Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Pabianice, Lodz - Russia evangelics

Albrecht Anders Arnold Art Bacher Bajer Bastian Brandt Barta Bartsch Bauer Baumann Bek Benke Bensz Beret Berger Biler Birnbaum Bonig Bonto Brakonier Brand Breitkreutz Brikner Brise Brust Bunikowski Bunk Burchert Busch Dekert Deutscher Doring Doruk Dreger Drewitz Dunst Dymmel Dyhr Dyr Eberle Eckert Egler Ehresmann Eier Engelhorn Erdmann Erzner Eyer Fechner Feldberg Fercho Finner Flutzmann Fogel Follak Frank Freitag Friemel Frommberg Frommer Frymel Fuhrig Furman Furmanski Gailser Gaj Gajer Gerstendorf Gill Grenke Grische Groschang Gross Grun Grundler Grunwald Gruszang Grybner Gryger Gryning Grytke Gust Hakel Hanczki Handwerker Hanliczek Hark Hartenberger Hauser Helwing Hennig Henschke Henwig Hesse Hirschkorn Holweger Honig Irgang Jachode Jeske Jung Kannwischer Kanwiczer Kanwischer Kautz Keppler Keynath Kirste Klatt Klebsattel Klein Kleinpeter Kling Koch Kozerkiewicz Kraft Krazyn Kremer Krusche Kruszel Kuhler Kuhn Kujat Kurc Kuznierz Kybler Lange Laufer Lehmann Leischner Lenger Leubner Leupolt Lewin Linke Lipke Lohrer Lotto Ludwig Luge Lunkenbein Madaj Markwart Marski Mataj Messinger Mincer Mattner Munch Neldner Nencki Nikel Nitsche Nitzer Nizer Ohmenzetter Paczynski Patzer Pech Philipp Pietrowski Platz Preisser Prodohl Prybe Pudrycki Rau Renc Retz Rosentreten Ross Roth Rufenach Rukheim Rychter Rydiger Ryst Sauder Scharf Schaub Schink Schwabe Schwark Sieg Sierpinski Siewert Sismann Skoppe Stabner Sommer Speiss Sperber Sperling Splitgerben Steinbar Stefan Stephan Sterling Sturm Sturzenbecher Szeffler Szeler SzlawkeSzlip Szmehle Szoll Szubler Szynk Theske Trepke Tyde Ulrych Waker Wark Wiecht Weiss Wegner Weikert Werner Wilde Wildman Wildemann Winkler Woelfe Wolfe Wudke Zich Zimmermann Zorner

Paczewo, Swiecie - Prussia (cemetery)

Anders Arasmus Bielinski Bonna Cejrowski Doering Efrem Epp Falgowski Jaekel Kajut Kalbarczyk Kalinowski Kitta Kropisz Laskowski Leszman Malecki Niemczyk Oller Pawelec Pradzynski Pretektor Raabe Sommerfeld Staniszewski Szumacher Trojanski Wierzbiwski Wiklent Wloch Zwolicki

Pakalniszki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Pakosc, Gniezno - Prussia
(includes towns: with Armheide, Borowno, Piechcin , Sadlogoszcz, Wilkow, Zalesie)

Ankiel Antczak Balog Belchnerowski Bruksiewicz Brylinski Bulszak Cemborowski Cesarz Chadzynski Charmanski Cichy Ciechanowski Ciszewski Damdzyn Deregowski Dolas Drzewiecki Dudek Duszynski Dzieczak Filipiak Filipski Geller Gerszewski Goik Goralewski Grablewski Grajkowski Grzeszkowiak Gudaj Guleja Guz Guzik Hankiewicz Heil Ignaczak Jankowski Jesionowski Junkierowicz Jurkiewicz Justala Kabacinski Kaczmarek Kokowicz Kolabukowski Kolodziejski Konacki Kopec Kopydlowski Koscielak Kowalik Kozinski Kranz Kubiak Kubicki Kucharski Kuchowicz Kurczewski Kurczewski Lewandowski Leszczynski Malolepszy Mikolajczak Mlynek Mrugacz Muller Myslinski Namski Niedbalski Nowakowski Orczyk Osieniecki Panfil Pasiecki Pawelkiewicz Pawlak Piatkowski Pichorski Pietrzak Pinkowski Pirowicz Piwecki Podlaszewski Podrybinski Pogorzelski Pokorski Polacki Popielarz Poplawski Prozacinski Psuty Puszczykowski Raczynski Radlerski Rafinski Rajski Rejent Rodel Rogalski Rogosinski Rosciszewski Rosinski Roszak Rozciszewski Rozmarynowski Roznowicz Rugler Rybski Salomon Samborski Siebert Sinski Skrobicki Skrzekatowski Slezanski Slominski Sobczak Sobczynski Sobecki Soszynski Springer Spychalski Stankiewicz Staszkiewicz Stawicki Stefanski Stulpa Szara Szczepanski Szmadzinski Szmyt Szmytkiewicz Szparag Szturomski Tomaszewski Tomczak Trudniewski Trzcinski Trzesniewski Tulibacki Tyczka Uklejerski Urbaniak Wesolek Wisz Wilinski Wisniewski Witkowski Wojciechowski Wojcieszak Wozniak Wroblewski Zarzycki Zalinski Zbierski Zdrojewski Zemke Zielaskowski Zielazkowski Zietara Zygmuntowicz

Pakroscie, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Pakruojo - Russia (now Lithuania ) (1820-1840)
(includes towns: Daukszygol Karoszele Mozejkany Noreykany Paszkance Pranie Prejczuny Rymszany Sydowgi Staczuniszki Sygutany Szukiany)

Abamowicz Adomaycio Adomaytis Andrulis Antonowicz Augiel Bagienski Baranowski Beker Bekieszun Biczka Brynio Bully Burzy Butkiewicz Czarniewski Czechanowski Czechowski Czernecki Czyz Daniszewicz Daraszkiewicz Daugul Deriaszkiewicz Dobszewicz Doczkiewicz Doraszkiewicz Dubicki Dumsza Dyczman Erthel Gerth Giegiecki Gleba Gruza Gruzys Grygalun Grymski Gubewicz Gubiewicz Ignuszewski Iwanowski Jachymowicz Janowicz Janulis Jasinski Jozefowicz Jurewicz Jurgielunas Kaniszewski Karbowski Kayrio Kazelun Klebar Klebarisz Kozakaycio Krassowski Krypa Krypas Kwiatkowski Lapinski Lekiat Lepszy Lewaniewski Lubonas Lutkiewicz Maczulski Malinowski Maliszewski Martynajcio Matul Matulewicz Meszkowski Michalowski Mickiewicz Mierzewicz Mikielaycio Milaszewicz Milawski Milewski Mitrykas Montwill Morkun Naglis Narkiewicz Narwoysz Norbut Nowadunski Nowicki Ozun Pakiellis Palepszajcio Petraytis Pietkiewicz Piotrowski Poczelun Pomarnacki Pomarnecki Prychodzki Pukio Pupis Raczkowski Rafalowicz Rochicki Rodowicz Rogulski Romeyko Ropp Rukas Rusteyko Rutkiewicz Rydul Rydulis Sagurski Sakiewicz Sapieha Sarcewicz Schroederson Skryniawski Stankiewicz Stankunas Szalno Szaltynski Szkiel Szumski Szwab Tarassewicz Taraszewicz Trumpio Trybula Ulewicz Urbonas Warwol Wembry Wembrys Wertelko Wiczo Wierzbicki Wirkszczio Witkowski Wolis Wolmer Wolowicz Woyteikun Woytekunas Wysocki Zalis Zemaycio Zukowski Zwirblis Zygas Zygmunt

Palczyn - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Palczynce, Toki - Galicia

Galanczuk Meister Nijakowski Rozanski Sokol

Palmierowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Panawiliszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Pansowka, Skalat - Galicia

Albin Bialy Bogacki Czacharynski Doklysz Krawcyszyn Lukowicz Poznanski Wysoczanski Zawada

Papiecze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Dwór, Borszczow - Galicia (see town:: Gleboczek)

Papiernia, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Papiszki, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Param - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Paryszcze, Ottynia - Galicia

Kuliczkowski Tenczarowski

Parzeczew, Lodz - Russia (1870-1880)

Baginski Bialobrzeski Bilicki Brzozowski Bude Bukowski Chojnacki Cichecki Cukier Cwiklinski Cyrulinski Czajczynski Czarnoleski Dzierzonski Erb Fride Fuks Gerszkowicz Gidzgier Gladsztejn Gorczycki Grinczin Grzegorski Horn Izraelewicz Jankowski Jusiukiewicz Kafal Kaffeman Kalkowski Kempinski Kesler Kociolek Kolski Kopana Kopcinski Kostrzewski Kotaszewski Kryger Kryszczynski Kurczewski Kucinski Kusmirak Lampusiak Lesman Lipman Liwsie Liwsze Longowski Lublinski Luszczynski Malczewski Markowicz Maszlanka Mendlewicz Milosierny Pluzny Poznanski Przybielski Radomski Radwanski Rawski Rotenberg Rozalski Rozental Siecinski Sobczynski Sroczynski Szaps Szlachetka Szlamowicz Sztyller Tadeusiak Tajtelbaum Tondowski Toronczyk Tymianka Uszerowicz Wardenszkiewicz Wasiakowski Witoslawski Woldanski Zelkowicz Zilberszac Zychlinski

Parzen, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Pasieka, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Paskowe Stryje, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Paszkance - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Patery - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Patnow, Konin - Russia (see town: Goslawice)

Paule, Merecz - Polish commonwealth -18th century

Gryszkiewicz

Paulinen, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Pawłówek, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Pechyrze, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Peczniew - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°48′ E 18°44′)
(includes towns: Brzeg, Popow, Rudniki)

Albinski Aniolczyk Augustyniak Baranowski Bardelski Becali Becalik Bednarek Besler Bialkowski Blazejewski Borzecki Borzyk Bratek Bubinski Burski Butkowski Bzdurski Cieslewski Cybulski Cywinski Czerwinski Debski Dobrzynski Dominiak Dora Drozynski Dudzinski Dybitas Fabianczyk Feliksiak Fiktus Geppert Goc Graczykowski Grosman Grzelaczyk Grzesikowski Grzeszczynski Gzik Hanczak Hankiewicz Hardobisz Helinski Hencinski Hojer Hojuski Hrebelski Indrzejczak Jablkowski Janicki Jarosik Jarzabek Jaszczak Justynski Juzwik Kaczynski Kaluzynski Kaminski Kantyka Kapilutas Klemczak Kochanowski Kolasinski Koniarczyk Kopinski Kornecki Ksiazak Kurczborski Kurek Kwapiszewski Lemanski Lemiesz Lis Ludwiczak Lukasik Lukaszczyk Madej Majczyk Makulski Malolepszy Maroszek Marszewski Michalag Mieski Minkowski Morawiak Muchalek Nesterowicz Niezabitowski Oboleski Ochmanski Ochocki Oplatek Opolski Orszulak Owczarus Palas Paprocki Pastuszynski Paszkiewicz Pawicki Pawlicki Perlinski Pizula Plazczyna Plesniewicz Politowski Przewozniczak Pus Reszta Rozpara Rulka Ruminski Rybicki Sadlowski Sas Serafiniak Sierankowski Skopinski Skurzynski Slezak Slodzinski Smielinski Sobanda Sobieraj Soska Sowa Spychalski Sroczynski Stefanek Stefanski Stepniewicz Strzelinski Swiderski Szczepaniak Szczubialkiewicz Szczyszczak Szczyszek Szymczak Tamaczewski Trzepalkowski Tumalski Tus Twardowski Tyminiecki Unikowski Urbaniak Wawrzyk Wielgus Windarczyk Wisniewski Wrotecki Zabawa Zachary Zajac Zawadzki Zmudzinski Zych

Pelaniszki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Peledy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Pelodzie, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Penchowo - Prussia
(includes towns: Dabrowka, Palczyn, Jakubowo, Janowo, Lesice, Laziny, Minutowo, Rucewko, Lisewo)

Balanowski Bekker Bigorowicz Blum Boeksen Boguslawski Borowiak Breytym Bubacz Buczkowski Budzynski Buks Bultin Bux Buzalski Cabelnik Czachowski Czajkowski Czameryszczak Czech Czemeryszak Dendier Drain Drzewiecki Ekkert Ekert Eksztet Fojut Galubinski Gehring Gerke Ginter Gloniak Gomolinski Gorski Grzymkowski Harken Haydukiewicz Hecinski Heymann Hintz Hirsz Hoffmann Hopermann Husoner Hybner Janicki Jaroszynski Jerskie Jurski Karaszewski Kermann Klinger Kobrynski Kostrzewicz Koszucki Kowalski Kozlowski Kremer Kremern Kruger Kubiszewski Kuczawski Kwiatkowski Kwiecinski Labedzki Lewandowski Macikowski Markiewicz Markwat Meller Meryszak Moldenhauer Molka Muller Multor Musialowski Nowicki Nutzel Pawlak PijarowskiPisarowski Pribe Prusak Przybylski Radaz Radke Ristau Rochowiak Rodewold Rozplochowski Rucinski Rusztok Rygalski Rystak Samborski Sczygielski Siwoslawski Skorczewski Slomowski Smarzykowski Smigielski Stolp Stykendorf Substyk Sulkowski Szalwinski Szatznayder Szczechowski Szemski Szczukowski Szczygielski Sztrausin Szymanski Wendland Wendowski Wesolowski Wilgelt Wodzynski Teiws Teske Tobe Tobolski Tofelski Tyloch Zgorski Zielinski Ziolkowski

Penkowo, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Peredyl, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Peremilow, Trembowla - Galicia

