Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

I

Iglirziki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Ignacow, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Ilawce, Trembowla - Galicia

Chrzan Dziudkiewicz Galonski Grudzinski Grzegorczyk Halajka Jasionowski Kawalik Kleszcz Kociura Labedz Lewicki Litwin Murjowski Pilat Prosba Sobkonski Urbanski Wolowiec Wolski Zdyr Zniczyszyn

Ilgi - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Ilginiki, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Butrimowicz Susmar

Ilginki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Ilino, Mlawa - Russia (1790-1870) (see town: Gumino)

Ilkowice, Miechow – Russia (see town: Slaboszow)

Illowo, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912) (see town: Narzym)

Imielno - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Imielno, Lodz - Russia

Barczewski Bednarek Bekanowski Bekier Bierecki Brocki Bujalski Cmil Dembicki Deszczewski Dopierala Dudkiewicz Dudkowski Durno Dwojacki Dziapa Dziapinski Dzierzba Gabrysiak Gembalski Getzel Gorniak Grabowski Janczak Korput Kostrzewski Krysinski Kubiak Kusowski Lach Lipigowski Lubanski Lubasinski Meczykalski Miszewski Nalberczynski Perlie Pielaszewski Prosniecki Ruzycki Sampulski Siedlecki Sobecki Sobieszczak Streib Szolanski Sztemborowski Szturgulewski Szwed Szychala Wedman Wentkowski Witczak Wozniak Zawislak Zimny

Inowroclaw - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°47′35″ E 18°15′40″ / elevation: 78 m)

Jarzebinski Koscielny Szafranski Tabaczynski Wielichowy

Iskan - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°47′ E 22°27′ / elevation: 210 m)

Czycz Kurak Perlak Polaczek Slusar Trzyma Wolczko

Iszoryszki, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Iwankowo - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Iwanowka, Trembowla - Galicia

Babczyszyn Bartecki Bialobrzyski Bilinski Boniakowski Brycki Byk Chmiel Dobrowolski Fajowski Gorniak Kawalkiewicz Kostecki Kowalski Kulbinski Lebedynski Milczanowski Nakoneczny Narynski Olchowka Olejnik Orzechowski Owczasz Puchalski Sianowski Suszczynski Sydor Terlecki Toporowski Tracz Tycholitz Wilgosz Zatorski

Iwanowice, Kalisz - Russia ( 1790-1820)
(location: Map)

Andress Antczczak Badowski Bardega Bednarek Bednarski Bednarz Benedykt Bert Beser Bialecki Bilonski Bochenski Boles Braszak Brodny Bryczkowski Byszewski Cegler Cichowski Cienski Dogielski Dresler Dubilski Dunka Dziecko Emler Ernt Ewik Fernalewicz Fidler Figas Fiolet Fiolkowski Gajecki Genc Ginter Grempinski Gruszczynski Gryglak Grzelaczyk Ham Handau Hando Hanka Hartlak Hinc Hoffman Istelski Jaruga Jelinski Jonczak Juszczak Kiakowski Kieraminiak Kiezkocki Kleydenszt Konopnicki Kossowski Kowalczyk Kowalski Krzyminski Kubacki Kurzobrocki Kust Langner Leyman Libert Madonski Maysner Miller Minia Nieborak Nowaczyk Nydrych Ochocki Offman Opicz Orzechowicz Osiaczyk Owczarek Piekarski Plewonski Plociennik Pogorzelski Polenski Posrednicki Raych Rener Rozalski Rozinski Ruc Sabat Sitarek Smolinski Smug Soyka Stanecki Strechemberg Swiderek Szadzinski Szalenczyk Szmerkiewicz Szulc Szwon Torunski Trypolski Wasik Weyer Winnicki Witczak Wrobel Zacharzewski

Iwaszkowice - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Iwkowa - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°49′ E 20°34′ / elevation: 325 m)

Duda Furman Gromek Grzegorek Janos Karwala Krzyzak Kurzydlo Lelowski Lesniak Repetowski Ropek Sadel Serafin Slabosz Solak Szot Urbanczyk

Iwno, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Iwno (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Izbica, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Izbica Kujawska, Kolo - Russia

