Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Labiszyn , Prussia

Albrecht Arndt Becker Behnke Bohl Bohlke Bolter Brandt Bruch Brunn Dittman Draheim Dreus Drews Ebert Eichstadt Erdman Friedrich Frohlke Gallnick Galster Grams Gutzman Haase Hartviel Hartwig Harzke Hegaman Heyn Hildebrandt Hiller Hund Grewacz Gruning Jahnke Kaufman Kelm Kernig Kienitz Kirschbaum Klatt Kopinske Korth Krassin Krefel Kroll Kruger Lange Lenz Lipski Lunebarg Mantey Marquart Martwig Marx Meister Mett Napieral Nehring Neuman Neumeyer Nochrenberg Opperman Pejahn Perske Plagens Rahn Raddatz Riemer Reiter Rex Rohman Scheel Schilling Schwartz Tak TessmanTrojan Ullner Warnke Weber Weigelt Welke Wollschlager Zina Zinn Zulke

Labunie - Russia

Kowalski Misztal Typek Wrobel Wszola

Lacha, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Lack, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Lacka, Lida County - Lithuania

Arabczik Bogdan Bylczynski Chwoinicki Ciwinski Dubejko Dziemianczuk Folitowczyk Gajduk Grabowski Herasimowicz Jachimczyk Janowicz Januszko Kochnowicz Kuciejko Kuzmicki Lach Lyszczyk Malenczuk Mikucki Miklaszewicz Mikonowicz Mokrzecki Natowski Nowik Polocki Preckajlo Rossennik Semianowicz Serbin Siwko Sosna Staniejko Stasiukiewicz Stocki Tonkiewicz Witko Wojtkiewicz Worono

Lacza, Lida County , Russia

(inncludes towns: Bielunce, Borowo, Buda, Dubiczy, Gerwelance, Goworskie, Gribosze, Joczy , Jurance, Kaszety, Kaziukony, Krakszle, Kucewicze, Lanuszki, Michaliszki, Milkunce, Mizance, Molina, Morsz, Naszkunce , Niekraszunce, Ogrodniki, Podembe, Podubicze, Popiszki , Postwaki, Puzeli, Rudna, Solopiaciszki, Staniunce, Tolcziszki, Zastawki, Zydejki)

Adamowicz Akscinowicz Aluk Awiusinis Awizynis Badar Balciukiewicz Balenis Balewicz Baniewicz Bartkiewicz Bartkolewicz Bazilewicz Bercewicz Bigel Blizniewicz Borciak Bortkiewicz Bortolewicz Borysewicz Bruzilewicz Budzis Bukato Byczkowski Cerpicki Certicki Certycki Chludzinski Chreptowicz Cironko Cydzik Czajkowski Czeczis Czeplik Czerwelaniec Czesak Czesnolewicz Czuris Daglis Daszkiewicz Derengowski Dobrilko Dobrodziej Dobrylko Dziekiewicz Dziemienczuk Dzikiewicz Fetkiewicz Filipowicz Gabis Gajewski Galicki Gerdzielski Gewiado Godomski Goworski Grigas Grigelewicz Grygelewicz Gudaczewski Gurski Harlinski Jakucewicz Jazukiewicz Jocz Jonis Juchniewicz Juraniec Jurgelewicz Jusewicz Karokiewicz Karpowicz Kaziukiewicz Kijuc Kirklewski Kitowicz Klimaszewicz Klimaszewski Klukowicz Koldracki Koldybo Konrad Kortul Kosmal Kosman Kowalewski Kozakowski Krepcewicz Krupowicz Kulej Kunej Kwiatkowski Lagunowicz Laniewski Lawruszkiewicz Lejkowski Lelis Linkiewicz Liubianiec Losowski Lowczys Ludkiewicz Mackiewicz Malewski Mamok Marcewicz Markiewicz Matejko Miedzwiecki Mikelewicz Miklaszewicz Miszkin Morgiewicz Mozrzer Nadziejko Naliwajko Narewicz Narkowski Nejmo Nenartowicz Nerkiewicz Nieciecki Nomejko Okolowicz Oleszkiewicz Orlowski Pawlowicz Piakor Podejko Polocki Polubinski Radziewicz Ragin Ratkiewicz Razukiewicz Rodziewicz Romaszko Romejko Rotkiewicz Rousalow Rutkowski Rynczewicz Rynkiewicz Sabuk Sakowicz Sapko Sapolowski Sawicz Siemaszko Sepcilko Serejczyk Sidorowicz Sienkiewicz Skawinski Skomorko Smelewicz Sobolewski Stankiewicz Stochelski Stolis Stonis Stowaruk Stroczynski Strokowski Suchocki Surkont Swiackiewicz Swiatlowicz Swiderski Swidziukiewicz Swirski Szafkowski Szalewicz Szedziak Szewczuk Szkiladz Szkilondz Szlawen Szukiewicz Szwed Szynkiewicz Tamulewicz Tubelewicz Tumelewicz Turewicz Turolis Turonis Walukiewicz Wamokiewicz Widzbel Wierzbicki Wilczynski Wilimowicz Wingo Wojewodski Wojtkiewicz Wojtkun Wolodkiewicz Wolwodski Wroblewski Zaborowski Zalenski Zemojtel Zdaniukiewicz Zitkiewicz Zukowski Zysicki Zytkiewicz

Laczki Jordanowskie, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Laczyno, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Ladek, Konin - Russia

Anasiewicz Ast Banasiak Bensen Bruszkiewicz Dominiak Dopierala Drop Duszynski Dworzanski Gapczynski Gauza Goderski Gorniak Graczyk Graniczko Grzesiak Gurniak Hilgier Ignaczak Jablonski Kapczynski Knafelski Kolata Krygrowski Kurzaj Lenartowicz Lopacinski Mertens Mizerski Nowicki Orchowski Orlikowski Pawlak Perlinski Pieszak Splawski Sroczynski Tyranski Wapniarski Zamiatala

Ladzkie - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Laguny, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Zielona) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°58′ E 20°47′)

Lajbogole - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Lankieniki, Merecz - Polish Commonwealth - 18th century

Bocharzewski

Lankowice, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Lapszy, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Lasek - Galicia (see town: Nowy Targ) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°31′ E 19°59′)

Lask, Lodz - Russia

Abba Abraham Bagnoski Baron Basinski Bay Bednarek Berezynski Berger Bialek Biegalski Bienkiewicz Bienkowski Bogusicki Boruch Bratkowski Brudzewski Bujnowski Chadzynski Chlebicki Chlebowski Cyberman Danecki Dayer Derzynski Druszele Dziedzicak Emeryl Ezykiewicz Felbert Fintz Fizyk Folger Folwel Forber Fux Galicki Gara Gembalski Gembarowski Gompel Grabarczyk Gruss Heilin Hil Hips Izrael Kaim Kakolewski Kempinski Kilamowicz Kling Knul Kochman Kodurzan Kostecki Kowalski Kulczynski Lazutko Leczycki Letke Litman Lode Luzinski Marszelak Moraszewski Nalepa Natan Opis Osmianowicz Osrodek Osrodkowy Paluszynski Pardecki Perek Pinkus Plucinski Podrozny Ponsa Prusinowski Rochla Rusecki Schutter Seliga Seterynowicz Sluzebny Smyncerzewski Sokolowski Subski Szeer Tabacznik Talag Ungier Walesa Widawski Zbrudzewski Zeyda Zielch Zielkowicz Zlotnik

Laskowka - Galicia (see town: Szczucin)

Lasogury - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Lasogury, Merecz - Polish Commonwealth -18th century

Bingiel Godaczewski Krzyzanowski Zmijewski

Lastowce, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Latacze, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Lawaryszki (Lit.: Lavoriskiu), Wilno - Russia (1820-1850)
(includes towns: Bilcze, Burniszki, Dubniczki, Dziekaniszki, Haydun , Jazowa, Kiewiszki, Krejsk, Niewieryszki , Skajster, Slobodka)

Arciszewski Babicz Balcewicz Bazganowicz Bierescieniewicz Blazewicz Bogdziewicz Bohdanowicz Bohuszewicz Borusewicz Brzozowski Burzynski Butkiewicz Chliwinski Chmilewski Chodorowicz Cwiklus Czapulkowski Czepielewicz Czerniawski Daniewicz Daniulewicz Daszkiewicz Dedel Deronowicz Dohowicz Dolhowicz Donowski Dowgial Dudelo Dukiel Dunowski Dworzecki Dziegiel Dziegielewski Dziemiaszko Dziemieszka Filipowicz Frackiewicz Galguc Giedroyc Grachiecki Grochowski Grodowski Grodzki Gulbicki Gustaytis Hatkowicz Hatowski Holubowski Horyszkiewicz Hunkiewicz Iszor Iwanowicz Jachimowicz Jachymowicz Jakszta Janicz Jarasewicz Jasienski Jodko Juckiewicz Juniewicz Kaczka Karnecki Karniewicz Karpowicz Kirkiewicz Kisiel Klanowski Klimaszewski Kodba Kolba Kondratowicz Korcyw Kotkowski Koyrowicz Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kraskowski Krassowski Krewski Krukowski Kuberewicz Kurcewicz Kusznerewicz Kutkowski Laskowski Lawrynowicz Machnaczewski Maslowski Matulewicz Maunus Michalowski Mikulicz Mileszkiewicz Milta Misiewicz Monkiewicz Mosiewicz Mozejko Muraszko Narejko Narkiewicz Naumowicz Naymowicz Nereyko Norycki Olechnowicz Olszewski Orlukowicz Ostanowski Palewicz Paszkiewicz Pieszko Pietkiewicz Pietrusiewicz Pilat Pipilewicz Plaugiewicz Poplawski Przystawko Pukszta Rodziewicz Rodzio Romaszkiewicz Rynkun Sadkiewicz Sadowski Seliwonowicz Sielewicz Siemiaszko Sienkiewicz Sierzantowicz Simaszko Szablowski Sobolewski Stankiewicz Stanski Stefanowicz Stepurowicz Struminski Subocz Subucz Suliwonski Szostak Szpakowski Sztura Szulakowski Szupa Szylinski Szynkowski Taraszkiewicz Tomaszewicz Trzaskowski Tuminski Tynkielow Walinowicz Waranziewicz Wasilewicz Waszkiewicz Wierzbowicz Wilkiewicz Wiszniewski Wodzinski Wolczko Woronowicz Woynowski Zarnowski Zawadzki Zdanowski Zedramowicz Zedranowicz Zieleniewski Ziemnicki Zienkiewicz Zubowicz Zukowski

Lawrynowicze, Grodno - Russia

Cieslik Grywaczew Pisarczuk Rusak Szkodzic Zamoydziewski

Laziny - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Laziska, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Lecka, Blazowa / Rzeszow - Galicia (1784-1880)

Bartonski Bator Bieszczad Bisto Bozek Brzycki Cebula Chuchla Czapla Dukiel Fornal Gasior Gaska Gruba Grys Gwazdacz Hochla Hus Joniec Kedzior Kielbasa Kocur Kotarba Kozdras Kryszton Kuc Kurasz Kus Legiec Lenard Les Lis Mazur Nawrot Przybylo Rzeznik Sapa Saydyk Siciak Sleczka Slowik Solecki Stec Szczygiel Szpiek Tudzian Ustrzycki Wielgos Wojcik Wojewoda Zabecki

Leczyca, Lodz - Russia (Jewish Records) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°3′ E 19°12′)

Baum Berdecki Berkowicz Bialas Bigeleisen Bigelewicz Binke Birnbaum Blat Blum Bokczyn Bobrownicki Borstein Borower Boruchowicz Brandlak Braclawski Braun Brawerman Brdowski Bredel Brohn Brzezinski Brudzinski Bruzycki Bryl Brys Buchner Byczkowski Chabanski Chabinski Chazenberg Cholender Choronczyk Choronski Choryniak Chrzan Cielski Cwang Cueras Cukier Cygler Cynaderka Cypler Cymer Cytryn Cywie Cywe Czamanski Czolo Dabrowski Danielski Dancygier Dawidowicz Dengiel Djament Dobrzynski Dresler Drukier Dunkelman Drezner Dylian Eisenberg Ejlenberg Engiel Epsztein Elbinger Fajnmesser Fau Ferszt Ferszter Filf Filipowicz Firsztental Fiszelewicz Flaster Flanc Flejszer Fliederbaum Frajer Frankensztein Frankental Frenkiel Fryde Frydman Frymelaus Frymer Fules Gothelf Grabowski Grohman Groman Gronis Gross Grynbaum Grynfeld Grynszpan Gudman Gulder Haneman Hamburger Heber Hercberg Herman Herszkowicz Herszkorn Hiller Horosz Ickowicz Infald Izbicki Izraelewicz Jabczynski Jakobi Jakubowski Jarochowski Jastrzeab Joachimiak Jochimowicz Jocholowicz Joskowicz Juda Kac Kachen Kaczka Kajzer Kaplan Kaszub Kazmierski Keller Kenig Kibel Kinast Kierszbaum Klajn Klainbaum Klajnlerer Klejman Klodawski Klugerman Knappe Kochanski Kolasinski vel Polasinski Kolek Kolenbrener Kolski Kon Konski Koppel Korn Kotek Kowadlo Kowalski Kowienski Kozak Kozminski Krajeman Krasowski Kraut Kroheim Kronhejn Krokocki Kron Krotowski Krosniewski Krotoszynski Krumhorn Krupik Krysztal Kucinski Kuczynski Kuhn Kurc Kuszner Krumhorn Landau Lando Laufer Lehman Lesman Leszczynski Lewin Lewkowicz Liberman Librach Lichtensztajn Lilliensztern Linke Lipszyc Lisner Litke Listowski Liwszak Lubleski Majerowicz Majzel Markowicz MArdko Markus Michalowicz Mierczynski

Leczyca , Lodz - Russia (based on civil records from 1821) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°3′ E 19°12′)

Adrysiak Alexander Antolewski Apelbaum Baraniak Ber Bialobrzeski Bigelaisen Blaszczyk Bogucki Brazdzinski Brzozowski Budny Byszewski Catenberg Cegla Cybulski Czaplinski Czerwinski Dawidowicz Draszczyk Drazewski Dronszczyk Duczynski Dunkielman Dziukiewicz Elkowicz Fabrykowski Fischel Florczak Formanczyk Frautmansdorf Gancki Ginter Grabarczyk Grynfeld Grzelak Guminski Hamerski Herman Herszowicz Heyland Indyk Janicki Janiszewski Jaskowicz Jelonek Jezewski Kahan Karul Kauczynski Kazimierczak Kedzierski Kierzkowski Killer Klonowski Knobel Kocinski Komorowski Kordecki Korn Kotlinski Kruger Krulak Krupnik Krynski Krysiak Krzepinski Kubiak Kucharski Kutnowski Kwasniewski Lachman Landan Laski Leyman Liliensztein Lubienski Lubinski Majchrzak Majewski Maminski Markowski Martyk Michalowski Milczarek Mrowczynski Nephin Ochocki Olczak Olszewski Orlowski Orsetti Orzechowski Pachnowski Pantczak Pawlowski Piaskowski Pik Piotrowski Polakowski Posinski Proszczak Pruszkowski Przedborski Rajski Rayjski Rebin Roll Rouze Rozenberg Rozental Rudkowski Rybczynski Rybinski Salamonowicz Sampolski Scheff Sieroczynski Skotnicki Smul Sobczak Sobocki Sochaczewski Starzynski Stawowski Stodulski Stula Swionderski Szatenberg Szczech Szczepanski Szefler Szlebacki Szmidel Szpakowski Szpryngier Sztobinski Sztorek Szwarc Torkowicz Twardowski Turowski Tyde Urbach Urbanski Walankiewicz Walczynski Wayrandt Weinbaum Wennicki Wiktorski Wilhelm Winnicki Woznicki Wroblewski Zaczkowski Zambrzycki Zeyfert Zielinski Ziemiecki Zylberberg

