the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Kaliski - Map 17

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 232
Aleksandrya Aleksandria E2  
Annówka Annówka B3  
Biała Biała E2  
Biernatki Biernatki C2  
Biskupice Biskupice D1  
Blaszki Blaszki E3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Blizanów Blizanów Drugi C2 Church 
Bogdanów Bogdanów D3  
Bogucice Bogucice C2 Church
Bogusławice Bogusławice B3  
Borczysko Borczysko C1  
Borków N. Borków N. C2  
Borów Borów D2  
Borysławice Borysławice E3  
Botków Botków C2 Church 
Brończyn Brończyn E3  
Brudzew Brudzew B2 Church, District Seat
Brudzewek Brudzewek B2  
Brzeziny Brzeziny E2  
Bugaj Bugaj B1  
Bukowina Bukowina E3  
Cechów Cechów C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Chabierów Chabierów E4  
Chełmce Chełmce D2  
Chmielnik Chmielnik D2  
Chociszew Chociszew E4  
Chocz Chocz B1 District Seat
Chodybki Chodybki D3  
Chrustów not found C2  
Chwalęcice Chwalęcice D3  
Cielików Cieszyków D3  
Cienia Cienia D2  
Ciepielów Cieplew D3  
Czarki Czartki C2  
Czartki Czartki E4  
Czempisz Czempisz E2  
Czaszki Czaszki p/o Kalisz D2 Church 
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa D3  
Danowiec Danowiec B3  
Dembe Dębe D2  
Dębniaki Dębniałki B2  
Demsko Demsko D3  
Długa Wieś Długa Wieś B2  
Dobrzec Dobrzec D2 Church 
Dzęcloły Dzęcloły E2  
Dzięcioł Dzięcioły C3  
Dzierzbin Dzierzbin B3 Church
Elżbietów Elżbietów C3  
Emilianów Emilianów D3  
Florentyna Florentyna C2  
Gać Kaliska Gać Kaliska D3  
Gorzew Gaczew C2  
Giżałki Giżałki A1  
Giżyce Giżyce E2 Church, Post Office
Głaniszew Głaniszew E4  
Godziątków Godziątków C2  
Godziesze Małe Godziesze Małe E2  
Godziesze Wielkie Godziesze Wielkie E2 Church, District Seat
Godzieszki Godzieszki E2  
Goliszew Goliszew C2 Church 
Gołków Gołków E3  
Góra Góra E3  
Góry Góry C2  
Góry Góry Tarnowskie C2  
Gorzew Gorzew C2  
Goszczanów Goszczanów D4  
Goszczury Goszczury E2  
Graniczki Graniczki B2  
Grdzisko Grdzisko C2  
Gzików Gzików E3  
Helenów Helenów E2  
Hol.Jarantowskie Jarantów B2  
Ilno Ilno C2  
Iwanowice Iwanowice E3 Church 
Janków Janków B2  
Janków Janków C3  
Jannice Jannice E2  
Jarantów Jarantów B2  
Jastrzębniki Jastrzębniki C2  
Jaszczury Jaszczury C3  
Joanka Joanka E3  
Józefów Józefów B1  
Józefów Józefów D2  
Kakawa Stara Kakawa E2  
Kalinowa Kalinowa E3  
Kalisz Kalisz D2 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Kamień Kamień C3 District Seat
Kamienna Kamienna E3  
Karolów Stary Karolew D3  
Kazimierka Nowa Nowa Kazimierka B1  
Kazimierka Stara Stara Kazimierka B1  
Klotyldów Klotyldów C3  
Kłysze Kłysz E2  
Kobylniki Kobylniki E3  
Kociołki Kociołki E3  
Kokanin Kokanin C2 District Seat
Kokoszki Kokoszki E3  
Kolania Dębie Kolania Dębie D2  
Kolonia Stok Stok Polski E3  
Kolonia Zbiersk Zbiersk-Kolonia B3  
Korzekwin Korzekwin E3  
Korzeniów Korzeniew C3  
Kościelec Kościelec C3 Church, District Seat
Kościelna Wieś Kościelna Wieś C1 Church 
Kosmów Kosmów C3 Church 
Koźminek Koźminek D3 Church, District Seat
Krawczyn not found C2  
Ksawerów Ksawerów D3  
Kucza Wola Kuczewola E2  
Kukałka Kukałka C3  
Kurza Kurza C2  
