Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Machcino, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Machuny, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Maciejowice - Russia (see town: Trzebieszow parish) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°41′ E 21°33′)

Maciucie, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Maciuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Mackuniszki, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Maczuszany, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Jakiel Milucianis Wiaczkis

Maczuszany, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Magdalenowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Magierow, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Magnusy, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Majdan, Kolo - Russia (1810-1874) (see town: Chelmno)

Majdan Bobowski, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby) -- Town Info

Majdan Golczynski - Galicia

Chorzepa Czerpak Glaz Kruk Kudyba Kulik Lepko Mila

Majdan Krolewski , Galicia
(includes towns: Brzostowa Góra , Deba , Huta Komorowska , Krzatka, Poddziale , Rozalin, Tarnowska Wola)

Adamczyk Babula Bajda Balata Baracz Barnas Bielen Biesiadecki Bindyk Blichara Boksa Bomba Borawa Boxe Brylski Brzuszek Buczek Buras Burkiewicz Bystryk Chalka Cham Chmiel Chmielowicz Cebula Cerlich Cioch Cudo Czachor Czajkowski Czyz Dec Dobrowolski Drozdowski Dypa Dziewit Fieluba Fila Filuba Flis Fudali Furtak Galgan Gancarz Ganera Gawronski Gola Golis Grebski Gruszka Grzesik Gul Gunia Gusciora Guzdek Hahn Hajduk Halka Henkner Ingram Jagoda Janczyk Janusz Jarosz Jaskot Jurosz Kaminski Kasica Kielbowski Klos Klosowski Kobylarz Kolano Konefal Kopec Korczynski Korzempa Kosiorowski Koscielny Kozlowiecki Krakowski Krupski Krystek Krzastek Krzeminski Kudela Kulig Kurdziel Kwasnik Langer Lapa Lenard Leptuch Letniowski Lewicki Lewinski Lidwin Losinski Lulek Maciag Magda Magdziak Majka Maliborski Malodobry Marut Mazur Mierzwa Miller Miskiewicz Motyka Mycek Mytych Nidental Niedzialek Niemczyk Nowak Obara Obura Oko Ortyl Paduch Panek Panera Pipala Piryt Pokrywa Popiel Prus Puk Puzio Pyryt Rachfal Radek Ragan Rebisz Regula Rog Rojek Rozmus Ruszkiewicz Rutkowski Rzeszutek Sadecki Semen Serafin Sikora Siwec Socha Sorbal Stepien Straub Strojanowski Stroz Sudol Suszek Szczur Szol Szpryca Szypula Tabor Tereszkowicz Tlusty Tomczyk Trela Turtak Wacyra Warchol Wdowiak Widuch Wiechmicki Wierzbicki Wilk Witas Wojcikowski Wojnas Wojtowicz Wolan Wolos Wolosz Wolski Wyka Zadlo Ziarkowski Zieba Zielinski Ziolkowski Zmuda Zydro

Majdan Moniacki, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby) -- Town Info

Majdany, Rzeszow - Galicia (see town: Grodzisko)

Makniuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Maksimilianowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Maksymilianowo - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Mala Wies, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Bogoria)

Malice, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Malice Koscielne, - Russia

Bakalarski Biernacki Ciamaga Dziekonski Gladysz Gorecki Kordosz Lis Niewiadomski Nikiel Orawiec Pawlik Piatek Radom Sledz Wintor Zyla

Maliczkowce, Nawaria - Galicia

Berezanski Filipowicz Kowalczuk Kramarz Krulikowski Olbrycht Pankiewicz Suszko Wanat Wolbryt Zyga

Malina - Russia (see town: Kutno) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 52°14′ E 19°24′)

Maliniec, Konin - Russia (see town: Goslawice)

Maliniec, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Malnow, Mosciska - Galicia

Chomik Czerkawski Danylak Dorosz Ferlejko Halabut Husiak Iwaszko Jasmanicki Kanycyk Karpesio Kochan Kupiak Meleszko Melnik Nehrebecki Obliwka Palij Pawliszyn Pryma Romanowicz Rozak Saik Silima Smeryk Solina Szehynski Tyma Tyszkiewicz Wegrzyn Zuk Zyla

Maloszyna, Konin - Russia (see town: Russocice)
(location: map)

Malow, Trembowla - Galicia

Czop Duda Jakiemow Janis Kaszczyszyn Madej Michniczyn Mrozinski Obacz Protaczuk Swietlikowski Topolnicki

Malusyzce, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Maluzyn, Mlawa - Russia

Antosiewicz Antoszewicz Balinski Bekier Biernacki Bombelewski Borkowski Bramowicz Brzezinski Cenderski Cendrowski Chrzanowski Cichocki Czaplinski Czerniakowski Czerwinski Czesniak Demkowski Dobrzynski Dolinski Domanski Duszynski Dzięgielewski Fabczak Felber Fialkowski Figurski Filipecki Frontczak Gizinski Grzankowski Golembiewski Gonsiecki Gronau Gutkowski Guzik Jankowski Jarczewski Jarkiewicz Jastrzembski Jendrzejewski Jozefowski Juzwiak Kacperski Kaminski Karasewicz Kauwa Klimkiewicz Kolakowski Kolankowski Kolodziejski Kopczynski Kowalski Krajczynski Krajewski Kroll Krolikowski Krzeminski Kucharski Kucinski Langowski Laniewski Lempicki Lewandowski Liberadzki Lideman Lojewski Luckowski Malecki Maliszewski Marcysiak Markiewicz Mikolajczak Mioduszewski Muczynski Niedzielski Niewiadomski Nowakowski Olczak Orlowski Ostrowski Ozdarski Panski Paul Perczynski Piechna Piotrowski Piskorski Ploska Podlecki Prusinski Pryszczak Przybyszewski Przygucki Radecki Radkowski Rawa Rogulski Rychlenski Sadkowski Sadowski Sadzewski Sieklucki Sierpinski Skalski Smolenski Sobczynski Sobolewski Socinski Solecki Starczewski Stefanski Stemkowski Studzinski Szczepanski Szostakowski Szubski Szymanski Szulc Szybicki Taczka Tetkowski Turadek Tylinski Tyskiewicz Urbanski Walczynski Walendowski Walter Wejda Wiechowicz Witczak Wilczynski Wisniewski Witkowski Wlodarski Wlodkowski Wojciechowski Wontkowski Wronski Wysocki Zalewski Zaremba Zelkowski Zieleniewski Zochowski

Malyn - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N5 1°47′12″ E 19°1′37″)
(includes towns: Baki, Bogucice, Choszczewo, Jerwonice, Jezew, Kloniszew, Krokocice, Lichawa, Lobudzice, Pieronow, Przyrownice, Zaborow)

Borowiecki Brasiak Chelkowski Chonczak Cywinski Czechowski Dobroszek Forysiak Fratczak Gadecki Grebowski Gruszczynski Grzelak Jablonski Jarmozowski Juszczak Kwiatkowski Labedzki Lepczynski Miaczkowski Olszacki Orlowski Paszkowski Paweda Rosinski Rozycki Rybinski Skalski Slezak Snieg Suszynski Swit Szczepaniak Twardowski Ulewicz Wawrzyniak Wesolowski Zimnawoda

Malyszowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) - Town Info

Manciuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Manczagiry - Russia (now Lithuania) Troki (see town: Marcinkance)

Maniow - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°20′ E 21°8′)

Mankuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Maniewo, Oborniki – Prussia (1874-1904)
(includes towns: Ocieszyn, Radzim, Swierkowko, Tworkowo, Wargowo, Zielontkowo)