Chmielewski Jakubowski

Pereslowice, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec)

Perkowo, Argenau - Prussia (civil records 1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Perlejewo - Russia

Bogusza Boguszewski Borzym Czarkowski Czarnocki Dabrowski Hubert Jaszczot Kec Kos Kosinski Kozminski Koznicki Krynski Leszczynski Lompicki Mioduszewski Moczulski Niewiarowski Olszewski Pieczyska Poniatowski Porazinski Porzezinski Radziszewski Smoroczewski Tolwinski Twarowski Tworowski Zaleski Zera Zyry

Perlojos (Przelaje), Lithuania - Russia (see town: Przelaje)

Perlowa, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Perkowo - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Peskie, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Peszyno, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Peterhof, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Petlikowce - Galicia (1770-1780)

Biela Bielaniszka Cielinski Czoloski Czysz Danielewicz Grubizna Jadzinski Lesniowski Machnicki Paluch Puszkarz Reczynski Rudnicki Skotnicki Smulski Sobski Swieszewski Uruski Woyda

Petna - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°34′ E 21°16′ / elevation: 603 m)

Niszczot Pawlik Smyj Wowczak

Petrany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Petrowska, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Petrykow - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Petrynki, Borszczow - Galicia

Krzeczkowski

Piaczyno, Plock, Russia (see town: Bielsk)

Piasek, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Piaski, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Piaski, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Piaski, Lublin - Russia

Adamiak Angier Balcer Baldowski Banaszkiewicz Baran Barcikowski Bednarski Bieniak Bobolewski Boguimski Bogusz Budka Chrychel Chrzescijanek Chylinski Cierzowicz Ciesielski Czajka Dabski Danielewicz Dejnek Domanski Drumla Dzierba Dzirba Fludra Franaszczak Glowala Golewski Gorgol Greczkowski Grelek Groszek Grudzien Grzyb Grzybowski Gureczny Gustaw Guzdz Gwarda Gwiazda Hejsak Herec Janczarek Janowicz Jaromin Jasieczek Jasiewicz Jaworski Jedlinski Jurek Kaczmarski Kalinowski Karytanowicz Kedrzynski Kielbasinski Kirlic Kisielski Kochalski Kogutowski Kolodziejczyk Komorek Korbus Korecki Kornet Kornik Kostrzewa Kowalczyk Kozak Kozien Kraska Krzyszczak Kucyk Kulczycki Kusmierz Kwiatek Kwiatkowski Kwielewicz Lapinski Lasota Lewczynski Lipski Lopucki Lysakowski Majcher Marciniak Matysek Mazurek Michul Misztal Mitrus Mokszanoski Mroczek Nieszczura Nosek Olejarz Orlowski Ostanski Ostroski Oszowski Packowski Papajewski Parcheta Pasieczny Piekarczyk Piskorek Pitucha Piwniczny Pluta Pokrywka Polec Pomorski Popiolek Poplaski Porebski Pyc Pydo Radomyski Robak Rozwalka Rozycki Rucinski Rudnicki Rulkiewicz Rybak Rzepecki Salecki Scibura Serwal Sidor Siudziak Slawek Slowikowski Sokol Spyla Stadnik Suroski Suszek Swiatek Szczepanik Szerega Szoldra Szulakowski Szurniarski Tatatra Ulanicki Urba Uscilowski Wac Warda Wasowicz Wdowinski Widzinski Winiarczyk Wojcik Wojtowicz Wolski Wronski Wrzeczek Wyska Wysokinski Zaborek Zajaczkowski Zajmala Zietek Zietkiewicz Zwolinski Zycho Zygmunt

Piechcin, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pakosc)

Piecki, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Piecki, Lomza - Russia (see towns Czyzew)

Pieglowo, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Pielekiszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Pielgrzymka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°37′ E 21°27′ / elevation: 288 m)

Bawun Bednarczyk Bednarek Bysz Chach Chanas Chomiak Chomik Chrzat Danilo Dragan Dudko Durdacz Dutko Fecin Fecina Glodka Gunia Guresz Guzy Hadzinski Hamajda Hanas Hatalowicz Honczak Horczak Hruby Jurkowski Juszczak Kiczera Kiszcza Klimasz Krasnosielski Krawiec Krol Kulenicz Kulewicz Kulik Kulinicz Kyczera Luciszyn Mecinski Musiala Najduch Najdzik Nicz Obuch Olenicz Oryszczak Pagda Pajda Parocha Pawlak Pielak Pis Piszyk Polan Poliwka Popowczak Premus Prymus Pyjko Rato Rozdzielski Sembert Sembratowicz Senio Serafin Serniak Slecik Slusar Smerek Smolej Stachurski Szach Szudej Szwed Telep Uram Wasylec Wasyli Wladyka

Pielnia - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°33′ E 22°4′ / elevation: 337 m)

Bednarczyk Burnatowski Drozd Jakubowska Kowalczuk Molonczyk Paluk Sokolowski

Pielnia - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Pienki, Lomza - Russia (see towns Czyzew & Andrzejewo)

Pienkowce, - Galicia

Gorelny Kuzmin Majchruk Pawlowski Pundyk Raczek

Pieronow - Russia (see town: Malyn)

Pierszyce - Galicia
(location: N 50.182°, E 20.8° / elevation: 186 m)

Kopec Wojcik

Pierzchaly, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Pieskunce, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Butrymance)

Pietraszki - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Pigosze, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Pikciowiecie, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Pikciuny, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Pikuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Pilchowko, Plock - Russia (1820 -1850) (see town: Pilichowo)

Pilichowo, Plock - Russia (1820 -1850)
(includes towns: Osiek, Pilchowko)

Adamiak Antkiewicz Antczak Boryszewski Brylenski Budzynski Dabkowski Dasiewicz Dominiak Dzierzanowski Falak Godlewski Graczyk Grzegorczyk Grzybowski Jeziak Jozwiak Karolak Konopka Krasienski Kruszewski Karpienski Kobierski Krasniewski Kucinski Lyszkowski Marciniak Martynowski Mielczarczyk Myszczenski Nizynski Obyczynski Olisiewski Ordak Organek Papierzynski Piskorski Plebaniak Popielski Prusienski Rafanowicz Robak Rosiak Rosmanowski Skirski Smolarek Sobocinski Stancak Stanczak Surdykowski Szczesniak Szeffer Teodorzyk Traczak Urzykowski Walczak Wilkowoyski Wozniak Wesolowski
Zaleski

Pilka - Prussia

Banecki Bloch Boch Brummer Busko Bzdrega Chulek Cypel Czerwinski Dolny Drazan Dura Engler Framski Fres Gapski Gis Gogolek Gras Grynkowski Grzebieta Helak Hellak Hellwich Hilski Hinc Hintz Jagielka Jakubek Jarys Jechalik Jur Kalina Kasper Kawicki Klekota Klofik Kmiotek Konieczny Krepula Kubis Leinweber Lepczynski Linka Luhnn Luma Madrawski Malida Maniewski Marek Michalek Mierzwa Milka Momot Mosinski Nawrot Nojz Piatek Przylepa Rychlik Schmidt Schumann Sekuterski Splawski Spychalski Stuba Sydor Sydow Szostak Szwalbe Teske Tybyslawski Tymek Wawrzyn Wicher Wujec Zalesinski

Pilnik, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Pilwingi - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Bobicz Bobowicz Burakiewicz Czajkowski Hajdukiewicz Jancewicz Mazolewski Mozolewski Nicewicz Woszczylo Zaniewski Zniechiewicz

Pilznionek - Galicia (see town: Pilzno)

Pilzno - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°58′55″ E 21°17′18″)
(includes towns: Bielany, Dulczowka, Kozia Wola, Pilznionek, Strzegocice)

Albin Bal Bisek Bittner Bobrownicki Bochynski Bost Bryg Cappe Cecnar Chajec Ciepinski Curylo Cwiklinski Demkowicz Drechny Dubas Dudek Fidler Finek Fulara Gagala Goller Golowski Gonet Handzel Jalowiec Jarosz Jazonkiewicz Kaplanski Kloch Kolman Kudron Lercel Lesiak Maszczyglowa Mesel Mikoda Mondelski Mozgowiec Mroczek Naga Nalepa Nowak Paprocki Parot Pelikan Podolski Podraza Popciak Potempa Rampelt Rynkasz Smola Soprych Stanislawski Swirczek Szamowicz Szczek Szweklik Tatarczany Uriasz Wagner Wnek Wojtylo Zarzycki Zerkowski

Pinczow, Kielce - Russia

Adlung Antoniewicz Baden-Dyrlach Balang Banach Bartela Bialy Buzak Celinski Czajkowski Czerwinski Dabkowski Dominek Drzewinski Fortunski Fulas Gacia Gawronski Galeziewski Gawel Gielzowski Glabik Goldyn Gorczynski Grabowski Gruszka Gwizdak Gwizdzinski Jadonski Jakubczyk Janikowski Jankowski Jeziorski Kaczorowski Kalicinski Kasprzyk Kawalski Kiempkiewicz Klasta Kolodziej Koniusz Koprowski Kordelowicz Korepta Krzeminski Kubajda Kukla Kulaga Kurowski Kuza Kwapisz Kwiatkowski Lacinaski Laganowski Lasota Leonowicz Lewicki Lodkonski Luty Maciak Madej Majchrzykiewicz Majewski Marzec Mazur Mieszkowski Mlynczak Mozdzynski Michalski Musialowska Nowacki Nagacki Napora vel Stepien Naporzanka Nowak Nowosielski Oksa Olkusz Omasta Opoczanka Paciej Piesak Piotrowski Porada Podolski Podczaska Prazuch Rapacki Rettig Rettigunal Rozalski Romancow Rowniak Rutowski Rytysinski Saja Sarna Sielowski Sieminski Skibinski Skorczynski Skrzypek Slowikowski Smutkiewicz Sobierajski Sobota Stawiarski Stepien Swiderek Szalabski Szczecinski Szczepanski Szczurek Szmit Szymanski Targos Trzcina Urbanski Walczak Walczynski Wantorski Warzycha Wasik Wasilewski Welt Wenglinski Wieczorek Wiewiorka Wilczynski Wojciechowski Wojcik Wojniak Wojtasik Wolkensztejn Wozniak Wrobel Zapart Zaremba Zawarczynski Zdrzal Zdziechiewicz Zelichowski Zimolag Ziulkowski

Piorunka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°29′ E 21°0′/ elevation: 542 m)

Brean Bubernak Cidylo Czerep Dziadyk Fedoszczak Halczak Kapuscinski Makuch Michniewicz Monczak Panczak Papacz Plaskon Sroka Wnycich

Piotropole - Galicia (1880-1900) (see town: Stany)

Piotrowo - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°43′ E 16°29′)
(includes towns: Boruszyn, Klempicz, Lubasz, Muhle, Sokolowo, Tarnowko, Wolf)

Abraham Albrecht Assman Barons Beger Beyer Bohn Bonicker Bruneski Busse Dahlman Deyner Druger Dux Ehrenberg Elix Fahr Feschner Froelick Fuerst Gabriel Gazek Gerth Gust Hagel Heller Helmke Hemerling Hemples Hennke Hobbeck Hoffmann Hohense Holland Hubner Irland Kamm Kind Klos Konig Kopp Kramer Kretschner Kreutz Kroll Kuenen Kuhn Kunkel Kussman Lehman Lemler Link Luchelt Luck Malitzky Marquard Matern Mejsner Mieske Muller Nikkel Noetzel Oelke Panzer Pontos Prescher Preuss Riske Schilling Schiwe Schlender Schmitt Schnedel Schubart Seydel Siedor Simon Sommer Stapel Stelter Stencel Sydo Szymanski Tucholl Tucholski Voigt Wegner Willkas Wittyg Wizners Zabel Zacharias Zelmer Ziebart

Piotrowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Piwowary, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Piple - Lithuania (1790-1830) (see town: Boguslawiszki)

Piskornia, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Piskorzewo, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Pistyn, Kolomyja - Galicia
(inclludes towns: Brustury, Kropiwiszcze, Mykietynce, Preskury,Szeszory, Tracz, Utoro, Wolowe)

Anusiak Attamaniuk Baginski Bajewski Bezner Bidzinski Blecharski Bobak Bodnar Bodniaruk Bohdanowicz Brejtownik Brink Brylownik Brytownik Bugalski Chalupka Czykiel Czyzyk Daszkiewicz Debinski Diakow Dosnik Engelbert Forszt Frischmann Gojuk Golaszewski Gontarz Grekulek Grodiuk Gruszczynski Hajtalowicz Haluch Hauser Hirschel Hladyk Horbowy Hrycenko Hubner Iwanicki Jager Jakibczuk Jakimowicz Jaworski Lopuski Kaczkowski Kifor Klewec Knize Koszak Kozmin Krall Krasoski Krasowski Krzyzanowski Kucharski Kulczycki Kurijanski Kurowski Lichnowski Lisicki Majewski Maxymiuk Michajluk Migdalewicz Mikietiuk Misialowski Mokrzycki Mykitiuk Nahorny Nizewski Olechowski Onisko Oryniuk Paradowski Paziuk Peczenyszczuk Piwinski Plichtlak Prokopczuk Prokopiuk Rola Romer Rubaszewski Schaller Schank Schwer Sienczak Sitarski Skorecki Skowronski Smrza Sokoluk Solinski Soltyskiewicz Sorochaniuk Spolnicki Starozytnik Statkiewicz Strozuk Swiderski Szostakowski Tabaharnik Tabacharz Terpeluk Trombicki Trzeciak Trzesniowski Trzeszczakowski Tuczemski Turok Turuk Urbanski Wegrzynowicz Wexler Woloszczuk Wyczkowski Zadziuk Zapotocznik Zarzycki Zawalski Ziniak Zwierzynski Zubrzycki

