Iwona's Sources - Places & Surnames

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Babiaki, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68)
(inclues towns: Boreczna, Brdow, Czarnocin, Felicjanowo, Gaj, Grabowica, Hillerowo, Izbica, Janiszew, Jozefowo, Kamienica, Kiejrze, Kielczewo, Laziska, Lipagora, Lipiny, Maliniec, Olszak, Osowie, Ostrowo, Pasieka, Perlowa, Plebany, Sarnowo, Siedliska, Smolnik, Stefanow, Topolki, Tymin, Wierzchociny, Wola, Xawerow, Zaborow, Zagrodnica, Zdrojki, Zdrojowka, Zurawin)

Arndt Badke Baukendorf Beker Besler Bessler Betker Bettin Bilow Birkholtz Blumenau Bober Bonin Bocholtz Borhart Braun Breikreitz Brejtkreytz Bulof Cander Celmer Cepik Cerbok Cilke Cych Dejter Deker Demlang Deutschlander Doberstein Dreger Dreht Drews Ebert Engel Ehrenberg Eiserman Erdman Fecho Fehr Fenrich Fenrych Fergin Fiebig Fietz Flejtor Flojtor Folbrecht Folwerk Frejer Fritz Frohlich Gausman Gehler Gellert Glesman Guderjan Gotzman Grisz Gotzman Hanebauer Hartfil Hausman Hecht Hein Hejman Helberg Hirzekorn Hofman Jager Jajke Janke Jankowsky Jesse Jeziorski Jonaske Kalis Kapczynski Kenig Ketler Kicman Kisser Kitzman Klingbejl Kolof Konrad Kosmak Kowalke Kowalski Krasin Kruger Kuhn Kunkel Lachecki Langner Lehman Lelg Lentz Lenz Lifke Lik Lipke Litwiz Loht Loppe Lorenc Lutomski Majer Malas Mantej Mantey Markwart Messal Milbrat Miklaj Miske Muller Muth Muzolf Nejman Nessel Neuman Nensa Nikel Otto Pacer Pacz Passut Patzer Pelher Perczynski Peter Pinkowski Pinno Plecke Pollej Poley Priebe Pubantz Pubautz Pusz Radis Radke Reese Rejman Richter Riemer Riske Rosenberg Rossin Roske Rydel Sager Schmidt Siening Sonnenburg Stapel Steinke Stelter Szecler Szendel Szultz Sztejchel Telenberg Teske Til Tischler Tom Tonn Tym Walter Weber Weidmann Weiss Wejdman Wendlandt Wille Wiser Wolfert Tretin Zentz Zielke

Babie, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Babolin - Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo) -- Town Info

Baboszewo, Plonsk, Warsaw province - Russia

Arentowicz Art Bochalski Bojanowski Brojek Chabrowicz Chorodecki Chudzynski Chyczewski Cywinski Czarnecki Dankowski Deby Dlugoszewski Dobrski Dublasiewicz Dumanski Figat Frejsztat Gaczynski Gasiorowski Gieranowski Gocalinski Godlewski Gronczynski Gwiazdowski Gyranowski Hefka Homan Ionderko Iwinski Kaliszewski Karwowski Kleniewski Klepczenski Kozlowski Krysiewicz Lewinski Liberadzki Litworski Magierski Matuszewski Mochocki Mystkowski Najechalski Nawalski Nicki Niewiadomski Olechowski Ordakowski Organek Orlikowski Peplowski Piotrowski Przepiorka Pydynowski Rachocki Radwanski Rostkowski Ryglewicz Rykaczewski Ryzinski Selerski Siemianowski Skalski Skowronski Skudniewski Skwarski Smolinski Sokolowski Stefanski Strzeszewski Synoracki Szafranski Sztamborski Szwedowski Tatarski Waslicki Wichowski Winter Wolowski Wronski Wychudzki Zabowski Zarzycki Zasonski Zbyszynski Zglinicki Zielinski Zjadewicz Zmyslowski

Bachorka, Plock - Russia (see town: Badkowo)

Bachorka, Wloclawek - Russia

Brzezinski Wieckowski

Bachorzec - Galicia

Bacza Bukowinski Chomka Chorazak Chorosz Czajkowski Dzieciniak Fostacz Golinski Grzebieniak Gwizdala Hickiewicz Horb Kaminski Kaszycki Klaczak Korabiowski Koziracki Kryllo Laszkiewicz Makuch Markowicz Maszczak Mermila Murmilo Opalka Pasiecznik Pawlus Penczak Pietraszak Serylo Skarbinski Skubicz Skubisz Sliwinski Slupczynski Sobecki Sosnowski Spilnyk Spulnik Stanbisz Stefanski Swierzb Toczek Turek Tworzydlo Wordan Zenkiewicz

Badkowo, Augustow - Russia
(location: 52°43′N 18°46′E)

Arasim

Badkowo, Plock - Russia -- Town Info
(includes towns: Bachorka, Gawrony, Kalinowiec, Slupy, Toporzyszczewo, Zabiniec)

Broczkowski Budnik Budny Cieszewski Cybulski Czarnecki Czyzewski Dalacinski Danilski Derszewski Dominski Drozdowski Ekielski Fabisiak Fialkowski Hanelt Izykowski Jablonski Jakala Jonatowski Korytowski Kozicki Kozinski Krajewski Kropski Krusinski Krzeminski Kukowski Kuligowski Kulpa Kurant Laszewski Liberadzki Linowski Lukasik Medel Mikulski Mistra Modrzewski Naftanski Napora Niedzialkowski Olejniczak Owczarek Pinkowski Przekwas Przybysz Pukrus Romecki Sek Serocki Skonieczny Smelczynski Sobczak Staniszewski Swider Szaluda Szmyt Trawinski Trybulski Twardowski Wedrychowski Wesolowski Wilamowski Zachacz Zakrzewski Zilski Zurawski Zwolinski

Badkowo Koscielne, Plock - Russia

Abczynski Ambrozewicz Apka Bachtenbach Banaszewicz Bartnicki Bartoszewski Belkowicz Berlinski Betlewski Binkowski Blaszkiewicz Bogdanski Bojarski Bolesta Boroski Bukoski Chojnacki Cholewinski Cieslikowski Ciolkowski Cukras Cybulski Cytkowski Czach Czachowski Czarnecki Czubakowski Dankowski Dolewski Dolny Dopieralski Dresler Drynski Dulny Dumzalski Dutkiewicz Dybica Dymczynski Dymkowski Dziegielewski Dziergowski Erwer Fabisiak Fabiszewski Falkowski Felczynski Feleniak Fijalkowski Florczak Fydrychowski Gabarski Gaworkiewicz Gelczynski Getarski Gniazdowski Golebiewski Goslicki Grefkowicz Grewkowicz Grzegorzewski Grzywinski Herwer Hiszpanski Hornowski Iskiewicz Jabczynski Jambroziak Jankowski Jarzecki Jasinski Jeglinski Kaminski Keler Kesicki Kijanowski Kobierzycki Kolakowski Koncki Koperski Kopulski Kordula Kosecki Kosiorowski Krajkowski Kruclewski Krysinski Krysztoforski Krzyczkowski Kujawa Kukowski Kwiecinski Laskarzewski Lemanski Lisicki Liszewski Lukowski Magdzinski Majewski Malanowski Mankowski Matlaska Michalczewski Mroczkoski Myslenski Narozny Nejman Nicielski Nowakowski Ochelski Ochrzanowski Orbaczewski Orenkiewicz Osiniak Ostrowski Ostrzycki Oszmanski Paprocki Paszynski Persinski Peszynski Pilewski Pilinski Piorkowski Plasurski Polomski Poplawski Poposki Radzilowski Raszke Rewerski Rogalski Rosadowski Rozanski Ruminski Rychaczewski Ryczkowski Sezalski Siecinski Siedlecki Skotnicki Skrzyncki Skulski Sliwinski Slomczynski Stepczynski Strus Strusinski Szafranski Szczepanski Szewler Szost Szynkiewicz Teske Trojanowski Tromil Truskolaski Trzcinski Turant Uzarski Warsicki Wasilewski Wejchert Weredyk Wichnicki Wichrowski Wiecki Wilczenski Winnicki Wisniewski Witkowski Wojslaw Wronski Wrzesniewski Zarebski Zdarzenski Zglenicki Zglinicki Zgryziewicz Zieleniecki Ziembicki Zlotopolski Zoltowski Zorawski

Badziuny, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Bagatella, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia area

Dolinski Fingas Robotnikowski Wieczorek

Bagienice, Lomza - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°21′ 22″ E 22°14 ′ 35″)

Danowski

Bagny (Bagna), Podlasie - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°38′ E 23°14′)

Bagno - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Bagno, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°27′ E 22°56′)
(includes town: Suwalki)

Bakalarzewo - Russia

Amszfet Bobowicz Bojarski Bombrows Breg Chadulewicz Chlebus Chmielewski Cimochowski Czapla Czerniecki Czyzewski Dobrowolski Drabis Drobiszewski Dwojakowski Dziatkowski Ferens Gajewski Gawrych Grzyb Herfeld Iwanowski Jantkiewicz Jaron Jeglinski Jesion Jurewicz Kaplinski Kardel Kaszuba Klimek Klonowski Kolowski Kopko Labecki Lazanka Lazarski Leszczynski Miler Milewski Mockun Nalewajko Norel Nowicki Omilian Plaga Pogorzelski Prorok Rzyczewski Sobolewski Sojka Tomkiewicz Topolski Trzeskowski Urbanowicz Wadolowski Wilczewski Wisniewski Woroniewski Woronko Wroble Wrzal Zalubski Zapolski Zaremba Zukowski

Bakalarzewo - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 54°5′16″ E 22°38′35″ / elevation: 166 m)

Baginski Barszczewski Belbot Bokuniewicz Brankiewicz Brzek Bujnowski Butkiewicz Chartuniewicz Chlebus Chmielewski Cylwa Czarniecki Dermont Domin Dziatkowski Dzida Dzikielewski Ferenc Giegienio Gongola Gorla Gorlo Grzendzinski Grzymkowski hanc Iwanowski Jablonski Jachimowicz Janczuk Jankowski Jeglinski Jeleniewicz Jendzul Kaplinski Kardel Kaszuba Klos Konopko Kozlowski Kramkowski Kurzynowski Lazarski Leonowicz Luberacki Makarewicz Masalski Matyszczyk Milewski Moczulski Morus Muszynski Nadachewicz Nalewajko Niedzwiecki Oleksa Omilian Pajewski Penczylo Piotrowski Poulakowski Przyborowski Pultorak Puza Reczkowski Rozmierski Ruksc Saczewski Sadlowski Sawicki Sidor Skarzynski Skindzier Skorupa Skrocki Smokowski Snarski Sobolewski Sofinowski Syper Sztomber Tomkiewicz Topolski Truchan Wadolowski Walicki Wasilewski Wiatrowski Wierzbicki Wnukowski Wojciechowski Woznicki Wroblewski Zalobko Zielinski

Baki - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°46′11″ E 18°58′38″)

Baldowice, Kalisz - Prussia

Berger Bersky Bogus Broda Bunk Czelluch Czepela Czapka David Demny Dlugi Dudek Gasa Glaser Glatz Gotschling Grabofski Grabowski Grund Hager Hejtmanek Hensa Hetmanek Hoppe Janiczek Jany Jelinek Jerchel Klose Korzinek Krzepki Kubisch Kuhlawy Kula Kupietz Kursawa Lipski Lobner Lucke Mahler Mattis Melde Menzel Mielcarek Moch Mundjil Nowak Petrak Poit Pregla Reihert Reis Quaschny Quapis Scheda Schiwek Skudlarek Smolka Sobieraj Sopora Stassek Stephan Sterlik Sternal Taraba Walter Wippich Witek Wolf Wrana Wrobel Vater Vogt Zedler Zimara

Balice, Mosciska - Galicia

Chamurda Choma Chrobak Fajkowski Fill Gut Haluk Hnatyk Hrycyk Krupa Kulyszak Kurant Kuzio Lewicki Matys Medwid Melnyk Moroz Musiowski Myszczyszyn Paslawski Petruszczak Polanski Rabij Rypka Sadowy Semko Switlicki Szelony Torba Truszczak Zemelka Zoltanecki

Balkosadzie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Balnica - Galicia (land & mortgage records1870-1918) - (see town: Sanok)

Balwierzyszki , Lithuania / Russia (1860-1910)

Abramowicz Adamkiewicz Adumokajtis Aleksandrowicz Aleksewicz Aliszewski Alkiewicz Ambroziewicz Andrulanis Arbaczewki Baczynski Baniunis Baranowski Bartlukiewicz Baziewicz Bendarowicz Bielawski Blaszkiewicz Blumberg Bogatyr Bogdanowicz Boguszewski Bonaszewski Broniszewski Bujanowski Bucharowski Bukacinski Burnejko Burzynski Buzas Chilinski Chmielewski Chwedorowicz Chrucki Cybulski Czebatowicz Czepelewski czerekiewicz Czerkiewicz Czerniawski Czyzyk Dadulewicz Damulewicz Dawidowicz Dobilas Dranginis Dubinski Duda Dudzinski Dumblewski Dyszkiewicz Franko Gabrialowicz Gajewski Galinis Gejdukin Giedrajtis Glowacki Gluszewski Godziukin Gorski Gotot Gotowiecki Grablewski Gregorowicz Griszkiewicz Grodowicz Gumowski Gustajtis Herman Hermanowicz Hwiedorowicz Iczkowski Ignatowicz Janowski Jastrzembski Jezierkowski Jodziukin Judycki Jurgielewicz Juszkowski Kaczulis Kasperowicz Klimowicz Kaliszewicz Karalus Karpowicz Kasperowicz Kelman Kirtiklis Kisiel Klidzia Kondracki Korzeniewski Kowalewski Kozakiewicz Kozlowski Kraczko Krasinski Kricki Krilowicz Krukowski Kryger Krylowicz Krzyzanowski Kunca Kujawski Kunca Kuncewicz Kupcewicz Kurapko Kurlowicz Kutulis Kuzmicki Kwederowicz Kwiatkowski Labanowski Laukajtis Lazarowicz Leonowicz Lisowski Lubomirski Lukaszewicz Luksza Lukowski Mackiewicz Makarski Malinowski Marcinkiewicz Marczulis Matulewicz Michalski Mickiewicz Mienkiewicz Mikolajunas Mikulewicz Miller Misiewicz Montwil Morczulin Mordas Morgis Mozejko Narbut Naruszewicz Nasiulewicz Niebatowicz Nowicki Nowikiewicz Olechnowicz Olowiecki Orlowski Pacewicz Pauza Pietraszko Pietrowski Plocowski Podolecki Prekopas Purwinis Pusztas Raczkowski Radzewicz Rakowski Rasimowicz Reklajtis Rogucki Rozanski Ruczis Rusecki Rutkowski Rydzewski Rynkiewicz Sakowicz Sejlus Sidorowicz Siemaszko Sienkiewicz Sitkiewicz Skwierniewicz Slawinski Smolski Smulski Spalski Staniewicz Staniulis Subacz Szarkiewicz Szarkowski Szerejko Sziwak Sznejder Szwabowski Tamulin Tarasiewicz Tejder Tomaszewski Troppe Turuta Tyminski Ubicz Uscilo Waranko Wardanowicz Warena Wasilewski Wenclowicz Wierzbicki Wiszniewski Witkowski Wnorowski Wojciulewicz Wojtkiewicz Wolodkiewicz Wroblewski Zawadzki Zarnowski Zenko Zienius Zienkiewicz Zubras Zuk Zuris Zwirblis

Banica, Jaslo - Galicia

Adamiak Adamowicz Andrak Andrasz Basslyga Bielanski Biszczak Bocniewicz Bodak Bortniak Boyko Bubernak Buranycz Choronczak Chuyniak Cichanski Czyrnian Czyrnianski Dabrowicz Daliak Dziadyk Fedorszczak Garbera Grzyb Hardosz Hoc Hrabczak Janczar Juszczyk Kania Kopyscianski Korbelak Koropczak Kowalski Krawczyk Krynicki Kucik Kuncik Maciejowski Makuch Malarczyk Maulic Melma Michniewicz Mykitiak Plaskon Porucznik Prycik Ropicki Rydlowicz Rydzanicz Siwak Stawiski Sulycz Swiatkowski Sycz Synowiec Szczypczyk Trochan Wislocki Woynar Zerelik Zolnierczy

Banica – Galicia (1784-1830)

