the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Radzymiński / Wołomiński - Map 9

Note: Renamed Wołomiński.

Województwo Warszawskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 186
Adampol Adampol B4  
Adampol Adampol C5  
Adelin Adelin B4  
Aleksandrów not found C2  
Anastazew Anastazew B4  
Annopol Annopol C5  
Arciechów Arciechów B2  
Banachowizna Banachowizna C3  
Basinów Basinów B4  
Beniaminów Beniaminów C2  
Borki Borki C3  
Borki Borki C2  
Borki Borki B5  
Borucza Borucza C4  
Brzoowica Brzozowica C5  
Cegielnia Cegielnia C2  
Chajęty Chajęty C3  
Chróściele Chruściele C3  
Chrzesne Chrzesne C4  
Ciemno Ciemne C2  
Cisie Cisie B2  
Cygów Cygów C4 Church
Czarnów Czarnów B2  
Czarra Czarra C2  
Czernik Ruda-Czernik C4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa Chotomska B2  
Dąbrowice Dąbrowica C4  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka B3 Church
Dębe Dębe Wielkie B5  
Dębniki Dębniki B3  
Deskurów Deskurów B4  
Dobczyn Dobczyn C3  
Dobre Dobre D5 Church
Dręszew Dręszew B3  
Drogoszew Drogoszewo B4  
Drop Drop C5  
Dybów Dybów-Kolonia C3  
Dzięcioły Dzięcioły C4  
Franciszków Franciszków C4  
Gać Gaj B4  
Glęboczyna Głęboczyna C5  
Grabia Stare Grabie C3  
Grabicz not ffound D3  
Grudy Grądy B4  
Grądy Grady B3  
Guzawatka Guzawatka C2  
Huta Porębska not found D4  
Iły Iły B4  
Jadów Jadów B5 Church,  District Seat
Jadwiszyn Jadwisin C5  
Jaktory Jaktory C3  

Jarzębia Ląka

Jarzębia Ląka C4  
Jasiennica Jasienica C3  
Jazwie Jażwie C4  
Józefow Józefow C5  
Józefowo Józefow B3  
Kamieńczyk Kamieńczyk A4 District Seat
Karołów Karolew C4  
Karpin Karpin B3  
Kąty Czernik Kąty Czernickie C4  
Kąty Wielkie Kąty Wielgi C4  
Kiciny Kiciny B4  
Klembów Klembów C3 Church, District Seat
Kobełka Kobełka D2 Church
Kobiel Kobiel C4  
Kobylanka Kobylanka C4  
Kolno Kolno D3  
Kowalicha Kowalicha B2  
Kozły Kozły C3  
Kołaków Kołaków B2  
Kraszew Kraszew Stary C3  
Krawcowizna Krawcowizna C4  
Krusze Krusze C3  
Kukawki Kukawki B4  
Kuligów Kuligów B2  
Leśnakowizna Leśnakowizna D3  
Lipinki Lipinki C3  
Lipiny Stare Lipiny C3  
Lipka Lipka C3  
Ludwinów Ludwinów B3  
Łasków Łasków B3  
Łochów Łochów (Dioc) B5 Church, Railway Station, Post Office, District Seat
Łoś Łosie C2  
Łuczynów Łucynów Duży B4  
Łysobyki Łysobyki C4  
Maciołki Maciołki-Kobyłka D2  
Majdan Majdan D3  
Makowiec Duży Makówiec Duży C5  
Maryanów Marianów B3  
Marysin Marysin C5  
Małopole Małopole B3 District Seat
Mieczysławów Mieczysławów B4  
Międzyleś Mlędzyleś C4 District Seat
Miąse Miąse C4  
Mlęciń Mlęciń D5  
Młynarze Młynarze B3  
Mokrawieś Mokrawieś B4  
Morke Morke C2  
Mościcka Mościcka B4  
Myszadło Myszadła B5  
Myszapniec Myszyniec B2  
Nadbiel Nadbiel C3  
Nadma Nadma C2  
Niegów Niegów B3 Church
Nowa Wieś not found C3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C5  
Nowe not found C3  
Nowinki Nowinki B4  
Nrzcina not found B2  
Obrąb Obrąb B4  
Oldakowizna Oldakowizna D4  
Ossów Ossów D3  
Ossowne Osęczyna D5  
Osęczyzna Osęczyzna D4  
Osęka Osęka C5  
Owsianka not found B5  
Pasek Nowy Pasek C3  
Pawłow Pawłow C4  
Płutków Płatków B4  
Pogorzelec Pogorzelec B4  
Postoliska Postoliska C4  
Poświętne Poświętne D4  
Przykory Przykory B4  
Radoszyn Radoszyna C5  
Radzymin Radzymin C2 Church, Post Office, District & County Seat
Rakówiec Rakówiec D5  
Rasztów Rasztów C3  
Ręczaje Ręczaje Polskie D3 District Seat
Retków Retków D4  
Rniewki Rniewki C5 Church
Rudzienko Rudzienko D5 District Seat
Równe Równe C4  
Rozalin Rozalin C5  
Roszczep Roszczep C3  
Ruda Ruda C2  
Rynia Rynia C5  
Rynia Rynia C2  
Rżysko Rżyska C3  
Serock Serock B2 Church, Post Office
Sitno Sitne B4  
Skuszewa Skuszew B4  
Ślężany Ślężany B3  
Ślubów Ślubów B4  
Słupno Słupno C2  
Sokołowek Sokołowek B2  
St. Grabia St. Grabia C3 Railway Station
St. Tłuszcz Tłuszcz C4 Railway Station
Stanisławów Retków D4 Church, District Seat
Stara Wola Starowola B5  
Stasipol Stasiopole B2  
Stawki not found C3  
Steżany not found B3  
Strachów Strachów B4  
Strachówka Strachówka C5 District Seat
Struga Gajówka-Struga C2  
Sulejów Sulejów C4 Church
Swinotop Swinotop B4  
Szamocin Szamocin C5  
Szczepanek Szczepanek C4  
Szewnica Szewnica B4  
Tryce not found B4  
Tul Tul C3  
Turów Turów D3  
Turze Turze D4  
Urle Urle B5  
Wojówka Wojówka C4  
Wojówka Wujówka C5  
Wójty Wójty B5  
Wola Kozłowska Wolka Kozłowska C3  
Wola Raszkowska Wola Raszkowska C3  
Wola Ręczajska Wola Ręczajska D3  
Wolica Wolica B2  
Wólka Dąbrowicka Wólka Dąbrowicka C4  
Wólka Mlecka Wólka Mlecka D5  
Wólka Radzymińska Wólka Radzymińska C2  
Wólka Słońska Wólka Slomiankowska B3  
Wólka Sulejowska Wólka Sulejowska C4  
Wołomin Wołomin D3  
Wyszków Wyszków A4 Church
Zabrodzie Zabrodzie B3 District Seat
Zagościniec Zagościniec C2  
Zamość Zamość C3  
Zawady Zawady C2  
Zawiszyn Zawiszyn B5  
Załubicie Załubicie Stare B2  
Zofinin Zofinin C5  
Zrabek Żrabek D2  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on November 14, 2014