the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Błoński - Map 12

Note: Does not exist at the present time.

Województwo Warszawskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 163
Adamowice Adamowice C3  
Adamowizna Adamowizna B4  
Badonie not found C4  
Badow Badow Górny D3  
Baranów Baranów B3  
Babskie Budy Babskie Budy B2  
Bednary Bednary C3  
Białutki Białutki A4  
Białuty Białuty A4  
Bieliny Bieliny C4  
Bierniewice Bierniewice B4  
Biskupice Biskupice B4  
Bieganów Bieganów C3  
Bobrowce Bobrowce D3  
Bramki Bramki A3  
Bronisławów Bronisławów C3  
Brwinów Brwinów B4 Church
Budy Nowe Budy Nowe C3  
Budy Mszczonowskie Budy Mszczonowskie C3  
Bukówka Nowa Bukówka C4  
Błonie Błonie B4 Church, Post Office, County & District Seats
Chlewnia Chlebnia B4  
Cholewy Cholewy A3  
Chruślin Chruślin B4 Church
Chrzanów Chrzanów Duży B4  
Chylice Chylice B3  
Chyliczki Chyliczki B3  
Czarnów Czarnów A3  
Czerwona Niwa Czerwona Niwa B2  
Dańki Bandowo Dańki C3  
Domaniew Domaniew B4  
Dorogut Drybus B3  
Falencin Falęcin B4  
Faszczyce Stare Faszczyce B4  
Feliksów Feliksów B3  
Gole Gole B3  
Górna W. Górna Wieś A3  
Grabiny Grabina, Warsaw West County B4  
Grodzisk Grodzisk Mazowiecki B4 Churches, Post Office, District Seat
Grondy Grondy B3  
Grondy Grondy A4  
Grzenoszowice Grzenoszowice C4  
Grzybek Grzybek C3  
Guzów Guzów B2 District Seat
Gąba Gąba D3  
Helenów Helenów B5 District Seat
Henryszew Henryszew B3  
Huta Piekarska Huta Piekarska D3  
Izdebno Izdebno Kościelne B3 Church
Jaktozów Jaktozów B3  
Jordanowice not found B4  
Józefina Józefowskie C4  
Józefów Józefów B4  
Kaczków Kaczków C4  
Kajetany Kajetany B5  
Kaleń Kaleń C4  
Kanie Kanie B4  
Karolina Karolina B3  
Kaski Kaski B3 Church, District Seat
Komięski Kowieski (former estate) D3  
Komorów Komorów B5  
Kopona Kopona B4  
Kopytów Kopytów B4  
Korytów Korytów C3  
Kossów Kossów C5  
Koszajce Koszajce B4  
Kotowice Kotowice B4  
Kozery Kozery B4  
Kozłowice Stare Kozłowice B3 Church, District Seat
Krakowiany Krakowiany C4  
Kraśna Krosna -Wieś B4  
Krze  Krze Duże C3  
Krzyżówka Krzyżówka C3  
Książenice Książenice C4  
Kłudno  Kłudno Stare  B4  
Leszno Leszno A4 Church
Lindów Lindów D3  
Lubiec Łubiec A4  
Lublinów Lublinów C3  
Lutkówka Lutkówka D5 Church, District Seat
Łaźniew Łaźniew A4  
Łubno Łubno C2  
Łuszczew Wola Łuszczewska A3  
Łuszczewek Nowy Łuszczewek A3  
Maryampol Mariampol C3  
Marynin Marynin B4  
Miedniewice Miedniewice B2  
Milanówek Milanówek B4  
Moszna Moszna-Wieś B4  
Mroków Mroków C5  
Mroków Wola Wola Mrokowska C5  
Mszczonów Mszczonów C3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Musuły Musuły C4  
Myszczyn Myszczyn A4  
Myścicka not found C3  
Młochów Młochów C5  
Młóchów Młóchów C4 District Seat
Nadarzyn Nadarzyn B5 Church, District Seat
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B2  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B5  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B4  
Ojrzanów Ojrzanów C4  
Osiny Osiny B3  
Osowiec Osowiec C4  
Osuchów Osuchów-Kolonia D3 Church
Otrembusy Otrębusy B4  
Parole Parole C5  
Pass Pass A4 Church, District Seat
Piekary Piekary D3 District Seat
Pilaszków Pilaszków A4  
Piotrunów Piotrunów B3  
Podlesie Podlesie C3  
Pogroszew Pogroszew A4  
Popiele not found C4  
Powązki Powązki A4  
Przeszkoda Przeszkoda C4  
Pławay Pławy C4  
Płochocin Płochocin B4  
Rachate not found A4  
Radonie Radonie C4  
Radziejowiec Radziejowiec C3 Church
Radzików Radzików A4  
Regów Regów B3  
Rokitno Rokitno B4  
Rozalin Rozalin C4  
Rusiec Rusiec C5  
S. Wolica Wolica B5  
Siostrzeń Siestrzeń C4  
Skuły Skuły C4 Church, District Seat
Sokole Sokule B3  
Sokołów Sokołów B5  
Stanisławów Stanisławów B3  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś B4  
Strumiany Strumiany B3  
Szamoty Szamoty C5  
Szklerowskie Budy Stare Budy C3  
Słabomierz Słabomierz C3  
Słubica Słubicka Wieś C4  
Świecice Świecice B4 District Seat
Świecice Świecice A4  
Świnice Świnice C3  
Teklinów Teklinów B3  
Tomaszów Stary Tomaszew C2  
Urszut Urszut C4  
Walentów Walentów C5  
Wawrzyszew Wawrzyszew A4  
Wilkowa W. Wilkowa Wieś A4  
Wiskitki Wiskitki B2  
Wola Miedniewska Wola Miedniewska B2  
Wólka Grodziska Wólka Grodziska B4  
Wolskie Wolskie B4  
Wręcza Wręcza C3  
Wygmanka Wygmanka D3  
Zabłotnia Zabłotnia B3  
Zaremby Zaręby C4  
Zasiny Budy Zasiny Budy B3  
Zazdrość Zazdrość C3  
Zdzieszyn Zdzieszyn C3  
Ziemnice Zimnice D3  
Żabia Wola Żabia Wola C4  
Żabienice Żabienice C4  
Żelechów Żelechów C4  
Żuków Żuków B4  
Żyrardów Żyrardów C3 Churches, District Seat
Żółwin Żółwin B4  
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 19, 2015