Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

Kabat, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Kabowce - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Kacki - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Kacpury - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka)

Kaczawka - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kacze, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Kaczkowo - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo) -- Town Info

Kaisersdorf, Kalinow - Galicia

Beker Dalin Dobrzanski Droher Eckin Eder Fayer Fogt Gross Herman Hobler Jung Kohler Krebs Kremer Krepil Lang Lill Mayer Metz Miller Mohr Moos Neumann Regel Riegel Schoffer Schuch Schwarz Waber Walter Wenk Woloszyn

Kaisersthal - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Kajew, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°16′31″ E 19°9′52″)

Kakolowka, Blazowa / Rzeszow - Galicia

Barlog Bober Borowiec Budzisz Cag Chochrek Cichon Cygan Czarnik Domaracki Domaradzki Dutka Dziopak Gibala Grabos Gwazdacz Hochrek Hubka Jamroz Jastrzebski Jastrzembski Kolodziej Kowal Kozdras krowiak Kulaska Kurzydlo Kustra Mucha Osolinski Panek Piech Poczatko Rybak Rybka Sapa Siwy Sobkowicz Sowa Stawarowski Swist Szczepan Szczygiel Widlak Wilk Wozniak Wrobel Zabek Zimny

Kalen, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Ojrzanow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°0′34″ E 20°41′37″)

Kaletnik - Russia
(location: N 54.182°, E 23.082° / elevation: 183 m)

Alboszty Alechniewicz Ambroziewicz Amonay Amonaytis Andrulewicz Andruszkiewicz Andrzejewski Aneszak Angielski Arczyszewski Augustyn Augustynowicz Babicki Baluta Bartoszewicz Bauszewicz Bieczko Bierciewski Biercio Bobrowski Bogut Bohdanowicz Boraczewski Brzozowski Bujanowski Bulowicz Buraczewski Burba Burdym Camczyk Cebatkiewicz Chalecki Chodkiewicz Choloda Chotkiewicz Cibatkiewicz Czarkowski Czebatkiewicz Czechowicz Czeropski Czypryk Dabrowski Danielewicz Dziedziuch Falkowski Faustyn Faustynowicz Fideman Fidryk Filipowicz Foley Glinski Godlewski Golebiewski Goloszewski Gorski Gosciewski Goscinski Grabowski Gryff Gryszkiewicz Grzedzinski Grzeszenik Iwanowicz Izbicki Jablonski Jagodzinski Jankowski Jasionowski Jaszkiewicz Karlowicz Kaszkiel Kliczko Korsak Korzun Kotarski Kraszewski Kruszewski Kuczynski Kukis Lenkiewicz Lestkiewicz Leszczynski Leszkiewicz Maciejewski Mackiewicz Majewski Maksymowicz Maniuszko Markiewicz Matulewicz Maximowicz Mikulski Milun Moroz Namiotkiewicz Nienartowicz Oldynski Olszewski Olsztyn Onufrowicz Orbaszewski Osiecki Osipowicz Osmianski Ostapowski Ostrowski Ozga Pawlowicz Popkowski Radziewicz Radziwilowicz Rogowski Romanowski Rudzinski Santor Sapiewski Saradynski Satanowski Sawicki Sawolewicz Siedlecki Sikorski Skindzierowski Slawikowski Snarski Sobolewski Sochacki Sojewski Sosnowski Srebowski Stabinski Stankiewicz Staszkiewicz Subczynski Swiadzki Szczawinski Szostak Szosty Sztabinski Szumlinski Szymczyk Szyszkowski Tarasewicz Tomaszewski Urbanowicz Urucki Warakomski Waramowski Wawrzynski Wierzbicki Wierzbinski Winniewski Witkowski Wroblewski Zabielski Zakowski Zawacki Zawadzki Zdanowicz Zimnicki Zolkowski Zukowski Zydanowicz Zygmuntowicz

Kalicka, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Lubcz)

Kalina, Konin - Russia (see town: Broniszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°27′ E 18°23′)

Kalinow (Kaisersdorf), Przemysl county -Galicia (1780-1830)

Beker Betker Braun Dobrenski Doll Dreher Eckes Eichelberger Fayer Feuer Fischer Fleck Fogel Gorecki Gross Hautz Hellebrandt Herman Herold Hille Hobler Hott Hupenthal Huponthal Jung Kamer Kaster Knen Kohler Komer Kraus Krepil Lang Lyll Makuszewski Miller Moos Pakos Penz Piss Pojker Schowski Schriber Steinbach Teinbach Thal Tusch Wailer Walter Walwer Wenk Vandenbos

Kalinowiec, Plock - Russia (see town: Badkowo) -- Town Info
(location : N 52°44′18″ E 18°49′44″)

Kalinowka Koscielna, Bialystok - Russia -- Town Info - Photo1 Photo2
(location: N 53°23′13″ E 22°55′43″)

Andrak Alaksiej Andrelczyk Andruk Apanowicz Bayko Bajkowski Baranowski Becharewicz Becko Bermudzki Bernadzki Bieladz Bielski Bojarzynski Boltruszko Borowski Borut Boryczewski Bunkowski Burzynski Bylewski Chojnowski Chomko Chwiedor Ciborowicz Cilwik Cimoch Czerep Czyrpak Czyczpak Dekar Dobrzygowski Dolega Dolzyk Dusiel Dymko Geniusz Genirisz Glinski Glodz Golecki Grajewski Gregorczyk Gromko Grygorczyk Grzesieniuk Gruiewski Grygo Gudel Gumienik Gurdocki Gurtacz Guziel Hajduk Hawrylo Herman Hier Hryszko Hukalowicz Iwanicki Jablonski Jackowski Jakubowski Jelski Januszewski Jelen Jereszewicz Judycki Kakareko Kalinowski Kaminski Karpuk Karwowski Kawalko Kimborowicz Kiszlo Klepacki Klim Klimowicz Kliniowicz Klisz Kloz Kolendo Kostecki Kowalczuk Kozak Krassowski Kretowicz Kruszewski Krywosz Krzywacz Kuc Kudzinowski Kukielko Kulewski Kulfan Kulikowski Kulinowski Kurlun Kurpowicz Kutiwski Laskowski Laszcz Latacz Lech Lenczewski Lewinko Lidro Lipisz Lipiszko Lipski Licwinko Litwinko Luszcz Maciejczyk Marchelewicz Maresin Matan Mazur Mejszak Micecki Minkiewicz Mienkiszczuk Misarko Mnich Mogilewski Molodziej Molodziejewski Moniuszko Mosiej Mozelewski Murzynski Nalewajko Nauniewicz Niedzwidzki Niemotko Nowicki Nowik Nowin Okrusinski Olechno Ostrowski Osuchowicz Pawelko Pejko Piskor Pikorz Polinski Polonowicz Poplawski Pozniak Prolan Prolian Puriwn Puszman Radziszewski Redzko Repecki Rochwalko Rogalski Rogowski Roman Romanowicz Romanowski Rotkiewicz Rozko Rudzinski Rutkiewicz Rybaczuk Rzepnicki Sak Sawicki Siemianko Siemiuszko Sieredzinski Siuchno Slominski Snarski Sobolewski Suhak Szabunko Szarucki Szczerb Szelag Szewczul Szklarowski Szkutnik Szron Sztelmach Szumowski Talalaj Toczydlowski Topczewski Truskowski Tur Tury Urban Urbanowicz Waluszko Wardach Wasilewski Waskuc Waszkiewicz Wawrzecki Wojtach Wojtkielewicz Wrobel Wroczynski Wroblewski Wrzesieniuk Wysocki Zabielski Zak Zapolski Zarebina Zaworski Zawadzki Ziniuch Zuk Zukowski Zurb

Kalinowka Koscielna, Bialystok - Polish Commonwealth (1750-1770)
(includes : Bagno, Bobrowka, Dudki, Guzy, Kropiwnica, Krzeczkowo, Jaskra, Milewskie, Monki, Ogrodniki, Poswiatne, Potoczyzna, Przytulanka, Rutkowskie, Sikory, Starowola, Tykocin, Wojtowce, )

Ajduda Auryla Bartoszuk Bayka Bienias Bierc Borko Bochenko Brzos Bulter Burzynski Bybowski Capica Chaniec Chanis Chayda Chodorowicz Chwiedorczuk Ciechanowski Ciborowski Cierech Cimoch Ciranowski Ciuryk Czaplicki Czerep Czuchowski Czuryla Danilowski Dekarz Dobrogowski Dolinski Downarowicz Dudan Dziekonski Faleyko Gaimski Galecki Gameracki Generalko Ginusz Glinski Golebiewski Golgin Grochowski Gryguc Gryszko Guziel Hayduda Hawrylo Hojduda Hryc Imbur Iwanicki Jakiel Janczar Jankowski Jarozki Jastrzembski Jedrzelczyk Jelen Jerocki Jerominski Jurczyk Kaczanowski Karcywa Kakareka Kapica Karczewski Kiszkowski Klepacki Klim Klosowski Koda Kolodziej Kostro Kozlowski Kozuchowski Krawczuk Krupsa Kucko Kucz Kudzinowski Kulfan Kulikowski Labacz Ladowicki Lazowski Lech Lipiszka Lipnicki Litwinko Magnuszewski Malanowski Marchielewicz Matan Maxim Mazur Mielechowski Michniewicz Mielnicki Mikucki Milewski Mixa Mnich Modzelewski Moniuszko Monko Mosiej Mousiey Mozderski Mroziewski Niedzwiecki Niemotko Olicki Orzelski Osielski Oskerka Osuchowski Paszkewicz Piekarski Pilip Piskorz Piterka Podgorski Pogorzelski Polonowski Pozniak Prolian Puchalski Pucian Purwin Purzecki Pyko Radziwil Rebiewski Rochwala Roszkowski Rudzinski Rumisz Sadowski Sak Seroka Siemionko Sieniawski Sienkiewicz Sienko Snarski Snarzki Sokolowski Suchcicki Sulimowski Swierzbinski Szapilowski Szczerbinski Szkutnik Szwik Targonski Tarobolski Tolczyk Tomaszewski Trojanowski Truskowski Walendziuk Waluszka Wardach Wasil Waskiewicz Wasilewski Waszkuc Wolyn Woytach Wrobel Wroczynski Zabielski Zak Zalecki Zarembinski Zawacki Zdroiewski Zdrozdowski Zembrowski Zoltkowski Zurba

Kalinowo Stare - Russia

Dobkowski Jamiolkowski Kalinowski

Kalinowo-Czosnowo - Russia

Bucinski Choinski Dolegowski Kalinowski Kulesza Luniewski Moscicki Raciborski

Kaliska - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kaliska, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°25′ E 18°11′)

Kalisz, Posen Duchy - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
- Register of Inhabitants (19 & 20 Century)

Baczynski Badowski Bakalarski Bakowski Baldak Balinski Banas Banski Barnasik Barski Bartoli Bartosiewicz Basinski Baumgart Bazalinski Beatus Becalski Beck Becki Bednarek Bedner Benni Bentkowski Berek Berkman Besser Bialasiewicz Bialoblocki Bialozyt Biedermann Biedrzycki Bielawski Bielski Bieniewski Biesiada Bikel Bilczynski Bilski Binczyk Biskupski Blaszczynski Blej Blewonski Bogacki Boguslawski Bojarynow Boksleitner Bonczynski Boniecki Boretti Boron Borowski Borysow Bozojewski Braszak Braszewski Brendel Broda Broll Broniewski Bruske Brylski Brzychczy Budny Bujnicki Burczynski Burjanowski Burman Bzowski Bzura

Kalisz, Posen - Lutherans / Prussia

Adamaszek Adler Albrecht Ander Anders Aulich Auerbach Augsburg Bakowski Baraniecko Barwinski Baumgart Beck Becker Bedner Berka Bernhardt Bertelmann Bialek Bickel Biederman Bindrich Blumel Blumenberg Boegge Bohl Bohm Bohn Bollner Brelau Bremer Brenzel Brodau Bruska Bruske Buhle Bunk Burmann Busse Caspar Chwiralski Czajczynski Czerwonczuk Czerwonski Dahnel Daunki Deutschmann Dierbach Doring Dorn Dreihel Dreilich Drescher Dyngot Eckert Effenberger Eichblatt Eichhorn Elsner Engel Engert Erger Falkenberg Falkenhagen Fannert Farr Fecer Feicht Fellchmer Franke Franzke Freudenberg Fritz Fulde Gajda Galewski Gartke Geisthardt Gemeinert Glass Glebocki Gnesner Goldberg Gopner Gorlitz Graupe Grun Gruner Guderian Gundermann Gunter Gunther Gussmann Gutsche Haessner Handke Hanka Hassler Hebe Heidenreich Heiniger Hellmann Helwig Hempel Herbrich Hering Herzog Heschel Hildebrandt Hinz Hobeck Hoch Hoffmann Hohmann Hoppe Hubsch Hwiralski Jagodzinski Jahnke Jahring Jansch Jarosska Jarowka Jaworski John Johnsen Kacholski Kahlenberg Karge Karnecki Karwacki Kaulbersz Ketschker Kierske Kleber Kleinert Kloss Kluge Kobelke Kode Koden Kohler Kolata Kolbe Koller Konczak Konowalow Korner Koszyk Kramer Kron Kruger Krusch Kudert Kugler Kuhnast Kuklak Kuning Kunnig Kurt Kuttner Kwiatkowski Kybler Labsch Lachmann Ladermann Lange Lapinska Last Lau Lautner Lauke Lehnert Lemm Leo Linke Loka Ludke Lundt Madrzicki Majer Malecki Malszewski Marschel Mentzel Michalski Michael Michel Mix Moh Morec Mrozinski Mucke Muller Munch Mutz Neumann Nippe Nitzsche Nowacki Orczykowski Pachali Paduch Panceram Pech Piechocki Pietrkiewicz Pitzner Plomke Pohl Prembka Presse Presser Radek Rajchert Raschel Rase Rebich Recke Reder Reichert Reimann Reizich Reszke Rezler Riedel Risling Rontaler Rothert Sacks Schildbach Schimelki Schinschke Schmidt Scholtz Schon Schopke Schreiber Schweigert Schultz Schumann Siebeneicher Sobol Smolczynski Smolke Sommer Spahl Spat Stark Stefanski Steige Steinruck Stimmer Strauch Stresau Sturm Suchner Szepke Szroer Thiel Tischen Tischer Traugott Tscheschel Tschinkel Tysz Urbanski Veit Vogel Voigt Volkholz Voltyn Vorhoff Wagenknecht Wajgelt Wandke Weber Wechsler Weidlich Weidner Weilandt Weiss Weissenburg Werner Winkler Wojnarowski Wulfert Wustchube Wyganowski Zachai Ziegler Zimmerman

Kalisz - Russia (NMP parish 1840-1860)

Adamczewski Albinowicz Antczak Augustyniak Baginski Bakowski Balewski Baranowski Barczak Barczynski Bartosik Bartoszczyk Beblo Bednarek Benoist Bilczynski Blachowski Blaczynski Blaszczynski Blazejewski Bocianski Bogucki Bonikowski Brelinski Brudzynski Brus Bryjak Brynski Brzozowski Bugaj Bugajewski Bugajski Bukowski Buranowski Chabelski Chachurski Chajecki Chizynski Chlebowski Chmielikowski Chruscielewski Chylka Chytrzynski Cicha Cieplinski Cieslak Ciszewski Czajczynski Czerniejewicz Dabkiewicz Debowy Dobrowolski Dobroszczyk Dobrzycki Dobrzynski Domanski Dreszer Drobik Drozdzynski DrytkiewiczDyonizy Dziedzic Fabijanski Fajtecki Falkowski Fialkowski Feliszkowski Filipczuk Fornalski Galka Gebel Gigulski Gimalski Golanski Golasinski Goranowski Gorczycki Gorski GrabiczGraczyk Gralinski Gruszka Grzegorski Grantenberg Gwiazdzinski Herman Honowicz Hoppe Hylka Jablonski Izydorczyk Jackowski JanickiJaniszewski Janowski Jaraszkiewicz Jasinski Jaworski Jazwinski Jerzewski Jezierski Jumbrych Kaczmarek Kalisz Kalita Kaluza Karasinski Karmelicki KarolakKarolewski Karwacki Kasprzak Kazmirowicz Keszycki Kiestrzynski Kilinski Kirchner Klein Klepel Kluczewicz Korpolik Korycki Korzynski Kosiewicz Kossobucki Kostecki Kozicki Kozlowski Krowinski Krzeczkiewicz Kubisiak Kolo Krolikowski Korzynski Kozaszynski Kozieracki Krystek Kuczko Kurpik Kurzawa Laguzinski Lesien Lipczynski Lisiecki Laskowski Lukawski Machazynski Machowicz Majer Majerowicz Majewski Malecki Malinski Marchwicki Markwat Matuszewski Mazurek Meerfelt Michalski Miegowski Mielcarek Mikolajewski Mikorzyk Mikula Mlynski Moller Muller Muskiewicz Muszynski Nacicz Nadera Naglik Nawrocki Niewiadomski Nowacki Nowielski Oladanowski Olejniczak Olszewski Orczykowski Ordzinski Orlicki Orlowski Orzelski Otrebski Pabijanski Pajaczkowski Papczak Pawlak Piatkowski Pijanczyk Piotrasiak Plociennik Plota Poczekaj Porlo Prukacz Pstrusinski Puchalski Raciborski Radwanski Ratajczyk Remsier Rille Rojek Rosinski Rostecki Rudowicz Rajkowski Rendalski Rudowicz Ruzycki Rybakowski Rychter Rybczynski Rychlewicz Rykowski Rzeczykowski Sasinski Siciarek Sierszynski Sikorski Skibinski Skowronski Skurzynski Slomiany Slupecki Smuglewski Sobanski Sobczak Sobczynski Sobolewski Sokolowski Spalony Sroczynski Starczewski Strycharski Swiderski Swiecicki Syronczynski Szczepanski Szczerek Szepfer Szklarek Szmaja Szygenda Szymczak Szyszka Taczalo Tarnowski Tomaszkiewicz Tomczak Tontas Torbiarczyk TrabczynskiTrzeciak Tworek Tworkiewicz Tyszkowski Tyszler Uksnanski Urbanowski Uxnanski Wadzikowski Wajget Walczynski Wanat Wejsbert Werczynski Wieczynski Wierzbicki Wisniewski Witczak Witerski Wlodarczyk Wloka Wodzikowski Wodzynski Wojciechowski Wojcicki Wolinski Wolski Wozniak Wrobel Wroniecki Wykretowicz Wypych Wypychowsk iZablocki Zaborowski Zajaczkowski Zalewicz Zalewski Zelazny Zenkteller Zielinski Ziemniak Zochlewicz Zoromski Zyrow

Kalisz - Russia (St Nicholas parish 1840s)

Augustyniak Antoniewicz Andrecki Baklinski Blaszczak Borzenski Brzuszczynski Bukowski Cegielka Chinski Chuderski Ciesielski Dabrowski Dobrowolski Dobrzycki Dobrzynski Ejtner Ergman Fibich Frasonkiewic Gebart Glas Godziszewski Gorgolewski Gorzkiewicz Goszkiewicz Gotygowski Grabinski Gutowski Haderlak Hajn Halicki Hataczkiewicz Hirszel Iwanowicz Jablonski Jakubowicz Janczak Janicki Jasinski Jerzycki Jeziorski Johne Kacprzycki Kalecki Kalinowski Karpinski Kawski Keczkowski Kiecal Kiedrzynski Klosinski Klusiewicz Konczyk Kosinski Krajewski Krawczyk Kubicki Lenarski Lipke Lisiecki Liszkie Maciejewski Malach Marynowski Max Meller Mielczarek Mierzynski Miklaszewski Mlodecki Nowacki Olszakowski Orczykowski Padowicz Parczewski Patkiewicz Pogorzelski Popczynski Porlo Pracki Raczyński Radzewski Rajmer Rogalski Rolinski Romanowski Rychlewski Rygler Salwa Sobczak Sobierzynski Sperner Stefanski Swiatkiewicz Stokowski Suliminski Szmidt Szubert Topilewski Tomaszewski Trabinski Waborczyk Waczynski Wawrzyniak Werczynski Wieczynski Wesolowski Wieczor Wojciechowski Wojtman Wolf Wolkowicz Wysocki Zagorski Zaremba Zawisza Zborowski Zdybicki

Kalna - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Kalne, Podlasie - Russia area (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Kalniszki - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Kalniszki, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania ) (1800-1850) (see town: Szydlow)

Kalnobrze, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Kamien, Gorno - Galicia

Amsterdam Bakalarczyk Bledek Bojek Brdun Chamot Ciak Cierpisz Drzymala Dudzik Gancarz Golabek Grabiec Guz Guzik Haber Heller Humiega Iskra Janusz Kida Klimek Kobylarz Kozak Kraut Krzys Kula Kulig Kurdys Kurlej Lach Libliech Makowka Matula Miazgowicz Olko Orszak Ost Ozog Pecak Piela Pierog Pisula Polchlopek Radomski Rozlazly Rurak Sabat Saj Sapula Sikora Skomro Smusz Stec Stehel Surydka Szot Tabor Tkacz Urbanik Wala Walicki Wojcik Woszczyna Wyka

Kamienica, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Kamienica, Mlawa - Russia
(includes places: Dlutowo , Naborowo, Zdunowo, Zlotopolice)

Aleksandrowski Ambroziak Baraniak Bialkowski Bieniada Bilski Bogusiak Ciemieski Cieslinski Cuber Daczkowski Dierzbinski Dobrzynski Drozdzynski Dyias Dziengielewski Frankowski Galbarczyk Gawril Gerlowski Glowacki Golanski Gorny Grzelak Ignaczak Januszewski Jarminiak Jaroslawski Jasinski Jeziorski Kaczkowski Karpinski Kasperski Kobuszewski Kolodziejak Kowalik Kryssa Lipinski Majorkiewicz Makowski Malczewski Malicki Marzecki Matusiak Motylak Mucha Nerc Okrasa Olkewicz Oraczewski Ostrowski Piasecki Podczaski Rosiak Rostkowski Rudnicki Sakowski Skolasinski śliwiński Sobecki Sokolnicki Stangerciak Szostak Tomaszewski Torunski Walczak Widecki Witczak Wloch Woznicki Wronka Zultowski

Kamienica Polska - Galica (Evangelical parish) (see town: Czarny Las)

Kamieniec, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Kamienka - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Kamienna Russia Podlasie

Kamienna - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kamienna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Kamienna Gora, Przeczyce parish - Galicia

Augustan Berek Blicharz Czech Dziedzic Jakubek Kalman Kaput Kulonka Maziar Mroczek Olszowski Podraza Sokut Wystepek

Kamienna, Dabrowa Bialostocka Podlasie - Russia (1720-1735) (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Kamienna, Dabrowa Bialostocka, Podlasie - Polish Commonwealth (1730-1745)

Andrukiewicz Bednarczyk Bezruczko Dank Debski Dziemidowicz Dzmitrewicz Giedlowski Gobel Goebell Gromko Halinski Hroczkowski Hryniewicz Ismer Jankielewicz Jankowski Jarkowski Jarmuszewicz Kaczan Kalk Karpienica Karstun Kisluk Klimuk Korzeniewski Koszycki Krzyzanowski Kubecki Kucharczyk Kulikowski Kundziewicz Leszkowski Makarczyk Makarewicz Markowski Maslowski Matysczyk Mazuk Michalowski Mroczkowski Mysliwiec Necz Orpik Owsiejczyk Piwowarczyk Plonski Puchalski Pyhyk Sadecki Samoylo Sawicki Sienkiewicz Sobolewski Staskiewicz Stefanczyk Stroczkowski Suchocki Sulikowski Szesciuk Sztygielbaur Taras Targonski Toczko Wicwicz Witkowski Wiza Wolczak Zak Zalewski Zeydler Zietazewski Zudlewicz

Kamienne, Ottynia - Galicia

Halecki Karwosiecki

Kamienne Brody, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Kamionka, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Kamionka - Galicia (see town: Czarna Sedziszowska) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°8′ E 21°40′)

Majewski Skomorowski

Kamionka Mala - Galicia

Augustyn Barczyk Bodurka Bukowiec Burdel Chmielewski Chocinski Czech Dadal Dadol Dziarbas Dziedzic Filipiak Golab Gorczyk Gron Janas Janiczek Kanownik Kantorczyk Keder Knurowski Kocon Kolodziej Kozminski Krawczyk Krzyzak Kuska Laznia Lesniak Majchrzak Matras Nakielny Olchawa Oleksy Olszewski Orzel Pajor Pasionek Plowecki Rosiek Sajdak Skalski Sliwa Stach Suchodolski Symbora Szewczyk Talabura Tokarz Twarog Uryga Wasik Wlodarczyk Wlodyka Wlosinski Wolak Wrobel Wrona Zagosz Zalupski Zamora Zelek Zieba

Kampiszki- Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Kanigrod - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kaniow, Kielce - Polish Kingdom / Russia (1771 -1815) (see town: Zagnansk)

Kapalica, Gniezno -Prussia (see town: Pobiedziska)

Kapice, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°34′ E 22°40′)

Kapitulny, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Kaptury - Trembowla - Galicia

Bilinski Kulikowski Kunasiewicz Skibinski Szczepanski Szczygielski

Karaszynce, Trembowla - Galicia

Bartnik Krzyzanowski Wojewudzki

Karczemka, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Karczewo, Konin - Russia (roman catholic 1810-1880) (see town: Dąbie)

Kargowa – Prussia

Bardetzki Blanke Dolling Eiser Fabianke Fechner Freudenberger Fummel Garwon Gratz Grutzbach Hachnel Hirthe Hunold Jablonski Jackel Kirsch Kliem Klotzek Kloy Koberstein Kurzmann Lehmann Liebig Lippig Lubeck Lubrich Mader Nowotnik Pitlinski Radam Rohr Schwallach Sewohl Stephan Techner Tresper

Karlikow - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Karliszki, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Karlhof, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Karolinowo (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Karolew, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Karolewo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Karlowo (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Karlshof - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Karmelin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Karna Reklin, Wolsztyn - Prussia

Barthel Briese Cierpinski Dehmel Dorf Eisermann Fellenberg Fordan Frommelt Gabler Gertner Graf Gerloff Grossmann Grundmann Hanysz Hartel Herzog Horlitz Horn Jachmann Jacob Jasiecki Jung Kindt Klose Knobloch Kokocinski Komasa Konig Korner Kuzaj Ludiwg Maciejewski Marcuske May Moder Mix Nicklaus Poniedzialek Przymuszala Purmann Reimann Rose Rudiger Sander Schilling Schramm Schreiber Simon Szukalski Wasko Zerbst Zoike

Karniewo - Russia

Bober Bryl Brzezinski Chrostowski Dlugolecki Durjas Gemza Godlewski Golon Gortat Grzegorz Grzybowski Hempel Jakubiak Jezierski Kalinowski Kilianczak Kociszewski Kryszczak Kucharski Lipinski Liszewski Matusiak Milewski Mossakowski Nicki Niedzialkowski Nossarzewski Olkowski Otlawski Pawelski Pyra Rebecki Rogozinski Sadowski Skarzynski Smolinski Soszka Szajkowski Sztyborski Wiktorowski Witkowski Zalecki Zbrzyzny

Karniszewo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Karnkowo - Russia -- Town Info
(location : N 52°52′ E 19°15′)
(includes towns: Chodorazek, Pokrzywnik, Rzuchowo, Starababa)

