the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Turecki - Map 16

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

>
Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
     Number of Towns in Powiat - 244
Albertów Albertów B2  
Alfonsów Alfonsów C4  
Anatolin not found B4  
Balin Balin B4  
Będków Bądków B3  
Będziechów Będziechów C2  
Bibianna Bibianna B2  
Bielawy Bielawy A5  
Biernacice Biernacice B5 District Seat
Boleszczyn Boleszczyn B4  
Borek Borek C3  
Borzewsko Borzewisko C4  
Brodnia Brodnia C4 Church
Brody Brody B2  
Bronów  Bronów  B5  
Bronówek Bronówek B5  
Brzeg Brzeg D4  
Budy Słodkowskie Budy Słodkowskie B2  
Brzezina Brzeziny B4  
Bzechtw Rzechta C4  
Celestynów Celestyny B2  
Chachulce Stary Czachulec B2  
Chęciny Chęcin A5  
Cheponów D. Cichmiana D. A4  
Cheponów Stary Czeponów A4  
Chlebów Chlebów B3  
Chłopki not found B4  
Chocim Chocim C3  
Chorzepin Chorzepin A5  
Chrapczew Chrapczew B3  
Chwalborzyce Chwalborzyce A5 Church
Cielce Cielce D3  
Ciemin Ciemień B3  
Ciepielów Ciepielew C2  
Cisów Cisów B3  
Czekaj Czekaj B4  
Czeponów G. Cichmiana G. A4  
Człopy Człopy B4  
Czyste Czyste C4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa Gmina Brudzew C4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa Gmina Dobra C4  
Dabrowica Dabrowica B4  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C4  
Dębniaki Dębniaki C2  
Dębsko Dębsko C2  
Deszna Deszna B2  
Dobra Dobra B3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Dominikowice Dominikowice B4  
Drużbin Drużbin C4 Church
Dymitrów Dymitrów Mały B3  
Dziadowice Dziadowice B2  
Dzierzązna Dzierzązna C4  
Dzierzbotki Dzierzbotki C3  
Ewinów Ewinów B4  
Felicjanów Felicjanów B4  
Feliksów Feliksów B2  
Gawłowice Gawłowice D3  
Gęsin Gąsin B3  
Głogowiec Głogowiec B5  
Głuchów Głuchów C3 Church
Góry Góry A4  
Goszczanów Goszczanów C3 Church, District Seat
Gozdów Okrąglica Gozdów Okrąglica C3  
Grabina Grabina D4  
Grabiszew Grabiszew B5  
Grombków Grąbków B2  
Grabowa Grabowa A4 Church
Grocholice Grocholice B4  
Grodzisk Grodzisko A5  
Grzybki Grzybki D3 District Seat
Gusin Gusin A5  
Izabelta Izabelta C4  
Jadwichna Nowa not found D4  
Jadwichna Stara Jadwichna D4  
Jankowice Jankowice C4  
Janówek Janówek C3  
Jeziorko Jeziorsko C3  
Józefina Józefina B3  
Józefów Józefów B4  
Józefów Józefów C2  
K. Lipicze Lipicze Górne C3  
Karnice Karnice B5  
Karolina Karolina C3  
Kaszów Kaszew C3  
Kaznów Kaznów A5  
Kawenczyn Kawenczyn B3  
Kiki Kiki B5  
Klonów Klonów C3  
Kobylniki Kobylniki B5  
Kol. Zakrzyn Kol. Zakrzyn C2  
Konopnica Konopnica B5  
Korytków Korytków B3  
Kościelnica Kościelnica B4 District Seat
Kossów Kosew Duży A5  
Kotwasice Kotwasice B2  
Kowale Kowale B3  
Kowale Pańskie Kowale Pańskie B3 Church, District Seat
Kozanki Kozanki Podleśne A5  
Kraczynki Kraczynki C4  
Kraski Kraski A5  
Krępa Krępa C4  
Księże Młyny Księże Młyny B3  
Kuczki Kuczki B4  
Kurzki Kurzki B3  
Laski Laski B3  
Leśnik Leśnik B4  
Lipnica Lipnica B4  
Lisków Lisków C2  
Litania Linnie B3  
Lubiszewice Lubiszewice C4  
Luboła Luboła D4 Church, District Seat
Łyszkowice Łyszkowice C4  
Madalin Madalin C2  
Malanów Malanów B2 District Seat
Małgów Małgów C2  
Maryanów Marianów C3  
Maryanów Zdary Marianów Kolonia C3  
Maszew Maszew C3  
Mikołajewice Mikołajewice D3  
