Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O

Obary, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°25′ E 18°23′)

Obarzance, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Obelia - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Ober Glogau - Silesia (see town: Glogowek)

Ober Gondes, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Oberhausen - Prussia

Koscielny

Obertyn - Galicia (1834, 1860)

Andrejczuk Bajurak Balahura Baranowski Bednaruk Berezowski Blaszczuch Bobolinski Branicki Buszynski Chrustowski Cichocki Ciechanowski Czabanski Daniluk Dolinski Drohomorecki Dymczynski Fedyzyn Gorzecki Gostkowski Hajdasz Hnatowicz Holinski Hrehorowicz Ignatowicz Illnicki Jancowski Jaroszewski Jasnikowski Jaworski Karowski Klaczka Kniechnicki Kobylanski Kochmanski Kornat Kosznianski Krajewski Kruk Krzeminski Lubaczewski Lukasiewicz Matkowski Nizynski Obertynski Ornatowski Ostropolski Palczynski Partyka Paslawski Pyzuch Raczkowski Rechlewski Rudnicki Ruzanski Rybinski Rzeszniowiecki Skibinski Skwarek Smichowski Stefanowski Strychowski Tarnawski Wadowski Witwicki Wyszniowski Zarski Zurawski Zwierzynski Zygnarski

Objezierze, Oborniki - Prussia (civil records) 1876-1910

Adamczak Antkowiak Baczkowski Bedzich Balcerowiak Barlog Becker Biedny Birnbaum Bluhdorn Bomblinski Borowiak Brandt Bredekamp Bruns Burski Buske Cebulski Chruszczynski Chudzinski Chytry Cieslak Ciszewski Czechowski Czepek Czlapka Daleki Dee Dudek Dukat Dura Dybczbanski Ellermann Feliksiak Filas Finder Fojut Frackowiak Gabrielski Gawarzewski Gitzler Glabisz Gleboczyk Gnalicki Golon Gomonski Gorny Grajczynski Gross Grupa Grzechowiak Gurbada Hejwosz Hellwig Helmchen Hildebrandt Hojan Ignasiak Jablonski Jankowski Japruch Jarmuz Jesse Jezierski Jopp Kaczmarek Kandulski Karpik Kaseja Kasprzak Kassea Kendziorek Kinas Kizierowski Klatowski Klingbeil Klocek Knapp Kolodziejczak Konarczyk Konieczny Konkol Kotus Kowalak Krawczak Krolczyk Krysztofiak Kuberacki Kubiszak Kudlinski Kujat Kukla Kuligowski Kunkel Kuzniak Landwehr Lech Lembicz Lerczak Lisek Litwinski Ludek Ludwiczak Luttgeman Mackowiak Majchrzak Makowski Manczak Maniewski Marczak Mathwig Matuszak Mazer Meler Mendel Michalski Molinski Mucha Musial Napierala Niedzwiecki Nowaczyk Okupniak Olenderek Palinkiewicz Patan Perlisz Piechocki Piechowiak Pilarski Pietrowicz Piotrowicz Plagens Plank Pocentek Polak Popiela Poprawski Porada Predki Pudysiak Pyssa Pysa Rau Reinitz Renneker Repke Rogozia Roszyk Rozanski Ruszczynski Rux Rygusinski Schandel Schweers Seyland Sicinski Siekierski Sieling Skrzypczak Skrzypczynski Smol Sowinski Spielmann Spitkowski Spychala Sroka Stanicki Stoinski Szatan Szczepanik Szukalski Szwargot Szywa Teclaw Teresiak Toja Toninski Traugott Trautmann Trimpe Turno Turostowski Turton Walkowiak Wargula Wasyniak Weigand Wisna Witting Wleklik Wlodarczyk Wojczak Wojczynski Wozniak Zagrocki Zerndt Zimek

Oborniki (cemetary) - Prussia

Bamber Bartkowiak Biedny Bielinski Bierka Bluge Borucki Bystrzycki Cyranek Czarnojanczyk Darna Dylanski Dyrka Dziabas Dzierzbicki Ebert Erpel Faron Fogt Fojucik Gajewa Garczyk Gasztolld Gieleta Gluma Gniezdzinski Golon Gomonski Goszcz Grosty Hancyk Hucinski Jazgar-Krzan Job Jur Kabat Kalicki Kapalski Karpowicz Kasztelan Kawecki Kesy Klawitter Klingsporn Klose Kosmicki Kraft Kreczmer Kromolicki Krupka Kulpinski Lemanski Lipigorski Ludowicz Matela Mlodozynski Mundt Narozynski Nyckowski Obroszko Okoniewski Peksinski Pilarski Piszczek Plowski Pychynski Pyrzowski Ratynski Repczynski Ribicki Robakowski Rozalski Rzarzynski Sajna Schacht Sekut Semmler Skibinski Skierczynski Smela Smura Sommerfeld Stanko Swoboda Szlachciak Szrama Tamborski Tarko Tomantshgar Tomicki Traska Wasalski Wencki Wicherek Wronski Zbaczyniak Zdziabek

Oborniki - Prussia 1878-1880

(includes towns: Bogdanowo, Bombolin, Dobromil, Dombrowka, Golaszyn, Gorka, Kowanowko, Lukowo, Przeciwnica, Przybyrowka Rudki, Slawienko, Trommdorf, Uscikowo, Wymyslowo, Ziernik)

Adamczak Albrecht Andre Andrzejewski Antkowiak Antoniewicz Bączynska Balkow Baranowski Baruth Bartol Beczkowski Beetz Behnke Bentler Berlinski Bielawski Binder Birnbaum Blaszyk Blinkiewicz Bock Boinski Borkowski Borowiak Borowicz Borucki Branderburger Brunikowski Brych Brzyski Bukowski Bund Busse Buttner Butzmann Ceranek Chelminski Chmielewski Chudziak Chudzinski Chytry Cichacki Czajkowski Czamanski Czechowski Czerwinski Czirdzinski Dabrowski Dahlmann Daleka Dardas Dekarski Dlugiewicz Dobrzanski Dobrzykowski Dornfeld Drager Dreger Drucker Drzewiecki Dukat Dulinski Dusterhoff Dykarski Dziadzin Dzierzkiewicz Ehrlich Elgner Ellermann Endler Erdmann Fabianski Fabisz Fechner Feitkowski Feller Felerski Feliksiak Fest Fischer Filipiak Finger Fitz Fonrobert Frackowiak Francuzik Frankowski Friedmann Frieske Frisch Frohlich Fromm Froska Gabriel Galczynski Garczyk Gerlach Gerhardt Gerlach Glinkiewicz Glowinski Gojlke Golniewicz Gorkowski Grill Gruchalski Grzadzielski Grzechowiak Grzeskowiak Grzegorzewicz Guttmann Haase Hallasz Hampel Harmel Hauffe Hausler Hazak Heider Hein Herzke Hirsch Hohensee Holka Holland Hologa Horst Hubner Ignasiak Jackowski Jagoda Jakob Jankowiak Jankowski Jarmusz Jarzyna Jasiek Jasinski Jaszik Jaworski Jedrzejczak Jerzeski Jerzykowski Jeske Jokert Jordan Jus Kaffler Kaiser Kaldonski Kamm Kanikowski Karczewski Karger Karolczak Kasprowicz Kasprzak Kepp Kesa Kesicki Kietzmann Kinowski Kiwi Klaczynski Klingbeil Klos Kluge Kniczinski Kocisz Konczak Kniat Kolakowski Konieczny Korek Kosmowski Kotecki Kotlinski Kottke Krenc Krieger Krolikowski Krolski Krugiolka Kruswicki Krzysko Kubiak Kucera Kuhnert Kunert Kurek Kurowski Kurzanski Kussmann Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Labuzynski Langa Larowski Laurentowski Lawniczak Lech Lehmann Leszyk Lewandowski Lewin Lis Lowinsohn Luczynski Ludwiczak Ludwig Maciejewski Madrzynski Marczak Marczynski Margoliner Mathey Maychrowicz Maychrzak Mazurkiewicz Michaelis Michalak Mielcarek Mikolajczak Mittelstadt Moczynski Mojzykiewicz Mucha Muszynski Nadel Napierala Narozynski Neiderek Nickel Norkowicz Nowaczyk Nowicki Ochmann Okoniewski Okuniewski Olejniczak Olenderczak Olszewski Orlinski Ostolski Palecki Palaszewski Paterowicz Paul Pawlaczyk Perkowski Perlinski Piechotka Piechowiak Pietz Pitz Pluskota Pocetek Pohl Polege Ponto Popiela Przybylowicz Przymusik Puder Pyssa Pytlak Raczkowiak Rakowski Ratajczak Ratke Reich Reinke Rembarczyk Renzel Richter Riske Roffler Rominski Rozinski Ruminski Ruske Rybicki Rychlewski Sadek Sajna Salma Sawinski Scheller Schilling Schimmel Schmidt Seidler Seifert Siejakowski Siekierkowski Siwinski Skaradkiewicz Skorzewski Skrzypczynski Skrzypkowiak Slabiak Sobkowiak Sommerfeld Spandau Sperber Spink Spolarczyk Spris Sprys Spychala Sroczynski Starosta Stawicki Stebner Steinke Stephan Streich Struzynski Styczynski Surmann Swoboda Sypniewski Szudzinski Szulczynski Szuminski Szymanowicz Tabat Teclaw Thiemann Tomczak Traska Troszczynski Turostowski Tuszewski Ulatowski Utecht Wachowiak Wagner Walkowiak Wasierski Wege Weigelt Werner Wicher Wieczorek Wieger Wieloch Wiese Wilczynski Wisniewski Witasiak Wojewoda Wojtkowiak Woller Wozniak Wunderlich Zadon Zagrocki Zellmer Zerbe Zettler Ziemski Zwirn