Adamczak Adamczewski Agacinski Andrzejewski Aniol Aniolek Antoniewski Appelbaum Bandosz Bartkowiak Bialzynski Blaszczyk Bochynski Bogdanowski Borkowski Brzezinski Budzynski Bugajewski Bukowski Ceranek Cessar Chudzinski Cichatzk Cieslewski Czajkowski Czamanski Czepek Dadajewski Dehr Dekarski Dobrogoski Dohr Dondajewski Dorna Dreijertschak Dukat Dusterhof Ehrenberg Eichler Engel Fabianski Fabijanski Feist Feliksiak Fiegel Filipiak Fudek Gajewy Garczyk Gerhard Glaber Gliniecki Gnalicki Gniadkiewicz Golaski Golembowski Goraczniak Gorny Grocholski Grzadzielski Grzechowiak Gulhoff Hejusz Hochai Hytry Ignasiak Jagoda Jakubowski Jankowiak Janusz Jarmusz Jendrzejczak Jasik Jerzewski Jezierny Kaczmarek Kanoniczak Karolczak Kasierski Kazmierczak Klatt Kledzinski Kociolkowski Kohlheim Kolanowski Kolinski Kolonowski Komorniczak Komorowski Konieczny Konrad Koppa Korek Korzycki Kosmicki Kosmowski Kotus Kozlowski Krawczyk Krenz Kroll Kromolicki Kruszona Krysztofiak Krzyzaniak Kuzniak Kryger Kubacha Kuszewski Laboy Lange Larowski Laskowski Lawniczak Laube Leczyk Lier Ludwiczak Maciejewski Makowski Malendowski Mankowski Manthai Markowski Marschal Matern Matuszkiewicz Matuszak Matysiak Matyszak Mendel Michalak Michalski Mielcarek Mikolajczak Misterski Mosantz Moskwinski Nadolny Napierala Neydek Nowak Nawrocik Neumann Okruszynski Okupniak Olejniczak Olszewski Olszynski Palacz Pallacz Paprzycki Pawlak Piechowiak Pienta Plater-Zyberk Plitz Podolski Polak Popielas Przybylski Putas Rejewski Rock Rok Ronowski Ruge Rux Schell Schiller Schurmann Siejakowski Sierszulski Sklepik Skrent Skrzypczak Sliatala Sobieski Sobkowiak Spychala Srama Sroka Stachiwiak Stenzel swiatek Swiderski Swirkowski Szell Szubinski Szurman Szymankiewicz Szymanski Taberski Tetzlaw Tocki Tulejewicz Ulatowski Urbanski Wachowiak Walewski Wargula Wartalski Wasilewski Wawrzyniak Weimann Wenz Werner Wieczorek Wielinski Wieloch Wieczorek Witasik Wittkowski Wolf Wolny Woltmann Woytyniak Wozniak Wysocki Vurcharth Zadow Zastrozny Zbonczyniak Zeglowski Zeppik Zielinski Ziemski Zoltowski Zygarowski

Many, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°57′ E 20°42′)

Marcinkance, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
(includes towns: Kobele, Kopieniszki, Manczagiry, Mordasewo, Morgiewicze, Mordasewo, Puchacze, Rondomance, Rudnia, Szklary)

Akscin Balcio Balewicz Ballewicz Basiewicz Bernatowicz Bingiel Bobowicz Borys Bratulewicz Burlinski Burnielewicz Chocian Chorociej Cimerman Cybulski Czaplik Czarnecki Czesnulewicz Czylius Czyra Czyras Danilewicz Dereyko Dworecki Gajdzis Galcz Grygo Grystkiewicz Gudaj Jancis Janowicki Janowicz Jozukiewicz Jumulewicz Jundzil Kalinowski Karlan Karpowicz Kasiulin Kaszet Kibirkszt Kisielewski Kolant Konstantynowicz Korsak Kozlowski Kumpa Lackiewicz Laulewicz Lawkiewicz Laykiewicz Lostowko Lukszys Makarewicz Makowski Marcinonis Maslowski Matulewicz Mazdzierz Mazgiel Mazik Merecki Meszkin Milancz Misiukiewicz Murawski Niedzwiecki Niewiadomski Obuchowski Okulewicz Oldziejewski Paszkowski Pawlowicz Pieczulewicz Piescis Puchaczewski Rodziewicz Rosolik Sienkiewicz Sobolewski Strzalkowski Swirnel Swirski Szastowicki Szczesnolewicz Szczyras Szwed Trojanowicz Tumulewicz Walenukiewicz Wilczynski Wilkiewicz Wilkowski Witkowski Wolangiewicz Zabarowski Ziedelis Zuk

Marcinkowice, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°9′ E 20°49′)

Marciszkany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Marianowo - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info

Marjanowo, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Markowa — Galicia (see town: Gac)

Markowa, Rzeszow - Galicia

Augustyn Bacal Balawejder Bar Bartman Broda Brus Bytnar Cwynar Cyran Czechowicz Drewniak Dydko Dziedzic Dzwierzynski Flejszar Folta Fucks Gala Gorzkowicz Grad Gras Hawro Hejnosz Homa Inglot Jakielaszek Jarosz Kielar Kilian Kloc Kluz Kochman Krauz Kunysz Kuzniar Kwolek Lew Lichota Lis Miara Mozdzen Mroz Niemczak Obrycht Pelc Przybylak Puchala Rejman Rewer Rusinek Sagan Siwek Stanko Szajer Szajnar Szpilma Szpytma Szylar Teichman Trznadel Ulma Wolowiec Zielica Ziobrowski

Markowce - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Marszalki, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Maruszyna - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°25′9″ E 19°57′38″ / elevation: 719 m)

Bartoszek Karkoszka Krol Mucha

Marywil - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Masaliszki, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Burnejko Czaczynski Duszewski Janulewicz Kirwielewicz Sultan Symonowicz

Masiaki, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Masiuny, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Maslaki, Prussia (Lutherans 1857-1860)

Abel Abraham Albrecht Arnt Asman Banik Basler Beier Belter Bettin Beutler Birkholtz Bonnig Brand Bulitz Busler Dalig Dekert Domke Erber Eberhard Feder Feldberg Fiedler Fielhaber Friedrich Gatzke Gohlke Gramens Greif Grossmann Gunther Gutsche Haak Hammel Hansch Hartfiel Heinrich Henkelmann Hubert Jablonskie Janke Jeske Jesswein Kakoszke Kassner Kaus Kelm Kempe Kert Kitzmann Klinke Kolm Kombein Kramer Kronke Kruger Kuske Lange Laube Luk Lutzer Mantej Mathes Marczynski Martin Matter Milas Milnikel Moller Monch Munch Neumann Nebermann Oesterich Otto Patel Penni Penno Piel Rachuj Renn Reiter Rozentreter Schelin Schielke Stoltz Schindel Schmidt Stefan Tonn Thielmann Weber Zado Ziebart Ziert Zippel

Maslaki, Konin - Russia (Evangical )

Abel Abraham Albrecht Arndt Badke Baer Baesler Banik Batke Basler Beich Beier Beissert Belter Benkendorf Besler Bettin Beutler Birkholts Blim Blum Bloch Brand Brok Bulitz Buttner Ciesielski Dalig Dekert Domke Dregorius Dreicher Dusterhoft Eberhard Ebert Erdman Friedrich Friske Frug Frydrych Fryske Gatzke Gohlke Gramens Greif Grossmann Grunther Gutsche Haak Haeusler Hak Hammel Hansch Hartiel Hartwich Hase Hausler Hauster Heinrich Henkel Henkelman Hensel Hermann Herter Hildebrand Holans Holtz Hoppe Hubert Jablonski Jahnke Janke Jans Jeske Jese Jesswein Jonat Jop Kakoszke Kaschube Kassner Kaus Kelm Kempe Kempf Kerth Kitzmann Klatt Klink Klinke Klomb Klug Kombein Konrad Kossman Kowalke Krause Krentz Krohnke Krol Kruger Lange Laube Lehmann Lemm Lieb Liedke Lieske Luk Lutmann Lutzer Makus Mantey Marcinski Marks Markwart Marohn Martin Mater Mathes Matter Meglin Mensel Mentzel Mikolaj Mikolajewski Mikolajski Milbrandt Moller Monch Muller Munch Neberman Nikel Nimmergut Norenberg Otto Pahl Penno Pfluger Piel Pietzke Poley Polzin Putz Putzer Rachuj Radatz Redin Rejter Renn Riewe Rode Rosentreter Schadler Schelin Schielberg Schielke Schienke Schlender Schmidt Schonrok Schram Schroder Schuhmann Schults Sommerfeld Stachel Stefan Steinke Stiller Stolz Strantz Streich Tauler Tanzer Teske Teszke Teufel Thiel Thielmann Tonn Troelenberg Unrath Wanke Weber Weidmann Weidner Welke Witzke Wojan Wolf Wolski Wutzke Zado Zander Zanto Ziebrat Zimmer Zink Zinke Zippel Zorn

Maslowszczyzna - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Matszyce - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz )

Matyszowka, Podlasie - Russia (1720-1735) (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Maximce, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Maxymance - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Mazany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Mazele, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Maziarnia - Galicia (1880-1900) (see town: Stany)

Mazury, Kolbuszowa - Galicia (see town: Ranizow)

Mechowiec, Rzeszow - Galicia (local cemetery) (see town: Cmolas)

Mecina - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°40′43″ E 20°32′50″ / elevation: 434 m)

Ambrozio Bodak Bomyrawski Herman Juszczak Kaczmarczyk Kret Parylowski Prybylo Rusyniak Staszczak Wal Zagorski Zawadowski Zelem

Mecina Wielka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°38′ E 21°16′/ elevation: 468 m)

Medwedowce - Galicia   (1870-1900) (see town Buczacz)

