Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Tajenko - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°42′ E 22°53′ / elevation: 127 m)

Kulik Orbik Polkowski Romanowski Skaszynski Sobolewski Stankiewicz

Tajno - Russia

Adasiewicz Arusiewicz Bolonkowski Borkowski Chmielewski Czapla Czarniecki Czerniecki Dobrydnio Dombrowski Faszcza Fedorowicz Garusiewicz Gnat Grylo Gudanow Jablonski Jamielewski Kalisz Karpinski Karwowski Klimaszewski Klimont Konecki Koniecko Kot Kotowski Kozlowski Kuberski Kuczynski Kuklinski Kulik Lewan Malachowski Mieczkowski Mioduszewski Oleksy Orbik Organista Osiewski Pietka Pietrasiewicz Polkowski Popko Puchalski Pyterek Romanowski Sadowski Santor Siedlecki Siemiaszko Siendkowski Sikora Sikorski Sitarz Stankiewicz Szczesny Szmidt Tokarzewski Wawiorko Wierzbicki Wnorowski Wysocki Zanio Zapolski Ziarko

Talarkowo, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°28′42″ E 18°25′49″)

Talkuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Tansk, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Tarczyn, Warsaw - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°58′43″ E 20°50′1″)
(includes towns: Krakowiany, Many, Mlochow, Mrokow, Nosy, Przypki, Suchodol, Szamoty, Szczaki)

Arbatowski Baginski Benza Bluszczak Buza Celinski Cesarz Ciborowski Cytrynowski Darowski Debski Dobigala Drzewiecki Dubielecki Dudek Dziedzinski Elsner Glowczynski Golianski Gwiazda Hempel Jagiello Jarzabkiewicz Jaszewski Kaleczynski Kapelli Karolak Kasza Kilianczyk Kilinski Kindybal Klasztorny Koczaniewski Kosmanski Kosten Kozibut Krynski Krzystosiak Ksiazek Kulczyk Kwiatkowski Lewecki Lewkowicz Lokayski Losinski Lubanski Mackiewicz Millat Mrowinski Muszenski Obuchowicz Osiadacz Osorowski Pacholczyk Pelka Perzyma Pigonski Podrozny Pruszenski Przezdziecki Puchala Radolski Rapiewicz Ratynski Raubach Rodolski Skrocki Smodowicz Sobiesiak Stryjkowski Suchodolski Sulkowski Szpil Szpital Tober Trebkowski Wasikowicz Wedzikowski Wiatrowski Wieczniak Wronski Xiazek Zadruzny Zamojski Zientera Zyranowski

Targowisko, Lublin - Russia

Babiuch Babuz Baran Bartoszek Batyra Benias Bielan Bierus Blaszczak Bolesta Borowicz Chalubka Chmiel Ciezak Cwikla Czerw czyzewski Dabski Domanski Drabik Duma Dzirba Flak Flis Florek Frant Gadula Gagol Gaslawski Gieros Glazik Godula Goral Gorgul Gospodarek Greszta Grudzien Grycko Hattmajer Hawalina Hawrylo Ingront Izycki Jakubowski Janiszewski Jargillo Jarzyna Jasielski Jendulski Kandziurski Karas Karaska Karpicha Kasperek Kielbinski Klein Kobylas Kolataj Kosciuk Kosnowicz Kowalczyk Krawczyk Krzysiak Kucharski Kulig Kuszel Kwasniewski Lachmirowicz Landman Landtman Lokajka Lubisz Luchowski Makolagwa Mardon Martyna Massalski Matacz Materek Mazurek Milanowski Mlynarz Moczybrod Morden Mrozinski Niebrzydoski Niedobit Obijak Ogrodzki Olearczyk Ozimek Patryka Pomalacki Poniewozik Poswiatkowski Prasiak Prymas Puchalo Pyfer Rebacz Romanek Skoczylas Skomorowski Skowronek Smerdel Smoluk Smutel Sobkiewicz Staszek Stepniak Suloski Szady Szempruch Szlapa Szwalek Teterycz Tluczek Tomas Tudroj Ulanowski Walczak Wiater Winiarski Wlizlo Wojcik Wosik Wyspianski Wzietek Zak Zalewski Zbronski Zebroski Zelasko Zietek Zurek Zygarzewicz Zygmunt

Tarnawica Polna, Galicia

Bien Capaja Charlikowski Enderscht Gacek Glaba Jasnikowski Jeczmienny Kajdasz Kott Krawczyk Kruk Luty Noga Rocion Rybeczko Sekula Skwarek Syposz Twardowski Tuchlinowicz Wdowiak Zaleski

Tarnobrzeg - Galicia (1880)

Alweis Aron Beer Bergstein Birnbaum Blasbolg Blau Blitzer Bloch Bodura Bram Brudzynski Bukowski Burstin Cyga Czeppe Dec Derfler Dumanski Durkiewicz Dzierzynski Eder Ehrlich Ende Engelberg Fanchel Farbmann Finz Foderbusch Frankiewicz from Fuchs Gagola Garfunkel Gizinski Goldfarb Golinski Goralik Grossberg Grottung Haar Hauser Helfer Heller Hellman Herzog Hollander Honig Honigwacks Horowitz Hubert Hudzicki Jajkiewicz Jakubowicz Joel Jurczynski Kanarek Kapel Kaufamann Kellmann Killer Kire Kirschenbaum Klapper Knoblauch Kopystynski Korasadowicz Korn Koziol Kurosz Kurzweil Lamm Last Leifer Leser Lichtmann Lipczyc Lviv Machalski Malz Marder Markiewicz Mikus Mleczko Moskalski Mroczkowski Mrozowski Nunberg Ogurek Olkusz Ordon Oryszczak Ost Panzer Pech Pfeffer Pilecki Plinkiewicz Ploszaj Pomerantz Przybos Pyrys Rajkowski Regulski Rogozinski Rois Rosenblat Rosner Rottenberg Rozenbaum from Sambor Rutyna Salomon Schabowski Schlussol Sierzega Spielvogel Spirn Stawinski Stebnicki Steinhardt Sussman Szczerawoda Szelingiewicz Szepiszczak Szulim Teifel Thiegelmann Thurschwell Turner Ungar Wahl Walczynski from Russia Walicki Wojtaniewski Woldmann Wolf Zakliczyna Zdyrski Zeiger Zimmermann Zucher

Tarnopol - Galicia
(includes towns: Biala, Demamerycz, Dolzanka, Dyczkow, Hluboczek, Janowka , Kicrowce, Kutkowce , Petrykow, Proniatyn, Zagrobela)

