Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Rabka (old cemetary), Nowy Targ - Galicia

Antolec Babak Bachula Bandura Barski Bedronek Biernat Bil Bilenski Bolina Bombal Brzozkowski Buchelt Budryk Buksa Burkot Bursztyn Ceve Chociszewski Choczynski Czechow Czerny Czupta Czyszczon Data Dembek Diakowski Dobrzanski Domalik Drabik Duda Dudzik Dutkiewicz Dziechciowski Dziki Fec Feiglewicz Ferdula Figura Filipiak Filas Filos Fischer Florek Gacek Gabis Gasior Glen Góra-Dróżdż Gorczynski Gornisiewicz Gronek Gryziak Gunia Gunka Habieda Habura Handzel Hanik Hapka Hochol Hubicki Jaholkowski Jamroz Jamrozowicz Jarecki Jarowiecki Jorman Jung Jurzec Kaczynski Kajca Kaleta Karkula Kaznowski Kaperski Kaplon Kasprowicz Kawa Kierkorowicz Kiersztyn Klempka Kleszcz Komarnicki Konior Koper Kosek Krauzowicz Krynski Krzeszowiak Krzyzanowski Ksiazek Kumorowicz Kuszynski Kwasniewski de Lamboy Laudowski Lebkowski Łącki Legutko Lesny Linnert Lopata Luberda Macalak Maslowiec Mayer Miernik Miskowiec Mlekodaj Mruczek Mszanski Muniak Nestorowski Niebrzydowski Niedospial Nowosielski Ochman Ociepka Okon Olbracht Oleksy Omieciuch Opila Pachura Palacz Palarczyk Papierz Patraj Pedzimaz Pellech Piwowarczyk Pniaczek Polak Poltorak Ponicki Postolski Pranica Putiacki Radon Rakoczy Repelowicz Rogowiec Rokiczak Ruczka Sadowski Sekowski Semik Senderowski Serafin Siedlecki Sienko Skawianczyk Skawski Skwarek Slazyk Slobodzian Slonski Sobala Somogyi Starmach Steinert Stozek Strachanowski Sularz Sulislawski Surowka Swiderski Szafran Szmytka Szynalik Tarasiewicz Tatomir Teper Tobiczyk Tokarz Tracz Trojanowski Trybowski Turski Tylko Walendowicz Wardega Wietrzyk Witt Wlasiuk Wnek Wodziszewski Worwa Wrobel Wyka Zajac Zadlo Zapala Zembal Zurek

Rachanie, Tomaszow Lubelski - Russia (1880-1893)

Adamczuk Arcaba Bartecki Biszczat Biela Bienko Bienkowski Blajda Blocki Borowski Borucki Brzezicki Brzycki Buczak Buczkowski Chadaj Chmurzynski Chrusciel Delikat Dembiak Dobrowolski Dominiuk DudekDynes Dziadkiewicz Dziedzic Dziura Frejlich Furmanczuk Galas Garbacz Gemborys Girgiel Glaz Golec Golen Gotz Grabowski Grygiel Grzaska Grzeszczuk Grzywaczewski Gutt Gwozda Hatler Holdas Holland Hordowicz Horodelski Horkosz Huzar Jakubowski Jarmoszynski Kaczorowski Kamforowski Kapszyj Karwan Kaszynski Kawka Kazanowski Kaznowski Keczkowski Kielarski Kierepka Kimaczynski Klimkiewicz Korkosz Kosiorski Kostrubiec Kowalski Kozyra Kozyrowy Krasuski Krawczuk Kubas Kucharski Kulik Kusiak Kuziak Lapinski Leski Lichtfeld Lisiewicz Lizakowski Luszczak Makarewicz Mendrzecki Malczewski Matusiak Malicki Mazurek Medrzecki Michlewski Miedlarz Mirecki Misztura Mroczkowski Nadlonek Nagaj Najda Niegardowski Nowosad Ogryzek Okon Palak Palczynski Pioro Piwko Plizga Posielezny Poszelezny Puchalski Rejman Rybaczynski Rychlicki Ryszkowski Sapieja Sen Sendecki Siek Sieraczynski Skorupski Slodki Smolen Swatowski Stachurski Staruszkiewicz Surowiec Swiderek Sudol Szawarski Szpyra Szyszlo Szutwa Taranski Tederko Topolski Trus Trzesniewski Trzesniowski Twardowski Tulej Tulidowicz Tytula Ulanowski Warminski Wasacz Wawrety Wegrzyn Wiciejewski Witusowski Wlaz Wojciechowski Wolowski Wonsacz Wronka Wujec Wysocki Zatorski Zurawski Zuzula

Raciaz, Sierpc - Russia (Baptists)

Buller Charwat Dalman Herman Jadeszke Jobs Knopf Mulcon Palnay Polda Romer Szmidt Sztrej Szulc

Racice- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Raciecin, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) --Town Info
(location: N 52°27′ E 18°25′)

Raclawice, Nisko - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°31′ E 22°10′)
(includes towns: Huta Deregowska, Konczyce, Nisko, Nowosielec, Nowa Wies, Przedzel, Struza, Wolina, Zarzecze, Zarzyce)

Albrycht Bąk Bandera Belota Belzak Biegaj Bis Bisior Bizior Blaszczak Boer Brak Bresiewicz Bronski Budzinski Butryn Bzdera Cagara Cedzilo Cetnarski Chiba Chmiel Chmura Chojnacki Chwiej Chudzinski Chytnar Cielepak Ciepielowski Czajka Czarnota Czerewin Czuchajda Dabek Danecki Delur Domoradzki Drzymala Dubiel Dubil Dutka Dudziec Dziura Dul Dziechciarz Federowski Foreth Fryc Gadaj Gagola Gajda Gemzik Gongola Grzybowski Gutek Guzina Haase Habiger Haleniak Haliniuk Hasiak Hawrylo Herdzik Hirsch Hoffman Hytnar Iskra Janiec Jansa jarosz Juda Junger Jusiega Jusko Kapka Kapuscinski Kara Karas Kata Kluk Kobylarz Kochan Kochanczyk Korzyniowski Kosciolek Kotwica Kozdra Kozdrza Kozimala Krawiec Krokosz Krupa Krza Korzeniowski Kudyba Kufel Kulaszkowicz Kusznider Kutas Lebioda Lesniowski Listfon Luka Lyko Machaj Madej Magenheimer Magelon Magiera Magolon Majkiet Maleczenski Malek Marchut Marek Marut Maslach Maziarz Mlynarski Moskal Mozdrzech Mysliwiec Nadzieja Naklicki Nalepa Napadło Nawrocki Nels Nicalek Niedzialek Nienajadlo Olak Pachla Pajak Palen Palka Paweska Pawlus Perlich Piekut Pilat Pliszka Pogorski Poest Popell Porcyn Prowica Pytlak Rajner Reiner Rekas Rembis Rogala Rojek Rola-Janieski Rosol Rucinski Rychlak Ryczko Rzekec Rzekiec Samojeden Sapulak Sarnikowski Schinzel Schlachta Scholl Scierka Sęk Sibiga Siek Siuzdziak Skiba Skoczylas Skrzat Skrzynski Slomiany Slusarczyk Sobilo Soja Srodon Sroka Stec Stelmach Stepien Stupczy Sulich Surma Surowaniec Swica Swieca Syroka Szajwaj Szewczyk Szkutnik Szmacinski Szoja Szot Szuszczakiewicz Szymczyk Tabian Tabor Tenarowicz Tofil Tofilski Tedorowski Tluczkiewicz Torba Torla Trondowski Trzuskot Tupaj Urbanik Wala Warchol Werner Wielgosz Wis Wolicki Woloszczak Woloszyn Wytrzes Zagula Zawrotniak Zegarowski Ziarno Zmarzly Zrostek Zub

Raczki, Augustow - Russia

Albowia Anuszkiewicz Arasim Basalaj Bienio Bokuniewicz Bombor Borowy Bubrowski Buczynski Bujnowski Chmielewski Chodkiewicz Cichucki Czaplicki czarniecki Domel Drazba Drejer Gajda Galasyewski Galicki Giczewski Gorski Gryziewicz Haponik Harasim Jarosz Jeleniewicz Jurewicz Kasprzyk Klimaszewski Kloczko Komorowski Koncewicz Konopko Kopiczko Kopko Kosak Kruszniewski Kulbacki Kulsicki Lada Lempio Lesniewski Lowczynski Maslowski Miszkiewicz Nalbach Naruszewicz Oleksy Olfier Olszewski Paciorko Piekarski Pogorzelski Poplawski Przekop Puczylowski Putra Radaszkiewicz Reczko Rusiecki Sak Samotyha Sidor Sienica Sirocki Skorupski Slowikowski Smokowski Sobolewski Stanekiwicz Stankiewicz Surazynski Szturgulewski Szylak Szylinski Taraszewicz Tertel Topolski Trocki Trzonek Turkowski Urbanowicz Wiecko Wisniewski Woronko Zablocki Zareba Zlotnik Zoga Zwierzynski Zyczewski

Raczkowice, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Raczkowszczyzna - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Radenice, Przemysl county -Galicia (1780-1830)

Bednarczyk Chorazak Czerwinski Dziubacki Glogowski Glowacki haladys Halczak Huba Janczy Kalata Kapuściński Kinda Koniec Kostecki Kubicki Madziak Mszanecki Nockowski Nowaczenski Ochenduszkiewicz Olech Pacholecki Panko Pomykalski Pudlowski Sagan Saydak Sobolewski Sokolowski Szczepaniak Szajda Szeremeta Turun Wieclawski Wrubel Zolynski

Radlow, Tarnow - Galicia -- Photo1 Photo2 - Town Info - Website
(location: N 50°5′ E 20°51′)
(includes towns: Biskupice, Dobczyce, Glon, Glow, Leka, Marcinkowice, Niwka, Podwale, Rudka, Smietana, Wal, Zabawa, Zdrochec, Zdziary)

