Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Sabutajcze, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Sadek, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Sadlno, Konin - Russia

Badenski Balcerak Banaszkiewicz Bartosiewicz Bednarek Betka Bilewicz Blaszczak Bolalek Bortz Budziak Bugajski Bulewicz Chaczkowski Charendarczyk Chmurski Chrzaszczewski Chudy Czarnecki Czubakowski Daniel Dobrzynski Fabisiak Fabiszak Falszewski Fryszkowski Furmanski Galonzka Girlarski Goldyn Gorczynski Gralak Grams Groberski Grochulski Gronkowski Grzechowiak Hejman Hernacki Hyrzy Jaromirski Jasinski Jedlinski Kalinski Kantorowski Karasinski Koch Kochanowicz Kokocinski Konieczka Konopski Kotecki Kozlowski Krawczykowski Kujawa Kwiatkowski Lizik Machtylowicz Makowski Markiewicz Marszewski Mazurek Mikolajczyk Milzynski Modrak Molcer Monczak Morkowski Muszalkiewicz Nadolski Niewiadomski Nieznalski Nijak Paluszewski Pianowski Plejs Poczworowski Puszkiewicz Racinowski Rosolowski Rozmarynowski Sarnowski Skompski Skonieczny Slomkowski Smardzewski Sobczak Sompolinski Sowinski Studzinski Suski Szajkowski Szelong Szewczykowski Szteflinski Trzcinski Wawrzyniak Wiechecki Witkowski Wodecki Wojciechowski Zabicki Zieleskiewicz Ziolkowski

Sadlogoszcz, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pakosc)

Sadlowo - Russia

Chojnacki Gurtatowski Wojciechowski

Sadluzek, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)
(see: Osieciny
)

Sadow Aula, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Sadowo, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°36′ E 23°19′)

Sakance, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Sakniewo - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Salacie, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Samily - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Samuniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Glonowiecki Pigoga

Sandomierz - Russia

Podgorski

Sanniki, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pobiedziska) -- Town info
(location: N 52°25′ E 17°19′)

Sanoczek - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Sanok - Galicia -- Town Info - Wesite
(location: N 4 9°33′ E 22°13′/ elevation: 273 m)

Ambicki Ambros Anselmi Auzecki Ball Balwirczak Banach Bar Bartkiewicz Basinski Baumann Beksinski Bem Bielanski Bil Bill Bira Biskup Bocian Bogaczewicz Bold Bolesta Bonczak Borczyk Brozynski Burnatowski Bury Byk Cap Cetnarowicz Chanas Chorazy Chromecki Chylla Chytyla Ciechanski Cwiakala Cygnarowicz Cyparski Czajkowski Czyrmianski de Demkowicz Dissel Diwald Dorfler Drwiega Drybutowicz Drzewiecki Dubanowicz Dudas Dunajski Dwolity Dybas Dyminski Dziedzic Dziugan Dziura Ekert Fal Farkacz Fedyna Fedysiewicz Fenikiewicz Flakowicz Florian Flura Fux Gac Gacek Gadomski Gawlewicz Gerba Giravdis Giurko Givvani Glanz Goscinski Goslar Groger Grosse Gruber Grzebien Guz Haduch Harna Hartfel Hawel Hawrylko Heggerberger Hnat Holfer Horniatkiewicz Hucko Hujsak Hus Hydzik Idzik Iglicki Ignarowicz Ilko Inglot Jajek Jaklik Jakutowicz Janikowski Jarosz Jastrzebiec Jastrzebiec-Kozlowski Jastrzebiec-Myszkowski Joki Jos Josz Jugo Kadlewicz Kaminski Kamler Kandefer Keller Kern Kielar Klamat Klamut Klecha Klunker Kluska Kmiecikiewicz Kobiela Kocay Kolitynski Konieczko Konig Kopij Kornasiewicz Kornecki Korpanty Kosciuszko Kozicki Kozlowski Krochmal Krokos Krzyzanowski Kulczycki Kulpinski Kuzio Lagodzic Lakus Lanckoronski Lanczy Lemer Len Lenczewski Lenrecte Lewicki Limberger Lippka Lisowski Liszyk Litwin Lobazinski Loeger Loges Lorek Luczynski Lusakowski Lwowski Majerhoffer Malik Mandela Maslany Matani Matejka Matoni Mazurek Mielecki Minda Minio Molczan Molner Morucy Moskwa Naganowski Nalecz-Kobierzycki Nalewany Niedenthal Niszka Nowotny Nycz Ogarek Oklejewicz Okonski Olearczyk Osekowski Ostoja-Janiszewski Ostrogorski Owoc Paczosinski Pascolo Pasek Pasqualini Pasterski Paszkiewicz Patronik Peer Pekszyc Pelc Pelczer Peteleni Pfitzner Piacca Piatek Picio Pieklowski Pielech Pioro Piszczynski Piszko Pniak Podgorski Podwinski Pogorzelec Politynski Pollner Popiel Potoczny Poznanski Prouza Pruchnicki Puchalik Pulianowicz Puzdrowski Raczkowski Radwanski Rajkowski Ratajski Ratuszynski Reimann Reiner Richter Robel Robstek Rogala-Skalski Rogosz Rojek Rudzik Russyniak Rybakiewicz Rygliszyn Rys Ryz Sadlik Saganowicz Saklik Salon Sas-Pawlikowski Schneider Scibor-Rylski Siedlecki Siryj Skalski Slysz Smajda Smiszkiewicz Sobota Sokolowski Solon Sorowka Spiller Spindler Sporn Stabierski Stabryta Stankiewicz Stodolak Stolczyk Suchecki Suchodolski Sumara Suski Swerecki Swoboda Sworzowski Szalajko Szaler Szczudlik Szerlag Szkocki Szpak Szufran Szumowiatr Szuryn Taborowski Theimer Tokarski Tomzynski Toporek Torba Trebse Truskolaska Trzaska Trzyszka Tuchowski Turk Twardowski Tymczyszyn Tyniecki Uliano Veith Vetulani Wajda Weiss Wichera Wierzbianski Wimpiller Wojakowski Wojnarowicz Wolf Woycicki Zablocki Zakrzewski Zawodnik Ziembicki Zimak Zolkos Zolnierczyk

Sanok - Gakicia (Land & Mortgage Records for 1870-1918 covering following places in Galicia)

Balnica Bazanowka Besko Bykowce Czertez Darow Dlugie Dolina Dudynce Duszatyn Holuczkow Jacmierz Jawornik Jurowce Kamienna Karlikow Komancza Kostarowce Krecow Kulaszne Lalin Lupkow Lodzina Miedzybrodz Mikow Mokre Morochow Moszczanie Nadolany Nowosielce Odrzechowa Olchowce Oslanica Pielnia Plonna Plowce Polany Posada Jacmierska Preluki Prusiek Przybyszow Radoszyce Razowa Ratnawica Rozpucie Rudawka Sanoczek Siemiuszowa 'Srogow Dolny' 'Srogow Gorny' Stroze Surowica Szczawne Trepcxa Tyrawa Woloska Tyrawa Solna Wielopole Wislok 'Wola Krecowska' 'Wola Michowa' 'Wola Pietrowa' 'Wola Sekowa' Wolica Wiejskie Wysocxany Zablocie Zahutyn Zaluz Zarszyn Zawadka Morochowska Zboiska Zernica

Sapaciszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Sapiezyszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) -18th century

Holubowski Weranis Wolk

Sarbia - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°56′27″ E 16°39′46″)

Sarbicko - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°3′ E 18°16′ / elevation: 124 m)

Sarbiewo, Mlawa - Russia (1825-1870) (see town: Wierzbowiec)

Sarnow, Drohiczyn - Russia (1755-1790) (see town: Knychowek)

Sarnowo - Russia

Chojnacki Gawarkiewicz Gluchowski Gortatowski Gurtatowski Kaczorowski Krymkowski Kwiatkowski Murawski Nowakowski Olszynski Siecinski Tucholski Zawadzki

Sarnowo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Sarnowo Zurominskie, Plock - Prussia

Antkowiak Bakowski Banos Bedra Bruzda Budkowski Cegielka Chmielewski Chorchowski Chudy Chwestorowski Chyba Cichocki Cwiek Dankowski Dlugolacki Drawinski Duda Dudek Durlak Etner Fabisiak Filip Gaweda Gawrynski Gesek Gessek Golebiewski Gorgon Grzelka Grzeskiewicz Hermanowski Iwan Jarzembowski Kanigowski Kanosa Klimkiewicz Kolodziejski Korczycki Kordalski Korpusik Krzywkowski Kucinski Kwitkowski Lampek Lanski Lasota Lazarewicz Lech Lipka Ludwiczak Lukowski Maczewski Malkowski Manka Mikicinski Nidecki Oleksa Olos Orkiszewski Piorkowski Podabinski Polczynski Pomianowski Pruchniewski Rochun Rychak Satowski Skuza Slejzer Sliwinski Sobotko Stankiewicz Szabelski Szarszewski Szpejnowski Szymanski Tatarski Teodorczak Trunkowski Turowski Waiss Wajdowski Warachowski Weglicki Wegrzynowski Wernikowski Wieczorek Wojczak Wudarski Wydra Wylamowski

Sawilance - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) -18th century

Weranis

Schialkowitz - Prussia (see town: Siolkowice)

Schirpitz - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Schleise, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Schmiedeberg - Prussia (see town: Kowary)

Schondorf, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (see town: Rupienica Glinki)

Schwusen, Glogow - Prussia (see town: Szlichtyngowa)

Sciborze - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Sechof- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Sedziny - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°25′ E 16°28′ / elevation: 74 m)

Adamski Bandurski Beutner Bialas Boma Breitkreuz Briese Cichy Czerniejewski Czyz Dembinski Derdzinski Gorny Greda Haladuda Ignys Jankowiak Kaczmarski Kerger Klenke Klisko Kube Kubicki Kulpinski Macinski Majewski Malecki Medelski Mencfel Musialski Nawrot Noga Nowak Owczarcak Piaskowski Piechocki Podsedek Rogalski Ruciak Scheffler Slabolepszy Sobala Sobiak Wittholz

Sedziszow Malopolski - Galicia

Anyszek Anyzek Augustynowicz Barcinski Betlej Bielak Bielecki Bilski Birkowski Bolek Buras Burkiewicz Charhut Chodoroski Cochara Czaja Czajkowski Czerwinski Czochara Delikot Denko Doroba Drozd Drozdowski Dubiel Dyc Dylo Filipek Fortuna Gajdzinski Gasior Gonczar Goraj Helpa Heppel Hulek Hurman Idzik Ignatowski Jabczuga Jagodzinski Jap Jasinski Kanach Kluk Kochmann Kocoj Kotara Kretszner Lender Lorenc Majka Marszalek Mazur Nyzio Obs Ochol Ocytko Opiela Oszustowicz Pajak Palecki Pasela Pieta Pleszka Polek Pondo Posluszny Potwora Prokop Przydzial Purkop Rataj Rog Rogoz Rolek Sado Sedzielewski Sibistowicz Siewierski Skarbek Slezak Stachurski Stapur Strek Sum Surdel Surman Swiniuch Sybistowicz Szczech Szczyrek Szeliga Toton Twardowski Wedrychowski Witusinski Wojdon Wolek Worek Woros Zagulski Zdun Ziajor Ziobro Znamierowski

Seedorf - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Sejny - Russia -- Photo

Adamkowski Adamowicz Alboszt Alesiuk Andrukanis Andruszkiewicz Ardziejewski Arnold Augustynowicz Bajkowski Balcer Balcewicz Balkiewicz Basiewicz Baudalowicz Bieniewski Boraczewski Borowski Browolejtis Brukner Brunejko Budrewicz Bugielski Buraczewski Burdulis Celner Chatkiewicz Chrapowicki Chrzczonowicz Ciechanowski Cyran Czajkowski Czarnecki Czerlanis Czodkiewicz Czyrlanis Czyz Czyzewicz Daraszkiewicz Dauksza Dejnarowicz Dombrowski Dowgialo Dudzinski Dworzecki Dybowski Dylewski Dyman Dziemieszko Dziewulski Erykson Falkiewicz Faltyn Fiedorowicz Fiszer Frankowski Fryderycy Funkowski Gajdzinski Gaus Gaws Gibas Glebocki Godlewski Grablewski Grygorowicz Gryguc Gutowski Harlwuch Herbaczewski Herbst Holsztein Ignatowicz Indler Jachymowicz Jackiewicz Janculewicz Janczewski Jastrzebski Jatowczyk Jeziulin Jocewicz Jodzis Jurkiewicz Juszko Kabeldzio Kadlubowski Kalinowski Kaminski Kapuscinski Karalun Karczewski Karpowicz Kaszkalis Kaszkiel Kibisz Kijanski Kirycki Klidzia Klimowicz Klucznik Kluczynski Koncewicz Konewko Konopko Kopcewicz Kordah Kotowski Krausz Krecnewicz Krugielewicz Krukanis Krzywicki Kulesza Kwatorski Kwiatkowski Labacz Labanowski Labunowski Laniewski Laskowski Leczkowski Leonowicz Lewkiewicz Lewonczyk Lin Linkiewicz Lipski Lorens Lucznik Lukaszewicz Machewicz Macianis Macianski Majewski Mandziak Marcinkiewicz Marski Martecki Martynko Masianis Massal Matusewicz Mazo Mazurkiewicz Mikielanis Miluk Mironowicz Mozejko Murzyn Myszczynski Namiotko Narkiewicz Nej Nejcel Niedzwiedzki Niewulis Nowacki Obuchowski Ogorkis Okienczyn Okraglis Oksztynajtis Okulanis Olechowicz Olsztyn Opalinski Ostrowski Ozarowski Ozowski Palanis Paszkiewicz Paszkowski Petranis Pieczulajtis Pieczulis Pietruszkiewicz Pilecki Piotranis Plassewicz Plata Polakowski Polens Poplawski Poxhajski Prakarym Prekarym Prokopis Pronaszko Protasiewicz Pryma Przezwiecki Purwin Putranis Puzynowski Radziewicz Rappel Raszkiewicz Reczniak Rejchert Rogalewski Rogudzki Ropel Rozanski Rutomin Rydzewski Rynkiewicz Rynko Safianowski Samotej Saroka Sawanis Sawicki Sekowski Seraczynski Sidor Sikorski Slamczewski Slawinski Sosnowski Staniewski Stelmachowicz Strzelczak Suchocki Suchodolski Sulim Sulzynski Switkowski Szarejko Szczerbinski Szczuka Szerkszniewski Szlaleis Szulc Szuminski Taborowski Talendzis Taraniewski Tarlecki Tomaszewski Tomkiewicz Trochimowicz Trotz Tumas Turczynski Turowski Uliak Uminowicz Uscimowski Usewicz Walejczyk Walenty Walulis Walyncow Warakomski Weckiewicz Werbuk Wereszczynski Werygo Wichert Wieczkowski Winikajtis Winter Wiszniewski Wolagiewicz Wolanski Wolf Wolyncio Wronkowski Wysocki Zalewski Zarzecki Zawadzki Zdanczuk Zegarski Zelanis Zelazko Zimenin Zmudzinski Zwajrecki Zylinski Zyniewicz

Sejny - Russia (now Lithuania)

Adamkowski Adamowicz Alboszt Alesiuk Andrukanis Andruszkiewicz Ardziejewski Arnold Augustynowicz Bajkowski Balcer Balcewicz Balkiewicz Basiewicz Baudalowicz Bieniewski Boraczewski Borowski Browolejtis Brukner Brunejko Budrewicz Bugielski Buraczewski Burdulis Celner Chatkiewicz Chrapowicki Chrzczonowicz Ciechanowski Cyran Czajkowski Czarnecki Czerlanis Czodkiewicz Czyrlanis Czyz Czyzewicz Daraszkiewicz Dauksza Dejnarowicz Dombrowski Dowgialo Dudzinski Dworzecki Dybowski Dylewski Dyman Dziemieszko Dziewulski Erykson Falkiewicz Faltyn Fiedorowicz Fiszer Frankowski Fryderycy Funkowski Gajdzinski Gaus Gaws Gibas Glebocki Godlewski Grablewski Grygorowicz Gryguc Gutowski Harlwuch Herbaczewski Herbst Holsztein Ignatowicz Indler Jachymowicz Jackiewicz Janculewicz Janczewski Jastrzebski Jatowczyk Jeziulin Jocewicz Jodzis Jurkiewicz Juszko Kabeldzio Kadlubowski Kalinowski Kaminski Kapuscinski Karalun Karczewski Karpowicz Kaszkalis Kaszkiel Kibisz Kijanski Kirycki Klidzia Klimowicz Klucznik Kluczynski Koncewicz Konewko Konopko Kopcewicz Kordah Kotowski Krausz Krecnewicz Krugielewicz Krukanis Krzywicki Kulesza Kwatorski Kwiatkowski Labacz Labanowski Labunowski Laniewski Laskowski Leczkowski Leonowicz Lewkiewicz Lewonczyk Lin Linkiewicz Lipski Lorens Lucznik Lukaszewicz Machewicz Macianis Macianski Majewski Mandziak Marcinkiewicz Marski Martecki Martynko Masianis Massal Matusewicz Mazo Mazurkiewicz Mikielanis Miluk Mironowicz Mozejko Murzyn Myszczynski Namiotko Narkiewicz Nej Nejcel Niedzwiedzki Niewulis Nowacki Obuchowski Ogorkis Okienczyn Okraglis Oksztynajtis Okulanis Olechowicz Olsztyn Opalinski Ostrowski Ozarowski Ozowski Palanis Paszkiewicz Paszkowski Petranis Pieczulajtis Pieczulis Pietruszkiewicz Pilecki Piotranis Plassewicz Plata Polakowski Polens Poplawski Poxhajski Prakarym Prekarym Prokopis Pronaszko Protasiewicz Pryma Przezwiecki Purwin Putranis Puzynowski Radziewicz Rappel Raszkiewicz Reczniak Rejchert Rogalewski Rogudzki Ropel Rozanski Rutomin Rydzewski Rynkiewicz Rynko Safianowski Samotej Saroka Sawanis Sawicki Sekowski Seraczynski Sidor Sikorski Slamczewski Slawinski Sosnowski Staniewski Stelmachowicz Strzelczak Suchocki Suchodolski Sulim Sulzynski Switkowski Szarejko Szczerbinski Szczuka Szerkszniewski Szlaleis Szulc Szuminski Taborowski Talendzis Taraniewski Tarlecki Tomaszewski Tomkiewicz Trochimowicz Trotz Tumas Turczynski Turowski Uliak Uminowicz Uscimowski Usewicz Walejczyk Walenty Walulis Walyncow Warakomski Weckiewicz Werbuk Wereszczynski Werygo Wichert Wieczkowski Winikajtis Winter Wiszniewski Wolagiewicz Wolanski Wolf Wolyncio Wronkowski Wysocki Zalewski Zarzecki Zawadzki Zdanczuk Zegarski Zelanis Zelazko Zimenin Zmudzinski Zwajrecki Zylinski Zyniewicz

Sejny, Augustow - Russia (1860-1868)

Ablamowicz Andrulanis Bakinowski Balinski Bartoszewicz Bernatowicz Bielawski Bielski Bieniewski Billewicz Blazanis Boguszewski Brazynski Burnejko Burzynski Chrapowicki Chwiedorowicz Chylinski Czepanis Czerniewski Dajnowski Darewski Daukszysz Delatkiewicz Denisewicz Dluzewski Dmochowski Dresz Dreze Ejsmont Essel Filipowski Gawinowin Godlewski Gosiewski Gustanowicz Haberman Hebrowski Hejbowicz Hepner Herbst Herr Ilcewicz Iwaszko Jacunski Jakubowicz Janczewski Janulewicz Jarmolinski Joka Jurewicz Kakiel Kalwaryjski Karwowski Kaufman Klonowski Koronkiewicz Kruszewski Krzywicki Kulakowski Kunatt Kunicki Kussewicz Labacz Labanowski Lejpunski Leszczynski Lubanowski Mackiewicz Margiewicz Miszkiel Mittleton Mocarski Mordchelowicz Moroz Moscicki Mursztyn Myszczynski Myszkowski Nalewajko Namiotkiewicz Oginski Okocki Olechnowicz Ossowski Ozarowski Paszkiewicz Pielecki Pienczykowski Pietkiewicz Pilchowski Pilecki Plewczynski Podhajski Portotei Przeorski Puzynowski Rabinowicz Radziukinas Radziwillowicz Ragiel Rekner Rozenfeld Rubinsztein Rydzewski Rymkiewicz Safianowski Siemianowicz Sienkiewicz Sikorski Skupski Slonczewski Smarkiewicz Sosnowski Stopnicki Swierczewski Szapiro Szerejko Szlimakowski Szumkowski Szyrynski Tomkiewicz Turczynowicz Twarowski Tykocinski Usiak Uszynski Wedecki Wollowicz Wolski Wolungiewicz Woronowicz Wroblewski Zajdler Zarzecki Zegarski Zubkiewicz Zylinski

Sekowo, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Semenow, Trembowla - Galicia

Golebiowski Harhura Jackiewicz Kozuczek Krupnik Lotocki Makuszczak Malek Nebelski Seretny Smolenski Sorokopas Topolnicki Wolochowski

Semenowka, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902) (see town: Czernelice)

Sepolno Krajenskie - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°27′0″ E 17°31′48″ / elevation: 146 m)

Affelt Amernik Barchanowski Barlikowski Bartoszek Bebenek Belcerkowski Berent Betkier Bojarski Borowicz Borzyk Brzuch Bulawa Chaga Cichocki Dalka Depcinski Domek Dorog Duberek Dubinski Dunkel Fik Florek Fryc Frydrych Frydrychowicz Goczalewski Gradowski Grams Grzybek Guza Horkowski Hosa Iwelski Jagla Jaroszewski Jasiek Kabacinski Kabat Kasprowicz Kindrman Kitz Klarowski Kocman Kommik Koprasik Krol Krus Krzyzan Kubic Kubieszewski Kwasigroch Lemka Lis Lubnau Manty Marchanowski Marchewka Marchwat Miller Murkowski Niedbalo Niemczyk Nierzwa Payzdrowski Piekarski Pilkiewicz Pilkowicz Przeptura Pyszka Radmanski Remus Rozga Ryka Seska Sidzinski Sitkowski Siuda Skiecinski Solowicz Stanislawski Sudzinski Szpinakowski Sztek Szwarc Tyx Urban Wedzenski Wedzinski Wegrzyn Wielewicki Wilent Wojarczyk Zarek Zurek

Serafince - Galicia (1770-1790)

Baczynski Krajewski Macziborski Mieszkowski Nowozeniuk Oleksinski Statkiewicz Stonecki Wodzinski

