Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Z

Zabawa, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°7′13″ E 20°49′29″)

Zabia Wola, Warsaw- Russia (see town: Ojrzanow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°1′53″ E 20°41′27″)

Zabiczyn, Wagrowiec - Prussia (see town: Miescisko) -- Town Info

Zabiele, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Adampol)

Zabiki - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°45′51″ E 19°35′28″)

Zabiniec, Plock - Russia (see town: Badkowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°43′ E 18°48′)

Zablocie, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Zablotow, Sniatyn - Galicia

Andrusyk Baczynski Begej Blyszczak Bojczuk Bojko Bortej Botulinski Daszkiewicz Dimny Dimnycz Dragan Gawronski Goruk Illuk Jokowicz Kondycki Korbut Kosowicz Kosowycz Kotlarczyk Krycaniuk Leszczuk Lewicki Megerka Mierawski Mojsa Murdzak Nestoruk Nyczyporak Ostapiuk Popeluk Pustowar Roga Slobodian Sloniowski Sonyk Strypka Szokaluk Szpak Tarabas Wekluk Zawada

Zabojki, Brzezany - Galicia (see town: Kozlow)

Zaboklik, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Zaborow - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 51°46′1″ E 18°57′36″)

Zaborow, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Zaborowo - Prussia

Bienkowski Golebiewski Gortatowski Kwasniewski Madrzykowski Oprawa Piwnicki Rogowski Zmijewski

Zaborowo, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°25′ E 18°24′)

Zaborowo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Zaborowo, Mlawa - Russia (1790-1870) (see town: Gumino)

Zabrnie - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) - Town Info
(location: N 50°17′53″ E 21°11′54″)

Zabrodzie, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Zaczernie, Rzeszow - Galicia

Barczak Bieniek Bloniarz Bobel Bojda Charchut Cynar Czarnik Drupka Drzal Dygon Dynia Dziurzynski Firlej Grata Gurak Guzek Kielar Kloc Koppler Kusmider Luczak Malec Mierzwa Migut Ozga Pokrzywa Porada Pozniak Probota Pustelak Rembisz Rybak Rzasa Rzeszutek Skala Slonka Szeliga Tarala Tobiasz

Zaduszniki, Torun - Russia

Balcerowski Besiekierski Brykczynski Bryksinski Chelminiak Ciarkowski Dogonski Dunin-Wasowicz Gesicki Glodkowski Grabowski Grabski Gruszczynski Hencel Izraelski Jedrzejewski Kazanecki Koczyk Korpalski Kwasniewski Lejmanowski Lesniewski Lubrand Lubrant Lukaszewski Maciejewski Marczewski Mosakowski Nitkowski Olewinski Orankiewicz Ostrowski Palucki Pasniewski Pilarski Podralski Politowski Reklewski Ruchewicz Rutkowski Siemion Skibinski Smilowicz Sobecki Studzinski Sulinski Suski Szlubowski Teklinski Trymerski Wilamski Zuchowski

Zadworna - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°4′ E 18°18′)

Zadzie, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Zadzim - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°47′ E 18°51′)
(includes towns: Kazimierzew, Otok, Przywidz, Ralewice, Wola Rzeczyca, Zaleska, Zygry)

Adryanczak Antczak Augustyniak Barbura Barburzynski Bartnik Bednarek Bombard Buba Czepowski Dominiak Dzikowski Fidler Frankowski Gaszynski Gogol Gogolczyk Golab Golinski Gorski Gozdziewicz Grabarczyk Grodzicki Grzelak Henrych Hofman Humanski Ignaszewski Janiak Janiszewski Jeskowicz Jozczak Kaplinski Karasiak Kasprowicz Kicinski Kimberski Klimek Klodkowski Kociolek Konieczny Korzenicki Kowalczyk Kowalski Krajewski Krawiecki Kubiak Kujawski Kukulski Lanuchy Lawniczak Lesniak Lotocha Malecki Marczewski Mesner Michalak Moskal Nawrocki Nowaczyk Ochocki Olesinski Oleyniczak Owczarz Paszynski Petrzykowski Piekarzewski Plesner Ploszay Ploszny Podgorski Poplawski Poradecki Presla Przybylski Regenciak Salata Siuda Skorzewski Skowaranda Smardzewski Sobczak Sowinski Stanislawczak Suchecki Suchodolski Suwalinski Szrejer Tomczak Truszczynski Trzepalkowski Trzuszkowski Tworkiewicz Tyburczak Tycza Walczak Wasiak Wawrzyniak Wierzbicki Wilczuk Wirzbicki Witkowski Wrzesniewski Zalewski Zelch Ziomek Zylwarski

Zagaiewiczki, Inworoclaw - Prussia (see town: Brudnia)

Zagajow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Zagiele - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Zagiele, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Zaglowki, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Zagnansk, Kielce - Polish Kingdom / Russia (1771 -1815)
(includes towns: Adamow, Bartkow, Kaniow, Wystepa)

Adamiec Asandi Badorowicz Blonski Bogus Boksa Borowiec Bracha Brockowski Brylski Brzezinski Cedro Cedrzyk Chlopek Cieslak Cubka Dabrowski Domagala Dzialak Dziedzic Dzwonek Fofara Gala Gallus Gebski Gombski Gorzenski Gosek Grubka Holda jagielo Jaglica Jagnica Janiec Jarycz Jasek Jaskowski Jaworowski Kaczmarzyk Karcz Karkuszowicz Kipirzepa Kmiec Kolodziejczyk Kopec Kotwica Korus Krawiec Krzysiak Kyz Kyziak Lakomiec Lisowski Lyzwa Macko Maczynski Madzel Marcisz Mazurek Mielczarz Miniszewski Naglowski Newa Nowosielski Ogrodzinski Olexa Olszewski Palus Papiez Papros Pawlowski Petrycki Pierzyca Piskulak Piwowar Piwowarczyk Podrzec Pogorzelski Polut Pytka Radek Rakowski Reczynski Romanski Sagocki Salwa Slaka Slomka Smalec Stadnicki Starz Stopa Strzelec Szafranski Szewczyk Szkoda Toporek Tusiel Tyborowski Wawrzycki Wedrychowski Widawski Wiech Wierzchowski Wisniowski Wojcik Wolczyk Wrona Zacinski Zarzecki Zatorski Zawrzykraj Zenca Ziemicki Ziolkowski Zmudzinski Zubek

Zagorniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Zagorow - Russia

Gliege Glige Gluge

Zagorow , Konin - Russia (Civil Records 1810-1825)

Abramowski Antczak Augustynski Bakowski Bartecki Bednarek Bell Bergier Beymko Bilski Biskupski Brylec Budzynski Buskiewicz Buss Bystrzycki Cafta Chencinski Chersik Cierzniak Cieszniak Cygielsdorf Cylka Cywinski Czechanski Dabek Damka Drop Dropinski Dryer Drzewiecki Dybowicz Dykoff Dyloff Dyslinski Erenc Eycharzt Eychorzt Extelt Fajfer Fayx Feter Fic Filipczak Flaszczynski Floraszek Fogel Formaniak Frankowski Fux Galecki Gardka Gauza Gerka Gierzt Glapa Glas Glowicki Gorecki Goscinny Grabowski Grade Graykowski Gudz Gust Haberman Halbort Helcer Helman Heyn Hintz Hizit Idzikowski Ignaczak Jablonski Jachowski Janicki Jankiewicz Jasinski Jaworski Jazinski Kaczmarek Kaluzny Kaminski Kazimierczak Kierzek Klemsztyn Klimas Klochowski Kobylinski Kochanski Konieczka Konkol Kopinski Korponski Koscierzynski Koszal Kowalski Koza Krawczynski Krause Krol Krolak Krukoski Kryszak Kuklinski Kurc Kurzawa Krupczynski Krygier Krzyzaniak Kubiak Labecki Lambke Lekner Lenc Lesniewicz Lewanczyk Leymanski Libelt Lisiak Lobeski Lorkoski Machoski Majchrzak Malicki Mantej Marchewicz Marczfant Marecki Markwat Matucki Michalak Mieszkowski Milcarzewicz Naydzinski Nerkiewicz Neyman Nowaczyk Nowinski Opinski Orczykowski Ordasz Osuchowski Otto Pakulski Panski Parus Pasicki Pawlak Pechman Pelka Phenik Piasecki Pietraszczak Piotrowicz Piwowar Polinski Przybylski Przywarczak Rajczensztajn Ratajczyk Rayter Rewers Reyman Roszak Rozewicz Rybka Rydecki Rymankiewicz Rymarzyk Sayferb Schitz Siuda Skorzynski Sobczak Sobieski Sokolowski Spychalski Stempel Strazburg Strybel Szaltyniak Szarzarczakowski Szczepanski Szkudlarek Szlak Szprygman Szryder Sztencel Szukalski Szumanski Szurak Sztange Sztengert Sztremel Szwocht Taych Trzaskowski Trzcinski Walesinski Waloski Wawrzenski Waynert Welsch Witkiewicz Wizer Wojciechowski Wolkman Woyt Woyter Wozniak Wrabczynkoski Zaleski Zapiecki Zaywert Zelligier Zielinski Zumerfelt Zygmunciak Zukow Zwierzynski

Zagorze, Lviv - Galicia (1765- 1790) (see parish: Wolkow)

Zagoty, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Zagrobela - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Zagrodki, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Zagrodnica, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Zagurow (now Zagorow), Konin - Russia

