Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

Carlowitz, Prussia (see town: Alt Wartenberg)

Cekanowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Bielsk) --Town Info
(location: N 52° 40′ 26.04″ E 19° 46′ 40.08″ )

Cekcyn - Prussia

Arczynski Augustynski Babinski Bandurski Barwik Belt Bess Bielinski Blazejewski Bona Boniek Bonna Borchardt Borta Borzyszkowski Brona Brunn Burta Ceranowski Chabowski Chelewski Chelmowski Chilewski Chmara Czapiewski Czaplewski Daczyk Dahlman Danielewski Drycimski Dziekan Dziuk Erwaldt Erwardt Falkowsk i Fels Fordonski Fromholtz Gierchewicz Gierszewski Glombski Gorecki Gornowicz Grelewicz Grugel Gwiazdowski Gwizdalla Helewski Herrmann Holz Hoppe Iglinski Janoszek Janowski Januszewski Jastak Jirchewicz Jonczynski Kamecki Kamiecki Karczewski Kielinski Kilinski Klader Klosowski Klossowski Kluczkowski Klunder Konczynski Konitzer Kontny Kortas Kossecki Kosz Kotlega Kufel Kujot Kulczyk Kwasigroch Labicki Lalass Langowski Lanmesser Legowski Lesikowski Ligma Lotacki Lubietzki Lubinski Lutowski Mackowski Majrowski Malik Megger Megier Michalski Mindikowski Mirchlewicz Mulzof Myslinski Neumann Niemczewski Niklarz Nikolaj Nosinski Ossowski Papierowski Pastewski Piasek Plazinski Polaszek Pollum Polom Poppe Poppel Prochowski Pruski Pszczolinski Puchowski Pupel Puppel Redmann Redzimski Rejmus Remus Rickowski Riczkowski Riesopp Ringwelski Roclawski Rudnik Ryckowski Rydzkowski Ryzop Samplawski Sawicki Schmidt Schwedowski Semrau Sieg Sikorra Sinnicki Sledzinski Slomski Smieszek Spica Spitza Steinborn Suchomski Sworowski Szkoda Szopinski Szynderlatta Talaska Templin ThedaTurzynski Tyx Uminski Zbielski Zbilski Zbylski Zielinski Ziolkowski Zygowski

Celiny - Russia (see town: Trzebieszow parish) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°59′37″ E 22°27′58″)

Cesarka, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Chalin, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°41′ E 19°23′)

Chalki, Brzezany – Galicia (1775-1790)

Czaplinski Gasior Maryniewicz Neronowicz Rusinski Wegrzyn Woyciechowski

Chamsk, Plock - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°2′ E 19°56′ / elevation: 127 m)

Adranowicz Asztembski Bek Bojarski Borkowski Browarek Budka Budzich Burchalewski Cechowski Czaplinski Czarnecki Czypinski Dobies Dradzewski Durczynski Efamanski Figurski Frydrych Gorczyca Greda Hondrynski Jagielski Kawka Knabloch Kosek Krajewski Krol Krukowski Ogrodowczyk Orlowski Oryl Ozimkiewicz Puszcz Rakoczy Reda Rochonia Rosiak Ruchala Rybka Sledzianowski Szczechowicz Szeluga Sztender Szyrszynski Tatar Truscinski Tyszka Waszczak Wozniak Zajdzinski Zuchowski Zulewski Zwolinski

Charbin , Gniezno - Prussia (Civil records) (see town: Powidz)

Charchocin, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Chasno - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Charszewy, Lodz - Russia (evangelicals 1870-1910) (see town: Lask)

Chelm, Lublin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°9′ E 23°29′)
(includes towns: Horodyszcze, Nowosiolki, Ochoza, Zoltance, Zawadowka)

Balczynski Bandurski Baran Barysing Benio Ber Boryslawski Brener Byczynski Ciemniski Czerniabiewicz Dorosz Dradowski Dron Dubla Duch Dulba Dumd Duniec Dyndera Dynio Elmanowski Erkonhaut Faygolt Fedorowicz Foltuszynski Garbula Geleman Gotz Grymberg Gutowski Guz Hacia Hadun Hapusza Hurko Izdebski Jakin Jarzabkowski Kasieczuk Kawecki Kazalski Kazczuk Knapiuk Konfelt Korczynski Krucewicz Krzyzanowski Legaj Lenarski Lenartowicz Lewczuk Lewittoux Linkiewicz Magierski Major Manaj Marcyniuk Marysz Masalski Massalski Matfinczuk Matla Mayser Miga Misiec Motyl Moroz Mrozowski Nadolski Nafalski Naftalski Najda Nassalski Nazarewicz Nesterewicz Nestorowicz Nienartowicz Niuchniewicz Nowosad Nuta Okulski Oleszczuk Oltarzewski Orowicz Osiecki Oszfa Oszwa Ozorowski Pacho Papinski Pelczynski Petrycki Piasecki Podmokly Puszet Raczynski Radziszewski Rafalski Rogucki Romaniuk Rozenknopt Rudio Ruzycki Samen Slominski Smyk Sochacki Soczynski Stachonski Stadniczuk Stros Strus Syczynski Szachun Szczerbacz Szczotkowski Sznajder Szur Sztyfer Szykula Tapalaj Trawinski Tyczynski Tymoszuk Tyranski Tyska Urko Uryk Uzieblo Wawryniuk Watrakiewicz Wepa Wereszczuk Wiatrakiewicz Wiezarski Wilczynski Wilhelm Winniczuk Wisniewski Wodynski Woloszyn Woroniecki Zaluzny Zdybicki Zeleznicki

Chlebowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Chelmce, Inowroclaw - Prussia

Adryanski Arendt Bilicki Blaszak Bogdanski Bolaczak Bozymowski Burmistrzak Buzalak Byczak Byczek Chalaj Cieslak Cyborski Czarnecki Czarny Czelusta Degurski Derak Dworecki Dzikowski Ginter Glodek Groszkowski Isner Jaczynski Jagustyniak Jarkiewicz Jarzebinski Kacprzak Kepski Kordylasiak Kostrzak Kozlowski Kubiak Kucharczak Lasocki Lechoczczak Linowiecki Luszczak Mazalon Mazgaj Mazik Meller Mlicki Muzalon Nadrowski Ogonek Pacholczak Paulus Pawlak Piechowski Polej Smulski Smyk Sobczak Sobecki Spychalak Staszak Steinhill Strycharczyk Sypniewski Szayda Szumny Szymberski Tadzik Usielski Wiezowski Wilczak Wilkanowski Wlodarczak Wlodarek

Chelmica, Augustow - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°43′57″ E 19°6′47″ / elevation: 85 m)

Babecki Barczak Berent Bialasik Bobrowski Isbrant Lidke Woynowski

Chelmno, Kolo - Russia (1810-1874)
(includes toowns: Chruscin, Debina, Grabina, Majdan, Sobotka, Wiktor Mlyn)

Abraam Adamczyk Albin Albrecht Andrysiewicz Antkiewicz Bakalarczyk Bamberski Bednarowicz Betkier Bieganski Bielawski Binkiewicz Biskupski Blich Bonkowski Bryl Bucikiewicz Celmer Chojecki Chrusciewski Chwialkowski Chylinski Ciechocki Ciemny Cieply Ciesielski Cybort Cybulski Czajkowski Czlapa Czubinski Czuprynski Dembowski Derbka Dolacinski Dolinski Drapinski Duda Dymczynski Dystrych Dziengielewski Dzwonkowski Eciarz Falimberg Felczynski Fenkierman Frankowski Fraszczyk Frey Gebczynski Gibasiewicz Giza Gleda Godlewski Goszczko Grzelak Grzeskiewicz Grzybowski Gustowski Hertz Hiler Hulak Idczak Jachacki Jankowski Januszewski Jedynski Jerzak Jezierski Job Jonczak Jurkowski Kabata Kapuscinski Kosinski Kaszuba Kawczynski Kazmierczak Kierzkowski Kolodziejek Kolof Komodzinski Konicki Kos Kosmowski Kotecki Krakowski Krentz Kreych Kropidlowski Krupinski Kryger Krysztofiak Kryszczynski Kryszkiewicz Kubiak Kujawinski Kunicki Lang Laskowski Laydecki Libert Lisiecki Marciniak Marek Matys Meling Mieszkowski Milbrandt Miler Miszkiewicz Mizerkiewicz Morawski Mruk Myckiewicz Myszynski Naparty Neyman Nikel Nowinski Okupnik Opalinski Opaska Osinski Paczesny Pado Pakula Pawlowski Piaseczny Piorecki Piotrowski Pleban Pliszkiewicz Przybylski Pyszka Pytkowski Radosiewski Ratczynski Rolinski Rosiak Rosinski Rybicki Rysiak Rzejkowski Rzepkowski Sikorski Skonieczny Skrobania Sobolak Sochacki Solarek Stanczyk Stanislawski Starowicz Stelmasiak Stemplewski Strauch Suchorski Swiecicki Swierczynski Szalek Szalkowy Szczesny Szczodrowski Szultz Tasarski Teska Tomczak Tucholski Tyczynski Tyda Wasiak Wentland Weynert Widerski Wieczorek Winiarski Wojciechowski Wojtasiak Wroblewski Zdrojewski Zarembski Zelman Zielinski Zolkiewicz Zurawski Zychowicz Zwierzchowski

Chelmza - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°11′5″ E 18°36′15″ / elevation: 105 m)

(includes towns: Culmsee)

Bajerski Balicki Barbarewicz Beszczynski Beyger Biro Borin Budzikowski Buske Chatkowski Chojnacki Chomse Chrystowski Chylkowski Cwiklinski Cymbrowski Cywinski Czapinski Czarnecki Czechocki Daniel Dekowski Depa Depczynski Dieman Dondalski Donner Dylewski Dynas Dzioban Eggert Ehlrich Engel Fabinski Falkowski Feldt Feyser Frackiewicz Galazinski Gall Gerszewski Glatkowski Gostomski Grabowski Heck Held Hempel Hesse Holz Jablonowski Jagielski Jagodzinski Janiszewski Janke Janz Jelenski Jesionowski Jonatowski Julkowski Kanfrowski Kasimierski Klementowski Kleszczynski Knodel Kruszinski Kuchler Kurowski Lesser Lewandowski Lewin Ligowski Litwin Mackiewicz Mallon Mogylycki Nadrowski Nerlick Niekart Okonski Okrucinski Olkowski Orsichowski Oschinski Osinski Paczkowski Palewski Piatkowski Pietrowicz Poniatowski Prusiecki Pruszinski Przybyszewski Reinke Reszkowski Rosenfeld Roszinski Rucki Sadecki Sierakowski Skanski Skibicki Stefanski Suchowski Taran Torak Trenkel Trojanowski Ulmer Umer Zagrabski Zarzycki Zielke

Chlewiska, Inowroclaw - Prussia 1818-1840
(includes towns: Chrustowo, Loisenfeld, Mleczkowo, Przybyslaw,Wilkostowo, Zakrzewo, Zduny)

Adamczak Bagniewski Bandurka Bardzinski Baumgartner Bednarek Bekier Berg Bialkowski Blachowicz Blazcyczak Bucholtz Buczkowski Busse Ceychel Choynacki Cieslewicz Cigenhagen Cybulski Cygenhak Dabek Daner Dolata Dopierala Draszak Draszczak Duszynski Duwe Dziedzic Eisenhartt Ewert Fegelin Feger Filipiak Fiszer Fleming Fogel Golab Grabowski Graczyk Grochowski Grzywer Herman Hintz Jablonski Jagodzinski Jakieb Janowczyk Jarlinski Jasinski Jedrasik Jesionkiewicz Jeszke Jeziorski Kaniewski Kempinski Kaszubski Kiermasa Kluczewski Kochanowski Kocnik Koenitz Kolodziejczak Konradt Koralewicz Koscianski Kosinski Kotlarz Kowalski Kowiecki Kozicki Kozlowski Krygier Krysiak Kuback Lachmaniak Lang Lays Lelinski Lelmilski Lewandowski Lipinski Machalski Maciejak Maciejewski Malewicz Malinowski Mantey Matuszak Mauch Mauchin Medelski Mejer Meklemburg Mielcarek Mikolajczyk Minkley Mniewski Mroz Mrozinski Nadolski Niemczyk Niespodzinski Nowacki Nowak Nowakowski Norbert Ogrodowczyk Omertz Paczkowski Pankowski Papke Pierzyna Podwierczorkiewicz Przetag Przetak Przezdzion Przybysz Publitz Putuska Radewicz Rapp Ratz Rembowicz Rutter Sadowski Schmidt Schuldhais Sekowy Seybold Sikorski Siostrzykowski Skorzewny Skotniczak Sobczynski Sobota Soltysinski Sortyczak Sortyk Stawinski Steinertz Stodulniak Stroiwas Suwala Swidrowski Szajer Szalek Sztyburski Szweyger Szumski Szusman Tomicki Trzcinski Twardogrosz Twarodwski Tuszynski Walczak Waszak Welke Werner Wisniewski Witmejer Wolfram Wysocki Woytkowicz Woytycha Wrzesinski Zachwieja Zaiac Zgodzinski Ziemeski Zmudzinski Zoltowski Zygmanowski Zywicinski

