Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Dabek, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Wyszyny)

Dabek, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Dabie, Konin - Russia (evangelical)

Adam Affelt Albrecht Alfet Altwasser Appel Arndt Augsweger Bachmann Badke Bady Baesler Bajer Banasz Bayer Bartszt Barzdt Bartz Baumgart Bechrzke Bejmann Bejnke Bekker Belkie Betcher Betkier Bettcher Beymann Bieberuch Bittner Bledau Bock Boelter Bonek Borchert Borian Braun Briese Buchwitz Burchert Buss Bylow Chiller Colmer Cybart Cychner Czerkaski Czyzewski Dalke Dayczlender Debinski Dembinski Deter Deutschlender Doberstein Dobersztein Dowerstein Dreger Drejer Duzdal Dyko Dystocheft Dzik vel Wilde Eichorst Eisele Elke Falkenberg Fenner Firus Follak Frejgang Freygang Frejter Freyter Fuchs Futz Glesmann Golis Goltze Grams Groening Grudzinski Gryning Gudryan Gurski Gutchnet Gutknecht Gutkneckt Gutsch Guttknecht Halle Ham Henko Hagbart Harfiel Hartwich Hartwig Hedke Heil Hemmerding Hendzel Henkiel Henszel Henschel Hercog Hetke Hildebrandt Hiller Hoffmann Holland Holweger Hoppe Horn Hyller Hylter Ibsch Ingling Jack Jaecke Janke Jerska Jesse Jesske Jaster Job vel Kaatz Kabot Kadzikowski Kalis Kaminski Kaschub Kautz Kazmierczak Kalisz Kech Kelm Kielm Kileman Kinitz Klinberg Klingbeil Klinecki Klinowski Knispel Knosper Kocinski Koberstein Koebernik Koen Komant Konrad Kramer Krebs Kreschbaum Kriese Kryger Kuchn Kujat Kuska Kwade Labrenz Landgraf Langner Lauchstedt Lehlke Lelke Lembke Liebert Liebsch Lik Lisiecki Lisius Litwitz Lochstaedt Ludwig Lyk Magnus Majer Majewski Mantay Marhejmer Marheymer Marsch Martins Martyn Mathes Mejer Missal Moisner Mund Muth Nagiel Neimann Nikkel Oraczewski Ornat Pennau Penno Penter Penther Pede Persel Pflugrad Pinkowski Plowinski Pol Poll Pufahl Pufal Pys Redecki Radke Reisner Reschke Rezler Rode Roska Rybka Rymer Rysska Rysske Sarnowski Schattschneyder Scheridel Schnell Selcho Steinke Schmidt Sengbeil Sommerfeld Spachl Spletzer Spring Stark Stelter Stybbe Szacht Szade Szedler Szmitt Tucholka Tum Wakenhut Wedman Weinert Wekwert Wendland Wensel Wilde Wille Wolinski Wollenberg Wolter Woltz Woltmann Zado Zelmer Ziebart Zoller

Dąbie, Konin - Russia (roman catholic) (1810-1880)
(includes towns: Karczewo, Krzewo, Tarnowka)

Albin Antczak Arent Arkuszewski Augustyniak Bachman Baniecki Bartczak Bazantowicz Bielecki Bilaska Bindas Biniewski Blaszczak Bogusz Bomberski Borowczyk Borowski Budzynski Cezak Cieslak Chmielewski Chojnacki Chylinski Cieplak Ciezki Cybart Cymbalski Cywinski Czekalski Czerkasiewicz Darowski Debski Dolinski Domanski Donakowski Drobinski Drynkowski Durski Dychnicki Dzigorzewski Dzikowski Filipiak Fryda Galecki Galeski Gaps Gasiorowski Gibasiewicz Gluszkowski Gnatkowski Golanski Gorecki Grabski Gretkiewicz Grodzicki Grosman Grymas Grzegorzewski Grzybowski Guminski Guzinski Haczyk Hips Jablczynski Janczak Janiszewski Jasinski Jaskiewicz Jaworski Jedynski Jeske Joskiewicz Jozwiak Kaczmarski Kaftanski Kaminski Kapuscinski Kasinski Kautsch Kazimierczak Kilanski Klapecki Klat Klimkowski Klupp Kmiecik Kobierzycki Kochanek Kolasinski Kolodziejczak Koperkiewicz Kostrowski Koszutski Krasnodebski Krieger Krolasik Kubusinski Kucharski Kuczkowski Kudelski Kunkol Kycinski Lewandowski Lisiecki Lisota Lisowski Ludwicki Lukasinski Luskiewicz Majdzinski Majkowski Maliglowski Marciniak Maryanski Maszer Matecki Mazurek Michalak Mikos Modrzejewski Mosinski Mozdzynski Mroczek Mrowczynski Myszynski Nagorniewski Naskrecki Nassalski Niemirowski Niewiadomski Nitecki Nowakowski Nowosielski Okrasik Olczyk Olesinski Oliwiecki Ostenfelt Pakula Paszkiewicz Pawlowicz Pawlowski Pecherzewski Penzel Piaskowski Pieczewski Piegacki Pietrowski Pietrzykowski Placienski Przybylski Rachucki Raczynski Radliner Radomski Radoszewski Radziejewski Ropelski Rucinski Rudzinski Ruszkowski Rybicki Rzepka Rzepkowski Rzymowski Sankowski Sasanowski Sedkiewicz Sendkiewicz Sielkowski Sierakowski Sikorski Skalasinski Skowronski Skupinski Sliwczynski Smigielski Sochacki Soczalski Sosnowski Sowinski Stanislawski Strzelczyk Strzyzewski Suska Swiatecki Szafranski Szczecinski Szerszanowicz Szperling Szulada Szulczewski Szyiakowski Szymczak Tomalak Tarkowski Tomalak Tomaszewski Tomczak Tomczewski Ulanski Urbanski Wakacki Wardzinski Wawrzyniak Wesolowski Widawski Wojciechowski Winkier Wisniewski Witkowski Wiencier Wiktorski Winkel Wituski Wnykowski Wojtczak Wolski Wozniakowski Wypychowski Zagrosik Zajaczkowski Zakrzewski Zielinski Ziolkowski Zwierzynski Zurawski Zwolinski Zybart

Dabie (Dombie) - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo) -- Town Info

Dabrowa, Plock - Prussia
(includes towns: Mlawa)

Adamski Andrzejewski Bartkowski Bedra Bieganski Bilski Bonislawski Burkacki Cesulski Chomontkowski Cibera Cibor Ciesielski Dabek Dobierz Donacki Dunikowski Ewczynski Fabisiak Felczak Florkowski Fornalski Fraczyk Freczkowski Fryczewski Gosik Gutowski Hercer Hincman Iwanicki Jankowski Jaskula Jonczak Kalman Karolski Karpinski Kaszuba Keczmer Kleniewski Klonowski Klos Kocieba Kolonski Kordowski Kotkiewicz Krenz Ludwiczak Magenta Malicki Margalski Maryanski Matczak Meredyk Mikolajski Mroczek Nowicki Nyga Ostrowski Panfil Perlowski Pietrzykiewicz Piotrowski Podlaski Prusinski Raszlemborski Rogowski Rolka Rozanski Skalski Skierski Slominski Sobolewski Sosnowski Stryjewski Switajski Sych Sychocki Szerewicz Tetkowski Tomczak Traczyk Welenc Wlodarski Wrotny Wysztofiak Zadrowski Zakrzewski Zuchlewski Zurawski

Dabrowa - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Dabrowa Bialostocka, Podlasie - Russia (1720-1735)-- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°39′ E 23°21′)
(includes towns: Bagny, Brzozowo, Chmielowka, Folwark, Glebokie, Grabowo, Harasimowicz, Jaczno, Jalowka, Jasionowka, Kalne, Kamienna, Kropiwno, Kruhle, Lozowo, Malyszowka, Miedzierzyzna, Nowinka, Okolne, Osmolowszczyzna, Ostrowo, Pilnik, Popowno, Popowo Olsza, Reszkowce, Rozanystok, Sadow Aula, Sadowo, Stock, Suchodolina, Szuszalewo, Wiszenki, Zwierzyniec)

Aginowicz Aleszkiewicz Arcinchowicz Barnatowicz Bartoszewski Bialochleb Cerkownik Chartanczuk Ciura Cwiklinski Czeczko Dank Dziadulewicz Fluk Gosiewski Grzyzewicz Halik Hirka Hirkalo Hnidziejko Holownia Holownik Hramatowski Hromijka Hromyko Hubczycki Jeszkin Karpowicz Klimuszka Lamberski Leszko Miecko Milkiewicz Mironowicz Morgiewicz Mossalski Narkiewicz Onyszkiewicz Oponowicz Orpik Targonski Truchan Uhdik Ulewicz Wolejko Zablocki Zekalo

Dabrowa Mlawa - Russia 1860-1870

Adamski Andrzejewski Arcipowski Balenski Bartkowski Bartnik Bednarski Bielski Borzym Bryfczynski Brzeski Budzich Cesulski Chaczynski Chadzynski Cibora Cichocki Cybulski Czarnecki Dabrowski Dawert Debek Debski Dlugokecki Dragankiewicz Dudzinski Dymowski Echcienski Efczynski Eremus Felczak Figurski Fornalczyk Gabryszewski Gawlowski Geremski Geromski Gniczynski Golebiewski Gorczyca Gorczynski Gorzkiewicz Gutowski Herman Ignaczak Iwanski Jablonowski Jagielski Jakubiak Janczak Janiszewski Jankowski Jaworski Jobski Jonczak Kacperowski Kalisz Kalman Kaperzynski Ketzmer Klosinski Kobylinski Kociemba Kociuba Kolakowski Kolas Komorowski Kopacz Koptyna Kosiorek Kotkowicz Kowalski Krazelski Krolewski Kruzmer Krysiak Krysztofiak Kucienski Kucinski Kumorowski Kurawski Kurzecki Kwiatkowski Lachmanski Laskowski Lemanski Lenda Ludwiczak Maczewski Makowski Mieszkowski Mlodzianowski Mostowski Murzyn Nadolski Napolski Nawrocki Olczak Orzechowski Osmanski Pakuszewski Paprocki Pawlowski Peplowski Piasecki Podlaski Pospiech Potrzuski Prusinski Przeradzki Przyborowski Rama Rejniak Renga Rolka Rozanski Ruchniewski Ruszkowski Rutkowski Rykaczewski Rzeczkowski Scislenski Sikorski Skoczenski Slomienski Smolenski Sobolewski Sobotka Sosnowski Sowinski Staniszewski Suchecki Sulerzycki Sych Szczepanski Szerewicz Szerszen Szewczak Szpregiel Szyska Tetkowski Tomczak Traczyk Truszkowski Trzaszczynski Tulich Wisniewski Wojtcza Wozniak Wrotny Wtulich Zakrzewski Zambrzuski Zarazinski Zadrowski Zielinski Zoltak Zuchlewski

Dąbrowa parish, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (1694-1727)
(includes towns: Babie, Borowce, Dambrowa, Garnek, Knieja, Krosno, Lipie, Maluszyce, Nowa Wies, Olbrachcie, Raczkowice, Rogaczow, Ulesie, Wydrzyszew)