Archimowicz Bania Barabasz Bawol Bies Bogusz Boneta Bozek Broda Bronski Brut Bysiek Chmura Ciesla Coracha Curyllo Cyntfarski Czabura Czop Czuj Domanski Drewno Drobat Droszcz Drwila Dulian Dumanski Dyszel Dzik Felon Filip Fischer Fudalij Gaca Gajkowski Giza Gluszek Golas Golba Graniczny Gulik Gumieniak Halastra Hanek Hujor Jachna Kalaga Kaliski Kalisz Karas Kawecki Kedzior Kita Klichowski Kliszcz Kogut Kolkowski Kosman Kosmon Kostrzewa Kowal Kozka Kucek Kuklewicz Kulis Kulpa Kurtyka Kurylo Kusior Kuska Kuta Kwasny Lebicz Libera Lira Loraj Loray Los Lyro Macko Maczko Mierzwinski Nawrot Nidecki Niedorada Nowacki Nuzny Okonski Padlo Pajdo Patula Pochron Podraza Prorok Pszczola Pytka Radinski Rusnak Rygula Saj Saklak Seremat Sliz Smulski Smyk Smys Sobczyk Stanek Stawara Stroik Suter Synfalski Szczepanik Szewc Szumlanski Szwiec Taraga Tarchala Tkaczyk Trecki Trybulowski Walicki Warzala Wielgus Wilk Wolnik Zak Zeszutko Zieba Zieja

Radlowek, Inowroclaw - Prussia (1817-1840) (see town: Tuczno)

Radocyna - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°28′ E 21°23′ / elevation: 528 m)

Hajduk Homik Horbalewicz Jacewicz Jurkowski Kawka Suchowacki Uram

Radomin, Dobrzyn - Russia

Antoniewicz Aranowski Arbat Ardanowski Balcerowicz Balinski Bankowski Betchier Bialoblocki Biernacki Biezuniak Biezunski Blaszkiewicz Blazkiewicz Blonski Bogatkowski Boniecki Bork Borowski Bronikowski Brozdewicz Budzinski Bujanowski Bukowski Charski Chojnacki Chlebowski Chuderewicz Cichowicz Cipkowski Cissowski Ciupalski Cybulski Cyle Czajkowski Czarnecki Dabkowski Daczkowski Danielewski Dejewski Domanski Dykat Echler Federowicz Foksinski Formanski Frank Gajdkowski Gburczynski Gerka Glowacki Gogolin Golebiewski Gorecki Gorycz Gosciniak Klimkiewicz Gaprzunski Gawronski Goniewski Grabowski Grapantyn Grochocki Grunwald Grynka Gurecki Grazewski Gryczynski Grzegorzewski Grzywinski Guzowski Harbat Hetnik Iglewski Inkielman Jablonski Jagielski Jambrowski Jankowski Jarzebowski Jarzebski Jaworski Jeziorski Jobs Kaba Kalinski Kaczewski Kalinowski Kamienski Kaliszewski Kaniecki Kapuscinski Karkiewicz Karpinski Karwat Kaszewski Kejssowski Kemprowski Kendziorski Klosowski Keruszewski Kociszewski Kilichowski Kientop Klepkowski Kokoszewski Kolkowski Kolasinski Konicki Kopowski Kownacki Kozlowski Kucinski Lampert Kuczynski Kupinski Kupski Lagiewski Lankiewicz Laksowski Lawski Lelinski Letkiewicz Litkiewicz Lorewicz Lunoch Lisowski Malachowski Malecki Maron Malinowski Maloski Mianecki Mierzejewski Milarski Morzycki Murawski Neska Netz Niezgorski Majewski Nowatkowski Nowyski Nurkowski Ochocki Ortel Orylski Orzalski Osiecki Piasecki Pietrusinski Popielski Preyss Prusakowski Pyszynski Raclau radkowskiRRolinski Pusz Romanowski Reyman Ruczkowski Rutkowski Rykaczewski Rzymkosa Sarnowski Sitniewski Skadecki Skalski Smiezawski Sladkogurski Slowianski Sochocki Suchocki Stawicki Stolikowski Strzalkowski Szewczynski Szlagowski Szliwinski Sztangierski Szylman Szynakiewicz Taranowski Targowski Tadajewski Telecki Traczyk Tulodziecki Turski Wadecki Wadyna Waksawski Wasilewski Wejnerowski Widmowski Wilenski Wilma Wisniewski Wojciechowski Wojcik Wokiejnski Wunderlich Zabrzuski Zaleskiewicz Zawadowski Zbojnski Zdrojewski Zdziarski Zdzieblowski Zembrzuski Zglinicki Zyblewski Zielecki

Radlowek, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Radomysl Wielki , Mielec - Galicia (Cemetary Data)

Aleksinski Bajgier Bajor Balaryn Bartnik Bilinski Bogacz Bukala Chrabaszcz Cichon Cislo Curylo Czapigo Deren Dernoga Dubiel Dudek Dyba Dzialo Felusiak Foltak Gadomski Gakan Gancarski Ganczarski Giza Gondek Gruszczynski Heller Huetter Humaj Indyk Jagoda Janiec Jarosz Juras Kalita Kilian Kalita Kijowski Kopecki Kozub Krawiec Krzystyniak Kujawski Kulpa Lasek Lasota Lublinski Miga Mleczko Moskal Moskalewicz Mulowski Niedbalowski Noga Osora Otfinowski Pawelczak Pawlus Pierdos Pietryka Pleban Pryga Ptak Rusek Rusinowski Siembab Skrzyniarz Smutek Starczewski Stopa Stryczynski Szeglowski Szendol Szlachetka Szlajber Szocik Szwol Tomala Trybulec Turczyn Tyksa Tylski Uzarski Waclawski Wadas Witkowski Wolak Wolanin Wyzga Zaskalski Zielinski Zietkiewicz Zmuda

Radoszyce - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Radowka - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Noujel Novjel Samulewicz

Radwan - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°15′E 21°3′)

Radzaniow, Plock - Prussia

Chrzystoszowski Horn Nadolski Ogrodowczyk Orkwiszewski Patkowski Rytkowski Wypych Zaleski

Radziechowy - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°38′48″ E 19°7′33″ / elevation: 436 m)

Bak Biernat Czul Gruszka Jagosz Kobzay Konior Mika Moron Noga Setla Temel Wolny

Radziejow - Russia

Babaczyk Bakowski Baranski Bartosiewicz Betkowski Bialecki Blaziejewski Brodzinski Burczynski Burmistrzowski Burzlinski Bussa Ciempinski Cisowski Czainski Czaszewicz Czempinski Dabrowski Gawlowski Glicek Gliszczynski Glowacki Goderowski Golcinski Golebiowski Grabowski Grozkowski Jaranowski Kantykowski Klimczak Kopkiewicz Koralewski Kowalkowski Kozlowski Kruszynski Kuzminski Kwapiczewski Kwiecinski Leszczynski Lukasinski Lukaszewski Makowski Markowski Matlewicz Mazurkiewicz Metlewicz Mielcarek Miroslawski Moczarski Molenda Nagorny Nowakowski Okasinski Ostrowski Panko Ploszewski Polankiewicz Prusinowski Przybylowski Pyszczynski Racinowski Reyne Rudnicki Rymarkiewicz Siewierski Sliwinski Stepkowski Szmagala Szurpanty Szymanski Tabaczynski Tamecki Trojanowski Ulasinski Wenerski Wesolowski Wiejski Wiwatowski Wojciechowski Wojnarowski Wolski Zagajewski Zarebski Zlotnicki Zygler

Radzim, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904) (see town: Maniewo)

Radziuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Radziwie , Plock - Russia

Bandzmer Bialczewski Bialkowski Bieniek Boguszewski Bonsemer Bor Borkowski Bronka Budny Bulas Chabowski Chmura Chrabaszczewski Chrobot Chyba Ciemiesz Czarniak Dorobek Estkowski Fabiszewski Fenrych Flak Fortuna Franciszkiewicz Fuss Fuz Fuzowski Garwacki Gerszonowicz Gesiarz Gomulka Gontarek Gosciniak Idzikowski Jarzynski Jaszczur Jeliniewski Jemkie Kalata kaminski Kania Karasiewicz Kesy Kiciwski Kijek Klas Kolodziejski Kopecki Krysiak Kurnatowski Kwiatkowski Lakomy Lewandowski Lubinski Malesa Maslana Miaskiewicz Mikolajczyk Misiak Motylinski Niedbalski Nowicki Nyckowski Offenkowski Okraszewski Oliwkowski Openchowski Owsinski Pakula Paskuda Peski Pielaszek Radecki Reynda Rogoza Rybinski Sarnowski Slaby Smiechowski Smok Solecki Stalinski Stepniewski Suszenski Strzemecki Swat Swietlicki Swietlik Sztarbowski Tyraj Tyszka Wesoloski Widemski Witkowski Urban Zacharski Zalewski Zasada Zoltowski Zurek

Radziwilance - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Radziwillowicze, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Radziwiliszki, Lithuania - Russia (1795-1815)

Abramowicz Adomaytis Ambrozewicz Anusiewicz Augiewicz Bagdonas Balciunas Baratinski Bernatowicz Beynarowicz Biter Borowski Brainski Bralinski Brazis Brilis Budrewicz Bukowski Buynowski Chatkiewicz Czerba Danielewicz Dapsis Dawidowicz Dobozynski Dubowski Dumsie Dundulis Elgors Ertowski Eysmont Filipowicz Giedroyc Gielumbowski Gilis Gruzewski Grycewicz Grygalewski Grygaytis Gudynowicz Iwaszkiewicz Jankaytis Janowski Jaras Jonaytis Jonkaytis Juchnowicz Jurewicz Kanuszewski Karczewski Kasperowicz Kaszeyko Katkiewicz Kazimieraytis Kidzius Kieblis Kopaczynski Korsak Kramblis Kryciunas Kunicki Labanowski Lankiewicz Larkiewicz Lawczicia Linkiewicz Lugas Lukaszewicz Maliszewski Maloraytis Markiewicz Martyszewski Mataytis Mazolis Merkielis Michalowski Mielewski Mikielewicz Mikolunas Mingowski Mozejko Murzewicz Myselis Narkiewicz Narszewicz Noraytis Nowogradzki Onaytis Owsiany Pabilonas Pacewicz Palewicz Petraytis Pieczulewicz Pietrowskis Pilipowicz Piotrowicz Pocius Ponelis Radenski Radzewicz Ramonowski Remczewicz Rudzianski Rymowicz Sabulewicz Samelus Satkowski Sawicki Serafinowicz Sokolowski Stankiewicz Stefanowicz Strila Stropowicz Syderowicz Sypas Sypowicz Szafran Tamulis Taratynski Tulewicz Ukryn Walacius Walentynowicz Walunas Waluzewicz Wazynski Werblugiewicz Wiczas Wieszczycki Wilenis Wilimowicz Woytekun Zebartowicie Zdanowski Zurowski Zwigiewicz Zygiewicz

