the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Sochaczewski - Map 13

Województwo Warszawskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 200
Adamowa Góra Adamowa Góra B3  
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C3  
Antoniew Antoniew C3  
Atlanka Atlanka gmina Rybno C3  
Atlanka Atlanka part of Sochaczew B3  
Białocin Białocin B2  
Białynin Białynin Stary C3  
Bibiampol Bibiampol B3  
Bieliny Bieliny A3  
Biniewo Biniew A2  
Brochów Brochów B3 Church 
Broki Braki C2  
Bromirzyk Bromierzyk B4  
Bronstaw Bronstawy C3  
Brzozów  Brzozów Stary B2 Church 
Brzozówek Brzozówek B2  
Brzozówka Brzozówka B5  
Budy Piaseckie Budki Piaseckie C4  
Budy Jłowskie Budy Iłowskie B2  
Budy Młodzieszyńskie Młodzieszynek B3  
Budy Młoszyńskie Budy Stare B3  
Budy Nowe  Budy Nowe  B5  
Budy Piasackie Nowa Piasecznica C4  
Byko not found B2  
Chodaków Chodaków B3 District Seat
Ciechomin Ciechomin B1  
Cisowe Cisowe B4  
Cniszew Ćmiszew Parcel C3  
Cyganka Cyganka D4  
Cyprianów Cypriany B3  
Czerwonka Czerwonka-Wieś C3  
Czniszewo not found C3  
Dąbrowa Nowa Dąbrowa Nowa B5  
Dąbrowa R. Dąbrowa R. B5  
Dachowo Dachowa C3  
Dębówka Dębówka C4  
Debsk Dębsk Stary C3  
Drzewicz Drzewicz Stary D4  
Duninopol Duninopol D4  
Elżbietów Elżbietów C4  
Emilianów Emilianów C2  
Emilianów Emilianów B2  
Erminów Erminów C3  
Famułki Królewskie Famułki Królewskie B4  
Famułki  Famułki Brochowskie B4  
Folwarczyna Folwarcza Dąbrówka A4  
Gaj Teresin-Gaj C4  
Gawłów Gawłów B3  
Giżyce Giżyce B2 Church 
Giżyczki Giżyczki B2  
Głusk Głusk A5 Church, District Seat
Gnatowice Gnatowice Stare C4  
Gniewniewice Nowe Gniewniewice A5  
Górki Górki B5  
Górki Górki A3  
Gorzemniak not found A4  
Grabina Grabina B5  
Grabowice Grabowice B2  
Grad Leopold not found C3  
Gradów Gradów C3  
Gradówek Gradówek C3  
Granica Granica B4  
Grochale Grochale A5  
Grodów not found C3  
Guć not found A5  
Hermanów Hermanów C4  
Iłów Iłów B2 Church, District Seat
Janów Janów B3  
Janówek Janówek B3  
Januszew Januszew A3  
Jasieniec Jasieniec C2  
Jeżówka Jeżówka C3  
Juljanpol Juliopol B3  
Kamion Kamion A3  
Kampinos Kampinos B4 Church, District Seat
Kaplary not found B4  
Kardinów not found B4  
Karolków Karolków Rybno C3  
Karolków Karolków Rybnowski B2  
Kąty Kąty C3  
Kawenczyn Kawenczyn C4  
Kępa Antonińska Kępa Antonińska A2  
Kiścinne Kiścinne B5  
Komorów Komorów B4  
Komorów Niemiec not found A4  
Komorów Polski Kamorów A4  
Konary Konary B3  
Konstantynów Konstantynów B2  
Koszajczyk Koszajczyk B2  
Koszajec Koszajec B2  
Kozłów Biskupi Kozłów Biskupi C3 Church, District Seat
Kozłów Szlachecki Kozłów Szlachecki C2 Church
Kożuszki Kożuszki-Kolonia C4  
Krabice not found C4  
Krobieczyn not found A4  
Krominów Kromanów A4  
Krominów Polski Krominów Polski A4  