Adamowicz Andrasz Andraszyk Bilanski Biszczak Bojko Byrda Chacz Chowaniec Czyrnionski Fedorczak Fedorszczak Halkowicz Hamecki Holesz Jasinczyk Jurczak Kitiak Kochan Kopyscinski Koropczak Kowalicz Krawczyk Krenicki Kytiak Lasz Luszyk Melma Michniewicz Mochnacki Myszczak Olesniewicz Peregrim Plaskon Polanski Priczik Ridzanicz Ropicki Rydzanicz Sawoczka Spiszak Sucheniak Swiatkowski Sycz Szkwirtnianczyk Szycz Talpasz Xoropczak Wasilak Zalnirczyk Zerelik Zerilik

Baranow, Kalisz - Prussia

Balcerek Balon Banz Bernstein Bialek Bieganski Blum Budziszewski Burnecki Ceglarek Cichosz Cielecki Cieluch Cierpik Cynkowski Czaja Deja Dembecki Dembski Dombrowski Domogala Drobig Dubiel Dyla Dziergwa Echaust Fierek Fratczyk Frohlich Fron Gallas Glogowski Godynski Goj Goldstein Gorecki Gotschling Gottschling Gruszczynski Gruszka Grzesiak Hermanski Heyduk Idzikowski Ignasiak Jagielski Jagieniak Janicki Janski Jarczak Jasinski Jerczenski Jerczynski Jerzyk Jez Jorgas Jurok Juszczak Kacki Kadlubowski Kamerski Kaminski Kanzlerz Kapica Karwacki Kegel Kempa Klein Kleinert Kneflinski Kokot Kolarski Kolodziejczak Kosik Kosinski Kossek Kozaczyk Kozica Kozlowski Krukawka Krystek Kubisch Kula Kulesza Kuna Kurzawa Kuzbik Laugner Lempert Lenart Lepka Lubojanski Maciejewski Malecki Manikowski Marszalek Mendel Michalski Misiak Mocek Morowiak Mosei Mozdzanowski Mroczenski Mularczyk Mulczynski Muller Musiala Mysliwiec Napierala Nawrot Necki Niechcial Niedala Niemiec Nitka Noster Nowak Obalski Osiecki Ospalek Ostrowski Parzonka Piatkowski Pieprz Plociennik Porzondny Poszwa Prochowski Pyrniak Pyzalski Rabiega Rak Remiszewski Resler Ritter Rokicki Scheibel Schultz Sieranski Skampski Skiba Skrobacz Skupia Smolny Sobota Sobotta Solarek Soltysik Solyga Spikowski Stajszczyk Staniszewski Stasiak Stochmann Stodolski Sutarczewski Szuwart Szydlik Taborski Tanius Tomalik Tomaszek Trambacz Trompke Trzmiel Urbanski Wabnitz Walasinski Wawrzyniak Wenzek Wieruszowski Witak Wozniak Wrobel Wygoda Wyszanowski Zajac Zalesinski Zapart Zawieja Zawierka Zimoch Zlobinski

Baraki - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Baranow Sandomierski, Sandomierz - Galicia
(includes townns: Durdy, Knaly, Smykle)

Babula Bajor Bielawa Brozyna Cechura Cudo Czechura Durda Gil Gorski Hebda Hudela Hynowski Jaskot Klich Leszkowicz Lewicki Lis Magda Marek Mazur Obara Pleszka Polek Slowik Slusarz Smykla Tecza Trela Tyniec Wilk Wojcik

Baranowka , Brzezany – Galica (1775-1790)

Drobnicki Kapelan Macewicz Szymanski

Barcie - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Barcin, Gniezno - Prussia (Gniezno Diocese) -- Photo - Town Info -Website
(location:N 52°51′ E 17°57′)

Arent Bambrowicz Biel Blachowiak Blaszczynski Blazejewski Burdelak Chojnacki Chwalski Cieplicki Cyganek Durczak Dychtanowicz Eckert Feitz Figas Filur Flak Frankowski Gawarkiewicz Gierczynski Gogolin Gucz Guz Hanyzewski Hatke Hegense Hemmerling Hrehorczuk Hrosny Hyski Idkowiak Imbiorowicz Jakubowicz Jankowski Jasinski Jaskulski Jedrykiewicz Jercha Kalka Kausa Kesy Klessa Kolasinski Kolski Konefal Koperlinski Kotlarek Kranz Kubicki Kubicki Kucaj Kucharski Kulanin Kuras Kurkowski Kwiatkowski Laube Lawicki Leszczynski Lewandowski Lewandowski Majcher Marcinkowski Marolewski Miedzinski Mikolajczak Musial Muszynski Najsztub Nowicki Osinski Pielarski Pierzcholski Pijarowski Pilarski Plewak Pokorski Popielinski Posadzinski Proch Pukaczewski Ratajczak Reinke Rejment Ruchaj Rydlewski Rydzewski Ryniec Sadlowski Safian Sieberes Siludowski Skonieczny Smarszcz Smolinski Smulkowski Sprawa Stasiek Struzykiewicz Sulecki Szelma Szwed Szwed Szymanski Tomaszewski Tucholski Wesolowski Wietecki Wilinski Witek Wloch Zboinski Zielinski Zielinski Zimny Ziranek Zwodzinski Zwolinski

Bardiszki - Russia (Lithuania) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Bardzinek, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice) - Town Info
(location: N 52°15′20″ E 19°8′21″)

Barglow - Russia
(includes towns: Barglow Dworny, Barglow Koscielny)

Bekielewski Bentlewski Bielewski Boguszewski Bronakowski Bucko Budzinski Ceberatowicz Chmielewski Cwikowski Czajka Czapla Dembski Dobiecki Dragupajty Drozd Dziondziak Fadrowski Giedroic Gorlewski Grabowski Grajewski Gulanowski Harasim Ignatowski Jablonski Jaglowski Janiszewski Jaros Jasinski Jasionowski Kaczynski Kaminski Karp Karpinski Karpio Karwowski Kassynow Kondratowicz Koronkiewicz Kowalewski Krysztofa Kuczynski Kuklinski Kulesza Kulik Lasota Leszczynski Michniewicz Mieczkowski Mioduszewski Muczynski Murawski Obiedzinski Orbik Oroszko Pasikowski Polkowski Popek Popkowski Puchalski Rafalczyk Rolkowski Romanowski Rulkowski Rytkowski Sadowski Sawicki Sedkowski Serbkowski Sienko Skarzynski Skorupa Skowronski Spiczkow Stankiewicz Stolarczyk Strzalkowski Trocki Turowski Walicki Wawiorko Wielgat Wolski Zaborowski Zalewski Zarzecki Zielinski

Barglow Dworny - Russia (see town: Barglow) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°47′ E 22°52′ / elevation: 127 m)

Barglow, Koscielny - Russia (see town: Barglow) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°46′ E /22°49′ / elevation: 125 m)

Barlinek, Prussia

Ackermann Adler Albrecht Alschweig Apitz Assmus Ballstadt Babenschneider Barensfeld Barkusky Bartel Basin Bassin Bauch Baur Becker Beeger Beetz Benkendorf Benske Berg Bergman Berndt Beutling Beyer Blank Blankenhagen Blindow Bloch Bodemann Bodler Boelicke Bohnhof Bolk Borbor Bork Bornknecht Bose Botzel Boyde Branske Bratz Bredlow Brehmer Breitkreuz Brietzke Bruns Buchholz Bullmann Burghardt Budde Bungel Butte Colberg Conradt Dallmann Dahms Dams Deckert Dehl Dewolt Diekof Dietrich Dobber Dolgner Donner Dorn Draheim Dreyer Dumke Dunzeski Eberstein Eggert Ehrhardt Eismann Emm Engel Ewald Fechner Federman Fels Fenner Fernstadt Feske Fibelkorn Fiebke Finger Fischer Flach Fleck Folker Freiwald Froklich Furstenau Futterlieb Gadke Gerbitz Gehrke Gensike Germar Gerth Giering Giese Glaser Gloge Goedecke Goerdel Gohlke Gorkewitz Gottschalk Graf Griefe Grimm Grutzmacher Gunther Gurze Gutlein Haack Hagemann Hagewald Hammel Hannemann Hartman Hartwig Hartz Heckert Hein Heintz Heise Hell Hellwig Hemp Henckrodt Hendess Hennecke Hennig Henze Hermel Herwarth Herrmann Heyse Hiebsch Hildebrandt Hilski Hinz Hinze Hirsekorn Hoepfner Hoffmann Hohne Hopfner Horn Ihlow Illiger Isbner Jacoby Jaeck Jahn Jahnke Jahrmasker Jeratsch Jordan Just Kading Kallmann Kasper Kaufmann Kaul Kerwath Kienast Kirchner KlemkeKlepel Klingbeil Kloy Knack Knebel Knut Kobis Kobke Koch Kohl Kohlschmidt Kopke Koppen Koth Krajinski Krasue Krenkel Kriening Kringel Kruger Krumbiegel Kuhl Kuhnelt Kuke Kukart Kunert Kunz Kurth Kurzweg Laase Lange Lauc Lehmann Lemcke Lenz Liebnow Liebenow Liebke Liedschlag Lignow Lindemann Lonberg Loscant Lost Lother Luck Ludeke Ludwig Lutlert Lutter Maisel Manthe Manthey Manzer Markowsky Marquardt Marter Mattha Mehlmann Meissner Mentel Mertens Meyn Michaelis Michel Michling Mielitz Mielke Mietzelfeld Mirasek Mischke Mittag Mohns Moldenhauer Morgenstern Mortelmeier Mory Muller Nelius Neubauer Neumann Nimczewsky Noack Norenberg Ochlke Ochse Oestreich Ott Paglow Pahl Panther Patzel Pehl Peichert Perschke Perske Petrich Pertick Petzold Plonzig Pohlmann Polkow Potter Preller Preuss Prufert Prusert Quandt Radicke Rahn Rehbein Rehberg Reinhardt Remus Reschke Ribbek Rietz Riske Ritter Robel Rode Roebel Rohr Rohloff Roloff Rosenthal Roske Ruckert Runger Ruskowsky Saar Sandow Sasse Sassenhagen Schadewald Schahn Schatzer Scheel Schilling Schiming Schluter Schmidt Schmucker Schneider Schoff Schonwald Schroeder Schroder Schuhknecht Schuler Schumacher Schwant Schwarz Sellin Sense Seydell Sietzke Somerfeld Sommer Spahr Spiegel Spreberg Springfeld Sprott Stadter Stange Stegemann Steinbrink Steindorf Steingraber Steinke Steuer Streck Stubbe Sydow Teske Thiede Thielke Thies Thrun Tiesing Timm Trost Tumler Ueck Urban Vetter Voelk Volker Voss Vossberg Wadephul Walter Waltz Warnach Wattrodt Weber Weddig Wegener Welk Wellmann Wendlandt Wendt Werner Westhausler Widinsky Wiesner Wilhelmy Wilke Willasch Wilske Winkelmann Witschel Witte Wittke Wojack Wolfgram Wollermann Wolff Wolter Worlitzer Worm Wuthsdorf Wutzdorff Zabel Zadow Zandt Zarwel Zastrow Ziegler Zingler Zitzky Zuch Zugehor Zunke

Bartlomiejewice, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)
(see: Osieciny
)

Bartkow, Drohiczyn - Russia (see town: Knychowek) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°20′ E 22°34′)

Bartkow, Kielce - Polish Kingdom / Russia (1771 -1815) (see town: Zagnansk)

Bartluny, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town Remigola)

Bartodzieje - Prussia (1840 -1855) (see town Bydgoszcz)

Bartodzieje Male, Bydgoszcz - Prussia
(includes towns: Klein Bartelsee)

Ackermann Affeld Bleck Bohlmann Brykczynski Buding Cesar Chudzinski Ciesinski Czarnoleski Daniszewski Doge Dustewald Gapinski Gaul Gehrke Glimm Guczalski Gutknecht Hartung Heller Jann Jonas Knobl Koperski Kosel Kowalkowski Kurczewski Labott Lewke Liberacki Maczkowski Manowski Markus Mazejewicz Miklasz Minga Noack Ogdowski Ogurkowski Oparski Orlowski Oschinski Ossynski Paczkowski Panknin Panter Pelzer Polaszek Potarzynski Quiram Rankonin Rataiczek Reck Redel Ristau Rogge Ruczynski Sierkierkowski Skrobei Spienalski Stryszyk Teller Tykwinski Tylinski Weckmuller Wessel Will Winskowski Zeriadtke Zieske Zinalewski

Bartoszuny - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Barwinek - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°25′55″ E 21°41′16″)

Andruszyn Bylica Chudyk Czanko Galajda Warcholik

Baryczowka, Trembowla - Galicia

Gdeski Golecki Keller Kitajczuk Ksiazyk Lukasiewicz Mularczyk Nizio Polanowski Rogowski Rusztra Starczynski Starzynski Suchecki Szafrutowicz Zimakiewicz Zlebity

Bastuny, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Baumgart, Bydgoszcz - Prussia - (see town: Dobrcz)

Bawirsze - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Baworow, Tarnopol - Galicia
(includes towns: Grabowiec, Kozowka)

Baran Baranowski Bednarczuk Bedrycki Berezowski Bielecki Bilyk Blicharski Blonski Bobko Bockow Bodrycki Bogucki Bogusz Bojko Borakowski Borejko Borys Brylak Brylantowicz Brzozowski Buczko Buczkowski Budzalewicz Budzinski Chmurka Chodorski Cybulski Czajka Czech Czechowski Czerniaski Czikalo Dacko Daszkiewicz Dembicki Demydas Derlica Diaczynski Dobromil Domaracki Dubyk Dydyk Eyspianski Ferons Gadzala Garbowicz Gizicki Gladysz Golkowski Goralczuk Grodecki Gruszka Horobiec Horwat Hubczak Iwanicki Jakubowski Jankowski Kapuscinski Kawun Kejsa Kempowicz Klos Kobylak Konopnicki Kopaczynski Koroliszyn Koscikiewicz Krasowka Krawczyniuk Krzyskow Krzyslowski Kucharski Kuchtiak Kulczycki Kusz Lachowicz Lejczak Lipczynski Lipski Lisowski Lozinski Lukasiewicz Maczynski Marchaty Marny Maryszczak Medwid Mekitow Michalewski Mochalski Mokrzycki Morawski Mormul Mroczko Mudry Mycko Muchalski Nazar Oleniec Orzechowski Pacholik Paluch Pasiecznik Pasiuk Paszkowski Pawinski Pietryk Piotrowski Piwowar Plucko Podgorny Podhajny Politowski Powroznik Przysiezny Puhacz Rak Rebicki Rewucki Rozniatoski Rudnicki Rybak Rychlewski Rymar Salamandra Salumandra Sawicki Seniuk Sfora Siecinski Sinicki Skowronski Smolikowski Soltys Soroczynski Stachow Stadnik Swiecinski Szajkoski Szajniuk Szewczuk Szostak Szuwalski Szwec Szyport Turanski Turczyn Wojnarski Wolkowicz Wyjazd Wysoczynski Zablocki Zaderajko Zebicki Ziolkowski Zubik Zyga Zygalo

Bazanowka - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) - (see town: Sanok)

Bazar, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Bebelno, Kielce - Russia
(includes towns: Kobyla Wies, Krasow, Krasowek, Krzepin, Ludwinow, Podlazie, Skociszow, Sulikow)

Baran Blachowicz Bryla Bulinski Bulski Bystrowski Cackowski Cembrzynski Chadrski Chaja Chojnacki Chomentowski Cichocki Cieslik Ciula Ciulany Cok Czajkowski Czarnecki Czernich Czirpinski Czulana Czyżowski Daniel Dziubek Fidera Gajewski Gajowski Galinski Gawron Giec Giedz Grudzinski Jadamus Jalocha Jastrzebek Jedrasik Jelonek Jonak Jurczak Kaczor Kalinowski Kalisciak Kamizela Kania Karzmarczyk Kempinski Kludzinski Knap Kocylak Kosinski Koszynski Kozlowski Krassowski Krebski Krymski Krzystek Krzystowczyk Kubowicz Kucharski Kuklewski Latosinski Lelonek Lempicki Lesiak Lubczynski Luzar Malecki Malinowski Marczewski Marynowski Marzec Mocun Morgun Musial Niwinski Nowakowski Ogrodniczko Oles Oracz Otfinowski Pakula Pasik Pawlicki Pedzik Perzynski Pietrzyk Pijanka Pleszczynski Plucinski Pniowski Podsiedlik Psarski Ptaszek Pytlik Radzim Rajca Rut Rybicki Rybinski Rydz Rzykotynski Sciubak Siedlikowski Skurowski Sliwinski Slowik Sobon Suliga Stepien Straz Strojowski Struski Strzelecki Styjowski Suffin Swiatek Szczesniak Szlezak Szulinski Szybinski Tokarski Tomczyk Trzcianka Tylko Wegrzynski Widawski Wierzchowski Wisniewski Wlodarczyk Wojtasik Woloch Wozniak Wroblewski Wypych Zagrzebski Zayda Zebzik Zelezik Zelichowski Zimoch Zimolag