Sereje - Russia

Abieciunas Abremski Accord Ajewski Aluszkiewicz Amszej Andrulewicz Ardziejewski Asadowski Babarski Babinski Bagdziun Bajkowski Balanis Balazecis Balewicz Balianois Baliazentis Baliuta Baranowski Berulis Bielanis Blazewicz Borusewicz Braczulis Broczulis Brozynski Bryndza Brzezinski Bujanowski Bulwin Burbulewicz Butelewicz Butenas Butelewicz Chodkowski Chylinski Ciegjalis Coesfeld Cybulski Cydcik Czuczunkiewicz Dainowski Darginis Dobkunas Dojnowski Dowgirdz Dowmuntt Dylewski Dymsza Dzingielewicz Eder Elksinin Gajciun Gajewski Gardziulis Gawienanis Giegrojc Gieguris Gilis Glawinski Glias Grabliun Grajzalis Grigas Gruszewski Grzendzinski Gudzinowicz Gutowski Herbaczewski Horowicz Ignatowicz Iwaszewski Jakulis Jarylanis Jasinski Jasiunski Jaskielewicz Jedzinski Jokawonis Jurczewski Jursewicz Juszko Kalenda Kamarunas Kaminski Karaszewski Karpowicz Kasiulanis Kielman Kierys Kieslowski Kiewlicz Kisiel Kiwinski Klimowski Kolenda Koncewicz Kondrat Kotkowski Kozlowski Krencewicz Kretowicz Kretowin Kuczynski Kukinianis Kuszelewski Kuzac Kwiedorowicz Lajbinis Lebiadis Lebiecki Lebiodz Lenkiewicz Leszczynski Lewicki Linkiewicz Litwinowicz Lowkanis Lozowski Lukaszewicz Macewicz Maciunas Mackiewicz Majewski Makarewicz Marczinski Marczynski Markielunas Markiewicz Marks Marmontowicz Masianis Masiulewicz Maskeliunas Maskelunas Maslowski Matukanis Matulewicz Matunis Mazajtis Mazecis Mickiewicz Mikelanis Milun Milunas Misiewicz Misiun Mulolis Nanartowicz Narkun Naruszys Niedzinski Niedziuski Niekrasz Nielubowicz Nowkonski Obiecunas Olszewski Onich Oroszko Orowicz Osipowski Pacewicz Packiewicz Palupis Paszkiewicz Paszukanis Peralilo Petrykanis Pietuszka Pietuszko Pilecki Pilucki Pilwelis Pilwialis Piotrowski Planiewicz Plaskiewicz Plaszkiewicz Pogorzelski Ponganis Poteliunas Powilanis Puchalski Pukielewicz Radyszewski Radzinis Radziwilowicz Radziwilowicz Referowski Rejnulewicz Rowgialo Rudbert Rudzis Runta Rusinowicz Sabiestynas Sarnecki Saweryn Sawerynas Sawjekis Siemianis Slakajcio Slawinski Soroka Sorosiak Stasielewicz Stasiulewicz Stuczko Subacz Sucharewicz Sudnik Swiatulewicz Szatkowski Szerksznis Sztuczka Szwedkowski Szylanis Tamulianis Tarasewicz Toczulewicz Tolub Tomaszewski Towczik Tumasanis Turczynowicz Ulecki Uter Wabor Walenta Warnialo Warsewicz Witukinas Wojksznar Wojnicki Wojsznar Wojtinis Wolosowicz Wolykanis Woronowski Wysocki Zalewski Zaremba Zarnowski Zaruda Zdanowicz Zdziennicki Zekas Zelanis Zenka Zidanowicz Zidziunas Zilianis Zuk Zukowski Zurynski Zydanowicz Zydziunas Zylanis

Serock, Bydgoszcz - Prussia

Abraham Arkuszewski Barczynski Baumgart Bess Bogdzinski Boguslawski Borszych Caplewski Dobberstein Fialkowski Gierszewski Hass Isbanner Kilikowski Klebs Kobus Kontuj Kopczinski Korthuls Lambrecht Matuszak Mindak Nimczewski Nitz Pianowski Pietrzykowski Pillat Prill Rennke Sauerman Siegert Stimma Szatkowski Szydlewski Tetzlaff Tomczynski

Seretec, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Sidorow, Czortkow - Galicia

Andruszyn Ball Baluh Baranski Bednarz Bidny Boyko Buczkowski Bujakowski Burkiewicz Cilinski Cymbalista Czaplinski Czechowski Dobrowolski Dorczak Dubinski Duczak Dzala Flisak Gawinski Gladki Glowacki Gorski Grabczynski Grochowski Grondecki Grudzinski Harzynski Herczak Holubowicz Huszczynski Iglinski Jalowec Janicki Jaworski Karakula Kawa Kawecki Kiszczak Komarnicki Konarski Korytowski Korzeniowski Kotowski Krajewski Kraus Krzyzanowski Kulczycki Kulesza Kurnik Kurylik Kusznier Kuzniarski Laskowski Lesniewicz Lewicki Liczkowski Liskiewicz Lozinski Lucki Lucyk Mataszczuk Molski Monastyrski Morzynski Muzyk Nadolski Nakoneczny Niedzwiedz Nowacki Nurzynski Olejniuk Ostach Ostromecki Ostrowski Owczarow Padlewski Pelz Podgoreczny Podlesny Popiel Poplawski Procyk Przybill Puszkarenko Pyszynski Rogalski Romaniszyn Rzepnicki Rzeszkoski Sawicki Skibicki Sklasz Slonecki Sokolow Solowiej Solowiey Sozanski Stachowicz Stadnik Stanski Studzinski Surowy Szajna Szarhan Szczepaniak Szewczyszyn Terlecki Tokarczuk Trojan Trowin Tysarski Urbanski Uryniuk Wasilewski Wawrzkiewicz Wengier Weremiuk Werla Wilczynski Woloszczuk Woyciechowski Woynilowski Wroblewski Zaborowski Zacharko Zajkowski Zakrzewski Zaluski Zaorski Zawadzki Zelechowski Zelichowski Zlotnicki Zubrzycki

Siecien, Plock - Russia

Ambroziak Bautenbach Bobiatynski Boguszewski Borowski Bryczka Brzoza Bujnowicz Bussa Bylicki Cieslinski Drzewicki Durzynski Faryaszewski Gawłowski Gburzynski Gembart Gorzynski Goslicki Grabowski Grabski Grosinski Kleczkowski Kopczynski Kowalski Krysztofiak Kulakowski Kuminek Kuzminski Latoskiewicz Majchrzak Maruszewski Matusiak Mikolajczewski Milewski Modrzejewski Murawski Naklicki Nowakowski Olszewski Orlikowski Osowski Pardecki Pawlowski Pomorski Popielarski Przedpelski Przybylski Radzilowski Rozanski Rozeg Rozycki Rufczynski Rychlinski Rutkowski Ruzicki Skowronski Skulski Slowikowski Sobczynski Suwala Suwalski Szulinski Tomczak Trzcinski Walczak Wichrowski Wiewiórski Wisniewski Wojtowicz Wolf Wrzesniewski Wysocki Wyzykowski Zdrojewski Zoltanski Zrzankowski Zychowicz

Sieczychy, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Siedliska, Lviv - Galicia (1765- 1790) (see parish: Wolkow)

Siedliska , Galicia (see town: Swirz)

Siedliska, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Siedlisko - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) --Town Info
(location: N 52°59′ E 16°23′)

Siedliszowice - Galicia

Bak Barabas Biedronski Bieszczad Bochenek Bojko Boxa Braun Broda Brotko Bugaj Burzawa Chlopecki Dubal Figlar Gala Gawalewicz Glowa Grabowski Grodzicki Grudzien Jasternak Kabat Kolanko Kolesza Kopec Koson Kruba Kusius Laszczega Lechowicz Lis Migala Mika Nagoczanski Nagorzanski Nowotarski Pal Pazdyka Podrada Pol Poplawski Pulsa Pyrzowski Skalski Sliwa Sygulinski Szczepanski Urbas Uznanski Wiecek Wierzbowski Wilk Wolski Wrobel Zieba Zoga

Siekierowce - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Sielc - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°49′ E 21°48′)

Sielec, Sandomierz - Galicia (Evangelical Lutherans 1875-1899)

Ahl Baum Becher Becker Beckman Berner Bohl Borner Breskot Butz Cerawski Danenheimer Dreksler Dreschler Duborgh Eisenberger Emeritzi Feller Follmer Folmer Gejsler Gerhard Gork Hauser Hefler Henderman Herrman Hesler Hessler Hill Iberle Jelonek Kalita Keller Klemm Knoblanek Knoblauch Koniow Konrad Kowalewski Krafft Krieg Kucharski Lange Laubenstein Majer Makler Maler Marks Muller Nais Neis Nieruszak Numrich Numrych Palcher Pelcer Pelher Peltzer Pocher Prejenka Prufer Purman Reich Rozler Rudolf Russocki Sager Sauder Scherle Schindel Schmidt Seib Seifried Senft Sido Sinder Skierski Spohn Stahlmann Stark Stollman Swietlicki Szefer Szofer Szerle Uhrich Ulm Ulrich Wagner walewski Wejnert Wolff Zejfrid

Sielec, Wielowies - Galicia

Bomba Bozek Ciba Czech Farbiasz Gronek Gruszczynski Jedlinski Kalisz Klimek Kobylnicki Komada Kuras Lagowski Lezajski Madej Merdak Motyka OssowskiPicior Pola Reczek Schab Skrzypek Slezak Stopor Styczynski Wegiel Wiacek Wodz

Sielce - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Sielun, Pultusk - Russia

Baczewski Bialobrzeski Biedrzycki Borkowski Brzuzy Bucinski Budny Calka Chelstowski Ciszkowski Dabrowski Daniłowski Derus Dobrolecki Dzwonkowski Fandry Glazewski Goclawski Gosiewski Grabowski Gryczka Gutowski Idzikowski Janyszko Justowicz Kaczynski Kamionowski Kilanowski Kociszewski Kocot Kolakowski Korczakowski Krukowski Mierzejewski Misiewicz Morawski Napiorkowski Ochenkowski Ogonowski Olkowski Peplowski Perzanowski Piatkowski Pichal Pinkos Prusik Rozicki Rudnicki Rupinski Sadecki Sledziewski Staniszewski Struniewski Terlikowski Wolosowicz Wysocki Zabielski Zalewski Zapora Zebrowski Zeranski

Siemiakowce, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Siemianice, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Siemianow, Lodz - Russia (see town: Glogowiec)

Siemianowka, Szczerzec - Galicia (1750-1777)

Adamowicz Adamowski Ankiel Balicki Bednarski Bezrek Bojakowski Dabrowski Deren Dereniowski Dukienicz Dukiewicz Gaydowicz Gierus Glowaczewski Janikowski Jazwicki Jednorog Karbownik Karpiński Karpiszak Kowalec Kowalski Kozodoj Kudera Kuralewicz Lisik Mackiewicz Malicki Matuszkiewicz Niedziecki Poninski Pretkowski Prus Puchaczak Reinczak Ropuszynski Rzepinski Sieczkowski Sikorski Slusarczyk Spalinski Sroka Szachnowski Szydzinski Tula Tyblewicz Urbanski Wagner Zawada

Siemianowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Dziekanowice) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°32′ E 17°24′)

Siemien, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Siemieniowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Siemieniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Siemieniszki - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Siemiony - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Siemiuszowa - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Sienca, Lomza - Russia (see town Czyzew)

Sieniawa - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Sienno, Sandomierz - Galicia -- Photo - Map - Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°5′22″ E 21°28′36″)
(includes towns: Osowka)

Biel Boczkowski Broda Bugajski Chalkiewicz Czajkowski Czerwinski Czerwonka Drozd Ducy Dziadczyk Gadur Gawlik Gorycki Grela Januszewski Kaczor Kandyba Kaszuba Kedzierski Konarski Kosmo Kozdrelanski Krzysztof Kuznic Lachowski Magdzinski Maryanski Mech Mirakowski Misztal Murdz Mysliwec Myszkowski Pastuszka Pawlowski Piechowicz Podgorski Podgurski Por Pora Prokop Pytlak Rzepkowski Rzeznik Sawicki Skalenski Slapenski Sosnowski Stanczyk Swigradzki Szuba Waszka Wiech Wygoda Wywloka Zygon

Sieradz - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°36′ E 18°45′)
(includes towns: Dzigorzew, Jeziory, Losieniec, Monice, Zapusta )

Bardyn Beck Boesse Butwinski Chlebicz Chlebowski Cichy Cwiener Cybulski Drane Fizyk Galewicz Gastol Gnesner Golab Gomulinski Hildebrant Kardecki Kicinski Kocka Kokoszczak Librowski Lochowski Lorek Ludwiczak Muszynski Niewiecki Ograbek Olasek Olbinski Papierzak Piechna Pilat Plachta Prekwa Putkiewicz Redecki Roko Spetany Sycewski Szczepaniak Tenentka Treller Turczyk Wdowiak Wegierski Wiaz Wirth Wulf

Sieradz - Russia (Land Records 1791-1792)

Barczewski Roch, Biernacki Michal, Bierzynski Jozef, Bilinski Kajetan, Bleszynski Tomasz Brochocki, Chmielewski Antoni, Chojecki Adam. Chorowski, Chrzanowski Gasper, Chylkowski Wojciech, Cielecki Franciszek, Cielecki Jan, Cisowski Tomasz, Czartkowska Marianna, Czartkowski Alojzy, Czechowski Jan, Delert Stanislaw, Dolega Ludwik, Domaniewski Franciszek, Drogonski Kazimierz, Dzierzbicki Felicjan, Galczynski Ludwik, Gawlowski Maksym, Gawlowski Stanislaw, Gawlowski Wojciech, Gawronski Jan, Glowczewski Jakub, Gorecki Jan, Gorzkowski Franciszek, Gozdowski, Grabski Blazej, Grudziecki Jan, Idzikowski Wojciech, Jablkowski Jan, Jablkowski Mikolaj & Anna, Jadamczewski Michal, Jaraczewski Michal, Jaraczewski Stanislaw, Jastrzembski Andrzej, Kaleciak Walenty, Kasinowski Franciszek, Kedzierski Andrzej, Kedzierski Antoni, Kedzierski Jan, Kicki Bartlomiej, Klichowski Jozef, Klimaszewski Ignacy, Kolaczkowski Piotr & Kunegunda, Kolakowski Jakub, Konopnicki Piotr, Kossakowska Kaminska Katarzyna, Kossowski Jozef, Koszutski Albert, Koszutski Mateusz, Kotlicki Jan, Kowal Kasper, Kowalski Maciej, Kowalski Tomasz, Kozubski Wojciech, Kozuchowski Michal, Kraszkowski Blazej, Kreski Joachim, Krobanowski Maciej, Krusiak Pawel, Kuczborska Kaminska Barbara, Kurczewski Ignacy, Laczkowski Antoni, Lasocki Bonawentura, Latalski Feliks, Lutoslawski Epifaniusz, Lykowski Jan, Lykowski Wincenty, Lyszkowski Marcin, Maczynski Tomasz, Madalinski, Majewski Franciszek, Meranski Tomasz, Milewski Konstanty, Mokrski Michal, Molodecki Stanislaw, Morawski Walenty, Moszynski Tomasz, Moszynski Wojciech, Murzynowski, Myszkowski Karol, Nalecz Antoni, Noskowski Jan, Otocki Felicjan, Otocki Mikolaj, Palatynski Karol, Piekarski Pawel, Pieronowski Antoni, Pieronowski Tomasz, Polewski Walenty, Prusinowski Wincenty, Psowski Wojciech, Rojek Jan, Rygulski, Sawicki Jan, Siemiatkowski Antoni, Skorzewski Andrzej, Skotnicki Antoni, Stachowski Stanislaw, Starczewski Jakub, Starzynski Tomasz, Stawowski Jozef, Struszczak Antoni, Subienski Wojciech, Suchecki Daniel, Sulimirski Ignacy, Szadkowski Ignacy, Szatkowski Mateusz, Szczawinski Jan, Szczerbinska Wiktoria, Szulimierski Jan, Tarnowski Bogdan, Truszkowski, Tyminiecki Kazimierz, Tyszka Jakub, Uminski Kazimierz, Urbanski Onufry, Wezyk Jan, Wierusz Kowalski Stanislaw, Wiewiorkowski Wawrzyniec & Zofia, Wituski Stefan, Wojciechowski Jozef, Wysocki Jan, Wysocki Szymon, Wyszlawski Franciszek, Zaluski Bogdan, Zelislawski Bartlomiej, Zeromski Rafal, Zeromski Walenty, Zolcinska Wiktoria

Sierakow - Russia (see town: Kutno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°14′26″ E 19°25′55″)

Sierakowo- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Siernik (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Sierniki, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Sierpc, Mazovia - Russia (Evangelics)

Alex Arndt Bartel Bejer Bessel Bialasach Biesialski Bihl Blank Blaukenberg Bluemel Borowski Brickmann Briszkowski Bruder Bucholtz Butt Chrystofowski Cil Cismann Cissmann Daze Deda Dei Deppner Deske Dorn Dreger Eggert Elgert Erde Erdmann Derszanowski Dopelsztejn Dyer Dyhr Farchmin Felter Fiedler Fisch Fleting Foss Fritz Gackie Gall Gede Goetzinger Groenik Grimm Grymm Haberland Halex Harbart Harbat Hejn Heise Hejtke Herman Hinz Hoff Holweg Horst Janecki Janke Jasnopolski Jeger Jobs Kalis Kampf Karg Kassor Kirsch Kleist Klemm Klepacz Kobus Kobuszewski Kojak Koniacki Kosin Kurczyna Krupka Lag Lamparski Lemke Lewit Lidke Lojewski Majer Malczyn Mann Marks Marshal Melinski Menkowski Milke Molcon Munde Mussolf Nass Necel Neuman Nikiel Ogorek Oldenburg Orent Osiecki Ott Palnaj Pankonin Peplau Petke Pinke Pipke Pomeranski Prill Proch Quandt Raclaf Radatz Radke Reinas Reze Richert Roloff Ryc Sammer Sax Schlag Schmode Schneider Schoen Sontowski Stodulski Stojke Strelau Szlachter Szmidt Szrull Templin Teske Tesmer Thil Treichel Truderung Walter Weid Weiss Wilanowski Winter Witterman Wunsz Zeibt Zelig Zemroch

Sierpc, Plock - Russia (1810-1860)

Aleksandrowicz Arkuszewski Atemborski Badaszewski Bajkowski Barczyszewski Bartel Belkowski Bialoskurski Bienkowski Binkowski Blazejewski Bogacki Bogdanski Borkuszewski Borowski Borzecki Borzencki Bramorski Brodzicki Brzezinski Brzostowski Brzyski Buczynski Budzinski Byfot Byfutz Bytner Celmer Cendrowski Cichewicz Cichy Ciecierzynski Chalicki Chalinski Cybulski Czachorowski Czapalski Czarnecki Czwiklinski Czyżewski Dalecki Danielewicz Daniszewski Dolei Domarest Domzalski Dorczynski Drazewski Drozdowski Druzdzewski Dumanski Dutkiewicz Duzynski Dynakowski Dytman Emau Ertman Ewertowski Fabiszewicz Ferszt Fijalkowski Filipowski Fryczenski Fryczynski Furtkiewicz Galaszewski Galinski Ganiewski Gasewicz Glitz Glowacki Goczynski Graczyk Graczykowski Gradowski Grodkowski Grodzicki Grym Grzegorowski Grzybowski Grzywaczewski Gurecki Gurzynski Gutowski Haarich Halicki Hennig Hertel Hildebrand Hiler Hipel Izwanowski Jagodzinski Jakobinski Janicki Janiszewski Jarzabkowski Jaguszewski Jarzebski Jaworski Jozefowicz Jurkiewicz Kacicki Kaczmarski Kaczorowski Kalinowski Kanty Karczyński Kaszubski Kesicki Kicki Kielczynski Kiszelewski Klans Kocienski Komorowski Konejacki Konopczynski Konopinski Kopczynski Koprowski Kornacki Korsak Koskiewicz Koszczynski Kowalkowski Kowalski Kownacki Krasinski Kraszczynski Kratkowski Krauze Królikowski Kruger Kruszewski Krzeminski Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Kubicki Kucieska Kuczewski Kudajewski Kudrycki Kunowski Kurzetkowski Kuskowski Kusmidrowicz Lange Lankiewicz Laskowski Lebkowski Lech Lemanski Lesinski Leszczynski Letkowski Lipinski Lipowski Lisicki Lucinski Lukowski Machowski Mackowski Majkowski Majorkowski Malanowski Malicki Malikowski Markowski Marszalek Marynowski Masiorowski Mazurowicz Mazurski Meler Mianecki Miaszkiewicz Michalowski Mieczkowski Milakowski Miszkowski Moderski Mostowicz Moszczynski Motylewski Mroczynski Mrozinski Murawski Nagrocki Najdowski Nartowicz Nawrocki Nowicki Oginski Okonski Olesiak Arkuszewski Osowski Osiecki Ossowski Ostrowski Ozimkiewicz Paczkowski Palczewski Pawlicki Perczynski Perewicz Pesinski Pesta Peszynski Piatkowski Pilarski Piniarewicz Piotrowski Podlasiewski Pokrant Pol Porczynski Powerski Pruszewski Prylenski Przechacki Przechadzki Przybyszewski Pukowski Rachocki Rachoski Raczkowski Radomski Rejchel Renc Repert Roznoch Rucinski Rudowski Ruszkowski Rutkowski Rybka Rychlicki Rynkowski Rzemieniewski Sadecki Saratowski Schroder Sedzik Seklewski Sekowski Sidzienski Siemiatkowski Sieradzki Sierakowski Sierzkowski Skirzynski Skowronski Skrocki Sliwinski Slominski Smiechowski Smulczynski Sobaczynski Sobczynski Sobocinski Sokolowski Solinski Sosnowski Stambowski Stankiewicz Stawski Stanczewski Strakowski Stramkowski Strogulski Strzegowski Stupinski Sulinski Swiderski Szabiszewicz Szczypiorski Szemborski Szostak Szulinski Szwejkowski tabarkiewicz TaborekTemplen Terlecki Tluchowski Tomaszewski Topolewski Trojanowski Trudawski Trzcinski Tulodziecki Turalski Tylicki Tysieski Ulatowski Ulrych Uszynski Uznanski Wakulinski Waszczewski Wegorzewski Werner Wernikowski Wesfeld Wesolowski Wichrowski Wikie Wilemski Wilczynski Wilka Wisniewski Wojnarowski Wolderman Woluniewicz Wylke Wyczachowski Wysocki Zaboklicki Zaborowski Zajaczkowski Zakrocki Zakrzewski Zamroch Zawadzki Zdradzinski Zdziemborski Zebrowski Zelich Zelma Zerka Zewinski Zielinski Zmijewski Zolnowski Zwolinski Zytkiewicz

Sikory, Bialystok, Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°24′ E 22°53′)

Sikorz , Plock – Russia
(includes towns: Karwosiek Kapitulny, Kobierniki, Oszczywilk, Parzen, Rumunek Parzenski, Rumunki, Suchodol, Ulaszewo, Wyszyna, Zerniki)