Leczyn, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Lednogora (Ledna Gora), Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Dziekanowice) - Town Info
(location: N 52°30′ E 17°22′)

Leg Koscielny, Plock, Russia

Adamkowski Adamkiewicz Ambroziewicz Bartczak Bedkowski Belkowski Berent Bialczewski Bienkowski Bilicki Bloch Bodalski Bodurski Brudzynski Brzeski Brzezinski Bugaj Bukowski Buraczenski Buraczynski Chabowski Chamski Chojnowski Cholewienski Cholinski Chomentowski Chorzewski Chotunski Chyczewski Ciarcienski Cybulski Czaplinski Dluzniewski Dobierz Dominiak Dlugokecki Dolatowski Dzierzanowski Fabirkiewicz Fedorowicz Forajski Foranski Gajewski Gajtek German Goc Gorczynski Goryszewski Goscicki Gosiecki Grzelewski Gujski Gurczenski Gutkowski Gyrzenski Ignczewski Indrasiak Jablonski Jagodzienski Jakubowski Jankowski Jantczak Janiszewski Jaroszewski Joachymowicz Jozwiak Kacprowski Kamienski Kanigowski Kaplinski Karwacki Karowski Kawulka Kazanecki Kilion Kisielewski Kiszelewski Klosowski Kobuszewski Kokosinski Kokosza Kondracki Kopczynski Korzeniewski Kosmecki Kotarski Kowalkowski Kowalski Kozanecki Krajewski Krasniewski Krosniewski Kucharski Kurowski Kwasiborski Kwiatkowski Lacinski Langowski Laskowski Lemanowicz Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewicki Ligowski Listkowski Lysakowski Maciejowski Malanowski Malarski Markowski Matusiak Matuszewski Mederski Milewski Mirecki Miszewski Morgulak Morgulski Musinski Nadulski Nowakowski Nowicki Ofman Olmanski Olszewski Osiecki Osten Ostnowicki Ostrowicki Palaszewski Peplawski Piotrowski Pisarski Pliszczynski Popiolek Popis Pszczolkowski Przybylenski Przybylowski Raczkowski Rajkowski Rakowski Ratuzki Rokicki Romanowski Rozanowski Rucinski Rudowski Rumianowski Rutecki Rutkowski Ruzicki Rybicki Rykaczewski Sabalinski Sabolinski Sarnecki Satkowski Samorajczyk Sieradzki Skodlutowski Skolasciak Sniezawski Sobiecki Sobocinski Sosnowski Stanczewski Staniszewski Stolowski Sujkowski Sulkowski Syroczenski Szatkowski Szczepanski Szermacher Szliwinski Szpejnowski Teodorzak Tepinski Tomaszewski Trebinski Turbaczewski Tyburski Waclawski Waldowski Wasniewski Wawroski Wawrzenski Wieckowski Wilamowski Wilczewski Wisniewski Witkowski Wolenski Wozniak Zakrzewski Zalewski Zawistowski Zelechowski Zgorzelski Zielski Ziolkowski Zmijewski Zochowski Zoltowski Zuchniewicz

Legnica - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 51°13′ E 16°10′ / elevation: 104 m)
(includes towns: Liegnitz)

Abt Anders Atze Augustin Babel Bachmann Bansch Bartkowiak Bergmann Biggen Boer Bogdanowicz Borowczyk Borst Braitmann Bulla Burger Burghardt Centner Choyke Christel Cichonczyk Claude Conrad Constantin Dammer Danier Dunst Erdner Erkenberg Fabian Falkowski Feder Fiedler Fietz Floter Futler Gaber Galinski Garn Gawronski Geisler Gierczynski Glatzer Glitz Glotz Golombek Gramer Grimm Guttwein Hamburger Hampel Hanisch Harbig Heimann Helfsgott Heller Hilzbruth Hippe Horn Hyballa Ilgner Jander Janke Jarosczinski John Kapitola Kappler Karaskiewicz Keller Klaczinski Kohott Komarek Korner Kozlowski Krebs Kruge Kulmann Kuron Lammel Lawinski Lipinski Marabisch Matuszak May Menzel Merkert Mettner Mika Mildner Milowski Morgenroth Moser Mummerth Muss Naworski Negro Nerger Niedbal Nittura Nowotny Obst Offermann Oles Opitz Opolka Pawelkowski Pawlik Pinkatzke Pix Polak Poppel Pradler Pressentin Prinke Pusiak Pyczak Rapp Regell Renner Rowecki Ruttka Sallitzky Sell Simon Skuras Slawinski Strasburg Szafranek Szelagowski Szyndzielarz Tauber Thamalski Tillmann Trinczek Trost Tykarski Ulith Uthemann Wabnik Wieczorek Wilde Winkler Winning Zachert Zaczinski

Lejpuny(Leipalingis) - Russia (now Lithuania) -- Town Info
(location: N 54°05′10″ E 23°51′40″)
(includes towns: Dluga Wies, Druskieniki (Druskininkai), Dulgieniki, Dzirze, Gierdase, Gurance, Jawusze, Komorunce, Koziulance, Krywance, Mizery, Mroczuny, Narkunce, Nielubance, Podlipki, Radziwillowicze, Stroczuny, Werniance, Werszel, Wilejki, Wilkinik, Wilkonostry)

Akarman Akscinas Aleszkiewicz Alexanis Anczarowicz Arksznis Auguc Bartrud Bazik Baziuk Bielawski Blejzgis Boblis Boguszewski Buczanis Budel Butrymowicz Chudzewicz Ciwniski Czabator Czarewski Czarniawski Czurlanis Czurlewicz Dajnowski Damulewicz Darewski Denisewicz Dlugowski Dobaczynski Doboszynski Dobruk Dudziuk Dzieminski Ejdykiewicz Ejkiewicz Eydykiewicz Fioderowicz Frycler Gasilewski Gieguz Gramowski Grauzalis Herbaczewski Hladkowski Hlatkowski Horociej Hryszkiewicz Iwanowski Iwinski Jachenta Jachenty Jachymowicz Jadeszko Jadzinski Jagodynski Janulewicz Januszewicz Jarnialowicz Jarzebowicz Jasinski Jeruzul Jodeszko Jurkanis Juszkiewicz Karlan Karlowicz Kiewanis Klimanis Kocian Koronkiewicz Krancewicz Krauczel Krysztofowicz Ksiulanis Kuckiel Kuczynski Kudzman Kulesz Kupruk Kursewicz Leukanis Lewicki Lewkanis Lewulis Lipiec Lipowicz Litwinowicz Lozicki Lozowski Lozycki Majszej Marciulanis Markielanis Massalis Micewicz Mikielanis Miklusz Milowicki Miodonowski Mizer Mularczyk Narkiewicz Nowicki Obuchowicz Osipowicz Palur Pileczka Pilwialis Piotrowski Rakuc Rowinski Sadowski Sawkiewicz Sawojski Sawulanis Soltan Stankiewicz Strawinski Subacz Sucharewicz Switra Switro Szerksznis Szumkowski Talman Tenianis Trawinski Trejgiel Tuminski Turczynowicz Usiuk Walenty Waszkiewicz Weryga Widun Winiarski Wirbalis Wojlanis Wojtiulanis Wolongiewicz Wolowicz Wolski Woysznar Zagialis Zagiel Zawtro Zekos Zubrzycki Zukowski Zyzanewicz

Leka (Leka Siedlecka), Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow)

Leka Zabiecka - Galicia (see town: Szczucin)

Leki Gorne - Galicia -- Photo - Town Info
(location: N 49°58′26″ E 21°10′48″ / elevation: 257 m)

Augustyn Bandur Barnas Bryg Chebda Chrobak Chrostek Curylo Fryc Galus Handzel Janas Jasica Jelen Kantor Karczynski Kawa Kepa Kotlarski Kotlarz Koziol Kula Lesiak Mateja Matyja Miczek Modelski Oszkandy Paprocki Pieczarka Placek Plebanek Podraza Skarbek Smolej Smolen Storc Tarczon Tomasiewicz Tragarz Tworek Uziasz Zagorski Zajac Zdeb Zieba

Leki near Debica - Galicia

Bandur Barnas Bryg Chebda Curylo Fryc Galus Handzel Janas Jasica Jelen Kantor Kawa Kepa Kotlarski Koziol Lesiak Mateja Matyja Miczek Modelski Oszkandy Paprocki Pieczarka Placek Podraza Skarbek Smolen Storc Tarczon Tomaszewicz Tragarz Tworek Uziasz Zagorski Zdeb

Lekisze, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Lenarty, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Lenarty, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Lepenka - -Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Lesice - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Lesniewo, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Lesniewo, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Leszczuny, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Leszczyce, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Leszczyno, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk)

Leszczyny - Galicia

Adamiak Basalyga Capinski Ciuryk Czechowiak Czyrhani Demeniak Dwaczyk Dzwinczyk Dzwonczyk Fajfer Ferenc Hladyk Holoc Jedynak Juszczak Karlak Keleczaw Klamyk Klapyk Korba Krolewski Lysak Machowicz Maksymiak Mlynarski Obszarski Piotrowski Rusyniak Sembratowicz Spiwak Wojtowicz Wowczak Woytowicz

Letownia, Lomza - Russia (see towns Andrzejewo)

Lewkow, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Baldyk Gesigora Globian Gruszczynski Herczak Marszalek Miechowian Nowaczyk Stachowiak Strozyk Ulichnowski Wolniak Wozniak Zajac Zwierzycki

Lezyn, Konin - Russia (see town: Goslawice)

Lichacze, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Lichawa- Russia (see town: Malyn) --Town Info
(location: N 51°45′36″ E 19°0′3″)

Lichen , Kolo - Russia

Adamczyk Baczynski Baginski Bagrowski Banasiak Barczykowski Bartoski Biesiada Bojanowski Borkowski Budkiewicz Budniak Ceglarski Chwacinski Cichocki Ciesielski Czaplicki Czeszewicz Del Derda Desecki Dlawichowski Dolanski Drukarski Drzewiecki Dulatowski Dylowski Ebert Elkowski Fabijanski Farbicki Filmut Folbryt Fryza Fusiecki Galazka Galon Getz Godlewski Graczyk Grochowiak Grzelak Halas Hetmaniak Hyzy Iwinski Jackowski Janowski Jozwiak Kalisiak Kaminski Kapczynski Kianski Kubicki Kuszynski Kwiatkowski Licheniak Lichenski Lisiecki Lustyk Maciejewski Majewski Malecka Marcinkowski Michalski Nuzkiewicz Odrymski Ogorzelski Olejniczak Owczarski Pawlaczek Pekasiewicz Piechocki Piskorz Plachecki Polewski Ratajczyk Rozmarynowski Rudowicz Serwacki Siuda Skoraczewski Socha Soszynski Sroczynski Szyburski Tomaszewski Tonicki Turakowski Ukrainski Ulanowski Urbaniak Wadelski Walczak Wesolowski Wisniewski Witemberg Wojnarowski Wstawski Wyszynski Zernicki Zetlerowicz Ziemkowski

Lidakiemie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Lidiakinie, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania) -18th century

Ulczynski

Liegnitz - Prussia (see town: Legnica)

Ligota, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Banaszak Boroch Brajer Dorabiala Dryjanski Dudek Foryziak Kajetanek Klimek Kubiak Kurasz Kurkiewicz Kurzai Luczak Obalek Pachciarz Pawlak Strozynski

Ligowo - Russia - Town Info
(location: N 52°49′ E 19°29′ / elevation: 105 m)

Blonski Cichurski Domeradzki Flaszenski Jozefkowicz Kozlowski Kubkowski Maliszewski Sulinski Wegrzynowski Wisniewski Zeniewicz

Likiec - Russia (see town: Gojsk) -- Town info
(location: N 52.917° E 19.45° / elevation: 123 m)

Gajewski Gortatowski Makowski Rudzikowski Tyburski Zaborowski

Lipagora, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Lipie, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Lipie - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo) -- Town Info

Lipionka - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Lipiny, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Lipnica Wielka, Orawa - Galicia -- Photo

Antalcik Balley Bandik Bartkowiak Bartos Biel Bijok Bogalik Bohacik Bohleda Bolibruh Bolibrzuch Bonk Bosak Bregovic Brela Bubiak Cerveniak Cyconiak Domin Ducak Duczak Dudiak Dudjak Dunaj Dutka Franczak Garley Gavelda Gogolak Gondek Gonderal Gondora Grapka Gruska Gubernas Habina Herbon Herhon Hrabczek Hujasek Jaculak Janoriak Janowiak Jantol Jasurka Jedmina Kacmarek Kapalak Karkoska Karlak Karnafel Kidon Kissel Klapis Klozik Kobielak Kostira Kostyra Kovalcik Krisak Kulka Kupcik Lasak Liszka Lovas Lovessak Luka Macek Macurak Mahajda Malkuszak Martyniak Mentel Michalik Midlarczik Mika Morong Muniak Odrobiniak Omeljak Omilak Ordis Osisek Oskwarek Ovsak Owsiak Pakos Palusak Pastwa Pasztwa Pawlacek Piaszek Pilch Pinda Piwasak Pnacsek Pniaczek Pnyczak Privarek Risak Rolnik Romancik Samoleg Sefcik Simal Simcak Sklarcik Skocik Skripala Slamcik Smrecak Smugala Sopcak Srincak Stasik Strcula Surma Surmjak Szefcik Szewcik Thorik Tomczak Torbiak Tosson Troczek Trstonek Ujmiak Valescak Varesak Vilcak Vinarcik Vinjazcik Vnent Vogtusak Vrbjak Warecha Wareszak Wilczak Wilkolak Wojtilak Zabjak Zgrebjak Zivcak

Lipniki - Galicia (see town: Mosciska)

Berezmen Berolowski Burtyszek Chodaczek Czapelski Czornak Czuchraj Dacko Dobrzanski Dutko Fayfor Gaulik Golkowski Gurniak Halik Holda Hujsakowski Jerema Job Kawan Kolega Kulon Kupiniak Kycyla Laszkiewicz Maik Maximowy Mosiejowski Moskal Nakowski Nehrebecki Netreba Olech Opacki Rabij Radyk Rypak Sass Senica Szpieg Wach Wacyk Walascik Walaszak Woloszko Zach Zazula Zubowicz

