Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Jablonica Polska - Galicia

Bajdowit Bajger Bajko Blaz Boczar Cwenar Cynkar Deren Frydrych Gawel Gazdowicz Gdey Gefer Gerlach Hrynik Inglot Jastrzembski Jedrysik Jozefczyk Kasprzyk Kielar Klamut Kmiotek Kozimczak Kwolek Lenard Lepski Liczek Menet Najdecki Nehor Niechor Orszak Owoc Palica Pojnar Pola Preizner Pujnar Raczynski Rajchel Reszka Rynik Sabik Skalski Sniczak Sokolowski Sosnowski Stanek Stapinski Stasz Stepanik Szuba Szulik Szurgot Szylik Ulian Wawrzkowicz Winnicki Wulw Zaluski Zylka

Jablonka Koscielna, Lomza - Russia

Bachowski Bankowski Bialy Bonczuk Borawski Borecki Brulinski Brzoska Choinski Chludzinski Chmielewski Danowski Dmochowski Dombkowski Fertak Frankowski Godlewski Grodzki Gutowski Gwardiak Iwanowski Jablonski Jankowski Jarzabek Jazwinski Kaczynski Kalinowski Kapuscik Kolakowski Konarzewski Kossakowski Krajewski Krassowski Kropienski Kruszewski Kulesza Leoniak Lopinski Losiewski Lozynski Maleszewski Michalski Mioduszewski Misztalewski Modzelewski Moscicki Muszynski Niewiarowski Olechwierowicz Orlowski Ostrowski Ozarowski Parafinski Paszkiewicz Podbielski Raciborski Rembiszewski Sablanowski Sawicki Sienicki Skawski Sklodowski Swiecki Swiencki Taraul Tracikowski Trzcianka Turkowski Tyborowski Tyszka Wendracki Witkowski Wyszynski Zaremba

Jablonowo, Borowe - Russia (see town: Czernice)

Jacmierska - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Jacmierz - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Jaciwierz Wielka, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo)

Jaciwiesz Mala, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)

Jaczno, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°38′49″ E 23°26′3″)

Jadeszki, Dolistowo parish - Polish Commonwealth (early 1600s) -- Town Info

Aradziuk Bartal Bartalik Baltruk Bolinczuk Bobrowicz Broziuk Brozyk Chielmak Cielwodzik Cuzka Czawalczyk Cziemiaczyk Cziemialczyk Czernik Diomitry Dołonec Dolniczyk Dołynczik Grigowicz Grygowicz Horbik Holendzyk Hoytel Jaswiłko Jedruk Jemewicz Jorczyk Jorgiewicz Kawalszik Kawtan Kniza Kołęda Kołędzik Konoza Konozik Kozik Kratnet Krawczyk Krziwdzik Kzuk Lancerowicz Lubsan Macieychik Marciniewicz Markowicz Mazur Mazurczyk Mazurdry Mikruczyk Mołodzisyko Mołodzeiczik Mukowoz Orbic Orbik Ordzik Oroszki Pekuliuk Philippi Pogralce Polyniak Pukiel Rekiec Roysik Staczewczyk Staczewski Tomko Traszyk Walendziuk Warywodzik Wariwodzik Wolunauk Wiłk Wojlowicz Wołewiczuk Wołowiczyk Wołowiedziuk Wołowicz Wrocieszko Zdrigy Zlaczwiezy Zukel

Jadeszki, Dolistowo parish - Polish Commonwealth (early 1700s)

Andrełczyk Cybulszczyk Dolkiniak Dołgin Dotkyn Dolkiniak Dudawicz Dziuba Geszcz Giyczyk Gureszka Guzielczyk Grabalski. Hazanowski Horba Horda Huszczo Iwaniecki Jeniewicz Jerupka Jurgiel Jurgielowicz Karpowicz Kloza Kotek Kotuk Krzekłicki Kruszczew Krzwicki Kozłowski Kucharczyk Kucharz Lapus Lipiszka Lukaczyk Luckarczyk Magierawki Matanczyk Mazur Mazurczyk Milewski Mitros Mroz Nowodworski Odzulek Okulczycki Olbrych Orba Panasiuk Pawielko Popieszko Pychło Pyik Repka Romanowski Romiey Rosc Roszkowski Rotkiewicz Ryzko Sienkiewicz Sobolewska Strystkowski Szadziło Szatcikowski Szczesny Szczesniak Szisłowski Urbanowicz Wojtkiewicz Wroblewski Zak Zarzecki Zuckiel.

Jadeszki, Dolistowo parish - Russia

Klozie Kołęda Mitros Michniewicz Myszkiewicz Pawelko Rosc Stankiewicz Szczesny Tałałay Wickow Wierzbicki Zalewski

Jadeszki Jaglowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)

Jaglowo, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°37′20″ E 22°58′57″ / elevation: 124 m)

Adamowski Andracz Andraka Aniukiewicz Batkiewicz Bielawski Biercio Bilda Borkowski Borysewicz Zak

Jakielance - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Jaksice - Prussia (1840 -1855) (see town Bydgoszcz)

Jakubowo - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Jalowicze parish, Volyn - Russia (1820-1870)
(includes towns: Horodnica, Nowystaw, Wojnica)

Antoszewski Augustynowicz Bakowski Balkowski Bankowski Barankiewicz Barszczewski Biernacki Blonski Boczkowski Bogucki Bonkowski Borecki Borowski Borzecki Brzezniakiewicz Bulbin Buszynski Chlebowski Chwedorczuk Dawidowicz Dmochowski Dobrzelewski Dolinski Dowhalski Drozdowski Dryniewicz Drzewinski Dzikowski Gajewski Glinski Godlewski Gorski Gorzkowski Grabowski Grudzinski Gruszczuk Gruszecki Grzymowski Hedwigier Horbaszewicz Hryniewicz Iwinski Jankowski Jedrzejewski Jurczyk Kaszubski Kopczynski Korolkowski Kossowski Kowaluk Kozierowski Krajewski Krzywicki Kulakowski Kulczycki Kuzmiczuk Kwiatkowski Lechnicki Lesicki Luszczakowski Majewski Matwiejuk Michalczuk Miednicki Mienski Moszynski Niedzwiedzki Nowicki Olizar Olszewski Ostrowski Padarewski Piotrowski Podgorski Pohorecki Porfir Postempski Poymanowski Prokopowicz Puchalski Rafalowski Razewski Roszkiewicz Rudnicki Rybczynski Ryzko Sawicki Siesicki Sikorski Skowronski Skrzypkowski Slowikowski Sobolewski Starzycki Szadurski Szczyrski Szeptycki Szyszkowski Tarnowski Tomaszewski Tuminski Ulanicki Ulanski Wasylak Wiszniowski Wolostynski Woszczynski Woycicki Zalewski Zarzycki Zdanowicz Zukowski

Jalowka, Podlasie- Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info

Jaminy - Russia

Andrakow Bobrowski Bogusz Boguszewski Chata Chatawski Chatowski Derewicz Dziondziak Goroszko Guzewicz Haraburda Janczar Janik Joka Judycki Kaminski Kawalko Kisielewski Konoza Kotowski Krukowski Kruzow Krysztopa Leszczynski Lewoc Litwin Litwinski Marcinkiewicz, Marczewski Merecki Mitros Obiedzinski Olszewski Omanowski Piotrowski Polkowski Rakowski Roszko Sienko Skorski Sokolowski Solowiejow Strzalkowski Szczemyk Szczesny Szyc Wasilewski Waskiewicz Wiszniewski Zakowski Zukowski

Jaminy, Augustow - Russia (1759-1800) -- Photo1 Photo2 - Town Info
(location: N 53°40′ E 23°1′ / elevation: 127 m)
(includes towns: Ciemne, Czarniewo, Czarnylas, Dembowo, Horodnianka, Jaglowo, Janowek, Jaziewo, Kopiec, Kunicha, Lipowo, Mogilice, Ostrowek, Podostrowek, Rutkowszczyzna, Sztabin, Wrotki, Zakle, Zarniewo)