Chlewo, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Chlopowka, Trembowla - Galicia

Berczowski Bialy Choptiany Cybulski Dolinowski Frykas Groszek Hrankowski Majewski Mazur Pitura Przedwojenski Sokolowski Soloki

Chmielewo, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Chmielnik, Rzeszow - Galicia

Balda Bazan Chmiel Chwaszcz Ciupak Ciura Cyran Drozd Dykiel Dzierzak Dziura Franczak Fuglewicz Gorecki Jamrozek Jaworski Jedrzejczyk Kalicki Kedzior Kloskowicz Kolodziej Korbecki Kordas Koszela Kozak Kozlowski Krupa Krzywonos Kulasa Kuna Kwoka Lampart Lazarz Machowski Maleczek Marciniec Mazur Michno Mikolajski Modera Muryas Mynard Nazimek Nowak Nykiel Oczos Ostrowski Plodzien Poludniak Praczynski Pyziak Rejnowski Reynowski Rudnicki Rypyst Salwa Sikora Sitarz Stochla Szela Szczech Szczepanik Szczypek Szuler Szyczka Tereczkiewicz Tereszkiewicz Trawka Wiglusz Zembron Ziaja Ziemba

Chmielniki, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Chmielowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°40′ E 23°11′)

Assman Bartlomiejczyk Beluza Ber Bergman Bonalcier Boss Brodowski Chmielewski Chylinski Corde Cybulis Cyprek Czerniuk Czyzyk Drazek Dubowski Dyl Ejdynger Gallinat Hafke Hej Ignatowicz Jeromin Jerusz Kalcher Kalwac Kersner Kles Klimach Kolek Konopko Krzyzostanski Kuch Linkier Lyk Maczko Marazas Markiewicz Matuszaj Mikolon Miller Murawski Neff Nierzwiecki Oberuber Pawelczyk Penkajtis Pietrzyk Pruss Raciborz Rejnke Rossocki Rucko Rydzewski Sakowski Salgis Smolski Sokol Sokolowski Solopiat Sznejder Szpylman Szruba Szulinski Szwedas Teraj Terrej Tyburek Zaga Zedorowski

Chocz, Kalisz - Russia

Adamkiewicz Andrzejewski Aniolkowski Badowski Balicki Baranowski Basikowski Bialek Blazejak Bocian Boguslawski Bonczkiewicz Brutkowski Budny Cegielski Chojnacki Cholemski Chwalinski Cichy Cieslak Cikorski Cwudzinski Czajczynski Dembinski Dobrowolski Dombkowski Drobiewski Drobniewski Dronzek Duchatkiewicz Dumecki Duzykowski Dyczkowski Dziatkiewicz Eliniewski Fejnas Gajzder Galant Gawronski Gebel Gernut Goldecki Grabowicz Grajewski Grodzinski Grzelak Hieronimczak Jakubczak Jaruszewski Jasiak Jaworowicz Jeliniewski Jezykowski Juszczak Kalinowicz Kazmierski Kielbasa Kin Kiszewski Kokocinski Kolinka Kornacki Kostanowicz Kowalski Kozanecki Krysinski Kubiak Kuchcinski Kudlinski Laskowski Lato Latosinski Letanski Lewandowski Liberski Luczak Lukaszewski Lukowski Majewski Malecki Marciniak Martyna Matuszczak Mazurek Michalak Michnacki Miencielewski Mierzwinski Mikolajczak Mikolajczyk Mizerski Monczka Mondrzecki Morawski Mrozinski Nowaczyk Nowicki Ograbisz Orlikowski Pachalczyk Paprzyca Pawelkiewicz Pawlak Peltz Piasecki Pietrzak Plucinski Podziemski Pohl Radolinski Rajsour Rejdukowski Ramczewski Rogacki Rojewski Rutkowski Rybak Rybarczyk Sadolewski Sieporacki Siwecki Siwy Skibinski Skorupa Skorupski Smilowski Spychalski Stasinski Strzelecki Strzykala Swiderski Syporacki Szablewski Szarasek Szwed Szymankiewicz Szymczak Szymkowicz Toczala Urbaniak Urbanski Urlich Wajcht Walczak Walendowski Waliszewski Wasinski Wegner Werblinski Wiatrowski Wieczorek Wielikowski Wiszniewski Witkowski Witman Wodziewski Woldanski Wolniewicz Wysocki Zagrodnik Zgorecki

Chodziez , Prussia (1850-1860)

Abraham Adam Arndt Aurich Baier  Bandt Bengs Benzel Bleissing Bloch Bolter Boske Briese  Buchner Bulo Buro Busse Delzer  Dode Doms Donner Drager Drews Durfeld  Eisbrenner  Eishorst Engel Erdman Fenner Furssenau Gablenz Gatzke  Gay  Geier Gerber Germershausen Glow Goldberg Golhke Grahlmann Grams Grohler Grunning Grunzel Guhrke Gulzmann Gusse Gutsche  Hartwig Hein Heinze  Heller Hemp Henke Henkel  Heyn  Hiller Hollander Hubner Hundt Jahl Juhnke  Jungerberg Just  Karwatzky Kegel   Kempf Kettner Kielzmann Klawiter Kleinfeld Kleist Kluk Koepp Konigsmark Krause  Krenz Kroll Kruger Kuhl Kumke Lechner Leipziger Lieske Linger  Lubitz Luck  Ludwig Manthey Mark Marsky Milbradt Muller Mutzel Oelke Pahl Palenzinski  Pielz Pionkoski Pieszinski Podolski Prechel Prudens Prudentz Prufert Radke  Rasper  Redetzki Reinke Ronn Rosenbaum  Rothenhagen Ruschkowski  Schaltschneider Scheedler  Schiller Schnedel Schnell  Schonfeld  Schonrock Schrank Schultz  Semmler Sommer Sommerfeld  Sonnenburg Sperber  Stark Steinberg Steinke  Stolz Strauch Tarnowski  Teske Timm Tonn Torno  Ulrich Wandrey Warnke Weckwerth  Weishaar Weispfennig Welk Wiese Winkelmann Witt Wolff Wolmerschuck  Vieth Voigt Voss Zanto Zellmer  Zerbst Zibelt Ziebarth Zunker

Chodecz - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°24′19″ E 19°1′42″ / elevation: 115 m)

Abracham Albrecht Anders Arnt Belke Benke Bircholz Blech Blioch Borr Braun Burchart Celmer Charmel Chejn Chund Doms Dreger Eginer Erdman Eske Felter Flakenberg Flegel Gabert Ganckie Grams Gust Illert Jane Janke Jazlowski Jung Kelt Kepke Klimnn Kolke Krauze Krenz Krol Kruger Lach Lange Lenz Litke Meglin Miller Mrowczynski Nikel Nolde Ossowski Palh Perlitz Preiss Radke Redel Reppert Reszke Riske Rozner Sokolowskii Szey Szmid Szmit Sznajder Szreber Sztark Sztejnke Tide Werner Zommerfeld

Chodorazek - Russia (see town: Karnkowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°53′ E 19°16′)

Chojnowo, Borowe - Russia (see town: Czernice)

Chojnowo, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Cholewy, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Chomcimierz - Galicia (1825, 1860)

Andruchowicz Apszyt Atamaniuk Banasiuk Baraniecki Baranski Bialy Binder Borodyczynski Bortnik Bunczak Burger Chaczynski Chiszczuk Chrzanowski Ciechanowski Czabrowski Czarnocki Diak Drohomirecki Dziwulski Fediuk Furman Golebiewski Grabicki Gregorczyszyn Gruszczak Gruszecki Gloskowski Gurowski Guszpyt Halkiewicz Harasimowicz Holynski Hrycynkiewicz Huber Ilnicki Iwanczuk Jablonski Jaciuk Janiszewski Janiszyn Jasiega Jaskolowski Jaworski Jedrzyszewski Juzyk Karasinski Karbowski Karpiuk Kobylanski Konasiewicz Koniuszek Karasinski Korzeba Kostiuk Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kruchowski Kruk Krzyszczuk Krzyzanowski Kuflowski Kukulewicz Kwiecień Kwiecinski Kwoka Laszczuk Lesiuk Leszczanski Lombarski Luszczak Malczewski Markiewicz Markitaniuk Medynski Michalczyszyn Milewski Morgulec Musniuk Mychay Myszynski Narkiewicz Nawrot Noga Oknianski Olesiuk Olihracki Olszanowski Ortynski Orzelski Ostropolski Plaziuk Pogon Politowski Pozniakowski Rozwadowskie Ruzycki Rybeczka Semczuk Seniuk Siwnicki Skolski Sliwinski Slobodzian Slugocki Sokolowski Spodaryk Stadnik Stelmaszczuk Sulimowski Swiatlakowski Szczabrowski Szewczuk Szmigiel Szmuszyk Trzcinski Turyszyn Twarowski Tymczuk Wielogorski Winnik Wolanowski Wolkanowski Woloszczuk Worobczuk Wrublewski Zalewski Zarski Zembricki Zembrzycki Ziarkiewicz Ziolek Zubrzycki Zurowski Zwanicki Zywaczewski

Chomentow, Kielce - Galica
(includes towns: Drochow, Jawor, Lipie , Stanowice)

Babiarski Bakalarczyk Bednarczyk Bialecki Bosak Chechelski Ciepluch Cwiek Czarnecki Czaszynski Domagala Drozdzalski Fabian Ferenc Fert Gawior Gierczak Glodzik Golenia Grzywa Hincza Jagnica Januszkiewicz Jasinski Kaleta Kamienski Kapuscinki Kazimierski Kazun Kopacz Korbun Kubicki Kubiszewski Kuc Kurzak Kwas Kwiecinski Labuda Lechowski Maciag Majewicz Michnera Mielecki Mitan Mysliwiec Naimko Nagraja Niewadzil Nogayczyk Otfinowski Pajaczkowski Pakula Pazdzior Pindelak Piterski Pomykala Przygodzki Rokosowski Roy Rusinkowski Rybicki Ryzoski Scislo Seweryn Skorodzien Sobczyk Stefaniec Stepien Switalski Sychowski Syncerz Synk Styppe Szopa Tarach Tatarski Tekiel Uler Wader Wieczorek Wnuk Woder Wojcieszczyk Wojecki Wojsa Wojtala Wolski Wozniczka Zawierucha Zimoch

Chometowo, Bydgoszcz - Prussia

Banicki Bethke Bialkowski Biskupski Blazejewski Brzykcy Bubacz Bukowski Burcy Cerok Chelinski Chelminiak Chlebowski Cholewczynski Chudzicki Cieminski Cyganski Dempski Fabiszak fajutowski Fojutowska Galgan Gawronski Goc Grochowski Grzechowiak Haas Iwinski Jagodzinski Janicki Jaracz Jarocki Joras Jurek Kachelski Kaczmarek Kieras Klawinski Kolaczynski Komasinski Kopinski Koscianski Kotulinski Kowalewski Kozielek Krupski Kruzel Kubiak Kuras Kurdelski Kusnierski Kwasek Laskowski Laszczynski Lewandowski Luczak Luczkowski Majewski Makiewicz Malak Marciniak Meszynski Michalowski Mikolajczak Milczynski Modrzynski Niespodziany Odziemczewski Okonski Palicki Pawlak Pierzchalski Pietras Pijanowski Pinkowski Porawski Przygodzianka Raczynski Rogalinski Rominski Rozewicz Rummel Rybicki Schwanke Sczepanski Siewkowski Sitarek Skorczewski Slizanowski Sobocinski Stelmachowski Stypczynski Suty Swierczynski Szczurkowski Szelagoski Szelma Szymanski Tomaszewski Tucinski Ustakowski Walczak Walenski Walentowski Waligorski Wasikowski Wawrzyniak Wiktoroski Wilinski Wonsikowski Zielinski Zmudziejewski Zolinski