Kurdwanów Kurdwanów C3 Church 
Kużnocin Kużnocin C3  
Ladzników not found C3  
Lasotka Lasotka B2  
Leoncin Lasocin B4  
Lubiejów Lubiejew C3  
Ludwików Ludwików C2  
Łady Łady A2  
Łasice Łasice B3  
Łazy Łazy B4  
Łaźnia Łaźnia part of Sochaczew B3  
Moszna Maszna C4  
Matyldów Matyldów B2  
Maurycew Maurycew C4  
Mikołajew Mikołajew C3 Church 
Mistrzewice Mistrzewice B3 Church 
Mizerka Mizerka C3  
Myszory Myszory B4  
Młodzieszyn Młodzieszyn B3 Church, District Seat
Młodzieszynek Młodzieszynek B3  
Niedzieliska Niedzieliska B2  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś A3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B2  
Nowiny Nowiny A4  
Obory Obory B2  
Olszowce Olszowce B4  
Olszynki Olszynki B3  
Olszyny Olszyny B1  
Oryszew Oryszew-Osada D4  
Ostrowce Ostrowce B2  
Paprotnia Paprotnia C4  
Paski Paski Stare C4  
Pawłowice Pawłowice C4  
Pawłówek Pawłówek C4  
Piaski Piaski Duchowe A4  
Pieczyska Pieczyska-Łowickie A2  
Pieletice not found B4  
Piotrów Piotrów B2  
Polesie Polesie A4  
Prusy Prusy C4  
Przejma Przejma B2  
Przemysłów Przemysłów B2  
Przesławice Przesławice A3  
Rokocin Rokocina B3  
Rokotów Rokotów C3  
Rostoka Rostoka B5  
Roztoka Roztoka B5  
Rozłazów Rozłazów C3  
Ruszki Ruszki B3  
Rybitwa Rybitwa A5  
Rybno Rybno C2 Church, District Seat
Sargłów not found B2  
Secymin Secymin A4  
Secyminek Secyminek A4  
Seroki Seroki-Wieś C4  
Sielice Sielice C3  
Skatrzyki not found C3  
Skrzelew Skrzelew C4  
Sochaczew Sochaczew C3 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Sordzieżów not found C3  
Sowia Wola Sowia Wola B5  
Stanisławów Stanisławów A5  
Stara Gilówka Gilówka Górna B2  
Stegna Stegna B2  
Strugi Strugi C4  
Stypuły not found C3  
Sucha Sucha Stara C3  
Suchodół Suchodół A2  
Szczytno Szczytno C4  
Szwarocin Szwarocin Stary C2  
Szymanów Szymanów C4 Church, District Seat
Śladów Śladów A3  
Teofilów Teofile A5  
Teresin Teresin-Gaj C4  
Topolowa Topolowa C4  
Trojanów Trojanów C3  
Truskawka Truskawka B5  
Tułowic Tułowice B3 District Seat
Wesoła Wesoła C2  
Wianów Witanów B3  
Wiejca Wiejca B4  
Wiersze Wiersze B5  
Węrzki Wężyki Stare B2  
Wików N.  Wików nad Wisłą A4  
Wilcze Tulewskie Wilcze Tulewskie B4  
Wilcze Śladowskie Wilcze Śladowskie B4  
Wilków Stary Wilków Stary A5  
Witkowice Witkowice B3  
Władysławów Władysławów gmina Sochaczew B4  
Władysławów Władysławów A2  
Wola Pasikońska Wola Pasikońska B4  
Wszeliwy Wszeliwy B2  
Wymysłów Wymysłów C4  
Wyczółki Wyczółki C3  
Zakrzew Zakrzew C3  
Zalasek Kobyłka Zalasek B4  
Zalesie Zalesie B2  
Zamość Zamość B4  
Załusków Załusków B2  
Zawady Zawady C4  
Złota Złota C2  
Żelazowa Wola Żelazowa Wola B4  
Żuków Żuków B3  
Żylin Stary Żylin C3  
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 19, 2015