Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

Fajslawice, Lublin - Russia

Adamiak Banach Banak Bieniowicz Blaziak Bochynski Bogusz Brzyski Bubicz Buhajczyk Cholewa Chrusciel Ciborowski Czachorowski Denis Dudek Dziedzic Felinski Filipiak Garbal Gilewski Gladysz Greczkowski Grochalski Groczkowski Gryczkowski Grzesiak Hawryl Irzak Jaruga Jasfowicz Jaszak Jekowicz Jurek Kacperek Kaleta Karchuc Kaznowski Kosierb Kosmala Kostecki Kozak Koziel Kroczynski Krysa Krzacki Kuczmara Kulbaka Kulisz Lisowski Lopinski Lykus Madeja Majcher Mazurkiewicz Miciula Misiura Mrugala Nucia Nucinski Nucio Ocysek Olech Ornal Paluch Pasicki Pawelec Pawicki Pecyna Pietrak Pitucha Pluta Podlesny Psujek Pulawa Putrak Rozwalka Rubinowicz Ruszniak Sapczynski Sidor Slupny Sobkowski Sral Staniak Strycinski Suchalec Surma Suszek Szczepaniak Szewczuk Szoldra Szymaniak Wasyl Wilk Wojcik Woroch Wretez Wrzeszcz Wypych Zarzycki Zbroch

Felicjanowo, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Fichtenwalde, Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Uzdowo)

Filipow, Augustow - Russia

Agamowicz Andryszczyk Andrzeiewski Anuskiewicz Arasimowicz Babski Bagiński Bakiera Balanowicz Balewicz Banaszewski Bandys Batler Baum Bednarek Bielecki Bienio Bogdanowicz Bohdan Bokuniewicz Bolcio Borowski Brecht Brodowski Brucht Buczynski Budkiewicz Bucinski Budzinski Buraszewski Burzynski Butkiewicz Chalecki Chanc Chandoszka Chmielewski Chodorowski Chomski Chotynski Chylinski Ciereszko Ciesielski Cieslukowski Ciszewski Cwarek Cwikowski Czenszko Czereszko Czulinski Danielewicz Deluda Dobko Dolega Domanski Drobiszewski Dyl Dziatkowski Dzienisiewicz Dziewanowski Dziewor Dziekielewski Endzulc Engel Filipkowski Filkowski Gagacki Gaglewski Galdziewicz Galeziewicz Glinecki Gliniecki Gosciuch Golub Gomoszewski Grajewski Grodzienski Gryczan Grygo Gryks Grymkowski Gryszkiewicz Grzeszczyk Grzybowski Grzymkowski Gudela Gulbierski Guzewski Halecki Hoin Iwanicki Izdebski Jamiolka Janczuk Jankowski Jarnowski Jarzębski Jasinski Jasko Jaworowski Jelenski Jodziewicz Jokajtys Jonio Jorczyk Judziewicz Junk Jurek Jurewicz Kacanowski Kacman Kaczanowski Kalwajtys Kanadys Kapczynski Kardel Karwel Kibitlewski Kieler Kiersztyn Kisielewski Klimach Koleynin Koniszewski Konopko Kopko Korzeniewski Kosciuch Kosinski Kowalewski Kozlarski Kramkowski Kruger Kucz Kulakowski Kulbacki Kuprewicz Laskowski Lelo Lembrech Lenartowicz Lengowski Lesniewski Leszczynski Letkiewicz Lewon Liberadzki Lincburg Linkiewicz Lipinski Lozny Luberecki Maciorka Mackiewicz Malinowski Masalski Matyszkiel Mazalewski Mentel Minczewski Minklewicz Minksztyn Mirsztyn Misiewicz Mokrzan Mordaszewski Mowsza Mozejewski Mozolewski Muller Narbutt Niczulis Niedzbarch Niescior Nozbacz Oberman Odoy Olszewski Omilianowicz Orlowski Osewski Ostopowicz Panek Perkowski Pers Perszewski Piasecki Pierscinski Pietkiewicz Piwowarski Podbielski Powalko Protasiewicz Przekop Przekopowski Przemielewski Pskowski Radzewicz Radzis Rakowski Rant Raszkiewicz Rawa Remiszewski Rojak Rola Romotowski Rosochadzki Rubin Rudajtys Rusanowski Rusakiewicz Ruszakiewicz Rutkowski Rydzewski Ryk Samotyho Samotyka Samsonowicz Sarata Sawulewski Senderowski Sesko Sidora Sienkiewicz Sierocki Sikorski Silkiewicz Sipulski Skarzynski Skiba Skowina Skrodzki Slimkowski Smolski Sobuniewski Sofinski Sojkowski Sokolowski Sierminski Sorc Sowulewski Stanulewicz Stojanowski Suchajta Surazynski Swiecki Swierzbin Swierzynski Syperek Szarpilo Szeret Szerminski Szeszko Sznajder Szostak Sztolc Szukajtys Szulinski Szwarc Szymanski Szynk Szywylewski Taraszkiewicz Tarnowski Tarski Taszka Terej Tesko Toczylowski Tomkiewicz Trepny Trepnycki Trocki Trzasko Trzaskowski Ulanowicz Ulewicz Umecki Walicki Waraksa Wawrukiewicz Wisniewski Wisznicki Wiszniewski Wituski Wochnik Wojdyllo Wojtkiewicz Wroblewski Wrona Wronowski Wysocki Zabielski Zaborowski Zaga Zagorska Zakowski Zamek Zaskiewicz Zdanio Zdziennicki Zelasko Zenda Zlotorzynski Zlotoszynski Zubkowski Zukowski Zyczkowski Zylinski