Chomiakowka - Galicia (1776- 1790) (see town: Tysmienica)

Chomiakowka, Lviv - Galicia
(includes towns: Bialoboznica, Bialy, Byczkowce, Kossow, Potok, Romaszowka, Rudoduby, Siemiakowce, Skorodynce)

Adamek Andrejczuk Atamanczuk Babij Bajuk Balabuch Bandura Bankowski Barabasz Bargiel Beczarski Bednarz Bekisz Bieganowski Bilyk Bitan Bocian Bodnar Bojko Borczan Borowski Brodzik Bryndio Budzynski Butry Byk Ciastko Cielecki Cieply Ciupczyszyn Cybulski Czerkawski Czerwony Danczyszyn Debiec Delijawski Dereniuk Derkacz Dolega-Chodacki Dominikow Duchniewski Farion Faryon Fedorkow Feszyk Furman Gaba Gajewski Gardzielik Gawlowski Gidyma Gidzinski Gizewski Glina Glowacki Godek Grabowiecki Grochmal Grzebieniuk Grzymalowski Gwozdziewicz Haduch Harasymow Hasaj Holowaty Horn Hrynczak Hucaluk Huculak Iwaszkow Jackow Jadwinski Jadzyn Jankowski Jarosik Jaskulka Jednorog Juzwiszyn Juzyk Kaczor Kalan Kierkowski Kindra Kilimnik Kindiak Knysz Kohut Kondzielecki Korabij Kowalik Kowerski Kozak Kozakiewicz Krywak Kuca Kuczma Kulczycki Kurasiewicz Labiak Lemiszka Lewartowski Liber Lipicki Lisowyj Lubicz-Sulimierski Lubieniecki Machnij Malanczuk Malarski Marcinow Markiewicz Medwid Melnyk Mentil Michaliszyn Miedzubrodzki Miszczenczuk Miszkiewicz MizerMoczarowski Moroz Moszynski Mula Muryn Muzyczka Mycawka Myszczyszyn Nakaczorowy Nawojski Niedzielski Niedziwedz Niejka Nowosiadly Ogal Ogrodnik Okurzaly Olechowski Olejnik Onufrowski Onyszczuk Opacki Orzel Pajak Paraluk Parobczak Pasternak Pastuszczak Pawliszyn Pedziwiatr Petrow Piasecki Pidkowicz Pielawski Pilipiec Pisiak Plawucki Podkowicz Podruczny Pohorecki Polaczek Polowy Popielnicki Prorok Pszyk Rachański Radwanski Rafa Rapij Rebenczuk Reinberger Repeta Rozniatowski Sabczyszyn Sak Sawczyn Sawrij Semirozum Setny Sitkow Siudylo Slabosz Sloik Smolarski Smurczyna Sobczyszyn Socharewicz Solecki Sowinski Stachowicz Stadnik Staryk Stasiuk Staszkow Starzynski Stawniczy Stelmaszczuk Storozynski Strutynski Switlinski Suchorolski Susiak Suszczynski Syrota Szatkowski Szlapak Szczepanski Szeptycki Szczesny Szczur Szewcow Szmadyla Szoldak Szozda Szpaczynski Szpytko Sztepa Sztynyk Szuby Szujka Szulim Szuszczynski Tchorowski Trylinski Tymeczko Tyszkiewicz Ulwanski Wajda Walkow Watral Welygan Werny Wierzbicki Wincentowicz Wielgusz Wielkuszewski Wiwat Wynnyk Wojczyszyn Wronski Zabiezewski Zacharewicz Zadrozny Zaremba-Cielecki Zarowny Zatylny Ziubrak Zmroczek Zolkiewski Zwirski

Chomiaza Szlachecka, Gniezno - Prussia

Barcikowski Bartecki Boinski Bosiacki Brylinski Bylski Chalas Charedzki Chmielecki Chrusniak Ciupinski Cytlak Dobersztyn Dobroszeski Duck Dzierzynski Fedor Gagala Gayzler Gliszczynski Glyda Gniewkoski Heske Ikert Jajowka Janus Jaszczak Kellas Kielas Knafelski Kolamejka Kolasinski Konczol Kopinski Korona Kuberski Kuliberda Kulig Kuraszewski Linoski Luczka Maciejewski Mrowczynski Pachulski Paruszynski Pedzinski Pichlacz Pietruszewski Plewa Plochowski Plucinski Pokorski Przygoda Rozanski Rydlewicz Schendel Skamierski Smoroski Sosnoski Spychalski Staniszewski Starozum Superczynski Switalski Szary Szczublewski Szmanda Tarnowski Torzeski Trybak Tulodzinski Walde Wesolek Wilinski Zdrojewski Zmudzinski

Chorazyce - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Szumiata Zelno

Chorostkow - Galicia

Bieganowski Biernacki Bihun Bobowski Broszczak Bruhl Buczek Chudyk Halinski Hrajnik Kalinowicz Klapkowski Krasinski Kuczma Martynowicz Misiewicz Pazdziorski Podoba Siwicki Skotnicki Sobieszczanski Soroka Storoznik Swirski Szajna Szczawurski Szuster Szwajkowski

Chorostkow - Galicia (see town: Kopyczynce)

Chorzele - Galicia

Gawrys Glodzik Maziarz Muszynski Piatek

Choszczewo - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(location: 51°44′4″N 18°57′9″E)

Chraboty, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Chrapitz, Torun - Prussia (see town: Bielczyny)

Chroscice (Chroscitz) - Prussia (see town: Siolkowice) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°46′41″ E 17°48′46″)

Chroscino, Mlawa - Russia (1790-1870) (see town: Gumino)

Chrostkowo - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°57′ E 19°15′ / elevation: 73 m)

Bruzdowski Burzynski Gladkowski Kraszewski

Chrosno - Prussia (1874-1900) (see town: Leg)

Chruslanki Jozefowskie, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby)

Chruslin - Russia -- Photo1 Photo2

Blaszczyk Burzynski Czekaj Doroba Dworzanski Dziedziela Fiolek Galinski Galis Garus Gawryszczak Golembiewski Kociak Kuczkowski Lebioda Matuszewski Mutrenga Okruch Panek Pierzynski Redo Rucinski Sobierajski Ulatowski

Chruscin, Kolo - Russia (1810-1874) (see town: Chelmno)

Chruslina, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby)

Chrustowo, Inowroclaw - Prussia 1818-1840 Chelmno

Chudzewo, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Chwaliszewo (near Kcynia) - Prussia (1874-1900)
(includes towns: Adamowo, Dobieszewko, Dobieszewo, Grocholin, Herzberg, Iwno, Karlowo, Karolinowo, Miaskowo, Riesenburg, Rospentek, Siernik, Slupowo, Smogulsdorf, Wygoda)

Adamczewski Adamowski Altenburg Andrysiak Baczynski Banicki baranowski Barkowski Bednarek Berdig Beyer Bialecki Birkholz Blachowski Blasinska Blech Bogacz Boelke Bohlke Bredow Buch Budzinski Budziszewski Bulow Burczynski Burzynski Busse Buzalski Cholewa Cholewinski Ciesielski Ciszewski Czarnoleski Damasin Danelski Degeler Dembski Dickmann Domagalski Donajkowska Dutkiewicz Ewertowska Erdmann Falkenthal Fliese Follmann Foltynski Galczynski Gallitz Garczewski Garstecki Gelinski Golatka Goltz Gorny Gorstunka Grabarkiewicz Grochal Grochowski Grossmann Grunwaldt Grupa Grzegorzewski Halas Hallas Haase Haushnecht Hechlinski Heimann Heleniak Helminski Henke Heymann Hinz Hubert Idzinski Jabusch Jankowski Janusik Jaroszewski Jaster Jerzakowski Jesionowski Jeske Julkowski Jurek Kaczor Kajzer Kantz Kapcia Karolewski Kautz Klatt Kischka Kitkowski Klawczynski Kobs Kolasa Koscielny Koss Kostrzewski Koth Kother Kozlowski Krakowiak Krawczik Kruger Kruszinski Krysiak Kryszak Kryszewski Krzyzanski Kuberski Kubicki Kucharski Kurzawa Kuttlo Lapczynski Lasecki Laskowski Lehmann Lemanski Lemke Lenz Lijewski Linke Ludtke Luhm Lutomski Maik Malicki Marmurowicz Manthey Martynek Marz Matelski Maternowski Matuszewski Melowski Mennig Mentkowski Miara Michalski Mikolajczak Milewski Mrowinski Myler Nadskakula Nalepinski Nessler Nest Niespodziany Nitka Nogowski Nowacki Obarski Ostrowski Pacholski Pakosz Palinski Paprota Paradowski Pawlak Pawlok Piachowiak Pijanowski Piochowiak Plowinski Pogorzelski Popkowski Preuss Prusak Przybel Przybylinski Puc Rach Raczykowski Rakowski Rankowski Reichert Reiski Rekow Rewolinski Ricz Riewe Rohde Romel Roszkowiak Rozanski Rozenau Rudkiewicz Ruszkiewicz Rybacki Rymer Schlinger Schubert Schnabel Schulz Seemann Sicinski Siemiatkowski Sieradzki Sikorski Siraczki Skibinski Skrzypczynski Sniadojewski Sobkowiak Sommerfeld Sosnowski Splawski Stark Stefaniak Stolpe Stranz Straszewski Suchy Surdyk Swiderski Swigon Switala Switalski Szczepaniak Szczeski Szlapka Szlupek Szuwalski Szwitalski Szybowski Tafelski Teska Tobijanski Tobolski Toczkowski Triban Trojanowski Wachowiak Walczak Walizak Welnicz Welnowski Wenzel Werk Werkowski Wierschutzki Wiese Winiaszewski Winkowski Wituski Wojciechowski Wojan Wojnowski Wolszlegier Wolter Wozny Wroblewski Wyszynski Zabilski Zaske Zbieranski Ziemkowski Zygmunt

Chwalkowo, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Dziekanowice) -- Town Info
(locatiion: N 52°28′28″ E 17°24′48″)

Chylin, Konin - Russia (see town: Russocice) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°7′1″ E 18°26′7″)

Chyrzyna, Przemysl - Galicia (see town: Krzywcza) -- Town Info
(location: N 49°48′ E 22°33′)

Ciachcin, Plock - Russia

Artemiak Babecki Babicki Baczynski Barcikowski Baszkowski Bialaszek Bielecki Bonkowski Calka Chamski Chrobot Ciarka Cichocki Czachowski Cywienski Dominiak Domirat Doncer Dudkowski Ekiert Ermisz Godlewski Gorzechowienski Gralczyk Gralicki Guzanek Ignaczak Iwaniak Iziak Jablonski Jaworski Jung Jurczak Kacprzak Kaniewski Klekowicki Kolodzinski Kozakiewicz Koziczynski Kruszewski Krysczak Kubienski Kubinski Lempicki Leszkiewicz Lisiewski Lisowski Lukasik Malczewski Malinowski Marciniak Maron Martynowski Michalski Morawski Moszczynski Niedzialkowski Nowak Olecki Orlowski Pakos Pietrzak Piskorski Prymus Przepiorkiewicz Przybylski Przybyszewski Rakowski Rosa Rychlik Skupinski Smigrodzki Smolinski Sobecki Sobocienski Swierkocki Switalski Szkuta Trempalski Tuzinowski Wieckowski Wierzbicki Wisniewski Worowski Wozniak Zaborowski Zabowski Zacharski Zakreska Zawadowicz Zembicki

Cichowo, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Ciechanow, Mlawa – Russia