Radzymin - Russia (see town: Aleksandrowek)

Radzyn, Plock - Prussia

Anuszewski Benner Bojarski Bonkowski Brdak Budzich Ciesielski Czerwinski Detnerski Drackiewicz Duklaczewski Dumanski Dzikowski Fijalkowski Gadecki Gajewski Golczynski Gorkowski Gosik Grabowski Groblewski Grzywienski Habowski Jablonski Kerski Klimczynski Kobuszewski Komosinski Kopacki Krasniewski Krzesinski Lugowski Manista Matejka Miloszewski Ogenski Olszewski Olszta Osmanski Paczkowski Pietrzyk Piwonski Plocharski Pluchtau Przybojewski Przybyszewski Rabecki Rama Rekowski Robaczewski Rybacki Rydzewski Sliwinski Smolinski Sobocinski Sobotko Stempkowski Strzelec Sztyler Talarski Tomczak Trzcinski Turowski Tylicki Wawrzynski Wlodarski Wyzlic Zaborowski Ziemba Zych

Radzyn Podlaski , Russia

Damowski Adamowicz Alaburda Bankowski Barzydlo Bednarczyk Bialek Biernacki Bieskowski Blaszczuk Blicharz Bobowski Bocian Bogucki Bondaruk Borys Borysewicz Bosko Brzozowski Buc Buchaj Chinek Chojecki Celinski Ciesielski Cybula Czajka Czerski Daniluk Dobrowolski Domanski Duda Dudzinski Dzienga Fejczak Fijal Flisowski Filimon Frankowicz Frechowicz Fronczek Fug Garwolinski Gidlewski Gil Gmur Godzinski Gogluska Golbiak Golec Gomulka Gontarski Grabelski Grochowski Gromkowski Gruszecki Gryczynski Grzejdak Grzeszczyk Holc Horek Hubek Hulewicz Idzikowski Iwanczuk Jablonski Jagiello Janicki Jarocki Jarosz Jastrzebski Jaznicki Jelen Jez Jezierski Jurkowski Juszczynski Kacprzak Kaczka Kaliberda Kalinowski Kaluzynski Kania Kap Kapala Karczewski Karczmarz Karolik Karwowski Kedziora Kisiel Klebowski Klembowski Klewski Klimkiewicz Koczkodaj Koczkodajuk Komar Konarzewski Koniak Konopka Korulczyk Korycinski Kostalkowicz Kot Kowalczyk Kowalik Koziol Kozlowski Kralewski Kraszewski Krynski Krzyzanowski Ksiazek Kublicki Kuc Kuczynski Kulak Kulik Kuras Kurczynski Kurowski Kurylowicz Kwasowiec Kwiatkowski Labedz Laskowski Leszczuk Lewski Lipniacki Lipinski Luba Luczak Machowski Maciejczuk Maciejewski Malek Malinowski Manko Mankowski Marchwiak Marcinczyk Marczuk Markowski Mateusiak Matysiak Mazur Michalski Migal Mikulski Milosz Mironiuk Mirski Mlynarczyk Moczulowski Moncarzewski Mozdzej Mroz Musiatowicz Muszynski Nasilowski Nast Niebrzegowski Niedziulka Nieweglowski Niewenglowski Nowicki Nowosielski Ochnio Ogrzewalski Okowanczuk Olczewski Olszewski Opolski Oponowicz Oprawski Orebski Orkisiewicz Osak Oworuszko Pachala Pachodzki Paczkowski Pakula Palica Panas Paskudzki Paszczuk Paszkiewicz Paszkowski Pawlina Piacko Piekarski Pierechowski Piesko Pilat Piontek Piotrowski Piskorski Pleszczynski Pochyluk Pomorski Ponikowski Pruchniewicz Przybysz Ptaszynski Reszczynski Rusiak Robak Rola Rolak Romanowski Rosinski Roznerek Rumowski Rusinek Rybak Rymuszka Salamucha Samorajczuk Sawicki Sidor Siennicki Sienski Siepko Sierakowski Sikora Sirlej Skarzycki Skowron Skrzeczkowski Skrzymowski Skubiszewski Skwara Sledz Smiecinski Smolinski Sobczynski Sobieszek Sobolewski Soborski Sobota Sokol Stefaniak Stelmach Stolarczyk Strus Strusinski Sujka Syrzycki Szczech Szczench Szczepaniuk Szczepanski Szczeponik Szot Szulkowski Szydlowski Targonski Tarkowski Tchorzewski Terpilowski Tomasiewicz Trochim Trociuk Tryczynski Wachulak Wajszczuk Walczyna Waliczny Wasilewski Waszkiewicz Werner Wiater Wieczorek Wierzchowski Wisznicki Woch Wocko Wojtaszewski Wroblewski Zabielski Zajkowski Zajac Zakrzewski Zalewski Zarukiewicz Zarzecki Zbirski Zielewski Ziolkowski Zoltak Zultak Zurawski Zylka

Rajcza - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°30′25″ E 19°6′27″ / elevation: 604 m)

Abram Bednarz Blasiak Bobek Brandys Bryja Brys Bulka Butor Byrski Capanda Chulboj Ciapata Ciapatek Cis Ciurla Cmiel Czaniecki Dobrzanski Domaszczynski Duzy Dziasek Dziedzic Figura Fujak Gazdas Gogler Gron Gruszka Gryglak Grygny Grzegorzek Gutkowski Gwozdz Habdas Harmata Hudziak Hulboj Hutyra Janota Jarco Jarosz Jaszczorowski Jaszczurowski Juraszek Jurczak Kadlubek Kakol Kielbasa Kiszka Klimas Kociapka Kocon Kokot Konkol Kotrys Kowala Kozubek Krecichwast Krzepina Kubis Kudlaty Kukuczka Kurdziel Kurowski Kus Lach Laszut Lippart Lisicki Liszka Lopatka Mamroz Maslanka Mierowski Motyka Musial Oleszkiewicz Opalony Orawiec Paciorek Parcica Pawlus Pazdziorko Piatek Pieczarka Piekut Ploskonka Plucinski Podgorzec Pryszcz Pytlarz Rajch Reiman Rojak Rybarski Rylko Salamon Sciezka Skaleczka Skrzypek Slazak Sliwczynski Slowiak Slowik Sobol Soltysik Spalony Sporek Stopka Straczek Struzik Sumara Sury Sygitowicz Szatanik Szczotka Szewczyk Szporek Szury Tomala Tyc Tylko Waliczek Wawrzos Weglarz Wiercigroch Witos Wolny Zajac Zielnik Zinke Zylon

Rajgrod, Suwalki - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°43′49″ E 22°41′33″ / elevation: 136 m)

Adamski Adasiewicz Aniszewski Arasim Arciszewski Bajkowski Bednarowicz Beklewski Berkowicz Bialobrzeski Bielecki Biernacki Bonkowski Borawski Bucko Budzinski Budzkowski Bujnowski Cebelinski Chilinski Chmielewski Cholewinski Chomiczewski Choroszewski Chroscielewski Ciborowski Cieciok Cierzniewski Cimoch Cudnowski Cybulski Czajka Czaplinski Czarnecki Danowski Dapis Dembinski Dluzewski Dobrydnio Dojnik Doliwa Dorf Downar Drzymkowski Dworakowski Dziondziak Eidenbaum Fadrowski Filipkowski Formajster Gardocki Gibujewski Godlewski Golubiewski Gontarski Gorajewski Gorbacki Gorski Gorzki Grabowski Grabowy Gryczkowski Grygo Gutenberg Gutowski Izbicki Jacewicz Jachimowicz Jagielski Jaglowski Jakun Janczyk Jarnicki Jasionko Jenczelewski Jez Jezierski Joka Jorski Juszkiewicz Kaczenski Kaczkalis Kaczynski Kadlubowski Kalicki Kalinko Kapla Karczewski Karpinski Karwowski Kaszkalis Kazimierski Kierszkowski Kisielewski Kizinkiewicz Klenczewski Klepacki Klimas Klimaszewski Kolenda Kondratowicz Koniecko Kopiczynski Korczewski Kosinski Kosiorek Kossakowski Kotowski Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozikowski Kozun Krasinski Kraszewski Krupa Kryger Krynicki Krzyzewski Kuc Kucharski Kuczynski Kuklinski Kukowski Kulbacki Kulesza Kuligowski Kumkowski Kurylo Kwedle Laguna Lenczewski Lenczycki Lenkowski Lewon Leybgast Lisewski Litwicki Lodzki Lojewski Lubowicz Luda Lukawski Lutostanski Maciukiewicz Martynowski Maslinski Matusiewicz Michalowski Mieczkowski Mierzejewski Miezio Mikolajczyk Mikucki Milewski Miller Miodus Mitroczewski Moczulewski Modzelewski Monko Mordasiewicz Mroczek Muczynski Narbut Narolewski Niedzwiecki Nietupski Nitkowski Nowicki Obiedzinski Okon Oldak Oldakowski Oleksa Oleksiewicz Olszewski Opanowski Orlowski Orzechowski Ossowski Ostaszewski Ostrowski Owsiany Paczynski Panasewicz Paszkowski Penczykowski Perkowski Pienczykowski Piliszewski Pilkarski Piotrowski Podowicz Pojko Polakowski Polko Polkowski Pomian Pomiatowski Poniatowski Popko Poplawski Popowski Poznanski Prostko Przekop Puzich Raczkowski Radzio Romanowski Roszkowski Rothreusen Rutkowski Rydzewski Sadowski Sakowski Samolowicz Sebunia Sedunio Siemieniewicz Sienkiewicz Sikora Skiendziel Skowronski Sluzynski Smolinski Sobolewski Sokolowski Staniszewski Sulewski Supa Supinski Surawski Switaj Sylak Szabasinski Szarkowski Szczawinski Szczepankowski Szczerbinski Szczesny Szelong Szeroka Szmidt Szpakowski Szpaszajewicz Szulc Szumski Szwarczewski Szymanowski Tachil Tarasewicz Toczylowski Trojan Trojanowski Truszkowski Turowski Tyminski Wasilewski Wawiorko Weppert Werner Wierzbicki Winkowski Wisniewski Wroblewski Wysocki Zabielski Zalewski Zambrowski Zarzecki Zawadzki Zawistowski Zdrojewski Zelachowski Ziarko Zielinski Ziminski Zukowski Zylinski Zyskowski

Rajsk, Bialystok - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°51′ E 23°9′)

