the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Sieradzki - Map 18

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 279
Annopol Annopole Stare C3  
Barczew Barczew D3  
Barczew Barczew D2 District Seat
Bartochów Bartochów C2 District Seat
Bałdrzychów Bałdrzychów B3  
Biadaczew Biadaczew E3  
Biesiec Biesiec E2  
Biskupice Biskupice C2  
Blesie Ulespe C3  
Bobrowniki Bobrowniki D3  
Boczki  Boczki Stare C3  
Bogucice Bogucice C3  
Bogumiłów Bogumiłów D3 District Seat
Borki Borki E1  
Borki Borki C3  
Borzewisko Borzewisko D3  
Bratków Bratków B3  
Broniska Bronisławów D2  
Broniszewice Brąszewice D1  
Broszki Broszki E2  
Brudzew Brudzew D2  
Brzeźnica Brzeźnica E2  
Brzeźno Brzeźno D2 Church, District Seat
Bugaj Bugaj C2  
Bujny Bujny E2  
Burzenin Burzenin E3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Busina Busina B3  
Będków Będków D3  
Bąki Bąki C3  
Bąkowice Bukowiec D1  
Błota Błota D1  
Cegielnia Cegielnia E2  
Chajrów Chajew D2  
Charchów Księski Charchów Księszy B3  
Charłupa

