Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Naborowo, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Kamienica)

Nacuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Nadolany - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Nadroz, Plock - Russia (see town: Zale) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°2′ E 19°22′)

Nadworze, Poreba Radlna parish - Galicia

Baradziej Barbachyn Bialik Biga Broniec Czapkowicz Czernecki Czopkowicz Czykma Fraczek Jachim Jasicki Junczyk Lan Lis Malik Mitera Mucha Obloda Pis Skruch Tyrka Wzorek

Nagi - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Nagietki, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Nagoszyn - Russia -- Photo1 Photo2

Balcarz Burak Lisowski Majka Rusek Szewc Wawiorko Wolski

Nagoszyn, Debica - Galicia (cemetary)

Bidus Bieniasz Bogaj Bogdan Cholewa Ciecierega Ciukaj Cwik Cygan Cyran Dadel Delekta Dudek Dygdon Dziurgot Fila Gasiorek Gawel Gil Glica Golda Grden Grzyb Horodynski Jablonka Jachimiec Janor Janora Jasinski Jaszcz Juda Kaczor Kieras Kisiel Kobos Kolis Kolodziej Kitrys Kosciuk Koziol Krzywak Kucharski Kuczkowski Lanucha Lipa Madro Marek Marzec Momola Moraniec Mordynski Niedzielski Nyznar Obas Osak Osuch Partacz Pasinski Pecak Piecuch Pogoda Pytel Radziszewski Rak Rej Repala Rog Rokosz Rusin Sadej Sarama Sidor Sikora Sikstrom Skarbek Skora Skowron Skrzypek Skwara Szczygiel Szerszen Szewc Szostak Trojan Turek Walega Wardzala Wegrzyn Wilczynski Zima Ziobro

Nahujowice - Galicia
(includes town: Uniatycze)

Baczynski Baran Bilinski Boryniak Borynyk Bratus Chomiak Czerechowski Dobrzanski Fedko Halcza Horodycki Horodyski Ilnicki Kachnij Kapuscinski Koblanski Malik Nawakowski Lupak Nowotarski Pawlow Podbuz Powerlych Stapiak Strzemecki Szczuryk Tkaczow Torski Tustanowski Uniatycki Wolosianski

Naliboki, Oszmiany, Russia (1875-1900)
(ncludes town: Jankowicze)

Aczejka Adamcewicz Budnik Chlebowicz Chmara Czaprocki Czaprowski Docieczko Doszczeczko Dubicki Farbotka Fronckiewicz Gintowicz Godwin Gregorcewicz Jurewicz Karnewicz Klimowicz Kornawicz Kowalewski Kuchcikiewicz Kunicki Kuziomka Langiewicz Lembowicz Lipnicki Lojko Lukaszewicz Makasiow Makowski Matusiewicz Mazolewski Mazun Michna Miszuk Najdion Najdziun Nowicki Nowik Okulicz Orsa Osipowicz Packo Piwowar Poplawski Porciany Pozniak Raczkowski Rodzko Rusewicz Sabostow Sadowski Sieczko Sierpinski Sokolowski Stasiukiewicz Stecki Suchta Supranowicz Szabuk Szabunio Szarzanowicz Szczucko Szelicki Szejna Szemiot Szucko Szurko Szybukow Szymczuk Wasilewicz Zielenko

Naluze, Trembowla - Galicia

Babij Bencal Benderski Berescianski Bojko Cholodynski Czarny Dziuba Gardecki Malarz Pliszewski Sypon

Napietewo, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Napruszewo, Konin - Russia (see town: Giewartow)

Narkunce, Druskieniki -Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Narszyszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Narty - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Narulance, Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Czaplik Dubowski Smolewski Szablewski

Naruny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Naruszewo, Mlawa - Russia

Adamkowski Arciechowski Baranowski Bartosiak Bonkowski Brudzinski Brulinski Brunowski Chudzynski Ciech Ciesielski Chojnacki Daniszewski Dobrowolski Dorin Dumanski Gajewski Galinski Gawarecki Gniazdowski Goscinski Grabczewski Gutkowski Jedroszczak Jozefowski Klefczynski Kulinski Klepczynski Kmiec Kochanowicz Krawczewski Krzywicki Kwiatkowski Larentowicz Mieczynski Murawski Maruszewski Ogonowski Ogrzywalski Oksztulski Omylinski Organek Osiecki Panusiak Piotrowski Przybylowski Rosinski Rybicki Salicki Skarzynski Skowronski Skwarski Smietanowski Smolenski Sokolowski Schwarma Szczepanski Tkaczyk Tokarski Weglinski Wesolowski Wisniewski Wroblewski Wysocki Zawistowski Zdunowski Zielinski Ziemkowski Zmijewski

Narzym, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912)
(includes Towns: Brodau, Hansburg Illowo ,Kraszewo , Sochen , Wierzba)