Piwnice, Torun - Prussia

Fukacz Gajdkowski Zuchowski

Piszczatynce, Borszczow - Galicia

Czarkowski Furmanczuk Garbaty Herman Rudnicki Trojanowski Wegrzynowski Woyciechowski Zadworny

Planta - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Plasonniki, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Butrymance)

Plawin, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec

Plebanowka, Trembowla - Galicia

Cieslanka Czop Danilecki Dysiewicz Galandzy Gomulicki Izyk Kanski Kolasa Kozak Krechowicz Kretowski Lepski Maruszewski Maslanka Multan Niedzwiecki Olenczuk Oszust Pankow Pepkowski Rusiewicz Strykowski Tarka Tuszanski

Plebany, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Pleszew, Poznan - Prussia

Bloniewski Bruzi Bulow Ceglarek Chwalkowski Danielski Durmens Ewiak Faustel Fibakiewicz Grduszak Kakolewicz Kalowy Kraska Kula Kurowski Lea Libori Lyskawa Lyskawka Lyskawski Malasinski Matecki Matulle Orczykowski Osuch Pietrakowski Pluskosa Poddebski Przodek Puscik Randosz Raszynski Skapski Sopalewicz Swieczkiewicz Szulczynski Wawrowski Wildaczyk Wisian Worzewski Zuszek

Plewnik, Lodz - Russia (1906) (see town: Adampol)

Plewnik, Lodz - Russia (see town: Tur)

Plikiany, Merecz - Polish Commonwealth -18th century

Bialowieski

Plochocin - Prussia

Abraham Adamski Adler Anders Anislawski Anniszewski Baczkowski Banach Banka Barek Bark Bielaszewski Bielicki Bieniek Biernacki Bilaszewski Blumreich Bocian Bogalecki Bojanowski Bona Bratz Braun Brona Brucki Brzeski Bujanowski Bukowski Burnicki Chmielecki Chojnacki Chrzanowski Chyla Chylinski Ciarkowski Ciesielski Cylka Czaja Czarkowski Czarnowski Czerski Czerwinski Damrat Dejna Dembek Dobrych Dolewski Domachowski Dominikowski Donayski Dubielski Dunajski Duran Dworacki Dygulski Dypczynski Dytman Eckert Ehlert Ejankowski Engel Ewiak Fandrejewski Firin Flatau Fortuna Frantalski Frentalski Gehrke Gierzycki Glinkowski Gniewkowski Gogolewski Golebiewski Grajewski Grudzinski Grzedzicki Gsella Gusmann Guss Gussmann Guz Guzmann Gzela Gzella Haftka Helmboldt Heyse Hoffman Holtz Iglowski Iwanski Jablonski Jagielski Jagla Jaszczerski Jaszdzewski Kilichowski Kilkowski Kiper Kleina Klonecki Kminikowski Knof Kolant Kolaszewski Komejon Kopycki Kozlowski Kozuchowski Krainski Krajewski Kruczora Kruczynski Kruk Krupinski Kujawski Kuzimski Kwasniewski Lamparski Legowski Lenski Lepek Leppek Lesniak Lewandowski Libiszewski Lica Lipinski Listewnik Lubienski Ludwikowski Luks Lux Majewski Malinowski Manikowski Mankowski Matuszewski Melka Michalowski Miklikowski Milek Murawski Nalezinski Netter Niedzielski Nowakowski Nowicki Otlewski Patocki Pawlowski Pegel Pior Piotrowski Plagowski Pryhan Puchowski Pukownik Pulakowski Pyron Raciniewski Raczyniewski Radowski Rambalski Reszka Richter Rogowski Ruminski Rumpa Runge Rutkowski Rybicki Rynkowski Ryszkowski Rzepkowski Schneider Skibicki Skierniewicz Sliwa Slupkowski Smarz Solecki Sowinski Spychalski Staniszewski Studeman Swietlik Szapanski Szarafin Szczepanski Szczygiel Szkodowski Szropkowski Tesmer Titla Tolla Tomaszewski Trochowski Tubaja Tulejski Turczynski Turski Tuszynski Tutla Tutlewski Tyfner Tylewski Urbanski Wilenski Winklarski Wisniewski Wodkowski Wonsik Wroblewski Wrzalek Zakrzewski Zamurowski Zaremba Ziolek Ziolkowski Zurawski Zurek Zyczenski Zyczynski Zytkowski

Plock - Russia 1850-1880

Alabrudzinski Antoniak Babicz Baczynski Bartkiewicz Basaj Bethmann Bialecki Binkowski Blaszkowski Borecki Bredzina Brodecki Brodowicz Buchner Bujarski Cholewinski Chrzaszczewski Ciarkowski Ciarnkowski Ciesielski Ciurlej Cybulski Cytacki Czajkowski Czerwinski Dabrowa Daczkowski Daszkowski Dembski Dlugolecki Dudkiewicz Dybanowski Dydak Dydo Egerth Fabisiak Gaza Girek Gizinski Glowadzki Gocal Golebiarczyk Gontarek Gontarski Gorecki Gorzkowski Gosciniak Grabowski Graff Grobelny Grzelak Hartmann Hejna Henkiel Iwanski Jablonski Jagocki Jarzembinski Jasiolek Jaworski Kalinski Kalwas Kalwasinski Kaminski Kapela Kasprowicz Kedzierski Kijek Klamowski Kletka Klonowski Konarzewski Kopczynski Korkus Kosmalski Kostrzewski Kowalski Krajewski Krasinski Kryger Kubicki Kumosinski Kwiatkowski Langiewicz Laszkiewicz Latkowski Lenarczyk Lewandowski Madaj Majewski Marciniak Marczewski Markuszewski Matecki Matynka Miecznik Milek Mirczoski Mirowicz Misiak Miszkowski Mizejeski Mroczek Mrozowicz Mucha Muchowicz Myzia Nager Nejman Nejtard Nowacki Nowak Nowakowski Oczkiewicz Oginski Olewnik Orbaczewski Osendowski Osmalek Ostrowski Owsik Ozimek Pawlikowski Piechocki Pieczkowski Pietruszewski Pietrzak Pilichowicz Piwowarczyk Podufalski Poreda Pretkiewicz Przanoski Raczkowski Radecki Radzimski Rakowski Redlinski Reimer Rejmer Renda Romanski Rozwora Rozycki Rubaszewski Rusicki Rutowski Rybicki Rychlinski Rydz Rzepikowski Sadowski Salomadry Schulz Sciurecki Sejda Siekierski Skalski Skrucha Skrzynski Slawinski Sliwinski Smarglinski Smialecki Smulski Sobczak Standerowicz Staniszewski Strzelecki Sulkowski Suwala Swierczynski Swietoslawski Swirczynski Szczepanski Szczypioroski Szefler Szmelter Sztaike Sztenderowicz Szulc Szulczewski Szulinski Szwech Szychulda Szyszlo Tarczynski Tomaszewski Trapczynski Trembecki Trombczynski Trompczynski Tylkiewicz Tyraj Tyrajski Uklejski Urbanski Walczak Wasniewski Wewiorz Wichrowski Wieckowski Wirzbowski Witkowski Witting Wollert Woznikowski Zawidzki Zielinski Zlakowski Zmijewski Zuchowicz

Plonczyn, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°42′ E 19°19′)

Plonczynek, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Plonczynek, Skalat - Galicia

Zadlo

Plonkowo, Argenau - Prussia (civil records 1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Płonkowo - Prussia (Cemetary by Gniewkowo / German name - Argenau) -- Town Info

Aleksandrowicz Balawejder Bochat Borowski Bracichowicz Bulman Cabaj Culanicz Czernek Czerwonka Czeszynski Czolgosz Drzewiecki Duch Duczkowski Durski Duszkiewicz Dymel Fatz Frankow Gabryliszyn Gajda Gmerek Goralewski Hames Holub Janiszewski Jedrzejczak Jezierski Jozwiak Kaczala Kaczmarek Kazmierski Klos Kolodziejczak Konieczka Konopa Kopec Kostusiak Krajnik Kubicki Kulig Kurowski Kustra Kwiecinski Lewandowski Lewicki Losik Lubnicki Malewicz Maniewski Marciniak Maziak Michaliszyn Miklas Miszczyk Modrzejewski Musial Napora Olechowicz Ostrowski Ozimek Pawlak Pekala Pelc Pielas Pieranski Pietryka Plotkowski Podkowinski Popek Procek Prus Radom Rafalak Sądowski Samojeden Serement Siemianowski Siuda Siwinski Skoneczny Sobieraj Sobieralski Stach Stasko Szablewski Szalkiewicz Szczepanski Szczuryk Szczypka Szeliga Szperka Szrajber Szuminski Tarasek Trawinski Tucholski Wardenski Wąż Wiater Wlazik Wojtarek Wolski Zboinski Zgodzinski Zielas Zwierzychowski

Plonna - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Plonne, Dobrzyn - Russia

Babecki Barszczewski Belka Beygier Beziekarski Bezpiekowski Bieniewicz Bienkowski Biernacki Bietlewski Blaszkiewicz Bolewski Borowski Bronikowski Brzeski Brzezicki Brzozowski Bukowski Calbiecki Cechminski Celbakowski Chojnacki Cichocki Cichowicz Cissowski Ciuplaski Ciuplowski Cybulski Czarnecki Czerwinski Dabkowski Dabrowski Dembski Derkowski Deryngowski Dojewski Dolegowski Dumbrowski Durembieski Dzierzanowski Fadrowski Fikczynski Filkowski Fobrowski Foksinski Fycka Fyjcka Fysz Galarda Gapinski Garkiewicz Garkowski Gasiorowski Goczewski Gorkowski Gorny Grabowski Grochowlaski Gronczewski Groznewski Grzegorzewski Grzetewski Gulczynski Gutowski Guzowski Haczynski Iwanowicz Izdebski izraelski Jablonski Jacynski Janikowski Janiszewski Jankowski Jaroslawski Jasienski Jaskulski Jastrzebski Jeziorski Kalinowski Kaminski Kapinski Karczewski Kawecki Kejler Kejsowski Kiejnowski Kijewski Kisowski Klaban Klawa Kleniszewski Klockowski Klonowski Klosowski Kobrzenski Kpobrzewski Konarksi Konopacki Kopawski Kotfinski Klinikowski Kopcinski Kopczynski Kornatowski Korpaczewski Kossakowski Kowalkowski Kowalski Kozlowski Krajewski Krelbski Krelski Kreps Krygier Krzyzewski Kujewski Kupieszewski Kurowinski Kurzynski Kujewski KUpiszewski Kwiatkowski Lampert Laskowski Lewandowski Lewicki Limbinowski Lipinski Lipski Litwinski Lutowski Lotanowski Majewski Marchlewski Maszynski Matuszewski Maczynski Madrzejewski Majewski Malecki Marchlewski Malczewski Melin Melkowski Mellerowicz Mielerski Mieszkowski Miezuchowski Milarski Mobrzenski Modrzenski Modrzynowski Muchewicz Mulbin Mulcan Murawski Murszewski Muszanowski Nadrowski Nagorzycki Nalecz Mysliwski Nikolajewski Nowinski Nowosielski Olewnikowski Olkowski Olszewski Olszta Orbaczewski Ordonowski Orlikowski Orzechowski Osinski Ostrowski Orylski Orzechowski Paczkowski Pawalski Pawlowski Peelth Penkwit Piasecki Piatkowski Piekucinski Pierutowski Pilarski Pip Plorzynski Podlewski Poniewierski Poronski Pretzman Prejs Pruski Przeradzki Pudlinski Rabowic Rachubcinski Rogowski Rokitnicki Rolinski Romanowski Ropanowski Rozmaitowski Ross Rychlewski Rybaczynski Sadowski Siudowski Skowronski Slagowski słowiński Smurzewski Sobkiewicz Sobolewski Stacherski Stankowski Stawicki Strzalkowski Sulinski Szczepanski Sumowski Strumienski Swinarski Szalwinski Szempinski Szewinski Szlejer Szmytkowski Szpejankowski Szpejna Szulc Sztolc Sztepka Sztandarski Szwaczkowski Szymczewski Tadajewski Szwinkowski Szymborowski Szymborski Szynkowski Switalski Targiewski Tluchowski Tokarski Traczykowski Trelikowski Trojanowski Tucholski Tulodziecki Turanowski Uganiowski Ulatowski Urbanski Walentowski Wardecki Wasinski Waskiewicz Werner Weyner Wiepkowski Wierzbinski Wierzbowski Wietkowski Wilczynski Wilena Wilienski Wilman Wilniewski Wisniewski Witkowski Wiwatowski Wojciechowski Wroclawski Wylazlowski Wyszycki Zaborny Zakrzewski Zalewski Zamorski Zaremba Zatorski Zawistowski Zdziarski Zdzislawski Zegierewicz Zglenski Zglinski Zieliński Zieminski Ziolkowski Zlotowski Zaniecki Zoltewicz Zuchowski Zukowski Zycinski Zyczynski Zylewski Zylski

Ploska, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Plosnica (Schreibersdorf) – Prussia (1880-1881)