Ambrozy Altemborski Barski Bednarski Bentlewski Betlewski Bialosiewicz Bijakowski Blachowicz Blekicki Bloch Bogucki Bontkowski Borzecki Brudzinski Brzezinski Buczkowski Buraczenski Ceglinski Cendrowski Chmielewski Ciarkowski Cichocki Cichowicz Ciecierzynski Cieslinski Cukrowski Daniszewski Dombkowski Duchnicki Dutkowski Dybanowski Dylewski Dziemborski Dziublinski Fabiszek Fabiszewski Fijalkowski Filipkowski Fiutkowski Galantowski Galczynski Galkowski Gasiorowski Gburczyk Gembicki Glowacki Golak Golczynski Golebiowski Goralski Goza Gozdzikowski Gradowski Grajkowski Grzybowski Guchowicz Guminski Gurski Jablonski Jackowski jadomski Jagodzinski Jamroziak Jamrozy Jankowski Jasienski Jaskulski Jastrzebowski Jedraszczak Jero Kaczorowski Kapuscinski Kalinowski Karolak Karpinski Kedzierski Kerpulski Klimkowski Kopcinski Kornatowski Koscielski Kosiorowski Kowalski Kozanecki Koziorowski Kozlowski Krajeta Krajewski Kramer Krusiewicz Kruszynski Krygier Krzechanski Krzeminski Krzysztoforski Krzywinski Kubinski Kukowski Kurkowski Kutycki Kuzminski Kwiatkowski Latoskiewicz Lewicki Lubiszewski Ludwikowski Lukowski Machnoski Majchrzak Malanowski Malecki Maruszewski Matecki Matne Matuszewski Michalski Mikolajewski Milewski Moderacki Motylinski Nadziakiewicz Nec Nikolajczewski Nowakowski Obel Olewnik Olszanowski Paciorkowski Pawlowski Peplowski Piasecki Piotrowski Podlaski Polaczkiewicz Polkowski Poniatoski Popielski Przybylski Przygodzinski Raczak Rafalski Rodak Radomski Remin Robakiewicz Rogozinski Rozanski Rudowski Rudzinski Rutkowski Rychlenski Rzatkiewicz Rzepecki Sarnecki Senderowicz Sieradzki Skurski Skierski Skierkowski Skorkowski Skotnicki Skowronski Skrzenski Slupinski Smialecki Smiegocki Smyczynski Sobiecki Sobolewski Sochocki Stachorski Straus Strusniewski Strzesniewski Stupecki Suchocki Sulinski Suwalski Swidniak Symczewski Syrowienski Szczytruszewski Szelagowski Szulczewski Szwach Szymborski Tobolszczyk Tomaczak Tomaszewski Trzciatkowski Turowski Warszycki Wicienski Wicinski Wieckiewicz Wienckiewicz Wisniewski Witkowski Wnukowski Wojciechowski Wrzesniewski Wierzbicki Zakrzewski Zaporowski Zarzycki Zdrojewski Zglenicki Zieminski Zimnicki Zieleniecki Ziolkowski Zlywocki Zlywodzki Zultowski Zultanski

Siluvos (Szydlow), Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania ) (1800-1850) (see town: Szydlow)

Siolko, Brzezany – Galicia (1775-1790)

Czerwinski Debicki Gedynski Iwanicki Karasiewicz Korbylski Mazurkiewicz Paluszkiewicz Rogowski Skowronski Szewczowski Wielgosz Zolnowski

Siolkowice (Stare Siolkowice / Schialkowitz) - Prussia -- Town Info -- Website
(location: N 50°48′ E 17°46′)
(includes towns: Chroscice (Chroscitz), Popielow (Poppelau), Schialkowitz., Schiolkowitz)

Adam Adametz Aksamit Andermannn Auslander Barak Barcik Bartoszek Bartylla Biedron Bieniara Bisgiel Blacha Bochynek Boros Broja Brynny Bryxy Brzoza Bumbke Burian Cebulla Chudy Cichos Cyrys Czok Deno Doschka Doska Dudzik Fabis Fabisch Fabos Fiecek Fila Filip Filla Frach Fussy Gajawczyk Gajda Galuska Gamrot Gandyra Ganschor Gawlitta Gbur Gburek Giza Gmyra Golus Gondro Gonsior Gordalla Gregulec Grolik Groll Groschowitz Grossmann Gruchalla Gryc Grzoska Gurkot Haenfler Halama Hanutko Hildebrand Hoppe Janke Jelen Jendrus Kaboth Kachel Kajser Kampa Kania Kansczyk Kanszczyk Kilian Kling Klink Knasala Kokot Korbel Kosik Kosny Koziol Kretchmer Kuczera Kuka Kulig Kupczyk Kupka Kurc Kurnik Kustyma Kutyma Kuznik Kwasny Kwoszek Lazik Laziuka Lisowski Lyga Mainka Manka Mansel Marszollek Masar Milek Mis Misch Mlenek Mlynek Mokros Montheillard Nagosek Nalewaja Niedzwiedz Niestroj Nikutalla Nimntsch Niwa Nogosak Nowoczek Ocik Ogorka Otto Owcorz Palmer Pampuch Parkot Pawollek Piekorz Pieterek Podlejski Pradlik Prudlik Przybilla Psiors Psiorz Psyk Psykalla Purkot Pyka Rammla Rek Renk Ressel Roders Rossa Rudek Rychlik Rykalla Sachla Schemel Schwagierek Sciera Seeman Semicek Siekierka Siwey Skora Skroch Skrzypiec Slabik Slezok Sluga Smieja Smolka Smyk Sobota Sobotta Solorz Sonsalla Soppa Sosna Sperling Standzik Stas Stelmach Stiller Swiec Swiecz Sylla Synowski Szafarczyk Szemiczek Thoma Thomas Torka Uka Urban Urbik Wajndok Waldyra Walecko Walik Wartecha Warzecha Wawyra Weber Wojcik Wojtus Wolik Wollheim Wos Zielonkowski Ziemczyk Zimolang Zur Zusa

Sipiory, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Skajster, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Skala - Galicia (1780–1845)
(includes towns: Berezianka, Burdakowce, Cygany,Dawidkowice, Debowka, Gusztyn,
Kociubinczyki, Losiacz, Puklaki, Slobodka, Trujca, Turylcze, Zalucze)


Balicki Balinski Balut barycki Baszczak Bednarczuk Beyko Bilinski Boguslawski Bruch Byczek Charobrowski Chodakowski Chowaniec Chudy Cichocki Ciolek Czarnecki Czepesiuk Czepesnik Czernecki Dlugoborski Domczecki Domeradzki Dozorcow Drozdowski Duszenko Dzwiegiel Fialkowski Ferczuk Gawronski Godziszewski Grelow Gromnicki Grudza Grybik Gulanski Gumienny Gutowski Harasymow Harbuziak Hladczuk Hladunski Hrechorczuk Hrynkiewicz Hrywniak Irczyk Jablecki Jaroslawski Jochanski Judyszewski Juniak Jurkow Juzyk Kaluski Kapelian Kapellan Karwacki Kijowski Kiniasiewicz Kliczka Korzeniowski Kostecki Kowalczuk Kozlowski Kozubski Krzeszowski Krzyskow Kubajczuk Kubicz Kusznierz Lachowicz Ladyka Lubonczuk Magon Majdaniuk Malski Mamuniuk Markiewicz Masiowski Mazurkiewicz Medynski Mialkowski Michacki Michalkow Miskiewicz Misztak Mularczuk Musztyfaga Olchowy Olejnik Osadczuk Ostapowicz Pakulak Paraszkiewicz Parcay Parcej Paskarz Pasternak Petryszyn Pidojczyhora Podgurski Pomagabko Ponagabko Powadnik Powroznik Pszoniak Radecki Rogulski Rudy Ruzycki Rybacki Rynkiewicz Sandulak Sebastianski Skawinski Skoczylas Sliwinski Slotwinski Sokolowski Stepkowski Suchy Szajowski Szczepanowski Szczutkowski Szenderewicz Szmochun Szolopiak Szpakowski Szymczyszyn Tereszczuk Tokarczuk Tolwinski Tokar Tracz Trybel Tuchowski Twardochleb Tymczyszyn Waliduda Waraweyczuk Wazowy Wisniowiecki Wiszniowiecki Woloszczuk Wozniak Wytryszczuk Zadunajski Zajac Zarzycki Zielinski Zierczynski Zubrzycki Zulynski Zylka

Skalat - Galicia

Bencar Bernadt Chociaj Chruszcz Czaczkowski Dochniak Dolinski Forgel Gaszynski Gladys Grabowski Henzell Hercun Jagodzinski Kilarowski Kmito Kolesnik Koltun Komar Kozdrowski Krupa Kuz Makuch Musial Muszynski Myslicki Pinkus Popielarz Przeworski Sagan Serafin Smolins Steciewicz Stempel Szady Szozda Tymczyszyn Tynsarzewski Wesolowski Wlochowicz

Skalmierzyce, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Bak Bieganski Bilski Chlasta Chyba Czerwinski Dachowski David Galczynski Gaszczynski Gmur Grabski Hirsch Idzior Imbach Jackel Jazwiec Kalinski Kamzal Kaplicki Kursawa Langner Lis Luczak Lyszczak Orsztynowicz Orzdynski Osieczak Otwiaska Pabiszczak Palczynski Peszcz Rogowicz Rubas Rzekiecki Schetschorke Sobczak Sojka Stasiak Stodolny Sudolski Tepper Tyrakowski Widynski Wiesner Wolinski Wrzesniacki Zdziebkowski Zdzior

Skamajcie, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Skierbieszow, Zamosc - Russia

Altmajer Alexandrowicz Babicz Balarczuk Banach Bazan Baran Bialosiewicz Bialosz Biberski Blicharz Bocjor Bolkowski Bondyrski Borkowski Brzyski Bucior Budzinski Bulkowski Ceregiela Chmiel Chodecki Cwener Czarnecki Czernecki Czechyra Czekierda Czuz Czykierda Dabroski Danielewicz Danieluk Deymek Drzewicki Dudek Dudzinski Duzynski Dyak Dyk Dymanski Fabian Farfus Fedorowicz Futyma Gedrowicz Gieleta Glinka Gnida Gontarz Gozdek Grabowski Grin Grudzień Gruszecki Gutowski Jadyk Jankowski Jaroszynski Jasiczak Jasina Jaworski Jedrulak Jochim Joniec Jurczuk Kanikula Kedzierski Klain Kleszcz Komoszynski Konaszczuk Korkosz Kosarski Kosik Kozak Krepinski Kropornicki Kulemba Kusz Lenard Lesniak Linowicz Litwin Litwinczuk Lorens Luchoski Mamczarz Marchwiany Matuszczak Matuszczuk Mazik Mazurkiewicz Michalski Mielniczuk Mietkiewicz Mikulski Mil Mnich Moskwa Moszuch Michalski Muda Muszkiewicz Mydlak Mysliwy Niedobit Niziuk Nogas Nowaczuk Nowogrodzki Nowosad Obuchowski Osielski Osuchowski Oszkoder Paluch Paul Pawelec Pieczykolan Pikula Pinda Pioro Podolski Pomazanka Pres Pryk Pszenniak Puszczaloski Pyrczuk Pyrkowski Radaj Richter Rozkiewicz Rybak Rycaj Rycak Saldaczuk Samulak Sawka Sedlak Siennicki Sitarz Skamra Skowronek Sliwinski Slowiej Sobczuk Soczawa Stepniak Strus Struszczak Suwala Swadko Szachraj Szady Szajba Szala Szalapaj Szarzynski Szczerba Szczupak Szewera Szosda Szozda Tatarski Teplicz Terlecki Tokarczuk Tomkiewicz Tyczynski Tymczuk Ulicki Urbanski Waligorski Waszczuk Weclawik Werks Wertes Wichrowski Winnicki Wislocki Witkowski Wladek Wodyk Wojciuk Wolanin Wolinski Wolnicki Woszczynski Woytasiuk Wybraniec Zaciera Zakrystianczuk Zdzarski Zeen Zuber Zubrzycki

Skietery, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Skindzierz, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°31′E 23°6′)

Skobejki, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Skobiejki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Skociszow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Skoczki, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Skoki,, Szawle county, Kowno gubernia – Russia (see town: Kruki)

Skoloszow - Galicia

Bach Bartnik Batycki Bedzinski Blonski Broda Bryksa Budynski Chmaj Chomik Czekierda Czternastek Danilko Domanski Dronski Dziedzic Dziwik Fikus Franczuk Fudali Fujara Grela Haliniak Hussar Jackowski Kasiurak Kolanek Kostelewicz Krowicki Krzywonos Krzyworaczka Kuczerepa Lelo Lewicki Mach Mikuszka Mosinski Nikel Orlinski Palij Piszynski Reparek Romankiewicz Rzepka Seniuk Skowronek Skupien Sobolewski Stolarz Sygnaracki Synus Szczurko Szlosek Taklinski Tyrawski Wanat Wlazly Wojtowicz Zacharus

Skomorochy, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°51′ E 23°31′)

Skopiszki , Lithuania - Russia
(includes towns: Biluny, Bojary, Brzuskie, Czywance, Ejczany, Kerele, Kondrany, Mikniuny, Niejwie, Pupany, Tataryszki, Twiry)

Aliuszis Andruszkiewicz Anusewicz Balczun Balis Baranowski Bernatowicz Bielecki Brazinski Budkiewicz Bugajliszko Czek Czepela Czeyko Czurlis Dlugoborski Dryling Dubindra Dulksnio Duningo Dylewicz Eliszewski Gajdamowski Gaygalo Gajlun Grejbo Grygo Gudela Gura Izbicki Jakubonis Januszkiewicz Januszko Jsiewicz Jasiun Josecki Judreyko Junak Jurczunas Kiarszul Kibajcio Kina Klimko Klimowicz Komarowski Krasowski Kunigan Laszkiewicz Lik Ludkiewicz Maczulis Martyno Matekun Matioso Matus Mekas Mierkia Mikien Mikszia Minster Mydlanski Nacki Nagiala Naliwajko Narkiewicz Niauro Nowik Paberol Pediszius Peldzia Petrilla Petrul Pieczynski Piekar Plukas Posternak Rodziewicz Rudok Ruskiewicz Rymowicz Sarapo Skapisze Stanczyk Stuka Szapara Szeynowski Szlak Szyleyko Szynkiewicz Tolloczko Tubela Tulejko Tunkiewicz Tunkun Turczynski Tyszko Warhalis Warno Welbas Wezys Wilamowski Wilejszys Wileniszko Wilima Wilkos Winski Winslaw Zaugra Zoko Zulan Zwierzynski Zylewski

Skorodynce, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Skorki, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Skoryki, Toki - Galicia

Garnik Hladysz Mackiewicz Szuryn

Skorznice, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Skowronki, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Skrejczany, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Skrobule, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Skrzynka - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°16′ E 21°3′)

Babiasz Biel Jaskulski Jurczyk Kozik Lopata Nowak Obara Osika Saladyga Schabowski Sleczkowski Stanek Szczepanek Wegiel Zak

Skrzyszow, Tarnow - Galicia - Photo -- Town Info
(location: N 49°59′34″ E 21°3′46″ / elevation: 241 m)

Armatus Balut Barnas Bednarski Bernady Bielik Bien Bogacz Boruch Chrupek Depaka Galuszka Gebala Gielczowski Gliwa Jasiak Kantor Kapustka Kasprzyk Kawa Kielan Kinzor Kiwior Kloch Kobel Korus Kosiba Koziol Kulesa Laz Lobno Machola Magierski Markaszowski Mazgaj Mazur Mlynski Mucha Niemiec Onak Onik Oskarbski Paprocki Pecak Pinas Pisz Placzek Polkroszek Prorok Radzik Rarzwanski Rybienski Sepek Setlak Sinski Skopek Sloga Smola Stelmach Stochmal Storc Stosik Swinionoga Sysio Szczech Szpiclak Trella Tryba Wilczenski Zieba Zima Zuber Zurowski Zych

Skulsk - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°29′ E 18°20′ / elevation: 88 m)

Baranowski Bilicki Boczkowski Boinski Borowski Boryslawski Buszkiewicz Cichocki Cielniski Czarnecki Czerminski Degler Dumakowski Filipowicz Gawronski Grabowski Grzelak Halas Hanczewski Jakalski Jandrzejewski Kaczmarzynski Kozicki Krokos Krzewinski Kujawa Lacelt Lichyniak Liczbinski Makowski Matczak Mittestedt Nyklow Olkiewicz Osinski Papiewski Papiwski Popiolek Rossa Roszak Rozanski Ryszkowski Sadowski Sobierajski Sobkowiak Spilis Stawicki Szkudlarek Tomicki Wisniewski Wojciechowski Zalucki Zielinski

Slabecin Sokolnik - Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Slaborowice, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Bloch Botur Buchwald Juszczak Kazmierczak Koscielny Marchewka Pamin Smetek Tasarek

Slaboszow, Miechow - Russia
(includes towns; Ilkowice, Kropidlo, Nieszkow, Rzemiedzice, Slupow)

Adamczyk Babiarz Baranski Blas Boratynski Calkowski Choryn Ciemiera Ciemiesz Ciesielski Cyprys Czekaj Czerw Dabski Durbas Durza Dulach Dusza Fudal Golczynski Glab Grelak Grotkiewicz Grzyb Gwiazda Horyn Jagla Jarosz Jawszek Jedrach Juszczyk Kalicinski Kamienski Kawiorski Klamerski KlimekmKlos Kocyl Konieczny Kotulski Kozik Koziol Krochmal Krolikowski Kubascik Kura Kwapien Kwiatkowski Leopold Lewicki Majerczak Majewski Markiewicz Marzec Michta Mierzwa Migas Milanowski Musialik Nawalski Nocan Nowak Ochedozka Ocheduszka Osika Papaj Parys Patrzynski Pawelek Pieczyrak Pietrzyk Pilawski Piwowarski Poltorak Popielski Przenieslo Przybycin Przybylski Przychyra Radzikowski Regan Sajdak Schabowski Skowronski Skwara Slaby Sladkowski Sliwa Sokol Szafirski Szaleniec Szarak Szarawara Szymczyk tasak Trocinski Wajda Wojcik Wolski Wilczynski Watek Wyczynski Zielinski Zietek Zwierzynski

Slabotki, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Slabuszowice - Russia (see town: Malice Koscielne)

Slabuszowice - Russia

Bakalarski Biernacki Ciamaga Dziekonski Gladysz Lis Niewiadomski Nikiel Orawiec Pawlik Radom Sledz Zyla

Slawienciszki, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Slawienko - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Slawsk, Plock - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°12′ E 18°8′ / elevation: 93 m)

Gorzelanczyk Markowski

Slesin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia

Bozych Budnik Cera Chrapowski Cwikla Deja Detkowski Drejewicz Dydrich Fajuk Fatz Furst Gauma Gawlinski Gill Golata Grochowski Hadrych Helog Heydak Ignatowski Janecki Jaskolski Jastrzebski Kabacki Karzycki Konieczny Krajewski Krawczyk Kruza Kubacki Kubera Kubinski Kujawa Laskowski Lisowski Lorentz Luczyk Mackowski Magler Majewski Miruszewski Misiak Mrowka Mrozik Nawrocki Oszyk Pazder Piatkowski Pierucki Pliszka Pochowski Rucinski Runko Rutta Serafinski Staniszewski Szymkowski Tyczkowski Waclawski Wiernicki Wierzchowski Wolinski Zborowski Zerczynski Zgarski Zygart

Slesin, Konin - Russia

Andrzejak Antoniak Augustyniak Bandowski Berezowski Boczkowski Bogdanski Borczynski Borkiewicz Bryzglaski Brzezinski Budzinski Chmielewski Chudzinski Czapnik Czarkowski Czerniak Danderewicz Dembowski Dominiak Dorywalski Drewniak Dunaj Dymowski Dzialakiewicz Fekner Figasinski Gabryszak Gilewski Glowacki Goinski Golinski Gorecki Gosciminski Grabowski Grodkiewicz Gromacki Herman Jagodzinski Jakubiowski Jelinski Jurkiewicz Jaskulski Jelerowski Kaczmarski Kaczorkiewicz Kaminski Karolewski Kosmalski Kotlowski Kowalski Krol Krysinski Kubacki Kujawa Kujawinski Kuraszkiewicz Kwiatkowski Kwiecinski Lakomski Latkowski Lentowski Lesniewski Lewandowski Libner Lutoborski Macinski Malinowski Mantyk Marciniak Matczak Mikolajczyk Murawiak Muzykiewicz Nowinski Nowak Naborowski Olkiewicz Operacz Organisciak Pawlowski Pilarski Podlasinski Polanowski Pros Prus Przybylski Raczynski Ratajczyk Rawicki Rogalski Rusin Rybacki Rybicki Rydelewski Sikorski Slesinski Sobczak Sobierajski Soltysinski Sosinski Stankiewicz Stawicki Strzelecki Szadkowski Szamatulski Szejna Szkudlarek Szmyt Ulatowski Wawrzyniak Wisniewski Witkowski Wojciechowski Wojtowicz Wyderski Zalewski Zielinski

Sleszyn Wielki, Lowicz - Russia

Aniol Banachowicz Biernacki Blus Bolmowski Braszczynski Bobrzynski Cekanski Ciechomski Czerski Czubinski Dajnowski Daniszewski Dittman Dodzikowski Durminski Dziengielewski Esner Fornast Gasinski Gawronski Glogoza Gluszczak Gontarek Grabski Graczyk Grzegorzewski Gura Hintc Izydorczyk Liberadzki Makol Maliszewski Maltanski Miziolek Nykiel Oginski Pachnowski Paradowski Pijarski Pszczolkowski Puliardowski Rajs Rucinski Scibor Skalski Smoczynski Sochacki Starski Strozek Styczynski Szczypczynski Teledzinski Tworozinski Winiarski Wichulski Wieteszka Wozniak Zambrzycki Znyk

Sliwice, Tuchola - Prussia

Andrzejewski Barwik Bertin Bluhm Byczek Chabowski Choynatzki Ciemek Ciemkowski Czapiewski Czarnezki Dalman Derda Dirda Dombrowski Engler Erdmarski Gerszewski Glasa Glaza Gliniecki Gordon Gornowicz Grabowski Gruda Grugel Grzywatz Gwizdala Haza Hintz Hosik Jachta Jadamcik Jasnoch Jendrzejewski Kaczynski Kelpinski Kozuch Korabej Kosecki Kotlewski Krainski Krajewski Kruger Kuklewski Kusmirek Lepek Lipkowski Lobocki Lubstowski Mikowski Miloch Neumann Nierybinski Olszowy Pancek Pawlikowski Pawlowski Pliszka Podjaska Pollom Pollum Resmen Ritlewski Rzaska Schweda Sekowski Serafitzki Skwiertz Smielewski Spica Stempski Suchomski Szamocki Szweda Szikora Szwedowski Talaska Tolla Tolpa Wesolowski Wilkowski Witkowski Zander Zwiewka

Sloboda - Kozowa parish, Brzezany - Galicia

Balicki Cuniowski Gurgol Hulak Orenczak Richtschied

Sloboda - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Sloboda)

Slobodka - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Slobodka , Borszczow - Galicia

Balaniuk Chaszczynski Chlewinski Dabrowski Dulinski Dzierzanowski Gawinski Gorski Gumowski Jasinski Kaminski Kisilowski Krzeminski Kulczycki Kurpisz Kusz Lusiak Makuszewski Markiewicz Moszynski Nawolski Niezgoda Nowacki Rumianski Slobodian Slodki Strzemecki Terech Tyszczuk Wyszynski Ziobrowski

Slobodka, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Slobudka, Brzezany - Galicia (see town: Kozlow)

Slobudka, Trembowla - Galicia (see town: Trembowla)

Bieganowski Glowacki Greczyn Nanowski

Slobudka - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755) (see town: Borszczow)

Slomianka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Jasionowka) -- Town Info

Slone (by Rabka) - Galicia

Biernat Filas Filip Niewiarowski Nowak Ogiela Pastuszak Pitek Slowiak Turzec

Slopnice - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°42′ E 20°21′ / elevation: 494 m)