Adria Bandorski Baran Bartkowski Blank Boczkowski Borowski Braatz Brien Bromberg Browarski Brudereck Bublat Bublitz Bucholski Bugnagel Bukowski Burdinski Burkatzki Charzinski Chloff Cywinski Czarnecki Czyborra Dalkowski Danehl Danziger Deckert Dlugokinski Doletzki Doliwa Dombrowski Dropiewski Dziabel Ehmer Falkowski Fidorski Freier Galatur Gembicki Gencelewski Gnadkowski Golembiewski Gorke Gradke Grieswald Grimm Grzesz Grzeszkowitz Gutkowski Hellmann Hennig Herrmann Hildebrandt Hinzberg Hohensee Holstein Jacobus Jagusch Jakrzewski Jankowski Janus Jenko Jezusek Junga Kacerski Kaminski Kangowski Karla Karschnick Kaspar Kasperowski Kilian Kirstein Kolakowski Kolling Koschmieder Koscinski Kosczinski Koslowski Kowalewski Kozlowski Krajewski Kramkowski Kraska Krawolitzki Krengelewski Krokowski Krol Krumm Kuczinski Kwaschniewski Kwieczinski Labuda Lange Lawrenz Libuda Wrona Lazarz Ligosek Lischewski Lonczewski Macocha Maga Mankowski Marchlewitz Marcian Markwalz Mauritz Mazanek Merdig Mielcarski Mlodoch Mlodzanowski Muzinski Myschelski Myslinski Nadrowski Neubert Nieklowitz Opalka Orzechowski Pelermann Philippi Plocharski Podsendek Pogge Polomski Pruschinski Przygoda Pukropski Purchatzki Pusch Radomski Riedes Rippka Robatzek Rodzanowski Rokita Rosenberg Rudies Rudzewski Rudzinski Rumianek Rybitzki Ryczytzki Sagorski Samulowitz Schittko Schliwinski Schumski Schwalbowski Sgaga Siemienowski Sindram Skonietzki Socha Sommer Stetzke Stopka Stuba Stubba Sudob Sultan Szczepanski Szulz Szymanowski Thomalla Thomas Tonkel Tonnel Trotenhaupt Trzeschewski Uglodowski Wachowitz Walker Waschilowski Weller Wengerski Wenzlawski Weronetzki Wiesemann Wiesiollek Wilczewski Wilanowski Zakobielski Zakrzewski Zaziemblowski Zdunski Ziel Zielinski Zimnowotzki Zinnau Zonka Zywietz

Nasielsk – Russia (Lutherans)

Ahrend Albrecht Arend Au Babecki Barc Beczkowski Beilstein Belter Blank Bloch Bogdanski Bohn Boj Brendel Bross Bucholc Bydler Candler Chodkowski Cymer Cyn Czarnecki Dahlmann Deutsch Dier Dumke Dur Dykau Engel Fausak Fehlauer Felaner Fink Francki Frejmint Frejmuth Friedrich Fritz Frohlich Frydrych Gacka Gildenstern Glups Goc Golnik Gottszalk Graf Grams Grynke Gurecki Haak Hampel Hanert Harke Hase Hefler Hein Hepner Hinc Hinkelmann Hirsch Hoffmann Hohn Holland Hollweg Jahns Jek Jeske Jeszke Jobs Jonas Kaszynski Kaus Kisser Kittlin Klat Kletke Klug Klukas Knot Kolm Konrad Kopp Kosmann Krahn Kreczmann Kretschman Kroll Krop Kruger Kuppe Kuriam Lange Lau Lebidowski Lenc Lenz Liedtke Lipert Lippert Locht Lok Look Mac Mann Marks Markwart Maron Marschall Marszal Martin Masze Matz Mejert Merle Messerschmidt Mielke Muller Myller Nagel Nering Neske Neumann Niczer Nitsch Noblin Nobling Pahl Panke Pekrul Pekrull Pinno Plec Pletz Pusch Pusz Rabe Rast Redmann Ren Renc Renn Rennert Rienau Rode Rynau Schewe Scheler Schulz Senf Siebert Simon Skropski Sliski Sommerfeld Stek Stelter Stierle Stolc Strauch Strunk Suropski Szeler Szeming Szewc Szlak Sztek Szulc Szwejcer Szylling Szyndel Szymanski Szymke Szypka Tang Tews Thoms Tober Torn Trejchel Tydke Tymm Vieland Ulrich Wahl Weidner Werner Winter Witt Wojdan Wolf Wollschlaeger Wruk Wulfgram Ziel

Naszkunce, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Natalin, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby) -- Town Info

Nechlau, Glogow - Prussia (see town: Szlichtyngowa)

Neidenburg, Mlawa - Prussia (1874-1911) (see town: Grodki)

Nekla, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Nemaksciai ( Niemokszty ), Kowno - Russia (1780-1850) (see town: Niemokszty)

Nemeksciu - Lithuania (Russia) (1783-1870) (see town: Nienokszty)

Neterpince, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Netta - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°46′58″ E 22°53′37″ / elevation: 124 m)

Bielawski Bronakowski Gorlewski Grochowski Ignatowski Kotowski Latwajtis Miklaszewski Obiedzinski Orbik Polakowski Roszkowski Ruczkowski Rutkowski Strzalkowski Trocki Wojciechowski Zaleski Zarzecki

Neu Skompe, Torun - Prussia (see town: Bielczyny)

Neu Zielun, Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Brynsk)

Neuhof, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Neuhofen - Prussia (see town: Wielen)

Neusalz (Nowa Sol) - Prussia

Albrecht Bartsch Becker Beyer Bresky Brieger Croll Dorn Eitner Fester Gebhardt Gobel Goebel Grutzke Hain Haus Heck Hennig Henschel Hensel Irrgang Jaeschke Jung Kay Kegel Klosmann Korner Krause Krug Kuhnert Kuske Kutzke Lander Lappke Lehmann Lehsten Liebs Lindner Lothar Matthaus Mehlmann Mende Menke Muller Mundel Napparell Pohley Raschke Richter Sander Scholkmann Schramm Schreiber Steinberg Stock Streich Suss Timann Untermann Wahle Weidner Weigler Wiesemann Wittwer Woilschach Worbs Wurmb

Nick, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Dlutowo)

Niechanowo - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°27′50″ E 17°40′49″/ elevation: 119 m)