Adamczyk Adamski Aksamitowski Antoskiewicz Balenski Bartnicki Bembnowski Beraszewski Berent Betlinski Biedrzycki Biedrzynski Biegalski Biernacki Binkowski Blankiewicz Boguslawski Bojarski Boniakowski Borkowski Brodowski Bruzdziak Brzozowski Bukowski Burkacki Burzynski Cendrowski Charzynski Chelminski Chiczewski Chmielewski Chmielinski Chojnacki Chojnowski Chondzynski Ciastkiewicz Cichocki Cieplik Ciszewski Czajkowski Czarnecki Czyzewski Damiecki Dankowski Dejnakowski Dlugokecki Dobrzynski Dombrowski Domzalski Doroch Drozdowski Drzewiecki Dublewski Duchlinski Dumanski Dylewski Dymczyk Dzierzgowski Fabiszewski Fetlinski Fijewski Fiszer Gadomski Godlewski Golubinski Gorlewski Gortat Gasecki Goryszewski Gostkiewicz Grabowski Grendzinski Grochowski Grochulski Grombczewski Gronau Groszek Grudzinski Gurski Gutkowski Hetmanski Hincman Humiencki Ignaczak Jablecki Jablonski Jagodzinski Jakubiak Janczewski Jaworski Jarzembkowski Kacprzakowski Kaczorek Kargowski Kerski Klimkowski Klunowski Knapik Knorowski Kochanowski Konarzewski Konopka Konowalski Koprowski Korzynski Kosik Kosinski Kotula Kownacki Kozakiewicz Krasniewski Kraszewski Krauza Krentkowski Kruza Krynski Krzeminski Krzyżanowski Kurladzki Kurowski Kuskowski Kwiatowski Laskowski Lewandowski Lewicki Majkowski Malecki Malinowski Maliszewski Marel Mazanowski Mieczynski Modzelewski Moscinski Mosakowski Myszkowski Nadratowski Nagdrabski Nalecz Nasierowski Nawotka Niedzwiecki Niesluchowski Niski Nowacki Nowierski Nowotczynski Obidzinski Oglencki Olszewski Omiecinski Ordakowski Osiecki Osowski Ostromecki Ozdobinski Ozdarski Paczkowski Paczuszka Pajkowski Palinski Paprocki Pawinski Penkalski Peplowski Petrykowski Pianowski Piekarski Pisarski Piwinski Piulitowski Podeszwinski Porembski Prorok Proszkowski Pruchniak Prusinski Przasnyski Purman Purzycki Rachuba Radziewicz Ratka Rautemberg Rogowski Rojewski Radzilowski Roman Ropelewski Rosinski Rulka Rurant Rutkowski Ruzanski Rychlik Rycierski Rykaczewski Rykowski Rytkowski Rzeczkowski Sachmata Sarnowski Sieczkowski Sielczynski Siemianowski Sikorski Skibinski Sokolnicki Sokolowski Soplinski Sosnowski Sowinski Strzelecki Szczawinski Szczepankowski Szczepanski Szelkowski Szmyt Szostak Szpojankowski Szulberski Szulecki Tabaka Taczko Tanski Teklinski Tomalski Tomaszewski Tomkowski Trawinski Trentowski Truszkowski Twardowski Tymkowski Ugodzinski Ulatowski Ulinowski Wardzinski Wdowinski Welna Werner Wesolowski Wichowski Wiernikowski Wilanowski Witkowski Wloczewski Wodynski Wojciechowicz Wojtyska Wronski Wyszkowski Zadrozny Zakrzewski Zawistowski Zbikowski Zborowski Zlotkowski Zmijewski Zommer Zembrzuski Zmijewski Zubrzycki

Ciechrz - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°40′ E 18°10′)

Cieklin - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°39′ E 21°23′ / elevation: 287 m)

Bal Bragiel Chrzaszcz Cygan Kapanowski Lesniak Maksym Ulaszek

Cieksyn, Mlawa, Russia
(inclides towns: Czajki, Lelewo)

Barte Baur Bienkowski Biezunski Biezynski Bronikowski Brzezinski Buczynski Bulinski Celinski Ciesielski Dabkowski Dabrowski Dalecki Dobrowski Drzazgiewski Figurski Galucki Gaskowski Gierasik Gierlowicz Gierszka Goslawski Grabwoski Haycmejer Iwanowski Jablonski Jackowski Jaroslawski Jaskiewicz Jaworski Kaczorowski Kamienski Kanieski Kapczynski Kobza Kowalewski Kowalski Kozarzewski Kozlowski Kruszewski Kuczanski Lasocki Letowski Leszczynski Lukaczewski Marszalkowa Mankowski Matuszewski Michurzewski Mierawski Milewski Maslowski Molan Morawski Mossakowski Ostalinski Ostrowski Paczuski Pawlowski Perzynski Piasecki Piatkowski Pisarzewski Prusinowski Razniewski Rembecki Seweryn Sobczynski Strusinski Suski Szadkowski Szczurowski Truszkowski Watter Wisniewski Woznicki Wroblewski Wrocławski Zamecki Zawadzki Zaluski Zebrowski

Cieleszyn - Prussia (see town: Niewiescin)
(location: N 53.3° E 18.266° / elevation: 96 m)

Cieleta, Torun - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°15′ E 19°28′ / elevation: 142 m)

Bogacki Brzozowski Golubski Gortatowski Jablonski Jodlewski Kaminski Oracki Rogowski Slawski Trzcinski Warzewski Waszewski

Ciemne, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town info
(location: N 53°38′49.92″ E 23°5′'2.04″ )

Ciemniewko, Mlawa - Russia 1820-1900

Adamski Alkowski Andrzejsiak Antczak Antonowicz Balcerzak Balicki Baranowski Bartold Benkowski Bienkowski Biernacki Blank Boczkowski Borowy Bralski Brulinski Brzezinski Burkacki Chadzynski Chilinski Chojnowski Chrostek Chrzanowski Cichowicz Cieszewski Czarnecki Czerwinski Damiecki Dobrowolski Dobrzynski Drazdzewski Drozdzak Duminski Dzielinski Dzierzecki Dzierzowski Dzilinski Eledynowski Fabisiak Falkowski Fronckowski Gadomski Gadzinski Glabisz Glinski Gluszniewski Godlewski Golanowski Golembiewski Goryszewski Gozdziewski Grabowski Grochowski Grombczewski Gronau Gronkiewicz Gross Grzelak Gumowski Gutkowski Habrowicz Harbaszewski Jackiewicz Jakubowski Jaroszewski Jaskulski Joachimiak Juronim Kacprzak Kaminski Karwowski Kazimirczak Kedzierski Kendzierski Kesik Kierzkowski Klicki Klimczak Kobrzynski Kolakowski Kolodziejski Kolpak Komorski Konarzewski Konarzewski Konieckiewicz Kosiorowski Kowalczyk Kowalewski Krajewski Kruczynski Krupinski Krysinski Krzykowski Krzywkowski Kuczynski Kugel Kuligowski Kurkowski Lacienski Laduchowski Lankiewicz Lawendowski Lesniewski Litner Lonczynski Lubieniecki Lysakowski Maciejewski Majewski Makulski Malecki Malinowski Maliszewski Marcinkiewicz Margel Maslowski Matusiak Michalak Michalowski Mieszkowski Mikulski Milewski Miller Modlinski Modzelewski Morawski Mossakowski Mrok Mrozinski Muchowski Muszynski Nadrowski Nasierowski Nawrocki Niesluchowski Nowacki Nowotczynski Obidzinski Obrempski Oglecki Oglencki Olenski Olewniczak Olinski Olszewski Ordak Paczkowski Pagowski Pajewski Palmowski Pawlak Pietrzak Pikutowski Pilinski Piotrkowski Plecinoga Pliwczynski Podgorski Podlasiak Pogonski Pogonoski Pokrzywnicki Posadzki Powilajtis Prokopek Pukarzewski Pyrzanowski Radomski Ratkowski Rogalski Rojewski Roliñski Rudnicki Runkowski Rutkowski Rydlewicz Rzeczkowski Samochwal Sawicki Sklodowski Skorupski Skwarski Slawinski Slesicki Slodkowski Slonczewski Slubowski Sobotka Sokolnicki Sokolowski Sosnowski Sot Sotczak Stanczak Staniecki Stempkowski Swiderski Suski Szczepanski Szczycinski Szlacht Szpejankowski Szymczak Tokarski TomaszewskiTraczyk Trojanowski Trzcinski Tyszkiewicz Wendorwski Wichlinski Wierzbowski Wiktorski Wisniewski Wojciechowski Wypychowski Wyrzykowski Wysocki Wyszczelski Zaborowski Zacharski Zachorski Zalewski Zbikowski Zebrowski Zimowicz Zmorzynski

Ciemnoszyje, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°33′ E 22°34′)

Cienin, Konin (parish cemetery) - Russia

Adamczyk Albanowski Bakowski Bobek Bobrowski Bocian Bojarski Chojnacki Ciesielski Czerniak Depczynski Derda Dranikowski Drzewiecki Dybikowski Dymowski Dzieciolowski Ejzyk Fabiszak Foczpaniak Formanski Forszpaniak Giszter Glebicki Gorniewicz Goscimski Grzelak Hanski Hartwich Imbiorowicz Jachnik Jamruzka Janiszewski Jatczak Kalinski Kaliski Kaminski Kanafa Kapturski Kaszuba Katerla Kazmierczak Kluczykowski Kobiela Kobzarow Kolodziejczak Konieczka Kopiecki Kosinski Krzewinski Kujawa Kukso Kuzniewski Lorencki Malicki Matelski Matuszewski Moczynski Myszkowski Paloszek Paluszewski Parus Pawlak Pilarczyk Podlasinski Prokop Przybylski Raczynski Ratajkiewicz Rewers Robaszkiewicz Rogalski Rutkowski Rybikowski Sikorski Skibiszewski Slebioda Slowinski Smorgol Splawski Staszak Swiatek Swiatnicki Swinka Szczecinski Szczublewski Szklarek Szmagaj Szwacki Tuczynski Tylisz Tylkowski Tylman Wietecki Witkowski Wolicki Wolniewicz Wrotecki Wykret Zalas Zaradzki Zastawa Zorawski

Cienin Kosc., Konin - Russia

Antoniak Bartoszewski Biadacz Burda Derda Fabiszak Gruszczynski Grzelal Gustaw Jakubowski Jaworski Kawski Kopaczewski Kopcik Kulczynski Kusiolek Luczak Majchrzak Migdal Pilski Platala Pliszkiewicz Podlas Potega Przybylski Przydryga Ratajczyk Sarna Siewierski Szymanski Wieckowski Wysocki

Ciepien - Russia
(location: N 52.982° E 19.117° / elevation: 67 m)

Bejszta Beszytej Brauza Jablonski Kowalski Wesolowski Wieczorkowski Zielinski

Cieplice, Przemysl - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°15′14″ E 22°36′56″ / elevation: 228 m)

Grod Makara Nagorny Nahyrni Peklak

Cierpisz - Galicia (see town: Czarna Sedziszowska) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°8′44″ E 21°43′2″)

Cieslin, Inowroclaw - Prussia (see town: Koscielec)

Ciesze, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Cieszykow - Russia

Antczak Bantowicz Basztowicz Boguslawski Bojanowski Brocki Chlebowski Cichy Danielewicz Dreuniaczyk Falbierski Fratczak Garczmarski Goslawski Hetman Ignaczak Kolesinski Kolodziejczak Kwasniewski Lata Malewski Marczak Marszat Misiak Palans Pietura Pipior Plocienniczak Plugowski Przybylak Przygodzki Rezetska Salecki Slominska Slupieniak Smolarek Sobek Stasiak Stateczny Tomaszewski Walenczyk Wesolowski Wojewoda Wojtaczak Zgarda Zielinski Ziolecki

Cieszyn (Tesin) - Silesia , Austria
Location: N 49°44'54 E 18°38')