Adamowski Adolt Antonik Banas Baran Baranek Bartniczek Bednarczyk Bialoskurski Bielec Bielinski Biestrzykowski Blaszczyk Blaszynski Blazeiowski Bochenczak Borowiecki Bosak Bossak Botuch Bubka Buiak Bujak Bukowski Bystranowski Bystrzonowski Bzowski Charastowicz Cholewa Chruta Churzewski Chwala Ciemega Ciezultowicz Ciolczyk Cisowski Cuplinski Cyganek Cassowski Czarkowski Czarnota Czerminski Czocek Czok Czudawski Dolina Dumanski Dziekczynarczyk Dziambor Dziuborek Fajferowicz Falana Falenski Falunka Fik Filozor Fudala Gabski Gaidek Galasik Gladisz Gluszek Godewski Gomolinski Gonera Gora Gorzedowski Gospodarz Grocyk Gromek Grzegrzek Grzegorzowski Grzelczyk Gurak Gwiazdon Hacik Hacyk Haraska Hoinski Holewa Ibianski Jablonski Jacek Jadczyk Janeczyk Jantoscik Jarocki Jaworski Jerz Jezierski Jonas Kaczmarz Kadziolka Kalisty Kantor Karsnicki Kisielowicz Kitel Kloska Knapik Kobyla Kokoszka Komor Komorowski Kondoszek Konieczny Kosalkowicz Kosowski Kozierski Krawczyk Krulik Krzepicki Kubacki Kucharzyk Kuchcik Kudla Kupnicki Kutka Lach Lech Loiek Luchowski Lucki Ludwiczek Lugiewka Lupa Lupka Machelka Macyk Madej Magonski Maiczyk Majchrzyk Malczenski Malesa Malinowski Malolepszy Marianik Mielczarczyk Mielcarzyk Mlynarz Modrzewski Molitor Motloszek Mrozowski Mystek Nabialek Niedzielski Nosek Nowacki Ogrodnik Olinski Oraczowski Pacanek Pacholek Pacosik Paczek Paduszczyk Parlak Pasternaczek Pastkowski Pawlik Pierzak Pietrowski Pietrusiowski Pilatowski Plascyk Plucinski Pluta Podborny Pokorski Politanski Popor Praszal Przerebski Ptak Rachwal Rak Raskowski Rector Redzinski Rogaczowski Rokitka Rychlicki Rynczak Sczepocki Sczuka Sewerinek Seynicz Siedliosek Siemaszczyk Siewierzynski Sikorka Sinski Skorupa Skrzebny Skrzypczyk Smusczyk Sobaczek Sobak Sobora Sokulowicz Sorgit Soscyk Sowa Sprycha Spryska Sukiennik Sumski Stala Strumillo Struski Strzelec Strzemocki Surlicz Swieborzowicz Swierczinski Symala Szymajczyk Szymala Tasarczyk Tassarz Terek Tkacz Tomcuk Tomczak Tonderczyk Trebicki Trzebicki Tymowski Tyrek Ucieklo Ujma Urbanik Walewic Walkowicz Walwerowicz Warkorc Wcieklik Wcis Weloch Wiecorek Witkowski Woiakowski Woropay Woycik Woynarowski Wrona Wyra Zaiaczkowski Zalesny Zawalidroga Zawiska Zdrowski Ziawiony Zielinski Zmora Zmorzyna Zubrzycki Zyznik Zyzno

Dabrowczyzna, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Dabrowka - Prussia (see town: Penchowo)

Dabrowka, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Dabrowka, Swiecie - Prussia (cemetery)
(location N 53°29′ E 18°19′)

Bannemann Bottcher Cieciora Cymanowski Delewski Draszanowski Gajkowski Gehrmann Glazo Golunski Gorecki Kannabey Kawka Komin Koss Kuchta Kurek Lewicki Makila Rozkwitalski Tysarczyk Wardyn Zawadzki Zblewski

Dabryliszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Dailidy, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Dalastowice - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°18′ E 21°2′)

Dambrowa, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Danczypol, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°49′ E 23°34′)

Danilowce, Jezierna, Eastern Galicia (1780- 1850)

Andrus Aronski Audykowski Bartosz Bednarz Borowicz Bruniszewski Brzytwa Bukowski Casprzynski Chruszcz Czereda Czernichowski Czernij Czerny Derewniany Dobrzynski Dylowy Frankiewicz Frydlewski Gierczynski Gierz Grela Gryszpan Grzycki Indicki Indzicki Jedrzejowski Kabat Kaganowski Kasprzynski Kohut Korzeniewski Konarski Koszecki Kozolupski Krysiuk Krzemien Kulik Kuszpiel Kurdziel Kurowski Kuzlik Leszkow Lissowski Ludwin Marczuk Markowski Matuszewski Mazurkiewicz Odziomek Pankiewicz Piciura Piekny Pirug Piwowar Pizura Pluzykiewicz Pogorzaly Pukiel Pytkas Romankiewicz Rudnicki Skrabinski Sochacki Stadnik Stalowski Starak Stonoga Strzelbicki Suchecki Suszko Swiadkiewicz Swiecicki Swietkiewicz Swizy Szalewski Szary Sznayder Szpitalny Szumianski Tymoniewicz Walus Werchracki Wierzbicki Wyspianski Wyszynski Zacharczuk Zajaczkowski Zareba Zawalny

Daniszewo, Plock - Russia

Archutowski Babecki Baczkowski Bartosiewicz Bogdan Borzewski Brudzinski Chrostkiewicz Cieslak Czachowski Czarnecki Dasiewicz Grabarczyk Graczyk Graczykowski Jadamiak Jaszczak Jeziak Jankowski Jedrzejewski Jozwiak Kadasiewicz Kakol Kaszubski Kazmierczak Kochanski Kocimski Kondracki Krajewski Kwiatkowski Machacki Machnowski Makarewicz Maruszewski Matusiak Matrynowski Mikolajczyk Myslinski Natkowski Niedzialkowski Oswiecienki Piotrowski Pokorski Rosa Rayczak Ryglewicz Sidwienski Smardzewski Sobocinki Stasiak Stefaniak Szawlowski Szczesny Szymanski Wodzienski Worowski Wronka Zakrzewski

Daniszyn, Kalisz - Prussia

Bialoblocki Bielawny Bukowski Cegla Droszcz Duczmal Dudziak Fabis Galecki Gmur Gmurczewski Ibron Janicki Kalka Kindler Kochaniak Lisik Litwin Majorowicz Minta Niewitecki Pytlik Ruda Sek Skowronek Swiatek Szufla Torz Wiertalak Zaradny Zimny Zmyslony Zybala

Daniuny, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Dankow, Konin - Russia (see town: Zlotkow)

Dapiszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Darachow, Trembowla - Galicia

Bielecki Blaszczyszyn Blicharski Hajdasz Kajdasz Klapouchy Kureczka Maryjowski Michocki Missa Nyczyk Pawlicki Puchalski Skibinski Sosulski Trudzik Wolowicz Wozny

Darow - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Daszkance, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Daszkiewicze, Grodno - Russia

Hutko Kniha Sawicki

Daugi, Troki - Litunania
(includes towns: Andrunce, Arciuny, Buda, Czyzuny, Daszkance, Dobrowola, Dworczany, Bychowczyszki, Gieydukany, Giry, Gryciuny, Gudzie, Karliszki, Kazimierzowo, Konczany, Koniuchy, Michalowo, Podawgi, Podgile, Podmlynek, Popiszki, , Rokacie , Rokotany, Rymiance, Sakance, Skobejki, Slawienciszki, Szuszczekolnie, Uzukolnie, Wieciuny, Wingielance, Zascianek Woznica, Wiezancy, Woykontany, Zelniewicze, Zwirgzdany)

Adamowicz Adzietowicz Alexun Alukonis Bakszi Alexandrowicz Andrzejewski Antkowski Arbaczewski Balakiewicz Balciun Balkus Balukonis Bankowski Batalion Bazarewicz Bernatowicz Bialkowski Bielecki Bingiel Blanc Bobolewski Bohdzio Borkowski Borowik Branicki Bronicki Burnejko Burynski Chilimon Chmielewski Chodykin Chodziewicz Ciunis Czarniewski Czasnulewicz Czeczot Czenko Czeykus Daniewicz Damulewicz Daraskiewicz Degiescio Dobkiewicz Dobrowolski Dobrzynski Dopkiewicz Dowgird Duda Dudanic Dulis Durgilewicz Dusiewicz Duszewicz Dyksa Dyrsa Gecewicz Fedorowicz Fiedorowicz Fronckus Gawialis Gedra Glebocki Grazewicz Gremba Grygonis Gryszko Gutowski Herman Holubowicz Hryszkiewicz Humbras Jabloniewski Jankowski Janowicz Januszewski Jermulowicz Jarulewicz Jasiewicz Jasowicz Jeworowski Jonio Jonis Jurewicz Jurgilewicz Juszkiewicz Kamendul Kapcewicz Karlowicz Kasiulin Kejro Kejrys Kiarsys Kilczewski Kirklewski Klimowicz Klusewicz Kochanski Komendul Korkuc Korzecki Kotlowski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Krysiukiewicz Krysiulewicz Kukielewicz Kulikowski Laniewski Lebioda Lenkiewicz Lepieszko Linkiewicz Lewkiewicz Lewonowicz Lubkiewicz Luczynski Lupkiewicz Mackiewicz Maczonis Malinowski Mankowski Markowski Matulewicz Mazewicz Michaylonis Mikucinis Mila Moldan Mozolewski Nanartowicz Narkiewicz Naruszewicz Narwit Natakiwicz Niedzwiedzki Niewiera Noniewicz Orlowski Owsiany Palecki Paleniuk Paszkiewicz Patynski Pietrowski Piotrowski Platukis Pliskiewicz Plytnik Pocialis Poduchiewicz Pomprzycki Porajecki Potocki Pozniak Puzan Raczkowski Raudonis Rejnio Romejko Rondomanski Ruckiewicz Rusiecki Rusin Rutkowski Rybaczewski Sabacis Sabaj Sabatis Sajetowski Sejlus Siatkiewicz Sidorowicz Siewielewicz Sikorski Skarzynski Skidziewicz Sklut Skobejcio Skwirski Smolski Snarski Sokolowski Solodkiewicz Solotkiewicz Soroczynski Stacewicz Stumbris Sudwoj Susmar Swirski Szczyglinski Szerko Szmigielski Szydlewski Szylal Szylanski Szymkiewicz Szytanski Tamulis Tamulewicz Tankiewicz Tanski Tarasiewicz Tatulis Trocki Trunc Trybendis Trybendz Turowski Wadejko Wasilewski Waskiewicz Werweczko Wienicki Witkowski Wojtkiewicz Wolski Wosczylo Woysiat Zacharewicz Zarnowski Zawadzki Zebra Zelnio Zencewicz Ziminski Zmitrowicz Zuromski Zwirgdan Zybinski Zylinski

Daugielany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Daukszygol - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Pakruojo)

Dawgudziszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Dawidkowice - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Deba - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Debe, Kalisz - Russia

Banaszak Basior Bonczkiewicz Brodzinski Bryla Burchacki Cegielski Cierlaczyk Czechowski Derwich Domagalik Domagalski Dominiak Droszewski Dutkiewicz Dzioda Ignaczak Jakubowski Janicki Jaroma Jata Jerzak Kalarzynski Kalinowski Kaluzny Karbowiak Karolak Karpisiewicz Kelerski Klimek Kolodziejczak Koniak Kopczyk Kowalinski Krolza Kruczkowski Kurzaj Kurzajczyk Kurzawa Kus Kuzniacki Kwiatkowski Lebioda Majda Malanowski Malinowski Malinski Maloletni Marciniak Marczak Marczynski Marszalkowski Mazer Michalski Migdalski Mikolajczyk Mlynarczyk Morawinski Muchaderski Nadolski Nawrotkiewicz Niedzialkiewicz Nogaj Nowak Orbyniak Ordyniak Pakula Paprocki Pasik Piechota Pilarski Poniatowski Prusinowski Ptaszkiewicz Ratajczyk Remplewicz Rokicki Rosa Rosinski Rozanski Seroda Skrzypczak Sobczak Sojka Stanislawski Suchecki Tarnowski Tasarek Tomaszewski Walczak Witczak Zawada Zgarda Zuchoski