Bogucki Budzynski Ches Drela Gezelle Krerowicz Kuinski Lechert Lysiak Pikier Pluta Sierszynski

Nieciecz, Lida County - Lithuania

Bojarczuk Carewicz Gawrylkiewicz Janczycki Jarmolowicz Kuczur Misewicz Nowrocki Peckel Rumow Sokolowicz Statkiewicz Urbanowicz

Nieciosy - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Downar Stankiewicz

Nieckowo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Nieder Stradom, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Niederschuttel, Glogow - Prussia (see town: Szlichtyngowa)

Niedrzwica Koscielna, Lublin - Russia

Anton Baran Bednarczyk Bielak Biszczak Boguta Boruch Braczkowski Bricek Calka Chyzewski Cielma Drelich Drewniak Dubilis Dul Dziekanowski Dziewulski Figura Golas Gondzikowski Jacak Janczak Janik Jaskowiak Kepowicz Kokowicz Konarowski Koneczny Koper Kozak Kuklinski Kuna Lajca Lewkowicz Lubelski Machaj Masierak Medykowski Mendykowski Nieradko Niezbecki Niezgoda Oleszek Orlikowski Paluch Pietras Pietrzak Pios Pruchnicki Rodak Rokicki Rzedzicki Samolej Skiba Smolen Suchora Swica Swiderski Szymus Teter Tokarski Tyminski Widenski Wiertel Wojtowicz Wozniak Wrona Wydra Wysocki Zdeb

Niedzieliska, Galicia (see town: Swirz)

Niedzieliska - Russia (see town: Kiernozia) -- Town Info
(location: N 52.283°, E 19.917°/ elevation: 96 m)

Niedzingi - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) -18th century

Strawinski Uszczewicz Zukowski Zylinski

Niedzwiada - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Niedzwiada, Ropczyce - Galicia

Bieszczad Chmiel Ciesla Ciosek Czechowski Dobrowolski Grabowski Hernocki Jablonski Jezior Jezuit Jodlowski Klis Klisz Kopala Kosinski Krawiec Krol Krolik Krzyzak Lada Litak Loch Madro Pociask Ras Staron Strzalka Szarek Tokarz Wanat Wiewiur Wiktor Wojcik Wozniak Wujcik Zdziebka

Niejwie, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

NiekraszunceI, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Niekruny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Niela, Wagrowiec - Prussia (see town: Miescisko)

Nielubance, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Niemojuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Swieto Jeziora)

Niemojuny, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)

Anuszkiewicz Arciszewski Baltrun Bargis Batulewicz Bernatowicz Bernecki Bogdan Bondoruk Bornatowski Borys Brankiewicz Brindza Brodowski Brozek Brzezinski Bucewicz Buczynski Budra Bujka Buniewicz Burz Burzynski Butenas Butkiewicz Buzowny Cwirko Dakiniewicz Downarowicz Drewinski Dulski Dundzis Dylian Dzinil Elinski Fedorowicz Fronckiewicz Gajewicz Galewicz Gambowski Geczonis Gil Giniewicz Golowacz Grobicki Grudzis Gurski Horoszko Janowicz Jaruszewicz Jastrzebski Jazwinski Jelinski Jurewicz Kaminski Karalun Kaszeta Katilinas Kilman Kirklewski Kisielis Kizeliuw Klimas Klimaszewski Kochanski Koncewicz Kondrat Koprzeniewski Kozakiewicz Koziurian Kozlowski Krajewski Kratowicz Krzywoblocki Kucewicz Lawranowicz Lazarowicz Lenkiewicz Liciewicz Linnicki Maciejun Malarczak Mankucis Marchielewicz Martuszis Maslowski Matanis Matulewicz Mazurewicz Michalowski Minkowski Morzejko Mozolewski Naruszewicz Naujalis Owsiany Paczes Panuk Piestrewicz Pietraszko Pietrowski Poliunis Rewicki Romanowski Rutkowski Rychlewicz Rytel Rzegalkowicz Sewejko Slawinski Smonkiewicz Sobolewski Sokolowski Stankiewicz Stelmachowski Stepura Stragis Syderowicz Szleczewicz Szpakowski Tamujanis Tomaszewicz Tumas Tumilowicz Tumilowicz Urpowicz Walanik Wasaris Wienckunas Wierzbicki Wiszniewski Witkowicz Witkowski Wojciulis Wojnowski Wolodko Zakowicz Zawilewski Zejmis Zeladow Zieniewicz Zienka Zienkiewicz Zienkiewicz Zuk

Niemokszty (Lit: Nemaksciai), Kowno - Russia (1780-1850)

Adomaytis Balczewski Bandzio Baniewicz Bardowski Bejnar Bejszis Bichniewicz Borowski Budrecki Butkiewicz Butkus Butwill Czekow Czepowski Czerniewski Danowski Darbutt Dobkiewicz Dopkiewicz Dobrzewicz Eymutowicz Ergielski Gajewski Garalewicz Gayliss Giecewicz Giedwil Gilewski Grublewski Gwazdowski Horbaczewski Iwanowski Jakubowski Jankowski Jarmoszko Jassewicz Jocewicz Jocio Jocis Jonutis Juszkiewicz Kasperowicz Kasputis Kaszewski Kazaytis Kielczewski Kinderis Klikno Kliknowski Klimas Kinder Kirkicki Kochmant Kolmaczewski Kowalewski Kuliszewski Kumpikiewicz Kurowski Lelis Lenkiewicz Lewicki Lubant Maciejewski Mackiewicz Makarewicz Massiulis Matusewicz Mickiewicz Mielinowski Milaszewicz Milaszewski Milkint Milo Mockiewicz Mongin Monkiewicz Mozejko Mozer Narbut Nieciecki Norgiayll Noruszys Orbaczewski Paroczko Pieczkowski Pietkiewicz Plachowicz Puszynski Putwinski Raczkowski Raczkus Ramoszkiewicz Regielski Romaszkiewicz Rukow Ryllo Rymidzio Rymkus Sawrymowicz Serafin Skinder Skorulski Skrodenis Skupewicz Sokolowski Styrba Styrbinski Swiechowski Swierszczewski Szawlis Szczefanowicz Szczesnowicz Szebelski Szlaza Szmatowicz Sztejmont Szymkiewicz Szyszkowski Tumowicz Urbutis Urtis Uzumedzki Wajsztar Weskiewicz Witkiewicz Witowski Wizgird Wojtkiewicz Wolowski Wolucki Wroblewski Wysocki Zubryczko Zukowski Zylewski