Babiarz Baczun Bajda Balazinski Balozynski Baran Bardecki Bawarowski Bejca Bejczuk Bekesiewicz Beneda Berbec Berezinski Bernasiewicz Bialy Bilous Bichl Bilicki Bilinski Biskupski Bitka Blazejowski Blicharski Bobryk Bogucki Bojko Bryczkowski Brzeniczek Bubnicki Budyn Buk Butrym Butynski Cancer Carais Cetnar Chabin Charabowski Charczenko Chomik Chudzik Cichocki Cielecki Cielinski Clossman Cwikowski Czaban Czapel Czatoryjski Czech Czehalo Czerniawski Czernik Czubaty Czulij Dachniewicz Dajewski Debczynski Demczuk Deneka Deren Doptiuh Drzymuchowski Dubcak Dzendzera Dziubaty Eckenfeld Emerau Falkiewicz Fedorowicz Fedoryszyn Ferenz Filasiewicz Flejtula Flondro Focht Gac Gajdos Garbaj Gardziasz Gera Gileczek Giliecki Gitecki Gizicki Glinski Glogus Gniewosz Gojdan Gornicki Gracki Greczynski Griesmann Grochmal Gromnicki Gruszkiewicz Gunther Gwozdziak Haftkiewicz Halinski hamulewicz Hefko Henke Hetner Hillebrandt Hinek Hnatyszyn Hollanek Holub Holzkampf Hordynski Horodynski Horuc Hryciuk Hrycyna Huculak Hunder Iwanicki Iwankow Izdebski Jablonski Jaczminski Jagodzinski Jakimniak Jaremowicz Jarowicki Jasinski Jaskiewicz Jaszewski Jaworek Jellinek Jewel Jurczynski Jaworczykowski Kaczanowski Kahl Kakolik Kaminski Kaniuk Kapuscinski Kawecki Kessler Kaszluga Kaszuba Kurimowicz Kinal Kladynski Klaus Kleinberger Kloc Kochanski Koglinski Kolesnik Kolkiewicz Komaga Komarnicki Kondracki Konieczny Kontykiewicz Korab Korczynski Kordal Korycki Koszynicki Kozdrun Krycki Kostrzynski Kostynowicz Kozerski Kramal Kramasz Kramarz Kropilnicki Krynicki Krzywy Kuba Kuczma Kulibowski Kuropatnicki Kuszylnicki Kutyk Kuzmowicz Labuzinski Lang Lapczuk Lelewicz Lendiuk Lewkowski Licinski Lipiec Listak Litwin Lodzinski Jastrzebski Lenart Lipiec Luczkiewicz Maczyszyn Malicki Malinski Marcinow Marfiany Margoszczyn Martyniuk Maslanka Mathiasz Maurer MazarskiMazepa Mazeppa Med Melnyk Mereszczakowski Mialkowski Michalewicz Minczakowski Miziolek Moga Mokrzycki Moose Moroz Moschitz Mosiadz Moskowiak Muszynski Myrta Naganowski Nakoneczny Nalecz-Korzeniowski Nicos Niezgoda Niemkiewicz Nyzio Oberc Oginski Onuferko Opacki Osinski Ostapinski Ostapiuk Pacalko Panek Papuszynski Pasternak Pelzer Piasecki Piatkowski Piazza Piechurski Pienczykowski Pinkas Pitterman Plaskonos Podlesny Poffel Polakowski Polchlopek Poliszczuk Potempa Poterajlo Proc Prydatkiewicz Prytulak Puntechert Puntschert Purszaga Pytel Rachowetz Raczynski Radziszewski Ramaniszyn Remcza Repelowski Rewagowski Riger Rickard Richter Riscka Romanowski Roslawski Rubaszewski Rubis Rucki Rudy Rudziewicz Ruszel Rybak Sadlinski Sagadyn Saganski Salewicz Sambor Satogry Saturski Schill Schrejder Seidler Seniuk Senkowski Sereda Serkowski Siegelbaum Silkiewicz Siny Skalacki Skibicki Skibinski Skulski Skurski Sobieszczanski Sobocinski Sochaniewicz Sokolowski Springwald Staniewicz Stasina Staszek Stec Stemerowicz Stettner Stojanoowski Strutynski Stryczuk Swaryczewski Swiecicki Syssak Szalagan Szancer Szczerbaty Szczurecki Szczyrski Szeigec Szewcow Szewczuk Szkolny Szlinger Szoldra Szum Szuminski Szuter Szydlowski Szyrski Tapkowski Tarnawski Tarnopolski Tchorzewski Teraz Tessarowicz Tichy Timmer Tkaczuk Tomaszewski Tomicki Topolnicki Topornicki Trepka Trojan Tuczapski Turkel Tyczynski Tysiaczny Ukrainiec Wabula Wacyk Wasniak Weigner Weltz Werbicki Wereszczynski Wertepny Wierzbicki Wilczynski Willaumc Wilusz Winnicki Wlochowicz Wodzinski Wojtowicz Woloszyn Wrzeszcz Wszelaczynski Vogelesang Zahajkiewicz Zapalinski Zawidowski Zazula Zdybkiewicz Zimer Zlobicki Zollner Zoltanski Zubrzycki Zurowski Zwarycz Zyczynski Zygmunt Zytenski Zywicki

Tarnoruda - Galicia (1780-1850)

Badzaj Bazay Belle Bortnik Brosiewicz Chrypa Cwikla Cymbala Doborski Doro Flaszowski Galicki Gluchow Goch Gogojewski Gontar Gontarczuk Grochowej Hrankowski Jalowy Jastrzebski Kogut Koscielnicki Kosopucki Kostecki Kula Kwasnica Lachawiec Licinski Lozinski Lwowski Makowiecki Menartowicz Murski Ogien Oleszek Senkowski Siek Skorobinski Skrobinski Sochacki Slodan Tohir Tuderowicz Turkowski Wasylkowski Werthheim Wolanin Wolanowski Wolchan Zgaczak Zgaszczak

Tarnawka and Husow, Rzeszow – Galicia

Abram Baran Bobowski Borek Chruszcz Ciupa Curkowicz Dobrowolski Dziedzic Fleszar Gargala Hawro Homma Inglot Karakulski Klak Komenda Kwolak Kuzniar Lichota Liga Mazepa Michno Mikryt Mokrzycki Pichura Pilat Podolec Rak Roman Sebzda Socha Soltysiak Sopel Stys Szal Szubart Szyllar Wrona Ziomek Zyga

Tarnow, Lodz - Russia (1906) (see town: Adampol)

Tarnow, Lodz - Russia (see town: Tur)

Tarnowa - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow)

Tarnowa, Konin - Russia (see town: Russocice)
(locaion: map)

Tarnowica Polna, Ottynia - Galicia

Barczuk Bien Capaja Gacek Grudzien Hajdasz Jasnikowski Jeczmien Kolt Kondracki Kruk Kwas Omiecinski Ostapowicz Palinski Plaza Pocian Rybeczka Skwarek Soldacz Szyposz Telawski Twardowski Wdowiak

Tarnowiec, Jaslo - Galicia (cemetary names)

Apriasz Betlej Bibring Bigos Bozek Brylski Buba Bucko Budnik Chocholek Chudy Czekanski Czubik Dluski Dubiel Fortuna Forysiak Fundkowski Galuszka Gancarz Garbacik Garbarz Gesior Giebultowski Gierula Golen Grasela Grzesik Gurbisz Hanba Hap Herbut Inglot Jasinski Kania Karas Klekot Klocek Klodowski Kobak Koerner Kuzniarowicz Landoch Lawera Lepucki Lopatkiewicz Lula Mijal Olbort Opiola Pac Pasiniewicz Pikula Pis Pisz Polak Predki Radon Rozpara Sajdak Sanocki Skwarlo Smyka Stys Swidrak Szustkiewicz Tomasik Trznadel Uram Wietecha Wisniowski Wojcik Wyderka Zub

Tarnowka, Konin - Russia (roman catholic 1810-1880) (see town: Dąbie)

Tarnowko - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°47′ E 16°36′)

Tataryszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Taurow, Brzezany - Galicia (see town: Kozlow)

Tawsiuny, Lida County (Tatars) - Lithuania

Alexandrowicz Assanowicz Bazarewicz Chalkowski Eliaszewicz Jablonski Jakubowski Konopacki Krynicki Milkananowicz Mucharski Sandrowicz Radecki Ratkiewicz Szczucki

Teczki - Russia (see town: Trzebieszow parish) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°2′ E 22°37′ / elevation: 157 m)

Telesnica Sanna - Galicia
(location: N 49.366° E 22.516° / elevation: 550 m)

Suhej Wojcik

Telsza (Telsiai) - Lithuania (1820-1840)