Obra, Jaziniec, Wolsztyn - Prussia -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 52°5′ E 16°3′)

Adamczak Anders Ankiewicz Benysek Berlinski Birk Bochenski Bochynski Brambor Brukwicki Bula Chlebus Ceglarek Chilla Cichy Cieplinski Cieslik Cyrklewski DamagalaDorf Dulat Dziemba Endler Feller Gbur Gladus Gorges Gorowicz Grelak Groszek Grumpert Grzymuszala Gutsche Hajduk Hamrol Horowski Irrgang Jaskulski JezyckiKala Kasprowski Kattein Kielczynski Killmann Kita Klix Kolata Kolibabka Kolski Komassa Kosicki Kotlarski Koziolek Krajewski Krzyzan Kuczyk Kulus Kuzma Linkiewicz Lorke Lubierski Manczynski Masiorek Mlynkowiak Moder Morkowski Mrozek Myssak Murek Neubelt Nowacki Nowicki Ogoniak Oposka Orwat Orzol Ostrowski Pacyna Pazdzior Piechowiak Piniecki Pinkowski Pluskota Polten Popiol Preetz Przadka Przybylski Pukacki RaczkowiakRadomski Rokita Rosolski Rurkowski Ruzycki Rzenny Steny Skibinski Skrzypaczak Sliwinski Smerda Sobota Sprolewicz Stachowiak Stroinski Szukalski Tomys Turk Tuszewski Tutlewski Twardogorski Twardy Wacinski Wallkowiack Wrobel WyrwaZboralski Zisnarski Zok Zygalski

Obrzycko - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°42′23″ E 16°31′45″ / elevation 44 m)

Abraham Adam Albrecht Alland Appelt Arndt Aschbrenner Aschman Bachmann Bajinski Balzer Baniger Banninger Baumgarten Bitlinski Bittner Boltz Britz Bubert Buller Burde Busse Dalkowski Davidt Dellmling Dimke Dimmel Doner Dorandt Dorn Duemmel Ehrmuck Eichler Eitrich Engelhart Erber Faust Fechner Fiedler Finger Firus Fischer Fuhrmann Gellert Genz Gleiniger Gram Granier Grietz Gross Grunberg Grundt Haak Haenke Hecker Heidel Heilman Hellenboldt Hempel Hennig Hinz Hirte Hoffmann Ifert Ingendorff Jaeger Jeske Just Kaifer Kalinke Klausewitz Kledzinski Klembt Kloster Koschek Kost Kotezki Kraft Krenz Kruger Kurz Kusner Lange Lehmann Leopoldt Lichtenstein Lick Liers Lieske Luck Luk Manikowski Matern Matthes Meier Messerschmidt Mieske Moldenhauer Muller Mundt Nandeko Nandiko Neumann Nickel Niesalke Nieznaycki Nikolei Nimms Olko Otto Pahl Pallaski Pamin Patz Peter Pilaske Pilaski Pitlinski Ponto Preisler Preuss Prietz Prus Quade Quast Quiel Raetz Redlich Reich Richter Rollert Sarnecki Schendler Schmidt Schmolke Schroeter Schultz Seideler Sido Sieske Skoniecki Smolibocki Sommerfeld Sparmann Steffen Stelter Stolpe Stolz Storch Talke Techner Thum Tokert Unverfehrt Vocke Vorberg Waesner Weichert Wendt Werner Wilde Wimmer Windel Wittke Wolf Wolszynski Wolter Zado Zellmer Zerbst Ziegenhagen Zielke Zippel

Obsza, Lublin - Russia

Bilak Bober Bochniak Bujak Bukowienski Bunko Burylo Czernik Dobranski Duda Gabuda Gajduk Gajdyk Gardjas Gatalak Gluch Guska Guz Iwankowicz Karpik Karpowicz Kijaszko Kobak Kozak Kozicka Kuchlar Kukielka Kupa Laszkiewicz Lis Litkowiec Lotysz Majko Maslowski Maszlanka Nazarko Nieczaja Pacygon Panasewicz Patlak Pazucha Pietrus Pipa Pirog Pisco Sawa Smiejko Sobczak Stolar Stradomski Sudicz Sum Szekieta Szostak Szylo Tiara Trusz Tysz Wac Wojtkalo Woziwoda

Ochoza, Lublin - Russia (see town: Chelm) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°13′ E 23°21′)

Ocieszyn, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904) (see town: Maniewo)

Odaje, Ottynia - Galicia

Ligizinski Sapa Schofer Tkaczuk

Odolanow, Poznan - Prussia

Beer Deresinski Droszcz Filinger Fluder Fraszczak Gorecki Heciak Heglewicz Herbik Hyla Janicki JanyJoks Karwik Klejnert Kliem Kochaniak Koniarek Lempel Lipski Mielicki Moryniak Orywa Ostry Paula Piekny Podemski Porczynski Radlewski Reizig Rychlicki Rychlik Sajdel Sieja Stryjak Talaga Uzarek Waldek Wewior

Odrowaz - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°29′51″ E 19°51′14″ /elevation 666 m)

Babicz Bartyzol Benedykt Bielanski Biernat Blachuta Bobek Brenkus Brzakala Chlebek Cieslak Dlugopolski Dzieba Dzielski Frybula Fudala Gaciarczyk Gal Gawron Glowacz Gwizdz Jasien Kadlub Karwaczka Kloska Kwak Labuda Las Lenart Los Majcherowicz Masnica Matyniak Otreba Otremba Pagacz Palka Peksa Rapacz Ratulowski Rubis Skupien Stanik Stoch Stolarczyk Sumak Szymasiak Wierzba Wojdyla Zajac Zareba Zaremba

Ogorzelczyn - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°4′ E 18°20′/elevation 129 m)

Ogorzelice, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Ogrodniki, Bialystok - Russia (see towns: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info

Ogrodniki, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Ogrodniki, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Ogrodzim - Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°40′41″ E 18°59′1″ / elevation 165 m)

Ojrzanow, Warsaw - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°0′ E 20°45′)
(includes towns: Kalen, Zabia Wola, Zareby (Zaremby), Zelechow)