Medyn, Toki - Galicia

Bardyn Chimczuk Chymij Danczuk Gluszek Hajdaj Hladyn Kalista Kosnik Kostiuk Krasnonilski Lichnowski Lokaj Lukow Malyga Marciniak Medwit Mokrzycki Nachibida Nazar Nieboga Pituch Steciuk Szewczuk Szpakowski Tokarczuk Tokarski Wawrykow Wituszynski Zubka

Melgiew, Lublin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°13′ E 22°47′)
(includes towns: Bystrowice, Janowiec, Krepiec, Trzaskowice, Wierzchowiska)

Banach Bejerowski Bereza Bliskotka Blotnicki Bober Boraza Bylicki Chachaj Chartej Chnescian Chylinski Cieplicki Cnota Cwikla Czeremaga Czupryn Danilak Dolecki Drobik Dropsa Dudek Dudzinski Dziok Fabian Fijalkowski Fus Galant Gladysz Goj Gop Gorajski Grubelski Guz Gzik Hajkowski Hodor Hryczak Jagiello Jaszczolt Jusinski Kamella Kanclerz Kapuscinski Koltonski Korycinski Kosmala Kozak Kozun Kozyra Krysa Krysinski Kubic Kukuryk Kutowicz Litwinski Londo Machaj Madej Mardon Mardonski Melgies Mistal Morski Motaj Mrockowski Niecko Nuzka Okulewski Onyszkiewicz Oplinski Osik Pachalowski Palafij Palubski Panjo Pankowski Parys Patafin Pias Podgurski Polesiak Poleszak Pomadowski Poniedzialek Poplawski Portka Proch Putek Reyman Rzepecki Sadurski Samborski Sapulski Sidor Siuda Skalecki Sklarz Slupecki Sniadowski Sobczak Stadnicki Suries Swiatlewski Szapczynski Szczerbic Szenczak Szepietowski Szpaczynski Tatar Teodorowski Trombert Tudry Urebski Wagner Wernicki Wilczynski Wlazlo Wolczak Wolfowicz Wronski Wysmulski Wyszomirski Wziatek Zalkosinski Zarski Zdziennicki

Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)
(includes towns: Bingiele, Brokoroyscie, Chorazyce, Deweyniszki, Dwor Niedzingi, Giraycie, Horodyszcze, Iglirziki, Ilgi, Ilginki, Jaruciany, Keybuci, Kibisze, Klepacze, Kompy, Kosciuny, Kotnica, Kucewicze, Lasogory, Lidakiemie, Lizdy, Makniuny, Maxymance, Merkine (Merecz), Michniuny, Mokniun, Montwiliszki, Mordasowo, Narulance, Niecios, Niedzingi, Nowoplanty, Pielekiszki, Pilwingi, Puchacze, Purple, Radowka, Rondmance, Ruska Wies, Ruskawies, Samuniszki, Sapiezyszki, Sawilance, Soleniki, Solenniki, Subortowicze, Tuborlowicze, Uciech, Weysmuny, Wodziany, Zagiele)

Aksc Akscin Alchwirowicz Alechnierowicz Alechnorowicz Alencewicz Alendzewicz Alexa Alexiejow Alexiewicz Alowacz Amszej Amszey Ancewicz Ansewicz Antoniewicz Aptoniewicz Arasimowicz Arniewicz Artonio Arychorowicz Auczarewicz Augustowski Aurzys Azarowicz Babieicz Bachanowski Baczkinis Balkiewicz Baltulewicz Baniul Baniulis Bankowski Barszczewski Bartoszewicz Basalyk Batulewicz Baykowski Bernecki Bielawski Bilewicz Bilinski Bingiel Birnatowicz Blada Blazukanis Blazukiewicz Blukowski Bobowicz Bochdanowicz Bohdziewicz Boleslawski Boniukiewicz Boryczewski Borys Borysiewicz Borysowicz Brzezynski Botulewicz Buben Bubianowicz Bubiewicz Buculewicz Budrewicz Bulawa Bura Burakiewicz Burneyko Burniejko Buskiewicz Butelewicz Butkiewicz Butrymowicz Buykiewicz Buzykiewicz Bylinski Bzinkowski Celewicz Chilicki Chodasewicz Chodkiewicz Chomicz Chorchowski Chorociej Chworociej Chylinski Ciechanowicz Cielewicz Cieszelewicz Cieszewski Cilcis Cilcius Ciruk Ciszkiewicz Ciurlanis Curlanis Cylcius Czapananis Czaplik Czapulanis Czasnulewicz Czebrowski Czeczowski Czepanowski Czeplik Czepulanis Czerejski Czereyski Cziocza Czioczys Czoczis Czudrupkiewicz Czyras Danikiewicz Danilewicz Danikiewicz Daniukiewicz Dauksza Daukszys Dereszkiewicz Derewinski Derwinski Diengowski Dobaszewski Dobrysiewicz Dobyszewski Dolniski Dopkiewicz Downar Downarowicz Downas Drabnis Dralnis Dreysler Droniszewicz Drobniuszewicz Dworzecki Dukszanis Dundzewicz Dundzis Durniak Duszewski Dydziun Dylinski Dyniewicz Dzidziewicz Dziegowski Dziekonski Dziengowski Dzieniewicz Dzierowski Dziksa Edukiewicz Elsner Eydukiewicz Eysmont Gabris Gajdzis Galcz Galczus Galczys Galinski Garbuk Gardziel Giecewicz Gielwonowski Giedroyc Gieguzys Gielazewski Gielwanowski Gienczewski, Gilewicz Gisewicz Glenewiecki Glonowecki Glonowiacki Glowniewicz Godaczewski Golebiewski Golembiewski Golombiewski Grazewicz Gruszewski Grygaycis Gryszkiewicz Gryzenas Grzegorowicz Gudajcis Gudejko Gudelanis Guralewicz Gurbiewicz Gutkiewicz Hajdukiewicz Harbaczewski Haydukiewicz Hielendlar Hlebowicz Hnieckiewicz Hodaczewski Holencewicz Holsztyn Holubowski Hoppe Horbaczewski Hriniewicz Hrygorowicz Hryszkiewicz Hurymowicz Irzycki Iwaszkiewicz Iwoszewski Jackiewicz Jacunski Jagiel Jakianis Jakiewicz Jakimanis Jakimanus Jakimowicz Jaknionis Jakowanis Jakubowicz Jakubowski Jancewicz Jankowicz Jankowski Janowicz Janulewicz Jarmulewicz Jaruszewicz Jaskielewicz Jaszkonis Jawayszys Jaweyszys Jawneyko Jaworowski Jazowiczek Jazukiewicz Jelencewicz Jelinski Jenczewski Jeroszewicz Jerzycki Jewczynski Jeweyszysz Juchniewicz Judycki Jukniewicz Jundzil Jurgaycis Jurkielewicz Jusewicz Juszkanis Juzukiewicz Kalanta Kaniewicz Kaniewski Karewicz Karkowski Karkuzinski Karlak Karlan Karlowicz Karwowski Kasprzycki Kaszeta Kaszewicz Kaszulewicz Kibirkszysz Kibirszczys Kiedorowski Kielo Kiello Kijus Kilczewski Kilczynski Kilman Kinder Kindor Kirklewski Kirwelewicz Kirwielewicz Kisielewski Kleszczewski Klidzie Klimowicz Klipowicz Kluczynski Klusewicz Kochanski Kodzewicz Kolataj Koncewicz Koniuszewski Kononowicz Konstantinowicz Korchowski Korczak Korociej Korsak Kosciuk Kosciuszko Kosienowski Kostus Kozikowski Kozlowski Krajewski Krakowski Krawnialis Krukanis Krysiewicz Krzaczkowski Krzeczkowski krzysztofowicz Kucewicz Kudarewski Kudarowicz Kudrewicz Kuksza Kulesza Kupczynski Kupraszewicz Kupruszewicz Kusikowski Kuzela Laskowski Lechowicz Lekowicz Leniewicz Leochwierowicz Lepiesza Lepieszko Lewantukiewicz Listopacki Liszewski Lola Lolis Luczynski Lyczkowski Maczulin Maczulinis Makarewicz Marcelanis Marciejewski Marcinanis Marcisz Marczynski Martinalis Maslowski Matulinas Medynski Meleszka Mering Michalowski Micheylonis Mickiewicz Mikaylan Miklaszewicz Mikolaynis Milewski Milkiewicz Milucianis Minkiewicz Misienkiewicz Miszkinis Mitulewicz Mizera Mizerewicz Modzelewski Mokrzecki Monkiewicz Morkiewicz Mostowski Moszoll Motelewski Mozolewski Mulczynski Muszczynski Muzikiewicz Muzykiewicz Myszkowski Nadziejko Nagrocki Narewicz Narkun Narucki Naruszewicz Nawik Nieciunski Niedzinski Niedzwiecki Nikciunski Noniewicz Norwid Nowialis Nowicki Nowogrodzki Nuniewicz Obieciun Obloczynski Odyniec Oftaniewicz Okulewicz Olawski Onarewicz Onorewicz Opanowicz Orbaczewski Ordziewicz Orlinski Osipowicz Osmowicz Ostaniowicz Ostrowski Pac Pacewicz Paciejewski Pacis Pakala Palanis Palayzys Palewicz Pallewicz Panelis Paszkowski Patynski Petrucianis Petuszewski Piekarski Pietkiewicz Pietralis Pietrowski Pigoga Piekielewicz Pikun Piotrowicz Pipas Pisanko Platulewicz Plewinski Plutelewicz Pogorzelski Pohrebnoy Pokruszynski Poplonski Poszukiewicz Pozniak Praskiewicz Pruski Puchaczewski Pucilowski Puhaczewski Pustelnik Putrejko Putreyko Rackiewicz Radziewicz Radzion Radziwilowicz Radzwilowicz Rakniewicz Rakowski Rasimowicz Raszkiewicz Remeyko Rewinski Richliniewicz Rockiewicz Rodziewicz Rogolski Rokaczewski Rokoszewski Rolicz Romanowski Romaszkiewicz Rudnikow Rudziowski Rudzis Rumszewicz Rupelewicz Rychtewicz Rydzewski Rykaczewski Ryklewicz Rymgajlo Ryngaylo Rymigallo Rymgialo Rypczynski Sadowski Saja Sajuk Salamon Samsienowicz Samsonowicz Samulewicz Saraczynski Saulewicz Sausagryszys Sawelanis Sawicki Sawilanis Sciepukiewicz Sekostrowicz Sereyko Siewieling Sinkiewicz Sipowicz Skinder Skirlewicz Skladowski Skopecki Skopowicz Skopowski Skorulski Skrypkiunas Skrytucki Sliwkowski Sluszczynski Smilewicz Smolski Sokolowski Soroczynski Sosniewicz Sosnowski Stanczyk Stanga Stankiewicz Staruszkiewicz Statkiewicz Stepkowski Strawinski Stumbrowski Suchanow Suczynski Sultan Surma Susmar Suzmar Swiklas Swiklowicz Swirelewicz Swirnelis Swirnial Swirski Sylwestrowicz Symonowicz Synkiewicz Szachno Szalkowski Szapalowicz Szczepanas Szczerba Szczesnolewicz Szeblowski Szlapik Szluszkanowicz Szpilewicz Szudziewicz Szutrykowski Szwed Szwedowicz Szwejkowski Szweykowski Szybejlo Szybeylo Szyling Szymukanis Szynderowicz Taraszkiewicz Toloczko Tomaszewski Tomkiewicz Traygis Treygis Tumas Tumilen Tumulewicz Ulczycki Ulczynski Uszczewicz Wajczis Walendi Walentykiewicz Waranis Wasilewski Waszkilewicz Wajczynski Waytulewicz Wazgird Weranis Wieckunas Wieczkis Wilczynski Wilkiewicz Wilkninis Winiarski Winkiewicz Wilski Wiranis Wisniewski Wiszkiewicz Witkowski Wojdowicz Wolangiewicz Wolankiewicz Wolaykiewicz Wolejkiewicz Wolk Wolkowski Wolongiewicz Wolski Wolungiewicz Wolunkiewicz Wouk Woyciulewicz Woynilowicz Woyszkilewicz Wulczycki Zacharewicz Zagiel Zakowski Zalanski Zaniewski Zaptur Zarecki Zarnowski Zarzecki Zawistowski Ziekiewicz Zienkiewicz Zomkiewicz Zulawski Zumer Zumulewicz Zurawel Zurowin Zurlis Zydonowicz Zylinski Zywicki