Abaris Algminowicz Andreykus Anzulowski Armal Babin Baguszo Baleniszkin Banis Bankowski Bartoszio Bazar Beniusz Benke Berzanski Berzys Bielawski Bieniuszewicz Bohusz Bomblowski Bruzio Bryczka Bubel Budgin Budo Budrecki Budrewicz Budrys Bukowski Burba Burneyko But Butejkis Butkiewicz Butkus Buywid Cywinski Czaplinski Czapowski Czechowicz Czesnowski Dabrowski Damulewicz Damulis Danilewicz Dargiewicz Dawginowicz Dobrowolski Dongwecki Dowbor Dowkont Drawdzik Druktenio Drunis Duchanowski Dybulski Dyrmanowicz Dyszynik Dzierzanski Dziudolet Erlicki Fabianowicz Geszewski Giec Giecewicz Giedmin Giedrym Giembut Gintowski Gintyllo Giutyllo Gludenis Gosztowtt Grochowski Grudikis Grudylio Grygalowski Gudowicz Guyski Hryszkiewicz Hyrpecyk Idzelewicz Igarys Igor Iwanow Iwanowicz Iwaszkiewicz Jacewicz Jacio Jakowicz Jakubowski Jamont Janowicz Janulewicz Januszewicz Jasielski Jeremin Jocio Jonusz Juchniewicz Juszkiewicz Kaczi Kaczynski Karbowski Karwowski Kasperowicz Kaubaris Kaupis Kaustowicz Kawecki Kestowicz Kieyno Kiellpsza Kimbar Kintuszynis Klayszo Klajszysz Klauba Klemensowicz Kolosko Koncza Kontawt Kontwot Kopernicki Koszewski Kraimski Krepsa Krzyzewicz Kudis Kudys Kukanauz Kwoyno Lachowicz Lakaczewski Lamenos Laubo Lawcewicz Lewgoda Leynart Liedtke Likszas Lokuszewicz Lukoszio Luksza Mackiewicz Malachowski Malkowski Martyszewski Mendzor Michalowski Miecewicz Mika Mikszta Mikuc Mikutt Milaszewicz Milewicz Minutto Mitkiewicz Mlodzienowski Mol Moncewicz Montrym Mozrym Myltynis Narkiewicz Narmontt Narwoysz Nawrocki Niewiardowski Noreyko Norkus Norwid Nowicki Oberzat Offman Okmianski Orbaczewski Orlowski Pacewicz Pagois Pagojo Pancerzynski Parowski Pasmowski Pawlowski Permin Perner Petrelewicz Petrykon Pietkiewicz Pikturn Piotrowicz Platak Podegimski Poszko Przespolewski Przyalgowski Pukinski Raczkowski Radecki Radzewicz Raudis Rodowicz Rupeyko Rybinski Rymkiewicz Rymejko Rymkiewicz Rymsza Ryngis Sadowski Sasin Serwo Siawcillo Sidorowicz Skrobonski Smilgiewicz Sobiecki Sowa Stankiewicz Stefanowicz Strunkis Stulginski Symonowicz Symutis Syrwid Szalkowski Szapowski Szarniewski Szarwa Szawlinski Szawlis Szepik Szlapowicz Szlecewicz Szostakowski Szpilewski Szopowski Szweris Szymkiewicz Szypowicz Taratut Tarwid Tarwoynio Teniuk Tewlowicz Tomaszewski Toutowicz Tyminski Tyszka Udro Ukryn Umiastowski Urbanowicz Urnik Wambutt Warkul Warnelis Waszkiewicz Wayczalis Wayszwil Weckiewicz Werketis Wiellowicz Wilko Wilkowski Wirszyllo Wiskont Witkiewicz Woydyllo Woytkus Wyszomirski Wytkus Zaniewski Zebrowski Zelon Ziolkus Zolub Zukowski Zwyrzdyn Zybowicz Zylewicz Zylinski

Teodorow - Russia (see town: Kiernozia)

Tesin (Cieszyn), Silesia - Austria (see town: Cieszyn)

Teyzy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Mikicie)

Tlumacz - Galicia (1720-1730)

Balicki Fabiajanowicz Golebiewski Grabowski Krasnopolski Kulesza Kulka Niectarski Niezabitowski Nizynski Ochrowski Piotrowski Potocki Skolimowski Sobayski Stepkowski Tyminski Tymieniecki Wisniowski Zdanowicz Zwolinski Zywolowski

Tlumacz - Galicia (1740-1760)

Aniol Baginski Banaszewski Baranski Bialecki Bienkowski Bierancki Bilinski Borkowski Buchowski Burski Cedrowicz Cendrowicz Chilinski Chmielowski Choynacki Czepiszyn Czerepinski Czerwinski Dacewicz Daczkiewicz Daszkiewicz Dembinski Drozdowski Duzynkiewicz Dybowski Dzialoszynski Fedorkiewicz Giegielewicz Gierczanoski Glebocki Glinski Golinski Goralski Gorecki Grobelski Grosman Gruszecki Iwanicki Iwanowski Jablonowski Jagosz Jasionowski Jaszczuk Juziow Kaczkowski Kapalski Karbowski Karski Kompalski Kopystynski Krasnopolski Kruczkowski Krzeminski Krzyzanowski Kucharz Kuderski Kwasniowski Lankowski Leszota Lewindowicz Lisowski Litwiniec Manasterski Markowski Mazur Michlewski Mikulski Milewski Moscipan Muratowicz Mystowski Niwinski Nowotarski Okun Ornatowski OtwirowskiPacanowski Potocki Przybylski Pszeniczny Rabicki Rzepka Sabatowicz Samborski Sedziszewski Siedlecki Sielewski Skibicki Skura Smiechowski Sosnowski Sowiak Spular Stawarowski Stepkowski Stolarski Styrski Swiderski Szaniawski Szczerbiszewski Szeniszewski Szymanowski Szynkarski Szynski Tarnowski Traczyk Turkiewicz Tuzinkiewicz Tyszkowski Uapowski Uniewski Wapowski Wieckowski Wierchowski Winnicki Witwin Zabilski ZagorskiZakiewicz Zarzucki Zdanowicz Zielinski Zubrski Zukrowski

Tluste - Galicia

Bernatowicz Krytkoski Moskalczuk Sandurski

Toki - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°37′ E 21°32′ / elevation: 281 m)

Baczenski Baczynski Baraniec Bassowski Bezgebluk Bielecki Bojko Bortiuk Budny Chimij Ciupczuk Czerniowski Drewniak Dzendzero Dzialynski Flinta Gluszek Hajdaj Halczyn Hawryluk Hryniewicz Hykarczuk Hyssyk Iwaszczuk Jossyk Juzwin Kalista Kalwaj Karwowski Klepak Krakowski Kraus Krzyzanowski Kusz Laciunik Lifus Lisowski Litwin Lopuszynski Lozinski Lukta Lyzun Majchruk Mastyga Mazuryk Mikiszowski Narolski Nieboga Niebron Nijakowski Osadczuk Pac Piasecki Podgorski Podwale Poswitajlo Przysieznik Rubin Sloma Smoreczynski Szadiak Szczerba Szewczyk Szuryn Umbach Wilczarowski Wnuk Zapytowski Zaremba Zubka

Tolcziszki, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Tolwin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°30′ E 22°57′ / elevation: 181 m)

Orzepowski Tolwinski Zaleski

Tomaszow Lubelski - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 50°27′ E 23°25′ / elevation: 268 m)

Alkiewicz Balinski Balka Blaszkowski Bodenstein Bondyra Borowicz Bratkiewicz Brodowski Brogowski Broniewski Bryk Brzezowski Bylina Caygiern Choma Chomiec Cynera Cyronski Czernicki Czernikowski Dmitruk Dobrowit Dokendorf Domanski Dominik Dorfeld Dzida Dziura Eysler Fedorowicz Felczyna Franus Garlicki Geresz Giereszka Gluszek Goraczka Gostkowski Gozdek Grabek Gromadzki Groszek Gruszecki Gucz Halasa Halkiewicz Hamer Harbuz Herda Jablonski Jakubiec Jakubiszyn Jakubus Janusz Jarosz Jatczyszyn Joncy Karkiewicz Kijko Kiszczynski Kobielarz Kofser Kolodziej Kornacki Kowala Kowela Kozyra Krankenwerter Krawczyk Kudlicki Kudyba Kukielka Kulas Kulik Kuzniar Lagowski Lander Larwa Lasoch Lenczuk Litwin Ludyn Malec Markiewicz Matyl Mekal Meteger Mikula Miroski Miszczyszyn Mitruca Moroz Motyka Najer Nazarewicz Nesciur Nocek Olearz Palak Palij Petela Pion Pisarczyk Pitura Posluszny Proc Puter Rachanski Radzichowicz Roczniak Romanowicz Sawiak Sedzin Serba Sidor Skiba Skroban Skwarek Smaluga Smej Sobelin Sochan Sokolowski Stankiewicz Stonik Stopa Suray Suszycki Swiderek Szczepaniuk Sznuryn Szokala Sztub Talipan Tarncz Tereszko Tomaszewski Tracz Tryndoch Tulej Tulij Turek Typek Urbanski Wawrzusiszyn Wicijowski Winiarczuk Wisnieski Witkowski Wolanin Wos Wszelaka Wysocki Zatorski Zawalski Zdanowicz Zeygiel Zozula Zukowka Zulkiewski Zurawicki

Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz - Russia (1810-1825)