Adamek Arant Aybner Baczkowski Barnabasik Basczynski Belinski Berger Betkowski Bohnke Bryxty Budzynski Celle Cerba Chojnacki Cierniaczek Cierniaszek Cybulski Cywinski Dankowski Dobroszczak Dybowicz Dykoff Dziubaszek Dzwoniarek Fabiel Falkenberg Fayfer Feter Fetter Fic Filipczak Flaszczynski Frank Frankiewicz Fux Galecki Gliege Glige Gluge Gorniak Grulewicz Hunt Hyzewicz Hyzy Jaczak Jaroszewski Jastrzembski Karolewski Kierzek Kominkiewicz Kopczynski Korczynski Koscierzynski Kozul Krukowski Krych Kubiak Kucharski Kudla Kujawinski Kuklinski Kupiecki Kuraszek Kurzawa Kwiecinski Lawniczak Like Lisiewicz Lorkowski Malolepszy Manikowski Mierkiewicz Mizgala Mroz Nice Nowaczyk Nowakowski Ogurkiewicz Orczykowski Ordon Pakularczyk Parus Pawlak Petraszek Pilarczyk Polinski Polrolnik Potaszka Pruszynski Pruszyszczak Przybyl Ptak Rachwalczyk Rembach Rotary Rudkowski Rung Ryszkiewicz Rzesczynski Scabini Smogulski Smorawinski Sobczyk Sobiechowski Stanieski Stolonowski Strzelczyk Strzyzykowski Swedrowski Swiatek Swierski Szachsznajder Szczesniak Szelewski Sztange Szulc Tomasiak Trzaskowiak Turkiewicz Ulakowicz Ulatowski Wentkowski Widawski Wincielewski Wojtasik Woyciechowski Woyterka Wyrobek Zamiatoszczak Zaradny

Zaguznica, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Zahutyn - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Zajaczkowo (Wielki Zajaczkowo) - Prussia (see town: Lubien Wielki) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°33′ E 18°45′)

Zakle, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) --Town Info
(location: N 53°39' 21″ E 23°5′ 24″)

Zaklikow - Russia

Baranski Biernacki Blinowski Blondek Bryl Burdysz Chamera Chrzanowski Cichocki Cyndatowski Czajka Czayka Czerwonka Diminski Dobrzanski Duda Dulinski Dwornicki Dwornikiewicz Dzialo Elowicz Erzkowicz Gasiorowski Gierszyn Gorny Hamera Hersek Herszkowicz Izrael Jakubowicz Janik Jarzebkowski Jehowicz Judkowicz Judowicz Kaminczak Kaminski Kauf Kielbowicz Kobylski Komacki Konopczynski Krawiec Kubiecki Kwasniewski Ledkowicz Lewkowicz Litwinkowski Maicher Martkowicz Mazur Mazurkiewicz Michalczak Miekin Moskowicz Orlowski Oszust Pangotner Pankowski Perec Pietras Puchala Rabinowicz Rokicki Rutanski Rwaczek Rybak Sadowicz Samulewicz Sapalski Sapinski Sieczka Skorek Slapczynski Slomczynski Slowakowski Sobierajski Solecki Stefaniak Stefanko Stelmaszek Stryjecki Swiercz Swierzowy Szala Szkutnik Szlubowski Szpotewicz Szubartowicz Tarach Trackiewicz Wieprzek Wojciechowski Wojtowicz Zajaczkowski Zakoscielny Zawisza Zgubilat Zychowicz

Zakrzew - Galicia

Drozdz Jurek Kubala Mroz Pyrek Szczupak

Zakrzewo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Zakrzewce, Ottynia - Galicia

Ambroziewicz Gorski Greta Mandziuk Martyniuk Trela Zaorski

Zakrzewo, Inowroclaw - Prussia 1818-1840 (see town: Chlewiska)

Zakrzewo, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°42′53″ E 19°19′3″)

Zakrzewo, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Zakrzewo, Wagrowiec - Prussia (see town: Miescisko)

Zakrzow, Wielowies - Galicia

Bodzioch Bogon Bozek Chaja Chmielowski Ciba Czech Debiak Dobrowolski Fidalski Fudor Gortyk Grden Gronek Gumula Haliniacz Jadach Kara Kawecki Krzyzek Kutyla Maj Meracki Michalski Mierzwa Miszkowicz Mortko Mostrag Mroz Nastrenak Niedziela NiezgodaOssowski Pacyna Pietrzyk Plecinoga Podziomski Poziomkiewicz Prusak Pycior Radzim Sadrakul Salek Sajwaj Sayway Sudol Tobolewicz Tos Urban Wiacek Wegel Wojcik Ziolo Zmarzly

Zalawie, Trembowla - Galicia

Blonski Brezden Domanski Dukaczewicz Lipnicki Luckow Machalski Machulski Rogowski Skomorowski Szenczynski Trusz

Zale, Plock - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°2′ E 19°19′)
(includes towns: Nadroz)

Balicki Budzinski Chamski Cholewinski Ciesinski Czerminski Derbin Dolecki Domoracki Dyjski Dzieciolowski Fijalkowski Goscinski Grzywinski Gutkowski Isman Jankowski Kaminski Kantoporski Konopacki Krakowski Kwiatkowski Lesniewski Lewandowski Lewin Lewinski Marx Mioduski Nadroski Noga Nowicki Obrocki Ogrodnik Okonski Orent Orlowski Ostrowicki Popielarz Ruminski Rycharski Strus Sulkowski Swiderski Szlak Szmyt Tomaszewski Zolnowski

Zalesie, Borowe - Russia (see town: Czernice)

Zalesie, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Zalesie, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pakosc)

Zalesie, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Zalesie, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Zaleska (Wola Zaleska) - Russia (see town: Zadzim) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°46′14″ E 18°52′43″)

Zaleszczyki, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Zaleszczyki, Tlumacz - Galicia (1766-1800)

Bialinski Bienkowski Bojanicki Bozynski Brycki Buchowiecki Buczynski Butulinski Czaykowski Czechanowski Debicki Dobrowolski Dobrzanski Dondorowicz Dukowski Erenskoch Ernst Falerski Finke Flechtner Flufler Forinski Fortunski Gadzimski Gawronski Glowacki Grabowiecki Grogel Grosmann Guranski Hafner Heydeman Heyneman Himer Holowczynski Hoppe Husar Ilnicki Jablonski Janicki Jaszynski Jozefowicz Jurmann Kelec Kobuszewicz Kochel Konig Konkolewski Koscielski Kozar Krasucki Krecak Krycki Kwiatkowski Labinski Lelitka Leszczynski Lissowski Lofler Lubiniecki Lysak Makierewicz Medeyski Mikszo Moczulski Mulanski Niremberger Nizki Obertunski Odayski Orlowski Perczynski Perepiuk Petrewicz Piatkowski Pieczuk Pietruszewicz Pinkowski Prochaska Prosin Raciborski Rennisch Romeder Rychterin Sadecki Schlicht Sempowski Sieracki Skwarek Skupczynski Sliwinski Smolski Sobszynski Sondecki Sowinski Stachurski Stanislawski Swierski Szawlowski Szlachetka Tartakowski Tomkiewicz Trembaczewski Tuma Weronski Werozomski Wexler Wichrowski Vikorski Zalewski Zarzycki Zyszkowski

Zalogi, Borowe - Russia
(see town: Czernice)

Zaluski, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Zaluz - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Zalucze - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Zaluze - Galicia (see town: Szczucin)

Zamczysko/Thalheim and Osielsk/Bromberg - Prussia
(includes towns: Muhthal, Nimtsch, Myslencinek, Niewie, Rybinic)

Adrianczyk Affeld Aporius Apporins Badzinski Bagniewski Benitz Bettina Biechowski Boguslawski Bork Borkowski Brakowski Ceglarski Cenkowski Centkowski Centala Chrapkowski Chylewski Cichanski Cieszynski Cygler Czarnecki Daniszewski Delik Deregowski Derenek Dobrowolski Dohring Dreima Dunczewski Dutkowski Dymarkowski Dzierzewski Eicker Elzanowski Ewald Felczykowski Freyter Gaczkowski Gburek Gminski Gordon Gorski Grabowski Greger Grubicki Grutzmacher Grygrowicz Grzegorkiewicz Grzymski Hampe Heller Herbst Hern Hertel Heymann Hoppenheit Isbaner Iwanski Iwicki Jablonski Jedrzejewski Jelinski Jopek Joppek Kallies Karow Kasprowitz Kielczynski Kielmann Kitowski Klarkowski Klett Kluczkowski Kocinski Kokoszynski Konig Konwinski Krajewski Krausa Krauze Kraszkiewicz Kruszkiewicz Kulikowski Kwiatkowski Leszczynski Lewandowski Lawski Lewkowski Lipski Luczkowski Lutke Majewski Malkowski Marganski Mazurkiewicz Miklasz Mikulski Mindykowski Moritz Mrugowski Muller Munchau Niemschinski Niklas Nowacki Oparkowski Ossowski Paliwoda Papke Pawlicki Pawlik Peplinski Philip Piaskowski Pilarski Pokora Pokorowski Polczynski Radeski Rahr Radtke Rakowski Redel Reinowski Remmy Renz Reszkowski Reuter Rezlaff Ricinski Rogalski Rominski Rucinski Ruminski Rybacki Salkowski Sasse Schielke Schupert Sechafer Siekierkowski Sioda Siuda Skomski Slomski Smialodrzewski Smolinski Sobecki Soszynski Spiller Stachnik Strehlau Swiechowski Szala Szarafinski Szatkowski Szczypinski Najdol Szmeterowski Szweikowski Szczypiorski Szpojda Szuminski Tobolewski Tuleja Tylinski Walkowiak Wawrzon Wehner Wera Wicikowski Widynski Wieckowski Wiese Wilczewski Wittstock Wlodarski Wojtanowski Woland Wolland Wroblewski Wyzga Zakowicz Zander Zastempowski Zbyszewski Zeglarski Ziegler Zoffa Zyglerski

