the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Płoński - Map 11

Województwo Warszawskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 227
Aleksandryjska kol. not found C4  
Andxin Andzin B4  
Baboszewo Baboszewo B2  
Bieszyno Beszyno C3  
Bitkowice Bitkowice C2  
Blemunko Błomino Gumowskie B2  
Blemuno not found B2  
Blędkowo Blędkowo C4  
Bogucin Bogucin A2  
Boguszyn Nowy Boguszyn C3  
Bogusławice Bogusławice B3  
Borkowo Borkowo C4  
Bożewo Bożewo D3  
Brody Brody B3  
Brzezinki Brzezinki C4  
Brzeście Brzeście B2  
Brzeźnica Brzeźnica B3  
Budy Gutarzewskie Budy Gutarzewskie A3  
Bądówko Bądkowo C4 District Seat
Cempkowo Cempkowo B3  
Chalumn Halin A3  
Chociszewo Chociszewo D3 Church 
Cholewy Cholewy B3  
Chróścin Chróścin C2  
Cibory Powiaty-Cibory A3  
Cieciórki Cieciórki B3  
Cieksyn Cieksyn B4 Church 
Cielawy not found D4  
Cumino Cumino C2  
Cwiklin  Ćwiklin  B3  
Cwiklinka Cwiklinka B3  
Cwirsk Ćwiersk A2  
Cywiny Cywiny Wolskie B2  
Czapsk Czapsk B2  
Czarnowo Czarnowo C5  
Czarnoty Czarnoty B4  
Czerwińsk Czerwińsk nad Wisłą D3 Church 
Dalanówka Dalanówka B3  
Dłuzniewko Dłużniewko A3 Church 
Dobrsk Dobrska Kol. B2  
Dramino Dramin A2  
Drozdów Drozdowo A2  
Drożdzyn Drożdżyn B3  
Drumiko Dramin A2  
Druminko not found A2  
Dziektarzewo Dziektarzewo A3 Church 
Dzierziczna Dzierzążnia B2  
Dzilunowo not found B3  
Dąbrowne Dąbrowne C3  
Dłutowo Dłutowo C3  
Dłużniewo Dłużniewo B3  
Emolinek Emolinek C4  
Galenin Galomin A3  
Galominek Galominek B2  
Ganuszewo Januszewo C3  
Garwolewo Garwolewo C2 District Seat
Gawłowo Gawłowo B4  
Giemno Gumino B2 Church 
Goszczyce Goszczyce Poświętne A3  
Gowarzew Gawarzec D2  
Goworowo Goworowo D3  
Goławin Goławin D3  
Gościmin Gościmin Wielki B4  
Grabczewo Grąbczewo C3  
Grabie Grabie B4  
Gralewo Nowe Gralewo A2 Church 
Grodziec Grodziec C3 Church 
Gromadzyn Gromadzyn B3  
Gucin Gucin A4  
Gumono Gumono B2  
Gutarzewo Gutarzewo A3  
Jdzikowice Idzikowice B4  
Jlino Ilino B3  
Janikowo Janikowo D3  
Janowo Janowo C4  
Jeziorna Jeziorna C4  
Jeżowo Jeżowo B3  
Joniec Joniec B4 Church 
Józefowo Józefowo B4  
Kaczorowo Karczowy A2 Church 
Kadłubówka Kadłubówka B4  
Kamelinowo Karolinowo B4  
Kamienica Kamienica C3 Church, District Seat 
Kamolinek Kamionek C3  
Karolinów Karolinowo C4  
Kembłowiec Kembowiec C3 District Seat
Kiedlubóka Kadłubówka B4  
Kielboro Kielbowo A2  
Kikoły Kikoły C5  
Koczce Kucice B2 Church
Kodłubowo Kadłubowo B2  
Kol. Kryski Kryski C4  
Komsin Komsin D3  
Korzybie Korzybie B2  
Koryciska Koryciska C4  
Korytowo Korytowo B2  
Kossewo Kosewo C4  
Kostki Kostki B4  
Kotlewo Kotlewo A2  
Kozarze Kozarzewo C3  
Kownaty Kownaty B3  
Kozolin Kozolin A2  
Kołoząb Kołoząb B4  
Krajęczyn Krajęczyn B4  
Kraśniewko part of Krasniewo B2  
Kraśniewo Kraśniewo B2  
Kroczewo Kroczewo C4 Church, District Seat 
Królewo Królewo B4 Church
Krysk Krysk C3  
Krępica Krępica B4  
Kuchary Kuchary B4  
Kucice Kucice C3  
Kępa Kępa A3  
Luszewo Luszewo A3  
Lutomierzyn Lutomierzyn A2  
Miączyn Miączyn D3  
Miszewo Miszewo Wielkie B4  
Modlin Modlin C4  
Modzele Modzele-Bartłomieje B4 Church, District Seat