Abramowski Ademski Amenda Balla Bannach Bastek Bawulski Behrend Belkowitz Bittner Bociek Bock Breda Brzozowski Bucholski Cichoszewski Cylius Dembski Denda Deppner Dimbski Dlogokinski Dobies Dolezki Dolny Dombrowski Dworznik Elmer Erdmann Galka Gessler Gierski Glitza Goerke Hennig Herbusiewski Herzberg Hohlwein Jankowski Januszewski Kaminski Kirchhof Kirchner Kirsinowski Kolakowski Kollas Kordalski Koscinski Korbus Koszcynski Kowalkowski Krasnicki Krokowski Krol Kroplewski Kubinski Kucinski Kuna Laser Lenz Lewandowski Libuda Lindner Mankowski Marquardt Marzinowski Mazannek Milinski Missfelder Mogilowski Mroczek Muller Nadolski Nagrabski Niborski Niecgurski Niedanowski Nikolaiski Nowakowski Olsiewsky Opalka Otto Paczkowski Pannek Parolowski Pietrowski Plewka Podobinski Powierski Prolenz Ratai Rekitzki Ribicki Rochon Rudkowski Rudzinski Scheffler Sczepanski Siebert Skibitzki Skuza Sobzinski Socha Sokolowski Sowa Stachora Stark Stern Strauss Teschner Tokarzewski Ulatowski Waschk Waschniewski Wasniewski Wede Widelinski Wilamowski Wondzinski Woynowski Wrobel Wypych Zakrzewski Zech Zendrowski Zimmermann

Plowez, Bydgoszcz - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°27′ E 19°14′)

Arentowicz Badalewski Behrent Brzyzicki Chilmanski Cichocki Cichoradzki Czaplawski Decki Dekarski Draszanowski Dreschler Eggert Erdmanski Febrau Frost Galdecki Garba Gralc Gralla Groszlab Grudzinski Grzywacz Gumowski Guzinski Hejke Holinski Holm Holstowski Igelski Ismann Jamrozy Jaskolski Jegerski Kakanowski Kaminski Karski Kasiuda Kejnitz Kelch Kirchhof Kochalski Koczykowski Kolewicz Konicki Koprowski Kotewicz Krasz Kruza Krykant Kulwicki Kutta Langowski Lazarski Lewalski Madeja Menczynski Michaelis Modrzynski Mogge Muskatewicz Muszenowski Napierski Nejdrowski Osinski Osmanski Osmialowski Otremba Paluralski Parulski Piergalski Plitta Plochacki Podlecki Polkowski Radziszewski Rafinski Rucinski Rzywucki Sczolkowski Skerski Slupski Sobocinski Suhre Swialkowski Szoltycki Szymborski Szynkowski Tabarkiewicz Tadajewski Tejkowski Trzaskowski Tyborski Tychnowski Umerski Welicki Wierniewski Wietrzychowski Wulgrandt Wyczynski Zacharek Zawadzki Zientarski

Plusty, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Pniewko, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°15′20″ E 19°7′6″)

Pniewo, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910)
(includes towns: Budy Gladczynskie , Drwaly, Gladczyn , Komorowo, Kozlowo, Losinne, Mierzecin, Mystkowice, Skorki, Stare Wypychy, Werwa , Wielotki, Wolka Przekory, Zdzieborz)

Archacki Baczynski Banasiak Banaszewski Baniecki Banski Baran Barszcz Bednarski Bialik Bienkowski Biernacki Bonislawski Borek Borowiec Brejniak Brewczynski Bryk Brzezicki Brzezinski Buraski Burkiewicz Chmielewski Chodakowski Chodyna Chojnacki Cholewski Chrostowski Chrzanowski Cichocki Ciok Ciuraj Cwik Czajkowski Czubkowski Dabrowski Dana Dawidczyk Deptula Dobiecki Drobot Drozdz Drozynski Dworzecki Dylewski Falba Fijalkowski Garnowski Godlewski Golebiewski Gorajczyk Graff Grosman Gruchalski Grzelak Grzymala Grzywacz Gutowski Idzikowski Jablonski Jackowicz Jakowicki Jakubowicz Jarka Jaskiewicz Jaworski Jastrzebski Jeziolkowski Joachimczak Jusinski Kaczmarczyk Kaczorowski Kalinowski Kamieniecki Kapla Karcz Karczewski Karpiński Kasinski Kasperski Kelia Kielek Kielisiak Kiljanczyk Kiszel Kmiotek Koczara Konski Kordawski Korytkowski Kosik Kosinski Kostecki Kotlarski Kowalczyk Kozlinski Kozun Krassowski Kraszewski Krawczy Krolikowski Krzyżewski Kuczynski Kujawski Kukowski Kuligowski Kurowski Kwiatkowski Laskowski Lazicki Leszczynski Lipinski Liszewski Lusa Lysiak Maciejewski Majewski Makowski Malecki Manowski Marcinkowicz Maslowski Michalak Miegoc Mielcarczyk Mierzejewski Mikucki Mlodziczewski Modzelewski Morka Mosinski Mroz Murziak Nieciecki Nowotka Oleksa Oleksinski Olszewski Opar Orlowski Osowiecki Ostrowski Paczkowski Paliszewski Pask Paszkowski Pawlowski Pek Piątek Pichal Pietrucha Pietrusinski Pikora Pilarski Piotrowski Plaga Pochmara Podgorski Poglod Pogorzelski Polak Popowicz Prus Puchalski Pudlowski Pulawski Radzicki Rasinski Retke Rock Rogulski Romanski Rosciszewski Rososzczuk Rudowski Rusinowski Rutka Rykaczewski Rzemek Salwin Senkowski Sienkowski Sitek Skrzydlak Sliwka Slowik Smolinski Smyk Sobkowski Sobocinski Sobolewski Sobota Soliwoda Soltysik Sosnicki Sowa Spodek Suchodolski Suska Swiadkowski Swidera Swiercz Swierczewski Swietochowski Szczechura Szczerba Szczesny Szerewicz Szulecki Szumowski Szurawski Szymanski Szymczak Tolak Tomaszewski Tryc Tuniecki Turek Tyburski Tylenski Uwijak Wardzinski Wasilewski Wida Wielgoleski Wierzchon Wiesiolek Wilk Winter Witczak Witkowski Wloczkowski Wojtaszek Woznica Wujcik Wyrzykowski Zadrzenski Zadworny Zagumny Zajaczkowski Zawadzki Zawiejski Zawrot Zdunek

Pobiedziska, Gniezno - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°29′41″ E 17°16′2″)
(includes towns: Gorka, Kapalica, Kocialkowo, Pomarzany, Pradno, Sanniki, Zbierkowo)

Balczynski Bartkowiak Bartoszkiewicz Bialozenski Boguslawski Breda Bredzinski Budner Cichonski Dargiel Dwornicki Fayge Feldt Gajeski Garczynski Gluszczynski Gradlewski Gronoski Grzelachoski Gutakoski Izydorski Jackowiak Janicki Jez Kaczorowicz Kicinski Konoski Kozierski Kruss Kuzniaczek Kuzniak Lesnicki Markiewicz Mlodecki Niklawski Nowaczyk Ogniszczak Okonowski Ostrowski Plewczynski Raczkiewicz Rakoski Roboszewicz Ropczynski Serocki Sobkowiak Sochaczewski Sroka Stawinski Szczesniak Tabat Waczynski Walkowiak Wenclewski Zachaldow Zakomski Zawieja Zaworowski Zerkowski Ziminski

Poczernin, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Krysk)

Podawgi, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Poddziale - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Podembe, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Podgaje - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Podgile, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Podgorz, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Podgorze, Torun - Prussia

Bassist Bauer Bogacki Chazinski Chojnacki Doeing Falkenberg Ferrari Grabowski Hagel Hanke Hartman Jakubowski Janicki Klatt Konieczka Korth Mielke Osmialowski Pansegrau Pawlowski Slawoniak Stendel Wrzesinski Wuttke Zawacki

Podgrabosci, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Podhajczyki, Trembowla - Galicia (see town: Trembowla)

Podlipki, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Podlasie - Polish Kingdom (1610-1810) (see town: Vilno)

Podlasie area, Drohiczyn - Polish Kingdom (land records 1640-1700) (see town: Drohiczyn)

Podlasie, Russia (see town: Vilno)
(includes towns: Volyn)

Abramczyk Adamowski Andryszowski Apponowicz Banasik Berychowski Beydo Bialobrzeski Bialy Bielenski Biernacki Biszewski Blochy Blonski Bobowski Bobrownicki Boguszewski Boratynski Borychowski Borzyn Bremer Brodacki Brzeski Buczynski Bujalski Bukraba Bunczyk Butler Buyno Byszewski Bzowski Chadzynski Chechlowski Chelicki Chibowski Chmielewski Chometowski Chrzystoszowski Chybowski Ciechanowiecki Ciecierski Ciolek Cybulski Czapski Czarkowski Czarnocki Czerski Czolowanski Czubinski Dabrowa Dmowski Dobrogowski Dolega Dolygowski Donat Duszynski Dybowski Dzialaczek Dzwonkowski Frankowski Frojakowski Galecki Gieraltowski Glinka-Janczewski Gluchowski Gnatowski Godlewski Gogel Golaszewski Golynski Gostkowski Grotkowski Grzymala Gujski Gulinski Gutowski Halecki Harbo Horbaszewski Irzykowicz Iwanowski Iwaszczyk Jablonowski Jaczewski Jadamowski Jakubowski Janczot Jankowski Jarkowski Jaruzelski Jasinski Jaszczoly Jaszczott Jazwinski Jezewski Job Jordan Jurkowski Kalicki Kalinowski Kamienski Karnkowski Karski Kesik Ketlinski Klebowski Klembowski Klepacki Kobylinski Koc Koczerczyk Kolakowski Koronielski Korowicki Korplinski Korycinski Korzeniowski Kosieradzki Kosinski Kossowski Kozak Kozicki Kozieradzki Kozuchowski Krasnodebski Krynski Kuczenski Kuczynski Kudelski Kukawski Kunidlo Kutyski Lazowski Leczycki Leiszelinski Lempicki Leszczynski Libkowski Lipinski Lubiesza Lubikowski Lubowicki Luniewski Luzecki Maleszewski Malinowski Maniuszko Marczyk Markowski Meszkowski Mezynski Mianowski Mierzwinski Milkowski Mioduszewski Mleczko Moczulski Morze Morzkowski Murawski Nantowski Nasilowski Nieciecki Niemierka Niemirski Niemyski Niewiadomski Niewiarowski Nowosielski Oborski Obrapalski Obrepalski Oldakowski Oledzki Olszewski Opechowski Opolinski Orzel Orzeszko Osep Osinski Osmolski Ostrowski Ostynski Ozep Paczowski Padorewski Papinski Paprocki Pecherzyk Pekoslawski Pencherzyk Pienkowski Pietka Pilichowski Piotrowski Pliszka Pluta Pluta-Czarnocki Pniewski Pobikrowski Podgorski Podniesinski Podolski Pogorzelski Polan Poniatowski Poplawski Porzezinski Pradzewski Pratnicki Prostynski Pruszkowski Pruszynski Pruzinski Przesmycki Przygodzki Puchalski Putkowski Rafalik Ratynski Reklewski Rembiszewski Remiszewski Rozochacki Rozwadowski Rucienski Rudzki Rutkowski Rybaltowski Rytel Rzazewski Rzewuski Saczko Sapiocha Sarnacki Sawicki Sedzik Sieklucki Sikorski Skibniewski Skiwski Skolmowski Skorupka Skwierczynski Smoniewski Smorczewski Sobiczewski Sobieski Sobolewski Soszynski Stanski Stelagowski Strus Subonski Suchocki Suchodolski Swiderski Swiecki Swiniarski Szczawinski Szepietowski Szmurlo Szufranek Takiel Tarkowski Tchorznicki Tlumowski Toczycki Toczyski Tomczyk Trebicki Trimszewski Trojanowski Trzaska Trzcinski Turski Twarowski Tyminski Uscinski Uszynski Warda Wawrzynczyk Waz Wazynski Weglewski Wesiolowski Weyhelwart Wiercinski Wiktorowski Wilczewski Winski Wlodek Wodynski Wojewodzki Wolski Woytkowski Wroblewski Wrocinski Wrzoszek Wybranowski Wygonowski Wyrozebski Wyrzykowski Wyszomirski Wyszynski Xiazowski Xiezopolski Zabienski Zaboroski Zaiecznicki Zaleski Zaluski Zardecki Zareba Zarzecki Zaszczynski Zawadzki Zawisza Zdzitowiecki Zebrowski Zeleznicki Zemborski Zera Zeromski Zery Zlotkowski Zochowski Zolkowski Zukowski Zwarowski Zwierz

Podlazie, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Podlipki, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Podluze - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Podmlynek, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Podostrowek, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°38′ E 23°7′ / elevation: 131 m)

Podpieczary - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Podubicze, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Podwale, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow)

Podwarance, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Podwloczyska, Toki- -Galicia

Angermiejer Glowacki

Podziuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Pogorska Wola, Tarnow- Galicia

Awica Bachta Bakala Bochta Ciasto Cichon Cygan Czarnik Derus Dziurawiec Fura Garlicki Grotschel Hacman Jarosz Jasikowski Jurczyk Kaldan Kaldon Kaldun Kapustka Kara Karus Kaudan Kobel Kolman Korus Koza Koziol Krawiec Kutrzeba Lado Ligeza Marudz Michon Moryc Okrzesa Ostrega Pedrak Piatk Pierzchala Predola Rzepa Sallaj Sitko Sliwa Smagacz Smola Stasiur Strzala Swedo Syslo Szandula Szawica Szponder Sztorc Tarczan Tarczon Tchon Teterus Tryba Zagorski Zaucha Zdep Zieba Zwonek