Niemonajcie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Niemyslow - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°52′7″ E 18°49′13″)
(includes town: Ksieze Mlyny)

Bakalarczyk Bednarek Blaszczyk Chajdas Chilinski Ciesielski Ciezkowski Cnotalski Czajczynski Dnin Dolny Drzen Dymecki Dziennicki Frigan Generowicz Gronela Grubski Grulak Gzik Jablonski Jagiella Jaruga Jaszczura Kalita Kaluzny Kluczny Kochanek Kolasinski Kompolt Konczak Kotecki Kozelan Kulczycki Lemiesz Madaj Maranda Mateski Milosz Mintus Napieraj Nowak Ochlanek Pelka Piegot Pietruszka Piwowinski Przespoleski Reesel Rogul Rosiak Rudzinski Sajdler Sedzinski Serafin Siwinski Skowerenda Smiechowski Smigielski Smulski Stempien Strycharczyk Suchecki Swietoszczyk Szafarek Szczepanczyk Szczepanski Szkop Szkudlarek Szubski Szwangerberg Tatarek Teodorczyk Tobolski Tomczyk Trojanowski Trzeciak Tutak Tworek Waleryk Walisiak Witaszczyk Zajdler Zakolski

Nienadowa - Galicia (see town: Dubiecko) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°49′55″ E 22°25′57″)

Nienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia) (1783-1870)

Adamowicz Adukiewicz Ajewski Alicki Andruszaniec Andruszkiewicz Andrzejewski Arbaczewski Arbowski Armanowicz Arszewski Augur Augustowski Augutis Balinski Balukiewicz Baranowski Barkowski Bardzewicz Bejnarowicz Bejner Bernatowicz Bialunski Biedulski Bielewicz Blatkowski Blazewicz Bociatow Boczkowski Bohdziewicz Bojarun Borkowski Branicki Bukiel Bulanowski Burzynski Butkiewicz Butkies Byczkowski Charewicz Chmielewski Chrzanowski Ciechanowski Ciesiulewicz Ciunajtis Cycynski Cyranowski Czajkowski Czakis Czaplinski Czarniawski Czeczik Czepancio Czepanko Czerpkowski Czuchanski Czynski Dacewicz Dalecki Daniewicz Danilewicz Dankiewicz Dasewicz Daszkiewicz Daukszys Dobrowolski Dodonkiewicz Dopkiewicz Downar Drukten Drukteynio Drzewicki Dubnicki Duchnowski Dungiewicz Durkiewicz Dwilewicz Dzidziak Dziewialtowski Dziewietowski Dzisiewicz Ebling Egierd Ejsmont Erzowski Falkowski Figurewicz Filipowicz Fiodorowicz Frackiewicz Galecki Garbowski Gasinski Gasperowicz Gejdamowicz Gieglis Giejba Gierulski Girulski Glinski Glodkowski Gogiewicz Gougielewicz Grochowski Grodziewicz Grublewska Grudzinski Grygorowicz Gulbicki Gulbinowicz Gurski Gwozdowski Hajewski Halicki Hermanowicz Hlebowicz Holownia Herhorowicz Hryniewicz Hryniewski Hryszkiewicz Ignatowicz Ijelewicz Illewicz Ingielewicz Iwanis Iwankiewicz Iwanowski Iwaszkiewicz Iwonis Jacewicz Jackiewicz Jankowski Janowicz Januszkiewicz Jasewicz Jastrzembski Jedkiewicz Jermanowicz Jetkiewicz Jewelski Jozewicz Jocio Joczun Jodkiewicz Joinaytis Jurewicz Jurkiewicz Juszkiewicz Kabelis Kalinowski Karpowicz Karwelis Kasperowicz Kiernowicz Kitkiewicz Kizieniewicz Klewinski KlimaszewskiKlizno Klukowski Kocznowski Kolesnik Kolnowicz Komar Komarowski Koncewicz Kondratowicz Kononowicz Korecki Korkoz Korwel Kostecki Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Krasnodebski Krojer Krscuis Kudrycki Kuleszo Kulikowski Kuzmicki Labanowski Labuc Lachowicz Lawrukiewicz Lechowicz Legucki Lenartowicz Lepkowski Leszczewski Lewkowicz Likszo Linkiewicz Lipinski Lipski Lisowski Losinski Lostowski Lozowski Lukaszewicz Maciszewski Maciulewicz Maculewicz Magalowski Malewicz Malinowski Marcinkiewicz Marecki Markiewicz Markowski Masalski Maslowski Mekielewicz Michniewicz Mickiewicz Mieczaniec Mieczkowski Mieszkowski Mieszkun Mieszkuniec Mikiel Mikielenicz Milaszewski Milewski Miniat Misewicz Misiewicz Mokrzecki Mondrukiewicz Motejko Muraszko Niecieczki Mozeyko Nakiewicz Nakrusewicz Nanartowicz Narkiewicz Naruszewicz Niedzwiecki Niemijewski Nienartowicz Norejko Nowicki Oginski Ogonowski Olechnowicz Oleszkiewicz Olszewski Orszewski Pacewicz Pancewicz Paszkowski Parczewski Parszuta Pawlowski Pielwinski Piercewicz Pietkiewicz PietrowiczPietrukaniec Pinkowski Pininski Pinirowski Piorko Piotrowicz Pircewicz Plawga Plotkowski Podlipski Polita Poludzinski Pomarnacki Poplawski Przewlocki Pszczolowski Purcewicz Rapcewicz Ratomski Ratunski Rejcewicz Renckiewicz Remido Robaczewski Rodziewicz Rogowski Rojewski Romanowicz Romanowski Romejko Rozwodowicz Rusiecki Rutkowski Rynkiewicz Sadowski Sakowicz Sandar Sankal Sarewicz Sawicki Sawlewicz Serwecki Seweryn Siemaszko Sierbutowicz Sinkiewicz Skinder Skredziewski Snieszko Sobolewski Sokolowski Sorozka Sosnowski Stacewicz Stachowski Staginski Stalinski Staniszewski Stankiewicz Staszkiewicz Steckiewicz Stefanowicz Stragowski Strzedzinski Styczynski Sudenis Swiencicki Symonowicz Symonowski Szabanski Szablowski Szaksztola Szarko Szczerblowski Szermun Szlepik Szmatowicz Sznydrowicz Szolkowski Szostakowski Sztarsberg Szurpis Szymaniec Szymkowski Szyszkowski Szegzda Taraszkiewicz Tarejtis Terzyk Tezyk Trojanowski Tomaszewicz Tomaszewski Trabuc Trabuszewski Trochonowicz Trypucki Tumamitil Tumilowicz Turkiewicz Turlowicz Tuszczewski Tylkiewicz Tytusz Uielski Ulanicz Urbanowicz Usowicz Uzorko Walentynowicz Walincz Waszczynski Waszkiewicz Waszkis Weryk Wesolowicz Wetuszynski Wezykowski Wiliczko Wiszniewski Witkowski Witowski Woiewodzki Wojnicz Wojtkun Wojtulowicz Wolejko Wolejkowicz Wolejsza Wolodko Wolsk iWonstowicz Wroblewski Wyrzykowski Wysocki Zablocki Zaieczkowski Zakrzewski Zarzecki Zawadzki Zdanowicz Zekiewicz Zenkiewicz Zerdecki Zinkiewicz Zobkiewicz Zukowski Zwilewicz Zwirblis Zyba Zybalski Zydalis Zylewicz Zymski Zyndull Zyzniewski