Adamski Baca Bacinski Banach Barnas Bednarczyk Biedron Bien Blachut Brodka Brzozka Cecerka Cecotka Ceklarz Cepiel Chec Chwalinski Ciepiel Curzydlo Cwik Cygan Czepiel Czopek Dobrzanski Drozdzak Drzyzga Dudarski Dunilowski Florczak Florek Franczak Franiak Gaik Garcarczyk Gasior Gaura Gauze Giemzik Golinski Gorczyka Goryczka Gros Grucel Gryznik Jambroziak Jurek Kaim Kamieniecki Kapica Kazalski Keska Klimek Knapik Korman Kowalczyk Krzysciak Kukuczka Kulpa Kuziel Kwasniak Kwiatkowski Labedz Lisek Liszek Lubecki Lyszczak Machon Majdan Majka Marcisz Marek Maslarek Michalko Mirek Mlynarczyk Nawrocki Niezabitowski Opiola Oryszczak Pach Pachowicz Pachul Pachut Palac Palacz Papiez Piaskowy Piechota Piszczek Podgorny Poreba Postrozny Puto Ryz Sarys Sedzimir Sekula Slazyk Sliwa Sliwinski Smaga Smola Sroka Staron Strug Sulkowski Szumilas Talaska Tomkiewicz Trzajma Trzajna Trzopek Ubik Wadowski Wiacek Wiecek Wikar Wikarczyk Wozniak Wozniczak Zabczyk Zapala Zborowski Zieba Ziemianin Zon

Sloszewo, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Slotwin, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Krysk)

Slotwina, Zywiec - Galicia
(location: N 49.716°, E 19.082° / elevation: 435 m)

Goryl Jakubiec Matlak Nurka Slotwinski Sowa Wandzel Wisla

Slupca, Konin - Russia

Abanowski Adelt Adryszak Aleksandrowicz Ambrozy Andracki Andrzejewski Ansion Arendarek Bajdek Banasik Basinski Bednarowicz Bekalarek Bekman Bengier Beza Beznosenko Biadasz Bialoskorski Bider Blizniak Bloniewski Borowiak Borowicz Borowiec Boryslawski Bryk Brzonkowski Brzuskiewicz Buczkowski Budek Buklarewicz Bukowski Bulakowski Burda Burda Buszkiewicz Bystrzycki Chalupka Chlebowski Chojnacki Chojnacki Chorazyczewski Chrzesciewski Ciazenski Cieciora Ciesiewicz Cieslewicz Cybulski Cyferkowski Czarcinski Czekalowski Czekalski Czekalski Damecki Dardzikowski Daszkiewicz Derda Deregowski Dikt Dobersztyn Dobrochowski Dobrychlop Dobrzynski Domanski Dominski Dominski Donaj Drabiniak Dranikowski Drewniacki Drop Dryjer Drzewiecki Dwornicki Dybalski Dykt Dylewski Dyncer Dziatkiewicz Dzieciuchowicz Dzikiewicz Dzwoniarski Dzwonkowski Elantowski Esse Fabagowski Feldman Figaniak Fijalkowski Fimiak Fiszer Fiszer Fojcik Franikowski Frejmarek Frydrychowski Gaca Gadzinski Galdoczkiewicz Garstka Gatarczyk Gerin Geryn Gibowski Gierlowski Gieryn Giszter Gizalski Glanc Glowacki Glowczynski Gniewczynski Golebiowski Gonski Gorecki Gorecki Goszczko Grabinski Gradecki Graniczny Greficz Grobla Grochowiak Grocki Gruchalski Gruszka Gryczka Grzeczynski Grzybowski Gurgas Gutowski Hajdas Haladzinski Harmacinski Hejna Herman Herman Herudzinski Holas Huderewicz Idziak Ignacz Imbierowicz Imirowicz Ircha Jablonski Jagodzinski Jakubinski Jakubowski Jarmuz Jarzyna Jatczynski Jerzyk Jesionowski Jesiot Jeziorski Juszczak Kaler Kalinowski Kaminski Kaniecki Kapczynski Karbowiak Karnafel Karpinski Karwecki Kasprolewski Kasprzyk Kasznia Kaszuba Kinalski Kincel Klajbert Kleinert Kluczynski Kmiec Kolbertowicz Kolinski Konat Konieczka Kopczynski Koralewski Korbaczynski Kordylewski Korzeniewski Kosmowski Krawczynski Krobski Kruszka Krych Kryczka Krygrowski Kryrowicz Kubicki Kucharski Kudelka Kudlewski Kujawa Kujawa Kujawinski Kunecki Kunecki Kupecki Kwapinski Kwiatkowski Kwitowski Lakomski Langner Laskowski Lawnicki Lechtanski Lenartowicz Leonski Leonski Lepel Lesniak Ligocki Litko Litoborski Litoborski Lobaczewski Lopacinski Lozdziejewski Lubanski Lubanski Lubiniecki Luboracki Luczak Luczynski Machuj-Stolecki Magdziak Majdecki Majdecki Malicki Malski Manikowski Marchwant Margalus Marysiak Maslakowski Mirzejewski Miskiewicz Mlodozeniec Mnich Modelski Monczakowski Mrozinski Mrozinski Mstowski Muraszewski Muszynski Najkowski Narozny Nawrocki Nejman Nicinski Niekochanski Niewiadomski Niwald Nochalski Nowakowski Oborski Okulski Okupniarek Okupniarek Olaszek Olewinski Olszanowski Orchowski Orzechowski Osinski Osowicz Ostaficzuk Ostrowicki Ostrowski Pajkowski Paner Pankros Papierski Papieski Parus Pauszek Pawela Pawela Pecyna Perlinski Piasecki Pietryga Piglowski Piglowski Pindral Pinski Plewinski Plocharczyk Polatynski Polski Pomogierski Porol Poszwa Powalowski Powazka Prawucki Przybylski Przybyslowski Ptaszynski Pulrol Purul Raczynski Radosiewicz Rapacki Rasinski Reks Renkiel Renn Reszkiewicz Rewers Rewers Rojek Rolesinski Romanski Rombczewski Rosadowski Rosiejewski Roszak Roszak Rozpedowski Rucinski Rudel Rybarczyk Rybski Ryfinski Rzadkowski Sadecki Sak-Jarzab Samelak Sampolski Samsonowski Sanigorski Sedecki Sedecki Serwinowski Sieczkarek Sieczkarkow Sikorski Siuda Siupa Siwczynski Skupinski Smarzynski Smiechowski Smielkiewicz Smulski Smuszkiewicz Sobucki Sobutka Soja Sopocko Sparazynski Splawski Spychalski Srutowski Srzedzinski Stalanowski Starczynski Staskiewicz Stawniak Stawski Stencel Stolowski Strurzczyk Studzinski Suchocki Suszka Suszka Swiatnicki Swiatowy Sypniewski Szabela Szelewicz Szelewski Szor Szot Szpawlo Sztaba Szuba Szykowny Tabaczynski Tamborski Tichon Tomczyk Trebaczkiewicz Trebaczkiewicz Trybunalski Tryngiel Tucholski Tuzik Tworus Tygielski Tykwa Tylus Ukrainski Ulanowski Ulbanski Ulbenecki Urzedowski Usorowski Uznanski Wacowski Walczynski Walewski Wardecki Wetlowas Wicencyusz Wiechcinski Wieckowski Wieczorek Wielowski Wielowski Wilant Wilinski Wilinski Wincza Witkowski Wojcinski Wojno Wolbach Wolkowiak Woskowiak Wozniak Wujkowski Wypychowski Wysocki Wysodczak Zagozda Zakrzewski Zalewski Zaporowski Zaradzki Zastawa Zbierski Zelek Zger Zieleniewski Ziemniewicz Ziemski Zientkowski Zimny Ziomek Zmijewski Zminkowski Zwierew

Slupca, Konin - Russia (notary records 1880s)

Anasiewicz Baczek Basinski Bonczek Bonkowski Borowiak Brozynski Bruskiewicz Brzesiewicz Brzuskiewicz Burzynski Bzowski Chazinski Chojnacki Ciesielski Dziatkiewicz Fethke Fialkowski Gerson Glowacki Golebiewski Gurczynski Gustowski Hazinski Jablonski Janicki Jankowski Januszkiewicz Jezewski Jezierski Karo Kasprzyk Konarski Koralewski Kostrzynski Kozminski Lakomiak Leonski Kaminski Koralewski Krysinski Kulczynski Kunecki Markus Medynski Mietkiewicz Nowaczyk Palasiok Paszkowski Piekarski Piglowski Rachuj Radomski Ryszkiewicz Sikowski Slawinski Sobocki Stolarski Strzeszewski Suwinski Switalski Sydow Szalato Szczesniak Szczytowski Tomczak Trabaczkiewicz Ulatowski Warotecki Wieczorek Wolski Zajkowski Zastawa Zielinski

Slupow, Miechow – Russia (see town: Slaboszow)z

Slupowo (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Slupy, Plock - Russia (see town: Badkowo) -- Town Info
(location : N 52°42′ E 18°45′)

Smaliszki, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Smcyle, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Smerekowiec - Galicia --Town Info
(location: N 49°31′ E 21°14′ / elevation: 455 m)

Ciuryk Jasinski Jedynak Mamot Potocki

Smieszkowo - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°53′ E 16°35′)

Smietana, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow)

Smilowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Smogorowka, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)

Smogorowka, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Adampol)

Smogule, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1820-1830)

Abram Bleyk Bociann Bock Botzell Brona Broszkiewicz Ceraiewski Cumach Daniel Dege Deyg Drecki Dyckman Eichsted Galaska Gosciniak Grabarczyk Grams Grucholt Grzegorzewski Hayna Heleniak Hertzog Hoffman Iniszewski Janiszewski Jankowski Kalisz Kemf Kieliszewski Kiestrzynski Kilanowicz Kinderman Klup Kociemba Konieczny Kryszak Kryszewski Kucharski Kurtz Lapacz Lapczynski Lica Lider Lyk Majerski Martynka Mieczkowski Myller Pawelkowski Pogorzelski Pokoszynski Poley Rek Schreder Sekel Siebenik Solnowski Stencel Stypczynski Szarwerk Szendel Szmitt Winkler Wiza Wolter Tonna Troianowski Tyschler Ulrych Utecht Zaborowski Zell

Smogulsdorf (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Smolnik, Komancza - Galicia

Abram Abraham Adamowski Andrejcio Baar Bacak Baczek Basiak Bisah Brain Buxan Bysah Cap Chomiak Chowaniec Chudy Chytla Czerwoniak Czorny Danczych Danczyszyn Demczyk Dragan Dridz Duda Dyczko Fedio Fedorko Fedoryszyn Fedurko Fesz Firdak Fromel Fyczek Fyka Gucz Gulicz Guz Gybka Gypko Hoblak Honczar Hrubiak Hruby Hrycko Iwanca Iwanik Jachwak Janczy Jasien Kasarda Kir Kocyban Kon Konio Kopko Kosiak Kostiow Krasniewicz Kremski Ksenicz Kuryla Kulenicz Kuryla Kyr Kyrik Lazor Libak Luczka Lysyk Maciejka Macieyko Majkowicz Mariszczak Maryszak Maryszczak Maykowicz Miejski Mielnik Moskal Moszczanski Motko Myrdzinski Namiesniak Namisniak Nestor Niemcio Ochnicz Onuszak Pirog Powgar Procak Roman Ruszczak Sannik Sekiela Skomski Solanski Suszko Sywaczek Stach Szczawinski Szelewacz Szuszereba Terawski Terpak Turenczyk Xenicz Wetchy Wetlinski Wolanski Wolmin Wulmin Zawadowicz

Smolnik, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Smolniki, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo)

Smolniki, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Smortuny - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Smorzewo - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52° 46′ 9″ E 19° 37′ 34″)

Smrock, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Smugi, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Smugorowka, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Smulska, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Smykle, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Baranow Sandomierski)

Sniatyn – Galicia (1730-1800)

Albicher Ambicki Ambuck Arendarczuk Bankowski Baranowski Biernacki Biskupski Blazejewski Blonski Bogusz Bojarski Bozewski Brzyski Buncialski Bunczalski Burdyiczak Bystrzycki Chniat Chrzanowski Chwialowski Ciechanowski Cybulski Cyganczuk Cygler Czerkawski Dachnowski Danecki Debski Deminski Dobrowolski Domaszewski Drzewicki Dubicki Dudczak Dziubaniuk Erszynger Filipski Frankowski Gawron Giembat Golebiowski Gorszkowski Grodowski Gronowski Grudzień Grudzinski Gutowski Haluszyk Hawelko Holybnski Husiatynski Ilewicz Jacin Janiszewski Jaworski Jedrzejowski Karpowski Kawinski Klecki Knapowicz Kobylinski Konierzyk Konar Konopka Kopestynski Kotanski Kotapski Kozlowski Krasnicki Krezelowski Krzemieniecki Krzysztofowicz Krzyzanowski Kuchniarowski Kulczynski Kurnicki Kwasniewski Laskiewicz Lewinski Lawrykowski Lipowski Lisowski Lorecki Lowicki Lubecki Malec Malinowski Manugiewicz Markowski Marszal Mazur Metelski Michalski Migocki Morawiec Mrozowski Niedzialkowski Orlowski Osiatowski Padeckin Paszkowski Patyk Pawlowski Pilichowski Piotrowski Piskorski Pogorski Pojaszczuk Potoczek Pudlowski Raciborski Rakieta Rolak Roman Rosolik Rostocki Rutkowski Rudnicki Rudzik Rychaluk Rychar Rzasa Rzepecki Samsonowicz Sarnecki Sawicki Siomak Skalecki Duchnowski Skowronski Smoniowski Smulski Soroczynski Stadnikiewicz Stangryt Stanislawski Stankiewicz Starzynski Stein Stryjski Strzyzewski Sucherski Suchorebski Swobodzin Syndler Tarnowiecki Teodorowski Toroczynski Toronczuk Trebinski Trunka Twardowski Tymoczk Urzemski Usiatynski Walowski Wierzbicki Winkler Wojcikowski Woloszczuk Woloski Wrzebski Wysocki Wytocki Vistatt Zabielski Zabilski Zablocki Zagrobski Zalewski Zankowski Zawalowicz Zawrykowski Zazulinski Zgierski Zukowski Zychowski

Snietnica - Galicia - Town Info
(location: N 49°31′ E 21°4′ / elevation: 679 m)

Basilowski Baszalyga Blaszczak Chmura Chomiak Demjanowicz Gondze Grycz Hebda Hoc Ilczak Kaniuk Korbysz Kozak Krynicki Kuzmycz Lorko Mamroz Moskwa Moskwa Mysliway Obrzno Paran Peregrym Podneta Porucznik Romanczyk Semaniak Soroka Stawski Stec Sysak Tudej Wachno Watral

Sobacz - Prussia (see town Garczyn)

Sobieski, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Sobotka, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Bartnicki Chlebowski Gadziak Gorn Gozdz Gulski Gust Hilbig Horyza Idziorek Janczak Juszczak Kieliba Klawinski Kluczyk Komorski Kordylasinski Krajewski Kupczyk Maciak Malecki Marciniak Mlodozynski Pabiszczak Parzybok Placzek Podehl Pryczak Raczak Regisner Sirczynski Skalecki Smolinski Sobanski Sobczak Spaleniak Spalony Szablewski Szczepaniak Toebe Turski Tyrakowski Walczak Walendowski Winiarski Wojtczak Wrobel

Sobotka, Kolo - Russia (1810-1874) (see town: Chelmno)

Sobow, Wielowies - Galicia

Czech Gumula Maciag Madej Mierzwa Motyka Sajwaj Sudol Szostak Warton Ziolo

Sobowitz - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Sochen, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912) (see town: Narzym)

Sochocin, Mlawa - Russia

Adamski Albert Amecki Antoszkiewicz Araszkiewicz Arcinski Baczewski Balcerzak Banaszewski Bandych Barbarski Bartczak Bebinski Bek Bekarski Bialkowski Bieganowski Bilicki Bilinski Binkowski Blaszkiewicz Bober Boguszwagel Bojdacki Borkowski Borowy Borucki Bramowicz Branczewski Bromorski Broniszewski Brudzikowski Brzuska Brzuzinski Bugajewski Bucholtz Budny Bukowski Bulczynski Buniewski Bylicki Cedrowski Cekalski Cendrowski Cerkowski Cetkowski Chamski Chanski Chodorski Chojnacki Chorwat Chrzanowski Chylinski Cichocki Ciepe Cieplak Cichocki Ciuckowski Cuglewski Cylkowski Cymmer Czajkowski Czaplicki Czapski Czerminski Czerniakowski Czerwiński Czestkowski Czyzewski Dalgiewicz Danielski Dobaczewski DobrowolskiDobrzynski Domanski Domlak Drazkiewicz Drobnicki Drzewiczewski Dusinski Duszynski Dymowski Dziegielewski Dzierzanowski Dziurzynski Fabisiak Falencki Felber Foremny Franczewski Gaczkowski Garlikowski Gawarecki Gawkowski Gawronski Gawrowski Gburzynski Geller Gerczynski Gerwatowski Gimpelth Gizinski Golaszewski Golski Golubinski Gorlewski Gorski Goryszewski Gostkiewicz Goszczycki Grabowski Grabski Gregorowicz Grombczewski Gromicki Grudowski Grudzicki Grzymkowski Gurecki Gutkowski Gzowski Hagemejer Henski Jablonski Jagodzinski Jakobowski Janiczewski Jarczewski Jaroslawski Jaroszkiewicz Jasinski Jastrzebski Jeglicki Jeglinski Jeziorski Jobs Jozwik Kacperski Kaczynski Kadlubowski Kalinowski Kaminski Karobin Karpinski Karwowski Kedzierski Kenski Klenkowicz Klepczynski Klimkiewicz Klosiewicz Kobuszewski Kochanowski Kolodziejak Kolpaczynski Konarzewski Kondracki Konopski Kopaczynski Krolikowski Krynicki Kucinski Kucminski Kuligowski Kurkowski Kurpinski Kups Kuwalski Kwiatkowski Lasicki Laszcz Laufer Lechowicz Legocki Lenc Lenda Lepakiewicz Lesniewski Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewicki Liszewski Luczkowski Lukaczewski Magierowski Majewski Malawski Malecki Malinowski Marchlak Marciszewski Markiewicz Maron Mekinski Menczynski Michalski Miecz Mieszkowski Mijakowski Mikolajczyk Mikulski Milewski Minakowski Miniewski Mlodkowski Mlotkowski Mochowski Modzelewski Moscinski Moszczynski Mroczkiewicz Mroskiewicz Muchawski Murawski Muszynski Mysinski Mystkowski Nalborski Nawojski Nawrocki Niedzialkowski Niesluchowski Nowalinski Nowakowski Nowicki Nowinski Nuzynski Nygowski Obojski Olbrys Oldakowski Oleksinski Olszewski Oporski Organek Ornat Orzechowski Osiewanski Ostaszewski Ostrowski Otoski Owocki Paczkowski Pagowski Palewski Parulski Piegocki Piekarski Pierscieniak Popiolkowski Poprawa Porozinski Peplinski Petekiewicz Piasecki Pisarski Pomaski Pruchno Przetacki Przybajewski Puchalski Purzycki Pykiel Rogalski Ropelewski Rosciszewski Rudzynski Rydzewski Ryfinski Ryzinski Rzempoluski Serbista Siedlecki Sielski Sierpinski Siewierski Sikorski Skibinski Skorupski Skwarski Slomczewski Slubowski Smakulski SmardzewskiSmulski Sniadecki Sniegocki Sobecki Sobierajski Sobieranski Sosnowski Stanczak Stanislawski Starzewski Stefanski Stepkowski Stulsztajner Swacha Swiecki Swietonski Szablewski Szadkowski Szafranski Szajkowski Szczepanski Szczycinski Szemborski Szkudniewski Szlubowski Sztark Sztendel Szulecki Szwech Szybicki Szymankiewicz Szymanski Tabaczynski Taranowski Tarwacki Tetkowski Tobolski Traczek Tralewicz Trawinski Trzepanowski Turadek Tyska Tyszka Ulicki Uminski Urbanski Urzykowski Wachol Wardzynski Wasiak Wasniewski Wejnerowski Wendrowski Wichewicz Wichorowski Wiktorowicz Wilinsk iWinogracki Wirzbicki Wisniewski Wloczewski Wlodarski Wlodkowski Wodzynski Wojciechowski Wojcik Wojnarowski Wolski Wroblewski Wroclawski Wronski Wudarski Wudecki Wutler Wyniewski Wyrzykowski Wysocki Zaborowski Zadrozny Zakolski Zambrzuski Zamlynski Zarembski Zatorski Zawidzki Zawlodzki Zdunkiewicz Zegocki Zelech Zembrzuski Ziadewicz Zmijewski Zmyslowski Zochowski Zulawnik Zywczynski

Sodeliszke, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Sojczyn, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°35′ E 22°35′)

Sojki - Russia (see town: Kutno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°16′51″ E 19°23′36″)

Sokolnik, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Sokolow - Russia (see town: Kiernozia)

Sokolowo - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52° 48′ 3″ E 16° 32′ 3″)

Solec, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817)
(includes towns: Gorski, Janow, Magierow, Piasek, Stroznik, Welnin, Zborow, Zwierzyniec, Zukow)

Adamowski Balinski Banasiewicz Bartnik Bielinski Bronski Bryla Brzozowski Burgel Burgiel Chaludzinski Chlasta Chmura Chrzaszcz Chycki Cichy Czechowski Czernecki Czyzewski Dabrowski Derdul Drobek Dumin Dyrdul Dziuk Dziura Fortuna Gagolak Gajdowski Garbus Glab Godos Gora Graba Grabda Grudzień Guzik Jackowski Jastrzebski Juszczak Kaczor Kalicinski Kalita Kapinos Kapis Karczenski Kasak Kasprowski Kielin Kisiel Klimczyk Kolinski Kolkowski Konat Kostecki Marzecki Masztalerz Mistal Moskira Mostek Mul Musial Nurek Olak Osieczko Ota Ozima Pacholski Palasz Palys Paszkowski Pawelec Perek Piczula Pieczonka Pietrowicz Piorecki Piotrowski Planeta Pluta Podsiadlo Pokladek Przybytek Rakocy Reiszczak Rokita Rozumecki Rzepecki Sado Salicki Siewiera Siodlowski Skibinski Skoczylas Skrzypczyk Slawinski Sobierajski Solecki Sowula Starbek Stepien Stepka Stoklosinski Stronski Stroziak Suchogorski Swiech Swierkowski Szafran Szurma Talicki Tarapata Tokarski Trelski Turkot Uchwal Wachulec Walasek Warzecha Wasiel Wdowiak Wender Wieckowski Wieloglowski Wozniak Zabawa Zborowski Zelawski Zelazny Zgrzewa Zieba Ziobrowski

Soleniki - Russia - (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Cieszelewicz Dundzis Jakiewicz Preskienis Rockiewicz Stankiewicz

Solenniki - Russia - (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Solki - Russia - (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Soll - Galicia

Butor Cokot Dury Dziezgar Gawel Gruszka Kawula Kominiarz Krecichwast Krzepina Kukuczka Kus Laszut Liszka Maslonka Migdal Paciorek Pawlus Pazdziorko Podejma Pustelnik Pydek Rylko Slowiak Stanco Sury Szczotka Szury Waliczek Zajac

Solopiaciszki, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Sopotnica, Zywiec - Galicia

Duc Dziczka Fabianczyk Jafernik Janik Kos Kupczak Marszalek Muranczyk Paciorek Piela Pinda Pokuska Stachura

Soroki - Galicia   (1870-1900) (see town Buczacz)

Sorokpol, Vilno - Lithuania (1909)