Pogrzybow, Raszkow - Prussia

Adamiak Bajonski Bak Balcerowicz Banach Bartczak Bazak Bentler Bera Berkowski Bestry Bieganski Biela Biernat Blaszczyk Borowicz Brajer Bzik Cegla Cielusta Czempinski Czubak Dembik Dolata Duczmal Dworzynski Formanski Fradczak Frankiewicz Fratczak Gajdziak Gasior Glapa Gnot Gorczynski Gorell Grodzki Gruszczynski Grzelak Grzesiak Halas Herwik Hober Horyza Jagielski Jagodzinski Janasiak Janicki Jedraszczyk Joniak Juszczak Kaleciak Kalina Kaniewski Karolewski Kartlinski Kasprzak Kazimierczak Klimek Konczak Koniarek Konieczny Kopras Korbalewski Kosmala Kowalczyk Koziarek Kraska Krawczyk Krenz Kubiak Kupczyk Kurowski Kurzaj Leja Lisiak Lowicki Luczak Macioszek Majchrzak Majtas Malecki Matuszak Matuszkiewicz Michalczak Mikolajczyk Mlynarczyk Niezgodka Nowacki Nowak Ograbek Pachulski Papiurski Paprocki Pawlowski Picholski Pietrzak Piszcz Plocienniczak Pluta Podskarbi Przybylski Psikus Pytlik Rostalski Rusek Siwulski Smetek Smolak Smolinski Sobczak Stachowiak Staszak Stendera Strycharczyk Sujka Szafinski Szczepaniak Szczesniak Szkudlarz Szukalski Szydlowski Taszarek Tchorz Tomaszewski Torz Tyrakoski Uciechowski Urbaniak Walczak Wasiela Wawroch Wawrzyniak Wilczura Witczki Wodniczak Wolniak Wozniak Wysoczynski Zamiara Zdrzewielski Zdziewielski

Pokropiwna, Brzezany - Galicia (see town: Kozlow)

Pokrzywnik - Russia (see town: Karnkowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°50′13″ E 19°18′6″)

Polanowice- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Polanowo, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Polany - Galicia

Car Cenkier Drejowicz Dygon Gogol Jurczak Kowalski Lozinski Maswiczek Merena Moskwa Panczyk Polanski Szczesniak Warcholak Wiszczko

Polany - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Polany, Dukla - Galicia (1784-1830)

Adam Ardan Bala Barna Bazylewicz Bodenszak Bogusz Brelo Bromirski Bugiel Byndas Cenkier Cirkot Chamula Dumczak Dupnak Dylko Dzugan Fedyna Galczyk Glodko Groziak Haluszka Honczar Horodecki Hudaczek Hudak Jarosz Jakowits Jasinski Jaslowski Kawka Kazecki Kedzierzawski Kircz Kocio Kopcza Korba Kostyk Kotanczyk Kotyk Kozak Kozicki Kraczun Krulik Krywczycki Krzywczycki Kucaba Lach Lazorczyk Ligus Matala Mayba Mudry Myszkowski Nitkowski Nowak Pekera Pelech Pielech Popowczak Prokopyszyn Pyrdz Robaczynski Sabat Sawina Sawonczyk Skierski Skobielski Smolak Smolej Sobczak Solinka Stembin Suda Szkwira Szpak Sztelma Tiszko Tomczyk Tymczyszyn Tyszko Wasieczko Ziemba

Poleniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Polichno, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Polichno, Konin - Russia (see town: Russocice) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°6′ E 18°30′)

Polkowo, Goniadz - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°37′38″ E 22°55′7″ / elevation: 130 m)

Andrakow Bobrowski Bogusz Boguszewski Chata Chatawski Chatowski Derewicz Dziondziak Goroszko Guzewicz Haraburda Janczar Janik Joka Judycki Kaminski Kawalko Kisielewski Konoza Kotowski Krukowski Kruzow Krysztopa Leszczynski Lewoc Litwin Litwinski Marcinkiewicz Marczewski Merecki Mitros Obiedzinski Olszewski Omanowski Piotrowski Polkowski Rakowski Roszko Sienko Skorski Sokolowski Solowiejow Strzalkowski Szczemyk Szczesny Szyc Wasilewski Waskiewicz Wiszniewski Zak Zakowski Zukowski

Polkowo (Pulkowo), Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo)

Polna, Ottynia - Galicia

Barczuk Bien Capaja Gacek Grudzien Hajdasz Jasnikowski Jeczmien Kolt Kondracki Kruk Kwas Omiecinski Ostapowicz Palinski Plaza Pocian Rybeczka Skwarek Soldacz Szyposz Telawski Twardowski Wdowiak

Polskawies, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Polunce - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Polupanowka, Skalat - Galicia

Bernad Bogdanowicz Gaczynski Gasior Kilarowski Orlowski Pirga Podgurny Popielarz Rypula Szmyrski Tarnawski Wisiecki Wozny Zadlo

Pomarzany, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Pomarzany, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pobiedziska)

Pomarzany, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice) - Town Info
(location: N 52°15′19″ E 19°12′38″)

Ponice (by Rabka) - Galicia

Cyscon Czyszczon Gajda Handzel Kaplon Niznik Opidowicz Rabski Raczak Suski Swider Traczyk Twarog Wojtowicz

Poniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia / Lithuania (1820-1830)

(includes towns: Dombrowa, Dworaliszki, Jermaliszki, Kampiszki , Lowmiany, Mieciuny, Muraszkinki,, Pakalniszki, Powicie, Pozayscie, Roki, Samily, Sloboda, Szlanow, Wiciuny, Woynotraki , Woyszwidow, Zascianki)

Abugiel Adamowicz Ambroziewicz Andruszkiewicz Antonowski Astrzemski Bacion Barwa Bartuszewicz Bendarowicz Bendzik Berwaldt Bielazar Bielewicz Branesteyn Brudnowski Budrys Butkiewicz Buzas Buzowny Byczkowski Cichowski Czepkunas Czerniewski Damulewicz Daszkiewicz Dawidonis Domaracki Doneyt Dryznio Dubas Dymidowicz Dziomka Dzionski Ertman Furmanowicz Garmus Geydal Giarwiec Giedrayc Gillus Groblewski Grossowna Grybowski Grygonis Gurmas Gustaytis Guzyz Iwanowicz Jaglinski Janczewski Jankowski Jastrzembski Joczunas Jodys Jorewicz Kayrukszcza Kayrys Kiemiezys Kiziewicz Klewinski Kliszewicz Korzeniewski Kotkiewicz Kowalski Kozlowski Krauczukajtis Kuczynski Kunicki Kupczunas Kusielowicz Labaczewski Lenik Liniewicz Luczewski Luczynski Maciejewski Maiewski Makarewicz Makunas Malecki Malinowski Marcinkiewicz Marczudaycio Markiewicz Masewicz Migonis Misiewicz Orlowski Pabalis Pachort Palonis Pauza Pawaytis Pawlowski Pietraytis Purzycki Radwilowicz Radziewicz Radziwilowicz Randys Raynis Rekus Rymas Seybutowicz Sinkiewicz Slawinski Sobolewski Sprangowski Staciulewicz Starkiewicz Stefanowicz Strawinski Supanias Symonowicz Szabun Szabunowicz Szalna Szczuka Szmit Szmytas Szupienio Szymaycio Szymaytis Taramowicz Tomaszunas Tymasewicz Wasilewski Wigielewicz Urbanowicz Warkal Wieliczko Wilczynski Winowicz Wirbasz Wiszniewski Woyczulin Woynowski Zablawski Zawadzki Zemaytis Zielekiewicz Zolonkowski Zoltowski Zutel Zyba

Poniklica, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°19′ E 22°59′)

Popielany, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Popielow - Prussia (see town: Siolkowice) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°49′33″ E 17°44′31″)

Popielowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Popiolowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Jasionowka)

Popiszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Popiszki, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Popiszki, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Popiszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Poplawy - Russia (see town: Trzebieszow parish)

Poporcki, Troki - Lithuania (1841)

Boczkowski Bohdanowicz Budacki Chmielnicki Ciechanowicz Czulado Daynowski Frankonis Galinski Gumbiso Jurewicz Kinderewicz Krawczun Malinowski Merecki Pawlowski Sachanowicz Stempkowski Stungis Szmigielski Wirszy Zdanowicz

Popow - Russia (see town: Peczniew) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°49′59″ E 18°43′55″)

Popowiczki, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Popowno, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Popowo, Koscielne - Prussia

Barelkowski Bieczynski Bilecki Bryfczynski Brzekowski Buczkowski Budnik Burzynski Cerklewski Cholewinski Czechoski Dawidowski Derdzinski Dobrochowski Drzewiecki Dundajewski Filipowski Filut Frydrychowski Galas Goscinski Graczyk Grochowalski Grochowski Hinz Jagodzinski Januchowski Jasinski Jaskolski Kamieniecki Kantorski Kasperski Kielma Kmieciak Komorowski Konieczny Kozminski Kromkowski Kryglewski Krzysztofiak Kubiak Kucharski Kuchcinski Kucza Kupczynski Kupidura Laskowski Leski Losiniecki Luczak Maczynski Madelski Majerowicz Malymarcinek Matuszak Mrozinski Muszynski Napierala Olejniczak Ossowski Patelski Pedlewski Pietrzonka Pinkowski Polyga Prechel Przybylski Radecki Ratayczak Reyzner Rogas Rosciszewski Skibski Skoczynski Slazinski Sliwinski Sobkowiak Sommerfeld Stachowski Strachanowski Strzyzewski Suchy Superczynski Surdyk Szuder Szuderski Tomkowiak Urbaniak Wanecki Werner Wiertel Wiese Wisniewski Wiza Wodanowicz Wojtalak Wolta Woytylak Zamiarski Zelanowski Zietek Zytowski

Popowo Olsza, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Poppelau - Prussia (see town: Siolkowice)

Poreba Radlna - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°57′ E 21°0′ / elevation: 268 m)

Aksamil Boda Bryg Budzik Ciurej Czermak Derns Filipowicz Fiolek Fistek Frysztak Fudyma Gajek Gawlik Gebski Giernacki Goldo Gorski Halogarda Hondo Hrobak Imburski Iwaniec Kaim Kaimowicz Kieca Klocek Kloch Koziol Krydka Lelkowski Malik Mikrot Nowak Piekarski Pierzchala Pyzdek Radlenski Rygla Siedlik Skorka Sowa Sulkowski Wal Wicher Wzorek Zabawa Zaczkiewicz Zglobis

Poreby, Rzeszow - Galicia (local cemetery) (see town: Cmolas)

Poryte, Lomza – Russia
(includes towns: Budy Stawiski, Jozefowo , Korzeniste , Stawiski)

Adamski Aleksander Alicki Arent Baczewski Baginski Baliszewski Bajkiewicz Berlinski Bialaszewicz Bialosiewicz Bigda Blanski Borkowski Bozymowski Brzozka Budzinski Charubin Chodnicki Cwalinaf Czech Danowski Dardzinski Darmetko Dobrowolski Dredziak Drozdowski Duchnowski Duda Dunajko Filipkowski Gajdzinski Gorejczyk Gredziszewski Greloch Grenda Grosfeld Gruzewski Gutowski Hermanowski Impel Janicki Jerski Jezewski Jozwik Just Kajro KKalicki ardas Karwowski Kirchim Klimaszewski Klimowicz Klos Kobrynski Kobus Konopka Kopciak Korytkowski Koscielecki Kotowski Kozikowski Kryszczuk Krzyzanowski Kukielka Kupczewski Kurpiewski Laudanski Lejman Leszczynski Lipinski Liszowski Litwinski Losiewski Lubecki Lukasiak Maciejewski Makarewicz Maliowski Michalowski Mierkowski Milewski Milosek Mioduszewski Modzelewski Mokowski Monasterski Mroczkowski Myslinski Nagorski Narewski Niebrzydowski Niedzwiecki Niesalowski Nikonowicz Nikucki Obidzinski Obrycki Ochman Odachowski Okolowski Orlowski Ostrowski Pajer Patalan Piasecki Pietkowski Pluskota Podbielski Prosinski Przestrzelski Pupik Rafalowski Ramotowski Raszczycki Redyk Remiszewski Roslan Rostafinski Rzadki Rybicki Sacilowski Sadowski Sarnacki Siergiej Sierzputowski Skaradzinski Skrodzki Sobieski Sobocinski Staniszewski Steczkowski Supinski Szczawinski Szczepkowski Szumowski Szwejkowski Szymborski Terepka Tereszczuk Tychmanowicz Tyszka Walewski Waniewski Wilinski Witek Wlodkowski Wolanowski Wondalowski Wygnal Wykowski Zaczkowski Zawlocki Zdunczyk Znoinski Zuzga Zylowski

Porzecze, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Porzowo, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Posada - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Posadniki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Posen Province - Jewish Communities - 19th century

Russian partition :

Babiak, Blaszki, Dabie, Golina, Izbica Kujawska, Kalisz, Pleczew, Klodawa, Konin, Kolo, Kozminek, Pobiedziska, Przedecz, Pyzdry, Rychwal, Skulsk, Slupca, Sompolno, Stawiszyn, Slesin, Turek , Wilczyn, Zagorow

Prussian partition:

Baranow, Brujce, Czrnkow, Gniezno, Kepno, Kozmin, Kurnik, Krotoszn, Krzywin, Mielecin, Mikstat, Mosna, Opatow, Ostrzeszow, Pleszew, Pobiedziska, Podzamocze, Rogozno, Sierakow, Sobotka, Srem, Trzcianka , Wyszanow, Zdun

Postoluwka, Czortkow - Galicia

Baginski Chmielowski Cichocki Cyrko Derkacz Dobrzycki Dobrzanski Dorozynski Drewniak Dyba Jastrzebski Kozlowski Krzyna Kulik Lisoski Makodanski Pajewski Pniewski Podgorski Pruzynski Slugocki Szeweta Szmedziuk Tasarski Ulicki Wolicki Wysocki Rekrut

Postruze, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Krysk)

Postwaki, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Poswiatne, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna)

Poswietne, Bialystok - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°55′22″ E 22°49′43″)