Lipno - Russia

Arentowicz Berkan Bienkowski Bogdan Bozewski Camel Celmer Chejna Cholewa Choynicki Ciesielski Cywinski Damianski Daz Domagalski Drewicz Dyl Dymalski Fabianski Fabrycki Falkowski Faybus Flatua Florens Frankensztyn Goldberg Gutman Gyzienski Hamer Hejna Husarski Ilita Isbrecht Izygrym Jablonski Jedrzejewski Jozefkowicz Junkowski Kesicki Kilanowski Klamerkowicz Kniewski Kraszewski Krejowski Kunkowski Kwiatkowski Lewandowski Lewinski Linowski Liwin Lordt Mackiewicz Markowicz Matysik Ostrowski Pacholski Petlicki Piatkiewicz Pilat Pomorski Rogowski Rybicki Ryndziak Samulewicz Semelman Skalski Solecki Stokman Sulkowski Sztokman Szwarcburg Szymborski Taflenski Tarnowski Trojanowski Tulodecki Umienski Urbanowicz Usarski Welk Wichrowski Wilenski Witecki Wolft Zdrojewski Zimnawoda Zintarski Ziolkowski Zlotopolski Zonenberg Zukowski

Lipowe, Zywiec - Galicia
(location: N 49.732°, E 20.4°/ elevation: 367 m)

Capusta Dudys Jasek Konior Matlak Sliwa Zuziak

Lipowiec - Galicia

Berezny Bily Burak Ciupaszko Husara Kuchar Kuzmacz Lehocki Malik Osucki Semenczak Staroszka Stefura Zozula

Lipowiec Koscielny, Plock - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°6′ E 20°11′ / elevation: 144 m)

Jankowski Kozlowski Mielczarski Szczech

Lipowo, - Augustow Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°39′28″ E 23°0′50″)

Lipsk, Augustow - Russia

Aniszczyk Anuszkiewicz Badziul Bartoszewicz Bejnarowicz Belko Bialous Biehunik Boguszewski Boradziuk Borodziuk Borysewicz Buraczyk Burakiewicz Chalecki Chilmonik Cholko Chomiczewski Citko Cwiklinski Czarkowski Czebak Czokalo Czypluk Czyrski Dadura Daraszkiewicz Daroszkiewicz Dzietrzyk Eksterowicz Gieniusz Gladczuk Herman Hryszko Jacewicz Jaglowski Jermakowicz Jonczys Kalisz Karbowski Karnilowicz Kasinowicz Kiriaka Kobeldzis Kochanowski Konopko Krysiuk Krzywicki Kuczynski Kulmaczewski Kurpiejewski Lisowski Lostowski Lukaszewicz Makar Mandziej Marcinkiewicz Matwiejczyk Mieczkowski Mikucki Niescier Obuchowski Okuniewski Omilianowicz Orlowski Orpik Parfienczyk Pietrewicz Poplawski Pugowski Roszkowski Rusiecki Rymsza Samarecki Sapieszko Sewastianowicz Sidorowicz Sierocki Smyk Snarski Suszynski Szalkowski Szerel Sztukowski Szuminski Szymczyk Topolewski Trochimowicz Turowski Wasilczyk Waszczuk Weglicki Wilczewski Wilczynski Woroniecki Wydra Zabicki Zakarzecki Zaniewski Zdankiewicz Zieziul Zmitrowicz Zwierowicz Zwirowicz

Lisewo - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Lisewo Koscielne - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°55′ E 18°4′ / elevation: 72 m)

Adamski Miernik Wisniewski

Lisionki - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Liskiava - Russia (now Lithuania) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 54°04′50″ E 24°03′20″/ elevation: 137 m)

Abukiewicz Aleksewicz Amsiej Amszej Anxelis Anxolanis Balcewicz Balciuk Balewicz Baltadonis Baltulanis Baluk Baryn Bekiewicz Bielecki Biskiewicz Blazukanis Bolis Bugnielis Bukowski Bulawa Burak Butkiewicz Chaymowicz Chorociej Chwiedorowicz Cieslinski Ciurlanis Dancewicz Drapiowy Duncewicz Dzienkowski Galin Gaydis Gieguzis Gielajewski Gruzewski Grydis Hawryllo Hormanowicz Jakimowicz Janulewicz Jaszkulewicz Jonaytis Jurelewicz Kakazis Kalinowski Karowski Kierbowski Kiewa Kollataj Kopinis Krywicki Kukis Lachnicki Leybowicz Lotocki Luczynski Machnicki Majsciey Marcalis Marcinianis Mikiewicz Morgialo Nanartanis Narunis Nawrocki Obudowski Orisz Palutis Panialis Papierowicz Pawlak Petranis Petrulewicz Pienkowski Pilwialis Potelis Pozanis Pradziewicz Pretkanis Radzikanis Radziukinas Rasiewicz Romizowski Rosochacki Rudkowski Rudzis Rybinski Sadowski Samsonowicz Sewelonis Siemioszko Sierbutowicz Sinkiewicz Slawta Staniawko Stankiewicz Stasulanis Swiatulewicz Szanilis Szymkanis Szymukanis Tanianis Terazpolski Terlewicz Tewelis Tienianis Tiewialis Toczelis Tumulewicz Ulczycki Wasilewski Wieczkis Wilkialis Woyciukiewicz Woytukiewicz Wysocki Zaharecki Zakowski Zawtry Zekowski Zuk Zukowski Zygmunt

Liszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)

Abukiewicz Aleksewicz Amsiej Amszej Anxelis Anxolanis Balcewicz Balciuk Balewicz Baltadonis Baltulanis Baluk Baryn Bekiewicz Bielecki Biskiewicz Blazukanis Bolis Bugnielis Bukowski Bulawa Burak Butkiewicz Chaymowicz Chorociej Chwiedorowicz Cieslinski Ciurlanis Dancewicz Drapiowy Duncewicz Dzienkowski Galin Gaydis Gieguzis Gielajewski Gruzewski Grydis Hawryllo Hormanowicz Jakimowicz Janulewicz Jaszkulewicz Jonaytis Jurelewicz Kakazis Kalinowski Karowski Kierbowski Kiewa Kollataj Kopinis Krywicki Kukis Lachnicki Leybowicz Lotocki Luczynski Machnicki Majsciey Marcalis Marcinianis Mikiewicz Morgialo Nanartanis Narunis Nawrocki Obudowski Orisz Palutis Panialis Papierowicz Pawlak Petranis Petrulewicz Pienkowski Pilwialis Potelis Pozanis Pradziewicz Pretkanis Radzikanis Radziukinas Rasiewicz Romizowski Rosochacki Rudkowski Rudzis Rybinski Sadowski Samsonowicz Sewelonis Siemioszko Sierbutowicz Sinkiewicz Slawta Staniawko Stankiewicz Stasulanis Swiatulewicz Szanilis Szymkanis Szymukanis Tanianis Terazpolski Terlewicz Tewelis Tienianis Tiewialis Toczelis Tumulewicz Ulczycki Wasilewski Wieczkis Wilkialis Woyciukiewicz Woytukiewicz Wysocki Zaharecki Zakowski Zawtry Zekowski Zuk Zukowski Zygmunt

Liszkowo - Prussia

Gawron Krzewinski Nowacki Nowak Probucki Tabaczynski Zielinski

Liszkowo, Gniezno diocese - Prussia (1800-1850)

Achnaps Adamski Andrysiak Arkuszewski Balcerzak Brucharski Brzycki Bubacz Burda Bytner Ceglarski Cholewczynski Choynacki Czyzewski Dembek Dintenger Dreliszak Drzewiecki Dubiski Dukoski Duszynski Frajgant Fuggert Gawronski Gemza Godzimski Graczyk Grobelski Grochowski Grolik Gront Gruntkowski Hartrampf Heidenbluth Hesiak Hetmaniak Hinz Jabczynski Jankowski Jaskolski Jedrzejczak Jenczykowski Jodlowski Kentowicz Klaus Kluziak Knuth Koralkowski Kosinski Kozerski Kraczkiewicz Kruzel Krzeminski Kutosz Kwiatkowski Kublicki Lewandowski Lozykowski Lukowski Magrecki Malicki Marchiewicz Marszalkowski Meczynski Mielinski Miklas Milczeski Mirrheim Mutrynowski Neryk Nawrocki Nowak Oberkiewicz Okrasa Owedyk Pacanoski Pacer Pacholski Patzer Perlik Pietrzak Pilichowski Pinkowski Plebanoski Podgurski Podlewski Prusak Puczkarski Pulaczewski Radzikowski Rajski Rayski Risenweber Rybicki Rybka Rygalski Sgur Skurzynski Slodkowski Snop Sobczak Somborski Sosiak Stark Starzynski Stelter Suliowski Swiatkowski Swierski Szalwinski Szczechowski Szczukowski Szczytkowski Szudkowski Tanski Tokarski Tomczak Urbanski Wroblewski Wydrzynski Wytrzynski Zabieglewski Zachwieja Zboinski Zurawski Zwierzychowski

Litotyn - Kozowa parish, Brzezany - Galicia

Borodajko Humiak Jurkowski Kostelicki Pawulak Piernikowski Rak Regula Seraphin Sliwka Sliwinski Steckow Wieclaw

Liwinty, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Lizdy - Polish Commonwealth (see town: Merecz) - 18th century

Anczewski Danikiewicz Gienczewski Sowieniewski Zdanukiewicz

Lobudzice - Russia (see town: Malyn)

Lobzenica - Polish Commonwealth (1768-1772)

Adler Alexander Aschenbrenner Babich Barcz Bartkiewicz Basler Baszkiewicz Batkowski Bertram Betzholt Bielawski Bieniewski Bilecki Bilewski Birkner Bleich Budde Checinski Christmann Chrosciewicz Ciewski Cynka Cyra Cyster Czapkowski Czaplinski Czarlinski Dmoski Dobrowolski Dolamaj Dollmejer Dolwicz Dreger Drochna Duszynski Dux Engel Engwer Fabricius Fleischmann Flint Fortowski Frantz Frtiz Gabbert Gade Gencz Gorakiewicz Gottlieb Grochowski Handt Hartwich Hinz Hoffmann Hohensee Holacz Junker Kalwa Karkoszka Keil Kerner Kiepke Klau Kloc Klugmann Kopiewski Kopycki Kortmann Koscielny Kreczmer Krolikowski Kromrej Kums Kurkowski Kwiecinski Lange Lehmann Lubenau Luschner Manthey Meier Mielke Mirucki Munnich Paradowski Petius Piekusin Pitynski Potyszewski Prochnow Pszczelinski Redmann Rohde Rozewicz Rychwelski Rynkiewicz Salin Sawal Schade Schewe Schlak Schonfeld Schultz Semerau Sieminski Sowinski Splittgarb Stanysz Steborski Tim Trienhan Tymowski Urban Wiechmann Wilichowski Wollermann Wybroski Zajda Zawala Zedler Zimowski

Lodygowice - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°43′ E 19°8′ / elevation: 368 m)

Dobij Duraj Gluza Gruszecki Jancza Kania Kanik Kopacz Kropacz Kropacz Kruczek Kubica Maslonka Migdal Mocek Moczek Pawelek Rusin Ryczko Tarnawa Wrona

Lodygowice - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°43′ E 19°8′ / elevation: 368 m)
(includes: Buczkowice, Glemieniec, Godziszki, Huciska, Kalna, Meszna, Mikluszowice, Rybarzowice, Szczyrk, Wilkowice)

Adamczyk Anderek Baydysz Bialek Boydalka Bozek Cader Chuczek Czader Czernek Dadak Damek Dobija Dudzisz Duray Dzieniak Faber Frydel Furmanek Gielowski Gloza Gluza Gorny Gromak Grzegorzek Gumienny Handerek Handrych Huczek Jachnicki Jadamus Jakubiec Jamula Janca Kania Kasperek Kayzer Kocur Koczur Kolodziej Kopaczka Kosarz Kowal Kramarz Krucek Krzywanek Krzyzek Kubala Kubica Kucik Laszczak Lata Lepak Loranc Macek Marek Matlak Micherda Migdal Mlynarczyk Mlynarz Mucharski Nikiel Nowak Palupka Pawelek Pawlik Pezda Pielgrzym Pilarz Platkowski Plonka Polak Porepski Porobski Rusin Rycko Ryczko Skaradnicki Skaradnik Stasica Suchonek Szary Szurkot Szymanek Tarnawa Tomasik Tomik Torba Tybel Waliczek Wantola Waydzik Walczak Wantola Wegrzinek Wieczorek Worek Wrona Wybraniecz

Lodz - Russia

Adler Ahners Albrecht Alexander Altman Angersbach Appelt Arndt Arnhold Assman Ast Augsburger Aust Ay Barth Bate Bauer Baumgart Beck Beer Behsinger Bejtler Benke Bergman Berkholz Berlach Biller Blum Bohme Boy Brachman Brandt Bubenick Buderdort Burgel Busch Byflner Cauche Ceigner Cerecha Cerecki Cesarski Chalupski Christ Cizang Cynabold Czadek Dahlig Daikowski Dalke Dams Danert Degmer Derlich Diering Diesner Dillner Dittbreumer Dittrich Domke Donath Donner Dorfer Doring Drager Dreher Dresher Dressler Drewitz Drose Durr Dutkiewicz Ebers Ebert Eckstein Egel Ei Emde Emel Engel Engelberg Ernts Ertel Essenburger Falke Faltzmann Fandrich Felsch Firus Fiszer Flaker Fliegel Follak Franzmann Fraske Frautz Freimark Frentzel Frohnel Frydrich Furchau Furcho Futterbeib Fyrus Ganzer Geyer Giese Glass Glesman Gochs Golander Gude Haaring Haker Halop Hanisz Hartman Hausz Heller Henslemann Herzog Heyn Hoth Hutt Israel Jeske Jokisz Jung Jurk Kahler Kemler Kessler Kind Klimke Klinger Kluth Kopalski Kretszmer Kroll Kromann Lang Langhaff Lebels Leudner Litke Loffler Lungwitz Lyk Mager Maj Majer Majewski Maleski Mantey Manzer Marczewski Martin Martwich Maszkowski Matejka Matner Mauer Mees Mejer Merkert Mertens Messal Messmann Michel Mielczarek Mikolay Mildes Mildner Mindel Minke Mitschke Moser Muller Nanke Nather Nei Neldner Nester Neumann Nik Nikel Nischke Offenhammer Orlowski Otto Patzak Paul Pega Pegen Penert Petzfold Pinkowski Plewinski Pochop Poliwka Pospieszyl Primke Prochaska Prosinski Prude Pufahl Pufal Pydda Radke Redecki Reuter Richler Richter Rose Rosner Rudolf Sperber Spittslosser Stelmacher Stelter Stencel Sturm Suss Swoboda Szelc Szer Szmidt Szreter Szrodt Szulec Szwalm Szydel Teuchert Tischler Tonn Tonndorf Treger Trenkler Uhling Ullrich Vogel Volkmann Wegner Werczycki Wider Wieden Wildemann Wille Winske Winsze Winter Wolle Worwitz Woynowski Wurbst Zachert Zaifer Zerfass Zimmermann Zimpel Zinke Zislel Zolbel Zoll Zoller Zucker

Lodz - Russia (Jewish Records)