Aleksandruk Aleksiuk Andrejuk Artemiuk Bazyluk Bielach Bielski Bobricki Boruta Butkiewicz Chilkiewicz Cibik Czyzewski Daniluk Demianiuk Dolinski Dziadul Filipiuk Gliwa Grigoruk Gulko Iliaszuk Iwaniuk Jaroszuk Jasiuk Juskielewicz Kalinowski Karczewski Karniejew Kononow Korajczuk Koroliukiewicz Korpacz Kostiuczuk Kozlowski Krasowski Krupicki Kuczka Kuzmicki Lawrentiuk Lewczuk Litwinczuk Maciejuk Martyniuk Metenko Mironiuk Misiuk Nestoruk Nikolajuk Onopiuk Opalinski Osipow Ostrowski Pietrowski Pietruczuk Poplawski Sadowski Sakowicz Sawczuk Stiepaniuk Szczerbinski Szeszko Tarasiuk Teodoruk Tiszuk Tomaszuk Tyminski Wertejka Wierbicki Wiktoruk Wojtiuk Zacharczuk Zajkowski Zinczuk

Rakow, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Rakowce - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Rakowiec, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902) (see town: Czernelice)

Rakowo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Ralewice - Russia (see town: Zadzim)

Ranizow, Kolbuszowa - Galicia
(includes towns: Mazury, Staniszewskie, Wola, Zielonka)

Adamczyk Bakaj Bebenek Belza Bials Bojek Borawa Brzuszek Buczek Burek Bzdzikol Cebula Dec Drelich Dworak Cebula Chmielowski Chrzastek Chudzik Czernecki Czochara Czubek Faras Fila Furtak Gil Gliwa Gnojek Golabek Gradziel Gradzki Grochala Janiec Jankowski Jedrysik Kartfelder Kasica Kobylarz Kochanowicz Kolano Konefar Kozak Krawiec Kretowicz Kulig Kurys Kusy Kwasnik Kwiecień Laskowski Litwin Majcher Majdanski Malec Mamczasz Marszal Matula Mazgaj Mierzwa Mikolajczyk Niemiec Nojowicz Ofiara Olszowy Ozog Paduch Partka Pekalski Pelka Piekarz Pitak Pokoj Pokrzywa Pomykala Popek Potocki Przybylo Puzio Raipold Rebisz Rogalny Rosol Rumak Rzepka Rzeszutek Sadej Sakowski Salwa Samojedny Sasiela Szczech Seremet Sikora Skorupa Skowronski Skwira Slonski Smieszek Sondej Starzec Stec Stoj Strojek Sudol Surdyka Szot Trela Trybulski Tryniecki Tyburczy Warchol Warzocha Wiacek Wielgosz Wieteszka Wilczynski Wilk Wyka Zielinski Zimny

Raszkow, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Adamiak Ambroszkiewicz Arndt Assmann Babuszkiewicz Bak Banach Bazak Beier Bergandy Bestry Biela Blocisz Blum Boff Bonk Boroch Botur Bouk Bzik Cegla Cerekwicki Chalas Chalupniczak Charaszkiewicz Chizynski Ciemiega Ciesiolka Czempinski Danielewicz Deepe Dressler Dritter Duczmal Dudziak Dzielecki Elsner Fabisiak Florstedt Folta Franka Frelkiewicz Gaczynski Gasior Glubian Glumpert Gmur Gogulski Gorn Grett Grzeda Grzelak Gumpert Haese Harlos Hein Helmle Heneka Heryza Hoja Horbik Hzig Idzior Jarmuszczak Juchum Juszczak Kazanowski Keller Kleczewski Klimek Kluczyk Kochler Koczura Kolenda Kopras Korbolewski Kromalicki Krysztofiak Kubiak Kubzdela Kula Kusy Lamek Lecki Leja Lekszycki Lis Litschke Lubawy Luttmann Maciak Macioszek Magnus Marszalek Milczynski Minta Mlynarczyk Nabzdyk Nedzynski Niezgodski Nijakowski Niklas Nitkowski Nowacki Orywald Oskar Otte Paduch Paprocki Pawinski Pedde Perlinski Pernaczynski Persigehl Perz Petroll Pietrzak Piszcz Plociennik Portasiak Psikus Pudysiak Quoos Rasiela Rilling Robrook Rudowicz Schmiegenberg Schoepke Schwalm Scigacz Serdoczka Serwanski Sieron Skoczylas Skorzewski Skraburski Smetek Smolinski Sobczak Sobolewski Sojka Sokol Spalony Stache Staniszewski Stawicki Stemplewski Stenzel Sternal Stodolny Stramkowski Strassmann Strojwasiewicz Stronski Strozyk Strycharczyk Suchanek Suss Swigulski Switala Szafinski Szczepaniak Szczepecki Szelung Szmata Szpaniel Sztendera Szukalski Szwacinski Szypula Szyszka Taczala Talaga Tasara Tasarek Tassarek Tomalak Tomas Tomczak Torchalski Torz Triller Tyc Tyrakowski Uciechowski Wabinski Walendowski Walesa Weinheimer Werno Wewior Willenberg Wolowicz Worsztynowicz Wruszkowiak Zdrzewielski Zimniak Zirke Zmyslony

Ratnawica - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Ratnica (Rotnica), Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Ratulow, parish Czarny Dunajec - Galicia

Babiarz Baran Baron Bednarz Bielski Brzuchacz Bukowski Chmiel Cieplak Demarczyk Dziama Glodowski Gruszka Hyrczula Jaros Karczmarczyk Karpiel Kasprzak Klimonda Kmin Kois Kokoszka Konopka Kula Laska Leja Lowicz Luszczek Michniak Mietus Morawa Mroczek Mulica Obrochta Opacian Opacion Palac Panek Pazdor Podczerwinski Prokop Rafacz Ratulowski Rejak Rysula Sikora Skubis Skubisz Slodyczka Slomian Sroka Stasicki Swiderski Szeliga Truchan Wrobel Zolnierczyk Zwiacz Zwijacz

Raycieniki, Merecz - Polish Commonwealth - 18th century

Czarniewski Drabnis Hryniewicz Juszkanis Juszkiewicz Kuzul Rychlewicz Szybajlo Ulczycki

Razowa - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Reczpol, Przemysl - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°47′ E 22°34′)

Reklow, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Rembielin, Plock - Russia (1840-1860) (see town: Rokicie)

Remigola (Lithuanian - Ramygala), Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) -- Town Info
(includes towns : Bartluny, Beczule, Czyple, Daniuny, Dudany, Dziugale, Girstejki, Gojsy, Grygule, Gudele, Jodzie, Kacze, Kieze, Krowiale, Lenarty, Masiaki, Miedziuny, Nowosady Sokiele, Suberty, Uluny, Urowiale, Uzorty, Uzukolnie)
(location: N 55°30′40″ E 24°18′10″)

Adamonis Adapunas Ajewski Alelunas Allelunas Aleszkiewiczas Alexiunas Alisiewicz Andriunas Andruszewicz Ariepko Armanowicz Auszris Baczelis Bagdanowicz Bakanowski Balczynas Baltuszka Baniewicz Barzda Baydonus Beresniewicz Bialoblocki Biallozaras Bilkiewicz Bohonowski Budrys Bujwid Burzynski Choszczyc Chszczonowicz Ciutra Czajkowski Czerkalka Czerkaski Czerniewski Czutra Czyplis Czyzewski Dagilis Dambrowski Danilewicz Danowski Darguzys Dauksza Dawgielewicz Dawidowski Deyzkiewicz Diakiewicz Domienas Dopkiewicz Dowgialewicz Downorowicz Drasutis Dudnicki Dudy Duszewski Dymsza Dyrza Erdman Eymont Falkowski Fontana Galewski Galonas Gieczowski Glebowski Golwolowicz Gombrowicz Grabowski Granicki Grygalunas Grynis Grynius Grytenayczy Gurski Guzowski Gzowski Harlinski Hcyrynkas Herbst Ipowicz Iwanowski Jablonski Janieszkonis Janionis Januszkiewicz Januszko eleniewski Jesiunas Judrijunas Jusewiczius Kaminski Karlowicz Karnawiczius Karnowski Karwowski Kayrys Kierulig Kierulis Klebowski Klimowicz Kodis Koncewicz Kontowski Kontowtayczy Korgoftt Kosobucki Krowialis Krutkiewicz Krysztanawiczius Kuczys Kunski Kurkowski Kurylowicz Kyclewicz Labunowski Langierd Lewicki Linkiewicz Lipski Lodzinski Lowczys Lubertas Ludkiewicz Malinowski Marciszewski Marczas Marozas Masilunos Mesztowicz Meysztowicz Miaszkonis Michnius Mickiewicz Mileszunias Mingayllo Morczasek Moroczko Mostowicz Murawski Narbut Narkiewicz Niekraszunas Nielubas Nienionis Niewiadomski Niezynski Niksztala Nowicki Oksa Oleszkiewicz Oresko Orinski Oryplis Orzesko Papielis Petrunowicz Pieczulis Pietkiewicz Pietraszko Pietronis Pociulunas Porzemzki Pozerski Pranulis Protosewicz Przewlowski Przysiecki Punaczewski Radkiewicz Rata Ratkiewicz Rawlis Razewiczius Rehaczewski Rodowicz Romaszko Rubaszius Ruzgiewicz Rymkiewicz Rymowicz Rynk Sagaylo Samsoni Sarapinas Seroczynski Sipowicz Skruzdis Sliwka Sokolowski Stabis Stankiewicz Staponowiczis Statkiewiczayczy Stefanowicz Stumbris Sumolewicz Swiderski Swirzki Szawlis Szczerba Szlikas Sznajder Sztempol Szubis Szultun Szydejkowski Szymanowski Tainski Tranulis Truskowski Ulis Urbonus Uszpalis Utkiewicz Wajczunius Walkowski Wandowski Warnas Wasilewski Waszkiewicz Weraniewski Weresczynski Weytialis Widniszkis Wiertalka Wilkiewicz Wiryszylis Woytkiewicz Wolotko Wolski Wornecki Woska
Wyrwicz Zapolski Zawacki Zbarszkiewicz Ziemnicki Ziemnielis Zostawtas Zubka Zudzis Zugunis Zukowski Zuziunas Zwirdowski Zyrnicki

Reszk, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Reszkowce, Podlasie- Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°34′ E 23°21′)

Riesenburg (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Riga - Lativa (Lutheran Evangelists 1870-1900)

