zIwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

Wal, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow)

Waldau - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Waldowo - Prussia (see town: Niewiescin) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°20′ E 18°14′)

Waliszewo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Dziekanowice) -- Town Info
(loccation: N 52°34′ E 17°23′)

Walkow, Kozmin - Prussia

Adamkiewicz Bachorz Bandura Baranczak Baranek Berlak Bogacki Branicki Cerekwicki Cieluch Czajka Daniel Dymny Dzierla Figaj Filipiak Foltyniewicz Frasun Gastewka Gesciak Glubiak Gogulski Gola Golebecki Goscimiak Gronowski Gryszka Grzembski Grzesiek Ignaszak Jajor Janicki Janiec Jarczynski Jasniak Kalowy Kapusciak Kardach Klauza Klosowski Kmieciak Kolaski Konczak Konowalczyk Kostuj Krol Kuberski Kujawiak Kula Kurzawski Kus Laboga Lesinski Lojek Maciejak Mackowiak Majdecki Majek Malecki Maslowski Misiak Miskiewicz Olender Orpel Pankowiak Parysek Parzysz Paterek Pawlus Pestka Piechocki Pieprzycki Pietrzak Plucinski Polanski Politowski Przybyszewski Regus Rogal Sekulak Siekierkowski Skiba Skrzypczak Sowinski Stefaniak Szymendera Unislawski Witek Wojtkowiak Wosiek Wyremblewski Zmyslony

Wandalin, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby)

Wapienne - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°38′ E 21°17′ / elevation: 367 m)

Borsuk Bulanda Fec Frenczko Frynczko Juszczak Karczmarczyk Kozak Kruk Lepak Niszczot Perz Przybylo Pyrz Slimak Slymak Staszczak Szewczyk Szopa Szpak Warcholyk

Wargowo, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904) (see town: Maniewo)

Warkole - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Warance, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Warsaw - Russia - Town Info -- Website
(location: N 52°13′56.28″ E 21°00′30.36″ / elevation: 94 m)

Abramowicz Aleksandrowicz Anders Andrecki Andrycz Au Bablec Balkan Ballod Banik Baralajas Bartelski Beck Beill Bereza Berndt Beyer Biller Bledowski Bleszynski Blum Bobke Bork Borman Boye Branski Bratzke Braxator Brehm Breite Breyts Brokl Bruss Brykczynski Bulakowski Bulawski Buze Cerfasz Chodelski Chojnacki Chomontowski Conrad Corle Czekalla Czipulewski Daab Danielczyk Desz Dipp Dirmajer Dlugoborski Dolis Dubowski Dypczynski Eisele Eitner Eliaszewicz Ender Ernitz Ewest Faltyn Fei Feltz Fenski Fermankiewicz Flatt Foeller Formanski Frenkler Gabriel Gajda Gettel Glass Goettel Graff Grell Grodzinski Groth Gruhn Gulski Gust Guze Hampel Hanser Helber Heller Henke Herse Hertz Herzberg Hesse Heyking Hilkner Hillert Hoffman Holland Holler Holtz Horn Horych Hube Hunt Ida Imroth Iwicki Jager Jamush Janowicz Janssen Jasfer Jeska Jung Just Kepke Kersz Kierst Klebaum Klebnau Klemm Klingholz Klopferd Kobylecki Kollet Kologorski Komor Kondracki Koob Kosienski Kostecki Krake Krasnopolski Krause Kreer Kretschmer Kube Kubicz-Lubowska Kuhne Kummer Kwizdorf Lachat Lehman Less Leszek Lipps Lup Luszczak Majdecki Maltz Manitius Marek Markowski Mauersberger Melde Mendrzycki Merkel Mertins Messner Miaszkiewicz Michler Michonski Milbrath Mirecki Miszczynski Morawski Mosz Muller Muth Nakladal Nasilowski Neu Niemanski Notaker Nowinski Otter Otterstein Pekarowicz Peltz Penter Peters Petschelis Peucker Phull Pietrusiewicz Pohl Pstruszenski Purgal Quasebarth Quell Quindt Rankowski Rapp Reinbach Riess Ritter Rokossowski Roslan Rossman Russo Ruszkiewicz Schimming Schindler Schnapel Setzer Sienicki Sikorski Simons Skiba Sobczynski Sokolowski Speer Stark Stege Swiecicki Szylke Szyszkowski Tamborski Temler Tesz Theirich Thiesler Thorn Thurm Tluchowski Tomas Trelle Trochman Tuminski Turowski Ujma Ulatowski Umgelber vel Vicars Walesinski Wallash Weber Weiss Wejrich Wieckowski Wilcz Wild Wilga Witt Wolfram Wolski Wrobel Wruk Wurster Zambrzycki Zaniewicz Zarnowski Zaylanf Zehner Ziebczynski Zmorski Zoller Zolnierzak

Wartenberg, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Wasewo - Russia

Ambrozak Apolinski Aronowicz Bak Balcerzak Belak Blum Borowski Bryla Brzezicki Brzycki Budnik Budny Ciborowski Ciecielski Dabrowski Daniszewski Dawidowicz Dlugosiecki Dodak Draybot Dumala Dunin Dzierzanowski Filipiak Florczak Galazka Garwaski Gemzin Glebocki Godlewski Grabas Graziak Grochowski Grudzienski Gruszko Gruzka Gwiazdowski Idczak Jachimiak Janiak Jankowski Jaworski Jembroziak Kaczynski Kaladron Kalapeta Kaleciak Kaleta Kanclerz Karczewski Kawczynski Kielczak Kowalczyk Kruk Krupienski Krystosik Lipienski Listson Ludwiniak Maciaki Michalski Mieciejewski Modzelewski Napiorkowski Obrycki Opalinski Orzechowski Owczarski Pacholak Palyk Pazik Pisarski Plodziszewski Podolaczyk Podroska Polkowski Prusak Przygocki Pstragowski Pszczolkowski Pulkowski Puzik Radecki Romanski Rostek Rygula Sagala Saniewski Sep Skierkowski Skrzecz Slepowronski Smola Sobotka Suski Szabloski Szatanek Szczurek Szymczak Traczyk Trzaskowski Ucinski Urbanowski Walczak Wilanowski Wisniewski Wysocki Zadrozny Zajac Zapust Zark Zawistowski Zdziarstek Zebrowski Ziemczak Zlotkowski

Waski, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Wasosz, Lomza - Russia
(includes towns: Czerwonki, Grendy, Grozimy, Kendzierowo, Kramarzewo, Lawsk, Nieckowo, Rakowo, Sulewo, Zaborowo, Zalesie, Zebry)

Akacki Albinski Andrusiewicz Arciszewski Arder Baczewski Baginski Bajkiewicz Balicki Bar Baranowski Bargłowski Barwikowski Bednarowicz Bielica Bikowski Bogdanowicz Boguslawski Boguszewski Bolman Bonachowski Borawski Borusewicz Broda Brzostowski Brzozowski Brzuchalski Budzinski Burski Chilinski Chmielewski Chojnowski Chorzelski Chrostowski Chrzanowski Cichocki Ciecholski Ciecierski Ciedzinski Ciemkowski Ciesielski Cimkowski Cimochowski Cwalinski Czerkes Czerwonka Czyzewski Danowski Dardzinski Darwicki Dembinski Dlugolecki Dlugozima Dmoch Dmochowski Dobrzycki Downar Drobinski Dronzek Drozdowski Drzazgowski Drzewakowski Duchnowski Dumski Dutkowski Dybikowski Dyminski Dziekonski Dzięgielewski Dzwonkowski Filipkowski Flera Gacki Galonska Garbocki Glinski Godlewski Golinski Gontowski Gosiewski Grabowski Grela Grondzki Gryczan Gryzwald Grzymkowski Gurski Gutowski Jablonski Jachimski Jaczynski Jagielski Jagodzinski Jakubowski Janiszewski Jaszkowski Jaworowski Jarzombek Jurkowski Kacprowski Kaczynski Kadlubowski Kalinowski Kaminski Karczewski Karwowski Kendziorski Kielczewski Kisielewski Klimaszewski Knicinski Komosa Komosinski Koniecko Konopka Kosak Kosmowski Kowalczyk Kowalewski Kowalski Kownacki Kozikowski Kozlowski Krajewski Kreska Krukowski Krusinski Ksienzak Ksiezakowski Kuczynski Kuligowski Kupiecki Kurkowski Kuzminski Kwieczkowski Ladzinski Laguna Laszczkowski Laszkowski Lempicki Lepkowski Lewonski Litner Los Lowczykowski Makowski Malinowski Marcinczyk Markowski Mikucki Matysiewicz Mierzejewski Milewski Modzelewski Mroczkowski Mscichowski Muczynski Narkiewicz Nerkowski Niebrzydowski Niecieki Niecikowski Nieckowski Niedzwiecki Nietubski Nikonowicz Obrycki Oldakowski Olszewski Olsztynski Oponski Orlowski Osiecki Ostrowski Owsianko Paszkowski Pawlowski Perkowski Pienczykowski Pienkiewicz Pietruchowski Pliszka Plochocki Plonski Podbielski Polakowski Prusinski Przyborowski Przybylowski Przytula Pytlinski Raciborski Racki Rafalowski Rogalski Rogowski Roman Romatowski Rostek Rozio Rupinski Rutkowski Rydelek Rydzewski Sadowski Sarnacki Sawicki Siedlecki Siemion Sienicki Sienkiewicz Sierakowski Sierzputowski Sikorski Skarzynski Skrodzki Slepkowski Smiglewski Smoczynski Smolinski Sobolewski Sokolek Sokolowski Solinski Staniszewski Stankiewicz Stec Stefanowicz Stelmaszynski Stomblewski Sulewski Sulimowicz Surawski Sutkowski Swiderski Szczech Szczesik Szczesny Szleszynski Sznejder Szulc Tarnacki Truszkowski Trzonkowski Tyszka Ulecki Walendziak Walewski Wejs Wendrzycki Werner Werno Wieczorek Wiktorowicz Witowiak Wisniewski Wiszowski Wojcicki Wojslaw Wondolowski Wroblewski Wysocki Wyszowaty Zaborowski Zajkowski Zalewski Zakrzewski Zambrowski Zamirowski Zamojski Zaremba Zawacki Zawadzki Zbikowski Zdankiewicz Zielinski Zurawski Zyskowski

Wasosze, Konin - Russia

Adamczewski Augustyniak Bartkowiak Bejenka Biliakowski Blaszczyk Bojanowski Bojarski Bozacki Broniszewski Bryl Budzinski Chrzanowski Ciekarzewski Cybart Cypel Czapski Czerniak Dembowski Dolatowski Dominiak Dopieralski Dryjanski Drzazgowski Dzikowski Dziminski Fabjanski Fekner Frontczak Fryzinski Geleziak Gilewski Gliniewicz Glowacki Golczynski Gotowala Graczyk Gralakowski Gralkowski Grems Grzelak Grzesinski Grzeszcz Jakubowski Jamroz Jarochowski Jasinski Jaskulski Jatczak Jedlinski Kaczmarek Kaluzny Karolewski Kempski Klat Klebowski Knaflewski Komodzinski Koziarski Kozlowski Krasinski Krzyzaniak Kubacki Kubisiak Kuczkowski Kujawa Kuszynski Kwiatkowski Lenardczyk Liczbinski Ligocki Lizik Los Lukasik Lurniak Lutkowski Magajewski Markiewicz Mielczarek Mierzynski Mlodzinski Moszczenski Nagiel Noskowski Nowak Nowicki Orzelski Owczarski Owiniarski Oziminski Pacanowski Pawlikowski Piekarski Pilarski Piniecki Piskorz Piskowski Plisiewicz Poczynski Prusinski Przygocki Rezler Roszak Ryzewski Sadowski Samulski Siwinski Skupinski Slusarek Sobczak Socha Sokolowski Staciwa Stankiewicz Stolarski Surdyk Szatkowski Szczepankiewicz Szefr Szulc Szuman Tomaszewski Tralewski Tuliszewski Twardowski Ulatowski Uniejewski Wadelski Walczykiewicz Walentowicz Waszak Wcisla Weclawski Wesolowski Wojtasik Wozniak Zajferd Zielinski Zmuda Zurawski