Mikulice Mikulice B3  
Miłaczew Miłaczew B2  
Miłaczewek Miłaczewek B2  
Milejów Milejów C3  
Milkowice Milkowice C4 Church
Młyny Młyny B4  
Młyny Książęce KsIąże Młyny C3  
Młyny Strzechockie not found C4  
Myszkowice Myszkowice C3  
Niedźwiady Niedźwiady B3  
Niemysłów Niemysłów C4 Church, District Seat
Niewiesz Niewiesz B5 Church, District Seat
Nowy Świat Nowy Świat B3  
Obrębizna Obrębizna A3  
Orzeszhów Orzeszhów B4  
Ossowiec Osowiec D4  
Ostrów Warcki Ostrów Warcki C3 Church, District Seat
Ostrowsko Ostrowsko B4  
Padzierowice Paździerowice B2  
Pacht not found C3  
Parks Parks A5  
Paulinów Paulinów A4  
Paździewo not found B2  
Pęcherzew Pęcherzew A3 District Seat
Pęcherzewek Pęcherzew A3  
Pęczniew Pęczniew C4  
Piaski Piaski A5  
Piekary Piekary C4 Church, District Seat
Piętno Piętno B2 District Seat
Położna Położe Stare B2  
Poniatów Poniatów C3  
Poniatówek Poniatówek C3  
Popów Popów C4  
Poradzew Poradzew C3  
Porczyny Porczyny C4  
Posoka Posoka A4  
Potworów Potworów B3  
Proboszczewice Proboszczewice D3  
Prusno Prośno D4  
Przykora Przykora B3  
Przywidz Przywidz D4  
Psary Psary B3 Church
Pyczek Pyczek C2  
Radyczyny Radyczyny B4  
Rogów Rogów B3  
Rudniki Rudniki C4  
Rzężawy Rzężawy D3  
Rzymsko Rzymsko C3  
Sagów not found B5  
Saków Saków B5  
Siedliska Siedliska B3  
Siedlisków not found C4  
Skarzgn Skarżyn C2 District Seat
Skęczniew Skęczniew C4  
Skotniki Skotniki A4 District Seat
Slodków Slodków B2  
Słomów Górny Słomów Górny B3  
Słomów Kościelny Słomów Kościelny B4  
Smolsko Smolsko B4  
Socha Socha D3  
Sokołów Sokołów C2  
Spicimierz Spicimierz B4 Church
Stanisławów Stanisławów B4  
Stawki Stawki B4  
Stempłowo Stęplew B5  
Strachanów Strachanów C3  
Strachocice Strachocice C3  
Strzałków Strzałków C2 District Seat
Sulmów Sulmów C2  
Szadów Księży Szadów Księży B3  
Szadów-Pański Szadów-Pański A3  
Szarów Szarów B5  
Szcipieruszki not found C3  
Szorow not found C2  
Szymany Szymany B4  
Śmiechów Śmiechów C4  
Świnice Świnice Warckie A5 Church
Świnice Kaliskie Świnice Kaliskie D2  
Tądów Dolny Tądów Dolny D3  
Tądów Górny Tądów Górny D3  
Tokary Tokary C3 Church, District Seat
Tomisławice Tomisławice D3  
Trzemsze Trzymsze B4  
Turek Turek B3 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Turkowice Turkowice B3  
Uniejów Uniejów B4 Church, District Seat
Ustków Ustków D3  
Warenka Warenka B3  
Wartkowice Wartkowice B5 Church
Wichertów Wichertów B3 District Seat
Wiczków Wiczków B5  
Wielenin Wielenin B4  
Wielkopole Wielkopole C4  
Wielopole Wielopole A2  
Wietchinin Wietchinin B3  
Wilanów Wilanów A4 Church
Wilczkowo  Wilczków C3  
Wojciechów Wojciechów C3  
Wola   Wola Miłkowska C3  
Wola Piekarska Wola Piekarska C4  
Wola Pomianowa Wola Pomianowa C4  
Wola Przedmiejska Wola Przedmiejska B4  
Wola Świnicka Wola Świnicka B5 District Seat
Wola Tłomakowa Wola Tłomakowa D2  
Wólka Księża Księża Wólka C4  
Wrząca Wrząca B2  
Wygoda Wygoda C2  
Zacisze Zalesie B5  
Zakrzew Zakrzew D3  
Zaspy Zaspy C4  
Zbylczyce Zbylczyce A5  
Zdzary Żdżary C3  
Zełgoszcz Zełgoszcz B5 District Seat
Ziemięcin Ziemięcin C3  
Zimotki Zimotki B3  
Zychów Żychów C2  
Ździennie Ździnnice B2  
Żeronice Żeronice B3  
Żeroniczki Żeroniczki B3  
Żuki Żuki B3  
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on February 22, 2015