Butelski Cyranowicz Czarnecki Deal Deszczynski Dewidzki Dluzniewski Dolegowski Foltyn Frydrychowski Frymarkiewicz Glogowski Grebicki Grodzki Gryczewski Guralski Gutowski Ignalewski Jozefkowicz Kaminski Karnkowski Kielczewski Klokocki Kolakowski Kopycha Kotowicz Krasinski Krawczynski Krempinski Kujawski Kuzminski Kwiatkowski Laskowski Laskowski Lawendowski Lecki Lisniewski Mackiewicz Malejewski Medrykiewicz Mieszkiewicz Myszkowski Napiorkowski Niniszewski Noklicki Oklewski Olewnicki Orbaczewski Osinski Ossowski Ostroski Paczkiewicz Paluski Pawlowski Pawlowski Peszynski Petlicki Petlicki Piatkiewicz Pierczynski Pierzchalski Pirazewski Piwnicki Pokorski Polkowski Poniatowski Przybyszewski Rodzinski Rosikiewicz Rucki Rumiankowski Rutkowski Ruzicki Rzeszewicz Sibilski Siemiatkowski Skarabski Skibinski Slupecki Smolenski Sobiecki Sobocinski Stankiewicz Struzewski Suminski Syrdenski Szumer Szwejkowski Trauszko Trojanowski Tucholski Uniskiewicz Uniszkiewicz Waskiewicz Wenderlich Wierzchowicki Wirebacher Wydryszowski Zaborowski Zdrojewski Zelazny Zglinicki Zimnawoda Zurawski

Karolew, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Karolewo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Wenecja)

Karolin, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)
(see: Osieciny
)

Karolinka, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Karolinowo, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Karoliszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Karoszele - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Karpowicze, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°35′ E 23°2′)

Karwosiek, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Karwow - Russia (see town: Trzebieszow parish)

Kasperyszki, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Kaszety, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Kaukiszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Kawnice, Konin - Russia (1824-1864)
(includes towns: Bielawy, Glodowo, Holedry Weglewskie, Olendry Kolinskie, Rosocha, Rzarzyn , Weglewo)

Adamczewski Albanski Augustyniak Babinski Baczynski Bajerski Banaszak Bazenski Berens Bogdanski Breczkiewicz Budner Burdzinski Bystry Chajewski Chlebowski Chmara Chojnacki Chyzy Ciechanowski Ciesielczyk Ciezniak Cybert Czarnyszka Czyzenski Derda Domagalski Domeradzki Drzewiecki Duboniewicz Dylewski Dynerowicz Dzialak Dzialakowicz Dzikowski Dziubka Fabiszak Falbanowski Filipiak Franczak Gabert Galczynski Garbarczyk Giszta Gloskowski Godlewski Goldecki Gorniewicz Graczyk Gradowski Grzechowski Grzegorzewski Guzik Hajewski Halasinski Hamerling Heith Horn Herzog Hojenski Ignaczak Jacaszek Jackowski Jecz Jozwiak Kampanowski Kasperski Kasur Katarzynski Kazmierczak Kociszewski Kolinski Komasinski Koniecki Konieczka Korolewski Kowalski Kapaczewski Kopec Kosinski Kotwasinski Kowalewski Kozikowski Krawczyk Krantz Kropczynski Krukowski Krzewinski Kwiatkowski Kucharski Kujat Kurek Kurzawa Kuziawinski Lapinski Laus Lechtanski Leczynski Leszczynski Ligocki Lukomski Machowski Maciejewski Macinski Magajewski Malanowski Malinski Makowski Marciniak Matela Mentelewicz Metelewicz Mielecki Milbrandt Mitulski Mnichow Mrozinski Musiela Nadkowski Niiak Nijak Nor Nowak Nowaczyk Oberstyn Pabiszak Palasz Palinski Parusiewicz Paulinski Pawlaczyk Pecellerowicz Pietrzykowski Pinkoski Plocienniczak Popielewski Powaga Prekarnak RachwalikRadzikowski Radziwalik Rajewski Rogowski Rozanski Sampolski Samuelczyk Samulczyk Skowronski Skretowski Skrzydlewski Slomski Slonski Stalanowski Sroczynski Stachorski Staskiewicz Suplicki Switaj Szametula Szwacinski Szubinski Szucinski Szych Szychowski Szymkowski Szymowski Szynkowski Trampczynski Tuczynski Warminski Waszak Wawrzyniak Wedzicki Werffel Wicke Widelski Wielgorecki Wierzchowiecki Witkowski Wojciechowski Wolski Wozniak Wroblewski Wroblik Wypych Wypychowski Wysocki Zachariasz Zamm Zatwardzinski Zawadzki Zelewski Zmuda

Kawnice , Konin – Russia (parish cemetery)

Anklewicz Baczak Berda Biegasiewicz Blaszczynski Borkiewicz Budzinski Bujanski Bukiewicz Bultrowicz Chajewski Chojnacki Czerniejewski Dadaniak Dworzanski Dziublewski Etynkowski Fabiszak Furmanski Galant Galon Garbarczyk Gasztych Gielniak Gluchowski Hadzicki Hajewski Hyzy Jakubczyk Jakubowicz Kazmierczak Kobojek Kosmalski Kotwas Kubrak Kupczyk Kuszynski Kuzimowicz Kwiatkowski Laskowski Majkowski Malanowski Marciniak Mielecki Mikolajewski Mlodziniak Molenda Musiela Oliwiecki Olszyna Pieczatkowski Podgorski Pospieszynski Powaga Purczynski Robak Rozmarynowicz Skrobania Srutowski Stalanowski Stasinski Stefanowski Szkudelski Tralewski Trocha Trompczynski Tyczkowski Waczynski Wadelski Walczak Walerianczyk Wojtkowiak Zabierek Zaparty Zeromski

Kaymince, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Kayminy, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Kazimierz Biskupi, Konin - Russia

Andrzejak Andrzejewski Baskiewicz Blaszczyk Borkowski Bramoski Brzezinski Caly Centner Chojnacki Ciesielski Cikocki Darecki Deniowski Derengiewicz Dlawichowski Dobrowolski Dominski Dryjanski Dunaj Egert Gajewski Galonski Gladziszewski Glembocki Golembiewski Grzelak Grzymanski Guzik Hanus Horbinski Ignaczak Jagodzinski Jankowski Jarzynski Jaszczak Jaworski Jedlinski Kalikowski Kaluba Kociszewski Konkol Korajczyk Korolewski Kosiorek Kosmalski Kostrzewa Krysztofowicz Krzywdzinski Kubaszewski Kulczewski Kwasniewski Lechtanski Lewandowski Majerowicz Makoloski Makowski Malecki Melerowicz Mieczkowski Mioducki Mlodecki Mlynarski Moralewski Motacz Niedziela Olejniczak Orlowski Palucki Piasecki Piontkowski Podsada Pomorski Przespolewski Radecki Rominski Sarnowski Siwinski Smurawski Sobierajski Sypniewski Szczepaniak Szymankowski Tomalak Wapniarski Wardenski Witasik Wkleklinski Wojtala Zablocki

Kazimierz Dolny - Russia (court records - 1790-1800)

Adamski Maciej – general : Belcikowski Tomasz : Bogowolski Wiktoria : Chruscicki Mateusz : Czarnecki Maciej, Szymon : Czertowiec Wincenty : Domanski Antoni : Działyńska Katarzyna : Galant Antoni : Gasowski Antoni : Glinski Jozef, Wincenty : Golynski Franciszek : Grasinski Franciszek, Tomasz : Grudnicki Piotr : Grzybowski : Leon. Agnieszka : Grzymala Jan : Januszkiewicz Wojciech : Kaminski Ludwik : Karpiński Franciszek : Kijanski Jozef : Kolasinski Walenty : Korczowska Ewa : Kozminski Adam, Zofia : Krainski Tadeusz : Kraszewski Piotr : Krolikowski Jan : Kucharski Piotr : Kurowski Franciszek : Kwasek Antoni , Barbara : Lubanski Jan : Lubczenski Jan :
Lubczynski Jan : Łupczynska Ceceylia : Łukaszewicz Kasper : Madejski Kasper , Wojciech , Teresa : Małachowski Antoni : Markiewicz Katarzyna , Andrzej : Masłowski Antoni , Grzegorz , Zofia : Meller Zuzanna : Młodnicki : Nałęcz – Ginalski Kazimierz : Nałęcz Małachowski Antoni : Niezabitowski Jozef : Osinska Marianna : Ostrowski Augustyn, Bogdan : Pisulski Piotr : Piwonski Jakub : Potocki Seweryn : Radziwill Dominik : Rycz Marcin : Samson Jozef : Sobolewski Mikolaj : Spiechowska Wiktoria : Synowiec Bartlomiej : Tomaszewski Stefan : Trojanowski Jozef : Ulanowski Maciej : Wojcicki Tomasz : Wydra Maciej : Zawadzki Antoni : Zwolski Krzysztof , Magdalena

Kazimierz Dolny - Russia (court records - 1799-1812)

Abusiewicz Alexandrowicz Belakowski Belczykowski Bois Brylski Burdzycki Bylesbeym Chaymowicz Chechelski Cukier Czerwinski Czulczycki Czulicki Czyszkowski Czyzkowski Debicki Dorski Dzielski Edelsberg Finke Gadlowicz Gietzel Gierczynski Ginalski Glom Goldfisz Gurecki Honigstok Horodynski Jablonowski Jedrzejewicz Kainski Kazimierski Kijanski Klepinski Kohanski Kolasinski Kozienicki Kozyrski Kraszewski Królikowski Kubalski Kurowski Kwasek Kwieciński Legert Leibel Liberman Libhaber Lubanski Lubkowski Lubomirski Magnuszewski Majewski Malinowski Mendel Mendelsburg Michalski Miaczynski Molecki Mrokowski Odziaba Ogurek Okon Oronowicz Orzechowicz Osinalski Osiowicz Paduszczynski Pajorek Pakulski Piescioch Pisarek Podlewski Polaczek Sadurski Siskind Slotwinski Smolinski Suchodolski Szafir Szawarski Tarnowski Torobinski Ulanowski Warszawski Weglinski Wohlman Wojnarowski Wolfowicz Wrzesniewski Zamojski Ziolkowski Zylchort Zyskiewicz

Kazmierzewo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Kazimierzowo, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Kazimierzew, Russia (see town: Zadzim) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°46′56″ E 18°51′1″)

Kazimierzowo, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Kaziukony, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Kaziule, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Kazmierzewo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Kcybucie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Kcynia - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°59′31″ E 17°29′4″ / elevation: 106 m)

Adamski Anyzewski Banach Banaszynski Barciszewski Bator Bojewski Borowski Brodowski Bucks Burzynski Busze Cyrulik Czernichowicz Czerwinski Dikiert Dyament Ewald Fagiewicz Geryn Gnacinski Granowski Grochowski Grudzinski Grzempczyn Gucz Jakubowski Janowski Jeszka Kaszucki Kater Kawczynski Kinowski Klaczynski Kormasinski Kozlowski Krecki Krotofil Kuklinski Lackner Luczek Luczkowski Maciejewski Macinski Manowski Marcinkowski Meller Michalski Murkowski Nalepinski Osmanski Pacholski Paszkiet Pawlicki Pelczynski Pestka Petrykowski Pezalinski Pyszczynski Radecki Rekosiak Romanowicz Rosenau Rozewicz Rudolf Sawinski Sicinski Sikorski Smaginski Smolinski Sobczynski Sobocinski Sokolski Stranz Strauba Strzelecki Suchorzewski Sulkowski Swietlik Synoracki Szramkowski Tarczynski Thiel Tomaszewski Wadzinski Walczewski Wegierski Wenzka Wielgoszewski Wilinski Winnicki Wlochowicz Wolsztygier Zielenski

Kcynia, Prussia  (Evang  1830-1850)

Alber Altenau Altenburg Archendorf Arndt Ast Baer Bahnek Barz Baum Bauman Beck Behr Beier Bessmann Bigalky Bijala Bindseil Bley Bloch Blumke Boelke Boelter Born Bosler  Bottcher Bottsher Brandt Bross Bubolz Buch Burger Bursch Busch Busse Bussler Christenstein Czerwinski Damski Dest Dickmann Dietrich Dittman Dobberstein Doege Doering Dost Draheim Dreger Drews Ebert Eichhorst Eichstadt Erdman Ewert Falkenberg Fandrey Faschner Felske Fenner Fenske Ferch Fiedler Finger  Finner Fleming Folwarsky Forth Frank Freier Fritz Fuhrman Furst Garnecky Gaszanosky Gazke Geppert Gerber Giese Gihlhaus Glase Glassman Goerke Golz Gonnel Gospodar Gottlieb Grabau  Gralow Grams Gramwens Grap Grey Grunke  Guderian Gundlach Gunther Guse Gust Hahn Haalwegh Hartmann Hedke Hein Hellbig Hellwig Hartfiel Henke Herzog Hiller Hinz Hippel Hischer Hoeft Hoppe Horn Hubner Hun Huss Heznplitz Hubach Huhnke Huth  Imm Immen Jahnke Janochosky Job Jordan Julius Junke Kading Kamm Kams Kanton Karcewski Karnaz Kedig Kemnitz Kemp Kerntopp Kettner Kitzmann Klatt Klein Kleinke Klem Knohn Kobernik Kolander Koller Koplin Koranth Koth Kottke Kraak Kraemer Krause Kress Krienke Krogoll Kroll Krone Kropp Kruger Krummrei Kuczemba Kumbier Kunde Kunkel Kurth Larf Lau Lemke Lewin Leu Liczesky Liebenau Lienau Lierman Lindner Loerke Loescher Lonfer Ludke Luedke Lukjan Lunik Luning Luther Maciejewski Mackler Malgosky Malisius Mangelsdorf Manthey Marocky Marquardt Marocki Mass Mathes Matthes Meier Meschke Milde Militz Mittage Mittelstadt Mitzner Moll Monch Morak Moritz Mrotz Muller Nagel  Nass Nast Nehring Nessler Netzweber Neuman Neuss Nitz Noass Mansky Mathey  Panik Paul Perlitz Perske Pidde Plagens Platz Plugens Pohl Polley Pollzien Polzin Pommet Posnanski Prahl Prier Prochno Prudchl Przybilosky Pufall Putz Quade Quiram Raddons Radke Reddman Rehkow Reiter Rement Rhode Richter Rietz Rosenbaum Ruchocky  Saling Schachtschneider  Schendel Schillet Schmalz Schmidt Schnedel Schoenfeld Schram Schroeder Schuhman Schulke Schulz Schwanke  Schwartzrock Seckel Selinsky Sell Semler Seeling Seeman Semmler  Siebernik Sielaff Silow Sobczynsky Sobkowiak Somerfeld Sonenburg Spiess Springer Stapel Stark Stephan Steinberg Steinforth Stengel Stibbe Sydow Tabbert  Taschner Theden Thews Thiede Timm Tonn Tornow Traheim Trettin Tschirner Ulm Utecht Wallner Wanke Warnke Weinhold Weinkauf Weiss Welk Wendt Wenzel Werdin Werner Wiese Wilde Wilke Wirth Wodke Woessler Wojan Wolke Wolle  Wolter Vetter  Zarbock Zaske Zibek Ziegel Zielke Zik Zimerman Zomak Zoppik Zuck

Kcynia (Exin) - Prussia (German Colonists 1840-1850)

Alber Altenau Archendorf Arndt Ast Baer Bahnek Barz Baum Bauman Beck Behr Beier Bigalky Bijala Bley Bloch Blumke Boelke Boelter Bosler Bottsher Brandt Bross Bubolz Burger Bursch Busch Busse Bussler Christenstein Dest Dietrich Dittman Dobberstein Doege Doering Draheim Drews Eichhorst Erdman Ewert Falkenberg Fandrey Faschner Fenner Fenske Ferch Fiedler Finger Fleming Folwarsky Frank Freier Fuhrman Garnecky Gaszanosky Gazke Geppert Gerber Glase Glassman Goerke Golz Gospodar Gottlieb Gralow Grams Gramwens Grap Guderian Gunther Guse Gust Hahn Hedke Hein Hellwig Hartfiel Herzog Hiller Hinz Hischer Hoeft Horn Hubner Hun Huss Hzenplitz Jahnke Janochosky Job Julius Kading Kams Kanton Karnaz Kemnitz Kemp Kerntopp Kettner Ktizman Klatt Klein Kleinke Klem Knohn Kobernik Kolander Koller Koplin Koranth Koth Kraak Kraemer Kress Krienke Krogoll Kroll Kruger Kuczemba Kunde Kurth Lau Lemke Lewin Liczesky Liebenau Lienau Lierman Loerke Ludke Luedke Lukjan Luning Luther Mackler Malgosky Mangelsdorf Manthey Marocky Marquardt Mass Mathes Matthes Meier Meschke Mittage Mittelstadt Mitzner Moll Monch Morak Moritz Mrotz Muller Nagel Nast Nehring Nessler Netzweber Neuman Neuss Nitz Noass Mansky Mathey Paul Perlitz Perske Pidde Platz Plugens Pohl Polley Pollzien Prier Prochno Prudchl Przybilosky Pufall Quade Quiram Raddons Radke Reddman Rehkow Reiter Rement Rhode Richter Rietz Ruchocky Schachtschneider Schmalz Schmidt Schnedel Schoenfeld Schram Schroeder Schuhman Schulke Schulz Schwanke Seckel Selinsky Sell Semler Seeling Seeman Siebernik Sielaff Silow Sobczynsky Sobkowiak Somerfeld Sonenburg Spiess Springer Stapel Stark Stephan Steinberg Steinforth Stengel Stibbe Sydow Tabbert Theden Thews Timm Tonn Tornow Trettin Tschirner Ulm Utecht Wallner Wanke Warnke Weinhold Weinkauf Weiss Welk Wendt Werdin Werner Wiese Wilde Wirth Wodke Wojan Wolke Wolle Zarbock Zaske Zibek Ziegel Zielke Zik Zimerman Zomak Zoppik

Keblow , Prussia (1880-1900)

Adamczak Berndt Biskupski Bloszyk Brambor Busko Cienkiewicz Czachnowski Dobrowolski Domagalski Durka Fabianke Feindt Flieger Gbur Gumpert Gwiazdowski Hahnke Helminski Heintze Herodes Hoff Horowski Hulaka Jankowiak Jaskulski Kaczmarek Kasperczak Knobel Kokot Kotlarski Kowalski Krys Langner Lemanski Lepka Lisiewicz Lorkowski Lukaszewicz Madry Maly Malicki Matykowski Matysiak Milarczyk Misko Moder Molicki Mrugala Muller Mylerowicz Myllerowicz Orwat Orzel Laubsch Pacholek Pacyna Patallas Paulus Pawlik Piosik Preibisch Przybyla Pukacki Radom Ratajski Rau Redlich Reimann Reinsch Rogozinski Rozynek Rudiger Rupprecht Ryzlewicz Seeker Skibinski Smerdka Sofczynski Spuhr Stephan Steinberg Stroinski Swat Swiniarek Szymanski Tomiak Tuszewski Vogt Urbanski Waligorski Walkowiak Wasko Waszkowiak Wawrzynowicz Wawrzynski Weigelt Weiss Wieczorek Witkiewicz Wojtkowiak Wozny Wroblewicz Wyrwa Zboralski Zygalski

Kejbucie, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Susmar

Kempy, Mlawa - Russia (1825-1870) (see town: Wierzbowiec)

Kendzierowo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Kerele, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Kibiczki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Kibisze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Durniak Gajdzis Wieleniowicz

Kicrowce - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Kiejdany - Lithuania / Russia (1755- 1763)

Aksztolis Aleksandrowicz Andruszkiewicz Apanowicz Apolowicz Babinowski Baginski Baranowski Bernatowicz Bielecki Bielski Bogdanowicz Budrewicz Bujwid Burniewicz Bursztinos Butkiewicz Chrzczonowicz Czupkowski Degutos Dolnarowicz Dombski Dutkis Dworzak Giedejko Giedroyc Grigajtis Illewicz Iwaszkiewicz Jablonski Jackiewicz Junowicz Jazilowicz Jegiellowicz Judynowicz Jurewicz Kaminski Kaszkiewicz Klimontwicz Kluczynski Korecki Krzywicki Kukiewicz Lew Lewkowicz Liniewicz Ludkiewicz Maciunski Mackiewicz Matusewicz Medynski Michalowski Michniewicz Mikolajtis Mikulski Miloszewski Mingajlo Monkiewicz Mozejko Narkiewicz Naruszewicz Olszewski Orzechowski Pawlowski Petrylo Pupkiewicz Puplawski Repkiewicz Romanowski Rychlicki Sakowicz Salicki Sinicki Sinkiewicz Sipowicz Skreczylo Snarski Sokolowski Stankiewicz Szlywejko Szyszlo Tendziegolski Tirilus Tomkiewicz Urbszewicz Walentynowicz Walonis Wiszniewski Wojciechowicz Wolotko Woywocki Wysocki Zabiello Zapolski Zelwis Zinkiewicz

Kiejrze, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Kielance - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Kielczewice, Lublin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°2′ E 22°25′ / elevation: 241 m)

Adamczyk Baran Bartoszek Bartyszka Bielak Bojar Chmielowski Chylinski Cichonski Czekanski Czerwienski Daletka Golaszeski Jagielo Jaskola Kasperek Klamborowski Kolton Krzyszak Krzyszczak Kucharczyk Kulik Lalak Lipinski Lis Lowczynski Moskwa Nagurski Piasecki Pidek Pienkowski Pietrzycki Przygodzki Rutkowski Rymarz Ryszkowski Salkowski Samborski Sarzynski Sawicki Slowik Sobies Stefanowski Szubartowski Taraszkiewicz Tratkiewicz Trzcinski Wajerak Weglinski Wlazik Wozniak Zak Zebrowski Zmijewski Zuchnicz

Kielczewo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Kielmy, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Kielpiny, Lidzbark - Prussia

Angerhofer Aranowski Bartkowski Beidaz Bendick Bienaszewski Blank Bojanowski Borowski Carnetzki Chachulski Chichotzki Cichotzki Ciesielki Czechelski Dalkowski Dluszczakowski Dombrowski Dudek Falwinski Fialkowski Fliege Frowerk Gawajewski Grabowski Grzonkowski Guminski Jackowski Jendritzki Jurawski Kalisch Kaminski Karbowski Klossowski Knowski Kochanski Kolecki Komorowski Kornacki Kornetzki Krajniewski Krzeminski Kujawa Landmann Laschinski Lauterbach Lugewitz Machujski Machuski Maloneck Margaszewski Meller Mielcarski Mionskowski Mroczkowski Muller Nadolski Nitzgorski Olszewski Ostrowski Palkowski Pedinkowski Peta Piorkowski Piotrowicz Podolla Pszanowski Puls Radzanowski Ristau Rolka Ruczynski Rulka Sadowski Saft Salata Sarblewski Sarnowski Sawitzky Schidlowski Sierodzynski Slanowski Sobolewski Stachewitz Stanowski Steinkraus Stypulkowski Sulkowsky Sumkowski Swiergalski Swiniarski Szaladzinski Szczepanowski Szczypinski Topolewski Trazky Tylicki Waruszewski Wawienski Wernecki Wernetzki Woitas Zollmann Zuchowski Zymek

Kiernow, Wilno - Lithuania (1864)

Abako Abalewicz Andruszkiewicz Aszemberg Bakszanski Bazyk Bieniuk Bikionis Borejko Brazowski Bujanowski Butkiewicz Chilinski Czarniawski Czeczot Czekanowicz Dachniewicz Dielazewski Drozdowski Dudialko Dzubinski Giedroyc Gielozewski Grodecki Grygorowicz Grynis Gryszkiewicz Ignatowicz Ikoniewicz Jakionis Janczewski Karyuzis Karycki Kolendo Korecki Krzywicki Kwiatkowski Lapinski Laskowski Laukis Manowski Mikolajun Milkiewicz Minkowski Moslinski Palonis Paniewski Paszkiewicz Pieczul Pietuszko Porwaniecki Puzyn Rozewski Ruczynski Rusiecki Rusilowicz Ryckiewicz Rymkiewicz Samosionok Satkiewicz Sawaniewski Sawuniewski Smilis Syrulewicz Szalkowski Szemieto Sztura Szwedowicz Taberet Tambakiewicz Tujko Wilkiewicz Wonsewicz Wroblewski Wysocki Zacharuk Zaszewski

Kiernozia - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°16′7″ E 19°52′12″ / elevation: 90 m)
(includes towns: Brodne, Czerniew, Krzyzyki, Niedzieliska, Osin, Sokolo, Teodorow)

Ambroziak Babrych Badynski Bajda Blaszczyk Blizniak Bombrych Borsik Byczynski Celeda Cenke Ceranowski Chaber Chruslinski Cichosz Ciesielski Cynke Czajka Czapiga Czarnecki Dlubisz Drozdzewski Dubel Dudzinski Durman Dutkiewicz Dylik Epstein Fabryczewski Fijal Fijalkowski Filar Fleyter Forecki Fornal Forsinski Fortuna Fortuniak Fudala Furmanek Gac Gajda Gajek Garsztka Gerczak Gutkowski Gzula Hinczewski Ignaczak Igniewski Izydorczyk Jaros Jarota Jasinski Jazdzyk Jedrzejewski Jozwiak Kafarski Kajak Kalakiewicz Kalendkiewicz Kober Kobirecki Komorowski Koza Kujawa Kuncik Kwiatkowski Lenartowicz Lendzion Lewicki Liberacki Ludwiczak Lukasik Maciaszek Majerowicz Malejka Marciniak Matuszewski Michalski Miziolek Nawrocki Okraska Osmolski Ozdowski Palaszewski Parzecki Penkalski Piekacz Piwnicki Pliszka Podolski Polanczyk Redo Rokicki Rozalski Rutkowski Sasek Scibor Sieczkowski Skierski Skwierny Sliwinski Smagala Smardzewski Sobanski Stanczak Stelmaszczyk Stempien Szkopak Sztyjgier Szybszak Tabara Tadaszczak Tadaszka Tarczynski Tomaszewski Topolski Traczyk Trembski Trepa Truszczynski Tylke Urbanski Urzedowicz Uszacki Wezowski Wiencek Wodka Wypych Zaczek Zakrzewski Zekalski Ziolkowski Znyk Zurek

Kietutany, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Kiewiszki, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Kieze, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Kietowiski, Troki - Lithuania (1841)

Ambresewicz Bieganski Blui Bluja Butynski Czerniawski Czyz Daukszewicz Gowbow Grazel Grzybowski Gudeleski Gudrejko Jacynowicz Jakszta Janowicz Kaminski Konopicki Korankiewicz Kuczynski Kulesza Lankiewicz Lobaczewski Makarewicz Makun Malewicz Malewski Markunowicz Matusewicz Michalowski Mikalukszczio Minkiewicz Niewiadomski Olecznowicz Pietkiewicz Protosewicz Puchalski Radzwid Romanowski Rungo Sabonio Saiek Sinkiewicz Stanczyk Stasiulewicz Straszewicz Szeszkiewicz Szyszkowski Urbanowicz Walentynowicz Wankiewicz Woronowicz Zienkiewicz

Kijewitz - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Kijowiec, Galicia (1680- 1780) (see town: Rozdol)

Kikol, Lipno - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°55′ E 19°7′ / elevation: 90 m)