Wasylkowce, Czortkow – Galicia

Baczynski Baginski Berezanski Bielicki Bijak Bilinski Bilous Bladowski Blicharski Bojarski Bronikowski Brylinski Bubnowski Buczkowski Budzinski Burta Chatina Chychlowski Czajkowski Czarnecki Czerkawski Czernobil Czosnowski Dabrowski Demeszynski Derwicz Dmuchowski Dobczycki Dobrzanski Dunin-Wasowicz Dziechciarz Eckhard Glogowski Golicz Goliszewski Gromnicki Gronski Gryczkiewicz Grzywarski Gumowski Guta Guzanski Hawryczuk Hinkiewicz Holodny Holynski Hondecki Horodecki Horodyski Horwat Hrycak Hurban Ilnicki Iwonski Izycki Jalowy Januszewski Jasinski Jastrzebski Jurkowski Kadlubowski Kaminski Karczewski Kasperski Kiernicki Kinal Komarowski Korytynski Kossecki Kostiow Kowalski Kozior Kozubski Krzycki Kwasnicki Kulczycki Kulesza Kundel Kunicki Lachowicz Leszczynski Lewicki Lobocki Majski Majkowski Malecki Malenczuk Maly Markiewicz Mayski Michalski Midrowski Mitlaszewski Nahorniak Niedzielski Nowosielski Ochocki Oklejski Orkusz Orlewski Ortynski Osabczuk Palaszewski Paprocki Pawlikowski Piasecki Piaskowski Pietrasz Pleskacz Polanowski Ponczak Popiel Przysiecki Pszeniczny Pudelko Raclawski Rawicki Rega Ropelewski Rosolowski Rozanski Rudawski Rusin Rybaczuk Rydwanski Rzepinski Sadlowski Semkowicz Sierota Skiba Skulski Smolnicki Sobiescianski Soroczynski Stelmaszczuk Storozynski Strychalski Strzelbicki Studzinski Stupski Suchodolski Suzan Szargot Szeprowski Szumowski Szydlowski Tarasowski Tarnowski Terlecki Trybulak Trzaskowski Trzesniowski Tylatycki Unilowski Walecki Waleski Waligura Wasowicz Wasilkowski Watecki Witwicki Wojnarowski Woloszanski Woloszynow Wozniuk Wroblewski Wyczolkowski Zablocki Zajaczkowski Zalewski Zaluzny Zamostowy Zarzycki Zdaniuk Zendziszyn Zurowski

Waszkieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Wawol - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Wayszkany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Waywadziszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Wazbudzie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Wechadlow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Wedery, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Weggole, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Wegierka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°54′ E 22°33′ / elevation: 330 m)

Bazylak Cicirko Jedrzejczak Kondratek Opalko Potoczny Swist Szczerba Szczyrba

Wegleszyn, Kielce - Russia

Bodzioch Bolechocki Bryla Bzowski Charbaszcz Chwastek Ciesek Dabrowski Dziepa Gajos Grzegorczyk Jaros Kussaj Lukasik Malinowski Ostrowski Pasieczny Poswiat Radzim Scykut Skiba Stepniak Tomczuk Ulzyk Wojcik Worna

Weglewo, Konin - Russia (see towns Kawnice)

Wegryszki, Szawle county, Kowno gubernia – Russia (see town: Kruki)

Wegrzynowo, Ciechanow county - Russia

Antczak Arbecki Baranowski Benbenkowski Bober Bukowski Byczynski Cesarz Chodkowski Ciarkowski Czajka Czajkowski Daniszewski Drabinski Dudek Filipiak Gadomski Gizinski Golota Gozdziewski Gruszczak Halaj Jakubiak Janczak Jankowski Januszewski Jastrzembski Kalwowski Klimczak Klimkiewicz Kluczek Kobylski Kolankiewicz Komorowski Kossak Kotkowski Kowalski Krolikowski Krukowski Krzyzewski Kuczynski Kudelski Kukawka Kurowski Kwiatkowski Lada Lasewicki Lasota Lencki Leonardziak Lezka Malinowski Matusiak Milewski Moczek Moczulak Modzelski Nasfeter Niski Nowosielski Nowotka Ochelski Olczak Olewinski Paciorek Pawelski Perzanowski Plociennik Raczynski Rogalski Rombalski Roslan Roszko Rucinski Rykowski Senkowski Sitarek Skrzypczynski Sobieradzki Sobolewski Studniak Szafranski Szczucki Sztomberski Szwejkowski Tadeusiak Tatarek Terlikowski Twardzilowski Wach Wroniewski Zarodkiewicz Zbrzewski Zdancewicz Zdrojewski Ziemsk

Weinberg, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Wejsmuny, - Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Blazukanis Tomkiewicz

Welnin, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Wenecja, Gniezno - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°48′45″ E 17°45′51″)
(includes towns: Biskupin, Godawy, Karolewo, Rosalinowo, Wiktorowo)

Balcerzak Bilski Bleja Bryzlaski Brzykcy Burztynski Chelmann Chudyszewicz Ciemnoczolowski Derezinski Doberstein Dyktanowski Felcyn Gagala Gawrych Glowski Gozdziewicz Kalasinski Kantorski Konczal Krzycki Kubaczewski Kujawa Malak Maras Najrzaloski Nowicki Osinski Pakulski Pokraka Poskrab Proch Regent Sas Scibat Sempolowicz Skamira Sprawa Sytlak Szary Sztybel Tolodziejecki Topolski Trawka Tucholski Walecki Wilinski Wolski

Werbkowice, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°45′ E 23°46′)

Werbkowice , Lublin - Russia (Greek Catholic)

Adamczuk Arcaba Babiniec Bajda Bilik Blyk Bogdanowicz Borysiuk Chandrala Chodywaniec Ciucki Czuchraj Daczuk Dodos Dudos Dudosicki Dzedzura Gnsiuk Golibroda Hapm Harasymiuk Hiszpaniuk Hnatiuk Holubiak Hys Jaskorski Kapryan Kersten Korolich Krymuza Kusiuk Lanski Lewczuk Luczuk Malimon Matus Metiuk Morylowski Ostapiuk Panasinski Peszczeniuk Petryniuk Pobrykiewicz Proc Prokopiuk Radz Rak Rogalski Ruf Saberna Sewerynski Slipczuk Steciuk Stryj Such Sydor Sydorczuk Szafarski Szczur Szczyrba Szuszlak Terebus Tryl Tryll Tryluk Turobinski Typinski Warcaba Witer Woloszyn Wyjadacz Zaszlak Zemela

Werniance, - Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Weronika, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Werstominy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Werszele, - Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Werwa, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Weysmuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Weyworiszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Wiciuny - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Widawa, Lodz - Russia

Baczyk Bober Brocki Czapinski Daderski Derendowski Dubajczyk Fryckowski Gocalek Gozdzikowy Hachurski Hodak Jagielski Janicki Janicz Koperski Krzesniak Lewandowicz Lewkowicz Machelski Mrozowicz Nowadzki Patelski Pokorski Rapczynski Rymanski Sicinski Trzesniowski Turczynski Wandachowicz Zoberyn

Widejkiszski, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Widelka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°12′ E 21°53′ / elevation: 238 m)

Arciszewski Augustin Augustynowicz Bajak Bajor Bakaj Balon Bara Baran Barieniak Barlowski Baron Barsk Batkowski Batog Bernacki Bernas Bernat Biada Bialas Bialek Bielen Biesiadecki Bigdon Blad Blat Blicharz Blizniak Blot Bornecki Borodzicz Borowiak Branach Branaski Bronicki Bruc Bruck Brucke Brudz Brysek Brzyski Buczek Budzilo Bujak Bylicki Caba Cernecki Cetnarski Chador Chmiel Chmil Chochorowski Choma Chrusciel Chuchro Ciapa Cichowicz Ciechura Cioch Comba Cudo Cwik Cynar Czaban Czachor Czernecki Czoch Czupich Czyba Dec Demitraszek Dobek Dobrowolski Dolenski Drag Dragon Dreas Drozdowski Drzal Duda Dudzyka Dulski Dworek Dybek Dziedzic Dzierlata Dzikowiec Dziubek Dzuba Dzuiba Dzuibek Fabian Fabianski Fabinski Fiala Flama Frac Franc Franz Fryzel Fuhrman Fuhrmann Furman Furmann Garlacz Gartacz Gasdzion Gaspar Gawel Gawenda Gawlek Gawlik Gazda Gil Gniewek Godek Gogut Golemba Gorecki Gorzalek Gorzelany Grabowski Grabowy Gulicka Gut Gutek Guzek Halak Haldas Hansel Haracz Hensel Hermanowski Hodor Hodorowski Humin Ignowski Jablonski Jachowicz Jagodzinski Jakubiec Jamula Jarnowski Jarosz Jaskot Jastrzebek Jastrzebski Jaworski Jedlinski Jez Kaczor Karaban Karbowniczyk Kasik Kasprsy Kaszuba Kawa Kleczek Kliszczewski Knopka Kobylak Kobylarz Kobylka Kobylski Kochanowicz Koenig Kogut Kolacz Kolanko Kolpak Koniarz Konig Kopec Kos Kosal Kosinski Kotar Kotarz Kramar Kras Krason Kraus Kreska Kret Kretowicz Kroson Krupa Krypel Kryzel Krzeski Krzysko Krzywy Kubiczek Kubis Kucharski Kulicki Kulik Kurczyna Kurdziel Kus Kusinski Kutach Kutak Kwas Kwasniak Kwiecinski Lach Lacki Laskaki Lis Liszcz Litanski Lopata Lukasz Lyczko Maciag Madej Madro Magierski Marchwicki Marek Marin Markowicz Marszal Martin Marzec Mas Maz Mazur Mendryk Mical Michalek Michalinski Michalski Mierz Miezga Minerczyk Miral Misiek Misky Mitroski Mlynarz Mos Moska Moszczynski Mynarczyk Mytych Nabozny Niezgoda Niklaszewski Norek Nosal Nowak Ochocki Oczkowski Okon Olszany Opat Organisziak Orzech Ostrowski Pacyna Paczewski Paja Palcewski Palcowski Palczewski Paliszewski Parda Pasek Pastula Pawlik Pazyna Peszka Peszko Piasecki Piaszczyski Piatek Piech Piekarz Pielski Pipala Piwaczy Piwonski Placzewski Plis Plisz Plizga Ploch Podgorski Pogorski Pokrywczynski Pokrywka Polek Pollak Pomykala Poszka Przybylo Przywara Ptak Pruchnik Pyrcz Pyszczynski Pytlak Rakowski Ras Regula Rej Reszka Rodzem Rogala Rudlicki Rumak Runiek Rus Rusin Rycek Rychly Rychwa Ryczek Rydzy Ryfa Rysa Ryszynski Rytal Ryzyk Rzepka Rzucidlo Sacawa Saczewa Sala Salamon Salasiewicz Salata Salwin Samojedny Sarama Sczygiel Selwa Selwin Serafin Serwatka Sieczynski Sikora Sitarz Siwiec Skura Slezak Slszek Smieszek Smolinski Smyrski Sola Soltys Stanowski Stapor Staron Steczynski Stepniewski Stompor Stopa Stopyra Strachowski Sudol Susek Suwiec Swiec Sycha Synice Syniec Syson Sytkow Szacawa Szafarz Szalony Szarancz Szczur Szczygiel Szeliga Szuta Szych Szymasek Szymasik Szymusik Tarnowski Tecza Tomczyk Trafidlo Trela Turszyniski Tuszynski Uchman Warzecha Wasik Waszek Wawrzonek Wawrzyniec Weglowski Wegrzyn Widak Wiesner Wilk Wilk-Soltys Wilkowski Winnicki Wisniewski Wit Witkowski Wojcicki Wojciech Wojcik Wojnarowicz Wojtas Wozniak Wrobel Wyka Zabczyk Zacki Zawacki Zawadzki Zawislak Zaworski Zeba Zelazowski Zieba Zielinski Ziemba Zmuda Zuba Zuber Zycki Zygo Zyra

Widziniszki (Videniskiai) Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800)
(includes towns: Ambrozydki, Bastuny, Bojary, Buciszki, Cesarka, Dabrowczyzna, Dapiszki, Dawgudziszki, Donusze, Druskie, Dworaliszki, Gerszwiany, Gieluzy, Gierciszyszki, Jodaki, Jodziany, Kietutany, Koniuchy, Koraliski, Kowalnia, Kozliszki, Lawmiany, Lelikance, Meyluny, Myszkinie, Narszyszki, Nosance, Okmiany, Petrowska, Pikciuny, Podgrabosci, Popiszki, Rymucie, Ryngiele, Skrobule, Suderwa, Syciuny, Szaltoborszczyzna , Szostaliszki Szwedy , Waywadziszki , Wedery, Weyworiszki, Wiliacze, Uliczely, Uzuszyle, Zwincan , Zury)

