the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Łęczycki - Map 19

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 252
Adamów Adamów D3
Ambrożew Ambrożew B4
Anaztazew Anastazew C3
Astachowice Astachowice C5
Bałdrzychów Bałdrzychów D2
Bałków Bałków B4 Church, District Seat
Bardzinia Bardzynin C3
Będków Bądków C5
Besk Nowy Nowy Besk B3
Besk Stary Stary Besk B3
Biała Góra Biała Góra C3
Bibianów Bibianów C4
Błonie Błonie B3 Church
Boczki Boczki C4
Bogdańczew Bogdańczew B5
Boguszyce Boguszyce B4
Borki Borki B3
Borysow Bądków C2
Brachowice Brachowice B5
Bronno Bronno B3
Brudnów Brudnów C3
Bryski Bryski B4
Budzynek Budzynek C3
Bugaj Bugaj C4
Byszew Byszew A4
Byczyna Byczyna C2
Byszew Byszew B2
Cedrowice Cedrowice C4
Celestynów Celestynów C4
Chłodów Chłodów C3
Chociszew Chociszew C4 District Seat
Chrośno Chrośno D3
Chrupy Chropy C3
Chrząstów Chrząstów Wielki C3
Chrząstówek Chrząstówek B3
Ciechosławice Ciechosławice B5
Cieczno Cieczno C5 Church
Ciężków Ciężków D3
Czerchów Czerchów C4
Czerników Czerników B5
Dąbie Dąbie B3
Dąbrowa Dąbrówka Górna D3
Dalików Dalików C3 Church, District Seat
Daszyna Daszyna A3
Dobrogosty Dobrogosty B4
Domaniew Domaniew C3
Domaniewek Domaniewek C3
Drwalew Drwalew C3
Dudły Dudły B3
Duraj Duraj C4
Dzierzbiętów Dzierzbiętów Duży B4
Feliksów Feliksów D2
Florentynów Florentynów C3
Fułki Fułki D3
Gaj Gaj B4
Gajówki Gajówka-Wieś C3
Garbalin Garbalin B4
Gawronki Gawronki B4
Gawrony Gawrony B4
Gledzianów Gledzianów B4
Gledzianówek Gledzianówek B4  
Głupiejew Głupiejew B4
Golice Golice C2
Gołocice Gołocice B4
Góra Góra B4
Góra Bałdrzychowska Góra Bałdrzychowska D2
Góra ŚW. Małgorzaty Góra ŚW. Małgorzaty B4 Church
Górki Górki B4
Goślub Goślub B5
Gostków Stary Gostków C3 District Seat
Goszczędza Goszczędza B2
Goszczynno Goszczynno B3
Grabów Grabów B3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Helenów Helenów C4
Ignacówo Ignacew Folwarczny C3
Jaćków Jaćków B3
Janków Janków B3
Janów Janów C3
Janowice Janowice B5
Jarochów Jarochów A3
Jarochówek Jarochówek A3
Jasionka Jasionka C4
Józefka Józefka C3
Józefów Józefów B4
Julianów Julianów C3
Julinki Julinki A4
Kadzidłowa Kadzidłowa A2
Kałów Kałów D2
Katarzynów Katarzynów C4
Kędzierzew not found B5
Klementów Klementów C2
Kłódna Kłódno C2
Kobyle Kobyle B2
Konarzew Konarzew B5
Konstancya Konstancin C4
Koryla Koryta B3
Kostorów not found B5
Kostusin Kostusin A4
Kotków Kotków A3
Kozuby Kozuby B3
Kozuby Kozuby B4
Kraborczyce not found B5
Krasnodęby Stare Krasnodęby C3
Krzemieniew Krzemieniew C3
Krzepocin Krzepocin Pierwszy B3
Krzepocinekv Krzepocinekv C3
Krzyszkowice Krzyszkowice B5
Ksawerów Ksawerów A3
Ksawerówek Ksawerówek A3
Ktery Ktery A B4
Kuchary Kuchary II A4
Kuchary Kuchary B4
Kurza Jama Kurzjama A3
Kwilno Kwilno C5
Leśmierz Leśmierz B4 District Seat
Leszcze