Zamczysko, Zamosc - Galicia (1777-1795)

Babiarz Blotnicki Borys Bryk Byra Caryk Conik Drazek Geborys Halasa Jakubiszyn Jarosz Kaminski Kawka Kolodziej Koluch Komberski Koper Kozyra Krecinski Kulas Lasocki Niescior Pasierba Skroban Skwarek Soluch Uchmanowicz Wojtowicz

Zamysly, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Zapusta - Russia (see town: Sieradz)

Zarebki, Rzeszow - Galicia (local cemetery) (see town: Cmolas)

Zareby, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Ojrzanow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°0′ E 20°45′)

Zarniewo, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy)

Zarszyn - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Zarudzie - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Zarzecze, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°32′ E 22°12′)

Ardan Baar Biel Bregiel Chybik Dzik Farej Furman Galuszka Gromkiewicz Jarusik Koldarz Konopka Kulik Kurzawa Laba Lewicki Libuszowski Lorek Nidecki Olechowski Orzechowski Pachana Popp Potera Pykosz Rodak Rosilowicz Ryzowicz Siebowicz Skicki Spulnik Stabnik Stal Trzeciak Tybik Wietecha Wojtunik Woytonik Zdziebko Ziomber Zola

Zarzyce, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice)

Zarzyck, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Zasanie, Przemysl – Galicia

Acedanski Adamiak Adamus Alexander Als Arenstein Augustyn Bar Balik Bandrowicz Batowicz Beber Besz Bielik Bielinski Bilewicz Binkowski Blaszczak Blicharczyk Bobulski Bogochwalski Brzyski Bucheltt Budzynski Burda Burnat Cais Cebula Charchan Cieslicki Cizman Cwynar Cyran Czaban Czarnecki Czermak Czerw Czyzynski Dacio Dallmajer Ditlof Dobrzanski Doloszycki Dolzycki Dorkowski Dorocki Drelinkiewicz Drewnicki Drobotowicz Drozdowski Dubiel Dubiniewicz Dudek Duszynski Dynak Dziedziak Eremus Fedorenko Fijalkiewicz Fil Filak Flammer Fleszar Fortuna Frodyma Fronc Fylyk Gac Galos Gasiorowski Gawlikowski Gerc Gerlach Gierlak Gierowski Gilarski Gondarski Grabowiecki Greffner Grzelinski Grzyb Hadam Handzel Harasym Hatala Hensl Helczynski Hladylowicz Holubka Holyk Horak Hruszkiewicz Hrycko Hryniewski Hueber Hutter Hyczkiewicz Inglot Iwaniec Jachimowicz Jakobina Jaracz Jarosinski Jaszczot Jonaszek Jurkow Kaminski Kaszuba Keck Kijanka Kincel Kisiel Klamut Kociuba Kolodziej Konig Konski Kontnik Kostek Kowalski Kozak Kozimor Krajewski Kras Kreuter Krokowski kropinski Krupski Kseniak Kubik Kucalski Kugla Kulacz Kulpa Kuropatwa Kurzawa Kuszynski Kwasizur Kwiatkowski Laszek Leichfried Lenczyk Lesniak Lesniowski Leszczynski Lisikiewicz Lubas Luczyszyn Ludvicek Lukaszek Maciejowski Magdziak Magota Majcher Maksymowicz Maksym Malewski Mamrot Marcinkowski Masoczy Maznik Mech Melkus Merstallinger Michal Michna Mielniczek Mikulik Milberger Milczanowski Mulak Muniak Muszakiewicz Nawloka Nebeski Nedzowski Niemiec Niemcewicz Noga Ocetkiewicz Okolowicz Olechowski Opitz Organ Osada Ozga Pado Paluch Parot Passella Patryn Pawlik Pieklo Pieniazek Piewcki Pikulski Podgorski Prochownik Przybylski Puk Rac Radecki Radwanski Raska Rawka Reindl Rejman Rempel Rodzinka Rogus Rotter Rozycki Rudny Rudzik Rybczynski Ryziewicz Rzechorzek Rzecznik Satinski Schlarp Seeligmann Sekula Seltenreich Semen Sengler Setlak Sieczkowski Skalski Skoda Skorski Slaga Sliwiak Slodki Smowka Snadyk Solecki Sommer Sosna Speicher Sporniak Stachurski Stadnik Staruch Steckow Stopczynski Struszkiewicz strzelecki Strzyzowski Stworzydlak Swidzinski Swytajlo Sus Sussle Szaja Szara Szczepan Szczurowski Szurgot Szpyt Szuba Szwajcer Szyndlar Tadrallo Tarnogrodzki Tatarin Torun Tracz Trybulski Trznadel Urzedowski Usyk Wasowicz Wasylkowski Wierzcholek Wojtalik Wegrzyn Weinar Wilkowicz Winiarz Witkiewicz Witoszynski Wojtylak Wolanin Wolowicz Wozniak Wurcebesser Zajac Zarych Zarzycki Zawrotniak Zidek Ziemianski Ziemlanski Zlomaniec Znamirowski Zolkiewski Zurowski Zyla

Zascianek Woznica, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Zascianki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Zascianocze, Trembowla - Galicia

Dromirecki Iwanicki Kaczynski Konczakowski Kostecki Krasnodebski Lomnicki Maruszczakowski Podgorski Seretny Sikorski Szczygielski Witwicki

Zaslanie - Galicia

Bodnar Chomisiak Czech Dziubek Galaj Kaczmaryk Krysz Krywdyk Kuzio Miriniak Mural Muzyczka Ogarek Oliniak Porembski Pryston Suchecki

Zaslocze, - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Zawada - Galicia (see town: Mosciska)

Baran Bieszczad Chmiel Chmura Ciebien Ciosek Dobrowolski Gawlik Jonasz Kedzior Klis Kopalonka Kosinski Krason Kubat Kujda Ligezka Matlok Miazga Papuga Piechota Piotrowski Ragan Serszen Sidor Skrzynecki Stasiowski Stelmasz Struzik Szablowski Szymanek Szyrszen Walkowicz Wielgus Zajac Ziobro

Zawada - Russia

Bedek Bryczko Byk Bzdek Ciurysek Czermisza Dolba Gliwa Halas Jurma Kicina Koczwar Koscik Kowal Markowicz Mazurkiewicz Ordyniec Palenica Siemkowicz Skrzypik Sral Szczygiel Tomaszewski Wawarzyk Wrobel Zych

Zawadka - Galicia

Gonos Wolk

Zawadka - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Zawadowka, Lublin - Russia (see town: Chelm) -- Town Info

Zawady - Pultusk, Russia (see town: Brodowe Laki)

Zawady - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Zawale & Kudynie, Sniatyn - Galicia

Bodnaruk Caryk Chichlaty Chrapko Czerwonogrodzki Czezaluk Czoban Czuchry Draganczuk Gerduk Gereluk Hunka Januszewski Jarema Kamad Keforuk Klym Korduk Krywy Kuczurka Kukurudza Lakusta Lesiuk Makryniak Marczuk Marianycz Mastyn Mizymczuk Nedelko Nimcan Odynski Oparuk Orelecki Pleszko Polepiak Procyk Prysiazniuk Prystajko Ptaszynski Pundyk Raskaluk Semaka Skwarczynski Swiderski Stus Stuss Szpak Szweiger Tkacz Tymkow Tymofijczuk Uhryn Wakanik Wladyka Wojnarowski Worobec Zeleniuk Zwarycz

Zazdrosc - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Zazdrosc, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)
(see: Osieciny
)

Zazdrosc, Trembowla - Galicia

Czyp Gogus Greczylo Harasymow Mlynek Moczulski Neckar Pec Slominski Szuba Tarnopolski

Zazubale, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Zbaraz - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750)
(includes towns: Dluzek, Hrycowce, Iwaszkowice, Kolodno, Kornaczowka ,Koydance, Krasnosielce, Kretowce, Kurniki, Lozowa, Lubianki, Rakowce, Sieniawa, Stryjowka, Suchowce, Szymkowce, Zarudzie)