Anderacki Aniskiewicz Bielski Bierc Bogdzio Butkiewicz Calewski Celewski Cerkanowski Chilicki Chlebanowicz Chocholowski Chodorowski Chucholowski Cimochowski Dawidowicz Derwin Deszkleniewicz Domaszewski Dorgusz Dubowski Dworakowski Dyszkieleniewicz Dzialakowski Dzienis Dziewiatkowski Dziezyc Gabinski Gilewski Grabowiecki Grabowski Gruda Grudzinski Gudel Guziejko Guziewicz Haraburda Harzynski Hryn Hrynio Huryanowicz Huszcza Ignatowicz Jablonski Jackiewicz Janewicz Janik Janowicz Janowski Jaroszewicz Jasinski Jasiukiel Jaskieldos-Janowski Jasziedlo-Janowski Jeroma Joka Judycki Jurgiel Jurgielewicz Juroszewicz Kaczkowski Kalinowski Kamienski Kaminski Kapica Kapuscinski Karczynski Karp Kassyan Kierkla Kierzsznowski Kimborowicz Kisiel Kisielewski Kolankiewicz Kolenda Komar Koncewicz Koniecki Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kruza Krynicki Krzysztofik Kuberski Kucharski Kucharz Kugiel Kukowski Kulwinski Kundzia Latkowski Lebiedz Lekowski Lenczewski Leszczynski Lewoc Litwinko Maklewicz Mankowski Markowski Matyskiel Mikucki Milewski Misiewicz Mitros Morgiewicz Mroz Mrozowski Murawski Myszynski Naumian Nawakowski Nawrocki Niedzwiedzki Nisiewski Nowicki Nycz Odorkowski Ostrowski Pacewicz Panasewicz Parafianowicz Pawelko Pietrulewicz Pikus Piotrowski Ploskowicki Polkowski Pozniak Prycz Przygodzki Radziewicz Romanowski Ropnicki Rotkiewicz Rudzinski Rutkiewicz Rzepczynski Sapinski Sawosko Sawoszko Siemion Sienkiewicz Sienko Skladowski Smarzewski Snarski Sokolowski Stankiewicz Starczewski Stazynski Suchocki Suchwalko Sulewski Szczerbianka Szczesny Szmigiel Szmygiel Szumski Szupinski Talkowski Toczkowski Tomaszewski Trochimowicz Trzcianski Trzeciak Urbanowicz Usnar Usnarski Warakomski Wasilewski Waskiewicz Waszkiewicz Werkowski Wicko Wieko Wirkowski Witkowski Woiownik Wojewodzki Wotkilewicz Woytulewicz Wyrkowski Zagurski Zalewski Zamoyski Zarzecki Zayko Zdancik Zuk Zukowski Zurawski Zywalewski Zywolowski

Jaminy, Augustow - Russia (1800-1868)
(location: N. 53º 40', E. 23º 1' elevation: 127 m)

Andradzki Andraka Aniczko Aniszkiewicz Bagard Berkowski Bernatowicz Betkiewicz Bielawski Bobrowski Bobrycki Bochenko Bogdzio Boguszewski Bolonkowski Bongard Borkowski Borusewic Borzko Boydzio Budzinski Bulwinski Butkiewicz Calewski Celinski Cerkanowicz Chilicki Chodorowicz Chodorowski Chrostowski Cichocki Czarnecki Czmielewski Czyzewski Dabrowski Dec Dobrowolski Dobrydnio Dobrzanski Dobrzynko Duchnowski Dylkowski Dzialakowski Dzieniszewski Fabrycki Fadrowicz Fadrowski Fedrowski Filemski Filipowski Fox Frank Gawarecki Glenbocki Glowacki Godlewski Gorecki Grabowy Grajewski Gromadzki Gruda Grudzinski Gruzanski Grzywinski Gudan Gudlewski Guzeyko Guzieiko Guziewicz Halicki Haraburda Hilicki Horoszko Hryn Iwinski Izbicki Jablonski Jablowski Jakubowski Janewicz Janik Janowicz jaroma Jaroszewicz Jaszkowski Jaworowski Joka Juchnewicz Judycki Kadlubowski Kalenkiewicz Kalinowski Kaminski Kaplo Kapusta Karczewski Karczynski Karecki Karp Karpinski Kawalko Kierklo Kiersnawski Kisielewski Kleszczewski Klukowski Kobylinski Kolenkiewicz Komarowski Koncewicz Koniecko Konoza Kossakowski Koszczuk Kotowski Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Krakowski Krukowski Kruza Krysztop Krysztopa Krzyzanowski Ksiazkowski Kuberski Kucharski Kugiel Kuklinski Kulakowski Kunda Kundziewicz Kursewicz Lebiedz Leszczynski Lewoc Lewon Lewoniewski Lisowski Litwinko Litwinski Lotko Lotkowski Lozowski Luba Lulewicz Maiewicz Maliszewski Marchel Marcinowicz Markowski Maslinski Matyskiela Matyskiello Maximowski Maziukiewicz Merecki Michnewicz Mieczkowski Milewski Misewicz Misiewicz Mitros Mitrosz Morszten Mroz Muczynski Murawski Mysiewicz Mytrosz Niedzielski Niewiadomski Noruk Nowicki Olichwier Olszewski Omanowski Omilian Orlowski Ostapowicz Ostrowski Pachucki Pacuk Palczewski Panaszewicz Parejko Paszkowski Pawelko Pawlowski Peczul Pieczul Pietrakowski Pirus Pitrowski Polkowski Pycz Raczkowski Roclawski Rodkowski Roginski Rogolski Romanowski Romatowski Rosiecki Roszkowski Rusewic Rutkowski Rydziewski Rzepnicki Rzodkiewicz Salomonowicz Siedlecki Siedlinski Siemion Sienkiewicz Sienko Skiladz Skurski Sobota Sokolowski Stozynski Strachelski Straszynski Strzalkowski Suchwalko Swiderski Swierzbinski Symon Szarkowski Szmigiel Szumski Szyc Szymanski Szymkuc Szyndler Talkowski Tesner Toczylowski Tomaszewski Tomkiel Trochimowicz Truszkowski Turowski Urban Urbik Usnarski Wagner Walewicz Waszkiewicz Wawiorka Wierzbicki Wiszniewski Witkowski Wojtkielewicz Wojtulewicz Wolski Wyszynski Zagorski Zagrodzki Zakala Zalewski Zarzecki Zawadzki Zawistowski Ziarko Zlotkowski Zuchwalowicz Zyskowski Zywaleski

Jamno - Russia

Adamczak Ambroziak Antosiewicz Azelski Bartoc Beta Borkowski Borzecki Brzozowski Chojnacki Ciechamski Cierlicki Cieslak Czerniejewski Dlubisz Dobrzenski Dubaczewski Dulicki Elman Felanowski Felczak Fortuniak Fudala Furman Gac Gasik Gierass Gorczyca Grolewski Grzegorek Helman Janiszewski Jankowski Jasinski Jozwik Karasek Klosewicz Kobierecki Kowalski Kraska Kubiak Kujawa Kwiatkowski Lelonek Lenartowicz Lipinski Lyzinski Majda Makol Makowski Malejka Marczak Marczewski Maryniak Matuszak Milczarek Mucha Okraska Olkowicz Orzenek Paprocki Petrykowski Piekarski Podleski Przybysz Rekosiewicz Rokicki Romanowski Rosiak Rossa Rostkowski Ryfa Siecinski Sieczkowski Stachura Strozek Szafraniec Szenkielewski Szolapski Szpingowniak Taban Tomczak Traczyk Trunkowski Ujazda Wronski Zakrzewski Zoltowski Zukowski

Jamno Trembowelski, Trembowla - Galicia
(includes towns: Dereniowka, Dlugie, Kobylowloki, Mlyniska, Podhajczyki ,Slobudka)

Amrogowicz Androniszyn Bartmanowicz Berki Bialowas Bobrowicz Bojko Chlystun Ciesielski Czamarka Czarnowas Czekanski Czerczyk Czornij Dawiskiba Demkow Derbacz Dobrowolski Drozdowski Dupla Dysiewicz Dysput Dziuk Dziurman Dzius Elektorowicz Fedyna Forosciel Frankowicz Gach Gerlach Giller Haczkiewicz Hadenczuk Hawrylak Holzel Horbek Hudyma Hupczyszyn Iwanowski Izyk Jedorowicz Kapitan Karmazynski Karpowicz Kilimnik Kobanski Konar Konczakowski Kopaczynski Kopniak Kupta Kuszta Lampart Lekkoduch Luczkow Maksymiak Mandziej Medrzycki Miedzialkowski Mielnik Miskow Moroz Mudry Nafaslowicz Nowacki Oblokowski Onyszkow Orkusz Osowski Palidwor Panczyszyn Pedziwiater Pejs Pindera Pleszczak Podboraczynski Powszek Pszeniczny Richling Rokosz Ruparewicz Ruryk Salekiewicz Sekunda Semkowicz Skokun Slon Slota Sobkowicz Steslowicz Stojanowski Suszczynski Szalapata Tatarczuk Trojniak Wasylik Wicher Wilczynski Witwicki Wlosek Wojtowicz Zachuta Zadorozny Zbaraszczuk Ziobrzynski Zoltobrzuch Zukotynski

Janiany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Janikowo- Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Janiszew, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Janiszki (Joniski) - Lithuania , Russia (1770-1840)