Merkine (Merecz) - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Meszna - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Meyluny, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Mezyk - Prussia (see town: Wielen) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°50′ E 16°16′ / elevation: 46 m)

Miaczyn, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town info
(location: 50°44′17″N 23°30′9″E)

Mianowo, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Miaskowo (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Michale - Prussia (see town: Lubien Wielki) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°29′ E1 8°44′)

Michaliszki, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Michalki - Russia

Adryanka Baar Bank Barke Bartel Beifup Bekker Bem Blazke Borowski Braun Brenner Bucholc Bunk Cedler Corel Cyle Cyrman Cysman Czarski Dagge Dege Domin Dykan Fander Faustau Fiszer Frejmut Ginau Glesemen Gogolin Grapatyn Grunwald Hejze Hinkielman Jerka Jobs Kleps Kletz Kral Lange Loeffer Markwart Meller Plat Pokrant Skuza Stanke Straszewski Szalun Szelling Szulc Szyman Templin Tesman Trejchel Wadyn Waydn Werner Wieze Zarzembowski Zebroski

Michalowo, Lomza - Russia (see town Czyzew)

Michalowo, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Michniuny, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) - 18th Century

Sokolowski

Mieciezyn, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Lubcz)

Mieciuny - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Mieczownica, Konin - Russia (see town: Giewartow)

Miczejki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Miedziuny, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Miedzierzyzna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Byrdziak Furtak Goluch Klis Kos Kulawy Mlynarczyk Orawiec Pszczolka Rybarczyk Wawak

Miedzybrodz - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Miedzylis, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Mielec - Galicia (1890-1893)

Achtel Achtyl Baranski Barycki Bohm Borzecki Brozonowicz Bryda Cebula Ciolkosz Cmielowski Czeczotka Czernia Debicki Demkow Dobrzynski Dreblowski Dzialowski Flaczkiewicz Fles Gacek Gesing Gil Goluchowski Goron Guzda Gwozdziowski Jablonski Jasinski Jaworski Jez Kaczor Kalita Kielawa Kilimann Kisiel Kiszelka Kolasinski Komaniecki Korpanty Kotula Kradyna Krempa Krepa Krymski Ksiezek Kurdziel Kutrzeba Lapinski Lazarowicz Lejko Les Ligas Listkiewicz Lojczyk Lukaszewski Madziarski Magda Malek Maziarski Mazur Mazurkiewicz Mozdzierz Mozdzioch Muller Niedbala Olszewski Ortyl Otalega Pancerz Pawlikowski Pazdro Piechocinski Piotrowski Plomienski Pogwizd Pokigo Polek Polik Porebski Przepiorka Puskarz Raczka Ratusinski Romankiewicz Rotter Rusek Rymanowski Ryniewicz Schabbus Skowron Slaby Solarski Stabrawa Stefanek Stradist Struszkiewicz Strzepa Sudek Swol Szczerba Szwakopf Tobiasz Toczynski Wagner Walczyk Wanatowicz Ways Werynski Winiarz Wioch Wozniak Wroblewski Wyczalek Wydro Zabek Zabkowski Zacharski Zajaczkowski Ziomek

Mieleszyn, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Mieleszyn, Kalisz - Russia

Albert Anders Baryczka Brzonkala Burchard Cichy Cieluch Czajka Czubowicz Domagala Drzonek Dudek Dulas Dura Dybek Dyra Ferdynus Figiel Gaj Gloc Glondala Glowinkowski Goral Goralski Gorecki Gorka Gruszka Grzana Herbec Hubert Itczak Kania Kiszka Kitka Kmiecik Knychala Kolenda Konieczny Kucharski Kuzaj Lasota lis Lisowski Lubowski Maksymowicz Malasiewicz Malik Marczak Mis Monczka Motyl Mruczek Muskat Myszor Nalepa Ochocki Paprota Pisula Pokora Pyzala Rembowski Sieczka Stasiak Szalabski Szczepanski Szukala Szymanek Szypulowski Terpis Tomaszczyk Trafarski Wejner Welna Wieczorek Wojcik Wozny Wrobel Zaczynski Zajonc Zarnowski Zawadzki Ziarnowski Zimoch

Mielnica, Borszczow - Galicia (1784-1850)

Antonowicz Baginski Banachowski Barde Bednarczuk Bialkowski Bobinski Bobrowski Bodakowski Bogdanski Bohdanowski Boratynski Borysiewicz Chlebik Choma Ceglecki Chilinski Czaykowski Czupryk Danilow Denysiuk Dunin Dobrzanski Gadzinski Gawinski Gorczynski Gorecki Grocholski Grodzki Gross Hajkowski Hnatowski Horbalski Jakubowski Jeglinski Jusko Kostiuk Kowalczuk Kowalewicz Kryskow Krzywiecki Krzyzanowski Kubin Lisowski Litwinski Lozinski Mączynski Makowski Malecki Mandryszczuk Mandryz Mikulski Nikolakow Nykoluk Olechowski Olichowski Pawlow Pietrowski Piotrowski Podgorski Podhorny Podwysocki Pomorski Raczek Rejent Reyman Rusin Rutkowski Siedmiorka Skalski Skulski Sobczyszyn Sokolowski Srokowski Steblecki Suchecki Szadowinski Szczawinski Szewczuk Tarnowski Tchorzewski Turzanski Urbanowski Wojnarowski Wowczuk Wozny Ziolkowski Zrodlowski