Beczule, Kiejdany - Lithuania (1779-1796) (see town: Remigola)

Bednarka - Galicia -- Photo1 Photo2 - Town Info
(location: N 49°39′ E 21°20′)

Bialyn Chanas Chwala Ciupka Cypula Dziama Ferencewicz Gala Hanas Jurkowski Juszczak Kaspriak Klapacz Kruk Kulik Kuzma Liptak Mikulicz Mizik Myscowski Nayduch Piernak Popowczak Pronko Puchorowski Sembrat Smarz Sokacz Szczerba Szeryn Szyron Turek Zelem Zielen

Bendry - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Belchatow, Lodz - Russia (evangelists)

Becher Bresch Both Buhn Bernhardt Bukrant Demke Domke Dreilich Dulewicz Eichorst Eisen Ekert Feifer Fellenberg Forster Freier Fridrich Glass Glosemann Gohsing Graumann Gross Grunwald Gunther Gust Handau Hanke Hansmann Hartwig Hase Heut Henning Herzberg Hirphfeld Hirsch Hoch Hopner Hubscher Hutt Jastro Jasiewicz Jastrzebski Jahn Jaschke Jonath Kalis Kern Kindlein Klat Klemm Kaluza Koter Krieze Kruger Krysztoforski Kuk Kuschmider Kutzner Kwast Kwisdorf Ladyslaw Lange Lenke Liebig Ludtke Macicki Marcinski Marschalk Mikorski Milling Mittelstadt Morgenc Moritz Naschke Neugebauer Peihert Peikert Pruss Pritz Rabke Radke Rausch Redecki Radfelder Reimann Reinsch Richter Roseman Scheibler Schmeichel Schmidt Schubert Stach Stapel Stephan Tietz Tetzlaf Vogel Verworin Wendlandt Werner Wilde Wolkenstein Wolski Zander Zink

Bednary - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Bentlewo, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Berest - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°31′ E 20°59′ / elevation: 494 m)

Drejowicz Kowalski Merena Panczyk Pankiewicz Polanowski Repelski Warcholak

Berezianka - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Bernadowka, Trembowla - Galicia

Koncur Kucharski Olszewski Skibinski Tyczynski Zabski

Bernatrowizna - Galica (Evangelical parish) (see town: Czarny Las)

Berzniki - Russia (now Lithuania) -- Town Info
(location: N 54°5′ E 23°27′ / elevation: 134 m)

Amanowicz Andrukiewicz Andrulewicz Aydulewicz Beniaminowicz Beynorowicz Bieniewski Bohdanowicz Bojarun Bosiewicz Brytanis Budrewicz Chaimowicz Chmielewski Chwedorowicz Czarkowski Czaszkiewicz Czek Czeszkiewicz Czolkiewicz Derf Dopkiewicz Dzimitrowicz Fursa Gaber Gerwel Gibianski Gierwel Grablewski Haleszczyk Herbst Hermanowicz Hindler Holobarda Hranaszkiewicz Iodzis Iwaszkiewicz Jakubowski Jancza Janczulewicz Janulanis Janulewicz Jasinski Jasionowski Juraszko Jurkiewicz Kalimanowicz Karalun Karmazin Karmazynow Kasiulanis Kawenta Kisielewski Klimczewski Koltunowski Komarowski Komarun Konkiewicz Kornacki Korsak Kozakiewicz Krusznia Kruszynski Kudzieniewicz Kuklewicz Kulesz Kuzmicki Kwaterski Labanowski Laskowski Lazownik Lejmen Lewkiewicz Leymel Leymont Lostowski Luta Mackiewicz Makarewicz Makowski Maksymowicz Margiewicz Masiun Mazurkiewicz Miklaszewicz Mikobolski Miluk Miskiel Miszkiel Moczulewski Moroz Namietkiewicz Namietko Namiotka Ogulewicz Okulanis Oleszka Ormanowski Orzechowski Ostrowski Palewicz Palicki Pietkiewicz Plitnik Plytnik Pochucki Podgajski Pokutko Ponieboz Prekarym Prymak Przeborowski Radwanski Rakucewicz Ramanowicz Ranuszkiewicz Rapczynski Rekun Rodd Roder Roman Romanowicz Ronell Ropel Roppel Roszkowski Rozko Rudzis Rusakiewicz Rynkiewicz Sapieszko Skrynski Skubski Slonczewski Smolski Snitkowski Sopocko Soroka Stankiewicz Staskiel Strzebski Suchodolski Surawiec Syrun Szareyko Szczuka Szmuk Szostak Szostakowski Szwendys Szylowicz Szyszka Taborowski Talewicz Tomkiel Tomkiewicz Trejnowski Trochimowicz Tujakowski Ulewicz Uscilko Usiak Wasowicz Wiernicki Wilkiel Wirbal Witter Wolukanis Woronowicz Zablocki Zahorski Zegarski Zegunis Zubowicz Zyrkiewicz

Beschnitza, Mlawa - Prussia (see town: Brynsk)

Besko - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) (see town: Sanok)

Beszowa, Russia

Blachucinski Chyla Cudak Czekalo Idzik Irtewski Jurkowski Krawczyk Krawczynski Lisowski Litwinski Masladzinski Mika Miziolek Musial Niziol Nowak Przekota Ramos Szafran Topor Witek Wojdan

Beszowa, Sandomierz - Russia (1900-1910)

Adamczyk Adas Bajor Bak Bek Bielec Blachuciuski Bolon Bonk Broda Bryk Brzdenk Brzoza Buzan Cepiel Choragiewka Cichon Czekaj Diabelek Dolezek Domagala Dominik Drag Drong Drzazga Duda Dudak Dudzik Dunin Endo Furman Furtak Gawlowski Gil Glod Glud Golda Gondek Godzwon Grabowski Grenda Gromny Gwozdziowski Guca Hanus Hetko Hyla Janeczek Kajtek Kalita Karwasinski Klimek Kobos Kokoszka Konecki Koral Korczak Kotlarz Kowalik Kowalski Koziol Krawczyk Kruzel Laskowski Laz Lekawski Ligawiec Ligiecki Lisowski Litwinski Lukasinski Maciugowski Madej Maj Majka Marcinek Markowski Maruszewski Masajader Masajda Massajda Mazur Mietlowski Mika Miziolek Moryc Motyl Mucha Nasieniak Niziolek Nowak Nowicki Oles Palcarski Paluch Pawlak Pieczonka Pietrowski Pietuch Piontek Podlasinski Podsiadlo Pogorzelski Przekota Pytka Rajca Ramos Rasalski Rog Rogala Rogoz Romanski Sabra Sekula Sijka Sikora Sioda Skiba Skotnicki Skutnik Sloncz Slota Sluzewski Smiszek Sosin Staniszewski Stempien Strzalka Surma Szafran Szalach Szeliga Szkutnik Szymanski Topor Trela Urban Wadowski Wcislo Wieczorek Wielochowski Wilk Wioncek Witek Wojciechowski Wojdan Wojtowicz Wolowiec Wos Wrobel Wysocki Zachacki Zarod Zdziebko Zdzik Zlotnik Zmuda Zysk

Beszyn - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Beysztroki, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Biala - Galica (Evangelical parish) (see town: Czarny Las)

Biala, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Biala - Prussia (see town: Wielen)

Bialaszewo, Lomza - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°31′ E 22°31′)
(includes towns: Bialogrady, Ciemnoszyje, Gackie, Grady, Kapice, Klimaszewnica, Lojki, Loszewo, Osowiec, Przechod, Ruda, Sojczyn, Sosnia)

Adasiewicz Balyga Bielinski Biernacki Bzura Cecot Chmielewski Chrapowicki Chrzanowski Cichocki Cieciuch Cybula Czaplicki Danowski Dymarski Fiedorek Gleba Golebiewski Gosiewski Gutowski Jablonski Jegelnski Kadlubowski Kalinowski Kamienski Kania Karwowski Kepka Klimaszewski Kloskowski Kochanowski Konopka Kordek Kozikowski Krusienski Ksepka Kuligowski Lapienski Losewicz Maciora Maciorowski Malinowski Maslowski Merski Mikulski Modzelewski Mscichowski Mydlenski Mysiurka Niecikowski Odolenski Organek Orzechowski Ostephowicz Pachucki Perzanowski Popowski Rogienski Skrzeczkowski Sliwowski Sokol Stankiewicz Sulewski Swiderski Sztachelski Szumowski Walewski Waszkiewicz Wojtkieleiwcz Zalewski Zawadzki Zayk Zdzichorski Zgorzaly Ziemkiewicz Ziolkowski Ziorkowski Zolkowski Zwolinski Zyskowski

Bialezyn - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town Info
(location: N 52.8856° E 16.6294°)

Bialezyn (cemetery) - Prussia

Dega Gonia Kuzaj Perski Puk Styszynski Tulecki Zaranek

Bialoglowy, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Bialobloty, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Bialoboznica, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Bialogrady, Lomza - Russia (see town: Bialaszewo) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°30′ E 22°36′)

Bialosuknie, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Korycin)

Bialosuknie, Bialystok - Russia (1808-1870) (see town: Goniadz)

Bialowoda, Lublin - Russia (see town: Boby)

Bialy, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Biecz - Galicia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°43′55″ E 21°15′45″)

Augustowski Badynkowski Bielamowicz Bochnia Bozecki Buczynski Burda Cenenar Cetnar Cetnarowicz Cichon Czelusniak Czochara Dobrowolski Domagalski Donat Gawlak Gerat Gorecki Gryszak Guminski Gumula Hyczold Jablonowski Kaleta Kaminski Karasinski Kirszka Kleba Kosiba Kwiatkowski Liana Liftinski Lignar Lipczynski Ludwin Makowiec Marszalek Niemczynski Nizinski Olpinski Pabis Pabisz Paszynski Pawlowski Podgorski Potok Prorok Przyczynek Renner Romanski Rozen Ryznarski Salamon Sarewicz Sitka Slowakiewicz Solecki Sopala Stanek Suderkiewicz Swakowicz Swierzowski Szarlowicz Szary Szczepanski Szot Szurek Tabor Taliszewicz Talkiewicz Tumidaj Warchol Waszek Wedrychowicz Wilczynski Wittyk Wojnar Zacherek Zajdel Zeglen Zielinski

Biedaszki, Kalisz - Prussia (see town: Opatow)

Bielaniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Bielany - Galicia (see town: Pilzno)

Bielawki - Russia (see town: Kutno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°13′50″ E 19°25′1″)

Bielawki - Prussia (1840 -1855) (see town Bydgoszcz)

Bielawy, Konin - Russia (see town: Kawnice)

Bielcza, Tarnow - Galicia (Tarnow Diocese) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°1′ E 20°43′ / elevation: 214 m)

Bach Badowski Bobrich Bogusz Boryczka Brzoza Chmiola Chrusciel Chwiola Curylo Czaja Czernek Czosnek Czyz Dadej Duda Dukat Dulian Dziadula Fasula Filipowski Folak Frytek Garstka Gladysz Gorka Gramsch Gruszkowski Gzyl Hamielec Hebda Heler Heller Hetman Hujar Hynek Jasionka Jetel Jurek Kapuscinski Kargol Kargul Kegel Kielian Kilian Klakosz Knap Knapik Kolodziej Kon Kowal Koza Krol Ksiazek Kuczek Kurtyka Lacnia Lata Latocha Lorkiewicz Makowski Malek Matys Mazur Menzel Mizera Niedojadlo Ocwieja Orszulak Orzel Orzeszek Piekosz Pilch Pochron Postawa Prus Ptasinski Puchala Pudelko Pudlo Reczek Rogoz Rogus Rychlicki Satala Schmigloch Seidler Slusarski Smoluchowski Solak Sramek Staniec Szafraniec Szramek Szybalski Wiecek Wijas Wodka Wojcik Wojdak Wolnik Zareba Ziecina

Bielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
(includes towns: Alt Skompe, Archidiakonka, Bildschon, Bielczyn, Chrapitz, Neu Skompe)

Abraham Achilles Adamski Angalewski Archut Aronsohn Asfahl Bajinski Baliszewski Beszczynski Bettinger Bilinski Birnatzski Blessing Blinkensdorf Bodamer Bodgurski Bomfeld Borstinger Bozejewicz Brode Browinski Ceglewski Chabowski Choinacki Cierpiatkowski Cyinetzski Cziginski Dampinski Deprzinski Derebetzki Derkowski Deuble Dibowski Diedrirk Dipowski Domaczewski Dompginski Dondalski Dorall Drouschkowski Droznkowski Drzewuschewski Eisenhard Epding Fauth Figelski Finger Folchmann Frank Frasch Fucks Gall Gaygewski Gehrmann Geide Gerber Gietz Golemewski Goliszewski Gostomski Grabowski Grajkowski Grendzilski Gudopp Gurlitzski Haberer Hartung Haschlinski Hauser Heck Heilmann Hein Hess Hohe Hohl Hubner Huller Janiszewski Jarzemski Jaschinski Jurek Kalamarski Kaliczewski Kaliszewski Kammerer Kappis Kaufman Kilkis Kircher Kirejewski Klammer Knodel Konarzewski Korarzewski Kosowski Kottlewski Krainski Kramer Kranczewski Krawiczinski Krebs Krey Krusczinski Krysinski Kulaschewski Kunz Kurkerewitz Kwaschrzewski Kwella Laabs Lamparski Lanski Lawendowski Lebowski Lehmann Lepowski Lesikrzyinski Liberalski Limanowski Linde Malinowski Marczewski Marglewski Maron Matuszewski Maultigel Mermer Messmer Meszyinski Meyer Mitikowski Modziniewski Morenski Muller Nadolski Nell Neske Oesterle Okkorowski Okonski Olczewski Olkowski Olszewski Orkerzewski Orkiszewski Orlowski Oswladt Paliwoda Pankowski Paplikowski Piaselski Pilarski Pinewski Piontkowski Piorkowski Pipanz Ploszinski Pobudkowitz Prowinski Pruschinski Radziewski Ratzlawski Reiber Reifer Reift Reikowski Reinbold Resmer Rettmanski Rewalski Rinski Roggonburk Rothacker Rubinski Runewicz Ruszkowski Rywalski Sabirowski Sakczewski Samulski Sarnowski Schagimsky Scheffter Schimmig Schleer Schmider Schneider Schwenk Skaropinski Skopinski Solinski Somenberg Spankiewicz Sprenglewski Strobel Szupricinski Taflinski Taglewski Tapper Tatarczewski Tipowski Triankowski Ukoreck Unger Urbanski Urtnowski Wajgowski Waldowski Wanskowski Watoronski Wawrowski Wehrle Wesakowski Wesalowski Wichert Wieschbowski Wiese Wilinski Winkler Winter Witt Wolski Wronkowski Zabel Zacharek Zakrzewski Zaux Zeglewski Zerjatke Zielaskowski Zielinski Zilkowski Zink Zipp Zircher Zurek Zycinski

Bieliczna - Galicia
(location: N 49.45°, E 21.1° / elevation: 635 m)

Adamowicz Andraczek Bodak Bubernak Cidylo Dziadyk Fedoszczak Halczak Hoc Kapuscinski Kowalczyk Ksenicz Kubka Kwoka Lasz Maciejowski Makuch Margitty Modzelan Nimasz Papacz Rusyniak Soroka Swiatkowski Tyczyner Wandzilak Wanko Wnycich Wondraczek Zelinski Zielinka

Bielsk, Plock - Russia -- Town Info
(Location: N 52°40′17″ E 19°48′17″)
(includes towns: Cekanowo, Debsk, Gilino, Girzyno, Jonczewo (Jaczewo), Leszczyno, Niszczyce, Piaczyno, Rudowo, Szewce, Ultowo)