Adamowicz Aleszkiewicz Anusewicz Atkulis Augunas Balewski Balsman Baranowski Bernatowicz Bilewicz Blatkowski Boczul Bonotowicz Boreyko Bratkowski Brinbir Brodowski Brudowski Buynowski Chreptowicz Chrzanowicz Chrzczonowicz Ciechanowicz Cieciulis Czerniewski Czyrba Dawgelewicz Dobrowolski Druskis Dulewicz Dwilis Dworzecki Gabrielowicz Galewski Gaydis Giedroyc Gielozowski Girski Glebokas Grigalis Griszko Grodowski Grudzinski Grygonis Hryszkiewicz Iwanowski Iwaszkiewicz Jachimowicz Janczunas Januszkiwicz Juchniewicz Jurewicz Kancerowicz Karwelis Kasperowicz Kawczunas Kinduras Klimas Klimaszewski Konopacki Korczynski Kosmowski Koziol Kozlowski KrzywicieKulakas Kunowicz Lawicki Lazarz Litkiewicz Lubiecki Lutkiewicz Mackiewicz Maczulonis Markunas Matulis Matusewicz Mazur Meszkowski Miedzukowski Mirski Moraczkowski Narkiewicz Noriwllo Nowikas Onuszczewicz Pacewicz Paczulis Palko Pichoszkiewicz Pietkiewicz Polonski Pulawski Pumpulis Purwis Putalowski Rakowski Rewo Rodzimkas Rodzinski Romanowski Rusowski Rutowicz Rymsa Rynkiewicz Sadowski Samarzycki Saweyko Seletis Sidorowicz Sienkiewicz Skulski Smigielski Snieszko Sobolewski Stankiewicz Stepkowski Strawinski Strobinski Strzedzinski Surgontt Sutkiewicz Synkiewicz Szablewski Szablowski Szczawinski Szeremeta Szeszol Szlepikas Szoraszkio Szwelnik Szynkiewicz Tratowski Tursa Uirszo Waszczunas Werselis Wilczynski Wolotko Zaglinski Zakinas Zascianka Zdawaynici Zibkowski Zydanis Zytlinski

Wieciuny, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Wieciuny, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Wieckowice - Galicia

Brzyk Budyn Bujak Chajec Duman Gagatek Gajda Gara Janowski Jurek Kernet Kuk Kulik Labuda Magierski Pruchnik Przeklasa Ryba Sikus Slupski Strojny Szczyrzyc Ullman Watroba

Wieclawice, Plock - Russia (1840-1860) (see town: Rokicie)

Wiejsieje - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860)

(includes towns: Barcie, Bartoszuny, Borby, Czuwance, Dworciszki, Gudele, Jakielance, Kielance, Klepacze, Kowalki , Kulance, Lajbogol, Miloszwczyzna, Patery, Pietraszki, Polunce, Radziwilance, Ruda, Sakniewo, Smorluny, Szadziuny)

Abramowicz Aleksanis Ancewicz Arsiecius Aszemberk Bagan Balinski Baluc Barulewicz Basewicz Basiewicz Benedyczuk Berulewicz Birkowski Biziuk Blaziuk Bojarski Bubnel Buczanis Cegielski Chwiedorowicz Cichocki Czarnecki Czarniawski Czasiuk Czasuk Czech Czesnowicz Dauksza Dawgial Deuter Dowgialo Drozdowski Dymsza Dziemido Dziemilowicz Dzinutowicz Ejsymontt Gawinowicz Gawuc Gierwel Gruszewski Grzebieniewski Gudelewski Guzowski Iwaszko Iwinski Jachimowicz Jakuc Janczuk Janulewicz Juchniewicz Jurczukanis Kaciunas Karalun Karpuszko Kawszylo Kierys Kisielewski Klaudat Klimaszewski Konarski Konkalo Korsak Kosikowski Kossakiewicz Kozakiewicz Kruszewski Kupsta Kuzmicki Kuzminski Kwidno Lenkiewicz Lewulis Lipski Lukaszewicz Maciejunas Macharewicz Machnis Mackiewicz Magalenga Majewski Makulis Malawski Malinowski Margiewic Markiewicz Massianis Massiulanis Matulewicz Mazis Mazurkiewicz Micewicz Mikielanis Milolis Minkiewicz Mizer Moniuszko Mularczyk Nienart Nowicki Lesniewski Lewicki Pacewicz Paciulewicz Paluczanis Pasewicz Patelun Pieciukanis Pietruszkiewicz Piotrowski Plukis Plytnik Powilanis Pupinik Radzewicz Radziwilowicz Rakowski Rekuc Rekus Romanowski Rosakiewicz Sadlucki Saukinas Sidorowicz Sorok Stanbingis Staniuk Staniulis Statkiewicz Stryszkiewicz Suchocki Surowiec Swislawski Symonowicz Szerksznis Szumkowski Szustynski Szwitra Szymaniec Szyrak Szyszkiewicz Talandziewicz Talatowicz Tomkiewicz Tomulanis Truska Tumos Urbanowicz Uterewicz Wabal Wajlanis Walenty Walukanis Wasilewski Wasiukanis Waszkiewicz Wejlan Wiaktor Wilkiel Wirbalis Wolasewicz Wolowicz Wydra Wysocki Zakiewicz Zaleski Zielanowski Zienkiewicz Zolkowski Zubrzycki Zydzin Zywulski

Wielka, Rzeszow – Galicia

Burdas Chmaj Cwidej Cwirlej Czyz Drzal Dudek Dynia Dziedzic Gniewek Gotkowski Hadys Hul Jarosz Jurek Kedzior Kot Kula Kusmider Kuzniar Lech Liszcz Mazur Mical Miedlar Mierzwa Niemiec Olszowski Orzech Pelc Polak Przybylo Pyrc Pyrcz Rusin Sadlej Sagan Salach Skala Skupien Sniezek Szafran Szczepanski Trzeciak Waltos Wiercioch Wisz Wozny

Wielany in Kramsk, Konin, Poznan, Prussia

Rymarowicz

Wielen - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°53′32″ E 16°10′25″)
(includes towns: Biala, Dragebruch, Drasko, Lokacz, Mezyk, Neuhofen, Rosko, Rzecin, Wrzeszczyna, Zelichowo)

Albrecht Amon Angielski Antoniewicz Bamierski Banecki Bangutz Basta Belski Beneke Bialecki Bialyk Bialys Bilski Biniak Bloch Block Blocz Bonka Brzezinski Budziak Busko Bylyn Celler Chodzinski Chrystek Chwaliszewski Chwarscianek Cichy Cirka Ciszak Czajka Czarnkawski Czechowicz Czekala Czempinski Debski Diduch Dobiel Domdaj Dondajewski Dorau Drajewski Drajs Draluza Dratwia Dubelke Dubiel Duchr Dur Dura Dworski Dymek Dzik Fechner Fischer Fresko Fronober Fryszko Fulczynski Gapski Geiske Geisler Gerdzinski Gis Giurgiewicz Gladki Gloge Godawa Gogolek Golecki Goracy Gordzinski Gozdz Gozdzik Gramenski Grams Grawunder Grosman Grubyla Gruchalczyk Grupa Grus Grutzmacher Grynalski Grzebyla Grzes Grzewka Grzys Grzywka Gys Hanelt Haydik Hejener Helak Helsky Helwich Helwick Henke Hermanski Hoefe Hollach Hose Hulek Hunger Ima Imma Isydor Jajulski Jakubek Janas Janks Jar Jechalik Jegiolka Jerzy Jessa Jur Jurek Jusko Kaczmarek Kaczynski Kalina Karpiowicz Kasior Kawalewski Kijek Kilecki Kirych Klabe Klaus Klossik Klug Kokot Kolanowski Kolusz Konarski Konieczny Kononowicz Konradieff Konzadieff Kopka Kopplin Kosciolowicz Kosmider Kotnicki Kowal Kozera Koziarowski Kramerek Krechowicz Krepula Krona Krygowski Krygurski Krystek Kubis Kucharski Kujanek Kujawski Kuntch Kupiec Kurowski Kwiatkowski Lala Lebow Linka Liske Liszewski Littberger Lodowik Lubitz Luck Lus Lutamski Lutomski Lux Mach Machalowski Malcher Maldrowski Malida Malla Maluch Mania Marcisz Marciszek Marek Mathews Mela Michalek Michalowski Mierzwa Mikolajewski Milka Millbiz Mislocki Mittelstadt Molke Momat Momot Morzyn Mucha Mummot Musial Nawrot Nay Niewolinski Niezborala Nowak Nowogorski Obst Oles Osorkiewicz Ostroski Ozorkiewicz Padewski Paprzyski Patalewski Pauczka Pawlik Pawlowski Perla Petzing Piatek Piatkowski Piechota Pilacki Pilarski Polfuss Powroznik Precel Przybysz Przylepa Pyterek Pytterek Raczka Rajewski Raka Rebarz Rieckert Ronkowski Rozanski Rybak Rychlik Rzepecki Sata Schaar Schickora Schmit Schmugge Schneider Schumann Siefke Sikora Sipowicz Sirocki Sliwinski Smurewski Sobieraj Somerfeld Sotek Sottek Sowa Spychalski Stachlewicz Stanko Starogardcki Steinborn Steinke Stelter Stochaj Szarlowicz Szmelt Szmitt Szoldra Szybora Szyrmer Tafelski Tartulski Thiemke Trzcinski Turek Tuta Tutta Tymek Urban Urbanczyk Wachman Waras Wentzell Wisniewski Witaszek Wittigus Wloch Wlodarek Wyczynski Wydarty Zachaj Zagurski Zayfert Zeller Zopik Zorawski Zurmann

WielkiI Leck (Lesnk), Mlawa - Prussia

Alexandrowicz Barzikowski Borowski Bulczak Ciesik Contz Czaplenski Daddey Dembski Dimkowski Fiergolla Glitza Gortat Goscicki Grablewski Graczik Gutowski Herman Kaczenski Kaczorek Kajewksi Kaminski Kolakowski Korthals Koske Kozikowski Kozilowski Kraszewski Krasznicki Lesnikowski Lingowski Loszniewski Majerski Manka Modczinski Muszkiewicz Mylenski Nagrabski Okonski Olschonowski Peplowsky Peschinski Podlasin Podszadlowski Poniewasz Pribizewski Przytula Pszuk Rikaszewski Riwotzki Rutecki Schumann Schwesig Skusa Sosnowski Stannek Szieminowski Szliwka Sztybor Tomporowski Truszczinski Wieczorek Willamowski Woszewski Wypych Zalewski Zander Zawalka Zdunnek

Wielki Zajaczkowo (Zajaczkowo) - Prussia (see town: Lubien Wielk)

Wielkibor - Galica (Evangelical parish) (see town: Czarny Las)

Wielkie Oczy, Galicia

Bachurski Barylak Bujarski Charzynski Chodzicki Choinski Cichy Czychy Dobrzynski Drzewiecki Dudzynski Duszynski Figura Franiewicz Fray Gadomski Gawlicki Gilawski Gmitryszyn Goral Grabas Grabski Grabowski Grezlinski Gryniewicz Grzywinski Hawrylak Hryniewicz Juzefowicz Kaminski Koryszczak Kusy Lada Lewkowicz Litwinski Mielecki Mik Misciszyn Mozdzan Mozdzierz Oloczuch Orlowicz Orlowski Orszulak Palczak Panczak Pankiewicz Papala Pintscher Piwowas Podlezanski Prokopowicz Richel Sawinski Schindler Sikorski Sroczynski Telipski Wieckiewicz Zebrowski

Wieloleka, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Wielopole Skrzynskie, Ropczyce - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°57′ E 21°37′)
(includes towns: Brzeziny)

Gasior Kabala Klosowski Misiura Redmicki Schmalberg Schnek Teczar Tink

Wielotki, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Wielowies - Prussia

Koscielny

Wielowies, Argenau - Prussia (civil records 1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Wielowies, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Wieruszow - Russia

Biela Blach Caly Cymer Fojtar Fularz Hadrys Hilka Jasiak Josko Panek Polus Prusak Strzala Sygula Waliszewski Warga

Wiezancy, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Wierzbau, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912) (see town: Narzym)

Wierzbica, Russia Lublin (see town: Boby)

Wierzbica Kol., Russia Lublin (see town: Boby)

Wierzbowiec, Mlawa - Russia (1825-1870)
(includes towns: Kempy, Koliszewo, Milewo, Sarbiewo, Zelechy)

Adamski Andrzejewski Antoszewski Antoszewicz Balcerzak Banasiewicz Barczewski Bendych Bendyk Bidzinski Blaszczynski Borowski Bramowicz Brudzikowski Chadzynski Cheski Chodkowski Chodzikowski Chojnacki Cnotkowski Cichocki Cycewski Czajkowski Derowski Domanski Drozdowski Dubrawski Dymowski Dzierżanowski Esman Felczak Fidelis Franczewski Gawkowski Gawronski Gierkowski Gorzynski Goszczynski Grabkowski Grabowski Grameszowski Grochocki Gronowski Grzywaczewski Gurzynski Idzikowski Jablonski Jagodzinski Jankowski Jarczewski Jasczak Jasinski Jastrzebski Jeglinski Kacperski Kaczanowski Kaczynski Karabin Karwowski Kisielewski Klimkiewicz Kobuszewski Kocinski Komorowski Konopka Konopski Kopczynski Korzybski Kozarzewski Kucharski Kuklinski Kuligowski Kuniecki Kupniewski Kwiatkowski Leper Lewandowski Lawnicki Leszczynski Lubasinski Luberadzki Lubienski Majerkiewicz Malachowski Malawski Malecki Marciszewski Maron Masiak Medzynski Mojska Myszkowski Nawrocki Niedzialkowski Nowakowski Oleksinski Oltowski Parolski Paszkowski Pawlak Podgurski Policinski Popin Popiolkowski Porebski Przeradzki Przybyszewski Puchalski Radzikowski Rakowski Rubiszewski Ruszczak Rutkowski Rybakowski Rydzewski Ryfinski Rzepinski Serbisty Sikorski Sliwicki Slomkowski Starzynski Strejloch Studzinski Suwinski Swiderski Synarski Szablewski Szafranski Szczepankowski Szczesniak Szczycinski Szczygielski Szpigielski Sztekhan Szymanski Tomaszewski Trawinski Trzepanowski Trzaska Tucholski Ulicki Unierzyski Wisniewski Witkowski Wituska Wlodarski Wojder Wroclawski Wronecki Zadrozinski Zaleski Zawadzki Zawistowski Zbyszenski Zdunowski Zieleznicki Zielinski