Adamczyk Adamski Aras Arasiewicz Arentowicz Atlasowski Babalicki Babecki Balcerowicz Balinski Banasiak Baniewicz Banowicz Bara Bartkowski Bartlewicz Bentlejewski Berent Berkowski Berlowski Berukas Bethel Bethkier Betlewski Beyer Bialowiejski Bielawski Bielecki BielickiBieniecki Bieniewicz Biernacki Biesiekierski Birchard Blazejewski Blendowski Blizniewski Blochowski Blonski Bochenek Bombarski Bonicki Boniecki Bonowicz Borzemski Bruszkiewicz Bruzda Buchojski Buczkowski Buler Cabel Cechman Cecwerski Ceglowski Celmer Cendrowski Charke Chawlowski Chelmicki Chilinski Chlebowski Chlopecki Chmielewski Chodorkowski Chodunski Choinski Chojnacki Chojnicki Chorst Chrostkowski Chruscicki Chrzanowski Churski Chwalowicz Chylarecki Ciarkowski Cichocki Cichorowicz Ciecwierka Ciecwierz Cieniawski Cierkowski Cieslinski Citoszewski Cizewski Cwykla Cyl Cyltz Cyrankiewicz Cyrankowski Cyranski Czarnomski Czarnowski Czachowski Czyzewski Dabrowski Danielecki Dea Debski Deja Dekawski Dekczynski Delwek Dembinski Derengowicz Deskiewicz Dewisz Diakowski Dobrowolski Domzal Donalski Donarski Doniczkowski Dreger Dropinski Drozd Drozdowski Dudek Duszka Duszynski Dutenski Dyblinski Dykowski Dzierzanowski Dziewanowski Dziewulski Dziminski Dzwonek Fabijanski Fabiszenski Fain Falatyn Falatynowski Falkiewicz Falkowski Fanger Fecki Federowicz Felek Feltynski Fencki Filipkowski Fortelski Foss Frankiewicz Frankowski Frymarski Fryzewski Fujarski Gajtkowski Galkowski Gellus Gensicki Gladysz Glowacki Gniazdowski Gogasinski Gogolin Golas Golasinski Golebiewski Gorczynski Gotowicki Gozdowski Gozdzikowski Grabowski Gradowski Grochocki Grochulski Grodecki Grojkowski Gromada Gronkowski Groszkiewicz Grubecki Grudowski Gruszczynski Grzadzielewsk iGrzegorzewski Grzybinski Grzywinski Gura Guralski Gurtowski Guzalski Habat Hanzel Hejnowski Hermonski Hertman Hilarecki Hintz Huk Iglenski Iglinski Ignatowski Ilkowski Inoch Imianowski Impert Iszniert Izraelski Jablonski Jaczkiewicz Janikowski Janiszewski Jeczewski Jerzynski Jeska Jastrzebski Jeziorski Jurkiewicz Kacprowicz Kaliszewski Kaminski Kamrowski Kampenhausen Kanicki Kankowski Karczewski Kawski Kempczynski Kendzierski Kielch Kielkowski Kielpinski Kilanowski Kilichowski Kolczynski Koncewicz Konwalicki Kopczynski Kopka Koprowski Koranski Kordaszewski Korycki Korytowski Koscierski Kosieczynski Kosinski Koszkiewicz Kotarski Kotkowicz Kowalkowski Kownacki Kozlowski Krauze Krysiewicz Krzeminski Krzysiewicz Krzywinski Kukowski Kulczycki Kurchowski Kuropatwa Kuzbinski Lampkowski Lancucki Lazienkiewicz Leszczynski Lepkowski Lewandowski Lewicki Lezinski Lignowski Lisinski Litka Lonkiewicz Lubomski Lugowski Lukanowski Lukaszewski Lupacki Lytkowski Machcinski MackiewiczMajewski Makowski Malankowski Malecki Maliszewski Malzacki Mankowski Markuszewski Marszel Martlewicz Mazon Melerski Meller Menaz Metlewski Mielkowski Mislawski Modziasty Mokwinski Mosinski Murawski Myczkowski Myslinski Mysliwski Naczmanski Nadczewski Nadolski Nadulski Nalecz Nowakowski Nowicki Nurkowski Ogladzinski Okonski Oldakowski Olszewski Ordon Ordanski Ossowski Ostrowicki Ostrowski Orzechowski Osienski Packowski Paczkowski Padlewski Pakulski Palczewski Paradowski Partel Pawlowski Pejler Pierzgalski Pilat Pilatowski Piotrowski Pipczynski Pirowski Piwczynski Piwecki Plawinski Platecki Plichcinski Pokorski Pokulski Politer Prusiecki Przezdziak Przyborowski Przybylski Pyszera Pyszkowski Raczkiewicz Radomski Rajkiewicz Rasztuba Rejmanowski Rogozik Rosciszewski Rozanski Rozenfeld Rudnicki Rudzinski Rulid Rulinski Rumanowski Ruszkiewicz Rutecki Rutkiewicz Rygielski Ryst Rzeszotarski Rzymecki Sadowski Sewerynski Siatkowski Siedlecki Siemiatkowski Slawkowski Sliwinski Slymowicz Smoczynski Sniegocki Sobierajowicz Sochocki Spiecialski Stanislawiak Strosz Strycharski Swierczynski Suporzynski Szablowski Szalacinski Szczepanowski Szczepkowski Szeder Szkublarski Szmydt Szostakowski Szpankoski Sztuczka Szygowski Tadajewski Tanski Tarnowski Tatarewicz Tetmer Tluchowski Tolowinski Tomaszewski Tomczak Topolski Trober Trojanowski Trokowski Trychel Trzcinski Tucholski Turlinski Turski Tusinski Tytumierski Uminski Wagner Walewski Warczakowski Wasilewski Wawrowski Wegeltowicz Weglewski Wegner Wenderlich Went Wicinski Wieczynski Wiesiolowski Wiergur Wilczynski Wilgocki Wilmanowski Wilna Wirgocki Wirzchowski Wisniewski Wloczewski Wnuczynski Wojkowski Wolf Wolin Wolinsk Wszelaka Wyborski Wysocki Wyzykowski Zaborowski Zacmienski Zakrocki Zarembski Zboinski Zdrojewski Zdzieblowski Zeidler Zejdel Zielachowski Ziolkowski

Kiluchow, Sniatyn - Galicia

Bohorodecki Korz Palijczuk Riznyk Strypko

Kimirz, Galicia (see town: Swirz)

Kisieliszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Kisiny, Mlawa - Prussia

Adria Bankowitz Bartkowski Bartnik Bartoschewski Belinski Berg Bielinski Blasczak Blaskowitz Bonkowski Braida Brzeski Brzosdzinski Brzoska Bukowski Burski Charzinski Cohn Czarnetzki Czegelski Czizewski Cziborra Cziok Czock Czwella Dalkowski Dewitz Dlugokinski Dombrowski Dora Dorra Dwojakowski Dziembowski Radomski Rogowski Rutezczki Rybka Schittko Siemienowski Skuza

Kiszelewo - Russia (community in 1870-1930) (see town: Oleszno)

Kiszewy - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°8′ E 18°18′ / elevation: 135 m)

Klarheim, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Klatwy - Russia

Bardyka Biek Bieloszewicz Blotniak Cokol Czuchraj Gawryszuk Gorski Jarzomok Kirilo Kocir Koper Kutas Pamowski Parchema Partesa Piotrowski Poliakowski Sagan Solan Soroka Swierzowski Zborowski

Klecko, Gniezno - Prussia
(includes towns: Biskupice, Chlebowo, Czechy, Dziećmiarki, Gorzuchowo, Kamieniec, Karniszewo, Kobylica, Mieleszyn, Olekszyn, Pomarzany, Polskawies, Sokolnik, Swiniary, Ulanowo, Zakrzewo)

Abel Andryszak Andrzejewski Antowski Arendt Augustyniak Banaszak Banicki Basinski Bekalarski Bentkowski Bigos Bigoszewski Blachowski Blazejewski Bobrowski Bock Bogacki Bombera Bonikowski Borowski Brenk Brzezinski Brzezniak Budniak Budny Budzynski Bulmanski Burzynski Chacharowski Chodynski Chojnacki Chylkowski Cieplicki Ciesielski Czajka Czaplinski Czechowski Czubaj Czwojda Dembinski Discher Dobrzycki Dolata Domagalski Dombrowski Dominski Drabinski Drzazdzynski Duszynski Dychlewicz Dyska Falkenberg Felsmann Fiedler Gadzinski Galewski Gawronski Gembarzewski George Golebiecki Gozdzieski Graebe Graff Grajek Groblewski Gruszczynski Grzechowiak Gurkiewicz Hankelmann Harzewski Haupt Hirschbaum Hoffman Hopcia Hoppenheil Huwe Idziak Imala Imbierowicz Jackiewicz Jagniewski Jarczynski Jarocki Jasinski Jastrzembski Jaworowicz Jozwiak Kapelczak Kasprzyk Kedzierski Kelma Kielpinski Kistowski Klepiszewski Klinger Kluczykowski Knopek Koronka Kosinski Kosmicki Koszuta Kowalewski Kowalski Kozlowski Krolczyk Kronkowski Krupa Kryier Krzyzanowski Krzyzianiak Kubiatowic Kujawski Kurowski Kwapiszewski Kwiatkowski Lesiecki Lewandowski Liberski Lipkowski Lawecki Lubecki Ludke Lukasiewicz Maciejewski Mackowiak Makowski Malczak Malczewski Malicki Marecki Meller Merski Martin Michalak Mierzejewski Morkowski Mroczkowski Muszynski Naparstek Napierala Neumann Nitka Nowicki Olejniczak Paczynski Parzynski Pawlowski Pekala Pieczynski Pieranski Piniecki Pitt Pitz Piwnicki Pluta Popowski Posluszny Powalawski Preuss Prusak Przepiera Przybysz Przykucki Purul Puslicki Radons Rakowski Rakowicz Ratajczak Ristowski Robakowski Rojtek Rybarczyk Ryszkowski Schuder Seiffert Sekulski Siebiesinski Sieradzki Sieradzon Sierek Sikorski Skalski Smarzyk Smigiel Smolanowicz Sniadaj Sniegowski Sobczak Spachacz Springer Srama Stachowiak Stankowski Stefanski Stelter Streich Swedra Swincikowski Sudkowski Synoradzki Szczygielski Szymczak Szyszkowiak Tamm Tomczewski Trojanowski Trudnowski Trzeciak Tuchocki Urbaniak Walczak Walczykowski Walkowiak Wanecki Weglewicz Wegner Wicinski Winiarski Winiecki Wojciechowski Wojewoda Wojnowski Wozniak Wrzesinski Wucinski Zagorski Zakas Zamiar Zbierski Zibark Zielinski Zietek Zobel Zuromski

Kleczew, Konin - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52.366°, E 18.167° / elevation: 101 m)

Anasiewicz Badacz Bank Benka Bentkowski Bialkiewicz Blazejewski Bojakowski Bojanowski Borowicz Broniszewski Brud Brzezinski Budzinski Burczynski Busse But Chodynski Chojnacki Cholas Czapski Dobosiewicz Domanski Dorywlalski Dumzaj Dunaj Dyner Dzielakiewicz Fabijanski Fabiszak Florkowski Fruga Frydrych Fryza Gajkowski Galazka Gaudyn Giszter Glowacki Goinski Goliat Gorbacki Gorczewski Grodecki Gust Gwist Hanus Harlozinski Harych Heclewski Henelski Hermes Herudzinski Hoffman Hossa Ignaczak Iwanski Jachnik Jagielski Janiszewski Jaskulski Jaszczak Jurkiewicz Jutrowski Kalikowski Kaliota Kalisty Kaliszewski Kaminski Kapturski Kedzierski Kiker Kliger Klimka Klosowiak Kluga Knerek Kolasinski Kolski Koperkiewicz Kornowicz Kosmalski Kostrzewa Krantz Krolewski Krop Kropski Krzewinski Kubaszewski Kucharski Kwasiak Lange Lepkowski Lesniewski Lewandowski Lewinski Ligocki Lipinski Ludwiczak Macinski Mackowiak Majewski Malecki Maloplepszy Marczynski Markiewicz Martynowicz Matela Matuszak Mikulski Modelski Morozowicz Mrowczynski Narozny Nelman Nowakowski Nowicki Olkowski Olszak Olszakiewicz Palaszynski Parus Pawlaczyk Pieszkiewicz Piotrowski Poradzinski Potrzebski Praselski Prejs Przedmojski Pyrzynski Pyziak Radecki Rassumowski Rozanski Rychlewski Rzepecki Sakowski Salata Skowronski Skweres Sniegocki Sobczak Sroczynski Stefanski Stozyk Szalacinski Szalecki Szczepankiewicz Szczepanski Szyrski Tesinski Teska Tobianski Tomaszewski Trawka Trzaska Trzosek Tucholski Wanierowski Wawrzyniak Wayuszyniak Wdowiaczyk Wojewod Wozniak Zaborowicz Zbichorski Ziarnecki Zimnawoda Zimniecki Zurawski Zwierzycki

Klein Bartelsee, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (see town: Bartodzieje Male)

Klein Cosel, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Klein Woitsdorf, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Klempicz - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo) --Town Info
(location: N 52°46′1″ E 16°29′34″ / elevation: 65 m)

Klempiny - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Klepacze, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Muzikiewicz

Klepacze - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Kleszczewo - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Klewan, Volyn - Russia
(includes towns: Bronniki, Derewiance, Grabow, Holyszow, Hruszwica, Korczyn, Milostow, Moczulki, Nowosiolki , Nowystaw, Peredyl, Ploska , Ruda, Susk, Szpakow, Zarzyck)

Awerkin Babiszewicz Baczynski Bahrynowski Bendyna Bialobrzycki Bienkowski Bleszynski Bonkowski Borzym Brodnicki Byczkowski Chaberski Chodorowski Chwedorczuk Czabaniuk Czajkowski Czarnowiejski Czerbeniowski Czyz Danilowicz Daniluk Dobrowolski Dolanowski Dydynski Dysiewicz Dzierżanowski Dziubinski Filikowski Fiutkiewicz Frydlewicz Ghar Gluska Golebski Grocholski Gutkowski Guzowski Hann Harasymczuk Helchell Hreczyna Hruszkowski Hryniewiecki Hulewicz Hurkowski Illinski Izdebski Jaksinski Janczarski Jasinski Jaskiewicz Jelinski Jelowicki Kaczynski Karasiewicz Karczewski Keszycki Kleczewski Klosowski Komornicki Korczewski Kornatowski Korolczuk Kosciuszkiewicz Kotwicki Koziaradzki Krainski Krasinski Kulczynski Kulesza Kulikowski Kulpinski Kunowski Kurowicki Laski Laszycki Lawinski Lawrowicz Lesiecki Leszczynski Linczewski Lipinski Lonczynski Luszczewski Malinowski Matuszynski Micewicz Milatynski Milkowski Mironiuk Moczulski Molski Motrzynski Mulinski Muraszkowski Nakielski Niczyporczuk Nielipowicz Nieznanski Niwinski Odymowicz Ogilbi Olexieniuk Ossowiecki Pawsza Pehorowicz Perchorowicz Perefiatkowicz Petraszewicz Pierakowski Pilecki Piskorski Poczaszynski Podhorodenski Popiel Porczynski Postepski Potocki Psarski Puhaczewski Radziminski Rosolowski Ruszkowski Rybicki Rybotycki Rzepecki Saczynski Scislawski Sienkowski Skalski Skirniewski Skladanowski Slawuszewski Stefanowicz Stochalski Suski Swirczewski Szamborski Szandra Szklarski Szpakowski Szpitalewski Szpitulewski Szumski Szundrak Trafinowicz Trofim Turczynski Usakowski Wiszniowski Wodzinski Woloszynski Worcel Wynarowski Zaborowski Zagorski Zakrzewski Zielinski Zoltanski Zulinski Zurowski

Klewianka, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Klewkow - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Klice, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Klikuszowa - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°31′ E 19°59′ / elevation: 729 m)

Bialon Bloniarz Borkowski Bubisz Chudola Derma Duda Glowacz Gudel Guziak Jozefcak Jozefczak Kowalczyk Labuda Mucha Myrda Pilat Plewa Pylanko Rypel Szeliga Topor Truta Wrobel Zimny Zoltek

Klimaszewnica, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) --Town Info
(location: N 53°28′19″ E 22°30′9″)

Klimkowce, Toki - Galicia

Katorosz Mandryka Tokarczuk Zbryk

Klobka, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820)
(includes towns: Bilno, Charchocin, Krzywie, Lutoborz, Modliborz, Rumunki, Rzezewo, Szewo, Unislawice)

Annowski Batkiewicz Biernacki Bilinski Bugdal Celarski Celinski Chelminiak Chojnacki Chrzaszczewski Chudziak Cichorski Cieslinski Cukierczyk Cylarski Czajkowski Czerwinski Dolecki Domzal Drzewiecki Durski Gawlowski Gorlewski Gorski Gostkowski Goyski Gruntowski Grzegorzewski Grzybowski Izewski Jablonski Jankowski Jaspinski Jeczynski Jezewski Jozwiak Kacprowicz Kaniewski Kolodziejski Koscielski Kowalewski Kozlowski Krajewski Kropidlowski Kruszewski Krysztofiak Kwiatkowski Lawendowski Maklakiewicz Malczewski Marlitkowski Mielinski Mierzejewski Morzyglinski Motelinski Myszkowski Orlinski Oslicki Oslowski Paprocki Parowski Peredynka Piatkiewicz Pieprzoski Pniewski Potulski Prokopiak Przybysz Rostkowski Rucinski Rzegatowski Sapowolski Seklecki Skibinski Slerzynski Stapczynski Stefaniak Stolarczyk Strzyzewski Studzienski Stypkowski Szafranski Szulcewski Szwayczewski Twardogrosz Weklewski Wilenski Witczak Zajaczkowski Zelkie

Klobuczewo - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Klodawa - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Kloniszew - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°47′4″ E 19°0′24″)

Klonowiec, Lodz - Russia (see town: Glogowiec)

Klopotnica - Galicia
(location: N 49.6°, E 21.417° / elevation: 475 m)

Danilo Deda Dragan Dubowczyk Dutko Dziana Dzugan Fecina Glodko Guzy Honczak Horbal Horuc Jurkowski Kanczuga Kanczuk Kichera Kiczera Klimasz Krol Kuczera Kulenicz Laksor Luciszyn Musiala Olenicz Pawlak Pelak Pielak Popowczak Pospolitak Rozdzielski Senio Serafin Serniak Smarz Smoley Szwed Telep Wladyka Wlodyka Wychowaniec

Klubowce - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Kluwince, Trembowla - Galicia

Bilinski Burski Filipowicz Jakobiczyn Jasinski Jaskiewicz Lewicki Podedworny Rabski Raczynski Szpytkowski

Klyzow, Sandomierz – Galicia (see town: Pysznica)

Knaly, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Baranow Sandomierski)

Knieja, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Knurow (by Nowy Targ) - Galicia

Banczak Bartyczak Bykowski Bylina Chmielak Chowaniec Dziga Goleniowski Golon Guros Hajdar Hojdas Jedrasiak Jozefiak Kaczor Klimczak Knurowski Kobylarczyk Kolat Kowalczyk Krzeczowski Kunicki Kurnot Kwak Lesniak Lesny Luberda Miskowiec Mysliwiec Niemiec Pawlak Potoczak Pudzisz Rabski Sieniawski Slaga Smialek Srol Stefaniuk Szkoda Szumek Szymczak Tekielak Tobis Tomecki Trabka Trebon Tupka Walczak Warmus Wilk Wojtowicz Zoltek Zwijas

Knychowek, Drohiczyn - Polish Commonwealth (1755-1790) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°20′ E 22°34′)
(includes: Bartkow, Korczew, Laskowice, Lysow, Sarnow, Szczeglacin)

Adamiuk Bartosiuk Borowski Borucki Brutkowski Brykczuk Budzynski Bzdyk Chibowski Chrzanowski Chwieczuk Chybowski Cieciera Ciura Cybowski Czerowacki Czyz Czyzy Danilak Dawidziuk Dropiak Duplowiec Galocki Glinicki Glozak Grabarski Grochowski Gryczewski Grzeszczuk Harasimiak Horlowski Hryciuk Hurbaniuk Hybowski Ihnaciuk Ignat Izdepski Jakubiak Janczuk Jaszczuk Jezierski Jurciak Jurczak Jurko Kalicki Kalinowski Kalisz Kalucki Karbowski Karuluk Klukowski Kobylenski Konopczak Kosmala Kosmaluk Kozlowski Kruszewski Krzeminski Kuczynski Kulminski Ladziak Lukasiuk Maciaczuk Malenczuk Melunczuk Maximiuk Mazurek Michalowski Michaluk Mielan Mikiciuk Mlynarczuk Mokrzonski Mornicki Mosiaznik Mucha Obrycki Ofczarczuk Orlowski Osiecki Osipiuk Otielowicz Pawluk Pietrzuk Pierlejewicz Przewoznik Rakoczy Rembancki Roslan Roslaniak Roszko Sarnowiec Sarnowski Sciegosz Sinicki Siwko Skorupski Slusarczyk Sobieszczuk Solczak Solka Stalewski Stelmach Sterniczuk Stolarz Szkwarzuk Szumpski Toczynski Tokarewski Turski Tyburczy Urban Wakulinski Wasiluk Waszczuk Wesolczuk Wojciuk Woyt Zaniewski Zdun Zeniewski Zegar Zielenski Zubka

Knychowek, Drohiczyn - Russia

Abram Badorowicz Benkie Bojar Borkowski Bujalski Chalupka Chybowski Chyckowski Cieciera Cmoch Czyzy Czapski Danieluk Demanczuk Demianczuk Derekciej Dombrowski Drogowski Dropia Duplowiec Dynczak Dziarkowski Dziewinski Florczyk Glozak Gomza Groblewski Hwadczuk Ignaciuk Ignut Iwaniuk Izdebski Jaciuk Jackowski Jagiello Jakimczuk Jakubowski Jarocki Jarosiewicz Jurczak Jurko Kalicki Karulak Kazulo Kirylo Kondraciuk Kosmala Kozak Krawczyk Kruszewski Krynski Krzewinski Kucharczyk Ladziak Lagodzinski Linczewski Mackiewicz Malkinski Marczuk Mazurek Mroz Mularuk Nielipinski Obrycki Oleczka Osipiuk Ostachowicz Paprocki Pawluk Plaszczak Poninski Pruzanin Roszuk Rozumski Rutkowski Sarnowiec Sawczynski Seredziuk Sitarczuk Siwko Skodlarski Skorupka Skudlarski Slawkowski Sobolewski Solka Stefanski Stokowski Swierzycki Szczepanik Szoplik Szyszka Tarkowski Toczyski Trochimiak Tyszczuk Ugniewski Urban Uzieblo Wakulinski Warminski Wasilowski Wilawer Wolosiewicz Woroniecki Zaniewski Zegar Zubka

Knyszyn, Podlasie - Polish Commonwealth (1740-1770) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°18′47″ E 22°55′3″)
(includes towns: Boguszow, Chraboty, Czarmowizna, Czechowizna, Dlugoleka, Dwor Knyszynski, Dziarnowizna, Gora, Grady, Jaworowka, Krypno, Milewskie, Peskie, Poniklica, Reklow, Szafiowka, Zaslocze)

Baykowski Bialkowski Bielanicz Bielawiec Bielecki Bobrukiewicz Bonkowski Borowski Bros Bruszewski Butkiewicz Chajduda Chilimonowicz Chodkiewicz Chodorowski Chrabutowski Ciborowski Ciecierko Cilwik Citkowski Cytkowski Czajkowski Czerwinski Daczkowski Daniszewski Danowski Demarek Dobrzynski Dokierski Dolinski Dumanski Dziekonski Dziemianowski Dziewiatkowski Fidor Gawelko Gayda Geleniewski Gelenski Gerwatowski Gibalski Golebiewski Golecki Grocki Gromkowski Gulan Gurski Halicki Hilmanowicz Honizowicz Hordziejewski Hrubiec Hudryk Humicki Iwanowski Jablonski Januszewski Jaworowski Jewczyk Jezewski Jurowski Kadlubowski Karpinski Karpowicz Kiszelewski Kitlas Klepacki Kobeski Kobrycki Kochanski Konopka Kowalewski Krzyzanowski Kubicki Kucharski Kulikowski Kupca Kuszewski Laniewski Lapinski Laskowski Lenczewski Lewko Lompard Magnuszewski Marchlewicz Matusewicz Mielnicki Mierczenski Mikulski Mikutowicz Molski Moysiewicz Moyzykowski Mrozowski Mysliwiec Nalewyko Olkowicz Olszewski Omelski Opychowski Orlowski Ozarowski Panas Papieski Perski Petrykowski Piekunka Pilecki Piotrowski Pobikrowski Poplawski Powichrowski Powikrowski Proniewski Puchalski Reterski Reyk Rosko Rosochacki Roszkowski Rudkowski Rudzinski Rutkowicz Rytelewski Sadkowski Sadowski Sawicki Siechnicki Sienko Silwonowicz Skibicki Snarski Snieczynski Snopkiewicz Sokolski Stopinski Stronkowski Suszczynski Szatkowski Szczuczynski Szelagowski Szumski Szyszko Szyszkowski Terepka Toczkowski Tokarzewski Topolewski Tyminski Uscianowski Uyscianowski Waskiewicz Waszkiewicz Winniuk Wiranczyk Wnorowski Wolynczyk Wonsecki Woroniecki Wozniewski Wysocki Zaleski Zaykowski Ziemianowic Zienkiewicz Zimnoch Zmijkowski Zukowski Zupaczewski Zygmuntowicz

Kobele, Troki Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

Kobelniki, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Kobierniki, Plock – Russia (see town: Sikorz)

Kobyla Gora, Kalisz - Prussia
(includes towns: Bierzow, Gora, Ignaco, Jawor, Kuznica, Ligota, Mostki, Myslniew, Szklarka, Zmyslona)

Adamski Altmanski Anders Bak Bakalarz Barczak Berger Biewald Boch Borowicz Bortek Broda Brunzel Brzustowski Bul Bunk Choja Chojecki Chowanski Chrzanowski Cohn Cyjak Czarnecki Damnik Daszczyk David Debny Deutsch Drogi Drozak Dubiel Dubielzig Dymala Faltyn Feige Fidelak Fiebig Filinger Filipiak Findor Forster Freitag Fresia Fuhrmann Funda Galenski Gasiorek Giller Ginter Glawon Godek Goj Gola Goldstein Golinski Gonschorek Gorisch Gorysch Gotschling Goy Graf Gruschka Gruszka Gunther Guttmann Gwizdziel Gzik Hazubski Hebisch Heinze Herrmann Hirschel Hoffmann Hoja Hollander Howanski Ignor Janaszek Jany Jarowski Jarzabek Jezuita Kaerbsch Kahl Kammer Karkola Karkowski Karwacki Kazmierczak Kedzia Keller Kempa Kinalczyk Kittlaus Knychala Kochanowski Konczak Koperdowski Kotowicz Krolik Krupa Kulot Kuna Kurzawa Kuzaj Kuznik Kwiatek Labude Lachmann Lebski Leja Lepski Lewek Lis Lorek Lorenz Lormis Lubliner Machnicki Malec Mamys Mania Marczak Marszalek Maryniak Matyschik Matysik Meisner Michalek Mikosiak Mitula Mlocek Moc Molka Mosch Mosinski Mozdzanowski Mucha Nasiadek Nazarek Nowak Oleszowski Ores Osdoba Owoc Pacholek Pascheka Pawlak Pentos Paternoga Pentos Piasnecka Piekny Plewa Plewinski Pola Polomski Ponitka Porysiak Pudlowski Pusch Raczkowski Rajczyk Rak Rataj Rechenek Richter Rogalewski Rosendorf Rostalski Rudnik Sattler Schicke Schon Schubert Schutz Senk Siwek Slupianek Smolna Sobczak Soja Sojka Sosnowski Stasiak Stempniewicz Stickmann Strecker Strzelczyk Sulkowski Szubert Thiem Tischer Tomczak Trzeciak Tyc Tworoger Uciechowski Weidlich Wichura Wiecek Wieczorek Wieruszowski Wilk Wilkowski Witek Wittek Wrobel Wrzesniowski Wyszanowski Vogt Zaremba Zawada Zawadzki Zymelka