Aszemberg Balcewicz Baran Bejner Bernatowicz Biesiekirski Blazewicz Brancewicz Budrewicz Bujlis Chatkiewicz Chmielewski Czetowicz Czirko Daniszewski Danowski Darkowski Dorkowski Dziadziula Gasperski Golondziewski Grabowski Grundal Grygorowicz Gryszkiewicz Gudaniec Gumowski Hofman Illaszewicz Jackiewicz Jakubcewicz Januszewski Jurewicz Jurkiewicz Jasinski Kazakiewicz Kerzo Kimbort Kiwilsza Klewinski Kluk Klukowski Korska Kozlowski Krasowski Kulewicz Kurkul Lipinski Lisowski Lukaszewicz Lukowski Mackiewicz Maciusowicz Markowicz Maslannik Mazurkiewicz Minkiewicz Mosewicz Myszkowski Nagrodzki Naniewicz Nenarto Nowicki Olechnowicz Orlowski Ostrowski Pawlowski Piorko Piotrowski Pobiezynski Racuk Rakowski Rodzewicz Romanowski Rudzinski Rynkiewicz Ryzy Sidorowicz Sienkiewicz Skinder Skorulski Slepikowski Smujkis Sowicz Stankiewicz Stinkiewicz Szablinski Szliuma Szumski Szydlowski Tankiewicz Trabuc Turczynski Walentynowicz Warno Witkiewicz Wolodko Zablocki Zamkiewicz Zejmo

Sosnia, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°29′ E 22°36′)

Sosnowka, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Sosnowo - Russia (see town: Krasnybor) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°43′14″ E 22°59′32″)

Soykowo, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Spandoty - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Spicimierz (Spycimierz) - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°57′ E 18°46′)

Altwasser Andrzejewski Beler Binder Binkowski Bochynski Boniecki Borzecki Brak Bujala Buniecki Cerski Chabeski Chajdas Chalupnik Charuba Chwalinski Cielemecki Cieszonik Cytrynski Czuprynski Czyzykowski Drobkowski Dumanski Dypczynski Dzieran Figurski Fiktus Formankiewicz Forminski Galoch Gebauer Grabinski Grubski Grzymski Hewell Holenderski Hyzy Ignaczak Ilski Ircha Jagiela Jakumulski Jolkiewicz Kabacinski Kaszynski Klata Kokorzycki Krysztaszewnik Krzatala Krzeslowski Ksiazak Kukula Lik Lukasik Marchiwcki Milosz Mizerkiewicz Morganowski Mox Nitecki Oboleski Odroski Oltarzeski Otwinowski Pajor Panfil Pelczynski Pelka Poniecki Poninski Prochoska Przezorski Przygonski Rezel Rosinski Sasik Siaperlanski Siewierski Skotnicki Skretny Smietanski Smolaga Smykula Sowinski Stanislawski Staniszewski Stoll Suwalinski Switacz Szafarczyk Szczepaniec Szczepanski Szczodrowski Szewczyk Szpinkiewicz Tobolski Tomalski Tornowski Trebasiewicz Trojanowski Truzkowski Tusinski Tuszynski Tworkiewicz Waczynski Wielkopolan Wielogorski Winnicki Wlazalek Wojech Wolczyk Xiazak Zaglobinski Zagorski Zarzycki Zdziarski Zielonka Zydorczyk

Spie - Russia (see town: Bojanow)

Splawie, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow)

Spycimierz - Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Srednia, Przemysl - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°50′ E 22°35′)

Srogow Dolny - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°36′ E 22°10′ / elevation: 330 m)

Bajniek Dabrowicki Dawid Doloszycki Dzugan Fugera Futa Labus Madeja

Srogow Dolny - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Srogow Gorny - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Sroki, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Sromowce - Galicia

Debski Grywalski Janczy Kaczmarek Komorczyk Kowalczyk Krasinski Niemiec Rygiel Wojcik

Staczuniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Stale, Wielowies - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°34′ E 21°45′)

Balata Cebula Dryk Duma Garbos Grazda Horko Jadach Janeczko Korczak Kosiur Lichy Ordon Orlowski Paz Pieta Polowniak Salek Serafin Sudol Wisniewski Wolan Wolski Zawada Zelik Zygmunt

Stanislawka, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°48′ E 23°26′)

Staniszewskie, Kolbuszowa - Galicia (see town: Ranizow)

Staniunce, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Stara Lomza, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Stanomin, Inworoclaw - Prussia (see town: Brudnia)

Stanowice, Kielce - Galica (see town: Chomentow)

Stany, Nisko - Galicia (1880-1900)
(includes towns: Huta Bojanowska, Maziarnia, Piotropole, Przyszow)

Bajek Bartman Bednarz Bernat Bielen Bieniek Bladek Chmura Chudzik Cuber Czarnota Dabal Delekta Drabik Dziadura Freisleben Furman Grebowiec Galka Grebowiec Gusciora Gwozdz Hagel Hasslinger Iskra Janiec Janusz Jaskot Joniec Kata Klecha Kobylarz Kohlmann Kolano Kopec Koptyra Kosinski Kotwica Kowalski Koziol Krejc Kreyczy Kruk Kufel Kudlacik Kulig Kupiszewski Kussman Kuter Lejba Lunger Malkowicz Malysa Maziarz Mazurek Moskal Nieradka Nowak Oczkowski Olejarz Pankowski Pikula Pirog Polak Popek Przybysz Puzio Rebisz Rojek Regula Rychlak Rzepecki Rzoszutko Rzucilo Serafin Skora Slizki Soltys Stec Stryczek Sudol Surma Swiatek Sycz Szczech Szewczyk Szponarski Szymonkiewicz Tabor Tecza Tenderys Tlusty Trawinski Walencik Warchol Warzocha Wisz Wnuk Wolak Wor Wdowiak Wolkowicz Wyka Zak Zimny

Stara Grabownica - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka)

Stara Wies - Galicia

Biedron Biernat Dutka Florek Garcarz Lyszczarz Mamak Mlynarczyk Palka Wlodarczyk

Stara Wies, Lublin - Russia

Bienkowski Budzynski Burszta Cieslak Dobek Dolecki Dziudosz Dziwulski Filipkiewicz Galkowski Gasecki Gebicki Gorny Grabarczyk Hlustek Janiszewski Jaworski Kamienski Korba Krawczyk Kozminski Kusmierczyk Kuzmierczyk Luszczenski Lysak Pawelczak Rebacz Rokus Rozwod Sliza Sobieszczanski Sosnowski Trybel Turczynski Ulanicki Weiber Wysocki Ziemba

Starababa - Russia (see town: Karnkowo)

Stare Siolo, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841)
(ncludes towns: Budkow, Hlibowice, Huta, Olszyce, Suchodol, Szolomyja , Wodniki , Wolozczynzka)

Barcikowski Bernacki Biesmajer Biernacki Bittner Blaszczyszyn Bogacz Borecki Borusiewicz Borynski Borzykowski Boss Bronowicz Buski Chitrynko Chruscikowski Cwitlinski Czadelski Czarny Czubowski Denysewicz Dobrzanski Domanski Dychtanowicz Flaczek Folmer Gawlak Gdula Gegelawy Glat Glinski Gordon Gorny Greglewicz Grek Grodecki Grybus Gryglewicz Halicki Hardasz Horbal Huczynski Husak Idzik Irzykowski Izykowski Jablonski Jasinski Kardosz Karnoski Kasprow Klapa Kloda Kopyra Koroscil Korzeniowski Korzewic Krupski Kubiszyn Kulawy Kalicinski Krupicki Krymski Krzywinski Lachowicz Lalik Lubiecki Luszczynski Malawski Malinowski Maslowski Matys Mulik Nadpotoczny Niedzwiedz Niewiarowski Nowogrodzki Oczkowski Oleynik Olszewski Petruchowicz Podolski Potocki Prymas Puszczynski Raszczak Romanczuk Romanowski Rybak Rychlicki Rymarz Sagan Salinski Sawicki Sebera Sierociuk Sikorski Szczyrbich Solecki Soroka Skowronski Stefanowski Stelmach Stenkiewicz Stocki Szmalberger Szopiak Szydlowski Volmer Tarnowski Terlecki Truszkowski Tymczyszyn Wawryszyn Weglowski Wisznia Wyszenko Zacharko Zagrobelny Zalezny

Starodworzyszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Starowola, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info

Stare Grady, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Stare Miasto - Galicia (1858-1888) (see town: Stary Sambor)

Stare Miasto, Konin - Russia --Town Info
(location: N 52°11′0″ E 18°12′51″)

Antecki Balcerczak Bandosz Basinski Bernard Bialecki Blaszczynski Bolanowski Cypryaniak Czechalski Dopierala Dabek Desur Dessur Dombek Dziecielak Endro Fabel Filipiak Gabin Gliszczynski Gorczynski Gorzkowski Gretkiewicz Gruchota Gwiazdowski Haderny Hajdasz Harelel Herner Holewiusz Horabinski Hyzy Intres Iradyki jakubowski Jasniewicz Jozefiak Jusiak Juszczak Kaczmarek Kaluzny Kampanowski Kanty Karmowski Kaszuba Klejn Kmiec Kciszewski Kosman Krzyzak Kubiak Kubisiak Kurznowicz Lambach Langiewicz Lawniczak Lebioda Lewandowski Lizikowski Lochtanski Ludwiczak Malolepszy Maslinski Matuszak Mauzenke Matuszewski Mikolajczak Mosciborski Odasiak Olkowski Olszak Orczyk Osuchowski Pakula Piasecki Piaskowski Piechowicz Pilarcyzk Pilarski Pinski Piotrowski Piskorz Polanski Popielinski Przekoradzki Przybylak Puchala Puszcz Radzimski Robak Roszak Ruminski Rybak Sabacinski Sawicki Smielczynski Smykaj Sobczak Staskowiak Strugla Stuczynski Szymczak Torzewski Tuszynski Tyczkowski Ulrich Urbaniak Urydzki Walczak Wiatrowski Widelski Wojdenski Zajac Zajonc Zawadzki

Stare Siolo, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841)
(included towns: Budkow, Hlibowice, Huta, Olszyce, Suchodol, Szolomyja, Wodniki, Wolozczynzka)

Barcikowski Bernacki Biernacki Biesmajer Bittner Blaszczyszyn Bogacz Borecki Borusiewicz Borynski Borzykowski Boss Bronowicz Buski Chitrynko Chruscikowski Cwitlinski Czadelski Czarny Czubowski Denysewicz Dobrzanski Domanski Dychtanowicz Flaczek Folmer Gawlak Gdula Gegelawy Glat Glinski Gordon Gorny Greglewicz Grek Grodecki Grybus Gryglewicz Halicki Hardasz Horbal Huczynski Husak Idzik Irzykowski Izykowski Jablonski Jasinski Kalicinski Kardosz Karnoski Kasprow Klapa Kloda Kopyra Koroscil Korzeniowski Korzewic Krupicki Krupski Krymski Krzywinski Kubiszyn Kulawy Lachowicz Lalik Lubiecki Luszczynski Malawski Malinowski Maslowski Matys Mulik Nadpotoczny Niedzwiedz Niewiarowski Nowogrodzki Oczkowski Oleynik Olszewski Petruchowicz Podolski Potocki Prymas Puszczynski Raszczak Romanczuk Romanowski Rybak Rychlicki Rymarz Sagan Salinski Sawicki Sebera Sierociuk Sikorski Skowronski Solecki Soroka Stefanowski Stelmach Stenkiewicz Stocki Szczyrbich Szmalberger Szopiak Szydlowski Tarnowski Terlecki Truszkowski Tymczyszyn Volmer Wawryszyn Weglowski Wisznia Wyszenko Zacharko Zagrobelny Zalezny

Stare Wypychy, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Starkany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Starodworzyszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Staromiescie, Rzeszow - Galicia (1850-1900)

Bandelak Begziak Beres Bialas Bieniarz Bieszczod Binduga Biszto Bociek Borek Brudek Brydak Byk Chlanda Chockuba Chmaj Chom Ciepiela Cyrk Czado Czarnecki Czyrek Czyz Dodolak Doktor Drozdowski Drzal Dynda Dziedzic Firlej Gaclon Galas Gargas Gawel Gerosz Goclon Grzebyk Grzesik Gut Guzek Hadera Halczyk Hochul Iwaszek Jandzis Jasiewicz Jaskula Jastrzebiec Job Juchta Kaletnik Kalitnik Kaminski Kaplan Karkut Kielar Kilian Kloc Kocan Kogut Kolendyk Koryl Kotarski Kozlowski Krynicki Krzyz Kuczma Kunysz Kuras Kusmider Kozutek Kret Krzan Kudlejski Kuzniar Kwarta Labudzki Lech Lecnar Lis Lisowicz Lubas Lubera Lubiatowski Mackiewicz Majcher Magierski Malec Marens Marszalek Martynuszka Matych Mical Miekisz Migut Misiewicz Motyka Mrzyglod Murdzia Nawornl Nedza Nical Niemiec Noga Obacz Obarzanowski Olech Orzech Ossak Osypka Palka Paluszek Paryz Pasierb Pasterz Pator Pawlowski Pecakowski Pedenkoski Pelcowski Pelczar Pieczonka Pieklo Piestrzak Pietraszek Pirog Pokrzywa Porada Przybyla Puskarz Pustelniak Pyrzynski Rela Rogala Rokosz Rudka Rusznica Rzasa Rzeszutek Rzucidlo Sadlo Sapinski Serafin Sitek Skarbowski Slomka Spierala Spirala Stachorski Stachowicz Stanicki Streczek Surowiec Swiek Szary Szczepanski Szczupaj Szczur Szkola Tomaka Tomasik Trojanowski Trzeciak Trzesniowski Turtschek Tybura Ulanowski Waitusz Walat Wcislo Wdowka Wiecek Wiercioch Wierzcholek Wietchy Wiethy Wilk Wisniowski Wisz Wojtala Wojtowicz Wolanin Wolosz Wrobel Zawislak Zielinski Ziemlinski Zienkowski Ziomek Zmuda

Stary Sambor - Galicia (1800-1870)

Anderschoch Barszczyk Bilanski Bilicz Bordun Buczaniewicz Burchard Choma Chrobak Czaplinski Dobrocki Drozdowski Dwernicki Galle Gechimek Grohmann Hauptman Holowczyk Holowecki Jagielski Jakimowicz Jankowski Jaworski Jurewicz Kadlubkiewicz Kadlupkiewicz Kapusta Karpusiewicz Kirchabuer Kiszkowski Kizniaczenko Koblanski Kocielski Komanowicz Komarnicki Konkolowski Kopak Kordasiewicz Kordys Kornatoski Korostynski Kossak Krasnopolski Kren Kuchwara Kuzminski Lachowicz Lemczewski Lessner Luczys Lysiejko Makohus Maliborski Maresch Melherowicz Mitkiewicz Mlocek Morkiewicz Motylewicz Mszanecki Markiewicz Murkiewicz Mussakowski Niemetz Nockowski Ostrzynski Pachowicz Palasiewicz Paluszkiewicz Perucki Piasecki Piaseczynski Piekielko Preisner Puchreiner Resch Rogulski Rucinski Sandorski Schuster Sejdel Smarzewski Spolski Stanecki Staruszkiewicz Strzelbicki Stupnicki Sucharowski Szczepanski Tadlo Tempel Tereszkiewicz Terlecki Tomkiewicz Towarnicki Trainski Trupkiewicz Trzcinski Wiluszynski Winiarski Witeszczak Woyciechowski Wriot Zamarski

Stary Sambor - Galicia (1858-1888)
(includes towns: Luzek Gorny, Stare Miasto, Straszewice, Topolnica , Turze)

Adam Anderschoch Badak Belczyk Belkiewicz Beltkiewicz Bialobrzyski Bilicz Bilkiewicz Boczarski Bordun Borecki Braun Chrobuszynski Cycula Czaplinski Czark Czech Czechowicz Demko Dmytryszyn Dobrucki Dobrzanski Drozdowski Duszek Dyduszynski Dyki Dzegulowski Dzugan Fardy Fastnacht Fedorowicz Feldmann Filas Firley-Bilanski Giebuszynski Glogowski Golanski Golkowski Gologorski Gorski Gostyla Habdas Hauser Henik Hlinkowski Hoffmann Hreczyn Hrycejko Huk Jakimowicz Jurewicz Kadlubkiewicz Karpinski Kedzierski Kiernicki Kijonka Klosowski Kobel Kocielski Kolodziej Komarnicki Kordasiewicz Kordys Kosielski Kostyk Krupinski Kuczwara Kuryj Kutscher Lachowicz Lang Langer Legucki Lesyk Lewicki Lininski Lomnicki Luczyn Ludkiewicz Lysejko Markiewicz Mazurkiewicz Mentus Michas Motylewicz Musial Mussakowski Niznik Oborski Olszanski Pachla Paluszkiewicz Pave Pelylo Perucki Pichocki Piekielko Piotrowski Podarowski Podscheider Polanski Poplawski Prawdzic Przygoda Reichert Relko Rodecki Romanski Rozmarynowicz Rudnicki Rymiec Ryszawy Schneider Sejdel Seneta Slobodzinski Smarzewski Sobolewski Soltykiewicz Staraszkiewicz Starewicz Staruszkiewicz Straszynski Strzelbicki Strzelecki Stupnicki Stupniewski Sygacz Teldman Tereszkiewicz Trupkiewicz TyssowskiUrbanowicz Wagner Wisniowski Witek Witeszczak Wojkow Wojnarowicz Woryk Wozny Wunsch Zaharkiewicz Zamarski Zapolski Zaremba Zeleniak Zolnierkiewicz Zurawski Zybkiewicz Zygmunt

Stary Skalat - Galicia

Boszko Hajduk Komar Mamot Narolski Oleszkiewicz Olinkiewicz Toffel

Stary Zmigrod - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°36′ E 21°34′ / elevation: 362 m)

Bik Burda Dural Fedor Forystek Gadek Jaron Krajmas Krzyzak Ksiazkiewicz Kucharski Kuczala Lewandowski Mrugal Mysliwiec Patyk Potera Rospad Swierk Wiacek Wielgosz Wozniak Zagorski

Starzawa, Mosciska - Galicia

Aftanas Andrijowski Baczynski Balas Banis Bednarz Bialy Boyko Bunio Cwiok Czajka Czapelski Czoszyk Defir Dyszel Florko Gara Gut Hladki Horbaty Hoyda Hral Hrycak Jacula Koscian Kowalczyk Krasy Kucharz Kuciel Ladysz Libicz Libisz Maxymow Misio Mysio Olear Onysyk Ozymko Papara Pawliszyn Podilczyk Podolczyk Romanik Rymer Sadowy Salak Satuk Sayko Sidorko Sralik Surowiecki Szybunka Thym Triska Tropak Truchan Udycz Ulan Wegrzyn Wowk Wrzesniowski Zuk Zulawski

Stasiowka - Galicia

Chmiel Chmura Ciebien Ciosek Dobrowolski Jonasz Kedzior Klis Kosinski Krason Kujda Ligezka Matlok Miazga Piechota Serszen Sidor Stasiowski Stelmasz Struzik Szablowski Szymanek Szyrszen Walkowicz Zajac Ziobro

Staw - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Staw - Russia

Antczak Bantowicz Basztowicz Boguslawski Bojanowski Brocki Chlebowski Cichy Danielewicz Dreuniaczyk Falbierski Fratczak Garczmarski Goslawski Hetman Ignaczak Kolesinski Kolodziejczak Kwasniewski Lata Malewski Marczak Marszat Misiak Palans Pietura Pipior Plocienniczak Plugowski Przybylak Przygodzki Rezetska Salecki Slominska Slupieniak Smolarek Sobek Stasiak Stateczny Tomaszewski Walenczyk Wesolowski Wojewoda Wojtaczak Zgarda Zielinski Ziolecki

Stawiski – Russia (see town: Poryte)

Stawisza - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°30′ E 21°5′ / elevation: 640 m)

Brylinski Chowanski Chyszczar Cielsak Hawrylczak Howanski Hubiak Hyszczar Moskwa

Stawiszyn - Russia

Adamiak Beym Bialas Bieganski Bley Bochman Bojarski Brynski Cybulski Czapski Dlugoleski Drajer Fux Garczynski Glowczynski Gonczynski Gralinski Grosman Haber Heyn Iwaszkiewicz Janiak Jarzebski Jasny Jezierski Kac Kaliczynski Kamorski Karczmarczyk Klinger Kolowrotkiewicz Komorski Kotanowski Kozlinski Kubiak Kucharski Kwiatkowski Labecki Latalski Lisiecki Lizarowicz Maciejewski Majerowski Marciniak Matkowski Mazurowski Michalak Mlodak Moczulski Nawrotkiewicz Nowacki Nurkowski Pacholczyk Pilarz Piotrowski Rozalinski Rozdzialowski Rozniak Rydrych Siminski Siwczak Smieszniak Sowinski Szafranski Szkudlarek Szmitt Sztum Sztyfler Szymczak Tarka Uzarowicz Wasicki Wilczynski Wolnowski Zielezinski

Stefanow, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Stepka - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Steszow, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Stezyca, Lublin - Russia

Antoniuk Baroszek Baszko Batyra Bercza Berun Bielecki Bochynski Boczeski Bohinski Budnik Chadaj Charatym Charczuk Czajka Czapa Czerniej Czubiak Demczuk Dub Dubiel Dudzinski Dziadosz Dzik Filewicz Glogowski Gmitruk Gmitrzak Golembiowski Gurny HacHaran Jackuniak Jaworski Jonik Jonko Kamienski Kapeluszny Kargiel Kobryn Kondracki Michalak Misieczko Mitkiewicz Nescior Nogala Osoba Parasion Patron Pelech Piech Pielech Pietrycki Pietrzycki Pluta Prus Psujka Radziej Siarkowski Sidoruk Sochowski Stec Stefanski Stojanowski Strykiel Stryla Suchowski Szadura Szczery Szeremeta Szewczuk Szuraj Szurhan Tracichlib Wakuluk Wasiun Wasnin Wendzina Wojciszko Wojtowicz Zawadzki Zelaz Ziniewicz

Stobiernia, Rzeszow - Galicia

Bal Barczak Bielenda Bienduga Binduga Bojda Boyda Chorzempa Chorzepa Chrusciel Cwiok Cyrek Czado Czapkowski Czyrek Czyrnik Deren Drag Drop Drupka Drzal Dworak Dymas Dymasz Dymos Dziadosz Dziagwa Furman Gacek Gancarz Goclon Golojuch Gorak Grabek Grata Grygiel Grota Gurak Guz Guzek Hazik Herrmann Hinata Hopa Iwaszek Jagusiak Jastrzab Kargas Kokoszynski Kolodziej Kreutz Kubas Kupiszewski Kurdziel Kus Kuzniesz Lapiga Lepionka Lesiewski Lyczko Malec Marszal Marynowski Muller Nedza Niespiol Nowak Ozog Ozug Parowski Pieciuch Piecuch Pieklo Pilinski Piwonski Pokrzywa Pozniak Prexell Probola Prucnal Przebieradlo Rochus Rydz Rylski Rzewnisz Sala Sierzega Slezak Struz Surowiec Sutyla Szczupaj Szczur Szczygiel Szostecki Szybisty Tokarz Walat Wantrych Wenklar Wepsiec Wiecek Wielgosz Wiendlocha Wilk Wisz Wozniak Ziemba Zywiec

Stock, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info

Stodolniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Stodoly - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°38′ E 18°13′)