Aleksander Adamik Adamier Adamus Babilon Badura Bajtek Balcar Barabosz Bardon Baron Bauer Bencar Bencza berek Biedrawa Biela Blahut Bobilon Bocek Bojda Bolek Borus Boruta Boszczyk Brenner Brix Broda Bromek Bronclik Brozda Brudny Brych Bubik Budzinski Burek Buryan Buzek Bystrzycki Chalupski Chelbowy Chmiel Chodura Cholewa Chomik Chromik Chwastek Chudoba Chyla Ciaholny Cichy Cienciak Cieslar Ciosk Cymorek Cyrulik Czakoj Czeczotka Czencial Czenczak Czerwnika Czipka Czolko Czudek Czyz Danel Danys Delong Dorda Drobisz Dustor Dygos Dziadek Dzik Ewiak Farnik Ferenz Fiedor Figul Filipek Firek Fischl Flaszka Fojcik Foks Folwarczny Fryda Fuzek Gajdacz Gajdzica Gas Gaura Gawron Gazda Gentol Gorewoda Gibiec Gil Glajcar Gluza Gnida Gogolka Golec Gorecki Gorniok Gowlas Gowron Grabowski Gruszka Grycz Gryga Gryger Gunka Guznar Hadyna Hajdycz Haratek Harok Harwol Harwot Hausotter Hauzoller Heczk Heczko Herlig Heuerman Himmer Hlawiczka Hobacz Hoczala Hodziec Hola Holexa Hradski Hradzki Jakubek Janiczek Janik Jas Jasiok Jaszowski Jedzok Jelen Jonszta Josiek Juranek Jureczko Kabot Kadlubek Kafonek Kaizar Kajzar Kaleta Kaluza Kania Kantor Kaszper Kawulak Kisiel Kontny Klimocz Klimosz Klimoczek Kisza Klemus Klimsza Kloda Kluz Kocur Kobylocz Koczy Koenig Kokotek Kolas Kolodziej Konderla Konieczny Korhel Kotajny Kotzmann Kozdon Koziel Kral Kramer kruzolek Krzemien Krzystek Krzywon Krzyzanek Kubeczka Kubik Kubisz Kuchejda Kuczera Kukucz Kulig Labudek Lazar Liberda Lipowski Lipka Liszka Loder Lojza Lomozik Lyszbicki Lyzbicki Mach Macoszek Macura Madeja Majer Majetny Makula Malerz Malina Malloch Malysz Mamica Marek Marcinek Marosz Matloch Matuszek Mazur Mendrok Michalik Michejda Mieciel Micza Miksa Mikula Miller Mitrega Mizier Moj Molin Morcinek Morys Moszorz Motyka Mragali Mrogala Mrozek Myrdacz Myrla Niedoba Nieboras Niemczyk Niemiec Nikodem Nowak Nowara Olcownik Olszar Ondrusz Orliczek Orszulik Ostroszka Oszelda Ozana Padzorny Paloczek Papaj Paszek Pawelek Pawlica Pawlitek Pela Pelar Pietrosz Pilch Pindor Pinkas Plankenberger Ploszek Podhadzki Pomykacz Poncza Probs Prymus Pryngiel Przeczek Przybyl Pszczolka Pustowka Raczka Raik Randa Raszka Recmanik Retzman Robin Roman Rothe Rozbroj Rozner Rudzki Rusnik Rusniok Ruznok Rusz Rzyman Ruczki Ryczuk Sabela Sadlik Sadowski Sagon Sajka Sedlaczek Shinka Shorysz Shratek Sikora Sitek Siwy Skalka Sliwka Sliz Slonowski Slowik Smalik Smelik Smilowski Smolon Sniegon Sojka Sporysz Spratek Staniek Staszko Stebel Stefek Stepek Sterniker Stryja Sturc Suchanek Suhik Supik Szarzec Szczuka Szczurek Szczyrba Szelong Szkutek Szlaur Szromek Sztepek Sztyher Szurman Szwarc Szymurda Tacina Tamanek Tamira Tannenberg Temel Teper Trombik Truhlarz Turon Twardy Twardzik Tyrlik Tyrna Uhlorz Unucki Urbanicz Waizer Wajner Walach Walczyska Walek Walica Walisz Walter Wawrzyk Wawrzyn Welszar Wiewiorka Wiglasz Wilczek Wilke Witoszek Wittchen Wloszok Wojtek Wowreczko Wrzecionko Zabystrzan Zagora Zahradnik Zahraj Zamarski Zarlok Zarzycki Zyder Zielina Zietek Zmija Zwijas Zyder

Ciezkowice, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Citowiany, Tutuvenu - Lithuania

Alexandratis Ambrozewicz Andrzejewski Aurwoyn Balciunas Bandziuk Baniewicz Baranowski Bauzas Bialoglowy Birbels Bohdanowicz Bohdziewicz Budrecki Butkiewicz Buywid Byrbylo Demchtowicz Dobrowolski Domeyko Dowskurdis Duchewicz Dymsta Dziemedowicz Fayfer Filipow Florianowicz Galinski Gasiorzewski Gniazdowski Gruszewski Grygalaytucia Gudzewicz Guzatis Halubicki Hodorowicz Hrysiuk Iwanowski Iwaszkiewicz Janowicz Janowski Januszkiewicz Jermakowicz Jerosius Kalecki Kaszynski Katkowski Kielpszaty Kieriezys Kisielus Klimowicz Klimuk Kondart Kozlowski Kulszycki Lawrynowicz Lisowski Lukaszewicz Lutkiewicz Makowicz Maraczewski Matulewicz Michniewicz Mieszkowski Mizutowicz Monkiewicz Mozeyko Muraczewski Myszkowski Nagurski Narbutt Narkiewicz Pacewicz Petkun Pietkiewicz Pietruszkiewicz Pikcius Podzatys Przydak Radzikiewicz Rapkiewicz Rasinkiewicz Razynski Rodowicz Rohoza Romanowski Sabecki Sadowski Sakowicz Samulewicz Sankowski Sinicki Skaczowski Soroka Stankiewiz Stefanowicz Stuglinski Syrunowicz Szaltowksi Szefronowicz Szumski Tewelski Towlowicz Tropowicz Tuczko Tuczkus Tupalski Tyszkiewicz Ulinski Urbelis Walciuk Walentynowicz Walontinowicz Waranowicz Warasius Westfol Woycielus Zawadzki Zerinski Zeromski Zgorski Zimkiewicz

Cmolas, Rzeszow - Galicia (local cemetery)
(includes towns: Hadykowka, Mechowiec, Poreby, Zarebki)

Augustyn Baba Babiuch Bajor Blicharz Bogacz Bomba Chmiel Ciurko Cynar Czachor Dziuba Fieluba Fila Gancarz Garbacki Golis Golisz Gozda Gul Gull Guzda Halata Hodor Jachyra Jadach Janusz Kapusta Karkut Kobylski Kopec Korzepa Kosiorowski Krupa Kubis Kudej Lubera Maciag Magda Malodobry Mazan Micek Mokrzycki Myszka Oko Opalinski Pajak Paklos Plis Posluszny Rola Rozmus Rzasa Rzeszotek Sekula Serafin Snopek Snopkowski Styg Szczepanek Szostak Urban Wilk Wojcik Wrzask Zieba Zuba

Culmsee - Prussia (see town: Chelmza)

Cumino, Mlawa - Russia (1790-1870) (see town: Gumino)

Cyganowo - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Cygany - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Cykowo - Prussia (1874-1900 ) (see town: Leg)

Czachowo, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Czaple - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Czarmowizna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Czarna, Tarnow diocese - Galicia

Augustynik Babiarz Bajor Barnas Bartnik Brniak Bubulka Burek Byczek Chytaj Cwik Cygan Czuchra Drwal Duda Dudlo Dykas Dziuba Erasmus Feltak Gadacz Gawin Jamrog Jedrach Kaminski Kiermaz Kleszcz Klimczok Klimek Kliszcz Klusek Knapik Korus Kowalczyk Kubicki Kumor Kurdziel Kuros Kurzeja Labak Lapa Lis Lys Macior Micek Miczek Mrzyglod Nalezny Paluch Para Plaza Pluta Pych Rozmus Sak Smagacz Socha Sroka Tabor Talarczany Tryba Urban Urbanski Utnicki Warzocha Wegrzyn Wielgus Zaciecha Zdeb Zielinski Zymala

Czarna Sedziszowska - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 50°7′32″ E 21°45′11″)
(includes towns: Cierpisz, Kamionka, Krzywa, Ruda)

Barnak Basara Bialek Borek Czapka Dluzen Dudek Dylo Gasior Glodek Goraj Guzior Kazimierek Kluk Krypel Kuciak Kuczak Kwarta Lis Majka Manka Mikusz Nizio Pieta Pilarz Pilch Piwowar Poczatek Polek Rokosz Ryrc Silko Swider Swiniuch Sylko Szaraniec Szczech Uliasz Wiktor Wilk Zieba Zyma

Czarne, Dukla - Galicia (Greek-Catholic)

Barna Bawolak Beherowski Bozenko Czakuta Czulyk Dydik Dydyk Dziubak Fesz Giba Gieziak Grosko Gyba Helem Karafanda Kawczak Koruc Kossar Kossarowicz Kriak Ksenicz Kudla Kusaj Kusajlo Kwoka Labuda Matyjczak Mecinski Motyka Myszkowski Nalesnik Pac Pelesz Paregrim Paszkiewicz Patkau Pelesz Plaskon Polanski Pristipski Proc Pyrcz Rac Rozdzielski Slota Sochran Sokol Sokolowski Szewczyk Szutak Tchir Tchor Uram Wasiejko Wasienko Woloszyn Zarnowecki Zydiak Zydziak

Czarne, Lipno - Russia -- Town Info
(location: 52°47′N 19°16′E )

Aftowicz Alkowski Berkan Blazejewski Bonowicz Burzynski Bylinski Chojnicki Cichurski Cyranowicz Czachorowski Czulyk Dewicz Dudkiewicz Dynakowski Fronczakowski Gebicki Giba Goscinski Gredkowski Grodzki Grzemski Grzeskiewicz Guminski Gyba Jankowski Jastrzebski Kacprowicz Kielczewski Kilanowski Kleczkowski Klodkowski Kosarowicz Kowalski Kozlowski Kuligowski Lesniewski Luczkiewicz Lyczkowski Magielski Majewski Malanowski Olszewski Pelesz Plaskowski Politowski Prylinski Ramza Rentkiewicz Rycharewicz Sankowski Sloneczny Smigielski Sobierajski Sowicki Sredkowski Studzinski Suski Szczesny Tuminski Uram Wieclawski Woloszyn Zaborowski Zdrojewski Zielinski Zieminski

Czarniewo, Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°40′ E 23°4′ / elevation: 124 m)

Czarnkow - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°54′ E 16°34′ / elevation: 89 m)


Adler Arndt Baginski Banach Benkowski Bergholz Blumczynski Bock Broniecki Bukowski Buss Bykowski Chmielnik Chudzinski Cielusek Ciemniewski Ciezki Cybel Cystryk Czerwinski Dalowski Dasuj Dat Delecki Derek Dluzak Doberstein Donner Doring Dreczka Drewniak Dumke Duszynski Dycz Dymek Dziabas Eggert Eichstadt Ewald Faferek Filip Filuda Floranowicz Florek Foss Fotke Frackowiak Fungerman Furman Gacek Gacik Gajewski Galecki Geremek Gluszynski Golon Gorzny Grabowski Grams Grass Grencel Grochoski Grott Grube Grus Grygier Grzech Grzegorek Guderian Hagel Hanuszkiewicz Hempe Henke Ida Idel Irrgang Jagodzinski Janaszewski Jany Jarosz Jessa Jezierski Job Kaatz Kabat Kapelski Kemmitz Kicza Kiefer Klak Klatowski Klawek Klessa Klos Kluk Kniger Kolasa Kolassa Kolonista Komorowski Konczalski Kosmidor Koterla Kozma Krawczynski Krumczynski Krysiewicz Krzyzanowski Kuhn Kurowski Lekwart Lenglaub Lippman Luck Mac Magdziarz Majewski Mantey Marcinkowski Marg Maslak Matz May Miedzinski Milecki Milke Molinski Mozalewski Nawrot Nerger Norkowski Ofterman Olech Olejnik Osinski Ott Paliszewski Pawlowski Pedzinski Peksa Pertek Piatek Piechota Piekla Pietrowski Pikowski Polarczyk Polaszyk Polski Prelwitz Rabki Radowski Ratajczak Rek Rohlaff Rozga Rudacki Rudzinski Rux Rybarczyk Rzysko Saberniak Sel Siewiert Siwek Slimpinski Slodowy Slupinski Smyczynski Smydra Sobek Sowinski Splettstasser Spychalski Stegman Steinberg Stelter Strozynski Surma Surmela Szawlowski Szczepanowski Sznabel Szrama Szuman Tarnowski Taszarek Tomikowski Trode Tromski Tuczynski Turek Tyk Vogt Voss Walkowiak Waloszyk Wasko Wendland Weske Winniecki Witoch Wiza Wolf Wylegala Zado Zagielski Zak Zawala Ziebarth Ziolkowsk