Charłupa Mala

D2  
Charłupa Charłupa Wielki D2  
Chechy Chechy D3  
Chodaki Chodaki B3  
Chojne Chojne D3 Church 
Chorzeszów Chorzeszów C4  
Choszczowo Choszczowo C3  
Chudoba Chudoba D1  
Cichosz not found E1  
Cienia Wielks Cienia Wielks D1  
Czarchów Księży Czarchów Księży B3  
Czarki Czartki C3  
Czartory Chartoryja D2  
Drużbin Drużbin B3  
Drzązno Drzązna D2  
Duszniki Duszniki C2  
Dworek Dworek D1  
Dzierlin Dzierlin C2  
DzIerzążna DzIerzążna C2 District Seat
Dzierzążna Dzierzązna Szlachecka B3  
Dztydrzew Dzigoszew D2  
Dębbina Dębina D2  
Dąbrowa Dąbrówka D2  
Dąbrowa Wielka Dąbrowa Wielka D2  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka B3  
Emilianów Emilianów E2  
Gajewniki Gajewniki C4  
Galewice Ralewice C3  
Gałka Gałki D1  
Glinno Glinno C2  
Godgnice Godgnice D2  
Górna Wola Górna Wola C4  
Gozdy not found C2  
Gozdy Gozdy D2  
Grabinka Grabówka E2  
Grodziska Grodziska D3  
Grójec Grójec Wielke E2  
Gronów Gronów E3  
Gruszczyce Gruszczyce D1 Church, District Seat
Grzyb Grzyb E1  
Grzybów Grzybów C3  
Grądy Grądy C2  
Gęsina Gęsina D2  
Huta Prusinowska Góry Prusinowskie C3  
Huta Uników not found E2  
Inczew Inczew C2  
Izabełów Izabełów C3  
Jakubice Jakubice C2  
Janiszewice Janiszewice C3  
Jarocice Jarocice E3  
Jasionna Jasionna D1  
Jawonie Iwonie B3  
Jeziora Jeziory D2  
Jeżów Jeżew B4  
Józefina Józefina E1  
Józefów Józefów D2  
Kamilów Kamilew E2  
Kamionacz Kamionaczk C2  
Kamionka Kamionka E2  
Karczew Korczew C3  
Karczówek Karczówek C3  
Karsznice Karsznice D4  
Kiełbasa Kiełbasa E1  
Klonowa Klonowa E1 District Seat
Kluski Kluski E2  
Knopy Kozub E2  
Kobierzysko Kobierzysko C2  
Kobyła Kobyła C3  
Kosadki Kosadka D1  
Kotlinki Kotlinki C3  
Kotliny Kotliny C3  
Kowale Kowale C2  
Kościerzyn Kościerzyn C2  
Kraszewo Karczew C4  
Krobanówek Krobanówek D3  
Krobatów Krobatów D4  
Kromolin Kromolin C3  
Krzaki Krzaki D2  
Krzeczyce Rzeczyca C3  
Kuśnie Kuśnie D2  
Kuźnica Błońska Kuźnica Błońska D1  
Kuźnica Zagrzebska Kuźnica Zagrzebska D1  
Kępa Krępa B3  
Kłocko Kłocko D2  
Kłody not found C3  
Kłoniszew Kłoniszew C4  
Leliwa Leliwa E1  
Łeszczyn Łeszczyn E2  
Lichawa Lichawa C4  
Ligota Budzyńska Ligota D3  
Lipieże Lipicze E1  
Lipiny Lipiny C3  
Lipki Lipki B3  
Liski Lesiaki E1  
Lubia Lubna D2  
Łagiewniki Łagiewniki D2  
Łobudzice Łobudzice C4  
Łosieniec Łosieniec D2 Church. District Seat
Maciejów Maciejów D3  
Majaczewice Majaczewice E3 District Seat
Maksymilianów Maksymilianów C3  
Marcinów Marcinów C3  
Maryanów Marianów E2  
Małków Małków C2  
Mały Kliczków Mały Kliczków D2  
Małyń Małyń B4  
Miedze Miedze C3  
Miedznu Miedzno C3  
Mnichów Mnichów C2  
Mogilno Mogilno C3  
Mokre Mokre C3  
Monice Monice D3  
Męka Męka Księża D3 Church, District Seat
Niebiosa Niebiosa D2  
Niechcierzów Niechmirów E2  
Nieczuj Nieczuj E3  
Niedon Niedon D1  
Niemojew Niemojew E1  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś E2  
Odwel not found C3  
Opiesin Opiesin C3  
Oraczew Oraczew D2  
Orzeszyn Orzeżyn C2  
Ostrów Ostrów D2  
Otok Otok C3  
Owieczki Owieczki E1  
Pawelec Pawelce E1  
Piaski Piaski D3  
Piotrów Piotrów B3  
Pipie Pipie D1  
Podóżyce Podłężyce D3  
Polków Polków D3  
Porożyny Porczyny B3  
Poręby Poręby D3  
Potok Potok E2  
Pratków Pratków C3  
Prażmów Prażmów D3  
Próby Próba D2  
Próchna Próchna D2  
Prosinowice Prusinowice C3  
Przybyłów Przybyłów E1  
Pstrokonie Pstrokonie D3  
Pudłów Pudłów B3  
Pudłówek Pudłówek B3  
Pyszków Pyszków D2  
Pędziwiatr not found D2  
Rakowica Wielka Rakowice D2  
Redzeń Redzeń Drugi D3  
Rembieskie Rembieskie Stare C3  
Reniszew Reniszew C4  
Reszew Reszew E2  
Robaszew Robaszew E2  
Rossoszyca Rossoszyca C3 Church 
Równa Równa C2  
Rowy Rowy D2  
Rozomóg not found D3  
Rożdżały Rożdżały C3  
Ruda Ruda Jeżewska B4  
Ruda Ruda C3  
Rurek Kurek D1  
Ruszków Ruszków D2  
Rydzew Rydzew D2  
Rzechta Rzechta D3  
Rzepiszew Rzepiszew C4  
Sacioch not found E1  
Salamony Salamony D1  
Sandorzyce Sandorzyce D2  
Sarny Sarny D1  
Sedzice Sedzice C2  
Sieradz Sieradz D2 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Sierzyca not found D3  
Sikucin Sikocin C3  
Sikory Sikory C3  
Słomków Słomków-Mokry C2  
Smarzew Smarzew D2  
Sokolenie Sokolenie D1  
Sokołów Sokołów D2  
Stara Huta Szklana Huta E2  
Starzec Starce D2  
Stefanów Stefanów D2  
Stoczki Stoczki D3  
Stolec Stolec E2  
Stronisko Stronisko D3 Church
Strzałki Strzałki D3  
Sucha Sucha C2  
Szadek Szadek C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Szadkowice Szadkowice C3  
Szczawno Szczawno E3  
Szczeste not found D2  
Świerki Świerki D2  
Świątek Świątki E1  
Tarnówka Tarnówka C4  
Tomczyki Tomczyki E1  
Trzczaka Trzcianka D1  
Tubędzin Tubędzin C2 Church 
Tyczyn Tyczyn D3  
Uników Uników E2  
Wagleszew Wągłczew D2 Church 
Warta Warta C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Wiechucice Wiechucice D3  
Wielka Wieś Wielka Wieś C3  
Wielki Kliczków Wielki Kliczków D2  
Wiertelaki Wiertelaki D1  
Wierzchy Wierzchy B3 Church, District Seat
Wilki Wilki D1  
Wilwiców Wilwiców C4  
Witów Witów D3  
Wojciechów Wojciechów C3  
Wojków Wojków D1 Church 
Wojsławice Wojsławice C3 District Seat
Wojtyszki Wojtyszki D1  
Wola Będkowska Wola Będkowska D3  
Wola Flaszczyńska Wola Flaszczyna B3  
Wola Kokocka Wola Kokocka C4  
Wola Przątkowska Przątów Górny C4 Church 
Wola Sypińska Wola Zaleska B3  
Wola Wojsławska Wólka Wojsławska C3  
Wolica Grabowska Wolica Grabowska E2  
Woźniki Woźniki D3  
Wróblew Wróblew D2 Church, District Seat
Wrząca Wrząca D1  
Wyląsłów Wyłasłów B3  
Włocin Włocin-Wieś D1  
Włyń Włyń C2  
Zaborów Zaborów C3  
Zadzim Zadzim C3 Church, District Seat
Zagajew Zagajew C2  
Zalesie Zalesie C3  
Zamłynie Zamłynie C3  
Zapole Zapole D2  
Zapusty Małe Zapusty Małe D2  
Zapusty Wielkie Zapusty Wielkie D2  
Zawady Zawady B3  
Zborawska Zborawskie C3  
Zduny Zduny D3  
Zduńska Wola

Zduńska Wola

D3 Churches, District Seat, Post Office, Railway Station
Zygry Zygry C3  
Złoczew Złoczew E2 Churches, District Seat, Post Office
Żelistaw Żelistaw C1  
Żemsławice Żełisławice C2  
Żerniki Żerniki B3  
Żuraw Żuraw D1  

Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on April 23, 2015