Wierzchociny, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Wierzchoslawice - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50.033° E 20.867° / elevation: 195 m)

Bak Bartnik Bialy Bogusz Boruta Buwaj Curylo Dobrot Fornal Gac Gaj Gajec Gdowski Giszcz Golaczonka Gornicki Hebda Hoida Holda Jakubiec Jamrog Kamorkiewicz Kawa Klimek Knapik Kosiaty Kot Kozielec Koziol Krzak Kukielka Kwapik Kwapniewski Lech Mistur Mogilski Molczyk Moskal Niedojadonka Orzechowski Podlasek Rajski Rozmus Rzepa Rzeznik Sciezka Skora Slomski Soban Sobon Solak Stawasz Strada Stroda Strzesiak Suda Szymczyk Wierzbicki Wojtasek Wolsk

Wierzchowce, Trembowla - Galicia

Bilinski Hajduk Kulczycki Muszynski Nowosielski Zmarko

Wierzchowiska, Lublin - Russia (see town: Melgiew) -- Town Info

Wierznowice - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Wiescice - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°59′38″ E 18°44′19″)

Wiesztoty - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Wiezancy, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Wiktorowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Wenecja)

Wilamowice, Mlawa - Russia (1790-1870) (see town: Gumino)

Wilczyn, Konin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°29′19″ E 18°9′43″ / elevation: 102 m)

Bednarski Blaszak Burczynski Czechanowski Dobrzynski Dreszer Drogowska Duklas Dyniewicz Dziabrzynski Egiert Figurski Fryza Jorka Knast Korbczynski Kosinski Krzesinski Kwiatkowski Kwiecinski Machinski Matuszak Olejniczak Olszowski Owczarzak Pasikowski Ploszka Sliwinski Smejkowski Smigielski Swiontek Szczepankiewicz Sztamborski Szymczak Tanalski Waszak Wietrzykowski Wojciechowski

Wilejki, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Wilkiniki, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Wilkonostry, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Wilkostowo, Inowroclaw - Prussia 1818-1840 (see town: Chlewiska)

Wilkowice - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Wilkowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pakosc)

Wiktor Mlyn, Kolo - Russia (1810-1874) (see town: Chelmno)

Wiliacze, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Willkau, Glogow - Prussia (see town: Szlichtyngowa)

Wilno - Russia (now Lithuania) (1742-1747)

Adamowicz Alechnowicz Aleszkiewicz Alexandrowicz Alko Ancypa Andruszkiewicz Antoszewicz Aponowicz Arafimowicz Arciszewski Babniewicz Bahdanowicz Balcerewicz Banderowicz Barczewski Bartoszewicz Bawluniewicz Bazarowski Bendorowicz Berkowski Bielasz Bielikiewicz Boboryk Bobrewicz Bochdziewicz Bodeyko Borowski Bosiacki Bowszewicz Burzynski Buter Butkiewicz Buynowski Bychowiec Bylinski Chalepka Chmielewski Chodolowicz Chodorynski Chominski Chotkiewicz Chrzosczowski Chwiadzicki Chwiedorowicz Ciwunowicz Cwiklinski Czabotowicz Czaplinski Czerniawski Czernicki Czyzmowski Dakutoiwcz Dancykowicz Danilo Danowicz Daregowski Daro Dawgialo Dawnarowic Dedeluk Dederko Derengowski Deynorowicz Diminski Dinielewicz Dmuchowski Dobrzinski Domanski Dombrowski Domkowski Downarowicz Dragiel Drzeykaniec Dubicki Duchowicz Dudkowicz Duniec Dworzecki Dziwanowski Epimach Eydakiewicz Falkowski Faszynski Flegiel Frankowicz Gadaiewski Garylowicz Gawerski Germakowicz Giecewicz Ginczewski Gluchowski Gotfryd Gretewicz Grommer Grudeinski Gudepski Gulbinowicz Gurski Halonka Haluza Hankiewicz Harbaczewski Harmanowicz Helba Herman Hertyk Heyman Holdowicz Holubowic Hornowski Horodniczy Hryhorowicz Hrynkiewicz Huryewicz Huscza Hwasczew Ignatowicz Ilinatowicz Illicz Iwanowski Iwaszkiewicz Izobacki Jablonski Jacewicz Jachimowicz Jagiello Jakimowicz Jakubowski Janczewski Jankiewicz Jaroszewski Jelenski Jermalowicz Jermulowicz Juchniewicz Judicki Jukowicz Jurewicz Jurgielewicz Kalinowski Kaminski Kanigowski Kapacewicz Karaban Karpowicz Kasperowicz Kawecki Kierwienicz Kirkiewicz Kisczynski Klementowicz Klimowicz Kochaienski Kocharzewski Kohatowski Kolendowicz Konczewski Kondratowicz Kontowicz Korcen Korff Kosciewicz Kosowski Kosturowic Kowalewski Krasowski Kraszicki Krukowski Kruszewski Krywicza Krzycewski Krzysztofowicz Kuczewski Kuczynski Kudzinowicz Kulikowski Kuncewicz Kunicki Kupcewicz Kurmielewski Labanowicz Labanowski Laniewski Lawrynewicz Lebiedziewski Leonowicz Lewaszkiewicz Linkowski Linowski Lisowski Litwinowicz Losicki Ludwikiewcz Lukaszewicz Lysenka Madrzewski Majewski Makarewicz Makowski Malachowski Maman Mamanowicz Marcinkiewicz Markowski Marunkiewicz Maskiewicz Matakiewicz Matowicz Maximowicz Mazurewicz Micewicz Mickiewicz Mikulski Minkiewicz Misiukiewicz Moczulski Mozeyko Narkiewicz Naronowicz Niewiadomski Nowicki Nowogorski Obrzycki Oderski Okmianski Okuniewicz Okuszko Olenski Oleszkiewicz Olkiewicz Olsztyn Omilowicz Orbatowicz Ornatkiewicz Osepowicz Oskirko Ozykowski Parowski Paskowski Paszkowski Pietkiewicz Pilatowicz Piotrowski Podleski Pogirski Polet Polubinski Pomorski Postowski Prochniewicz Prokopowicz Protasewicz Rawkowicz Reczylowski Rewecki Rodziszewski Rogucki Romanowski Rozwadowski Rudziewicz Rukslewicz Ruzycki Ryczkiewicz Rydzewski Rymkiewicz Rynkiewicz Rzeczycki Sadecki Sakowicz Samulewski Saprynowski Sawicki Sczebra Siedlicki Sinkiewicz Sipowicz Sirowicz Sizowski Skokowski Skolyszewski Skrinski Snarski Sobotowicz Sokolowski Soroka Spalinski Spiewacki Stalewski Stankiewicz Starzynski Stefanowicz Strelczun Strzalkowski Suduszkiewicz Sulistrowski Szajba Szakoczynski Szalkowski Szalnik Szamotowicz Szarkiewicz Szatrawa Szczokowski Szemanski Szinkiewicz Szobolewski Szodkiewicz Szolkiewicz Szorowski Szostak Szteychel Szubert Szudakiewicz Szulski Szupski Szurakiewicz Szybajto Szydlowski Szypiel Szyrwinski Tomaszewski Trzeciak Tur Turczynski Turowicz Urbanowicz Walentynowicz Waranowicz Waszkiewicz Weworski Wierbotowicz Wierzbolowicz Wierzchnicki Wirwicz Wojtowicz Wolk Wolotkiewicz Wolowicz Woronowicz Woynowski Woytulewicz Wroblewski Wuropay Wysocki Wyszomierski Zaba Zablocki Zaborowski Zagurski Zawacki Zawisza Zebrowski Ziemicki Zubowicz Zukowski Zurom Zyromski Zyszko

Wilno - Russia (now Lithuania)

Abramowicz Adamowicz Afranowicz Aksiuk Alexandrowicz Andruszkiewicz Antonowicz Archipowski Assejang Bakowski Balowicz Baranowski Bartoszewicz Baykowski Bederowicz Bekier Bernardikiewicz Bialecki Bialkowski Bialoblocki Bialopiatrowicz Biecz Biedrzynski Biernacki Bilikiewicz Billewicz Blazejewicz Bobakowski Bobkowski Bobolowicz Bogucki Boguslawski Bohdanowicz Bohl Bohowicz Bohuszewicz Boretti Borewicz Borsukiewicz Bortkiewicz Brodakowski Broziusz Brzozowski Buczynski Budrewicz Budziewicz Bugieniewicz Buttykowicz Buynowski Capelli Chalchowski Chechowicz Chlewinski Chominski Chroscicki Chrzezonowicz Chwiedorowicz Cidzik Ciechanowicz Ciepdawski Cwierkow Czarniawski Czechowicz Czepielewski Czerski Czerwkowski Czugalinski Czugowski Czuprynowicz Dachnowski Dalidowicz Danielewicz Darwoytt Debowski Demulin Derefiejew Dobrowolski Dobrzynski Domaszynski Dremond Drozdowski Druszkowski Dudalewicz Dulko Dulski Dydrych Dziewanowski Faust Fiedorowicz Fiorentini Firowski Fok Gajewski Gan Gasiorowski Gasiulewicz Gawarowski Gawronski Giedroyc Gierlicki Glinski Gluchowski Godlewski Godlicki Golejewski Gorniewicz Goszkiewicz Grabowski Grecki Grochowski Grodzki Gruszewski Grycewicz Grzymallo Gunther Gutowski Hankiewicz Haydenreych Hermanowicz Horbaczewski Horn Hornowski Hrehorowicz Hryszkiewicz Hulewicz Huszcza Hyc Ihnatowicz Isakowicz Isenschmitt Iwaszkiewicz Izbicki Izmadienow Jablonski Jacentowicz Jachimowicz Jadkowski Jakowski Jakubowski Jankowski Janulewicz Januszewski Jastrzebski Jelenski Jesmont Jocz Jolkowski Judycki Jurkiewicz Juszkiewicz Kaczynski Kamienski Karbowski Karczmarzewski Karolinski Karpowicz Kasperowicz Kazimierski Klayner Kleczkowski Klepacki Klimaszewski Klonowski Klosinski Knobelsdorf Komar Koncza Kossakowski Kossecki Kostro Kostrowicki Kotkowski Krupski Kryicki Kucewicz Kuczynski Kukis Kulesza Kulikowski Kumyjsow Kunicki Kurylewicz Kusakiewicz Kuzma Laudanski Lazarow Leonowicz Leszczewski Leszczynski Lewkowicz Litwinski Loniewski Lubkiewicz Lukowski Luszkiewicz Mackiewicz Mandorff Markiewicz Markowski Mateyko Maxo Michniewicz Mickiewicz Miladowski Milaszewski Monkiewicz Morokowski Moroz Narbutt Narkiewicz Narwid Naumowicz Niechwiadowicz Niesiolowski Niewiarowicz Niewiarowski Nikszynski Normann Nowacki Ochocinski Odyniec Olendzki Olizarowicz Olynski Ongirski Opacki Opanowicz Orliak Orlowski Orzechowski Osipowicz Ossuchowski Owodniewicz Ozdowicz Oziemblowski Panec Paoli Paskowski Paszkiewicz Pawlowski Perkowski Petelczyc Pieniarski Pietkiewicz Pioro Piotrowicz Plater Pleski Poczobutt Podbereski Podgorski Podhajewski Pogorzelski Pohoski Polikowski Polubinski Pomarnacki Poplawski Potocki Potrykowski Pozlewicz Pozniak Przeciszewski Przyadgowski Przybylski Puchalski Racewicz Radziewicz Rapacki Rehffeld Rejzar Reszka Rochitnicki Rodzinski Romanowski Roszkowski Rozanski Rozenowicz Rupszewicz Rusiecki Rychlewski Rzewuski Sadecki Sakowicz Satkiewicz Scanegatti Serwo Siemiaszko Sienkiewicz Sierpinski Skarzynski Skedzierski Skulinowski Skwarkowski Slizinski Smigielski Smolski Sniadecki Sobolewski Sokalski Sokolowski Solowiejen Solowski Soroka Sperski Spiewacki Spitznagel Stalewicz Staniszewski Stankiewicz Statkowski Strutynski Subocinski Suchodolski Sudkiewicz Swastyanow Swiecki Swirski Syrewicz Szafranowicz Szalustrowicz Szczuka Szczyrzecki Szemega Szerkiewicz Szostakowski Szpakowicz Szrayter Szudurski Szulenberg Szulzynski Szuszkiewicz Szwarc Szwykowski Szydlowski Szylkowski Szymkiewicz Szyrma Szyrwinski Szyszko Tancewicz Taraszkiewicz Tatarzynski Tedesko Telatynski Tomaszewski Towianski Trojanowski Truszynski Trzecinski Tuczkiewicz Tumanowicz Tyc Tymanowicz Tymowski Tysser Tyszkiewicz Tyszko Tyszynski Ulenicki Ulewicz Uminski Uryn Walentynowicz Walukiewicz Wankowicz Waranowicz Wasilewski Wegrzynowicz Weinziher Werowski Westenholc Wiercinski Wincza Witkowski Wojtkiewicz Wolk Wolosewicz Wolski Woyciechowski Woyniewicz Woynowski Wronowski Wurdzicki Zabiejga Zaborowski Zacharkiewicz Zahorski Zajeczkowski Zakrzewski Zaleski Zapolski Zawisza Zdanowicz Zielinski Zienkiewicz Zomar Zorgo Zubrzycki Zukowski Zwirowicz Zycki Zylinski