Czarnkow - Prussia (1750-1799) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°54′ E 16°34′ / elevation: 89 m)

(includes towns: Bialezyn, Brzezno, Gebice, Humer, Jedrzejewo, Kruszewo, Marianowo, Runowo, Sarbia, Siedlisko, Smieszkowo)

Arabski Boroski Byczkoski Chmielnik Chudy Cielusek Ciupalski Danicki Glowacki Goscinski Gurzny Gwardzik Jagielski Jasiewicz Jastrzab Kiun Klesik Kolasa Kolasik Kolodziejczyk Kopka Krysik Kwiran Michalczyk Miklayewicz Motinski Myszczykoski Nowacki Nowinski Piecek Pieczynski Pokrywka Poleya Powelski Pufelski Rydzy Sadkoski Sarnoski Smieloski Sobkowski Suwalek Szepkoski Tarnowski Witek Zawala Zielinski

Czarnkow - Prussia (1850s) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°54′ E 16°34′ / elevation: 89 m)

Bada Badur Bajerski Bak Balcer Balcerowicz Balinski Banhagel Baranowski Bednarek Beher Beker Benish Bialoszewski Biskup Boch Bonas Bonk Borkowski Borowski Brieska Broniewski Brushe Bruske Brzeski Brzezinski Brzoska Buchholz Budzinski Busse Buttner Cadon Cedon Cesarz Chmielewski Ciazynski Cichorek Ciebarth Ciepalski Ciesiocki Ciesiolka Ciezki Codan Cwiekowski Cybulski Cymmerman Dabkowski Dams Dardas Dassuj Daubach Decek Deleski Derek Dieczka Dobelke Dobrowolski Domke Domkowski Dreczka Dreszka Dumek Dyk Filejski Floeter Floranowicz Frochlke Fruske Fudzinski Furmankiewicz Laborowicz Larecki Latuchowski Lehman Lehwark Lesniewski Lik Linke Lipinski Luck Lucyan Luczak Lukomski Lukowski Lyczykowski Partun Pilawski Polanek Prelwitz

Czarnocin, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Czarny Las - Galica (Evangelical parish)
(includes towns: Bernatrowizna, Biala, Kamienica Polska, Czestochowa, Rzemiszow, Wielkibor)

Anker Antes Assman Backemstoss Bakkenstoss Bajer Bahnek Bollinger Brude Brzozowski Buchwald Cerfass Cochorna Czajpa Czarnecki Dancker Dawid Demmich Demmig Dexheimer Drabrczyk Ender Eppler Epperlein Fahl Felke Felkle Figlus Fijolka Fiolka Folke Gottert Gruber Grubert Hahnel Hase Held Helm Herter Hladzik Holler Holzwart Honniger Jakel Jensch Jest Kalusinski Kawecki Kek Kersten Kindermann Kirschstein Klein Klotz Kolisko Kopp Kruger Krzechtki Krzewki Kummel Kunert Kuss Kwetschker Lachnik Lauter Lenkfeld Lindner Lorentz Lubowski Mandel Messinger Majer Mierzwa Mitschke Nowak Nover Nurnberger Pfautsch Peshel Peszkowski Peter Petzel Pfabe Polte Pomykala Przyrembel Ramlow Radawski Relie Risch Romann Rudolf Rodzaj Ruf Ruprecht Schaff Schat Scherer Schienberg Schlosser Schraber Schwartz Schultz Seider Starnecki Szkoda Szkolnik Wadzinski Wentzel Wesner Wichura Wiecierz Wolstein Wylon Wyttek Zakrzewski Zelt Zerfass Ziegler Zielinski Ziembowski Zukker

Czarnybrod, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Czarnylas (Czarny Las), Augustow - Russia (see town: Jaminy) --Town Info
(location: N 53°39′54″ E 23°4′2″)

Czarnystok, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia (1650-1700) (see town: Korycin)

Czarnystok, Podlasie - Russia (1759-1800)(see town: Jasionowka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°23′ E 23°5′)

Czary, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Czaszyn - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°26′57″ E 22°13′01″ / elevation: 364 m)

Baraniewicz Blazowski Bodnar Duda Fall Fill Giba Gyba Halowski Hliwiak Hlywiadczyn Hnacyszyn Hnatyszyn Hryndio Hurcza Illiwiadczyn Jankowski Jursza Kaczmaryk Kociatyn Kopyska Kosz Kowalow Krol Kruczek Kudlik Miszczyszyn Ogarek Osenkowski Owsiniak Panczyszyn Pawliszyn Plaksa Rejmin Salak Sanczyszyn Semczyk Smorul Szpak Tkaczyk Torba Zarzyczyn Zydyk

Czechowizna, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°20′ E 22°53′)

Czechowka, Lublin- Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°33′0″ E 23°33′0″)

Czechy, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Czekanowo, Gniezno - Poland (1928)

Andrzejewski Becker Bednak Bedzinski Bittner Bucholtz Drzewiecki Duy Fil Flath Gach Giese Gramowski Hadel Hauser Heuchert Januchowski Kaus Koch Kopp Lisiecki Litwin Lorenz Pilarski Porth Przysiek Rachwalski Reinberger Sadowski Senenko Sigmunt Strozewski Tonn Trohlenberg Tyszkiewicz Walczynski Walkowski Widzinski Wysocki Zellmer

Czeladz, Katowice, Prussia

Adamczyk Adamiec Aksamit Ambrozy Aniolek Antlanf Antonski Babka Bachowski Bacia Bacinski Baczkowski Bajdur Bajer Balas Balcer Balinski Banasek Banasikowski Banaszkiewicz Banka Banksi Bara Barakanski Baran Barczyk Bargiel Bartos Basa basior Batko Bator Bednarski bębenek Bak Beles Bdes Bereza Berezka Bernacikowski Bernat Beser Bialas Bialy Bielawski Bielecki Bien Bierlet Bieronski Bijak Bilnik Bilski Binko Binkowski Biskup Blach Blaszczyk Blonski Bobrowski Bomba Bonski Borkowski Breskiej Broda broncel Bryt Buchta Bucka Budniewski Budny Budzinski Bugajski Bula Buterbrat Bzdak Cabaj Caban Cesarz Chabowski Chala Chalat Charnaj Chelkowski Chmielewski Chojnacki Cholewa Chribak Chruscinska Chrzanowski Churchacz Chyba Cichy Ciemniakowski Ciepal Ciepierski Ciesynek Cimerman Cioch Ciopinski Cisz Ciszewski Ciura Cybulski Cypionka Czajewicz Czajkowski czapla Czarnecki Czarnojanczyk Czech Czerski Czerwiec Czerwinski Czmiel Czunecki Czupryna Daniel Darmas Dabek dabrowski Derej Dewucki Debski Dlugasiewicz Dlugosz Domanski Dominczyk Donel Dorobisz Drajczyk Dronszczyk Drejling Drozdz Duda Dulemba Dus dworaczek Dworak Dworakowski Dyja Dylowski Dymarski Dyrka Dyszy Dziubek Dziura Dziurowicz dzwonek Engiel fabrykowski Famulski Fazan Ferdyn Fert Figiel Fijalkowski Filipczyk Filosik Finowski Finta Flak Frank Franusik Fraczek Fraczkiewicz Fudala Gabrys Gacon Gaglus Gaik Gajdzik Gajewicz Gajzler Galas garbaciak garbasz Garlewicz Garlowski Gasior Gawecki gawel Gawin Gazda Gdesz Gezejewski Glanas Glanowski Glab Glowacki Glownia Gniadzik Godlewski Golinski Golis Golebiowski Gomulka Gonkiewicz Gorel Gorzkowski Gora Gorczyca Gorniak Gorny Garbarczyk Grabera Grabowski Gradzik Grankowski gronostaj Grudzinski Gruszka Grygiel Gryner Grzaba Grzegorczyk Grzejowski Grzenda Grzesiak Grzywa Gubala Guzik gwiazda Gzik Haba Habinowski Hamula Hanak Hanke Herman harabin Hetko Hetmanczyk Hiczewski Hojka Hucherko Imach Istelski Iwańczyk Jabczynski Jablko Jablonski Jagla Jagoda Jaklewicz Jakman Jakbczyk Jakubowski Jalowiecki Jamros Janczyk Janeczek Janicki Jankowski Jaron Jaros Jarzab Jarzabek Jasiak jaworek jaworski Jelen Jaworski Jezierski Jezioro Jedrusik Jedrzejczak Jedralski Jedruch Jedrusik Jedrzejek Jedrzejewski Jadrzejkiewicz jeglik Jochymek Juras Jurczynski Juszczyk Kacuga Kaczkowski Kaczmarzyk kaczor Kaim Kalabinski Kaleta Kapcia Kantorowicz Kaminski Kanicki Kapuscik Kita Klamka Klasinski Kleszcz Kleszczewski Klich Klimczyk Kliszczowski Klocek Kluziak Klusek Knapik Knychalski Kocela Koch Kocwin Kogler Kolasa Kokot Kolasa Kolodziejczyk Konieczko Konieczny Konieczmy Kopra Kostrzewski Kosmala Kowalski Koziel Kozik Kozlowski Krajewski Kozlicki Krupinski Kruszynski Krzak Krzan Krzemien Krzykawski krzyzak Krzyzykowski Kubasik Kuchta Kular Kukulka Kulawczyk Kupka Kurpan Kurpanek Kwaskiewicz Kwsniewski Kwiatkowski Labus Lachur Lamer Landecki Lange Langier Langus Lao Lis Lisowski Liwinski Lorek Lorenc Lubas Ludwig Ludwikowski Liwinski Lopacinski Machera Machniewski machon Madej Majzel Maladyn maliglowka Malecki Mandowski Marchewka Marcinkowski Marek Marjanski Maroszek Masłowski Maszczyk Matura Matusiak Matysiak Misiak Miodynski Miszkiewicz Mitas Mizgala Mlynarski Mnich Modrzewski Morawiec Morga Morkisz Moskwa Mosur Moszczynski Motloch Motyczynski Mozdzynski Mozdzien mrozicki Mstowski Mucha Myszkowski Myszkowicz Najman Nalepa nalewajka Nawrocki Niedbala Niedzwiedz Nobis Nowacki Napora Noras Nowacki Nowakowski Oberski Oberstein Ochorowicz Ociepka Ocipinski Odrobina Oglodek Olas Olechowski Oleksiak Oliwa Olszowski Opalski Opara Orda Orkisz Osiecki Osika Osmenda Ostrowiec Osuch Ozug Owsiak Pabisiak Pachol Pacia Paciej Pajor Pala Panicz Pasternak Paszkowski Paterek Patyczek Pawelczyk Piasecki Piątek Pichor Piech Piechocinski Piechowicz Pieczyrak Piekoszewski Pietranek Pietras Pietrucha Pietrzyk Pietka Pilarek Piorecki Piszczyk Pitas Platek Plonka Ples Ploch Plucinski Pniak Pochopien Podsiadlowski Podsiadly Pogoda Prusek Przecherski Przesmycki Przedzakowski Przybylak Przybylski Przybylko Przystalski Ptak Puchala Purski Puszczewicz Putera Pycia Pyrc Pytlik Rabsztyn Radlowski Raczaszek Rak Rakwal Ramik Rajnocha Ramin Rejniak Retko Rebisz Rogala Rogula Rojek Rosikon Rochter Rozman Rozycki Rup Rutecki Rychlik Rychlowski Rygnica Rygniowski Rynica Rys Rzepecki Sadowski Salamon Salejda Samuel Sapta Sekula Serwa Siekiera Sielski Sieminski Sikora Sikorski Sitko Siudyga Siut Siwek Sklarzyk Skora Skotnicka Skowron Skowronski Skorka Skwarek Slaby Slaboszewski Slania Slawiec Slodczyk Slotarz Slupek Slupski Sluzalek Smelka Smiecinski Smigielski Smugarzewski Smyczek Sobala Sobciak Sobon Sojka Sokolowski Soltysik Sosnowski Sroczynski Stalmach Stanek Stanczyk Stawinski Stelmach Stepien Stojek Stolarski Streczek Strozyna Strzelecki Struzik Sudara Sularz Sulkowski Supel Surowiec Sus Swat Swierczewski Switala Syk Synowiec Szablicki Szafranski Szal Szarek Szatan Szafirski Szczepanik Szczepanczyk Szczerbak Szczeszek Szczesny Szczypta Szczypider Szeligowski Szeniawski Sznajder Szostak Szpakowski Szporniak Szternal Szulc Szulinski Szuma Tajchman Targowski Tarkowski Terminski Tezenas Tomaska Tomaszewski Tomczak Torbus Trefon Tredowski Trzaskalski Trzaska Turek Tuszynski Twardon Tyc Tylec Tyrek Uchnast Undak Underman Urban Urbanczyk Wach Wadowski Walc Walczyk Wald Waldhaus Walentowski Walewski Walo Waluga Walutek Wangiel Warcholinski Watola Wasinski Wawrzenczak Wcislo Wepa Werner Wetel Wedzonka Wegierski Wiecek Wieckowski Wilczak Wilczek Wilczynski Wilk Wilkosinski Wisniewski Witt Wlodarczyk Wluka Wojdas Wojewoda Wizor Wrobel Wroblewski Wyczalkowski Wyporski Wystop Wywial Zabicki Zaborski Zajczyk Zajdel Zak Zakrzewski Zarychta Zakrzynski Zarzycki Zasada Zawadzki Zawartka Zdebel Zbyszynski Zdzierak Zebala Zeznicki Zielinski Zdziarski Zlotecki Zmorzysko Zrodlo Zuch Zurek Zwolski Zylichowski Zyski Zywot Zywiolek