Albanski Anuszkiewicz Bakowski Baldowski Balicki Barakowski Baraniuk Barczuk Barowicz Barszczewski Baryla Batowski Bertnik Bialkowski Bialowolski Biczenski Bielak Blacha Bobicki Bobowski Boyczukiewicz Broda Brzezicki Brzozowski Burakowski Burdiakowski Buynicki Bzowski Chabuda Chachowicz Charminski Chlopek Chmielowski Chrzanowski Cichy Cochrowski Cwiklinski Cyburski Cyranowski Czerczuk Czernicki Czernieyczuk Czernik Czeslawski Czesnicki Czochunski Daczek Dalengowicz Deptun Dobrzynski Dragowski Drozdowski Dubca Duch Dziedzic Filarowski Filipowski Flis Florek Fostek Frankiewicz Fridler Galamaga Garlinski Gaszynski Gawronski Gerasek Gilewicz Gizynski Grabowski Godala Gozdziewicz Grudnicki Gumienny Hahaij Halecki Hawryluk Holik Huyda Ilczak Iwanicki Jablonski Jackowski Jago Jakimich Jandziura Jankowski Janow Januszewski Jarszarski Jarzynka Jakiewicz Jaskulowska Jaworski Jonasz Jurczenko Juzwon Kaczkowski Kapuscinski Kapusta Kazimirczyk Kielarski Kielbasiuk Kiniorski Kluczynski Kochanski Kominek Komornik Konczak Koprowski Korczak Korczowski Korycki Kostrowicz Kotulski Kowalski Kozak Kozielski Kozlowski Kozyra Krakowian Krzyzanowski Kulinski Kusznierz Kwiatkowski Kwiecień Linczewski Lipinski Lisowski Lobodzinski Lozowski Lubomirski Majowski Makarek Malawski Marsza Maychrowski Mazepka Medowski Miedzianowski Mierzejowski Mikos Mirzwicki Mlodszy Mostowy Mroczkowski Mularski Murdzy Murza Muzyka Myslicki Mysticki Nakonieczny Naranicki Narsty Niedopytalski Nizynski Nosek Nostrowicz Nowacki Obremski Obszarski Okowski Okuniewski Olbrycht Oliniczek Olkijowski Ornatka Osik Oslanowski Pacholek Paliczak Papiz Partyka Partykiewicz Pasiecznik Pielech Pikuszynski Pil Pinczuk Piotrowski Pituch Podgurski Podstawczuk Podstawek Politowicz Potocki Prawnucki Prosianowski Przepierczynski Przysiezny Radek Raymar Raytarczuk Rola Rolski Rorberski Rostkowski Rostocki Rozdowski Rudkowski Rybka Rymarczuk Safianski Sawczuk Saydzier Semczuk Siemiaszko Sirota Skakun Skalski Skopin Skorupski Skurski Skwar Smialek Smiechowski Smorum Sochacki Sokalski Solski Srymski Stafirko Stangret Stankiewicz Stanko Stasinski Stelmaszczuk Stocki Stolnicki Stradomski Strutowski Suchodolski Surowski Swiechowicz Swirski Syrwaska Sysz Szafianczuk Szafranowicz Szary Szczyrba Szewczuk Sztafirek Szumowski Szyprowski Tarnawski Trzecicha Trzeciecki Trzynadlowski Tylut Turek Twardowicz Tworek Uchmanowicz Ulman Walennik Walenza Waliszewski Walkowicz Wapryciuk Warzyczy Wdowik Wener Wesolowski Wichanski Wiktorowski Wilczek Wilk Wilkowski Wirski Wlodek Wolanowicz Woycichowczak Woytyczka Wrubel Wysocki Zablocki Zacharski Zaciracha Zawisa Zebka Zelazny Zelazowski Zelichowski Zlobowski Zubowski Zwierzanski Zybutowicz

Zbierkowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pobiedziska) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 52°27′4″ E 17°19′26″)

Zbikow, Warsaw - Russia
(includes towns: Gasin, Oltarzew, Ozarow)

Aderman Amanowicz Aniolkowski Bicz Bittner Bratmanski Budynowicz Burchart Burkat Ceglinski Cendrowski Dabrowski Deboski Dmoch Dydrzynski Dyminski Ewiak Fabisiak Formanczyk Fugierski Gawronski Glinka Glodkowski Grodecki Gutsche Haber Hamp Holdak Hoppe Izrael Jablonowski Jaworski Kalczynski Knobloch Kordys Kornaszewski Kosucienski Krzyzanowski Kuch Lenart Libert Majewski Maliszewski Minkowski Mozdzynski Nedzarski Nitawski Nyc Oldakowski Olewniczak Orczyk Oryszewski Ozderski Pawlowski Pelta Petlowicz Poradowski Ptaszycieski Radomski Regula Rybbe Slomczynski Smrogowicz Strucinski Swiatkowski Szkielin Szmitt Sznarski Szustkowski Thyl Trojanowski Trutnik Wille Wodzinski Zablotniak Zelazek Zelczak Zlotoski Zuchowski

Zblutowo, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Zborow, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Zblag, Wloclawek - Russia

Osinski

Zboiska - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Zbrachlin - Prussia (see town: Niewiescin) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 53°19′ E 18°15′)

Zboyno, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Zbrachlin - Prussia (see town: Niewiescin)

Zbytowo - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°36′ E 18°6′)

Zdrochec, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow)

Zdroje, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Zdroje, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Wyszyny)

Zdrojek, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Dlutowo) -- Town info
(location: N 53°13′ E 19°57′)

Zdrojki, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Zdrojowka, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Zdunowo, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Kamienica)

Zdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia

Adler Ahnert Arbogast Ast Augustin Bartsch Bech Beich Bekel Benke Bergmar Bielke Blobel Blum Boberowski Brock Brodek Bruk Burda Bynder Cikowski Daniel Dederke Dedke Deubel Doberstein Drakein Dust Dworakowski Dyonysius Eitner Feiga Flemming Flugel Folkel Frankowski Frenzel Fruss Galert Gaul Gerter Glaser Gloeser Grabia Grassmuck Grosch Grun Grzebinski Guze Haager Happa Hasenpflug Haupt Heinecke Henn Hennig Herbrych Hiller Hoh Hornberger Husarzewski Huttler Iwanz Jaksch Jasikowski Jung Just Kaplinski Karas Karlow Kerner Kertaj Klimaszewski Knodel Knote Kontrowicz Korzonek Krebs Krems Kubat Labicki Lappe Laufer Lobe Lotz Ludwik Lyczkowski Marcinski Marek Marganiec Margwart Matzke Meissner Mikolajewski Montaj Mortiz Muller Munich Nachtrich Naglon Niedriech Nikol Opotowski Oppel Payler Philipp Pipke Prasse Przygoda Pudewil Puppe Pusseget Quindt Quint Rabe Radke Regusch Regusz Reich Rekke Rekse Renflet Renn Renner Rensner Richter Riedel Rissmann Rosin Rudolf Ruf Sauter Scheffel Schild Schippel Schlewitz Schnarr Schneckenberger Schoenfeld Schrag Seidel Seipt Serafinowicz Sirocki Sliwke Sorge Spranger Stork Strauss Swiderek Szalz Szart Szessner Thieme Topel Tradziak Trautmann Tryk Tur Turno Ulbrich Ulm Unraffe Velte Voelhel Walter Wehr Weiss Well Werner Wielgose Wielgosz Wihlhauser Wilczynski Wildfeuer Wochner Workowski Wossdolf Zalenger Zapf Zelicho Zgorzynski Ziegler Zier Zobel

Zdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia (citizens 1860-1931)

Wachsman Wagner Wagrowski Wajnberg Wajnfeld Wajngot Wajnkajm Wajs Wajskol Wajsman Waksman Wal Walaszczyk vel Wolat Walczak Walfisz Walter Warecki Warszawiak Warszawski Wartalski Watnicki Weber Wekfert Welgus Wendt Werecki Werner Wilczynski Wildner Wilfajer Winer Winkler Winter Wislawski Witczak Witkowski Witula Witulski Wlodarczyk Wolf Wojciechowski Wolkowicz Wolter Wosiak Woskowski Wowk Wozniak Wozniakowski Woznicki Wroblewski Wroclawski Wroczynski Wurhaft Wyczechowski Wygodzki Wyszogrodzki Zacharko Zajbt Zajdel Zajdler Zajfert Zajnt Zajpt Zalcberg Zalewski Zalkind Zalm Zamczycki Zapedowski Zarnik Zegel Zeglin Zeldman Zelinger Zelkowicz Zemler Zendel Zielinski Ziembinski Zilberberg Zilbersztajn Ziller Zintner vel Klinger Zlat Zloczewski Zobel Zoltowski Zomerfeld Zulicki Zurawski Zychlinski Zygard Zygman Zygmunt Zylberbak Zylberber Zylberberg Zylberman Zyskinowicz Zysman Zytnicki

Zdunska Wola , Lodz - Russia (Jews 1820-1850)

Abba Bayman Bergman Blaszkier Bleblum Blitzblau Branicki Bumer Buryn Charosz Chorowicz Doliwacki Dyament Farbier Fonkenberg Frenkiel Frydman Glixman Goldberg Granos Gronkenstein Habelak Halpern Halprin Herp Horowicz Jakubowski Jeybowicz Joel Joskowicz Julicki Kaczka Kayzer Kempinski Kohn Kolman Kopel Krys Kupperwasser Lange Lebelman Leczycki Lenikowicz Lessin Lichawski Lipszyc Markowicz Maroko Neuman Opatowski Orbach Pesemani Pik Potocki Ralewicz Rozenthal Rusiecki Samson Sedziejewski Sieradzki Solnik Swartz Szmulowicz Sznayberg Szpigel Szpiro Szwajcar Szwaycar Trugasz Tuch Tusk Urbach Urzechowicz Wajngott Warszawski Wasman Weis Widawski Zegal Zelkowicz Zyskind Zysman Zytnicki

Zduny, Inowroclaw - Prussia 1818-1840 (see town: Chlewiska)

Zduny, Lodz - Russia

Bogusz Bonczak Chorazka Ciesielski Dalek Dzierzek Dzik Fabijanski Galaj Galisz Gasik Glowacki Gluszczyk Guzek Helmann Jagoda Jarota Jewski Kamienski Kolach Lebioda Lis Lyzio Misiura Miziolek Nikurenda Niziolek Nosalski Pelka Pilich Piotrowicz Puczynski Rembieszka Roleski Rylek Skarsiak Skoneczny Solarek Surma Sztylak Teleman Wlazlo Wolski