Abel Aboling Ackermann Adamsohn Adel Aderkas Adler Adolphi Ahl Ahlberg Ahbolin Ahrens Akton Albert Albrecht Aleksandrowicz Andermann Andersohn Andreas Anger Ansohn Apping Aschmann Asmus Audring Aumann Baar Babkin Bach Bachmann Belser Beltsohn Beltson Bencke Bendrow Benedix Beniewsky Benkis Bensol Benson Bennerowitz Berendsohn Berent Berg Blau Bleifart Blekte Bless Block Bohn Bohnenberg Boitmann Bojer Bomowsky Bong Bonin Bonitz Bonzel Borchardt Borchert Braufer Bonchen Brodermann Capprano Carger Carlson Carnegy Caspar Challand Chartschewsky Chomse Chrenkow Christensen Christiani Christmann Chudjakow Cimbura Clahson Clark Classen Cleemann Clemenz Collet Condruss Conrad Conradi Croix Cziesch Dabbert Dabre Dacker Daentler Dahlberg Dahlwitz Deeg Deglau Delinden Delle Demasius Demjanowsky Denissow Denffert Depree Deprie Desdonsky Deringshoff Dessieu Dessis Deske Dettlof Deubner Deutsch Devillard Dewendrus Diamant Diedrichsen Diesfeldt Dietrich Differt Diman Dindon Diringshoff Dobbert Dobrensky Dockmann Doebel Doerfling Dohne Dolt Dombrowsky Doring Dorn Dorr Dorster Doss Dostolik Drachenfels Drall Dreier Dreikand Dreimann Drescher Drewing Droune Druhl Drust Dsenne Dsennis Duberg Ducklau Feldbach Fink Ichnert Jachmann Jack Jacobs Jacobsohn Jaeger Jandau Janjur Jankowsky Jansohn Jaskowsky Jussak Jurgens Jurgenssen Kargin Karhoft Kariton Karlsohn Karslon Koch Kofler Kommel Koms Konajew Konopak Konopalzki Konow Koopmann Kopas Kopfsthal Korber Korf Kosejalkowski Kosinenko Koslowski Kozabanow Krafnaja Kraul Kreider Kreissler Kremer Kronberg Krondorff Krukmin Kruminski Larsen Matwej Nackunstz Nagel Narring Narsky Nass Nather Nathing Naujoks Nauming Nebocat Nedela Nedol Nei Neimann Nelius Nelke Neminski Neppert Nestman Nestred Nettelhorst Nettenberg Neuenkirchen Nissen Nitz Nitzsche Noah Nolken Noll Noltein Nook Nordmann Norenberg Pickardt Pillmann Pfeil Pfennig Pirang Pladde Plato Platzen Plicatus Pochwalla Podder Popp Poppe Porthau Posendorf Posert Poseweck Possel Powro Pragot Prehn Preiss Puchtajewilsch Pudder Puder Pychlau Radau Radbuch Radler Radowsky Raeder Radding Rahzin ramann Rambach Ramin Ramm Rauert Rautenfeldt Raven Rebane Reck Rehwald Reich Reichardt Reichert Reichler Reika Reim Reimann Reinberg Reinelt Reiner Reinert Reinfeld Reiss Rosenthal Rutke Saarmann Sabel Sacharow Sacks Sadde Sadikoff Sahnwaldt Saje Sakis Sakke Sakkit Sakranowitsch Salle Saller Salomonsen Salpeter Salzmann Sander Sandmann Sarin Sarrin Saul Saulik Saweljew Schabert Schablowski Schadewinkel Schafranko Schagar Schapczowsky Schatte Schaub Schauberg Schabrowski Scheffel Schencke Schettler Stein Steinbelt Steinberg Strauss Strebe Strecker Strod Stromberg Struppe Stubendorf Subat Suhn Surowsky Sussdorf Sustrin Suweisis Svenson Swigull Uckerman Uhdu Uhler Uhlmann Ulbricht Ullmann Ulpe Urga Waldman Weilant

Riga - Lativa (Roman Catholics 1870-1900)

Aboling Andraczew Andrik Annisa Antoniewicz Apa Augustis Balejtis Bartkowski Beliunis Bellert Berzing Bielewski Biernacki Birich Bisneka Bogdanow Boka Boli Borodiuk Briczewski Brinke Buchta Budnik Butkiewicz Cawre Chelminski Chladika Cimbul Czarniawski Czepinski Czyz Dikas Dobelis Downarowicz Drigatew Duminga Dyka Dyniewicz Eglita Ejmontowicz Ekka Emsing Enkel Fijalkowski Fogda Formalski Fornalski Gabul Gajbas Gambicki Gawrilis Gejst Ginc Ginder Girgalowska Glejert Glinski Golosowski Gryszkiewicz Gwanczyk Hebrewicz Hertel Hilla Iwanowski Jankowski Jawida Junewicz Juwczes Karzum Kaspara Kewicz Kinderg Kisfer Kita Kola Kolinios Koncewicz Konecki Kontowt Kopacz Kopecki Kosseti Kregelski Krokowski Labagujewski Laziuk Lebecki Libek Lichtenberg Linde Lipka Lisowski Litynski Lutkejtis Mackiewicz Malczewski Malinowski Matusewicz Maziera Mejer Miliusew Miller Mintera Modzelewski Moszczynski Mroczkowski Muszynski Nagniewski Naruszewicz Niedzwiecki Norejko Nuss Okrasinski Olesza Ordo Osewski Ossis Padronas Pelinski Perdela Perkowski Peterson Pietkiel Pietkiewicz Piotrowski Pietruchow Polonin Prisa Rajdziuk Rakowski Rekruta Rodziewicz Roskamfa Ruskolowicz Rutkowski Ruskowicz Ryngsa Sadkowski Salinowski Sikorski Silwestrowicz Skorki Sobolewski Stasielewicz Strzelecki Stukla Swierzynski Szablowski Szajkis Szczypinski Szefera Szliwinski Szloser Szmidt Szperling Szreder Szwedris Szymanowski Tarczynski Tykurna Ulluczynski Wadulis Waluna Wejdeman Welferta Werbel Wilumowicz Wirbalis Wiszniewski Wobakowski Wolfram Zagorski Zaromski Zembicki Zerring Ziomek Zirre Zmajlo Zoromski Zunde

Rodatycze, Galicia (1776- 1780)

bednarz Cipura Dombrowski Gozecki Holowka Jachyc Janczura Jaworski Kaliciak Lechowicz Noga Piekut Smoliński Wanat Wrubel Wyjazd Zdobylak Zlotkiewicz

Rodunek - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Rogaczow, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Rogal, Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Brynsk)

Rogotworsk, Plock - Russia

Adamkiewicz Amerski Banaszkiewicz Batlejewski Bielecki Biernacki Bojanowski Bojarski Brous Braciszewski Brzezienski Brzuszkiewicz Chaberka Charzenski Chrostkowski Chrzostkiewicz Cieslak Ciarcienicki Cichaczewski Cichocki Ciolkowski Czekaj Czerwinski Dluzniewski Dobrzenski Drzewiecki Dumanski Dumienski Dymkowski Dziekanowski Dziewanowski Edelman Erbart Fabisiak Federowicz Flerczak Fortun Frejstadt Frejszbat Gawronski Godziemski Gorczycki Gorecki Gorzenski Goszczenski Grabowski Grotkowski Gruszczak Grzegorzewski Jankowski Jaroszewski Jasinski Jastrzebski Jezierski Kacprzak Kamienski Karasiewicz Karwowski Kierski Kilian Kinalski Kluczewicz Komendarski Kowalski Koziolek Krasniewski Krapczenski Kreps Krupczynski Krzemienicki Kucienski Kujawa Kwasiborski Kwiatkowski Lemanowicz Lewandowski Lawicki Lemke Lewicki Mackiewicz Majczyk Majloch Malanowski Marchlewski Mikolajewski Mikulicki Mileski Mruz Niesiolowski Nowosielski Nowicki Olecki Olszewski Pajeska Paradowski Pastryk Pawlicki Popielski Przybyszewski Ptaszenski Pudlich Puszczyk Rogowski Rubinkowski Rutkowski Sadowski Sieracki Skrzeszewski Skurzak Smigrodzki Starczewski Stempienski Strzalkowski Suwalski Szarff Szczypiorski Szulecki Tomkalski Tucholski Tyczkowski Ulinski Urbaczewski Wierzbicki Witkowski Wojda Wolman Woznicki Wroblewski Zielenski Ziemienski

Rogowo - Russia

Golebiewski Granczewski Gurtatowski Kaczorowski Karpinski Malinowski Murawski Mystkowski Olszewski Rogacki Sielecki Sladkowski Sliwinski Szeflerowicz Tadajewski Tucholski Tyburski Wieczkowski Wroblewski

Rogowo community, Wloclawek - Russia (civil records 1870-1930)

Angowski Ankowski Bielau Binert Blazejewski Bojarski Bryszke Budzelewski Celmar Cendrowski Chlebowski Chrzanowski Ciborski Cieplinski Czajkowski Czerski Dazinski Ditrich Diwski Dytrich Eliasz Fede Foss Gajewski Gal Gawski Golebiewski Grabkowski Granczewski Groszkowski Gurtatowski Gutowski Guziejewski Janke Jasieniecki Jaskiewicz Jastrzebski Jedrzejewski Kaczorowski Karpinski Klamer Klec Kobierzycki Kociencki Kosobudzki Kossobudzki Koziminski Krajewski Krakowski Kraszewski Kruczynski Krysik Krzeminski Kucharski Lazarowski Lewandowski Lukaszewski Majerkowski Majewski Makulski Malinowski Mankowski Markowski Marunowski Matuszewski Moczkowski Morawski Mund Murawski Mystkowski Neclaw Nogacki Obermeler Obermeller Oklejewski Olszewski Palinski Pienta Pieta Pietrkowski Ponczkowski Probel Puszkiewicz Ramutkowski Retz Rogacki Romanowski Rutkowski Sadowski Sadkowski Sielecki Sieklucki Slabkowski Sladkowski Sliwinski Smolczynski Sobiechowski Sosnowski Starorypinski Stefanski Sulecki Szeflerowicz Szwejger Szpakowski Tadajewski Tluchowski Trzuskowski Tucholski Tyburski Tykarski Urbanski Uzarski Wieczkowski Wierzchowski Wisniewski Wojke Wroblewski Wysocki Zaborowski Zarzycki Zielinski Zochowski Zolnowski