Leszcze

B3
Leszno Leszno A4
Leszno Leszno B2
Leżnica M. Leźnica Mała B3 Church
Leżnica W. Leźnica Wielka C3 Church
Lisice Lisice B2
Liszki Liszki B3
Lorenki Lorenki C5
Lubień Lubień B3
Łęczyca Łęczyca B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Łęka Łęka B3
Łęka Łęka B5
Łęki Łężki C2
Łętków Łętków B4
Łubno Łubno A3
Małachowice Małachowice C4
Małe Małe C2
Marków Moraków B5
Maryampol Mariampol C4
Marynki Marynki B4
Mazew Mazew A3 Church, District Seat
Mchowice Mchowice B4
Mętlew Mętlew B4
Michałowice Michałowice B4
Michałówka Michałówka B5
Mierczyn Mierczyn B4
Mikołajew Mikołajew C4
Mikołajewo Mikołajew B3
Mniszki Mniszki B3
Modlna Modlna C4
Nagórki Nagórki B3
Ner Ner C3
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C4
Odechów Odechów A3
Ogrodzona Ogrodzona A3  
Opiesin Opiesin A3
Oraczew Oraczew B4
Orła Orła C4
Orenice Orenice B5  
Orszewice Orszewice B4
Orzeszków Orzeszków C3
Osędowice Osędowice A3
Ostrów Ostrów C4
Ostrówek Ostrówek A2
Ozorków Ozorków C4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Panoszew Panaszew C3
Parzęczew Parzęczew C3 Church
Parzędzice Parądzice C3
Parzyce Parzyce B4
Pęcławice Pęcławice B5
Pełczyska Pełczyska C3
Piaski Piaski Stare B5
Piaskowice Piaskowice C3 District Seat
Piątek Piątek B5 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Pieczew Pieczew B2 Church
Piekacie Piekacie B3
Piekary Piekary B5
Piotrów Piotrów C3
Poddębice Poddębice C2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Podgórzyce Podgórzyce B4
Pokrzywnica Pokrzywnica B5
Polamy not found A2
Potrzaska not found A3
Powodów Powodów Trzeci C3
Praga Praga C2
Prawęcice Prawęcice D3
Prusinowice Prusinowice B3
Psary Psary C3
Pustkowie Pustkowie D2
Rafałów not found C4
Rakszyn Rakszyn D2
Rogaszyn Rogaszyn B5
Rogożno Rogożno C5 District Seat
Romartów Romartów B4
Różyczki Różyce Żmijowe C3
Rybitwy Rybitwy B4
Rzętków Rzętków A3
Siedlec Siedlec B3 Church
Siemczyce Siemczyce B3
Sierpów Sierpów B4
Skotniki Skotniki B4
Skromnica Skromnica C3
Skrzynki Skrzynki A3
Słamęcin Słamęcin A3
Sławoszewo Nowy Sławoszew A3
Sługi Sługi B4
Smardzew Smardzew A2
Smolica Smolice B3
Sobień Sobień D3
Sobótka Sobótka Stara A3 Church, District Seat
Sokloa Góra Sokloa Góra C4
Sokolniki Sokolniki C4
Solica W. Solica Wielka C4 Church
Spędoszyn Spędoszyn C2
Stanisławów Stanisławów B2
Starzyny Starzyny C3
Stawy Stawy B4
Strzeblew Gimina Strzeblew C4
Strzegocin Strzegocin A4 Church
Sułkowice Sułkowice Pierwsze B5
Sworawa Sworawa C2
Szamów Szamów A4
Szlapy Szlapy B3
Śladków Śladków - Rozlazły B5
Śliwniki Śliwniki C4
Śniatowa Śniatowa C3
Tarnawa Tarnowa C3
Teofilki Teofilki B3
Tkaczew Tkaczew C3
Tkaczewska Góra Tkaczewska Góra C4
Topola Kr. Topola Królewska B3 Church
Truskawiec Truskawiec C3
Tum Tum B4 Church, District Seat
Tumusin Tumusin D3
Tur Tur C2 Church
Ujazd Ujazd C3
Wąkczew Wąkczew B3
Wartkowice Wartkowice C3 Church
Węglowice Węglowice B4
Wichrów Wichrów B3
Wielka Wieś Wielka Wieś C3
Wierzbowka Wierzbowka C3
Wilczkowice Wilczkowice Górne B3
Wilczyca Wilczyca D3
Witaszewice Witaszewice B4
Witaszewiczki Witaszewiczki B4
Witonia Witonia A4 Church, District Seat
Witów Witów B5
Władysławów Władysławów C5
Wola Rogozińska Wola Rogozińska C5
Wólka Wólka C3
Woźniki Woźniki C3
Wygorzele Wygorzele A3
Zagaj Zagaj B4
Zagórzyce Zagórzyce D2
Zawada Zawada C3
Zduny Zduny B3
Złotniki Złotniki D3
Żelazna Żelazna Stara A3
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 16, 2015