Zdynia - Galicia

Belczyk Biskup Biskupski Ciura Czegin Czuchta Demianowicz Dziamba Dziubak Fedorko Filak Fylak Gazda Gula Gulycki Hajtko Halicz Haluszka Homik Howanski Hyra Jedynak Jurczak Kajlosz Kaniszczak Kapitula Kaszczuk Kawula Kicey Kopcza Koruc Krawczik Krawczyk Kriak Lapej Lewek Masley Matijczak Mik Mlynarik Nosal Obuszkiewicz Ochabka Owcarz Padla Pawlik Pawlikowski Perun Petris Potocki Pusiak Pyrtko Rusin Sandowicz Spiak Sterzen Sypak Sysak Szewczyk Telep Urban Waluszka Wandzilak Warycha Wojtowicz Wowk Zawada Ziemianski

Zdziary, Tarnow - Galicia (also see town: Radlow)

Zdzieborz, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Zdziechowice - Russia

Gorny Michalczak Oszust

Zebry, Borowe - Russia (see town: Czernice)

Zebry, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Zegzdry, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Zeipern, Glogow - Prussia (see town: Szlichtyngowa)

Zelaski, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Zelcze, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Zelechow, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Ojrzanow) -- Town Info
(location: 52°0′58″N 20°43′52″E)

Zelechy, Mlawa - Russia (1825-1870) (see town: Wierzbowiec)

Zelichowo - Prussia (see town: Wielen)

Zelniewicze, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Zelzyn, Grodno - Russia

Macewicz Pilecki Skurat Wilomowski

Zemborzyn - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°3′43″ E 21°42′36″ / elevation: 139 m)

Jasinski Kacper Matuski Mias Parczewski Smagiel Trela

Zenbok, Mlawa - Russia
(includes town: Jarluty)

Ankiewicz Arabucki Brzecki Butryn Cendrowski Detnerski Drozdowski Gostkowski Jablonski Kacki Kalinowski Klepczenski Kucharski Kurzecki Matyszczycki Nowtanski Otocki Raszkowski Rozniecki Sprusinski Szydlowski Taporowski Tomasieski Tucholski Wisniewski Zdrojewski

Zerczyce, Drohiczyn - Russia (1798 -1820)

Antoniuk Baczynski Baiena Bayda Betley Bielak Bosniak Boyko Charko Chwedoruk Chwiloc Cieslinski Czuczman Demianski Dorofiuk Dubinski Filipiuk Gruszka Grzesiuk Herbaciuk Hetmaniuk Hrybiuk Hryniuk Ihnatiuk Iwaniuk Jakimiuk Josipiuk Kalita Karpiuk Karwacki Kierdelewicz Kierowski Kierznowski Kochanski Kondratiuk Koziol Kozmiuk Krasowski Ksiazuk Kruhlicz Kuczynski Kurzeniecki Mantur Laszuk Lesiecki Lesiuk Lewonczuk Olfiniuk Olifiruk Manturewicz Masluk Matechowski Mayzio Michniakiewicz Mikolajczuk Nahumiuk Nalewayko Niewiarowski Niwinski Petruczuk Plecha Proch Prokupiuk Pyrycz Radikeyt Romaniuk Sawczuk Semeniuk Sendrychowicz Skirko Sobeszuk Stoianiuk Sycz Szafran Szeszyluk Trociuk Wawryniuk Wiktoruk Wiszniewski Wyrzykowski Zachariaszuk Zazulinski

Zernica - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°14′ E 18°36′ / elevation: 239 m)

Podgorski

Zernica - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Zerniki, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Zgierz - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°51′ E 19°25′ / elevation: 195 m)

Abramowicz Alabaster Arkusz Aronowicz Bak Baum Beer BelkeBenet Ber Berkenfeld Berkowicz Berliner Besser Bigelajzen Biuk Borkowski Boruch Bryczkowski Bryn Burkowski Cegla Celnik Charon Cikowicz Cudkowski Cuker Cukier Czernikowski Czerski Danciger Dawidowicz Deresz Dorobusz Dresler Drzymalkowski Dunski Dzialoski Eksztein Elbaum Elberg Fabrykant Feldau Finkelbum Frenkiel Frogiel Fryszman Fuks Gandaj Gelbard Gercik Gieler Gliksman Goldberg Gotlib Grin Grunsztein Grunwald Hanower Hauszkiewicz Hendrykowski Hurr Ickowicz Jakier Jakubowicz Jedlicki Jurga Kampel Kantorowicz Kaszub Kenig Klejman Kohnstan Kolin Kolski Kon Krysztal Kujawski Kuperman Landau Lasker Leczycki Lengicki Lewin Lewkowicz Lewy Librach Lis Liwi Lodzki Luszczanowski Markus Mendlowicz Morgensztein Morgensztern Moskowicz Najman Nomburg Ofenbach Plewinski Pludwinski Pomeranz Poznanski Pozner Printz Probet Probot Pruszkier Radogowski Radomski Rajnik Rosenblad Rozanowicz Rozenband Rozenbaum Ruben Rubin Ryz Rzepkowski Sendrowicz Sendzik Senotrowicz Sierakowski Silberberg Skossowski Slodkiewicz Spiewak Srebrnik Sulkowiak Swietowicz Szaja Szapiszowicz Szerem Szerinski Szlaciewicz Szmuklewski Sznarbarz Szperling Szpiro Szrajer Sztraj Szwarc Szydlowski Taich Tazbir Trojanowski Turczynski Urbach Wajnsztein Waldman Want Waromwaser Warszawski Widawski Wolf Wolkowicz Wudowaski Zajac Zajonc Zelmanowicz Zgierski Zurkowski Zwikielski Zyskin

Zgierz, Lodz county - Russia (Evangelics from 1820-1850)

Altaf Arent Arnold Banasz Barcz Bartsch Bautz Beutler Birwagen Blachman Bornak Borscht Borszt Brand Breitkreutz Brent Brykner Bretschneider Bryze Bubenik Bych Cerecki Coller Cych Cylke Cyppel Czernik Dabro Dahlig Damsch Dietrich Dratkowski Dysterhoft Eberling Ebhardt Eichert Eisbrener Ekert Elenck Elsner Erbs Ernst Ey Felder Fenner Fischer Flesznik Foke Forster Frank Fraske Freitag Frost Gatke Ginter Gitich Glut Golc Golz Grams Graupner Grenke Gross Gruber Grunwald Guze Haft Hajman Hake Hartwig Hempel Henszke Hentschel Heppner Herbst Herkner Hertzki Hibner Hillert Hilmert Hippler Hoch Ismer Isser Jasman Jeske Job Jungnik Just Kadoch Kalicki Kalupski Kalisch Kalisz Karlin Kaszynski Kerber Kirsch Kirsz Kitel Kittlaus Kitzman Klakas Klink Kochel Kolubakin Konczak Koszoner Kraas Kraft Kramer Krens Krentz Kreutzer Kroll Kruszel Krynke Krynko Krzywinski Kubc Kuhn Kuchter Kuk Kusmann Kwast Lange Laudon Lechelt Lembke Lider Liehr Lisiecki Liwke Lulej Luter Magdans Majsner Maysner Mantej Mantey Marschkoski Meermann Michelis Mieszke Mikolayski Miksch Milbrot Miller Minich Moritz Munt Noetzel Nothnagel Otto Paar Pilger Prawda Prechl Prop Prymus Prymut Purschel Radke Redecki Rayt Reznau Riesmann Rochlitz Rode Roster Rothenburg Ruhle Rux Sager Schablin Schellin Seidel Semann Sempel Sper Steinke Szaybner Szempf Szefner Szenknecht Szyndel Thiele Toms Torno Trettin Tydelski Umlauf Weidner Weigeld Werner Wetzler Wiese Will Willwand Winkelman Wirk Wirkchman Wodzki Wolf Wolner Woyt Zachert Zapf Zernolt Zippel Zoll

Zglenice - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°47′11″ E 19°36′26″)

Zielence, Trembowla - Galicia

Kobylniak Swietlikowski

Zieleniec Grocholski, Kcynia - Prussia

Cerajewski Kaminski Nalepinski Ptaszynski

Zielencice, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Zieleniewicze, Grodno - Russia

Chlistowski Holowko Konarski Monowid

Zielona, Przasnysz - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°56′ E 20°51′)
(includes towns: Golany, Laguny, Przasnysz)

Adamiak Augustyniak Balenski Banach Bartold Bartoz Bonislawski Bontkowski Borowy Bruzdziak Bryl Brzozowski Brzyski Burkacki Chodkowski Cholinowski Chrostkowski Chrzanowski Czarnecki Czerwinski Damiencki Dlugolecki Dlutkowski Dobracki Dombrowski Domzalski Dublewski Dynkowski Dzielinski Ferenc Frankowski Gadomski Golomb Gozdziewicz Gozdziewski Gradowski Grodzki Gumienny Gutowski Janowski Joniak Jurczak Jurkowski Kakowski Kaminski Karwacki Kolakowski Kosakiewicz Kosior Kuciej Kuczenski Kuczynski Kupkowski Kus Kuskowski Lesniewski Lojewski Malinowski Milewski Morawski Mossakowski Nadrowski Nalecz Nareski Nasiorowski Niedzielski Niewiadomski Niski Obida Obidzinski Obrycki Ochenkowski Olow Ostaszewski Pajewski Penczakowski Ploska Pomiska Poniska Popek Ratowski Rausz Ruszczynski Rydlewicz Rydzewski Sielski Silski Sitkowski Slesicki Smolinski Sokolowski Sosnowski Stryjewski Suwinski Szczepankowski Tabaka Trentowski Wiesiolowski Wisniewski Witkowski Wysocki Wyszkowski Zakrzewski Zbikowski Zembrzycki Zmijewski Zurawski Zychowski

