the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Nowo-Miński - Map 8

Województwo Warszawskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 172
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów B4 Church, District Seat
Aleksandrów Aleksandrówka B2  
Annopol Annopol B2  
Barcząca Barcząca B4  
Bestwiny Bestwiny C3  
Białek not found B2  
Borek Borek Czarniński B3  
Borki Borki C5  
Borki Borki C5  
Borówek Borówek C4  
Boryszów Boryszew B2  
Brzuza Brzóze B3  
Budy Przytockie Budy Przytockie B4  
Budziska Budziska C4  
Cegłów Cegłów B4 Church
Chmielów Chmielew B4  
Choiny Choiny A2  
Choszczówka Choszczówka-Dębska B3  
Chowat Chobot B2  
Chromin Chromin D5  
Chrosna Chrosna C3  
Chrościce Chrościce A4 District Seat
Chyżyny Chyżyny C4  
Cisie Cisie B2  
Cisówka Cisówka A3  
Cyganka Cyganka B3  
Czarna Czarna B3  
Człekówka Człekówka C3  
Dąbrowice Dąbrówka C5  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C2  
Dembe W. Dębe Wielkie B3 District Seat
Dembowce Dembowce C5  
Dębe Małe Dębe Małe C4  
Dobrzyniec Dobrzyniec C3  
Długa Długa Kościelna B2 Church, District Seat
Dłuska Dłużka B3  
Dłużew Dłużew C4  
Duchinów Duchnów B2  
Duclinów Duchlinów B2  
Dyzin Dyzin C2  
Dziechciniec Dziechciniec B2  
Gadka Gadka C3  
Glinki Glinki D2  
Glina Glina C2  
Glinianka Glinianka C3 Church, District Seat
Golica not found B2  
Goraszka Goraszka B2  
Górki Górki B2  
Góry Góry B4  
Gożdziówka Gożdziówka A3  
Grodzisk Grodzisk B5  
Grzebowilk Grzebowilk C3  
Guzow Guzew B5  
Iwono Iwono C5 District Seat
Jakubów Jakubów B4  
Janow Janow B4  
Janów Janów C2  
Jatnie Jatnie C3  
Jedlina Jedlina C5  
Jędrzejów Jędrzejów Stary B4  
Jeruzal Jeruzal C5  
Kack Kack B2  
Kałuszyn Kałuszyn B4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Karczew Karczew C2 Church, District Seat
Karolina Karolina B3  
Kąty Kąty C3  
Kąty Kąty C4  
Kąty Goździejewskie Kąty Goździejewskie Drugie B2  
Kiczki Kiczki C4 Church
Kołbiel Kołbiel C3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Kolacz Kołacz C5  
Kozłów Kozłów C4  
Krubki Krubki-Górki A2  
Kruki Kruki B4  
Krzywica Krzywica B4  
Kutfew Kuflew C4  
Lasek Lasek C2  
Lasomin Lasomin C3  
Latiny Latiny D5  
Latowicz Latowicz C5 Church, District Seat
Libertów Libertów A3  
Lipiny Lipiny C5  
Lubice Lubice C3  
Lubomin Lubomin A3  
Lubonie Lubomin B4  
Ludwików Ludwików A3  
Ładzyn Ładzyn B3 Church, District Seat
Łaziska Łaziska B4  
Łukowiec Łukowiec C2 District Seat
Łukówiec Łukówiec C5  
Łęka Łęka A2  
Łękawice Łękawica C4  
Majdan Majdan C4  
Małczanów Malcanów B2  
Maryanka Maryanka B4  
Mienia Mienia B4 Church
Mikanów Mikanów B3  
Mistów Mistów B3  
Mrowiska Mrowiska B2  
Mrozy Mrozy B4  
Mała Wieś Mała Wieś C5  
Młądz Młądz C2  
Nadbrzeż Nadbrzeż C2  
Niedźwiadka Niedziadka Stara B3  
Nowy Mińsk Mińsk Mazowiecki B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Oleksianka Oleksianka C5  
Olesin Olesin B2  
Olszewice Olszewice B4  
Osiny Osiny B3  
Ostrów Ostrów C2 part of Karczew
Ostrowiec Ostrowiec C2 part of Karczew
Otwock Otwock C2 Churches, District Seat
Penelin Pęcin B2  
Piaseczno Piaseczno B4  
Pogorzel Pogorzel C3  
Porzewnica Porzewnica B5  
Poręby Poręby B3  
Poręby Poręby B2  
Posiadły Posiadły C4  
Przewóz Karczew Przewóz Karczew / part of Karczew (ferry) C2  
Pustelnik Pustelnik A3 Church
Redzijskie Redzyńskie C5  
Ruda Ruda B3  
Rudnik Rudnik B4  
Rudno Rudno C3  
Rudzimko Rudzimko C3  
Rycice not found C2  
Rysie Rysie B3  
Rzachta Rzakta B3  
Sempochów Sępochów C3  
Seroczy Seroczy C5 Church, Post Office
Siennica Siennica C4 Church, District Seat
Siennica Stara Siennica Stara C3  
Siodło Siodło C4 part of Siennice
Siwianka Siwianka C3  
Skwarne Skwarne B4  
Sufczyn Sufczyn C3  
Sobiekursk Sobiekursk C2  
Sokole Sokole A3  
Sokolnik Sokolnik B5  
St. Otwock Otwock C2 Station
Stanisławów Stanisławów A3 Church, District Seat
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś Druga C3  
Starogród Starogród C4 Church
Stawek Stawek C4  
Stojadła Stojadła B3  
Strachomin Strachomin C5  
Szymony Szymony B4  
Świdry Wielkie Świdry Wielkie C2  
Świerk Świerk C2  
Targówka Targówka B3  
Topór Topór B5  
Transbór Transbór C4  
Tyborów Tyborów B4  
W. Wybranów Wólka Wybraniecka A3 Church
Walercin Walercin A3  
Waliska Waliska C4  
Wąsy Wąsy A4  
Wężyczyn Wężyczyn C5  
Wielgas Wielegas B2  
Wielgolas Wielgolas C4  
Wiązowna Wiązowna B2 Church, District Seat
Wola  Boża Wola (Mińsk County) C3  
Wola Karczewska Wola Karczewska C2  
Wola Kałuska Wola Kałuska B4  
Wola Rafałowska Wola Rafałowska B5  
Wólka Młądzka Wólka Młądzka C2  
Zalesie Zalesie C3  
Zamienie Zamienie B3  
Zawady Zawady B4  
Zglechów Zglechów C4  
Żaków Żaków C4  
Żanecin Żanęcin B2  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on November 14, 2014