Albigner Banszczyk Blayberg Boisson Boruch Borzyk Bukowski Burdaka Chachula Cyganek Czaja Czyzowski Dabczyk Dabrowski Debiec Dela Delonka Domagalski Dzieciolek Dziubek Flam Gaik Gerson Golebski Goliat Goslawski Goszcz Gozdzik Gryger Grymball Guminski Hanc Hibner Ickowicz Jachman Jackowski Jaszczyk Kaczorowski Kaluziak Kobuszewski Koczyla Kolasinski Konse Koss Kratczynski Krzeminski Kuchareski Kulczynski Kutt Labayczyk Laskiewicz Lasota Lenarczyk Lenchart Lewicki Leynard Magera Malanowski Markowicz Markowski Masztalarczyk Medlowicz Mleczkowski Musik Niewiadomski Owsianko Pakula Paluszek Panczyk Pawlik Pawlikowski Pazik Pecner Pruszynski Przybylko Przybysz raske Rejnik Ronek Rudawski Rudzinski Rybak Sack Sikorski Smyk Sobczyk Stasiolek Stumpf Stys Suszynski Swinoga Szczepanik Szertz Sztander Szymanski Szynkiewicz Trusinski Tylman Warchol Waszczyk Wayszczyk Wegorek Wenclewski Wierzchowiec Wilczek Wlodarczyk Wozniak Zaremba Zarzycki Zazdroznik Zurkowski Zygman

Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz - Russia (evaneglical 1830-1850)

Adaszkiewicz Altenberg Altmann Baier Baumgarten Beidinger Beltz Benoist Besch Bigal Blachman Braun Brauer Bruniewski Buttner Dachmel Dekkert Dirkmann Dlugosz Dreutz Droeger Dykmann Eichman Engelhard Erdmann Falke Feige Fenski Figur Finkus Flatt Funkto Furstenwald Gatzki George Gessel Gitzel Gothe Graff Grunert Gudel Guze Habel Hake Hampel Handrich Hanis Hartke Henning Hermann Hille Hoff Hoffman Hohnke Hubner Hummel Hunsch Huske Jaeske Jaster Kaiser Kern Kitzmann Knothe Kochler Krafh Krieg Kreske Kreutz Kropp Kruger Kube Kuhn Kukel Lange Lapp Leder Lehmann Lindner Luck Ludewig Luttke Martin Merto Mitzner Mogel Moritz Muller Napieral Opitz Pauli Plischke Pokorny Pufahl Radke Reiman Reinbach Reuter Richter Riss Rolle Rothe Saalbach Saschin Schindel Schroeter Seeck Seewald Siebert Sommer Sperling Splett Steinborn Szetzke Szezki Szubert Teske Thielmann Tietze Trzecianowski Ulrich Weber Weigt Welke Wendlandt White Willert Wolter Wottke Wudel Wulf Vogel Zacharias Zarnowski Zeisler Ziebutzki Zimermann Zippel Zobel

Topczewo (cemetary), Bialystok - Russia -- Town Info
(location: 52°51′N 22°54′E)

Andrzejczuk Angielczyk Baginski Baranowski Berg Bielawiec Budlewski Bujnowski Chacianowski Czarkowski Czesnolewicz Danielak Dawidziuk Dziemian Dzierzek Falkowski Fiszer Galas Gluski Grabowski Gregorczuk Grochowski Hryniewicki Hurtig Idzkowsi Kielkucki Kiersnowski Kielsa Kiszko Klinszport Kobeszko Kostro Krasiejko Krynski Kuras Lapinski Leszner Lewicki Lobacz Luczaj Lukaszewicz Malewicz Maryszczak Mialkowski Moczulski Mierzwinski Miluski Minuczyc Moczulski Niewinski Ogonowski Olendzki Olszewski Oniszkowski Onopa Opuszko Pasinski Pelszyk Perkowski Pierzchalo Pietrzuczak Piotrowski Pokropski Polakiewicz Poniatowski Poplawski Poswietny Przesniak Puchalski Raciborski Rejko Roszko Sasinowski Sawoniuk Seliwanow Sidorowicz Sienkiewicz Sobieszczanski Sokolowski Skrzypkowski Suter Swerpel Szutkowski Szymborski Topczewski Trzaska Trzeszczkowski Tworkowski Tymosiak Tymoszak Ulaszonek Walicki Warpechowski Wiecko Wiktorzuk Wyszynski Zablodzki Zalewski Zaremba Zdrojkowski Zimnoch

Topola - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Topola Mala, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Bak Bieganski Binkowski Dembnicki Dolata Erbreich Fluder Folta Gajda Gierszewicz Graf Gurski Kryjom Kubica Kyciak Liberski Matyba Mendera Myszkowski Nadstawski Nijakowski Nowostawski Nych Orpel Petroll Piwon Polomski Poplonik Pszeniczny Sarrazin Smolarek Straus Terka Thomas Trzcielinski Wewior Wojnarowski

Topolki, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Topolnica - Galicia (1858-1888) (see town: Stary Sambor)

Toporzyszczewo, Plock - Russia (see town: Badkowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°43′ E 18°49′)

Torun - Prussia

Alms Anjewicz Apreck Asmus Audniewicz Bachmann Bartz Bauermeister Berger Biernacki Bolwahn Borkowski Borzynkowski Braun Bromborski Brosche Brumm Bruschkewitz Brzeski Brzyskowski Byszewski Chojnacki Chruszczynski Chrzanowski Cohn Cwikowski Czajkowski Czarnecki Danielowski Deiler Drapczynski Dreschler Dross Drumowicz Drynski Dubanowski Duszynski Dybowski Dymski Dzikus Engelmayer Fabian Falborski Falkowski Falski Fisch Folgman Folk Frasil Gabba Gajewski Garczynski Garsztecki George Gesicki Glatniewski Golus Grams Gramse Granat Grollman Grunder Grylinski Gurmarski Gurnowski Gurski Guzicki Hass Hemer Hempler Hener Hoffman Hollatz Horn Howe Ising Jackel Janicki Januszewski Jedwabski Jurkiewicz Kaczanowski Kajmala Karczewski Kazikowski Kempinski Kierszowski Kilanowski Klonowski Kolaczkowski Kolkowski Koltnski Konwicki Korzeniewski Koscinski Kossman Kowalkowski Krajewski Kroll Kruzyk Kunicki Kurnicki Kwiatkowski Lakomi Lamparczyk Lange Lantratkiewicz Latte Lenski Leppert Lettke Lewandowski Lewenstein Lewit Ligmanowski Lindner Lipertow Loch Loewe Lowicki Luck Lumzynski Lux Lygmanowski Macidlowski Mackiewicz Mahler Majewski Makowski Malkowski Malynkowski Matuszewski Mausolf Molzhan Murawski Murczyk Murzynski Nadrowski Nalaskowski Obarowski Olkiewicz Orczykowski Orgas Orlowski Ossman Otto Paczkowski Page Panther Paprocki Pasinski Paszynski Pederzani Piasecki Pisarszewski Pizetakiewicz Plater Podgorski Pokorski Polentz Poplawski Potarski Prusakiewicz Prylinski Puppel Puttner Quad Quiel Quittssehan Radomicki Radomski Richau Ritter Roggon Rogozinski Rook Rosenthal Rozewicz Salatka Salewski Schaefer Sedziak Sierakowski Skalski Smarra Smiejkowski Smolarek Smolbocki Smorowinski Stasiorowski Swiderski Swobodzinski Szafranski Szczepankiewicz Szczypinski Sztuczko Tapper Targonski Theise Thomas Timmm Tober Tolinski Tornowski Trompczynski Turowski Unruk Urlich Urtnowski Waldowski Wardzinski Wegner Werelecki Wisniewski Wolek Wolff Wolinski Wontorowski Zaborowski Zacharias Zager Zalewski Zaorski Zarzycki Ziege Zubowski

Touszczow, Lviv - Galicia (1765- 1790) (see parish: Wolkow)

Towczule, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Trabczyn - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°9′ E 17°57′ / elevation: 94 m)