Kobyla Wies, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Kobylica, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Kobylniki - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°57′4″ E 18°53′41″)

Kobylowloki, Trembowla - Galicia (see town: Trembowla)

Kochon, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°42′ E 19°20′)

Kocialkowo (Kociałkowa Górka), Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pobiedziska) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°25′59″ E 17°17′25″)

Kociebince - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Kociubinczyki - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Kociubince, Kopyczynce - Galicia

Altmann Banach Bogucki Brzeski Chabiniec Chimij Cymbalisty Czajkowski Czemerys Czerewko Duczyminski Dziechciarz Figlacki Galowicz Golinski Grodecki Gurski Hanczaryk Hojnacki Holynski Jaworski Jurkowski Kaczkowski Karbowski Karpinski Kawinski Koblanski Konarski Kozicki Kruszelnicki Krzeczkowski krzywiecki Kubiszewski Lozinski Makowiecki Malinowski Manastyrski Marszycki Matiaszczuk Mielnik Mirzyjewski Moszynski Nanowski Ornatowski Ortynski Orzechowski Pacholski Pobereznik Podorozny Podrozny Podyminski Polikowski Popiel Rohatynski Rudnicki Schoffer Sembratowicz Siestrzynski Skubski Stebelski Strutynski Strzelbicki Swientalski Swistun Szyjka Tarnopolski Tomczyszyn Torn Tybelski Urynowski Wieczysty Wisniewski Wodzinski Wysocki Zwirski

Kodrab - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°54′ E 14°36′ / elevation: 3 m)

Biskupski Grabarczyk Grabowski Grzesiczak Janik Kalczynski Kalicinski Kowalczyk Malecki Markowski Rozolski Seget Sieradzki Skrobon Szadkowski Wroblewski Zalecki

Kolczyny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Kolembrody - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°51′12″ E 23°0′58″ / elevation: 158 m)

Abramczuk Borens Czudak Darosz Doroszuk Furmaniuk Golec Grabowski Haybor Jasinski Kalita Klimiuk Koroluk Krac Kuzminski Laszewski Lewczuk Lukanuk Mackiewicz Magier Melanczuk Mikitiuk Milaniuk Olenczuk Olesiejuk Parafiniuk Pawluczuk Pyszcz Sienkiewicz Sobiborowicz Szczur Szepeta Trochonowicz Zajac Zelizko Zuk

Kolkow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Gory)

Kollatajewo, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Muszalsk Wojda

Koliszewo, Mlawa - Russia (1825-1870) (see town: Wierzbowiec)

Kolodno - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Kolodziejowka - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Kolodziejowka, Skalat - Galicia
(location: N 49.28° E 25.55°)

Bogacki Chruszcz Hordula Kociuba Mastalerz Maxymczuk Piekarski Ryba Sosnicki Tomczuk Zimak

Kolomyja - Galicia (1820-1860)

Abrahamowski Adam Augustynowicz Babijczuk Bachman Bakhaus Baranicki Basciak Bauman Baumgerther Bednarczuk Beil Bejowski Berezowski Bialoskurski Bilinski Blechinger Bolechowski Bozynski Brodowski Broszko Brzechowski Buczynski Budzianowski Buniak Ceskotti Ciesielski Czaplinski Czechowicz Czepenko Czerpak Daun Delingiewicz Derbicz Dittmar Dobromil Dolinski Domanski Dudasz Dukla-Groszkowski Dyczewski Eisler Ellinger Farczyszewski Feczko Fedorowicz Filipczuk Friszman Fuhracker Futurowski Gerstl Godler Grab Grelicki Grigel Grocholski Grodecki Groszkowski Griczewski Gruber Gruszkowski Grzebinski Guber Gurski Gylewicz Halkiewicz Hartman Hartung Haukin Hayden Heicherd Heiner Heller Hertung Heuchert Janicki Jaremczuk Jasnikowski Jaworski Kaliczynski Kaminski Kampf Karpinski Kiczak Kindel Klasinski Kliczewski Klusik Knihenicki Knihinicki Kobierski Kobylecki Korczakowski Korzeniewski Kosakowski Kopystynski Korinek Kormel Kosowski Kowaliszyn Krasinski Kratzer Kupecki Lechnik Lehner Lesikiewicz Luczycki Luzanski Malczek Marcinkowski Marinski Markielanuk Medwecki Miaczynski Mykietiuk Mynayluk Mysiuk Neronowicz Neuburger Nieradka Niezgrodzki Olos Oriszczuk Oryszczuk Orzelski Palendiuk Palkowski Paszkowski Patkowski Paziuk Pek Petlinski Pfeifert Piasecki Piskozub Pleszczynski Podziewinski Prociuk Prokopowicz Przygrodzki Puchlak Radwan Reitmeyer Rosczybnik Rohrbach Roth Rozmus Ryppel Rywalczuk Saler Samborski Samsonowicz Sanojca Scheer Schmelenberg Siniolowicz Siwinski Skulski Sochacki Spolnicki Sprecht Srokowski Stadniczenko Statkiewicz Steinbach Stoklasa Stopajski Stromecki święcicki Szabliy Telikala Terlecki Topalnicki Trepp Trzcinski Turanski Turzanski Tymoczko Tymofiyczuk Walter Weber Wilczynski Wissawer Woloszynowicz Wrublewski Wurm Zaja Zalewski Zaluski Zarzycki Zawalski Ziebel Zurawski Zwierzynski Zylak

Kolomja - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kolonia Gadowska, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Kolonia Oborska, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Kolotuny- Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Kolowszczyzna - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Komancza - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Komarow - Russia

Abramowicz Andrzejewski Antos Babiarz Bajaka Bak Baluta Barszcz Bem Berkonicz Biernacki Biernatek Biszczad Bitner Bryk Buchowiecki Bukraba Butrym Cecora Cerski Chmiel Ciolek Cyrski Czulowski Domanski Dziadula Edlinski Erle Erli Filipiuczak Fonfara Frydel Gaca Galan Galecki Gass Gay Golec Golecki Gut Hass Hetman Hetminski Hmiel Honory Horobik Horuch Hujar Jachimka Jozefko Kaldun Kantarowicz Karpinski Klimek Konczewski Korszen Korszmanski Korsznia Kosc Krzyzanowski Kucz Kurylowicz Laskowski Lewkowicz Lipka Lizut Lubinski Lucko Luczynski Maciejowski Marcolla Matys Mazurek Misztal Mucha Mulana Myslakowski Oksiakiewicz Olesiejuk Oleszczuk Olszewski Opst Pachla Palikot Piwarczyk Pochwalski Przegolinski Rapczuk Raszka Razniak Rybak Saputa Skiba Skorupa Slusarz Smyksy Sobczak Stefanski Stodolinski Stopka Struss Szczerby Szczodrak Twardowski Typek Ulanowski Wawrzyna Wislocki Wisniewski Wojda Wszola Zelazowski Zelechowski Zielazowski Zurakowski

Komarowka, Brzezany – Galicia (1800-1890)

Adamow Cieplicki Czernik Czesnik Dabek Dobrznaski Dzwinok Figurczyk Hladczuk Hoc Horoszko Kindiforski Kordycki Krych Krychow Kurpiel Laseta Lasota Malynski Mendel Migdal Niemiec Nimec Popowicz Przyslak Rogalski Sidorowicz Stefanow Sydorowicz Szczuk Szynglarz Szynglurski Szynklarz Tebin Wierzbicki Zagnojny Zagnojowski Zolnowski Zoma Zyla

Komorowo - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°50′ E 21°51′)

Komorowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Dziekanowice) - Town Info
(location: N 52°33′ E 17°25′)

Komorowo, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Komorowska - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Komorunce, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Kompy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz) (18th century)

Chorchowski Chorkowski

Konary, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Konarzyce, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Konczany, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Konczyce, Nisko - Galicia (1890-1895)

Bis Bizior Cebula Dolecki Domeracki Dul Furlak Gancarz Golabek Iskra Jarosz Karas Kobylarz Konefal Kopacz Krajewski Krzys Lachman Lyko Machaj Madaj Maziarz Naklicki Niedzialek Nowak Okon Pitak Rabis Rembis Rogala Rychlak Sagan Siek Szewczyc Szwed tabor Tofilski Tupaj Walicko Warchol Wojdyla Wyka Zagula Zakrzewski Zaziemba

Konczyce, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 50°25′ E 22°9′)

Kondrany, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Koniuchy, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Koniuchy, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Konieczna – Galicia

Chomiak Ciura Czegin Czuchta Dubczak Dziamba Greszczak Kawula Krawczik Kusajlo Mlynaryk Porianda Ryniawec Stasiak Szmajda Xenicz Urda Zydiak

Konieczna , Zdynia - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°28′ E 21°19′ / elevation: 648 m)

Barna Belczyk Boldys Chowanski Chromiak Czuchta Diczko Dubczak Dyczko Dziamba Fusiak Graszczak Greszczak Hajduk Hlywa Hutyra Kawka Kawula Kostek Ksenicz Kubik Kusajlo Leszczynski Lyzak Makaricz Mazur Mlynarek Owcarz Pawelko Perun Polocki Popowczak Porianda Prusak Sliwa Sliwinski Smola Sochran Stasiak Sterzen Suchowacki Szmajda Ryniawiec Xenicz Urda Wilus Zawielinski Zydiak Zydyk

Konin - Russia (evangelics)

Albrecht Arnholtz Baesler Banik Batke Bauch Beker Besler Birkcholz Bloch Blum Busse Buttner Conrad Cuknik Daske Dietrich Domke Drewicz Drewitoch Drisner Dzarn Eichelkraut Eichorst Eisemann Eisner Ekert Feder Fejtz Fengler Ferworn Firle Firus Fitz Foss Frank Geister Gellert Giese Graumann Grochowski Grundmann Grynde Haase Harfert Heilmann Hein Hejn Hek Henkelman Hennig Henszke Herlemann Herzog Hirschkorn Horn Jahnke Jensch Jesse Junker Karutz Kaschuhe Kaus KinastKitzmann Klaer Klatt Kniopel Koch Kruger Kunkel Lachmann Laufamnn Lange Laufamnn Lehman Lempe Lentz Leschke Luk Marcinkowski Markwart Marska Martin Mejer Milbradt Modelski Mund Myke Nering Neumann Niedrich Nikel Nikolaj Noerenberg Nussbeatel Pahl Peglau Pelcer Petznick Pfeifer Poley Rach Rachuj Radomski Rapsch Ratsak Redszhlag Regert Reiter Rissmann Ritter Rudiger Runge Schiepelt Schike Schnejder Schoenweiss Schumann Stanke Steinbach Stiller Szaschnejder Szes Tepper Teschner Than Tonn Tulenius Wenzel Wiesner Wilde Woltmann Wunsch Zaft Zellmer Ziebart Ziegerhagen Zieske Zobel

Koniuchy, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Koniuszki Siemianowskie , Galicia

Bereski Bundzylak Chliszczak Chromicz Czerwinski Domaradzki Dziuban Fabianczyk Fedak Glogowski Gurka Hawrylak Izebski Jerzyk Kocz Kozaczynski Majewski Onuszczak Pasternak Pichnicki Podolinski Rozmus Rybak Senek Senyk Strzelecki Szmegulow Tyczynski Wasylkowski Wojciechowski Zaraszczenko

Konopnica, Lublin - Russia

Abramowicz Albinski Anczorek Andrasik Banas Barczak Bialkowski Bigos Boczkowski Bogacz Brodziak Bronka Budkowski Ciernias Czernas Czerpisz Dalmal Debski Depta Dobrowolski Dorat Dorot Dudek Dziekan Fryc Gano Gnypek Golebiowski Golofit Grabowski Grudzien Grzybek Gurba Harazny Herszkowicz Ichowicz Jakubczak Janiszewski Jaszczak Jekowicz Judkowicz Jusczak Kalata Kanar Kasperowicz Kawecki Kempinski Kepinski Kliczko Klimczynski Korzeniowski Kowalski Kozak Koziel Krasnicki Kret Krolikowski Kryspin Krzyszczak Kurnicki Kuziara Kwiatkowski Laczny Lagodzinski Lelonek Leszczynski Leybowicz Lipowski Londowicz Lopata Lukaszewicz Lutar Lysiak Macik Maj Malik Marchowski Mazurek Minawski Mistal Misztal Mlynarczyk Nagnajowicz Nalepka Niezabitowski Noszczyk Obara Olechowski Ostrowski Owczarczyk Palak Pastuszek Pawlowski Pietras Pleszczynski Plewinski Pliszczynski Plonski Poplawski Radzik Rogalin Rozdoba Rudnicki Sarminski Segiet Siemionko Sienko Sironowski Skwara Slamowicz Sliwinski Slomowicz Sobczak Sokolowski Sosnowski Stasiak Sucharowicz Sulewski Sypula Szabatkiewicz Szczerbisz Szczesniak Szerbisz Szewczyk Szwejnarowicz Szymanski Teper Tewlowicz Tomasik Troynar Tworkowski Walczak Wargul Wilczek Woycik Wozniak Wrobel Wronka Zajac Zareba Zawada Zawislak Zolkowski Zydek Zygadlo

Konstantynow, Lodz - Russia (books of residance 1890-1930)

Ajbuszyc Albert Baczynski Bakus Baumgart Bentkowski Berliner Bernstein Betker Bijasiewicz Bilinski Blum Bochlke Bock Boms Borzuchowska Brandes Brendel Brumer Brykowski Bugajewicz Cegielkowski Chachulski Ciechanowski Cinski Cykler Cypel Czechowicz Dancigier Darnikowski Derkacz Dobronski Drajling Duraj Dzialoszynski Eksztain Eksztajn Elsztajn Engel Fiebiger Fibiger Fleszer Florensztajn Framer Franikowski Frank Frenkel Friedenberger Fromer Gagas Gebarowski Gellert Glapa Got Gotszling Grala Grams Grinabum Gustowski Guterman Haber Hajman Hartwig Hasklowicz Hekert Hendlisz Heller Heming Herszkowicz Hetzer Hirsckorn Hok Holc Holodyniak Horn Hut Idczak Igelberg Ihde Iwanawa Jachman Jackowski Janel Janot Jassman Jede Jende Jochimczak Just Kadura Kalinski Kaliszer Kaluzka Kamforski Karbownik Kempinski Kiedrzynski Kienitz Kipper Kirchen Kleiman Klingbeil Klikauer Klimke Kloryczak Klusinski Koller Kolnierz Korbanski Korn Kosinski Kosztowny Kotwas Krause Kroll Kube Kukulak Kunc Kuperwaser Kuropatwa Lancygier Lando Lasecki Latusinski Leszczynski Lewin Lewinsztajn Lindner Lipmanowicz Lipszyc Lubiatowski Lubke Lukeich Madaj Malczynski Malynski Mantaj Mantey Marks Markus Mazurski Mendelius Michel Michlbrandt Micielski Milerot Mogdans Nagiecki Naze Nebel Nowanski Okupinski Olczak Ordynans Osetek Pabisz Papierman Patzer Perelsztajn Pfeil Pij Pilgr Pilgrim Pinczewski Ploszkiewicz Plucinski Pockrant Polka Porsze Potempa Puppe Raczynski Radzinski Rajczuk Rajman Rauber Redzikowski Rieman Rohrbach Rorbach Rosenberg Rote Rozenblum Rszewski Rubinstein Ruhmer Rutkowski Schicktauz Scholer Sejfert Serwacinski Sibinski Sierpinski Sprusinski Stamm Stanecki Stehr Stratynski Strykowski Swietoslawski Szajer Szajnholc Szatan Szczerkowski Szerman Szpas Szpigel Szreter Szterenfeld Tabacznik Teske Trelenberg Truskolaski Trypiol Tursz Tuszyner Ujma Uznanski VoigtWajnsztejn Walbert Wardzinski Wartski Wentland Widawski Wintsz Wittke Wizner Wolkowicz Zajdeusztat Zasina Zanberg Zylberyng Zyser

Kopaczyska - Pultusk, Russia (see town: Brodowe Laki)

Kopaczynce, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902) (see town: Czernelice)

Kopiec, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°42′17″ E 22°59′21″ / elevation: 132 m)

Kopieniszki, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Marcinkance)

Kopyczynce - Galicia
(includes towns: Chorostkow, Howilo, Kabowce, Kociebince, Kotowka , Nizborek, Suchostaw)

Adamowicz Andrejkow Banduryn Bezkorowajny Bialy Bialoskury Bobowski Bodnar Bogucki Boiarski Boroday Bosiacki Bratkowski Brzezniczek Buczynski Bukowski Burski Burynski Buzarowski Bystrzycki Chlopecki Chomicki Chruscinski Chudzinski Cieletkowski Ciepciuk Cilko Cymbal Czorny Czubaty Czyzewicz Danilewicz Dankowski Dmytrow Dobrzanski Dolinowski Domarowicz Dowban Drapak Dron Dumanski Dymanski Dzaman Dziwulski Eliasz Fedyszyn Fidkalo Garlinski Gemart Gizewski Glinka Glowak Goluniak Grabarz Grazewicz Grodecki Grosz Grzybowski Gumienny Gurowski Hajko Halabiec Herwat Hnat Hruby Hura Husak Iwaniszyn Iwankow Izycki Jagielowicz Jakubiec Jaskow Jawny Jaworski Jedrzejczyk Jurowicki Karwat Kasperski Kaszczyszyn Keypetow Kiernicki Klepacki Klim Klym Kochmaniewicz Kolodnicki Komarnicki Krasinski Kossakiewicz Kostrakiewicz Kozak Kozdrowski Koziar Krasicki Krawiec Krulicki Kruszelnicki Krypel Krzywy Krzyzewski Kucimow Kulesiewicz Kunicki Kuziak Labanowicz Lachowicz Lebski Leczycki Lesniowski Leszczynski Lobocki Lucki Magalas Marcinkiewicz Maruniec Mastalerz Maszewski Mazur Mecherski Mendel Mikasiewicz Miklaszewski Mikulski Mizerota Moczulski Myskow Myslicki Narozny Obertaniec Orzechowski Oswiecim Owczar Owczarek Paduchowicz Pagot Pagut Paliow Pastuch Paszczenski Paszczynski Patyra Pawliszyn Pauliszyn Pedziwol Perss Pijarosz Piwowar Plichta Podlewski Podlesiecki Pokorny Poliszczak Polowy Postepski Potocki Powroznik Prasatewicz Przysiezny Przysucha Rabczynski Rabski Rafalowski Robaczkiewicz Romaniszyn Roscinski Rosochowaty Ruzycki Rybak Rylski Rymanski Ryszczewski Rzepinski Rzezniczak Safianik Scibak Siennicki Siwicki Sliwinski Slobadzian Solowyi Soroka Spulnicki Stadnicki Stanski Stefaniszyn Swiatalski Swiniarczuk Szarobura Szczurkowski Sznajder Szoldra Szpader Szpak Szumlanski Szurubury Szydlowski Szyprowicz Tarnawski Tobarkiewicz Tomaszewski Tomkowicz Traba Tracz Traczyszyn Trebinski Trzesniak Turczaniewicz Turski Twarowski Urlich Ustny Walczyszyn Weglinski Werbny Wilkonski Wojnarowski Wolski Wozniak Wozny Zabicki Zagrodny Zarzycki Zaworowski Zazula Zborowski Ziec Zmudzinski Zubrzycki Zuzanski

Kopytkowo, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°35′21″ E 22°53′44″)

Korabina - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°24′15″ E 21°58′9″)

Bojanowski Brzuszek Chudzik Dziadura Kobylarz Lepionka Maciag Majdanski Maziarz Nitek Pasek Rzeznik Serafin Sudol Wos Zak

Koraliski, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Korczew, Drohiczyn - Russia (1755-1790) (see town: Knychowek)

Korczow, Szadek - Russia

Adryszczak Borszkowicz Brzykczyk Chayn Chebel Ciukas Czekalski Czerny Derfilt Drozdowski Filipczak Gierczynski Grobelny Gudert Jarczakowski Jonat Juszczak Kabat Konczak Kraus Lakomczyk Lis Markiewicz Maslowski Milosik Morda Nix Pawlik Redel Rex Sicinski Skiba Sobczyk Szymalak Tatarowicz Welkowski Wlodarczyk Wroclawiak Wronski Zolnierz

Korczyn, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Korkozyszki, Lithuania - Russia

Andrzejewski Argulewicz Bacewicz Balewicz Biedzinski Bohdziewicz Bohdziun Burblis Butkiewicz Bylinski Czaplinski Daniszewski Daniusz Dowiatt Gaylun Gaydymowicz Jasiewicz Jelinski Juszkiewicz Karas Kuznicki Labuc Lisowski Mackiewicz Marcinkiewicz Mieszkowski Misiewicz Moroz Obuchowicz Orlowski Pilwinski Plougiewicz Plowga Rodziewicz Rusecki Saykowicz Sinkiewicz Snieszko Solotynski Stasiewicz Szadzianiec Trabuszewski Wazynski Woleyko Wysocki Zawadzki Zukowski

Kornaczowka - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Korniow, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902) (see town: Czernelice)

Korszow, Ottynia - Galicia

Amrogiewicz Pec Rubinger

Korycin, Bialystok, Podlasie - Polish Commonwealth (1650-1700) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°29′ E 22°56′)
(includes towns: Aulakowszczyzna, Bialosukni,e Czarnystok, Dobrzyniowka, Dzieciolowka, Gorszczyzna, Kamionka, Krukowzczyzna, Krzywa, Kumiata, Mielniki, Ogrodniki, Orlowczyzna, Popielowka, Poswiatne, Romaskowka, Siemieniowka, Skindzierz, Sultanka, Waski, Wola Korycians, Wolka, Wyluyd, Zabrodzie)

Adamowic Adamowski Adrelczyk Ambrozyk Arcieniuk Arcimik Aryczenik Aulak Aurilik Babiencik Babinski Baikowski Balaszka Balcer Baltruczyk Bartosik Bartoszewicz Basiuk Bialkowski Bialoblocki Bialoboki Bialogrzywka Bialous Bialozor Bielanczyk Bielawski Biergiel Blazeyczyk Bodzianowski Bojarczyk Bolewski Borowczyk Borowski Borsuk Breyczik Brzecki Buczynski Bulinski Busko Buzon Byczkowski Chmara Chorazyk Chrabolowski Chwaleyko Chwiedor Chwietkiewicz Ciabluk Ciwinski Cyganik Cymber Czachowski Czaczkowski Czaley Czyszycki Czyziekucki Danilewicz Danilik Dawidziuk Debnicki Dmoch Dolega Drobniuk Duda Durka Dysik Dziegluk Dziemianowicz Eysmont Faley Fiedorczyk Filipczyk Flosarczyk Gabrielczyk Gabrielewicz Gargolinski Gebalski Geldut Gielda Gnatowski Gomolko Gorski Gracki Gregorczyk Gronecki Gronko Grygieluk Grysczuk Grzywinski Haiduk Halik Hawrilik Hobel Hoduszko Holub Honczyk Honko Hrehorowicz Hrodelka Hruzdowski Indurko Jablonski Jakowski Janielczyk Janisewski Janowicz Jarmoszko Jaswilko Jebski Jedwabski Jermasko Jerzewicz Jormisczyk Jurczyk Kacki Kaczinski Kaczkituk Karpowicz Karpowski Kawiuk Kiebierka Kiebiersza Kiedzio Kiluk Klepacz Kolakowski Kolenda Kolodziej Konarski Konopka Kopick Korfulik Kosko Kosowski Kozakowski Kozlik Kreczkowski Krukiel Krutul Krynicki Krzywicki Kulikowski Kurianik Kurnicki Kuzio Laskowski Lech Leszyk Linik Lipski Lis Lisewski Lolo Lukasik Lukaszuk Malewicki Malyszko Marchelczuk Marchlewski Markowicz Matonik Mazurczyk Michalec Mieduszewski Miekita Mientusik Mikolayczyk Milanczyk Milewski Mioduszewski Mlynarz Mocarski Moniuszko Mordel Moroz Moskaluk Mozeyczyk Mukowos Nachodnik Napiorkowski Niedzwiedzki Niemotka Nietupski Odelski Odun Olchowik Olexiewicz Olexieyczyk Ondurka Onisczyk Onisko Oraczynski Orcianik Ortus Osiecki Osmianin Ostrowski Pawlowicz Piekarczyk Piekuc Pietrzeniuk Piotrowski Piwowar Piwowarczyk Pobikrowski Podusczyk Pogorzelski Polonczyk Porowski Powikrowski Pozega Pozniak Prokopowicz Prusinski Pruszynski Prypieczko Przybylik Puzanowski Puzyna Raczko Radziwonik Rakowski Redel Relkowski Romieyczyk Romieyko Roscik Roslan Rudzik Rutkowski Rydzewski Rykaczewski Rzeszotnik Salik Saszkiewicz Sczerba Sczesniak Seczyk Semborski Sidor Sidorczyk Sidorowicz Sienieluk Sienko Skalski Skawrkowski Skiladz Skrzypczyk Slowikowski Smarowski Smoleyko Smyczko Smyk Snicinski Sobolewski Soroka Soyko Sredzinski Srzednicki Staniewicz Stasieluk Stoiarz Strekowski Suchodolski Suchwalik Sudak Sugzda Suppronik Susczewicz Szacki Szewczuk Szlanka Szostak Szukuc Szymel Szymielik Tomczyk Troianczyk Trypuc Tworczyk Vulejka Walyszko Wasilewski Wielgos Wierszuk Wilczek Wilimko Wilouscik Winczenczuk Winiarczyk Winski Wiszowaty Wituski Wolski Woronka Woykowski Woziwodczyk Wroblik Wrzescz Wyrzykowski Zacharowiec Zaleski Zarechowicz Zarzecki Zdunik Zielesko Zielinski Zimnoch Zimnosczylo Zino Zomoyduk Zydeluk Zyduk Zylowski

Korytkowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Trlag)

Korzeniste – Russia (see town: Poryte)

Korzybie, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Koschalu (Koszelewki), Ciechanow - Prussia (see town: Koszelewki)

Koschmin (Kozmin), Poznan - Prussia (see town: Kozmin)

Koscielec, Inowroclaw - Prussia
(includes towns: Cieslin, Gorzany, Leszczyce, Plawin, Popowiczki, Rybitwy, Rycerzewo, Soykowo , Wielowies)