Adamczewski Augustyniak Baraniak Basak Bielecki Binkowski Blazejewski Bontani Brocki Buczynski Ciechowski Cieladzinski Cybulski Czaprynski Czuprynski Daszkiewicz Dobrogost Druzynski Dyska Fiszkowicz Flak Folwarski Franc Galecki Gerzynski Gorczynski Gurski Gurzynski Gwiazda Halinski Hanowicz Jablonski Janowski Jarkiewicz Jarmulinski Jurczak Jurczynski Kajak Kalata Kobylecki Koczalowski Koczolowski Komorowski Kosinski Kotlarski Kotyszewski Krolikowski Krukowski Krynski Kulesza Kur Kurski Kwasniewski Kwasny Leonczyk Leszczynski Lipski Lowigasz Lubiszewski Makowski Marszalek Michlowicz Nalborski Nowicki Nowinski Odrowaz-Straz Olinski Olszak Olszewski Olszynski Osinski Pietrzak Popka Przepiorkowski Ratusinski Ruszatowski Sadowski Sitratbel Slawinski Slewinski Soboleski Solyga Stempniewski Suraga Surowiecki Szebilski Szwedowicz Szymanski Tatarak Tomczak Walikowski Wasek Weczeski Wilanowski Winczeski Wlodarski Wojcicki Woyczynski Wozniak Wroblewski Wrzesniewski Wyrzykowski Zarzycki Zczepniak Zdunski Zdziarski Zukowski

Okolne, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Okreglica, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Okreglica, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby)

Okmiany, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Oksa, Kielce -Russia (1870-1890)

Adamczyk Bajer Banasik Borowiecki Borucinski Boruczynski Chumowicki Glanc Gromada How Jachimowski Jaska Jaskulski Jedrzejewski Jendrzejewski Kaczmarski Konieczko Koral Kowalski Kozlowski Krol Kwiatkowski Kwiecień Lepczynski Lipczynski Longierski Machinia Marzec Matycha Mlynski Motyczynski Motyka Musial Nowak Orlikowski Parys Patynski Penczak Pietrowski Radziejowski Rekawiczny Romanowski Stanicki Stasiecki Steplewski Szczerbinski Trawinski Treter Trojan Warzynski Wawrzynski Wedzynski Wicher Wichurski Widmanski Widurski Wiewierowski Wronski Wypych Zawadzki Zbroinski Zimolag Zinkowski Zwadzinski Zytniowski

Okup, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Olbrachcie, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Olchowa, Sedziszow - Galicia

Basara Bochenski Chelpa Drozd Gredysa Gunio Hrycenko Hrycenko Kaczmaryk Kaczmaryk Lill Ochal Rozmus Strek Szot Szum Tkacz Tkacz Wojnowski

Olchowce - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Olchowiec, Brzezany – Galicia (1775-1790)

Gurski Semenski

Olchowka - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Oldaki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Oldaki, Lomza - Russia (see town: Andrzejewo)

Olechniszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Olechowce - Galicia
(includes towns: Bykowce)

Bedzyk Biel Bil Bobiak Boczkowski Cap Charchalis Choma Ciecierski Czawa Dorotiak Dwulit Dzibrosz Dziudzio Filipczak Goscinski Guz Halicki Herman Hnatyk Hnizdur Hostynski Hydzyk Iwanicki Jagniszczak Jaleczko Jos Josz Kaczmarz Kapczak Kellmann Kic Kilar Koba Kohut Kopij Kosmowski Koziol Krokos Krzywonos Lisowski Litwin Luchanica Maleczko Maszczak Michnowski Myka Nebesio Nebesir Pelc Pienianski Preissig Rycyk Sech Siry Skobielski Stach Strojwas Strojwus Suchania Szok Szuryn Teteryczka Trapp Wilczyk Wojnarowski Woloszczak Wrobel Zablotny Zolnierczyk

Oledry, Trembowla - Galicia

Bieganowski Kalinski Nanowski Przyczynek

Olejowa, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902) (see town: Czernelice)

Olekszyn, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Olendry Kolinskie, Konin - Russia (see towns Kawnice)

Olesko , Galicia 1770 -1840

Barbaszewski Basiuk Bauer Boczarski Boski Braclawski Broda Brojanowski Buczek Chaniowski Cichacki Cymbala Cymbaluk Czuchraj Czyżewski Dulinski Dziedzic Eliaszczuk Fialkowski Fraszkiewicz Gajewski Gurwin Harasymowicz Jadlowski Janicki Jankiewicz Kalucki Kidziak Kobylanski Konarski Konik Korczynski Krasowski Kreisman Kryczynski Krzyszewski Kula Lan Lipka Lubicki Margazyn Maruszka Mazuryk Mederski Mulawa Murzyniec Niedziwiecki Palczynski Piwowar Plinta Pniowski Pryszczewski Przybilecki Radkowski Rogowski Romanski Rudnicki Sandecki Saxon Schnitzer Seczkowski Skibicki Skryha Sliwinski Smolarczuk Staszkiewicz Tarnawski Turczynski Waga Wardyba Wilczynski Wyrzykowski
Zegartowski Zmijowski

Oleszno - Russia (community in 1870-1930)
(includes towns: Grochowalsk, Kiszelewo, Krojczyn, Tulibowo, Witkowo , Zlowoda)

Bagadzinski Balcerowski Bartosiewicz Bem Blaszczyk Blonkowski Bonkowski Bralkowski Breze Brzezinski Celmer Cil Dereszewski Drawert Drzewiecki Dykowski Dzieciolowski Falkowski Fogt Gajewski Gar Gizynski Gladkowski Golnik Golembiewski Gorecki Graczykowski Gretkowski Grzegorzewski Grzymkowski Gurczynski Hejn Izraelski Jankowski Kawczynski Kozlowski Krajewski Krusinski Krzeszewski Kwiatkowski Leszczynski Lidke Maszewski Munter Niedzialkowski Norenberg Orzechowski Ott Plit Pomarenke Reich Richert Rotman Rudnicki Rzekonski Samulewicz Slupczynski Stawski Stojke Swiderski Sztokman Tews Wal Waleszkiewicz Walter Warszawiak Warszawski Wasiolek Wenderlich Wicke Wilamowski Winnicki Winter Wisniewski Witt Wojciechowski Wolter Wrobel Zajonczkowski Ziolkowski

Olganowo - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Olita - Russia (now Lithuania)

Adamowicz Aleksandrowicz Baczynski Balukiewicz Bazewicz Bojewicz Burnejko Danilewicz Faust Gecewicz Iwanowski Jankowski Jasinski Judwicka Kadar Klimowicz Komarowski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Liackowski Mackiewicz Matakanski Matulewicz Mereszkiewicz Mikulewicz Mikulianis Niewiarowicz Olechlowicz Pieculewicz Pietkiewicz Pietraszkiewicz Pisarzewicz Rajkewis Slawinski Stankiewicz Stasiolis Stefanowicz Tamulianis Tarasewicz Wojtkiewicz Wolodkiewicz Wozniak Wyszynski Zabita Zalarecki Zaleski Zinkiewicz Zukowski

Olkusz, Silesia - Prussia (1900-1930)

Akl Bankier Barger Baruch Bergerfreud Beser Bonker Braun Bubinsztein Cukier Donerstag Dunkelblum Dyrer Edel Engelmann Fabjanski Fajersztajn Fajner Farber Feldman Fialkowski Filawski Filipowicz Filipski Finkelstein Fiszel Fiszer Flam Francik Frenkiel Fridenberg Forys Fronik Frydman Fulbiszewski Galon Ganz Gerstner Ginter Glajtman Goldfarb Groba Grossmann Gugelman Gurnfejn Guttman Hachlerman Helfer Herschtahl Hessel Hochberger Holzer Jewritz Kaganiec Kajda Kajzer Kalecinski Kaliksztajn Karg Karkes Karnowski Karwinski Kaswin Kazibut Kempler Kenigsberg Kanski Kejsman Kerner Kestenberg Kicinski Kieltyka Kiersch Kirszenbaum Kirszenblat Kissel Kleczko Kleinberger Klugman Kochan Kocyba Kokoszka Kolarzewski Kolomanski Kopel Koplewicz Korcz Kordaszewski Koredetz Kraczkiewicz Krepicki Krezel Kruk Krybus Krycer Krzystanek Kubinski Kubski Kuczma Kulasa Kupenberg Laizer Leszczyna Lifszyc Machlowicz Mahlerman Mangel Medmon Miodownik Muhlrel Obsfeld Olbusch Osak Parasol Paroles Pilipczuk Posner Potyka Rabczanski Rojtgrund Rozenberg Reich Rith Rosenstrauch Rudol Saks Schnitzer Schwell Seiga Silberman Skopicki Suss Sussman Szental Szpringer Tauber Timberg Wachsman Wald Wekselman Winter Wurzel Zehlman Zimerspitz

