Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Hadykowka, Rzeszow - Galicia (local cemetery) (see town: Cmolas)

Hanczowa - Galicia --Town Info
(location: N 49°29′ E 21°10′ / elevation: 514 m)

Chowaniec Czopar Dankowski Demay Doszna Dubianski Dudycz Durkot Durniak Dzula Fecica Fedorczak Gabor Gidyk Haslinger Hatala Hawrylczak Honczaryk Hudyk Hutko Izbianski Jacewicz Kalakuka Koban Koryn Koscielny Kossar Kowal Kowalczyk Krajniak Krynicki Laszkin Mamroz Matwej Medwid Mykulak Okarma Piroh Proc Pyrcz Sokol Symoczko Sztekla Tkacz Wandzilak Wislocki

Hansburg, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912) (see town: Narzym)

Hanuszyszki (Onuskis), Troki - Russia (Lithuania) (1770-1840)

Andruszkiewicz Antoniewicz Baranowski Baronas Beynerowski Breymel Bulwa Ciupka Czachalaroski Czeycis Czyzewski Dawidonis Drynkiewicz Dyrda Filipowicz Geydis Giniatys Grabowski Gryszkienas Gryszkiewicz Gudynowicz Halinowski Howorowicz Iwaszkiewicz Jackiewicz Kaftenas Kanapa Karwelis Kielotis Klimowicz Komorowski Kopanski Kozlowski Krunkalis Krysiunas Laba Lewanowicz Lopatynski Lukaszewicz Markiewicz Milinski Molferd Mural Murnikas Narwayko Naruszewicz Niemczius Olenski Ruksza Rybaks Semplinski Skredziewski Skrupski Skrzepski Spirid Stalowski Staszkiewicz Szakalis Szarkowski Szyrwinski Trukonis Urbanowicz Uszkuris Wierzbicki Wiszniewski Woytkiewicz Wroblewski Zwilunas

Harasimowice, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°40′ E 23°25′)

Harklowa (cemetary ), Nowy Targ - Galicia

Chmielak Cyrwas Gazdeczka Goleniowski Grzybek Guros Hagowski Hajdas Knurowski Kolasa Kowalczyk Lesny Lojas Marek Potoczak Rogowicz Skalana Solana Sral Szlembarski Tomala Waras

Hawrylowka, Ottynia - Galicia

Korolewicz Medynski

Haydun, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Helenkow - Kozowa parish, Brzezany - Galicia

Andrejow Bujanowski Chablo Chwastyk Dudziec Gidzinski Gramiak Krzaczek Kulik Miziorko Perta Pona Suchacki Troczynski Ziobro Zwolinski

Helenowo- Prussia

Tabaczynski

Henrykowo - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Hermaniszki, Lida County - Lituania

Brzeski Kulewicz Lepeta Rychlewicz Sokolowski Stefanowicz

Herzberg, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Herzberg (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Hlibowice, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Hillerowo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Himmelthal, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Hirschberg - Prussia (see town: Jelenia Gora)

Hleszczawa, Trembowla - Galicia

Babij Budzinski Dzumaga Gedelewicz Godelewicz Halabarda Koszowski Kusztra Leskow Michalak Okarnik Olearnik Podedworny Przysiezny Rzeszos Sokol Stecyszyn Stronski Szafraniewicz Szuprowski Tokasz Zawadil

Hluboczek - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Hnidawa, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Hnilice - Galicia

Bassamanowicz Bekaszow Beryzowiecki Beszczuk Brodawczuk Buczynski Chama Chmiel Cmola Cymboluk Deresz Dziobak Gata Gonta Heciuk Iwaniuk Jurnacki Juzwacki Kiernicki Kluczka Kokocki Komarzyniec Krzyszewicz Lenczewski Leszczuk Magdelowicz Marten Mestyszyn Mudryj Nadworny Osadcza Osinczuk Polanski Prawelski Pusiewicz Salwicki Stelmaszczuk Tokryman Tracz Wozniuk

Hnilice, Toki - Galicia

Krzyszewicz Lenczewski Osinczuk Pusiewicz

Hochenhausen, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Hochkirch - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Holendry, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Holedry Weglewskie, Konin - Russia (see towns: Kawnice)