Abraham Bachora Baranowski Bartewski Bieganowski Bindas Bloszak Bochat Borkowski Brennecke Broniecki Brzeczkowski Brzezinski Chwalny Ciemniewski Czerwinski Dabrowski Drogowski Dymowski Dziurlak Glempka Goralewski Granatkiewicz Grzegorczak Grzeszak Guralski Jakubiak Janiszewski Januszak Jezierski Jozwiak Kaczmurek Karolak Kaszuba Kawka Kedzierski Kesy Kobus Koralewski Kordulaszak Kosiak Kowalkiewicz Krokowski Krzeszewski Kubacki Kunke Kurowski Kwapiszewski Kwiatkowski Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewicki Lozzynski Maciejczak Margonski Markwat Meszynski Mikolayczak Mikulski Minecki Mlynarczyk Molenda Niepoczytowski Niszewski Nowak Obiata Oliwowski Olszewski Osinski Oyczenasz Panert Panfil Pawalczyk Pawlowski Pichorski Pietrzak Pinski Piskorek Polczynski Popiolek Poplawski Pracki Pradzki Przybysz Pulaczewski Rozanski Rozewicki Rybski Rychlewski SierockiSiejkowski Silniak Skarbek Skowronski Sleszynski Smiechowicz Smiglewski Smykowski Sokolowski Spychala Stambrazek Staszek Strzemplewicz SwiatkowskiSzafranski Szalecki Szczukowski Szocinski Szydlowski Szymborski Teklinski Topolski Tybowski Tyczkowski Tynfinski Urbaniak Wais Walkonski Wieczorek Wisz Wolski Wrocki Zarembski Zarniewicz Zebertowicz Zielaskowski Zielinski Ziolkowski Zoladkiewicz

Koscielec, Konin - Russia

Bak Berdecki Biernat Bonikowski Brel Cieslak Gierynski Graczyk Hankiewicz Janca Janiak Kakol Kaldyka Karbowy Kasprzak Kawalec Kawaler Kawka Kolodziejczak Laczkowski Lambryczak Laniecki Lapinski Lauf Lopata Luczak Majkowski Marciniak Mila Ochelski Okupny Pasternak Perek Pirog Plociennik Prekon Prozak Przybysz Raczkowski Rossa Sikorski Siwek Sobczak Straszewski Swider Szczepanski Szkudlarz Szypel Ulacha Ulawnicz Ulkowski Wlodarczyk Wojtaszek Zietek Zimpel Zmijewski

Koscielnica - Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Koscierzyna / Gross Neudorf – Prussia

Adam Adler Aust Bar Bason Beier Biks Bohm Brieger Brockel Brunzel Buchwald Buller Burkner Deautsch Drabe Dumpich Eichler Fiselle Fleschner Forster Frach Franke Fritsch Fuhrmann Gabel Gajek Gania Gerlach Giera Gleissen Gerber Gerstenberg Gleissenberg Golldamm Gottschalk Grottker Grulisch Gura Gutsche Hansel Heik Kaiser Kallner Kammer Kick Kunke Krause Kretschmer Kruber Kuhnel Kullmeier Kulosa Kusche Latussek Lindner Mareck Michler Mischke Mose Nowack Olschner Pannwitz Pentke Peuker Pogarell Pohl Prussner Reich Rossade Sangkohl Scholz Schonfelder Schonnwitz Schramm Schuller Schwartzer Seidel Seifert Sperlich Statter Suchlich Teihmann Thiede Thomale Tillner Trebeck Turko Vierheller Vogler Walter Warschofsky Wawrzinek Wiesner Wilde Wischerek Zedler Zimmermann

Koscieszki- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Kosciuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Borys

Kosewo, Konin - Russia (see town: Giewartow)

Kosiny Stare, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zurominek)

Kosiorki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Kosiory - Russia (see town: Gojsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°58′ E 19°28′ / elevation: 120 m)

Koski, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Kossobudy - Russia (see town: Krajkowo)

Kostarowce - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Kosten (Kostkowo) - Prussia (see town: Kostkowo)

Kosow, Kolomyja - Galicia (1730-1777)

Berestynski Bernacki Bilinski Bieniowski Biniowski Bednarowicz Bogatski Borkowski Borzyminski Bugalski Bukalski Carski Chmielecki Czarnoknyszczuk Czarnopyski Daszkiewicz Debinski Deregoski Drozdowski Duchnowski Glogowski Humnicki Janicki Jasielski Jedlinski Jozefowicz Jurkiewicz Jurzynski Kamienski Kapralczuk Kilanowski Komarowski Kostecki Koszak Krasowski Krechowiecki Kuchnikiewicz Laskowski Lubkowski Majewski Mielniczuk Niechowski Nieckowski Nikorowicz Olesiow Osuchowski Pawlowski Pinczewski Podgorski Podhorodecki Przedworski Przyborski Przybyslawski Romanowski Sarnecki Seredynski Sitarski Sitnik Skibinski Skorecki Smulski Sobczuk Sochacki Spolnicki Stefanski Swirski Ratajewski Taturowicz Tymoczko Winiarski Witkowski Woloszczak Wyszycki Zawadzki Zawalski Zielinski Zimowicz Zubkowski Zubrzycki Zukowski

Kossow, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Kostkowo (Kosten) - Prussia

Chachulski Debczynki Dembski Demski Fallarish Gurczinski Kadau Karpienski Klimetzki Kochanski Koslowski Laskowski Margalski Narewski Petrykowski Schemintkowski Schrager Siedlecki Ulanowski Wiergowski

Koszalki, Toki - Galicia

Doberczak Litwin Podgorski Trypaluk

Koszelewki (Koschalu) , Ciechanow - Prussia

Aranowski Biesalski Bogdanski Borowski Busse Buttner Czerwinski Daczewski Daszewski Giessmann Grodkowski Hiepler Hipler Hippler Kersionowski Kerzynowski Kiepler Kierzynowski Klinger Kossek Landendorff Lehmann Magdowski Meyer Nadolski Pahlke Przybyszewski Rossmann Schirrmacher Schlesing Schonwald Sieminowski Skusa Sontowski Stawinski Thimm Tischkewicz Wagner Wasselewski Wieczorek Wilkowski Wischnewsky

Koszlaki - Galicia

Bakaluk Balacki Baraniecki Bauer Bekus Berezinski Bezgembluk Bilous Bilski Blach Blazynski Bodnar Chabrowski Cham Chmielowski Choptiany Czapranski Czech Czorny Danyluk Doberczak Dobrowski Dobusz Dzendzora Dzikowski Filipowski Glowinski Gluszek Hladyn Hoda Hubert Humeniuch Humeniuk Jastrzebski Jaworek Juziuk Kadlubek Kadlubicki Kaminski Kanij Kasztelanic Kibal Kierski Koszel Kret Krysowaty Krzywonos Lacinnik Liczman Litwin Lotocki Makowiecki Malinowicz Malowany Medyczuk Mojca Myslicki Nadiak Naperkowski Neuhof Ohorta Pastuszenko Podgorski Podwalny Polatynski Popiel Porucznik Pronoziuk Reczynski Rottenberg Rubacha Rudziemin Sieniawski Smolij Soczynski Soroka Sosnicki Staniszewski Stawinoga Stepkowski Swyt Szmic Szum Szuminski Szwak Terlocki Tkaczuk Trypaluk Tysiaczny Umbach Wawryniuk Weinhaimer Winnicki Wojewodka Zabski Zebik Ziobro

Kotan - Galicia -- Photo -Town Info
(location: N 49°32′ E 21°29′ / elevation: 525 m)

Bagan Bawolak Dyczko Jankowicz Kasycz Konstantynowicz Sokol

Kotliny - Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°41′19″ E 18°54′9″)

Kotnica - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Kotowice / Kottwitz, Glogow -Prussia (1822-1826)

Bergmann Bischof Bitner Buchwald Burger Conrad Fechner Gartner Girnt Graetz Grunert Gutsche Hein Hentschke Hill Jackel Janisch Kahl Kergel Klose Knoll Krause Lukas Luterbach Maeder Marschner Muller Niklas Nowak Peschmann Peter Peuke Pratsch Preibisch Pruser Rekzch Rudolf Schneider Schnidler Schnitke Schwartz Tschitschke Ulm Weinert

Kotowka - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Kowal - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°31′57″ E 19°8′42″ / elevation: 80 m)

Adamczak Ambozewicz Antoniewicz Apczynski Arendt Babinski Bagno Bajakowski Bajrach Banaszkiewicz Ber Berchard Bialkowski Bialkowski Bialogloska Biezanski Blaszczyk Bodzanowski Boes Bogaczow Bornsztein Boruch Boruszewski Bronsztein Brut Brzeski Brzeszczewski Brzezinski Brzoza Brzuszczynski Bujalski Cender Chajmowicz Chmielewski Choinski Cygel Cyprys Cytron Czaja Czajkowski Czaplicki Czarny Czerkawski Czlapinski Dambrowski Deyer Dobarznski Donaj Drachman Draganiak Dratkowski Drewnowski Drobinski Dymak Dziegonski Dzierzynski Dzikowski Elenberg Eraberg Figurski Frank Fuks Gaszynski Gawlowski Gembicki Giergielewicz Glinicki Glogowski Gniazdowski Gorecki Grzybowski Gurgiel Gurke Jablonski Janasiewicz Jankiewicz Jankowski Jarzebinski Kandyk Klimkowski Korynski Kozlowski Kozowicz Krol Krzewinski Krzysztofiak Krzyzanowski Kubicki Kulasinski Kwiatkowski Lajb Leczycki Leczycki Lewandowski Lewkowicz Liborski Lubinski Luborski Lyszkowicz Majer Majewski Manes Markowski Maziarski Miara Michalski Mizgalski Mlawa Mlawer Mostowski Muchowicz Nadolski Narwa Nejman Niedobitek Niewiadomski Nijakowski Nowacki Ofenbach Orlikowski Osicki Osinski Panaszczewski Paradowski Parzanowski Pedrakowski Piatkowski Piechotka Pietrzak Plichtowicz Plocki Pniewski Polanowski Polanski Poznanski Przedecki Przybylski Rafalowicz Ratajski Rejworski Rozental Rudzinski Rumanowski Rygel Sadzinski Safarzynski Salecki Siedlecki Sienkiewicz Sitkowski Skotnicki Skura Skurzynski Skurzynski Smilowski Stachurski Syczewski Synkowski Szadkowski Szafer Szafranski Szmelc Szmyt Szpecki Szpilman Szpryngiel Sztelter Sztulraff Szymkowski Szymsio Tchurz Tobolczyk Tomaszewski Trabczynski Trapczynski Trepczynski Trypinski Ulanowski Vogel Wajberg Walesa Wandolowski Wantuchowicz Westarski Wichrowski Wnukowski Wolkiewicz Wydra Zablotowicz Zasada Zdanowski Zielinski Zulty Zwolinski

Kowale, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Kowalewo Pomorskie - Prussia

Blum Blumkowski Brischke Cyrankowski Feinschreiber Garbrecht Graikowski Grudzinski Gust Gutkowski Hekel Hellmanski Hubner Jablonski Jacobson Jaruszewski Kalinowski Kinzel Kosinski Krause Kubiaczyk Kuhn Lewin Loffler Luders Oidowski Pararzinski Przybyszewski Raczkowski Rejman Seelig Sikorski Simon Stellmanski Strzelecki Szijewski Tabatkiewicz Torch Twardzinski Tworowski Witkowski Wojciechowski Wolff Wolfram Zakszowski Zaporowitz Zaremski Zilz Zulawski Zygarski

Kowalnia, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Kowalki - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Kowalki - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kowaniec - Galicia (see town: Nowy Targ)

Kowanowko - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Kowary (German name: Schmiedeberg) - Prussia - Town Info - Website
(location: N 50°47′30″ E 15°50′0″)

Bruchmann Burgel Friebe Lauterbach Rierger

Kownaliszki - Russia ( Lithuania ) (1800-1850) (see town: Szydlow)

Kownaty, Borowe - Russia (see town: Czernice)

Koydance - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Kozaki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Kozakiski, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (1841)

Araniecki Aukun Bortkiewicz Bylinski Domolewski Dzikowski Ignatowicz Jacyna Karpowicz Klementowicz Kozakiewicz Krogulewicz Labanowski Luskiewicz Miranowicz Olszewski Orlowski Pawlowski Pietkiewicz Rondomanski Rudzinski Rymasza Slimanowicz Sokolimski Tyszkowski Waszkiewicz Widzicki Wolagiewicz Woyciukiewicz Zukowski Zylinski

Kozarow, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby) -- Town Info

Kozia Wola - Galicia (see town: Pilzno)

Boro Bryg Curylo Czuba Falasz Galus Handzel Hendzel Kasprzyk Kudron Machajski Micek Michalski Mierwa Modelski Mozgowski Panek Pietruszka Prorok Rogus Storc Swiatek Szwedo Tatarezany Zachara

Koziary, Toki - Galicia

Szylucki

Kozice - Russia (see town: Kurowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°46′2″ E 19°37′58″)

Kozicynek, Mlawa - Russia

Ankiewicz Awecki Balabon Bialoblocki Biegalski Biegas Biranowski Biskupski Bober Bobinski Borowski Brant Brzezicki Brzyzna Chrostek Cicholski Ciesielski Czarniewicz Czastkiewicz Daskiekiewicz Dluginski Falkowski Fijalkowski Filipowicz Gorlewski Gorniak Gortat Gozdziewski Grabowski Grzelczyk Hibitkowski Humiecki Jablonowski Jaroszewski Jaskiewicz Jaskulski Kaniewski Kierzkowski Kijewski Klepczynski Klonowski Klosinski Kobylinski Kolakowski Korycinski Krajczynski Krajewski Krakowski Krupa Krysztofik Kuczynski Mezinski Mezynski Milewski Modzelewski Molski Murzynski Muszkiewicz Myslinski Nalecz Nowotka Obidzinski Pajewski Parypinski Pawlicki Pazyra Peplowski Pijawka Plosinski Podgorski Ponikiewiski Poplonski Prorok Pszczolkowski Rablau Rautenberg Ropelewski Rudnicki Rykaczewski Rzeczkowski Sadkowski Saganski Sendrowski Siedlikowski Siennicki Slawinski Sobecki Sosnowski Sowinski Spyszynski Stecz Stryjewski Suminski Swierczewski Szczepankowski Szczesniak Szlaski Szmigielski Wasilowski Welna Wernik Wieckiewicz Wodynski Wronski Wyszenski Wyszumierski Wyszynski Zaganski Zaloga Zbikowski Zelech Zembrzuski Zulkowski

Kozieglowy, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow)

Koziki - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka)

Kozliszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Kozliszki, Lawmiany, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Koziulance, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Kozlanka, Wagrowiec - Prussia (see town: Miescisko) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°45′1″ E 17°18′24″)

Kozlow, Brzezany - Galicia
(includes towns: Dmuchawiec, Horodyszcze, Pokropiwna, Slobudka, Taurow, Zabojki)

Antoszczyszyn Bajak Bajewski Bajor Bajos Banach Barabasz Barski Bartczyszyn Bassaba Bazylinski Bilyk Blachowski Blaszczyszyn Bodaczny Bogucki Bonikowski Branda Browinski Budzan Bukalo Bzdziuch Chaszczewski Choma Chrypko Chyzy Ciesielki Cudyk Cymbala Czechowicz Czernik Czyzewski Darmoros Dendewicz Deren Dermann Didylowski Dobuszewski Dobuszowski Dola Domarecki Drewnicki Dudek Dunajewski Fajger Falinski Feremberg Fostyk Fryderyk Fudali Furda Galan Garczynski Gawlowski Glowka Glozek Godziemba-Glowinski Golinski Golonka Gorzkowski Grzegocki Gudz Harasymow Hatowski Hes Holobaty Horak Iwanicki Jackow Janczynski Judycki Jurczyszyn Jurkowski Kalinski Kaspryk Kecko Kierdel Kiernicki Kilarski Kinasz Kleinroch Klysz Knauber Koblanski Kochanowski Kochmanski Kolasowski Komar Konarski Kondracki Kondrat Konopacki Konopelka Korab-Adamkowicz Korszylowski Kozakiewicz Krepowicz Krokosz Krolicki Kron Krynicki Krystyniacki Krywko Kulba Kulibaba Kucan Kudas Kuropatnicki Lachowicz Laszewski Lenartowicz Leszczynski Leszczyszyn Lisiewicz Lubinski Macyszyn Majcher Malaman Malinowski Mankiewicz Marchiwany Maruszczak Maternowski Mazepa Mielnik Mierzynski Milan Mliczko Mlodzianowski Mojseniow Mrzyglocki Mrzyglod Mudry Mukoid Myszczyszyn Nadzaga Nawarecki Nawaryznski Nazarewicz Nowosiadly Nyzia Obszarski Oleksiuk Oliasz Onycher Ostrowski Ozimek Palica Paluch Palyga Papuga Petrow Pichur Pietruszka Plaskonos Poczatek Polchlopek Popiel Powrozniak Przyszlak Pyziak Radaczynski Radlowski Rakoczy Raniowski Remizowski Rychlicki Rydz Rygel Ryger Ryglicki Sambor Sawkow Serkies Skibinski Skrzynski Skubakowski Skulski Sokolowski Stadnik Stamburski Strzalkowski Surminski Swiderski Sysak Szeimylo Szklarz Szkwarek Szostak Szostopalka Szpunar Szugan Szumski Szymczyna Tarnawski Tarniowy Tarnopolski Tluszcz Toporowski Turski Ulanowski Wereta Widziszowski Wiernicki Winiarski Witkowski Witoszynski Wituszynski Wladyka Wojczak Wojnarowicz Wolanski Wolski Worobij Wronowski Zacirka Zajda Zapotoczny Zarudny Zawislak Zelenyj Zolkiewicz Zuklinski Zulewicz

Kozlowo, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Kozlowo, Pultusk - Russia (1874-1900) (see town: Przewodowo)

Kozly, Lomazy - Russia

Bandzerwoskis Bartoszuk Bondaryk Chwiebacyk Duluk Glowalik Gmitryk Golczuk Golec Korol Koroluk Mackiewicz Malencza Melaniec Parafinuk Sawczyk Sewczuk Sobiborowicz Us Zajac Zelisko

Kozmice Male - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: 49°55′N 20°4′E / elevation: 345 m)

Batko Kara Kurowski Margut Mazur Nawalny Ochojski Porabka Porombka Ptak Sleczka Sliwa Smietana Struzik Surowka Surufka Tatara Tatarek

Kozmin, Poznan - Prussia

Ablass Abraham Altmann Augustyniak Balcer Baloniak Banach Baranek Bartkowiak Baruch Berlak Besty Bielawski Biesiada Blaszczyk Borroch Bottcher Brandenburger Branicki Brukner Caro Cerekwicki Chalupniczak Chmielinski Cieluch Cierniewski Ciesielski Ciszynski Dabrowski Daniel Drukarczyk Dudkowiak Dudziak Duszczak Dymel Dyndas Eichler Fasquel Fiebach Filipiak Florczyk Floter Foltyniewicz Foelich Fornalczyk Gabriel Gawronski Geisler Gertych Gestwa Gestewka Gierszewski Glinkowski Glod Gluba Gola Golinski Gosciniak Gozdziela Greulich Gruchot Grzegorczyk Grzemski Gustowski Hansch Hass Heidner Hein Horyza Ignasiak Isemer Jacobsohn Jagodzinski Jajczyk Jajor Jakisz Jakubiak Jamry Janicki Janiec Januszkiewicz Jasik Jaworski Jedraszak Jeran Jerzak Joskowiak Kaczmarek Kapusciak Kapuscinski Karasiewicz Karbowiak Karolczak Kasperkowiak Kasprzak Kastellan Kaufmann Kazubek Keller Kempinski Kieliba Kinda Kurzajczyk Klarowicz Klause Klimke Klups Klusak Kokot Kolaczkowski Kolaska Kolomk Konicki Konopinski Kornecki Kostka Kostuj Kotecki Kowal Kowanda Kozal Kranc Kranz Krawiec Kroczynski Krolik Krys Krzyminski Kuberski Kubiak Kuhnert Kurzanski Langner Leoniak Lesniak Liebert Liss Loose Lorenc Madrecki Majek Mamloch Mamlok Maszak May Mazur Mazurkiewicz Misiak Mogilka Moras Moses Moskalik Mroczek Mroskowiak Muller Munzer Musielewicz Namysl Nawrocki Niklewicz Nowacki Nowaczynski Ochlke Ochmanowicz Ogorek Olesinski Orpel Oryelczyk Owczarz Pabich Pajzderski Palibuda Parysek Parysiak Parzysz Patalas Paterek Pawlicki Pawlik Pawlowski Perkiewicz Piaskowski Pierzchala Pirecki Placzaszek Podlasz Podlewski Polanski Polrolniczak Pomin Praczyk Przygode Rachwalak Raczkiewicz Ras Raschke Rataj Ratajski Regner Reyzner Ringeltaube Robak Rogal Roszak Ruszczyk Ryba Rybka Rychlik Quickert Schade Schendel Schonfeld Skorupa Skowronski Skupniewicz Smigielski Sobas Sowinski Sperling Splisgart Spychalski Staniewski Starzynski Stasiak Stefan Stencel Styburski Swiatkowski Szczepaniak Szczuraszek Szkudalski Szwalek Szych Szymanowski Szymczak Szymendera Szymura Talaga Teodorczyk Terakowski Tomaszkiewicz Tomczak Traugott Trzeciak Tyrakowski Urny Wachowiak Waldo Walesa Waleska Wawrzyniak Wiecki Wiegandt Wielgosz Wielowiejski Wierzowiecki Witek Wlodarczyk Wloszkiewicz Wojcieszak Wojcieszynski Wolniak Wosiek Wosikiewicz Wozniak Zasieczny Zawieja Zerbe Zerkowski Zielinski Zielonka Zmyslony Zych

Kozodrza - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°6′ E 21°36′ / elevation: 201 m)

Bieszczad Bochenek Ciepiela Daniel Danilo Gwizdek Klocek Kmiec Niedzwiedz Niemiec Piotrowski Radon Rokosz Rusin Soszyna Szkutak Teret Wilk Zatorski Ziarko Ziomek

Kozowa, Brzezany - Galicia

Bahlaj Bajor Blacharski Blawicki Bozyk Buchert Bula Capko Chaszczewicz Chwastyk Czarnobrywy Czosnykowski Diakowski Dorosz Drulik Druzbanski Franeczek Gereta Gladysz Gorski Grabiak Grubiak Jadach Jaworski Kardela Kawa Klakowicz Klosowski Klossowski Klusek Knauber Kolodziej Kopczynski Kowalski Kramarczuk Kruk Krynda Kubiczko Kubiszyn Landwojtowicz Laskowski Luzynski Madracki Malinski Martyniuk Matera Mazur Medracki Mieszek Muller Nahajlo Narolski Nykiel Ostasza Paluch Pfeifer Pielech Pliszka Podolan Popyk Prosciak Pruski Ragan Rajca Ratajewicz Rekulak Rychel Samborski Skorupa Sloboda Sobota Sochacki Swistak Sydor Szkorupa Szornel Tuczapowski Tymczyszyn Uchmanowicz Wierzbicki Wisimirski Wnek Wojtowicz Woloszyn Woytowicz Wygrzywalski Wyszomirski Zamojski Zielinski

Kozowka, Tarnopol - Galicia (see town: Baworow)

Kraczkowa, Rzeszow - Galicia

Auszel Bartman Bem Bereza Bolda Ciesla Cyma Czarnota Daszkowski Drabicki Drozd Dyszkiewicz Dzwierzynski Gargala Golonkiewicz Gorgon Gradecki Grzywa Hepnar Kaszowski Kielar Kisala Kolodziej Kontek Kopek Koszela Krupa Kucaba Kunysz Lew Machniak Magon Mazurko Miedlar Mozdrzen Musz Nazimek Niziol Pelc Peszko Pondel Ptak Skomra Skrobacz Strzalkowski Szajer Szela Szpilman Szpunar Szydelko Watroba Witowski Ziaja

Krajkowo - Russia
(includes towns: Drozdowo, Kossobudy)

Banaszewski Baranowski Bartnikowski Bojanowski Bejer Chabrowski Chadzenski Cymer Dobrosielski Drzewiecki Dymek Dziegielewski Falczynski Gerzynski Glogowski Gocajna Grajcarski Jagodzinski Jakubiak Jarkiewicz Kalman Karpinski Kawczynski Kierski Kleniewski Kobuszewski Kochanowski Kolakowski Konisiewicz Konopski Koprowski Kosinski Koziorowski Krasinski Kraszewski Kruszewski Krysiak Kurkowski Kwiatkowski Lesniewski Lubienski Ludwinski Lutecki Mijakowski Mikolajczak Nierychlewski Orlinski Orzechowski Pirowicz Pniewski Podgorski Podlaski Pogorzelski Przeradzki Pospiech Rudowski Rybicki Rychlinski Sadowski Siemianowski Sniegocki Sobczynski Sobolewski Staniszewski Stolarski Stradomski Szczepkowski Szelkowski Szkodzinski Tarnowski Tyszka Tyszkowski Widecki Wlodarski Wodkiewicz Wodowski Wroblewski Wronski Wychodzki Zabrocki Zalewski Zawitowski Zazycki Zywczynski

Krajkowo, Mlawa - Russia

Arminski Asztemborski Banaszewski Bartnikowski Bejer Beslerzewski Biernacki Bojanowski Brzozowski Burdecki Chabrowski Chelstowski Chmielewski Choinak Cicewicz Ciecwierz Ciski Dabrowski Dymowski Dziegielewski Falczynski Falkiewicz Finokiet Franczak Gerzynski Giranowski Gizynski Glogowski Gocajna Gocolinski Goszczynski Grajcarski Gryszpan Gryszpanowicz Gurczynski Gurgielewicz Iwinski Jabonowski Jackowki Jagodzinski Jakubiak Jankiewicz Janulewski Jarkiewicz Jasinski Junczak Kaftanski Kalmon Kaminski Kawczynski Kleniewski Klimczak Kobuszewski Kochanowski Konisiewicz Konopski Konstantynowicz Koper Kordal Kowalewski Kowalski Koziorowski Krasinski Krasniewski Kruszewski Krysiak Kuliszewski Laskowski Leonczak Lesniewski Lewicki Lipowski Lopinski Lubienski Ludwicki Lutecki Magdalinski Mijakowski Mikolajczak Morawski Mosakowski Mroczkowski Nierychlewski Nowocinski Ochocki Orlinski Orzechowski Osmanski Osowski Pakuszewski Piatkowski Pietrzycki Pirowicz Ploski Pniewski Pogorzelski Pokojski Prusakiewicz Przeradzki Przybylowski Przybylski Ptaszynski Pydynowski Ronkiewicz Rosinski Rudawski Rudnicki Ruszczak Rybka Rychlinski Rzeszotarski Sadecki Sadowski Siemiatkowski Sitkowski Skorupski Sledzianowski Slominski Smolinski Staniszewski Stolarski Strauss Stryjewski Szelkowski Szerszeniewski Szmyt Szwydowski Torka Tyszkowski Wasilewski Widecki Wikman Wiktorzak Wirszewski Wisniewski Wodzynski Wolinski Wroblewski Wronski Wutkiewicz Wychodzki Zaborowski Zabrocki Zarzycki Zawistowski Zebrowski Zielinski Zmirek Zmyslowski Zyszynski