Adamowicz Adomaycio Alechnio Aleszewski Aliszowski Ancza Andrejuszus Andrul Andruszkiewicz Ardalewski Auxel Bakszis Balciunas Bartaszio Bartoszewicz Bizia Blinkiewicz Bliski Bogdanowicz Bojarunas Boreyko Borusewicz Bozas Brazewicz Bredzio Brinczas Buchman Budzio Bugayllo Bugis Burko Buzlop Cinowski Czapinski Czarkowski Czelkis Czepajtis Czuberko Czynga Danto Dopkiewicz Dombrowski Downarowicz Drygot Dryzo Dubicki Dunda Dwelaj Eydok Franckiewicz Galkowicz Garlewski Giedwillo Gimbacio Girski Grazaytis Grunski Gryciunas Grygas Grynio Janczo Janiewicz Jankowski Jasaycio Jasiajcio Jazowski Jokubajtys Juchniewicz Jurasewicz Jurgaycio Jurkunas Juszkus Kalinowski Kaniuszewski Karpowicz Kasperowicz Kazimierajcio Kazimieraycio Kerszo Kiarszo Kibortt Kilczewski Kirsnowski Krakas Krasowski Krogielis Krylowski Krystiunas Krysztofowicz Kupszas Kurowski Kwederas Kwederowicz Lasgis Laszkowski Leczkowski Leparski Lipszta Labanowski Laurynowicz Lula Lulis Maciulis Maldziunas Martinaycio Mickiewicz Mikolowski Mitryk Morkiewicz Motekun Mysiunas Narbut Naruszaytys Narwid Nester Noreyko Norkiewicz Norutis Norwaysz palecki Palkot Parazynski Pataralis Paszalupis Paugo Pietrykowski Pikel Pinkowski Pozarski Prazaycio Purwaytys Racio Radziawski Rakicki Ramon Remeyko Rogowski Rokicki Rol Rollo Rumbowski Rymdzio Rymhus Rymkus Rypski Sabaycio Sabulis Sawalo Satkowski Skablowski Skrydala Slamczo Slanczewski Srogiewicz Stankunas Stasiul Staszkiewicz Strypejko Stypaytis Szakowski Szalkowski Szamaycio Szeperski Szerzant Szlaupo Szlostyk Szlosztyk Szpinko Szulbenis Szwedrowski Szwelnio Swyrplis Szydlowski Tamulis Tawtwayszas Tomaszewski Tosc Treymalis Trumpulis Tulman Tumens Tyknio Tylkiewicz Tyminski Udowicz Urbon Urmon Urniezio Uzupis Wagins Wargonowicz Warnis Warszynski Waszki Waytekun Weclawski Wenclawski Widginis Wilejko Wilun Wipowicz Wirbicki Woyciechowski Woyczul Woynar Zalis Zarkowski Zogowicz Zubrewicz Zubris Zuk Zydonis Zygmont

Jankowice -Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Jankowicze, Oszmiany, Russia (1875-1900) (see town: Naliboki)

Janopol, Grodno Gubernia - Russia

Abramowicz Assowski Bagocz Boginski Bomblawski Bomblowski Borowski Borussewicz Bruzkuw Bubinski Butkiewicz Darbutt Dargis Duzynski Gnotowicz Gojzewski Groblewski Grochowski Gudowicz Guscio Gustowicz Jagmin Jankowski Janusz Joksz Jonkus Judinski Jurkus Kiawrak Kiaurak Klimo Kombar Komza Kowalewski Kungio Lileyko Ludow Lukowski Majewski Milinowski Milkus Miszeyko Monstowicz Mozejko Narbut Nejmont Niezabitowski Norwid Nowicki Paszkiewicz Petrowicz Petrul Piasecki Pietrasz Pinkowski Pukszmio Purowski Rymkiewicz Ryngio Ryngis Sapar Sapor Serwo Skirmont Sobolewski Spago Stalka Stasiul Surblewicz Surblow Syrewicz Syrwis Szawlinski Szyrwis Ubert Ubis Wajsz Walul Waywoda Wielus Wilius Witkiewicz Wolk Wyrzbicki Zelev Zurawski Zymko

Janow, Kielce - Russia (1790-1817) (see town: Solec)

Janowo - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Janowo, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°22′ E 18°6′)

Janowek, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) --Town Info
(location: N 53°41′20″ E 23°2′53″)

Janowiec, Lublin - Russia (see town: Melgiew) -- Town info
(location: N 51°15′ E 22°46′)

Janowka - Galicia   (1870-1900) (see town Buczacz)

Janowka - Russia

Arbik Brolakowski Bronakowski Bucko Chodorkowski Dombrowski Dubow Filipowicz Frydrych Gorski Karpio Kolodzienski Kowalewski Kowalski Kulbacki Kulczycki Kulszycki Lizut Maliszewski Misztal Ostrowoska Poniatowski Rulkowski Rutkowski Sadowski Suchocki Swiderski Szupla Trocimowicz Typek Wisniewski Wszola Zagorski Zukowski

Janowka, Augustow - Russia -- Photo

Albowicz Anuszkiewicz Arciszewski Babski Baranowski Bartoszewicz Barwicki Basalaj Berger Bielawski Blyszczek Bojarski Bonaszewski Borawski Borkowski Borms Borzym Bozewicz Bronakowski Brzezicki Bubrowski Buczynski Bujnowski Burba Butkiewicz Chamulewicz Chelminski Chmielewski Chomiczewski Ciborowski Ciesluk Cuper Cwiklicz Cwikowski Cybulski Cymber Czerniecki Czyzewski Czyzyk Dabrowski Danielczyk Danielewicz Dankowski Daszkiewicz Debski Deksun Dobrzyn Dombrowski Domel Drazba Drzymkowski Duda Dylewski Dzienis Dzierzakowski Dziondziak Efko Erdukant Faltyn Faszczewski Fortuniewicz Frackiewicz Frydrych Galicki Gladkowski Glowacki Gorlewski Gorlik Grigo Grochowski Grzesiukiewicz Gulanowski Gurski Gutowski Harasim Honko Jablonski Jacewicz Jaglowski Jankowski Jarocki Jaskiewicz Jaworowski Josimowicz Jurczyk Jurewicz Kacprzak Kalinowski Kaminski Karazim Karczewski Karpowicz Kazimierski Kierstyn Klekotka Klimaszewski Kloczko Koncewicz Konclewicz Koniecko Konlewicz Kopcewicz Kopiczko Koszewski Kotarski Kowalewski Kozlowski Krasinski Kruczynski Krulczyk Krupinski Kryszpin Krzykwa Kuczynski Kujalowicz Kuklinski Kulakowski Kulbacki Kulesza Kulik Kupkiewicz Kuzma Lacinski Lada Lankowska Lasinski Laskowski Liulis Lizewski Magiera Majewski Maksimowski Maslowski Matuszewski Mejcz Melioch Michniewicz Mieruninski Mikiel Mikulski Milewski Milowicki Miszczerewicz Mordasiewicz Morgownik Morusiewicz Morysiewicz Nadolny Nalewajko Narkiewicz Naruszewicz Nawoc Nawrocki Nazarowski Niedzwiedzki Nowicki Oldachim Olfier Olszewski Omilian Oracz Ordowski Oroszko Ostrokolowski Ostrowski Pachucki Paraszkiewicz Paszkowski Pelecki Piekarski Pietrulinski Pietrzyk Piotrowski Plaga Pliska Pobojewski Pogorzelski Polakowski Pomian Poplawski Poulakowski Prawdzik Presko Przekop Radaszkiewicz Radzaj Raszkiewicz Renkiewicz Rewinski Rolkowski Romanowski Ropel Ropelewski Roslan Sadlecki Sadowski Sakowski Sejfert Sidor Siedlecki Siejda Siekowski Sienkowski Silkowski Skindzielewski Skorochod Skorupa Sledziewski Slowikowski Sobolewski Sobul Sokolowski Sowul Stankiewicz Stasniel Stefanowski Suchocki Swiatkowski Szafran Szczepanski Szczerbinski Szejda Szorc Szulc Szumila Szylak Szymczyk Szyperek Tomczyk Tomkiewicz Truszkowski Twardowski Tylman Ulanowicz Ulikowski Urban Uzdzilo Wasilewicz Wasilewski Wiecko Wiergan Wierzbicki Wisniat Wisniewski Wiszynski Wojtulewicz Wolkowski Wondolowski Woroniecki Woronko Woznicki Wysocki Zakrzewski Zalewski Zaniewski Zapelski Zareba Zawacki Zelazko Ziembinski Zitto Zlotnik Zukowski Zylinski

Janowo - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Jarluty, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zenbok)

Jarocin - Prussia (civil register 1874-1910)