Adler Arkiewicz Baczynski Balcer Balcerzak Beer Bergier Blaszkowiak Boderek Brzuskiewicz Busior Celmer Cichoski Dalke Dreyer Drier Drygier Erbert Falk Filipczak Fisier Flake Fligel Frajer Fryndenbergier Gibel Grabarcyk Graiek Grzegorzewski Haupt Hersz Jastrzabski Jedrzejczak Jeziorczak Keszkiewicz Kin Kinas Kinast Klatt Klodnicki Kolodziejski Komornik Krukowski Krygier Krysiak Ksieciszkowski Kukulski Laufer Leske Lesnieski Liefke Lifke Liwka Liwke Lochacz Luk Maci Meler Michalak Mietkiewicz Mizerski Modrzejewski Nadolny Nawrocki Nix Paszkiewicz Pijanowski Piotrowy Podlanski Podly Pogorzelski Przymecki Raich Raych Rymarczyk Sadowski Skarbek Slomski Sochacinski Stramecki Szebelski Szterembekier Szubert Szubiak Szulc Szymanski Szynfisz Teska Trzaskowski Ubogi Urbanski Wawrzyniak Wax Wendowski Wituszewski Wlodarczyk Wrzesinski Zaborowski Zajaczek Zbiezek Zelek Ziarniewicz Zielinski Zilber

Tracz, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Tragasz - Prussia (see town: Lubien Wielki)

Tragasz, Bzowo - Prussia

Boguszewski Bugaj Chroscienski Justa Kamienski Litkowski Murawski Serewicz Szulc

Traki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Trazaskowice (Trzeskowice), Lublin - Russia (see town: Melgiew)

Trebki, Plock - Russia

Adamczyk Agulski Arkuszewski Balkiewicz Bardzinski Bartczak Bejm Bialkowski Bielecki Bielejewski Blecki Blicki Bogucki Bojerski Bronowski Brudnicki Brykczynski Capiga Checinski Chmielewski Chodorowski Chojnacki Chrzaszczewski Cichocki Cieslak Cieslikowski Ciszewski Cwierdzinski Cybulski Cyfonski Cywinski Czerwinski Daliszcz Debinski Der Dluzniewski Dluzniowski Dobrzynski Doleszczak Domanski Domzal Drabik Dranikowski Drozdowski Drynkowski Drypkowski Dziecinski Dziegelewski Dzierzawski Felinczak Fialkowski Filinski Fiolek Florczak Fraczczak Frontczkowiak Frydrysiak Fudala Gajewski Glowacki Goliczewski Golimowski Gontarski Goracy Goraczkowski Gostynski Grala Gralak Grobelski Grudzinski Gruzlinski Grzelak Guzikowski Hendzer Hofman Idzikowski Imbierski Izabelski Jablonski Jagodzinski Janiszewski Jankowski Janos Jaskiewicz Jaskulski Justynski Juszczynski Kalazinski Karasinski Karwowski Kasprowicz Kaszubski Kawczynski Kigerzberger Kogusinski Kolankiewicz Kolodziejczak Konopinski Koprowski Kosinski Kowalewski Kowalski Krasnicki Kruglak Krupinski Krysztofiak Kubacki Kubiak Kubicki Kulazinski Labedzki Lach Lachowicz Lambrech Lecki Ledzion Lubranski Luczak Madalinski Majczak Makarski Malachowski Malcon Maranowski Marczewski Markwart Materka Milczarski Morawski Minski Mrowicki Muszynski Nowicki Nowinski Perfikowski Ochmanski Odmianiska Oficerski Ogrodowczyk Olejniczak Olkiewicz Orlowski Orzechowski Osmulski Ostapciuk Oszczych Osztych Pakulski Palatynski Paliwoda Palmowski Paluszkiewicz Papierski Parzecki Pasikowski Peda Perfikowski Perzynski Piatkowski Pida Piechocki Pietrzykowski Pintkowski Plebanski Podczaski Pomorski Porfikowski Postolski Pruszkowski Przedmojski Przybysz Przypiorkowski Purzanowski Pyzanowski Redel Rojewski Rojkowski Rozniatowski Rozycki Seifert Sibielski Sieminski Sieradzki Skarzynski Skrzeszewski Skrzypinski Smektowicz Smulski Sniec Sniecikowski Snopczynski Sobczak Sobieralski Sobolewski Stanczak Stawicki Stepniak Strzelecki Styczynski Suchorzewski Sukiennik Swiecki Sylwestrzak Syski Szarlat Szczepanski Szczesniak Szlanga Szmigielski Tarczynski Tilinski Tomaszewski Tomczak Topolniak Traczykowski Trojanowski Truszczynski Tyfonski Ubogi Ubyszewski Uklanski Wajs Wasiak Wdowczynski Weglewski Wesolowski Wiczynski Wieckowski Wilanowski Wislicki Witczak Wozniak Wroblewski Wudkowski Wypych Wyrwinski Xiazycki Zagajewski Zajaczkowski Zajdlewicz Zalewski Zarebski Zboinski Zdziarski Zebrzycki Zelichowski Zdziarski Zgierski Zielak Zielinski Zieliniewski Zienta Ziolkowski Zoltowski Zylak

Trembowla - Galicia
(includes towns: Dereniowka, Dlugie, Kobylowloki, Mlyniska, Podhajczyki, Slobudka)

Baginski Bajraczynski Balawajder Balukowiec Barnasiewicz Bernad Bielecki Bocianowski Boczarski Brodecki Brzezicki Buczkowski Buhaj Bycenko Celko Cewe Chodyniecki Cholojewski Chruszczowski Ciecinski Czecharowski Czemerynski Czepelinski Czop Dabrowski Doblessem Drobnicki Drozdek Drozdyk Dudkiewicz Dunajewski Dymidas Efinowicz Eftinowicz Elektorowicz Fedorkow Fryz Fuchs Garnczarski Gilewicz Gliwa Gogojewicz Gondowicz Gron Hornatowicz Horzynek Iskra Iwanicki Janiszewski Jasinski Jastrzebski Juszczak Kapuscinski Kawecki Kolasa Kolibowski Konopka Korczynski Kordasz Koscielniak Kossowski Kotkiewicz Kottler Krepuszewski Krukowski Krzyszowski Krzywdzinski Ksiezyk Kurijanski Kuryk Latuszkiewicz Lehenski Leszczynski Lewandowski Lichota Links Liukow Lubkowski Magis Marjanowski Markiewicz Matylkiewicz Miedzinski Miklaszewski Mogielnicki Molijewicz Mularczyk Munk Murkowiecki Muszewski Naczewski Nijakowski Nycz Obacz Okonski Osadczuk Ostapow Ostrowski Paliszewski Pazdry Piatkowski Piazza Piotrowski Piskorowski Popowicz Przybylski Rada Ragoda Rogoda Romanowicz Rygiel Samolak Seretny Sidorowicz Skomorowski Skulski Slenzak Slobodzian Smigiel Srolik Stefankiewicz Strykowski Strzelbicki Szajnowski Szczepanski Szendiuk Szetyna Tarka Tobiaszek Waczynski Wasilecki Weiss Welfel Willigman Witkowski Wyrozumski Wyspianski Zagorski Zakrzewski Zawojski Zieleziecki

Tresna, Zywiec - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°44′ E 19°12′ / elevation: 614 m)

Hankus Omasta Prochot

Treygie, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Trlag, Gniezno - Prussia
(includes towns: Korytkowo)

Barty Batkowski Bogatka Fiskuss Gerlach Kalamuja Kosmiecki Mantey Matelski Molenski Pacholski Pomarzynski Rachuj Rozpendowski Rymarczyk Samborski Schill Sobczak

Trojaczek, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Troki, Russia/ Lithuania (parish census 1908)

Adamowicz Agarkow Andrzejewski Antoniewicz Baranowski Bartoszewicz Bernatowicz Bialogorski Blazejewicz Blocki Bobrowski Bogdan Bonecki Borusewicz Budkiewicz Bujniewicz Chmielewski Chomicz Czerniawski Czernik Czolkiewicz Czupajlo Dabrowski Deguc Dej Dobrowolski Dukszto Dziukiewicz Gajdymowicz Gawrilkiewicz Godlewski Grabowski Grunt-Mejer Idziewicz Ilcewicz Iwanowski Jachimowicz Janczewski Janowski Jadkowski Jasinski Juchniewicz Judycki Jurgielewicz Karpowicz Karwowski Kasperowicz Kijanski Kisiel Kleczkowski Klimowicz Konowicz Korzeniewski Kosinski Kozakiewicz Kunicki Lankiewicz Lapinski Leszczynski Libera Lichodziejewski Lisowski Litwinski Lukaszewicz Maciejewski Mackiewicz Madziewicz Malinowski Markiewicz Maroz Masalski Matowski Medalinski Michalowski Mickiewicz Mikulski Monkiewicz Moszko Mozejko Mozolewski Nestorowicz Niedzwiedzki Olszewski Osipowicz Oswiecinski Pacewicz Pawlowski Perwianis Petrunkiewicz Piotrkowski Poplawski Poznanski Raczkowski Rafalowicz Rakowski Rodkiewicz Rodziewicz Rogowicz Romanowski Rudalewicz Ruszkowski Ryllo Sadowski Sarowicz Siedlewicz Sielicki Sikorski Sinkiewicz Smyk Sobolewski Stefanowicz Szkop Szymkiewicz Tolewski Turewicz Turlo Urbanowicz Waliuk Walter Weranis Wieliczko Witkowski Wirganowicz Wobolewicz Wojciechowski Wojdylowicz Wojtkiewicz Worotnicki Zablocki Zalewski Zimanowicz Zubaczewski Zulkiewicz Zurawski Zybyrtowicz Zylinski