Krajkowo, Mlawa - Russia

Adamkiewicz Andrzejewski Antoszkiewicz Arminski Art Banaszewski Baranowski Bartnikowski Bejer Beslerzewski Bieniek Biernacki Bitkowski Bloch Bojanowski Borkowski Brzozowski Burdecki Chabrowski Chadzenski Chelstowski Chmielewski Chojnacki Chydzynski Ciecwierz Ciski Cluminski Czarcinski Czarnecki Dabrowski Dobrzenski Dumanski Dymowski Dziegielewski Falczynski Finokiet Frankowski Gerzynski Gizynski Glogowski Gocajna Gocolinski Goszczynski Grajcarski Gruszkiewicz Gurgielewicz Gutowski Iwinski Jabczynski Jagodzinski Jakubiak Jarkiewicz Jasinski Kaczmarczyk Kaftanski Kalman Kamienski Kaminski Karpinski Karwowski Kawczynski Klamrowski Kleniewski Klimkiewicz Kobuszewski Kochanowski Kolecki Konecki Konisiewicz Konopski Konstantynowicz Kosinski Kowalkowski Kowalski Koziorowski Kozlowski Krainski Krasinski Kruszewski Kryszczak Krzesinski Kubinski Kuliszewski Kupniewski Kwiatkowski Laczynski Laskowski Leonczak Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewicki Lesniewski Lubienski Ludwicki Lutecki Mackiewicz Magdalinski Majewski Malinowski Marciniak Markiewicz Miecznikowski Mikolajczak Mijakowski Mieszanek Morawski Mosakowski Mroczkowski Murawski Nierychlewski Nowocinski Ochocki Orlinski Orzechowski Ossowski Ostrowski Pietrzak Pietrzycki Piotrowski Pirewicz Piskorski Piwinski Plaski Pniewski Podlaski Pogorzelski Pospiech Pratnicki Prusakiewicz Przeradzki Przyborowski Ptaszynski Pydynowski Radecki Ronkiewicz Rosinski Rudowski Russek Rybka Rychlewski Rzeszotarski Sadecki Sadowski Siemianowski Sitkowski Sledzianowski Smolinski Sniegocki Sobiecki Sobolewski Staniszewski Stankiewicz Stolarski Strauss Swirczynski Szczepkowski Szelkowski Szerszeniewski Szmyt Sztreja Szwydewski Tarka Tucholski Tyszkowski Wasilewski Wiejski Widecki Wikman Wilczynski Wirszewski Wisniewski Wlodarski Wludarski Wodkiewicz Wodzynski Wolinski Wojciechowski Wojtewicz Wroblewski Wronski Wudkiewicz Zaborowski Zabowski Zabrocki Zabrodzki Zajaczkowski Zarzycki Zawitowski Zebrowski Ziejewski Zochowski Zolnierski Zywczynski

Krakow (St. Szczepan) - Galicia

Adamczyk Adamski Aker Anczyc Arczynski Auer Baczkowski Baczynski Badonski Bajerczyk Balinski Banach Banasinski Bandurski Banger Baran Baranek Barankiewicz Baranowski Baranski baras Bartosienski Bartynowski Barulski Baster Batorski Baum Bauswang Bazarnik Babinski Baczkowski Bednarz Bek Beniowski Benisz Bentkowski Berda Bemacinski Bersa Bedkowski Bedzina Betkowski Bialik Bailikiewicz Bialczynska Bialek Bialucha Bielawski Bielecki Bielewicz Bienczyk Bil Bilecki Bilewicz Binkiewicz Binkowski Biranek Bitner Biukowski Blazarczyk Blumenstok Blachut Blatowski Bober Bobowski Bochenkiewicz Bochm Boczkowski Bogacki Bogucki Boguszowski Bohm Bojanowski Bolechowicz Bonarski Borek Borkowski Boronski Borowski Borzecki Boxa Bozinszkij Bozewski Bralik Bralikowski Braunseis Braytkop Briganty Brodiznski Brozek Bursik Burzek Burzynski Butelski Bychowski Bylinski Bzdon Bzdonski Bzdyl Bzowski Bzykalski Cech Celary Cepuch Cercha Ceremuga Cerynak Chaberski Chaczynski Chajelecki Chalba Chalbinski Chalik Chalda Chaldzinski Chebda Chelmecki Checinski Chlebicki Chmielewski Chmura Chmurzynski Chocus Chodkiewicz Chojnacki Chrostecki Chrostek Chruscinski Chubinski Chudzinski Churtyk Chwastek Chwastkiewicz Chybacz Ciapala Ciapulowicz Cichocki Ciemiega Cieniakowski Ciesielski Cieslik Cieslikiewicz Cieslikowski Cieszkowski Cudak Cwiczynski Cwikowski Cybulski Cyfrowicz Cystrowski Cywinski Cyzowski Czajewski Czajka Czapik Czapla Czaplinski Czekajski Czepiec Czernecki Czerwinski Czopkowski Czosnecki czosnek Czub Czulicha Czuranski Czyscik Czyzewski Dajszczyk Dajszczynski Daniel Danowski Dasiewicz Dayszczyk Dabrowski Dembczenski Denkowski Derda Deresniowski Dereszniowski Dimidowicz Dlugosz Dlugoszewski Dobrowolski Dobry Dobrzanski Dolaszewski Dolas Domagalski Domanski Doyszczyk Drabik Drapalski Drozdowski Drwigala Drylka Drzewiecki Drzewinski Dubak Dubalski Duchalski Duda Dudek Dudka Dudzikowski Dudzinski Dukalski Dumanski Dunski Dunajewski Durst Durszt Dybalski Dybczynski Dyl Dymacz Dymczyk Dymek Dymidowicz Dypczynski Dyrda Dziarkowski Dziedzic Dzierza Dzikowski Dziubinski Dziudziek Dziura Ekier Ekiert Feldman Fial Fialkowski Ficzek Ficzkowski Figiel Fijal Filinski Filipek Filipkiewicz Filipowski Findlig Finkelsteyn Firlecinski Flaszczyk Florczyk Florkiewicz Foltynski Francuz Frasik Frasinski Fraunberman Fronczkiewicz Frycinski Frytko Fuczynski Gabaj Gacek Gadomski Gaier Gajewski Galanowski Galas Galasiewicz Galasinski Gargasinski Garnek Garus Gasiecki Gaslo Gasparini Gas Gasiorek Gasiorowski Gatkiewicz Gerad Gibasinski Gierasinski Gierat Gil Gilewski Giller Gilles Glanczyk Glixeli Glonczyk Gladys Gladysz Glosny Glowacki Gnutkiewicz Godny Godzicki Golanski Golinski Goltz Golus Golz Golbe Goleberski Gorecki Gorelik Gorgol Gorski Gorzki Gorecki Gorka Gorzynski Grabowski Grac Graca Gradkowski Granatowicz Groch Grochalski Gromczynski Gromek Gruczynski Grudnicki Grudzinski Grumczynski Gruszka Grynfelt Grzebieniowski Grzegorczyk Grzybczyk Grzybek Grzybowski Gurecki Gurnikowicz Gutkowski Gwardzinski Gwizdalski Gwozdzikiewicz Gzel Habowski Hadzinski Hak Halbinski Halik Halzfelit Haldzienski Hankisz hausser Hawrowicz Hegelusz Herzog Hocylian Hodkiewicz Holy Holda Homisz Homme Hroboni Hudzik Hybacz Idzik Idzikowski Ignaszewski Imielski Izdebski Jablonski Jachimski Jachymski Jackowski Jadamczyk Jagielski Jagodzki Jahn Jakobczyk Jakubczyk Jakubowski Jamroga Janaczkowski janas Janecki Janeczko Janikowski Janiszewski Jankowski Janowski Januszewski Januszynski Janutka Jarecki jarosinski Jarosz Jaroszewski Jaroszynski Jarzebski Jasinski Jaskowski Jastrzebski Jasko Jaworski jech Jedrzejowski Jelinski Jewulski Jezierski Jeczmien Jedras Jedrzejowski Jopek Jordan Jurek Jurgalski Jurkiewicz Jurkowski Juscikiewicz Juszczak Juszczykiewicz Kaczmarczyk Kaczogorski Kaczorowski Kaden Kaganiec Kajfasinski Kalcinski Kalecinski Kaleta Kalinowski Kilisinski Kaliszewski kaminski Kampioni Kaniewski Kanp Kanski Kapar Kaparski Kapel kaperski Kaplanski Karbowiak Karbowniczek Karczewski Karlinski Kasinski Kasperek Kasperkiewicz Kasprzyk Kasprzykowski Kasuba Kaszuba Kauffler Kaufman Kawa Kawecki kawinski Keller Kenigobach Kedzierski Kicielecki Kielesinski Kielkowicz Kierbis Kieres Kieresinski Kierzynski Kijak Kijanka Kilanek Kilankiewicz Kiloski Kilowski Kilankiewicz Kineler Kionka Kisanka Kiscielik Kisiel Kitowicz Kitowski Kizyk Klein Kleinberger Klen Klepka Kleyn Kleynberger Klich Klicinski Klik Klimas Klimczak Klimczowski Klimczyk Klimek Klisz Kluka Klek Klos Klosek Kmiec Knap Knapik Knapp Kobe Koboelski Koch Kochanowski Koczanowicz Koczwara Koczwarski Kogon Kolasinski Kolny Kolut Kolodziejczyk Komzinski Koncik Kondziela Konik Kopel Kopiec Korczak Korczynski Korda Kordas Komant Korzeniak Korzeniowski Korzycki Kos Kosalka Kosalko Koscielnica Koscinski Koselka Kosobucki Kosola Koss Kossobucki Kostka Koscielnicki Kotarski Kotschy Kotula Kotulski Kowalczyk Kowalski Koza Kozakiewicz Kozalka Kozenacki Koziara Kozik Kozikiewicz Kozlowski Kozynacki Kozyra Kraczek Kraj Krajewski Kralczynski Kraszewski krawczyk Krawczynski Kremer Kroczak Kromer Krowicki Krowodrzski Krolikwoski Kruczynski Kruk Krupa Krupinski Krusinski Kryszkier Krzemienski Krzeciol Krzeciorz Krzecios Krzeciosz Krzeciowski Krzeszczykiewicz Krzykowski Krzywda Krzyzanowski Ksiezyc Kubecki Kubic Kubicz Kubrak Kucalski Kucharski Kucielski Kucinski Kuczalski Kudas Kudasiewicz Kudelski Kuklinski Kukulski Kula Kulasinski Kulesinski Kulinski Kulka Kulkowski Kumala Kumarkiewicz Kumecki Kunze Kupiec Kurek Kurlito Kurowski Kurzeja Kusinski Kustra Kutaga Kwapik Kwasiowski Kwiatkowski Kwiecien Kwiecinski Kwinik Kwintowski Kzak Labaj Labeszczyk Labonczyk Labudzinski Labusiewicz Lach Lacheta Ladnikowski Lafson Lalus Lang Lason Laszczyk Lazur Lebieda Lechmanski Ledzwinski Legutko Leib Lelowski Lesniowski Lewandowski Lesniak Lewiec Lewkowicz Libenskind Lipinski Lipski Lisicki Lisiewicz Liszewski Litewka Litwinski Loffler Lorenc Lorens Lubaj Lubowiecki Lucki Ludzik Lukasiewicz Lulewicz Luskowicz Lyczko Lyko Macalski Machowicz Maciusik Madeja Madejski Madey Magielski Magiera Magos Maguta Magulski Magula Maier Maj Maida Majeranowski Makielski Makowski Makulski Malcinski Malczewski Malczynski Malicki Malinowski Maliszewski Malek Malocha Malosinski Maloszynski Maluysz Mameczka Maniecki Manikowski Maraszkiewicz Marcinkowski Marczyk Marczykiewicz Marek Markiewicz Markowski Marzec Marzecki Mastalski Maszczykiewicz Matelski Matiasik Matlinski matloch Matoga Matrasik Matula Matusiewicz Matyasik Matyaszczyk May Mayarowicz Maycherek Mayer Mayeranowski Maychrzycki Maydra mayer Mayzner Mazela Mazur Mazurkiewicz Macki Maka Maus Meyzner Medracki Medrzycki Medzelewski Mekowski Miazkowski Michalski Michowicz Micinski Miecik Mielewski Miernicki Mierzwinski Mieszkiewicz Miglas Miklasinski Mikolayczyk Mikulski Mikusiewicz Millert Milowski Milon Milosinski Mirkiewicz Miron Mitas Modlinski Mogilski Mola Molecki Moledowski Molenda Moletka Molikowicz Momol Moniewski Mon Morawski Morys Motyka Motykowski Motylski Mroczkowski Mrowka Mszanski Mucha Mukon Muller Musial Muszczynski Muszynski Mycianski Mysiaczek Mytysinski Nadenbruch Nagiel Nagiec Nagolski Nagrodzki Nagulski Nakielski Nalepinski Narez Nekamowicz Neufigler Nedzinski Nicko Niedzielski Niemczykiewicz Nieron Niewszykiewicz Niklas Nitsch Noga Nogakiewicz Nogiec Nogakiewicz Norzynski Nosalkiewicz Noskowski Nowacki Nowak Nowakowski Nowarkiewicz Nowicki Nowinski Obarski Obarzanowski Oborski Ochmanski Ochylka Ogielglinski Ogrodzinski Okraglicki Olas Olatowski Oles Olewicz Oledzki Olszewski Olszowski Olatowski Opacki Opalski Opidowicz Opoczka Opolski Oprych Oraczewski Orczykwoski Orlicki Orzechowski Ostrowski Otwinowski Owczarkiewicz Owodzinski Owsinski Pacak pacholski Paciorek Pacula paczola Pajak paleta Palichleb Palimaka Paliszowski Palmowski Paluch Palusinski Palka Paprocki Paras Partyka Pasamonski Pawlowski Pazdon Perciak Pez Pecak Piatkiewicz Piatkowski Piecha Piechorski Piekarczyk Piekarski Pieta Pietrzyk Pieta Pikulski Pindel Pinkowski Piocha Piotrowski Piorecki Pirazzi Pirowski Piwarski Piwowonski Plaszewski Plinta Plucinski Platkiewicz Podolski Podstolanka Poialowski Pojalowski Pokrywa Pokrzywa Polak Polaczek Poletyno Pollman Poloka Polcik Pomieray Poniedzialek Popielecki Popiolek Poplawski Poprawski Porebski Poswiat Potocki Potrzebinski Potworowski Potylkowicz Prochal Prochol Procholski Prochowicz Proszek Prozenzweig Przebindowski Przeginiak Przenieslo Przeslica Przybytkiewicz Przykorski Przysiezniak Pszczelinski Ptaszynski Ptyskiewicz Puchalski Pudelski Puklizant Pukoski Pytkiewicz Pytlewski Pyza Pyziol Pyzlowski Pyzurkowicz Raab Rabaczka Raciborski Raczkowski Radwanski Radziminski Rajtar Rajtor Rams Rastonik raston Rausz Rayski Raytar Raczkowski Rejow Resiewicz Reszowicz Redzinski Rogos Rogoski Rogowski Rogozinski Rogoz Rogusz Rojek Romanowski Rontal Roscionka Rosolowski Rosol Roter Rozmanik Rozpecki Rozwadowski Rozicki Rudkowski Rumianski Rummler Rusinek Rusinski Ruszczykowski Rutkowski Ruzycki Rybacki Rychleski Rydel Rysowicz Ryzowski Rzabinski Rzecki Rzegoscinski Rzepecki Rzepien Rzepka Rzychowski Sadowski Sadzik Sadzikowski Sak Salomonski Salata Salega Samczynski Sapecinski Sapeta Sarodzinski Saswinski Sawiczewski Schaur Schefersteyn Schindler Schleakier Schleit Schlenker Schmaidel Schmeydel Schnayder Setorz Sendrakowski Senkara Serczyk Serkowski Seweryn Sewerynski Seyb Sicher Siedlaczek Siekierzynski Siemieniec Siemien Sienkowski Sienski Sieprawski Sierdzen Sierz Sikora Sikorski Silberschultz Sinczyk Sinski Sitkoroski Siwecki Siwek Siwkiewicz Skalski Skapinski Skoczylas Skoroczynski Skoruch Skotnicki Skowronski Skrzynski Skurczynski Skwarek Slachta Sleczko Sliwa Sliwinski Slaby Slawinski Slomczynski Slomka Slotwinski Sluoski Smakowski Smieszkiewicz Smolik Smyczynski Snajder Sobczyk Sobierajski Sobieranski Sobierayski Sobocinski Sobulski Sokol Sokolowski Solomonowicz Soltykiewicz Soltysik Sopinski Sosinski Sowa Sowinski Spalek Spiewakiewicz Spirytus Sporek Spulka Spyrczynski Sroczynski Stachll Stachnik Stachowicz Stalbinski Stachurski Stalik Stangret Staniszewski Stanowski Starowiejski Staryzkiewicz Stawinski Stefanik Stefanski Stelbirt Stelcechaimer Stenka Sterlinski Steka Stepa Stepski Stoinski Stoklosenski Stolarczewski Stopa Stopczynski Stopinski Stradomski Strocz Stroyna Strozynski Strozala Strudzinski Struzik Strycharski Strzalka Strzecha Strzelbinski Strzelichowski Strzeszynski Stuczynski Styczenski Stypkowski Stypula Suchalski Sulkowski Surczynski Surminski Suryczynski Swiatnicki Swiecinski Swierczynski Swieszkiewicz Swietnicki Swirczynski Syrkowski Szarodzinski Szaroszy Szarozi Szatkowski Szczepanik Szczepankiewicz Szczepanski Szczerba Szczerbinski Szczesniewicz Szczurowski Szczygiel Szczypinski Szczypkowski Szelersutor Szeluk Szembek Szewczyk Szewczykiewicz Szlachta Szlamowicz Szlenkier Szleyf Szlichta Szmaydel Szmoragiewicz Szostak Szostek Szozdak Szpadzinski Szpakowski Sztuczynski Szubert Szum Szumiec Szurenek Szurmiak Szybolski Szyc Szydlowski Szymanski Szymczyk Szypula Sleczka Tatarski Tekiel Tekielski Telisch Terbucy Teczynski Tlach Tlustochowski Tobaisz Tokayski Tomczyk Tomczykiewicz Toron Toronski Trebucy Trebuczy Trepka Treyzler Trebecki Trop Trybuc Trybucy Trybulski Trzaska Trzmielowski Tuchowicz Turakiewicz Turchanik Tuszynski Tworkiewicz Tylek Tylkowski Tyrpka Tyrpa Udarski Ulatowski Umanski Urant Urbanczyk Urbanski Urysiewicz Uznanski Wachowicz Wais Wajakowski Wajtach Walas Walasek Walczowski Wasowicz Watroba Waz Welczowski Wcislinski Werner Westher Westowski Wedrych Wedzichowski Weglowski Wiacik Wiacek Wicher Wichrowski Widenski Wieczorek Wielgoszowski Wiernicki Wierzbicki Wiktor Wilczynski Wiler Wilerd Wilkuszewski Winczewski Winiarski Wioncek Wirtek Wiskoda Wisniewski Witas Witwicki Wlazlo Wlodarczyk Wlodarski Wlodkowski Wojak WOjtaszek Wojtowicz Wolanski Woldynski Wolski Wolek Wolowicz Worek Worytkiewicz Woyakowski Woycicki Woyciehcowski Woycik Woycikiewicz Woydelski Woynarowski Woytasek Woytkowicz Wozniak Wojcicki Wroblewski Wronski Wrzalek Wyrzotkiewicz Wysiak Wyspianski Wyzga Xiazek Xiezyc Zsiazek Xsiezyczkiewicz Xsiezyc Zabel Zabieczowski Zabiezowski Zabinski Zaborski Zagajewski Zagrodzki Zawczykraj Zayd Zbanuch Zbroia Zbroja Zdybalski Zebierzowski Zegarmistrz Zembalski Zeno Zgodzinski Zgrzybacz Ziarko Ziarkowski Zielenski Zielerski Zielinski Zientarski Zieba Ziebinski Zinkkielslain Ziolecki Ziolkowski Zobiegaja Zomczyk Zopala Zrazinski Zuwala Zwolinski Zychowski Zychowski Zycki Zygarmistrz Zywiecki Zywocki

Krakow, Galicia (evangelical)

Allgerer Bandtke Beck Berndt Bernt Billing Buschek Cortesi Daumert Dausch Eckstein Ertel Gebhart Georg Glatte Graff Groppler Heski Ilming Kiliani Knutze Landenberger Lange Lipczynski Mydleton Nielsen Obrecht Oertel Olgiati Papfert Passini Paul Pieprzyk Pintscher Reyhle Rosberger Schorsch Sklarczyk Szefer Tanert Tapfert Thebach Tissmer Ulrych Wanner Wieland Wissmar Wojcikiewicz Zappa

Krakowiany, Warsaw - Russia (see town: Tarczyn)

Krakszle, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Krakuny, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Kramarzewo, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Kramersdorf, Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Uzdowo)

Kramkowka, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Kramsk, Konin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°15′ E 18°25′ / elevation: 103 m)

Abramowski Adamczyk Augustyniak Bak Beym Borek Borkowski Bryll Budzinski Bugaj Checlewski Cieply Cieslak Drozdzewski Fabianski Fajkowski Fratczak Galas Galon Gizowski Gorniak Gostynski Graczykowski Grochowski Gruchalski Gurniak Guzowski Gwozdz Gwozdzikiewicz Hatlas Henclewski Hilinski Humett Iwinski Jankowski Jaranowski Kaliski Kaniewski Kawski Kobiela Koch Konieczynski Konwerski Koperski Krysztofik Kubicki Kubsik Kucharski Ladkowski Lalewicz Laskowski Laszkiewicz Lazarkiewicz Lesniewski Leszczynski Lewler Liwarski Marszewski Mazurkiewicz Meznerowicz Milkowski Minski Miszczak Oburski Ojrzanowski Organisciak Orpikowski Pacholski Pacyna Paprocki Pawlak Paznowski Pecyna Piasecki Piechocki Pietrzak Pigula Plejniczak Plotecki Pol Potrzebowski Praski Prazymowski Przedpelski Przyborowski Przybylski Radecki Rejniak Rusin Siewierski Sikorski Sipa Sipinski Sitarski Siwinski Skalski Skoczylas Skonieczny Starosta Struzynski Strychowski Szabelski Szczepaniak Szczesny Szuda Szyjkowski Szymczak Tasarz Tylkowski Urbaniak Walowski Wawrzyniak Wdzieczny Wiktorski Wilinski Wrobel Zabirek Zawadzki Zielinski Zimiecki Zimny Zinkowski Ziolkowski Ziomkowski

Kranzberg, Dublany - Galicia (1861 -1870)

Bissinger Cecula Dahlke Focht Folc Freymuth Gross Holeczka Holocher Jansohn Karman Kaster Kostel Kreis Loster Mangold Materna Moos Nostad Pitz Scmidt Schnayder Schoffer Schulberger Soluk Spanier Uhl Warman Wolf

Krasilowka, Ottynia - Galicia

Blonski Dacykiewicz Donhofner Kinasz Korkiewicz Kwiatkowski Lang Link Medynski Scheitz Suszkiewicz Szczerba Szczerbin

Krasne, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Jasionowka) -- Town Info

Barszcz Bednarz Ciasnocki Danilowicz Dziedzic Filar Fugiel Garncarz Gawel Gogolewski Gunia Jablonski Jurkowicz Kon Kopa Kulbida Kunaj Kuzniar Markiewicz Milewski Nalecz Namiotkiewicz Nasiorowski Niemiec Panek Pieklo Pietraszek Przanicki Przeorski Rzasa Sosnowski Stepien Swieboda Wawrzykowicz Witek Zbikowski Zdancewicz Ziemicki

Krasne, Przasnysz - Russia

Gogolewski Milewski Nalecz Nasiorowski Zbikowski Zdancewicz

Krasne - Russia

Danilowicz Markiewicz Namiotkiewicz Przeorski Sosnowski Ziemicki

Krasne, Rzeszow - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°2′57″ E 22°5′26″)

Adamski Ambroziewicz Basan Bazan Bernal Bialek Bidnik Bielobrzeski Blaszkiewicz Bonowicz Boyda Brytar Buczek Cernek Chwayta Cislo Cyranski Czado Czadowski Dolenga Drobczynski Drzal Dudek Elitanski Franik Frankowicz Gawel Gdyra Gladyszewski Glowiak Gnacinski Gonia Halak Holota Hus Hyla Jabaczynski Jaguztyn Jaugusztyn Jaworski Jekiela Jodlowski Kamsara Kanas Kania Katra Klus Kluza Kochanowski Kochman Kococzynski Komorowski Konfara Kopaczynski Korab Koszela Krupinski Krzysztyniak Kun Kunysz Kuras Lacki Lecznar Len Lew Leninarski Letinski Ludera Nagi Nagy Nawarot Niemiec Nikodem Noster Machowski Magierski Malinowski Marmunowski Marno Maslowski Matur Mazur Mikosz Mis Misiewicz Moroski Morut Mroczko Oles Orzechowski Palczewski Pedlewski Peszko Pezda Pezdam Piekarski Podgorski Pollak Prawdzic-Micewski Reymanski Rojek Romb Ryczywol Rymanski Rzasa Rzucidlo Sitowski Skomra Skrzynski Slusasz Smulik Stega Stenge Stronski Swigos Szarek Szczupak Szopa Szperka Szufner Szydlowski Szymberski Tekiela Tybura Uchman Ulak Walaszek Walat Warcho lWatroba Wawrzkowicz Wegrzyn Wiedniowski Wilk Wisz Wolat Wojciechowski Woloszczynski Wstega Zdebko Zdep Zelasko Ziaja Ziemba Ziemien Zieminski

Krasnoborki - Russia (see town: Krasnybor) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°41′42″ E 23°7′54″ / elevation: 135 m)

Krasnopol - Russia

Adamowicz Aniszkiewicz Azarewicz Baluta Bazylewicz Bieniewski Bobrowski Boczkowski Bogdanowicz Bulkowski Burba Chrapowicki Cichocki Ciechanowicz Cwiklinski Cywilski Czerepakowski Dabrowski Danilowicz Doboszynski Domanski Dyczewski Dylnicki Dzieklinski Dzwil Filipowicz Godlewski Herbaczewski Holdynski Holodynski Holubowicz Jasiukiewicz Karycki Klepacki Konkiel Koscinski Krzywicki Leszczynski Lewonczyk Linkowski Lipiec Litynski Makowski Miczkiel Miklaszewicz Milewski Mironowicz Mitros Mokowski Mozejko Myszczynski Obuchowski Opalinski Orbik Orlowski Orzechowski Oszkin Pachucki Pajewski Palanis Palinowski Paulukowski Pelkowski Podhajski Poplawski Puzynowski Rowinski Rupinski Rydzewski Rykowski Rynkiewicz Ryszewski Sankowski Santor Sitkowski Sobolewski Sosnowski Stabinski Switaj Sypaczowski Szarejko Szyperowicz Tarlecki Toczylowski Tomkiewicz Trzciankowski Tumas Turowski Waszkiewicz Woroniecki Zdanowicz Zianowicz Zuchwalko Zygillo Zylinski

Krasnosielce - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Krasnybor, Augustow - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°43′42″ E 23°11′54″)
(includes towns: Budziska, Jasionowo, Jastrzebna, Kopiec, Krasnoborki, Sosnowo)

Arciszewski Bejlik Bernatowicz Bielawski Bobowicz Bohorek Bonarski Boynowski Bucko Chilicki Chlopczynski Chocko Chylicki Cieslukowski Cimuchowski Dobrydnio Drosel Drossel Dytkowski Feller Finsterowicz Gabinski Gramacki Gryga Harasymowicz Hecht Jaglewski Jakubowski Kalisz Karczewski Karp Klepacki Koczeniewski Kondracki Koniecko Konopka Konoza Korenkiewicz Koronkiewicz Kossakowski Kotowski Kraszewski Krupinski Krzysztofik Kuklinski Lewicki Litwinko Makarewicz Malczewski Marcisz Markowski Maslowski Mitros Niedzielski Okopski Olszewski Orbik Ostapowicz Ostupowicz Pomichter Rogalski Ruszkowski Rybakowicz Ryszkiewicz Schlichting Sluzynski Smolinski Sumski Surowiecki Swarc Szczytko Szosztak Sztermer Sztuk Szyc Szymanski Toczylowski Tokarzewski Trokim Truszkowski Turowski Tysler Wencel Wierzbicki Wojewnik Zajkowski Zaniewicz Zlobik Zukowski Zylinski