Adamski Andruszkiewicz Bialorucki Bialorudzki Bilenski Blechicki Blehicki Bogdanski Broniszeski Chetnicki Choromanski Chrostoski Czarczenski Dabroski Dankowski Dobrski Domzalski Draniewicz Duszenski Dziekanowski Fabierkiewicz Fijalkowski Gabrysiewicz Gadomski Gajewski Gapinski Glodoski Gnonowicz Gosko Grylski Guralczyk Ignaczewski Jankowski Jarecki Jarzenski Jasinski Jaworowski Kacprowski Karpienski Kazimierkiewicz Kesicki Kleczkowski Klobuszewski Kolczynski Kolzynski Koranecki Korzeniewski Kostrzewa Kowalkowski Kruszeski Krzemienski Kurpinski Kwasiborski Lemanowicz Liszewski Lukarzewski Lukowski Maliszewski Matalenski Mielczarski Mirecki Mogilski Mystkowski Nowakowski Olczewski Opolski Palecki Pelkowski Perkoski Plewkiewicz Pogorzelski Pokorski Przedpelski Przybylinski Raczkiewicz Raczkowski Rajkowski Reszczenski Reszka Rogozinski Rucinski Rudzinski Rudziunski Ruskowalski Sibielski Sielski Skonieczny Skupienski Slawinski Smigielski Sobanski Sobieski Sochocki Stadnicki Struss Swiatkowski Szabelkowski Szadkowski Szawelkowski Szczepanski Szybinski Szypkoski Trebinski Trzcinski Tucholski Turski Tyburski Uminski Waclawski Wawrzynski Wejem Wernik Wisniewski Wlodarski Wronski Zagrodnik Zawadzki Ziolkoski Zochowski Zomor Zytynski

BielunceI, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Bieniew, Ostrow Wlk. - Prussia

Ciernierwski Gmur Grossmann Jakubowski Jaxy Lapczynski Motyl Owsiany Russek Ryzak Swigulski Walesa Wiertelak

Biernatki - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Bierniki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Oszmiany)

Biezun, Mlawa – Russia

Adranowicz Ankiewicz Aptowicz Arciszewski Astemborski Banasiak Bartczak Bieniek Blaszczak Bonacki Borek Bronowski Brulinski Budka Budzich Chyczewski Cwiklinski Cyzyk Dobias Draminski Duchnowski Dyxinski Felczak Fialkowski Fitarski Gasior Gewartowski Gorzkiewicz Graczyk Greda Grotkowski Grzeskiewicz Gurzynski Grygrowski Jaroczewski Jasinski Jozwik Kaczmarczyk Kalkowski Kamienski Kaminski Kepski Kosin Kotarski Krajewski Kubienski Kuczborski Kurowski Kwadrowski Lachanski Lampkowski Laskoski Lejman Lemanski Lewandowski Lubienski Lubinski Madrowski Majerski Majewski Malkowski Michalski Moczarski Moderski Nawrocki Okonski Oleksiak Opala Oprach Orkniszewski Oryl Orzechowski Osmanski Paderewski Pawlowski Pesta Piotrowicz Prusek Pininski Podgorski Potorski Przybulek Pstragowski Puszcz Puszczyk Ranga Retajczyk Rogowski Rosiak Rospierski Rybicki Rybka Rzeczkowski Sadowski Scherejna Sejdak Sobczak Staniszewski Stawicki Stegnerski Stejngreber Stepkowski Stojkowski Szczesny Szpakowski Szyrszynski Tomkowski Tyburski Waglewski Widajewski Wisniewski Witkowski Zablocki Zagorski Zajdzinski Zakroczymski Zakrzewski Zbrzezna Zielinski Zywiecki

Bilaki, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Bilaty, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Musniki)

Bilcze, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Bildschon (Bielczyny), Torun - Prussia (see town: Bielczyny)

Bilgoraj, Zamosc - Russia

Antosik Balanda Banach Bazan Bednarski Bednarz Bielak Binkowski Blacha Bonaszczak Broclowski Brodowski Brzuch Bucon Bugala Bukowski Bystrzynski Bzdziuch Chodecki Chrupczalski Cieplachowicz Cieplichowicz Cios Ciosinski Cwiek Czajka Czerwonka Dirza Dolny Domanski Domaracki Dorosz Drazek Dudkowski Dziduch Dybiak Dycha Dyl Dyrylak Dzielo Dziewura Dzirzynski Figiel Flisowski Furmaniak Fus Galan Galczynski Ganiec Gergiel Gluszczak Gnida Golebiowski Gorcyca Gorczyca Gorczynski Gorzkowski Gosz Gozdecki Grabek Grabis Gromek Groszkowski Gruca Grudzinski Halas Hasiewicz Iwanczyk Jachowczak Jagiela Jakubowski Janik Jargiela Jaworski Jusko Kaczorek Kaniuch Kaper Kawalec Kilarski Kniaz Kobrzynski Kochanowski Kochmanski Koczynski Kolankowski Konisiewicz Konsecki Koper Kosinski Kosturko Koszarny Koszlowicz Koszturkiewicz Kotelski Kowalczyk Koziarawski Kozyra Kraus Krzos Kukielka Kuszpinski Kutryn Kuzminski Kyc Lazowski Lengowicz Lesniak Leszczynski Leuszowski Lewkowicz Lisiecki Lisiewicz Lizut Lonski Lubiarz Luchowski Ludwik Lyko Lytkowski Maciocha Majdanik Majewski Makaroski Malarski Malec Marcon Matras Martynski Maslanka Maslowski Matras Matysa Mazan Mazurek Michonski Migas Mielnik Mikulski Moiak Mulawa Myszak Niedzielski Niedzwiecki Nizio Nowinski Nozynski Obara Obszynski Okoniewski Oleszko Olszynski Oprzynski Ostapowicz Ozogowski Pachuta Paczos Pajaczek Paschali Pawlik Pinkowski Piskor Pluch Podgorski Poglud Pokrywka Powrozinski Proc Prokop Psiuk Rapczynski Rapinski Rog Rogoznik Romanski Rug Ruzycki Rybak Rychter Rymarz Rzedzicki Saranczuk Schollz Sedlak Sekulski Siepieta Sieradzki Skakuy Skalski Skasko Skiba Skrzypa Skrzynski Skwarek Sobaszek Sral Starzynski Stopczynski Surma Szanayca Szczupak Szubiak Szuper Szuwalski Szymanski Tabak Tereyko Topolski Toporowski Traba Tworek Tyburski Tymczuk Walenczak Warecki Weglinski Wegrzyn Wieclaw Wiekieta Wilczynski Wilkos Wojtowicz Wolanin Woynarowski Woytyla Wrebiak Wronski Wszelaki Wujec Zagurski Zaremba Zmudzki Zygmunt

Bilno, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1820) (see town: Klobka)

Biluny, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Binczarowa - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49° 34′ E 20° 28′)

Chylak Fedorczak Habura Halaburda Herbut Kapelanowicz Keklak Kisielewski Kostilnik Kuzemczak Miejski Obrzut Szafran Trochanowski Wislocki Wolenczak

Bingiele - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Biniany, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Bircza, Dobromil - Galicia
(includes town: Huta Brzuska)

Blazkowski Bochacz Cap Dorociak Fudala Gerula Jureczko Kos Kijanka Koterbicki Kozlowski Kruk Lichota Maycher Majchor Opalich Opaluch Pawlowski Pieniadz Pieniarz Rostecki Stadnik Szydlowski Szymanski Trawnicki Walczakiewicz Wojdylak Woydylak

Biskupice (Biskupice Radłowskie), Tarnow - Galicia (see town: Radlow for more info) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°8′ E 20°52′)

Koscielny

Biskupice, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Klecko)

Biskupin, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Wenecja) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°47′19″ E 17°43′47″)

Blaszki, Konin - Russia

Bakowski Barszczak Bobrowski Browarski Chojnacki Dubich Dubis Furmanski Glapiak Goleszynski Ignaczak Jadamiak Jambroziak Janiaczyk Jedrzejak Kaczmarek Kaliski Kalkus Kaminski Karolak Karski Karulak Kazus Kempka Kita Kowalinski Krajewski Krawczyk Krolikowski Kuminski Kurzypiaszczak Kwasniewski Kwiatkowski Labecki Lachmann Laczkowski Lange Latyslaw Lawniczak Lazarek Lisiborski Lotkowski Machlanski Marciniak Michalak Mikolajewski Morawicki Nicinski Nowakowski Ordega Ordon Orlowski Osiwlalski Pawlikowski Peruga Plucinski Porada Powazka Poznanski Prasalski Premke Pruski Prym Przedzinski Przedzyk Przybylski Przylecki Przysmicki Pudlowski Rafalski Ratajczyk Rosiak Rymer Siara Sieradzki Sieron Sikorski Skonieczny Smorowski Sobieraj Solarek Sowa Stempinski Stempniaczyk Swiderski Szwedler Szymanowski Tredlewski Wagrocki Wagrowski Warkocz Wisniewski Wojtasiak Wozniak Wydrych Wydrzyszak Zagner Zajac Zasina Zasinski Zietalski Zietelak Zimniewicz Zimoszek Ziolkowski

Blazance, Lithuania/Russia (1755-1800) (see town: Dziewieniszki)

Blazowa, Rzeszow - Galicia

Alak Bak Barlog Bator Barton Beben Bednarz Bemben Bernhard Bialorucki Bieniek Bober Bocek Boczek Bogdaniewicz Brzek Bukala Buldak Burakowski Cag Chlebek Chochrek Chrzton Chuchla Chylek Ciupak Cwik Cwynar Czapka Czarnik Czyz Darowski Domin Dopart Drewniak Dymek Dziura Fleszar Gasior Gerula Gibala Giebultowski Goryl Grabos Grochmalicki Groszek Gruba Gudyk Gurgacz Gwazdacz Halig Halon Hamerla Hochrek Hus Jakubczyk Jamroz Janosz Jaroczynski Jedrusik Kaplon Karnad Kocoj Kolodziej Kondol Kotarba Kozniarski Kruczek Kuc Kulasa Kurek Kurzydlo Kustra Kwasny Legiec Leszczynski Litra Loza Matolek Michalski Mikrut Mnich Molodecki Mularz Nawrot Obloj Odoja Olech Osip Osolinski Ossolinski Paluch Pasciak Patronski Pawlik Pepek Piech Piotrowski Piszcz Plesniak Pociask Podwyzszynski Poludniak Przybos Przybylo Rozkiewicz Sajdyk Sanecki Sapa Schollmayer Sienko Skotnicki Slaby Sleczka Smialowski Snierzek Sobczyk Sobkowicz Sowa Scibor-Rylski Sroczynski Stanczykiewicz Stec Stochmal Syhora Szala Szczoczarz Szczygiel Szneyder Szpiek Szybertowski Szybowicz Rabczak Rejniak Rybka Rzasa Rzeznik Trojanowski Tynek Uryc Wania Warzybok Wielgosz Wilk Wisniowski Wozniak Wroblewski Wyskiel Zabek Zabratowski Zoladek Zombecki

Blechnarka - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°26′ E 21°12′ / elevation: 621 m)

Andrycz Babej Bibko Biszko Chim Dancz Demczko Dygon Dziubin Fedak Ferec Gocz Gurski Hatala Hojsak Jucha Kopczycha Kopcza Labusz Laniak Lytwak Makara Moskal Osiczak Patrosz Pekala Pirug Polanski Roman Romanyk Senik Stupinski Susko Wanko Warecha Warycha Zobala

Bledow - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Bierzow, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Kobyla Gora)

Bledowa , Zgloben - Galicia

Baran Buchowicz Czyz Grzesik Gubernat Kalucki Kocur Kuter Miazga Pulanecki Rojek Uliasz Worosz Zakrzewski Zmuda

Blenna - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°23′ E 18°53′ / elevation: 116 m)

Barylewski Butleski Chojnacki Damijanski Domaradzki Dzikowski Fijalkowski Jablonski Konopinski Kukoski Morzycki Murzynski Osinski Palasz Paradzinski Skudarek Sobczak Sokolowski Sudzik Szadkowski Tylczynski Widelecki Ziembicki

Blich, Brody - Galicia (see town: Zalozce)

Blinno - Russia (see town: Gojsk) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°55′ E 19°29′ / elevation: 118 m)

Blizanow, Kalisz - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(Location: N 51°54′ E 18°1′)

Dankowski Kina Konczak Kuberski Kupczyk Manikowski Matczak Morawski Pacholewicz Szaranek Szereda

Blonie - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Blonie, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice)

Blumenberg - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Bnin, Kalisz - Prussia

Andrzejewski Bartkowiak Batura Bertrandt Bolzek Budaszewski Budzynski Bukczynski Chalemski Chalewski Chalupka Chmielnik Chwilkowski Cybinski Czachowski Czarczynski Czechocki Czechowski Degorski Dejwor Domalski Drozdzynski Dunajski Dziamski Dzikowski Feddner Fehr Flegel Flens Forszpaniak Gajewski Garczynski Garlicki Gielniak Gierszewicz Gluza Gniotczyk Gniotczynski Grabski Grajek Grube Grzadzielewski Grzempa Grzeskowiak Handkiewicz Hape Heidrych Idaszewski Jackowski Janicki Jankowski Jaskula Jewasinski Kajser Kaplicki Karczewski Karpiewski Kasperski Kenzin Kolaczkiewicz Kolley Kominek Konopka Kopczynski Koralewski Kordylewski Korfanty Koscianski Kozak Krajewski Kraska Krob Lagoda Latowiecki Lawniczak Leida Majchrzycki Marczak Marczynski Matelski Motloszynski Murawski Muszynski Mytkowski Napierala Naskret Niemier Nowacki Ochocki Olszanski Opitz Oraczewski Orlewicz Orwat Owczarczak Paleta Pankowski Pawlowicz Pepela Perdoch Piechowiak Pluciennik Potocki Prentki Przepiora Ptasniewicz Rademacher Rogalke Rochowicz Saturniewicz Scheller Sendrakowski Sikorski Skibinski Skowronski Skrzypczak Slotala Smietala Smolarkiewicz Sniegocki Sobkowiak Socha Sosnowski Sroczynski Stankiewicz Swierkowski Strojny Strugarek Szatkowski Szwajkowski Szymczak Szyszka Trafankowski Tuszewski Wagnerowski Walicki Walkowiak Weichmann Werwinski Wiciak Wiegert Zalewski Zborowski Zegarlowski Zrodowski

Bobowo (Bobau) - Prussia (Cemetery)

Adrych Aszyk Belczewski Bielaszewski Biesek Biezek Bilski Biziorek Blazek Brejski Brodnicki Brunon Brzuska Burczyk Cebell Chojnacki Ciara Ciesielski Cwiklinski Dagga Dawidowski Delewski Denis Dittmer Dobrowolski Domian Dunajski Dybowski Dziedzinski Erdanowski Eggert Ehlert Ellas Engler Fandrejewski Fergon Firyn Flak Flisikowski Frost Gapa Gerowski Ginter Glabiszewski Gornowicz Gregorkiewicz Grzegolkowski Grzonka Guz Habkowski Hebda Herkt Homa Huskwitalski Imgront Janczynski Jeszke Jordan Kaliszewski Kamrowski Kitowski Klensicki Kordunowski Kosecki Kreft Kropidlowski Kropisz Krzykowski Kulla Kuta Lazer Lewicki Liss Listopadzki Litka Litkiewicz Mamel Manuszewski Matenna Mech Meczykowski Mezydlo Mokwa Mucha Nagorski Neubauer Niedbala Nierzwicki Noetzel Off Ossowski Owicki Paruch Pilat Pinski Poblocki Polom Pop Porath Radomski Rajkowski Rajnik Raszeja Regenbrecht Reimus Rejmus Retzlaff Reuschel Rombalski Rompa Rutyna Rybicki Rylski Saganowski Schornak Sgodda Sintek Skorcz Slawinski Sledz Slizewski Solecki Spich Spindel Sprada Suwalski Szank Szarmach Szczerba Szlawinski Theus Tialowski Tocha Torlopp Trepkowski Trochowski Ukleja Urmanin Wiesbrot Wieteska Wierzbowski Wilczewski Wojnarowski Wyczynski Wyklent Vogler

Bobrowka, Bialystok - Russia (see town: Kalinowka Koscielna) - Town Info
(location: N 53°27′51″ E 23°0′52″)

Bobrowka, Podlasie - Russia (1764-1799) (see town: Jasionowka)

Bobrowniki - Russia (Roman Catholic) (see town: Lowicz)

Boby, Lublin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°1′47″ E 22°1′23″)
(includes towns: Bialowoda, Boby, Chruslanki Jozefowski, Chruslin, Kozarow, Majdan Bobowski, Majdan Moniacki, Mikolajowka, Moniaki, Natalin, Okreglica, Owczarnia, Wandalin, Wierzbica, Wierzbica Kol.)