Fletnowo - Prussia (see town: Bzowo) - Town Info
(location: N 53°33′ E 18°40′)

Jablonski Szmaglewski Szwarc

Floriniszki - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Florynka - Galicia - Town Info
(location: N 49°34′ E 20°59′/ elevation: 425 m)

Chomiak Ciolka Dziadyk Gele Kapjuk Maksymczak Michniewicz Piech Przyslopski Taro

Folusz - Galicia - Town Info
(location: N 49°37′ E 21°23′)

Bynio Cap Fundalewicz Hoc Horbal Horhuc Kanczuga Kiczera Krol Pawlak Poliwka Popowczak Rak Smarz Sowryda Stec Szczur

Folwark, Podlasie - Russia (1720-1735) (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka)

Fordon, Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia

Aftelski Andrychowski Bagniewski Balbusa Belkowski Bochocki Bogaczyk Brzyski Budnowski Burow Chilewski Czekajewski Dadalski Delik Dominiczak Donarski Dreschel Drzycimski Dubielewski Glazinski Glowacki Gordon Gorzynski Gotowski Grabowski Gropp Habernoll Hardziejewski Janicki Jarzembski Kaminski Kandulski Kapajewski Kardius Karwecki Kaszewski Kaszlinski Kempinski Kilichowski Klarkowski Kloskowski Kluszczynski Kociejewski Koralewski Kosmeja Kreciszewski Kucharski Laski Latowski Lessel Leszczynski Lukowski Marcinkowski Marre Mazajka Mindikowski Muzal Myndykowski Mysal Nalberski Oczkowski Orcikowski Ottsmanns Pasinski Pazynski Pelkowski Piatek Piorkowski Podgorski Remus Rosinski Saganowski Schlachciak Semrau Sibilla Skalski Smarzewski Smolinski Smuszkiewicz Sobieski Steckel Swietlik Szarafinski Szczepacki Szczukowski Szczupacki Szczypinski Tobianski Tobolewski Tobolski Trafas Trapp Trawinski Tuczkowski Tuleja Turkowski Urtnowski Walaszewski Walenczyk Wardecki Wasierski Wessel Wilczewski Wudarski Wyrwicki Wyzgowski Zakowicz Zastepowski

Franklinow, Ostrow Wlkp, Prussia

Baldyk Bryanski Budzynski Chyba Dubiel Haberski Hadas Herczak Hornung Jagla Kaluzny Kidziak Klawinski Korach Mlodozeniak Mroz Papierski Polomski Prochaska Radziszewski Rapier Serbakowski Spychalowicz Swedrowski Uzarek Wolniak Zengner

Futoma, Rzeszow - Galicia

Bieszczad Bober Chuchla Drewniak Dziopak Glogowski Indyk Jurek Karnas Kiszka Kreisel Kustra Lesniak Maciolek Makara Mendus Osip Ossolinski Panek Pasciak Pempek Rabczak Rybka Rzasa Salamon Sienko Skawinski Socha Sroka Stoklosa Swist Szczepan Twardy Wielgos Wyskiel

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2075—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 8, 2017