Albrecht Andrzejewski Antczak Adamczewski Banasik Bartczak Bartecki Basikowski Bazelewski Betkowski Bezter Biernacki Biszczynski Boberski Bobolecki Bojanowski Bolicki Borczynski Borkowski Borzeda Brawse Brejtkreutz Brudnicki Brylski Brzezinski Bugajak Bulinski Butlewski Byczkowski Chabas Chabasinski Checinski Chelminiak Chestkowski Chmielewski Chojnacki Cholewinski Chrzanowski Chwialkiewicz Chybzinski Ciesielski Cwiklinski Cybulski Czajkowski Czaplicki Czapski Czarnecki Czyzewski Dabrowski Dankowski Daroszewski Degurski Dobrowolski Drzewiecki Dynarski Dzierbicki Dziegielewski Filipiak Frycz Fryze Gajdzinski Gamalczyk Gasinski Gitner Glowacki Godorowski Golaszewski Gorszewski Goslawski Grabczynski Graczyk Grochowski Gronowski Gromski Grudzinski Grzelak Grudzinski Grykowski Grzybowski Gumowski Gurski Gwiazdowski Henke Irzemski Jackowski Jagodzinski Janczak Janiak Janicki Jankowski Jarecki Jaroszewski Jaskulski Jaszczak Jaworski Jeczmionkowski Jedrusiak Jedrzejczak Jedrzejewski Joachimowski Jozwiak Kacperski Kaminski Karolewski Karpinski Kapturski Karasinski Kiercinski Kijenski Kitlaus Klimczak Klonowski Kolasinski Konicki Kopaczewski Kopczynski Koralewski Korytowski Korzeniewski Kosinski Kostanski Kotarski Kotlinski Kowalski Kozlowski Krajewski Kraszewski Krawczynski Kreplewski Krukowski Krulikowski Krusinowski Krzymuski Kubiak Kujawa Kujawski Kucinski Kuhn Kumorski Kuraszkiewicz Kurlapski Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Lachecki Langa Lessin Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewinski Lisiecki Listowski Lopatka Lukasiak Lukasik Lyczkowski Maciejewski Maj Malczynski Malek Malinski Markowski Marszewski Martynowski Matuszewski Melerowi Michalski Mikolajczak Mirzenski Molski Mroczkowski Mrozinski Murawski Naczynski Nasarzewski Niedzielski Niezgocki Nizewski Nowak Nowakowski Nowodworski Ochocinski Oliwinski Olkiewicz Opoczynski Orzechowski Osinski Pakulski Palczynski Parecki Pecherski Piechocki Pieczontkiewicz Pietrzak Pietrzykowski Pika Pilarski Pinkowski Piorkowski Piotrowski Pisarski Pniewski Podczaski Podolski Podufalski Polewski Poninski Popowski Potulski Pruski Przyczyn Przybysz Ptaszynski Puchalski Radowski Reczkowski Rogalinski Rogowski Rosiak Rosinski Rozol Rudzinski Rutkowski Rybacki Rybarczyk Rychlewski Rzepka Sarnowski Sekuracki Siborowski Siedlecki Sieminski Sierakowski Sikorski Skalski Slodkowski Smulkowski Sobieski Sobkowski Sokolowski Sosnowski Stokfisz Sulkowski Susicki Stanislawski Stasiak Strebski Strzelecki Swiderski Sypniewski Szafinowski Szalek Szczech Szczesniak Szklarski Szmagier Szmajkiewicz Szmyt Sznajder Szreder Szyburski Szymankiewicz Szymanski Szynalski Tarnowski Toczynski Tomaszewski Trzcinski Trzmielewski Tuszynski Tylczynski Ugurski Uliczny Walinski Warkoczewski Waryszewski Wasilewski Waszak Weber Wejder Wesolowski Wielgopolan Wielinski Wieniewski Wietrzycki Widlinski Winiecki Wisniewski Witkowski Wojnowski Wojtczak Wolicki Wolski Woznicki Wyderkiewicz Zaborowski Zarnowiecki Zasada Zatorski Zawadzki Zdzinicki Zielinski Ziolkowski Zmudowski Zukowski Zwierzynski

Izby - Galicia

Adamowicz Andraczek Andrejczyn Baryla Blaszczak Bodak Bortniak Brejon Brylinski Bubernak Buranicz Choroszczak Chudynski Cidylo Cymbalak Cymbalek Czernicki Dziadyk Fedoszczak Halczak Hardasz Hawrylak Hawrylczak Hoc Hordasz Humecki Izbianski Jedrzejowski Juryszczak Kapuscinski Koban Kochan Konstankiewicz Kowalczyk Kowalski Krajniak Krynicki Ksenicz Kubka Kuzmycz Kwoka Lasz Luszczyszak Maciejowski Makuch Malyniak Margitty Modzelan Mozelak Mysz Niedzwiedz Nimasz Papacz Pawik Pergrim Petryk Petryka Pisniak Plaskon Rusyniak Soroka Swiatkowski Tyczyner Wan Wandzilak Wanko Wawry Wnycich Wondraczek Zelinski Zelizniak Zielinka

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 5, 2017