Stojanów, Galicia 1784-1865

Adamczewski Andruszko Arczyszewski Badecki Baginski Barcinski Bereyko Bielak Bielecki Bilecki Blonski Bocher Bojarski Boker Boreyko Bremensthal Brzozowski Burgat Bystrzanowski Cichocki Ciuryk Curyk Demczuk Demski Domarcki Dorosz Dzieron Etwes Fayt Filar Flaszarowski Folusiewicz Fugewicz Golanski Grzegorzanski Harsek Harwig Hauptman Herbst Holub Horba Horbacz Horn Husak Hawryluk Iszczak Jablonski Janicki Jury Juszczak Kaczan Kalinowski Kanarski Karasiuk Kedzierski Kern Kilimczuk Kisielewicz Kislinger Koesslinger Kolanko Kondratowicz Kopaczynski Kopec Kopystynski Korner Kostka Kostyniuk Kostynski Kozubowski Kuc Kuzminski Lang Latocki Legaszewski Lewicki Lipski Lisowski Lotocki Lozinski Lukomski Lutynski Maniak Marchewski Markowski Maziarewicz Mazurewicz Metelski Michalczuk Mikitiuk Mikolajczuk Mlodzianowski Moor Morgenthal Mozarewicz Naklicki Nawrocki Nemciuk Neuman Niemczyk Ochwiatuk Okrutny Oleynik Oreczuk Ostrowski Petruk Pommas Prazniczuk Ratynski Reichenbach Rogalski Romanczuk Ruhn Rzeczycki Saibert Salachub Salahub Schneider Schwartzwalder Serowik Sikora Sitkiewicz Skalski Slocinski Smal Sobczuk Starke Steburski Stelzer Stepaniuk Sternal Stork Storozynski Swiecicki Szafarski Szczygielski Szmyt Szostak Szuinski Szuszkiewicz Szyburski Szyffer Szylinski Tam Tepner Tkaczek Torczynski Totth Wacker Walter Werbicki Wereszczynski Werker Wiesner Willman Wolfram Wołkowicz Wolosow Zabicki Zaborowski Zaleski Zaremba Zatorski Ziepser Ziolkowski Znaczek Zubrzycki Zulkiewicz Zurawski Zuzak Zwierzynski

Stok - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°51′4″ E 21°49′7″)

Straszewice - Galicia (1858-1888) (see town: Stary Sambor)

Straszewo, Mlawa -Russia (see town: Dlutowo)

Strazowa - Galicia

Baran Chudzik Cymowski Dudek Dudkowski Dziedzic Jackowicz Kukuryk Misiewicz Nawojski Nowak Nowakowski Nurkowski Panek Patronowski Peszkowski Pietraszek Rutkowski Szalega Szubart Szubartowski Tuglowski Welcowski Wilk Wiszowski

Strelczyki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Stroczuny, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Stronnau/ Stronno, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Stroze - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Stroznik, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Studzieniec, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Strugienice - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Struki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Strupkow, Ottynia - Galicia

Holobicki Sakiewicz Semkowicz

Strusino, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Strusow, Trembowla - Galicia

Adaszewski Afteniczuk Bezdzietny Bocianowski Borzemski Budna Deren Dziama Furmanowicz Gadzinski Horwat Kitajgrodzki Kosciow Krzyczkowski Kulbinski Lipnicki Lysy Ogrodnik Ostropolski Pachnicki Parobek Podhaj Porcyk Raba Roguski Rozniatowski Siarkowski Skretkowicz Staruszek Stebnicki Stefanski Topolnicki Tyczynski Walowy Wojtyna Wolff Zytkowski

Struza, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice)

Struzewo, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Stryj - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°47′ E 21°58′ / elevation: 191 m)

Beisinger Brunowski Tabaczynski

Stryjowka - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Stryjewko, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Strzegocice- Galicia (see town: Pilzno) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°57′ E 21°19′)

Struzewo, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Strzegowo, Plock - Prussia

Adamski Ambrozy Bartnikowski Borkowski Buchner Cendrowski Chondzynski Dalkiewicz Domzalski Drozinski Dudzinski Duminski Dwurznik Falinski Finionet Firman Fiszer Fryzowski Gawlenski Gawlinski Girzenski Goszczynski Grajner Grenda Gronek Guzowski Jarzabkowski Jobski Kalmon Kedzierski Kendzierski Kepczynski Kielb Kizyc Kocot Koprowski Kostowicki Lapa Lenkowski Lojewski Makowski Manka Masiak Miecznikowy Muron Murzynowski Naguszewski Oczkowsk Palmowski Panik Poglodek Pospiech Przybylowski Purzycki Rosochacki Ruszkowski Rykaczewski Szczechowicz Szczepanski Szparadowski Tetkowski Tucholek Uminski Warszewski Welentz Wierzchowski Woznicki Zielinski Ziolkowski

Strzelno - Prussia -- Photo - Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°37′46″ E 18°10′12″)
(includes towns: Ameliendorf, Blumenberg, Bronislaw, Budy, Bytow, Ciechrz, Hochkirch, Kaisersthal, Kijewitz, Lisionki, Mlyny (Muhlgrund), Muhlgrund (Mlyny), Rodunek, Rzadkiwn, Stodoly, Waldau, Witkowo, Wrono, Xionz, Zbytowo)

Adamczewski Albert Ancow Andrusz Apostolski Appelt Ascher Augustyniak Aumiller Baberowski Baczynski Badyna Badyny Baranowski Basler Bendzwolek Bialecki Bialeski Binder Blady Blessin Blochowicz Boinski Boruch Borys Bryll Brzezinski Budny Budzynski Bukowiecki Chelminski Chloscianski Chojnacki Cholewski Chrominski Chudzynski Chwalkowski Chyza Ciemny Cienciak Cieslewicz Cwiklinski Czapla Czarnecki Czechowski Czekalski Czerwniski Dechnik Delert Derenda Deskiewicz Dobrocki Doldaczynski Dominiak Drews Drobinski Drozniewski Drzewiecki Dubinski Dybisz Dydynski Dziegielewski Dziewiurski Dzikoski Dziubkowski Ege Ertman Fabiszak Filipczak Fiugajski Fordon Fredyg Gallant Ganz Gapinski Gasiorowski Gaszynski Gelhar Geska Gestalter Gisral Glaske Glesmer Glowacki Gluczynski Gosciniak Gostynski Gracz Granatkiewicz Gross Gryper Grzeskiewicz Gurski Gwincinski Halagiera Halas Heise Helak Herbe Hernet Herter Hesler Hetmanski Hilliger Hoeft Horn Imanski Imbiorski Jablonski Jankowski Janowicz Jarlowski Jarmuzewski Jasinski Jaskulski Jaszcz Jaworski Jerzemski Jeske Jezierski Jordanowski Kadur Kalemba Kalinski Karowski Karst Kasprowicz Kasprzak Kaszuba Kawecki Kedzierski Kiecal Kieliszek Kisler Kitzman Klamrowski Klekacki Klich Klimski Kliper Kloba Klotzbucher Klug Klump Knodel Kocinski Koffica Kohz Kolacki Kolba Kolczynski Kolodziejski Konieczny Kornacki Kosmowski Koss Kozlowski Krenszelewski Krenzelewski Krokos Kroszczynski Kruger Ksionzkowski Kubski Kulasik Kulpinski Kunkel Kuzmiarski Kwapiszewski Lada Lamprecht Las Lechel Lelinski Leppert Librowicz Litwin Lopaczynski Losik Loy Lubecki Luczak Lueck Lukanowski Maciejewski Madczak Majchrowicz Malolepszy Maluszynski Malykacper Manthey Marcelewski Markiewicz Marszewski Martin Masiudzinski Meyer Miedzinski Mikulski Mila Milak Miodowicz Molsdorf Mroczkowski Mrowczynski Mrozek Mrozinski Necki Nesterowicz Niebojewski Niesiolowski Niestatek Noving Nowicki Nurkiewicz Ochocki Okolewski Orlik Orlowski Ornatek Orzechowski Osikowski Osinski Pakula Panfil Parduhn Pardun Piasecki Piatak Piatkowski Pietroski Pilanski Pilarski Pilichowski Piwanski Pluzinski Pochylski Podolski Pogorzelski Polakowicz Polinski Poliwoda Potoralski Powalowski Pruczkowski Prus Przespolewski Radacz Reich Rejenkowski Rinno Rogalski Rogozinski Rolinski Roszak Rozmanirowski Ruchajski Rulof Rymarkiewicz Salmonski Sauter Schmanda Schmol Selera Sieracki Sieradzki Siudzinski Skarubski Skibinski Skonieczny Skowron Skowronski Skrzydlewski Slotowski Smarzyk Smiejkowski Smigulski Sobczak Sobkowiak Socha Sosnoski Spas Spotynski Spychalski Stanny Stawinski Stefanski Stibbe Stopinski Struzewski Strzemkowski Strzyzewski Sucharski Suchodolski Sulinowski Szablewski Szafranski Szalecki Szalkowski Szewczuga Szkudlarczyk Szpiliszewski Sztaudinger Szubarga Szulgit Szurpik Tabaczynski Tarnecki Teresinowski Toda Tomaszewski Tomczak Trojanowski Trzecki Turai Turajski Twardowski Usorowski Vollert Wachulski Walicki Wawrzyniak Wazbinski Wegner Wiedemeyer Wierzbinski Wietrzykowski Wikarski Wilamowski Winkowski Wojciechowski Wojdynski Wozniak Wroblewski Wustenhagen Wypiejewski Zabel Zagorski Zahler Zalita Zasadzki Zboinski Zborowski Zerbe Zgodzinski Zielazny Zientara Zinser Ziolkowski Zippel Zobel Zuchowski Zwolinski

Strzelno - Prussia (1891-1892)
(location: N. 52º 37' 46'', E. 18º 10' 12'')

Basler Burzynski Dehnke Dikow Fabisch Fialkowski Frankowski Gapinski Glesmer Glowacki Golembiewski Heilmann Kaczmarek Kaliski Kostrzycki Kulpa Lewin Mazurkiewicz Meyer Mrowczynski Munk Pawlowski Perlinski Pietrowski Pinkowski Przygoda Raczynski Ritter Rogowski Rosinski Rymarkiewicz Schaffer Schewell Siudzinski Skrzydlewski Tetslaff Tonn Zobel Zycki

Strzelno - Prussia (Evangelists 1818-1840)

Albrecht Andre Arndt Asmus Aufschlag Basler Baumann Behtke Benke Bialkowski Bilok Binder Birkholz Bloch Bork Braun Breitkreutz Busse Dase Diete Dobberstein Domke Draeger Draheim Draht Drews Eigenbrot Einnerte Engelmann Erber Erdmann Erhard Ernst Falk Fenner Fehser Fischer Frank Fredrich Frick Friedle Froemmer Geiling Gestalter Gille Gleaske Glukas Greger Grenz Grunke Gruning Guderian Gunther Hackebard Hagner Hahlung Harmel Hartmann Hedke Heilemann Hempel Herbe Herter Hildebrand Hoffmann Hofheinz Hoyer Huse Jaeger Jahnke Jost Kaemmerer Kappel Karst Keller Kelm Knodel Kolender Kollmann Krause Krieg Kruger Kuhne Kunkel Kutz Lehmann Lenz Lindemann Lucht Lukaszewski Mantey Marquard Mathes Meglin Meyer Milinski Militz Mittelstadt Moesner Moths Krumkniz Manski Muller Mund Musolf Mutschler Mysolf Nast Noerdlinger Nyncke Ohum Otto Pannert Pardun Paulus Philipps Pirschel Piunk Podolski Przulski Radke Rathge Regel Reitz Remarczek Remm Retzlaff Richter Rinns Roesner Roos Quade Sauter Schendle Schiewe Schinkel Schleusner Schmidt Schneider Schnuder Schroeter Schulke Schwartzkopf Seeland Seide siwert Sonnenberg Soszynski Sparschuh Splitzer Staub Stehle Stiegler Steinhilb Tetzlaff Thielemann Tietz Trettin Tymm Venske Vollbrecht Vollert Waeschke Weiss Wendland Wengler Wiedemeyer Willum Wolny Wudzki Wunderberg Wurz Zimmer Zinser Zippel Zucker Zybel Zybell

Stubno, Mosciska - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°54′ E 22°58′ / elevation: 194 m)

Arengowski Babiak Buntalik Byczkowski Cwielc Cyk Czerwiecki Czubko Dziad Fedynia Femczuk Gonko Halycz Herasym Hlibko Hnatio Husar Ileczko Isehuk Jemczuk Kleck Medycki Murdza Murza Romanyk Salyk Samorodni Senkowski Serwa Skoczylas Slizak Slyzek Smyk Sosnicki Strus Szpytal Zwirkowicz Zyga

Studzienki, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Studzieniec, Gniezno - Prussia (civil records 1874-1910) (see town: Powidz)

Studzienniczna - Russia

Rutkowski Sienkiewicz Stefanowski

Suberty, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Subortowicze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Dziengowski Kaczynski Kalinowski Karlowicz Kinder Niewiadomski Romejko Sidorkiewicz Zarecki Zarzecki

Suchatowko - Prussia (civil records 1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Suchodol, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Suchodol, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Suchodol, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°58′ E 20°46′)

Suchodolina, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°38′ E 23°18′)

Suchostaw - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Suchowce - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Suchowola, Bialystok - Russia (Cemetery Info)

Abramowicz Andracki Andul Bekisz Bielawski Czesnel Dajnowicz Daszkiewicz Dec Gabinski Giedrojc Gniedziejko Golko Grabowski Hakalo Halicki Honko Horaczy Hyziewicz Jarom Karawaj Kirejczyk Klepacki Kolendo Kropiwnicki Litwinko Lulewicz Matyszkiel Misarko Mojzuk Narel Naumowicz Niedzielko Owsiejko Pacewicz Piluk Popieluszko Sienkiewicz Sienko Skrocki Smarzewski Sosnowski Sulima Szkiladz Szubryt Toloczko Turel Turkowski Wasko Wes Zajko Zdzielko Zujko Zurkowski

Suchy Gront - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 50°16′ E 21°8′)

Suderwa, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Sukowy- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Sulewo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Sulikow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Sulkowo-Borowe, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zurominek)

Sultanka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Surwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) county -Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846)
(includes toenws: : Buczany Burwele Dewindonie Gudziuny Kalnobrze Loze Lugajcze Morginiki Montwiliszki Pakroscie Papiszki Sabutajcze Skamajcie Uzrycie Wecgole Zydel)

Abakiewicz Abromajtis Ambrasas Ambraszewicz Antonajtis Antonowicz Ardowicz Auch Augiewicz Bagdon Banajtis Bandziul Baniewicz Bielski Bilewicz Bilinski Boben Bohdanowicz Bortkiewicz Brazewicz Brodowski Budowicz Budraytis Budrewicz Burniewicz Butkiewicz Butko Chlostowski Chrzanowski Cytowicz Czapkiewicz Czarnicki Czaszyn Czeponis Czeson Dalnowski Domaszewicz Dryzas Dryzewicz Dryzio Dudzinski Dyklup Erdman Eybach Eybak Gabrowicz Gabszewicz Galinowski Galwel Galwial Gaylun Giedejko Gosiewicz Grabowski Gruszewski Grygalun Grygolowicz Gryszkiewicz Gudzinski Gust Guszczio Herman Horbuczewski Hromyk Hryniewicz Iwanowski Jagiellowicz Jakajtis Jamontt Janczewski Jatkiewicz Jozefowicz Jucewicz Juchniewicz Juszkiewicz Kaczanowski Kaczerewski Kaczewski Kasperowicz Kayris Kisiel Kissel Klonio Klorie Koczerwoski Kondart Konienski Konokowski Korew Korsak Koszczyc Kotkiewicz Kozuchowski Kronowski Krykszcziun Krysztanowicz Krzanowski Kuczynski Kudrewicz Kuprewicz Kutkiewicz Kweder Lanzberg Lapinski Lawrynowicz Lawuwicz Laudowski Lipkiewicz Losowski Lubomirski Lukaszewicz Luzyn Makarowicz Martusenicz Mataytis Merchel Michalowski Michniewicz Mickiewicz Mickus Miczetowicz Mierzwinski Mikodayczis Mikolaytis Missewicz Mongirdo Moroz Mozeyko Nakutio Narkiewicz Nawlicki Nemekszio Nemeszewicz Niewiadomski Nieworowski Olechnowicz Padwilik Pakin Paszkiewicz Petrolaycio Pieczul Pietkiewicz Pikszer Pikszrecki Piotrowski Podwilin Powilajcio Powilowski Prosciewicz Ouydok Raczycki Raczynski Raynio Repinowicz Roman Romaszkiewicz Romaszko Ropio Ropp Rubowicz Rudzinski Rutkowski Sagayllo Sagaytis Samul Sarapin Sawlinski Serafinowicz Serawin Sereyko Skiudro Stanczio Stango Stanislawowicz Stankiewicz Starewicz Statkowski Surwillo Swetyk Swiatyk Syryatowicz(Syrgatowicz) Szewgzda Szlewio Szlinksio Szukszniewski Sztarewicz Szworonowicz Szyling Szylling Szymkiewicz Szymkus Szypulewicz Szyrmulewicz Tienaynio Towgin Trzaskowski Twaryan Tydon Tylunas Tyszkiewicz Urbanowicz Urbell Walewski Wasowski Wajciuk Walulewicz Wasilewski Wasztok Wayczun Welikonis Welul Wierzbicki Wirbal Wolajcio Woytkiewicz Wyrzykowski Zaborski Zachar Zacharko Zapolski Zawkiewicz Zawkus Zemaycio Zamaytis Zawisza Zebrowski Zenkiewicz Zynio Zyrgulewicz

Susk, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Suszerz - Russia

Adamczak Ambroziak Antoszewski Balcerowski Bialkowski Bielecki Boryszewski Brzozowski Buczynski Budzinski Chabinski Chliwinski Chrobot Chyba Chybinski Cichowicz Ciechanski Cieslak Czapski Czarkowski Fabisiak Figiel Filinski Florczak Fudala Gajdecki Galus Garstka Godlewski Grabarczyk Grzybowski Idzikowski Igielski Jackowski Jaros Jaskula Jaworski Jedrzejewski Jozwik Kacprowicz Kamionka Kasprowicz Kempka Konarski Kondratowski Korycki Kowalczyk Kowalski Kroczkowski Krolikowski Kromek Kruczkowski Kryszkowski Kulinski Kumor Kumur Kurkowski Lach Ledzon Lewandowski Liberadzki Lipkowski Lisicki Luczak Majchrzak Majewski Makulski Marcinski Marciszewski Markowicz Miloszewski Mogilski Nawrocki Nodziak Nowakowski Onczyk Orzechowski Palczewski Paliwoda Pasikowski Pawlowski Peda Pieniazek Pietrzak Pitera Poplawski Prusinski Pryba Radecki Ranachowski Rojewski Rudzki Rybicki Rzepecki Sadowski Seweryn Siurek Sniec Sniecikowski Sobanski Sokalinski Stanislawski Stasiak Stempka Stepniak Stradziewski Switalski Szczesny Szewczyk Szymczak Tarka Tokarski Tomasik Urbanski Wawrzyniak Wenerski Wlodawski Wozniak Zarembski Zdunczyk Ziabka Zielnik

Sutkuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Suwalki - Polish Kingdom (1610-1810) (see town: Vilno)

Suwalki - Russia (see town: Bagno)
(location: N 54.1°, E 22.932° / elevation: 175 m)

Koniecko Kopicki Krauze Pilzekker Szwarc

Suwalki, Russia (evangelics 1830-1850)

Abramowski Achembach Adamayt Albrecht Ambraytan Andruszat Aug Augustyn Baderlub Bakier Balczun Bartlomiey Bazanhur Bednarek Belman Beluza Benig Berc Berkier Berszthal Besztys Bizio Bomblat Bonat Borowy Bour Brachanar Bramsztelter Brennewer Branzberg Brudawski Bryzwint Brzozowski Buchholc Bucko Budry Butkierayt Chlewinski Chliwinski Ciesluk Cybula Cygler Cylwa Cypryk Cytner Czapla Czaplinski Czerwonay Czypulowski Dabot Dabrowski Dalhman Domin Dora Dowoday Dreyer Dubnicki Dworzanin Dycz Dziawer Dziekonski Dzielgusz Edingier Edmer Efram Ejrych Elnchert Erban Erkau Esner Eydukat Eygenryk Fedler Fedley Fedwarski Felber Flick Galka Galinat Ganzel Gence Gerard Geryng Gilant Glinecki Goerke Gorlo Grabowski Grawert Grel Greng Gudel Guzewski Hartkopf Hejmstet Henrycy Herbita Herman Herner Herth Heyrath Hinc Hitralla Hoffman Holcman Hopp Inebar Jank Jeronim Job Jokaytys Jorczyk Judycki Kalbe Kalchier Kalejta Kalwajtys Karpinski Karwinski Kaszubs Kaudel Kausz Keler Kellert Kenzinek Kiersztyn Kinert Kiselbach Kisling Kitzhman Kizleman Klaus Kleyf Kleys Klimach Klimenk Klubs Knabe Kobialka Koch Konopka Kowalczyk Kral Krechawer Kroening Kronkowski Kropa Kruszka Kryger Kryl Ksiazka Kubras Kuczewski Kuczynski Kudrycha Kudrycki Kukawski Kulak Kulm Kundau Kuzyan Kwint Laborys Lange Lazoga Lask Lenkier Lesniewski Lietz Luc Lulis Maczko Maldenhanc Marcin Marczewski Markowski Matulewski Matyszczyk Miesko Milewski Mintz Mitusz Mix Modzetajt Mordas Morytz Mruz Muran Mysz Neffem Nern Niemczyk Niezman Nikifer Nikolon Nolkin Numan Oberegner Oberiber Oczarski Offman Ohm Olexy Olszewski Olsztyn Ortman Paczek Paiewski Pajchert Paul Paulin Peczak Peryni Pietrzyk Piotrowski Pirdzun Plewe Porto Preys Pruss Przemielewski Przestrzelski Przystupa Racibor Raczkowski Rajfurawski Ratajewski Rauf rejnoss Reychard Reynhe Rittner Roht Ropel Rosse Rozek Rozenay Ruht Rylak Rynko Saduba Safinowski Safler Sidler Skindzier Skubina Somer Sperbor Sperling Swawola Swielerski Szczesny Szeman Szemszon Szerdzun Szetter Szlachta Szmyt Szruba Sztermer Szteruberg Sztyblewski Szule Szwejer Szweygerus Szyler Szyperek Tarczewski Tarnowski Taufenbach Terey Tessarek Tomas Trenet Trycher Trzejanowski Tybler Tylber Tys Ulik Unterszpan Walendy Walter Wanogas Wasilewski Wentzel Wieliczko Wisie Wiszniewski Wrona Wudka Zaborawski Zackiewicz Zambrzycki zegler Zejcher Zelasko Zerman Zierman Zylio Zywal

Suwalki - Russia (Vital Records 1822)

Swiatkowa - Galicia


(includes town: Swierzowa)

Babczak Bagan Bajsa Barna Baudys Baysa Bazarnik Boryk Chowaniec Cirkot Dawyd Dylin Dylyn Dziadyk Frycki Fryncko Frynczko Gula Gulik Hanczowski Hatalewicz Holda Homik Horbal Horbalewicz Hutyra Jankowicz Jurczyk Kalasz Kasycz Kec Kiec Kilko Koban Kochan Koruc Kostankiewicz Ksenycz Kukelka Kurylko Kurylowicz Kusajlo Kytik Labik Lepak Lyp Lypian Majchricz Masley Matula Micko Miszko Myszkowski Nagowski Najduch Nalesnik Nayduch Nester Noga Paszkiewicz Pelesz Pihosz Pikosz Prynda Puchyr Rozum Rusin Rusyn Rusyniak Senczak Senczakowski Skuba Slota Swiantko Symczyk Szewczyk Szuta Tchir Telpasz Trochanowski Uram Wanko Wapinski Warchil Warchol Wirgala Ziejko