Adamiak Adamkiewicz Alguszewicz Ambroszkiewicz Antkowski Bachorz Bajerowicz Banaszkiewicz Baran Bartkowiak Barwicki Bazinski Bednarek Behling Beigel Bernard Biedrowski Bierla Binkowski Blaszczyk Bochniak Boese Bogaczyk Boraszek Borowski Bylski Cichowski Ciesielski Czarniszka Dargel Dobry Draber Durzewski Dydczak Dzieciechowicz Dzierla Dzierzynski Dziwanski Eisenach Elsner Faustmann Filipiak Fingerhut Florczak Foluszak Froscher Galeza Garbarczyk Gowarzewski Gertych Ginter Golabek Gorecki Grabarczyk Grafling Gralinski Grobelny Gruszczynski Grzech Grzegorek Grzybowski Gulcz Hanczewski Handeczna Hansch Hengstler Heyser Hirsch Hoffmann Hohm Hubel Ignasiak Ignaszak Jakisch Jaworski Jendrzejczak Jerczynski Jerszynski Jezierski Juszczak Kajetanczyk Kaliszak Kalmucki Karminski Karolczak Kinowski Kleczewski Klimkowski Korach Klupsch Kmiec Kolodziej Kolodziejczak Konieczny Kordel Koscielniak Koscielny Kowalski Kramarczyk Kranich Krauze Krobski Krolak Krzyzaniak Kubiak Kulczak Kulinski Kurzynski Labedzki Labeski Laczewny Laczny Laube Lawniczak Leryn Lesniak Lewandowski Lichtenthal Lindner Linke Lukaszewicz Mackowiak Mahlich Maleszka Maluszak Marciniak Matuszak Mazurek Menke Methner Michalak Mieloszyk Mikolajczak Mikstacki Mixtacki Nagel Neugebauer Neymann Niedrig Nowicki Opitz Orlowski Osloyski Owocki Palczynski Panczak Pastuszka Pawlak Pichl Piekarski Pieszak Pietka Piotrowski Pisarek Piski Plonka Polowczyk Polus Popielarz Poprawski Prange Przybylski Radolak Radt Rajewski Rakoniewski Regulski Richter Rosenbaum Rosanski Rosik Roszyk Rykacki Rynowiecki Rzepczynski Rzepka Schach Schneider Sierechula Sierszyn Sikora Sip Skiba Skorupka Skrzypczak Slupek Sobczak Stanich Staniewski Stasik Stawicki Steuber Sulewicz Swierkowski Swiderski Szamborski Szczepaniak Szewczynski Szkudlinski Szymkowiak Tadeusik Tittel Tomaszczak Trawka Trzeciak Twardowski Urbaniak Walczak Walter Warschauer Wawrzyniak Wdowczyk Wiela Wielinski Wieruszewski Winkelmann Witczak Witkowski Wloch Wlodarczyk Wojciechowski Wolff Vielstich Zaradny Zboralski Zielnik Ziembinski Zyburski

Jarocitki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Jaruciany - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Jaryczow, Lwow - Galicia

Andrejczuk Andres Barski Bekierski Bernacki Bilik Binkowski Brandstatter Cepuch Czarnobil Czerkowski Czerwinski Dejneka Dobosz Druszkiewicz Dyrdzinski Ewiczynski Frankiewicz Galaj Gawronski Gebarowicz Gerlach Ginda Glinkowski Gorczynski Gorycki Gruntkowski Gruszka Harlos Hegedisz Horbal Horodecki Idzik Ilewicz Izycki Jajko Jasiewicz Junik Kadziola Kalitynski Karszniewicz Kazmirowicz Kokodynski Konarski Korolik Kot Kranc Kregel Luczkiewicz Lukaszynski Manestyrski Mazepa Melcher Milczanowski Morozowski Mudry Nakoneczny Naszczak Nerymski Norynski Nowosielski Nycz Oblicki Olekcinski orlowski Orzechowicz Pakuszewski Pieciorak Poczaj Podolanski Praiss Przewoda Pszon Pszoniak Puszka Rajca Remiszewski Rogulski Rozumkiewicz Sahanek Salamanczuk Senica Skalecki Skotniany Skrzypecki Sobolewski Sokalski Stebski Sternal Stoll Stopczynski Stupinski Sulkowski Swaryszewski Szandala Szczepanski Szczygielski Szemlej Szponarski Taras Tarasiewicz Tarrapata Tiahnybok Trusz Walkiewicz Wegrzynowicz Werynski Wronski Wybranowski Zaczkiewicz Zapytowski Zawadowski Ziegler Zulawa

Jasiel - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°22′ E 21°55′ / elevation: 645 m)

Derkacz Lewczyk

Jasienica - Russia

Adamczuk Araznik Baczewski Baczyk Bebenek Bobienski Bolesta Borkowski Brodzik Brzoska Brzostek Brzozowski Budkowski Budziszewski Bulacki Camke Cecot Cekala Chrobot Ciuchro Cwik Cywinski Debek Dederski Dejczman Dembowski Deychman Dobros Dzierka Elandt Endert Ey Fabianczuk Falbowski Felter Fiedor Fogiel Frontycz Frycher Gas Giero Godlewski Grynfelder Haimowicz Haker Helert Hendzel Heym Hoffman Huber Igel Jakimiak Japp Jasiocki Jastrzebski Judasz Julche Kabus Kaczorowski Kajo Kalztorf Kamienski Kankowski Karwowski Kempisty Kneyf Kobryn Kociolkowski Kolosek Kondrat Kordek Krenerbring Krupa Krupiak Ksiazek Kudlak Lagoda Langa Lejbowicz Litwa Logiewski Luniewski Magdzik Malec Malesa Malinowski Mantys Martens Mekala Melcher Mikolajczyk Miller Mlynarczyk Nieciecki Niegowski Nowak Ochenkowski Ornacki Pasztalenec Pecura Pemry Peters Piekut Pisarek Plotczak Pogorzelski Polak Przygocki Przygoda Puchala Radulski Rokat Rozanski Rybarczyk Rzamek Rzezwa Schmidt Siejk Slonczewski Sobiewski Sobolewski Socik Stanioska Stoermer Stormer Straznik Subda Suchcicki Sulecki Suski Szablowski Szkoda Szroeter Sztamer Sztermer Szteymetz Tabbert Taufembach Terciak Tibald Trofnou Tycz Tyll Tylman Tysch Unfus Uniewski Urban Urbanowicz Urbanowski Wagner Wardas Wardaska Warecki Weiss Wetrel Wiegert Wilenski Wilk Witkowski Wolfer Wrobel Xiazek Yadryynz Zakrzewski Zalewski Zaruski Zawadzki Zawistowski Zawisza Zgrzebia Ziemak Zulkowski Zych

Jasionka, Rzeszow - Galicia

Chanas Czarnowiecki Dokla Dran Drojewski Drojowski Dybel Dyjko Dziadyk Dziama Felonczak Gracon Hajtko Haytko Hutyra Kicej Kopcza Kossar Kutyka Kwoczka Kwoka Lepak Michalik Niszczot Niszczyt Pacalawski Pelesz Pregon Sirak Szuta Szwed Tuz Wasylko Zorylo

Jasionka, Rzeszow - Galicia (see town: Stobiernia)

Jasionowka, Podlasie - Russia (1720-1735) (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)
(location: N 53°24′ E 23°2′)

Jasionowka, Podlasie - Polish Commonwealth (1764-1799) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°24′ E 23°2′)
(includes towns: Bobrowka, Brzezowka, Czarnystok, Krasne, Krzywa, Milewskie, Popiolowka, Slomianka, Woytachy)

Aniszkiewicz Bartnicki Bernacki Boruta Brodowski Bukrymowicz Chocko Chodorkowski Ciemniewski Cimochowicz Danilo Daskiewicz Dolbatowicz Dudzik Gielda Gryczewski Hryn Hryniewiecki Ichnatowicz Kaczynski Kadlubowski Kalinowski Kiersnowski Kruszewski Kulakowski Lenczewski Lewicki Malecki Matan Monko Mosiey Narewski Oloniejowicz Petelski Poplawski Potrzebinski Radecki Radziwonski Smorawski Stankiewicz Szmytt Tafilowicz Talalaj Turczewski Wigda Wilczko Woroniecki Zarzecki

Jasionowo - Russia (see town: Krasnybor)

Jaski, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Jaskielewicze, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Jaskra, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna)

Jaslo - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°44′52″ E 21°28′17″ / elevation: 221 m)