Niepla, Szebnie parish - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°47′ E 21°37′ / elevation: 304 m)

Bachta Bartula Bellai Berdychowski Betlej Bigos Blasik Bobek Byk Cholewa Cyran Cyranka Cyron Dobosz Dubiel Dunaj Dunay Dupak Feliks Foristek Fortuna Fortysek Forystek Fryc Gacek Gajda Gasiuk Giera Gruszka Jamrog Jamroz Jelenicz Jucha Juszczak Karus Kiszka Konisar Kopycinski Kos Kosiba Kowalczyk Koza Kozik Kusiak Kwarciany Lubas Lubus Macek Mackowa Maziarz Miniorski Mrzyglod Mularek Mularz Niec Opalka Osobus Owczarski Owsiuk Paluch Paprowicz Piekos Plaza Ploza Polanowski Polar Przebieda Puciak Radwan Rogoski Roszkowicz Serlag Skala Smietana Smyk Sroczynski Stefanik Stefanski Swiszcz Szerlag Szopa Szpak Tecza Twardus Urban Wciszczek Wietecha Woytowicz Zurad Zygaroski Zygarowicz

Nierawy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Nierosne, Dabrowa Bialostocka, Podlasie - Polish Commonwealth (1730-1745)

Chadukiewicz Dzmitrewicz Korowcy Kubecki Kuniec Marcisz Niemczuk Orpik Romaszko Szydlowski Tomaszewski Zabieniec

Nierowy, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Nieszawa - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°50′12″ E 18°54′5″ / elevation: 38 m)

Abend Affelt Belkka Bessler Bobrowski Bossler Brudzinski Dandalski Dietmann Duwe Fehlau Felmet Flemming Frey Gerk Herzog Hoffman Jobs Kapczynski Kessler Kitzman Klause Konig Konrad Lentz Meisner Muntz Ohlsem Pelcer Pserowski Radatz Rosenke Rutter Schling Schmidt Tefs Tober

Nieszkow, Miechow – Russia (see town: Slaboszow)

Niewie/Bromberg - Prussia (see town: Zamczysko)

Niewierance- Lithuania (1790-1830) (see town: Boguslawiszki)

Niewieryszki, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Niewiescin - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°17′32″ E 18°13′24″/ elevation: 92 m)

(includes towns: Cieleszyn, Mroczyn, Pruszcz, Waldowo, Zbrachlin)