Wincentowo, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Windeyki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Wingielance, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Wirchnia - Galicia

Badon Bihuniak Car Cenker Daniusiur Demczar Drybczak Dziamba Dziuba Feciuta Fedorko Garbera Gbur Geleta Gyba Haluszka Hanczakowski Ilczak Koperniak Kot Kotyk Kowlaczyk Kucyk Kwiatko Madzula Malis Marczak Medwid Michalak Michalko Momot Nachtman Padla Pawelczak Pelechacz Powanda Proc Robicz Skrypak Syrotiak Szmajda Szpinka Telep Wanciak Wancko Wasylyk Wawak Weixer Wirchnianski Zenker Zoch Zorylo Zyla

Wislok - Galicia

Barniak Bloszczyczak Drozd Halenda Harahuc Kostenka Kryniak Kykcio Opryszka Panko Szariak Wowk Zateracz Zawada

Wislok - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Wiszenki, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Wiszniakowce - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755) (see town: Borszczow)

Witamy, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Witkowo - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Witkowo - Russia (community in 1870-1930) (see town: Oleszno)

Witorcie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Witoszyn - Russia

Herman Isbret Izbrant

Witowo, Wloclawek - Russia (1755-1817)

Alagierski Ambroziak Bakowski Blaszek Boratynski Buratynski Censort Chrzonowski Chwaliszewski Ciszewski Ciolek Cwiklinski Cybulski Dziarski Eski Figos Filik Furth Gliszczynski Graczyk Guminski Gutowski Guttman Haberski Heyman Jachimiak Jaloch Janasiok Janiszczak Jeska Jurkiewicz Kaczewski Karski Karus Kernarzewski Klotko Kneysler Kozinski Krusinski Kudlinski Kuflewski Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Laczkowski Landman Loski Lukowski Mackowicz Mandelewski Medelewski Mejer Musarski Neyman Niesiolowski Ogrodowczyk Okonski Orlowski Paczkowski Pesch Petrykowski Pietrzak Raciecki Radaczewski Rafayczak Rembowski Rosinski Siemionkowski Skalski Skarbowski Skorupa Skowronski Skrzynski Slusarski Smilowski Smyczkowski Sobanski Spychalski Strzelecki Studzinski Suwala Swiatkowski Szatwin Szmankowski Szumacher Teodorczak Thym Troja Trzebuchwski Ulrych Walewski Waleza Warnowski Warzak Wojciechowski Ziemkiewicz Zydek

Wizajny - Russia (now Lithuania)

Bajkowski Bakirski Beker Bernotajtis Borkowski Borusewicz Brzozowski Chmielewski Cwikowski Czereszewski Czerniawski Czyzewski Dembowski Dziokalski Eislukowski Gibowicz Gorski Holdynski Janulewicz Jasiewicz Jasionowski Jochimowicz Jurgielewicz Kalinowski Karpinski Klicko Kojak Kondracki Krzykwa Kukis Kumat Kuprelewicz Kurmilko Laczkowski Lanczowski Langowski Lewachowski Liszewski Malesiewicz Maliszewski Marcinkiewicz Markowski Matusiewicz Mazurkiewicz Modzelewski Motoszko Murawski Nagornowski Narkiewicz Nielubowicz Nowikowski Orlowski Osinski Oszmianski Pietrulis Pietruszewski Polakowski Poplawski Protank Protasiewicz Pruszynski Puza Racis Raczkowski Raczylo Radaszewski Rawinis Rozynski Rudziewicz Rutkowski Sejnowski Sobolewski Sobul Sokolowski Sosnowski Stankiewicz Stasinski Szczesny Szefler Szwarc Szyszkowski Toczko Twarogowski Wasilewski Woronkiewicz Zajkowski Zelazko Zurawski Zymkowski

Wladyslawowo - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Wlewsk, Lidzbark/Strasburg - Prussia (1874-1900)

Bader Brzoska Chojnowski Ciesielki Czarnecki Derkowski Domzalski Gaidus Golubski Hohnke Jarmuzewski Jarzynka Jurewicz Klonowski Koniszewski Kowalewski Kozycki Kuchnicki Kuczmarski Kulkowska Kuniszewski Kurkiewicz Kurzawa Laszkiewicz Letkiewicz Liszewski Magerski Malinowski Menczynski Mikolajski Nadolski Nawalka Nowakowski Orzechowski Ozimkowski Pawlowski Potwardowski Przeradzki Psiuk Pykron Rostkowski Roszkowski Rudnik Rulkowski Rybicki Rykaczewski Rynkowski Rzymowski Samkowski Sikorski Skibicki Skonieczka Slawinski Slowikowski Sobczynski Stawski Stypulkowski Swiatkowski Tessner Sumkowski Szczepanski Szypowski Szczerbowski Tomkowski Truszkowski Uzikowski Wieczorek Wilczenski Wisniewski Zakrzewski Zalewski Zombkowski

Wloclawek - Russia

Agacki Baginski Bartczak Bisiadzinski Bisiorowski Blasiak Bojanczyk Boniec Boniewicz Bremer Broment Brym Bulaczynski Busa Celmer Chabasinski Cherendziak Ciapala Cipinski Czopinski Daczkowski Daminski Dembczynski Deskiewicz Dlugowski Domanowski Dziubleski Engelsztald Fabiszewski Figelski Gawarecki Gerba Gluszynski Golczak Golinski Gonczalewski Groblewski Grochowina Igielski Izynski Jackowski Jaloszynski Janiszewski Kacprowicz Kaszubski Kawalkiewicz Kletkiewicz Kolanowski Kolbe Komer Korboniak Kozikowski Kozinski Krajtz Kurpinski Laskiewicz Lebeld Lebiedzinski Ledzinski Lewandowski Lopinski Lyszczynski Majerowski Majewski Matuszkiewicz Max Mikoszewski Muchowicz Musalski Muzykowicz Napiorkowski Nieradzinski Nyrkiewicz Olbratowski Opoczynski Osinski Oziminski Peszel Piatkowski Politula Pusz Rajnfold Razeski Renec Rubinski Rupniewski Rzadkiewicz Sadowski Siodelski Skibicki Skiermanski Skonieczny Sobczak Stelman Strokowski Szelimierski Szelogowski Szydlowski Teszner Tomicki Trzeciak Tunieszewski Turajski Walentarski Wicherkiewicz Witek Ziolkowski

Wloclawek - Russia (1750-1800)

Barczewski Barszcz Belkowski Bernatowicz Bielecki Bierkowski Blaszkowski Bonkowski Bojanczyk Boruszewski Braun Bularz Cabrowski Ciesielski Czapinski Czaplicki czlapinski Deskowicz Domber Drabkowski Dos Drijacki Drzewiecki Dzierzawski Fycowski Gadomski Galecki Garztecki Gasiorowski Gieldzinski Glowacki Gohr Gulski Gurski Irzykowicz Januszewicz Jaworek Kaczorowski Kalinowski Karlewicz Karlowicz Kassel Kielczewski Kischler Klockiewicz Kosinski Kosiorkiewicz Kozinski Krecki Kulinski Kutz Lagiewski Lamprecht Lebiodzinski Lesnikowski Leyman Lipper Lotyss Lyczynski Majewski Maslon Mikolajski Milewski Mischke Miszewski Mohr Mroczkowski Naborowski Niedzielski Nostytz Nowakowski Orzazewski Owsinski Palucki Pawinski Plochowicz Przykulski Purtz Rabuszewski Ruszkowski Rykowski Sapinski Sapolinski Skierski Skotnicki Skromski Slawatecki Sliwicki Smarzewski Sobecki Sokolowski Swiechowicz Szarzynski Szczepanowski Szmedowski Szudzikowski Szyjkowski Tacinski Terlecki Ulanowski Waczkiewicz Warzachiewicz Warzychiewicz Waycher Wendykowski Wiktorowski Wirzbicki Wlodarkiewicz Wystrych Zabaczkiewicz Zareba Zielenski Zoladkiewicz Zwolinski

Wloclawek - Russia (1855)

Achoranian Afetliwicz Arentowicz Bakowski Biczynski Bilczynski Blachowicz Blasciak Bojanczyk Brem Brzeczkowski Bucholski Buczkowski Chojnacki Ciagocki Cwilkinski Czarniecki Daszchowski Debczynski Debski Delmer Dobrzanski Dobrzelewski Domaradzki Dominikowicz Dreycer Drutarczyk Dudzekoski Dziewiak Eilkowski Falkiewicz Falkowski Fejzer Galkiewicz Gawecki Gosciewicz Grabkowski Gralak Grembowski Grykowski Grzybowski Gutowski Jakubowski Janicki Jankiewicz Jankowski Januszewicz Jascinski Jaworski Kaluzynski Kaminski Karasiewicz Karnieski Kepinski Kepski Kicznewski Klimuntowicz Klutkowski Kocanowski Kolanowski Kolascinski Kolbe Kopaczewski Kowalski Krolikowski Krupinski Kulcinski Kulinski Kupla Kwiatkowski Lebiedzinski Leszczynski Leudanieski Lewandowski Lezynski Lutoborski Maczarski Majeski Malecki Malinowski Manikoski Marczeski Markoski Matuszkiewicz Mejer Michalski Nagrodzki Niedzielski Niewiadomski Nowacki Nowakowski Nowicki Nowierski Orlowski Oscinski Ossowski Oszowski Pankowicz parciszewski Pastolski Pekalski Pianecki Pietruszczynski Pitrokowski Plazkoski Pniewski Pokorski Przedwojeski Przybyloski Radyszkiewicz Rejmanowski Reniec Rogalski Ruczewski Rudzinski Rychlicki Sakowicz Skierski Sliwinski Sobczak Sochowicz Stachowicz Starzynski Stecki Stolcman Strzelecki Sulkowski Suska Szachagluckowicz Szczawinski Szczechowicz Szczyzynski Szmajda Szudelski Szwartz Szwartzbach Szychowski Szydlowski Szymanski Szynkiewicz Teodorkowski Terakowski Terlikowski Tobolski Tomaszewski Tomicki Trujanowski Tyssernat Umerski Wdziecznowski Wejchert Wesolowski Wieczorkiewicz Wiewierski Winiarski Wisniewski Wlodzimierski Wojtusiak Zasada Zawacki Zdanowski Zdzienicki Zembrzycki Zielinski Ziolkowski

Wloczewo, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Wlostowo- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Wluki, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Wodniki, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Wodziany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Zylka

Wlodzimierzewo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Wlynice, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Wojcin, Strzelno county - Prussia

Bandoch Bendzwolek Bialy Bojanowski Buczynski Burda Chwilowicz Chyzy Ciesielski Czaplicki Czeszynski Czubachowski Dajwel Dejfel Derdowski Dereszewicz Dobruchowski Drzewiecki Dyrda Ekiert Ertman Eshenner Falk Flaszynski Folda Fredyk Galopa Gasinski Gister Glowacki Grubczynski Grzechowiak Grzelak Gurzynski Halicki Hayde Herder Hernacki Hilemberg Hojnacki Hyzy Imber Imbierowicz Jakubiak Jasiecki Kinocki Knopp Konecki Kotecki Kubiak Kuczynski Kujawa Kunopacki Kumor Lange Lesniewicz Leszczynski Lewandowski Listing Losik Lutomski Martynowicz Mietkiewicz Mokarski Mostronski Myslinski Nadolny Odebralski Olszak Pachulski Palmowski Panfil Piatkiewicz Pietrzak Pilaski Poradzinski Pruss Puchala Pryka Przygoda Reszelski Rozewicz Rulski Ruszkiewicz Sala Smul Spiller Starzecki Stefanski Sypniewski Szczeszek Szpotynski Tomczak Trzos Turaj Walczak Waliszewski Wierzchaczewski Wiza Wojdynski Wojtaszak Wyszomirski Zemelski Zwolinski