Abratowski Adam Adamik Adamowski Albinowski Albrycht Alexius Altman Andrych Angermajor Angerman Armatowicz Arzt Augustyn Bac Bachowski Bajer Bajorek Bak Bala Baligrodzki Baloch Balog Baluch Balut Banach Banicki Bannert Baran Baranski Barszcz Bartko Bartmanski Bartosz Bartus Barzyk Bauknecht Baumann Baumetter Bazan Bazyk Belant Belik Belitzay Belon Berezowski Berger Bernacki Bernasiewicz Besiakiewicz Betlej Bialkowski Bialy Bichtler Biel Bielawski Bielinski Biernacki Biesiadzki Biesiakiewicz Bieszczad Bigos Bilik Bilinski Bill Birman Blaszczyk Blazejowski Blidy Bobek Bober Bochenski Bochna Bochniewicz Bodzinski Bogdanowicz Boron Borowicz Borzyk Braczyk Bragiel Bratkowicz Bruno Bryk Brzostek Brzuchacz Buba Buchelt Bugala Buglewicz Bulsiewicz Burian Buschina Bykowski Cap Castiglioni Cern Cetnar Cetnaroski Cetnarowicz Cetnarski Cetner Chalupski Chamalewicz Chlipalowski Chmura Chocholek Chodor Chodorski Chowanski Chrapek Chrastowski Chromczewicz Chwalibog Cichon Cieglewicz Cieslinski Ciolkosz Ciolkowski Cjolewiak Cmerek Cybura Cygan Cyganski Cynglarowicz Czachowski Czajka Czajkowski Czarny Czernecki Czyzowicz Dabkiewicz Dabrowski Dacyl Dahme Danton Dedo Dluski Dobrowolny Dobrowolski Domin Domino Donhoffer Dostal Drogon Drozdowicz Drzymuchowski Dubiel Dubis Duda Dudek Dudkiewicz Dunikowski Dutkiewicz Dybas Dykas Dymnicki Dywan Dziados Dzidowski Dziedzic Dziwit Eberhard Eder Elder Faber Fabian Fabianski Fafara Falat Farkas Fary Fedak Fedorko Fiderkiewicz Filar Fischer Fitowski Flach Fleckner Fonfara Fortuna Forys Fraczek Frycz Frysz Fuchs Fugiel Fuglewicz Furmanek Furmankiewicz Fux Gaborski Gacek Gadek Gadzala Gajewski Galacki Galisz Galuszka Gasiorowski Gawalewicz Gawinski Gawlik gawrys Gdyra Gebarowski Germann Gerzabek Gettlich Gibczynski Giebultowski Gilewski Gillert Glod Glodowski Glowacki Glownia Gocal Godzisz Golankiewicz Golanski Golen Golikoski Gollert Golonka Golonkowicz Gondek Gorczyca Gorecki Gorgosz Gorniak Gorny Gorzkowski Gozdecki Grasela Grechowicz Grochowski Gross Grunspan Gruszecki Grygiel Gryndlich Gubala Gula Guzik Gwiszcz Habratowski Haczynski Haigenvelder Hajduk Hajmel Haken Halinski Hamerski Haniewski Hanko Harmata Harton Haslinger Hauk Hawliczek Hawrot Haydrych Haynrych Heinrich Helle Heller Hertel Hertzman Hetfleisch heyrowski Hierzyk Hintzinger Hnatek Hodor Hodorski Hofferman Hoffman Hohol Holowiecki Hoppe Hycnar Hycner Iwanecki Jablonski Jagielski Janicki Janik Jankowski Janton Jarecki Jarek Jarkiewicz Jaroszkiewicz Jasionowicz Jastrzebski Jaworski Jedrych Jedziniak Jegier Jez Jodlowski Joszczyk Junkier Jurys Juszczyk Kacki Kadyi Kalisz Kaminski Kania Kappel Kaput Karasiewicz Karasinski Kardas Karnasiewicz Kasica Kasinski Kasprowicz Kasprzyk Kasza Kawa Kawalczynski Kawalec Kawecki Kazidrog Kedzierski Kempski Kepski Kesler Kieltyka Kieraczynski Kiesler Kilarski Kiwala Klamut Kleinberger Klekot Kleparz Klinger Klinicki Klocek Klosinski Kluczynski Klusakiewicz Kluz Kmiecik Knapik Knebel Knybel Kolek Komarkiewicz Komora Koncki Konieczny Konopacki Konski Kopeczny Koppens Koralewski Korczykowski Kordachowski Kosiba Kosiek Koskiewicz Kotlarski Kotulak Kowalski Kozak Koziarski Kozlowski Kraiowski Krajewski Krajowski Kranner Kraus Krebs Krementowski Krischner Krol Krolikowski Kroll Krupa Krzeminski Kubat Kubicki Kudelka Kukulski Kulakowski Kulczycki Kulig Kulik Kulpinski Kuras Kurc Kurowski Kurpilowski Kurtz Kurzawa Kux Kuznar Kwapniewski Kwasniowski Kwiatkowski Kwilosz Lach Lacharzewski Lachowski Ladzinski Lampkowski Langenfeld Lapatowicz Laski Laskowski Latamas Latasinski Lazarowicz Lechowski Lederer Lemkowski Lesniak Lewek Lewicki Lichnowski Lignar Lippay Lirman Lisowiec Lisowski Liszka Litynski Lonicki Lubas Luderowicz Ludwik Ludwinski Lukowski Lupa Lustig Lux Macher Machon Machowicz Machowski Maciejowski Macudzinski macuga Maczuga Madejeski Makuch Malinowski Maraszkiewicz Marcinkiewicz Marczak Marek Marfiak Markiewicz Marmuzynski Marossany Maroszkiewicz Marszalek Martinek Maruszyn Mastay Mastyj Masztakerz Matlas Matysek Mazur Mazurkiewicz Mendys Michalski Michnik Miemtus Mietys Mikolajczyk Mikos Mikus Misiolek Mizia Mlodecki Mocek Moczek Molecki Molodecki Moscinski Mosiewicz Moskal Moton Motyl Mroczka Mroczkiewicz Mroz Mruz Mucha Muchsch Muller Musial Mydlo Mysliwec Mysliwiec Myszal Neubert Niedzielski Niemczynski Niemiec Niesiolowski Niklewicz Niziolek Niziolkiewicz Noronowicz Noszczynski Noszkiewicz Nowaczysnki Nowak Nowakiewicz Nowakowski Nowinski Noworyta Nowotny Obarzanek Ochala Ochlap Ochwat Oczkiewicz Ofiarski Ogarek Okonski Olbrechtowicz Olbrychtowicz Olsniewicz Onicz Onyszkiewicz Opala Orlowski Orzechowski Osiowski Ostasz Ostaszewski Oszajca Oszczokowicz Owsiak Ozga Paczkowski Pajak Palac Palch Panek Pankiewicz Papciak Parys Pasternak Paterak Paw Pawlicki Pawlowski Pecak Pelc Pelczar Petrycki Piatkiewicz Piechnik Piela Pieniazek Pieta Pietkiewicz Pietrowski Pietrzycki Pikula Pindelski Piorkowski Piotrowski Pisz Plata Podgorski Podrzucki Podstoli Podwinski Pogonowski Polak Polanski Popowski Posadzki Posluszny Prax Praxnacer Prikril Prinz Prokop Pron Proszowski Prusak Przybylowicz Przychocki Przylecki Pszona Ptak Puchowicz Rachwal Raczka Raczynski Radoniewicz Rajchel Rambach Regiec Rener Reneson Richecki Riess Riss Rogalski Rogowski Rokicki Rolek Romanski Rosol Rospara Rospond Rostonski Roth Rozejowski Ruchter Rucienski Rucinski Rudnicki Rudolf Rutkowski Ryba Rybka Rydarowicz Ryder Rydzewski Rydzowski Rylski Rzaca Rzadzki Rzuchowski Sanicki Sauerma Sauerman Schabinski Schindler Schmidt Schramm Schumpeter Schwabenthan Schweitzer Seib Sekowski Sekulski Sepiol Serafinski Seredynski Siegel Siekierski Sieklowski Sieniawski Sieniewicz Siepietowicz Sieprawski Sikora Sirant Sitek Sitkowski Siwak Skawski Skibinski Sklaski Skora Skowronek Skrzyszowski Skuba Skura Skwierczynski Slabkowski Slawinski Sliwa Sliz Slowik Smolen Smutek Smyk Snigowski Sobotowski Sochacki Sokolowski Solecki Sorys Spolnik Spulnik Sroczynski Stal Stanczykiewicz Staniewicz Stankowicz Stanowicz Stawarski Stec Stecowicz Steczkowski Stefanik Stefanski Stehr Steingraber Steliga Stepien Stepinski Steranka Stoch Stodolak Stoeger Stoj Stopinski Stopkowicz Stronczak Strugala Studniczka Stygar Suchan Suchon Surdel Swiatkowski Swiderski Swierczynski Swierk Swierzewicz Swirad Swirk Swirzewicz Swistak Szafar Szafarz Szaffek Szafranski Szajna Szczepanik Szczepanski Szczucinski Szczygiel Szeleski Szeliga Szeliski Szerlag Szewczyk Szostkiewicz Szotalski Szpak Sztuka Szufa Szurek Szurlej Szuro Szymanski Tabak Tabaka Tarczynski Tarkowski Tecza Tilscher Tobiasz Tokarski Tota Tracz Trager Tranczynski Traufellner Trnka Trojan Trojnacki Trybus Trytka Trzakowski Trzeciak Trznadel Trzonkowski Tuleja Tutaj Twardus Twardzicki Twardzik Twarog Tzvetler Udrycki Ulanowski Urban Urbanowicz Urbanski Uznanski Valloni Vancura Venc Vencel Voit Wachowski Waclaw Wagner Wajda Walaszyk Walczak Wall Waloni Waltz Wapinski Warchalowski Warchol Warmuzenski Wasik Wasowicz Watras Wawrzczak Weber Wedruchowicz Wein Wenc Wesenfeld Wiatr Wiatrowski Widziszewski Wieclaw Wierzbicki Wietecha Wiktorowski Wilkon Wilusz Winkler Wisniowicz Wisniowski Witusik Wloszczynski Wloszynski Wodynski Wojakiewicz Wojcik Wojnarski Wojtowicz Wojtunik Wolski Woroniecki Woyciechowicz Woydyla Woynarowicz Woynarski Wozniak Wrona Wronski Wszolek Wyderka Wysocki Wyzkiewicz Zabawa Zabierowski Zadzki Zagorski Zajac Zajaczkowski Zarnowski Zieba Ziomek Zmuda Znamirowski Zolna Zosel Zucharski Zulawa Zulawski Zurad Zurkowski Zwierzenski Zwolinski Zych Zydek Zydron Zydzan Zygal Zywicki