Albin Banaszkowicz Barts Bilo Borucki Bose Brzezenski Celka Cwiek Czechowski Czetkowski Dejm Delibowski Demczuk Drapiewski Ejenkowski Ertman Fifelski Gackowski Gburczyk Glazikowski Glemma Gradowski Gurski Hofman Humiecki Jagodzinski Jeske Kamienski Kasprowicz Klawiter Klimkowski Kornowski Krayski Krzyzanowski Kulmejer Kurowski Kurszenski Lasikowski Lempke Lewicki Maliszewski Manthai Murzynski Mychel Okerta Osinski Paczkowski Perlowski Piekarski Polaszynski Porozinski Rade Ruczynski Rynsztok Skoczynski Stach Swierszczynski Szuminski Uniecki Wardzinski Wegler Wiszniewski Zastepowicz Zdrojewski Ziolkowski

Niezywiec - Prussia

Apostolowicz Gajtkowski Krajewski Rogowski

Nikiel, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo)

Nikisialka - Russia

Gorecki Kordosz Piatek Radom Wintor

Nikly, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Nimtsch/Bromberg - Prussia (see town: Zamczysko)

Nisko, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice)

Niszczyce, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk) -- Town Info
(location: 52°39′N 19°46′E)

Niwa - Galicia (see town: Nowy Targ)

Niwka, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow) -- Town Info
(location: 50°3′N 20°51′E)

Nizborek - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Nizborg , Kopyczynce - Galicia

Andruszkiewicz Berynski Bojko Buchalski Ciepluk Dobrodzki Dowhan Galaniuk Grubski Hrehorowicz Iwaniszyn Kardasiewicz Kasprowicz Kolesnik Krzeminski Kucharski Kurdyak Logocki Mazurkiewicz Moscicki Mudry Pauliszyn Petrykowski Piasecki Plichta Sadowski Sandurski Sawicki Skrocki Soroczynski Strynski Studzinski Szarobury Szoldra Szumada Taraska Traba Tomczyszyn Trzcinski Tylatycki Werba Widawski Wieckowski Zablocki Zazula Zin

Nizkowce, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Noc, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°26′ E 18°24′)

Noreykany- Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Norszany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Nosance, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Norwidze Petkuniszki - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Nosowce, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Nosowka - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 50°1′ E 21°52′ / elevation: 243 m)

Baran Bartosik Bartosz Bazan Bazanowski Beben Bebenek Bieniasz Bieniek Bienkowski Bijas Bobrowski Bochniak Borek Bosek Bosy Bozek Broda Brodowicz Buda Budzik Bury Busz Byk Ceglarz Chaba Chmiel Chrzan Chrzanowski Chudy Cielimowski Ciesla Cieslicki Cislo Ciupak Cynar Czaja Czaplisnki Czarnik Czarny Czudec Czyz Dab Dabek Dabrowski Dabski Delikat Depa Dlugosz Dobosz Dobrzanski Domaradzki Drewniak Drozd Dryja Drzymala Dziadosz Dzieduszynski Dziedzic Dzikowski Felinski Filip Francik Fularz Fura Gamon Garb Garbarz Gasior Gawronski Gegno Ginal Giza Gizycki Gladysz Gniewek Gobel Golab Golabski Goniwiatr Gorniak Grabowski Grajek Grobelny Grzebyk Gubernat Guz Hady Hardel Hojdanka Idzik Jamroz Janicki Jaremski Jarowski Jawor Jaworek Jaworski Jaxon Jedrzejewicz Kaczor Kalumski Kaplon Karpinski Kasper Kaszuba Kawa Kinal Kinalski Kiszka Klackiewicz Klimczak Kobylanski Kocur Kolednik Konarski Korab Kornak Kosciolek Kostecki Kot Kotlarski Kotlarz Kotowicz Kowal Kowalczyk Kowalik Kowalski Krawczyk Krol Krupa Krzak Krzanowicz Krzanowski Krzyzanowski Ksiazek Kudlowski Kulczyk Kum Kundel Kurendysz Kut Kuter Kwasek Lachowicz Lapa Laski Lasota Lato Lech Lelek Lenczowski Lewicki Libo Lipa Lipowski Lis Lisowicz Lizacz Lotrek Lula Machowski Maciej Maciejek Maciejowski Mackiewicz Maj Majewski Makowski Malczewski Marchlik Marciniak Mazurkiewicz Mechesz Medrak Miasik Miazga Mical Michalik Miesoprzedawca Mikowski Milek Misiura Misiurka Molenda Moskwa Mroz Muller Mytnik Myzia Nalepa Nawrocki Nazimek Nedza Niedbala Niedziela Niedzielski Niziol Niziolek Nowak Nowicki Nowy Oliwa Olszewski Opalinski Organista Orzech Orzechowski Ostaszewski Ostrowski Paczek Pala Palac Palacyk Palec Palka Paluch Para Pasek Pasiecznik Pasierb Paskiewicz Pasko Pawlicki Perdek Pezrynski Pieczonka Pielas Pieniazek Pieron Pietrucha Pisarek Piwowar Piwowarski Pizlo Podkowa Poludniak Popek Prokop Prusak Przybylski Pupa Pys Pyziak Rachwal Radon Radzki Rak Rakwicz Ralowski Rog Rojek Roman Rozborski Rozek Rucki Rusin Rutkowski Rymarski Rymarz Rysiewicz Rzepa Rzepka Rzucidlo Salacha Sarna Skalup Skibinski Skoczylas Skrzynski Slusarz Smiegiel Sosnowski Sowa Stachowicz Stachurski Stawiarz Stec Stefan Stefanik Stefanski Straszewski Sulek Surowiec Surowinski Swider Swieca Szarek Szary Szczepan Szczepanik Szczepanski Szczotczyk Szczurek Szlachta Sznurski Szperka Szwiejkowski Szybala Tabaczynski Tarnowski Tobiasz Torba Tos Towarek Trzeciak Turek Uliasz Urban Urbanik Wajda Warwach Warzocha Wesolowski Wiech Wiercioch Wiewiorski Wilk Wilkon Winiarski Wisniowski Witek Wojciechowski Wojcik Wolinski Wrobel Wykowski Wytyka Zab Zaba Zagorpozonka Zagorski Zajac Zieba Zimny Ziomek Zmuda Znamirowski Zolkiewicz Zybura Zymirski