Abramowicz Adler Aizenberg Apelbaum Aronowicz Bajla Berman Bernbaum Berman Berlinski Bergier Biedak Blawat Blinbaum Blum Boczynski Bornsztajn Braun Bron Bronowski Brustowski Brysz Brzezinski Cale Checinski Chrystowski Ciesielski Comber Cudkowy Cwilich Cukier Cygenbarg Cynamon Cyperman Czosniak Cytrynowski Czerniewski Daiczman Dawidow Dobronicki Drejnhorn Dudelzak Dyminski Dzialoszynski Ejzenszmidt Eksztein Elbinger Fajtlowicz Fidler Flaks Frenkert Fryde Fux Furman Gerszon Golab Goldberg Goldenrat Grandt Grohman Grosman Gotheil Gutgold Grynberg Grynszpan Grobdyk Gotlib Hana Hamburski Hejman Hendlisz Herszkowicz Honber Horonczyk Horowicz Hochman Hendlisz Heniksztok Heryn Henrykowski Imbier Izrael Jakubowicz Jarocinski Jelinkowicz Kartowski Kaminer Kapelusnik Kalinski Kowalski Kaplon Kiwer Kempinski Kolski Korpel Koplowicz Kohn Kopel Kredens Krawiecki Kutner Kuperman Kufelnicki Lajzerowicz Lando Lawenda Landau Lautenberg Liberman Lewicz Lewkowicz Listewski Lipski Likiernik Litman Lipszyc Lisman Lubinski Majerowicz Madrala Maroko Markus Markowicz Majerans Magdalinski Mandel Maslo Margul Milewski Milgram Morzyglod Mornel Michalowicz Opoczynski Opatowski Orbach Orner Paritz Panski Pawlowicz Perel Pilgrim Poznanski Prusak Prusinowski Przedborski Przygorski Pryntz Rappoport Rosenwaser Rudecki Ruwalski Sadlowski Sajdel Salomonowicz Sieradzki Sonenberg Stepa Strycharz Szainholtz Szpigiel Szlamowicz Sumeraj Szwarc Szyrnkowicz Szmulowicz Szuman Szztainfeld Szurman Szetner Sznicer Szwajcar Sysman Szefner Tobiasz Tenenbaum Tuszynski Tunlzelman Tyfenbach Tymen Uszerowicz Warszawski Wais Waingarten Wagowski Wiazowski Winer Widerszat Wejland Wainberg Wolf Woznicki Wolk Zajdler Zajbert Zalechowski Zolna Zeligman Zylberszatz

Lodz - Russia (Jewish Records 1920-1925)

Adler Aidelman Alabarda Amchowicz Amzel Angielczyk Antygnus Arnela Aronowicz Auszenker Babjacki Bando Basz Becak Becher Benkiel Berlinski Bialer Biderman Bilatowicz Borensztajn Brener Bryks Brylant Buchman Burger Bytenski Chabanski Chasklowicz Checinski Chorosz Chustecki Ciapa Cygielfarb Cymerman Cyrkel Dajczman Dorenbus Doroszow Dula Eisner Eksztejn Elgort Fajerman Fajn Fass Filf Fiszer Flum Flumenbaum Frosman Frydloch Frzdman Galun Gamplowicz Gerszonowicz Gertler Gliksman Goldluft Goldminc Gorlicki Gorzeszczanski Granat Granek Grosman Grunwald Hajman Hefter Helman Helpern Herszkopf Horowicz Hudes HuzeIckowicz Infald Izbicki Jarkiewicz Juma Jurverg Jurkiewicz Justman Kafelblum Kahan-vel-Kagan Kaliski Kalmus Kaluszyner Kaminski Kempinski Kerner Klajn Kliger Kloc Klupski Kochanc Kolczycki Kon Koplewicz Korman Kossowicz Koziobrodzki Kromolowski Kronenberg Kutner Laufer Lejb Leszcz Lewitin Libeskind Licht Lijek Lipsman Lipszyc Litman Lizman Maller Uszerowicz Mandeltort Markus Michrowski Miedzyrzecki Milich Miniewski Morawiecki Morel Moszynski Nagel Nejman Obuchowski Olomucki Olszycki Openhaim Partykul Paw Pinczewski Plonski Pludwinski Pomerancblum Potersman Potocki Prypis Przechodzki Przyrowski Ptasznik Racki Radomski Rajs-vel-Ryza Reder Rode Rotbart Rozenberg Ruzal Rybak Ryterband Samburski Sieradzki Siwosz Skosowski Skulski Smrodina Sobelman Solan Solowiejczyk Solski Strawczynski Strunski Swiendzinowicz Sytner Szczawinski Szejerman Szer Szereszewski Szoor Szydlowski Szyfman Talerman Teler Tempelhof Tonolowski Toronczyk Trejster Trop Turczynski Tyller Tyszler Ulicki Unglik Wajsman Waksberg Warszawiak Weksler Wigdorowicz-vel-Zoladz Winograd Wolman Wynnykamien Wyszegrodzki Zamoszczyk Zamulewicz Zand Zazula Zolty

Jews living in Lodz in 1918-1935 mostly came to Lodz from other places.

Abbe Dawid Majer Abramowicz Abram Nojech Abramowicz Icek Szulim Abramowicz Szwajn Szlama Apelbaum Chaim from Opatow Ajzenberg Szaja Machel Alabarda Aron Ajzenberg Abram Jankiel Ajzenberg Icyk Noech Ajzensztarg Szmul Awenus Lejb Ber Adler Lejbus Alexander Ajzner Abram Jakub Adler Josek Berek Ajzenkop Szlama Altman Menoch Abramowicz Jakub Piotr Aichenbaum Abram Alter ex Pinczow Ajzenberg Chaim Dawid Ajzenszmidt Michal David Akerman Wolf ex staszow Akin Jakub ex Leczyca Alfus Moszek Hersz ex Drzewica Altman Jakub Wolf ex Gora Kalwaria Altman Jerzy Apel Josek Apelbaum Judka Aronowicz Mendel Dawid Aronzon Efroim W-wa Aszkenajzer Abram Moszek Awerbuch Moszek Lajb Altstadt Zygmunt Berno Adelfang Dawid doctor Auklewicz Chaim Idel


Bacharjer Motel Gedalie Bajnon Mechnel Bakierman Ekil Berger Melech Biderman Herszka Bresler Lajb Pejsach Brzeski Kalma & Doba Brzuski Majta ?. Bursztyn Icyk Bajgelman Abram szlama Benda Abram Benkel Szmul Bergier Ojzer Bialer Berek Wolf Bira Jozef Birnbaum Wolf Josef Blum Jalb Blumberg Henryk Boksenbaum -> Sofer Borensztajn Abram Boruch Balberyszski (Balberyszki) Mendel & Lija Aszkenary Biderman Abram Jankiel Blieblau dawid Blum Pinchos Bresler Szmul Bachlinski Noech Balter Mordka Bando Icchok Mendel Barszcz Lewek Basewicz Ela ex Pinsk Baumgarten Abram Mojsze Belfer Efroim Belmer Zygmunt Berch (lub Bereh) vel Berg Mejer Berenblit Hersz & Bina Masza Bergier Chaim Majer Berkowicz Majlech Berkowski Ide Machel Betel Berek Bialostocki Moszek Biderman Lejbus Birencwajg Berysz Blau Chaim Blum Henryk ex Krakow Boczko Haskiel Borensztajn Mendel Borowski vel Borowiecki Borzykowski Icek Majer Brener Nuta Broder Ludwik Bromberg Josek Bron Cudyk Broolt Ajzyk Brown Josef Brylant Hil Majer Bulwar Jakub Jozef Bursztyn Jonas Aron Blachman Jakub Icek Boruch Berek Brand Benjamin Bendermacher Josif Borensztejn Izrail Mendel Borensztajn Jankiel Bajzer Jakub Borkowski Josek Lewek Bronowski Majer Baharicz Arie Kila ? Balbirski Chaim Zelman Bajman Ida Josek Bender Szulem Hersz Bendkowski Majer Wolf Berlinski Mendel Bilander Szaja Bojman Aterszon & Estera Boleslawski Josek Braun Jankiel 36 & Brucha Wajnberg Brzustowski Jakow Szymse Buchwajc Moszek Szyja Besterman Binko Henoch Brand Szymsa Bref(t)sztejn Ariel Lajb Bachmajer Mejsie Dydje Bard ( lub Barol) Josef Baum Abram Juda Becher Wenjamin & Chaja Berkowicz Josef Icek Birenbaum Mendel Blat Henoch Brajsztajn Riwen Brylant Icek Buchman Szymon

Calka Szysa 74 & Raca Calle vel Coller Abram Cudkowicz Majer Cwajgman Syma & Blima Chaja Cwiling Fiszel Chaimowicz Abram Chelemer Fajwel Chaimowicz Judel Cukier Fajbus Czolczynski User Chaimowicz Chil Mendel Checinski Szaja Cykert Herszek Calka Salomon Chiller Moszek Mordka Cwajghaft Gutman Cwajgelman Zysman henoch Cwirn Jankiel Ira Cykiert Chil Cytryn Rywon Czarnecha Icek Jankiel Czarnucha Izrael Majer

Dykierman Szlama Dawidowicz Moszek Fiszel & Estera Malka Nejman Dessau Mojsze Fajwel Domb Jakub ex Strykow Dreksler Abram Berek ex Wierzbnik Drozdowski Izaak Dykbuch Mojzesz Dzigan Szajndla Dafner Lejzor Dawidowicz Josek Pinkus Dab Moszek Dzialoszynski Mojzesz & Frajdla Dziubek Izrael Dreksler Efroim Minichel Dudelczyk Majer Dzialoszynski Jona ? & Cyrla Kifer Dijament /Djament Hana Dorn Glika Dorenbus Rywen Dula Izrael Dymant Abram Lejzor Dawidowicz Maksymilian lekarz Dereczynski Morduch Ber Dyjament Lejba Dymant Szaja Dawidowicz Szmul Zajnwel Deresz Szulem Pinkus

Ejbuszyc Mejer ex Sienno Ejzensztajn Chaim Eksztajn Icek Szyja Eljaszewicz Lejzer Erlich Jakub Erzon Nachem Mendel Ejnhorn Icek Jakub Edelberg Jakub Edelsztajn Lain Chaim Hersz Ejdelkop Dawid Moszek Eselson Izaak Eisenberg Hersz Eksztajn Jakow Moszek Ejzykowicz Michal Josek Ejbeszyc Izak Epelbaum Wulf Ejzenbaum Zelman Herszek Ejzenberg Wolf ex Staszow Elbaum Josif Szmul Elbaum Wolf Erlich Chaim Izrael Erlich Josek

Fajgenbaum Gamlial Fajwelewicz Mordka Faktor Jakub Falka Aizyk Falkowski Dawid Faszczyk Izrael Feferman Bernard Feldblum Srul Moszek Felma Szmul ex Zlota /Pinczow Ferens Szlama Lejzer Finkielsztejn Ela ( Menachem Emanuel) Fiszer Abram Flanebum ( lub Flancbum ) Jenta Fogel Juda Wolf Fogiel Jakub Chuna Frajdenrajch Moszek Fran Henryk lekarz Fridman Nochemia Friszberg Szloma Frusz Josek Chiler Frydenson Szyja Frydman Berek ex Rebow Frymerman Mordko Mendel Fuks Berek Fuks Icek ( albo Icek Fuks) Fridman Icek Majer Feldon Szamsze Fogielman Herszlik Fryd Jakub Frydland Mendel Frydman Josek Fajman Fajwel & Chaja Feder Dawid Hersz Flaumenbaum Abram Moszek Fogenblat Abram Lewek - Frydman Boruch Dawid Fajgenbaum Abram Alter Feldman Mojsze & Chana Estera Frajdenwrajch Szmul Dawid Frenkel Henoch Fridel Chaim Mendel Fridman Jakub Chemia Fuks Frajdla Fisz Hersz & Fajga Laja Frydlender Szaja Bajruch Frydman Gecer Majer Fajgenbaum Icek MendelFilozof Finkelsztajn Wolf - Flajszaker Malka Frajdla Flumenbaum Moszek Frydberg Uszer Fuks Aron Lajb Feder Szyja Frenkiel Ber Fajnyold Wolkowyski Chaim doctor Fajwelewicz Mordka Ferszter Froiza Malka Finkelsztejn Izrael Finkielsztajn Ajdle Flis Moszek Frajer Dawid Frydman Izrael Fuks Kielman Fajn Jakub

Gelbart Szymon Gerber Pinkus Gliksman Izrael Szmul Goldband Josek Goldsztajn Machel Grynsztejn Izrael Guter Mendel ex Kossow Gdanski Lajb Gelbart Dydia ex wa-wa Gelbord Jeszna Lejb ex grodno Gerszon Izrael Glilensztajn Laper Goldberg Lazarz 39 yrs attorney Goldfarb Zelman - Goldring Chiel Majer Goldsztajn Kuszel Goldsztajn Lejbus Grajman Berek Grossfeld Meier Ber & Paulina Grundman Herszlik Grynberg Henoch & Maria Jakubowicz Gurwiez Jeruchem Guter Natan Gal Hersz Galun Abram Icek Gerszon Chil Majer Gerszonowicz Icchok Gerszt Lejbus Gertner Chaja Golda Goldberg Aron Goldberg Jakub Chaim Goldberg Jankiel Goldberg Szlama Icek Goldminc Wolf & Chaja Sura Goldsztajn Icek Dawid Grincwajg Abram Symcha Grosman Abram Zelik Grynbaum Icek Grynsztein Josif Lejb Goldberg Aron Gerszon Geldman Majer & Laja Goldberg Gabriel & Estera Sura Goldberg Juda Gorski Dawid Wolf Grinberg Isaak Salomon Grzybowski Jankiel & Krajndla Gerszonowicz Josek & Rywka Gliksztajn Kalma 34 & Estera Goldberg Chuna 34 Goldsztajn Henoch & Estera Gule Gothajl Uszer & Ita Grinbaum Icek Majer & Itta Grinabum Grinberg Abram Dawid Grinbalt Szoel Guterman Majlach & Malka Geler Szajndla Grosman Chaim Hersz Grynsztajn Jakub Gutman Mariem Gliklich Szmul Goldberg Berek Goldfinger Abram Icek Goldman Szmul Szmerek Grajman Henoch Grynszpan Dawid Mordko Gutman Gamel Garlicki Pinchos Garncarski Icek Haim Giere Judka Lejbe Gelbart Dydja Gelberg Chuna Golade Jude Hersz Gold Majer Icek Goldberg Benjamin Goldfarb Sana ? Goldglass Chaim Lejzor Goldlust Jakub Piotr Goldman Melech ( Maurycy Henryk) Goldrajch Srul Gostyk Gerszon Grabczak Paltyl Grosman Mojsze Gulbas Abram Mosiek

Hajszeryk Josef Juda ex Ogrodzieniec Harman Hersz Chaskiel Hendeles Herszlik Herberg Moszek Lajb Herckowicz josek Herszenhorn Mendel Herszkowicz Michal & Estera Fajga Herszkowicz Wolf Heryng Mejlich Hersz Finkiel Joekiel Hiller > Chiller Hirsz Hersz Lajb Horowicz Dawid Horowicz Mordka & Malka Horowitz Mojzesz Izak Krakow Hostyk Szulim Hecht Nuta Herc Srul Aron Herszkowicz Gerszon Huberman Berek Mendel Hanower Chaim Chil Hufnagel Rywka Enta Hamburgier Szlama Herling late Szmul Dawid - Herszenbaum Chil Majer Herszkopf Maria Herszkowicz Icek Henoch Herling Wolf Lejba Herszkowicz Nochim & Nacha Horyn Gerszon & Fajga Hammer Jankiel Hecht Eljasz Sender Hubeman Sura Bajla Halper Judka Hamburger Natan Helman Szmaja Hiller Icek Hasman Szmul Hazenberg Beni Hejnrych Samuel doctor Herszenkraft Izrael Abram Herszfeld Jechuda Herszkowicz Jakub Josek Horowitz Abisch Horowitz Chaim Mendel