Borucki Brzozowski Bucinski Bujnowski Cimoszewski Czaczkowski Dragowski Dworakowski Dzierzek Falkowski Fiedorko Gasowski Gassowski Godlewski Gorski Grabowski Grodzki Idzkowski Jaroszewicz Kamienski Kielkucki Krasowski Kulikowski Lapinski Lupinski Makulski Makuszewski Malecki Marcinczuk Moczydlowski Modzelewski Mojkowski Nazarko Nowicki Oledzki Olendzki Pacholski Penza Perkowski Pietraszewski Porowski Roszkowski Sikorski Skludawski Solarz Sredzinski Szeligowski Szymborski Truskolaski Wroblewski Zarzecki Zdradowski

Poswietne, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Poszyrwince Dwor, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Poszwitine, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Poszwityn (Pasvitinio) Russia / Lithuania (1802-1870)

(with towns: Arymany, Biniany, Bubily, Buczuny, Burniszki, Cholewy, Daugielany, Domoncie, Dragiszki , Gaubie, Gawerniany, Gielcze, Gudele, Gudziuny, Janiany, Kibiczki, Kozaki, Krymble, Maciuny, Mazany, Miczejki, Mikniuny, Nacuny, Norszany, Pelaniszki, Pelodzi. Petrany, Pikciowiecie, Podziuny, Poszwitine, Rymdziuny, Rymkuny, Rytkuny, Sodeliszke, Starkany, Struki, Sutkuny, Treygie, Tubinie, Tytany, Warance, Wayszkany, Witorcie, Worance, Zelcze, Zwirblany)

Adomajtis Adomuytis Alechnowicz Aleknowicz Alexandrowicz Alexerun Aliszewski Alzbut Ambroziewicz Andrutajtis Aniuszas Arbutowicz Armonowicz Arymajtis Augustinas Atominas Babrowicz Bajarski Bajka Bajkowski Bakanowski Balczunas Baniewicz Beczys Beniuszewicz Berbereusz Bijewicz Bilewicz Boguslawski Breymelis Brozdowski Buczas Budrys Bumelis Chirosz Chockiewicz Chodzkiewicz Chrzczonowicz Cybulski Cymarno Czapinski Czepulewicz Czepulonis Czerniewski Dabrykas Dabrowski Dalgie Danielewicz Dapkus Dauksza Dem Dernowski Drabowicz Dulewicz Dumbrowski Dykszewicz Dylunas Dyksza Elzbutt Endrulis Eychillewicz Eydukas Garniewicz Garnio Gasiunas Gasparajtis Gelter Giedziunas Gilis Giniewicz Glinski Gorski Gotowtt Grablewski Graboksztas Granski Grazelunas Grochowski Grudajtis gruntowski Grybowski Grygalun Gryniewicz Grynulas Gustowicz Hranicki Hryckiewicz Iwanowski Iwonowski Jakubajtis Janczewski Janiszewski Janowicz Jankowski Jankunas Jaras Jaselonis Jerecki Joksztas Jakubajtis Jelenewicz Jonczys Jozefowicz Jurewicz Jurkiewicz Kabelis Kajelewicz Kalinowski Kaniszewski Karmazynas Kasiulewicz Kaszkiewicz Kirklewski Kiwile Konkiewicz Karmazinas Karolinski Karski Korzeniewski Kasiulis Kasperowicz Katynas Kaziulis Kirna Klimowicz Konkiewicz Korzeniewski Kosciuszko Kosinski Kotkiewicz Kotynowski Kowalewski Kozlowski Kulikowski Krawczunas Kruminus Kruszynski Kryczunias Kryszcziunas Kuczma Kurlis Kwedorowicz Labanowski Landzberg Lankberg Lapinski Laukis Lawanas Lebeda Lenczewski Leparski Lepsze Linge Lipski Lisewicz Lopas Ludkiewicz Lukaszewicz Luksza Lumas Lunzberg Lutestanski Macewicz Macis Maczulis Martysz Madowski Marcinkiewicz Matulonis Mechnowicz Mikadas Mikolajtis Miler Milewski Milwid Miszewski Morkiewicz Morkunas Motejunas Mozejko Muyze Nagionis Nemanius Nider Norutis Nowogrodzki Olechnowicz Pagowski Papinis Polikowski Palulis Papicki Paypas Pelitas Petrikicze Petrowski Petrykas Petreszonis Pietkiewicz Piotrowski Pirugis Piwor Placzakis Powilajtis Powilowski Powilyalis Pranis Pundza Raczkowski Radziwill Ragulewicz Ramonas Romanowski Romeyko Rymkiewicz Redwik Rewerowicz Rudis Rydulis Rumbin Rumbowski Rymejko Rymowicz Sabas Sadkowski Sakowicz Salewski Samulewicz Samulonis Serafinowicz Sargunas Sipowicz Sobolewski Stagis Stankiewicz Stelberkis Strawinski Strocki Sukniewicz Sydykiewicz Sypowicz Szakinowicz Szamowski Szebeyko Szerksznis Szerys Szlitt Szopis Szpanowski Sztaszkiewicz Sztelberg Szulc Szumnowski Szumski Szweba Szymkus Szydlowski Szyleyko Tamulas Taunis Tomkiewicz Treynowski Umbras Urbonowicz Uzablis Uzbalus Tumulonis Waganowski Walukas Wayewoda Waynowski Weczerowski Weslowas Wilim Wilimas Wilkas Winczerowski Witkowski Wolims Woyszwilla Woytekun Zaborowski Zakas Zaleski Zalis Zamkowski Zawalewski Zawiszius Zubowski Zukowski Zundowicz Zylinski

Potoczyska - Galicia (1770-1790)

Dobrowolski Rubaszczuk Samberski Wrobel

Potoczyzna, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°25′2″ E 22°50′3″)

Potoczyzna, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Potok, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Potok Wielki - Russia -- Photo

Binko Koziar Kurlej Pachla Syroka

Potolowo, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Powice - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Powidz , Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records 1874-1910)
(includes towns: Charbin, Lugi, Okreglica, Polanowo,, Przybrodzin, Rudunek, Rzymachowo, Sloszewo, Studzieniec, Wylatkowo)

Adam Adamczak Adamkiewicz Adamski Adler Adryan Albrecht Alwin Amrogowicz Andreee Andrzejczak Andrzejewski Antczak Antszczak Baczkowski Baraniak Bartsch Basinski Baszynski Besler Bette Bialoszewicz Bigosinski Bigoszewski Bilski Bittin Blaszak Bloch Boinski Bojarski Borus Boruszkiewicz Breitkreuz Bruggemann Brzostowski Budzynski Bultrowicz Burdasz Buschke Buttner Chodymski Chojnacki Cholewinski Choryan Chudanski Chwalik Ciesielski Cieslewicz Czaszewicz Czech Czeszycki Czwalinski Dachtera Danecki Danielewicz Derwanz Dinske Dobrsz Dermantz Domke Duchowski Dudzinski Dzieciuchowicz Dzikowski Estkowski Ferhner Fima Fitzke Foremski Franke Franzke Frydrychowski Fulara Furkart Furmaniak Gaczarzewicz Galant Galankiewicz Gasiorowski Gazinski Gehrke Genselein Gerndt Gippert Glembocki Golembniak Goralski Gorniak Gorzelanczyk Grochowiak Gronowiecki Grotzke Grund Gruszczynski Grzegorski Grzesiak Grzeskowiak Grzeszczak Hagemann Hegemann Hein Hejna Heller Herkel Hochberger Holl Huttel Hyzak Iglinski Imbiorowicz Insinski Istoczyk Jankowski Janowski Januszewski Jaworski Jerzewski Jeske Jozwiak Jusiak Jusinski Kaczynski Kalinowski Kanarek Kantorski Kaps Karabasz Karbowiak Kasprzak Kasprzyk Katz Kawczynski Kelm Kierejewski Kiszewski Kitzmann Klamant Klatt Kleczewski Klembowski Klemm Kluge Knopkiewicz Kolacinski Kolasny Kolesinski Kolodziejczak Konowalski Kopczynski Korczyk Kraschke Kossmann Kostencki Kowalkowski Kowalski Kozlowski Kranzmann Kraschke Kraska Krieg Krolak Kruschke Kryszak Krzewinski Kuberka Kubiak Kucharski Kujawa Kujawski Kurek Kuzniarek Kwiecinski Lechert Lenski Liberkowski Ligocki Lojewski Lorentz Luck Luczak Lukomiak Lukowski Lutzer Lyskawa Mackowiak Majchrzak Majerowicz Malczewski Mannes Manuszak Marcinkowski Markowski Maroszek Metzler Meyer Miczynski Mier Mierzejewski Mikolajczak Mojzykiewicz Morcinek Morzynski Musialkowski Myszkiewicz Muzyk Nadelmann Nagel Nowaczewski Nowaczyk Nowak Nowakowski Nowicki Nurkowski Obarski Obecny Olejniczak Olenski Olewski Oltarzewski Osinski Oziemkowski Pacanowski Pacholski Panert Paszczak Pawlak Pawlowski Pelczynski Piasecki Pierzchalski Pieta Pietruszewski Pietrzak Pilarski Pleszewski Pluciennik Polubinski Pomorski Powidzki Pralewicz Prusak Prymas Putz Rachuj Skrzypczak Spychala Radzikowski Rau Reiter Rembowski Remisch Reschke Reszel Rewers Rezulak Riebe Roesler Rogowicz Rohrbeck Rudarczak Rudkiewicz Rudrczyk Rutkiewicz Rydlewicz Rzemyszkiewicz Rzymyszkiewicz Sadlowski Sarnowski Schady Schmalz Schubert Siekierski Skoraczewski Skoraszewski Schroder Siwak Skoraszewski Skrzypczak Skrzypinski Smulczynski Stachowiak Staszak Sobecki Sobocki Sommerfeld Springer Stankowski Staskowiak Stawicki Stawski Stefankiewicz Stranz Strozynski Strzelewicz Sypniewski Szablikowski Szalewski Szczesniak Szczygielski Szeszycki Szklarkowski Szmanda Szumiolowski Szwedkowski Tarka Terlikowski Tessner Theske Tokarski Tomaszewski Tomczak Trenner Trudzinski Turkowski Turski Ulatowski Unger Utas Wagner Waliszewski Walendowska Walkowski Warenczak Wasiecki Wawrzynkiewicz Wegner Welnic Werner Welnic Werner Wietrzykowski Wilde Winiarski Witczak Witkowski Wleklinski Wlodarczak Wloszczynski Wornat Wozniak Wroblewski Wujkowski Wutzke Wydra Wyreblewski Wysocki Zacharias Zahrbok Zalewski Zander Zaporowski Zastrozny Zawadzki Zawieja Zdziennicki Zietkowski Zimmer

Powszyny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Koscielny

Pozabrze - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Pozayscie- Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Poznan - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°24′ E 16°55′ / elevation: 50 m)

Koscielny

Poznanka Zgnila, Skalat - Galicia

Macelak

Pradno, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pobiedziska)

Prady - Prussia (1840 -1855) (see town Bydgoszcz)

Pranie- Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Praniuki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Prany - Lithuania (1790-1830) (see town: Boguslawiszki)

Prawieniszki, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Prawno, Lublin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°0′26″ E 21°53′17″ / elevation: 155 m)

Baginski Bak Banach Bienias Blotnicki Budzynski Ciach Ciaston Ciesielski Czurylo Denek Dobrzynski Dolecki Domaradzki Drozdwski Duda Dworzycki Dzik Dziurc Galezowski Gibala Gnas Haranini Jagoda Jampiszewski Janiszewski Jeruzal Jonakowski Jowinski Kaczmarczyk Kida Kielbiowski Klucznik Koczot Korczak Kosakowski Kroczewski Krukowicz Krulikowicz Kryspinski Kuczma Kulig Kwiatek Kwiecien Luskowiecki Marcak Marczak Martynski Maruszak Mazur Mekal Miekinia Okon Oliwny Olszowski Opara Orzech Paluch Piatek Piec Rogala Skalski Skotnicki Skowronek Smaga Sowinski Stefanczak Szafranek Tobiasz Walenia Waleszkiewicz Wicher Wilczopolski Wojcik Wolak Wolski Zajac Zareba Zebrowski

Prejczuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Preluki - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Preny, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Preskury, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Probabin - Galicia (1770-1790)

Dromirecki Holynski

Proboszciszki, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Proboszczewice, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Proboszczewice, Plock - Russia (1820-1870)
(includes towns: Bronowo, Czachowo, Kruszczewo, Machcino, Nagietki, Ogorzelice, Peszyno, Sekowo, Trzebun, Wloczewo, Zagot , Zelaski)

