Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

U

Ubyslaw - Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Uchanie, Lublin - Russia

Aleksandrowicz Bednaruk Bialonoga Boniecki Brelewski Brzycki Charczuk Czerepkowski Czoch Daszuk Debicki Deresiewicz Dubicki Dukielski Fedoniuk Flisinski Franczuk Gawor Gebicki Gilarski Glowacki Gonsier Greluk Halicki Hanyszkiewicz Hawrylak Iwanow Jasinski Juszczuk Kaliszuk Karyluk Kotys Kurylak Lang Les Lopucki Luczkiewicz Mamotka Mikita Milanowski Nazarewicz Nowosad Okon Onyszkiewicz Orlan Ozog Pac Pokrywka Poludniak Pomianowski Rabczynski Ratynski Rewucha Sadlej Safinski Senkowski Skibinski Smoluk Smyk Soszynski Stebel Stelmaszczyk Szaja Szybkowski Taradejko Teplicki Tomaszewski Traczuk Tywoniuk Ufnal Ulida Wasylewski Wieczerzanski Wilgos Wojtiuk Worobik Zajac Zdun

Uciecha - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Bajkowski Marcelanis Marcinanis Sinkiewicz Stacewicz Wiaczkis

Ugniewo - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°48′ E 21°58′ / elevation: 129 m)

Uhorniki - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Uhorniki, Ottynia - Galicia

Arabczuk Bien Charlikowski Cibej Danilyszynych Jasnikowski Kolajski Konarski Kowalski Mitraszewski Nowakowski Olejnik Palinski Piasecki Szmigiel Zaleski

Ujazd, Lodz - Russia (see town: Tur) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°57′ E 19°4′)

Ulanow , Sandomierz - Galicia

Bolibrzuch Bryla Brzuch Cebula Chmura Czajka Czarnota Dlugosiewicz Dubil Gil Gleich Gradowski Gromada Grzywacz Gumiela Gurski Gutek Habuda Hasiak Jarubinski Jarzynka Kopyto Kosciolek Kotwica Kumik Kurylowicz Malaszewski Malek Maziarz Mazurek Michalkiewicz Miscisz Modrzech Morlak Motylewicz Mozdrzech Nahajski Niecalek Labecki Otto Pest Piskorowski Pitynski Pokrywka Porebski Pracik Ptasinski Puskarczyk Reichert Rodzen Rzepila Ruszkiewicz Rzepista Seidler Sieniawski Skoczylas Skorski Smola Sokalski Szelazek Torba Tracik Ulinski Uminski Wasylkiewicz Witkiewicz Wolanin Woloszyn Wolski Wujcik Zabierzewski Zawrotniak Zdanowski Ziemski Zoladek

Ulanowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Ulaszewo, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Ulesie, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Uliczely, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Ulkiszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Ulkowy - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Ulrikenfeld, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Ulszyszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Ultowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk)

Uluny, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Unieck, Plock - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°52′ E 20°12′ / elevation: 121 m)

Aftanski Antkowicz Banas Barcikowski Biernacki Chojnacki Jankowski Rudzinski Sujkowski

Uniejewo, Plock - Russia (1840-1860) (see town: Rokicie)

Uniejow - Russia
(includes towns: Boczki, Bronow, Czepow, Czlopy, Dolny, Dominikowice, Grocholice, Jankowice, Kobylniki, Koscielnica, Orzeszkow, Ostrowsko, Spicimierz (Spycimierz), Szarow, Ubyslaw, Wiescice)

Altwasser Andrzejewski Beler Binder Binkowski Bochynski Boniecki Borzecki Brak Bujala Buniecki Cerski Chabeski Chajdas Chalupnik Charuba Chwalinski Cielemecki Cieszonik Cytrynski Czuprynski Czyzykowski Drobkowski Dumanski Dypczynski Dzieran Figurski Fiktus Formankiewicz Forminski Galoch Gebauer Grabinski Grubski Grzymski Hewell Holenderski Hyzy Ignaczak Ilski Ircha Jagiela Jakumulski Jolkiewicz Kabacinski Kaszynski Klata Kokorzycki Krysztaszewnik Krzatala Krzeslowski Ksiazak Kukula Lik Lukasik Marchiwcki Milosz Mizerkiewicz Morganowski Mox Nitecki Oboleski Odroski Oltarzeski Otwinowski Pajor Panfil Pelczynski Pelka Poniecki Poninski Prochoska Przezorski Przygonski Rezel Rosinski Sasik Siaperlanski Siewierski Skotnicki Skretny Smietanski Smolaga Smykula Sowinski Stanislawski Staniszewski Stoll Suwalinski Switacz Szafarczyk Szczepaniec Szczepanski Szczodrowski Szewczyk Szpinkiewicz Tobolski Tomalski Tornowski Trebasiewicz Trojanowski Truzkowski Tusinski Tuszynski Tworkiewicz Waczynski Wielkopolan Wielogorski Winnicki Wlazalek Wojech Wolczyk Xiazak Zaglobinski Zagorski Zarzycki Zdziarski Zielonka Zydorczyk