Mielniki, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°27′18″ E 23°5′2″)

Mielno, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°25′ E 18°22′)

Mierogoniewitz , Argenau - Prussia 1874-1900 (see town: Gniewkowo)

Mierzecin, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Mierzwica, Wiesenberg parish - Galicia

Bohr Bruck Doll Engel Fischer Gohling Grohs Mann Schappert Weber Zimmermann

Mierzwin, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Miescisko, Wagrowiec - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°44′36″ E 17°19′54″)
(includes towns: Gorzew, Kozlanka, Miloslawice, Niela, Zabiczyn, Zakrzewo)

Ambroszkiewicz Ankiewicz Banach Barelkiewicz Binkiewicz Bonisz Braciszeski Brauze Burdelski Chojnacki Cholewinski Ciemnoczolowski Cofczynski Czachorski Czech Czechorski Czechowicz Dalka Danielski Derecinski Dobrzynski Dolinski Drozdzynski Drzenski Ewert Ewertowski Faldzinski Falkowski Flejming Florkoski Forszter Frydryszak Galinski Glinkiewicz Goscinski Gramzinski Grapski Gremblewski Grochowalski Grossmann Gruszczynski Grygrowicz Grzegorzewski Hampel Hanyzewski Harmel Helminiak Henke Herbst Hojnacki Hybicki Kajzerkowski Kalecinski Kapczynski Kegel Klat Kleblewicz Klota Knol Knopinski Knyblewicz Konefczynski Konrad Konwicki Konwinski Kopydlowski Krainski Kreutz Krzyzaniak Kumor Kumoroski Ladek Lasinski Lochynski Lubawy Luczak Maczynski Madalinski Marczynski Maryasz Melerowicz Morelli Mrowinski Multyn Mulzanowicz Murzynski Myller Napieczynski Napieralak Ogorkiewicz Olejniczak Owecki Ozdyk Paluszak Parczynski Petrych Pisarzewicz Plucinski Policyan Pruchnicki Przyborski Puchalski Pulkownik Raczkowiak Radecki Razniewicz Rejzner Reysner Rosicki Rozmarynowski Rymer Skoczynski Sobkowiak Stroinski Superczynski Surdyk Szrull Sztapel Szukalski Talarowicz Tarczynski teler Torzeski Torzykoski Tymm Tymon Wachowiak Wawrzynkiewicz Wieczorek Winnicki Wittelstadt Wolbinski Wolter Woyczak Wozniak Wyszynski Zemszewski Zeradzki Zuzelski

Miesiaczkowo, Torun - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°27′ E 19°44′ / elevation: 111 m)

Gajtkowski Sliwinski Tyssar Wisniewski

Mikicie - Russia (now Lithuania)

Blazanis Cylwik Czapaniam Derlun Gilis Janowicz Januszko Karaluk Kryscian Lapiow Lenartowicz Lesanis Maciejun Mackiela Marcikanis Mazduk Miszkinis Pundzis Sawanis Sieniecki Stacikanis Stankiewicz Szubanis Szubunion Szuminikas Szyrzynski Usal

Mikicin, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°30′ E 22°59′)

Mikitince - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Mikluszowice - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Mikniuny, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Mikniuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Mikolajowka, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°0′ E 22°3′)

Mikow - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Mikulince, Sniatyn - Galicia

Arytmiuk Brubancy Chruszcz Dasiewicz Dragan Dregiewicz Drugan Dzeryk Fedoruk Gawronski Gutkowski Hluczko Hnatiuk Illuk Iluk Iwanczuk Klymczuk Korbut Kucznyryk Leszczuk Nastiuk Nykolosk Nykytoruk Petruk PorubancyRomanek Semotnik Serotnik Tanasiczuk Tomaszek Woroszczuk

Milaczew, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 52°23′ E 18°6′)

Milatycze, Lviv - Galicia (1765- 1790) (see parish: Wolkow)

Milejow, Lublin - Russia

Adamiak Augusciak Baczewski Bakajczuk Balaban Barczak Bernecki Bialkowski Blaszczak Blazejewicz Bober Borowiec Bryk Bubiak Buchajczyk Bychawski Chajkowski Charatyn Chlipalski Chmiel Cholewa Chomowicz Chrapak Chrust Chucz Ciesla Cisek Czcinski Czerniak Czykierd Czyz Derecki Dudek Dzieduszewski Dziedzic Dziewil Dzikowski Fedanowicz Fijalkowski Futa Gala Ganski Garczynski Glaz Glowacki Grusiecki Gruszecki Grzegorczyk Gwiazda Iwaniak Jarmusiewicz Jarszak Jawinski Jedrzejak Jurga Jusinski Juszczak Kaczanowski Kalkucki Kasprzak Kierepka Konowalek Koperda Kotlinski Kowalski Kozuszek Kozyra Krepacki Kronflek Krupa Krzywicki Kubica Kulik Labedz Lbik Linkowski Machalski Machel Mamczarz Maruszczak Matianka Merest Michaloski Mirakowski Monik Mrugala Mysliwiec Niedobylski Nuzka Nuzkowski Okap Okonski Oleszek Ostasz Osuchowski Pachla Paluda Pardus Pelczynski Perczynski Pietrasiuk Pilaszkiewicz Pilat Piotrowski Piwniczny Pliszczynski Podgorski Pogodzinski Poleszczynski Przedziak Przychodzki Puderecki Pydzinski Rochulski Rostworowski Rulikowski Rybak Rydz Scirka Senderski Serafin Seroka Skowronek Skubinski Slomianowski Smasiarski Smiech Sobestianski Sobolewski Stankiewicz Stasiak Statkiewicz Stochowski Studzinski Surys Swiader Szabala Szafranski Szkutnik Szpakowski Szponar Szwed Szychowicz Tabaczewski Tokarski Wawrzyszak Wierzhowski Wilczynski Wlodarczyk Wodzinski Wojczuk Wozniak Wszolek Wyganowski Wypych Zabek Zarzycki Zawadzki Zbronski Zgorski Zieba Zielinski Ziolkowski Zysko

Milewo, Mlawa - Russia (1825-1870) (see town: Wierzbowiec)

Milewskie, Bialystok - Russia (see towns: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°22′ E 23°1′)

Milewskie, Podlasie - Russia (1740-1770) (see town: Knyszyn)

Milewskie, Podlasie - Russia (1764-1799) (see town: Jasionowka)

Miliniszki, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Pipas

Milkow - Prussia

Blasig Bussow Gorlich Hampul Hartmann Hoffmann Hornig Jakal Kahl Kardowski Knil Koschnitzky Lewandowski Lindau Lorenz Maiwald Prokopp Scharf Sylagnar Tromer Worbs

Milkunce, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Milno, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Miloslaw - Prussia - Town Info
(location: N 52°12′24″ E 17°28′59″ / elevation: 73 m)

Borowiak Graczyk Kwiatkowski Makowski Nicinski Szafranski

Miloslawice, Wagrowiec - Prussia (see town: Miescisko) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°44′ E 17°22′)

Milostow, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Miloszwczyna - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Milowka - Galicia

Bednarz Bobek Bryja Bulka Butor Byrski Chulboj Ciapata Ciapatek Czaniecki Duzy Dziasek Dziedzic Figura Fujak Gazdas Gron Gruszka Gryglak Grygny Grzegorzek Hulboj Hutyra Janota Jarco Jarosz Jaszczorowski Juraszek Kadlubek Kakol Kielbasa Kiszka Kociapka Kocon Konkol Kowala Kozubek Krecichwast Krzepina Kubis Kudlaty Kukuczka Kurowski Lach Laszut Lippart Lisicki Liszka Mamroz Maslanka Motyka Opalony Paciorek Parcica Pawlus Pazdziorko Piatek Pieczarka Piekut Pryszcz Pytlarz Rajch Rybarski Rylko Sciezka Skaleczka Skrzypek Slowiak Slowik Sobol Spalony Sporek Stopka Straczek Sury Szatanik Szczotka Szewczyk Szporek Szury Tomala Tylko Waliczek Weglarz Wiercigroch Witos Wolny Zajac Zinke Zylon

Minczuki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Minoga, Kielce - Polish Kingdom (1750-1810)