Jozefowicz Moszek Izbicki Dawid Fabis Izraelewicz vel Bronowski Moszek Jakubowicz Izrael Szulim . d. 1916 Jakubowicz Moszek Ajzyk Jakubowicz Moszek Elja Izbicki Lajzer & Bajla Joskowicz Szmul Jakub Jakubowicz Hersz Ismach Aron Nute Janowski Jakub Aron Jastrzebski jankiel Jegjer Lejzor Mordka Jelski Szloma Jerozolimski Mendel Jeruzalski Chaskiel Joskowicz Moszek Jozefowicz Icek Jastrzebski Jeremiasz Pinkus Luzer Kamionka Jankiel 64 yrs & Cyrla Ryfka Klafter Gerszon Henoch Klejn Dawid Kromolowski Icyk Kronenberg Josif & sejwa Matla Kwiat Jankiel & Rywka Rechel Kalmus Jakub Kasztan Pinkus & Chaja Liba Kenig Abram Kerszbaum Abram Icyk Kiersz Mosiek Kirszner Szymon Kisielewicz Bendet Klajman Szaja & Frajdla Klar Hersz Lajb Klepacz Icek Kochen Szaja Kolenbrener Icyk Korman Rachmil Kornbluth Berisch Krasniewski Juda Lajb Krochmalik Moszek Krol Szymon Krongold Jankiel Kronman Wolf Krybus Lejb Hersz Krygier Abram Icek Kryszek Michal Kuperberg Chaim Majer Kuperminc Jakub Kupfer Chaim Wolf Kutner Hersz d.1933 Kutner Lipman Ber Kafel Chaim Dawid Kalinski Dawid Kalma Icek Kapelusznik Juda Lajb Kempinski Chaim Josek Kimelfeld Elja Klajnman Wolek Kochanc Jakow Symcha Koltun Mojsze Kon Moszek Korpel Jojnsen Kossowicz Majer Josko Kryszek Hersz Kac Psachja & Jachweta Kac Jankiel Kac Michal Kaftan Henoch Kalman Zelek Karmazyn Juda Karmazyn Szoel Abe Kartowski Hejnoch ( Karlowski ?) Kaufman late Henoch Kaufman Izrael Mendel Klajman Lejbus Kliger Jakow & Ruchla Estera Konjarski Samsia Korzec Icek Moszek Kliger Hersz Kluczkowski Josek Kogut Abram Koprowski Lajzer Korzec Fiszel Kostenberg Sura Krakowski vel Goldberg Mojzesz Szyja Kronenberg Szlama & Itta Szypra Krysztal Don & Chawa Estera Kutner Hersz Kusmierski Szulim Kwiat Chil Majer Kapelusz Jojna Kibel Mortka Koltun Abram Chaim Kon Dawid Kuperman Szmul Kac Abram Szmul Kaminska Ruchla Krawiec Szym Kremer Neuch Kapelusznik Rywen Klejman Manela Kac Lejb Eljasz Kalman Chaim Kirsztajn Zindel Kocen Mieczyslaw lekarz Kon Hersz Fiszel Kon Icek Korn Towja Josef Krakowski Herszla

Laufgas Mojsze Lewenhof Szaja Lewi Haim Hersz Lichtejsztejn Jakub & Estera Kinas Luszynski Berek d. 1917 & Chana Lewenberg Beniamin Lewenton Pinkus Pawel Litewski Hercko Laufman( Zaufman) Dawid Leszczynski Icek Mojsze Lajb Zalc Landau Wolf Ichel Lewita Moszek Lewkowicz Jankiel & Hena Gutman Linkowski Mojsze ex Grodno Laperdon Jankiel Icek Laufer Jojne & Ruchla Lewin Szulim & Jenta Lewinson Mojze Szlama Lichtenberg Hersz & Rojza Landau Josef Dawid Lando Hersz Mandel Lando Szyje & Michla Lipsman Jakow Lipszyc Mendel Wolf Losman Nusyn & Hena Lubochinski Icek Jakub Lachman Jozef Lipszyc Henoch Lichtensztejn Mendel Lichtensztejn Rubin Landau Michal Lando Szoel Mendel Langfus Aron Szymon Lawit Chaim Leczycki Josek Mendel Lederman Josef dawid Lederman Moszek & Rachela Lesman Ezryl Lesser Icek Majer W-wa Lewin Chaskiel Lewin Josek Symcha Lewenson Borys Lewkowicz Gecel & Gitla - Lipel Majer Luft Herszla Lejb Lichtensztajn CHaskiel Lustigman Majer

Machlewicz Jakub Icek Magier Chil Malach Chemje Maliniak Ide Ber Markus Izaak Jakub Mass Hersz Aron Meckier jakub Josek Milech Srul Lejzor Milarat Juda Lejb Milioner Mordka Milsztajn Bencjan Minster Chaim Henoch Mintz Oskar doctor Moskowicz Bencjan Morgensztern Naftal Herc Makowski Abram Herszek Mastbaum Izrael Minski Uszer Miodownik Chil Majchel Moszkowicz Eljasz Zyskind Mycenmacher Icyk Idel Mydlarski Chaim Mejlech Milgram Gerszon Mordchajewicz Lajbus Males Izrael Moszkowicz Chaim Menachem Moszkowicz Zalman Mendelbaum Nachman Milsztajn Herszel Morgensztejn Izrael Moszkowicz Aron Majzel Artur Menasse Michal 38 attorney Mendlak (lub Mundlak) Icek Szapsie Mendelson Binem d, 1916 & Chaja Baharjew Milech Srul Lejzor Mrozek vel Rozyk

Nowicki Pinchos Pejsach Niewialkowski Szulim Najsztadt Chil Majer Nasielski Mendel Dawid Nelkin Juda Lejb Najdok Icek Najberg Henoch Najfeld Issaak Nusenbaum Lajba Najman Luzer Anszel Natan Lipa Wolf Niechcicki Majer Nudelman Lejbus Nowak Izrael Nygus Dawid Calel

Obarzanek Chaim Majer Oerbach Dawid Majer Olsztajn Abram Moszek Opatowski Lejzer Chaim Osiak Henoch * Hinda Ostrowicz Moszek Mordka ex W-wa Opatowski Kroim & Cypojra Opatowski Moszek Zelik Ordynans Berek Oblegorska Szemwa? Ofman Chil Chaim Orubuch Jankiel Obczas Lajbus Icek Okon Hersz Opatowski Majer Awadja Orlik Szyja Mordka & Rywka Ruchla Rutkiewicz

Perlmuter Joel Pines Szmul Icko teacher Powonja Daniel Prajs Mechel Prajss Wigdor Plonski Uszer Peterzilie Abram Pinkusowicz Szlama Mosek Plachta Aron Plotek Uryn Przatowski Icek Majer Ptasznik Szmul Pacierkowski Jankiel Pakula Zysman Pawlowski Ezril Pokrzywa Szamsa Praw Zyslie Przysuski Aba Pejchwasser Lajb Plonski Aron Przyrowski Lejbus Palacz Izaak - Kalisz 2 Pelberg Chil ex Dabrowa / Kielce 2 Perelman Abram Hi.. ex Lagow 1 Peter Kalman Szlama 1 Pinczewski Naful Pines Szolom Plotek Aron Policki Izrael Pozner vel Poznanski Aron Izrael Praszker dawid Przedborski Boruch Pinkus Ptaszynski Szlama

Rabinowicz Aron Lejb Radzanowicz Chil Majer Rajnchapel Uszer Zelik Rakower Izrael Rawet Ezryl Rawicki Perec Rechtman Symcha Rotenbach dawid Rotlewi Jakub Icek W-wa Rotsztajn Abram Rotsztejn Moszek Menasze Rozen Abram Rozenberg Jozef (Sylwia) Rozenberg Mendel Wolf Rozenberg Moszek Rozenblum Izrael Hiler Rozencer Kaplan Hirz Rozencwajg Abram Rozenperl Josek Rozensztrauch Zygmunt Rozmaryn Natan Rug Zelik Rychter Aron Nuta Rajbenbach Aron Rajder Zalman Rajnglas Abram Recht Mordka Rochtman Joel Lewek Rozen Fajga Rozenberg Jankiel Rozenberg Szmul Rozenblum Calci & Chana Rozensztejn Chana Rozental Josek Lajb Ruzal Berko Ryndhorn Josek Rzepkowicz Jankiel Rawet let Lejbus d. 1917 Rotenberg Nachman Icek Rotlewi Moszek Rozman Izrael Abram Rzepkowicz Mordka Rezler ,..il ? Michel & Rajzla Rozenberg Chaskiel Dwojra Rozenberg David Szlama & Gitla Rozencwajg Pinkus Rozencwajg Szaja Abarm Rozenfeld Abram & Estera Malka Rubinowicz Lajbus Rothde Josef ex Chelm - Rozenblum Chil Rubinowicz Icyk Rajchman Hersz Majer Rozenblum Jozef Majer Rozencwajg Eliasz Mordka Rabinowicz Gutel Dawid dyrektor Rener Szloma Wolf Rit Eugeniusz dr chemi Rozen Benjamin Rydzynski Moszek Rozenberg Szulem & Estera Rozencwajg Lajzer & Gitla Sztajnberg Rubin Izrael Gdla & Alta Chana Rezkowski Hersz Suszek Jakub Aron

Salamon Moszek Henoch Spiritus Abram Aron Sznurman Majer Szparfharc Josef Janas & Chweta Goldwasser Szperman Berek Szpiro Mendel Szwarc Chaim Dawid Schwadron Mortiz doctor Smolak Moszek Hil Sofer Boksenbaum Ezryel Stelcer Izak Hersz Szafir Chil & Estera Nacha Szapowal Leonid engeen, Szapsiak Mendel Szapsiewicz Szmul Szlamonowicz Samuel Sztajnfeld Kalma Szternblic Szyje Szwajcer Wolf Szychman Szajsa Strykowski Aron Szyf Jakub Lejzer Szpigel Fiszel Wolf Sztajcer Mendel Sztejn Icek Ida Salomonczyk Icyk Hersz Szafir Mordka Szrage Motel Majer Sztern Chil Falek Szaldajewski late Abram Henoch Szapszewicz Chaim & Elka Szeer Josek Szajba Icek Majer Sznajderman Abram Sztejman Josek Ber Szwajcer late Icek d. 1907 & Chaja Szafir Golda Krajndla Szajnfeld Szulim Hersz Szlamowicz Lejbus Szmit Herszek Berek Szperek Jankiel Szuberski Berek & Perla Jakubowicz Spiewak Abus Stobiecki Abram Hersz Strykowski Chil Symcha Szajnert Abram Szczawinski Szaja dawid Szerenzys Gabriel Szlomkowicz Meniel Szmuszkowicz Mowsza Godel Szpajzer Izrael Szpigiel WOlf Sztajnfeld Jakub Sztern Mordka Szwarcberg Uszer Moszek Szyper Chil Sandowski Szaja Majer Smolinski Frymeta Solarz Szlama Josek Sompolinski Izrael Steckel Ludwik ex Tluste Strasburgier Majer Beer Strykowski Fiszer Strykowski Nachman Suchowolski Iser Szajba Abbe Szarf Judel Szaten Mojsze Aron Szczesliwy Chaim Dawid Szenkier Josek Tojwie Szerman Abram Szloser Benjamin Szloss Lajbus Szpic Chaim Wolf Szumiraj Wigdor Szmul Eljasz Szpigiel Szmul Sztenberg Szulim Szterenfeld Berek Sztrem Ezryl Jakub Szwarc vel Gryner Josef Szydlajewski Sucher Szylic Szulim Szymkowicz Jankiel

Tajtelbaum Jakub Mojzesz Taube Chaim Dawid Tempelhof Efroim Tencer Izrael Icchok Tenenbaum Jankiel Joel Templehof Abram Icyk Tempelhof Chaim Gdalie Tempelhof Frymeta Tempelhof Wolek Tenenbaum Szlama Zalman Tobjasz Chaim Eliasz Tejblum Jankiel & Chaja Tajtelbaum Hersz Mendel (Tajfelbaum ?) Toronski Dawid Szymon late Tokasz Chaim Zyskind Tajch Berisz & Rojzla Tajelbaum Dawid Tempelhof Juda Majer & Tauba Laja Torner Szmul Icek Toronczyk Icek Szyja & Kajla Tarnowski Icyk Taup Gierzek Tenenbaum Szmul 32 & Ruchla Topor Icyk Troppe Jankiel Trop Hilel & Nicha Tyszler Gecel Tenenbaum Abram Tyktin Szmul Tafelbaum Josek Liber
Taubenhaus Mojzesz doctor Tencer Mordcha Jakub Tondowski Abram Tabacznik Chaim Szymon Tajchman Icek Chaim Tarnowski Dawid Turwaser Elja & Sura Gitla Tyberg Abram Fajwel Wajnberg Juda Lajb Wajs Froim ex Turek Wajsbaum Wolek ex Mogielnica Wajsman Eljasz & Ryfka Weber Abram Nuchen & Blima Dobra Wachtel Szaja Rywen Wajn Hersz (son WIlly) Wajnacht Szlama ex W-wa Wiernik Jakub Boruch Winiarski Abram Wolf Izrael Urbach Haim Majer Wigdorowicz Icek Wajnberg Chona & Syma Wajnberg Izrael Josef & Tyla Malka Wajncygier Rachwit Wajner Chaim Vilno Wajnsztok Wigdor Wajntraube Abram Jutka Wajntrob Jakub Icchok Wajs Lajb Waserman Zukon Weglinski Symcha Wejland Michal Widawski Moszek Win Abram Icek Winer Menacem Mendel Wislicki Rachmil Wodowski Izrael Jankiel Wolerauch Berysz Wolkowicz Pejsach Wolman Josif Boruch Woziwoda Dawid Hersz Wurzel Wolf ex Debica Wajsman Lejzor Wajnrauch Lejbus Wajnsztejn Hersz Wajntraube Szlama Hersz Wietrznik Herszel Wilczkowski Icek Waksman Abram Wagner Lajzer Wajkselfisz Abram Moszek Wajl Szmul Chaim Wajnman Icek & Chaja Wajntraub Gerszon Pinkus Waksman Icek Majer Weglinska Maria Wyrsoslaw Szmul Wajnberg Icyk & Jenta - Wajnman Moszek Wajnman Mosiek Josek Wajtman Aron Wolrauch Moszek & Rojza Wroclawski Mendel Wajnsztok Jankiel Wolf Wajsblat Icek d. 1916 Warszawski vel Dawidowicz Chaskiel Wajcenberg Andzelm Wajnert Hinda Warszawiak Benjamin Lajzer Warszawski Hersz Werdjak Icek Winnykamien Szlama WOlf Wojdyslawski Abram Mordka Wolkowicz Szulim Hersz Zaberman Izrael Zabner Lajzer d. 1919 Zalcman Monachen Zandberg Szlama Fuel Zamoszczyk Bencjon Zand Symcha Zale Jukew Zamoscianski Rubin Zawadzki Huna Berg Zajdel Jankiew Aron Zajdman Nusen Zernicki Josek Zielonka Srul Mendel Zelechowski Jakub Icyk Zelmanowicz Szucher Elimelech Zolty Szmul Dawid & Chana Jestryk Zylberberg Herszel Zyngier Chaim Zys Chaim Zyskind Chaskiel Zand Chil Majer Zendel Abram Icek Zagdanski Lejbus Zajf Wolek & Ruchla Zalcman ( Zaleman ?) Naftul Hersz Zylberman Szmul Mendel Zylbersztejn Icek Majer Zynger Majer Zysman Dawid Zaufer Rubin Zilber Hensel ? & Chaja Rywka Widawska Zalberg Hersz Zerman Icko Zytnicki Cale & Alta Chana Cyrla d. 1935