Olpiny - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°49′ E 21°12′ / elevation 296 m)

Bak Bochenek Byczek Ciszewski Cygnar Dziuba Figura Gabriel Gruszkowski Hycnar Hycnarski Jarek Kotek Kotlinowski Koziol Milicz Orleff Orloff Piekarz Pyzik Redzielski Rudka Ryba Rzepka Smolarz Szanula Trzeciak Zagol Zylka

Olszak, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Olszanica - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Olszanka, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo)

Olszewo, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Olszyce, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Olszyny, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Krysk)

Oltarzew, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Zbikow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°13′ E 20°47′)

Onuskis (Hanuszyszki), Troki - Russia (Lithuania) (1770-1840) (see town: Hanuszyszki)

Opalenica - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°18′28″ E 16°24′49″ / elevation 65 m)

Rogowski

Opatow, Kalisz - Prussia
(includes towns: Biedaszki, Golombek, Jozefowka, Lenka, Lipie, Murawin, Piaski, Rakow, Siemianice, Szalonka, Trzebin)

Abram Adamek Adamski Babis Babysch Balcer Banka Baranski Barnecki Bartosik Bednarek Bieganski Bienias Bykowski Bzik Cholewa Chrupala Chytry Cichosz Cieplik Cirkosz Ciuris Czalkosz dabek Danielczyk Dlugowski Drzonek Falkowski Fiolka Fogler Franikowski Gaszczak Giel Gil Gorecki Grabia Grabinski Gritzmann Gruszka Grzesiak Gunther Hadrys Heinze Hendrysiak Henris Hoffmann Hytri Jagieniak Janczyk Janik Janski Jedrysiak Jendras Jerczynski Jeziorny Jezka Jokel Joniak Jozwiakowski Kaczor Kamerski Kaminski Kanclerz Kasprzak Kempa Kens Kmiecik Knietsch Klosek Kobutowski Kokot Konarski Konski Krawczyk Krupa Krysik Kubot Kula Kulak Kupczak Kurek Lakomy Lemanik Lesny Lewicki Libner Lorentz Lubojanski Maciejczyk Macioszczyk Magnucki Magnuski Majewski Malik Maslak Matysiak Maxym Meychrzakowski Menzel Michalak Mieloch Mierzwiak Migula Mikolajczak Mitzer Mrowka Mrozek Mruczek Muhring Mularczyk Muller Musiala Mysch Mysliwiec Napierala Nawrot Niechcial Olejnik Olek Osada Osiada Pacyna Papior Paternoga Pietrzyk Pilarczyk Pisula Piszczolka Pluta Poersel Poprawa Poszwa Pregel Prochowski Rabiega Rabczowski Rachel Reim Roszkiewicz Rybak Rybka Rychlik Schneider Scholz Sedlag Sieczka Skalecki Skiba Sobanski Sklarek Slawinski Stejszczyk Strozyk Stucki Styriowski Szalek Szczepanski Tanzmann Tomala Tomczyk Tschentscher Trochowski Trzesicki Urbanski Uszycki Warmuziak Wasiak Wawrzyniak Wawrzynkowski Wiencek Wierzcholek Winkler Woitschik Wozniak Wrobel Wrona Wyborny Wylega Zaborowski Zawadzki Zelezniak Zgorzelski Zimny Zimoch Zurawka

Opiniogora - Russia

Tabaczynski

Opole Lubelskie, Lublin - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°9′ E 21°58′ / elevation 152 m)

Abrycki Adamczyk Apcia Arfist Arszynowski Badowski Bak Baran Baranski Baron Bartnik Bieniedza Bigos Biniedza Chmiel Cholewinski Cyrkel Czapla Czarnecki Czarnota Czekajski Czerwinski Dacka Drag Dubas Dudek Dudziak Dziedzic Dzioba Flis Fota Fraindt Gaik Gasinski Gierczak Glebikowski Gogol Golab Goltman Gorski Grajper Grzegorczyk Grzegorzewski Hankisz Hemperek Jankowski Jaros Jarozela Jarski Jaruzela Jelinek Jurak Juskiewicz Kakol Kalbarczyk Kalita Kedzierski Klak Klocek Klock Knistr Komorowski Konarski Konior Konorski Korgal Kos Kown Kramarczyk Kramek Kreciowy Krecisz Krzyszkowicz Kuchta Kulpinski Kurek Kusmierczyk Lajca Lasota Leszczynski Lipniacki Lopocki Lucyga Lukaszewicz Maciag Malon Medrek Misztal Mroz Mrozowy Nater Niezabitowski Niwiak Nowak Oporek Ostrowski Pakula Piatek Pietras Pilat Pluta Polanski Poniecki Preis Pyda Rak Repelowski Rochalski Rola Romanowski Rozek Samonek Scislak Sitarski Smulik Sola Solpa Staleczniak Stanislawek Stark Stocki Strawa Superson Szafran Szczepanski Sznajder Tajer Tkaczyk Tupadlo Turski Twardowski Wach Walencik Wegrzyn Wichowy Wierzbicki Wiesiolek Wilczopolski Wisniewski Wnuk Wojtowicz Wolak Wos Wosik Zankein Zarzycki Zasada Zawadzki Zelechowski Ziarkowski Zydorczyk Zywarski

Orchowo - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°31′ E 18°1′ / elevation 109 m)

Arent Biniszewski Budak Checinski Cwiklinski Czechoski Czwalinski Delert Dempski Der Derr Dinkoski Dynkowski Franke Frankoski Gillich Gwizdalski Hadwich Heymanski Hildebrant Jaloszynski Kamyczek Kamyszko Karacki Kasprzak Kaus Kierszkowski Krajewski Kruchowski Krzyzaniak Labranski Laux Liberenski Lisiecki Lukowski Lung Maciejewski Michaloski Niemietz Nowakowski Olejniczak Osinski Preszynski Przybysz Rybicki Sieradzki Smigielski Stankowski Sung Szreder Wardon Welter Wentlant Zawierucha Ziemnicki Zuranski

Orchowo, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Orle - Prussia (see town Garczyn)

Orliny Male, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Orliny Wielkie, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Orlowczyzna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Ornatowice, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) --Town Info
(location: N 50°51′ E 23°36′)

Orszynowo, Plock - Russia (1815-1825)

Adamiuk Ambroziak Antczak Antonowicz Banaszkiewicz Bauman Bielski Biernacki Blaszczak Blaszczykiewicz Blonski Bodal Bodzanowicz Borny Bosak Breyman Brodowski Budnicki Burny Ceglarski Chelmicki Chojnacki Chrzanowski Chudzynski Ciarka Cichowski Cieslak Ciolkowski Ciskowski Cyckiewicz Cywienski Czajkowski dabrowski Debski Dominiak Dybinski Dynowski Fabisiak Fialkowski Fidelis Figatowski Florczak Franczak Gapienski Gawarecki Gizenski Gorecki Gornicki Grotowski Gruszczenski Grzelak Grzybowski Imbirski Jablonski Jakubowski Janiak Jankowski Januszewski Jaroszewski Jaszesnki Jaworski Jedrzejewski Joachimiak Jozwiak Karankowski Kaczorowski Kalinowski Karolak Kazmierzak Kobusiak Kolaszewski Kommendarczyk Kopczynski Kopiak Koponski Korzeniowski Kowalski Kraszewski Krawczyk Krysinski Kupiewski Kuralak Kwiatkowski Lagodzinski Lazarzowski Lipczynski Lipinski Lisowski Loch Maczkiewicz Majeskiewicz Makowski Maliszewski Manczak Markwart marzec Opulanka Matecki Matusiak Michalak Mielczarek Minkowski Myszczenski Nowacki Nowicki Noskowski Orlowski Ostrowski Ozdowski Padzik Pakulski Pawlak Pawlowski Piatkowski Piechocki Pieniazkiewicz Pierscienski Pietrzak Piotrowski Podgurski Pomianowski Porebski Pruslanski Przybyz Radosiewski Rakowski Regulski Reynert Romanowski Rosolinski Rudzilowski Rypinski Rybaczyk Rzadkowski Sadowski Salinski Samulski Sawicki Sieklucki Sielinski Sikorski Skonieczny Sobiesiak Sobieszak Sobocinski Sokulski Stankowski Stefaniak Studzienski Subdysiak Szafranski Szczotowski Szelagowski Szymanski Trojanowski Toporski Tylicki Ujazdowski Wicherek Wieckowski Wieliczko Wilczenski Wisniewski Wlodarczak Wozniak Zabicki Zackowski Zalewski Zawieruszenski Zawisza Zielenski Zmyslowski Zygmuntwicz