Debesy - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Debina, Kolo - Russia (1810-1874) (see town: Chelmno)

Debno - Galicia (see town: Nowy Targ) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°28′0″ E 20°12′30″)

Debno, Przemysl - Galicia

Baczynski Banas Biela Brek Broda Chomicz Czereb Dudko Dudrowicz Dumanski Gajda Gardyan Gladyk Gogol Goluha Hawrylec Hojto Holczak Horoszko Jakubiec Jarosz Jarzynski Jasiec Joniec Kaczka Klupczak Kmiec Kniaziewicz Kominko Korszniak Kozak Machno Maruszak Mazur Nabrzezni Niedzwiec Niedziwedz Pisarczyk Piwcio Piwko Popowicz Przewoznik Pycko Rzepko Sobaszko Sowik Sroka Staszko Sysz Szengier Szynger Tkaczyk Tysz Wanat Zien

Debogora, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Debowiec, Jaslo - Galicia -- Photo1 Photo2

Bajer Bara Biesiadzki Bil Bobola Bochenek Bragiel Budziak Burda Byczek Chochol Chocholek Cibuszowski Cichon Cwik Czaja Czajka Czerkiewicz Czyzowicz Dabrowski Debski Drewniak Dykas Dziedzic Falat Firszt Furmankiewicz Gawron Gnot Jedlinski Jodlowski Jurasz Jurus Kawa Klimek Konopka Kostyr Krakos Krupa Kuchaja Kudla Kurcz Lepak Lewicki Lowicki Lytkiewicz Marek Mastej Meska Michnal Miller Misiolek Misiolkowski Mlicki Nadarzynski Pachana Pankiewicz Pepera Potera Pykosz Redych Rucinski Rzonca Setlak Sikora Skicki Stec Strzelec Szubarga Watulewicz Wisniowski Witkowski Wodenski Wojtiuk Zawadzki Zawisza Ziomber Zola Zoladz Zwierzynski Zydek Zytkowicz

Debowiec, Jaslo - Galicia (1746-1774)

Adamski Bajowski Balicki Banicki Bialaszkowic Biel Biesiada Braglowicz Brey Bubniak Cesarz Chocholek Chodacki Cichosz Cienkowicz Cioper Cygan Cyranowicz Czapranowicz Czarnik Czocher Czubek Deren Dereniewicz Dikasz Doborowski Duras Dykas Faryzajczyk Filipowicz Fredrikowicz Fundakowski Furman Gliwa Glowacki Gniady Grochowski Gruszczynski Hebdowski Hochanowski Hocholek Jasinski Jastrzab Jedlenski Jendrychowski Jurkowiecki Kalinka Kasprzyk Kieltyka Kilarowicz Klimkowicz Kmiecik Kocur Kolodziejczyk Konopka Kordas Kozlowski Kurowski Kusnierczyk Kwiatkowicz Larym Lechowicz Lenartowicz Lepak Liberka Libuszowski Lignarski Lissowski Lonicki Lopatkiewicz Luzar Machalski Maczuga Marek Marszalek Mastej Michnal Mierzanowski Mika Mikus Misialek Mysliwiec Nadarzynski Niemiec Nirbach Nowacki Ochota Ornalik Orzechowski Osika Ostrowski Oszczedtowicz Paluch Panek Pechyrski Pekalski Pelcarowicz Piatkiewicz Pikosz Poplawski Praszek Przybylowicz Pulgroszek Pykosz Ropa Rudkowski Ryndza Ryznerski Rzadza Sagan Serwonski Setmajor Skaluba Skibinski Skicki Skocki Slawinski Sochacki Sronowicz Stefanik Stygar Styrkowicz Swierzowicz Szafir Szostak Szubarga Trygarowicz Trzeciak Trznadel Udamowicz Ulanski Watulewicz Wenc Wencik Wielgosz Wiesniak Wietecha Wodynski Woytonik Wrona Wygonik Wysocki Zagorski Zawislak Zawisza Zurakowski Zych Zytkiewicz

Debowka - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Debowo (Dembowo), Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) --Town Info
(location: N 53°36′47″ E 22°56′17″)

Debsk, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°42′ E 19°49′)

Deby Szlacheckie, Konin - Russia

Adamczak Andrzejak Ankiewicz Arlaczynski Badonski Baginski Balcerzak Banasiak Banecki Baranowski Bartczak Bejma Biegniewski Blochowicz Buczkowski Bugajski Burchot Burdzinski Burzynski Ceglarski Chojnacki Cichowski Ciekuszewski Cieslak Ciminski Czekala Czekalski Czarniecki Czerwinski Derda Dreslerski Dzieciolowski Florkowski Frankowski Frontczak Frydrich Galon Gelert Gembczynski Gembka Golembski Golon Goralski Gorzkiewicz Gostynski Grabowski Gruberski Grzebielucha Henclewski Hrams Hyntz Izbinski Jankowski Jablonski Jarecki Jastrzebski Jaszczak Jeziorski Jozefowicz Kaczmarek Kajewa Kampanowski Kapanowski Kapuscinski Kesicki Klaper Kleczkowski Knyspel Kochanski Kolodziejczyk Komorowski Kopczynski Korytoski Kosinski Kotecki Kowalewski Kowalski Krantz Krawczynski Krolak Kruger Krystera Krzyzanski Kucharski Kujawa Kukulka Kupiszewski Kurantkiewicz Kurkowski Kwiatkowski Lambrecht Lapinski Lewandowski Lewinski Luszczewski Machalewski Madrzak Malecki Malinowski Matuszewski Mejsner Michalski Michalak Mogilinski Musial Nadolny Nawrocki NowackiOcalewski Ogrodowczyk Okupnik Olejniczak Olkiewicz Orsztynowicz Osinski Ozimina Papecki Paradzinski Parecki Pawlak Piatek Piekarski Pietrowski Pietrzak Pilarczak Piotrowski Piprowski Plachecki Pochylski Pomorski Poteralski Pszczolinski Puchalski Raczkowski Rosicki Rosinski Rossyn Rychlewski Rynarzeski Sampolinski Sedecki Siarkowski Siewierski Siwinski Skapski Skoczynski Skorzewski Slabiszewski Slodkiewicz Smolarek Sobanski Sochacki Sowinski Starosta Stasinski Swedrowski Swiatczak Swirczynski Szafranski Szczesiak Szczytkowski Szewczykowski Szmajdzinski Szmigielski Szramkowski Szwalderwach Szymanski Taflinski Toczynski Tomicki Trzcinski Turowski Walczak Warszewski Waszak Wawrzynczak Wawrzyniak Wejer Wisniewski Wesolowski Wieczorkiewicz Witowski Wiza Wlodarczyk Wypijewski Zawadzki Zeznik Ziolkowski Zyzynski

Deby Szlacheckie, Konin - Russia

Baczynski Badena Baginski Barankiewicz Barczynski Bogdanowicz Bojkowski Borkowski Budzinski Busse Czekalski Durzynski Florkowski Frankowski Godzich Golembiewski Golon Gorolski Gorzkiewicz Grams Indruszczak Izbinski Kalina Kanczurski Koczorski Kosinski Olejnicki Paczesny Piekarski Potyralski Siarkowski Sobanski Sowinski Starosta Stryparski Tomczyk

Demamerycz - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Dereniowka, Trembowla - Galicia (see town: Trembowla)

Derewiance, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Derzow, Galicia (1680- 1780) (see town: Rozdol)

Desznica - Galicia
(location: N 49.567° E 21.483° / elevation: 430 m)

Babczak Bohaczyk Borys Chopiak Cirkot Ciupak Czajkowski Czmiel Czulyk Dragan Dylyn Dziadyk Fedak Galajda Herbut Holda Jurkowski Kaczmarczyk Kostiak Kowal Lewicki Lopicz Nazarik Nester Pawlak Pirozek Poliwka Reszetarz Senkowicz Skuba Smerkanycz Smoley Sosenko Szczerba Szczurko Tyrpak Zirkacz

Dewajniszki, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Saja

Deweyniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Dewindonie, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

DieveniskiIu - Lithuania / Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Dluga Wies, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Adamiak Beym Bialas Bieganski Bley Bochman Bojarski Brynski Cybulski Czapski Dlugoleski Drajer Fux Garczynski Glowczynski Gonczynski Gralinski Grosman Haber Heyn Iwaszkiewicz Janiak Jarzebski Jasny Jezierski Kac Kaliczynski Kamorski Karczmarczyk Klinger Kolowrotkiewicz Komorski Kotanowski Kozlinski Kubiak Kucharski Kwiatkowski Labecki Latalski Lisiecki Lizarowicz Maciejewski Majerowski Marciniak Matkowski Mazurowski Michalak Mlodak Moczulski Nawrotkiewicz Nowacki Nurkowski Pacholczyk Pilarz Piotrowski Rozalinski Rozdzialowski Rozniak Rydrych Siminski Siwczak Smieszniak Sowinski Szafranski Szkudlarek Szmitt Sztum Sztyfler Szymczak Tarka Uzarowicz Wasicki Wilczynski Wolnowski Zielezinski

Dlugie, Trembowla - Galicia (see town: Trembowla)

Dlugie - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918)(see town: Sanok)

Dlugie - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Dlugoleka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°16′ E 22°47′)

Dlugosiodlo, Ostrow - Russia

Ambroziak Ammer Andryszczyk Arbaszewski Balinski Banaszek Bardyszewski Bartosek Bednarski Berdynski Blaszczyk Blatowicz Bloch Bogucki Borecki Breynak Brzostek Buczynski Budny Bulatowicz Burgraf Celner Chlubicki Choromanski Choszczyk Chrostek Chrustowski Chrzczanowski Chrzczonowski Cichowski Ciecierski Cieslik Ciolek Czapski Czarnecki Czerwinski Deptula Dlugolecki Dobrowolski Dolega Dolegoski Dominowski Domzalski Dorocki Drazek Drzewoski Dudewicz Dudzienski Dyl Dymerzki Dziel Dziewienski Fijalkowski Figura Frankowski Flora Garbacz Gasieski Gasiewski Gilicki Glowacki Gniazdowski Godlewski Golembiewski Goscieniec Gosiewski Gosk Grabowski Grosik Gruszczynski Gryczon Hach Hube Iwanski Jablecki Jagiello Jagielski Jakubowski Jamiolkowski Janczewski Janiszewski Jankowski Jarka Jastrzebski Jaworski Jechna Jesionek Jesionowski Kacki Kaczenski Kaczynski Kamieniecki Kandyba Kapczenski Karamuz Karczewski Karczmarczyk Kawecki Kayzer Kazan Kendzierski Kietlinski Kisielewski Kietlinski Kleczkowski Klenski Knyszewski Kobialka Koczara Kolodzieczyk Konaszewski Kowalczyk Kot Kotowski Kozan Kraska Kruk Krzepicki Krzykowski Ksiazek Kukielski Kulesza Kulikowski Kunkiel Kurpienski Kuziak Kwiatkowski Lachacki Laska Lasocki Lazarecki Lewandowski Lipka Lomot Machnowski Maciejewski Majewski Maksiak Malaszek Manowski Marcinkowski Markienski Markowski Mataszek Matusiak Mech Melijon Melion Mierzejewski Milek Milewski Moczydlowski Mosakowski Mostowski Mroz Nagrabski Nasiadka Niedzwiedzki Nisio Nodzewski Nozewski Nowicki Offmanski Olszewik Orlowski Pakiela Palubienski Pawlik Pedzich Piekarski Pawlak Pawlowski Piascienski Piorkowski Piwek Plinski Podeszfa Podeszwina Poniffer Prusienski Prusik Puchalski Pych Radzinski Radzki Rebowski Regula Reluga Rembowski Roicki Romanowski Rosienski Rosinski Rostek Rudnicki Rutkowski Samselski Samuta Sepczynski Sepkowski Seweryniak Sitek Skladanek Skarzynski Skowronski Skrzecz Skrzydlak Smogorzewski Sobolewski Sobota Sobucinski Solenski Staniszewski Stepnieski Stolarski Subda Suchecki Swierczewski Swiezek Szczechura Szczurek Szczesny Szklarski Szlubowski Szreyder Strzegocki Sztertz Szulkowski Szwarc Szymanski TajmajerTanski Teklenski Telechowski Teofilak Tokarski Tomczak Trela Tretowski Truskolaski Tryniszewski Turowski Tworek Wagner Walax Wiatrakowski Widmanski Wieczorek Wilinski Winogrodzki Wiska Wisniewski Wiszowaty Witkowski Wojcik Wojzbun Wolff Wolyniec Woyakowski Woycik Wyrzykowski Woyzbun Zabik Zajac Zaleski Zamojski Zapisek Zawadzki Zdunek Zelczynski Zelezynski Zewald Zielinski Zimka Zwierzynski Zyra