Nosy, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°59′ E 20°47′)

Nowa Olszewnica - Russia

Borzym Ciechowski Cieslinski Derda Goluchowski Grabski Gronek Jakubowski Jendraszka Kaminski Kowalik Langowski Laps Liwski Mroz Mrozik Oleksiak Osiecki Panczyk Sierawski Slupek Sokolowski Sosinski Swietlicki Szymanski Tokarski Trzaskoma Turczynski Tytkowski Weliskiewicz Wiktorowicz Wisniewski Wojcik Wysocki Zak Zielinski

Nowa Sol (Neusalz) - Prussia (see town: Neusalz)

Nowa Wies - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Nowa Wies, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Nowa Wies, Konin - Russia (see town: Dobroslowo)

Nowa Wies, Lodz - Russia (see town: Tur) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°56′2″ E 19°0′36″)

Nowa Wies, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°31′35″ E 22°12′0″)

Nowawies, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Nowe Grady, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Nowesiolo, Toki - Galicia

Kopacz Nagadryn Werhun

Nowica - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°33′ E 21°11′ / elevation: 546 m)

Feciura Karlak Machowicz

Nowinka - Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) - Town Info

Nowogrod, Lomza - Russia

Adamowicz Andrzejczyk Arkuszewski Babowicz Baginski Balazy Banach Barszcz Bartnicki Bogdan Bogucki Boguszewski Borkowski Brejtfus Brzoska Budzilowski Bujarski Bukowski Burzynski Bykowski Cackowski Cekala Chaberek Chelstowski Chetnik Chojnowski Choromanski Ciborek Cichocki Cwelina Cybulski Czajkowski Czartoryski Czuran Dmoch Dobkowski Doda Duchnowski Dyko Dzbenski Dziekoński Dzierzgowski Eberant Flera Gadomski Galka Galonzka Gawrych Gonska Gontarski Grochocki Grzymala Jankowski Jarosik Jasionkowski Just Kaczorek Kajko Karasinski Kiek Kijewski Kisiel Klepacki Kobylinski Kochowicz Kondracki Konikowski Korytkowski Kozikowski Kozlowski Krajewski Krasinski Kruszewski Kulczyk Kulczynski Kulikowski Lachowski Lafatynski Landenau Lemanski Lempicki Liskiewicz Luba Lutrzychowski Macko Makowski Marszalek Matusiewicz Mierzejewski Milewski Modzelewski Moraczewski Mrozek Murawski Nadolny Nagorka Nasiadko Niewiadomski Nurczyk Olbrys Olender Olszewik Openchowski Openchowski Orzechowski Orzechowski Osowski Osowski Pardo Pardo Parzych Parzych Pawelczyk Pawelczyk Pawelczyk Pawelczyk Perko Perko Pianka Pianka Pianowski Pianowski Piascik Piasecki Piaskowski Piaszczyk Piechowicz Piekarski Pienkowski Pilarczyk Piontek Plewka Plona Pogonowski Pogroszewski Pokornicki Polkowski Poreda Prochnicki Prusinowski Ptak Pupek Rachubka Rafalowski Rainka Rogienski Rostkowski Rozeslanski Ruchala Rzekos Sadowski Sendrowski Senk Serwatka Sitkowski Skowronek Skrodzki Smekta Sosnowski Stomski Szczubelek Szczyglewski Sztachelski Szulc Szydlik Tanianis Tonski Traczewski Trzaska Turowski Tyszkiewicz Ustaszewski Walkuski Wasik Wiesiolek Wilczek Wiski Wisniewski Wysmulek Wyszomierski Wytwer Zacharczyk Zajkowski Zaluska Zapert Zebrowski Zmijewski Zwierciadlowski Zylko Zyro Zysk

Nowoplanty - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Krajewski Rokoczewski

Nowopole - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Nowosady - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Oszmiany) - 18th century

Danilewicz Dolinski

Nowosady Sokiele, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Nowosielce - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Nowosielce, Mosciska - Galicia

Chodaczok Dacio Gudzyj Halyk Horniak Jacejko Kawijczyk Kirlyk Kopytko Kril Kuzio Majkul Medwid Osiadacz Palij Podgorski Procak Sliwak Stecak Terendij Waniuk Zubik

Nowosielec, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice)

Nowosielo - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Nowosiolka, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Nowosiolka, Skakat - Galicia

Debkowski Jablonski Kosidlo Serafin

Nowosiolka, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Nowosiolki, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Nowosiolki, Lublin - Russia (see town: Chelm) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°11′ E 23°21′)

Nowostawce - Galicia   (1870-1900) (see town Buczacz)

Nowotrocki, Troki - Lithuania (1841)

Baksztanowicz Bazylewicz Bohdanowicz Burzymowski Caryk Czechowicz Czarniewicz Czipowicz Daukszewicz Dawnorowicz Fiedorowicz Giecewicz Gierdwil Gutowski Hajdukiewicz Hlybowski Iwanowski Jachimowicz Janowski Jozefowicz Jurewicz Jurgielewicz Kalinowski Karczewski Karlowicz Karmin Kokowski Kolbak Kondratowicz Kowalewski Kromanowski Leszczynski Lisawski Ludwinowicz Mackiewicz Malewicz Manczunski Meszkowski Miszkiewicz Newley Nieciecki Niewiarowski Obuchowski Piotrowski Poplawski Poznanski Rosochacki Rutkowski Sandarowicz Sarnacki Stankiewicz Stefanowicz Suchodolski Sydorowicz Symanowski Szczerbicki Teodorowski Tokarzewski Tomaszewicz Tomkowski Urbanowicz Woytkiewicz Zajeczkowski Zarski Zienkiewicz |Zmiejawski Zyniel