Holendry Biniszewskie, Konin - Russia (see town: Goslawice)

Holendry Gostunskie, Konin - Russia (see town: Giewartow)

Holoczence, Toki - Galicia

Kubluk Semuniuk Wawryniuk

Holoskow, Ottynia - Galicia

Grudzien Sabatowicz

Holotki - Galicia

Bielecki Bilecki Cioslawski Czaslawski Czeslawski Glogowski Jablonski Kanski Kramarz Kruszynski Krutko Marynowski Nawrocki Paslawski Podgorski Rawski Smereczynski Szczyrski Tokarski Tomkowicz Wawryniak Wawryniuk

Holowczyce, Grodno - Russia

Dubiski Jachuta Parmonik Protasewicz Szechen Urbanowicz

Holyszow, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Horbacze, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Horodenka - Galicia (1770-1780)

Adamowicz Bachryn Berczowski Bialous Chrzanowski Czerwakow Dabrowski Dastyk Dempius Depoin Dunin Dymienczuk Dziubinski Gesicki Gluszkiewicz Grochowski Jasczyszyn Jaworski Jasinski Jurkowski Kaliczynski Karczmarczyk Kluczynski Kolodziejski Koren Krukowski Laskowski Luckiewicz Malinowski Pajewicz Placzynski Pluta Pozniak Roller Rzeszowski Sieniawski Skarzynski Slupecki Soltanowski Szafranowicz Taraska Terlecki Tomkiewicz Wasilewicz Weiss Wirzbicki Wybraniec Ziemba

Horodenka – Galicia (1780-1830)

Adler Andruchowicz Baisinger Baraniecki Bardecki Barski Beck Berezowski Bialy Bilecki Birecki Bochniacki Bodnarski Bojuk Brodowski Brzezowski Bykowski Celler Chlibowski Chmylowski Chodzicki Czarkowski dabrowski Diduch Dolinski Domnianowski Dubiniewicz Dulibinski Dworzak Dziokunski Dzunkowski Ekner Engel Faraniecki Gajowski Galezowski Garlinski Gaworski Gluszkiewicz Grymaluk Gurski Heckel Himmel Holeys Holinski Horszowski Hotynski Hrenczuk Iwanicki Jachowicz Jagusiewicz Jakimowicz Jarynski Jaslowitz Jaworski Jewczuk Karczewski Karp Kelski Kindraczuk Koberecki Kobuszak Kobylanski Koldra Komarnicki Korzeniowski Koszynski Kotecki Kowacz Krasnochodzki Krzyzanowski Kubisiewicz Kulczycki Labczynski Labiak Lagath Laskowski Lewicki Lopuszanski Loszak Ludski Machnicki Majchrowski Makat Marchowski Maszewski Medynski Mikinski Mikolajewski Mikulski Mitrewicz Moneta Niatz Nowosielski Orochowski Orzechowski Petruniak Pluta Pokorski Popielnicki Potocki Pozniak Przytocki Radzichowski Rajznicz Richter Ruzycki Rybczynski Rzepka sajewicz Sieracki Skalski Sliwinski Smolinski Snapek Staniecki Statkiewicz Struzewski Strycharski Strzychalczyk Samborski Stachurski Szeger Szufter Tarnogrocki Terlecki Tomaszewski Tomkiewicz Topolnicki Turczyn Tyszkowski Welyczko Widecki Wiszniowski Wolanski Wykluk Zawadynski Zurkowski

Horodnianka, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°39′ E 23°6′ / elevation: 135 m)

Godlewski

Horodnica, Skalat - Galicia

Bernacki Bochenek Bulbak Cetnar Cichowski Czopowy Dackow Dunko Duszko Gruda Herczuk Irzykowski Jablonski Olejnik Popiel Rudziewicz Schnidler Suchodolski Szewczuk Winik Wrublewski

Horodnica, Volyn - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Jalowicze)

Horodyszcze, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Horodyszcze, Brzezany - Galicia (see town: Kozlow)

Horodyszcze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Horonzyszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Hortynne, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec)