Rogoznica, Rzeszow – Galicia

Bachorz Bak Bichorz Czach Czachorz Czechowski Firlej Gasior Iwaszek Janda Jarmula Jurek Mierzwa Mroczka Pustelniak Pyrc Rusin Russin Sadlej Soltys Szafran Szeliga Wozny

Rogozno – Rzeszow, Galicia

Becla Benedyk Blok Bozek Chuchro Czyrek Dudek Dudzic Filip Fleszar Gut Jarosz Jonak Kielb Kruk Krysta Kulpaczynski Lapa Latocha Luksik Lyp Maczka Majcher Marek Markowicz Maruszka Michna Mucha Preis Puchala Rogoz Rut Skupien Sacala Schol Sikora Slacek Slyz Stafij Surmacz Swiatoniowski Wacnik Weglowski Wierzbinski Wikiera Wilk

Rojgeta - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Roki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Rokicie , Plock - Russia (1840-1860)
(includes towns: Leg, Mysliborzyce, Rembielin, Wieclawice, Uniejewo)

Adamkowski Ambroziak Andrzejewski Baboszewski Bagnowski Banaskiewicz Baranowski Bartosiewicz Bialoskurski Bielawski Bienkowski Bogacki Bogdanski Brzakalski Brzozowski Bujalowski Busse Bylinski Cedrowski Chmielewski
Chojnacki Cholewinski Chrabaszczewski Czajkowski Czarnowski Czerminski Czerwinski Czosnowski Dabrowski Dobrzeniecki Dybanowski Dymkowski Dzwonkowski Figel Fijalkowski Florczak Fortas Fratczak Gabrysiak Gawarecki Gaza Gerwatowski Gloskowski Golebiewski Goscinski Grabowski Gruszczynski Grzelski Guminski Gurczynski Gurzynski Guza Iwanski Jablonski Julkowski Kacprzak Kalinski Kalwas Kaminski Kapuscinski Karasiewicz Kazanecki Kilenski Kominek Kondraszewski Koprowski Korpalski Kossakowski Kostanowski Kostecki Koszutowski Kowalski Kotarski Kroinski Krajenta Krajewski Kraszewski Krysztoforski Krzywinski Kucinski Kulasinski Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Kwiecinski Lecki Lesniewski Lewandowski Lipinski Lisewski Lukasiewicz Lukowski Maciakiewicz Majewski Malecki Malkowski Marczewski Matlega Matusiak Matusiewicz Misiak Muraski Nowakowski Ofmanski Olewnik Opalczewski Olszewski Orlikowski Ossowski Ostrowski Pack Paczkowski Pasinski Pawlowski Peszynski Petrykowski Piskorski Pobiedzinski Poniatowski Porajski Poranski Przybylski Przybyszewski Pyzynski Rabecki Racza Radkowski Radziejewski Raszkiewicz Rechlewski Robaczewski Romanowski Rombecki Rotkowski Rozanski Sadzinski Sielski Sikorowski Skowronski Skrzenski Smigrodzki Sobocinski Sochocki Sosnowski Stasiewicz Stepczenski Sulkowski Szczepkowski Szczesny Szulczewski Szwech tamicki Tomczak Topolski Torbicki Toronowski Tulinski Twardowski Tylkiewicz Waderlich Walczak Walczykowski Wasilewski Wawrowski Wesolowski Wichrowski Wiecki Wieckowski Wiewiorski Wisniewski Witowski Wlodarski Zaborowski Zaremba Zdanowicz Ziemicki Zlotopolski Zuchowicz

Rokacie, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Rokiciny, Podhalanskie - Galicia

Bala Chmielarczyk Cieslak Dudek Folwark Gacek Jelen Kalemba Pramik Pyka Rypel Surdek Wadowski Wojdyla Zondlo

Rokietnica, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Rokotany, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Romaskowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin) -- Town Info
(location: N 53° 28′ E 23° 9′)

Romaszowka, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Romaszki, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Romatowo - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52° 46′ 35″ E1 9° 37′ 8″)

Romejki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Romejki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Rondomance, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania) (1700s) (see town: Merecz)

Akscin Ciras Jakowanis Kibirkasztis Petralis Walentukiewicz

Rondomance, Troki - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Marcinkance) - 18th century

Ropki - Galicia -- Town info
(location: N 49°28′ E 21°8′ / elevation: 522 m)

Blaszczak Boczniewicz Chyszczak Dubianski Dzula Fedorczak Fuc Fusz Jakot Jaskiewicz Juskiewicz Kania Kocur Korbelak Krajnyczyn Krynicki Leszkin Malutycz Michalewicz Pawlyszak Ryzyk Sokol

Rosko - Prussia (see town: Wielen) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°52′ E 16°19′ / elevation: 51 m)

Rosocha, Konin - Russia (see towns Kawnice)

Rosochowaciec, Skalat - Galicia

Bas Jaron Kelner Koltun Pielak Pochodyniak Sztymer Termena Wroblewski

Rososza, Podlasie - Russia

Andrasiewicz Bancur Belegerzycki Bieluszka Biluszka Bondara Borsuk Buyniuk Byczuk Choron Czeranowski Dula Gasowicz Glowa Horoci Hryniewski Jaszczuk Jozefaciuk Kardasz Karwacki Klay Knyszewski Kopruciniuk Korszon Kupryciniuk Kuzawinski Lewczuk Mackiewicz Makaruk Marczuk Maskiewicz Mazuryk Moysa Nestoruk Osipowicz Ossowski Perchuc Poleszuk Polubin Sadownik Sawicki Sawoniuk Sidoruk Sobolewski Steckiwicz Syryiczyk Szepeta Teodorczuk Tereszczuk Trociewicz Ulanowicz Us Weremczuk Wicz Wiczuk Zadziorko Zielezniecki Zieniek

Rospentek (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Rotnica, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
(includes towns: Druskienniki, Eduny, Graty, Gruta, Jaskielewicze, Lichacze, Lot-Jezioro, Mosznica, Nierowy, Porzecze, Ratnica (Rotnica), Salacie, Szandubra, Wieciuny, Zagiele)

Akscinow Aleksanis Anscin Arbaczow Balcewicz Balcis Balciuk Bardowski Basalyk Bingiel Bondar Bratkiewicz Bulkiewicz Bura Chitruszka Chocian Chorociej Chytrusek Cierabiej Cierbat Cirak Ciurlanis Czebator Czepielewski Czobotar Czurlanis Czyruk Damulewicz Dauginta Daylida Duczkowski Dumelewicz Eysmont Gaydzis Glawdynow Grauzys Grygo Hadur Hrynko Iwanowicz Jachimowicz Janulewicz Janyk Jaskielewicz Jaszkielis Jeczewski Karlan Karowski Kibirlscis Kisiel Klikowicz Kochanski Kocian Kolant Kolataj Kolenda Kollenda Komar Korlan Korten Kurlowicz Kwiatkiewicz Lamperczyk Laskowski Lenkiewicz Lewko Lewkowicz Lipienski Lukszewicz Makarewicz Maliokiewicz Marcinonis Markisz Maysiej Mazik Mazin Maziuk Miekielewicz Miluc Mizgiewicz Monkielewicz Mozdzer Niemcewicz Niemczynowski Obuchowski Orlowski Palewicz Pieciukiewicz Pieczukiewicz Pietrolonis Pietrulanis Pocalujko Podlowski Pudlowski Radziewicz Radziuk Ryngiel Sadownik Satkiewicz Seremicz Serowiec Sinkiewicz Sloninik Smolik Smoluk Stankuc Staranowicz Stawczyn Stawski Surowiec Swioklo Szczesny Szuszluk Szwedko Szykon Szyksznel Szynkonis Terten Urbanowicz Walentunicz Waszczylow Waszkiewicz Wawiorka Weykszner Wieczulis Wiszczyn Witkowski Zagiel Zuk

Rowy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Rozalin - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Rozalinowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Wenecja) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 52°48′ E 17°51′)

Rozan, Ciechanow county - Russia

Abramski Beldycki Bialobrzeski Bladosz Blumberg Borkowski Brandt Budzynski Chaber Chelstowski Chodyna Chrzanowski Daniszewski Dzikowski Falba Garbacki Glazewski Glinka Gronowski Gryczon Kacprzycki Kaczynski Kaminski Karas Karbowski Karczewski Kaszubski Kleczkowski Kolakowski Kolodziejski Kosakowski Kostrzewski Krajewski Kruszewski Kuczerawcew Kujawa Kuligowski Kupinski Lalak Lasewicki Luczynski Majkowski Malinowski Malkowski Milonski Modzelewski Mosakowski Mroz Myszka Napiorkowski Niedzielski Nowakowski Obrembski Ostaszewski Peplowski Pietrzak Pisarski Pisowski Podeszwa Pruszkowski Siedlecki Smolenski Sokol Rybak Rzewnicki Tondera Trojanowski Tuszynski Wieczorek Wilczewski Zalewski Zarkowski Zawadzki Zebrowski Zelezinski Zygmunt

Rozanka, Lida County - Lithuania

Abramowicz Bartoszewicz Boczka Chalupa Danilewicz Dolgowski Dziakewicz Kulczynski Kurowski Lagodski Matys Paprocki Raduk Szocik Tarlikowski Ulewicz Woronik

Rozanystok - Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°38′9″ E 23°24′16″)

Rozborz Dlugi - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°57′ E 22°31′ / elevation: 245 m)

Cicirko

Rozborz Okragly, Galicia

Banko Baran Basista Bielczyszyn Bielka Blajda Bluczak Bronowski Brzuchacz Byczko Cap Chmiel Chwastar Cicirka Cicirko Cielecki Ciran Dadycha Derbisz Dobosz Dobot Drabik Dragan Drapala Dryl Dziegelowski Dziwek Farylo Fudal Gac Gromadzki Gruszczak Halwan Hnat Horak Hruszczak Hrynik Hrys Iwanicki Izak Jakimec Kaczmar Kaczmaryk Kaminski Kendzior Kindratko Klimko Koneczny Krasniak Krol Krupa Kurpel Kucza Kulczycha Kunewicz Kurnel Kuzma Kwasniak Lach Luc Machaj Makowiecki Malawski Melniczek Michaczewicz Mlynarczyk Nikel Obuszko Olejarski Oliarski Olszanski Ozor Ozorowski Pakula Panek Pencak Piasecki Podgorny Podolak Potoczny Produkiewicz Prostak Prostik Przeplata Puzyka Rakoczy Ramszyn Roman Romanik Safiak Salamay Socha Stanik Swider Szafran Szczepanek Szczepaniak Szkola Szpak Szyler Tracz Walach Wankowicz Wasieczko Wasylczyk Wegryniak Wengrzyniak Wilczyk Winiarczyk Wojdilo Wozny Wywrot Wywrotka Zacharko Zajac Zajonc Zalucki Zemba Zembaty