Kurzyn Kuszyn C3  
Kuźnia Kuźnia B1  
Kuźnica Kuźnica C3  
Kwileń Kwileń B1  
Lipie Lipe B2  
Łaszków Łaszków C2  
Mączki Mączki E2  
Majków Majków D2  
Marchwacz Marchwacz D3 District Seat
Marcyanów Marcjanów D3  
Maryanów Marianów D3  
Michałów Michałów D3  
Modła Modła D3  
Morawin Morawin C3  
Mroczki Małe Mroczki Małe D3  
Mroczki Wielkie Mroczki Wielkie D3  
Mycielin Mycielin C3  
Nakwasin Nakwasin Stary D3  
Niedzierzów not found D2  
Niemiecka Wieś Niemiecka Wieś E3  
Niniew Niniew B1  
Nosków Nosków D2  
Nowolipsko Nowolilpsk B2  
Obory Obory A1  
Ogrody Ogrody district of Kailsz D2  
Olesic Nowy Olesic B1  
Opatówek Opatówek D2 District Seat, Post Office
Ostrów Kaliski Ostrów Kaliski E2 Church, District Seat
Osuchy Osuchy D3  
Oszczeklin Oszczeklin D3  
Pajsków Rajsków D2  
Pamięcin Pamięcin C2 Church, District Seat
Pawłówek Pawłówek C2  
Piątek Mały Piątek Mały C2  
Piątek Wielki Piątek Wielki C2 Church
Pieczyska Pieczyska E2  
Piegonisko Piegonisko E3  
Pietrzyki Petryki C2  
Piła Piła B1  
Piotrów Piotrów C2  
Piskory Piskory B2  
Piwonice Piwownice D2 District Seat
Plewnia Plewnia C3  
Pokleków Pokleków C2  
Popów Popów E3  
Poroźe Poroźe C3  
Porwity Porwity D2  
Prażuchy Prażuchy C3  
Pruszków Pruszków C2  
Przedzeń Przedzeń C3  
Przespolew Przesdpolew Kościelny C3 Church 
Przyranie Przyranie C3  
Przystajnia Przystajnia E2  
Rajsko Rajsko D3  
Raszewy Rzeszewy D3  
Renta Renta E2  
Rodziany Rodziny-parish St. Rodziny in Kailszu C3  
Rogul Rogul D3  
Rossochy Rosocha B2  
Rożenno Rożenno E2  
Russów Russów C2  
Rychnów Rychnów C2 Church 
Rzegocin Żegocin C2  
Saczyn Saczyn D2  
Sędzimierowice Sędzimierowice D3  
Sierzgków Sierzgków D3  
Skarszew  Skarszew  D2 Church 
Skarszewek Skarszewek C2  
Skarszewek Skarszewek D2  
Sobiesęki Sobiesęki E2  
Sobocin Sobocin D2  
Stara Huta Stara Huta C3  
Stary Cieków Ceków Kolonia C3  
Station Warszw Warszew D3 Railway Station
Staw  Staw  D3 Church, District Seat
Stawiszyn Stawiszyn C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Stropieszyn Stropieszyn C3  
Stubno Stubno D2  
Stuszków Stuszków C3  
Sulisławice Sulisławice D2  
Suliszewice Suliszewice E3  
Szadek Szadek C2  
Szadek Szadek C3  
Szałe Szałe D2  
Szczypiorno Szczypiorno p/o Kalisz D1  
Szczytniki Szczytniki E3  
Szulec Szulec D2  
Takomyśl Takomyśle D2  
Teodorów Teodorów B3  
Tłokinia Tłokinia D2 Church 
Trojanów Trojanów D2  
Trzęsów Trzęsów D3  
Tykadłów Tykadłów C2 Church 
Tymianek Tymianek D3  
Tymieniec Tymieniec D3  
Tyniec Tyniec D2 District Seat
Warszówka Warszówka C2  
Winiary Winiary D2  
Wola Droszowska Wola Droszowska E2  
Wolica Wolica D2  
Wrząca Wrząca E2  
Wyganki Wyganki C2  
Wyrów Wyrów C2  
Zadowice Zadowice D2  
Zagónra Zagórna E2  
Zagórzyn Zagórzyn C2  
Zajączki Zajączki E2  
Zalesie Zalesie E2  
Zamęt Zamęty B3  
Zawady Zawady E3  
Zawodzie Zawodzie D2  
Zbiersk Zbiersk B2 Church, District Seat
Zborów Zborów C2 District Seat
Żerniki Żerniki C2  
Zimna Woda Zimna Woda C3  
Złotniki Złotniki Wielke C2  
Złotniki Złotniki D3  
Zmyślonka not found D2  
Żelazków Żelazków C2  
Żydów Żydów D2  

Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on April 23, 2015