Horyszow, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) --Town Info
(location: N 50°44′44″ E 23°26′54″)

Hostow, Ottynia - Galicia

Gregorczyn Holij Holly Karbowski Ostrozniak Zubrzycki

Howilo - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Howilow, Trembowla - Galicia

Gazdziak Przysiezny Sinkow Szczawnowski Zlobicki

Hruszwica, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Hrycowce - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Huby, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Huciska - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Humer - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow)

Humiecin, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Lysakowo)

Humieniec, Galica (1760-1780) (see town: Szczerzec)

Humniska, Trembowla - Galicia

Kuz Moscipan

Husow and Tarnawka, Rzeszow – Galicia

Abram Baran Bobowski Borek Chruszcz Ciupa Curkowicz Dobrowolski Dziedzic Fleszar Gargala Hawro Homma Inglot Karakulski Klak Komenda Kwolak Kuzniar Lichota Liga Mazepa Michno Mikryt Mokrzycki Pichura Pilat Podolec Rak Roman Sebzda Socha Soltysiak Sopel Stys Szal Szubart Szyllar Wrona Ziomek Zyga

Huta, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Huta Bardzinska, Lodz - Russia (evangelics)

Abraham Adam Albrecht Arndt Beitsch Beker Belter Bernhard Bittner Bloch Bojanowski Brehl Brenner Burszewicz Buss Bykowski Cybard Cybart Cyk Cylke Cynk Drager Falkenberg Fedder Fenger Ferszter Finger Forster Frank Franke Freier Freund Ganske Geizler Geyer Gernat Gieze Ginter Gronke Grunwald Gunther Gust Gutsch Halle Hausler Heschel Henszel Hilbert Hillert Hirt Homt Hoth Jahn Jaster Jekl Jelonek Jernat Jesse Jonscher Kirsch Klee Kluge Klukas Konczak Kone Kopp Kossert Krebs Krieger Kriger Kruger Kruschel Kruszel Kulisch Kurtz Kwast Lange Langer Lelke Lenc Lenz Lieske Lorenz Lubke Ludwig Luk Manske Marks Mathes Michalski Modro Nestvogel Nestfogel Neumann Niresel Ott Palinski Patzer Peglan Peitsch Pipke Podolski Pohl Raczynski Reimann Rimpel Rohl Rozentreter Schade Schafer Scheibel Schlabs Schlawe Schnejder Schiller Schonknecht Semler Spangerberg Sperber Sperling Steinke Stelmann Stibbe Stolz Strohschein Stuwe Szlawe Sziller Szulc Tepfer Tonn Tursch Wegner Weil Weis Welk Wendland Wirth Witke Wojan Wolski Zachert Zich Zielke Zuknik

Huta Bojanowska - Galicia (1880-1900) (see town: Stany)

Huta Brzuska, Dobromil - Galicia (see town: Bircza)

Huta Deregowska, Nisko - Galicia (see town: Raclawice)

Huta Polanska - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°28′ E 21°33′ / 444 m)

Cygler Korzen Wisniowski Zielenkowicz

Huta Samokleski - Galicia

Bednarek Choma Danilo Dutko Fecina Juralewicz Kichard Kicilinski Kiczera Kisilinski Kityk Kutik Kytik Lopicz Obuch Pawlak Popiwczak Popowczak Rak

Hynowice, Brzezany – Galicia (1775-1790)

Fijalkowski

Hyzne, Rzeszow - Galicia

Audys Baczynski Baron Bialic Blonski Brzuch Bukala Byszecki Drewniak Dyrak Dziak Filar Gajda Gajewski Garczynski Gayda Gesek Grabecki Janik Jasienski Jaworski Jedrzejowicz Kaplon Kawalec Kloda Kmiotek Kos Koszela Kowalski Krason Kurzydlo Kuszek Lesiecki Loza Markowski Matyszynski Mikolajski Nowak Nowotarski Nawrot Noga Osip Ossolinski Pasciak Pelc Pioron Putylo Rokita Rozek Sienko Smulikowski Starzak Strycharz Szczepanski Trela Trzyna Walas Walasik Wrobel Zawora Zurek

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 10, 2017