Dlutowo, Mlawa - Russia
(location: N 53°11′24″ E 19°57′9″)

(includes towns: Adamowo, Nick, Straszewo, Wronka, Zdrojek)

Baginski Bartkowski Brelewicz Bulkowski Chmielewski Dylengowski Gronczewski Iwanski Jablonowski Jarzynka Kempski Kolapienski Krekorowski Laskowski Lewandowski Liberadzki Margalski Mendalka Mostowicz Netzel Panek Podgorski Prusak Radzimski Rychcik Sobocinski Staniszewski Stecki Suwalski Szczepanski Szmit Truszkowski Wierzbicki Wilenski Wisniewski Wojewski

Dlutowo, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Kamienica)

Dluzek - Polish Kingdom (1730-1750) (see town: Zbaraz)

Dmuchawiec, Brzezany - Galicia (see town: Kozlow)

Dobczyce, Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow)

Dobiesławitz (Dobiesławice) - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo) -- Town Info

Dobieszewko (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Dobieszewo (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)(see town: Chwaliszewo)

Dobkiszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Dobrcz , Bydgoszcz - Prussia

(includec towns: Baumgart, Zoledowo, Goldmark, Hochenhausen, Karczemka, Karlhof, Karolewo, Klarheim, Kusowo, Linowiec, Nekla, Magdalenowo, Maksimilianowo , Ober Gondes, Ostrow , Paulinen, Stronnau/ Stronno, Wluki, Wudzyn, Wudzynek, Zdroje)

Abraham Benzin Bohm Burzynski Czackowski Deranek Duffka Druzinski Dymarkowski Falk frase Gajdowski Georg Gerth Goncerzewicz Gorlewski Grabowski Gralewski Grubski Gurski Helmen Heppner Hoppe Klarkowski Klettke Klodowski Koller Kortas Kostrzewski Kowalkowski Kruze Kubera Kurowski Kwiatkowski Lowin Neidull Niemczewski Osmanski Plath Plotnici Pomianowski Rutz Schumann Skibowski Stockmann Szatkowski Szuminski Teske Topolinski Tuleja Wolny Zander Zaske Zydlewski

Dobromil - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Dobron, Lodz - Russia

Albrych Algier Ay Bay Budzyniak Byczkowski Dolewa Dratwa Frajer Gaizder Gesik Goruchta Hachutka Hochman Kielma Kiemlak Kloda Knapik Partyka Pewny Pierdolak Ray Rych Sent Szterbut Szulc Wider Zayda

Dobrosolowo, Konin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°21′ E 18°5′)
(includes towns: Anielewo, Nowa Wies)

Banaszak Bednarkiewicz Begier Bielecki Blejwas Bojarski Budner Buszka Chikier Chojnacki Cieply Domzak Dudek Duszynski Dybikowski Dzwoniarski Etner Falbogoski Forycki Fryza Fulbogoski Gaca Giszter Glowacki Goranowski Goszczynski Graczyk Grochowiak Grzechowiak Grzechowski Grzelak Gutowski Hait Herman Hes Hikier Holas Janyszek Jaraczewski Kaluzny Kaminski Kapela Karpinski Kierzek Klat Kliminkiewicz Knerek Kokotowski Konecki Kudelski Kudlewski Kuminkiewicz Lagocki Lagodzinski Lawkys Luczak Lysiak Margajczyk Mazgajczyk Medynski Meszczynski Mnich Moralewski Nowacki Okonowski Osada Osowicz Piglowski Pliszkiewicz Pogorzelski Polinski Prudelski Prusinowski Ratajczyk Rewers Ruszkowski Rzepecki Rzepka Sarna Sliwczynski Slomkowski Sobczak Starczewski Stranc Szulkowski Waczynski Wedzicki Welnicki Wenda Wert Wieniecki Wolkowski Woskowiak Wydra Wygladalski Zastawa Zbyszewski

Dobrowola, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Dobrzyn (by Vistula) -- Russia

Alex Arendt Aux Belke Berger Bodach Boran Daase Dause Deske Dyll Ede Eggert Erdman Fengler Fenski Fox Gelmann Gisbrecht Golembiewski Grabo Gramsa Grossman Harbart Hartyg Hefs Hein Hoff Hoffman Huse Jaworski Jobs Kleist Klement Klepatz Kloster Krynke Lau Liedke Litke Litter Luks Maaser Malek Manke Mantz Mauser Muller Ott Posiadlo Proch Puratt Pyszke Ratz Rode Roggenbach Rynaz Schmalter Schroeder Stefani Stenke Strunk Sychan Szafryk Sztym Thiel Ulrych Witkowski Zafft Zander Zemroch Zimmerman Zinn

Dobrzyniowka, Podlasie -- Russia (see town: Korycin) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°21′43″ E 23°4′36″)

Dobsk - Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Dolina - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Dolina, Tarnopol - Galicia

Antonowicz Ardanski Baranowski Berezowski Bielawski Bilik Bolechowski Chmielowski Cymbalisten Czajkowski Czekanski Czerniuski Dobrzanski Drozdowski Dumanski Dzierzanowski Dzwonkowski Fabierowski Fedorowicz Fialkowski GesickiGnatkowski Golebiowski Grabowski Greniow Gultman Haivel Hek Helich Hilscher Horbowy Huttman Jarosiewicz Kabler Kamodzinski Karbowski Karlicki Knydliczka Kochanski Komanczukiewicz Kostecki Kostrzynski Krahl Krassowski Kuczynski Kullman Lachowicz Laskiewicz Laskowski Lassota Leib Leskiewicz Loret Losinski Lubacki Lubaczewski Majchrowicz Maluszycki Matkiewicz Maysner Mikulski Milejewicz Mlodnicki Nawalski Niezabitowski Obirek Ogonski Ordanski Ozgowicz Palczynski Pasterski Pawlowski Petryczuk Piotrowski Podgurski Pogonowski Ponarski Pondelik Popowicz Pydich Romanczukiewicz Rozniatowski Rysznioski SawickiSchir Schontag Serwacki Siekirski Sieniewicz Soczyk Solinski Soroczynski Stasiukiewicz Stehel Stepnik Strasser Strutynski Szadurski Szafraniec Szendach Sztylinski Tomasiewicz Trojanowski Waynerowicz Werner Wilczakowski Wisniowski Wolkowicki Zakrzewski Zborowski Zmurkiewicz Zurakowski

Dolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1620 - 1630)

Andrewicz Andrulik Andziel Arabus Arelczyk Awritko Bachor Bachurcyk Baczewski Baiko Baran Baranowski Bednarczyk Bednarko Bialosuknia Bialowczy Biecio Bielasko Bieryk Bogdan Bogdanik Bohdanowicz Boltruk Bonio Borkowski Boruczik Briesko Brodzik Bucko Budela Budnik Chodorko Chromko Chwiedor Chwieduczek Ciebierak Cyrulik Czekanski Czeley Czemialczik Czernicki Cziesielski Dakiewicz Dankielowic Dobczik Doktorczyk Dorosko Doroszko Doux Doyxo Drabinski Dubik Duchnowski Dukiel Dupinski Dziemianik Dzierzanowski Garbaty Gawelec Glinka Godlesski-Koscicz Godlewski Golenczuk Gomolka Grabowski Gradzki Gruzdzio Grygiel Grzymowski Haiducek Hawrylko Horodziej Hurya Iwanczyk Jablonski Jakubczik Januszczyk Jeroma Jeromczyk Jodecik Jodzik Jurgieluk Jurko Kacanuk Kaczanuk Kadzik Kaftan Kalinowski Karpieczuk Karzel Kawalko Kielza Kiewlis Kiszka Kluczik Kniatczuk Kolesniczek Kolpaczik Komosa Komosik Konopka Konoza Koraluk Kosiorczyk Kosiorko Koszan Kramkowski Kruczek Krziwy Krzywdzik Kucharz Kuczynski Kufel Kulesza Kumelski Kuncewicz Kurylo Laskownik Lawrowicz Lenarczyk Lesko Liberaczki Lis Liszko Litwinko Lotwin Lowiaczyk Mankowski Maretko Markowicz Mazur Michalkowicz Mikielczyk Mikolajczyk Mikucki Milewski Miskiewicz Moczik Mokry Molodzieiczik Moniuszko Mudryk Narumnik Naumowicz Niedbala Niemieszko Nienarcik Odoj Odulik Olchwiercich Oleczno Olexiejko Ondruczek Oraszko Orbic Orbyk Orik Osmieniuk Ostapek Ostapiczko Pareyko Parycko Pawelczyk Pawlowic Peski Pesky Philipczik Piechowicz Piekarz Piekielko Pielkiewicz Pietkiewicz Pietraszko Piotraczik Piwowar Pniewski Pocieralik Pogorzelski Popielczyk Prus Prusik Psibaba Pukiel Pultorak Radowiecki Repka Risko Riskowic Risksic Rogala Romanczuk Rusnicki Rutkowski Rykaczyk Salwon Sarafinczyk Sczelaniuk Sedziuk Sieczik Siekierski Siemionko Sienkiewicz Skolik Skrobielczuk Skroczki Smoleniuk Smolik Smugorowiec Spodziencuk Sternik Supronik Surmat Swidrug Swiechar Symanczuk Symanczyk Szaralczyk Szczepanczuk Szelaczka Szymanczyk Tarasik Tatarczuk Tenkielewicz Tokarczuk Tomkieleniuk Tyborowski Urbanowicz Uryan Waskietuk Wilk Wissowaty Wlewka Wolowicz Woroniecki Wroblik Wrocenski Wroczewski Wroczynski Wygonowski Zalesczik Zaleski Zdun Zmilniuk Zolciak

Dolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744)
(includes towns: Burnicze (Gurnicze), Dzieciolowo, Gurnicze (Burnicze), Jaciwierz Wielka, Jacwiesz Mala, Jadeszki, Jaglowo, Jaswily, Jaziewo, Jesionowo, Karpowicze, Kopytkowo, Mikicin, Mociesze, Moniuszki, Mukowozy, Olszanka, Polkowo (Pulkowo), Pulkowo (Polkowo), Smogorowka, Wrocenie, Zabiele)