Malawa Malawa B2  
Mystkowo Mystkowo B2  
Naborowo Naborowo C3  
Nacpolsk Nacpolsk C2  
Naruszewo Naruszewo C3  
Niedorzyn Nieborzyn C3  
Niecpolsk Niecpolsk C2  
Niwa Niwa B3  
Nowe Miasto Nowe Miasto B4 Church, District Seat
Ogonowo Ogonowo A3  
Olszyny Stare Olszyny C3  
Orzeszków Orzeszkowo C5  
Osiek Osiek B4  
Osiek Osiek C2 District Seat
Parchab Parchale A2  
Parlin Parlin D3  
Pieścidło Pieścidła C3  
Płońsk Płońsk B3 Churches, Post Office, District & County Seats
Pluskacin Pluskocin B2  
Podmarszczyn Podmarszczyn B2  
Pomianowo Pomianowo B2  
Pomiechowo Pomiechowo C4 Church
Pomocna Pomocnia C4  
Pomtechówek Pomtechówek C4 Church 
Popielż Popielżyn-Zawady B4  
Postruże Postruże C3  
Potyry Potyry C3  
Proboszczewice Proboszczewice C4 Church 
Pruga not found D3  
Przybojewo Stare Przybojewo C3  
Przyborowice G. Przyborowice Gróne C4  
Płońsk Płońsk B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Raciąż Raciąż A2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Radzikowo Radzikowo Scalone C3 Church 
Radzymin Radzymin C3 Church 
Raszeny Raszewo Włościańskie C2  
Raszewo Raszewo Włościańskie C2  
Roguszyn Roguszyn D3  
Rokowa Rokowa B2  
Rostki Rostki B4  
Rybitwy Rybitwy A3  
Rzewin Rzewin A3  
Sadkowo Sadkowo B2  
Saloniowka Saloniowka B4  
Sarbiewo Sarbiewo B3 Church 
Sarnowo Sarnowo B2  
Siedlin Siedlin B3  
Siekluki Siekluki B3  
Sielic Sielic D3 District Seat
Skapary not found C3  
Skarborzewo Skarborzewo C3 Church, District Seat
Skarzyn Skarzyn B3  
Skołatowo Skołatowo B2  
Smardzewo Smardzewo B3  
Smoszewo Smoszewo D3  
Sobanice Sobanice C3  
Sobokleszcz Sobokleszcz B4  
Sochocin Sochocin B3 Church, District Seat 
Sójki not found A2  
Sokolniki Sokolniki Stare B3  
Sokul not found C4  
Sosenkowo Sosenkowo C2  
Srebrna Srebrna C3  
Srodborze Śródborze A3  
Starczewo W. Starczewo Wielkie B2  
Strachowo Strachówko B3  
Strubin Strubiny C4  
Strzembowo Strzembowo C3  
Strążenin Stążeńcin A2 District Seat
Szapsk Szapsk B2  
Szczawin Szczawin B4  
Szczypiorno Szczypiorno C4  
Szczytno Szczytno C3  
Szeromanek Szorominek B3  
Szeromin Szeromin B3  
Szumlin  Szumlin  B4 District Seat
Słońminy Słomin C3  
Słustowo Słustowo B5  
Tomaszowo Tomaszowo B4  
Troski Troski C3  
Trębki Trębki Stare C4  
Tw.Nowogeorgiewska Twierdza Modlin D4  
Tyski Tyski B3  
Wichódz Wichódź D3 District Seat
Wierzbowiec Wierzbowiec B3 Church 
Wojny Wojny C4  
Wojszyce Wojszyce C4  
Wojty Zamkowe not found B3 District Seat
Wola  Wola  D2  
Wola Kryska Wola-Krysk C3  
Wola Wółżyńska Wola Wółżyńska A4  
Wólka Kikolska Wólka Kikolska C5  
Wróblewo Wróblewo C3  
Wronino Wrońska B3  
Wronska Wronska C4  
Wychódź Wychódźc D3  
Wymysły Wymysły C4  
Zaborowo Zaborowo C3 gmina Naruszewo
Zaborowo Zaborowo A2 gmina Raciaż
Zabowo Zabowo A3  
Zakroczym Zakroczym D4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Zamoście Zamoście A3  
Zrabin Zarębin D3  
Zawady Zawady Stare B4  
Załuski Załuski C4  
Zbyszno W. Zbyszno B2  
Zdziarka Zdziarka D3  
Zigajewo Zigajewo C3  
Złotopolice Złotopolice C3  
Żukawo Żukawo C2  
Żukowko Żukowko C2  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on December 21, 2014