Unierzyz, Mlawa - Russia

Adamczyk Adamkiewicz Bartnikowski Beks Bens Bialoskurski Bojarski Bonkowski Bramowski Bronowicz Brudzinski Bujak Cendrowski Chadzynski Cichocki Ciemnowski Dobrski Ciecierski Cybulski Czesniewski Domeracki Drejer Dymczyk Dziektarski Focht Frydrych Gacki Gawronski Gminski Goryszewski Gralewski Gralewicz Grodzicki Irzykowski Iwanicki Jablonski Jadamczyk Jakucinski Kalman Kalwa Kaminski Karaczynski Kochanowski Kolodziejski Komorowski Kopecki Krubinski Kunkowski Kurlandzki Kurtenski Kwasiborski Laskowski Lawnik Lewinski Libert Mancak Mankowski Marchlak Marchlewicz Marks Mejster Mocarski Mogdalenski Mutryn Mysiakowski Myska Nasidowski Osmanski Pakoszewski Paluch Pawlak Pawlicki Pawlowski Piasecki Pijanowski Piotrowicz Piotrzak Plocharski Podlecki Podlenski Podlinski Pospiech Potyrala Przeradzki Przybysz Przybylowski Purzycki Pusz Rakowski Reks Retkowski Roks Rosinski Ruminski Ruszkiewicz Rygalski Rykowski Rrzemieniewski Sichert Siemborski Skoczkowicz Sobierajski Stachowski Staszewski Suchecki Syputowski Szeler Szelimmacher Szypolowski Szepotorowski Szeptowski Sztym Szynkowski Trawinski Trzuskowski Tulich Tylicki Tylowski Wagner Wasiak Wasielowski Wernicki Wichowski Wieckiewicz Wierzbicki Wirzbowski Witoslawski Wodzinski Woltman Wozniak Wychucki Zaklewski Zalewski Zieleniecki Zmijak Zurawski Zycher

Unislawice, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Unterwalde - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Urowiale, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Uscie, (Uscie Gorlickie), Ruskie - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°31′18″ E 21°8′19″)

Bartko Boczniewicz Bodniewicz Bodyk Buranicz Burenicz Cakanewicz Chowaniec Ciemo Cieslak Ciurik Cymbala Czerniawski Dankowski Durkot Dziadyk Dziamba Fedorko Fedorowski Gabor Gaborczak Gambal Hlad Humecki Humiecki Huratiak Huretyak Hurytiak Iwanyczyn Jurszczakiewicz Kalakuka Kapeluch Klimek Koban Koscielny Kowalczyk Kowalski Krukowski Ksenczyn Labowski Lawena Lukatczyk Medwid Merik Michalski Miliszak Milkiewicz Okal Oseniak Pankowski Pejko Peyko Podwojcin Romcio Salej Skalski Sklarski Smerkowiec Stec Steniowski Sysak Wachna Wachnowski Wandzicha Wirchnowski Wislocki Witowicz Wojtowicz Wowczak Wrona Wroniak Wronowski

Uscikowo - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Usznia, Bialy Kamien parish - Galicia

Baluczynski Baran Bojakowski Bednarczuk Borowski Budnowski Charkow Cwikowski Cymbrowski Czajkowski Dombrowski Drabczak Drapczak Drobny Dubowy Gorski Dumanski Dziaduchow Fratkiewicz Gabrilek Gabryluk Golab Gorzkowski Granicki Gruntkowski Hayduch Holub Kawalek Kawalko Klak Kobialka Kollmann Kuczmowski Kwiatkowski Kwiecien Lechowski Lewicki Majewski Makar Malanczuk Manowicz Marmulewicz Masnicki Mazurkiewicz Michalewski Mikoda Mikosz Moscicki Nenartowicz Niedzwiecki Strzylecki Stypa Mrozowski Orzechotki Paraszki Pawlowski Pikulski Popowicz Pryszcz Rembicki Rybak Sawka Serwinski Stelmach Swiderski Szeremeta Sztypa Szwiderowicz Szydlowski Tokarski Trzcinski Warminski Wegrzyn Wesolowski Wielkorski Winiarski Witrowski Wodzinski Wojciechowski Zawalinski Zejma Zeyma Ziemniakowski

Utorop, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Uwsie - Kozowa parish, Brzezany - Galicia

Kuliczkowski Landwojtowicz Rubaszewski Tenczynski Zakryszka Zawadzki

Uwisla, Trembowla - Galicia

Andrejkow Domaradzki Fedorowicz Gudzik Knapik Powroznik

Uzdowo (Usdau), Mlawa - Prussia
(inclues towns: Fichtenwalde, Kramersdorf, Meischlitz)

Amenda Arecius Arcepowski Badzanowski Bartek Bolienski Borchert Borkowski Bozan Brauns Bromberg Cibulski Ciesienski Czarnetzki Czeszinski Czulkowski Dembrowitz Dilewski Dobrowoszki Doering Dohring Eskierski Falkowski Faltyn Jaworski Fiergolla Freydt Freinich Freinik Frohlich Galka Gardlewski Greschek Gumienski Gurba Gutowski Hafner Hauritz Hippe Hoffleit Jakubus Jaroschienski Jebram Jegustin Jerzembek Kaczynski Kamienski Kawitzki Kierski Kilian Korzen Koscienski Koslowski Koszelniak Krupp Kseschinski Kurzelkowski Kurzentkowski Kuschkowitz Kwasny Lelittko Lendowski Lenski Libuda Linka Lontkowski Lowin Lyps Mankowski Marquandt Mietznikowski Milenski Milewski Mogilewski Mosakowski Moskwa Nowotka Olschewski Papay Parwulski Pierziech Pokrzywintzki Posewski Preuss Probol Rabba Radzanowski Rasch Rautenberg Remus Rogowski Rudowski Sablotni Samulowitz Scheffler Schlonski Schultz Skibba Skusa Sobolewski Stachora Stybor Terlocha Thorn Tomaschewski Wassel Welk Wentzlawski WichmannWilczewski Willamowski Windt Wroblewski Zaloga Zielenski Zmijewski Zolodz

Uzorty, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Uzrycie, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Uzubledzie, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Uzukolnie, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Uzukolnie, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Uzuszele, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Uzuszyle, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017 — Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 5, 2017