Alicki Andruka Andrzelczyk Araczy Baciuk Barszczewski Bayka Baykowski Bialogrzywka Bialosuknia Bialozor Bielenkiewicz Bielski Bierc Blazejewicz Bobrowski Bochenko Bonarzewski Borowski Bronakiewicz Bronaszewicz Bruzgo Bucho Bucko Budzko Bujnicki Bukowski Burski Chata Chilinski Chimowicz Chmielewski Chodorowski Chreptowicz Chudziuk Chwiecko Cichotka Cieblo Ciochawski Cwiklicz Cymbalista Czaplinski Czaykowski Czerwienski Czybulczyk Dankowski Dapsffer Debinski Dec Deszknielewicz Dolhin Domanowicz Douxa Dziemiszewski Dzieniuk Dzieszko Dzimida Eliaszowicz Esmont Eysmont Faber Fiedorowicz Gieldowski Gierda Glembocki Glodz Glowacki Goldapa Gorski Grabowy Graczewski Grochowski Grodzki Gruzczewski Grygielko Grygier Grymza Gryzewski Haracz Hira Horoszko Hryniewicki Hryskiewicz Hyra Iwanczuk Iwanicki Izydor Jablonski Jachimowicz Jankowski Janowicz Januc Jaworowski Jaworski Joka Jorgiewicz Joskiewicz Judicki Judycki Jurczeniuk Jurgiel Kaczynski Kalinowski Kamienski Kapusta Karczewski Kardasz Karowski Karpienski Karpowicz Karwowski Kawaldo Kazimierowicz Kiernikuc Kisieluk Kislo Kolenda Kolesinski Kolesnik Komosa Konoza Koszczuk Kozlowski Kramkowski Krasnoborzec Krawczyk Krukowski Kruza Krynicki Krzysztofik Kudelczyk Kuderka Kudrycki Kugiel Kukielka Kulikowski Kusnierz Kusnierzowicz Lachowski Lada Lancewicz Laskowski Lasota Lebiedzinski Lechowicz Lenarta Lenczewicz Lendarczyk Lewonczuk Lewuc Liewin Liewinczyk Litwin Litwinczyk Litwinko Lowczyk Maciejczyk Magnus Makarewicz Malaszewski Malecki Malinowski Maranczyk Marcinkiewicz Marczuk Masinski Mazuruk Michalowicz Michalowski Micielewicz Miernowski Miklaszewicz Misiewicz Mitrosz Moniuszko Mroz Mryszczuk Mukowoz Narewski Niescior Nimcikowicz Nowodworski Obuchowski Okulczyk Olechno Omanowski Omelanczyk Omelian Ondraka Orba Orbo Orchic Orlowski Oroszko Orzechowicz Orzechowski Osiecha Ostapowicz Ostrowski Oszbic Osztorp Owisko Owrukowienic Ozlanski Pachimczyk Pacuk Paprocki Pawelko Peda Pendziwoda Perkowski Piechotka Pieciul Piekut Pieskowski Pietkiewicz Pietraszewski Pietrolay Pilecki Plita Polkowski Pomianowski Popko Poplawski Pozniak Prodkowski Puciancuk Puciaty Pulkowski Pycz Ratkiewicz Rawa Repka Rogala Rogalski Rogowski Romanczuk Romanowski Roslanczyk Rossochacki Roszczuk Roszkowski Rozmiatowski Rupienski Rupinski Rutkowski Rybak Samoylowicz Sidor Siedlecki Siedorski Siemienczyk Siemion Sienkiewicz Sienko Sikorski Siwicki Skiscim Skrocki Skurski Slawinski Smok Snarski Sobolewski Sobota Sokolowski Sopoczynski Sredinski Stanislawski Stankiewicz Starzynski Stasielak Stelmaszczyk Sumski Swierbinski Swierzbienski Synkiewicz Szalilowski Szarkiewicz Szczepkowski Szczesny Szelenski Szerunt Szeszko Szkiladz Szklanka Szostak Szostakowski Szulewski Szumski Szymczyk Szypul Szypulski Taras Tatalaj Tomaszewski Topczewski Trochimowski Tur Turowski Tworkowski Ullewicz Uryanowicz Walewski Waluszki Wardziuk Waskiewicz Waszkiewicz Waszkuc Werpachowski Wieckowski Wielkowski Wiercioch- Wierzbicki Wilczek Wisniewski Wiszowaty Witkowski Wolkielewicz Wolowicz Wonotowicz Woytkielewicz Woznica Wroczynski Wroczynski-Mindzior Wroczynski-Wiercioch Wyszynski Zachodni Zareba Zarzecki Zatatal Zielinski Zienio Zolnierz Zuchowski Zuk Zychel

Dolitsowo, Goniady - Polish Kingdom (1750- 1780)

Bajkowski Bajkowski Bajkowski Bajkowski Bialosuknia Czajkowski Czaplinski Dabrowski Donowski Dudzinski Dzikorski Gawecki Glowacki Gradzki Gradzki Jablonski Jablonski Jasinski Jasulicz Jeleniewski Jeleniewski Jeleniewski Jeleniewski Judycki Kapica Kramkowski Kuczynski Kulikowski Lapinski Moniuszko Moniuszko Moniuszko Moniuszko Myslowski Oszterp Perkowski Peski Pietrykowski/Petrykowski Pisanka Pogorzelski Pomian Roszkowski Rutkowski Rutkowski Rutkowski Rutkowski Rutkowski Rutkowski Sikorski Tomaszewski Waskiewicz Wiswicki Wnorowski Wroczynski Wroczynski Wroczynski Wroczynski Wroczynski Wroczynski-Mindzior Wroczynski-Mindzior Wroczynski-Wiercioch

Dolny - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Dolny - Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Dolzanka - Galicia (see town: Tarnopol)

Domaniewice - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Domaslow, Kalisz - Prussia (1880-1888)

Bialek Domogala Fuhrmann Gafert Garbisch Glowik Gogol Grella Gruska Grzunka Harnis Hecht Helminski Ilski Iwan Jaskula Jokiel Kamienski Kania Kencok Kensok Kenzog Koschine Kowalski Kurzawa Lenort Lepski Menzel Mrosek Nowak Olenik Osienda Peukert Pietr Pietrus Pruskowski Pusz Puzi Razing Seifert Slotta Smolka Sobotta Staloch Stenzel Steuer Troska Trzeba Uzka WanzekWieczorek Wilk Woitas Wojtas Wolny Wrobel Zimny Zurawski

Dombie, Argenau - Prussia (civil records (1874-1900) (see town: Gniewkowo)

Dombken - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo)

Dombrowa - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Dombrowka - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Dominikowice - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°55′46″ E 18°48′59″)

Domoncie, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Donusze, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Dorofijowka, Toki - Galicia
(location: N 51.27° E 23.25°)

Chimij Kedziorski Komar Pozniak

Dorozniow, Brzezany - Galicia (1775-1790)

Dobrzanski Wielgosz Zarzycki Zielinski

\

Downary, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Dowboryszki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Dragebruch - Prussia (see town: Wielen)

Dragiszki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Drawsko - Prussia (see town: Wielen)

Drawno - Prussia
(location: N 53.216° E 15.75° / elevation: 77 m)

Holz Kruger

Drawsko - Prussia (see town: Wielen)

Drobin, Plock – Russia
(includes towns: Mogelnica, Psary)

Adamiewicz Adamski Baczewski Berdynski Bialecki Biegalski Bienkowski Bogdanski Borkowski Borzewski Braciszewski Brulinski Brzozowski Buchryn Chabowski Chelmicki Chojnacki Chrzanowski Ciarczynski Cywinski Debski Dobrosielski Dumanski Dworakowski Dzięgielewski Dziewanowski Fabrykiewicz Falacinski Falkowski Frymer Gajewski Galecki Garlicki GawronskiGburczyk Gierzynski Glodowski Goclawski Godlewski Golebiewski Goralski Gorczycki Gorzechowski Goscicki Goszczynski Gralak Gronczewski Gruszczynski Grzywaczewski Gutkowski Gwardzinski Henke Igielski Jackowski Janczewski Jankowski Jastrzebski Jezewski Jogier Kadecki Kaniszewski Karwowski Kawecki Kesicki Kleczkowski Konczewski Konicki Kopcinski Kowalski Kreps Krogulski Kruszewski Kryszak Kryszczynski Krzesinski Kupecki Kupniewski Kutermanski Kuzniewski Kwiatkowski Laskowski Lebkowski Lewandowski Listkowski Ludwikowski Lukasiewicz Machczynski Maliszewski Mankowski Matusiak Matuszewski Mlodzianowski Murchlewski Murkowski Myszynski Nadratowski Niedziarkowski Orlowski Orzechowski Osmanski Paczkowski Piechowski Pilat Pokrywinski Pomianowski Pruchinski Przeradzki Ptaszynski Rokicki Rolbiecki Roznowski Rudowski Rzeszotarski Sawicki Smolinski Sobieralski Sulkowski Swiechowicz Switalski Szachnowski Szatkowski Szczypecki Szelagowski Szeligowski Szukacz Szurff Szymanski Uczciwek Wardzinski Weresinski Wesolowski Wieclawski Witkowski Wlodarczyk Wroblewski Wojtowicz Zabolski Zaborowski Zgrzelewski Zielinski Zuchniewicz

Drochow, Kielce - Galica (see town: Chomentow)

Drogoszewo, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Drohiczyn, Drohiczyn - Polish Kingdom (1640-1700) (includes towns: Podlasie area, Volyn area)

Abramczyk Adamowski Andryszowski Apponowicz Banasik Berychowski Beydo Bialobrzeski Bialy Bielenski Biernacki Biszewski Blochy Blonski Bobowski Bobrownicki Boguszewski Boratynski Borychowski Borzyn Bremer Brodacki Brzeski Buczynski Bujalski Bukraba Bunczyk Butler Buyno Byszewski Bzowski Chadzynski Chechlowski Chelicki Chibowski Chmielewski Chometowski Chrzystoszowski Chybowski Ciechanowiecki Ciecierski Ciolek Cybulski Czapski Czarkowski Czarnocki Czerski Czolowanski Czubinski Dabrowa Dmowski Dobrogowski Dolega Dolygowski Donat Duszynski Dybowski Dzialaczek Dzwonkowski Frankowski Frojakowski Galecki Gieraltowski Glinka-Janczewski Gluchowski Gnatowski Godlewski Gogel Golaszewski Golynski Gostkowski Grotkowski Grzymala Gujski Gulinski Gutowski Halecki Harbo Horbaszewski Irzykowicz Iwanowski Iwaszczyk Jablonowski Jaczewski Jadamowski Jakubowski Janczot Jankowski Jarkowski Jaruzelski Jasinski Jaszczoly Jaszczott Jazwinski Jezewski Job Jordan Jurkowski Kalicki Kalinowski Kamienski Karnkowski Karski Kesik Ketlinski Klebowski Klembowski Klepacki Kobylinski Koc Koczerczyk Kolakowski Koronielski Korowicki Korplinski Korycinski Korzeniowski Kosieradzki Kosinski Kossowski Kozak Kozicki Kozieradzki Kozuchowski Krasnodebski Krynski Kuczenski Kuczynski Kudelski Kukawski Kunidlo Kutyski Lazowski Leczycki Leiszelinski Lempicki Leszczynski Libkowski Lipinski Lubiesza Lubikowski Lubowicki Luniewski Luzecki Maleszewski Malinowski Maniuszko Marczyk Markowski Meszkowski Mezynski Mianowski Mierzwinski Milkowski Mioduszewski Mleczko Moczulski Morze Morzkowski Murawski Nantowski Nasilowski Nieciecki Niemierka Niemirski Niemyski Niewiadomski Niewiarowski Nowosielski Oborski Obrapalski Obrepalski Oldakowski Oledzki Olszewski Opechowski Opolinski Orzel Orzeszko Osep Osinski Osmolski Ostrowski Ostynski Ozep Paczowski Padorewski Papinski Paprocki Pecherzyk Pekoslawski Pencherzyk Pienkowski Pietka Pilichowski Piotrowski Pliszka Pluta Pluta-Czarnocki Pniewski Pobikrowski Podgorski Podniesinski Podolski Pogorzelski Polan Poniatowski Poplawski Porzezinski Pradzewski Pratnicki Prostynski Pruszkowski Pruszynski Pruzinski Przesmycki Przygodzki Puchalski Putkowski Rafalik Ratynski Reklewski Rembiszewski Remiszewski Rozochacki Rozwadowski Rucienski Rudzki Rutkowski Rybaltowski Rytel Rzazewski Rzewuski Saczko Sapiocha Sarnacki Sawicki Sedzik Sieklucki Sikorski Skibniewski Skiwski Skolmowski Skorupka Skwierczynski Smoniewski Smorczewski Sobiczewski Sobieski Sobolewski Soszynski Stanski Stelagowski Strus Subonski Suchocki Suchodolski Swiderski Swiecki Swiniarski Szczawinski Szepietowski Szmurlo Szufranek Takiel Tarkowski Tchorznicki Tlumowski Toczycki Toczyski Tomczyk Trebicki Trimszewski Trojanowski Trzaska Trzcinski Turski Twarowski Tyminski Uscinski Uszynski Warda Wawrzynczyk Waz Wazynski Weglewski Wesiolowski Weyhelwart Wiercinski Wiktorowski Wilczewski Winski Wlodek Wodynski Wojewodzki Wolski Woytkowski Wroblewski Wrocinski Wrzoszek Wybranowski Wygonowski Wyrozebski Wyrzykowski Wyszomirski Wyszynski Xiazowski Xiezopolski Zabienski Zaboroski Zaiecznicki Zaleski Zaluski Zardecki Zareba Zarzecki Zaszczynski Zawadzki Zawisza Zdzitowiecki Zebrowski Zeleznicki Zemborski Zera Zeromski Zery Zlotkowski Zochowski Zolkowski Zukowski Zwarowski Zwierz