Zielona (by Zuromin), Mlawa - Prussia

Abramowski Adamkiewicz Baginski Balicki Banach Bedra Berent Bilicki Bogacz Bojanowski Bonislawski Brejna Bruzdowski Brzozowski Bukowski Burzacka Chejka Chmielewski Choynowski Chrapkowski Chuderewicz Cieszynski Cyrankowski Dahlin Daniszewski Dejewski Dobrolecki Dombrowski Dozmalski Dramienski Dresel Dubelek Dudelek Duminski Durzynski Dusinski Dworecki Dymek Dziamowski Dzikowski Ejnik Ekert Elert Eulenfeld Figurski Fijalkowski Filarski Flaszynski Fogt Gajewski Gardejski Gaweda Gersdorf Gesek Geszczynski Goliat Gonsiorowski Goralski Gorkowski Gozdowski Grabienski Grablewski Graczyk Grochocki Grus Gutowski Hejna Idejka Iskiewicz Izwantowski Jackowski Jankier Jankowski Janowicz Jarzynka Jasinski Jedrycki Jeglejewski Jonski Kaczorek Kangowski Kiec Klejnowski Kleszewski Klosinski Kolodziejski Konarzewski Kordalski Korpys Kosinski Kossek Kostkiewicz Kowalski Krause Krzywda Kujawa Kumosinski Kosterski Kurzanowski Lamparski Laskowski Leman Lewalski Lewandowski Licznerski Lipka Lorkowski Lubiejewski Ludwiczak Lugowski Mackiewicz Marchlewski Marciniak Markuszewski Milewski Milinski Mroczynski Murzynski Nawet Necel Nidzgorski Nowinski Oczkowski Olzynski Okoniewiski Orkwiszewski Orlowski Oryl Orzechowski Osmanski Osowski Otrebski Pajakowski Pajewski Paliszewski Palkowski Pesta Piendak Ponczkowski Podgorski Potorski Pryjemski Przystup Pulkowski Puszcz Radzyminski Rakoczy Redzynski Rochna Rosa Rozumek Rykaczewski Sadowski Sendlewski Seroka Siedlikowski Sieluga Skrobinski Skulski Skuza Slowikowski Sobczak Sobotka Sosnowski Stachowicz Stankiewicz Swiechowicz Swinarski Szalinski Szczesny Szeliga Szostek Szramski talanowski Tenclewicz Tofel Trawinski Truszczynski Trzcialkowski Tybulski Ulicki Ulkowski Urbanski Urzewicz Wadkowski Waszkiewicz Watkowski Welenc Wichmanowski Wlodarski Zablotny Zaborowski Zaleski Zarzycki Zatorski Zdzieblowski Zmijewski Zujewski Zurawski Zybert Zygnerski

Zielona, Przasnysz - Russia

Bartoz Cholinowski Chrostkowski Czerwinski Dzielinski Gozdziewski Gumienny Kuskowski Nareski Niedzielski Pomiska Wisniewski Zbikowski

Zielonka, Kolbuszowa - Galicia (see town: Ranizow)

Zielontkowo, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904) (see town: Maniewo)

Ziernik - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Zimna Woda, Lviv diocese - Galica (Austria) (1800-1850)

Adamow Andersz Andreas Appelmann Appenheimer Baranowski Barth Bednarski Bennert Bilinski Billewicz Bittner Blaszkow Bogdan Bozek Brandel Bruch Buczkowski Celba Cencyk Charaton Checicki Chodak Chrobak Ciepko Ciporski Daczkiewicz Dolinski Dresler Dropa Dudek Dziadek Elling Florsch Gajewski Gorecki Grosner Gruszczynski Gruszka Grzyb Gurnicki Hablo Haher Hauschild Helc Helm Hewak Hnehorz Ilczyszyn Jajowski Janisz Jaremko Jaremski Jarymowicz Jasinski Jasniowski Jottmann Kaznowski Ketter Klug Kocoy Konciewicz Kocsy Korniak Kotzmann Kozdras Kozlowski Kraczkowski Kraus Kronowicz Krzysztan Kudybka Kulik Kupak Kuzmiarz Lang Laskowski Lebot Leskow Luczyszn Machnieski Mahler Maslowski Maxymowicz Mazurkiewicz Michnowicz Miecznik Milianow Miszczyszyn Misztur Moose Muller Nawrocki Neugebauer Niedzwiecki Niemczuk Nizankowski Opalinski Paliga Pelzer Pielech Pohl Popelt Przybilewicz Reichel Reichert Rogus Romaniszyn Rothig Rudy Rumi Rychel Ryszowski Salamacha Schlesser Schultz Schuster Seltzer Sikura Siniakiewicz Skarga Smutny Stawarski Surman Swierk Swoboda Szczepaniuk Szendralewicz Szostak Szostakiewicz Szpala Szumski Teischinger Toerich Tracz Tymczakowski Tymczyszyn Uhlmann Uhmann Wagant weber Welkier Wiatrowski Winczura Wiszniowski Wladyka Woyryk Zenkner Zenskier Zgorzelski Zieba Zielinski Zieskiewicz

Zimnawoda, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Bogoria)

Zimowizna - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Zoledowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Zloczow (Greek Orthadox) - Galicia (1690-1730)

Bedrosowicz Bogdanowicz Bohosowicz Cynswarowicz Cyntwarowicz Czajkowski Damianowicz Dongiewicz Jordanski Kirkor Nitorowicz Okonowicz Seferowicz Wartykowicz

Zloczow - Galicia (Muslims 1685-1720)

Balicki Bartoszewicz Bohosowicz Brochocki Cerkawicz Chanowicz Chrychiewicz Chryckiewicz Cyntwarowicz Damianowicz Domazarski Donabiedowicz Donigowicz Grodziecki Hynganosowicz iwanowicz Klocowicz Korabiowski Koslowski Kozlowski Lusygowicz Muratowicz Newelicz Nowosartorowicz Ohanowicz Rozycki Rygocki Ryniewicz Sachagowicz Skarbek Stecki Swieprowski Szydelski Turski Wardenski Wartykowicz Wasilewski

Zlotkow, Konin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°24′ E 18°7′)
(includes towns: Dankow, Janowo, Jozefow, Kaliska, Kozieglowy, Milaczew, Splawie)

Badacz Bakalarczyk Banaszewski Bank Bialas Blaszak Bojanowski Bryska Chojnacki Cylinski Dunaj Figas Flejszman Fleszman Garczynski Gorbinski Graczyk Greszczak Grzeszczak Horbinski Jagodzinski Janaczyk Janasewicz Jarecki Jasinski Kaminski Karpinski Kasprzak Kawecki Kemblowicz Klepacz Klosowicz Koliber Korbaczynski Kornowicz Krantz Krzeminski Kubaszewski Kubiak Kujawa Laskowski Lenartowicz Lipinski Loncki Lulkiewicz Maciejewski Malicki Marciniak Miecznik Mikolajczyk Ochowski Olejniczak Pawlaczyk Pieszak Pietrzykowski Radomski Rewerski Rogoski Rybacki Samsonowski Siwinski Staszak Swieboda Szamotulski Szczesny Szmigielski Tupalski Tuszkowski Tyszkowski Ulatowski Waszak Welka Wietrzykowski Wojciechowski Zaleski Zawodniak Ziarnecki

Zlotniki, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Zlotniki, Kielce - Russia

Banaszczyk Baron Bernacki Blonski Brylski Chalicki Ciszowski Czekaj Deiwer Dziadura Felsi Filipczyk Gerak Giza Glogowski Grosicki Grot Halicki Harezinski Hejenka Jablonsk Jagodzinski Jantas Januszewski Jaszcz Jaworski Kaleta Karkocha Kasprowicz Kasprzycki Kauwy Kochanski Kolasinski Kot Kozub Krzysztofik Kucharski Kupczyk Kurkowski Kutfinski Madej Mania Marczewski Marusak Matuszczyk Lacki Latas Nawrot Oblaczka Oraczewski OrkiszowskiPalimaka Pantak Pazera Piec Piesak Raus Rozanski Rudnicki Sadowski Salewski Sedybyl Sierpinski Skowronek Smacki Sosnowski Stanczyk Stepien Strackowski Strzelecki Swieboda Swierczynski Szarek Szydlowski Tkaczyk Tworek Widzowski Wierzchowski Witkowski Wolinski Wrześniak Wszedybyl Wydzialkowski Zajecki Zapart Ziemnicki Zubrowski Zygmont

Zlotopolice, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Kamienica)

Zlowoda - Russia (community in 1870-1930) (see town: Oleszno)

Zmijewo, Mlawa - Russia
(includes towns: Borzymy, Gaje, Jeze, Korzybie , Krzywonos, Nikly, Olszewo, Pieglowo, Reszk, Tyszki , Wola)