Rozdol, Galicia (1680- 1780)
(includes towns: Brzezina, Czernice, Derzow, Kijowiec, Krupsko)

Adamowicz Andrus Baibusz Baszkowski Bialecki Biczak Blazek Borkowski Brodnicki Broniszewski Budziacki Bychowski Ceterowicz Chlopecki Chwialkowski CzekanskiCzekarski Czerniak Czerwinski Daszkowski Dolinski Domanski Fabianczyk Gill Gizycki Grodecki Gromnicki Gruszecki Grzankowski Habinski Hila Hukowski Hylinski Izycki Jagodzinski Jasinski Jezierski Kieczynski Klosowicz Kotarski Kowalski Kuczpita Kurzepolski Kwiecinski Lassota Lysakowski Mamczacki Mamczak Mieszkowski Nawrocki Niemczynski Nosalczyk Olechowicz Opolski Orzechowski Ostrowski Pawlikowski Pilczarz Pizyk Podwysocki Polikowski Przesmycki Przewoznik Rzewuski Sarnecki Serafinski Sichowski Skolski Sokolowski Stryjski Strzalkowski Strzelecki Strzemecki Szamocik Szamota Szklarz Szychowski Szymanowski Timicki Topolski Traczyk Trembacz Troczynski Tymowicz Walawski Wesolowski Wieniec Wilinski Witkowski Wlochowski Wolanski Woloszyn Wysocki Wyszynski Zablocki Zaleszczyk Zatwardnicki Zawacki Zolynski - - 14 Febr 1712 b. Ignacy son of Jozefa Rzewuski

Rozdzenice - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Roze - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 54.133° E 21.567° / elevation: 136 m)

Czajkowski Jablonski Kankowski Klasawski Kowalewski Kwiatkowski Malachowski Nasadowski Paradowski Rudzienski Wiatrowski Zablotny

Rozniatow, Lviv – Gaicia

Arnoldt Berwid Bilinski Blaschke Burak Drzymochowski Ges Hampel Holowkiewicz Jaschke Kawczynski Kopczani Krawczuk Milkowicz Milanowski Najko Pautsch Urbanski

Rozlastow - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Rozpucie - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Rozstajne, Dukla - Galicia

Ardan Bawolak Ciupka Demczak Dziama Fryncko Gracon Gulik Harajda Kaczmarczyk Kilko Kopcza Kwoczka Masley Prokopczak Prystasz Skaska Wlodyka

Rozworka, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Rucewko - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Ruczkuwek, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo)

Ruda - Galicia (see town: Czarna Sedziszowska) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°8′12″ E 21°41′34″)

Ruda, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo)

Ruda, Mielec - Galicia (Cemetary Data)

Bajor Bala Bawol Betkowski Brzycki Chmura Czuchra Dolot Dragan Drozd Dyjak Dzialo Dziekan Finior Forsztyniak Gancarz Gasiorek Glowacz Gonka Grzanka Hajdor Heller Jazwiec Jeniec Jurek Jurkowski Kasprzak Kilian Klich Kmieciak Knap Kokoszka Kopacz Kostorkiewicz Koza Kozik Krezel Kulpa Kurek Kuzar Kuzdzial Lanucha Lesniowski Machnik Madej Marek Maziarski Mierzynski Migdal Mistura Mucha Paliga Pegiel Piekos Potok Pryga Pula Rybinski Ryczek Rys Rysiewicz Sabaj Samojedny Serafin Setera Siuda Skarbek Slek Smiatacz Smolen Smutek Soroczynski Strzepka Swistro Switro Syper Szeszol Szkutnik Tylec Ujas Warias Warjas Weglarz Wilgosiewicz Wilk Wolak Wolinski Zawierucha Zboch Zieba

Ruda - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Ruda, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Ruda, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Koscielny

Rudawka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°42′20″ E 22°26′54″ / elevation: 344 m)

Derkacz Fyrbik Hawran Hocko Stecik Tymczan

Rudawka - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Rudka, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow) -- Town Info
(location: N 50° 2′ 47″ E 20° 52′ 46″)

Bysiek Chrusciel Chudoba Cwikla Derda Filip Flondro Golab Gurgol Jezierski Koscien Kosciol Krezel Niemiec Nosek Rzepa Socha

Rudna Mala, Rzeszow – Galicia
(includes town: Rudna Wielka)

Burdas Chmaj Cwidej Cwirlej Czyz Drzal Dudek Dynia Dziedzic Gniewek Gotkowski Hadys Hul Jarosz Jurek Kedzior Kot Kula Kusmider Kuzniar Lech Liszcz Mazur Mical Miedlar Mierzwa Niemiec Olszowski Orzech Pelc Polak Przybylo Pyrc Pyrcz Rusin Sadlej Sagan Salach Skala Skupien Sniezek Szafran Szczepanski Trzeciak Waltos Wiercioch Wisz Wozny

Rudna Wielka, Rzeszow - Galicia (see town: Rudna Mala)

Rudnia, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Rudnia, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania) (1700s)

Bajewski Micewicz Pajewski

Rudnia, Troki - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Marcinkance) - 18th century

Rudniki - Galicia (see town: Mosciska)

Rudniki - Russia (see town: Peczniew) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°47′49″ E 18°45′57″)

Berezmen Berolowski Burtyszek Chodaczek Czapelski Czornak Czuchraj Dacko Dobrzanski Dutko Fayfor Gaulik Golkowski Gurniak Halik Holda Hujsakowski Jerema Job Kawan Kolega Kulon Kupiniak Kycyla Laszkiewicz Maik Maximowy Mosiejowski Moskal Nakowski Nehrebecki Netreba Olech Opacki Rabij Radyk Rypak Sass Senica Szpieg Wach Wacyk Walascik Walaszak Woloszko Zach Zazula Zubowicz

Rudoduby, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Rudowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk) -- Town Info

Rudunek, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Ruhheide - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Rumszyszki, Kowno - Russia
(includes towns: Beysztroki, Bortkuny, Grabuciszki, Kasperyszki, Lekisze, Liwinty, Machuny, Mackuniszki, Prawieniszki, Rusany, Zegzdry)

Aleksandrowicz Alonis Ambrozewicz Andruszkiewicz Assilowicz Baybak Blazewicz Bobkowski Borusewicz Bublewski Buczas Chrystowski Ciechanowicz Czepkowski Czepulonis Czesnowski Czurynski Danilowicz Daukszys Debkowski Dembowski Diamentowicz Dopkiewicz Druczinas Drulo Dubas Dubicki Dworzecki Eliaszewicz Gielunbicki Gierzod Grazulewicz Grocholski Gudelewski Guras Gurzycki Holowin Ibranski Ignatowicz Iwanowski Iwaszkiewicz Jakubczonis Jankowski Jaroszewicz Jedlicki Jodkonis Jursza Karwialis Klimas Klukas Kudrewicz Kukalis Kurso Lechowicz Litwinski Malewicz Matakas Mogielnicki Murawski Niewiadomski Oponowicz Orlowicz Pilonis Puras Purzycki Repczykiewicz Rybaczko Rymaszewski Siekany Siniewski Stanczewski Subacz Sydaras Sydoras Symonowicz Szyleyko Toparowski Toporowski Torpidowski Troianowski Udazewicz Ulazewicz Ulazowicz Warnas Wilkas Woitkunski Woytkunski Wroblewski Zyczinski Zytkiewicz

Rumunek Parzenski, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Rumunki, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Rumunki, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo) -- Town Info1 - Town Info2
(location1: N 52°44′9″ E 19°18′58″) (location2: N 52°46′ E 22°)

Rumunki, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Runowo - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°58′ E 16°26′)

Rupienica Glinki, Bydgoszcz - Prussia
(includes towns: Schondorf)

Kalaczinski Kalak Kaniecki Kassner Kirski Klawitter Klonecki Kobernick Komorowski Kopke Kosecki Kosolowski Kozinski Krahn Kresin Krzemkowski Krzywdzinski Kuberski Salenski Sawinski Schippke Schliep Schlott Schwalbe Schwandke Schwoch Semmler Serafitzki Simmich Smolinski Sobaranski Sobiesnewski Solik Somrowski Spielmann Stangrecki Staszkiewicz Stawski Stebe Steffler Strzelecki Stybinski Suchalski Sufka Surch Swirszinski Szczukowski Szczyczynski Szoczynski Szudzinski Szukai

Rusany, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Ruska Wies - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Jarosz Metyk Perlaki Sliwiak Trzyma Wandry

Ruska Wies- Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Butelewicz Kalingowski

Ruskoleki, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Russocice, Konin - Russia (1808 - 1835) -- Town Info
(includes towns: Chylin, Glogowa, Maloszyna, Polichno, Tarnowa)
(location: N 52°6′ E18°28′)

Andler Badowski Bannert Bednarek Beich Bekert Berndt Betkowski Bielinski Bielski Bilecki Bitner Boryslawski Bot Brandt Brucki Brzeski Ceybert Chibner Cieslak Cylkowski Czainski Czubakowski Danelczyk Dariel Darul Deszczyk Deszczynski Dochonski Drat Dresler Drewitz Eysko Fabianski Farynski Fibich Fidler Fyk Garcosz Gogolewski Grams Grenda Gronett Grunert Hamerski Harasinski Henzelman Hering Heyman Hiebner Icyk Izydorczyk Jacek Janicki Jantos Jarmuz Jerosek Jesiolowski Jonski Kaczorowski Kamecki Kasmak Kasprzak Kayzer Ketterling Kilanski Kill Klamka Klessel Kluzynski Knebel Koronowski Kosiada Kostecki Kostrzynski Koszelak Kotonski Kowalski Krieza Kubacki Kubiak Kudlinski Kwietniewski Kwiran Lichenski Litman Litwin Lokner Lysiak Niemocny Nowaczyk Nypel Majda Marecki Maslowski Mikulski Miller Miszczak Mola Molski Morelak Motylski Mroczkowski Oczapski Ojrzenowski Oyrzanowski Paprzycki Piasecki Pichowski Pieczynski Plocienniczak Pohl Polatynski Polutka Potkanski Przybylski Pudlowski Rajczyk Reich Rzyminski Sarnowski Siewinski Sitling Sittling Skoczylas Smit Sobczak Sobis Soszynski Sowinski Stelter Szczodrowski Szejn Szram Targanski Telebiesz Tenczer Tulman Tylkowski Uszinski Wachowski Wadzinski Warzych Wegner Wiechecki Wiercinski Wilamowski Winowski Wochapski Wolski Wolszczak Zawada Zgierski Zimmerman Zilka Ziolo Zygalski Zygartowski Zylber