Krasnybor, Augustow - Russia

Adaszkiewicz Andruszkiewicz Arcimowicz Bernatowicz Boublej Burakiewicz Burdz Chodakiewicz Chojnowski Chomiczewski Cymbor Dawidowicz Debski Drosel Dzienis Filonowicz Galazyn Gliniecki Gramacki Haraburda Herman Hornowski Hrusza Juchniewicz Judycki Kanoza Karp Karsztun Karszut Kolhan Koronkiewicz Kosciuch Koszycki Krzywicki Kundzinski Lewkowicz Lewoc Makarewicz Manczuk Molodziejko Moniuszko Nowikowski Oreluk Ostapowicz Pastew Piekarski Pietrzeniec Pomichter Radziwonicz Rutkowski Ryszkiewicz Serowiecki Sewastianowicz Silicki Stanulewicz Stefanowski Sujata Szczykowski Szczytko Szrwila Szyper Tarasiewicz Toczko Trochimowicz Waszkiewicz Wicko Wnukowski Zlobikowski Zylinski Zysko

Krasnystaw - Russia

Adamczuk Adamiak Antoniak Atras Badach Badio Banach Banaszkiewicz Bartosiak Basa Basinski Berbec Beremko Bereza Bida Bielesza Blasiak Bochynski Bogusiewicz Bojarczuk Bojarski Bokiewicz Boruch Burdan Bychawski Chlebowicz Chlopek Chodecki Chodonowski Chwala Chwaszcz Cichosz Ciechanski Ciecko Cywinski Czajka Czechonski Czemerys Czerniak Czerpak Czuba Czyz Darmochwal Demczuk Dereszewicz Dobosz Drozdalski Drygalewicz Dupera Dzas Dziedzic Dziekonski Dziewicki Dzik Dziwulski Fedor Fedorek Ferbes Filipczuk Fraczek Franaszczak Froncek Furgala Gadomski Galazka Garbowski Giliowski Glen Glowacki Gmiter Golec Gontarz Gozdziuk Grabczak Grabek Gralinski Grobelny Grudzinski Gryciak Gutowski Haladyj Halczuk Harmas Huk Ilowiecki Izak Izdebski Jablonski Janeczek Jasinski Jasnogorski Jaworski Jurek Jurkiewicz Kalinecki Kalita Kalman Kamieniecki Kanar Karauda Karczmarek Karwat Kawa Kawecki Kazanowski Kielczewski Kleszowski Kliszcz Klos Knap Kociuba Kolodziejczuk Kolyga Korowaj Korszla Korzeniewski Kostecki Kostrzanowski Kozorys Kral Kregulec Krzysztofiak Ksiazek Kucharczyk Kucuga Kukielka Kupinski Kura Kusiak Kwiatkowski Kwoczynski Laskowski Lazowski Leber Leduszynski Litfin Litwiniak Lubelecki Lubinski Ludwinski Lulawiak Lutnicki Lysak Madej Madrzak Majewski Maka Malinowski Marchewka Marczewski Marek Margul Marucha Maslanka Matys Mazurek Miazgowski Migurski Miszczak Mochniej Momot Mruz Muda Mudrewicz Mydlak Myszurski Naczas Nadolski Naklicki Niedziela Nosal Nosowski Nowacki Nowosad Okonski Olejarczyk Oleszczuk Orlean Osina Pacan Pacholczuk Paczkowski Padwicki Palka Panas Parzymies Pastuszak Patyk Pawelec Pawluszczak Perestaj Petla Pezda Pientkiewicz Pietal Pietkiewicz Pisarski Pliszka Podgorski Polec Policha Policzkiewicz Pomagier Pomijan Popko Poznanski Prokop Prus Przyborowski Pyc Pypa Radaj Rajniak Rekas Rogowski Run Rymaszewski Rzadkowski Rzeszutko Sadlak Sadowski Sankowski Saran Seroczynski Siewak Sikora Skrzyp Sleboda Sliwa Slotwinski Smolira Smyk Smyl Sobstyl Sokol Solan Soltysiak Stefanczyk Stefanski Stojanski Stryla Susel Suwala Swirszcz Szajnoga Szala Szczupak Szeremeta Szkuc Szuryga Szymaniak Szyszka Tchorzewski Telejko Tkaczyk Traczynski Trawinski Troc Trzoswel Tujaka Turnicki Tyburski Warecki Warencki Wetczuk Wnorowski Wojtal Wozakowski Wykiera Wyrostek Zadrag Zalewski Zaprawa Zarzycki Zawislak Zdunkiewicz Zdzioch Zdzylowski Zebrowski Zeleznicki Zelisko Zuk Zylowski Zytkowski

Krasow, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Krasow, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Krasowek, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Kraszewo, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912) (see town: Narzym)

Krauszow - Galicia (see town: Nowy Targ) -- Town Inf
(location: N 49°29′ E 19°58′)

Kraziai, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Kroze)

Kreckowo - Russia (see town: Kurowo) - Town Info
(location: N 52° 47′ 35″ E 19° 38′ 11″)

Krecow - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Krecowska - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Kreczkowo (Kreckowo) - Russia (see town: Kurowo)

Krejsk, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Krempna - Galicia -- Photo - Town Info
(location: N 49°30′1″ E 21°30′41″ / elevation: 441 m)

Ardan Babczak Bajus Blonski Bobiak Bojsa Bowanko Chomiak Chomik Cimko Cirkot Ciura Cyma Czaklosz Czulyk Danilak Drywczycki Dyczko Dylyn Dziadyk Fedak Fesz Fil Haleczko Herbak Homik Horbal Hudak Jankowicz Kanczuga Kantor Karpyk Kobelak Kochan Kohut Koserak Krol Kulik Kuszwara Kuwara Kytyk Lukatczyk Majchryk Markowicz Micik Myszkowski Obuch Orenycz Partyk Platko Pokladko Popowczak Puchyr Reszetarz Romanczak Rozdzielski Skorodyn Smerekowicz Sudyk Sulkowski Swiantko Syplak Szikiewicz Szkwir Wapienski Wirgala Wladyka Zeleniak

Krepa - Russia (see town: Tuliszkow) - Town Info
(location: N 52°5′ E 18°15′)

Krepiec, Lublin - Russia (see town: Melgiew) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°12′ E 22°44′)

Krepica, Mlawa – Russia (1825-1865) (see town: Wrona)

Krery, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Kretowce - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Kreuzkrug - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Krezoly,, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Kriuku (Kruki), Szawle, Kowno - Russia (1830-1850) (see town: Kruki)

Krojczyn - Russia (community in 1870-1930) (see town: Oleszno)

Krokocice - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°45′5″ E 18°59′35″)

Krolowa, Ruska - Galicia
(location: N 49.582° E 20.85° / elevation: 475 m)

Choroszczak Drozdzak Halkowicz Harabuda Herbut Hreniak Kapelanowicz Kurej Michalczyk Molodczak Pluto Polanski Skarlosz Sliwinski Symczak Tudaj Tuduj

Kromolin (Kromolin Stary) - Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°40′15″ E 18°54′42″)

Kropidlo, Miechow – Russia (see town: Slaboszow)

Kropiwiszcze, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Kropiwnica, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°25′ E 22°55′)

Kropiwno, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) - Town Info
(location: N 53°42′ E 23°23′)

Kroscienko, Przemysl - Galicia (Greek-Catholic 1790-1870)
(includes town: Wolica)

Andruczyk Andrunik Artyn Bac Bandroski Bandura Baran Bednarz Bilicki Bodnar Budzar Budzynski Bukaczowski Bury Byczyk Cap Chatus Czaplik Czaplinski Czurma Dackewicz Dacko Derko Dratwa Dyxan Dziama Erdik Frombach Gawlicki Gerhard Goetz Gryc Gwozdzik Halus Harbadin Hlyniawski Holubiec Homenko Homonko Horniak Hryb Hrybik Hrynik Hwozdyk Jacynycz Janczyk Jaszczyk Jaworski Iwanicki Jurkow Jurkowicz Jurystowski Katyński Kielarski Kijowski Kiowski Klepak Kochan Koncowicz Kopystynski Korczynski Kozak Krupski Krywczak Kuracz Kuryfczak Kurylczak Kurywczuk Kuzma Lawrecki Lazuka Leninski Leptacz Lesczyszak Lewucki Linkiewicz Lysak Machnio Macej Machnyk Mahdryk Mandryk Mandziak Matten Mazur Medwid Moczarski Mykita Onuszczak Owad Oydycz Pankow Parfin Pendzio Petreyko Pfleger Podlaszecki Pograniczny Polycz Poszkar Potoczny Prokopiak Pronik Pustelnik Puszkar Radyk Rastawiecki Rozakowski Sadowy Sanczyk Sczysza Sklarski Slusarz Sowka Staszkowicz Streng Styranicz Suchodolski Sylyszyn Szczur Sztreng Szumny Szumowski Szyposz Tracz Tymczak Wasylyszyn Woloszynski Wowczek Zahaczewski Zalewski

Krosna, Lituania /Russia

Abrahamowicz Altrowski Andrulewicz Aputawicz Barowski Bartoszewski Bernatowicz Bielski Bomblewicz Bortkiewicz Brazlowski Bucewicz Burbo Burnecki Burnejko Burnicki Butkiewicz Buttmian Cytowicz Czerkowski Czernecki Czesnowicz Czesny Czulbik Czyczyt Dakleszewicz Damanski Darguz Dobkiewicz Dobrowolski Dowjatt Dowkintt Druhten Dulkint Dunawski Dyksz Dylewski Dyrmeyko Dziedolett Dzierżanowski Esmont Eysmont Eytowski Filipowicz Gajlewicz Gaylewicz Gembutt Gibas Giedmin Giedroyc Giedwilowicz Giedwillo Godlib Gotklingerberg Gineytt Glazowski Glinski Grycewicz Grymayllo Gudowicz Gustowicz Herman Heyzyn Horman Hryniewiecki Hurczyn Iwanowicz Jagmin Jakowicz Jaksztas Jakubowski Jamont Jankowski Janowicz Januszkiewicz Janutis Jarmalowicz Jawtok Jazdowski Jesiulis Jezierski Jonikiewicz Joris Jucewicz Juchniewicz Jucius Karbowski Karpowicz Kasperowicz Kieturawski Kircewicz Klimas Klopotowski Kondratowicz Krecnewicz Krzyzanowski Kuczynski Kuksztowicz Kulpowicz Lazdowski Lewicki Limont Lisowski Lubinski Makarewicz Marczawski Martynowicz Melinawicz Micewicz Michart Milinowski Milkontowicz Milus Mineyko Mirowski Moniuszko Mozeyko Narbut Narkiewicz Obuchowski Olszewski Pacewicz Peris Petkiewicz Petrowicz Pikiel Pilikowski Pioro Polubinski Preis Preys Pruszynski Przeglowski Purawski Raczkowski Raptus Rehut Remeylis Romanowski Rowbicki Rudowicz Rupeyko Rymkiewicz Sawner Sedewicz Siandowitowicz Siedlicki Silpowicz SiucilloSiwicki Skaudwis Sokolowski Spalinski Stankiewicz Stefankiewicz Strawinski Strazdewicz Strowicz Strumillo Stulginski Surwillo Swaracki Symanowicz Szaltys Szarawski Szarowski Szemiot Szepowicz Szlazewicz Szolkowski Szoris Szweykowski Szumulis Szylinski Teodorowicz Tomaszewski Trumponicz Turowski Turski Tyszko Ukryn Urban Uszynski Walantynowicz Walewicz Waygowicz Weckiewicz Wedeykis Wedzewicz Wiczewicz Widutis Wilczewski Wizgrid Woinski Wolbik Wolodka Woyciechowski Woyzwillo Zabrowski Zaorski Zawecki Zborowski Zebrowski Zelwowicz Zybortt

Krosniewice, Lodz - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°15′13″ E 19°10′12″)
(includes towns: Bardzinsk, Blonie, Bzowka, Glogow,a Kajew, Ostrowy, Pniewo, Pomarzany, Szalajdy)

Albinski Antczak Antoniewicz Apel Apelak Arentowicz Bajerski Bartczak Bartkowiak Bednarski Binkowski Braciak Brocki Buziak Cegielski Cetner Chencinski Chodecki Chojnacki Chudzinski Cichacz Cichocki Cichulski Ciempel Cieply Czekalski Danecki Durys Dwornikowski Dzierbicki Dzikiewicz Falbisiak Falkowski Feliniak Filipiak Fratczak Fus Fuss Gadzinski Gapinski Gawrysiak Gawryszewski Gilewski Glatczak Glowacki Godzikowski Golembiewski Gorzkowski Gozdzicki Gozdzik Grabski Grajski Gralak Grodecki Grzegorzewski Grzelczak Gureczny Gutkowski Gwardian Iskierski Janakowski Janiak Jarczynski Jaszczak Jedrzejczak Jozwiak Kaczanowski Kaniewski Klemens Klement Klucznik Kociemski Komorek Komorowski Kosinski Kotlinski Krysiak Luczak Matczak Mikolajczak Mucha Nikodemski Nodzak Obrembski Okupski Olesinski Opasiak Orlowski Ossowski Otto Packowski Papajak Paterka Pedzinski Piasecki Piechocki Piontkowski Podkomorzy Podrzycki Popielarczyk Procelewski Rasch Ratajski Rybicki Rychter Skoczylas Sochacki Stawicki Swierczynski Swiontek Szalek Szalkowski Szatkowski Szczesny Szczutkowski Szinkiewicz Sztygiel Szubert Szyburski Tatarkiewicz Terpinski Tomczak Troczynski Tus Wasiak Witczak Wlazinski Wojciechowski Wronkowski Zielinski Zyziak

Krosno, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Krotoszyn, Lviv - Galicia (1765- 1790) (see parish: Wolkow)

Krotoszyn - Prussia

Koscielny

Krotoszyn, Lviv - Galicia (1765-1790) (see town: Wolkow)

Krowiale, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Krowinka, Trembowla - Galicia

Asprys Biruf Butynski Cembalski Choduk Chrzanowski Czaplicki Czarny Czwartacki Fenc Gawron Gnojski Huculak Jendrys Krupa Krymski Litwinski Marjowski Pasicki Rogala Rozkosz Sygnatowicz Zabirka

Kroze (Kraziai) Lithuania - Russia

Abrahamowicz Altrowski Andrulewicz Aputowicz Aulbik Barcewicz Barowski Bartoszewski Bernatowicz Bielski Bomblewicz Bortkiewicz Brazlowski Bucewicz Burbo Burnecki Burnejko Butkiewicz Buttmian Cytowicz Czerkowski Czesnowicz Czesny Czulbik Czyczyt Dabrowski Damanski Darguz Daukszewicz Dobkiewicz Dobrowolski Dowjatt Dowkintt Druhten Dubinski Dulkint Dunawski Dyksz Dylewski Dyrmejko Dziedolett Dzierzanowski Esmont Eytowski Filipowicz Gaylewicz Gembutt Gibas Giedmin Giedroyc Giedwillo Giedwilowicz Gineytt Glinski Godlib Golkontt Gotklingerberg Grycewicz Grymayllo Gudowicz Gustowicz Herman Heyzyn Hryniewiecki Hurczyn Iwanowicz Jagmin Jakowicz Jaksztas Jakubowski Jamont Janikowicz Janowicz Januszkiewicz Janutis Jarmalowicz Jazdowski Jesiulis Jezierski Jonikiewicz Juchniewicz Jucius Karbowski Karpowicz Kasperowicz Kieturawski Kircewicz Klimas Klopotowski Kondratowicz Kozlowski Krencewicz Krzyzanowski Kuczynski Kuksztowicz Kulpowicz Lazowski Lewicki Limont Lisowski Lubinski Makarewicz Marczawski Martynowicz Micewicz Michartt Milinowski Milkontowicz Milus Mineyko Mirowski Moniuszko Narbut Narkiewicz Nowicki Obuchowski Olszewski Ostrowski Pacewicz Petkiewicz Pikiel Pioro Polubinski Preys Pruszynski Przeglowski Purawski Raczkowski Raptus Rehut Romanowski Rowbicki Rudowicz Rupeyko Rymkiewicz Sawner Sedewicz Siandwitowicz Siedlecki Silpowicz Siucillo Siwicki Skaudwis Sokolowski Soris Spalinski Stefankiewicz Strawinski Strazdewicz Strowicz Strumillo Stulginski Surwillo Suszkiewicz Swaracki Symanowicz Szaltys Szarowski Szemiot Szepowicz Szlazewicz Szolkowski Szoris Szumulis Szweykowski Szylinski Tarwaynis Teodorwicz Tomaszewski Trumponicz Turewicz Turski Tyszko Ukryn Urban Uszynski Walentynowicz Walewicz Waygowicz Weckiewicz Wedeykis Wedzewicz Wiczewicz Widutis Wilczewski Wizgrid Woinski Wolbik Wolodka Woyciechowski Wyzwillo Zaorski Zabrowski Zawecki Zborowski Zebrowski Zelwowicz Zerewicz Zubo Zybortt

Kruhle, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Kruki (Lit: Kriuku), Szawle county, Kowno gubernia – Russia (1830-1850)
(includes towns: Butkuny Lepary, Skoki , Wegryszki)

Adomaycio Andrul Aperowicz Apirbo Apirubis Armon Awizo Balcziun Balzario Bayaszt Bayksztis Brygman Bubinski Cialkowicz Czelkio Czepaytis Czesnio Drozdowski Dubinski Duntow Federkonis Fryszenbruder Glinski Goscicki Grugalun Grumowicz Ilgun Jankiewicz Janulatis Jatula Jawoyszo Jerulow Kalniewicz Kaszkiewicz Kesowski Kierszanski Kirpanski Kliwio Koniuszewski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kryncziun Kugio Kukiewicz Kupczyk Labanowski Lataycio Lebedis Leytman Liczkalnio Lopa Luczkalnis Lukszta Macziulis Mazuchno Miela Misio Montwid Morkucki Motiejun Nagiewicz Nahorski Narkiewicz Nesawo Pakalnio Pietkiewicz Pirag Pladzio Podolski Pozarowski Preyksztys Radin Ramonow Romanowski Rudzio Skarul Stasiukaycio Strawinski Sunkur Surnillo Szerynski Sziminski Sziurin Szopio Szymanowski Taszkio Tomiewicz Towjanski Towyanski Truskowski Umbras Urman Wadakos Wadanoy Walentynowicz Waycziul Wilim Witkiewicz Ziedo Zwirblio

Krukowzczyzna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Krupie, Joniszki , Lithuania , Russia (1770- 1830)

Adamaytis Alsis Andrulis Balandis Baranowski Bielecki Bortkiewicz Budawas Budo Bugas Butkiewicz Buywidcio Chormanski Ciolkiewicz Czeborowski Dachniewicz Dakanowicz Dijak Darguz Daunis Dobkiewicz Doweyto Dowiatt Dyjok Filipowicz Gawronski Giedymin Gierich Gieryk Grazowski Grycewicz Grynius Gulbowski Guntis Guzewski Iwanowski Jurgutis Karklowski Kiesler Kowiero Krankinas Kranowski Kryzynowski Kudulis Kulakowski Lalas Lawrynaytis Luberski Mackiewicz Madalinski Martinaytis Maslowski Mergiel Mikulski Milinowski Motowicz Naudeszkowicz Nowodzielski Pacewicz Paplinski Petrukas Petruytis Rakowski Rankowski Romanowski Rudaminas Rudis Rudnicki Rudowski Sabalowski Senkiewicz Skipar Skippar Sokolowski Stankiewicz Steckiewicz Stefanowicz Staniewicz Sterczewski Szafranowicz Szakumas Szkultyn Szulc Talunas Tymkiewicz Waranecki Waznis Wildem Zabitowski Zawris Zukowski Zumosie

Krupsko, Galicia (1680- 1780) (see town: Rozdol)

Kruszczewo, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Krusze - Prussia (see town: Bzowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°32′ E 18°41′)

Kruszewo - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info

Kruze, Bzowo - Prussia

Golebiewski Krystian Leman Lesny Pawlowski

Kruzlowa - Galicia

Baron Bilowicz Biskup Borusiewicz Budzyn Chronowski Duklinski Filipowicz Fyda Gajkowski Garbowski Gawlik Golasinski Gorka Jach Jachowicz Jaworecki Jaworek Jedrusik Kakuba Kantor Klimonowski Kostecki Kruczek Kubiak Legutko Merski Migacz Mikulski Mucha Niemieyski Obrzut Olech Paciorek Piszczek Polanski Potoczek Ptaszkowski Rejowski Reklewski Steinhof Sulkowski Szpisak Tarasek Tokarczyk Totos Turek Wittig Uznanski Ziemba

Krymble, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Krypno, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn) - Town Info
(location: N 53°16′31″ E 22°52′18″)

Krysk, Mlawa - Russia
(includes towns: Olszyny, Poczernin, Postruze, Przyborowice, Slotwin, Szczytno)

Ankiewicz Antosiewicz Arentowicz Bartczak Biernacki Biernat Blaczkowski Bobowski Bojanowski Borzecki Cedrowski Cekalinski Cichocki Ciecierski Ciszewski Czerwinski Czulinski Daniszewski Domanski Drzewiecki Dutkiewicz Dylewski Dyminski Fabisiak Fijalkowski Filipowicz Gasiorowski Gilewski Gorny Grzelak Idzikowski Ilinski Jablonski Jakubiak Janiszewski Jarczewski Jarominiak Jaroslawski Kaliszewski Kaminski Kantorowski Karpinski Klimasz Klimczewski Konopski Kornatowski Kowalewski Kowalik Kowalski Krakowiak Krayczynski Krynicki Krysiak Kusnierowski Kwiatkowski Lazarski Liwinski Majchrzak Malecki Mankowski Marchel Marzecki Michalski Mikolajczyk Mikolajewski k Milewski Myslinski Olewniczak Parasiak Pasierowski Pienkowski Przedwojewski Przetacznik Przybysz Razny Rosinski Salinski Samson Seroczynski Siewierski Sikorski Skrzeczkowski Skrzypczynski Sliwinski Smoczynski Smolinski Sobczak Sosnowski Staniszewski Stepniak Strzegowski Swierczewski Synarski Szadkowski Szamborski Szczepaniak Szczerbinski Szczesniak Szpakowicz Szymczak Tomaszewski Wasiak Watkowski Wawrzyniak Wernikiewicz Worszter Woyciechowski Wroblewski Wrzesinski Zagajewski Zakrzewski Zarzycki Zielski Zieminski Ziemkiewicz Ziolek Zukowski

Krywance, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Krywe - Galicia - Town Info
(location: N 49°11′33″ E 22°21′32″)

Dokla Draniowski Drojewski Kutyka Paclawski Wasylko

Krzatka - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Krzecze, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Krzeczkowo, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°26′ E 22°53′)

Krzeczkowo, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Krzemieniec, Wolyn - Poland (1919-1935)

Adaszynski Alechin Andrycz Antonowicz Aukst Bajlo Bartyzel Benedetti Berezecki Berezowski Bilakiewicz Bindas Bindaszewski Boczkowski Bogszynski Bojko Boniewicz Bratkowski Brodzewski Brojak Bronczkowski Bruszewski Buczkowski Budzinski Bujalski Bukszynski Burlingas Burzynski Busse Chalicki Chometowski Chruszczewski Chrzanowski Chwistek Ciepielew Csadek Czarnecki Czolowski Czugalinski Czybuszynski Daniluk Daszkiewicz Dobraczynski Dobroczynski Dobrowolski Dobrowy Dolezal Domaradzki Donhefner Drapiewski Drucko-Lubecki Drzewowski Dubiecki Dziadecki Dziewanowski Ejsmont Esser Fetling Faszcza Fiebke Filkiewicz Fistek Folwaj Francyk Fujna Fuks Galinski Gamer Garbe Gasiorowski Gerla Gilewicz Gladyszewski Glowacki Gorecki Gorzkowski Gottwald Groel Grossner Grudzinski Gryszpinski Grzadkowski Hage Hagi Hahe-Dobrowolski Hajszynnyk Hardecki Hartman Helm Hempel Hermanowski Hnatkowski Horecki Hornik Hulewski Iwanski Izdebski Iszczuk Jachniewicz Janczynski Jaskulski Jaszczynski Jenszczak Jenszczan Jetrzak Jozefowicz Kalapski Kanio Kapelista Kapica Karabowicz Kiszczak Klechniowski Kluczwald Korczewski Korf Komarowski Konopacki Konoplicki Korb Korczewski Korszun Korszun-Osmalowski Korzeniowski Kozerski Kozicki Kozieradzki Krasucki Krejcz Krupa Kulakowski Kurylo Kutah Kwiatkowski Labuszewski Ladachowski Las Laskowski Leminski Leyko Lipski Listopacki Listopadzki Listowski Lobuszewski Lopuszanski Lozinski Lubczanski Lubelski Luszczewski Lutkiewicz Maksylewicz Malczewski Meczarski Medkowski Meryngier Micewski Migorowicz Minkowski Mizewski Modzelewski Mogilewicz Mojzel Molski Morawski Mordec Moscicki Mrozowski Mscichowski Multan Myslowski Mytkowski Neronowicz Nieprycki Niezbrzycki Nikitina Niwinski Norbut Obniski Oborski Ogonczyk-Niedzwiecki Niezbrzycki Oborski Okon Oleksiuk Opartowski Ordiczuk Orgalisz Osipowicz Osmolowski Owczarz Palla Paradowski Paszko Paszynski Peszynski Piekuczynski Pietruszewski Pilecki Pilewski Pilipczuk Piscowski Piszczatowski Pobian Podgroszecki Pokidanski Polinski Polowiec Polumacek Powruznik Poznanski Prentkiewicz Przestup-Kalinowski Przytomski Pstrocki Pulawski Puszkiewicz Putzlacher Pyndyk Rasinski Regulski Robakiewicz Rohowski Romaszewicz Rubanowski Ruszczewski Rybialko Rybicki Rydzy Sawicki Sekula Sereda Sichniewicz Skalski Skiba Skotnicki Skrzygulec Skulimowski Smolinski Sokulski Spalik Stepi Stabranowski Stankiewicz Starczewski Stasiuk Stoklosa Stojwas Stradomski Strzelecki Swiecki Supinski Szczucki Szlemer Szpotanski Szreffel Sztrajt Szyk Suprowicz Sypulski Sznajder Sztrajt Szulimowski Szuminski Szwab Tasinkiewicz Tatarzynski Tatomir Telicki Tiebke Titow Tkaczynski Tolisz Tolwaj Tomze Trojanowski Trylski Trypolski Turkiewicz Tworkowski Turbinski Tyryszkiewicz Tyszkiewicz Tywoniuk Ulanicki Warfaluk Wasilkowski Weker Werker Wesolowski Wielhorski Wiercichowski Wiercinski Wierny Wieruchowski Wierykowski Winnicki Wirth Wojcicki Wolanicki Wolski Wyszomierski Wyzykowski Zachowski Zagorski Zakrzewski Zamrij Zapolski Zdanowski Zdobylak Zdziblowski Zelajtis Ziembicki Zlonkiewicz Zolkiewski Zurakowski Zyglewicz

Krzepin, Kielce - Russia (see town: Bebelno)

Krzewo, Konin - Russia (roman catholic 1810-1880) (see town: Dąbie)

Krzynowloga - Russia

Bialoblocki Bruzdziak Bugaj Bytna Chmielenski Cwek Cysarski Czaplenski Folga Glinka Golota Grzegorzewski Kordek Krasnowski Krulicki Krupienski Krzykowski Kwitek Litke Lojewski Matuszewski Mieliwodzki Mrozienski Nakielski Nejbert Niezgorski Nowocienski Podobalski Polakowski Purzycki Rapczewski Sobocinski Soliwodzki Sulka Szczecinski Szefler Sztemplewski Tanski Tyrlikowski Zalewski