Orzechowka - Russia

Budzko Dobrydnio Muczynski Santor Sikora Szwed

Orzeszkow - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town info
(location: N 52°1′19″ E 18°47′36″)

Osieciny, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)

(incldes towns: Bartlomiejewice, Borucin, Karolin, Sadluzek, Wola Skarbkowa, Zazdrosc)

Adamczewski Andryszewicz Andrzejczak Banasiak Bilewski Bednarek Benda Bonczyk Borensztain Brachtfogel Bretes Brodaczyk Brodarczyk Brudzewski Brzozowski Budzinski Bukowski Burmistrzak Cebrzynski Chaberski Chencinski Chmielewski Ciechalski Cieplowski Cwiklinski Czajkowski Czapiński Czerniak Czerniejewski Czyzewski Danielak Dankiewicz Dembski Domagala Domagalski Domanski Dombek Dombrowski Drzewiecki Ejzenhart Fabisiak Gadomski Galecki Gedel Gembicki Glazejewski Glowacki Golanczyk Golembiewski Gonsiorowski Gostomski Grabinski Graczyk Gralewski Gregor Grocholski Grzegorski Guminski Gurzynski Janiak Januszewski Jasinski Jaskulski Jedrzejczak Jendrzejczak Juzwiak Kalocinski Kaminski Karniewski Kawalerski Klonowski Klosowski Kmiec Knut Kocinski Kosmider Kostencki Koszuda Kotas Kotrysiak Kozicki Kozlowski Krajewski Krulak Kryger Kryszczynski Kuczynski Kuligowski Kuzba Kwiatkowska Lewandowski Lipinski Lipski Lochocki Lodygowski Ludwig Mackowiak Majewski Malczynski Malinowski Marciniak Martwicki Maslowski Matusiak Michalak Moszczinski Moszczynski Motylinski Muchalski Napora Nawrocki Nendznisiak Nogacki Nowak Nowakowski Olszewski Pacholczyk Pakula Pakulski Paszkiewicz Patyk Pawlowski Piasecki Pietrzak Pilarski Pruszkiewicz Przekwas Puczynski Pudrzynski Rembowski Rogalski Rosinski Rozek Ruzanski Serdak Sieradzki Skarbek Skoneczny Skurczynski Sliwinski Slomka Slusarek Spychalski Suminski Szczepaniak Szczypinski Szmajda Szmandziak Szolyga Szwarc Tucholski Unizycki Urbanski Walczak Waszak Wawrzyniak Wendzinski Wilinski Wisniewski Witczak Wize Wlodarski Wojnarowski Wojnicki Wozniak Woznicki Wychocki Zaborowski Ziarkowski Zbikowski Zboinski Ziulkowski Zurawski

Osie, Swiecie - Prussia

Adrych Agatowski Alfut Ankiewicz Arczynski Bannach Bartkowiak Belt Bergman Bielaszewski Bocian Bock Bojdo Boniecki Borzyszkowski Bylicki Caban Cemke Choros Chylewski Czela Diabelec Domisch Dongen Durajewski Erwardt Fandrejewski Felczykowski Fierek Formella Frieske Gackowski Gasiorowski Gibas Gogola Grella Grzonka Guhs Gula Guz Guzman HarbatenkoS Iglinski Jagiellowicz Jagla Janicki Jasniewski Jaszewski Kak Kaldowski Karpus Kempinski Kessler Kierszton Kilichowski Klomski Kocikowski Konieczko Kontni Kontnia Kostur Kotowski Krochmalnicki Kucharski Kuhn Kuropatwinski Kuzimski Lamberski Lepak Lipkowski Malinowski Manikowski Megger Mykowski Nastrozny Noga Nojman Och Opertowski Orchowski Osicki Otlewski Pakmur Pancek Papenfus Parzonka Polom Poniewierka Prinz Radtkowski Recki Rink Roclawski Ronowski Rorog Sandach Smeja Sokolowski Solochewicz Steinke Strehlau Sturmowski Suminski Szalaty Szarafinski Szczepanski Szlachcikowski Tandecki Terbert Tire Tobolski Truskawa Turzynski Tusik Warczak Winowiecki Zimniak Zwiewka

Osieczek, Niezywiec - Prussia

Balcerek Gajtkowski Gorczewski

Osiek Jasielski - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°38′ E 21°29′ / elevation 260 m)

Bialik Kelmar Landa Pepera Stefanski

Osiek Wielki - Russia

Afelt Alatczynski Andrzejek Baginski Bielinski Brant Busza Choynacki Cieply Cieslicki Cymerman Dams Daniszewski Dlugi Dobrzycki Drisner Drychelski Ebert Flis Flubrat Gebicki Gleysman Gostynski Gruberski Hendyberg Henkie Henneberg Janas Jaromski Jonas Kafczynski Kalina Karmeliczak Korytkowski Kostrzewski Kral Kreycman Kunowski Lasota Lelke Malachowski Malecki Muszyna Okocinski Orlowski Paszynski Perskie Pinkowski Piotraszak Przybylowski Rzembowski Szczutkowski Szeneburg Sztamryk Szyc Tide Tom Tomaszak Trabala Ubysz Warzecki Woszczynski Wrzeszcz Zablocki Zachmar Zemefeltt

Osiek, Plock - Russia (1820 -1850) (see town: Pilichowo)

Osielsk, Bydgoszcz - Prussia

Andryczka Arkuszewski Bagniewski Balicki Baszczynski Belka Betina Biechowski Bielawski Bielinski Boguslawski Brakowski Candala Ceglarski Centkowski Chabowski Chojnacki Ciechanowski Ciegler Cieszka Cieszynski Czekaj Czerwinski Dabek Dabrowski Dobrowolski Dziekanowski Dzierzewski Felczykowski Galuchowski Gidowski Glazik Glosa Glowacki Gordon Gorski Grabowski Grubinski Hampe Hrapkowski Jazdziemski Jedraszewski Jedrzejewski Jordan Kaniecki Kasprowicz Kitowski Kokoszynski Konarski Koszucki Kraskiewicz Krause Kruczkowski Kruger Kurpinski Lacki Libert Liebert Lipinski Lukowski Lutkowski Marchlewski Masgaj Maygor Mendlewski Miklasz Mikolajewski Mikulski Niejman Nikler Oparkowski Osowski Paliwoda Peplinski Pertykowski Piechocki Piekarski Podgorski Pokora Puchalski Radka Rakowski Ristau Rosinski Rospis Rybacki Salajda Salayda Salkowski Schacher Siekierkowski Sikorski Skalecki Sobecki Sobiechowicz Stawski Stolowski Swiekotowski Szadkowski Szarafinski Szczeszynski Szerafinski Szerwinski Szuminski Szwankowski Tuczkowski Tuleja Tylinski Wiaczkowski Wicikowski Wilczewski Wissa Wize Wlodarski Wylandt Wyzga Zakowicz Zastepowski Znamieniecki Zydlewski

Osielsk/Bromberg and Zamczysko/Thalheim - Prussia
(includes towns: Muhthal, Nimtsch, Myslencinek, Niewie, Rybinic)