Lodz - Russia (Lutheran Records)

Raciborski Rademacher Radke Radzimirski Rangel Rataj Reichert Reimann Reis Renc Rentz Rettig Retzlaff Reul Rex Rimpel Ripprich Riske Risto Ritter Rochlitz Rode Roeser Rogasch Rohrke Rolof Romer Rosner Rothkegel Rutsch Rozynski Rund Ryx Taborski Tandler Tarlowski Tetzlaff Thiede Thomas Tittel Tomas Tonndorf Trager Trautmann Trolenbero Trupke Trybuchowski Tuczek Tullinius Tumm Turlakiewicz Tust Ujma Ulbrich Ulrich Unger Unglaube Utech Utke Utz

Lodz, Piotrkow - Gubernia , Russia ( Jewish Records)

Abbe Abezhauz Abowicz Abramczik Abramowicz Abramson Abronski Abugow Adler Adlerfligel Ail Aizenberg Ajzner Akerberg Akerman Albik Aleksandrowicz Alenberg Alt Altbaum Altman Altszuler Amzel Ant Apel Apelewicz Appel Arbetman Arbuz Armann Aron Aronowicz Awronski Balkowski Balsam Bando Bank Barad Barankiewicz Bat Beatus Bechlinski Belchatowski Bente Bergman Berkowicz Berlin Berlinski Berljansztejn Besser Besterman Bialer Bialostocki Bibergal Bicz Biderman Biedak Bigelaizen Bigos Binkowski Birencwajg Birman Blacher Blady Blajnsztejn Blda Bloch Blufarb Blum Blumental Bober Bobrowski Bockowski Bojman Bombel Borensztejn Borzykowski Br Brajtbart Brama Brandwajnman Brandys Brauner Brawerman Bresler Brin Broniatowski Bronowski Brudnewski Brumber Bruski Brzezinski Brzoza Buchman Buczynski Bulka Byszkowicz Cheliczkowski Chwat Czapnik Dail Dalig Dalik Dawidowicz Dembinski Dement Dereczynski Dmitrowski Dobrocki Dobrzynski Doktorczyk Domb Drajehorn Drubecki Druker Druz Drzemalkowski Dunkel Dykerman Dymant Dyminski Dytkiewicz Dzialowski Dzigan Echt Fajbusiak Flato Fuchs Fuks Garbarski Gelada Gelle Gliksman Golda Gru Hamburski Hamer Haze Hecht Hajman Halpern Hejman Herc Herszbaum Herszfinger Herszkowicz Herszlikowicz Herz Hodys Horowicz Jablon Jakubowicz Jakubowski Jastrzembski Jelen Jerozolimski Jerychem Jozefowski Jucht Judka Justman Juszkiewicz Kalmanowicz Kaufman Kepler Kon Kozlowski Lewkowicz Liberman Ligorski Litenberg Lubinski Mendelson Oberman Obrengorski Obroncz Ogolnik Oks Oli Olszer Opatowski Orenbuch Orbach Ordynans Orzegowski Osiak Oszerowicz Panski Pinczowski Piotrkowski Pluzny Polaniecki Przygorski Rabinowicz Schenker Skurkowski Stopnicki Szczecinski Szczicki Szczupak Szmaragd Szuster Umanski Weirauch Winer Zacharowicz Zajbert Zajde Zandberg Zbar Zdunski Ziegler Zientkowski Zimnawoda Zlecer Zomber Zonenberg Zylberberg

Loisenfeld, Inowroclaw - Prussia 1818-1840 (see town: Chlewiska)

Lojki, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°33′ E 22°30′)

Lokacz (Lokacz Wielki) - Prussia (see town: Wielen) - Town Info
(location: N 52°53′ E 15°59′)

Lonowce - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755) (see town: Borszczow)

Losieniec - Russia (see town: Sieradz) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°37′ E 18°39′)

Loszewo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°35′ E 22°28′)

Loszniow, Trembowla - Galicia

Babczyszyn Bajchor Barczewski Berezowski Bombas Cerulewicz Chmura Chomicki Diduch Dieluch Fryc Galandziej H ucaluk Kalinski Kawalek Kobel Korys Laszczynski Lejczak Lichowicz Litwinski Machalski Mroz Neczaj Niemczuk Nizio Olbrycht Owsiak Paliwoda Pasieka Pietruszynski Plewak Pociecha Schabowski Sierzant Skorupski Skrzydlowski Stelmach Suchecki Swirski Szczepanski Szuper Uberna Widziak Woroniecki Ziolkowski

Lot-Jezioro, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Lowicz - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°6′ E 19°56′ / elevation: 74 m)

Arndt Auch Augsburger Bajer Beilstein Bibrych Bladel Blodel Brenke Buxman Casparz Coller Conrad Czechowicz Dittman Dur Dykoff Ehresmann Eisbrenner Elke Engel Ertman Fedder Feigel Feiter Felker Fergin Fetter Flatty Fogt Frank Frohlich Fruk Gerlach Gladysz Gotz Grzeczynski Gumm Handwerker Hang Hann Hanusz Hauk Hause Heffner Heinryk Herbst Hintz Hoffman Holland Jeske Jewsejew Jung Kelm Klatt Kliner Kloos Kluk Konn Kruger Liebetrau Loscher Musolf Nakunst Nehring Nelzel Ney Noll Oberek Oks Pahl Penno Pino Pluntke Prange Pross Pytel Riemer Roloff Ruger Rupel Rytter Schmidt Schultz Seidel Seutter Sik Sturm Susser Szroter Szymanski Tascher Teichgraber Telzlaff Tyms Ulmer Wagner Wilszcz Wiltzer Zahn Zippel

Lowicz - Russia (Roman Catholic) -- Town Info - Website
(location N 52°6′ E 19°56′ / elevation 74 m)
(includes : Bledow, Bobrowniki, Boczki, Chasno, Golenska, Klewkow, Laguszew, Matszyce, Niedzwiada, Parma, Popow, Swieryz, Zielkowice)

Anders Anielski Anozewski Anyszewski Archman Bajm Beltz Boczek Bolimowski Bura Brocha Brylinski Butryn Cegielski Chruscielewski Czapnik Czarnota Czekalski Czolkiewicz Czubik Dominczak Dopieralski Doroba Dudek Duraj Dygodzinski Dyskiewicz Dziedziela Dzierzak Fabijanski Federowicz Fidrych Fijalkowski Fiszke Flaczynski Flis Florkowski Fudala Fuks Gajdoszewski Gajewski Gala Galinski Gartman Gerlinski Getz Gibasiewicz Gogloza Goliszewski Gospos Goszczynski Grocholewicz Grygorczuk Grzegorzewski Guberski Gusta Guziel Habelski Haczykowski Hak Halinski Hanus Harazinski Heneberg Hermanowicz Hiller Hirsch Hupert Jacinski Jagielski Jagoda Jalbrzykowski Janicki Jaska Jaskulski Jedlinski Jerger Jonczyk Kacprowski Kaferski Kalinski Kalota Karwat Kiesler Kleis Klimkiewicz Kollichofer Konikowski Kolos Konczyk Konik Koper Kosiorek Kosmider Kraszkiewicz Krogulski Krol Kruszynski Kubalski Kuklinski Kunat Kurczak Lebioda Lech Legat Lemanski Lament Lepieszka Leych Lis Lysio May Mietlicki Milia Mitjel Molenda Mrowczynski Multan Muszynski Mysliwiec Najder Niedziela Olba Orczykowski Pachelski Palasinski Panasewicz Passek Pastwa Pieta Piorun Pluska Podrazka Podsedek Podwojci Ptaskiewicz Radosz Razum Redo Rosala Roslonek Rossa Ruzycki Rylle Rzesny Safarowicz Salamen Salamon Sarbiewski Scibor Sloma Solms Sosnowski Stanczak Stecki Syper Szelazkiewicz Szkop Targoszewski Tanski Taras Tataj Telemon Trucz Tybus Ulanowski Willner Wojda Ukropek Urciusz Zagawa Zbircha

Lowmiany - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Lozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)
(includes towns: Auksztokanie , Bawirsze , Bujniszki , Burbiszki, Dumbel, Dziewiliszki , Elzbiecin, Judeszki, Jurczuny, Kukle, Niekruny , Nierawy , Papiecze, Szadziuny, Szylance , Werstominy , Wiesztory , Zmudzka Wies)

Abelowicz Accord Accord Alaburda Albowicz Albowicz Alesiuk Alesiuk Andruszkiewicz Andruszkiewicz Andrzejewski Andrzejewski Apanowicz Armonujtis Artung Augurski Bagar Balun Baniewicz Baniewicz Baranowicz Baranowicz Baranowski Baranowski Bartnicki Bartnicki Bartnik Beer Beer Ber Biskis Biskis Blazanis Blazanis Bojar Boksia Boksia Borkowski Borkowski Brazinski Brazinski Budkowski Budkowski Budowicz Budowicz Budrewicz Budrewicz Bugielski Bujanowski Bulewicz Bulewicz Burba Busilo Butrymowicz Butrymowicz Bykowski Bykowski Calkiewicz Cegielski Cegielski Chodkiewicz Chodkiewicz Choragiewski Chotkiewicz Chotkiewicz Chrolski Citowicz Ciunski Ciunski Culkiewicz Cydzik Cydzik Cydzyk Cytowicz Cytowicz Cywinski Czarankiewicz Czarankiewicz Czarkowski Czarkowski Czarniewski Czarniewski Czepielewski Czepielewski Czereskiewicz Czurczynski Czesanis Dalidowicz Dalidowicz Dapkiewicz Dapkiewicz Dapkun Darankiewicz Darankiewicz Dawidowicz Dawidowicz Doplun Dowgielowicz Dowgielowicz Dowgilo Dowgilo Drucis Drucis Dubulis Dubulis Dumczys Dworakowski Dworakowski Dybawski Ejcher Ejchler Ejkowski Ejsmont Ejsmont Eycher Eyzikowicz Filipczyk Filipczyk Fink Freyman From Frydman Gadrojc Gadrojc Galicki Gausa Gaydolis Gaydolis Gibraltar Giedroyc Giedroyc Gilis Gilis Gligman Gowsa Grablau Grablau Grablun Grablun Gradzki Gradzki Grafon Grajewski Grajewski Gramzynski Grazulewicz Grazulewicz Grusa Grusa Gryglic Gryglic Gryszkanis Gryszkanis Gutowski Gutsztyn Haluczkiewicz Haluczkiewicz Halunkiewicz Halunkiewicz Hansrat Haykowski Herbaczewski Herbaczewski Hermanowicz Hermanowicz Hortung Hortunk Hrabiewicz Hrehorowicz Hrehorowicz Hrubiewicz Hrubiewicz Irszowicz Iwankiewicz Iwankiewicz Iwanowski Iwaszkiewicz Iwaszkiewicz Iwaszko Iwaszko Jablonski Jakulewicz Janczuk Janczuk Jankielowicz Janowicz Janowicz Janukanis Janukanis Janulewicz Januszanis Januszanis Jaraszewicz Jarmolowicz Jasinski Jermalowicz Jermalowicz Jorkiewicz Jorkiewicz Jurkiewicz Jurkiewicz Juszkiel Kan Kanpialis Kanpialis Kaplanczyk Karalun Karpowicz Kasiulewicz Kaufman Kieler Kieler Kierejsz Kierejszynis Kierejszynis Kieruczanis Kieruczanis Kierwielewicz Kierwielewicz Kijowski Kleczkowski Kleczynski Klucznik Klucznik Kluczynski Kluczynski Kojro Kojro Korolek Korolek Kowalewski Kowalewski Kozlowski Kozlowski Kreppendorf Kretowicz Krippendorf Krukanis Krukanis Kruszynis Kruszynis Krykszczun Krzywicki Krzyzanowski Krzyzanowski Kubilis Kubilis Kungiszkis Kupsta Kuptas Kuptas Kuszmierajtis Kuszmierajtis Kwaczan Labacz Labacz Labecki Lac Lac Lacwis Lacwis Lapinski Latwis Lawrynowicz Lawrynowicz Lazwenik Lazwenik Lejbowicz Lejbowicz Leminski Leminski Leskiewicz Lewin Lewinski Lewinski Lewkiewicz Lik Lik Linik Linnik Litz Litz Machnicki Maciejunas Maciejunas Maciun Maciunski Maciurski Mackanis Mackanis Makowski Makowski Marcinkiewicz Marcinkiewicz Markiewicz Markiewicz Markilla Markilla Maslowski Maslowski Massal Massol Massol Matulewicz Matulewicz Matusiewicz Maximowicz Maximowicz Maxymowicz Mayzesz Mazurkiewicz Mazurkiewicz Medanis Medanis Mejer Michniewicz Michniewicz Miklaszewicz Miklaszewicz Mikolanis Mikolanis Milanowski Miluk Miluk Minkiewicz Minkiewicz Mituk Mituk Mohilewicz Mortecki Mozejko Mozejko Mroczkowski Murawski Murzyn Muzykowski Myszkiewicz Nalanski Namiotkiewicz Namiotkiewicz Narkiewicz Narkiewicz Nawialis Nawialis Nestorowicz Nestorowicz Newulis Newulis Nosiewicz Nosiewicz Nowacki Nowacki Ogarynski Omilewicz Opanowicz Orbaczewski Orczykowski Orelowicz Orkowicz Orzedowski Ostrowski Ostrowski Owsiany Pacewicz Palanis Pawelski Pawlukanis Petelun Peychert Pietruskiewicz Pietruszkiewicz Pietruszkiewicz Pokutka Potocki Puljanowski Radzewicz Radzewicz Ragialis Ragialis Ragiel Ragiel Rekuc Reter Reut Reut Reynert Romanowski Romanowski Romaszewski Romaszewski Rudnicki Rudzinski Rudzinski Russewicz Rychler Rychler Rydzewski Rydzewski Rymkiewicz Rymsza Rymsza Rysowski Ryszkiewicz Ryszkiewicz Rytel Sakowicki Sakowicki Saliklis Saliklis Samulewicz Saniewski Saniewski Sawejko Sawicki Sawulis Sawulis Sem Sidor Siemianis Siemianis Skrypka Skrypka Sobolewski Sobolewski Srzednicki Stankiewicz Stankiewicz Stefanowicz Stefanowicz Sujala Supranowicz Surozynski Suszynski Suszynski Synkiewicz Syrbutowicz Syrewiec Syrowiec Syrowiec Szarecki Szatkowski Szerzbutowski Szkypko Szkypko Szmyt Szorpalinski Szostakowski Szostakowski Szyler Szyler Talandziewicz Talandziewicz Talendzis Tarnowicz Teressewicz Teressewicz Trusko Trusko Tujanowski Tumalis Tumalis Twarowski Undzil Undzilo Undzilo Urmanowicz Walentukanis Walentukanis Walter Wanowski Wasewicz Wasewicz Wernof Wiakter Wiaktor Wiaktor Wielopanski Wikiel Wnorowski Wojna Wojno Wojtkiewicz Wojtkiewicz Wojtulanis Wojtulanis Wolmer Wolski Wolukanis Wolukanis Worakowski Woruszylo Wydro Wydro Wysocki Wysocki Zablocki Zablocki Zakiert Zakiert Zakrzewski Zakrzewski Zalmanowicz Zamojski Zamojski Zapiorkiewicz Zawadzki Zawadzki Zboromirski Zdanowicz Zdanowicz Zebrowski Zebrowski Zeladonis Zeladonis Zmirski Zmitrowicz Zmitrowicz Zmojdzin Zmojdzin Zmudzin Zmudzin Zolnierowicz Zylinski Zylinski