Arenin Bajon Baran Bernacki Bienias Bijak Buda Chmiel Chmielowski Ciezszczyk Curyla Dejman Dobrowolski Duda Dudziak Dzikowski Furtas Galat Galkowski Gierczak Glogaczewski Golofit Grabski Grzesiak Holody Janczyk Jarzyna Jozefczak Kaczmarski Kecik Kilian Kopec Krawiec Kus Kutniewski Kwasniak Kwiecien Lankamer Latkowski Lukasiewicz Malecki Marek Marszalkowski Maziarczyk Michalak Mikita Moskwa Mroz Niewielski Odorowski Orzechowski Osmola Pacholski Peksyk Piekutowski Pietron Podgorski Raczynski Radwan Rafalski Rataj Rozwadowski Rusinek Rychlicki Ryd Rzedzicki Sawicki Sikorski Skoczylas Skotnicki Snopek Solis Stefaniak Stochmal Strawa Stylinski Sulek Szumny Tarczynski Toczek Traczyk Walencik Wilczopolski Wolosz Zawadzki Zielinski Zmazicki Zyl

Boby, Lublin - Russia

Adamczyk Adaszeski Arenin Ausz Banczerowski Banka Bartos Belcik Bernat Bielas Bielecki Bigos Bijak Blaszczak Bochenek Bojanecki Botwina Bozek Brzuszek Bujacki Bujarski Burek Chmiel Chojecki Chyl Cieslik Cieszczyk Ciosmak Curyla Cyran Cywinski Czapla Czernel Czopek Dabek Dabrowski Debiec Dejman Dobrowolski Drapinski Drozd Dudziak Dzikowski Figura Filipek Flasinski Fota Gader Gaik Gasinski Gasiorowski Gawdzik Gawlik Giza Glodkowski Glogaczeski Gola Gorski Gruchalski Grzymkowski Grzywa Holody Iskra Iwanicki Iwon Janik Janoszczyk Jarosz Jaroszynski Jarski Jozefczak Jurak Kaczmarski Kaczor Kalinowski Kamela Kaniewski Kazanowski Kecik Kiebasinski Kieliszek Kilian Klocek Kocon Kolasinski Kopycinski Kosik Kot Kowalski Kozyra Kremczynski Krzeczowski Krzeminski Krzykacz Kudej Kulaga Kulpa Kulesza Kus Kwasniak Kwiatek Kwietniewski Lakomy Lankamer Latkowski Lawenda Ligeza Liponoga Lubanski Maciejak Maciejewski Majcher Majdanski Majewski Makos Marszalek Maziarczyk Mazurek Mendrek Michlak Michowski Miroslaw Mordzinski Mozik Mroczek Nagrodzki Niec Nieradka Niewielski Oleszko Osetek Ostrowski Oswiecinski Oszust Palka Piekutowski Pietras Piotrowski Pietron Piorun Plaza Ploscinski Pochron Podgorski Pokora Porebski Poterek Radwan Rataj Rebczant Rola Romanski Rosinski Rozwadowski Rozycki Rudzinski Rusinek Rutyna Rychlicki Rychter Ryfka Rydz Rysztok Sala Salczynski Samonek Sapula Sejman Serwa Siudem Skotnicki Skurski Skoczylas Skrzat Smentek Smetek Smirgala Snizynski Sochaczewski Sokol Solis Stachurski Stadnik Stanislawek Starek Stefaniak Stempien Stochmal Stryjecki Strzelecki Stylinski Suchanowski Sukiennik Sulek Surowiecki Suski Synoracki Szczucki Szczur Szelag Szelezniak Szumny Szwed Tarczynski Termena Tomala Tompolski Tos Traczyk Ufniarz Wagner Walczyk Wargocki Widuch Wilk Wilczopolski Winkler Wiracki Wloda Wojcik Wojtaszek Wojtuszkiewicz Wrona Wrzolek Wyka Zamorski Zarzycki Zawadzki Zembrzuski Zlotek Zloto Zygmant

Boby, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Bocianowo - Prussia (1840 -1855) (see town Bydgoszcz)

Boczki - Russia (see town: Uniejow)

Boczki - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Bodaczewo - Russia

Bibulka Bryczko Bzyk Chmiel Ciurysek Dolba Kawala Krol Kwarcjan Mazur Moskwa Skuba Sral Tyszko Wachowicz Walach Zieba

Bodzanow, Plock - Russia

Arkuszewski Atlak Balcerzak Balinski Banka Baranski Bartkowski Bartosiak Basiewicz Benirowski Bilicki Bogiel Bojanowski Bombala Brodowicz Budkiewicz Bugajewski Bylinski Chlebowski Chojnacki Chrzanowski Cierczak Dabrowski Damasiak Delczychowski Domaziak Dondzik Dzięgielewski Fabisiak Flaszczynski Garbocki Gasik Gawlik Gibalski Glogowski Gniazdowski Godlewski Gontarek Gorski Graczynski Gradomski Grudny Gruszczynski Grzybowski Gutkowski Janczarek Jasinski Jonata Jonderek Kapuscinski Karasiewicz Karpinski Karwowski Kasinski Kaszubski Kielpiak Klosinski Kolczynski Kopyrski Kornacki Korzeniowski Krasinski Kreciejewski Kryjak Krzyzanowski Kucinski Kuczborski Kulenski Kulinski Kunkowski Lipinski Macion Michalski Majewski Markowski Matusiak Mikolajewski Milewski Mirzejewski Modrzejewski Modzelewski Okraska Olczak Opala Orzelski osiecki Palmowski Pokorski Polec Popiolek Poradowski Przedpelski Ptasinski Rakowski Roguski Rokicki Roznowski Rybusiewicz Ryglewicz Rymarczyk Sabala Sadkowski Semeja Skuta Smardzewski Smolenski Smolarczyk Smulewicz Sobczak Stanczak Surczyk Sylwestrzak Szafranski Szalkowski Szarewicz Szawlowski Szkop Szmulewicz Szpalerski Szymczak Szynurski Wachaczyk Walczak Wasinski Wasowski Widzinski Wieckowski Wodzinski Wojciak Wyczalkowski Teodorzak Tomaszewski Tomczak Turkowski Ulicki Zadroszczynski Zadrozynski Zieromski Zmyslowski Zultowski Zurkowski Zych

Bogate, Ciechanow - Russia

Baginski Balcerzak Baliszewski Bandurski Baprawski Bartold Bastkowski Batogowski Benbenkowski Bezdziecki Biraga Blaszczak Bojarski Brdynkiewicz Budny Busk Byc Celmer Cendrowski Chmiel Choromanski Chrzanowski Cichocki Cierlinski Cypala Czastkiewicz Damiecki Daniszewski Duk Dymowski Falkowski Ferenc Filipowicz Florysiak From Frydryszczak Fugiewicz Gach Gajewski Gardejna Gazalka Glodkowski Gnas Godzieba Gogolewski Gosciminski Granuszewski Hermer Jagus Januszewski Jastrzebski Jeznach Kaczynski Kalamanski Kalbar Kalwicki Karwacki Kaszuba Klemens Klik Kobylinski Kolakowski Kolenski Kosciesza Kotermanski Krolikowski Kucinski Kulpanowski Lada Leleniewski Liwski Lubieniecki Lutynski Malowidzki Mierzejewski Mizielski Motacki Napiorkowski Narzymski Nasiorowski Niesiabedzki Oblejak Obrebski Ogonowski Okret Oledzki Oleksiak Organowski Otocki Ozdobinski Paplak Parscinski Piesnikowski Pigut Plaga Pogorzelski Pohulajewski Polomski Przybylek Pszczolkowski Puchalski Purwin Rajniak Rogozinski Rozkosz Rzeplinski Sakwilinski Skaszynski Skrocki Slaski Sobieski Sokolowski Sosnowski Sredzinski Stefanski Stencel Stusinski Suchodolski Swiderski Sykuna Szafranski Szamborski Szarlak Szczepankowski Szczyglak Szumacher Szustecki Taborski Tadaj Tanski Tarczynski Tomaszewski Truscinski Tycinski Uzarowski Walenczak Walesiewicz Wenda Wilemberg Wylot Wywigacz Zadrozny Zarodkiewicz Zdunczyk

Bogdanowka, Skalat - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°45′ E 19°49′ / elevation: 614 m)

Berthman Czyrski Kopczynski Marciniak Szpytkowski Zagibajlo

Bogdanowo - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Bogoria, Sandomierz - Galicia
(includes towns: Mala Wies, Mostki, Zimnawoda)

Bak Baran Bochenek Brudko Ciemienski Cislo Daszynski Domagala Duda Dziechciarz Figurski galeza Gawrys Glibowski Gruszczynski Gryglewicz Grzybowicz Ines Kobierski Klochowski Kmiecik Kondek Kurczak Lasota Machnicki Majewski Milko Muzyk Muzykiewicz Mydlarz Ogonczak Patrzalek Pietrzyk Podsiadlo Rachlewicz Rozek Sadloch Salamon Schabowski Snopek Szymanski Teodorowski Trybuczkiewicz Trybuszkiewicz Warzocha Wcislo Wiktorowski Winiarski Wyszywacz Zietarski

Bogucice - Russia (see town: Malyn) -- Town Info
(locaiion: N 51°45′14″ E 18°57′40″)

Bogurzyn, Mlawa - Russia (1870-1890)

Adamski Andrzejewski Biesalski Bojarski Borowski Boruszewski Bromberg Bruzda Bukowski Burchalewski Burzynski Chocholski Chylinski Ciecinski Cienkuza Cieslak Cyrankowski Czerwniski Dlugokecki Doninski Drzewiecki Fasiewicz Gerlej Glinka Glocki Glowacki Goslicki Gotowicki Grocki Grosik Hell Hincman Humiecki Hylinski Ilonski Iwanski Jakubowski Jankowski Jaroszewski Jaskulski Jaworski Jeglijewski Jergol Kaletkowski Kaperzynski Kaszuba Kawalkowski Kempczynski Kobuszewski Kolodziej Kruszewski Krzyzewski Kubienski Kuchcinski Kucinski Labojczyk Laczynski Lada Lapinski Lemanek Lozinski Maciak Maliszewski Markuszewski Meredyk Mikolajczak Mostek Myslinski Nagucki Narosiewicz Ogrodowczyk Olszewski Padlewski Palkowski Panek Piotrowski Pudlecki Pyrzynski Radzanowski Razniak Rejniak Reweda Rossa Rozumek Rozyczka Rychcik Rychlik Rymarczyk Sadowski Skaza Skierkowski Sokolowski Solenski Sosnowski Sowinski Staniszewski Strzelec Szczekowicz Szczerzynski Szerszen Szopka Tomczak Wasiek Werner Wieckowski Wisarski Wojtczak Wolkowicz Wroblewski Zaboklicki Zaborowski Zadroski Zembrzuski Ziemkiewicz Zmuda Zurawski

Bogurzyn, Plock - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°3′ E 20°17′ / elevation: 132 m)

Augustowski Balcerzak Bojarski Bornatowski Broniecki Bruzda Bucholski Bukowski Burczyk Chaberski Chincman Chocholski Dmuchowski Falkowski Gadecki Jankowski Karpinski Klicki Kucinski Lapinski Lewandowski Lipinski Marchlewicz Markiewicz Mostek Myslinski Olata Prejs Prusak Pyrzynski Rapacki Raweda Rejniak Rolka Rybinski Seymanski Solyga Strzelec Szczechowicz Szerszen Taranowski Welentz Wojciak Wojtczak Zadrowski

Boguslawice - Russia (see town: Kowal)

Boguslawiszki /Bagaslavisko - Lithuania (1790-1830)
(with towns: Niewierance, Piple, Prany, Szejpuny)

Abrasewicz Adamowicz Andrejun Anuksztis Armons Baginski Balciunas Baliniewicz Balundzio Baykowski Berecki Bildziuk Bohdan Bonikonis Bortkiewicz Borusewicz Brazewicz Byczkowski Cholewa Choleywa Ciasas Ciechanowiecki Czeczott Czerkies Czerniewski Czyz Dewel Dluski DobozynskiDobrowolski Dobuzynski Domaszewski Dres Dudonis Gabrilowicz Garbatowicz Grigulinas Grynias Grzybkowski Gucewicz Hriniewicz Jackun Jakuczun Janowicz Jurkiewicz Jastrzembski Josarowski Juchniewicz Junonis Kaczanowski Kaleywa Karczewski Karten Kartenas Kaytulis Kieyzyk Kontrymowicz Kiborla Kibort Korff Kononowicz Koronacewicz Kozakoski Krysztaponis Kuchlenowicz Kukta Kupcewicz Laniewicz Lapinski Lenkowski Lesniewski Lisocki Malinowski Markiewicz Martynka MaciejunMackiewicz Magnuszeski Makarewicz Matejun Matulewicz Matykanis Mazel Michalowicz Milaszewicz Milkiewicz Moyrzyn Naraszkiewicz Niezabitowski Pankowicz Patelczyc Pawlowski Petronis Pieczuk Przytulski Pulkownik Puzaras Radzewicz Riwicki Roceba Rudzionis Sawaniewski Skrzypkiewicz Smeylis Smiechowicz Sosnowski Sperski Stankiewicz Susiecki Swiderski Swirski Szafranowicz Szalkowski Szefronowicz Szejpun Szemet Szulinski Szwedowicz Szweyder Szylinski Szymanowski Tomaszewski Uszpak Uszpalis Waiewadzis Walun Wasilewski Weckiewicz Wilczynski Wilkiel Winciun Wirszulis Wisocki Witkowski Woleyko Wolontynowicz Wysocki

Bogusza - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°34′ E 20°53′ / elevation: 555 m)

Gagne Herbut Horonczuk Kurej Kuziak Manita Olearczyk Olesniewicz Symczak Wyszowski

Boguszow, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Knyszyn)

Boguty Pianki, Lomza – Russia

Andrzejczuk Antoniak Bartkowski Bielik Biesiada Bogucki Borecki Chasinski Cholewicki Ciszkowski Cyprianski Dlugoborski Dluski Dmochowski Dombrowski Dzikowski Fabisiak Filipczuk Godlewski Golaszewski Golembiewski Gruszka Grzeszczuk Gwardiak Jakubiak Jamiolkowski Janiak Jazwinski Kaminski Kazmierczuk Kolakowski Kombor Konarzewski Kopczewski Kraszewski Krynski Kutylowski Laskowski Lipinski Lipski Kuczynski Kudwiczak Luniewski Malec Marciniak Mazurowski Mertwos Miczkiewicz Miliszewski Mierzejewski Milewski Moczulski Murawski Nagorka Naumowicz Nowacki Olszewski Ortynski Poplawski Radziszewski Przezdziecki Roszkowski Sarncki Senk Sienicki Skupiewski Stanczyk Stawoski Stefaniak Strajkowski Szpiczynski Tomczuk Tryniszewski Tyminski Uszynski Walendziak Wasielewski Werpachowski Wojno Wojtkowski Wrobel Wyszynski Zaluski Zaremba Zawistowski Zlotkowski

Bohorodczany - Galicia (1840-1859 marriages)

Ambras Babij Banko Berdowicz Biber Biedrowicz Biliczak Bodnarczuk Bulat Burghardt Butio Calczynski Ciechanowski Czalczynski Czechowicz Danilkow Daniow Demianies Didyk Dietzel Dobrzaniecki Draczynski Drejscik Drescher Dubicki Endrst Ernst Ferus Fidgol Filipowicz Gidlecki Gurnicki Grabowiecki Gruber Gunther Hausner Herdegen Herman Hilczar Hirnyk Holdysz Holota Holynski Holzan Humeniak Hurasym Iwachniuk Jackow Jaksch Janda Jaroszewski Jaworski Kalicki Kalik Kaminski Karczmarski Keillich Koczkodan Kogutowski Komarnicki Konkolnik Kontorowicz Korczynski Kostej Krabowetz Krasuski Krogulski Krycun Kulikowski Kun Kunz Kuzminski Lawrocki Lenczuk Linde Lubczynski Luczynski Machowski Magas Mallot Malkowski Marczuk Martyniec Marz Masiewicz Medynski Meisner Mikolajewicz Mogolnicki Muller Niemczuk Niemczyk Nowak Nowakowski Ostropolski Panczuk Pasternak Pawlowski Plazinski Podgorski Polatajko Poluk Prohaska Prohonirecki Ptasznik Putzer Pyndus Raithmayer Rasch Renner Ruzylo Rychter Rzepecki Schauer Scheffer Schoffer Schussel Semianow Serediuk Skowronski Slonecki Sobolewski Solatecki Solecki Sonnenfeld Stankiewicz Stefanski Stempurski Suss Sypniewski Szczerbiak Tesser Tichota Tropple Udud Waculik Waguca Wiczkowski Wilder Wiliczkowski Wohn Wojciechowski Wysocki Zajaczkowski Zawadzki Zboinski Zderko Zelenka Ziachauer Zielinski Zubik