Swiatkowa - Galicia (see town: Swiatkowa Wielka)

Swiatkowa Wielka - Galicia -- Photo - Town Info
(location: N 49°32′ E 21°26′ / elevation: 431 m)

Artymiak Babiak Bagan Barna Bawolak Bazarnik Becherowski Boryk Bowanko Cap Chomik Cimko Cirkot Czulyk Danilak Danilo Dragan Dran Dylyn Dziadyk Dziamba Dzugan Fedak Fruncko Fryncko Glodko Gluchan Gluchanicz Gracon Greszczak Gula Gulik Gulyk Gyba Haszczyc Hatalewicz Holda Homik Horbal Horbalewicz Hutyriak Irzyk Jankowicz Jarosz Jaroszczak Jurczyk Jurkowski Kalasz Kanczuga Kapitula Kasycz katrewicz Kawula Kec Kilko Kirgala Kitik Kluska Koban Kochan Kocur Kokoszynski Koldra Kolotylo Komanecki Konstankiewicz Kopcza Kosarowicz Ksenicz Ksenycz Kudla Kulenicz Kulik Kurylak Kytik Lalus Lazowski Lorber Markowicz Maryniak Matusz Maychricz Misko Nagorski Nagowski Najduch Nayduch Nazarik Nester Nestor Obuch Pawlak Pelesz Pihorz Pikosz Plaksa Plaxa Pospolitak Prokopczak Puchyr Pyjko Pyrtko Reszetarz Romanecki Rusyn Sabatowicz Saczek Senczak Skuba Slota Smerekanicz Smolej Solotynka Sosenko Staniszewski Steranka Suda Swierzko Sydorjak Symczyk Syplak Szczerba Szkwir Szurkaluk Szwajczak Talpasz Xenycz Walko Warchil Warcholik Werbinski Wirgala Wowk Zaperacz Zikracz Zykracz Zubal Zubatka Zydiak

Swiatniki, Gniezno - Prussia

Bandurski Basinski Bogacki Chrzan Chudy Ciesielski Dolniak Domagalski Dorabiala Fiskus Frackowiak Freitag Gawrych Grajkowski Grzeczka Haertel Jahnke Kamyszek Kaniewski Kazmierski Kotecki Kozlowski Kunkel Kusy Lange Lesinski Macioszek Malecki Malinger Malolepszy Mikula Ochotny Olejniczak Pachowiak Pekala Penkala Skapski Sobczak Szocinski Szoczynski Szott Szymanski Taberski Varanderte Wyczynski Wyrozumialski Zamiar

Swidrowka - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info

Swiebodzin, Poreba (Radlna parish) - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50.267°, E 20.917° / elevation: 173 m)

Borgula Brozek Chrobak Dyda Golonka Gut Iwaniec Kamionka Karwat Kipil Knapik Krol Kumos Nawrocki Oslonski Pabian Pryga Rak Rzepka Serus Wantuch Wlasnowolski Wlodek Wolski Zalenski

Swieciechow, Lublin

Adamczyk Banach Banka Bernat Bogenrytter Bownik Bojalski Boron Buchnat Budnyk Bulawa Burza Byczynski Chilinski Cibuch Cyran Cytan Czajka Czuba Dabrowski Delekta Dobrowolski Dolecki Drapala Dul Duma Dyakowski Dyjakowski Dziak Dzieslaw Dziewic Dziurdzia Egeinam Figiel Gaciasz Fudala Furmanek Galka Gap Gasior Gazarkiewicz Gazdz Gerlach Gibalski Gierczak Gladysz Glusiec Gogol Gola Golczewski Golen Gorczyca Gradziel Greber Gremba Grzebien Gurski Hendzel Hylinski Iskra Jakubczak Jarosz Jarzyna Jaskot Jeziorski Kalisz Kaminski Kaniewski Kapica Karkut Kawa Koniecki Kilianek Kiljanek Klimek Kludka Kniaz Koczor Kosinski Kopec Korda Korona Kubka Kosmala Kosik Kosinski Kosniewski Kowalczyk Kowalski Kozlowski Kozyra Kramczynski Krol Kucharczyk Kulaga Kurdziel Kus Kusmierczyk Kwiatkowski Kwiecien Kwiecinski Kulaga Lalikowski Lata Lawenda Lesniak Libora Likos Lis Lisica Lopion Luba Machnik Maciag Maklakowski Maliborski Markowski Marzec Matyjas Matysek Maziarz Mazurek Mianowany Misiurski Mlynarczyk Mosklaczyk Motyka Naborczyk Nierodka Nitkiewicz Nocen Nosek Nowosielski Obel Ordzowialy Ortyl Olszowka Osinski Owcarz Paluch Passon Piatek Piec Pietrusinski Plewa Pluta Pokladek Porzyc Potocki Puzio Pruchniewski Przywara Pultorak Pyrtak Pytel Raclawicki Raclawski Rados Raczynski Radlinski Rakfal Ras Raytar Raznik Rekos Roskosz Rosol Rosolowski Rozmus Rusinek Rybicki Ryfka Rzepecki Rzepka Sadkowski Salamon Samoiedny Samojedny Serafin Skala Skwara Skurski Sobczyk Spiewak Spyra Stola Starek Stoiek Stola Struzik Suchowolak Sudol Suliga Surzyn Susek Swieboda Sydof Sygarz Szast Szczecina Szczypka Szkodzinski Szostakowski Szulc Szymanek Szymulski Targos Tecza Terelak Tereszkiewicz Tokarski Tomczyk Torgos Trebacz Trescinski Ul Uranowski Walasek Warszynski Wawrzonek Wiechula Wierut Wiesiolek Wilk Winogrodzki Wisniewski Witkowski Wojniak Wozniak Woyniak Wojtaszek Wojtysiak Wolos Wolowiak Woytysiak Wozniczka Wrubel Wujcik Zaba Zabor Zawisza Zbytniewski Zdyb Ziemba Ziolkowski Zwolski Zylka

Swieciszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Swieciszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Swierkowko, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904) (see town: Maniewo)

Swierna - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Swieryz - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Swierzbienie, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Swiesz, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Swieto Jeziora- Russia (now Lithuania)

Arciszewski Baltrun Bargis Bernecki Bondoruk Bornatowski Brozek Brzezinski Budzewicz Cwirko Dulski Gil Golowacz Horoszko Janowicz Jastrzebski Jazwinski Karalun Klimas Koziurian Lazarowicz Liciewicz Linnicki Maciejun Marchielewicz Matulewicz Panuk Romanowski Rytel Rzegalkowicz Sewejko Sokolowski Stankiewicz Stepura Stragis Syderowicz Szpakowski Tumas Tumilowicz Walanik Witkowicz Zakowicz Zeladow Zienkiewicz

Swieto Jeziory - Russia (now Lithuania)

Blazanis Cylwik Czapaniam Derlun Gilis Janowicz Januszko Karaluk Kryscian Lapiow Lenartowicz Lesanis Maciejun Mackiela Marcikanis Mazduk Miszkinis Pundzis Sawanis Sieniecki Stacikanis Stankiewicz Szubanis Szubunion Szuminikas Szyrzynski Usal

Swiezowa - Galicia

Bagan Boryk Cirko Cirkot Czubyk Czulyk Czulyn Dajus Dran Dudtko Dziadyk Fesz Fryncko Garbaty Gracon Gulik Holodycki Homik Horbal Jaroszczak Kanka Kasycz Kilko Kolanski Koldra Kondyrka Ksenicz Kudla Labyk Majchycz Motyczka Pikosz Reszetarz Romanczak Rusyn Smerekanicz Smerekowicz Sokol Stach Styrpan Uram

Swilcza, Rzeszow - Galicia

Bak Batog Bialas Bialy Biedura Buda Byk Cebula Chmaj Cioch Cisek Czach Czyrnik Delikat Depa Dziubek Fiedura Frohlich Front Gibala Gredysa Grzesik Hodyr Jesionowski Klimczak Kogut Kokoszka Kornak Ksiazek Kulak Kurzeja Lachcik Lasota Lech Lis Lisek Lita Lubas Macielag Majewski Majka Marchwik Mis Misiuta Nowak Oselkowski Pacia Padek Plizga Pluta Poltorak Prokop Pypec Rykiel Rzucidlo Sadek Sieczka Sitwa Skrzypek Soja Trala Trojan Tront Warczak Watroba Wegrzynowski Wojtkiewicz Wojcik Worosz Zdun

Swilcze, Horodenka - Galicia (1772-1780)

Bialecki Bukowski Chuszczewski Lasota Malkowski Medynski Romanski Sczepankiewicz Stanislawski Starzynski Wielogorski

Swily, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Swiniary, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Swirz , Galicia
(includes towns: Kimirz, Niedzieliska, Siedliska)

Babuch Balabuch Belcer Berlion Bilek Bilyk Bryniowski Buczacki Buga Bydlowski Chaszczowski Chomiak Czajkowski Czaplinski Czernecki Debicki Dermet Deutschman Didyk Dzana Dzialinski Feissel Fink Franz Frauz Grill Grosniewski Grun Gruszczyszyn Grzeszczyszyn Hanaczowski Hornung Jakubiszyn Jaremczuk Jodlowski Karpow Kasprzyk Kicober Kisiel Kiesielewicz Kilsczynski Kissil Klossowski Krasowski Krun Kutny Laicht Leicht Lepski Leszczyszyn Letynski Lipowicz Lisecki Lisoski Magolinski Maguliszyn Markiewicz Maximin Michalewski Milha Myrosz Nieckarz Oczkowski Olejowski Oleynik Partyka Pilipczak Piss Pitwak Podkowinski Popowicz Pryjmy Rauth Regeta Regner Rejowy Rzeszetnicki Rzeszotnik Salata Schill Schlater Semmer Semer Skibiak Slawetny Sobolewski Spadt Specht Stefaniszyn Suchocki Suszewski Swiecicki Swierzawski Swirski Szponowski Szutor Szwed Teresijow Tereszczyn Trefler Turkow Uryga Wegrzynowski Werschner Wirszner Winnicki Zadworny Zazulak Zemer Zurowski Zytnicki

Switeliki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Sworawiec, Lodz - Russia (see town: Tur)

Syciuny, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Sydowgi - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Sygutany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Sylwestrowo - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Szacily, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Szadek - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°42′ E 18°59′)
(includes towns: Dziadkowice, Kotliny, Kromolin, Ogrodzim, Prusinowice, Przatow, Rzepiszew)

Abramowicz Adamowicz Adrynczyk Andzel Arlik Ast Baginski Bednarczyk Bednarek Bednarski Berlikowski Bialek Boguslawski Brandt Brull Brylak Brzekowski Burys Cembrowicz Checlewski Chmielecki Czapinski Czekala Czekalski Dannemann Dobrocki Drabik Dyrektor Fabis Franczak Frankowski Gamalski Gasinski Gasio Gayda Gembarowski Glas Godlewski Gonsul Gordon Goscinny Gozdecki Gulman Helak Hokowski Jablonski Jagiella Janiszewski Jedlinski Juszczyk Kanforski Kardecki Kepinski Kijanski Klassen Klimczuk Klosinski Kmiecinski Kobus Kolaczek Kolat Koleda Koppel Kosinski Kraska Krupa Krupski Kruszewski Kuczynski Kulinski Kurnicki Lazucha Lazurowicz Leszczynski Lichy Limiera Luczak Malag Malinski Markiewicz Markowicz Marsak Marszalkowicz Materek Matkiewicz Matusiak Medrzykowski Mosinski Myszkiewicz Napruszewski Nastarowicz Neyman Nowaczyk Nowicki Ochmanski Offman Oginski Olczak Oleyniczak Opojewicz Orlowski Owczarek Pawinski Pietlenski Plociennik Pokora Polatek Poplawski Porczynski Rogozinski Rolczak Rudecki Rzeznik Semplewicz Serwiak Sicinski Skalecki Skalinski Skorka Skrzepinski Slazaczek Sobanski Sopinski Sowinski Spiczka Stanislawski Stefanski Strykowski Student Sulinski Swiercz Swietoslawski Szewczyk Szkudlarz Sztylar Szukalski Szwebski Tomczak Turajski Ulman Ulmanowski Uznajski Walewski Wardecki Wenerski Wesolowski Wicherek Wilmanski Witkowski Wlazik Wojanowski Woldanowski Wolkowicz Woszczalski Wronski Wydrzynski Zdrojewski Zeromski Zietek Zolasa

Szadek, Russia (1820-1840)

Adamkiewicz Andrykiewicz Beryzewski Bielecki Bilinski  Bochenek Boetcher  Bogdanski  Braitenbach Brel Brelewski Bronikowski Broziak Brylecki  Cerkowski Chmialkowski Ciapinski Cichocki Cichorski Czapinski Czarnecki  Czekalski Dembowski Derbiszewski Dobrzynski  Domagalski Dulski Dumanski  Durka Dusinski Dziamiarski Dzieniak Faginski Forysinski Franke Frost Gadzinski Gamojski Garczynski  Gasinski  Gasior Gasniewski Gasiorkiewicz Gibetner Glinski Glodowski Gorazda Gornicki Goszczynski Gowinski Grabowski Gradunski Grzeskowiak Grzymski Gustowski Hansel Haybowicz Hekker Helmichaus Hildebrant Iskra  Iwanek Iwanowski  Jablonski Jaczczak  Jagodzinski Janicki Jaskulski Jaworski Jerzak Jeziorski Justynski  Juszczak Kapitula Kapuscinski Karwowski Kasznicki Klenicioski Klimczak Kobusiewicz Kolat Kolenda Kolibucki Konczak Konopka Kostecki Kostrzewski Krajewski Krasinski Krogel Krupa Krupiak Krzeszowski Krzywanski Kubinski Kulka Kulomowicz Kwiatoszynski Labuzinski Latke Lazuchowicz Lipski Lisowski Lukomski Majchrzak Malagiewicz Malanski Malkowski Markowicz Maslowski Mieczkowski Mierzejewski Mikolajczyk  Milleg Miller Modrzejewski Manios Modrzynski Molanski  Murdas Musialowski Nadolski Nastarowicz Napieralski Nelke Oberszteyn Ochmanowski Ochocki Oginski Opielinski Opowicz Oracz  Osekowski  Owczarek Pabianczyk Pailer Patora Pawlak Pawlikowski Pietrzak Pietrzyk Pluciennik Plywaczyk Pogorzelski Polny Poninski Poradzinski Rachwalski Rojkowski  Rolczak Rozmarynowski Rudecki Rybak Ryzewski  Rzeszotarski Rzezniczak  Sarnik Sas Sauer Schindler Selerewicz Serafinowicz Sieradzki Simiera Sipiorski Skarzynski Skora Skrzydlewski Slomiany Stelmaszak Student  Swiercz Swierczynski  Szczawinski Szukala Szwebski Schumacher Smietanski Stachurski Stanislawski Sulinski  Szubiak  Szumacher Szymanski Tamka Tomicki Turajczyk Turayski Wakker Walensa  Walkiewicz Wardecki Warszawski Wasinski Wawrzyniak Wicherek Wilmanski Wlodarczyk Wojkowski Wosinski Woszczalski Wronski  Wydrzynski Zablocki  Zboiewski  Zelchoff Zelislawski Zjawieniak Zygarowski

Szadkowice - Russia

Burek Jablonski Kucharczyk Lichota Mlodzik Mosek Siewielec Szewczyk Wicik Wilk Wojcicki Zarzycki

Szadlowitz - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Szadziuny - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Szadziuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Szafiowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Szaflary - Galicia-- Town Info
(location: N 49°26′ E 20°2′ / elevation: 650 m)

Bartoszek Bylina Cetera Gacek Karkoszka Kos Kurek Lasak Matyga Moczarny Mrowiec Mucha Repa Stroma Tylka Warpecha Wilkusz

Szalajdy, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice)

Szalonka, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Szaltoborszczyzna, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Szamoty, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) - Town Info
(location: N 52°4′ E 20°51′)

Szandubra, Troki- Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Szarkaycie, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Szarki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Szarow - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°57′6″ E 18°51′54″)

Szczaki, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°1′ E 20°53′)

Szczebra, Augustow - Russia

Aniszko Anuszkiewicz Augustynowicz Belbot Bilwin Bondzio Brzozowski Budrewicz Chilman Chorazyczewski Chrulski Citkowski Czokajlo Czuprynski Dabrowski Dmuchowski Dojnikowski Domanski Duda Dzwilewski Falicki Folejewski Golebicki Jaglowski Jakucewicz Juszkiewicz Kaminski Kiendorowicz Kisielewski Kosiorek Krawcewicz Kuprewicz Leszczynski Lis Michniewicz Milowicki Myszkowski Naumowicz Okragly Oldak Ordowski Ostrowski Paszkowski Pomian Prawdzic Przelomski Rauf Rowinski Rymsza Rzodkiewicz Seroka Siedlecki Sienko Snarski Sobolewski Stefankowski Strekowski Suchocki Swiernalis Szwarc Szymanski Szypulewski Trocki Truszkowski Tulik Ulanowicz Unerlich Warakomski Warsiewicz Wasilewski Wiszynski Woroniecki Woronko Zalewski Zimnicki Zyskowski

Szczeglacin, Drohiczyn - Russia (1755-1790) (see town: Knychowek)

Szczepanowo - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°50′ E 17°55′ / elevation: 93 m)

Bak Blaszak Blaszczyk Borowski Bruchalski Bucholc Cewik Chankiewiecz Chrusniak Czemski Filipiak Gorski Graczyk Guz Hankiewicz Jankowski Jarczak Jasionowska Jeczakowna Jendrasiak Kalamejka Kazmierczak Kepina Knafelski Knaflinski Konieczka Kopczynski Kozlowski Kucharski Langowski Laskowski Lemkowa Lewandowski Lisocki Lozynski Lubawy Lubecki Lukaszewski Makowski Malecki Mazurkiewicz Mikulski Mrowczyna Mrowka Nawrocki Niepokojowa Nowak Nowicki Pecinski Plewa Pokorski Polaszewski Popielski Ratajczak Rozanski Ruchaj Stachowski Starczewski Strzelewicz Strzemplewicz Szafranski Szelma Szwed Szymanski Tykwinski Wachowski Wawrzyniak Wielosinski Wietrzykowski Witek Witkowski Witucki Wiza Wocieszak Wojciechowski Wojdzinski Wolski Wyczynski Zalewski Zgorski Zimny

Szczepice, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Szczercow, Lodz - Russia (1800-1820)

Anglardka Bednarek Berloski Binek Boczkowski Bystrzycki Chochelski Cieplega Ciezkiewicz Cyzoski Czesniak Dominikowski Druszczynski Elbinski Englart Fedecki Florkiewicz Giemzinski Glowacki Gonerski Jagielski Jaworski Jedrys Juskiewicz Kalinski Kapuscinski Klichowski Knap Kowalski Kozubowicz Kucharski Kulinski Kumecki Kurzynoga Labryszewski Lewinski Magdziarski Majcherek Malecina Mikuszewski Mirowski Morlikiewicz Mroczkowski Mulenta Musialik Nickiewicz Nurlikiewicz Obocki Olszowiec Otocki Piezgalski Pilecki Plewczynski Popiel Romianowski Russowski Rzozinski Skoczylas Skorupa Slomczynski Stanislawski Strus Szczycinski Szubert Szydlikiewicz Trojanowski Wieruszek Wodzynski Zaloga Ziolkowski

Szczercow, Szadek - Russia

Ciaglinski Czyzyk Dominikowski Florkowicz Gonerski Janiszewski Juskiewicz Kamecki Kononowicz Kowalski Kucharski Panikowski Plewczynski Popiel Sikorski Ziolkowski

Szczerzec, Galica (1760-1780)
(includes towns: Horbacze, Humieniec, Krasow, Lany, Lubiana, Ostrow, Piaski, Popielany, Sroki, Wola, Zagrodki)

Baczynski Bartoszewski Bienkowski Blonski Borowy Brzozowski Cichon Cichowski Czaykowski Czurajowski Dychlanowski Gierczak Gluszkiewicz Grabarczuk Gurnik Jaworski Jedrzejewski Kazimierz Knapinski Kowalyszyn Krajewski Krasuski Krylinski Kudelski Lawryk Lisowiec Lobodzic Magierowski Mizerski Muchacki Narozny Ogonowski Pekala Piasecki Puchalski Siemianowski Skawinski Sliwinski Smerczynski Szlakowski Trzaszkowski Woch Woyciechowski Zaborski Zatorski Zawalny Zawiszewski Ziemialkiewicz Zychowicz

Szczucin - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 50°18′ E 21°4′/ elevation: 178 m)

(includes towns: Borki, Boulange Dabrowice, Brzezowka, Dalastowice, Laskowka, Leka Zabiecka, Lubasz, Maniow, Radwan, Skrzynka, Suchy Gront, Swidrowka, Wola Szczucinska, Zabrnie, Zaluze)

Baduch Banach Banas Barabasz Barth Bator Bebella Bialkowski Bielanski Bielaski Bil Bober Bogacz Bohm Bulwa Butrymowicz Cepil Chlosta Chmura Chrabaszcz Chrzan Chrzaszcz Cieslak Czepil Dadiy Deszcz Detrabec Drobiak Duda Dudkiewicz Dupaj Dupczy Durski Dziegiel Dzikowski Dzioba Dziwanski Dziwisz Fial Fracz Furgal Gabiga Gadek Gadziala Galary Galus Garstka Gay Gierczyn Giza Glica Glod Gmyr Goluchowski Gomoly Gostycki Grochowski Grotkowski Grusiak Grynfeldt Grzywacz Gubernat Gula Gurak Gzul Hajduk Herszek Jachym Jagiello Jajkowski Janus Jopek Jordan Jurczyk Kapalka Karamara Kedzior Kilian Klimczy Kolano Kolmanow Kolton Konieczny Kopa Korczak Kornacki Korzen Kosmider Krawczyk Krul Krzysiak Kuchar Kutra Kuzara Labus Lachut Ladowicki Lech Ligus Lojek Luszcz Mach Machaj Majka Maliga Mamuska Marchwicki Markot Matuszczak Maziarski Mazur Mermel Miecznikowski Mietelski Miga Morawiec Morawski Moskal Moskalski Motyka Mydlowski Mytych Nadolski Niziolek Noga Nowotny Obara Okonski Orwat Orzulak Oskard Paprocki Perdek Pierdos Pietruszka Pietryka Pikielniak Pikul Pilarczyk Planeta Plezia Poczatek Podkowski Popiel Potocki Przybylo Pula Pyszkowski Rogoza Roskoszka Roy Rudlowski Ruszkiewicz Rzeszut Saladyga Samon Setella Skal Skrzek Skwarczek Sleczkowski Sliski Smikla Smolicha Soja Soltys Sowinski Sroka Stachoma Stanek Stangret Staroday Stelcer Sucegowicz Surdel Swirk Szafran Szamik Szczedura Szczepanek Szczygiel Szoka Tabaczynski Taber Tabor Taklinski Tamus Tetella Tobiasz Trauner Trzepacz Turnell Uchacz Ukleja Urbas Urszulak Urzedowski Wadas Walas Warchol Warzecha Wawro Wegiel Wiatr Wojtowicz Wolowicz Woytasik Zalenski Zasga Zasowski Zdrol Zdyb Zieba Zoladz Zurek