Drohobycz - Lviv , Galicia

Angielski Armbuster Babiak Bajer Balicki Balon Birmayer Blaisner Blaszkiewicz Boggia Borczyk Borowy Brendel Broda Brokl Bromowicz Bryskiewicz Brzyskiewicz Bulsa Cembrykiewicz Cengielski Chemisz Chlon Cielinski Ciesielski Cilinski Cimbrikiewicz Czajkowski Czemerys Czerwiecki Czupkiewicz Dabrowski Debczynski Derbis Diehl Diugiewicz Diukiewicz Dobrzeniecki Eller Emisberger Faluszczak Fogt Forowicz Fortuna Franuszkiewicz Fromel Geres Gilewicz Gilowski Gladowski Glogowski Grech Grabowiecki Grassinger Gruszkiewicz Gumienny Gutkowski Haas Haidler Hajdykiewicz Haraszkiewicz Helpa Hilinski Hoffner Holler Hryczalik Hubicki Huczynski Hulik Humman Idler Jakubowski Janocki Jurczyk Kaduk Kaminek Kapalko Kasperski Kasprzycki Kawecki Keller Kikiewicz Kirchner Kisel Kliegel Klosinski Kobierski Kobryn Kollman Korpak Kosmalewicz Kotek Kotowicz Krajewski Kruczkiewicz Kubrynowicz Kucharski Kulakowski Kurtasz Kwiecinski Lachowicz Lelicki Lewasz Lewicki Linder Lisowski Liszkiewicz Lobos Luczkow Lysinski Macieszkiewicz Majowski Malik Milan Minczura Misko Miskow Mroziński Mydlowicz Nakoneczny Neubecker Niedzielski Niemilowicz Niewiadomski Niznik Nowalicki Opryska Orlo Orzech Osiecki Osmakiewicz Pacholczyszyn Pankiewicz Pasikiewicz Peterman Piankowski Piatkowski Piechowicz Pieczko Pikel Pisulski Pisylski Popiel Poplawski Prokop Prosolowicz Pryslo Pulatkiewicz Ratajski Rathgeber Ratlinger Ratz Rees Reichert Ritter Romanowski Rozenblich Rozenbluh Rozwadowicz Rozwadowski Sadłowski Schwab Schwartz Seidl Serwatka Skrypska Skrzypek Slupski Smuczkiewicz Steicura Szczepanowicz Szczuplakiewicz Skoryna Sobolski Solary Solarz Spanier Staszewski Stich Strzemecki Suk Surowka Swirniak Switalski Swoboda Szeroky Szpakowski Szumowski Szuprowicz Szwabo Szwadczak Targowski Tarkowski Tatarski Tereszkiewicz Thurmann Todsauer Trybulski Trzaskowski Turkiewicz Wasylkiewicz Weidel Weidner Weixel Werle Wernstein Wesolowski Wierzbicki Wieser Winkler Wiznik Wojnarowicz Woitaszek Wojtowicz Wolanski Wozniak Wroblewski Zaiaczek Zalucki Zielonka Zimma Zimmer Zuber Zurawczyk

Drohobyczka - Galicia (see town: Dubiecko) -- Town Info -Website
(location: N 49°52′ E 22°21′; elevation: 77 m)

Drozdowo - Russia (see town: Krajkowo)

Druskie, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Druskieniki (Druskininkai) - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Druskienniki, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Rotnica)

Drwaly, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Drzycim - Prussia (cemetery)
(location N 53°30′48″ E 18°18′59″)

Andrearczyk Astewski Boluminski Brucki Bulicz Burandt Burdyn Byczkowski Chwarszczynski Ciara Cirsan Cyman Donarski Front Gaga Gerka Gliniecki Gretkowski Gulgowski Holc Hoszewski Juhl Jurczyk Kemski Kesik Kjorra Krause Kuffel Kunkiel Lahutt Lamparski Lekis Linder Lorenc Mackowski Miloch Mindikowski Najuch Nelka Niemirowski Olski Oplatkowski Osowicki Pastewski Pestka Plackowski Pocwiardowski Porowski Predela Pukrop Rytlewski Ryzop Samplawski Schmelter Schnuchel Schroder Skorubski Skrzypinski Smieszek Suchomski Swiderski Szeflinski Szranke Umlauf Wozniewski Wyrwicki

Dubiczy,, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Dubiecko - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°49′32″ E 22°23′24″)
(includes towns: Drohobyczka, Nienadowa, Przedmiescie)

Bacza Bahaj Bembenek Blahut Blotnicki Brys Bukowinski Chalizak Chomka Chruscicki Czajkowski Czerewko Daraz Dendura Donda Drociak Dudek Dziuba Feledziak Fudali Gaska Gergont Giergont Golimowski Golinski Gruszczynski Gruszecki Grzegorczak Janius Janowski Jarema Jasinicki Kapralski Kaszycki Kijanka Kluczak Kokitka Kolano Korbecki Krupa Kurasz Laszkiewicz Lem Lewicki Lewinski Lutynski Malawski Marczak Marek Marko Maszczak Motyl Och Owarzany Pajowski Pantola Petryk Pieczonka Pinda Polchlopek Potoczny Prokopski Prysztak Przybycien Pulczak Pustelnik Saprun Sembratowicz Seneczko Siokalo Skowronek Skrabut Sobal Sosnowski Staniszewski Strzelbicki Surowiecki Szewczyk Szumanski Szybiak Tarnowski Telega Teprowicz Terlecki Tkacz Toprowicz Turko Turnanski Wajda Winiarski Wozny Zatwarnicki Zurawski

Dublany, Galicia

Altman Bissinger Czernik Hafner Hagner Haman Fayn Feyl Focht Folsin Freyermuth Gabriel Glober Kelser Koestel Kolacz Kolb Konig Korcz Kostel Krassin Kreiss Kurz Liebler Liski Lisky Mangold Materna Moos Mosin Moss Pissinger Pitz Prosch Prosz Sacher Schey Schmitt Schneider Skowronski Spanier Stricher Szmidt Szulberger Turski Tress Tyrawski Uhl Weber Weidel Wolf

Dubniczki, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Dubniki, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Kiela

Duboklance, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)

Karszulis Luczynski

Dubrszcze, Brzezany – Galica (1775-1790)

Piechocki Rega Skoczylas Szpyrka

Dubszcze, Brzezany - Galicia
(location: N 49.27° E 24.56°)

Adamcio Barylewicz Berezawski Bialobrzycki Bilek Cichocki Cichowski Ciechowski Cisakowski Ciwinski Czipka Czumak Drzewiecki Dziarski Fec Futakiewicz Jackow Kobylnik Kogut Kopp Kryszayszyn Kuger Kulczynski Kurdyaka Kurpiel Lenartowicz Lubkowski Mackowicz Majkowski Mosiadz Nebesny Niedzielski Nosal Orlowski Osiecki Panliszyn Pauliszyn Piatkowski Plochocki Przeszlak Rega Sokolowski Swidzinski Szczepanski Tarnowski Unicki Wialyk Zambrosiewicz Zamkowski

Duch - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Dudany, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Dudki, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°22′42″ E 22°53′43″)

Dudy - Russia (see town: Ostrow Mazowiecka)

Dudynce - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Dulczowka - Galicia (see town: Pilzno)

Dulgieniki, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny

Duliby, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Dumbel - Russia

Alexiejew Iwanow Jafimow Lustratow Markow Osip Pawlow Wartalaniejew Wasilew

Dumbel - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Dunaj, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zurominek)

Duninow parish, Plock - Russia (Marriages 1850-1880)

Alabrudzinski Antoniak Babicz Baczynski Bartkiewicz Basaj Bethmann Bialecki Binkowski Blaszkowski Borecki Bredzina Brodecki Brodowicz Buchner Bujarski Cholewinski Chrzaszczewski Ciarkowski Ciarnkowski Ciesielski Ciurlej Czajkowski Cybulski Cytacki Czerwinski Dabrowa Daczkowski Daszkowski Dembski Dlugolecki Dudkiewicz Dybanowski Dydak Dydo Egerth Fabisiak Gaza Girek Gizinski Glowadzki Gocal Golebiarczyk Gontarek Gontarski Gorecki Gorzkowski Gosciniak Grabowski Graff Grobelny Grzelak Hartmann Hejna Henkiel Iwanski Jablonski Jagocki Jarzembinski Jasiolek Jaworski Kalinski Kalwas Kalwasinski Kaminski Kapela Kasprowicz Kedzierski Kijek Klamowski Kletka Klonowski Konarzewski Kopczynski Korkus Kosmalski Kostrzewski Kowalski Krajewski Krasinski Kryger Kubicki Kumosinski Kwiatkowski Langiewicz Laszkiewicz Latkowski Lenarczyk Lewandowski Madaj Majewski Marciniak Marczewski Markuszewski Matecki Matynka Miecznik Milek Mirczoski Mirowicz Misiak Miszkowski Mizejeski Mucha Muchowicz Mroczek Mrozowicz Myzia Nager Nejtard Nejman Nowacki Nowak Nowakowski Oczkiewicz Oginski Olewnik Orbaczewski Osendowski Osmalek Ostrowski Owsik Ozimek Pawlikowski Piechocki Pieczkowski Pietruszewski Pietrzak Pilichowicz Piwowarczyk Podufalski Poreda Pretkiewicz Przanoski Raczkowski Radecki Radzimski Rakowski Redlinski Reimer Rejmer Renda Romanski RozworaRozycki Rubaszewski Rusicki Rutowski Rybicki Rychlinski Rydz Rzepikowski Sadowski Salomadry Schulz Sciurecki Sejda Siekierski Skalski Skrucha Skrzynski Smarglinski Smulski Sobczak Staniszewski Swietoslawski SzulcSlawinski Sliwinski Smialecki Standerowicz Strzelecki Sulkowski Suwala Swierczynski Swirczynski Szczypioroski Szefler Szczepanski Szmelter Szulczewski Szulinski Sztaike Sztenderowicz Szwech Szychulda Szyszlo Tarczynski Tomaszewski Trapczynski Trembecki Trombczynski Trompczynski Tylkiewicz Tyraj Tyrajski UklejskiUrbanski Walczak Wasniewski Wewiorz Wichrowski Wieckowski Wirzbowski Witkowski Witting Wollert Woznikowski Zawidzki Zielinski Zlakowski Zmijewski Zuchowicz