Trommdorf - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Troscianka, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) --Town Info
(location: N 50°53′34″ E 23°30′12″)

Troszyn - Russia

Bialobrzeski Draganski Drzazga Gut Niziolek Olejarczyk Pazik Rejchel Rygala Wisniewski Zaorski

Truszczyzna - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Trujca - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Truskolasy, Czestochowa – Russia

Adamski Aniol Balcerek Bater Bernatowicz Biernacki Bogus Bryla Boguszewski Brozyc Brodowiak Brylanka Brzecek Brzeczek Budzik Bugaj Cebulski Ceglarek Chrzestek Chudy Cichon Czaja Czertek Dabrowski Dawid Debudey Delusiak Drazczyk Drynda Dulski Duda Dymarczyk Fab Forszner Fraczuk Francik Fryst Garus Gaudowski Gazda Gielzak Glinka Gmerek Gloc Gora Grodecki Grotowski Gutowski Gwarys Gzik Habas Helman Herowka Hetner Hura Hyra Imiolowski Iwanczyk Jackowski Janas Jakubowski Janczyk Janik Jonik Jorcik Jedrysiak Jelonek Jeziorski Juraszczyk Kalmuk Kardas Klimas Kloc Kluczniak Kmiecik Knap Kochel Kokot Kolibyk Konieczko Kopacz Korkus Korzekwa Kowalik Koza Kozak Kozmin Kozyra Kotara Krawczyk Kubacik Kubat Kubik Kulej Kurzac Kwindacz Kujawiak Kull Labocki Lebek Lesniak Lewicki Lisek Lota Lowisz Lubczynski Machura Majchrzak Marszal Matyja Mazek Mazur May Mirek Mlyncyk Mrowiec Myzik Ner Neygebaur Nier Nieszkowski Nowinski Nowak Nogal Obata Obatowski Olczak Olllis Ondrascik Osmielski Osmieski Ostrowski Oziabala Pach Paciepik Palac Paliwoda Papa Parkietny Parkitny Paruzel Pasieba Pasiekowski Piatkowski Pietraczka Pilarz Piorkowski Pisula Plaski Polak Polinger Przysucha Psiuk Puchala Putrak Pytlowski Rembielak Rozwadowski Rubik Rurajski Rurayski Sieczkowski Skoczylas Skowronek Skwara Sliwinski Smyla Sobolewski Sojka Soyka Spalek Spalik Sprycha Stanek Strzelczyk Szeffer Szlapa Szlachcic Szleper Szmigiel Szumilaska Szymala Tarka Tokarz Tomczyk Trapczynski Trzepizur Tubaj Tubay Tyman Wach Wajplak Weber Wicher Widula Wieczorek Wiesiolek Wilk Wilkos Wojcik Wrobliwski Wrubel Zaborowski Zawada Zydorczyk Zylka

Truszczyzna, Argenau - Prussia (civil records 1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Trzcianka, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Wyszyny)

Trzciniec, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo)

Trzciniec, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Trzebieszow parish - Russia
(includes towns: Brzozowica, Celiny, Grochowka, Karwow, Maciejowice, Poplawy, Teczki)

Bartosiewicz Bobrowski Boczek Boguski Bojar Borkowski Caban Celinski Chlebianski Chmielewski Chomicki Chrominski Cybulski Cymera Czarnecki Czarzak Czerwonogrodzki Dabrowski Debski Dluski Dmowski Domanski Drozd Drygel Dryglowski Drzewinski Duda Dyskiewicz Dziedzik Dziewulski Federowicz Gajda Gluchowski Golaski Golawski Grochowski Grodzicki Gruza Gryczon Grzywacz Guziak Izdebski Jablonski Jakimiak Jaltuszyk Jasienski Jastrzebski Juzwik Kamecki Karbowski Karwowski Kisielinski Klopotek Klopotowski Konopka Kosinski Kozak Kozieb Kozuchowski Krasuski Kraszewski Kruczynski Krynski Kurenda Kurowski Kurzynski Laski Lawecki Lech Leszczynski Lipinski Matejek Matejko Miazga Miloszewski Moscicki Mroz Myslowski Naganowski Nowik Nowosielski Nur Nurzynski Olexyk Orzechowski Osinski Ostrowski Owczarski Paciorek Pietrucha Plewinski Plodowski Podniesinski Poplawski Przybylowski Radomyski Radzikowski Rola Rozwadowski Rudzinski Ryciak Sawicki Sierchey Sierpien Skrobion Sledz Smarzewski Smyk Sobota Sojka Stolarczyk Strus Sudynow Suleyczyk Surpien Swiatkowski Swiderski Sypianski Szaniawski Szczepanik Szczesniak Szczygielski Sztukiewicz Szydlowski Tarczewski Tchorzewski Tomkowicz Torpilowski Trochimiak Trochym Turski Uziemblo Walicki Wichert Wierzchowski Wierzejski Wilczynski Wolanski Wysokinski Zaleski Zarzecki Zborowski Zbucki Zgorzalek Zien Zukowski

Trzebin, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Trzebun, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Trzeskowice, Lublin - Russia (see town: Melgiew) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°15′ E22°48′)

Tubinie, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Tuborlowicze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Tuczempy, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec)

Tuczki /Tautschken, Neidenbur - Prussia (1874-1900)

Abramowski Berg Biegalski Borkowski Brodowski Bukmakowski Chilinski Ciara Czossek Dembkowski Dembski Dzidek Formanek Galka Goch Goralski Goray Gorka Grabowski Grunhagen Kaczorowski Kalwa Kirschke Klin Knifka Konkart Kopatzki Koschetzki Kucborski Kwas Kwiatkowski Lange Laskowski Lawicki Lorenz Melzer Mengert Mika Milicki Milinski Mohnberg Moszynski Nadrowski Papay Parabasz Pasauer Perl Piekert Plewka Prusinski Rapelius Reczkowski Robaczek Scheffler Schramke Schutten Sega Segga Skuza Sobolewski Sommer Sprung Starbati Szymanski Wagner Wiercinski Wirgowski Wittlinger Wodarski Zapalowski Zdunek

Tuczno and Dzwierzchno, Inowroclaw - Prussia (1817 -1840)

(includes towns: Gniewkowiec, Jordanowo, Kobelniki , Krezoly, Lack, Laczki Jordanowskie , Leszcze , Mierzwin , Radlowek, Woydal, Zlotniki)