Adrianczyk Affeld Aporius Apporins Badzinski Bagniewski Benitz Bettina Biechowski Boguslawski Bork Borkowski Brakowski Ceglarski Cenkowski Centkowski Centala Chrapkowski Chylewski Cichanski Cieszynski Cygler Czarnecki Daniszewski Delik Deregowski Derenek Dobrowolski Dohring Dreima Dunczewski Dutkowski Dymarkowski Dzierzewski Eicker Elzanowski Ewald Felczykowski Freyter Gaczkowski Gburek Gminski Gordon Gorski Grabowski Greger Grubicki Grutzmacher Grygrowicz Grzegorkiewicz Grzymski Hampe Heller Herbst Hern Hertel Heymann Hoppenheit Isbaner Iwanski Iwicki Jablonski Jedrzejewski Jelinski Jopek Joppek Kallies Karow Kasprowitz Kielczynski Kielmann Kitowski Klarkowski Klett Kluczkowski Kocinski Kokoszynski Konig Konwinski Krajewski Krausa Krauze Kraszkiewicz Kruszkiewicz Kulikowski Kwiatkowski Leszczynski Lewandowski Lawski Lewkowski Lipski Luczkowski Lutke Majewski Malkowski Marganski Mazurkiewicz Miklasz Mikulski Mindykowski Moritz Mrugowski Muller Munchau Niemschinski Niklas Nowacki Oparkowski Ossowski Paliwoda Papke Pawlicki Pawlik Peplinski Philip Piaskowski Pilarski Pokora Pokorowski Polczynski Radeski Rahr Radtke Rakowski Redel Reinowski Remmy Renz Reszkowski Reuter Rezlaff Ricinski Rogalski Rominski Rucinski Ruminski Rybacki Salkowski Sasse Schielke Schupert Sechafer Siekierkowski Sioda Siuda Skomski Slomski Smialodrzewski Smolinski Sobecki Soszynski Spiller Stachnik Strehlau Swiechowski Szala Szarafinski Szatkowski Szczypinski Najdol Szmeterowski Szweikowski Szczypiorski Szpojda Szuminski Tobolewski Tuleja Tylinski Walkowiak Wawrzon Wehner Wera Wicikowski Widynski Wieckowski Wiese Wilczewski Wittstock Wlodarski Wojtanowski Woland Wolland Wroblewski Wyzga Zakowicz Zander Zastempowski Zbyszewski Zeglarski Ziegler Zoffa Zyglerski

Osiny - Russia (see town: Kiernozia)

Oslanica - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Osmolowszczyzna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Osniszczewko, Inworoclaw - Prussia (see town: Brudnia)

Osobnica - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°42′ E 21°25′ / elevation 288 m)

Bara Bragiel Brzostwoski Budzik Czarny Dybas Dybos Gierut Gliwa Glowaty Gomulka Kapanowski Kieltyk Klos Kosiek Krag Kuchta Ladka Latka Lazar Maczuga Madej Majcher Marszalek Mysliwiec Niemiec Ozyrowicz Paluch Pienta Pieta Pietrusza Pisarczyk Pitrusiak Pitusiak Rolek Ryznar Sepiola Skiba Skowronek Stygar Szot Turek Ulaszek Wasag Watroba Witek Wozniak Zydek

Osoczniki, Grodno - Russia (1790-1797)

Passewicz

Osowie, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Osowiec, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info

Osowka, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Sienno) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°4′ E 21°33′)

Ostre, Zywiec - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°39′46″ E 19°4′55″ / elevation 496 m)

Bednarz Cwikla Goryl Jasek Kociolek Matlak Polak Sroda Tracz Wojtusiak Zwierzyniak

Ostroda - Prussia -- Town Info -Website
(location: N 53°42′ E 19°58′ / elevation 111 m)

Bednarski Bergen Bialoszewski Breckman Broszke Brylinski Budzinski Cudzewicz Czarnecki Dagowski Dalka Dodek Domrella Druminski Ewald Ewertowski Frocek Gajekowski Garwolski Gasiorowski Gehrman Gerke Gizewski Glowacki Gnaszynski Golebiewski Graf Grochowski Grudziecki Grudzinski Guzowski Heinrich Heller Hura Jablonowski Jankowski Jarzabek Klecnert Kochanowski Koprowski Krueger Kuntze Lemanski Lewosz Lichtenstein Malec Markowski Maszynski Mindak Nawajewski Nowajewicz Olszewski Owertowski Paczewski Peltz Piotrowski Plewka Puff Pupowski Radikowski Remke Rodzonek Rykowski Rynkowski Sedzik Sobierajski Soliwoda Sperling Studanski Suleja Sznarkowski Teodorowicz Themm Wawrzeniecki Weichert Werner Zalewski Zawacki Ziolkowski Zmudzinski

Ostrosko - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°59′50″ E 18°45′39″)

Ostrow, Belz - Eastern Galicia (1777-1840)

Balaiewicz Balajewicz Bartman Bielanski Biedrzycki Bielecki Borukala Boyko Budzinski Butryn Bytkowski Chmara Chmura Chudzicki Ciopan Didak Dobrowolski Dohein Dolhan Dudek Dworanski Dyda Dyrda Glowacki Godzinski Gorski Greczuk Grochala Hautman Hoebst Huba Hubczynski Humanski Jaczek Jakubowiec Jurga Jurgiewicz Kalinowski Klar Klary Koczur Kondracki Kostkiewicz Kowalski Krynicki Kulicki Kunach Ladowski Lipka Lipski Litenski Lobacz Madey Mamrocha Marc Marchiewicz Marczewski Milewski Musiolek Nakoneczny Niewiecki Ogrodnik Orluk Orzel Perlowski Pietrowicz Piotrowicz Powroznik Przybyla Przytula Senetra Slepecki Rzadzinski Saniewski Sitkowski Sokalski Steciuk Strucinski Szostukiewicz Szydlowski Tetera Tokarski Tomkiewicz Tuczynski Urbanski Walczuk Wiaczek Wiklicki Wyzinski Zabkowski Zagaiewski Zagajewski Zeglen Zuczkowski

Ostrow, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Ostrow, Skrzyszow - Galicia

Betlej Bielatowicz Bieszcz Bieszczad Bobrowski Chajduk Deposki Dragula Fonfarski Frycz Fryz Golonka Guzek Gwist Haba Hajduk Hamala Jaskier Jedrysek Kisiol Kocol Kopala Koziol Krypel Krzak Kurc Ochal Paruch Rokosz Rudny Siepierski Stolarz Strzepa Szczedziol Szynal Trznadel Wilczynski Zieba Zurek

Ostrow Mazowiecka - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°48′ E 21°54′ / elevation 129 m)
(includes towns: Dudy, Grabownica (Stara Grabownica), Guty, Kacpury, Komorowo, Koziki, Kuzikowizna, Lubiew, Prosienica, Sielc, Stok, Ugniewo)

Aletycki Apalinski Audycki Augustyniak Bardlowski Brodzik Brzostek Brzozka Brzozowski Camlet Chlebicki Chojnowski Choromanski Chronik Ciolek Cwikla Cwiklinski Cypryanski Duchnowski Duda Duszynski Fabjanski Filipowicz Frydrych Galazka Gasior Godlewski Gorzejewski Grabowiecki Grabowski Gutowski Jarucki Jarzyna Kacpura Kalisciak Kauchman Kempisty Kepisty Klosinski Kocpura Komorowski Konferowicz Koper Korda Krawczyk Kruczynski Krynicki Kubat Kuczynski Kujawski Kukuc Kulikowski Ladowski Lesinski Lipski Liszewski Lunit Lysakowski Majewski Malec Mezenski Michalik Myszynski Nielubyc Opolski Orlowski Orzechowski Pierzchunowski Polakowski Poplawski Prosinski Przasnkowski Przygoda Radomski Romanik Rybak Rzepecki Sadolewski Samson Sasinowski Serowik Sikora Sitkowski Skudzienski Skudzinski Slawkowski Smolinski Sokolowski Somberg Staniewski Stelmaszczyk Subda Suchecki Syrowik Szczesny Szejk Szewczyk Szpink Sztybar Szulkowski Szwagielski Szwarc Szydlik Szyll Talacki Tedorowski Tryniszewski Trzonek Tyszka Ugniewski Waszkiewicz Wilczenski Wisniewski Zadroga Zadrozny Zajac Zakowski Zammer Zark Zawisza Zebrowski Zgoda Zielenski Zubrowski Zygmont

Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Abbe Adamiak Artmanski Banar Bergman Borchard Borowka Brix Bryjak Bryks Brzezicha Cepa Chorosiewicz Czajka Czaplicki Czekalski Czemocha Dalbor Denninger Dolata Drygas Dubielczyk Fibik Flegel Franzus Fraszczak Fulczynski Gajewski Galinski Geletncky Genera Giernalczyk Grajek Grzeda Grzeszczyk Hados Heider Hofmanski Hopp Hubert Hulewicz Janiak Jbsch Jemajczyk Kalina Kalomon Kamelski Katz Kedzia Kilos Kleinwachler Kluge Knecht Kociemba Kolenda Kollath Kosmala Kowalczyk Kowcz Kozal Kryjom Kubacki Lebede Leki Libeck Lyczka Machnik Malecki Malkowski Marszalec Miesiac Mieszala Morkowicz Moskiewicz Moszyk Muller Mydlak Nedzewicz Neitsch Nijakowski Niklewicz Ola Orsztynowicz Osiewala Ostenda Paduch Parzybok Pawlowski Perez Pewinski Piechocki Plocinik Plugowski Pluta Podemski Posner Poturalski Rehder Retzlaff Roj Roszka Rudowicz Rzekiecki Siekowski Sikorski Sobczak Soplonski Strabuszynski Sufryd Szargan Szwacki Than Tomczak Wagen Walczak Waldowski Warschauer Wawrzyniak Wlodarkiewicz Wodniczak Wyrembelski Zawieja Ziembiewicz Zirke Zmyslowski Zwillich Zydorowicz

Ostrowas, Konin - Russia

Cybulski Durkiewicz Dylas Graczyk Halas Jesiolowski Kujawa Lesnieski Maciejewski Palaszynski

Ostrowczyk, Trembowla - Galicia

Borecki Dilaj Galanski Krasnodebski Siekanowicz Skalski Wolowicz Zukowski

Ostrowek, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy)

Ostrowiec - Galicia (see town: Nowy Targ)

Ostrowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Ostrowo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Ostrowo - Prussia (Cemetary by Gniewkowo / German name - Argenau) - Town Info

Albreszynski Bajerowski Cwiklinski Dolot Dralak Dreliszak Duczkowski Gredecki Jobczyk Kierominski Komandowski Kosmecki Lajstet Martini Modrzejewski Nita Pielas Pinski Pokorzynski Prill Regent Ryniec Trepkowski

Ostrowo, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Ostrowo Mogilskie, Gniezno diocese - Prussia -- Photo

Bandoch Bicki Bromberk Degas Fiks Fredyk Gladyszewski Gnidzinski Grobelny Grygiel Grygierski Iminski Jankowski Kamedula Klimczewski Konieczka Koszela Kubacki Kulczycki Kulpinski Kuraszkiewicz Lipczynski Mikolajczyk Niedbalski Panert Parus Pika Pollak Sarnowski Slominski Spochacz Starczewski Studzinski Sucharski Szczachor Szeliga Szparagowski Szpulecki Timm Ugorski Warda Waszewski Wozniak Zachulski

Ostrowo Mogilskie - Prussia

Badyno Bartecki Becker Blaffers Bojanowski Borkowski Bublitz Bukoski Cerecki Chojnacki Chrzanowski Chudzinski Diesterheft Dobrak Dojan Domowicz Durski Eggert Gabryszak Gapinski Ginalski Glanc Glodek Glowacki Gorzynski Gwincinski Harpel Hauptmann Hernes Hyzy Jaworski Jedraszczak Kappel Kisro Klemm Koralewski Kosmicki Krotoszynski Kryger Kubiak Kubski Kulpinski Laganowski Ledzianowski Lesnicki Losinski Lukomski Luwanski Malicki Modrzejewski Mokarski Molenda Montag Mrowinski Murawski Murlik Nadolski Noa Ogorowicz Olszak Palmowski Pierzchalski Piskalski Pitt Polasik Powalowski Pryka Puczynski Rebel Rentz Rosenke Saja Schiewe Schwank Sierszynski Sitarski Skolasinski Smorowski Sobecki Splitt Switch Szczepanski Szczypinski Szeluga Szpulecki Tonn Torgunski Trzemzalski Wawrzyniak Wikarski Wojtczak Zakes Ziolkowski Zomerski

Ostrowsko - Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Ostrowy - Russia (see town: Kurowo) - Town Info
(location: N 52° 47′ E 19° 38′ 56″)

Ostrowy, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice)

Ostrowy, Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Brynsk)

Oszczywilk, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Oszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania) (1906)
(includes towns: Adampol, Aleksandrowka, Antony, Anusin, Bielaniszk,i Biernik,i Debesy, Duc, Genewce, Horonzyszki, Jarocitki, Kamienka, Kazimierzowo, Kolczyny, Kolotuny, Kuckuny, Lepenka, Lubianka, Mordasy, Nowopole, Nowosady, Nowosielo, Olchowka, Panawiliszki, Pikuny, Polenik, Popiszki, Powszyny, Radziuny, Rojgeta, Siekierowce, Skobiejki, Solki, Stodolniki, Strelczyki, Sylwestrow, Szarki, Szwejcaria, Waszkieniki, Wolodzkowszczyzna, Zagorniki)

Abramowicz Adamkowicz Aleksandrowicz Aliaszewicz Amasandrowicz Ambrozewicz Andrzejewski Antonowicz Arciuszkiewicz Awlokiewicz Balunda Bartoszewicz Basalyga Baturewicz Bernat Bielawski Blazewicz Bobrowski Bogdalowicz Bogdanowicz Bogdziewicz Boguslawski Bokluanis Bolzan Borys Bralkowski Branielewicz Brazycki Bronowski Buchowski Budzko Bujko Butkiewicz Chiniewicz Chojecki Chomski Chondzinski Ciechanowicz Ciulkiewicz Cybulski Czaplinski Czekalowski Czerkawski Dajnarowicz Danilewicz Daszkiewicz Dawilewski Debes Debski Derwil Derwis Dmochowski Dobrowolski Dokurno Dombrowski Dorniak Eskalowski Firko Flabrzytski Fronckiewicz Gajdalowicz Gajdanowicz Gajdarowicz Gajlas Galas Gamowski Ganewicz Garbowski Garlukowicz Gasperowicz Gawlas Gedrojc Grat Gryniewicz Grynkiewicz Gurski Gustyn Guzowski Iwanowski Iwaszko Jachimowicz Jackiewicz Jankowski Jaroszewicz Jasewicz Jaskulowski Juchniewicz Jurkiewicz Karamowski Karnelewicz Karpowicz Kaszczyc Kejda Ketris Kirdzik Kirkowski Klimaszewski Kliniewicz Klonis Kochanowski Kolwzan Komar Kordel Koronkiewicz Kosiukiewicz Kossakowski Kowalewski Kowzan Kozlowski Krakowski Krasewicz Kropilowicz Kurkowski Kurnicki Lachowicz Lapejko Lenartowicz Lernatowicz Leszczewicz Lewkowicz Liskojc Lisowski Litorowicz Litwonowicz Lukaszewicz Luksza Makarewicz Malaszko Maliszko Markowski Maslowski Massalski Mazurkiewicz Mejnartowicz Michalowski Michniewicz Mickiewicz Migun Mindziukiewicz Missel Monkiewicz Mordas Mosiewicz Mosukiewicz Mozejko Mucha Muraszko Narbut Niekrasz Nikodim Nirkowski Nisel Nowogojski Nowosielski Odachowski Odyniec Okuszko Owczyn Pakulniewicz Paszkiewicz Pawilowicz Pawlowski Pelecki Petrowicz Petrusewicz Piasecki Pieniawski Pietkiewicz Piotrowski Podgajski Podworski Poplawski Powiedzinski Prokopowicz Rapacewicz Rarowski Razel Rekuc Rodziewicz Rozwadowski Rusiecki Rutkowski Rynkiewicz Sadowski Sakowicz Salmanowicz Sawicki Sekul Sernejko Sielmanowicz Sinkiewicz Siwiec Slawicki Smolski Stankiewicz Staszkiewicz Stempkowski Straszkiewicz Subotkiewicz Sucharzewski Szaladkiewicz Szawerda Szczepanowicz Szepet Szulc Szulenewicz Szulikiewicz Szumski Szydlowski Szynkiewicz Szyszko Tolloczko Tomaszewicz Tomialojc Tomilowicz Topola Trawicki Trot Tumanowicz Turkutowicz Usewicz Wasilewski Wiszniewski Witkiewicz Wnukowicz Wojciechowski Wojnicki Wolk Woronowicz Zaborowski Zaremba Zawadzki Zdanowicz Zebrowski Zembrzycki Zenkowicz Zukowski Zurawski