Durdy, Sandomierz - Galicia (see town: Baranow Sandomierski)

Durlaty - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Durniaki, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Duszatyn - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Dutki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Dwor, Borszczow - Galicia (see town: Lanowce)

Dwor, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Dwór, Borszczow - Galicia (see town:: Gleboczek)

Dwor Knyszynski, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Dwor Niedzingi - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Dworaliszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Dworaliszki - Russia / Lithuania (see town: Poniemon)

Dworciszki - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Dworczany, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Dybow - Russia (see town: Kutno)

Dyrwoniszki - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Dziadkowice, Russia (see town: Szadek) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°40′24″ E 19°0′28″ / elevation: 175 m)

Dzialdowo, Mlawa - Prussia (1874-1877)

Albrecht Allenstein Altmann Ambrosi Appolt Aronsohn Baginski Balle Barczikowski Bartkowski Barllen Bartlewski Barzikowsku Berg Bergmann Bielinski Blaschke Boether Bohnke Bonke Bojatzki Bonkowski Brann Braemer Brodowski Brosi Brzesinski Butschke Charzewski Charzinski Chmielewski Chojnatzki Czesnik Czollek Czweikowski Danowitz Dargel Dautert Derdak Ditsch Dominik Dorlakowski Drozdowski Durlak Dworak Dziabel Eberth Engler Erdmann Esner Essner Faber Falkewicz Fallin Finohr Fischer Fleichhaker Flemming Florian Freydt Friedel Fronczkowski Furst Ganskop Ganzlewski Gawlik Gehlhar Gellman Gniadkowski Goldstand Golstand Goretzki Grabowski Gradowski Grossmann Grieswald Grobler Grochowski Gronski Grunberg Grzeskowicz Guzewski Hanke Hejmann Henkel Hennig Herberg Herwitz Heyer Hieronym Hino Hinz Hirsch Horwald Holzapfel Holznagel Horwald Ibscher Iwanski Jacobson Jaekel Jagusch Jakubowski Jankowski Jaschinski Jegodowski Jerschelowitz Jerzinna Josephson Just Kaminski Karpowski Kangowski Kempinski Kergel Kerski Kerzeniewski Kierski Kikull Kirsten Kitler Kitzki Klimczewski Klimek Koenig Kokoska Kollmann Konopka Kopaczewski Kopatz Kotkowski Kotowski Kowalski Krajewski Kramer Krause Kroll Kruschewski Kuball Kulm Lange Laschetzki Laskowy Lech Libuda Liedke Lipka Litfinski Loewe Ludwikowski Madei Mainkowski Majewski Malkowski Marcus Markwald Marschewski Martem Masanek Mathensek Mendelsohn Meredig Michalski Milinski Mintel Mlodoch Monczewski Morgenroth Mroschewski Mrotzek Mueller Myslenski Nadolski Nadrowski Neuman Niclaus Noehring Obluda Ohloff Olschewski Owieszek Palmowski Parwulski Pawelski Pielgrzemowski Pillich Pilutowski Pitschka Plewka Podlaski Posner Pohl Pollakowski Prass Preuss Puddig Pudlik Putzki Radzig Rajkowski Rayzig Relzlaff Remus Retkowski Riehl Ripginski Ripinski Ristau Rittermann Robaczek Rohde Rolka Rolkowski Romann Roschkowski Rosenbaum Rutkowski Sagurski Salamon Salewski Schadewill Scharlach Scheffler Schittko Schliwinski Schmaglowski Scholkowski Schwitaiski Seelig Sieber Sielig Skibnitzki Skryczinski Skuza Smolka Smuda Sobottka Sommer Sopka Sowienski Staatz Staniszewski Strauss Staniszewski Staschowitz Szalkowski Szczypierski Szeberg Szleiser Szygelski

Dzialyn - Russia

Graczkowski Piskorski Sobecki Wisniewski

Dziankowek - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Dziarnowizna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Dzidziule - (Lithuania) Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Dzieciolowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin) - Town Info
(location: N 53°26′ E 23°9′)

Dzieciolowo, Goniadz - Russia (see town: Dolistowo) - Town Info
(location: N 53°33′ E 23°0′)

Dziećmiarki, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Dzidziule, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Dziekaniszki, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Dziekanowice, Gniezno - Prussia - Town Info
(location: N 52°31′ E 17°23′)
(includes towns: Chwalkowo, Jeziorzany, Komorowo, Lednogora(Ledna Gora), Siemianow, Waliszewo)

Barelkowski Beger Borowy Brajer Budnik Budzynski Cegelczak Cegielski Charzynski Chinczewski Chmielewski Cieslinski Czaplinski Czekalski Domagalski Drankiewicz Dunderski Dylikowski Dzikoski Galarczyk Gapinski Gasiorowski Gawronski Gorzeleski Hachaniak Halysz Imbirowicz Jagielski Jaloszynski Januszeski Jarczyk Kadlubski Kalanowski Klawiter Kobierski Koperski Kostrzewski Koszuta Krall Krupczynski Krypkiewicz Krysinski Krzyzaniak Kubicki Linda Lutomski Mikolajczyk Murski Nadolinski Nowaczyk Nowicki Oleyniczak Pakulski Palewski Paruszynski Parzygnat Pawlak Pieczynski Pietrowicz Pilarski Pomorski Prus Przyborowski Puldub Rakoski Rataj Rozmarynowski Rumieniecki Rynkowski Skibiszewski Slomka Smaruj Sobkowiak Soltysiak Stachowiak Staniszewski Szpryngau Tomczak Wagner Waliszewski Woytkowiak Wozniak Zgalinski

Dziepluc - Russia

Adel Both Brust Eichberg Eisen Enge Francke Frudzich Glaeser Gutsch Kinast Klich Mejer Nickel Rozenthal Swierczke Tonn Wurfel Zaja

Dziermieniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Dzierzbice - Russia

Andruskiewicz Balczerzak Bartyn Bednarek Bielicki Blang Bogdanski Braniszewski Brodziak Calkiewicz Cegielski Cetner Cieslinski Czupryniak Domaracki Donat Dramczyk Dziedzic Dzierzanowski Filarski Fojcik Frankowski Funk Gabrysiak Glowczynski Grendziak Grutz Gryglewski Gwizdecki Herdz Hizopiak Ignaczak Jachacki Jaiczak Jarmuszkiewicz Jaszczak Jesa Juzwiak Kapczynski Karafinski Klejski Koscielski Kosmalski Kruszyna Kubiak Kutras Lacki Lamprycht Lazinski Lobza Luczak Lukowski Majkowski Modrzynski Mroczkowski Mrowinski Myciak Nachtygal Niemczyk Niewiadomski Nitczak Nowicki Ochedalski Okuniewski Okupski Olejniczak Olesinski Osiczak Osiewicz Pakulski Papajak Pasinski Pietka Pietrzak Pika Podlasin Pruszynski Przepiorski Radecki Radwanski Rosiak Rzetelski Schmolten Serafinski Siedlecki Siwinski Skobrzynski Sobczak Sobczynski Stempczynski Suczynski Szurmicki Taminski Thon Tomaszewski Trusinski Trzaskalski Trzcinski Trzebinski Ulanowski Ulinski Urbaniak Walczak Wasowski Weber Wedzik Weglarek Wezyk Widelski Win Witczak Wojtczak Wronkiewicz Wysogrodzki Zajaczkowski Zelinge Zoltowlos Zurawic

Dzierzgowo, Przasnysz - Russia

(includes towns: Brzozow, Cichowo, Dabrowka, Dzierzgowko, Czary, Grzyki, Krery, Laczyno, Miedzylis, Ozamiech, Pechyrze, Skoczki, Sosnowka,Szwinsk, Szpaki, Tansk, Zaboklik)

Adamiak Adamski Antczak Antosiewicz Balicki Bartkowski Bartnikowski Barylkowski Bastkowski Bialobrzewski Bienkowski Bilski Blaszkiewicz Bloch Bobinski Bojarski Bojtker Bonislawski Borowski Borowy Borzecki Borzewski Bruzdziak Brzeski Brzezinski Bugaj Bukowski Bulejak Burchacki Burdenski Burzynski Bystry Cesarczyk Cesarski Chmielewski Chojnacki Chrzanowski Cichowski Ciesielski cwiklinski Czaplicki Czaplinski Czerwinski Daminski Dlugokecki Dluzynski Dobrzynski Dudek Dunaj Dworznicki Dygos Dylewski Dzielinski Dzierzecki Dzilinski Fedor Ferski Fidurski Florczak Fragnowski Gadomski Gasiorowski Gerlewski Glowacki Golaszewski Golebiewski Gotard Grabowski Gredzinski Grubski Gruszczyk Grzebski Grzeszczyk Gurajczyk Gurski Hakenberg Hermanowicz Hermanowski Ipel Jablonowski Jaguszeski Jaguszewski Jakubiak Jankowski Jaskiewicz Jaworski Jedraszczak Judzak Kacprowicz Kamienski Karaszewski Karwcki Kawiecki Kicki Kilian Kiras Kiwit Klejna Klodawski Klodka Kobuszewski Kobylenski Kojtkowski Komosa Komoszewski Kolakowski Konarski Kopelewski Koprowski Korzentkowski Koskowski Kowalczyk Kowalewski Kownacki Kozicki Krajewski Krosnicki Krupa Krupinski Kruszewski Krzyzewski Kuciak Kuponiewski Kurzetkowski Kwiatek Labedzki Laczynski Langoski Langowski Lapeusz Leon Leontie Leszczynski Lewan Liczeski Lincmann Lipowski Lojewski Lugocki Lugowski Mackowski Maczewski Maga Majerasz Majewski Malocki Maluchnik Marchleski Matusiak Miecznikowski Mikolajski Miloszewski Mioduszewski Morawski Morzyc Moszczanski Mrozinski Myslinski Nacikowski Napierski Napirski Nidzgorski Niski Nowosielski Nowotczynski Nurzak Obidzinski Obrepski Oczynski Oksiak Oleksiak Olszewski Olzak Opalinski Orlowski Osowski Pajak Passymowski Pawelczyk Pawlowski Perdjan Perdyan Perzanowski Petrykowski Pietrzak Pietrzynski Pilacki Ploszynski Plocienniczak Plucienniczak Pogorzelski Podgurski Pokusa Pokusinski Posman Potrzuski Prejs Pszczolkowski Purzycki Rabczynski Racki Radomski Radzanowski Rapczynski Reinhard Rokita Roman Rosinski Rozicki Rudzinski Rumocki Rybicki Rykowski Ryszkowski Rzadkiewicz Rzeplisnki Sadowski Sarbiewski Sas Senkowski Siasiak Siedrzynski Sielagowski Skalinski Skalski Skierkowski Slawski Slejerski Slesiak Slesinski Sliwinski Smolinski Sobiewski Sobkiewicz Sochaczeski Sparzak Spodobalski Stemplinski Stepkowski Struzynski Surdykowski Sylwestrzak Szafranski Szczepkowski Szpara Szulc Szwechowicz Talak Tanski Tyburski Walewski Walkiewicz Wasawski Wasilowski Wasniewski Wawrowski Wieckiewicz Wieckowski Winnowski Wisniewski Wnuk Wodkiewicz Wojcicki Wronowski Wujcik Zabinski Zaborowski Zakrzewski Zaleski Zberowski Zbrzyzny Zembrzuski Zielkowski Zimak Zmijewski Zukowski Zwierzchowski