Jastrzebna - Russia (see town: Krasnybor) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°44′46″ E 23°15′54″)

Jaswily, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°28′ E 22°56′)

Andraka Andrelczyk Bajkowski Bierc Bobko Bochenko Chwiedor Cimoch Czajkowski Czyk Daukszys Dec Dolzyk Dyszkiewicz Dziuba Gilewski Gradzki Gregorczyk Gudel Januszewski Jeleniewski Joka Karny Karwowski Klepacki Klim Kloza Kolendo Krzywosz Kuc Kuklinski Kuprel Lagocki Lajewski Mitrosz Moniuszko Muklewicz Okolowicz Okulczyk Ozlanski Paliwoda Pawelko Radomski Rogalski Rutkowski Rydzewski Skiscim Snarski Sokolowski Szypulski Talalaj Wideman Wilczewski Zak

Jaswily, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)
(location: N 53°28′ E 22°56′)

Jaszczew, Tarnow diocese - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°44′ E 21°39′ / elevation: 263 m)

Bachota Banas Berek Bielanski Blaszczyk Bozek Braun Furtek Galon Golem Jablonski Jaworski Jedrusik Juszczak Kaminski Kania Kaszycki Kiczek Kielar Kilar Klatka Klosowicz Koza Kozubal Lechowski Lepak Lepucki Lidwin Malik Maslanka Midura Moskal Nizinski Nowak Nowotynski Palka Patla Pelczar Piskos Piterak Plajstek Polak Potoczny Przybyla Rypysc Stasz Stefanski Szergowicz Szot Szret Trybus Twardzik Twarog Urbanik Waszeciak Wiewiorski Wilk Wisniowski Wojda Woszeciak Wrobel Znaj

Jaszkowa - Galicia
(location: N 49.533°, E 21.05° / elevation: 485 m)

Bodniewicz Buranicz Dankowski Demczak Demczal Demianczyk Dorosz Hubiak Jurczyk Kliszcz Kulyk Lezynski Pelesz Rusyn Soroka Szczambura Wachnowski Wowczko Zorylo

Jawnance, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Jawniuny, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Jawor, Kielce - Galica (see town: Chomentow)

Jawornik - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Jawornik Polski - Galicia

Bury Czarnik Ferencz Folta Golab Gwizdala Jamrozik Kadziolka Koleczek Kucaja Kurpyta Latka Lysiak Makara Makarski Mikulec Ponczocha Spiewak Splawinski Stanowski Starzak Stochmal Stybol Suberlak Szmulik Warchol Wielgos Wojcik Zawadzki

Jaworowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 53°12′ E 22°59′)

Jawusze, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Jaziewo, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°39′38″ E 22°56′34″)

Jaziewo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)

Jazlowiec, Tlumacz - Galicia (1750-1756)
(includres towns: Bazar, Browary, Burakowka, Dulib , Nowosiolka, Latacze, Zaleszczyki)

Aslanowicz Berczowski Bielecki Burzynski Butlerski Ceglowski Cieniawski Chaiewski Chlewinski Chliwinski Chomikowski Chudzinski Cyganczuk Cymen Czarnecki Czesnowski Czosnowicz Dereniowski Dobrowolski Dychs Dziesietnik Dzikowski Falczuk Falkowski Filipczuk Fontanski Gocki Gordziejowski Grosman Grzeszkowski Hajducki Halabut Heidel Horwat Iwanicki Jagielczuk Janda Jaryczowski Jasinski Jastrzębski Jonczyszywijcki Juzwiak Kamer Kendriuk Kielbus Kloniuk Kobierzycki Kochanski Kolbus Komanicki Komarnicki Kormanczuk Kowalski Krowicki Krupinski Krycki Krzyzanowski Kucharz Kulczycki Kuryanski Lasota Lazowski Lipinski Luczynski Machlicki Machnicki Magnuszewski Marciniuk Maslowski Mazur Mityszewski Naguszanski Niedzielski Niemczuk Obertynski Oleszczuk Ostaszewski Ostrowski Oszust Palczynski Pamaranczuk Pasiecznik Paslawski Piotrowski Piskorek Podhorecki Pongowski Przeciszewski Puchalski Rachnowski Reus Rewirowski Rewuski Romanczuk Roszczuk Roznarzynowski Rozycki Rudnicki Sadecki Sczebrewski Slawienski Staniszewski Stankiewicz Stefaniuk Szczebrecki Szmiglecki Szczebrecki Szczepaniuk Szuszkiewicz Szydlowski Tomaszczuk Topolski Tyczynski Tyszowski Uchman Uscilski Wawrzyhowicz Wielogurski Winicki Wisocki Wiszniowski Wojnarowski Wolanski Worobczuk Worobkowicz Woyna-Oranski Woynarski Wozniak Wrublewski Zazanowski Zukowski Zychowski

Jazowa, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Jazwiny, Tarnow diocese - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°5′ E 21°15′/ elevation: 227 m)

Adamski Augstin Barnas Baruch Burek Byczek Cwik Cygan Dobosz Dudlo Garstka Godek Jagustyn Jamrog Kuca Kuros Latala Mikosz Nalezny Para Pyrkawski Ryczak Stelmach Suchon Trzaskos Waczala Wegrzyn Zatyczki Zbieg Zglobica Zieba Zygman

Jednaczew. Russia (see town: Lomza)

Jedrzejewo - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°54′ E 16°23′)

Jelenia Gora (was Hirschberg) - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 50°54′12″ E 15°44′4″ / elevation: 350 m)

Ackermann Alt Altman Anders Anton Ausorge Aust Axmann Banmert Baron Baumann Baur Berger Berner Bernolt Bese Besser Blasig Blumel Boboltz Bollon Bongert Borrmann Bradler Bruckner Brussig Bunzel Buttner Callembach Chelard Claus Conrad Daniel Dausel Demmer Demuth Dieckmann Dittrich Dobschall Dold Doleschall Dressler Driebel Dulitz Dupka Eckardt Efler Ehrenberg Ender Engelmann Erler Exner Feder Feist Fellendorf Felsmann Finger Fleissig Frammelt Frendenberg Friedrich Friese Fromberg Fromm Fuchs Gabel Gadamer Galle Gallwitz Gandert Giebelhausen Glaser Glowka Gottwald Graebel Graff Grapman Grass Graumann Grechwitz Grede Greth Grimmig Grossemann Grosser Grossert Gruss Gruther Guttler Haase Hader Hamburger Haney Hankel Hanzlik Hapel Hasemann Hayn Heilmann Heller Hennig Henske Heppner Herschel Hiller Hoffmann Holder Horn Hornig Hylander Idzkowski Ilgner Illner Iskrant Jackel Jacob Jager Jarisch Jordan Jugelt Just Kambach Kappler Karsten Kaspar Keese Keil Kellert Kinst Kirst Kissling Kittelmann Kleinert Klemm Klipstein Klose Knebel Konkiel Korn Korner Koschwitz Kossack Kothen Kowalenski Kramme Krebs Krentzer Krob Kube Kuhn Kunze Kusch Kuschel Kwaschnitzki Lange Laskowski Leiser Leonhardt Lessmann Liegel Limberger Linde Lindner Lumblatt Lust Magdeburg Mainwald Maiwald Mamel Marquardt Marsch Marschall Marske Marx Matterne Meissner Melke Merla Methner Mikulowski Milde Mletzko Morch Nauke Nawroth Niepel Nikolaus Nitsche Nixdorf Noak Nowotny Obst Opitz Oppitz Pantell Parisien Pech Pelikan Penke Peter Peto Peuser Picek Pohl Porsel Posselt Preuss Prokopp Prorasin Prox Puckler Pudmenski Pusch Radler Raupach Reimann Reitchstein Renner Riedel Ring Rode Roos Roseman Rosner Rossel Rostel Rucker Rudolph Ruffer Ruger Scheliga Schoder Schops Sebastian Seele Simon Snaith Steffanowsky Stelzer Strachler Strempel Stumpe Swierczynski Szodry Talke Tepper Teschner Theiss Thiel Thielmann Thomas Thurm Tilgner Tillmann Tschirner Tschirschnitz uke Ulber Ulbrich Urban Urbanski Vielhauer Voght Vogt Volkel Voss Wagenhnecht Wahn Walde Wandrey Weller Wilke Will Winkelmann Witlig Wolf Worbs Wundrack Zeschau Ziepert Zimanski Zobel