Adamski Alkoski Bachorski Bajerski Balinski Balz Banaszak Beczkoski Bedzinski Bejer Beyno Bialecki Bidler Biezkowski Bigalk Bigorowski Blazejczuk Blok Bolman Boroski Brandt Bubacz Budzislawski Bujak Budzinski Bulman Buten Bux Bydleski Ceglarczyk Checinski Ches Choynacki Chwalkowski Cichocki Ciesielski Czajkoski Czarnecki Czekala Czirek Ditman Dobrzenski Dobrzynski Domeracki Drazek Drewicz Dudkiewicz Dunkier Dziegielewski Dziennicki Dziennik Dziennikowski Dzioba Ebert Ejstrech Ekert Elzawski Freter Freyter Gapski Garsztecki Gasperski Gastecki Gerszewski Gerszke Gesicki Glyda Gnat Golka Goraleski Goruleski Gosciniak Grocholinski Grzonkowski Gurski Guzik Hauser Hermanski Hertman Hoffman Hortz Hozynski Jaczynski Jadamski Jagodzinski Janiszewski Janowicz Janski Jarantowski Jaskulski Jaworski Jesionowski Julka Kaczmarek Kalinowski Kaszuba Kaszynski Kawczynski Kedzierski Kiser Klerys Kleyter Kloczynski Klonoski Klosinski Kobuszeski Kolodziejczak Komoroski Konopa Kontowicz Kopycki Kosicki Kowalkiewicz Kozerski Kozigrad Kozloski Kozuchowski Krause Krukowski Krych Krynka Krynski Krzemianowski Krzeminski Krzewina Kwiatkowski Kujawa Kujawski Kupczynski Kurczeski Lange Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewicki Lewinski Ligoski Lipinski Lubinski Ludwiczak Majewski Maltyer Mant Marczak Markiewicz Meczenski Mendyk Mielinski Mietlich Mirkoski Moskal Mroczkoski Musialowski Napieralski Nawrocki Nembe Nikoski Nitowski Nowicki Nycet Nykowski Ochocinski Ogorkoski Okonoski Okonowski Okulski Ososki Osowski Owczarczak Owidyczak Palczynski Papek Papka Paruszewski Pawlak Pawloski Pelczynski Pierzchalski Pinski Plewa Pocorski Pokorski Polanoski Polski Proch Prusak Przybylak Przychodni Przygant Pulman Rabuszewski Racinski Rakoski Rozenke Rutkowski Rydzynski Rygiel Rywczynski Sawicki Scheynik Schultz Sikorski Siudziszak Skonieczka Sliwinski Slomkoski Sniegocki Smigocki Smolenski Smyczak Smyk Sobczak Sobeski Sokoloski Solarczyk Solarski Staszak Stefanski Steposki Strzebkoski Sulkowski Swiatkowski Sypniewski Szafranski Szczukowski Szczutkowski Szlarg Sztark Szuflada Szulgiet Szur Szczytkoski Sziegoski Szymanski Tabaczynski Tadeja Tarnoski Tarzycki Tejs Teske Themn Trybanski Tylkiewicz Tyloch Twardocki Tym Ulinski Walczewski Wawrzynski Weis Widowski Wieczorkowski Wieloszynski Winski Wienskowski Wisniewski Wirzbicki Wise Witalski Wnuk Wojciechowski Woler Wolf Wolski Wroblewski Wronkoski Zaboroski Zapolski Zaporoski Zarzycki Zboinski Zbyszewski Zdroiewski Zemborski Zielinski Zientara Zilmanowski Ziolkowski Zlotnicki Zwierzykoski Zywocki

Tuczno, Tutz - Prussia

Gorny Jablonowski Kaczmarek Kawczynski Kwiatkowski Muller Nadolski Schwandt

Tulibowo - Russia (community in 1870-1930) (see town: Oleszno)

Tuliglowy - Galicia
(location: N 49.883° E 22.6° / elevation: 257 m)

Bielanski Buksa Byk Charysz Cycak Dobrosz Dyszynski Folwarski Furtak Gajda Gawel Gnap Grochola Hadymny Holowiecki Inglot Kleczkowski Kochanowski Kondrat Korytko Kroczek Kudla Kupka Kuzma Kwasniak Kwiecien Luc Maciolek Maj Makulski Mazurek Mnich Mochon Motyka Nastal Pajak Paszczynski Pecak Pilawa Pis Porczak Potoczny Prejzner Przepasnik Przybylo Roman Salama Sek Skaluba Skotnicki Stysial Swist Sychora Szkola Szpak Telega Wilczynski Wojdyla Wolarz Wrobel Zalucki Zamroz Zin Zurawski

Tuliszkow - Russia - Town Info -- Website
(location: N 52°4′36″ E 18°17′38″ / elevation: 127 m)
(includes towns: Kiszewy, Krepa, Ogorzelczyn, Sarbicko, Tarnowa, Wroblin, Zadworne)

Bienik Bierczynski Broniewski Brzezinski Buczkowski Czerniejewski Dabrowski Dernicki Derucki Dolinski Drydon Duszynski Filipiak Gaj Gmach Godzinski Gralak Gromada Grzel Grzywacz Huntowicz Idzi Jackowiak Janos Janowski Jesiolkiewicz Klimek Klucinski Kolasiak Kotarski Koziarski Kruczkowski Kubacki Kulig Kuliszak Kurczydyn Kurkowski Lanowski Lewandowski Macudzinski Malesza Malolepszy Maslanczak Maslanka Matuszewski Nawrocki Ochmanski Ostrowski Otomanski Pawlicki Piechocinski Przybyl Romankiewicz Rudkowski Sikorski Siwek Slodzinski Sobek Szafran Szewczynski Szkudelski Szpot Sztajkowski Szubinski Tarczynski Toborczyk Toborek Traganski Waraczynski Wasilewski Wawrocki Weclewicz Wesolowski Wiesiolkiewicz Wrzescinski Wszedobylak Zajac Zebroszczanka

Tupadly, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Tupadly, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°44′ E 19°18′)

Tur, Lodz - Russia
(includes towns: Golice, Mrowiczna, Nowa Wies, Plewnik, Sworawiec, Tarnow, Ujazd)

Abramowski Baginski Barczewski Bechcinski Bednarek Belter Bernardziak Bielicki Bilicki Bittner Bleszynski Bojanowski Cerek Chelkowski Chlewski Cichonczyk Ciechanowski Ciesion Cimer Curylik Czamanski Dabrowski Dalszy Dekiert Domanski Dominiczak Dura Durasik Fabijanczyk Faltember Franczak Fraszczenski Galoch Gathard Gertat Glowacki Gorczyk Gospodarz Grabski Hajcher Hamerdyk Herczak Honer Izydorczyk Jagiella Jakiel Janiszewski Jedrzyczak Kabacinski Kabat Kaczmarek Kajszczak Kerf Klimkowski Koper Koperek Korf Korytkowski Kozanecki Kramer Krzeminski Kubiak Kusczak Lachowski Lagodzinski Lasota Lawnik Leskiewicz Leszczynski Lichocki Limanowski Linda Luczak Maciak Maczka Marczynski Matczak Miszczak Mlynarczyk Myszka Nassalski Nawrocik Nawrot Neryng Ofnalski Olczyk Olinski Orezewicz Ostankiewicz Ozga Pabijanczyk Pajerski Patora Pederka Pietraszek Pietruchowski Pipiak Piskorski Piszczalkowski Pluchrat Porada Radosiewicz Redet Ribicki Rowinski Rozycki Rychleski Skrzak Slowienski Sobczak Sobczynski Sojecki Stachurski Starzynski Stefanski Stemborski Swietkowski Switaczyk Szafarz Szafurz Szczepanek Szefarczyk Szuman Targalski Tomczak Trascinski Tryfer Turczynowicz Turski Tynczak Ulanoski Unufry Unufrzak Utecht Wajer Wasiak Welwan Welwon Wiatrowicz Wisner Wojar Wojkowski Wyczechowski Zabicki Zabokrzeczki Zamoyski Zdinicki Zdon Zdzinicki

Turek, Konin - Russia (evangelical)

Albert Apelt Arnt Barleben Bartel Baumert Beker Bergner Betcher Bloch Bor Brunk Bucholc Bulic Bulitz Bursche Busse Cach Cir Cistel Distercheft Don Dreger Echalke Ejwert Ene Fenner Firus Fleter Follak Franke Fricze Fraske Gajde Ganelt Gebler Gerke Ginter Girsz Girschfeld Glize Golc Golweger Golz Gor Grauman Greger Grosser Gulke Ibsch Ibsz Igel Janot Janke Kac Kinast Kissman Kit Klatt Klinkiewicz Knispel Knobel Kott Kumant Kusmaul Kutta Lamprecht Lelke Leman Linke Lipelt Lis Luniak Maczke Majewski Marczynski Marialke Marks Massow Matybowski Mel Michel Miller Morach Nejman Opic Pabst Palen Penno Pil Piszel Polinski Pusz Rajnsz Rauch Rauchut Rakwitz Ressel Richter Rossin Raffel Rozner Sajde Sommer Sommerfeld Stach Szeffel Sziling Szlif Sztelter Sztilke Szindler Szmidke Szperling Szulc Szyling Sztrancki Tejchman Treffer Tulman Urban Wajgelt Waygelt Wende Wener Wojan Wolsch Wolsz Wolter Zel