Krzywa - Galicia (see town: Czarna Sedziszowska) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°6′5″ E 21°44′9″)

Krzywa, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Krzywcza, Przemysl - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°47′54″ E 22°32′42″)
(includes towns: Chyrzyna, Kupna, Reczpol, Ruszelczyce, Srednia, Wola Krzywiecka)

Akielaszek Amarowicz Andraszko Aramakowski Babel Bacza Baczynski Bajda Banas Bancarz Banczak Bandrowski Baran Bernacki Betley Biduszczak Bienkowski Biernat Bilanski Bilonski Birnanski Blama Blazejewski Blazewski Blizniec Blonski Blotnicki Bobaczynski Bobroski Bochenski Bogucki Borowski Bosacki Bosowski Boznanski Bratkowski Brilinski Brozyna Brozyniak Buczan Cap Chrobak Cwik Cyranski Czarnecki Czechowski Czekalski Czerwniski Czurkiewicz Dabkowski Damczak Danko Dankowski Darasz Debicki Dehof Dembinski Demczak Demski Deot Dewtt Dobrzanski Draganik Drazek Dubijowski Duda Dudek Dudowicz Dudzinski Dulechowski Duniewicz Dybak Dziakon Dzierwinski Dziuba Dziubak Edkowski Farinik Faryniak Fednar Ferfecki Fialkowski Filip Firycz Fortuna Frankowski Fredro Fudali Gabler Gabrycz Gac Gackowski Galecki Galgan Galuszczynski Galuszka Ganhofer Garbowy Gargasz Garlinski Gasiorowski Gaska Gebel Gebultoski Gebuzinski Gerula Giedl Giegontka Gierlak Giszczanowicz Glac Gladz Glanc Glaz Glda Glenk Glowacki Gnat Godynski Golaszewski Golebia Golinski Goral Gorny Gorski Grabowski Grister Grochowski Gruszczynski Grysionka Gryszecki Grzegorz Gutowski Gwiazdecki Gwiazdowicz Habyk Habykiwicz Hadam Hafner Haftner Haizer Halasiewicz Hanus Hanusiewicz Henryk Hladyk Hnat Hnatkiewicz Hoclater Holomejow Holowicz Holubinski Homa Horbowy Hradio Hrobak Hroszak Hubert Humacki Humiecki Hunka Hurbowy Hurka Hyza Ibowicz Ilasz Issel Iwasieczko Iwaszko Jablonski Jachimowicz Jachymowicz Jakielaszek Jakubowicz Jalowicki Jamroz Jancer Janda Janeczek Janiak Januszoski Jarema Jaroszczak Jartym Jasinski Jaworski Jedlinski Jeziorski Juchowski Jurczynski Juszczynski Kacki Kaczmaryk Kaczorowski Kaluzniak Kasprowicz Kasprzycki Katynski Kawalerski Kawinski Kazdrasz Kedzierzawski Kic Kielarski Kipling Kiszka Klodacz Knap Kobierski Kochacz Kociolkowski Kokoszynski kolodziej Konarski Konopka Kopystynski Korzeniowski Koslowski Kostecki Kowalczyk Kozak Kozakiewicz Krol Kruczaj Krukowski Krupaka Krupinski Krzyszkowski Krzyzanoski Kucharski Kucharz Kuras Kuraszynski Kuszczak Kwasizor Kwasniak Kwasny Kwiatkowski Labkiewicz Lachowicz Laciewicz Lalicki Lancucki Lanko Lapinski Laszkiewicz Latko Lechowicz Leczynski Legenc Leimsner Lenczewski Lesniak Leszczak Leszczynski Lewicki Lichota Lignowski Lobasz Lobozia Losiwy Luc Lucik Lukaszewicz Luty Lutynski Macialek Macierkiewicz Magielda Magulda Majewski Maksio Malarski Malawski Malecki Malski Marcinkiewicz Marcinko Marczak Marczewski Marinowski Marko Matuszek Mazur Mezger Mezgier Michnik Michniowski Mielnik Mierzwa Miga Mikita Milak Milowaty Minialko Mleczak Morawski Mordko Moskalewicz Moszko Mroczkoski Murawski Muszakiewicz Mysliwiec Nahiczny Nahlik Nalesnik Nazarewicz Nessel Nicak Niebrzydowski Niedzielski Niemczewski Niesiolowski Niklewicz Nikodem Nocula Nogay Nold Nowakowski Nowodworski Noworolski Nowotarski Nycz Oborski Ocheduszko Odys Olcha Olszanski Opalka Orlowski Orzechowski Ossowski Ozgaj Pachorecki Paclawski Pajak Paluchowski Panko Pantola Parch Pawlik Pawlikowski Pawlowicz Pazdzurski Pela Pelc Pelczynski Pella Picyk Piecicki Piejko Pienko Pienkowicz Pilch Pilchowski Pilichowski Piniaszczak Pirog Pirozynski Pirug Plunar Poczaszy Podczaszy Podgrabi Podhojecki Podolak Pokorny Polinowski Popowicz Potakowski Potoczny Prebenda Przegrodzki Przemysl Przytutski Psiura Pupka Pusz Pyra Pys Pytlowany Radynski Rajski Rajtarowski Rakoczy Rapski Renkas Rettig Rogosz Rogowski Roman Romanejko Romanowski Romanski Rostocki Roszacki Roszatycki Rozlucki Rubel Rutkowski Rydz Rzepecki Rzepka Sadko Sadowicz Sajdak Salacki Sapa Saroszak Sejkowski Semm Senczyszyn Serwaczysnki Serwin Siarczynski Sidor Sieczkowski Sielski Sierota Sikorski Sikucki Simka Simkiewicz Sinieczko Sinkiewicz Sitnik Siwarga Skarbinski Skwarczynski Slaby Slawiczeski Slawinski Slominski Smarzewski Smialkowski Smigielski Smiszko Sobel Sobkiewicz Sobol Sochan Sokowski Solarski Sorocki Sowa Srata Srogi Stadnik Staniszewski Staruch Starzewski Starzynski Stebnicki Stefanski Stojalowski Stoklosinski Stronski Strusiewicz Suberlak Suchecki Surowko Suzanski Swat Swiedziel Swist Swojak Szafranski Szarosik Szczerbowy Szczur Szelinski Szmiszko Szmydzinski Szpytman Szuba Szuban Szum Szurowiec Tancer Taras Tarczylo Tarczynski Tarnowski Teleszka Tenus Terlecki Tezyk Tinelt Toczek Tomaszewski Trawnicki Trechler Tuchowski Tucki Turczynski Twardowski Twardy Tytyrycki Ulanoski Uniatycki Usztwan Wagila Wajzer Wakilewicz Walkiewicz Walus Wanat Wasowicz Waszkiewicz Wegier Wegmajster Werhilewicz Wesoloski Wielarski Wilczek Winiarczyk Winiarz Winnicki Wisenberg Wiskonti Wiszynski Wituszynski Wojciechowski Wojcik Wojnarowicz Wojtacik Wojtowicz Wolanski Wolinowski Wolotkiewicz Wrobel Wydrzanski Wyzykowski Zaboj Zaboy Zachorski Zagrodnicki Zajaczek Zaleski Zapotoczny Zarnowski Zdybkiewicz Zeitheim Zielonczyna Ziemianski Ziemlanski Zrabinelli Zubowicz Zurawski Zurowski Zutkiewicz

Krzywe - Kozowa, Brzezany - Galicia

Balicki Bujnowski Holas Tarada Wepryk

Krzywe, Skalat - Galicia

Car Chmurzynski Frybak Krzyzkow Labodzice Nowicki Solowski

Krzywie, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Krzywoluty, Ottynia - Galicia

Brzezicki Derengiewicz Hodowaniec Krzewski Misiecki Oknianski Palij Przytulak

Krzywonos, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Krzyzyki - Russia (see town: Kiernozia)

Ksiazenice, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Ksieze Mlyny - Russia (see town: Niemyslow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°52′53″ E 18°44′16″)

Ksiezomierz - Russia

Barabasz Bujacki Chudzinski Czuba Czulinski Dobrzynski Duda Dudzinski Dziewa Gnat Goch Golda Golomb Hopek Iskra Jachura Jarmula Jurkowski Kaczynski Klecha Klimek Konofal Kosidlo Kozakowski Kozyra Krzechowicz Latka Lenard Machulek Majcher Majerowski Mazgaj Mikita Niesior Nossew Obermanowicz Ogon Pluskwa Potyrala Pscionek Radomski Samuel Serafin Skawinski Smialek Sokul Stachyra Szabat Szydlowski Szyszka Tess Tomczyk Trela Tuderek Typinski Ziolkowski

Kucewicze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Kucewicze, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Kucharki, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Bedzieszak Bialek Biesiada Bugaj Bylinski Cyfert Danielski Derbich Destelier Dymny Ewiak Foterek Gawlowicz Glapa Gola Grabski Graczyk Gurecki Halak Janusz Jebasinski Jenger Jezierski Kielinski Klaczynski Krug Krysmalski Lusiak Melka Mizerkiewicz Owczarek Panczak Pepinski Plywaczyk Poplonski Rataj Rembowski Reszel Sobczak Szadzinski Szczepanski Szostak Szymendera Tanas Wierusz Wlosik Woiurek Wolowicz Zachwyc

Kuchary, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Kuckuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Kuczbork, Plock - Prussia --Town Info
(location: N 53°4′E 20°2′ / elevation: 131 m)

Barski Blazejczyk Cencelewski Chadulski Chojnacki Cichaczewski Czerwinski Dobos Dobrowolski Endracki Guralski Jendrycki Jendrzejewski Kaczmaryk Kobylinski Kubinski Medrzycki Mendel Mendracki Michalowski Mysliwski Olowinik Pedrycki Petrykowski Piatkowski Pruchnowski Pudelak Rogozinski Rytkowski Semiatkowski Sikorski Stepkowski Szatkowski Szczech Tabecki Tylicki Wisniewski Zmijewski Zulak

Kuczkowo, Kalisz - Prussia

Bachorz Banaszynski Baron Bartel Binek Bober Fietze Gajny Galbierski Gartke Hadrych Halajdziak Hanel Juszczak Kalmucki Kilinski Krzyminski Lukas Misterski Moszyk Nadolny Nowotny Patrias Pretki Sobczak Szwedziak Walendoski Ziemianski

Kudrasze, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Kudynie and Zawale, Sniatyn - Galicia

Bodnaruk Caryk Chichlaty Chrapko Czerwonogrodzki Czezaluk Czoban Czuchry Draganczuk Gerduk Gereluk Hunka Januszewski Jarema Kamad Keforuk Klym Korduk Krywy Kuczurka Kukurudza Lakusta Lesiuk Makryniak Marczuk Marianycz Mastyn Mizymczuk Nedelko Nimcan Odynski Oparuk Orelecki Pleszko Polepiak Procyk Prysiazniuk Prystajko Ptaszynski Pundyk Raskaluk Semaka Skwarczynski Swiderski Stus Stuss Szpak Szweiger Tkacz Tymkow Tymofijczuk Uhryn Wakanik Wladyka Wojnarowski Worobec Zeleniuk Zwarycz

Kukle - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Kukorek - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Kulance - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Kulaszne - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Kulesze Koscielne - Russia
(location: N 53°1′ E 22°31′ / elevation: 131 m)

Brzostek Bucinski Choinski Debnicki Faszewski Golaszewski Golen, Grodzki Jablonski Jakubowski Jemiolkowski Kalinowski Kobylinski Kruszewski Kulesza Lesniewski Maliszewski Moscicki Raciborska Raciborski Rebiszewski Roszkowski Saniewski Wierzbicki Wroblewski Zaremba

Kumiata, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Kumow, Lublin - Russia

Arabczuk Bakaj Bellignio Bellman Belloti Beresniewicz Betiuk Bialosiewicz Bil Bilan Bojczuk Bornus Buksyl Bumos Chlipalski Czuprynski Dei Duch Dunkiewicz Dyak Dyjak Dzaman Effort Fisz Gierowski Glaz Gnatkowski Gnida Grallbner Grell Harcej Hempel Hibel Holysz Horn Hostonski Huda Hulak Humin Huszcz Hyss Irzycki Jentys Joltuch Karapuda Kiryk Kubanski Kupicz Lamicki Metka Mycielski Myszura Nadworski Nafalski Niedobit Nieworaj Okapinski Okupinski Osydos Pejo Pintal Popielnicki Potocki Rapczuk Rejchert Rejman Rozwod Sabaranski Saderski Sapieha Schroeder Schuttz Semeniuk Serpinski Sierpinski Skalnicki Skotarczuk Sloniec Smyczynski Sznajdrewicz Sztern Szymanski Tittenbrun Trus Tryniecki Tula Tyczynski Uscilugski Wallinger Wielgopolan Wira Wnuk Zaremba Zasko Zawislak

Kunicha, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°41′2″ E 23°4′17″ / elevation: 142 m)

Kunisowce, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902) (see town: Czernelice)

Kunkowa - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°34′ E 21°8′ / elevation: 474 m)

Szklarczyk

Kunzendorf, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Kupiski, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Kupna, Przemysl - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°46′ E 22°34′)

Kurcewo - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°15′37″ E 15°3′20″ / elevation: 34 m)

Arent Biniszewski Budak Checinski Cwiklinski Czechoski Czwalinski Delert Dempski Der Derr Dinkoski Dynkowski Franke Frankoski Gillich Gwizdalski Hadwich Heymanski Hildebrant Jaloszynski Kamyczek Kamyszko Karacki Kasprzak Kaus Kierszkowski Krajewski Kruchowski Krzyzaniak Labranski Laux Liberenski Lisiecki Lukowski Lung Maciejewski Michaloski Niemietz Nowakowski Olejniczak Osinski Preszynski Przybysz Rybicki Sieradzki Smigielski Stankowski Sung Szreder Wardon Welter Wentlant Zawierucha Ziemnicki Zuranski

Kurniki - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Kuropatniki , Brzezany – Galicia (1775-1790)

Bialoskurski Czak Digirowicz Dziuszynski Gasiorowski Glowak Herbacz Konarski Krzywecki Mosiadz Nosal Sicinski Szczepinski

Kurowko - Russia (see town: Kurowo) - Town Info
(location: N 52°46′ E 19°39′)

Kurowo - Russia -- Town Info
(country : N 52° 46′ 32″ E 19° 38′ 48″ )
(includes towns: Brudnice, Kozice, Kreczkowo, Kurowko, Myszewo, Ostrowy, Romatowo, Smorzewo, Zabiki, Zglenice, Zolszyno, Zoltowo, Zuki)

Ablewski Adamkiewicz Arczakowski Arczuchowski Arkuszewski Balinski Bedorski Berlinski Bielawski Bigorajski Bilka Bluchowski Bojanowski Borowski Brochocki Bromierski Bronisz Bruchnicki Bucholtz Budzich Bylenski Cedrowski Cepkowski Chabowski Chachulski Chmielewski Chojnacki Chojnowski Cholewinski Chrabaszczewicz Chyszpanski Ciarkowski Cieszeski Condrowski Cywinski Czachorowski Czernicki Czuchorowski Dankowski Debinski Dlugosienski Dobrosielski Dobrzenicki Domianowski Drzewiecki Duchewicz Dumanski Dziergowski Dzwonkowski Elwartowski Fabisiak Fabiszeski Ferszt Fialski Fijalkowski Fiutkowski Forczmanski Fyszer Gachowicz Glenski Glowacki Gluchowski Gogolewski Goryszewski Gorzczynski Gosciminski Grabowski Grapatyn Grudecki Gruszkowski Grzejewski Grzyboski Guminski Gutkowski Gyzinski Habrowski Hilinski Hiszpanski Hoffmann Hyszpanski Jablonowski Jadrowski Januszewski Jarecki Jaskulski Jaworski Jeglenski Jobs Jonas Kacprowicz Kamienski Karaskiewicz Karski Karwowski Kaszubski Kesicki Klobukowski Klodawski Kokoszczynski Kommendarski Konopinski Kopycinski Kordalski Kosierowski Kotarski Kozierowski Krasinski Krygier Krzemienski Kucharski Kunorowski Kwiatkowski Laguna Lawendowski Lecki Lempicki Ligowski Lipowski Lugowski Lukowski Majewski Malanowski Markuszewski Matlewski Melerowicz Michalczewski Mlodzianowski Mrozinski Murawski Myslinski Nagrodzki Nasielski Nawrocki Necel Nitkowski Obrebski Obszynski Ociecki Odon Okszos Olkiewicz Olszewski Orlinski Orzechowski Osiecki Ostrowidzki Paprocki Pawelski Peszynski Petrykowski Podlecki Popielarski Przybojewski Przybyszewski Przystawski Pydych Pydynowski Regulinski Rejchel Rokicki Rutkowski Rykalski Rzeszotarski Schodowski Serocinski Sieklucki Siemiatkowski Skierkowski Smardzewski Smolinski Sobiesniewski Soboleski Stankiewicz Strusienski Sulinski Symulski Szablewski Szalecki Szatkowski Szelagowski Szychlinski Szynkiewicz Tabaczynski Tarnoski Toborek Trzczynski Tuszynski Uminski Waclawski Walewski Wernik Wilkanowski Wojciechowski Wroblewski Wyczulkowski Wysocki Xiezopolski Zaborowski Zabulski Zarecki Zawadzki Zbuzynski Zglenicki Zglinicki Ziemski Zigmontowicz Ziolkowski Zmijewski Zoltowski Zultanski

Kurtowiany (Lith. Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania (1820-1850)

Abramowicz Adamowicz Altukowicz Andruszkiewicz Arewicz Augiewicz Aukszczinio Aulginski Balandis Balczun Balukiewicz Baniewicz Baniulo Baranowski Bargaylo Bartaszczewicz Bekier Bekieris Beniusz Bielski Bobrowski Boguczanski Bordowski Bortkiewicz Borusewicz Bracewicz Brazewicz Brazo Bronisz Budzinski Burtowicz Butniewicz Buywid Charzewski Chmielewski Chomski Cieszko Cytowicz Czepaycio Czeprecki Czepul Danowski Danuszewicz Dolagowski Dowiat Dowdorowicz Drozdowski Druyrek Drut Dubin Dutkiewicz Dylinski Dyminski Dziewialtowski Eydymt Falwoysz Filipowicz Glozowski Goniprowski Grochowski Grusza Gryka Grzybowski Gulbin Hoft Horodecki Hryniewicz Ignatowski Ignot Jagmin Jakubaycio Jakucio Janaycio Jankiewicz Jankowski Janowicz Jaroszewski Jasinski Juchnowicz Jurewicz Kaczanowski Kaminski Karczewski Kardasz Karmon Karp Kasperowicz Kauszo Kazdaylo Kibort Kirszyn Kiuro Kolodzinski Kolosowski Kowalewski Kozakowski Kozdowski Kronert Kuczynski Lansza Lawrynowicz Linkiewicz Lipski Lunowicz Macewicz Majewski Makowski Malachowski Marcinkowicz Marciszewski Mendel Meysztowicz Michalowski Michniewicz Mielnikowicz Mikolaycio Mikulski Mingel Monkiewicz Mozejko Narkiewicz Narwoysz Nawrocki Nikont Nomeyko Nowicki Nutowcio Ostrowski Pacewicz Palecki Pelenio Petrujcio Petrulon Piasecki Pietraszkiewicz Pietucha Pikuzo Pikturn Polubinski Poszkus Pozarawski Prokopon Pranion Prokopowicz Rodowicz Rudkowski Ruka Rumsza Rupsza Rymgaylo Rymkiewicz Rynkszel Ryszkiewicz Sabecki Sagayllo Samulewicz Sawicki Sierotka Sitnik Skowmin Stachowski Stanel Stankaycio Staniewicz Stanko Stasaycio Stefanowicz Stulginski Sungayllo Swirtun Symonowicz Szalajcio Szczepanowicz Sztynert Szymkiewicz Tolucio Tomaszewicz Tranowski Tuzyn Ugainski Ulinski Urbiecio Walanczio Warkal Wasilewski Wayksztis Wideyko Wierhanowicz Wileyko Wilkin Witkowski Wownowicz Woyszwil Zacharow Zdanowicz Zeknio Zekniewicz Zygmat Zylinski Zyndul Zyniewicz

Kurzyna Mala - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°30′55″ E 22°21′11″ / elevation: 169 m)

Bienko Fedorek Fedurek Glaz Kruk Lepko Majdanik Siembida Sycz Szpyt Wojtynacz Woloszyn Zuraw

Kuskowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Bonislaw)

Kusowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Kutkowce - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Kutno - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°14′ E 19°22′ / elevation: 113 m)

(includes towns: Bielawki, Dybow, Golebiew, Malina, Sierako, Sojki, Zglenice)

Adamczyk Adasik Aliniak Ambroziak Amerski Andrysiak Antczak Augustynowicz Bardzinski Bartczak Bartosiewicz Bedkowski Bialkowski Bialoskorski Biedrzycki Bielecki Bochynski Bogacki Bojarski Borkowski Bozuchowski Brochocki Brudnowski Brudzynski Brzonkala Brzozowicz Byczkowski Byszkiewicz Cabanski Cegielka Cegielski Celkowski Celmer Ceranski Cesarski Chabelski Chejniak Chlebowski Chlopik Chmielewski Chmurzynski Chodecki Chojnacki Chorosiewicz Chrzanowski Cichocki Cichonski Cichorski Cielecki Cieslik Cinecki Ciolek Cioron Cnota Cupryniak Cwiklinski Cyranski Czajkowski Czaplinski Czarnecki Czekalski Dabrowski Dalton Danecki Daszkowski Dmochowski Dobrowolski Dolaf Domzal Donaczynski Dorwolski Drygas Duszkiewicz Dynarski Dziengielewski Eger Eisman Enderlin Ernest Estkowski Etynkowski Fabin Fabiszewski Fedurowicz Fibak Figas Florczak Frankowski Fratczak Furmanski Galaj Galinski Galtzter Gancarek Gaworski Gladczak Glinda Glowacki Gluchowski Gnatkowski Golaszewski Goledzinowski Gorgolewski Goszczynski Grabski Graczyk Gruszka Grzegorzewski Grzelak Grzybowski Gudzinski Gurski Gustaw Gwardecki Gwiazdzinski Habich Hadrysiak Hajfer Haluszka Han Handzelewicz Hilbert Holdrowicz Horodin Hyzy Iwinski Izydorczyk Jablonski Janiak Jankowski Januszewski Jasczak Jaworski Jozwiak Juszkiewicz Kaluzny Karasiewicz Karbowski Karmowski Karolak Klamrowski Klemens Klikowicz Klimsz Kociemski Kolbertowicz Komorowski Koniczkowski Konrad Kossak Kotecki Krakowiak Krelanski Krepski Krupski Kruszyna Krzysztofiak Kubicki Kucharski Kuna Kuszewski Kuzmin Kwiatkowski Lach Ladykowski Langos Lelewelski Lelewski Lewandowski Liberman Lis Lubowicki Luczak Lux Maciejewski Madelski Madolinski Majkowski Makowski Malczewski Malecki Matejka Matusiak Menczykalski Migdal Minichowski Miszalski Morawski Mordzak Morga Mossakowski Napieralski Niemcewicz Niewieczny Nitecki Nowicki Nydorczyk Ochocki Odalski Ogloszewski Olczak Ompel Orzechowski Oscik Osinski Osochowski Pachnowski Pachocki Papierski Pawinski Pedde Perkowski Piran Plocharczyk Plozinski Pogonowski Popielski Poprawski Przanowski Przybylski Przyczynski Przygorski Ratajczak Redlig Reszkowski Rosiak Rutkowski Rybicki Rzymkowski Rzymski Seroczynski Serodzinski Sikorski Skalski Skrzynecki Sloninski Smakowski Smoczynski Sniecikowski Sniesinski Sobczak Stabinski Stanczak Stawirowski Studzinski Sulecki Sulkowski Suminski Szachulski Szadkowski Szalczynski Szatkowski Szczepanski Szczesny Szczypiorski Sztuczkowski Szuberski Szymanski Terebinski Terpinski Tomaszewski Tomczak Towalski Trawczynski Tronczynski Trus Trzeciak Twardowski Tworozynski Uczyniak Ulezalka Usielski Walczak Wenerski Widelski Widera Wieczorkowski Wieszczycki Wilczynski Wlodarczyk Wodka Wojtasiak Wojtczak Zakrzewski Zdziennicki Zdziubany Zemlewski Zgurzynski Ziemlewski Ziminski Zydowo Zylinski Zyskowski

Kuty, Kolomyja - Galicia (1880-1900)

Andreasiewicz Antoniewicz Babiuk Broszkiewicz Chrzanowski Ciolek Csato Czerkiewski Demczuk Dittrich Dunkel Dzarugiewicz Fedyk Gauer Gilewicz Gredczuk Gruszecki Guntner Halicki Jakimowicz Jaskolowski Jekkel Klymiuk Kolmer Korzeniowski Koziorowski Kropielnicki Krzeminski Leszczynski Maftijewicz Medzyszora Merker Migocki Mosiewicz Napp Orlowski Paradowski Piskozub Pleban Podgorski Pudlo Repczynski Rudak Rychlewski Samsonowicz Santulowicz Sass Seidel Skorecki Sozanski Strecker Strzalkowski Studzieniecki Szewczukiewicz Tarnowiecki Timoczko Tondel Topolnicki Trzesniowski Wlos Zarski Zedzianowski

Kuziewicze, Grodno - Russia

Borysewicz Danilowicz Parmonik

Kuzikowizna - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka)

Kobyla Gora, Kalisz - Prussia

Kuznica, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Kwiatkow, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Dudziak Haber Halbsgut Mlynski

Kwieciszewo, Gniezno - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°37′8″ E 18°2′18″ / elevation: 97 m)

Arkuszewski Barczak Bartkowiak Basinski Bialoblocki Blazak Boguslawski Borysiak Brylinski Cechmanski Checinski Chelka Chlapowski Chojnacki Ciastkowski Cichocki Ciemny Czelusinski Czeluszczynski Derecki Dopieralski Drobinski Drojecki Drzewiecki Dudkiewicz Dziegielecki Florkoski Frydel Fuhrmejster Gabrysiak Gajewicz Galinski Geppert Glinski Goslawski Hankiewicz Igler Iwinski Jagielski Jedrzejewski Kacprowicz Kaczmarek Kaczynski Kapiewicz Kaptur Kaszynski Kinecki Kolacki Konieczka Krol Kruszczynski Kryszewski Krzeminski Ksiazkiewicz Kuklas Lawendowski Lepski Linkowski Luczak Machnikowski Madzinski Majchrowicz Majchrzak Malecki Malendowicz Marek Minski Modrak Molendowicz Mroczkowski Mrowczynski Muraski Murzynski Nadolny Niezgodzki Ozimina Pacholski Paradowski Perlikowski Piwoncki Plewa Plucinski Pokorski Rajkowski Rewa Rulski Sadecki Sarrazin Sieminski Smolik Sobecki Sokolinski Sokolowski Spychalski Szafarkiewicz Szarzynski Szczepanski Szpuleski Tafelski Tomczak Trudzinski Ulatowski Wachowski Waliszewski Wawrzynkiewicz Welniak Wendzikowski Werth Wietrzykowski Wincinski Wolinski Zawieja Zenkiewicz Zmudzinski Zurawski

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 17, 2017