Jeleniewo - Russia

Abramowicz Akerman Albracht Alexandrowicz Andruszkiewicz Andrzejewski Aneszko Anuszewicz Anuszkiewicz Augustyn Augustynowicz Baginski Bajkowski Balcer Baranowski Barszczewski Bartoszewicz Bentyga Bezdziecki Bielicki Bielnia Bielski Bilda Birlo Bobrowski Bochanowski Boguslawski Bohdanowicz Bondys Brant Brylewicz Brzozowski Buczynski Bulajewski Bulda Burwa Butanowicz Buynowski Cackowski Cebater Cezarski Chalecki Cherubin Chlewinski Chmielewski Chorobin Chylinski Cichocki Ciepielewski Cierplinski Cieslukowski Cimochowski Cyglerz Cylwer Cytwa Czaplinski Czarniewski Czyzewski Dabrowski Danielczyk Danilewicz Danilowicz Dawgielo Dereszkiewicz Dmus Domalewski Doman Domanski Domalewski Domaszewski Dombrowski Domuradzki Dorkowski Dorochowicz Drazek Drozdowski Durdulak Dziekonski Dziemian Dzierzanowski Eysymont Ferencewicz Filip Filipowicz Franciszkiewicz Franckiewicz Furman Gajewski Galazewski Galazyn Galinski Garniewski Gawrus Giedroyc Gielazewski Gierucki Gliniecki Glodziewski Godlewski Grabowski Grajewski Gryczan Grygo Grzedzki Grzendzia Grzendzinski Grzymkowski Grzeszczyk Gudel Guzowski Hane Hercman Herubin Holowniuk Holubowicz Iwanicki Jaglawski Jaglowski Jankowski Januszkiewicz Jasinski Jedynasty Jeglinski Jesionowski Jorczyk Jurczyk Kaczkowski Kakolski Kalinski Kaminski Karabinowicz Karolewicz Karpinski Kepisty Kibitlewski Kijewski Kin Klaczko Klimach Klimaszewski Klosowski Kluczynski Kochanowski Koncewicz Kondracki Konik Konikowski Koprowski Korynkiewicz Kotkowski Kotnarowski Kownacka Krapko Krauz Krejpera Krzywicki Kucewicz Kuczwalski Kuczynski Kujawski Kukaszewski Kulak Kulakowski Kurylo Kutylo Kurzon Kwiatkowski Laskowski Lasota Laskowski Lawrynowicz Leszczynski Lenczewski Letkiewicz Leszczewski Lewkiewicz Lisewski Liszewski Luty Lutynski Lytkiewicz Mackiewicz Marchel Markowski Marzewski Mazalewski Michalewicz Michniewicz Mikielski Mikulski Milewski Milkier Minkiewicz Miszkiewicz Moranko Morun Myszkowski Nartowicz Naruszewicz Nartowicz Niemczyk Noj Nowotko Okragly Okuciewicz Olow Olumnik Orchowski Pacewicz Perkowski Pietkiewicz Podbielski Podurgiel Pojawa Poswiatowski Prejs Pudkowski Radkiewicz Renkiewicz Rogowski Romatowski Roulin Roszkowski Rowinski Rozanski Rozicki Rozmyslowski Rudkowski Rudzinski Rydzewicz Rydzewski Rzemierzewicz Rzodkiewicz Rzotkiewicz Sadelski Sadowski Sakowski Siedlecki Siemiaszko Silkowski Slaby Slimkowski Slizewski Slowikowski Smerski Smolenski Smolinski Sobola Sobolewski Sojkowski Sowul Stachurski Staniszewski Stankiewicz Stefanowsk Sudejko Swierbinowicz Swierzbienowicz Szczawinski Szczerbo Szczesny Szejwa Szymanski Szyszkowski Szpakowski Szumski Szymczyk Szypulski Taczko Tarasiewicz Taraszkiewicz Tarnowski Tobulski Toczylowski Toraszewski Truchan Trzejanowski Twardowski Turowski Tyl Tylinda Ulanowicz Urbanowicz Uryn Walendziewicz Walewski Walicki Waronecki Wasiewicz Waszkiewicz Wieliczko Wisniewski Wysocki Zaber Zabicki Zaborowski Zacharewicz Zapolski Zarzecki Zbieraj Zdaniuk Zdankiewicz Zelazko Zubrycki Zukowski Zyczkowski Zydelewski Zygmuntowski Zylinski

Jelonki - Russia

Aldycki Andrzejczyk Augustyniak Badura Baginski Bocian Bodzan Burzyk Chaldycki Chmielewski Cierechowski Dabkowski Dobrowolski Figura Filenski Filipiak Flanio Gasiewski Grucelski Gruszczak Grzymala Janczak Jarczak Jaskolka Jonczak Kempisty Klimaszewski Kmiotek Kornak Korralczyk Kosnik Kowalczyk Leg Lempicki Lomot Maslanka Michalczyk Mielcarzyk Mikolajczuk Mosakowski Murawski Nietubydz Paluszka Pawelski Peksa Peksinski Podolak Pozniak Przychodni Radecki Radgowski Radolski Romanczyk Rybaczyk Rygala Rykaczewski Rzeplenski Seroka Sikorski Skowronski Sobotka Sojka Sokolowski Stasztyn Stefanski Szymczak Tokarzewski Wachuta Wandzik Wnuk Wochowski Wojewodzki Wojno Zajac Zarzecki Zbikowski Zochowski Zwierzynski

Jemielnica, Opole - Prussia (1797-1810)

Adamik Aniol Baron Barthodziej Bartis Bielski Bochnia Boguski Bomba Broll Buchwald Cembolista Cichon Cyganek Czaia Czaja Danijsz Danys Dreyka Drzymala Dziuron Ebrom Fokiel Frydla Fuhl Gais Gajda Garbas Gawlik Gibel Giemza Glowania Goreczniok Grabiec Graca Gremla Griger Gruger Grzechnik Guzy Hajduk Ibrom Ibron Jureczko Kierys Klentz Knapik Koch Kocyba Kokoszka Korythion Kozlik Krupa Kurka Kus Lalus Lebek Lexi Liduch Majerin Malcherczyk Malik Margosz Masseli Mathyja MendlaMurek Nowok Pardel Paterok Piecuch Placzek Ploch Podborny Polaczek Pozor Pyka Pytel Reider Rosenblat Scharf Schaszka Scheiber Schitara Schnura Schuls Skoczek Sowik Spik Staar Star Studant Sus Swietek Swoboda Szustok Waloschek Wiora Wolnik Wycislo Wyczislo Zaia Zientek Zyzik

Jeniance, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania) - 18th century

Baluk Bielawski Samsonowicz Sokolowski Walanis

Jermaliszki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Jerwonice - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°47′ E 19°7′)

Jesionowo, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo)

Jewienski, Troki - Lithuania (1841)

Andrzejewski Araximowicz Cytrynowicz Czeslawski Czyz Dawidowicz Daynowski Glaudel Gurski Jaszkiewicz Jurgielewicz Klidzio Korsak Kozlowski Lickun Mackiewicz Mikulski Nenartowicz Olechnowicz Orlowski Rodziewicz Sadonis Sienkiewicz Szczerba Szumski Tyskiewicz

Jeze, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Jezew - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town info
(location: N 51°47′54″ E 19°0′16″)

Jezewo, Swiecie - Prussia (cemetery)
(location 53°30′34″N 18°29′44″E)

Adrych Aniszewski Bartknech Basinski Benedict Bogalecki Brzeski Dittman Domachowski Dudryk Erdmon Fabinski Fialek Flemmig Gackowski Galkowski Gonigroszek Gwizdala Harder Hennig Homa Karwonski Klofta Klonecki Koltonowski Kortas Koseda Kotfica Kreja Krzeminski Kulinski Mella Noga Ochendal Osmanski Poblocki Prill Redzimski Rejmus Rode Salewski Sampolski Schulz Seliger Skirzynski Sobiechowski Spica Suminski Szefler Szpica Szubklowski Wardacki Wasikowski Wedrowski Wierszoch Wietkowski Wilczarski Wirkus Tolkemit Trzebiatowski Tutlewski

Jezierzany, Borszczow - Galicia

Chichlowski Czerkawski Derczak Dobranski Domanski Gadzala Holynski Jadamczyk Jaszczyszyn Jaworski Lewicki Lozinski Nikolyszyn Nowakowski Podkowa Popiel Porczynski Pruski Remenda Rowinski Skupski Sobolewski Sokolowski Strzeminski Tarnawski Urbanski Wiszniowski Wrobel Wroblowski Zawislak Zukowski

Jezierzany - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755) (see town: Borszczow)

Jeziory - Russia (see town: Sieradz)

Jeziorzany, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Dziekanowice)

Jezno, Russia - Lithuania (1787 -1883)