Otocnzia, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Wyszyny)

Otok - Russia (see town: Zadzim) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°46′14″ E 18°54′9″)

Otrykol, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Ottynia - Galicia

Bayer Biber Bien Czajkowski Dresler Dudczak Geros Gladyszewski Hajdenrajch Hut Huth Idzi Janicki Janiewicz Jasnikowski Koch Konarski Lazarowicz Limbach Merk Mosmann Osadcow Pietsch Przeluski Radomski Rogowski Schalling Sebotkiewicz Sliwinski Sorochman Stafler Tarkiewicz Tarnowica Telarowski Tynz Wurm Zorn Zurakowski

Owczarnia, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby)

Owieczki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Oyszyn, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Ozamiech, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo

Ozarow, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Zbikow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°12′44″ E 20°50′6″)

Ozenna - Galicia (see town: Grab) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°25′40″ E 21°27′42″)

Alexewicz Ardan Baisa Balacz Balasz Balon Barna Blanar Byndas Cetnarowicz Chmil Ciopak Ciura Czackowski Czajkowski Czan Czuryla Czycz Czyczlyk Czyczyla Damianowicz Dudrowicz Dyczko Dziama Dziumbila Frencko Gajdosz Gerstman Gibba Goresz Gracon Greszczak Guzy Habel Halo Hanczowski Haszczyc Hatalewicz Honczak Hopko Hoszko Hyczko Hyra Iwanczyk Jacewicz Jakubicz Kaparewicz Kawula Kec Kiec Kilczak Kimak Kitczak Kittel Knysz Kobylar Kopyscinski Korba Kosarowicz Kosko Kotyk Koziol Krok Ksenycz Kuczwar Kuczwara Kulinycz Kuncz Kunicz Kuszwara Lacman Lescyszyn Lezak Ligus Lopol Lygus Markow Maslej Mayba Mycon Myrdycz Nacik Nagowski Onuszczak Opalak Orynycz Pawelczak Piller Prysztak Pyrtko Pyz Repa Repycha Reszetarz Romanczak Rozdzielski Rusyn Rychwalski Rymarz Samborski Schneider Semelak Senica Sidorak Siwak Siwantko Skara Skuda Sobolewski Stach Stec Stechnacz Sukowacki Sym Synica Sywak Szefkiewicz Szewkiewicz Szywkiewicz Tchorz Trochanowski Tymczak Tymry Ubrin Uram Walko Waniga Wanko Wanto Watral Wecel Welgosz Widenski Xenycz Zalc Zeleniak Zydiak

Ozorkow, Lodz - Russia (1870-1930)

Abenrodt Aberszic Abraam Abraham Abramowicz Ajzner Andersz Angerman Appelt Ast Bachman Balwinski Beer Beker Bekier Benkel Berent Berkenfeld Berkowicz Bigelajzen Bilich Birkenfeld Birnbaum Blich Bloch Borkowski Botke Brill Brize Brodowicz Bronze Bucholc Bugajski Bydke Cabel Cale Calle Caper Capf Celgow Celnik Cerkot Chauszpigiel Chefczynski Chelminski Chojnacki Cholzman Chorubczyk Choryniak Cibart Ciechanowski Cimerman Ciolek Ciolecki Cirk Ciurabski Cylke Cyppel Czarnolecki Czeplinski Czerchowski Czerkasiewicz Czerszkowski Czurabski Dalkowski Damankiewicz Danecki Dembinski Denhof Dering Dirzing Dobrski Dobrzynski Dorn Dresler Droze Druker Dyko Ekert Ekiert Eksitajn Ekstajn Elsztajn Erdberg Erdman Ertman Eske Esse Ewert Fabisiak Fenner Fibich Filarski Filewski Fioller Fiszer Fluderski Fogel Fogiel Frajnd Frej Freund Frey Fridenbert Fros Frosz Funk Gajger Gancel Gancke Gandara Ganske Gawronski Gelbartowicz Gembicki Gerasinski Gerszt Giller Golc Golnik Gornecki Grabiszewski Grasse Grinbart Grining Grinsztajn Gron Grosman Grynsztajn Gucman Gutman Halter Hartwich Hefczynski Helman Hembert Hendelis Henke Henkel Henzel Hercog Herlin Herszbajn Hesse Hewczynski Hiller Hoch Holcman Hornecki Hube Iglicki Infald Inglin Issert Jakubowicz Janke Jasinski Jaster Jelenberg Jeske Junglin Just Kaszner Kaucz Kawka Kelm Kisniewski Klenewski KleniewskiKlis Kochanski Kachen Kadzidlowski Klapecki Klat Klein Klejnbaum Kolejwa Kolski Koltun Konc Koprowski Kossowski Kotland Koza Kraft Kron Krumgolc Krumpgolc Krygier Krzepota Kuk Kunkel Kunst Kupfer Kurpinski Kutner Kwadzel Kweksilber Kwiatkowski Kwiencel Lagodzinski Lampasiak Lando Lass Lechelt Lege Leler Lemanski Lenartowski Leszczynski Lewenberg Lewental Lewin Lezak Liberman Libzan Liedke Liefke Linde Lipman Lipszyc Lizewski Lojzner Lubliner Lutomirski Madamski Marczak Marc Marks Martz Mencel Merkel Michelfeld Michelson Milbrandt Milde Milewski Miniewski Mokwinski Mondrowicz Monic Morsine Moskowicz Mosman Moszkowicz Myszkowski Natanowicz Nejbauer Nejgarten Nejgebauer Nejman Nelken Neyman Niewinowski Nikodemski Nitecki Obuchowski Ochs Okonowski Oks Opatowski Ordynans Orlinski Osinski Oswald Ozga Ozolin Pantyl Parzenczewski Pech Pilger Piontkowski Pipke Pisera Plewinski Pludiwnski Podstawczynski Polonski Porcelan Portek Potocki Powodawski Poznanski Prejbisz Pribe Proppe Prusinowski Przepiorka Przytulski Pszepiorka Pufal Radzicki Rajcheld Rajchman Redman Rejn Rejnfart Rimer Ring Rizman Rogozinski Rosinski Rothaim Rott Rozalski Rozen Rozenbaum Rozenkranc Rozprza Rubinowicz Rublach Rychter Rzechta Rzeszewski Rzuskowski Salamonowicz Schlodzinski Schofer Schurer Sejman Serocki Sinocha Sirocki Skosowski Skowronski Sliwkowicz Slodkiewicz Slodynski Smarzynski Sniadkowicz Stober Streich Stusiewicz Styller Swiniarski Szafran Szajnrok Szanowski Szapszewicz Szendel Szepski Szlamowicz Szlepowicz Szlif Szlicht Szmude Szram Szreder Szrejter Sztejnchajer Sztejnmassel Szterlak Sztorch Szubert Szudrewicz Szumeraj Szwanke Szwarc Szwarcber Szwarcenberg Szweger Szwok Szyt Szytt Tajfel Tankiewicz Targalski Tejchman Telechowicz Tempelhof Teresinski Tolman Ujazdowski Wajdner Wajnbert Walensa Warcki Warszawski Watnicki Wende Wentland Werdin Wichlinski Wiechucki Wilkowski Winter Wisman Wirkowski Witoslawski Wize Wodnik Wojan Wojcieszek Wolfinke Wolowicz Wruk Wundke Wurm Wyszogrodzki Zalcwedel Zelmanowicz Zemler Ziolkowski Zommerfeld Zorn Zybert Zyfert

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on August 10, 2017