Ablewski Adamkowski Betlewski Bialecki Biegalski Biller Bilski Bogdanski Boguszewski Borski Brochocki Browarski Brudnicki Brzezicki Bugaj Bugay Burski Bylinski Chamski Checinski Chmielewski Ciemienski Ciemski Cieslak Cieszkowski Cybulski Czachowski Debowski Dobiesiak Dobieszak Drozienski Drygalski Dumanski Dziegielewski Dzierżanowski Ejstrech Erlicki Fabisiak Fistkowski Fiszel Gach Godziemski Golebiewski Gorczyca Grabowski Gruszczynski Grzymala Guminski Gurczynski Gurecki Gzylewski Hoff Hude Jablonski Jackowski Jakowski Janczewski Jankowski Jarzynski Jaworski Jedrychowicz Jedrzejewski Kaczorowski Kajkowski Kalinowski Kamienski Karpinski Kaykowski Kempinski Kikolski Klobukowski Kopcinski Kopinski Kordalski Korkowski Korzeniewski Koskowski Kostrzewa Kosztowny Kotarski Kowalewski Kowalkowski Kozanecki Kozlowski Krajeta Krakowski Krasniewski Krzeznikiewicz Kuchcinski Kucinski Kudlinski Kuklinski Kulbaczenski Kutycki Lempicki Leszczynski Lewandowski Lipinski Lisicki Lisiewski Listkowski Machcinski Makowski Malkiewicz Michalak Michalski Mieszkowski Mietkiewicz Milecka Mioduski Napiorkowski Nogowicz Nowacki Nowakowski Nowosielski Ocieka Ogonowski Okonski Oraczewski Orzechowski Orzeszkowski Pabudzinski Paciorkiewicz Paciuszkiewicz Pacuszkiewicz Pelkowski Piasecki Pietrusinski Pietrzak Pijanowski Piotrowski Pokorski Poradowski Przemylski Przemyski Puchalski Pyrczenski Radomski Radzynski Remlingier Rogozinski Romatowski Rucinski Rutkowski Rybicki Rychaczewski Rzadkiewicz Rzesiewicz Rzeszotarski Rzymkowski Salwoski Schodowczyk Skierski Skrzynski Sobocinski Sobolewski Sosinski Stankiewicz Stefanski Strzeszewski Sulkowski Szczepkowski Szelagowski Szpiek Szumski szybielski Szymanski Szymborski Tolka Trembinski Trawienski Trzaska Trzcinski Tyburski Umienski Waclawski Wadowski Walczykowski Wawrzynski Welnicki Wereszczewski Wieckowski Wiernicki Wisniewski Wloczewski Wojciechowski Wolenski Wronski Zaborowski Zabowski Zaremba Zarzycki Zawadzki Zboinski Zdanowski Zelmaczewicz Zgorulski Zielinski Ziembicki Zlywodzki Zultanski Zych

Proniatyn - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Prosienica - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka) --Town Info
(location: N 52°53′ E 22°2′ / elevation: 141 m)

Prosowce, Toki - Galicia

Antoszkow Frankow Juzwin Kuczma Ratuszny

Pruchnik - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°55′ E 22°31′ / elevation: 238 m)

Awarin Bak Bartkowski Baryn Beben Biesiada Brzuchacz Cioch Czura Drapala Dressler Duda Fedorowicz Figiel Folta Grochola Hnatkowski Jedrzejczyk Karpiak Kondrat Konieczny Korytko Kos Krawiec Kubas Kuszyk Ledwozejow Lewicki Luc Maciolek Malec Marcinczak Marcinkiewicz Mazur Motyka Niznik Osada Pawlowicz Pecak Pilch Pindak Popiacki Potyrala Prokopowicz Pron Sabalowski Satczak Sek Skarupski Slomka Sykala Trzak Tuleja Wara Wegrzyniak Wilczynski Wloch Wojtowicz

Prusiek - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Prusinowice - Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°43′40″ E 18°54′56″)

Pruska Wielka - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°54′ E 22°51′ / elevation: 143 m)

Bozewicz Dembski Dyrmunt Fadrowski Kaminski Koniecko Milczyk Mroz Orbik Smolinski Sobotko Wisniewski

Pruszcz - Prussia (see town: Niewiescin) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 53°19′46″ E 18°11′55″)

Przezdziecko, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Przywilcz, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Przasnysz - Russia

Andrzejewski Badenski Balcerzak Bandurski Bandyt Baranowski Barczykowski Bialobrzeski Bilski Boczkowski Bojarski Borkowski Borucki Budny Burczycki Chilinski Choromanski Chrzanowski Cichocki Ciesielski Cybulski Czaplinski Czyzewski Dawidczyk Dembinski Dobrzynski Domaszewski Drwenicki Dumanski Dygowski Dygula Dzilinski Dziobek Dziwanowski Forychowski Fronczkiewicz Ful Galecki Gleba Gluchowski Godlewski Golasz Gorniak Grabowski Grendzinski Grochowski Grot Gumienny Gwiazda Jablonski Jankowski Jaroski Jaroszewski Jasinski Jozwik Kakowski Karbowski Karolak Kaszubowski Keller Kerski Kicki Kiliman Klimkowski Kolakowski Komorowski Konwerski Kosakiewicz Koziatek Krempski Krzechowski Kuklinski Kuskowski Lachacz Laguna Lasz Lazowy Lempert Lencki Lenczner Libert Lissiecki Lubowiecki Lukowski Makowski Mazanski Molski Myrchel Nalecz Napiorkowski Narewski Nasierowski Nawrocki Niedzwiedzki Niksa Niszak Nowicki Nowotka Obidzinski Olender Olkowski Orlowski Osowski Ostrowski Paczynski Pajewski Pawelski Pierogowski Piorkowski Piwko Plonski Pogorzelski Pokorski Polkowski Pomaska Ponczkiewicz Poniatowski Pszczolkowski Pudynski Putkowski Rabel Rasinski Retkowski Rikowski Rutkowski Rybawski Sarnowski Sendzik Sientkowski Slawinski Slomkowski Sobierajski Stanowski Steczka Stefanski Swiderski Szafranski Ulatowski Wachowicz Walkiewicz Wernerowski Wicher Wilkowski Wroblewski Zadrozny Zakrzewski Zamojski Zawadzki Zdzikowski Zebrowski Zembrzycki Zuchowski Zwolinski

Przatow - Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°40′ E 19°1′ / elevation: 175 m)

Przechody, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo)

Przechowo - Prussia (Cemetery)

Adryanczyk Adrych Bachnicki Baginski Bandurski Bartz Biezunski Bonnek Borucki Braniecki Bucholz Cichy Cyroniuk Czyz Dziedziech Falski Fidura Figalski Framholc Franik Gackowski Gierszewski Glowacki Granz Grubala Grycewicz Haftka Hass Haszczewicz Herba Hetmanski Hinc Ignatowicz Jagla Jazdzewski Jeske Jurski Kallas Karwasz Kauze Kielnik Kilkowski Kloska Knitter Korus Koselnik Kosonowski Krafft Kustosz Kwiatkowski Ledzinski Leibasz Lemanczyk Leseyko Lietz Maleszewski Matuszewski Migdalski Mindykowski Minikowski Mizera Mocicki Modlinski Moskwa Mroczka Muchowski Netkowski Olszowy Oparka Pajakowski Palczynski Papke Partyka Peplinski Pilcek Plotkowski Didyk Rompkowski Ruminski Rybak Rychlicki Rynkowski Saldat Sergott Silarski Skomski Swierczynski Syrocki Szafarkiewicz Szalaty Szczuplinski Szmelter Szopinski Topolinski Trocha Tynkiewicz Walenczykowski Warczak Warszynski Werner Wieichowski Wika Wyka Wysokinski Zwiefka Zyczynski Zygmanski

Przeciwnica - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Przedecz - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°17′ E 18°54′ / elevation: 102 m)

Arnd Arnt Assmus Batke Beker Benke Bigalka Bilert Bredo Bricze Brodel Bucholtz Bytner Celmer Dalmann Dede Dreger Dusterhoff Ekstein Fandzich Fellenberg Fitz Glesman Goetzen Goltz Gunter Haber Harmel Hasse Heck Henke Henkel Henszel Hiller Hubner Hundt Jaster Jesse Kalis Kalkowski Karoff Kaus Kelm Klawitter Kleindiensf Klemann Kletke Klingbeil Koepke Konrad Kozicki Krebs Krienke Kubiak Kylin Labrentz Lange Lemke Lipinski Lorentz Mac Majer Maron Meyer Mrowczynski Natzenberg Nensa Ness Nikolaj Noster Oraczewski Pag Pahl Passer Patzer Prechel Pufahl Pulst Pyde Quast Radecki Radys Reiter Rogozinski Rossin Rypp Sand Schaff Scheler Schneider Seyde Skaley Sonnenberg Spletzer Stock Textor Tide Tucholke Ubert Weber Wedmann Wendlandt Wilde Wolter Zaft Zahn Zander Zielinski Zimmerman Zippel

Przedmiescie - Galicia (see town: Dubiecko) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°51′ E 22°22′)

Przedzel, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°29′ E 22°14′)

Przedzielnica, Dobromil - Galicia

Baluchowski Bednarczyk Bodnar Bodnarczyk Borko Chmilowski Chudy Czapelski Demczyk Dolnun Gawronski Hyczko Iwankow Jaroslawski Kaczmar Kaftanowski Karpa Kasabudzki Kawa Klym Krawciow Kuczabski Kupczak Leszczowacki Leszczynski Marcinyk Miczuda Niemiec Pinczyk Salak Sitynski Skaranyk Sydor Szeremeta Trilo Tyrawski Tyrczewski Wankowicz Wolk

Przelaje (Perlojos), Lithuania - Russia

Anksztulis Barszczewski Bingiel Borszczewski Bowdlow Burzynski Chorazycacki Czapulis Czechanowicz Czesnulewicz Czyras Dauksza Glowicki Golombowski Gudaycio Gudaycis Iwanicki jakielewicz Jochimowicz Jocz Joskiewicz Kalantow Karlun Karpowicz Kasiulin Kochanski Korsak Krywas Luksztys Olecznowicz Malewski Marczyński Matulewicz Mortun Niewiadomski Pieczukiewicz Piekarski Pigaga Pipa Pipas Plokscis Rodziewicz Rudis Rybinski Sawicki Sczesnulewicz Smolanski Stankiewicz Staranowicz Stefanowicz Swiatlowicz Swiklas Szadziewicz Szczerbicki Szczesnulewicz Szwedow Szylanski Tamulewicz Waluszynowicz Wazyis Wilkinis Zaborowski Zurlis

Przemyslany - Galicia (1760-1780)

Babicz Bajewski Baykowski Bartnicki Bartoszewicz Berniak Bialecki Bijak Bikus Bodak Bratlewski Brewczynski Brygicki Brygider Bundziak Burniak Bylina Cetnarski Chmurowski Choynacki Chruszczynski Cieszkowski Cybulski Czerkaski Czerkawski Czerwoniak Dobrzanski Dublanski Duda Dziewanowski Dziwanowski Figurak Figurski Filipowicz Fuglewicz Gachowski Grabowski Gracz Grecki Gruszecki Grzaskiewicz Gumienny Hajducki Hmara Hondorf Huminski Hundorf Jurkowski Juszczak Kaminski Karwowski Kaskow Kasprzycki Kazimierski Kolodynski Koproski Kopyczynski Korzeniewski Kozienicki Krempulski Kunicki Kusnierczyk Lachowicz Lesniowski Leszczynski Lewinowski Lipinski Lipkowski Lippman Luszczynski Madrzak Majewski Malinski Marnoski Mazurczak Mazurski Medynski MedrzejowskiMruczkowski Murawski Obdorzewicz Oczanski Oczerecki Olender Orlowski Osmoliszewski Ostrowski Palowski Podkowka Polikowski Procak Ritus Rogalski Rosinski Rudnicki Rusin Ruzycki Ryzynski Sarna Sasiadewicz Sawicki Scislowski Sierakowski Sklarski Skalski Skrzynski Skulski Smentek Smoliszewski Sobolewski Sochacki Solecki Szul Struzynski Strycharczyk Suszczewicz Szostak Szuwarowski Trubas Wegrzynowski Wereczuk Werenczak Wereszczynski Wolkowski Zakrzewski Zalewski Zaluga Zaplatynski Zarzycki Zdzralka Zimirski Zlotorowicz Zrzalka Zuglewicz Zukrowski

Przerosl - Russia

Achmembach Adkielski Andruczuk Atkielski Barszczewski Bernatowicz Bogdan Boguszewski Borkowajtis Borys Brodowski Brzostowski Brzozowski Buza Chilewski Chmara Chodorowski Choroszko Ciecielski Ciszewski Cyborowski Czajewski Czerwinski Danilewicz Deresz Dobka Domaszewski Dombrowski Dora Dorszewski Dyczewski Filenski Foltyn Frylag Gagla Golkowski Gomobek Gorski Grabowski Grazul Grzyb Grzymkowski Gutkowski Gutowski Hol Hryniewicz Jakubowski Jankowski Jasko Jezierski Jurczyk Jurewicz Kalina Karpowicz Kawka Keler Kieler Kisielewski Kolenkiewicz Korotko Kowalewski Kozlowski Krowel Krynicki Kryscio Kuchta Kulesza Lazarczyk Lelc Lelo Matejko Mazurczyk Misiukiewicz Miskiewicz Molodkiewicz Mor Morr Motycki Mscichowski Muranko Murawka Nadarzynski Niemczynski Obuchowski Olszewski Oraszkiewicz Parasewicz Perkowski Podbielski Poniatowski Prejs Puza Radziewicz Rakowski Rogala Rubin Rydzewski Sarzycki Sejrejko Sejwa Sienkiewicz Sierpilewski Sitkowski Skiba Slyszynski Sobolewski Sosnowski Stanulewicz Strag Suchocki Supryka Swierzbin Szalewski Szejwa Szlaszynski Szwarc Terkowski Trzaska Trzaskowski Waraksa Wasilewski Wawrykowicz Wilkowski Witkowski Wroblewski Zaborowski Zapolski Zawadzki Zdanowicz Ziziel Zylinski

Przewodowo, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900)
(include towns: Gromin, Kozlowo, Lipniki , Mostkowka, Penkowo, Porzowo, Skorznice, Trzciniec, Zalesie)