Czerniewo - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Czemierniki, Lublin - Russia

Achimowicz Antol Baczek Banach Baran Barczewski Belniak Bendzinski Bocion Bogala Budowa Bylicki Cieniuch Ciesluk Charleza Cichowski Cholewa Ciok Cyranka Czerkowski Dobrzanski Domanski Dudziak Duszak Dzieciol Fasol Felixak Forminski Gadzalski Garbala Gdela Gdula Golarski Goralski Grabowiec Granat Gregor Iwanicha Jachowicz Jamrowski Jarosiewicz Jaszcz Jezowski Jonaszek Jurek Kaczarowski Kapala Karczewski Karczmarz Kasinski Kasprowicz Kawalek Kleszcz Kocyla Komor Konarski Kopec Kotanowicz Kotecki Kowalik Kozuchowski Krol Kwasek Kubik Kuryl Kusek Kuzminski Lech Lenardt Lenart Lesnowolski Ligeza Lipski Lis Lukasik Lukaszek Machniuk Machon Malarz Malinowski Matyaszczyk Mazurek Merecki Misztal Momot Musik Musikowski Narebski Nogal Nowacki Nozdrowicz Odyniec Olech Olek Olender Orzechowski Osiej Ostap Pachucki Parczewski Pasnik Piotruk Pirog Poll Pologa Pozarowski Przesmycki Przystupa Reikowski Romanowski Rozen Rozyk Rymuzka Salaga Sienski Siwek Skrzypczak Skubisz Slawucki Smat Sobiecki Sobieszek Sokolowski Stefanik Stelmach Stos Strachecki Strzyzewski Swiec Symona Szczygiel Szelezynski Szewczyk Szpik Szupryn Szuskowski Szymanski Tomaszewski Tracz Uchimowicz Walaszek Woytowicz Wozniak

Czepow - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°3′ E 18°47′)

Czerechowicze. Grodno -Belorus

Josko Kuczarczyk Mirko

Czeremcha - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°31′7″ E 23°20′53″)

Berezny Bily Burak Ciupaszko Husara Kuchar Kuzmacz Kuzmaczko Lehocki Malik Osucki Semenczak Staroszka Stefura Zozula

Czeremchow, Ottynia - Galicia

Chisten Ciesielski Kostecki Miekiel Neugebor Ogielski Paziuk Raczkowski Rusinski Saczak Smedziuk Surzynski Zarski

Czernelice, Horodenka - Galicia (1880-1902)
(includes towns: Kopaczynce, Korniow, Kunisowce, Olchowiec, Olejowa, Rakowiec, Semenowka)

Ardruchowicz Bagnowski Barabasz Baranowski Barczynski Baumgarten Berka Bieganowski Bobrowski Bohdan Bojczuk Boron Bratkowski Buczynski Burych Bylenczuk Chaftarczuk Chalabura Chomiak Cizewski Czaplinski Czarnecki Czerniec Czerniewicz Czerwonogrodzki Czykarowski Danilow Derkacz Dorosz Drogowski Dronowicz Drukowski Dubinski Dzikowicz Fedusiewicz Giombas Glebicki Gorczynski Haftarczuk Hanaj Hawryliszyn Holowiecki Hotzel Hurak Iwanko Izdebski Jaszewski Kaczkowski Kapinos Knihinicki Kozubal Krupa Kubijowicz Kucharski Kuna Leczowski Lopuszanski Lubyk Lucki Matuszewski Midla Mirecki Moscicki Moskaluk Narajowski Necki Nyczaj Ogorek Okulowski Olech Ostrowski Pajaczek Palczynski Paliczuk Pasiecznik Paziuk Piechowicz Piecuch Pipusz Popadiuk Popowicz Potelicki Raczkowski Reczkowski Reichel Robak Rolla Romanowski Roterman Rotterman Rymarz Rzeczycki Sahajluk Sakiewicz Sedziszewski Sajewicz Sandecki Sawulak Senyk Serbenski Skawinski Skoczynski Sobolewski Stadelmajer Stojka Stoklosinski Strusiewicz Strychalski Suchecki Swiecicki Syroczynski Szarmorecki Szczerba Szczur Szewczuk Sznacki Szyszkowski Tadralo Tatarczuk Tchorzewski Topolnicki Truszkowski Uniowski Werbicki Witwicki Wojakonski Wolanski Wolski Wykluk Zabczuk Zarewicz Zawadzki Zawojowski Zelec Zelichowski Ziolkowski Zubrzycki Zulkos Zylyk

Czernice, Borowe - Russia

(includes towns: Chojnowo Dzilino Jablonowo Kownaty Zalesie Zalogi Zebry)

Andrzejak Bachowicz Bartnicki Bartold Biedrzycki Bienkowski Blazejewski Borkowski Borowy Borszewski Brzozowski Brzyskiewicz Chamski Charzenski Cherubinski Chmielenski Chodzynski Chrostowski Chylenski Cichowski Cwik Czaplicki Czarzasty Czerwinski Dabrowski Dlugokecki Dominczak Dominiak Dylewski Dymkiewicz Dziewanowski Dzilinski Fabisiak Figurski Filenski Fraczkowicz Gadomski Gajec Glodkowicz Gniazdowski Golembiewski Gorski Gozdziewski Granoszewski Grochowski Grzybowski Gurniak Gustkowski Jablonowski Jakubiak Janicki Janiszewski Jankowski Jaworski Jedrzejak Jelenski Joniak Kakowski Kaliszewski Kamienski Kaniecki Kawecki Kawiecki Klimkowski Klos Kobylinski Kolakowski Korycienski Kostrzewski Kowalczyk Kozlowski Krepski Krzyzewski Kumorski Kunkowski Kuskowski Kyjak Lankiewicz Lenkiewicz Lesniewski Liszewski Maciejak Maluchnik Maruszewski Maslowski Medykowski Miaczenski Mielcarz Miklaszewski Miloszewski Modzelewski Morawski Murzyn Nalecz Nasierowski Naszkiewicz Nawrocki Niemiec Nossarzewski Nurzaj Orlowski Ostaszewski Ozarowski Padgurski Pajewski Pawlicki Pawlowski Pet Piasecki Piotrowski Ponikiewski Prejs Prorok Pszczolkowski Purzycki Rabel Raszynski Roman Ropelewski Rybicki Ryglowski Rykowski Sachnowski Sieklicki Sieminski Sitkowski Skarzynski Skorobski Skowronski Sobota Slubowski Slupecki Smolenski Sochaczewski Sokolowski Sosnowski Stanczak Stryjewski Strzegocki Szadkowski Szarmach Szatkowski Szeluga Szemplinski Szczech Szemberski Szczepankowski Tucholski Tylenski Tyburski Ulenski Wachowicz Wasniewski Wilczak Wisniewski Wybysiak Zaleski Zaloga Zawistowski Zebrowski Zembrzuski Zielinski Zmijewski

Czernice, Ciechanow - Russia

Biedrzycki Bobienski Borowy Borzuchowski Chamski Chmielenski Chrostowski Czaplicki Czarzasty Damiecki Dlugolecki Dobrowolski Dzielinski Fraczkiewicz Freczkowiak Gadomski Gogolewski Grudzinski Gurecki Humiecki Idczak Jablonowski Janicki Jaworowski Kabowski Kakowski Kamienski Kawiecki Kazimierczak Kolakowski Koskoski Krepski Krzyzewiak Lasek Lipinski Markowski Medrzycki Miklaszewski Miloszewski Morowski Ostrowski Ploski Przyiemski Pszczolkowski Ropacki Rudzienski Rupkiewicz Socienski Swiderski Szczepankowski Szydlowski Umiecki Walczak Zaborowski Zakrzewski Zaleski Zembrzuski Ziabienski Zielinski

Czernice, Galicia (1680- 1780) (see town: Rozdol)

Czernichow, Zywiec - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°59′17″ E 19°40′27″)

Hankus Klis Kos Lendrzak Zemczak

Czerniew - Russia (see town: Kiernozia) --Town info
(location: N 52°15′ E 19°53′ /elevation: 93 m)

Czerwonki, Lomza - Russia (see town: Wasosz)

Czestoborowice - Russia

Adamczyk Adler Baj Bak Barabas Barszczowski Bazan Beruch Bis Bonecki Brandt Brud Brus Bursan Celinski Chrychel Cichosz Ciepil Ciura Cyranowski Czerwonka Danil Darowski Debicki Denis Domon Duda Dudek Dziki Filipowicz Flis Flor Gagol Gajewski Gieras Gozdz Grzesiak Gulkowski Harasnik Iwanicki Janczak Jaremek Jargila Jaroszynski Jendzuch Juszczyk Kalmuk Kapica Karpik Kasperski Kawka Kazaban Kilianski Klos Kluch Kmiec Koczmara Kolasa Korbus Kornat Kowalik Kursa Kusiak Kutrzeba Kwiatosz Kwiecien Lesiewicz Leszczynski Lipa Lis Lygas Madry Magos Majdalak Maksula Manka Martyna Matys Mazur Mazurek Mender Merski Mierzwicki Misztal Moklica Momot Motaj Muryn Nawrocki Niewiadomy Nuzka Olech Orzechowski Osmolinski Ostrorog Paradowski Parka Pasiek Pasierbik Pazdrowski Pereta Pietras Podgorniak Polec Rakocza Robak Rozwalka Rubaj Rusniak Rzyp Sagan Scibak Sidor Sielski Sienczyk Skozek Sobiesiak Sokol Sopel Stepniak Suszek Suszen Swietlicki Szymaniak Tatarowicz Tazbirek Terentowicz Tkaczyk Traczynski Trojanowski Walas Wargol Wasyl Waszewski Wiacek Wikiza Wojcik Wojtowicz Woloszka Wypych Zajac Zalewski Zelazko Zgliczynski Ziemkiewicz Zoladz

Czestochowa - Galica (Evangelical parish) (see town: Czarny Las)

Czestochowa - Russia (Evangelic)