Szczuczyn, Lida County - Lituania
Abizur Czerniak Jachimczyk Klimuk Magnuszewski Misiuk Miszkel Lach Lubba Oczkowski Pacuk Rakowski

Szczuka, Torun - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°13′ E 19°27′ / elevation: 149 m)

Bogacki Brzozowski Golubski Gortatowski Jablonski Jodlewski Kaminski Oracki Rogowski Slawski Trzcinski Warzewski Waszewski

Szczury, Ostrow Wlk.- Prussia

Cieslak Danielewicz Dudek Gottschlik Kwiatkowski Piszcz Sledz Sobczak Sojka Szkudlarek Ubrych Ullmann Wilczura Zdziepkowski Ziembowski

Szczutowo - Russia (see town: Gojsk)

Szczytno, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Krysk)

Szejpuny - Lithuania (1790-1830) (see town: Boguslawiszki)

Szklarka, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Szelkow, Pultusk - Russia

Abramski Andrzejewski Antonowicz Bladosz Bogusz Bonislawski Burnos Chrzanowski Ciechowski Cienkowski Cikacz Dabkowski Dabrowski Dobkowski Domanski Dondera Duda Dyl Ejdys Fabisiak Falba Glaszczynski Godlewski Golebiewski Golon Gorski Goos Goss Graczyk Grychczynski Jakubiak Jaskowski Jastrzab Jaszczak Jedraszek Jurczewski Kacprzycki Kania Kanownik Karaskiewicz Karp Kazmierczak Kilanowski Kolakowski Kolodziejczyk Kopczynski Kopycki Kosciuch Kowalski Kraglinski Kruszewski Kuchta Kwiatkowski Lada Nowosielski Malinowski Michalski Miecznikowski Miloszewski Mosakowski Murmon Olender Osinski Parcinski Pienkowski Pilecki Pochoda Ponikiewski Pozarowski Prusik Pruszkowski Pszczolkowski Putrzynski Radlowski Radziszewski Rafalowski Robak Rogalski Rudzinski Rupinski Rychter Rydzewski Rzadkowski Sendrowski Siarkowski Siarnik Skierkowski Skoczylas Skrzecz Skrzeczewski Stworzyjanek Swiecicki Swierczewski Szczesik Szczypanik Tarcinski Techmanski Tobojski Todorowski Urbanowski Walewicz Wasilewski Wilczewski Wisniewski Zabielski Zamecki Zawieska Zduniak

Szeniunce, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Szeszory, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Szewce, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°42′ E 19°51′)

Szewo, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Szklary, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

Szkudziuny - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Szlanow - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Szlichtyngowa, Glogow/Glogau - Prussia (1795-1830)
(includes towns: Guhlau, Nechlau, Niederschuttel, Schwusen,Willkau, Zeipern)

Adam Altmann Anders Bardasse Baumann Biberstein Bordess Bothe Bradke Brand Brauern Brettschneider Burgerten Dansch Dehnke Deutschmann Elsner Ernst Farr Faust Feige Fengler Firl Flemming Fliegern Frohlich Fruhling Gabler Gallay Girke Galuer Goldner Gotsch Groger Groke Grosser Grossmann Grunwald Gunther Habisch Hantke Hapel Haring Haase Haupt Heide Hein Heinrich Heinzen Hentschel Herberg Herbergern Herzog Hiller Hirschfelder Hoffman Ibscher Illmann Jachmann Jackel Jacob Jensen Jochim Jordan Juntken Kaiser Kallenbach Kaltenbrunn Karun Kirschke Kittke Klichen Knapp Kosak Kothen Kretschmer Kuntke Kutzner Lange Liebelt Liebs Linke Luchs Maucke Mucke Nebiger Nerlich Nerrlichen Neumann Nicke Nieche Nitschke Ohster Pachale Patroll Pavel Peipert Peise Pfarn Pietsch Platsch Pohl Redern Reich Reigber Ressel Richter Riedel Ritter Ritz Rodewald Rossmann Rothe Salomon Schade Schild Schoen Schorsch Schroter Schlichting Schlutterbach Schmidt Schonfeld Schreck Schrinner Schultz Schuttler Seidel Sims Skorke Skrebenski Soiky Springer Stephan Stiller Stolpe Sucker Striezken Temberg Teschner Theidel Thomas Tiebel Wachnelt Wahner Wallter Weber Weichardt Weigelt Wierschken Wiesner Winkler Wissmann Wittig Wuttge Valentin Vetter Zeun Ziabate Zimmer Zimmermann

Szolomyja, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Szostaliszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Szpaki, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Szpakow, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Szpetal - Russia

Izbrandt

Szrensk - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°1′ E 20°7′ / elevation: 122 m)

Abramowski Akczynski Ankowski Apel Aptowicz Bagienski Bakolski Bednarski Biernacki Bojarski Bonislawski Bonkowski Botwinowski Browarek Brudzynski Brzuzkiewicz Burski Cedrowski Chadzynski Chlebowski Chlosta Chorowski Chorzewski Ciborski Cichowski Ciejma Czaplicki Czyzewski Daniszewski Debinski Domalski Domanski Doraczynski Dubelski Dudzinski Dworznik Dziarski Dziedzinski Dziubinski Emgler Emka Figura Fonrobert Fronczczak Gabrielski Gadowski Gaik Glazewski Gnida Gnidziak Gniedziak Gorzewski Grochocki Gronczewski Grzywinski Habinoski Jablonski Jankowski Jaroszewski Jedrzejczak Jostal Jurkiewicz Kalman Kanitz Karpinski Kesicki Kolczynski Kresinski Kreyzman Krol Krystyner Krzyzanowski Kumanski Labecki Lawski Ledzienski Lekowski Leman Lemanek Lenczysnki Lesniewski Lewandowski Lomberk Manista Mialkowski Mielczarek Mieszanek Mikolajski Miloszewski Miturski Mlodziankowicz Modzelewski Mowinski Murawski Neyman Obrepski Okonski Palenski Panek Panlener Pawelczyk Pawlowski Pertykowski Plochanski Plochowski Ploski Polemba Poniewaz Ponton Poplawski Pratnicki Preczewski Prelewicz Prelewin Przeradzki Pstragowski Puclik ramski Rogowski Rolka Roma Rosciszewski Rudzinski Rychcik Sakowicz Siejko Skalinski Skrzypczynski Slubczynski Smolinski Sokolowski Sowinski Studzinski Sych Szczechowicz Szczuberek Szczypiorski Szerszen Szultz Szwarc Tarnogrodzki Tomporowski Tracki Tragankiewicz Trawinski Tucholski Tulodziecki Tylicki Tynkowski Wachowicz Walkowicz Wasiolek Weeba Wesolek Wolski Wyzlie Zabkowicz Zablocki Zablotny Zbikowski Zebrowski Zembkiewicz Zurawski Zybarowicz Zygnerski

Sztabin, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°41′ E 23°7′ / elevation: 130 m)

Abramowicz Andracy Awrynajtys Bejlik Bernatowicz Borowy Brzozowski Bucko Chilicki Chodorski Chomontowski Chudecki Ciszewski Czerwinski Dobrowolski Drapczynski Drossel Dziadziak Dzietczyk Formejster Giedrojc Gierohowski Godlewski Gramacki Granacki Grzeda Grzenda Haraburda Hrehowicz Jablonski Janewicz Jurczak Kaczan Kaczmaryn Karp Karpowicz Kielch Kierklo Kisielewski Klepacki Klimont Kodjaszewski Koronkiewicz Krysztofik Krysztop Kurczynski Lapszys Lazarski Lulewicz Markowski Mikuta Mroziewski Murawski Mursztyn Mysliwski Nejfeld Obniski Olichwier Olszewski Osiecki Ostapowicz Pisawocki Polkowski Pycz Ramel Romanowski Rostkowski Roszko Rudzewicz Rusewicz Rybakiewicz Sawicki Siebiedzinski Siwicki Smykowski Stolarski Suchwalko Surkont Swierpel Szestynski Szkiladz Sztukowski Szyc Szyperski Toczylowski Tokazrewski Turowski Ulanowski Ulicki Walijewski Walus Wasilewski Wierzbicki Winiewicz Wisniewicz Wisowaty Wroblewski Wyszkowski Zacharewicz Zagorski Zawistowski Zyskowski

Sztabin, Augustow - Russia (1759-1800) (see town: Jaminy)
(location: N. 53º 41', E. 23º 7' elevation: 130 m)

Sztum  - Prussia

Aromidel  Bajer Bendyk Berger Bienko Bienkowski Boczkowski Bojanowski Bondowski Bozyan  Bray  Braza Bujak  Bujakowski Broda Buchmeyer Borzechowski Bujakowski Bujarski Cacharski Cyckowski Czapiewski Danielewski Deiter  Donimierski Drost Drozdecki Dumalski  Eliasz  Ertman Ferka figura Frankowski Funk Gajewski Gardziela Gerke Gilka Gostmski Grodowski Grzymalski Herder Hoffman Izdebski Jadamski Jaskolski Kamienski Karczewski Kater Kilion Kling  Klingenberg Konnenberg  Konopacki Kotz  Krella Krempa Krofinski Kroll Kruszynski Krzemieniecki Kurecki Lengowski Lietz Lipinski   Libracht  Mazorowski Miedzikowski Mierau Mierowski Milczewski Mrozek Murawski Orlowski Polenz Peterkowski Przondzikowski Putzki  Radzinowski Rafalski Raykowski  Reczkowski Reikowski Reiss  Rohda Sarnowski Schonborn  Schutzki Scibora Sendakowski Siewka Simsonn Sitowski Soboczynski Sochaczewski Spener  Staikowski Stobbe Sudowski Sumakowski Szynkowski  Taffel Thadaj  Treder Tucholski Waldman Waszelewski Wawrowski Weisner Wentzel Werderman Wilk Wyzinski Zamletzki Zaykowski  Zdrojewicz Zelaskowski Zgoda Zynda

Szubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850)
(includes towns: Bonk, Debogora, Grocholin, Herzberg, Huby, Iwno, Karmelin, Kazmierzewo, Kcynia, Lankowice, Malice, Mistowice, Mycielewo, Palmierowo, Piotrowo, Rozworka, Rzemieniewice, Sierniki, Sipiory, Studzienki, Szczepice, Tupadly, Turzyn, Weronika, Wlodzimierzewo, Wydartowo, Zablocie, Zalesi , Zurawia

Adamski Albin Alwin Andrzejewski Antkowiak Antoszek Arendt Balcer Banicki Baran Baron Bartoszek Baumann Berka Bialecki Bialowas Bilinski Bilski Biskup Biskupski Blochowiak Bochazka Bogatkowski Bojarski Bolla Bonikowski Bola Borowski Bozakoski Brodzki Brona Bruno Brykowski Brzuszkiewicz Bucholz Budny Bukolt Bukoski Buntzel Burakiewicz Burdel Burta Buzalski Burzynski Butz Bystry Celmer Charzynski Chelmniak Chojnacki Cholewinski Chorzynski Chroscinski Ciesielski Ciezki Cwikla Cyganek Czajkowski Czapnicki Czechowicz Czechowski Czerniachowski Czerwinski Czubaja Dabkowski Damski Debski Demski Derczynski Dobecki Dolecki Dolinski Domin Drzewiecki Drzonek Duczkowski Dudek Dudkiewicz Dulinski Dutkiewicz Dyament Ertman Fagiewicz Faltynski Flach Frankowski Frisca Froehlich Fugiewicz Gaczkowski Gadacz Galazka Gapski Gembarzeski Geryn Gnabicki Gniot Gnocinski Gnot Golski Gorczykowski Gorniak Gornikiewicz Grabarz Graczkowski Grembczynski Grocholski Grubczynski Grudziecki Grzechowiak Grzegorek Gurski Guzek Hadrich Harendt Hazinski Hejna Hiller Hinczewski Hinz Horka Imbierowicz Jablonski Jackowiak Janiszewski Janke Jankowski Jarecki Jaworski Jedlinski Jedrusiak Jedrysiak Jerzakowski Jurgonski Kabisz Kajser Kalamajski Kapeja Kapp Kasiura Kasprowicz Kaszynski Kaus Kedzierski Kenpczynski Kielbasinski Kielminski Kieramus Kinoski Kitkowski Klawinski Klimek Klug Koczaroski Kohlm Kolor Komasa Konwicki Koponiecki Kopydlowski Korzeniewski Kosicki Kotaszkiewicz Kowalski Krajewski Kuberski Kubis Krol Krolikowski Kruger Krus Krzysiak Krzyzanowski Krzywinski Kubacki Kubaczewski Kubiszak Kubrynski Kuczmarowski Kuczynski Kufbinski Kujawa Kulczynski Kulinski Kurzewski Kus Kuszynski Kutzner Ladzinski Lange Laskowski Legas Leiniewicz Lemke Lengas Lesbiora Lewandowski Lider Liss Kudke Ludwikoski Luger Lusiecki Lustig Lutomski Makowiak Majewski Malczewski Malicki Manowski Mastynski Matuszewski Medlewski Mehler Meller Mentzel Mikulski Milde Moczynski Morkoski Moszynski Mrowinski Mrozinski Muraska Murkowski Musialowicz Musolf Muszynski Muzolff Muszkorowski Nadskakula Nalepinski Nalezyty Napierala Nehring Niedzwiecki Niemczewski Niespodziany Niewidomy Nona Nowak Nowakowski Nowicki Nozak Nyga Obarski Ogozeja Ogrodowski Okopinski Okpisz Olejczak Orban Orlowski Osielski Osmanski Palachowski Pancerzewski Paprocki Paprota Pardua Paszkiet Pawelczak Pawlicki Pelczynski Pelka Perzynski Petrykowski Pieczynski Pieniazek Pieniazkiewicz Pierucki Pilawski Pioronowski Pizorek Plewa Plewinski Plowinski Plucinski Poczekaj Podgorski Pollej Poludniewski Potulny Poznanski Ptaszynski Prusinowski Przybylinski Puc Putz Pyszczynski Pyzacki Radecki Radziminski Rafinski Regiment Reiser Rewolinski Richter Rozanski Rozek Rozewicz Ruczynski Rywelski Sadkowski Sass Schock Schoendel Scibiorski Siekierski Sieradzki Sipiorski Skibinski Skoczynski Sliwinski Sobczak Sobkowiak Sonnenberg Speier Spies Staszak Stefanski Straszewski Stroinski Suchomski Suja Sujka Switala Swiatlowski Swierczynski Switalski Sypniewski Szafrnski Szpejer Szczepanski Szczypiorski Szot Szramkowski Szubert Szymanoski Szymczak Talarowicz Talorowicz Targacz Teska Thiel Tobijanski Tobolski Toczek Toczkowski Uczcinski Wadzinski Wakwert Walkowiak Walszleger Wata Wawrzyniak Weckel Wedzinski Wegorzewski Wiarek Widynski Wieckowski Wieczorek Wiesiolowski Wilichowski Winiaszewski Wipiszynski Witoslawski Witucki Wlochowicz Wojcinski Wojtecki Wrobel Wrzeszcz Zaborowski Zakrzewski Zapalowicz Zaporowski Zawichrowski Zborala Zdobinski Zielinski Zietara Ziolkowski Zuchowski Zygmantowicz Zywicki

Szufnarowa, Jaslo - Galicia

Banas Bazan Boruta Bys Cierpial Dlugosz Dyka Dziok Fular Gabor Irzyk Jagodowski Januszek Jaworski Kolek Konsur Marszalek Michalski Paliszek Saletnik Scibor Strzepek Swistak Szteliga Tomaszewski Wayda Ziarnik Zoltek Zultek

Szukiany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Szuliszewice - Russia

Antczak Bantowicz Basztowicz Boguslawski Bojanowski Brocki Chlebowski Cichy Danielewicz Dreuniaczyk Falbierski Fratczak Garczmarski Goslawski Hetman Ignaczak Kolesinski Kolodziejczak Kwasniewski Lata Malewski Marczak Marszat Misiak Palans Pietura Pipior Plocienniczak Plugowski Przybylak Przygodzki Rezetska Salecki Slominska Slupieniak Smolarek Sobek Stasiak Stateczny Tomaszewski Walenczyk Wesolowski Wojewoda Wojtaczak Zgarda Zielinski Ziolecki

Szuszalewo, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info

Szuszczekolnie, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Szwedy, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Szwejcaria - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Szwelice, Pultusk - Russia
(location: N 53°43′ E 23°21′)

Ampula Asfeldt Bartold Bochenek Boczkowski Bojarski Buczynski Bujnowski Bystrek Cackowski Chmiel Chodkowski Czarnecki Dembinski Dobrenski Drejka Druchniak Gajewski Gemza Glodkowski Godlewski Gozalka Grabenczak Gralewski Gutowski Jedrzejewski Karaskiewicz Kilian Kociara Kolakowski Kordowski Kucinski Kunka Lachmanski Luniewski Magnyszewski Maicki Malik Marcinkowski Matusiak Mikolajski Milewski Mossakowski Mroczkowski Murzyn Obidzinski Obrembski Ochtabenski Oldakowski Ostrowski Pienkowski Podgorski Pomaski Przewlocki Rachuba Rembecki Rzewnicki Sadowski Siarkowski Siwkiewicz Skierkowski Skowronski Skrzydlak Slowikowski Smoleński Studniak Szwejk Wasielewski Witkowski Zebrowski

Szwinsk, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Szybalin, Brzezany – Galicia (1775-1790)

Bytnar Cieplicki Jec Kuczmayer Nieboraczek Payda Pruss Radziechowski Ruzycki Uchman

Szydlow (Siluvos) - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850
(includes towns: Bardiszki, Bohuszyszki, Dyrwoniszki, Floriniszki, Juszkajce, Kalniszki, Kolowszczyzna, Kownaliszki, Lepkolny, Moraliszki, Mojzyszki, Nagi, Norwidze Petkuniszki, Podgaje, Pozabrze, Rynkszele, Siemieniszki, Spandoty, Szkudziuny,Warkole, Wosciuny , Wosiuny, Woynary)

Adamowicz Aleksandrowicz Andruszkiewicz Andrzejewski Antonowicz Arasim Arbatowski Armonowicz Armoszko Augustynowicz Babianski Bacewicz Bakanowski Bakszewicz Balczi Baniewicz Bartoszun Beynar Bielinski Bielski Bilwon Biwoyn Bogwill Boharewicz Bortkiewicz Brygadertis Brzozowski Buczynski Budzinowski Bunia Burinski Burnicki Burynski Buszeyko Buszkiewicz Buszko Butrynowicz Chomski Cinkiewicz Czechowicz Czepowicz Czeputowicz Czerniecki Danilewicz Dapkiewicz Dapko Debinski Dobkiewicz Dobozynski Dogiello Dowgialo Dunowski Dychowicz Dziedolet Dzimidowicz Filipowicz Fronckiewicz Gajewski Gierzud Goliszanski Gotontt Goylewicz Gruzewicz Grycewicz Grygiewicz Grygo Grzegorzewski Gudowicz Hadubicki Halubicki Hefner Horodecki Ignatowicz Jakowicz Jaksztowicz Janowicz Januk Janulewicz Jarmakowicz Jasielski Jastrzembski Jodeyko Jodzio Jozefowicz Jucewicz Judycki Juszkiewicz Juszko Kadzewicz Kalpok Karczewski Katerla Kibort Kiersnowski Kisiel Klikna Klopotowski Kochman Kokszta Komarowski Komorowski Kondratis Kossakowski Krassowski Krikszeriunas Krymski Krzysztofowicz Krzyzanowski Krzyzewicz Kurcewicz Labakaszynski Lambart Lapinski Laudanski Lawdanski Lawrajcio Lewon Liczko Lipinowicz Lipinski Lipniewicz Lisowski Lukowicz Lukszas Majewski Markiewicz Masalski Maslowski Mataycio Medekszo Miceyko Michalowski Milwid Mizutowicz Mondrowicki Moraczewski Munczynski Muszkowski Nagrodzki Narbut Narkiewicz Nerewicz Niekrasz Nikolewicz Ohanowicz Okanowicz Olechnowicz Oliszewski Orlowski Osocki Pacewicz Panielicz Paszkiewicz Pawlowski Petrusewicz Petryllo Pietkun Pilsudzki Piotrowski Porebski Powielanski Pranajcio Przyjalgowski Puklewicz Puyszio Radzikowski Radziwill Rasicki Rogowski Romanowicz Romanowski Romaszko Rugaycio Rymkiewicz Sakowicz Salwan Samulewicz Sankowski Sawicki Sawnor Serafinowicz Seroko Siemaszko Sienkiewicz Siwicki Smaydro Sokolowski Spudulis Staniewicz Staszkiewicz Stawski Stefanowicz Strumillo Stulginski Sutkiewicz Szagzdowicz Szczefanowicz Szczesnowicz Szela Szufinski Szwarc Szweykowski Szydlowski Szylkarcio Szymkiewicz Szyrkiewicz Tarnowski Tawroszewicz Tejszerski Tenczynski Tendziagolski Tomkiewicz Tyminski Tyszkiewicz Ulinski Ungur Ulwid Urniaz Walentynowicz Waluk Wambut Waytkiewicz Wecewicz Werpetynski Wierzbicki Wiezewicz Wilczynski Wilud Wirszinski Witkiewicz Witwin Wizgird Wojciechowski Wolk Wolodko Woydylowski Woynowski Wozniewicz Wysocki Wyszomirski Zander Zukowski Zygmuntowicz Zycki Zylinski

Szylance - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Szymkowice - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Szyperki - Galicia -- Town Info
N 50°34′ E 22°18′ / elevation: 175 m)

Andrasiuk Beber Chorzepa Cwiak Dombek Harasinski Jacecko Kotwica Kudyba Kurant Lazowski Lepko Lukaszczyk Martyna Matrysz Mila Oleksak Piskorski Pokoj Rogowski Rudzik Sloty Sycz Sznajder Szwach Szweda Woloszyn

Szypulszczyzna - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Szystowice, - Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°50′ E 23°36′)

Szyszki, Pultusk - Russia

Barbarski Batoszewicz Bienkowski Bober Bralczyk Broniszewski Bronowski Brulinski Buratowski Cendrowski Ceterski Chmielewski Chodkowski Cichowicz Czaplicki Czarnecki Czeremanski Damiecki Dioniziak Dlugolecki Dobrosielski Dolinski Dumalski Dynak Dzielinski Dziewiatkowski Gadomski Garnowski Gburzynski Gnatowski Golebiewski Gorecki Goryszewski Grochowski Grominski Grotowski Grzybowski Habel Humiecki Idzikowski Jablonski Jankowski Jaskulowski Jaworski Jedrasik Kalinowski Kamienski Kanigowski Karwacz Kaszubowski Kicek Kobrzynski Kolakowski Kopacki Krzykowski Kurlowski Laczynski Lebkowski Lewandowski Ludwicki Lyszkowski Maternowski Matusiak Mierzejewski Mieszkowski Miklaszewski Milewski Narwinski Niesluchowski Olewniczak Olszewski Orlowski Ostaszewski Palmowski Pierzynowski Plochocki Podgorski Podsiadlik Pogonski Ratenski Romanowicz Rosiak Rudowski Rydzewski Siatkowski Sikorski Skwarzynski Slubowski Sobieraj Sopyla Sosnowski Staniszewski Tomczyk Truszkowski Tyska Tyszkowski walesiak Wiecinski Wiliczka Wisniewski Wolanski Wysocki Wyrzykowski Wyszynski Zabielski Zaborowski Zaleski Zaloga Zakobielski Zaremba Zbikowski Ziminski

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on August 10, 2017