Adamczyk Anczkowski Antosiewicz Baczak Belkowski Bielecki Bladowski Bonkowski Borzuchowski Brodacki Butkowski Celmor Chlebowski Chmielenski Chmielski Cichowski Cieslak Cudzewicz Czaplicki Czarnecki Dabkowski Dlugokecki Dlugolecki Drosciegowski Dylewski Dymkowski Ferszt Filleborn Frankowski Gajewski Galazka Gasicki Gawerecki Germanoski Gizynski Gluska Gniazdowski Goryszewski Gostkowski Grabowski Gredzinski Grzynski Gumowski Gutkowski Humiecki Ignaczak Jankowski Jaskulski Jatys Jozwiak Kaliszewski Kaminski Karolak Klicki Kliczewski Klimkowski Kolakowski Korzeniowski Kosicki Kozinski Krajewski Kretkowski Krzemienski Lemanowicz Leszczenski Lopacki Lubowidzki Majewski Malanowski Markowski Miecznikowski Milobecki Morawski Moszczynski Murawski Musienski Myslenski Naguszewski Napierski Nakielski Nieborski Nosarzewski Nossarzewski Nowatczynski Ogrodnicki Olszewski Omietanski Paluchowski Paprotny Pielgrzymowski Pietrzak Pilkowski Pinczewski Ploska Pniewski Podlaski Prorok Pszczolkowski Purzycki Radzik Radzyminski rajkiewicz Rapacki Ratkiewicz Ropelewski Rutkowski Senkowski Siekierski Skibicki Sledzicki Smolenski Sobanski Sosnowski Stanowski Strusinski Stryjewski Sulkowski Szarblewski Szczesniak Szwedrowski Tanski Tomaszewski Turski Ugodzinski Wasowski Wegrzynowski Wieczorek Witkowski Wrutny Zakrzewski Zarazienski Zembrzuski Zenanski Ziolkowski Zmijewski Zwloka Zylak

Zmudzka Wies - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Zmyslona, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Zmyslowka, Rzeszow - Galicia (see town: Grodzisko)

Znin - Prussia

Bachorski Baczynski Balcerzak Banszak Barczewski Baszkiewicz Baumgaertner Baumgast Bauza Bawolski Bembenek Bialaszewski Bialecki Blachowiak Bocian Boesler Bogacki Boinski Braciszewski Broczkowski Broncel Brudnoch Brudnochowski Bryks Brzeczka Brzykca Brzykcy Bujewski Burca Bykowski Chalasinski Chelminiak Ches Chlebowy Chrzanowski Chwialkowski Chyczewski Chylinski Ciaciuch Cielecki Cieslak Cyrak Czerniak Czerwinski Czochralski Czolgosz Dabrowski Damazyn Debczynski Derech Derechowski Derezinski Doberstein Dobersztyn Dolny Domagala Doman Dominowski Drejer Drozdzynski Drzazdrzynski Drzewiecki Dubisz Dumowiec Dupeczek Durczak Dutkiewicz Dyczynski Dymek Dymowski Dziugalski Egierski Eyke Fabian Faradowil Fleider Folaron Formanski Frankowski Fraszczak Fraszewski Frejkowski Galecki Galganski Gawronski Gic Glodecki Glowski Gluba Goc Gogolinski Golab Golebiecki Gorecki Grabowski Graczykowski Grajkowski Gramski Groszkiewicz Grupka Gruszka Gulinski Guz Gwit Harmacinski Hejski Hundt Hycinski Hyska Ignaczak Imbier Imbirowicz Jakinski Janecki Jarmoz Jarocinski Jaruzol Jastrzebski Jechelski Joachimowski Jurek Kaflewski Kalacinski Kalamorski Kalasa Karamal Karasiewicz Karaskiewicz Karbowiak Kasprzak Katafiasz Kayzer Kazimierczak Kemf Kielas Kielinski Kiepura Kierzmaniak Kilinski Klucz Kolobudzki Konczal Konczalski Konczulski Konieczka Kopinski Kornet Korytowski Kosmoski Kowalik Koziel Krolikowski Kropski Kruszka Kryger Krzewinski Krzyzostom Kubicki Kuczma Kujawa Kurek Kusz Kwiatkowski Langrock Lepszy Lesiakowski Lewandowski Linkiewicz Linkowski Lochowicz Lubecki Luczak Lukaszewicz Lukomski Luksteyd Lutomski Lutrowski Madalinski Majchrzak Malachowski Malak Malecki Maniewski Marczynski Markwardt Mazana Mazany Micinski Mikula Mrozinski Musial Nadolny Niegosinski Nowak Nowicki Nyka Obrzuszkiewicz Odoj Odojeski Okpisz Olszewski Opalewski Oranski Osinski Palinski Pariaska Paulinski Pawlicki Peczak Perzynski Pfennig Piatek Piechowiak Pilarski Pilawski Pinkowski Plazalski Plewa Plocki Podgurski Polinski Poludniewski Popielarz Prekula Proch Przybyla Przybylowski Psuty Radke Rakocy Reder Regent Reszewski Rogalinski Rohrmarin Rossa Roszkiewicz Roze Rozek Rozewicz Rujtek Ruszynski Rutkowski Rychlewski Rymarzewicz Rymer Rynski Rzeszewski Sapiejeski Sarbinowski Scibut Siadak Siekierka Siuchninski Skarupski Skibut Skorczynski Skowronski Slupecki Smiechowski Smolinski Smorowski Sobanski Sobczak Sobecki Sobiegrajski Sokolinski Specyal Sporny Sramski Straszewski Strzelecki Strzelewicz Supplicki Switala Switalski Sworski Sytek Szabelski Szalkowski Szelezynski Szpringer Szrajbrowski Szulawinski Szulgit Tafelski Tarkowski Tefelski Tokarski Tolodziejski Tomas Torzeski Trepinski Tucholski Tuszynski Tylmann Ulandowski Ulatowski Ureda Wabich Walczewski Walentowski Warda Wardynski Wawrzyniak Weltmejer Werkowski Wesolek Wichrowski Wieczorkiewicz Witucki Wodczynski Wodynski Wojahn Wojtala Wolanski Wolfram Wujczynski Zablocki Zacharkiewicz Zakes Zaladkiewicz Zaleski Zboroski Zgorski Ziarnowski Zielinski Ziemski Zuromski Zuzelski Zwietrzalski Zwolinski Zygart Zykaczewski

Zolkiew - Galicia (1762-1780)

Amplikowicz Andulski Antoniewicz Augustynowicz Baczenski Baczynski Baranski Bebnowicz Belczarski Bereza Bielan Bladzinski Blicharski Bomberowicz Borkowski Boruchowski Bratkowski Brodnicki Buczkowski Chlebowicz Chmielnik Chmura Chociejowski Cichocki Cybulski Cywinski Czarkiewicz Czarnobylski Czayniewicz Czystynski Czerkawski Czurkiewicz Dluszyk Dobranski Domanski Dondorowicz Dorociuk Dunajski Dunin-Borkowski Dzielinski Fialkiewicz Fialkowicz Fonfer Fryczynski Gawronski Gerzkowski Gluchowski Gmiterko Gnatowicz Goszko Grabinski Grech Gronowicz Gruszecki Hermanski Horyniecki Hubowicz Hulak Humicki Jablonowski Jablonski Janiszowski Jaroslawski Jaryczewski Jasinski Jezierski Juszkiewicz Kaczorowski Kankowski Karasiewicz Kardaszewicz Kasperski Ketnar Kiernicki Klinowski Kolasa Kolbuszowski Kopinski Koszycki Kowalicki Kowalski Kozierowski Koziorowski Kozlowski Kraczynski Krechowski Krupiński Krzywinski Krzyzanowski Kulakowski Kupinski Kuskiewicz Kuzniar Lazarowicz Lenartowicz Lis Lisiewicz Makarewicz Malaszka Malinowski Malkiewicz Mamczur Michowski Mikolajewski Mokratyniec Mokrotynski Mokrzycki Naczyk Nakonczy Nazarewicz Niedzielski Ochab Olesinski Oplastrzewicz Orlewski Orzechowski Osodowicz Osowski Pagowski Paszkiewicz Patrusiewicz Perlowski Pietruszczak Pietruszkiewicz Pilkiewicz Piotrowicz Pociej Prominski Przygodzki Pudlicki Puziarski Pytlowicz Radziwill Rozanski Rutkowski Ruzycki Sadowski Safatyniewicz Sarnowski Simplewicz Siwinski Skorupski Skowronski Skulski Sliwinski Slomka Slyszewicz Smyczenski Snigurski Stachurski Stanczuk Stanowicz Stojanowicz Stowarski Strusinski Struszynski Subczynski Suchocki Suchodolski Suchorabski Suchorzebski Szafranowicz Szalworski Szczawinski Szczerzecki Szeremet Szkola Szmoniewski Szpunarski Tarnogrocki Tarnowski Tatarczuk Tatarkowski Tokarski Trebecki Trawinski Trewinski Trojnarski Twardochlib Tymowski Udala Urynowicz Wasowicz Wiatrewicz Wieckiewicz Wielgoszewicz Winiarski Wisniewski Witoslawski Woloszynski Woynarowicz Woytalewicz Woytalowicz Zablocki Zaboroski Zaczkiewicz Zaiaczek Zajaczkowski Zdzarski Zebalewicz Zelechowski Zielinski Zietkiewicz Zmuda Zwirski Zubrzycki Zulkiewicz Zur Zynglowicz - - Apr 1769 b. Catharina Zubrzycka d Joseph & Marianna

Zolszyno - Russia (see town: Kurowo)

Zoltance, Lublin - Russia (see town: Chelm) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°6′ E 23°25′)

Zoltowo - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°46′19″ E 19°34′50″)

Zolwiny- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Zowkintany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Zubele, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Zubow, Trembowla - Galicia

Beyger Czarny Dziadkiewicz Frankiewicz Greszczuk Gwizon Juzwiak Kalinski Kolesnicki Kordasz Kucharczyszyn Monastyrski Olran Samborski Skibinski Smolak Turzanski