Ruszelczyce - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°49′ E 22°31′)

Banas Bucisz Czechowski Duszynski Dynar Fedorowski Hrywnik Jarosz Klimko Kmiec Kurasiewicz Matwij Pilipcio Polnin Prostaki Radomski Solarczyk Tlisnicz Wajda Wandry Wisniowski Zaleski

Ruszelyce, Przemysl - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza)

Rutki-Kossaki - Russia -- Photo1 Photo2

Czochanski Gradzki Jaznicki Kalinowski Kossakowski Kotowski Trzaszczak

Rutkowskie, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna)

Rutkowskie, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Rutkowszczyzna, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°38′ 8.16″ E 23°5′ 21.12″)

Rybaki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Rybarzowice - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Rybinic/Bromberg - Prussia (see town: Zamczysko)

Rybitwy, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Rycerka - Galicia

Butor Cokot Dury Dziezgar Gawel Gruszka Kawula Kominiarz Krecichwast Krzepina Kukuczka Kus Laszut Liszka Maslonka Migdal Paciorek Pawlus Pazdziorko Podejma Pustelnik Pydek Rylko Slowiak Stanco Sury Szczotka Szury Waliczek Zajac

Rycerzewo, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Rycharcice, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Rychcice, Przemysl - Galicia (1780 -1820)

Bach Blachuciak Bojanski Bosakiewicz Domino Drozd Dudziak Furtan Grabarz Gumienny Hoyda Jach Kierczak Konik Kopacz Korpakiewicz Kotarski Marcich Mazur Nizniak Lewicki Oczkos Pielech Pieszczoch Pita Pogonowski Puniak Rupniak Sahai Signat Sikora Smyk Spluch Stanciszyn Sygnat Szczesny Wartal

Ryliszki, Merecz - Polish Commonwealth - 18th century

Apolowicz Ostaniewicz

Rymdziuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Rymiance, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Rymkuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Rymosze, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Rymszany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Rymucie, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Rynkszele - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Rytkuny , Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Ryngiele, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Rzadkiwn - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) --Town Info
(location: N 52°40′ E 18°7′)

Rzarzyn, Konin - Russia (see towns Kawnice)

Rzasnia, Lublin - Russia

Bednarek Bezka Bistula Chlebicki Ciekanski Dupakowski Dusza Dziewonski Foltynski Glint Gluchniak Golys Gorzecki Hadrysiak Idzikowski Iskra Iskrzynski Janus Jedurna Juszczak Kaluzny Knap Knapski Kokosinski Kopczynski Kulak Kulinski Kurpetowicz Kurzynoga Lechowski Lesniak Lewerski Majewski Medak Miller Mizera Motyl Niedbalski Ochetal Otocki Papiez Parchinia Pedziwiatr Polajewski Postolka Rabenda Ruter Skoczylas Skrzypek Sukiennik Wiedlak Zbik

Rzasnio - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Rzecin - Prussia (see town: Wielen) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°46′2″ E 16°17′51″ / elevation: 57 m)

Rzeczyca - Russia

Podgorski

Rzejowice - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°6′ E 19°42′ / elevation: 242 m)

Adamus Broch Bugajczyk Bus Busen Dobrowolski Farys Giziewicz Grzesiczak Kalecinski Kaleta Klek Latacz Siadkowski Siatkowski Skrobon Szadkowski Szerka Trzepinski Tumal Wilczek Zapolski Zdziera

Rzemiedzice, Miechow – Russia (see town: Slaboszow)

Rzemieniewice, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Rzemiszow - Galica (Evangelical parish) (see town: Czarny Las)

Rzepiszew - Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°44′ E 19°2′ / elevation: 152 m)

Rzeszow - Galicia (1850-1900's)

Adamiec Albczykowski Altman Angelo Ardelt Augustynowicz Babicz Balanda Balycki Banach Bartman Baszczuk Bayda Bazelak Belczyk Belon Beres Berestko Betkowski Bialas Bialek Bida Bielalowicz Bilut Birnbach Boczar Bodzinski Bolesta Bonisch Borek Boro Boron Boyko Brajewski Broda Brozyna Brud Brydak Brykajlo Brzezniak Brzuszkiewicz Brzyszcz Bujniak Bukala Bulsiewicz Bulsza Burzymowski Buz Bylica Cach Chadziaj Chedynski Chlebus Chmaj Chmielowski Chochla Cholewa Cholon Chrzaszcz Chudzio Ciba Cielinski Ciepielowski Cisek Ciupak Cudak Cwynar Cynar Cyran Cyranski Czachor Czernecki Czerny Deuchmann Dobrowolski Dodolak Domarski Domaslawski Domin Drajewicz Drapalski Drobczynski Drobka Druszkiewicz Dudek Dudzinski Dumanowski Dumanski Durski Dusza Dynda Dynia Dziekan Dziak Dzierynski Drzal Drzewicki Drzewiecki Dymas Dziwika Dzwigaj Erban Etgens Fafara Ferenc Fiser Fornal Frauner Fus Gadulski Galina Galzinski Geron Gerula Glowacki Gluszkiewicz Godfrejow Golebiowski Gliwa Glowacki Golonka Gnat Gocka Gondecki Gontnik Gorecki Grec Grek Grela Grodecki Grzebyk Grzegorzewski Grzys Grzywinski Habrat Hadasz Haidasz Harasym Hebda Hermanowski Hess Hockuba Holdys Holchacker Holzhacker Homicz Hordynski Hossel Huppenthal Idzik Inglas Inglot Iwanczuk Jandzis Janowski Janusiewicz Jaremski Jarosz Jarymski Jarzebinski Jasiewicz Jaszewicz Jelinek Jedrycha Jopek Juchno Jurczynski Jurysik Kallinger Kamieniobrodzki Kamyk Kaniewski Karafiol Kazanecki Keplinger Kielbasa Kloch Klus Kluska Koch Kocon Kolczak Koniar Konieczny Kopacz Koppel Kordupol Kornak Korniak Korwin Koryl Kostanski Kowalski Kozdras Kozik Krajniak Kramer Kreczynski Krezel Kruczek Krupa Krupski Krzysztalowicz Krzysztofik Krzywonos Kudlaty Kurpiel Kusdrzal Kustra Kuszynski Kwiatkowski Kucier Kuglo Kukula Kunysz Kunyszewski Kusaj Kusay Kutta Lamers Lesko Lianna Libron Lip Lisowski Litecki Londa Losik Lubas Lubieniecki Luczyski Ludera Lukanowski Mach Machalski Madej Madejski Madenski Madej Madera Magierski Magnucki Melnik Mgrys Majka Malak Malon Marcinek Marud Merklinger Miasik Mical Mietus Misiewicz Mozdzian Mrzyglod Murdza Musial Naczas Nedza Ney Niemiec Niepsuj Nitschmann Niziol Nizinski Noworol Obara Ogrizek Ogrodnik Ohli Oleszko Olpinski Olszowy Ondraczek Opalinski Opiela Opolski Orleanski Orwat Orzechowski Osadzinski Osmola Ostaszewski Ostrowski Owsik Pacynka Palichowski Pasko Pawlak Pelechacz Pelic Pfeifer Piecuch Pieczonka Piela Pieprz Pikula Pinkowski Pipka Pisarek Piwecki Pizlo Plesniak Pliszewski Pluskwa Podkul Pomorski Pondel Popowicz Porowski Powroznik Prokiesz Przybylko Przygoda Pszona Pustelak Puszkarz Pytlowany Radwanski Rakoczy Raschka Reitz Rella Ritter Rocco Rog Rogala Rola Rollek Romanski Rombek Rosolowski Rozanski Rozborski Rudka Rudzik Rupa Rusniak Rybak Rydel Rylski Rypczynski Ryziewicz Ryzner Rzasa Rzepka Rzepczynski Rzucidlo Sadlowski Sakowicz Sala Saloni Salwa Samborski Sarad Sarna Sawicki Schlihan Schnapka Schneider Schwartz Seles Senejko Senkow Sicinski Sidor Siebor Sielecki Siembida Sienkiewicz Siennicki Sierotnik Sierzega Siudak Skiba Skobielski Skoczylas Skolnicki Skurski Slezak Slomka Slupek Solecki Sowa Stafiej Stanko Stankowski Stawarz Strzyzowski Sutyla Sworzen Szafranski Szalacha Szary Szeliga Szlachelka Szpuncer Szweiser Szura Szusdzinski Szypula Tancula Tarnawski Tarnowski Techman Tendera Teper Toczynski Tomicki Tondera Truba Turczyn Turek Tyczynski Tymbarski Ulanowski Ullmann Ungeheuer Urbik Uzarski Wasylewski Wawrowski Wdowka Weglowski Weigel Weiss Weinzier Werky Wessely Wiechnicki Wisz Wieszczek Wilburg Wilkon Winkler Wisniowski Wojtowicz Wolanski Wolf Wojdalowicz Woloszyn Wos Wozniak Zablocki Zabok Zaczkiewicz Zagorski Zagrodzki Zaprzal Zaufall Zeglen Ziaja Ziobro Zraly Zmuda Zubrzycki Zumanski Zyga Zygmuntowicz Zyg

Rzeszyn- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Rzeszynek- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Rzezewo, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Rzgow - Plock - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°9′ E 18°3′ / elevation: 94 m)

Demiszewski Gorzelanczyk Mielczarek

Rzochow, Mielec - Galicia (Cemetary Data)

Adamcio Babul Betlej Budziwojski Czyz Dybski Faliszek Galda Golinski Gremba Harla Jemiolo Kacala Kosiorowski Koziol Kuczkowski Lobaza Marcio Mazur Moskal Niezgoda Penczak Pilat Pyzikiewicz RzemieniarzRusin Sokolowski Strzok Swiniuch Szalda Szkaradek Szyper Taraszka Tobiasz Wydro Zalotynski

Rzuchowo - Russia (see town: Karnkowo)

Rzymachowo, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 9, 2017

March 9, 2017