Dzierzgowko, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Dzieszki, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Dzietrzkowice - Russia

Bednarz Biedal Biela Chelka Cherbec Chmielak Dera Duda Filecki Gawelek Glapa Glowacki Grabski Grzegorzczyk Gwilhelm de Widebach Kluza Kordas Kujawa Kusiek Lata Mecala Morawski Mucha Nowaczyk Ogorek Olekszewski Owczarz Paweza Pawlik Perzyna Sciegaczyk Skowronski Strola Trzeciak Wos Wyder Wypych Zagniewski Znamiec Zyscak

Dziewieniszki (Dieveniskiu, Lithuania) - Russia (1755-1800)

(includes towns: Badziuny, Blazance, Chmielniki, Dailidy, Durniaki, Dzidziule, Gieduny, Grybiszki, Gudele, Jurgielany, Kaziule, Kowale, Krakuny, Lastowce, Maciucie, Masiuny,Mizany, Plusty , Podwarance, Proboszciszki, Romaszki, Rymosze, Skrejczany , Smaliszki, Swily, Wolocki, Zazubale, Zyzmy)

Aleksandrowicz Arcimowicz Banel Baniel Baniewicz Bartanowicz Basiul Biedunski Bieyga Bludnicki Boiarewicz Borysewicz Borysowski Brewinski Brzozowski Budrewicz Butrim Butrym Butrymowicz Buynowski Buza Cimonowicz Czachowicz Czasul Czerniawski Darzankiewicz Dawidowicz Donsal Dorniak Duda Dziekan Eysmont Gaydis Geralowski Giecewicz Grochowski Grygas Hajkowski Hrehorowicz Hryniuk Ignatowicz Incewicz Iwaszkiewicz Jackiewicz Jalowicz Januszkiewicz Jaworowicz Jaworowski Jodziewicz Jurgiel Kapusta Karpowicz Kartanowicz Karuzy Klincewicz Koczan Kondratowicz Kopaczewski Kozar Krasowski Krecz Kropa Kulnis Labus Lachowicz Lazowski Lozowski Machallo Marcinkiewicz Masiun Micewicz Michalkiewicz Mickiewicz Mikaleyko Mikoleyko Motus Mudrewicz Niewierkiewicz Paszkowski Piasecki Pieciul Pilzis Pionowski Pleskaczewski Plust Ponzell Przemieniewski Radzikiewicz Rodziewicz Rogowski Rubel Rynkiewicz Samosiewicz Sarul Sawicki Sobolewski Stanczyk Staniewicz Stanul Starosielski Stepankiewicz Subocz Suchodolski Surudowy Symonowicz Szabryllo Szakun Szaldzin Szapucko Szczasny Szemion Szerba Szylabryta Taraszkiewicz Tumilowicz Undra Wasilewski Wideyka Wilkielis Wolodkiewicz Wysocki Zdaniewicz Zolnierowicz Zuchwalinski Zurgiel Zylinski Zywotkiewicz

Dziewiliszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Dzigorzew - Russia (see town: Sieradz) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°37′ E 18°43′)

Dzikow, Tarnobrzeg - Galicia

Bogon Gardziel Grebowski Mortka Ordyk Schabowski Slomka Szewc Walczyna Wojcik

Dzikow, Tarnobrzeg - Galicia (1788-1840)

Antenski Baron Bebnarski Bogon Borowicz Bosak Brzyski Buczek Cetnarski Cibera Cieplak Cwiek Drab Drozdowski Dumanski Dydo Farbisz Gagola Galacki Gierczyk Golinski Gottlob Grebowicz Grodzicki Gronek Grych Gurczyk Gwizdalski Haytzmann Hryniewicz Jachowicz Jasinski Jedrzejowski Jurkiewicz Kandzinski Kaput Karkut Kasprowicz Kazon Kiszycki Kokoszka Kondeusz Kontach Kotulski Kowalski Koziel Krakowiak Kreczkowski Krygler Krysa Krzyzek Kuczynski Kurpanowicz Latos Lezynski Lizenski Machnicki Martka Maxymowicz Marzec Mestrong Michalski Miskowicz Mortka Obst Ofiara Ogonowski Olszewski Ordyk Owczarz Owsiany Napieracz Parys Pindowski Pizma Poczaszkiewicz Przyiemski Ptaszynski Pycior Radwan Rybczynski Rychlicki Sadrakula Semordak Skorski Skorupa Slomka Sokul Stala Stefanski Stepien Stepniowski Styczynski Szczytenski Szewc Szyderski Talacki Tarnowski Topolski Tracz Tyniec Vandernoot Wiacek Wolak Wolczynski Woycik Wtorkiewicz Zajaczkowski Zaklicki Zmudzinski Zuraw Zurawski Zwierzykowski

Dzikow, Tarnobrzeg - Galicia (1870-1890)

Antonczyk Babula Bajda Beilles Bereznicki Boguz Burlikowski Cabaj Chudzik Czerwinski Czyz Debniak Dobrodzicki Drozdowski Dulski Duma Dziudzio Farbisz Furman Grabikowski Grazda Grebowicz Gronek Gross Grzybowski Hahn Imiela Jablonski Jajkiewicz Jala Janeczko Jarosz Jasinski Jurkowski Kalicinski Kapala Klimek Kobylarz Kolasa Korczak Kozdeba Krysa Krzysztofinski Krzyzak Kubik Kucharski Kulig Kulwicki Kupryniak Kuryllo Leister Lichy Lossy Luczak Machnik Madej Marchewka Matejka Mazgaj Mazon Miskiewicz Motyka Mortka Mroz Ordyk Ossowski Ozych Piatkowski Pietruszka Plecinoga Pomana Prottung Pyryt Rawski Rog Rola-Januszewski Radzim Rekas Robutka Rzeszut Sadrakula Scytynski Siol Skrzypczak Slomka Smykla Stala Stawidlo Strugala Suchonski Szczepanski Szelegiewicz Szewc Szulc Topolski Tracz Tumidaj Tumidajowicz Tyniec Uchanski Uhanski Walicki Weglowski Wernikowski Wiacek Witon Witowski Wojcik Wolak Wolinski Zabek Zakrzowski Zmarzly Zwiernicki

Dzikow Stary - Galicia (Greek Catholics)

Babicki Bodnarski Boiak Boszko Bozko Buczko Czajka Czurycha Czyr Dziadyk Gayda Gudz Gusztych Harasym Horczyca Jadam Jakubiec Jeremus Juryna Karchut Korzenicki Kozun Kurawski Lebid Lebiedz Lipnicki Mikulinski Mowczko Mudlo Myc Perzylo Pipa Pizuk Polit Saramaga Smoluch Stanko Swinuch Szmahlo Turczyn Tyszkiewicz Uhryn Usyk Woliar Zadorozny Zubal

Dzilino, Borowe - Russia (see town: Czernice)

Dzirze, Druskieniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lejpuny)

Dziugale, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Dziurow, Sniatyn - Galicia

Adamiuk Alexandruk Artymiuk Bachmat Bardak Bogacz Bojczyk Borhyn Browczuk Brynski Bukojemski Chrebtij Chruszcz Diduch Dzeryk Dzorek Fedirczuk Gawryluk Gordij Gordy Hawrysz Hluszko Hryhorczuk Ilczuk Iluk Iwasiak Jakowec Kobylak Kochmanski Kosowan Kryzanowski Krzyzanowski Kuryluk Litecki Lojek Lukaniuk Markow Motruk Nastiuk Nykyforuk Oleziuk Paryniuk Pawluk Poroch Prokopiuk Pylypiuk Rawluk Romaniuk Sandulek Sawczak Seman Syrotiuk Tanasijczuk Todoruk Wlasij Zahrynowski Zatynczuk Zwarycz

Dzwierzchno and Tuczno, Inowroclaw - Prussia (1817 -1840)

(includes towns: Gniewkowiec, Jordanowo, Kobelniki , Krezoly, Lack, Laczki Jordanowskie , Leszcze , Mierzwin , Radlowek, Woydal, Zlotniki)

Adamski Alkoski Bachorski Bajerski Balinski Balz Banaszak Beczkoski Bedzinski Bejer Beyno Bialecki Bidler Biezkowski Bigalk Bigorowski Blazejczuk Blok Bolman Boroski Brandt Bubacz Budzislawski Bujak Budzinski Bulman Buten Bux Bydleski Ceglarczyk Checinski Ches Choynacki Chwalkowski Cichocki Ciesielski Czajkoski Czarnecki Czekala Czirek Ditman Dobrzenski Dobrzynski Domeracki Drazek Drewicz Dudkiewicz Dunkier Dziegielewski Dziennicki Dziennik Dziennikowski Dzioba Ebert Ejstrech Ekert Elzawski Freter Freyter Gapski Garsztecki Gasperski Gastecki Gerszewski Gerszke Gesicki Glyda Gnat Golka Goraleski Goruleski Gosciniak Grocholinski Grzonkowski Gurski Guzik Hauser Hermanski Hertman Hoffman Hortz Hozynski Jaczynski Jadamski Jagodzinski Janiszewski Janowicz Janski Jarantowski Jaskulski Jaworski Jesionowski Julka Kaczmarek Kalinowski Kaszuba Kaszynski Kawczynski Kedzierski Kiser Klerys Kleyter Kloczynski Klonoski Klosinski Kobuszeski Kolodziejczak Komoroski Konopa Kontowicz Kopycki Kosicki Kowalkiewicz Kozerski Kozigrad Kozloski Kozuchowski Krause Krukowski Krych Krynka Krynski Krzemianowski Krzeminski Krzewina Kwiatkowski Kujawa Kujawski Kupczynski Kurczeski Lange Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewicki Lewinski Ligoski Lipinski Lubinski Ludwiczak Majewski Maltyer Mant Marczak Markiewicz Meczenski Mendyk Mielinski Mietlich Mirkoski Moskal Mroczkoski Musialowski Napieralski Nawrocki Nembe Nikoski Nitowski Nowicki Nycet Nykowski Ochocinski Ogorkoski Okonoski Okonowski Okulski Ososki Osowski Owczarczak Owidyczak Palczynski Papek Papka Paruszewski Pawlak Pawloski Pelczynski Pierzchalski Pinski Plewa Pocorski Pokorski Polanoski Polski Proch Prusak Przybylak Przychodni Przygant Pulman Rabuszewski Racinski Rakoski Rozenke Rutkowski Rydzynski Rygiel Rywczynski Sawicki Scheynik Schultz Sikorski Siudziszak Skonieczka Sliwinski Slomkoski Sniegocki Smigocki Smolenski Smyczak Smyk Sobczak Sobeski Sokoloski Solarczyk Solarski Staszak Stefanski Steposki Strzebkoski Sulkowski Swiatkowski Sypniewski Szafranski Szczukowski Szczutkowski Szlarg Sztark Szuflada Szulgiet Szur Szczytkoski Sziegoski Szymanski Tabaczynski Tadeja Tarnoski Tarzycki Tejs Teske Themn Trybanski Tylkiewicz Tyloch Twardocki Tym Ulinski Walczewski Wawrzynski Weis Widowski Wieczorkowski Wieloszynski Winski Wienskowski Wisniewski Wirzbicki Wise Witalski Wnuk Wojciechowski Woler Wolf Wolski Wroblewski Wronkoski Zaboroski Zapolski Zaporoski Zarzycki Zboinski Zbyszewski Zdroiewski Zemborski Zielinski Zientara Zilmanowski Ziolkowski Zlotnicki Zwierzykoski Zywocki

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 9, 2017