Wojnica, Volyn - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Jalowicze)

Wojnicz - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°58′ E 20°50′ / elevation: 194 m)

Augustyn Bak Barburski Bialikiewicz Blacha Blecharski Bujak Bykiewicz Bysiek Chodorowski Chowaniec Chrapusta Cygnarowicz Czernik Czyrkas Czyz Darowski Derlaga Duzniak Dygut Dylski Gadek Gadzinski Glab Gondek Gorski Gryl Gulej Honkisz Horak Huminski Jakubas Jewula Jurek Karcis Kiec Kilian Kilinowski Kocik Kogutowicz Krawczyk Krogulski Krol Krolikiewicz Krupa Ksiazek Kubala Kukla Kurek Labuda Lazowski Liszka Maciejowski Malecki Michon Mietelski Mik Myczynski Niedzielski Niemczuk Ogarek Opiola Ozga Pach Pachowicz Paciorek Paszynski Piotrowski Plenczynski Plichta Plucinski Poborowski Potepa Puchala Radlinski Rajca Sarna Setlik Skowronek Solakiewicz Sroczynski Sroszynski Stanski Steindel Sygnarowicz Szubert Trojnarski Turek Turlej Twardowski Wesolowski Westfalewicz Wierzbicki Wojna Wojtas Wrona Wszolek Zieja

Wojnowice, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Wojslawice, Lublin -Russia

Amerla Bajer Banachewicz Bay Bulicz Certowicz Choma Chudoba Cyrski Czyz Dolot Drozda Drus Drygiel Dulianowski Dunajewski Dworski Dyak Dyjak Fayner Fik Florek Folusz Froyniak Gadzicki Gibbel Glaz Gmyz Greber Gurniak Honig Josiowicz Kiessel Kilianski Kliza Korkosz Kornfeld Krystynaczyk Kwiatkowski Lewkowicz Luczkiewicz Marc Mil Mill Mojak Niedolega Nizio Obara Oberda Odrzywolski Orlowski Ostaszewski Oszust Paca Pazyna Podscianski Pogorzelski Poletyllo Poletylo Popek Pytlak Radom Radomski Rypon Sadlej Sadley Sapula Seredynski Skiba Slupecki Smolej Sokolowski Solanin Szachewicz Szeremeta Szkaluba Sznajder Sztern Szynar Tenebay Tenembon Teplicki Turczyn Tyc Ufnal Wichnicki Wierzanski Wolski Zlemeniuk Zosiuk

Wojstom, Swiecany - Russia (now Lithuania)

Adamowicz Alancewicz Alepcewicz Andrukowicz Apanasowicz Bilinski Blazewicz Bogdanowicz Browka Bortkiewicz Budzko Bujnowski Chodakowski Citowicz Cybowski Domanowski Doraszkiewicz Filipowicz Galkowski Garbaczew Hetmanowicz Janczukowicz Jarmolowicz Jarowski Kabakow Kisielewicz Klepacki Kochanski Korsak Kowalewski Kropiwnicki Krzyzanowski Kuczun Kulicki Kunowicz Kurczewski Leszczewicz Litwin Mackiewicz Michnicz Milewski Mojeski Monczak Morozow Mozolewski Najdicz Pasternak Paszkiewicz Piaskowski Pietuchowicz Piszczak Polianski Podwojski Poloczanski Poplawski Prizna Przybylski Rodzewicz Rogacz Rybinski Sanocki Sinkiewicz Smolecki Sobolewski Subotkiewicz Szczurowski Szutowicz Szyduk Tapuc Tarasewicz Tomaszewicz Tryzna Trzaskowski Turski Uszakiewicz Wonsowski Zemacki Zienkiewicz Zytkiewicz

Wojtachy, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Jasionowka) -- Town Info

Wola, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Wola, Kolbuszowa - Galicia (see town: Ranizow)

Wola, Konin - Russia (evangelical 1867-1868) (see town: Babiaki)

Wola, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Wola Cieklinska - Galicia - Town Info
(location: N 49°39′ E 21°23′ / elevation: 287 m)

Bynio Cap Chanas Cypula Danielak Danilak Danilo Dragan Durda Dynio Dziadosz Dziama Dziana Dzugan Fil Fill Gala Glowacz Guzy Hacinski Hanas Hoc Hocisz Horbal Horhuc Hruby Jurkowski Kanczuga Karlak Kicilinski Kirchard Klapacz Klimasz Kocisz Kociur Komara Krol Kulczycki Kulenicz Kuleszyn Kulik Kuzma Lazorczyk Luciszyn Mikuc Obuch Olenicz Pawlak Pelak Poliwka Polywka Popiwczak Popowczak Pospolitak Rak Rozdzielski Sembrat Slecik Smarz Soltys Sowyrda Stec Szach Szewkiczyn Szlachta Szwed Tabiak Tylawski Uram Wasylak

Wola Dziankowska - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Wola Korycianska, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Wola Krecowska - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Wola Krzywiecka, Przemysl - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°49′ E 22°35′)

Wola Laszczowa, Konin - Russia (see town: Goslawice)

Wola Michowa - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Wola Nizna - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°27′ E 21°51′ / elevation: 521 m)

Cabala Czabala Derkacz Fuczyla Fyrbiak Hawran Hawryniak Komaniecki Mochnacki Onuszaniec Peteszczak Sanczak Sawczak Semanczyk Stec Stecik Szczerba Szubiak Tymczan

Wola Olszowa - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Wola Pawlowska - Russia

Bachus Burek Chojac Ciosek Cislak Czerwonka Dudek Glowka Janowski Karas Kasper Kijowski Klodka Kolodziej Kowalski Kropacz Kucharczyk Kwarchysz Kwotek Makaran Mazur Michalek Moldy Nowak Olszowski Piatkowski Podgorski Podgurski Por Przydatek Radawiecki Siewielec Smiechowski Soban Sygnet Wasilowy Wilk Zbronczowski

Wola Pietrowa - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Wola Raczyborska, Lodz - Russia (see town: Glogowiec)

Wola Rafalowska, Rzeszow – Galicia

Bajda Balda Bartoszek Budziwol Bujak Chmiel Czarnota Dittrich Donczuk Drozd Dubaj Dzierzak Franczak Gluszek Grad Inglot Jaworski Kielar Kloda Korbecki Koszela Kozlowski Krezel Kruzel Krzywonos Kusz Lew Litwin Magrys Marciniec Mazurkiewicz Menard Miedlar Mugrys Muryas Nazimek Niziol Ochedowski Ostrowski Pelczarski Pikula Pilat Pizorynski Ptak Pyziak Rochecki Roman Ruman Ruszel Sitarz Smyczek Socha Szkalska Szpunar Szydelko Tereszkiewicz Witowski Ziaja Zielinski Ziemba

Wola Rychwalska, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Wola Rzeczyca (Rzeczyca) - Russia (see town: Zadzim) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°44′20″ E 18°50′32″)

Wola Sekowa - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Wola Skarbkowa, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)
(see: Osieciny
)

Wola Szczucinska - Galicia (see town: Szczucin)

Wola Tarnowska (Tarnowska Wola) - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Wola Wyzna - Galicia --Town Info
(location: N 49°24′ E 21°52′ / elevation: 560 m)

Czabala Hawran Hawraniak Komaniecki Kostyk Onuszaniec Peleszczak Sanczak Stecik

Wola Zaleska - Russia (see town: Zadzim)

Wola Zglobienska, Zglobien - Galicia

Barc Bartusik Bebenek Bieniek Bober Chmiel Ciebiera Cieplik Deren Dlugosz Drezinski Dryja Fularz Gawrys Gieron Hady Jakson Janas Kornak Kowalczyk Kuper Lasica Lasota Lelek Lula Lyszczak Markulicz Michno Miesowicz Mik Motyka Myscak Nalepa Nieroda Nowak Oraczewski Oslizlo Ostrowski Pekala Pizlo Pokusa Przybylski Pyrdek Pyszczak Ramski Rog Rozborski Rzepka Sadlo Skwierut Stec Szczur Szeliga Usarz Wajda Winiarski Witalec Worosz Zboinski Ziomek Zmuda Zybura Zur Zybura

Wolborz - Russia

Bambol Barla Bogucki Chochol Chojnacki Cwiklinski Czerwinski Czlapa Derendasz Dolik Doll Drozdz Duczynski Duk Durski Emanuel Falek Fijalkowski Forszmanowicz Gajda Gajkiewicz Gamrok Gaszczyk Gawenda Glejzer Glonek Godala Grochowski Gronostaj Habok Hajduk Halatkiewicz Hankusiewicz Hejduk Heleniak Hencz Hochol Honory Jabrzyk Janas Jaskola Jura Justyna Kamocki Kapica Kieli Koprowski Kordecki Korycki Krasnodebski Krawendowski Kruz Ksyt Kulbus Kuraszkiewicz Kwapisz Lackorzynski Lenarczyk Lis Lula Malczewski Midora Migdal Mixa Molsza Moskwa Nabialczyk Omiecinski Omonkowski Piasny Pigon Polit Rajski Rozpendowski Rytycki Sliwinski Smejda Smulski Sobczynski Sonet Soszynski Szczek Szczepanski Szelest Szustorowski Szykulski Szypinski Tomczyk Trapszyc Turla Turlej Urbaszek Wadlewski Was Wilczynski Winkler Wolski Wysmyk Zachoszynski Zaczynski Zaka Zdziechowski Zegota Zerek Ziankiewicz Zygier

Wolczatycze, Chodorow parish - Galicia

Baczynski Bakala Beillewicz Bibinik Chudyk Cichowski Ciechowski Cybulski Czech Czekanski Delenko Dobosz Drufniak Drzewicki Dziarski Dziopak Filip Forykiewicz Glosnicki Haluszka Hanczuk Hauser Horlen Horlenka Janiuk Jurewicz Klodnicki Kowaliszyn Kruszynski Krzanowicz Kutkiewicz Lubieniecki Luciow Luszczynski Matulka Mazur Mroczkowski Mudzyk Naganowski Obermayer Olchowski Oleynik Ozimek Pozarski Procikrewicz Rogoski Sabat Salak Semigenowski Szmidt Terlak Trembecki Wewiorski Wierzbicki Winiarz

Wolf - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo)

Wolica, Przemysl - Galicia (Greek-Catholic 1790-1870) (see town: Kroscienko)

Wolica, Trembowla - Galicia

Bartecki Burtecki Gawronski Hoszowski Hrycyk Malinowski Pajak

Woliczka, Rzeszow – Galicia

Batog Bog Byk Cislo Czop Delikat Depa Hodyr Kaszuba Kubicz Majkowski Mical Mista Misiuda Niemiec Rzucidlo Styka Swider

Wolin, Nisko - Galicia (1890-1896)

Balut Baran Bartoszek Beldyga Cebula Chmura Chwiej Drag Dudzik Durek Dziura Dziurdzi Hytnar Hytner Jarosz Jusko Kluk Konefal Kromala Kufel Maciejak Madej Malek Marchut Maziarz Mazul Misiak Okon Ostrowicki Ostrowski Palka Perlawicki Pilat Pliszka Rychlak Sawicki Siek Stec Stelmach Tabor Tofil Tofilski Wala Warchol Witkowski Wis Wojtak Wolak Wyrka Wytrzes Zielenski Zmarzly Zub

Wolina, Nisko - Galica (see town: Raclawice)

Wolka, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Wolka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Wolka, Rzeszow - Galicia (see town: Grodzisko)

Wolka Niedzwiedzka , Sokolow, Galicia

Balut Bar Bigos Bigosz Blaja Boho Burek Burszta Bzdziuch Chadzurski Chorzepa Ciapa Cichon Cisek Dec Dolecki Falendysz Gieraszek Giza Goslarz Gurnicki Hayder Jocek Jodlowski Joniec Kasprzak Kida Kolodziej Kosak Kosciolek Kraska Kruczek Kudla Koudelka Kuduk Kurys Kuzara Lada Maczka Majcher Majewski Marciniak Maziarz Meiher Miazga Mierzwa Mis Mul Nawloka Niziol Nycz Olaszawski Olechowski Ozog Panek Pichuta Piechowski Piela Pielak Piwinski Ploszay Rupa Rzeszutek Siembrzuch Slonina Smolak Smycz Sraczyk Sciuk Stopyra Syganiec Szeliga Szwaja Tabaka Tecza Tokarz Turocz Urban Wakula Walicki Wielgosz Wos Wrzos Zdeb