Lozowa - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Lubasz - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo) -- Photo - Town Info
(location: N 52°52′ E 16°31′ / elevation: 99 m)

Baltej Basner Beyn Bielejewski Bilski Blaszczyk Bronoski Buday Buderek Busmann Celt Chalubnik Chmielnik Cichy Cieski Cieslik Ciszewski Cyg Czapczynski Czerwinski Domagala Dreier Drzewiecki Dussay Dymek Faferek Fornal Forszpan Frys Galecki Galik Garczynski Gat Gaul Germek Godawa Gogolek Golon Gorzynski Gray Gryczka Hacek Hag Helinski Henka Hetmanski Hoffman Huzaja Iffan Irug Jaruch Jaskula Jeskau Kaczmarek Kakuska Kines Klawek Knapski Kolasa Komornik Kopicki Kosmider Kozie Krall Kryger Kucz Kudlinski Lalarczyk Lamparski Liber Lisiewicz Luczak Magdziarz Maka Mendyk Mielcarz Milka Mirens Mochy Mockowiak Molendary Myszka Napierala Nawrot Nicz Ochota Okupny Oleynik Pecoray Pelikan Perski Piechota Piterek Plata Plazyk Polaczyk Polan Polcin Polfuss Polsfut Pulrolnik Radlik Radonski Radzikowski Ratay Ray Rydel Ryk Ryszka Sidler Siena Siod Skotarek Smeller Smolarek Smuczynski Sobola Stanowski Steinka Stelter Stencel Strosz Struzyna Swinarski Szafran Szmit Szoltys Szram Tomacki Toszyk Trynczynski Tuchol Turabicki Turski Tylkowski Tyton Waferek Walicki Walkowiak Wardenski Wasinski Wegierek Wentz Wicherek Witkowski Witos Wiza Zabicki Zacharias Zagrodnik Zdrega Zdrojewski Zielatkowski Zydo

Lubatowa - Galicia (death records 1777-1910) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°32′57″ E 21°45′31″)

Albrycht Anczak Aszlar Baran Boczar Borek Ceglarz Cichon Cieklinski Dereniowski Deryniowski Dragan Dobiasz Dudzik Folcik Frydrych Gierlasinski Ginda Glod Glowacki Grzybowski Jakiela Jakubczyk Jaslowski Kalwik Kania Karas Kasprzycki Kochanski Kogut Konior Korzeniowski Kosiba Kotlowski Krowicki Kuniczy Kunior Kusnierczak Letkiewicz Maluta Macibrzuch Maslowski Matusiewicz Michalak Murdzek Musial Niziolek Nowakowski Pasek Pernal Platek Podlaszczak Prokop Ryglewicz Sadowski Sliwa Sokol Stanisz Starowiejski Strojny Szyszlak Tobiasz Turek Wiernasiewicz Wiernasz Wrona Zajac Ziepka Zima Zygmunt

Lubcz, Gniezno - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°41′23″ E 17°40′57″)
(includes towns: Bozacin, Galazewko, Galezowo, Kalicka, Mieciezyn)

Agdanoski Cembrowicz Chojnacki Chudas Ciemnociolowski Cytlak Czaja Derezinski Gendek Gitz Gleranowicz Gockowski Grajek Gronowicz Iwanski Joachimiak Jonas Kanclerz Kaszynski Kierzynkoski Konicki Kyna Mahlke Meller Mlotkowski Mydlarz Ozminkoski Pogodzinski Polus Porowski Rozmarynowicz Samalski Samulski Siwa Skibinski Smaraj Smiejkoski Smordzynski Sobczak Sobsztyk Strenczynski Szachta Szmajdzinski Szocinski Trypinski Wabich Wietrzykowski Wloczynski Zwolenkiewicz

Lubianka - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Lubianki - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Lubien Wielki (Wielki Lubien) - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°31′ E 18°44′)
(includes towns: Grupa, Michale, Montawa, Tragasz, Zajaczkowo)

Abram Allmanko Apczenski Ballach Balzer Baranowski Barchknecht Belakowicz Berg Bielicki Bona Borowicki Cechowski Celmer Chyla Ciechowski Cieszynski Cwiklinski Czarnecki Danilewicz Dejnowski Derdal Derdau Dobrzynski Drzewichowski Drzymalski Eckman Elszkowski Ewiak Fedolick Flasmejer Flemikowski Garniakowski Gasieniecki Gazynski Goerkin Goldowski Gortalowski Greger Grochalski Gronkowski Gutowski Guzynski Heinke Heller Hinz Isbrant Iwanski Jablonski Jaeschke Janeczkowski Jang Jerka Jeszke Jolkowski Joneczkowski Joskolowski Kaddatz Kerber Kilian Kilikowski Kminikowski Koczykowski Kolorowski Kosecki Kretkowski Krzyzanowski Kuchtowski Kuczbierski Kuczwala Kuss Kwiatkowski Lacicki Lange Laps Lasecki Lemke Lerk Linski Loser Lukaszewitz Mankowski Mateufel Mazurkiewicz Mejrowski Meller Mietlewski Morrau Neumann Niedzielski Ostrowicki Ottlewski Palenski Pamplum Perkowski Petyna Pfizzer Plachecki Pokret Polas Posorski Pudel Pultin Pyplinski Redmer Rejmus Rekowski Richlewski Rinkiewicz Rosciszewski Rozynski Rytlewski Schmeiter Schmidt Schreckenbach Schulfert Serewicz Sierewicz Slupski Sobolski Sojkowski Sowienski Strozanski Sura Szafranski Szmeja Szostakowski Szturmowski Szymczak Szyrzykowski Thorn Tobolski Traczykowski Trunk Tylenski Ulinski Walerin Walza Wardzinski Waszytanski Wesolowski Wiechert Wilczarski Wroblewski Wuttkowski Zajaczkowski Zakrzewski Zarling Zarzykowski

Lubieszow, Pinsk - Russia

Binkowski Bronowicki Buka Bukowski Bulczynski Burgat Busz Chalimonowicz Chonecki Chubowski Czechowicz Dembowski Derin Dobosiewicz Domaszewicz Donbrowski Dubieniecki Frydrych Gajewski Gass Genik Gladyszewski Glowacki Goroch Grylowicz Guk Gurski Guzarewicz Iwaszko Iwinski Janowski Jastrzebski Jonczyk Juszkiewicz Kaczalski Kaczanowski Kanonowicz Karpowicz Kasperowicz Klekowicz Komarowski Komornicki Kondara Kondracki Konoplicki Kontner Konwacki Koronowski Korzeniewicz Kosciewicz Kostra Kozarin Krasowski Krupowski Ksieniewicz Kurbaj Kurczewski Kwiatkowski Lazo Lebiedziewski Linkiewicz Lipski Makarczuk Malewicz Marcinkowicz Markiewicz Matusewicz Matusik Mikullo Modzelewski Murawski Oginski Okulicz Orba Pawlukowski Pietraszkiewicz Polakowicz Polonski Poremba Pruszynski Puna Rabcewicz Raczynski Rajski Rau Ribczynski Rodziewicz Romanowski Rosalski Rudnicki Rutkowski Rybnicki Salonewicz Sawicki Siwek Skiczek Stachowski Staszewicz Tarnogorski Telechan Terlecki Trybuchowski Trybulski Turkot Wojda Woronkowski Wrenil Wroblewski Zaburtowicz Zaduros Zalenski Zaremba Zawadzki Zukowski Zurawski

Lubiewo - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka)

Luboml, Volyn- Russia

Bahnisz Bahniuk Bajkowicz Bekiesz Bonczuk Bilak Blaszczuk Bohdanowicz Borowykowny Bubel Bujalski Chilimon Cyryn Czachurski Czechowicz Czerniachowski Czerpak Dobrzynski Dominczuk Drozdowicz Drzewiecki Dyczko Gadzal Gadzalinski Godlewski Golebiowski Grabowski Hajko Hryniuk Iwanczuk Iwkow Janicz Jaszczuk Jelaczyc Kahaniuk Kapelun Katner Kisz Kitaszewski Klimowicz Kohut Kosacki Kossakowski Kostecki Kozakiewicz Kraszczynski Kuniczuk Kunysz Kupracz Kuzmiczuk Kuzmyk Kwiatkowski Kwicinski Lachowski Laszuk Leszbrant Lewczuk Macehoniuk Malczewski Matyszczuk Maytykowski Megery Michaluk Mikolajczuk Missan Mordczak Naczai Olechwirowicz Olchowski Oleniuk Ostaszewski Ozentyjewicz Pawliczuk Pendel Pienkowski Pikulski Pilenkiewicz Podgurski Poltorak Pronczuk Przesmycki Rasiuk Rekut Romaniuk Rudzki Sawicki Skwarun Sobczuk Stachniuk Stasiuk Steczuk Strembeluk Strus Strusz Stukiewicz Szewczuk Szczyglo Szprynger Szulhak Szydlowski Szynkaruk Szyszkowski Tatysiuk Tereszko Tokarski Toloczko Tolysz Tolyz Turowicz Turulski Wasylewicz Weremko Wietrzynski Wloszczynski Wolosiewicz Wydzga Wyrozembski Zmijewski

Lubowicz, Plock - Prussia
(includes towns: Zuromin)

Banach Beksa Betlejewski Brdak Brodzinski Budka Budzich Chojnowski Cichewicz Ciesielski Czajkowski Domagalski Filipski Hepner

Lubowidz, Zuromin- Russia (marriages 1800-1823)

Arunowski Balenski Baranski Bartnikowicz Bąkowski Bek Bielecki Bienkowski Bogucki Borowski Broda Brodzienski Brudnicki Brzozowski Budek Bula Dylenski Cechowski Cerkowski Chełmicki Chmielewski Choynowski Cichocki Cichowski Cybulski Cyrankowski Czajkowski czaplinski Czechowicz Dabrowski Dembicki Domzalski Dorozinski Dreslerowicz Drozdowski Dudziak Dziemkowski Fafel Falkowicz Figielski Figurski Filipiak Filipski Fulkowicz Gasiorowski Gestwa Grabowski Grenda Gruszkiewicz Golebski Goliat Gorzynski Gromelski Gulczak Gutowski Hurkiewicz Imsienski Iwanski Jablonski Janiszewski Janczak Jankowski Janowicz Jelenski Jordan Jozefkowicz Jurkiewicz Kaczorowski Kaszewski Kisielewski Kleys Klonowski Klopowski Klossowski Kobyłecki Komorowski Konpa Korbon Kordulski Korona Koronowski Korzczewski Kowalczyk Kowalski Kredczak Kruszewski Krysiak Kuczenski Kurylowski Kwiatkowski Lapinski Laskowski Lemanczyk Lesnau Leszczynski Lewandowski Liszewski Loch Łosiewicz Lukaszewski Luzniak Majewski Makowiecki Maliszewski Markowski Maronski Mazulski Medrzynski Meller Miaskowski Mietkiewicz Mikolayczak Milenski Milewski Mnianowski Myslinski Mystrzelski Nadrutowski Nareski Nawodko Niechoski Nikiel Nowakowski Nurewski Obarowski Offamski Olszewski Omiecinski Oryll Orzechowski Pecherkiewicz Pechierkiewicz Pienkowski Plocicz Podgurski Pohl Podlecki Przerudzki Przewiezinski Przyborowski Przybyszewski Puszczak Radomski Rakoczy Rasztemburski Reszka Rozienski Rucinski Ruhalski Rutkowski Rybacki Rykaczewski Rynkowski Rzymowski Sadowski Sayanski Sekowski Senkowski Siedlikowski Sieniwski Sikorski Siwicki Skolimowski Skonieczny Skrobinski Skrzeszenski Smarzewski Snowacki Smolenski Sobieski Sompolinski Sowinski Spychalski Stanczuk Stasiak Stenczynski Stankiewicz Sukała Swiniarski Synaniewicz Szczechowicz Szczepanski Szczepkowski Szczyglowski Szewicz Szramowski Szudzinski Szwaracki Szweracki Szuligowski Szulz Szymanski Truszczynski Truszkowski Turek Tyzynski Ujczak Ulaszewski Uyczak Wachlewicz Welautz Welanc Wenderowicz Wesolowski Wiszniewski Woyciechowski Woynowski Wroclawski Wronkowski Zablotny Zadborny Zakrzewski Zaleski Zamoyski Zawadzki Zdroyka Zginerski Zielinski Zuchniewski Zybert Zychlenski

Lubraniec - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°32′31″ E 18°50′8″ / elevation: 82 m)

Danielewicz Kokczynski Rudnicki Tabaczynski

Lubstow, Konin - Russia

Bartlomiejczak Bejma Bobrzycki Broszkowski Chwialkowski Czulinski Depczynski Dochunski Dulatowski Dzialakiewicz Flowert Fratczak Gardynski Gauden Grams Hospijewski Justynski Kilanski Kokocinski Kordylwicz Kubski Kuczmanski Kuligowski Kurzydlowski Lachecki Lewandowski Maleszynski Marszewski Matela Mikorski Morzykowski Nagel Norawski Nurkiewicz Osowiecki Pienkowski Poltowicz Przylepski Rawicki Sochowicz Stranz Switalski Trzybinski Wartalski Wilenski Wodkiewicz Wyrzucki

Lubstowek, Konin- Russia

Ankiewicz Baranowski Biernacki Bonka Bylicki Czekalski Dobercztyn Dukarski Gestwa Gorczewski Grabowski Greda Gromadzki Guranowski Gurczewski Herna Janiak Jasinski Kanczurzewski Kijewski Kobrzycki Kordylewski Krolak Langner Lubiniecki Luczak Molenda Nejman Olewinski Orpikowski Primas Pyrkowski Skutecki Sniegocki Sobczak Stafiak Stanczak Stoczylas Targonski Tomczak Trzepacz Uniejewski Zaczkiewicz