Adamczyk Adamek Anarczyk Balazinski Banach Banas Barnasik Bazarnik Bercyk Bien Bierca Bogucki Browarny Browarozik Brozek Bubacek Comentowski Choraskiewicz Chorzowski Chulis Cieslik Cyganek Duch Dunikowski Duszynski Farat Gawenda Giel Glazik Gumienski Gumula Gumulenski Halicki Hanarczyk Hanasz Horzowski Hulist Jadamczyk Jakubek Jastrzebski Jaxa Jezierski Jozefowicz Kaluszka Kasprzyk Katarzynski Kirak Klimczyk Knapik Komecki Konert Koscielniak Kreza Kruczek Krzyszkowski Kujawski Kulcza Kulesza Lasota Letowski Lisiecki Liska Liszka Lubienski Luscz Lyszkiewicz Madey Makowski Marczyk Maris Margieta Miklas Mikulski Morisik Mularczyk Musial Muszynski Nadhaniec Nadkaniec Niewiarek Obalczyk Obrus Opst Pacholski Palimonka Pasternak Pawlik Pazelski Penczek Pietrusik Pietrzykowski Piotronik Piotrowski Plawinski Poncholski Przybyl Przysiezniak Rotermund Siciarczyk Sieyczyk Sikorski Skoccyk Skrypek Skrzypek Skwarek Slabon Smetek Sobanek Solarz Sowka Sroczynski Stanecki Stanek Stanowski Stojewski Strozyk Szwarc Szpadel Szydlowski Tekier Walen Wartak Wasik Wieczorek Wilkonski Wisner Wolon Wozniak Zalowicz Zareba Zdrada Zdybal Zielecki

Minutowo - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Miodusy, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Miroslawiec - Russia (now Lithuania)
(includes towns: Arciszkany, Balkosadzi, Bendry, Buczynszczyzna, Burbiszki, Cyganowo, Dobkiszki, Dziermieniszki, Giejsztory, Gudel, Iwankowo, Manciuny, Mankuny, Marciszkan, Maslowszczyzna, Naruny, Niemonajcie, Obelia, Peledy, Planta, Raczkowszczyzna, Romejki, Rowy, Sapaciszki, Siemieniszki, Szypulszczyzna, Talkuny, Wazbudzi, Woronowsk, Zowkintan, Zylwa, Zyzany)

Aksiniewicz Ambrulewicz Bakunas Bernatowicz Berulis Bogdankiewicz Burszdyk Butrymas Celewicz Chomontowski Chwiedorowicz Chwoszczewicz Chylinski Ciechanowiecki Czyzewski Danilo Derwinis Dudzis Dzienkielewicz Ejmanowicz Gawszys Grablunas Gref Grodzis Gruszkanis Gudajtis Helmanajtys Iwaszkiewicz Janowicz Kalwiszkis Kasaczun Kizel Kozakiewicz Kruszno Leszczynski Lingajtis Matulanis Meszkielewicz Narukanis Nejfeld Olszewski Paczkiewicz Petrykanis Raczkowski Radzikinas Radziniewicz Radziwilowicz Raplewicz Rasimowicz Rusin Rybaczewski Siemiaszko Stalewicz Stefanowicz Stuczko Symonowicz Szerkanis Szkleruk Szumberowicz Szwedkowski Szyc Tamulanis Tankielewicz Tomulanis Tumas Wencewicz Wichman Wojczulanis Wojleszner Wolejko Zarnowski Zekanis Zienko Zubras Zubrzycki Zwirblis Zylinski

Mistowice, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Mizance, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Mizany, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Mizery, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Dabrowa) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°7′ E 20°22′ / elevation: 152 m)

Mlawa, Russia (Evangelics)

Anuszek Beckmann Bekkmann Beutling Biesialski Boetz Boltz Boroski Braun Brenning Bruhan Charyton Derk Dlugokecki Dobslaff Eichelberger Filipp Gilde Ginc Grimm Gogolin Haft Heine Helke Heller Hern Hinzberg Jantz Jelonek Jobski Karaszewski Kelch Klapstein Kleinschmidt Kobernik "Kohl vel Wengier" Koprek Kozanowski Krupa Kukuk Lentz Lindenau Missol Nadercik Neisch Olszewski Oskierski Oswald Pallas Pekrul Pontay Porniak Preiss Rajczyk Rathke Rode Schonwald Seidel Semrau Sosinski Steczka Stonert Szarejna Szczepanek Szejde Szlag Talk Thews Tonn Turza Wachter Walter Watta Weiss Winter Witzke Wolle Zakrzewski Zeitz Ziske Zitrich

Mleczkowo, Inowroclaw - Prussia (1818-1840) (see town: Chlewiska)

Mlochow, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°2′59″ E 20°46′6″)

Mlodojewo, Konin - Russia

Begier Bojarski Cieslewicz Czaszewicz Erenc Filipiak Gagajewski Grochalski Jaworski Kaliski Kasprzak Kawa Krupski Kurczewski Lesniewski Ligowski Markiewicz Mietkiewicz Opielski Pankras Piwnicki Ponkras Tomczak Walerczyk Walicki Zastawa

Mlynarze, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Mlyniska, Trembowla - Galicia (see town: Trembowla)

Mlynow, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Biskup Matalla Moczydlowski Raczak

Mlyny (Muhlgrund) - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°36′13″ E 18°12′53″)

Mochnaczka - Galicia

Andrasz Czyrmanski Grycz Hawran Holowczyc Hrabski Huraj Jedynak Kolar Kuncik Lasz Petryszak Pryc Senko Sucheniak Szkwarla Tatulak Woytiak Zerelik Zerylyk

Mochowo - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°46′ E 19°34′ / elevation: 110 m)

Bogucki Cendlewski Chiczewski Dobraniecki Dobrzeniecki Dziembakowski Dziengielewski Galas Gorski Gronczewski Janiszewski Jankowski Jarzembowski Jeglinski Kaminski Kaszubski Kieszkowski Klobukowski Koncewicz Korpalinski Kowalewski Kraszewski Krzemieniecki Kukowski Lisowski Malanowski Mokrzycki Nadrowski Niekras Nowicki Pajkowski Pawlowski Reszczynski Sadowski Sienikowski Sieposzewski Slomkowski Sulinski Sulkowski Szemborski Szost Trzcinski Umieszkiewicz Wielunski Wludarski Zolnowski

Mociesze, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo) -- Town Info - Location

Moczulki, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Moderowka - Galicia --Town Info
(location: N 49°46′ E 21°38′ / elevation: 252 m)

Beszczak Betlej Bozek Buda Cygan Cyrdziel Dobosz Dubiel Fortuna Galuszka Gawron Guma Jasica Juszczak Kulig Kusiak Lesiak Letkowski Lubas Maciek Medrek Sitek Swiderek Synowik Szukala Szydlo Twarog Wojcik Wozniak Zegarowicz Zygrowicz

Modliborz, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Modrzewie - Russia (see town: Gojsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°53′ E19°30′)

Mogelnica, Plock – Russia (see town: Drobin)

Mogilice, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy)

Mogilno - Prussia

Arlt Barelski Bartecki Bauza Borys Boyakoski Brzyska Budzynski Burda Cerkaski Chalastrzynski Dereszewicz Dlutkowski Durajczyk Duszczak Filisiewicz Frankoski Gapinski Gawczynski Goclawski Golinski Groll Hanczewski Hermanowicz Jagodzinski Janik Jeska Jeskiewicz Jung Kakul Karlinski Klatt Klimczak Kryger Kublik Kulpinski Lubawy Maciejewski Malinski Malka Mlodoszewski Mrowczynski Mulzynski Nowowiejski Orzechowski Osinski Pacholski Paradowski Polaski Radomski Rozanski Samulski Skonieczny Stableski Stranz Teresinski Tuchorski Wesolowski Wiese Wiznerowicz Wrocinski Zekowski