Zubrza, Lviv - Polish Kingdom (1744-1770)

Adamowicz Aszawula Bernacik Bernacki Binkowski Bratkowski Buczkowski Buraczek Chodzien Chylo Czayka Czerwinski Czesnik Czuczwar Domanski Domaracki Fronczkowicz Futyna Gerlaszewicz Grabowiecki Gronkowicz Gryzynski Gurski Haydziuk Hreczuch Jadamowicz Janczura Janeczek Janeczko Jarosz Jaworski Jedrzeyczyk Jodlowski Karpinski Kayda Kmiec Kobus Koltun Komendanczuk Konieczny Konopacki Konopczak Koscielecki Kozydra Kozyra Krasnopolski Kroczak Lazniowski Lezny Lopacki Machowski Madij Mankiewicz Mazur Mirkiewicz Mlotek Monkiewicz Nieczey Olbryk Opacki Orzech Ozimek Piechowicz Pierog Pitera Plowiak Poludniak Reczuch Rys Skowron Senczych Skawinski Skrabko Skura Smolnicki Stawarski Stramikowski Suchecki Swiderski Szalewski Szalinski Szpila Szura Szynal Szynglarowicz Tulibowski Wierzbicz Wilczynski Wrobel Zablocki Zaleski Zubrzycki Zubrzynski

Zuckau- Prussia (see town: Zukowo)

Zuki - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°46′41″ E 19°35′34″)

Zukow, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Zukow, Obertyn - Galicia (1710-1790)

Alexandrowicz Arens Artemowicz Babeczka Baczynski Baginski Barakowski Baydaszonski Benes Berezecki Berezowski Bieniaszewski Biernacki Bieydasz Bleszynski Bogdanski Boleckowski Branski Brodoski Bulecki Chodakowski Cybulski Czerwinski Czolecki Drapala Drzewiecki Dybowski Dzieduszycki Eliaszewicz Fasciszewski Ferens Feydaszczuk Gawlinski Gielejowski Glogowski Gomulski Gorecki Grabowiecki Grodecki Grzywaczowski Halkiewicz Hawrylo Hrustoski Hubinski Ilczynski Iwanicki Iwankowicz Jackowski Jarocki Jaworski Kiszel Kaczorowski Karczynski Karemba Karwosiecki Karowski Knieynicki Kommunowicz Konradzki Koprowski Korczynski Kotlinski Krasnodembski Krznoski Krzywkowski Kurowski Kwasek Ladomski Ladunski Leszkiewicz Leyman Lipinski Lorens Lubaczewski Lyszkowski Masztalerz Matla Medrek Medynski Milarowicz Mirosz Molodecki Morzy Muszynski Obertynski Osicinski Ozga Padewski Pekoslewski Peranorski Pindur Piotrowski Pleszynski Podleski Popiel Porebski Przygrodzki Ptaszkiewicz Sabatowicz Sawicki Siwinski Skarbek Skulaczewski Sloniewicz Soroczynski Stadnik Stepkowski Sulkowski Swiderski Szczepkowski Szwero Szymanowski Rajecki Rubinoski Rupecki Rzepecki Rzeplenski Rzepniowiecki Rzeszniowiecki Targowski Tokarzewski Trembinski Tyberowski Uszynski Waranowski Wibik Widecki Wilczynski Wilkowski Winicki Wlochowicz Wolnicki Wolohowicz Woycicki Woyciechowski Zabilski Zacherowski Zadorski Zadumski Zaleski Zamirowski Zawadzki Zawistowski Zglobicki Ziembicki Ziembrzycki Zurakowski Zuzanski Zwierzynski

Zukowo (German name: Zuckau) - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 54°20′45″ E 18°21′38″)

Albecki Barzowski Bazikowski Benkowski Bisewski Block Bork Burda Byczkowski Bysewski Cerzniewski Chrzon Damptz Dawidowski Dempesky Donst Dorlick Drewing Drewniak Drywa Dunst Dybowski Elwart Engler Filipski Flisikowski Formela Formell Fularczyk Glombrowski Grunwald Hallmann Herbarz Heynowski Hildebrandt Hinz Jakulski Jakusz Janz Jurczyk Kalkowski Kaminski Karwaszewski Klawinski Kleba Kloskowski Knapinski Konkal Kreft Kroger Krolikowski Kryszewski Kwidzynski Laskowski Laufer Lefanczyk Lewandowski Lisniewski Litwin Lysniewski Matz Meller Mierski Mroch Nastaly Okroj Owsnicki Pelk Peplinski Piastowski Piech Piepke Piwkowski Rogalewski Rosolowski Rychert Samson Sirocki Skibowski Skierka Socha Stefanowski Stenzel Stolc Strongowski Szparowski Sztegora Turzynski Ullenberg Walaszkowski Wensiewski Went Wilkowski Wydrowski Zielke Zolnowski Zybert

Zurawia, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Zurawin, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Zurawienice - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Zuromin - Prussia (see town: Lubowicz) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°4′ E 19°54′)

Zurominek, Mlawa - Russia
(includes towns: Dunaj, Kosiny Stare, Sulkowo-Borowe)

Ankiewicz Arant Arent Baranski Barcikowski Bardyszewski Binkowski Boczkowski Borkowski Borowski Brendowski Brudzinski Burdalski Cabanowski Chocholski Chjnacki Chojnowski Chorzelski Chruslinski Chylinski Cichocki Ciesielski Cieslak Czarkowski Defon Dlugoszewski Dombrowski Dymek Dyminski Dymkowski Dymozik Fabisiak Fajfer Fiuk Garbulski Gotowicki Giszczynski Grabczewski Gregorczyk Grodecki Grombczewski Heler Hermanowski Jagelski Jakubowski Jankowski Jaros Jaroszewski Jastrzembski Jendrzejewski Jurkiewicz Kaczmarski Kaliszczak Kaminski Karasinski Kawczynski Kendzierski Klonowski Knap Kobuszewski Kolakowski Kalisz Komorowski Kowalski Koziarski Kozlowski Kramarski Krasniewski Krezelski Kruszewski Krygiel Krystkiewicz Krzyżewski Kudlig Kuminski Kuninski Kurzonka Kwiatkowski Lawonski Lebkowski Lerski Lisek Marchewka Markiewicz Markowski Masiak Maternowski Matuszewski Menzik Milewski Modlinski Mondrzak Muzinski Mysiakowski Nabel Naruszewski Nienaltowski Ogrodzinski Olczak Oleksiak Opekowski Orlowski Pawlowski Piasecki Piotrowicz Pisarski Plucinski Potyrala Prusakiewicz Radzki Ratka Reks Rolka Rosiewicz Rutecki Rybicki Rybinski Rychlicki Salyga Silkowski Sitkowski Siulenski Skowronski Sobecki Sosinski Sowinski Stepkowski Strumilo Stryjewski Strzelecki Swieconek Swigon Sychocki Sychoski Szelongowski Szpejna Sztark Szubielski Szydlowski Tofel Tomaszewski Tomczykowski Turzki Wasilowski Welenc Wolski Woznicki WrutnyWtulich Wudkiewicz WydrzynskiZakrzewski Zakubielski Zalenski Zambrzycki Zawadzki Zebrowski Zoltak

Zury, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki

Zuwinty, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Zwiernik - Galicia -- Town info
(location: N 49°57′ E 21°13′ / elevation: 309 m)

Bednarz Czekaj Drozd Dudek Koziol Migala Plebanek Potepa Ryglewski Sas

Zwierzyniec, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Zwierzyniec, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°40′ E 23°12′)

Zwincany, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Zwirblany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Zwirgzdany, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Zyburty, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Zychlin, Lodz - Russia ( 1850-1870)

Adamkiewicz Adasiak Aftowicz Bartczak Basinski Berendt Bocciarelli Bogdanski Bogucki Boniecki Chabinski Cieslak Czekalski Dolat Doleszczak Domza Dziegielewski Dziwulski Emerging Fedrykowski Fijalkowski Filarowski Filinski Glogowski Golys Gomulczynski Goslawski Grobelski Grzegorzewski Grzybowski Jagiello Jarychta Jasinski Jaskiewicz Jaszczak Jedrzejczyk Jedwabny Jozwiak Kacprzak Karasinski Karwoski Kaszubski Kawka Kazmierczyk Kempka Kendzierski Kicinski Klazynski Klimczak Komorowski Kowalski Krolikowski Kruczynski Krul Ksiezycki Laskowski Madalinski Majewski Marciniak Miszczak Niedzielski Ochmanski Orlik Orzechowski Ostrowski Pawlowski Przybylski Radzikowski Recicki Rozycki Rzedzicki Rzymski Sejkowski Seliwiak Sepeta Siedlecki Skoczylas Sniecikowski Srejder Stachurski Stanczyk Styczynski Szafranski Szczyglinski Szklarski Szubka Sztajer Sztortman Sztrubel Szulinski Szumla Szymanski Tybinkowski Trzaskalski Urbanski Walborig Witczak Wojdecki Wojkowski Wojnarowski Zakrzeski Zarychta Zychlinski

ZydejkiI, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Zydel, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Zygmuntowo, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Zygry - Russia (see town: Zadzim) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°46′ E 18°57′)

Zylwa - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Zyndranowa - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°26′ E 21°43′ / elevation: 532 m)

Bajka Bobik Chac Czarny Fedak Galajda Grzywacz Kulik Kutik Kytik Lukaczyk Macek Makuch Potko Suryn Sysak Szerszen

Zwierzyniec, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Zyzany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Zyzmy - Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 21, 2017