Ludomy (cemetery) - Prussia

Aniola Bartkowiak Bartol Bydolek Charchula Cylkowski Dorna Dorociak Dymek Dytman Endler Filoda Forman/Furman Frankiewicz Gellert Grohs Hahn Ickert Jessa Jezierski Kalupa Kennenman Kiliczykowski Knowczynski Koralewski Krenc Kuder Lachowicz Lenartowicz Madaj Malinski Melonek Moskwa Nochowicz Nocon Nogelski Olech Partyka Pedde Piotr Pirczynski Pyssa Sielwanowicz Skotarczyk Swiergosz Szlufik Tabat Teclaw Tylec Wendlandt Zwawiak

Ludwigsrech - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Ludwikowka, Mikulince - Galicia

Antonow Baczula Bakalec Bakalski Bilinski Bilski Blochy Boczula Bryk Butynski Chruscinski Cymbalski Czerwaty Czyz Czyzadlowski Dawikowski Dubniski Duzynski Efinowicz Furman Gagaszka Galecki Galinski Grochowski Hafinowicz Horak Hordynski Ircha Iwaszow Kokoszka Konarski Kondraj Kosciow Krainski Krzykoski Kutny Kwicinski Lebedynski Lewak Lipczynski Lozinski Lubkowski Malik Margos Mazurkiewicz Midzianowski Oliszowski Orlanski PartyckiPietruszewski Podhorodecki Qrzyskow Rekieta Rogozinski Serdynski Szczesnowicz Szymkow Tyburski Walkowski Warzyczewski Wereszczynski Worny

Ludwinow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Ludziska - Prussia

Kowalski Szafranski Wozinski

Lug, Zdynia - Galicia

Babiak Boldys Dziamba Filak Glodko Hajtko Horoszkiewicz Jaciewicz Jaworski Kolanski Kotanski Kramski Kril Madzula Mlynarik Padla Paranicz Pawlikowski Sterzen Spiak Tchor Urban Warycha Zuraw

Lugi, Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Lukanowice - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°58′ E 20°53′ / elevation: 205 m)

Bachora Bialik Bibro Bienias Brozek Bryl Cwikla Damian Gongda Hebda Korzen Kukla Machowski Mucha Nosek Osika Paciorek Pyrek Skorka Sula Sura Swiatek Szczecina Turlaj Wegrzyn Wojciechowski

Lukowe - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°25′ E 22°14′ / elevation: 430 m)

Dmytryk Duda Fadlik Fil Gocek Guzela Hryndio Iwanicki Iwanik Iwanisik Iwankow Kaczmaryk Kamak Kapustynski Kosz Kudlik Lesny Lukowski Marko Panczyszyn Piszko Salak Sawka Szpyrka Tchoryk Waweczak Wawerczak

Lujiszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Lutmoiersk - Russia

Berek Berkowicz Fajwel Gliksman Jakubowicz Jalas Janowski Joskowicz Kaliski Kalman Kuszer Kutner Laziczak Lipinski Najtel Strykowski Szwarcbard Szymkowicz Wagowski Zilberman Zloczewski

Lwow, Polish Kongdom (Lviv "Grodzkie" records fom 1619) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°51′0″ E 24°01′0″)

Baworowski Bedonski Blazejewski Bobrowski Boguslawski Boianicki Brachowski Breniecki Brzezinski Cebrowski Ciarnowski Chmielecki Chocimirski Chodakowski Chotecki Chrzastowski Czartoryski Czaykowski Czekalinski Czepowski Czurylow Dluzynski Dobrzyniecki Domanski Domaracki Domazyrski drohoiowski Dunin Dziedoszycki Glembocki Glinski Golianski Grabowiecki Grzybowski Humiecki Humnicki Jacimierski Janicki Janikowski Jordan Kainofoiski Kaszowski Kaznowski Kedzierski Kielczowski Klodnicki Klopotowski Komornicki Konarski Kopycinski Kozaczowski Krynicki Kunat Lagiewnicki Lefczynski Lozinski Madalinski Malczewski Misowski Moszynski Nachmanowy Odrowski Odrziwolski Ozga Paczek Polanowski Pomorski Popiel Poplawnicki Potocki Przeczkowski Pyrawski Radoszycki Rembowski Rosnowski Rozbicki Ryczycki Rzeczycki Siedliski Sieninski Skorkowski Sleszynski Slotwinski Srabski Starzisky Sutowski Swierski Szedzinski Terlecki Torofowic Trzcinski Xiemsta Wazynski Wedzicki Widzomski Wielogorski Wiercinski Wilczek Winnicki Wolkanowski Wroblewski Wysokinski Zawacki Zbijewski Zborzinski Zlobocki

Lwow / Lviv - Galicia (1770-1799)

Absalon Andrysiewicz Angiel Auszpitz Avinger Baginski Bamborowicz Bamburowicz Bankowicz Bar Baraniecki Bensa Bensdorf Berbecki Berezcki Bernacki Bialobrzeski Bialopietrowicz Bialoskurski Bilenski Bilewicz Bliszczykiewicz Bloder Bobecki Boczarski Bogucki Bojanowski Bojarski Bozicki Brandys Broniewski Budner Budzianowski Byczkowski Carzynski Cauner Celatynski Checicki Chocinkiewicz Chodorowicz Chrusciel Chrystop Chychloski Ciecierski Cieslikiewicz Cwieczkowski Cybulski Cycak Czabanski Czamara Czaykowski Czernecki Czerniatowicz Czerewinski Czerny Czeski Dalewicz Dankiewicz Deicman Diener Ditner Doboszewicz Dobrzanski Dolozel Donisz Dorozinski Dublewski Dulawinski Dulbicki Dulski Dusiewicz Dyakowski Dylinski Dynowski Dziczek Dzieduszycki Dzierdziejowski Edel Fafinski Falczynski Feygel Figner Fikelscher Fournier Frydlewicz Futyma Gasecki Gawinski Geipner Gertowicz Giebel Gladyszewski Goetz Golecki Golinin Graff Grellowicz Grocholski Grodzicki Grzywaczowski Guering Gulitowski Gurnicki Gusmann Guzowski Gwiazdowski Haisler Halama Halicki Haller Harasiowicz Hardey Heitinger Helingrainer Herbucinski Herbut Herzog Hirtell Holowczynski Hordynski Hrabowicz Huberg Hurdyk Ignatowski Iwanicki Jablonowski Jezierski Jodlowski Joher Jokel Jordanski Jugenfein Jungvet Kadora Kallenbach Kaniecki Karpolowski Kasprowicz Kastyrkiewicz Kaszycki Kawecki Keller Kicki Kijowski Kilanowski Kim Kirkorowicz Klicki Klisowski Kniazynski Koba Kobzowicz Koch Kochanowski Kocielewicz Kociubinski Kociurek Kogler Kokiewicz Kolembowicz Koll Komarnicki Kamf Kosakiewicz Kostewicz Kotowski Kramer Kriwecki Kroner Krucinski Krukowski Krupicha Krupszki Krynski Kubiszewski Kuczapski Kuliszowski Kumanowski Kunaszewicz Kupinski Kurbatowicz Kuzniarski Kwoczynski Lachocki Lachowicz Landwerden Langiert Lazarowicz Lechnar Lekienciewicz Lemejer Lezer Liberacki Limer Linczewski Linkiewicz Lippert Lisiecki Lonschamp Lubinski Luczkiewicz Ludkiewicz Luni Luszkiewicz Luterus Makowiecki Malicki Malinski Marecki Markanth Marszycki Matkowski Medynski Metelski Mieczanowski Miskiewicz Miturski Molinski Mondrzejowski Moscicki Mrozowicki Muzaczynski Mynartowicz Nagay Nalepa Nawacki Naywerowski Nazy Nejwerowski Niedopytalski Niedzialkowski Niemcicki Niemacznowski Niezabitowski Niklinski Nodziak Noel Nolling Nowsielski Nozdrowicz Obermajer Obrocki Ochrymowicz Oczkiewicz Odachowski Okuniewski Olipowski Opalinski Opuchlak Ordynski Orewicz Oronowicz Orzechowski Ostrorog Osuchowski Padlewski Pajer Palaczkiewicz Pankiewicz Paprocki Pauper Pawelek Petrynski Philipold Piastun Pichlinski Pieniadz Pilawski Podgorski Podhajecki Pogorzelski Polaczkiewicz Polanski Polejowski Polikowski Polkowski Pomianowski Poninski Popiel Porzycki Postel Postempski Prendlin Prochaska Prominski Pruski Prywer Przeczkowski Pulikowski Purzycki Ptaszynski Radecki Radomski Rajecki Rastawiecki Rechberger Remijaszewski Repsamen Ressig Reszczynski Rider Rinder Roskowicz Rostecki Roter Rotter Rozniatowski Rudytowski Ruzycki Rybczynski Rynski Ryszkiewicz Rzepski Rzeszotarski Samborski Saverin Seredyn Siedlaczek Sierakowski Skibinski Skierbicki Skinderski Skonarski Skorbecki Skotnicki Skrzeszewski Skwarczynski Smolski Smulinski Sommers Starzenski Statkiewicz Stepinski Stopczynski Studzinski Swietoslawski Swinarski Szczechlewicz Szczudlowski Szczurowski Szechlewicz Szembek Szeremet Szmergelewski Sznuk Sztajervoldt Szuminski Szwederski Szybunkowski Szypski Tarnowski Taube Tayfelt Tetmajer Tokielski Trafinski Traflinski Trybalski Trzaska Tunderowicz Turczynski Turzanski Tyszecki Urttner Uspringier Ustrzycki Uzynarski Wakulewicz Waleczkiewicz Waniewski Waygel Wechner Weidlin Weretelnicki Warkolik Warszycki Wasilkowski Weisbach Werchracki Wieleszczanski Wierzchanowski Wieszczycki Wiktorski Wilczynski Winiarski Wirzbicki Wiszowaty Wizner Wlochowicz Wodzicki Wudzki Zachaczewski Zarczynski Zaskiewicz aslawski Zawichowski Zbucki Zbytniewski Zdziborski Zelechowski Zelislawski Ziembicki Zieminski Ziemborski Ziminski Zoltaniecki Zubrzecki Zubrzycki Zumer Zurakowski Zwierzchowski Zwierzynski Zygadlowicz Zygarlewicz Zyma

Lysa Gora - Galicia

Bik Burda Dural Fedor Forystek Gadek Jaron Krajmas Krzyzak Ksiazkiewicz Kucharski Kuczala Lewandowski Mrugal Mysliwiec Patyk Potera Rospad Swierk Wiacek Wielgosz Wozniak Zagorski

Lysakowo, Przasnysz - Russia
(includes towns: Andrychy, Humiecin, Klice, Koski, Lesniewo, Przywilcz, Stryjewko, Zakrzewo)

Ankiewicz Antkiewicz Arcinski Biedrzycki Bober Bojanowski Borzuchowski Bral Brodacki Brzezicki Brzezinski Budkowski Budnicki Budny Chelkowski Chmielinski Chrostowski Chylinski Cieszewski Cwiklinski Czaplicki Czarnecki Czarniewicz Czarzasty Debski Dembowski Derewicz Detnerski Dlugokecki Dlutkowski Dlutowski Dobrzynski Dorewicz Druzmanski Duzmanski Dymkowski Dynerski Dzielinski Dzilinski Fijalkowski Fraczkiewicz Figiel Galatowicz Gadomski Gawronski Gerszewski Godlib Gogolewski Golatowski Golutowicz Goryszewski Gostkowski Gozdziewski Grochal Grochalak Grochalski Gronek Gronowski Gryczynski Grzybowski Gutkowski Humiecki Hyjder Ignaczewski Iwiński Jablonowski Jagodzinski Jankowski Janowski Jasinski Joniak Jurkiewicz Kacki Kalinowski Kaminski Karwacki Kawecki Kencewicz Kleczewski Klicki Klimkowski Knap Kociecki Kolakowski Koletkowski Kolowski Korycinski Kostrzewski Kowalski Kozicki Krolewiecki Krosnicki Krystkiewicz Krysztofik Krzyzanowski Kuchniewski Kucinski Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Lankiewicz Lemanowicz Lesienski Lesniewski Liberadzki Lukasik Majewski Marchewka Meisner Mikolajski Miloszewski Mionczynski Molski Morawski Mossakowski Murawski Nalecz Napiorkowski Naskiewicz Nosarzewski Noskiewicz Nossurzewski Nowicki Nowotka Obidzinski Oglendzki Olszewski Omielanski Osiecki Ossowski Ostrzykowski Osuchowski Pamfil Panfil Paprocki Pasiecki Patoka Perzanowski Pieczywek Pietrzak Pinczewski Podewski Podgrudny Popielarski Porzycki Przewodoski Przybylek Pszczolkowski Purzycki Radziejewicz Radzisiewicz Rapacki Robak Rogalski Rudzinski Rurkowski Rutkiewicz Rutkowski Rycicki Rydzewski Ryms Sadkowski Sadkowski Sekowski Sinorski Skalinski Skibinski Skrobecki Sliwinski Smolinski Sobecki Sosnowski Staskiewicz Stefaniak Stryjewski Suchta Synoradzki Szachmacinski Szczepankowski Szelugowski Szniter Szymanski Tanski Taubert Tofel Tomaszewski Tomczak Tos Truszynski Tycinski Tykwinski Ulenski Umienski Wachowicz Wackowski Waleskowski Walkiewicz Wasilewski Weclaw Weglicki Wegrzynowski Wieczorek Wilamowski Winkiel Witkowski Wodzynski Wolski Wozniak Wrzesinski Wyszomirski Zakiewicz Zakrzewski Zaremba Zberowski Zelazinski Zembrzuski Zielazinski Ziemkiewicz Zmijewski Zochowski Zorawski Zurawski Zygnerski

Lyskow, Grodno - Russia (1790-1797)

Abarhan Adamowicz Astapczuk Bispinko Bogdanowicz Bohdanowicz Borysewicz Borysik Burba Bychowiec Chartonik Chodorowicz Christowicz Ciesluk Czaplejewski Czymba Danilowicz Dmochowski Dobryanowicz Dubrowski Eysmont Fikiertt Gabrow Grechowicz Halaburda Harbacz Hardziejko Hartonik Hawejno Holowacz Hryniewiecki Hryszczenia Hryszenia Husiniec Jakowczyk Jankowski Januszko Jarmak Jeleniewicz Jureczko Kaniuk Karmazyn Kasciuk Kierdol Koladka Kornaczewski Kosinski Koziol Kozoday Krasnodebski Krzywicki Kuczynski Kurylowicz Kwiatkowski Lachacz Laman Lankowski Lazar Lowkiewicz Masiewicz Michalczuk Michalowski Niemczynowicz Nowaczyk Nowik Nowodworski Pawlowicz Piekarski Piluk Pogorzelski Pronko Romanczuk Rupinski Rusiecki Rynkiewicz Sallo Sinowik Stankiewicz Stasiukiewicz Suchocki Suchodolski Swistun Szabat Szamluk Szymak Szymanowicz Toloczko Unuczkiewicz Wilczynski Wolasewicz Woynilowicz Zielinski Zienowicz Zmaylik Zolkowski

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2014—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on August 29, 2014