Andrzejewski Arazy Baka Balcerowski Barcikowski Bazyl Benke Bilik Blejski Bobinski Bobowski Bochenek Bonczkowski Bonislawski Borek Brach Brodowski Burkacki Cienkowski Ciszewski Cytryn Czarnecki Czubkowski Czyzewski Dobrzynski Dombrowski Domiencki Domzalski Dyloniziak Dynak Dytrych Gajewski Galter Gerwatowski Gizynski Goclowski Golda Gorczynski Gorzynski Gotowicki Gralewski Grochowski Groszkowski Grzonka Gurzynski Halter Ignaczak Iwinski Jablonski Jakubiak Jakubowski Jaroszewski Jasinski Jelen Jesiolkowski Jural Kaczmarski Kaczorowski Kalinowski Karkowski Karwowski Kazimirkowski Kazimierski Kedzierski KielaKociencki Kolakowski Kolc Kolodziejski Konopka Kordek Kraska Krol Krolikowski Ksiazak Kulicki Kunka Kupis Kuroski Laskowski Lawnicki Lelen Leszkiewicz Laszczych Linka Lisiewski Lukaszewicz Lysik Machniewski Mak Makarewicz Makowski Makulski Malik Mankowski Mialkowski Michalak Miecznikowski Modzelewski Modzenski Monczynski Morawski Mossakowski Muczynski Myszkowski Mytkowski Nalewajko Nawrocki Niedbala Obrempski Ochtyra Olkowski Olszewski Orlowski Ostaszewski Otlowski Pankowski Parzychowski Pienko Pietrowski Pilenski PomaskaPrzezdziecki Robak Roznowski Rychlik Rychlowski Sitek Sitkiewicz Skarzycki Skorzenski Skowronek Skowronski Skrzydlewski Slowikowski Slumowski Sobanski Sosnowski Stanczak Staron Studzienski Suchta Szumski Szwejkowski Tabencki Teklinski Tkaczyk Tomkowski Twardowski Waleskiewicz Warda Wardzinski Waskiewicz Wengrocki Wieczlinski Wierzbicki Wongrocki Wroniak Wyrzykowski Zabielski Zadrozny Zajkowski Zakrzewski Zawada Zbikowski Zieminski Zlotkowski Zuk

Przewrotne - Galicia (1879-1902)

Antonik Bajek Bandsiewicz Baran Barnas Barski Bazan Bondasiewicz Brudz Buczek Cebula Chuchro Cwik Czochara Czupich Drag Dragan Drzal Dulski Dziubek Fracz Frec Gawel Gniewek Godek Gola Granat Grzesik Gut Haracz Hermanowksi Jankowski Jarochowicz Iwaszek Jarochomarz Jarosz Jez Kaczor Kadziela Kawalec Kleczek Klusinski Kondziela Kramarz Krason Krawiec Krzywka Kubas Kus Kuzniarski Kwasnik Laskorz Marchwik Marek Marszal Miazga Michalik Niemiec Nikodemowicz Olszowy Organisciak Ostynski Pacyna Pasek Pawlowski Piątek Piekos Piwonski Ploch Pokrywka Pomykala Pruchnik Regula Rumak Rusin Rycek Salata Samojedny Sarama Selwa Siebor Siembor Silka Soluja Staszowski Sudol Susek Szczepanski Szeliga Tokarz Trafidlo Tyburski Walc Warzocha Weglowski Wiecek Wietchy Wilk Winnicki Wojtaszek Wozniak Wyka Zelazowski Zieba Zmuda Zuba Zygora

Przedziecko, Lomza - Russia (see town: Andrzejewo)

Przyborowice, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Krysk)

Przyborowice, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Przybrodzin, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Przybyrowka Rudki - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Przybyslaw, Inowroclaw - Prussia (1818-1840) (see town: Chlewiska)

Przybyszow - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Przylekow, Zywiec - Galicia

Biegon Capusta Gustyn Knapik Krzus Pawlus Slowiak

Przypki, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°0′ E 20°48′)

Przyrownice - Russia (see town: Malyn)

Przysiersk, Swiecie - Prussia (cemetery)
(location N 53°25′45″ E 18°18′25″)

Affelt Anders Andrearczyk Arczynski Behrendt Bijakowski Blazejewicz Bobkowski Borgmann Bona Bonna Borgenagel Borgienagel Ceynowa Donarski Dondzilo Dubrowski Dunczyk Fryckowski Gabryelski Gaworecki Gerke Gorgol Heven Hogiel Homeniuk Hoppe Karczewski Kempinski Kierzkowski Kolodziej Korecki Kornowski Kozlowski Krzyzopolski Kufel Kuhn Kulm Lasota Marks Mazuch Merszel Mielguj Mitrega Modrakowski Mrozinski Obrebski Olech Plewa Pocwiardowski Pozorski Przewozny Pszczolinski Predela Raflewski Sass Siewiert Sitkiewicz Skraburski Sokolowski Stanny Stasierowski Stuczynski Szamrowicz Szulc Talaska Tkaczyk Udo Warmbier Weglowski Wojda Wysokinski Zemke Zyczynski

Przyszow - Galicia (1880-1900) (see town: Stany)

Przytulanka, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°23′ E 22°51′)

Przywidz - Russia (see town: Zadzim)

Przywilcz, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Psary, Plock – Russia (see town: Drobin)

Pszeniczniki - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Puchacze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Puchacze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

Puchaczow - Russia
(location: N 51.3°, E 22.966°/ elevation: 170 m)

Boguszewski Dabrowski

Puldaki - Galicia (1780–1845)(see town: Skala)

Puhacze, Merecz - Polish Commonwealth - 18th century

Dworzecki Kisiel Meszkin Milewski

Pulkowo, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo)

Pultusk, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community)
(includes towns: Adamowo, Boby, Bossewo, Chmielewo, Drogoszewo, Glodowo, Grady, Kabat, Karolinka, Lacha, Leczyn, Marjanowo , Mlynarze, Nowawies, Nury, Otrykol, Pawłówek, Piskornia, Sieczychy, Smrock, Wincentowo, Zygmuntowo)

Albrecht Alf Abraham Abram Anders Appel Arnt Aszbrener Au Bader Bajer Balkan Barc Barabas Barke Barrabas Batkau Batke Bawolt Beck Becker Bedewitz Beger Begger Berend Barent Betke Birholc Blech Bloch Blum Bogdan Bredin Brejer Brede Brem Brendel Breyer Brodin Bruchno Brunk Bryschke Bryske Bryszke Bucke Burau Busch Busz Cabel Cander Ciemniewski Cymer Cyn Cynn Cysman Cyrot Cyroth Cyrst Cytelau Daase Dak Dase Dawid Dawidczak Dembski Dey Diewert Dikau Doberstein Doblonski Doclaw Drejer Drews Dudzinski Dukau Dycho Dysterhust Dywert Ebelt Edelt Eilsz Erenholc Ernst Eschner Fajst Feder Fercho Freier Frejer Fridrich Frost Fryc Fryss Fytz Gaas Gandke Gansel Garbe Gauman Gerlach Gildenstern Ginc Ginter Gnenz Gottschalk Gottszalk Grams Grenke Grotzki Grunwald Gudryan Gunther Gust Gynter Hack Hartman Harwart Hehne Hiller Hirsch Hirsz Hodan Holc Holh Hypke Ilterman Itterman Jacobs Jak Jakobi Janke Jek Jeske Jobs Just Karge Kargel Kalasch Kemling Kin Kinas Kleinfeld Kletke Kling Klug Knap Kolodziej Konopacki Kop Kopczyna Kopp Kormann Kort Kosmann Kotke Kozycki Kran Krause Krauze Kriger Kroll Kronenberg Kryger Kulmann Kurt Kynas Lange Lentz Leschner Lessman Leszner Lobsinn Lotis Lottys Lutter Machel Majer Malicke Malicki Marschall Marszal Martyn Matzfeld Megert Mejster Mertins Michaelis Michelis Mielke Milke Mincho Mischel Molcon Molzahn Moranowski Myller Nec Nehring Nejman Neryng Netsch Nikel Nikkel Opala Osowski Ossoski Ortlib Paul Patzer Piekarski Pietrzyk Plat Pocke Pucki Radke Rode Rodewald Rose Ruch Rudzicki Rutter Rychter Rymacki Rymbent Rymland Rynas Rysztau Sawalich Scharf Schlieske Schiffman Schiller Schlag Schultz Schyman Sempf Simon Sliski Stadtlander Stange Stolz Strealu Strzelau Suss Szade Szarf Szlak Szmyt Sznejder Szreder Szroeder Sztejn Szulc Szur Szuster Szwanke Szwenke Tauber Tobefr Treichel Trudrung Tym Tymm Wal Wahl Wagner Walter Wedman Weiss Werner Wernik Wieczorek Wiese Wildeman Winkel Witt Witzke Wolf Wolfram Woltfer Wurster Zander Zibert Zielke Ziss Zomerfeld Zuss Zynn Zysmer Zyttlau

Punsk - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 54°15′ E 23°10′ / elevation: 172 m)

Andruszkiewicz Balewicz Balkowski Balun Baranowski Bender Bendor Biel Burdulis Czabatkiewicz Daraczkiewicz Daraszkiewicz Deraszkiewicz Dmorzecki Dukawski Dytkiewicz Edakiewicz Gosciewski Groblewski Gryguc Gurewicz Haskiewicz Jankowski Januszko Jaskiewicz Judycki Kalinowski Kalitowicz Kamendul Karszulis Kiersztyn Kierszulis Kolesinski Kordasiewicz Korzun Kozlowski Krakowski Kroszowski Kryszynski Kuczynski Lesnicki Lisiecki Macianis Maciun Maksymowicz Marcinkiewicz Marcisz Markiewicz Milowicz Minkiewicz Murzyn Niewul Olszewski Pacenko Parulis Polkowski Pryczko Pudzim Raczkowski Radziunas Raniewicz Ryszkiewicz Senda Sinkiewicz Snarski Sztaburski Toloczko Tumial Waluk Waraska Wasilewski Witkowski Wolniec Wolosiewicz Zajankowski Zdankiewicz Zylinski

Pupany, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Purple - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Glonowiecki

Puzeli, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Pyritz - Prussia (see town: Pyrzyce)

Pyrzyce - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°8′ E 14°53′ / elevation: 34 m)
(includes town: Pyritz)

Bagemihl Bahr Ballermann Banner Bartel Bast Becker Bellin Bellmann Berlin Beyerfuss Birkholz Blatfermann Bolter Borkowski Brandt Breitzman Breymann Brose Burger Burow Christupeit Cosel Dierkhoff Dopke Dornbusch Drabandt Drause Drescher Dubbercke Durr Eberwardt Eckert Engel Erdmann Fahrenthalz Fischer Flugel Fontaine Frener Fritz Fromberger Frost Gabbert Gadow Gasche Gatz Geringowsky Gerngross Giese Gieseler Gilbert Golisch Gornott Graff Grams Gull Guttenbeil Habermann Haller Halling Hammel Hanisch Hartwig Heidemann Heldt Hensel Hestermann Heymann Hinzmann Hubner Jacoby Janson John Jungermann Kaiser Kannenberg Kanzenbach Kienast Kio Klatt Klemm Klink Kluge Knobelsdorff Koch Kohl Kohn Koller Konrad Kornig Kraft Krautz Krauz Krips Kruger Kurth Lachmann Lade Lange Lauft Lehmann Lietzmann Lipke Lippmann Luck Ludke Lunow Magewski Magnus Mans Mechler Mensing Merteus Meyer Milling Moldenhauer Moritz Mowes Muller Netzel Neumann Nitz Ortmann Otto Panzer Patzke Plath Pommerening Poplow Pranger Prillwitz Probst Propp Rautenberg Rhonisch Richter Riebe Rohde Rohnenstengel Roske Rossmann Rubush Ruske Ruthenberg Sass Sawatzki Schatz Schildener Schmetzke Schonfeldt Schreder Schultz Schwandt Severin Smarz Sommer Sommerfeld Spielberg Spreemann Sprenger Stahler Stiege Strauss Stresow Suchewicz Tettweiler Teubert Theel Tilch Timm Ulrich Vaik Victor Vogel Voigt Volgmann Volker Wachlin Wall Weber Wedell Weiss Wentzel Witt Wobith Wolf Wolfgram Woller Wollrath Wollstein Zierow Zikarsky Zimmermann Zingler

Pysznica, Sandomierz – Galicia
(includes town: Klyzow)

Bajdas Bak Belzak Bialas Bis Blazejowski Bochniewicz Brak Bury Butryn Byk Chmiel Cholewinski Cichon Chwiej Czuba Dec Dobosz Dolowy Drelich Dudek Dus Duszkiewicz Dybka Dziedzic Garbacki Gluszak Greda Haliniak Herdzik Jamroz Janiec Jarosz Jestel Kapuscinski Kochanczyk Koczwara Kopko Kraska Kutyla Kuzioro Kuznicki Lebioda Lichwiarz Ludwik Maciejak Madej Madurski Marcinek Marek Maslach Maziarczyk Mazur Mierzwa Miklus Miskowicz Mlynarski Moch Molowski Nicalek Ozga Pachla Palen Paszko Pawleniak Pchelka Pedrak Pelic Petroniec Pieta Pitynski Pliszka Podgorski Popko Pudlo Pytlak Radlak Ragan Rainer Rebisz Rostek Siech Skrypek Skrzynski Slomiany Slota Sobilo Soltysik Stelmach Stepien Stupczy Sudol Suliga Surowaniec Suski Sysol Szafran Szewczyk Szwedo Tkacz Tofil Tomoszewicz Topil Trybel Tworek Urbanik Warchol Wiercinski Wnuk Woloszyn Zderski Ziarno Ziarnowski Zwierzyna Zynwola

Pyzowka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°32′ E 19°57′ / elevation: 720 m)

Belt Brozny Czerwinski Garbicki Kaleta Knop Kowal Maslonka Mucha Myrda Parzygnat Penczak Sobula Sopiarczyk Szeliga Wojtasiak Wszol

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 21, 2017