Adelt Anders Backenstoss Bahnek Bakkenstoss Bartsch Bergkircher Berkircher Bielmann Bischof Bollinger Brude Buchwald Celt Cerfass Cholewa Cochorna Cohorna Czajpa Czarnecki Dekscheimer Demmig Drake Epperlein Eppler Ertel fafara Felkle Fink Fiolka Fischer Friedrich Gansch Gasiorowski Gelster Gohring Gottert Grabicki Grubert Hahn Heinz Hladzik Helm Helmann Heppner Herman Herter Hertz Holler Holtzwart Jest Kaplan Kek Keller Kersten Klaus Klein Klotz Komor Kopp Kwetschke Kraft Krimmel Krause Kruger Kryke Krzechka Kuhnert Kunf Lauter Leins Lendner Lenkfeld Linkfeld Lorentz Mader Majer Maszewski Messing Messinger Miller Minarczyk Mitschke Mittmann Mlynarczyk Molt Nagel Nier Nokhen Nover Nurnberger Otrabek Pfabe Pfautsch Pfelzer Poland Polte Radawski Ramlow Raas Redlich Regile Reichert Richter riedel Risch Roos Ruff Scheibel Seider Schat Scherer Schmidt Schuster Schwartz Siepert Wasner Weber Wegner Wengler Wentzel Wichura Wiecierz Wiesner Wodzinski Wodarz Wyttek Volkle Zerfass Ziegler

Czeszewo, Wrzesnia - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°9′ E 17°31′ / elevation: 59 m)

Andrzejewski Antkowiak Antoszewski Augustyniak Bagrowski Banaszczak Biesiada Blazejewski Bluma Boroski Borowiak Budasz Byczof Cheyna Chwialkowski Cichy Cychner Dolata Drzazga Durczuk Dziekan Falkowski Fialkowski Figetty Fiszbach Funtowicz Garczarik Gasinski Gorzelanczyk Graczyk Gruchala Gruchalski Gumula Halas Hubnik Igler Ignaszak Jabramiak Jakubowski Jankowski Juszczak Kalosinski Kaluzny Kaniewski Kardasz Kiernikiewicz Klawiter Kopacki Kosicki Krol Krysztofiuk Krzywinski Kups Kupsz Kurawski Kurzawa Kuzniak Lesniewski Leszczynski Lopatka Luczak Lutelmann Maciejewski Matelski Merdasinski Mrozinski Nowak Nowiczki Ograbisz Oleyniczak Orzechowski Packowiak Palkowski Pankowski Patoka Pietrzykowski Pilarski Pohl Pol Prais Przybylski Przydryga Przymusinski Regulski Roszak Ryz Sandek Skudlarek Sliwinski Smialkowski Sobieraj Sroczynski Stachowiak Stys Suchorski Switala Szadkowski Szafranski Szczablewski Szczepaniak Szulcz Talarczyk Tayler Tokarski Trawczynski Tychner Wasik Wojaczyk Wrobel Wrzesniak Zandek Zaworski Zaydowicz Zgorzala Zgorzelak Zientek

Czlopy - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°58′ E 18°45′)

Czortkow, Galicia (1740-1780)

Axamitowski Balicki Banach Bandura Banecki Baranowicz Barwinski Bednarz Bielicki Bielkiewicz Bilowicz Blazejowicz Bobrowski Bozek Brylinski Brzeslawski Butranowicz Bydlowski Choiecki Chospodar Chyba Cichodzki Cygalski Cyganski Czarnecki Czaykowski Czechowski Czerwien Czerwinski Czuchrowski Czyszanowski Czyzowski Dabrowski Dachnowski Darowski Dobrosielski Dobrowolski Dobrucki Drozdowski Dunst Dusinski Dziadkowicz Dziakowski Dzumicki Gajowski Gasecki Gebicki Gebkowski Gotlib Grodzicki Gruszecki Gryczan Gurski Haczkowski Hardik Herc Hermanowski Holynski Hoszowski Husiatynski Jablonski Janiszewski Jaroszewicz Jaworowicz Jazwinski Jezierski Joanson Kaminski Kanski Karasiewicz Kasperski Katynski Kielinnikow Kifanowski Kobylanski Kobylinski Kochaniewicz Komorowski Konarzewski Konkolowski Korczynski Korzeniowski Kosowski Kozlowski Kraczkowski Kuflowicz Kulikowski Kuraszewicz Kurciewicz Kutecki Kuzminski Lisiewicz Losiewicz Maichrowicz Malachowski Malinowski Malzenski Matuszewicz Mazinski Michnorowicz Miechnowicz Mikitczuk Miniewicz Newa Nieboga Niedzielski Niemirowski Niewczas Niewiadomski Noll Ochocki Okulski Opacki Orlowski Ostoja-Dutkowski Padlewski Pankowski Papirniuk Paprocki Pawlowski Podgruczny Podgurski Podhajny Pokorski Praznowski Przeslawski Przyluski Pszoniak Pultorak Rachanski Radziwinowski Rafalowski Rautemberk Rekell Rogozinski Roiecki Rokiewicz Romanowski Rottemberg Rudecki Rudnicki Ruzycki Ruzynski Sandurski Sarnecki Sarnowski Saturski Saykiewicz Scryll Sedzikowski Seredynski Serwatowski Sikorski Skalski Skotnicki Skowronski Sliwinski Slomowski Smulski Sobczyszyn Stefanski Straszynski Suchodolski Swiatkowski Swiecicki Switlicki Szadkowski Szatkowski Szczepanski Szerszer Szydlowski Szykulski Tarkowski Trzuski Tumanski Uchrykowski Ulanowski Ulwanski Usiakiewicz Wesolowski Wieclawski Wierzchowski Wincentowicz Wiszniowski Witkowski Witwicki Wlodek Wodzianski Wodzinski Wolanski Wyszynski Zadurski Zagorski Zalewski Zarzycki Zatylny Zawadzki Zawirski Zbilitowski Zdziejowski Zeglinski Ziakowski Ziembicki Ziomkowski Zubrzycki Zyczynski

Czortkow, Galicia (1740-1850)
(includes town: Byczkowce)

Andrejczuk Babryczuk Balabach Balabuszinski Balaburzynski Bandura Bartoszewicz Batobucza Belza Benzy Bilan Bigoraj Blaszczyszyn Bodnar Borkowski Bozyk Braczynski Cetynski Chamulak Chanculak Chmieluk Chojecki Cielecki Cieply Ciolek Cyryna Czajkowski Czerkaski Czerny Czerwinski Czetwertyn Czuchrawski Czukido Czyszko Dabrowski Dachnowski Daczynski Diden Dobrzanski Dolczynski Drabiniasty Dusan Dydowy Dykun Dyszewicz Dziedzic Dzieduszycki Dziubrak Faraonowy Feytko Florko Frankow Goscinski Giliszczynski Gorajewski Gorecki Greluk Gruszczynski Grzymaloski Hamulak Harmaluk Horko Hylecki Iwanski Izewicz Jablonski Jaroszewicz Jasczyszyn Jasken Jedlinski Jedrzejczak Jezierski Juzyk Kaczynski Kasperski Kasprzycki Kawecki Kedzierski Klodnicki Klowocki Kondel Kondzelewski Korozuk Kozuk Kremski Krycki Krynicki Krzymski Krzyszko Kuczer Kulczycki Kurasiewicz Kusznierz Kuzik Kuzmirczuk Labozynski Laskowski Latuszynski Lemieszka Lenciszki Lepczynski Lepicki Lipa Lipicki Lominski Loos Lotocki Luczynski Machowski Madzelowski Magalski Malanczuk Malinowski Malysz Marcinow Medynski Muryn Murzyn Mycielski Nepomuk Niekiew Nowicki Nowosiadly Nowosielnik Ogrodnik Okurzalo Orlowski Ortynski Ostrowski Pajenski Paluch Parochniak Pasternak Pedorowicz Pikula Plaguszczak Podgruszny Podhruszny Podlubny Podporowy Podgraszny Podruczny Poniatowski Popaylo Popowski Proskurnicki Proszny Pszoniak Rachanski Rafaloski Rasiewicz Robaczkiewicz Romanow Rozycki Rupy Rurnicki Rusko Ruzycki Rzedzinski Sandala Semkowicz Seredynski Sitko Sitkow Skotnicki Sliwinski Sluszko Smeryczanski Solecki Soltys Solymka Stasiuk Stawiszynski Szandala Szerbaj Szpytka Tanski Tkacz Tlusty Topolski Trzcinski Tylkowski Tyminski Walkon Wegrzynowicz Wielgusz Wojcieszyn Wojczuk Woloszyn Woytowicz Wozny Wyszynski Wytczyszy Zagrodzki Zalewski Zalonski Zaremba Zawadrynski Zawadzki Ziebrowski Zuk

Czulczyce - Russia

Anuszak Bejda Bien Ciepieluk Dybek Dycha Gaglewicz Galan Gawornicki Kaminski Kapeluszny Kosciuk Kresinski Krywicki Liwczuk Lukaszuk Mielniczuk Mlynarski Niewiadomski Oleszczuk Polakowski Saskowski Skorupa Syk Szajdziuk Szewc Tywoniuk Wawrzyniec Woloszyn Wroblewski Zelichowski

Czulczyce, Chelm, Lublin province - Russia

Anas Anczan Balemeszczak Belemesko Beyda Bien Brodowski Charasymiuk Chrosicki Czuprynski Dederka Dycha Dzius Galan Gaworski Grodzki Gurgolowski Hoppe Iwanaszko Iwaszkiewicz Jarczynski Jarmoszynski Kasner Kazaluk Kiryjczuk Konopa Kornilowicz Korniluk Krzewina Kuczminski Kukiel Lewczuk Lucy Lyczak Malyga Miszczuk Nadolski Nesterowicz Nestorowicz Oliwiak Onuszczak Oszwa Paldynski Palestrant Piecuch Pieniazek Polakowski Prystupa Raczynski Rogos Sandlak Siuryn Skarobski Skorupski Sobczuk Stambulski Stangret Szady Szajdziuk Szczucki Szucinski Szuscinski Szymanski Tywoniuk Uszwa Wardach Waszczewski Winiarski Wojtowicz Woloszyn Wroblewski Zelaznicki Zelechowski Zeleznicki Zmudzki Zubrzycki Zwolinski

Czumsk - Russia (see town: Gojsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°58′ E 19°30′)

Czuwance - (Lithuania) Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Czyrki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Czyple, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Czyrna - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°29′ E 21°2′ / elevation: 628 m)

Bubernak Cidylo Cymbalik Czerep Dziadyk Halczak Papacz Sroka Wanczak Wnycich

Czywance - (Lithuania) Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Czyzew, Lomza - Russia
(includes towns: Brulino, Czyzewo, Godlewo, Gostkowo, Michalowo, Pienki, Sienca)

Andrzejczuk Antoniak Bialy Bobrowicki Boczkowski Bogucki Brulinski Bujanowski Chilewicki Cypryniuk Czarnecki Czyzewski Dabrowski Dembe Dmochowski Dolega Dolegowski Drozinski Duchnowski Fedorowicz Floryanczuk Gluszak Godlewski Goralczuk Gromek Grzeszczuk Herbaczewski Hylarczuk Jackowski Jakubiak Janczewski Janczuk Janiak Jamiolkowski Jazwinski Juzwinski Jaszczolt Kacprzuk Kaczenski Kaminski Kepski Konarzewski Konopka Kowalewski Kozlowski Kraszewski Kruszewski Krynski Krysztofiak Krasnodebski Kuczenski Kuczewski Kujawa Leszczynski Lewinski Lipinski Liwinski Lukasiak Luniewski Malinowski Mioduszewski Mlynarczuk Moscicki Murawski Nisztor Nowicki Ortyan Osinski Osmulski Ossowski Pietrzak Plodowski Poplawski Porzezinski Poswietny Puchalski Rajkowski Rosiak Rozworowski Ryszewski Samsoniak Sienicki Skarzynski Skowron Skowronski Skurzynski Smolinski Sociuk Starczewski Stpiczynski Stokowski Stanczuk Sutkowski Swiecki Sycyesniak Szulborski Tomczuk Tryniszewski Tyminski Uscinski Walczuk Wawrzyniak Wiercinski Wrobel Wysocki Zaluska Zaremba Zawistowski Zielazinski Zochowski

Czyzewo, Lomza - Russia (see town Czyzew)

Czyzuny, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 17, 2017