Nowy Dwor, Bialystok, Podlasie - Russia

Aluszyk Andrejczyk Augustynowicz Bachenek Bagienski Bobowik Bobryk Bogusz Bolkun Bolkunow Brunejko Dziedczyk Gasperowicz Grycel Hamanowicz Hawrylik Hrynkiewicz Humienny Huterski Jablonski Kalendowicz Karpik Kasianczuk Kirkicki Knyszynski Kuc Kulamczewski Kulmacz Laban Labiencow Lajkowski Lawrynowicz Mozolewski Odyniec Radziwon Raszkiewicz Rauba Raube Rogaczewski Ropiejko Roszkowski Rudz Ryducki Sawosko Serafinowicz Snarski Sobolewski Solowiej Soroka Spiewak Stasiulewicz Staworko Sutulik Szczukiewicz Tarasiewicz Tawrel Toczko Warsewicz Wilczewski

Nowy Dwor, Lida County - Lithuania

Abrozko Bogdziewicz Dawidowicz Fedorowicz Habinowicz Kostrowski Libecki Lukaszewicz Markiewicz Osipowicz Osiecki Sawicki Skorba Stasiewicz

Nowy Targ - Galicia -- Photo - Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°28′ E 20°1′)
(includes towns: Debno, Gazdy, Gron, Kowaniec, Krauszow, Lasek, Niwa, Ostrowiec)

Antosz Babczakiewicz Bachulski Bafia Batkiewicz Beauvale Beltowski Benal Bobek Bomba Borowicz Borzecki Bryniarski Bryniowski Buda Budz Budzyk Bukowski Buszynski Charko Chmiola Choroba Chowaniec Cyrwus Czerewko Czubernat Derezinski Dorocinski Duda Fafrowicz Faltyn Firek Fonfrowicz Fudalewicz Fuzlewicz Galik Galuszka Gatkiewicz Gebel Glabinski Glodek Godawski Gombos Grabacki Gromala Grzybek Guzik Habura Hajnos Handzel Harmulowicz Hebda Hnatik Holy Huzior Iglinski Iskrzycki Jamroz Jarog Jedrol Jezczak Kaleta Kilanowicz Klocek Knurowski Kolasa Koloras Konopka Korsak Krauzowicz Krzystyniak Kubista Kuwik Kwak Lak Lasyk Legutko Lesniak Liput Lopatka Lorek Luberda Luberdowicz Maniewski Marcichowski Marfiak Matusiak Mikolajski Mirkowski Mrugala Mycon Nanke Osinski Osowski Pajak Pajera Palichleb Palider Papuga Patla Pawluskiewicz Paykart Pazdro Pierzchala Piszczek Plewa Plonski Potoczny Pula Radzicki Rajski Rams Samolej Siaskiewicz Sienka Sikora Skalski Skwarczowski Slowakiewicz Smietana Snopek Stach Starczowski Stolowski Strycharski Studentowicz Sulkonski Surowiak Suski Swyszczuk Synowiec Szeliga Szkielski Szlachtowski Tarnowski Tetnowski Thomas Topa Turko Tyczynski Udziela Ufir Wachala Waksmundzki Wielkiewicz Wiertel Wijas Wyczesan Zeglicki Zieba Zoltek

Nowy Zmigrod - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°37′ E 21°32′/ elevation: 289 m)

Czep Torba Wielgosz

Nowystaw, Volyn - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Jalowicze)

Nowystaw, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Nur, Lomza – Russia

Antoniak Banasiuk Bialy Bielecki Blaszczynski Bobrowski Bocian Bockowski Bogucki Boguszewski Borkowski Borysewicz Brzozowski Budziszewski Cholewicki Czyz Daman Dmochowski Dobrowolski Domanowski Dombkowski Dombrowski Drewnowski Dudek Dybowski Dzialnik Falkowski Gawrys Godlewski Goral Gorczyca Grabowski Grodzki Grosman Hilarczuk Idziak Jakubiak Janczewski Jemielita Kaminski Kamienski Kanobrodzki Kietlinski Klimek Kobryn Koc Konarzewski Kaniuk Korycki Kossakowski Kowalewski Kozlowski Kraszewski Krysiak Krysinski Kurkowski Kutylowski Laskowski Lenarczuk Leszczynski Lilinski Lipski Lubowicki Luniewski Malaszczuk Malinowski Marciniak Markowski Mikolajczuk Moczulski Mosiewicz Murawski Mysliborski Norberczuk Noryng Olowski Olszewski Oltarzewski Pawlak Pendzich Pietrzak Pliszek Podbielski Poplawski Polkowski Pulawski Radomski Rawa Reczka Remianczyk Rodowicz Rosiuk Rybski Ryszewski Skowronski Slepowronski Sobieszczuk Stanczuk Stec Stokowski Szczesniak Terlikowski Tomczuk Topaczewski Trzaska Tyminski Uszynski Wilk Wilkonski Wojtkowski Wroblewski Wygonowski Wyszynski Zakrzewski Zalewski Zawadzki Zawistowski Zdanowski Zdrodowski Zebrowski

Nury, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 17, 2017