Acewicz Acius Adamowicz Adomajtis Ambrozewicz Andrulewicz Anuszkiewicz Audakim Baczkowski Baczinski Balczunas Balczus Baliukiewicz Bamokiewicz Baniuk Baranowski Barczewski Bartoszewicz Bielan Bielawski Biezynski Blazewicz Bliok Bobrowicz Bochunas Bodziewicz Bojar Bolczuk Borucki Brankiewicz Bryzga Bujak Buniewicz Butkiewicz Chmielewski Cielesz Czepulis Czupas Daraszkiewicz Domalak Downarowicz Drozdowski Duchowicz Dukowicz Dyczko Dynarowicz Dziszkiewicz Ermaszko Fedorowicz Gaciewicz Genbicki Giniewicz Godlib Grygonik Guss Gutowski Iwanowski Jablonski Jakonis Janielunas Janowicz Jaruszewicz Jasimonas Jasiewicz Jawanski Jazninski Jenolionis Jurkonis Juszkiewicz Kabczynski Karczewski Karelius Karpowicz Kerewicz Kinc Klimowicz Klonowicz Knisz Koczkus Kojczunas Kolodko Kondrat Kotkowski Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kubilis Kulesza Kunicki Kusowski Lapinski Lawrynowicz Lazowski Leonowicz Ligiejko Lingiewicz Lipnicki Maciejno Mackiewicz Maczulski Majewski Malaszkiewicz Malaszko Marczulionis Markun Matukajtis Matusewicz Mazuronis Meszkinikas Mickiewicz Mikuczewski Milewski Milkas Milkiewicz Misiewicz Narkun Nartowicz Narwicz Nenartowicz Norejko Nowicki Obuchowski Olechnowicz Olszewski Pacewicz Palionis Piasecki Pietkiewicz Pikunas Pogaczewski Prokopowicz Putra Rackiewicz Randis Rogowicz Romanowski Romberg Rusecki Rynkiewicz Sadajtis Sajkowski Sakowicz Samsonowicz Sarnacki Sendrowicz Sinkiewicz Skaczowski Slabinski Sokolowski Stankiewicz Stasiulewicz Stefanowicz Stelmach Stelmachowicz Subocz Swirski Szabasewicz Szaffarowicz Szawlinski Szejruk Szlomuk Szpak Szymakowski Tomaszewicz Tomaszun Tyrwa Urnowicz Uszowiecki Waliukiewicz Wieliczko Wierzchowski Wilk Wojczunas Wojtkiewicz Wolodkiewicz Zablocki Zacharowski Zajenczkowski Zarzecki Zawistanowicz Zdanowicz Zoromski Zukowski Zylinski

Jezno, Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia

Acewicz Adamowicz Aglinski Ambrozewicz Bagucki Bajor Balukiewicz Bartoszewicz Bernatonis Bialawski Bielawski Buczynski Bujak Chilinski Cielesz Cybulski Czapski Czupas Daraszkiewicz Daunar Drozdowski Duchowicz Dumalak Dyczko Dymsza Dyrwanowski Dzingiel Eykutis Gielgna Ginko Ginkus Glinski Gryganis Grygonis Guss Hrehorowicz Hrynkiewicz Iwanowski Jadkanis Jankowski Januszewski Jenelun Jurkanis Juszkiewicz Kaluzewicz Kaminski Kierszewicz Klimowicz Klinowicz Klonowicz Kochanowski Kondrat Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kruszynowski Krzyzewicz Lenkiewicz Lewicki Ligiejko Lingiewicz Lukasza Lukaszewicz Mackiewicz Maczulski Malaszko Matykas Mazuronis Marcinkiewicz Michalowski Misiewicz Naginianis Nanartowicz Narejko Nienartowicz Nowicki Obuchowicz Olechnianis Olechnowicz Olszewski Onulewicz Ozelski Palubinski Piasecki Piatrawicz Plotkiewicz Przemieniecki Romaszko Rokicki Romaszko Rusiecki Ruzewicz Rynkiewicz Sadajtis Sarnecki Slawinski Sliwinski Stankiewicz Staszanis Stefankiewicz Stelmach Stelmak Sudajtis Sztachiert Szymanowicz Taraszkiewicz Tarnowski Tomaszun Wasilewski Wieliczko Wilk Wryczan

Jezowe, Nisko - Galicia

Adamczyk Bakalarczyk Bakalarz Balut Bednarz Bielecki Bis Bizior Bladek Bolek Bonowicz Buczek Burek Chamost Chmura Ciak Czerepak Delekta Drelich Drzymala Dudzik Dul Dys Dziadura Fila Furtok Gala Gluszak Gurak Hamost Iskra Jaskula Kak Kolodziej Konior Kopacz Kopec Krawiec Krzys Laufa Lesiczka Lyko Majowicz Miazga Mscisz Nienajadlo Nieradka Oczkowski Olko Olszowy Partyka Pasiak Paz Piedel Pikula Pirog Rebisz Rodzen Rurak Rychlak Sadej Sagan Saj Shomer Silasz Sitarz Skomra Soltys Sowa Stoj Surdyka Szeliga Szewc Szewczyk Tabaka Tomczyk Trela Trybulski Watras Wyka Zajac Zak Zazieba

Joczy, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Jodaki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Jodziany, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Jodzie, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Johannisdorf, Argenau - Prussia (civil records 1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Jonczewo (Jaczewo), Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk)

Joniec, Mlawa - Russia (1760-1780)

Adamski Aleksandrowicz Antosik Antoszewicz Bahunowski Bafeltowski Bankowski Bednarczyk Bednarz Befeld Bielinski Borusiewicz Boryszewski Brodowski Brzeskiewicz Brzezinski Brzoskowicz Brzuszkowski Budzynski Bugaj Chachyra Chaczenski Chlostowski Chojecki Chojnacki Chrzanowski Ciarka Cieslak Ciolkowski Czackowski Czaczkowski Czajkowski Czarkowski Czarnecki Czerniakowski Czarzynski Dabrowski Dlutek Dobraska Dobrzynski Dolacinski Domanowski Domanski Drazkiewicz Drewnowski Drozdowski Dryarczyk Dworolewski Dubrawski Dudek Dudkiewicz Dylewski Dymkowski Dziechciewski Dziedzicki Falczynski Figurski Filipowicz Gajewski Garcarek Gasecki Gasiorek Gembarzewski Gizycki Glazewski Godlewski Golebiewski Golominski Gorczyca Gorczynski Gorski Gorzkowski Grabowski Granica Grochowski Grodkowski Grudziak Grzelak Grzywaczewski Gutowski Hagemaier Harbaczewski Hechyra Hermanowicz Hojecki Holota Hortlib Igielski Iwanski Izydorowicz Jaczewski Jagoda Jakubowski Janikowski Janowski Jarosinski Jesek Jonczewski Jurski Kacprzak Kafczynski Kaftan Kaftanowicz Kamienski Kapcinski Karski Kawczynski Kedzierski Klestowski Klimkowski Klonowski Kokosinski Kolakowski Kolodziejczak Kopczynski Koper Koprowicz Korcz Korwacki Kossakowski Kowalczyk Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozlarzewski Krasniewski Krysiak Krzemien Krzeminski Krzyczkowski Krzyzanowski Kuczynski Kulesinski Kunkowski Kwiatkowski Laskowski Lenarczyk Leszczynski Lewandowski Libowski Lichman Lisewski Lisowski Lossowski Lubelski Lubowski Lukaszewicz Luniewski Machcinski Makowski Malinowski Maliszewski Malkiewicz Markowski Marychowski Matczak Mazurkiewicz Michalski Michel Milobedzki Modzelewski Moryc Mroz Muchcinski Mutczak Nadrowski Nagorski Nasniewski Nawrocki Nowak Nowakowski Nowicki Nowosielski Nycel Obojski Olszewski Oporski Osiecki Ossowski Owczarek Pachulak Pajka Panasinski Panka Pawlowski Pawlak Piasecki Piatkowski Pietrachowski Pilatowicz Pilsnik Piotrowski Podmiesinski Pogorzelski Pokorski Polotowicz Popowski Puchalski Pomianowski Prusinski Przybysz Przychodniak Przygoda Przygodzki Pysniewski Rachacki Rajewski Rochowicz Rogalinski Rojewski Roman Romanowicz Roznaski Rudkowski Rutkowski Rybak Rybarczyk Rychczynski Rychert Sagalski Sekowski Senkowski Sierakowski Sitek Sitkowski Skotnicki Skowronski Skrzypkowski Slubowski Slupecki Smolenki Smolenszczak Snietynski Sochocki Spacyer Szachowicz Szafranski Szczygielski Sztabniczak Sztabnik Szwarc Szybicki Szymborski Szymczak Tarowski Tarwacki Tarwat Tracik Traczewski Traczyk Trebinski Trucik Trzeciak Turski Tyszki Ulubienski Wagrodzki Walgierat Warda Wardzenski Wasiak Wedkowski Wereniecki Wieckiewicz Wieclawik Wiktorowicz Wioslowski Wirciszewski Wirzbicki Witek Wlodarz Wojcikowski Wojkowski Wojtczak Wozny Wysocki Zabicki Zablocki Zabudowicz Zagacki Zakiewicz Zakrzewski Zalewski Zarzecki Zegacki Zegucki Zgrzebski Zolkowski Zuchniewicz Zychcinski

Jordanowo, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Tuczno)

Jozefow, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow)

Jozefow, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Jozefowo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Jozefowo, Lomza – Russia (see town: Poryte)

Jozefowka, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Judele, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Judeszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Jurance, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Jurczuny - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Jurgielany, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Jurowce - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Juszczyna, Zywiec- Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°37′43″ E 19°13′37″ / elevation: 634 m)

Dendys Kakol Noga Oles Pien Polak

Juszkajce - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Juszkowce - Russia (now Lithuania)

Czaponanis Dziewizys Pilikanis Szarakais

Jutkance, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 17, 2017