Bohuszyszki - Russia ( Lithuania ) 1800-1850 (see town: Szydlow)

Bojan , Czerniowce - Galicia

Abrahamsberg Abrat Ackermann Adamski Adelsberger Ajwas Akermann Aleksandrowicz Alexiewicz Andrusiewicz Andrusiuk Andryczuk Andzalowski Angerman Antoniewicz Arnalski Aslan Aubek Awakowicz Aywas Baby Bachrynowski Baczynski Bajer Balde Balok Baliczek Barabasz Barsnica Bart Barwulski Bech Bechel Beer Berezowski Berwich Berezowski Berzowicz Bezdziczek Bialokrylec Bibi Biernacki Bilewicz Bilinski Biloslawski Birar Birof Boczkowski Bodharski Bodisk Bodnarowicz Bohis Boehme Bogdanowicz Bohaty Borozniak Boruzniak Bothis Branicki Bremm Bridling Brixer Brunmur Brusanowski Budnicki Bukowski Burlak Buskowski Bylinski Calecki Candillier Charamtymczuk Charanza Chelpa Cheul Cichocki Csala Cywicki Czechowski Czehrenski Czerkawski Czerniak Czernogricki Czerny Czerwinski Czeslawski Czesnykowski Czochajewski Czuczawa Czylak Czysc Deim Dociewicz Dominikowicz Domski Donigiewicz Dott Drelewski Drohomirecki Dryszkiewicz Dunin Dworecki Dzierzkowski

Bojanow - Russia

Bojanowski Brzuszek Chudzik Dziadura Kobylarz Lepionka Maciag Majdanski Maziarz Nitek Pasek Rzeznik Serafin Sudol Wos Zak

Bojary, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Bojary, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Bokszyszki - Russia (now Lithuania)

Budzewicz Janowicz

Boleslawiec, Kalisz - Prussia -- Town Info
(Location: 51°10′N 18°11′E)

Bielawski Blach Bodzinski Bzik Ceglarek Choczaj Cieslak Domagala Dulski Gruszke Gzowski Kania Kijak Konarski Krzywdzinski Lis Lisowski Mazurowski Niesobski Otorowski Plonka Rodak Sarnowski Sioch Sobanski Stawowoski Szczesny Warski Zawadzki Zielinski Zurek

Boleszczyn, Konin - Russia (catholic)

Adamka Adamski Aleksandrzak Augustyniak Banasiak Banikowski Barski Blaszczyk Blatek Bodlak BodlarekCierlaczka Domanski Dopierala Faldzenski Feliniak Glebowski Glowacki Gredzina Grzela Grzelewski Gurski Guziak Ignaczak Jaros Juzczak Kacprzak Kaluzenski Kaluzny Kolenda Konicki Kolodziejczyk Koluda Korzepski Krasewski Krejniak Kubacki Kulesa Kurzawa Kwasniewski Lawniczak Luczak Lukaczewski Marcinkiewicz Mastalerz Matusiak Morcio Morkawski Muchala Murzynski Musialowicz Muszynski Napieralski Nawaczka Nowak Owczarek Packa Pasko Palczewski Parczewski Paruszewski Pawlak Pelczynski Pogorzelski Rosiak Seiroszewski Skorkowski Staniszewski Stasiak Suchorski Swiatowski Szewczyk Szkudlarek Szypulski Terka Tomczak Trzmiel Wasiak Wilinski Wilenski Wiktorski Wlodarczyk Wisniewski Zietek Zagozda Zanibowski Zawierzynski

Bolimow, Lodz - Russia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 52°4′35″ E 20°9′47″)

Ambroziak Andrysiak Anuszkiewicz Asman Bartczak Bartkowski Bednarski Berkowicz Bielecki Bireta Blizinski Blaszczyk Bogucki Bogusiewicz Boniecki Bonkowski Borowski Bucioroski Buczek Ceglecki Cegloski Chujecki Cienkowski Ciesielski Ciszeski Czaplarski Czaplicki Czerwinski Czubinski Dabrowski Debski Dlugowski Dobiasz Domanski Draganik Drazikowski Dronzikowski Dudek Dudkiewicz Dwurski Dylewski Dymecki Dymowski Dywanski Dzierzbicki Eliaszewicz Felczak Figacik Figat Florczak Gniewkiewicz Gorski Grobelnicki Gryczalowski Grzegorek Grzywacz Hajduk Hajmowicz Hassa Hossa Idziak Ignasiak Jagodzinski Jakobowski Jankowski Jasinski Jastrzebski Jedrzejewski Jelonkiewicz Jelonkowicz Jezierski Janicki Jerzak Jozefowicz Kajak Kaleta Kalinski Kalecki Kaminski Kaniewski Karwowski Kawecki Kecki Kielbik Kierzniewski Kilianski Klonkiewicz Klosiewicz Knopocki Kochanski Kociszewski Kocus Kolodziej Kolodziejczak Konopczynski Korkiewicz Kosmalski Kowalczyk Kozlowski Korchet Korciszewicz Kozbial Kozlowski Krolik Krawczyk Krupinski Krusinski Kubalak Kujawiak Kunicki Kusina Kuza Kwiatkowski Lelonkiewicz Lenart Lepieszka Lewandowski Lipinski Losinski Lubarski Luciak Luty Luczywek Magnuski Majkowski Marcionik Mazgaj Mazgajek Mechocki Michalowicz Michalski Mijalski Milczarek Monka Moszczynski Muszynski Myslocki Nitecki Nadolski Niedzielski Nowakowski OlejniczekOlejnik Orloski Pesko Piaskowski Pilaszek Piorkowski Pisarek Piwkowicz Plaskota Pokropinski Pokrzywnicki Poniatowski Popowski Przybylski Rokicki Rudnicki Rutecki Rydelowski Rydolowski Sadowski Sawicki Skibinski Skruczaj Slojewski Sobczak Sobieraj Sobierajski Sobolewski Staniak Starenda Stawinski Stobiecki Struzyk Strzelczyk Stychlerz Sumikowski Swiecoszek Syplewski Szczepanik Szlacheta Szopinski Szyplewski Trochanowski Troszkiewicz Tuszynski Twardzinski Urbanski Walewicz Wasielewski Wejszcz Wiazek Wolsza Wroblewski Zacharynski Zagajski Zakrzewski Zarzycki Zdunkiewicz Zielinski Ziolkowski Zwolinski Zurek

Bombalice, Plock - Russia (see town: (see town: Bonislaw)

Bombolin - Prussia (see town: Oborniki)

Bonislaw, Plock - Russia
(includes towns: Bombalice, Kuchary, Kuskowo , Lelice, Lysakowo, Miodusy , Rycharcice, Smilowo , Strusino, Zboyno)

Adamkowski Anke Atemborski Balcerzak Banaszewski Bartczak Bialoskorski Biesielski Bogdanski Boguszewski Borkowski Budzinski Bugajewski Cedrowski Cetkowski Chmielewski Choynowski Chrzanowski Czachorowski Daniszewski Dankowski Dobreniecki Dobrosielski Dobrzeniecki Dublas Dymczynski Dziewanowski Fijalkowski Florkowski Gapinski Gorczenski Gorczynski Goyska Grabowski Gronczewski Gromczewski Gronkiewicz Grzelak Gutkowski Gyrzynski Iwinski Jablonski Jankowski Jaroszewski Jastrzebski Jaworski Jedrzejewski Jezewski Jezierski Kalinowski Kaminski Karaskiewicz Karski Klimarczyk Klonowski Konicki Korzeniewski Krajewski Krakowski Krolikiewicz Kucharczyk Kukowski Kurowski Lawicki Lewandowski Lewinski Maciejewski Malanowski Maron Mikolayczak Milczarski Milecki Mirecki Morakowski Murawski Myslinski Obrebski Orzechowski Osiecki Paradowski Pawlak Peczkowski Perkuszewski Plantarz Postupalski Prykow Przyborowski Przygucki Racinski Rajkowski Ro Rogalski Slonski Rutkowski Ruzinski Rychlinski Ryzicki Rybakiewicz Rybinski Rzadkiewicz Sadecki Salkowski Siecinski Sieradzki Skierski Sliwinski Sobocinski Soja Sokolowski Spiewakowski Stanislawski Stasiak Strusinski Suminski Swieczkowski Szczepaniak Szczepanski Szewczykiewicz Tarczynski Teocinski Tuszynski Uminski Walczak Winnicki Wisniewski Witkiewicz Wojciechowski Woznicki Wysibilski Zalewski Zawacki Zbyszynski Zdanowski Zelmachowicz Zielinski Zygmuntowicz

Bonk, Bydgoszcz - Prussia (1830-1850) (see town: Szubin)

Borby - Lithuania / Russia (1850-1860) - (see town: Wiejsieje)

Boreczna, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Borek - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Borki - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°19′4″ E 21°8′28″)

Borki, Kalisz - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°0′35″ E 20°25′8″)

Antczak Bartosik Bugajny Burchacki Cieslak Dlugiewicz Dura Durkiewicz Felisiak Figiel Gaberski Galant Grzybowski Karczmarek Krolak Kubicki Kubusinski Kujawiaczyk Maslak Musialski Napierala Okon Olejnik Owczarek Pawinski Pietrzak Sobanski Tumala Wypych

Borowa, Lodz, Russia (1790-1880) (see town: Gidle)

Borowce, Kielce diocese - Polish Kingdom (see parish: Dabrowa)

Borowiec, Konin county -Russia (evangelical 1820-1865) (see town: Grodziec)

Borowno, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Pakosc)

Borowo, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Borowo, Plock - Russia (see town: Mokowo)

Borszczow - Polish Kingdom (1740-1755)
(with towns: Glemboczek, Jezierzany, Lonowce, Muszkatowce, Slobudka, Wiszniakowce, Wolkowce)

Alwarski Andrzejewski Baczynski Baranowski Bartoszewicz Barwicki Bekierski Berezowski Bidzinski Bielecki Bijalowicz Breszkowicz Brzeszkowicz Brzezicki Buczynski Buszkowski Bycan Cerkowniacki Ciechowski Ciemborski Czekanowski Czornicki Darowski Deptuch Domaracki Dombrowski Dopniarski Dragan Dudkowski Dunkowski Duzikiewicz Dziaduch Dziewinski Fialkowski Figurski Fornicki Gil Glinski Gluchowski Golkowski Gosztynski Grabarski Gruszka Grzebinski Grzegorzewski Gudzinski Gumienny Gutowski Guzinski Gwozdzinski Ignatowski Iwanski Iwaszkiewicz Janowski Jopek Jurkowski Kamienski Karsza Kawecki Kochaniewicz Konarzewski Konopacki Kosterski Kostynski Koziorek Krechowiecki Krychowski Kurdyba Kusz Kwiczak Labecki Laskowski Liczyryba Lipnicki Lozinski Lubczynski Lukaszewicz Luterczyk Magnowski Magnuski Makowski Malinowski Manstyrski Mandryk Mandziuk Mazur Menkal Mieczkowski Mielniczek Miewicz Miloszewski Mudrycki Niedzialek Niedzwiecki Niemiec Oborski Olynski Oronowszczanski Osiecki Pacanowski Panagatko Pasztalenicz Pawlowski Pomagabko Popik Porembski Przysiezny Puchalski Robak Rogalski Rosiniak Samborski Sawara Senak Silowski Sinicki Skierbieszowski Skrzynski Slawecki Slobodzianik Slomka Smilkowski Sobiecki Sokolski Soltyski Strzemecki Strzeminski Strzyzuk Swiejkoski Swirski Szczerba Szczerbaty Szypowski Tarnawski Tatar Tatarowski Temberski Tomaszewski Towarnicki Tupisz Twardochleb Tymborski Tyszka Umienski Wasik Wielochowski Wilczko Wodecki Woloszynski Woytowicz Wulkanowski Wytrzyszczuk Wyzryszczuk Zaborski Zachrai Zagorski Zaklik Zarzycki Zawislak Zawadzki Zebrowski Ziebrowski Zolkiewski Zuchowicz Zyniewicz

Borszczow - Galicia (1799)

Adamiszyn Adamowski Antkow Augustowski Baczynski Bak Barszczyk Bartkow Bednarzewski Bielawski Bialy Bien Bilinski Bitmin Blaszkow Blonski Blutmanowicz Bobek Bogucki Boniecki Bubulewicz Buczynski Burko Butrynowski
Chmielowski Cichocki Ciesielski Cycaj Cymbalista Czarkowski Czarny Czaykowski Czerkowniak Czernecki Czerwinski Dabrowski Danczuk Demarczuk Deresz Derkacz Dobrowolski Domanski Drozdzinski Duch Dydynski Dyrkaczewski Dziadow Dzidkowski Dzierzanowski Falkowski Federowicz Frankow Furmanczuk Gasiorowski Gawrowski Generalowicz Glinicki Glowacki Grochowski Gruzewski Grzylinski Gudzala Gurnicki Gurski Halaburda Hodakowski Hoina Hojnowski Hudlikowski Hutnik Hylewski Jakubow Jakubyszyn Junkowski Jaremowski Jaskow Jastrzembowski Jaworski Jurkowski Kaminski Kanowski karpowicz Kaszubiak Kazimierczuk Kielbicki Kierbuszowski Kisielowski Kostenka Komarczewski Korczynski Kowalik Krajewski Krzcinski Krzywy Krzyzanowski Kucy Kulczycki Kulik Kurczewski Kurpisz Kwasniewski Lachocki Laczynski Lezanski Litynski Loskowski Loss Lozinski Lozny Lubieniecki Malecki Malinowski Markuszewski Maxymowicz Mendyk Miedzybrocki Mogielnicki Moscicki Murkiewicz Newelski Nieboraczko Nieczuj Niedzwiecki Nizinkiewicz Nowakowski Nowinski Obozynski Ochocki Ogrodniczek Ogrodnik Orlowski Ostrowski Paliy Pawlowski Petrykow Petryszyn Pilich Popiel Posadowski Pozianowski Promicenski Przysiezny Raczynski Robacki Rodakowski Rogozinski Rudnicki Rumianski Rybicki Rynkowski Ryzewski Rzepecki Rzeszowski Siedlecki Skirczyn Skoratowski Sliwinski Slobodzian Slodki Smoleniec Smolenski Smyczkowski Snul Sobczycha Sobolowski Stadnicki Stangryt Starobzanski Stocki Strzemecki Strzemien Studnik Szczawinski Szczerba Szczygielski Szelichowski Szewczuk Szklarz Szlemerewicz Szmigielski Strzygocki Szychowski Tarnowski Tchorzewski Tkacz Tokarczuk Tomkiewicz Toporowski Towarnicki Troianowski Trzcinski Twardochleb Tybulski Tyszczuk Tyszkowski Urbanski Wawryk Wayz Wegrzynowski Werbicki Wesoly Wielogorski Wlodarczuk Woyciechowski Wozniak Wrzeszczewicz Wyszynski Zaborowski Zaremba Zawislak Zawoiecki Zelopuszynski Ziobrowski Ziolo Zubienko

Borszewice, Szadek - Russia

Beldowski Bergman Bryl Chomaszewski Chudzikowicz Cichosiak Cieslak Ciuk Czajkowski Czaplak Czartkowski Damaziak Doruchowski Dybczynski Foltynski Galas Glapa Grabarz Grodzki Grzanka Janikowski Jarzemski Jedrzejczak Kijenski Klosik Kotwin Kowalczyk Kozik Krakowski Kraniak Krocinski Krolak Kubiak Kups Laskowski Luczak Merdlak Nawrot Niewiesz Noskowski Nyckowski Orlowski Otremski Owczarek Paluszny Pietrzak Piwnicki Powalski Rauczynski Rudkowski Rzepecki Sagan Saganczyk Siemiatkowski Smialkowski Smolarczyk Stanislawski Stasiak Stawowski Stefaniak Swiatek Szadkowski Szczygielski Trojanowski Ulland Walczak Wartalski Weclewski Winkler Wlazlak Wlazlo Wlodarczyk Wojtarczyk Woytczak