Mogilno, Posen - Prussia

Adamczyk Andrzejewski Aries Arlt Bacerowicz Baranowski Barelski Bartecki Bartecki Bauz Bauza Bekanowski Belina Bernacki Bialecki Bibulowic Bobrowski Bonin Borys Boyakoski Brodowski Brzykcy Brzyska Budzynski Bukowski Burda Cerkaski Chalastrzynski Chmielewski Chojnacki Chudzinski Cybichowski Cyprych Czechowski Czeczot Czubinski Dereszewicz Dlutkowski Domowicz Driesen Durajczyk Durtecewicz Duszczak Dziurdzik Elzanowski Etienne Fabiani Fabiszewski Feicht Fertykowski Filisiewicz Frankoski Freidrich Fritzkowski Frolich Galus Gapinski Gawczynski Giemza Giezek Glemp Glemza Glinski Glowacki Gmaj Goclawski Golinski Goslinowski Gottlieb Groll Grozdic Grzeskowiak Hanczewski Hausschild Hermanowicz Hidekon Holas Ibulowic Insandowski Irizanin Irizeani Izawarkow Jablonski Jachalski Jagodzinski Jamry Janicki Janik Jankowski Janowic Jasnos Jeska Jeskiewicz Jopp Jovanowic Juczyk-Boguszewski Jung Junk Kaczmarek Kakul Kallmann Karlinski Kasperski Kaszynski Kazmierczak Klatt Klawiter Klimczak Konczal Konieczka Korach Kosciuszko Kosinski Kosmicki Kostecki Kostuj Koszewski Kowalenko Kowalski Krokos Kryger Kublik Kukucki Kulpinski Kusza Kwincow Laganowski Lasochub Lewandowski Lewin Linke Lubawy Luczak Lukomski Maciejewski Maik Majcherkiewicz Majchrzak Malinski Malka Manuszewski Martek Mickiewicz Mielichowski Miljes Miljusz Misiak Mlodoszewski Mrowczynski Mrugowski Mulzynski Napierala Niewiadomski Nowicki Nowowiejski Obarski Olgrzymek Olszak Olszewski Ornatek Orzechowski Osiewski Osinski Pacholski Paczkowski Paluszynski Paprotny Paradowski Pikulski Pilarski Ploszynski Polaski Politowski Popielarz Poswiatowski Przybylski Pukaczewski Purchla Radomski Radomski Rola Rozanski Rozdzic Rumianowski Rybski Samulski Schimming Sciernicki Skonieczny Skotnicki Smigielski Smoczkiewicz Sobczak Sronsowic Sronsowin Stableski Staniszewski Stark Stokratan Storozum Stranz Strojanowski Surowan Szafarek Szczerbak Szmanda Szulc Szulczewski Szybowicz Szymanski Tabaczynski Teresinski Teumann Thiede Trepinski Tuchorski Tyczewski Veltzke Walkowski Warkoczynski Wawrzyniak Weidemann Wesolowski Wiese Wisniewski Wiznerowicz Wojciechowski Wojtecki Wrocinski Wrzeszczynski Wyszynski Zawadzki Zeglicz Zekowski Zielinski Zurowski

Mogilowce, Grodno - Polish Kingdom (1790-1797)

Bychowiec Hryniuk Jakowczyk Macewicz Malczewski Mikulski Rusak Suchodolski Szybaylo Wysocki

Mojzyszki - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Mokniuny - Russia Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Hoppe Onorewicz Rydzewski

Mokowo, Plock - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°41′ E 19°20′)
(includes towns: Bentlewo, Borowo, Chalin, Chudzewo, Kamienne Brody, Kochon, Mostowe, Plonczyn, Plonczynek, Rumunki, Tupadly, Wylazlow, Zakrzewo)

Abczynski Antkiewicz Barski Bielicki Blaszczyk Bogucki Bojarski Bonowicz Bromirski Buczynski Bukowski Cendlewski Chelczynski Chiczewski Chojnacki Cichocki Cybolski Dobraniecki Dobrzeniecki Dydecki Dymkowski Dynoski Dziembakowski Dziengielewski Ertman Fabiszewski Fawrel Ferczynski Galas Galczynski Gapinski Gasinski Gemlarski Godziszewski Gorski Gorzcynski Grefkowicz Greszkiewicz Gronczewski Grynagiel Guminski Janiszewski Jankowski Jarzembowski Jasinski Jastrzebski Jaworski Jeglinski Jezewski Kacprowicz Kaczorowski Kalinski Kaminski Karaskiewicz Kaszubski Kieszkowski Kinalski Klejn Klobukowski Kobylecki Koncewicz Korpalinski Kostkowski Kosztowny Kowalewski Kraszewski Krzemieniecki Kugmarski Kukowski Kwasniewski Lesniewski Lisowski Lomonkiewicz Makowski Malanowski Markowski Merfeld Modzelewski Mokrzycki Myntz Nadrowski Narzynski Nastulski Nawrot Niedzwiecki Niekras Nosarzewski Nowakowski Nowicki Obrembski Olczak Orankiewicz Orlenski Ostrowicki Paczek Paczkowski Pajkowski Pawlowski Peszynski Piechewicz Pieczeski Piorkowski Podolski Poksinski Przywitowski Redestowicz Redmerski Rejmer Reszczynski Rzekunski Sadlowski Sadowski Salek Samodulski Sienikowski Sieposzewski Skibinski Slomkowski Slubowski Smiechowski Smokowski Smolenski Smolowski Sniechowski Stacherski Strupczewski Struzewski Sujecki Sulinski Sulkowski Suski Swiderski Szeferski Szemborski Szost Szpiegowski Tomaszewski Topolewski Trzcinski Tucholski Umieszkiewicz Uniechowicz Uzdowski Wadowski Walesa Warczakowski Wazynski Wicki Wieckowski Wielunski Wisniewski Wludarski Wolski Wyszynski Zablotowicz Zaborski Zagrabski Zieminski Ziolkowski Znajmiecki Zolnowski Zurawski

Mokre - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Mokre, Grudziadz - Prussia

Abram Adrowski Alexander Arent Assman Awandowski Berz Biberman Biederman Brak Bredal Breier Brener Brick Brzezynski Brzoski Brzyska Bytner Cernechel Charminski Chmielewski Chrostkowski Chrzonowski Chylla Cichoradzki Cill Ciszewski Cybulski Cyk Dansker Dausing Deka Dluzynski Docet Dominikowski Drydalski Dunajski Dwojacki Dybowski Dyxa Dziarski Eggert Elert Fialkowski Figurski Flizik Foss Freydich Fritz Fryszka Fujarski Fujowski Gabrych Garczynski Gerge Gogowski Goyer Gracikowski Gramacki Grocki Grog Gudmanowicz Guldy Guzma Guzowski Hansel Herberch Hoffman Hopp Imklewicz Iwinski Izbrandt Jagodzinski Jakubic Janz Jarlik Jezurski Kanabaj Keller Kiszkiewicz Klasinski Klaszewski Klein Kminikowski Kosecki Krabat Krahn Krakau Krausin Kretszman Kriegerin Kruza Kuczynski Kuligowski Kuls Kurzynski Labs Lazarski Lesniak Lesniewiczka Lewandowski Lewenstain Lewkie Liczner Lipski Luczik Lyczak Mackowski Maczka Manikowski Markwant Maron Marszewski Matuszewski Mieczynski Mincel Mindt Muller Muszkiewicz Mykowski Neuholt Nikel Nowicki Obycki Odorowski Olszewski Oltolski Orlowski Orzechowski Osinski Pacer Pamulski Parempski Pingler Piorkowski Piwkie Pokora Pokraut Polinski Pozenski Przymorski Przysiecki Puchalski Pufelski Pyrka Rabaczyk Rabanowski Radacki Ramlau Riemer Rubel Sambolz Samorowski Schielke Schilon Schmidt Skampienski Skibicki Sliwinski Smarawski Sowinski Stellmacher Szmit Sznurkowski Sztafer Szumachowski Szwarc Taranowski Trawinski Trunk Trzeciakowski Tularski Walkowski Westhof Wieczorek Wildenhain Wisniewski Wolembach Wolinski Wroblewski Zalke Zdrojewski Zgliski Zielinski Zlotowski Zworowski Zych

Molczanowka, Skalat - Galicia

Bernadyn Bindera Chmielewski Chwalinski Falinski Garski Glowinski Jarosz Zawirski

Molina, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Moniaki, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°1′ E 22°6′)

Monice - Russia (see town: Sieradz)

Moniuszki, Goniadz-- Russia (see town: Dolistowo) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 53°31′ E 22°56′)

Monki, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscieln ) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°24′ E 22°48′)

Monki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Montawa - Prussia (see town: Lubien Wielki)

Montawy, Bzowo - Prussia (see town: Bzowo)

Barga Elwich Grymkowiak Kuzowski Lichowski Pyzowski Rynkowski

Montwiliszki, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Montwiliszki - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Naniewicz Skopowicz Winiarski

Moraliszki - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Mordarka - Galicia --Town Info
(location: N 49°41′50″ E 20°27′47″ / elevation: 723 m)

Biedron Biernat Bulanda Chudy Chutek Cwik Czaja Dyrek Florek Garczynski Giza Gorka Jasica Jez Lis Mamak Mol Rys Slowiak Smolen Sulkowski Szefczyk Tomasik Watroba Wlodarczyk Wroblewski Wrona

Mordasewo, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

Mordasowo - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Bingiel Jakimanis Klimowicz Kulesza Nowicki Nowicz Plutelewicz Swirnial Szwed Tumulewicz

Mordasy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Morgiewicze, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

MorginikiI, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Morochow - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Morochowska - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Morsz, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Morzdorf, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Morzyce, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Mosciska - Russia (see town: Gojsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°54′ E 19°33′)
(includes towns: Lipniki, Rudniki, Zawada)