Wolka Podlesna , Stobierna - Galicia

Bielecki Bojda Chadala Chmiel Chrusciel Cislo Cyrnik Czaja Dobosz Domina Drzal Gancarz Gargas Glowiak Golojuch Grzesik Guz Jakubowski Jastrzab Kempa Koszulinski Kuzniar Lech Lucki Lukasik Malecki Michno Niespiol Nowak Pieczonka Pieklo Pietraszek Pilinski Prucnal Sierzega Sitarz Slezak Sowa Stawarski Surowiec Szczur Szczygiel Wiercioch Wisz Wolosz Wos

Wolka Przekory, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Wolkow, Lviv - Galicia (1765- 1790)
(includes towns: Krotoszyn, Milatycze, Siedliska, Touszczow, Zagorze)

Bieleniewicz Biesiadecki Berezowski Bialostocki Borucki Botula Budzinski Burelowicz Cetnarski Chmielowski Ciepiel Czepiel Czernik Czmielowski Czuchaj Czuprinski Derezinski Drozdowicz Duda Franczuk Gamulkiewicz Garlicki Gawronski Glowacki Golewicz Gomlukiewicz Guziak Haniak Kalicinski Kaydowicz Kliszcz Kliszczynski Komarzanski Koziobrocki Kozlowski Kucharski Kulik Kuraba Kuzminski Laszczynski Lawicki Letkowicz Lubinski Luczkowski Mazur Michulewicz Miklaszewski Milnarowicz Mroczkowski Mulik Muszynski Oczkowski Oparzysty Orlowski Ostapiak Ozgowicz Pacholkowicz Palica Paliwoda Parczynski Paruszewski Piekota Pielech Pistoloski Puninski Rudnicki Rzepiak Saian Sajan Sas Sarnecki Sieczkoski Skiba Sofinski Sosnowski Sroka Sloboda Szalkowski Tarnopolski Tomkiewicz Trojanowski Turczyn Tyszkowski Urban Usarz Wasowicz Weklak Wesolowski Woinski Wolski Zaleski Zapotoczny Zelazny Zuchowicz Zurowski

Wolkowce - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755) (see town: Borszczow)

Wolo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Wolocki, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Wolodzkowszczyzna - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Wolowiec - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°32′ E 21°22′ / elevation: 577 m)

Chwalyk Dribczak Dybel Hatalewicz Kochan Smyj Tuz

Wolozczynzka, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Wolsztyn – Prussia

Ankiewicz Barczak Barczewski Brukarzewicz Ceglarek Dalo Dokowicz Grzatka Joks Joksch Jux Kaczmarek Kokocinski Kostrzewski Merda Mlynkowiak Nawior Petras Piechocki Ratajszczak Rejman Rogozinski Ruzycki Rybarczyk Rzymkowski Smerda Smerdka Witta Utrata Zygmanowski

Wonorze, Inworoclaw - Prussia (see town: Brudnia)

Worance, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Worona, Ottynia - Galicia

Chomiak

Woronowsko - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Wosciuny - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Wosiuny - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Woydal, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Woykontany, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Woynary - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Woynotraki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Woyszwidow - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Woytachy, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Jasionowka)

Woytowce, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna)

Wroblin - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow)

Wrocenie, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Adampol)

Wrocenie, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)

Wroclaw (Breslau) - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°6′28″ E 17°2′18″)

Ache Adam Adolf Ahl Albrecht Algner Alscher Andus Arbaiter Arlitt Auras Bamberger Barborsik Barth Batzdorfer Beck Bernhardt Bialkowski Bieler Birnbach Biskup Blacha Bleil Bloy Blum Bober Borek Bottcher Bramer Brosius Bruske Bsdyrek Christoph Daczko Daniel Dannier Dehmel Deutsch Dibke Ditter Domes Dorfer Dostal Drasner Dresel Dudai Ecke Ehrlich Einsporn Erber Escher Fabian Falkeinstein Feige Fiebig Fleischauer Frommert Fulde Funke Gabel Gang Gaul Gawlik Geister Gembus George Geppert Gerth Gilge Glasner Gordziel Gottwald Gowar Graber Grabolla Gramstadt Grosser Grund Gussmann Haar Hache Hader Hafke Halata Halusa Hannel Hansel Harnach Harnoss Haschke Haubelt Hellmuth Hennig Herbst Heyn Hiller Hippe Hohberg Holdt Horn Hosemann Iess Illner Iohr Iwanowski Janig Jarosch Jeder Jessel Juhr Junge Kalinke Kallert Kalesse Kalkbrenner Kaluza Kaminski Kantner Kasper Kirsch Kittlaus Kleemann Kleinert Klimas Klimpko Klose Kluge Knappe Kobe Kolbe Kolisch Koschmieder Kraft Krage Kraska Krempig Kresse Krohne Krzok Ksciuk Kuhnel Kunowski Kupczyk Kupka Kynast Laupe Leber Ledwa Lehmberg Letzner Linke Loch Lohrmann Lorenz Lubeck Lubetzki Ludwig Mainwald Majunke Malaskiewitz Malgut Mantel Manthey Mehse Meier Melchior Menzel Messer Minke Montag Moschinski Mosler Mude Munch Nast Neborg Nemeth Niebisch Niederfetter Noglik Nowag Olzog Opolka Oriwol Ossig Ozwink Quabius Quiel Pachnitzke Panzner Patschurek Paul Peisker Phillipp Pierdziwol Piotrowski Plany Pohl Pollok Polte Pototzki Pruss Przyklang Przyklenk Pucher Purrmann Raabe Rabast Rachfahl Rademacher Radon Raselt Regber Regner Reimann Renner Repnak Robost Rolle Rossa Rudolph Sack Salomo Schaal Schammler Schar Schilling Schmiegel Scholz Schroler Seeliger Seller Semeider Sille Simon Skladny Skoracki Skupin Sladek Spatch Stache Staroste Steigmann Stephan Stief Struse Sulek Tanzer Thamm Theuser Thomalla Thun Tilgner Tobinski Trupke Uhr Uke Unzner Urbanek Vogt Walessa Wawerek Weigang Wende Wichura Wilk Willisch Winkler Wirsing Wittmann Wolf Wolfram Wolke York Zampich Zanke Zeise Zepelin Zielonka Zindler Zinkler Zippel Zorn Zwolanowski

Wrona, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865)
(includes towns: Karolinowo, Krepica, Proboszczewice, Przyborowice, Slabotki, Smulska, Struzewo, Witamy)

Ambrozewicz Apel Baginski Balenski Baranowski Bednarski Bieniek Biski Bogdanski Borkowski Brylinski Bryskiewicz Bukowski Bulka Cekalski Cendrowski Chudolichta Chumowicz Ciesielski Czarnecki Czerniakowski Dabrowski Danieszewski Dobrzeniecki Domanski Dombrowski Dudek Duewe Dylewski Eliasienski Fajst Filipowicz Fux Galewski Gawrylinski Gburzynski Gizynski Glazewski Glinski Glowacki Gniadowicz Golebiewski Gorecki Goszczynski Grabowski Grzelak Grzeleski Iwinski Jakubowski Jarczewicz Jastrzebski Jaworski Kaczorek Kamienski Kaminski Kanikowski Kaniuk Kapczynski Karczewski Kedzierski Klitka Kluczkiewicz Kolankiewicz Konopka Konwerski Kopanski Koprowski Korberski Kornatowski Kosienski Kosseski Kostrzewa Kotkowski Kowalski Kozlowski Krajczynski Krolewski Krynicki Kryniecki Krzyckowski Kucharski Kuczynski Kulkiewicz Lasikiewicz Lempicki Lescinski Lewicki Lipinski Loniewski Lubelski Ludwiszewski Lysiak Maczenski Makarewicz Makowski Malanowski Maliszewski Marmusiewicz Margalski Markowski Marzecki Matuszewski Mergler Michalski Milka Monetal Mroczkowski Myslinski Niebrzydowski Nikowski Nowak Nyrtz Oficjalski Oksztulski Orzechowski Ostrowski Oydak Pankiewicz Perlowski Piatkowski Piscienski Podgorski Pogorzelski Ponto Powirtowski Przybylski Przygudzki Pupkowski Rapacki Rogalski Rogulski Rosiak Rosciszewski Rosienski Rudkowski Rudnicki Ruszkowski Rybczynski Rynkiewicz Sadlakowski Salwoski Sawicki Slomkowski Suchodolski Sumienski Swietoslawski Topolski Tyszka Waleczkowski Wasilkowski Wdowinski Wedrowski Wieclawski Wiejski Wiktorski Wilewski Wisienski Wisniewski Witkowski Wondalkowski Woytkowski Wychucki Wyrwicki Zabienski Zakrzewski Zareba Zawadzki Zarnowiecki Zebrowski Zochowski Zuster Zysiak

Wronino, Mlawa - Russia (1790-1870) (see town: Gumino)

Wronka, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Dlutowo)

Wronki, Inowroclaw - Prussia (civil records 1874-1890)

Abraham Adamczak Adamski Baginski Baldin Bednarz Behnke Bieda Biedroski Biedziak Bierwagen Birnbaum Blaczyk Bluger Boberski Bogdanski Brzoska Brzozowski Bukowski Busch Bzdyl Cichowicz Cieslewicz Cohn Dalkowski Degner Degorski Dobierski Dondaj Dutkiewicz Duwe Dymek Dzik Eckert Erens Fabian Farr Fehlberg Fehlberg Fiedler Forbrich Forczponiak Franzke Fronda Gapski Gerka Gniotczyk Gorecki Gorny Grabe Greczka Grucholski Gruhn Grunberg Grundmann Hagel Hahn Haly Hanyzak Hejnowicz Henke Herzke Hirsch Hojan Holl Jaskowiak Jawinski Jordan Kabacinski Kaczmarek Kajda Kasior Kaszyda Kawa Kawka Kesy Kirschstein Klapczynski Klatt Klosowicz Knappe Kober Kochler Konieczny Koperski Koscielny Kotus Kotusz Kreczynski Kroll Krug Kruger Krzyskowiak Krzyzankiewicz Kubiak Kuczewski Kulwas Kunkel Kurek Kwasny Lehmann Lewandowski Lewin Lipecki Lutomski Machaj Machander Maciejewski Mackowiak Majchrowicz Manczak Markas Marks Maslona Matern Meier Mendel Michalak Militz Moczynski Moses Nowakowski Nyga Komp Okomonski Olejniczak Otterson Paluch Pawlaczyk Pawlak Piatkowski Piwonski Pockrandt Pojanek Prescher Prostak Prumpe Przybylski Puhle Pujanek Pusch Ptak Rische Rybacki Racek Raczynski Radzi Ratajczak Rebacz Regen Rochr Rogala Roj Ronnell Rusinek Rutkowski Rybarczyk Salinger Sawala Schlesinger Schlinke Schneider Schonwald Schweriner Siedler Sieradzki Skrzypczak Smolibowski Smura Sniadecki Sobkowski Soloch Sommer Sopolinski Spychala Srodecki Stapel Stein Steinbach Stellmacher Stibbe Stochaj Stolowski Strozyk Stubner Swiniarski Szafran Szymkowiak Toll Tucholl Tuczynski Xiazek Wachowiak Wandrey Wardega Wasowski Welna Wilczewski Will Witt Wyrwas Zastruzny Zawinski Zepke Zerbe Zerczynski Zimmermann Zippel Zippmann Zobian Zurek

Wronowy - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°35′ E 18°14′)

Wrotki, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°42′ E 22°59′ / elevation: 132 m)

Wrzesnia - Prussia

Andrzejczak Andrzejewski Bagrowski Balcerkiewicz Benz Bogaczyk Borowski Borysewicz Brandka Brunal Brygier Brzostowicz Chojnacki Cierzniewski Czyz Dominczak Eikowski Fagas Felinski Frydrychowicz Galant Gasiorek Gorzelanczyk Greger Habel Heider Ignasinski Janas Jarzabek Jerzyk Jerzykiewicz Juchacz Kaczmarek Kaludzki Kanarek Kierzek Knasiak Knott Koppe Kroll Krotofil Kujawa Kurowski Lawniczak Lehr Machender Mackowiak Matelkiewicz Mojzeszewicz Mucha Nawrocki Nowaczyk Orcholski Piechocki Pietrzak Plucinski Politowicz Pracelewski Prokopowiak Ptaszynski Radlinski Rajski Rominski Rosolek Rybicki Rychtyk Rzepka Skolacki Skoraczewski Skweres Smigowski Smolarek Sowinski Stankiewicz Stefaniak Surdyk Suszczynsk Suszka Szabla Szafranek Szalbierz Szalczynski Tabaka Tesner Trzybinski Tyrankiewicz Wawrzyniak Wojniewicz Wolfram Wozniak Wrzesinski Zakrzewski Zamroczynski Zawadzki Zielinski