Borucin, Plock Gubernia, Russia (civil register 1880-1913)
(see: Osieciny
)

Bortkuny, Kowno - Russia (see town: Rumszyszki)

Boruszyn - Prussia (see town: Piotrowo) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°47′ E 16°38′)

Borzeciczka, Kalisz - Prussia

Andrzejak August Blaszczyk Borowczyk Chalupniczak Chudzik Dudkowiak Dykcik Dymarski Filipowski Florczyk Gertig Grobelny Gruchociak Ignasiak Kazimirczak Konarczak Koscielny Kubiak Madry Piniewski Mackowiak Michalak Mikolajczyk Moskalik Mroczak Nowaczyk Nowakowski Pogorzelski Pomizak Przybylak Rybka Schmidt Siemendera Skyba Szaniewski Szumny Szwalek Szwecikowski Szymczak Szynalski Wachowiak Wawrzyniak Witaszewski Wojczyk Wojtaszyk Wojtkowiak Zawada

Borzymy, Mlawa - Russia (see town: Zmijewo)

Bossewo, Warsaw, Russia (Evangelical community) (see town: Pultusk)

Boulange, Dabrowice - Galicia (see town: Szczucin)

Bozacin, Gniezno - Prussia (see town: Lubcz) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°40′ E 17°39′)

Bozennica, Russia (see town: Lomza)

Bozewo, Plock - Russia (1826-1909)

Adamczyk Apczynski Bajer Banicki Berent Betlewski Bialoskorski Biedrzycki Bilski Blekicki Bogdanski Borowski Brudnicki Brzozowski Budka Bugaj Buraczynski Chawlowski Checinski Chelmicki Chencinski Chmielewski Chojnacki Chojnowski Chorzewski Chrabaszczewicz Chudzinski Chylinski Cichocki Cieszewski Cybulski Cyrkie Czachorowski Czajkowski Czarnecki Czubak Czubakowski Dobrzeniecki Domanski Dombrowski Drzewiecki Dudkowski Dumanski Dziegielewski Glowacki Gluchowski Godlewski Golembiewski Gorecki Gotlewski Gryczewski Guminski Gurzynski Jablonski Jackowski Jaglinski Janiszewski Jankowski Jozefowicz Jozwiak Kalinski Kaminski Kamocki Kapuscinski Karasiewicz Karaszkiewicz Kawczynski Kedzierski Klobukowski Konarzewski Kosinski Kossobudzki Kotarski Kowalski Kownacki Kozierowski Krajenta Krajewski Kroczewski Krysiecki Krzeminski Kucinski Kuczenski Kukowski Kurowski Kuskowski Kwiatkowski Kwiecinski Lapinski Lasocki Leman Lenczewski Lesniewski Lewandowski Lisowski Listkowski Lubinski Lukaszewski Lukowski Mackowski Majchrzak Malanowski Malczewski Marciniak Markuszewski Matecki Mazur Michalczewski Mierzejewski Mirecki Miskiewicz Molczynski Monkowski Motylinski Murawski Myslakowski Niezywos Nowakowski Nozewski Obinski Orlowski Osowski Otocki Pakulski Paradowski Paszkowski Petrykowski Piasecki Pilewski Piotrkowski Podgorski Ponczkowski Potocki Przeradzki Przybyszewski Rafalski Raszka Renczkowski Robak Robakiewicz Rokicki Romanowski Rudowski Ruszkowski Rutkowski Ruzanski Rycharski Sieklicki Sieracki Sierakowski Sikorski Skierski Skierkowski Skowronski Skulski Slomkowski Smolinski Sobecki Sobolewski Stachurski Suchalski Sulkowski Suski Szarzala Szarzalski Szczepanski Szelagowski Szwaba Szychulski Teska Tluchowski Tomaszewski Trejchlewski Trzcinski Turant Turski Tyszka Ulanowski Ulicki Uminski Wasilewski Wegrzynowski Wielunski Wienczkowski Wierzbicki Winckowski Witarzynski Wisniewski Wladecki Wlosinski Wojcik Wolemberg Wroblewski Zaborowski Zamorski Zarecki Zawadzki Zbyszynski Zebrowski Zglenicki Zielinski Zlotnicki Zurawski

Bralin, Kalisz - Prussia

Adamek Baberowski Balon Barcik Berkowitz Bialek Bieda Blasius Bohm Briese Brzyk Cebula Cegla Cierpka Czekala Czepella Darmas Dirbach Dombrowski Domogalla Drobek Dupczyk Famula Feige Fiolka Frankowski Friedrich Frohlich Garbisch Gasse Geppert Glogowski Gogol Gonstalla Goretzki Gorlitz Gratz Groeger Grosek Grossmann Grotzki Gruszczynski Grylla Gryla Grzesiak Gurka Halamunda Halupka Heinselmann Herrmann Hoffmann Howorka Hoya Janikula Janski Jany Jirsack Jokiel Joschinski Kalka Kasperczyk Keller Kieras Knietsch Kohanek Kokot Kopczynski Korzynek Koziol Kozitza Krowiorz Kublik Kula Kupietz Kuropka Kurzawa Lewek Lohry Londa Lormis Ludeck Lwowski Maciej Magiera Marczak Matschaj Mattis Matalla Misch Molke Mosch Moses Mundil Mundry Neugebauer Nickel Nowak Olenik Orywol Oscenda Pawelczyk Perlitius Petrak Peukert Piasetzny Pietz Pietzonka Plischek Poschold Pospischil Przybyla Puchalla Pusch Ratzing Redlich Reich Reichert Ringeltaube Romanczyk Rossa Rybark Rychlik Sawatzki Schebesta Scheda Schejka Schliwanski Schwitala Skotnik Skupin Slotta Slotysiak Smolka Smylla Sroka Stassek Strzelczyk Surga Szucki Talor Taraba Taube Tessarz Thomesch Troska Tyra Wabnitz Wagner Walloszczyk Warmuzek Warwas Wenzel Werner Wichura Wieloch Wippich Wittek Wolko Wygoda Wylenga Zimny Zonda Zurek

Bratkowice, Rzeszow (1870-1890)

Augustyn Bak Basara Bednarz Borek Bulatek Cebula Chmaj Cioch Czapka Czyz Darlak Feret Fura Gniewek Gredysa Grzesik Hadysz Hazan Hul Iwaszek Jamula Jucha Kogut Kowal Krzywonos Ksiazek Kubisz Kwoka Lachcik Lewicki Lis Macielag Majka Maslak Mazan Mazur Mierzwa Mista Mytych Nowak Ochal Oryasz Orzech Pacia Pado Palka Pastula Piątek Pieta Pilat Pisula Pokrywa Polaniecki Pomianek Przybylo Przywara Pustelniak Rataj Rogala Rogowski Rusin Rzepka Skrzyp Slowik Sochacki Styka Sumara Surowiec Swider Szafran Szalony Tarnowski Tecza Trzeciak Tyrpin Ungeheuer Urban Warzocha Wasik Watras Wdowik Welc Widak Wojcik Wolowiec Woytun Zabczyk Zagrodnik Zagulski Zajac Zawadzki Zawisza Zieba Zwierzynski

Brdow, Konin – Russia (evangelical 1867-68) (see town: Babiaki)

Brenno - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°56′ E 16°13′ / elevation: 49 m)

Koscielny

Breslau (Wroclaw) - Prussia (see town: Wroclaw)

Brieg / Brzeg , Opole - Prussia (civil records 1884)

Abend Adamek Adelt Alend Alich Arndt Bader Baenke Bartczik Bartos Bauch Baumgart Becker Berger Beyer Bienzeisler Birke Bitscheck Bittner Bleil Bohm Buge Burghardt Christoph Clemens Cyrol Cyrus Damke Delage Diskowsky Dittmann Dockhorn Doering Doskotz Douglas Drenkmann Drieschner Eckart Eichler Eisert Eitelmann Elsner Exner Fasser Feja Felix Fiedler Filla Fischer Flaegel Forster Franke Friebel Futtner Gabel Gabriel Galle Gerstberger Gerstenberg Gierth Gilke Gleis Goebel Gobel Gottwald Goetz Golldamm Graetz Gretkiewicz Grieger Grietzmann Groll Grosse Grottker Gurol Guttel Guttkorn Guttmann Guzielski Habel Hahnell Hanisch Hannig Hartmann Heide Heilmann Heimann Hein Henneck Herbig Herbst Hirsch Hiersemann Hill Hillmeier Hoepner Hoffmann Hollunder Honig Hornig Hovert Humpa Jackel Jaeschke Jarzinski Jendrzejczyk Jochmann Just Kalinke Kalinsky Kaletta Kammerer Kappmeier Karas Karger Kettin Kielinh Kinne Kirstein Klar Kleinmichel Klimek Klimpke Klinger Klose Knoblauch Kocher Kochlowsky Kohler Kolsch Korn Krauze Kray Krensel Kreuziger Krettek Kroessel Krugell Kubetzki Kuhn Kunza Kusche Kutzera Land Lange Langner Leisner Limberg Lode Lohrmann Lorenz Lucko Madetzky Magnowsky Marschall Matern Matzdorf Matschke May Menzel Minkowsky Misterek Mittmann Moese Mugac Mugai Najuch Nerger Naserke Neugebaur Neutig Nitsche Nowatzek Nullmeier Oberlauter Ochmann Pamzeck Patzke Perlich Pfeil Pfeiler Pietrkowski Pohl Polke Pollok Preibisch Pretz Puschel Raschke Retta Reisner Reuning Riesenfeld Rister Romelt Rosenthal Rosner Rother Rumpel Rusitzki Salisch Sandeck Schachtschall Schad Scharfenberg Scheliga Schiersch Schimeinsky Schindler Schimmel Schlachta Schloffel Schmeja Schmidt Schober Scholkopf Scholz Schon Schramm Spaetlich Schubert Schwalm Schwer Seeger Seidel Selzer Sempert Simoleit Simon Sittenfeld Skoruppe Smula Sobania Sommer Soparth Springer Stegemann Stehr Stellmacher Stiller Suchlich Suchy Sundermann Sylla Teichmann Thielscher Thienel Thorm Trautwein Trzewik Turek Wagner Walter Wandzik Weimann Wentlandt Werner Wersch Wesonberg Weyrauch Wichura Wiedemann Wiesmann Wink Winkler Wintgen Wirsig Wodasch Woitaske Wojnasky Vogt Volkmann Urbanczik Uttner Zehner Zehnich Ziegler Zimmer Zirnstein Zistler

Brodau, Mlawa – Prussia (1874-1912) (see town: Narzym)

Brodne - Russia (see town: Kiernozia) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°15′47″ E 19°55′45″ / elevation: 97 m)

Brodowe Laki - Pultusk, Russia
(includrs towns: Kopaczyska , Zawady)

Abramczyk Ambroziak Baczek Bledek Bryska Burzymowski Chelchut Dabkowski Dawidczyk Deptula Duczak Duda Duszak Faderewska Galazka Goracy Grabowski Grochal Gryczon Grzeszczyk Gut Jastrzebski Jurczak Kaczorek Kalinowski Kita Kojtek Kordewa Kowalewski Kowalski Koziolek Kraski Kulas Kurzacz Kuta Lis Mankus Michalak Mlynarsk Mroz Mydlak Nuzka Obrebski Olender Osowiczka Osowiecki Orzol Paszczyk Pienkosz Pienkowski Piorkowski Pliszka Ploski Rembiszewski Rolka Rost Rudan Rzadkowski Sadlak Samsel Scibek Sender Skinder Skwiot Swider Sydlik Szpitka Sztyklas Szulc Szyszka Tonski Topa Trojanowski Wilga Witka Wnet Zadrozny Zbrzezniak Zygmunt Zyra Zysk

Brok - Russia

Akdomowicz Andryczczyk Aranowicz Baltaszewski Baranowski Barszcz Bayno Bebenek Bednarczyk Bednarski Biegaj Bielski Bien Bilinski Biluzko Borowy Breynak Budkowski Burzynski Cheftowicz Choynowski Chrobot Chrostowski Czapka Czerniakowski Czorn Czubak Deluga Derlatka Dombkowski Doroczewski Ducki Dulatka Dupka Dzicza Dziekonski Dziemiszewski Dzierzanowski Elert Ferenc Fidura Flak Fryscynski Fuzyner Galazka Gaszkowski Gleba Gocal Gocalka Godlewski Grabowski Grodek Grudzinski Gutt Hakier Heronimek Imbrzykowski Jablonski Jarzyna Jasinski Jawalski Jedryszczyk Kabat Kaczkowski Kalata Kochanski Kolasek Kollator Korzeb Kotowski Kowalczyk Koziol Krayz Krzyzewski Kuczmarczyk Kulesza Kusiecinski Lewandowski Lipski Madzelarz Majewski Malkinski Marcyk Maryanski Miendak Mikolajczuk Morawski Mroz Nadany Narewski Neufeld Niesiolowski Nizinski Okrasa Olbrys Olejewski Osiecki Ostrowski Ozarowski Parcheta Pawalczuk Pezurski Pierzchanowski Plichcinski Ponichter Poplawski Prusak Przybylowski Przywozny Puzdrowski Raygrodzki Reluga Rowny Rudzicki Ruszkowski Rutkowski Rybicki Sadowski Sekowski Sieradzki Silkowski Skonieczny Skowronek Sowa Spacyer Stadewski Stefanczuk Stelmaszczyk Sulecki Suminski Szczechor Szczycinski Szponka Sztorc Szumski Szydlo Szymanski Tachmanski Tokarzewski Tomasik Tomaszewski Tracyk Trebicki Trembicki Truszkowski Turowski Urbanowicz Uscienski Warych Wasowicz Wilczewski Wilgat Woycicki Wrona Wujek Zach Zadrozny Zajac Zawadzki Zegota Ziolkowski Zukowski Zysk

Brokoroyscie - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Merecz)

Cilcius Daukszas Wayczys Zurlis

Bronislaw - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°39′ E 18°6′)

Bronislaw - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Bronisław , Wloclawek - Russia

Anasiewicz Balcerak Bartczak Bolewicki Buczkowski Bukowicki Bussa Celmer Chejmanowski Ciechanowski Ciemny Cieslak Cwiklinski Danielak Dennicki Egel Glodek Grzanka Gulczynski Halagier Jarkiewicz Jetczak Jozwiak Kaczmarek Karasinski Kolacinski Kolata Kornacki Kostecki Kotas Kozinski Kozubowski Kubiak Kuzba Lukaszewski Mankowski Marciniak Murawski Niedziolkowski Niespodzianski Nowak Okuniewski Olszanowski Orzechowski Paczkowski Pawlak Pawlicki Pietrzak Pininski Popowski Pyczka Pytka Racinowski Rataj Rogacki Rogalski Roznowski Sobieraj Stanny Stezewski Szeliga Urbaniak Wdowiak Wesolowski Wozniak Wroblewski Zalesiak Zmuda

Bronislawka, Lublin - Russia (see town: Grabowiec) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°49′14″ E 23°33′48″)

Broniszewo, Konin - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°28′ E 18°24′)
(includes towns: Kalina, Mielno, Mozyczyn, Nikiel, Noc, Obary, Raciecin, Ruczkuwek, Ruda, Smolniki, Talarkowo, Trzciniec, Wywozna, Zaborowo)

Andrychowski Armacki Augustyniak Bagroski Bialecki Blaskiewicz Bujakowski Czyzniejewski Derucki Dzwoniarek Felisiak Geryng Gwarny Kanclarowicz Klamecki Koprowski Korytoski Kosmowski Kwatarowski Lewandowski Lewicki Lizik Lorenc Malanowski Megiel Mengiel Molenda Motylinski Muszynski Niezgocki Nowinowski Nowomiejski Nykowski Obst Olejniczak Operacz Pacholski Pakciarek Palmowski Paprocki Paufil Pilarski Plucinski Popielinski Potrzebski Praski Prazamowski Pryba Przylepski Pusz Rabiega Rek Rosolowski Rotenberg Rozanski Rusin Skrzypinski Slesinski Sobierajski Sobieralski Sypniewski Szopinski Szplet Sztranc Szwankowski Trawczynski Turkiewicz Tuszkoski Tyblewski Uniejewski Walicki Welka Wiatrowski Wyrzucki Zrabkowski