Turowiec, Lublin - Russia

Belkot Bialonoga Bondaruk Brycki Cymborski Dyduch Gmytrak Kaliszuk Kornyluk Korol Krent Kuchta Kurdycki Myrun Nykitiuk Orlan Ostapiuk Pindaczuk Smolej Szerszon Toloczko Trubacz Truss Tywiniuk Zinczuk Zuzula

Turylcze - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Turze - Galicia (1858-1888) (see town: Stary Sambor)

Turzyn, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Twiry, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Tworkowo, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904) (see town: Maniewo)

Tutz - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Tykocin - Russia (see town: Vilno)

Tykocin - Russia (1890-1905)

Abramowicz Adamski Aleksiewicz Andruszkiewicz Arciszewski Augustynowicz Babinski Baciewski Backiel Baczewski Bagienski Barszczewski Bialecki Blaszko Bogdanowicz Bokina Bonk Borowski Brzozowski Bujnowski Cach Cackowski Cebrzynski Ciborowski Ciolko Chlebarz Cholewinski Chmielewski Cybulski Czajkowski Czeladko Czyzewski Dabrowski Danowski Dawidko Dobkowski Dolegiewicz Dolengiewicz Domalewski Drosko Druzbicki Duchnowski Filonowicz Fronckiewicz Gasowski Gasztold Gawelko Germanowski Golembiewski Gorba Gorzelski Gogolewski Gradzki Grabowski Groman Gronert Grubski Grudziński Grynaszewski Herdzik Hermanowski Hrynaszewski Hreniewicki Hryniewicki Hamerszmit Iglicki Jablonski Jackowski Jankowski Jarocki Jaronczyk Janucik Jaronko Jarosz Jaroszynski Jaworowski Jarosz Jarzemski Jendruczek Kalinowski Kalisty Kaluga Kapica Karwowski Kizlin Klotkowski Kobryniecki Komarowski Koncewicz Konopka Kosakowski Kossakowski Korza Korzynski Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Krauzlis Krasicki Krzewski Kuczewski Kuczynski Kulesza Kulikowski Kurowski Kurzyna Laska Lenczewski Langda Lazowski Litewski Lominski LopacinskiLuckiewicz Maciejewski Majewski Makowski Malecha Malecki Maleszko Malinowski Maliszewski Markowski Miastkowski Mielechowicz Milewski Mocarski Moczowski Mogielnicki Mroz Mysliwiec Nartowicz Nejman Nizinski Niedzwiecki Nowak Okrasinski Okula Oldziej Olszewski Oponowicz Organowski Orlowski Orzechowski Osowski Ostrowski Pankowski Parkowski Paszkowski Pawlowski Perko Perkowski Perzynski Pilis Piotrowski Pisowacki Piszczatowski Plonski Pogorzelski Polak Ponikowski Poplawski Prosicki Puchalski Rajecki Rakowicz Ratynski Rawski Renewicki Rodowicz Rogowicki Rogowski Roszkowski Rotenberg Rowek Rozycki Rudnicki Rutkowski Rybnik Ryziewicz Rzonca Sadowski Sakowicz Sarosiek Sawicki Serafin Sienkiewicz Sikorski Sitowicz Skiwski Sklodowski Skorubski Skorupski Skurzynski Slawecki Sleszynski Slowikowski Smugarzewski Sobolewski Sokol Solowian Sowinski Stankiewicz Stypulkowski Suplicki Surmacewicz Suszko Swiderek Swietoszecki Szabinski Szacilowski Szleszynski Szmelcer Szmugorzewski Szostkiewicz Targonski Toczylowski Tomaszuk Truskolaski Tryskuc Tyborowski TyszkiewiczWalendziak Wardzinski Wegolewski Wesolowski Wilczewski Wilkowojski Wisniewski Wiszniewski Wnorowski Wojciechowski Wojtaszek Wondolowski Wysocki Wyszomerski Zalewski Zajkowski Zambrzycki Zarzecki Zdanowicz Zembko Zendzian Zduniak Zielinski Zimnoch Zuka Zukowski Zurek

Tykocin, Bialystok - Russia (1760-1780) (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna)

Tylawa - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°28′ E 21°42′ / elevation: 386 m)

Bylica Galajda Hoc Jodlowski Kohulak Mikolajczyk Puszkar Riszko

Tylwiki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Tytany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Tymbark - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°43′38″ E 20°19′32″ / elevation: 507 m)

Arlas Bacher Binda Bokowy Bolsega Bubula Bubulka Bulanda Chochol Chrastek Czech Czyrnek Dawiec Debski Dudzik Dylag Dziadon Fabry Filipiak Gasior Gemzik Gnoinski Gosciej Guszka Hohol Hoholski Jamroz Jancy Jarosz Jurkiewicz Kapturkiewicz Kasperski Kawula Kopiel Koplur Koplurkiewicz Kordeczka Krysciak Kuc Kudlacz Kulig Kurek Kuziel Kwasniak Lesniak Macko Maczkowski Maka Malucki Mirek Mlotko Natonek Niedorowicz Pachowicz Palka Pasyk Pieton Pietrzkiewicz Plen Puchala Pulko Pulo Rys Ryz Sedzik Skakalski Skrzalek Smaga Smoler Sobczak Sokol Sowinski Steczowicz Stoklosa Surdziel Swierczenski Szczepaniak Szefczyk Tajdus Turkiewicz Twardowski Ubik Urbanczak Urbanski Watroba Wiewiorski Wikor Wrona Wydra Zapala Zawada Zborowski Zieba Ziemba Zurek Zurowski

Tymin, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Tyskowa - Galicia
(location: N 49.3° E 22.367°)

Bawolinski Budzynski Burak Dobrzanski Duncio Faka Franczak Husak Janczyszyn Kiebak Michalyszyn Mycio Nizankiewicz Pawlowski Ryhanicz Sokolowski Staruch Woloszyn

Tysmienica - Galicia (1776- 1790)
(with towns: Chomiakowka, Klubowce, Kolodziejowka, Ladzkie, Markowce, Mikitince, Olszanica, Podpieczary, Podluze, Pszeniczniki, Uhorniki)

Balski Bienczycki Brann Brodakiewicz Burzyminski Ciakowski Czakowski Czerkaski Czerniecki Czerny Czosnowski Dolinski Drozdowski Dymitrowski Ernst Fung Gawron Gruntowski Guckler Gusminski Hachura Hang Hausinger Isakowicz Jaszczurowski Jungen Kapuscinski Karczkowski Karski Karsznicki Klementowski Kolodysnki Kondracki Kopacz Kopestinski Kopiecki Kopinski Krajewski Kraysik Kremieniecki Kruliski Krupanowski Kwapniowski Latkowski Lewicki Lewinski Lisikowski Loyko Meryel Mikulicz Minichin Mruczynski Nadolski Nehrebecki Nowicki Nowosielski Orzechowicz Padewski Paulicz Petronik Peyznell Piasecki Podolski Polerko Poletko Potocki Przeorski Raczynski Rakowski Ratoski rauch Rayn Rekalski Rogoza Romanski Rozner Rubaszewski Rupcicki Sapa Skowronski Skroba Skrobaczewski Skrzypowski Swiecicki Stepniowski Szotarski Szpaczek Szprug Tchorzewski Terlecki Topor Tysowski Witoslawski Wyszynski Zagurski Zarzycki Zuber Zwaryczewski

Tysmienica - Galicia (1850 -1900)

Awakowicz Basamanowicz Basanowicz Berczowski Burczyk Burtyk Donigiewicz Drohomirecki Duzinkiewicz Dylewski Fakadey Faszczewski Faszczowski Gackowski Gawadzyn Grobelny Gutiens Gutienz Guzminski Harasimowicz Holynski Iwaniuk Jaworski Jedlinski Knispel Kochta Krechowiecki Kulczycki Lada-Ladomirski Lesniowolski Lusinski Mackow Malinowicz Malkowski Maszewicz Miedzinski Milczanowski Moklowicz Nowina-Krobicki Oleksinski Parada Pasiecznik Pelzer Prokopczuk Radziszewski Rubys Ruczkowski Samborski Semianczuk Seredynski Sieminowski Slowik Sosnowski Stemler Swiecicki Swistolnicki Szemanyszyn Szewczyk Szybowski Szyjko Turczak Uhornicki Wasylarz Wisniowski Wygoda Zagorski Zdunski

Tyszki, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 8, 2017