Wrzeszczyna - Prussia (see town: Wielen) - Town Info
(location: N 52°52′ E 16°14′)

Wudzyn, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Wudzynek, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Wydartowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Wydrzyszew, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Wygoda, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Wylatkowo, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Wylazlowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Wygoda (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Wylow - Russia

Adamiak Beym Bialas Bieganski Bley Bochman Bojarski Brynski Cybulski Czapski Dlugoleski Drajer Fux Garczynski Glowczynski Gonczynski Gralinski Grosman Haber Heyn Iwaszkiewicz Janiak Jarzebski Jasny Jezierski Kac Kaliczynski Kamorski Karczmarczyk Klinger Kolowrotkiewicz Komorski Kotanowski Kozlinski Kubiak Kucharski Kwiatkowski Labecki Latalski Lisiecki Lizarowicz Maciejewski Majerowski Marciniak Matkowski Mazurowski Michalak Mlodak Moczulski Nawrotkiewicz Nowacki Nurkowski Pacholczyk Pilarz Piotrowski Rozalinski Rozdzialowski Rozniak Rydrych Siminski Siwczak Smieszniak Sowinski Szafranski Szkudlarek Szmitt Sztum Sztyfler Szymczak Tarka Uzarowicz Wasicki Wilczynski Wolnowski Zielezinski

Wyludy, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Wyludy, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°28′51″ E 23°8′41″)

Wymyslowka, Brzezany - Galica

Fedorowski Gramatyka Kawalek Staszczyszyn

Wymyslowo - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Wymyslowo - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Wysocko Wielkie - Prussia

Baderski Balcerzak Banasiak Baranowski Bera Berkowski Biniek Blaszczak Borusiak Brdek Burlaga Bzik Cegielniak Cegielny Celmer Chadzel Chlebowski Chmielina Cieplinski Cudera Dembicki Doczekalski Dolata Drygala Drygalak Drymel Dunder Dzialoszynski Fibich Fibik Frankiewicz Fraszczak Galach Gasiorowski Giwerski Golinski Gorski Gozdek Gozdz Grzedziak Grzenda Grzeszczak Gwizdal Hubert Idziorek Janiak Jasiaczyk Jurek Juszczak Kaczmarek Karolewski Kasprzak Kempa Klajnert Kmieciak Kokot Kokotek Kolarzewski Kolodziejczyk Konieczny Kosmala Kosmalski Krajewski Krysiak Kubiak Kubik Kucharski Lamek Lawniczak Lekki Lukaszewski Marchewczak Maroszek Matula Matuszak matysiak Michalak Moczydloski Musiel Mydlarczyk Nawrocki Nawrot Niezgodka Niklaszewski Olczak Olejniczak Ozdobinski Paluch Pawlak Pichet Pieczynski Pilat Piotrowski Politowski Poprawa Poprawianka Psikus Rasiak Robotnik Robotnikowski Rudowicz Rzekiecki Serafinowski Siemianowski Sobczak Sroczek Stachurski Stasiak Stawowczyk Stempinski Stodolniak Strozyk Swigulski Swistek Szewczyk Sztukoski Szymankiewicz Szyszkowski Terka Tomczak Trzcielinski Turski Ulichnowski Urbaniak Walczak Weber Wesolowski Wieteczka Wilczynski Wojciechowski Wojtysiak Wtorek Wydra Zielezinski Zmyslowszczak Zyfryd

Wysocxany - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Wysowa – Galicia

Chrobak Czacz Demian Demianowicz Dudych Dulina Hryckiewicz Kurylo Kulik Rydzyk Smerek Szajda Zydyk

Wysowa - Galicia --Town Info
(location: N 49°26′ E 21°11′ / elevation: 537 m)

Andrycz Astriad Cenker Cimbalak Czaczo Dejman Demczko Demianczyk Demko Dudycz Dziubin Fedorko Ferencz Halata Hojsak Hryckanicz Kopczycha Kowal Kuryllo Maciejowski Makara Malusiewicz Plaskon Romanczyk Rydzyk Ryzyk Sembratowicz Semyk Smerek Smokowicz Stupinski Szinglar Tkacz Truchan Warycha Wasilczak Wujkowski Zolak

Wystepa, Kielce - Polish Kingdom / Russia (1771 -1815) (see town: Zagnansk)

Wyszka - Prussia

Koscielny

Wyszkow - Mazovia , Russia (1808-1825)

Andruszkiewicz Badziejewicz Bednarczyk Benedykt Bienko Boruc Brogosz Brzezik Bubek Budek Charzynski Cibor Colos Czerwinski Dec Dmowski Domanowski Domarzewski Duscyk Dybek Dziemianczuk Fajkowski Fisztek Fracek Galazka Gancik Gaworowski Glinka Golak Goncik Goral Gralik Gryglaszewski Iwan Janczuk Janiszewski Jezierski Kaluski Kamienski Kopec Kosiorek Kowalski Krajewski Krakowiak Krolak Kucharski Kuja Kukiel Kwiatkowski Lasecki Lewocik Lisiecki Lubienski Malkowski Matkowski matysiewski Mazurski Michalowski Modzelewski Mosakowski Murawski Nagrodzki Niedzwiedz Niemyjski Osinski Ostas Piotrowski Plewka Popowski Pruchnicki Pyciak Recko Rodziszewski Rudas Rychlik Rzepoluch Schodowski Scibor Skarzynski Skrodzki Smolis Soczewska Sosinski Swiatek Swoboda Sysiak Szczepaniak Szczotkarz Szerputowski Tomaszewski Wedrowski Weselinski Wicha Winek Wojcik Zaloga Zielinski Ziomacki Zochowski Zurawinski

 

Wyszogrod, Plock - Russia

Adamski Banasiak Banczyk Bast Bernatowicz Bielecki Bielski Biernat Biernatka Biernatowicz Bijakowski Blaszczak Blaszczykiewicz Boczkowski Borowski Bogdan Boryszewski Boszko Bursak Celmerowski Chmielewski Chocaj Chojnacki Choroblewski Cichalski Cichy Cieslak Ciszkowski Claude Dabrowski Daroch Dembinski Dembski Detry Dlubicz Dominiak Dobrowolski Draszkiewicz Duchnicki Duk Dukiewicz Dziarnowski Dziewianowski Dobosz Fabijanowicz Fabrowicz Galczynski Gawronski Glowacki Golaszewski Goleniewski Gorczynski Gornicki Gostynski Gozdan Gozdon Grabarek Grabowski Grodkowski Groszkiewicz Grzeda Jablonicki Janiszewski Jankowski Jarosinski Jaszczak Jewanow Kacprzak Kaczanowski Kaminski Kaniewski Karbowski Kierzkowski Klauz Klimczewski Klusiewicz Koblenski Kocik Kolczenski Kolodziejski Komorowski Kopczynski Koperski Kossowski Kozik Krogulenski Krzemiński Kucharski Kuchczynski Kurowski Kutrzepka Lazarz Lozynski Ludowski Maczynski Madany Malicki Manczyk Maraszkiewicz Marczak Markiewicz Marzec Miaczynski Miaszkiewicz Mikulski Mirzejewski Miszczynski Myslinski Nagorski Niedzielski Nowak Ognicki Oliszewski Orlowski Ostaszewski Panek Paradowski Pianowski Piechna Pielacinski Pilacinski Pisocki Piwinski Pomianowski Popielski Popiolkowski Pyszkowski Pytlewski Rakocki Rendzienski Rogozinski Rogulski Rosa Rosiak Rososinski Rypczynski Rzadkowski Rzymalski Salomonski Skibinski Skonieczny Skorski Skotak Slominski Smaczny Smalczynski Sobocinski Sobotka Stasiak Stefanski Stelmach Stodulski Struzewski Surtkiewicz Sylwestrzak Szafaryn Szkotak Szmakulski Szmigielski Szramkowski Szymerski Thym Umielinski Urbanczyk Urbanski Walczynski Wilamowski Wisniewski Wist Wodzynski Wojciechowski Woja Wolski Wozniak Wroblewski Wziatek Zawadzki Zawistowski Zdrojewski Zielinski Ziolkiewicz Zmudzienski Zmyslowski Zygmuntowicz

Wyszogrod - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°23′ E 20°12′ / elevation: 44 m)

Drescher Dressel Felan Feuerbach Hofer Neuman Reglin Sobsak Szlak Taber

Wyszowatka - Galicia (see town: Grab) -- Town Info

Alexewicz Ardan Baisa Balacz Balasz Balon Barna Blanar Byndas Cetnarowicz Chmil Ciopak Ciura Czackowski Czajkowski Czan Czycz Czyczlyk Damianowicz Dudrowicz Dyczko Dziumbila Frencko Gajdosz Gerstman Gibba Goresz Gracon Greszczak Guzy Habel Halo Hanczowski Haszczyc Honczak Hopko Hoszko Hyczko Hyra Iwanczyk Jacewicz Jakubicz Kaparewicz Kawula Kec Kiec Kilczak Kitczak Kittel Knysz Kobylar Kopyscinski Korba Kosarowicz Kosko Kotyk Koziol Krok Ksenycz Kuczwara Kulinycz Kuncz Lacman Lescyszyn Lezak Ligus Lopol Lygus Markow Maslej Mayba Mycon Nacik Nagowski Onuszczak Opalak Orynycz Pawelczak Piller Prysztak Pyrtko Pyz Reszetarz Romanczak Rozdzielski Rusyn Rychwalski Rymarz Samborski Schneider Semelak Senica Sidorak Siwak Siwantko Skara Skuda Sobolewski Stach Stec Stechnacz Sukowacki Sym Sywak Szefkiewicz Szewkiewicz Tchorz Trochanowski Tymczak Tymry Ubrin Uram Walko Waniga Wanko Watral Wecel Welgosz Widenski Xenycz Zalc Zeleniak Zydiak

Wyszyna, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Wyszyny, Mlawa - Russia
(includes towns: Dabek, Otocnzia, Trzcianka , Zdroje)

Arent Augustynowicz Autowicz Bieniecki Borowski Brala Branczewski Burak Chochulski Ciepieluch Cywinski Dombkowski Dobrzeniecki Ejka Felczuk Frankiewicz Gaworek Gorny Graczyk Hanczman Jablonowski Jakubowski Jarosz Iwanicki Jankowski Jaworski Kacperowski Kalinowski Karas Kempa Kolakowski Kotkowski Kowalski Kozlowski Kozniewski Kaminski Karolak Kobielski Kruszynski Kucharski Kucinski Kuczynski Kuklinski Kwasieborski Lamparski Laufer Lemanski Lempicki Lepkowski Lewandowski Lorkowski Ludwikowski Magierski Malkiewicz Mankowski Marchewka Masiak Michalko Mikulski Milowski Myslinski Myszkowski Najduk Obrebski Ogrodowczyk Olczak Olszewski Orlowski Ostrowski Paterek Pawlak Pawlicki Pawlowicz Pierzchalski Pinczewski Podlaski Pokorski Przybysz Radziejewski Rasztemburski Rejniak Remiszewski Rudzienski Rutkowski Ruzycki Rybicki Rycicki Rygalski Rynkowski Sadowski Sikorski Slesicki Smitkowski Smolinski Sobczak Sobolewski Stanczak Stando Staniszewski Suchodolski Swiderski Swiniarski Szewczak Sznyter Szychowski Talarek Tomczak Ulewicz Weselowski Wienckowski Wilczewski Wilk Wodowski Wozniak Wroblewski Zabinski Zadroski Zakrzewski Zalewski Zawadzki Zandarski Zduniak Zochowski Zoltowski Zybowski

Wywozna, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo)

Wzdol, Kielce - Russia (1798-1840)

Adamski Aniolek Aniolkiewicz Anyst Bassa Bialogorski Bieglarski Blonski Brzezanski Chojnacki Cieslik Cwiek Cwieluchowski Dabkowski Duleba Dumanski Dumanski Fafara Gaworek Gibala Glusek Gluszek Golen Golinski Holl Jablonski Jakubik Januchowski Januchta Janyst Jarosinski Jasienski Jedrzejczyk Jonici Kaczmarzyk Kokosinski Kolomanski Kopiec Korus Kowalski Kozera Kozlowski Krecik Kuglarski Kumalski Kwapiszewski Kwasniewski Lipczynski Lisowski Lubek Lurzynski Markowicz Matla Matlinski Mazur Medak Nowakowski Obara Oberski Osuch Oswiecimski Plocinski Pomorski Poplawski Rogulski Rynnik Rzanca Rzonca Sadza Samson Skorek Slowikowski Smalec Smolik Smolikowski Smolinski Sokolowski Sowa Stando Staszewski Stepien Tabak Trzmiel Tylka Ulik Wicek Wierzbowski Wilczynski Witkowski Wosinski Zaczyk Zareba Zielenski Zubek

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 21, 2017