Alywiak Antomiak Antoniszyn Bonik Charaton Dobecki Doczylo Farjon Farjonczyk Fedewicz Fedyka Horbaty Horun Huzil Iwanocko Jandyk Jurko Kaban Korolyk Kostewka Koziar Kucy Kunczyk Kuza Lysascko Mardynawka Metropolit Pamula Panylyk Paszczak Pauliszyn Pawlik Piszak Rybak Saik Sienkiewicz Sozanski Stanczak Symec Szot Wanczak Wasiuta Wasko Wieliczko Woloszyn

Mosciska, Sierpc - Russia (see town: Gojsk)
(location: N 52º 54', E 19º 33')

Mostejki, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

Mostki, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Mostki, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Bogoria)

Mostkowka, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Mostowe, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Moszczanie - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Moszczenica - Galicia

Augustyn Bajdak Bedus Bobola Bozek Brach Bralkowski Brudzisz Brynda Brzezon Budzisz Bugno Burek Chudzik Cwiklik Danecki Dobek Dobel Dusza Dygon Dziadzio Dziuban Farsa Fryszek Gierant Godek Goratowski Gorski Gralowski Gubala Gucwa Habaj Hudzik Janas Jedrzejczyk Jopek Kaleta Kazanowski Kijak Kijek Koczwara Kucharczyk Kukla Kulas Kuna Kupiec Kutas Lesniowski Lubas Machon Makowicz Makowiec Malyja Mierzwa Moron Mruk Niemiec Nodyk Paluch Pawlik Piecuch Pieczek Pierz Piotrowski Przepiora Pyzik Rozen Salwa Sikora Skrobot Sliwa Slowik Stec Stefanik Stek Stepien Syndewski Szafa Szpyrk Szymczyk Tomasik Turek Turzynski Urnik Walega Weren Wielopolski Wiktor Wszolek Wylegow Zaklukiewicz Zaprzalka Zarnowski Zawilinski Zygmunt Zyrkowski

Mosznica, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Mozejkany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Mozyczyn, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo)

Mroczki, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Mroczuny, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Mroczyn - Prussia (see town: Niewiescin)

Mrokow, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn)

Mrowiczna, Lodz - Russia (see town: Tur)

Mstyczow, Kielce, Russia

Adler Balant Biela Blaszkowicz Bolforski Bonarski Bonkowski Borkowski Bratek Bronkowski Brozek Bryla Budziasz Budzior Bugajski Calka Capiga Celey Chabiowski Chajdas Chala Chrzystoforski Cyzowski Domagala Drozd Drozdowski Drozynski Dziobak Dziurkowski Gacek Gadek Gajewski Gajezinski Gajos Gibek Gondek Gorski Grzesiak Gwiazda Hala Halas Hayda Hyla Janicki Janus Jastrzebski Jodlowski Jurek Kaczmarski Kaminski Kanonik Karaskiewicz Karcz Kasperek Kepski Kita Klocek Klukoszewski Kolodziej Kordas Kowal Koza Krowicki Kubecki Kubicki Kucharczyk Kucharski Kurczab Kusimierski Kusminski Langier Laskowski Lesniowski Lisicki Majka Mardziel Mayka Michniowski Miller Minor Moskwa Musial Niechcial Nowosielski Nycki Ogorek Opalka Ostrowski Pajak Pajda Papierz Pawlik Pietrzyk Pilawski Platek Podgorski Podsiadlo Poniedziałek Primaska Prokop Pronobis Przygorski Przytula Renner Rokicki Roman Rozycki Rychter Rylko Sabat Sciborowski Senderowicz Seweryn Sieminski Sikora Skleniarz Skora Sliwa Slomka Sobczyk Sobon Stachnik Staporka Stepien Strzelec Szczepanik Szczerbinski Szkubik Szlezak Szyniec Tabor Talarczuk Tomczyk Turek Urbanik Wendzinski Wesolowski Wieclawek Wieczorek Wojcik Wojkowski Woytowicz Wrobel Valetek Valetox Zalezik Zareba Zaremba Zasada Zimos Zobek

Mszana - Galicia

Halajda Moskal Romanczuk Semankowicz

Mszanice, Trembowla - Galicia

Bialosiewicz Koenig Lucian Mazur Romanowski Rozdolski Wachowski Zdzanski

Mszaniec, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Muhle - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo)

Muhlgrund (Mlyny) - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Muhthal/Bromberg - Prussia (see town: Zamczysko)

Mukowozy, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo)

Murawin, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Munina , Przemysl - Galicia (Greek-Catholic 1860-1910) (see town: Glebockie)

Muraszkinki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Musniki, Lithuania - Russia (1817 -1825)
(includes towns: Bilaki, Bilaty, Czyrki, Dabryliszki, Dowboryszki, Dwor, Jawnance, Jawniuny, Judele, Kaukiszki , Kaymince, Kayminy,. Kozliszki, Luliszki, Minczuki, Papiernia, Pigosze, Poszyrwince Dwor, Skietery, Smeyle, Swieciszki, Switeliki, Szeniunce, Towczule, Ulkiszki, Ulszyszki, Uzubledzi , Uzuszel , Widejkisz , Windeyki, Zadzie)

Abakus Adamowicz Akuniewicz Aniuksztys Apanowicz Balcewicz Balczunas Bartoszewicz Binkiewicz Bohdanowicz Bomeyko Boreyko Burkiewicz Bystrey Ciesun Czeczot Czyrkowski Dabrylo Danilewicz Daniszewski Daugielewicz Drapas Drylewski Dziubinski Garbatowicz Gatel Geygat Gielazewski Grynis Gudowicz Hrehorowicz Hryszkiewicz Jakubicki Jakutowicz Jankowski Jankunas Jastrymski Joakiewicz Jodzewicz Jonkunas Jurkiewicz Kakowski Kanclesz Kartionis Kasperowicz Klemaszewski Klibanski Klimowicz Kmita Kondracki Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kruk Kulikowski Kwietkowski Lawkis Lelecki Lelis Lenartowicz Lisowski Maciejunas Maczynski Makowski Marszalkowicz Mazal Mickiewicz Mikulewicz Misewicz Mitkiewicz Moczulis Naruszkiewicz Ogint Okulicz Palidowczyk Paluszys Paszkiewicz Patkiewicz Pawlowski Pertyn Pietkiewicz Pinkowski Pirtyn Plat Poltonowicz Powidys Pozarzecki Pozelis Radziun Rakowski Ruczyn Rudominski Rynkiewicz Sinkiewicz Skrebieras Soltonowicz Stepkowski Strawinski Strazdowski Stucki Symonowicz Syrnicki Szatkowski Szlenterowicz Sznaydarowicz Szwedowicz Takarewicz Tomaszun Tubielewicz Turkiewicz Urszulis Walinski Walunas Wiejalis Wiercinkiewicz Wiercinski Wierszylowski Wilkialis Wilkiewicz Woytkun Zarzecki Zienkiewicz Zmejowski Zmuydzinski Zyczewicz Zyngiel

Muszkatowce - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755) (see town: Borszczow)

Mycielewo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Mykietynce, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Myscowa - Galicia - Town Info
(location: N 49°32′ E 21°34′ / elevation: 447 m)

Androczko Andruszyn Bakan Barna Bil Blonski Bobik Bodenacz Bryndzia Bylica Chac Chomiak Chopiak Ciura Cymik Czanko Czarny Dobrowolski Dohoda Dyki Fil Foryszak Frycz Furmaniak Galajda Grzywacz Hawrylak Hlad Holowacz Hryszko Janczak Janeczko Jurkowicz Kielo Kitik Kobelak Kondratczak Krzytowa Kulik Kytik Lachman Lechman Lukatczyk Lyp Majawski Makuch Micika Misko Moffas Mosfor Nazar Orszak Pastrysiak Patryk Petryk Pilch Posypanko Ptach Sardyga Semankowicz Senkowicz Slabczak Smarz Stefus Stopa Sysak Tiszko Tyrpak Tyrpek Tyszko Wanko Zajac Ziomek

Myslencinek/Bromberg - Prussia (see town: Zamczysko)

Mysliborzyce, Plock - Russia (1840-1860) (see town: Rokicie)

Mystkowice, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Myszkinie, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Myslniew, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Myszewo - Russia (see town: Kurowo)

Myszyniec - Russia

Archocki Baldyga Biegaj Boraykiewicz Brzostek Ceberek Chorazy Dombkowski Domijan Dykty Dziczek Fiedor Florkowski Gnoza Golas Grzeszczak Gwara Horonski Kana Klos Konecki Konopka Kotorski Kulls Kur Lemanski Licki Lukasik Madrak Niezgoda Niksa Olbrys Pac Parniecki Parzych Plaga Pliszka Pupecki Rolka Rydel Samsel Siwek Stulka Szok Sztanga Szurnicki Turski Zajfert Zamoch Ziejka Zysk

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 17, 2017