Bronow - Russia (see town: Uniejow) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°57′49″ E 18°54′45″)

Bronowo, Plock - Russia (1820-1870) (see town: Proboszczewice)

Bronniki, Volyn - Russia (see town: Klewan)

Browary, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Brudnia, Inworoclaw - Prussia
(includes towns: Osniszczewko, Stanomin, Wonorze, Zagaiewiczki)

Adamczak Adryszak Baranowski Braun Bruszka Bruzdzinski Bukowski Burak Busse Buza Cabaniak Chacharowicz Choynacki Ciesielski Czyrznicki Dabek Drygalski Drzewiecki Duch Dylewski Dziczka Dziedzic Dzobinski Filipiak Focht Fride Gawinecki Geremiak Gorlewski Gorny Groblewski Guza Habas Hauff Henniger Keller Jedrzejczak Jozefkowicz Kalowski Karczynski Kisielewski Klosowski Kmiciak Konkol Koralewski Koscianski Kozaczyk Krysztofiak Krzycki Kwiatkowski Kwiecinski Lempke Lempowski Lewandowski Ling Lipigorski Machalski Maciejak Marcinkowski Mauch Mathens Mejer Michalski Mila Milla Molak Molenda Morek Motylewski Mrozinski Niewiadomy Nowacki Nowakowski Obiala Obialina Osinski Paliwoda Piasecki Piatkowski Pichlacz Pigloszewski Polak Popielewski Rajewski Reich Rotlinski Rott Ruchalski Siekierski Skonieczny Slawski Smokowski Sobczak Sobieralski Stawski Stroszewski Surdyk Suski Swiercz Swircz Swirski Szczukowski Szneyderin Szpadzinski Szott Szottin Szultzhais Tarnowski Tomczak Tuszynski Twardogroch Urbanski Uteych Wasko Waszak Weran Weywer Wielkopolan Wisniewski Wolecki Wozniak Wyborski Woydylon Zacharek Zacminski Zaganiacz Zasada Ziolkowski Zmudzinski Zwierzykowski Zywocki

Brudnice - Russia (see town: Kurowo)

Brudzew, Kalisz - Prussia -- Town Info
(Location: N 51°55′47″ E 17°59′15″)

Chalas Cichy Cwiklinski Derbich Ewiak Filipiak Ignaczewski Janas Jarnuszczak Kawecki Kokocinski Komorski Koneczny Kosmala Kubiak Kucinski Laskowski Latanski Mankowski Marczak Martuna Mikolajczak Mostowiak Nowicki Tama

Brudzew, Konin - Russia (1808-1835)

Arndt Badynski Banasiak Bombka Brauer Budynek Ciemny Cukroski Czubaczek Derlinski Dreger Dura Geck Gibaszek Giska Glicensztejn Glodny Goszczynski Grynik Heyn Jagoda Jarkiewicz Jesinowski Jezierski Jonik Jurkiewicz Karwacki Kasprowicz Kaszynski Kicinski Kneblewski Kowalski Kruczkowski Kwiatkowski Lik Lyk Manikowski Marciniak Mieroszewski Miller Nawrocki Niemowny Oblocki Ostrowski Prusak Pusty Rybczynski Stepczynski Sylwestrzak Szablewski Szmit Szmytt Szulc Szydlowski Taborski Torno Urbaniak Wamberski Wiser Zoltowski

Brulino, Lomza - Russia (see town Czyzew)

Brunary - Galicia -- Town Info
(location: N 49°33′ E 21°2′ / elevation: 454 m)

Adamo Badniewicz Basalyga Biszko Cap Dorosz Fiszer Gombal Holowiak Honczaryk Hubiak Kopyscinski Kulyk Lezynski Matyjczak Michniewicz Rewylo Rusyn Sobczak Wachnowski Wasacz Wislocki Wowczko

Brunary, Nowy Sacz - Galicia

Betlej Bodkiewicz Bubernak Chomiak Chowaniec Driter Duik Dziubinski Gela Gmitrik Halcz Hatala Hawrylczak Hubiak Jurszczak Kliszcz Kuzmiak Leszczycki Lezynski Motyka Nazar Osrtowski Pecuch Peregrym Polanski Ropicki Smalec Soroka Stefaniak Szpytko Wirchowski Wislocki Zolnirczyk

Brustury, Kolomyja - Galicia (see town: Pistyn)

Brwilno, Plock - Russia (1813-1825)

Adamczyk Bialkowski Bielecki Bigal Bogucki Borkowski Borzewski Brudzynski Bugajski Burak Cackowski Chmielewski Chodkowicz Ciechocki Czacha Czaplinski Dylewski Getman Graykow Guzikowski Jakubowski Janiszewski Jankowski Jaworski Kamienski Konopski Kostrzecki Kostrzewski Krych Krysztofiak Leman Lisiecki Lisowski Lukowski Malinowski Ostrowski Peycz Podgurski Redzinski Skrzynski Smigordzki Stalmirski Statkiewicz Szwatkowski Wiecinski Wisniewski

Brylewo, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830) (see town: Byton)

Brynsk /Brinsk, Mlawa - Prussia
(includes towns: Beschnitza , Glinken, Neu Zielun , Ostrowy, Rogal)

Adamski Baranowski Bartz Bikowski Blasiewski Bogatzki Bojarski Bolc Borowski Brodzinski Burkowski Butka Chachulski Chelminski Chojnatzki Ciesinski Czajkowski Czatkowski Czeczelski Czeschefski Czisinski Delewski Derbin Dorojinski Drawert Ducomy Dudeck Duszinski Eggert Endrich Engel Fiedler Figurski Foerstenaun Friedmann Gabriel Gess Gino Golembiewski Gonitzky Gortalowski Grabowski Gradzik Grodzinski Gunther Gurski Guszinski Hansel Henkewicz Herdel Herrmann Hintz Hirschberg Jablonowski Jacobsohn Jagodzinski Jagutzki Jankowski Jaszinski Jeschionowski Jurkowski Kaczorek Kalisz Kasprowicz Kerbein Kilanowski Klabuhn Klimeck Klonowski Knosski Koberski Koberstein Korsch Kosczinski Kowalski Kozikowski Krueger Krzeszynski Krzyzanowski Kulkowski Kulwitzki Kumpf Kwaschniewski Lampka Laszewski Lau Lawitzki Lehmann Leisner Lieder Lubeck Lucas Magalski Markowski Meisner Motz Muller Musolf Naderwitz Nawrotzki Ney Ochocki Ochotzki Olscheski Olszewski Petzel Pieske Pietrowski Piniowskowski Pokoiski Pokojski Post Preuss Prusak Przedwojewski Przybischeski Racotzi Reich Reszkiewitz Reverski Ring Richterik Robaczewski Roszinski Rozol Rutkowski Rybinski Sadowski Salomonsohn Schefler Schenk Schielke Schleszinski Schmidtling Schmittling Schmidtke Schroeder Schuhmacher Schuke Schwentikowski Senkbeil Silberberg Simon Skolimowski Stenzel Strohschein Szurowinski Szczyglinski Szulc Toege Trzeczakowski Trzetcziak Ubernickel Unglaube Warnek Warnke Weeske Weinstein Wernetzky Widczinski Wieczorek Wilimski Wilms Wolf Voigt Zapolowski Zazdrosny Zieske Zolondzewski

Brzeg - Russia (see town: Peczniew) -- Town Info
(location: N 51°45′16″ E 18°40′35″)

Brzesc, Kujawski - Russia

Bachowski Bachurski Balcerak Bedzinski Bielecki Bindzinski Brodarczyk Bujalski Cwiklinski Czlapinski Czyzewski Dancyger Dembinski Dobry Dobrzynski Duszynski Engielke Figiel Frankenstein Fraytak from Glowacki Grumbaum Grzelak Jablonski Jagodzinski Jakubowski Julinski Kabat Keler Klerski Klima Klubski Kluzewo Kochn Kohler Kohn Koltun Kowalski Krolak Krotoszynski Kruszynski Krysztal Kuflanski Las Laska Leczycki Lesinski Leszczynski Lewin Lewkowicz Lipinski Makowiecko Marczyk Melzynowicz Milzynowicz Mrozinski Nieszawa-Krotoszynski Nimaszewski Oginski Osinski Perel from Kleczewo Pietrzynski Piotrowski Pniewski Poznanski Pusz Rozanski Rybski Skulski Smuklewski Spiewak Szejndel Szymanski Tanski Tobolczyk Trabczynski Twardowski Wyszogrodzki Zlotnicki Zydkiewicz

Brzezany - Galacia -- Town Info
(location: N 51°42′56″ E 16°28′56″ / elevation: 110 m)

Achun Beisinger de Peisunger Bobrowski Cieplicki Ciwinski Czabanski Czaplinski Czwartacki Dobrzanski Dragonowicz Drobnicki Dubnicki Fialkowski Hohendorfer Hotyll Hrynkiewicz Humeniuk Illinski Jackow Jakubowicz Jantkowski Jorkasz Jurkiewicz Kaszaraba Kiernicki Kindeforski Kluczkowski Kobylnik Kogut Konczewicz Korda Korzeniowski Kosma Kosowski Kowaliszyn Krzechow Kubus Kudrykiewicz Kuger Kulczynski Kulpinski Lasota Lenartowicz Lipinski Lisowski Lubaczewski Luszczynski Mackowicz Majkowski Malinowski Mazur Meronowicz Metenowski Morawski Mosiadz Motelewicz Nebesny Niedzielski Nimirowski Nizinski Oberski Ogonowski Orlowski Osiecki Panliszyn Pauliszyn Peplawski Piskosieb Plochocki Ploszczak Pruchniewicz Przeszlak Riedl Rokosz Rosinski Rusinski Rychlewicz Rzeznik Saczynski Sarafinowicz Sawicki Sedorowicz Singer Sirota Smaczylo Smogowski Sokulski Solenski Stopczynski Stronski Strzelba Szachowski Szczercek Szczurowski Szepanski Szlachetka Szpeneta Szyszka Tabaczynski Tarnowski Telaczek Trebowiecki Turkowski Uffman Widajewicz Wielajewicz Wielgosz Wilczynski Wisniowski Wolan Woronowicz Zalewski Zamoyski Ziemkowski Zolkiewicz

Brzezany - Galicia (1775-1795)

Arant Baygierowicz Baytkowski Bekk Beltger Belzederski Bernatt Bialoskurski Bieglinski Blazejewski Bogucki Boratynski Borzyc Bressel Brzezicki Cetnarski Chrostkowicz Ciechanowski Czernecki Czerny Debicki Decstinger Dobrowolski Dobrzanski Drancyr Dromirecki Felweber Hawronik Herman Hertman Hubaczek Imbach Janko Jankowicz Jarcisz Jurkowski Karczmajer Karkowski Kicinski Korc Krynicki Kulpinski Lenartowicz Lewicki Machnowicz Malinowski Mandzelm Marunski Maryniewicz Matraczyk Maxelon Meyzner Miller Milt Mosiadz Muer Nartowski Nazarkiewicz Ostrowski Pajerlan Pajerlyan Piasecki Piskorski Podgurski Popiel Potocki Poznanski Przeszla Rabinski Rangel Robaczkowski Romanowski Rumer Samborski Seyfert Siankowski Sicinski Skromski Skulimowski Sokolowski Soyka Spurig Sulowski Szefer Szedczewski Szram Sztrem Sztuderhamer Tyszynski Wegierski Wegrynowski Wilczynski Wlochowski Woraczek Zimowski Zurawski

Brzezina, Galicia (1680- 1780) (see town: Rozdol)

Brzeziny - Russia (civil records 1870-1930) (see town: Lubien Kujawski)

Brzeziny, Ropczyce - Prussia (see town: Wielopole Skrzynski')

Koscielny

Brzezno - Prussia (see town: Czarnkow) -- Town info
(location: N 52°54′ E1 6°37′)

Brzozow, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Brzezowka - Galicia (see town: Szczucin) -- Town Info
(location: N 50°16′ E 21°6′)

Brzostowa Gora - Galacia (see town: Majdan Krolewski)

Brzozow, Przasnysz - Russia (see town: Dzierzgowo)

Brzozowo - Russia (see town: Dabrowa Bialostocka) -- Town Info
(location: N 53°37′39″ E 23°21′39″)

Brzozowica, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Trzebieszow parish) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°20′ E 21°41′/ elevation: 170 m)

Brzozowiec - Galicia

Cap Capow Chomka Danko Duda Fall Gocek Gozek Holubowski Hryndio Iwanicko Jankowski Kaczmaryk Kogut Kohut Kudlik Kuper Kuzio Lisicki Ogarek Pilsniarewicz Potepski Salak Szpak Torba Towarnicki Winiarski Woczysz

Brzozowka, Podlasie - Russia (see town: Jasionowka)

Brzuskie, Lithuania - Russia (see town: Skopiszki)

Bubily, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Buchwald - Prussia (see town: Bukowiec)
(location: N 53.7°, E 19.983° / elevation: 111 m)

Buciszki, Russia - Lithuania (1780-1800) (see town: Widziniszki)

Buczacz , Galicia (1870-1875)

Adamczyk Alexandrow Anczakowska Antulski Babyk Bandicz Baran Bialecki Bialkowski Blumer Boczar Boczarski Bohm Bohun Bojczuk Brzuchowski Buczacki Budny Byczek Chojecki Chutyk Czarkowski Czekanowski Czerkawski Czernecki Dancewicz Daniliszyn Dlugonski Doszla Drapalski Druch Dudlej Engel Fabrycy Fialkowski Filipkowski Frankow Fryz Fuhrer Galek Gawecki Grabski Greszczy Gruszecki Gugul Gurniak Harasymow Heller Hodowaniec Hohol Hruby Jakubow Jankowski Jaroszczak Jasinski Jednorog Juszczyk Juzwiak Kasowski Kasperski Kędzierski Kierszniowski Klita Kostyszyn Koszela Kotarski Kozar Koziolkiewicz Kramarczuk Kropp Krupiarz Krzyzanowski Krzywiczka Krzywy Kulacz Kulas Kurylo Kutrowski Kuzdrowski Kuzniarski Lasota Lekki Leszczynski Lewicki Liganowski Lira Litwin Lubinski Luczka Ludwikow Lysymanko Machaj Malik Malinowski Mazurkiewicz Mierzwiak Moneta Morasiewicz Moraziewicz Moroz Mroczkowski Mykieczuk Nagorzanski Nahajewski Nowotworski Obuchowicz Odrychowski Orlowski Ostrowski Pajak Palczynski Panycz Petrycki Potyra Poszelezny Prorok Prybula Pudlo Raba Radziszewski Rataj Repka Rohatynski Rysmaka Semaniszyn Seredyszyn Sikorski Siwy Skobelski Skrocki Slonski Sobski Sochacki Soltys Stachur Stadnicki Strzelecki Stupnicki Szatkowski Szeliga Szklarz Szmigelski Szpak Szakowski Szozda Szymanski Tabin Tchorzewski Topolnicki Trynka Turczanski Turkow Twardowski Tymczyj Tymkow Tyrpa Ufrijewicz Urbanski Urzedowski Uszynski Wajda Wasik Werbicki Witkowski Wojtowicz Wolski Woroniuk Wrzesniowski Zaremba Zajaczkowski Zapotoczny Zarywny Zatorski Zawislak Zazul Zolkiewski Zukowski

Buczacz   - Galicia   (1870-1900)

(includes towns: Dziwnogrod, Janowka, Leszczance,  Medwedowce, Nowostawce,  Pielawa, Podzameczek, Pyszkowce, Rukomysz, Soroki, Trybuchowce,  Zielona , Zurawince, Zyznomierz)

Andahary Antler Arnold Babij Baginski Banaszkiewicz Banda Baraniecki Bargiel Berbec  Berezowski Bialogrecki Biernacki Bilik Blair Blawuszak Boguslawski Bonsover Bruchal Bryk Brylkowski Buczak Bukowski  Chanczuk Chawarski Chociaj Chojecki Ciechulski Czerkawski Czopkiewicz Czopor  Danik Daniliszyn Daun Dembicki Depa Deruba Dobrzanski Doszla Drapalski Duczakowski Dudlij Dudziec Dukiewicz Ehinger Gabinat Galik Gardy Gawlik Gerszonowicz Goniec Gordyjasz Gorzeniowski Grabski Granat Grochmal Gruszecki Grzeskow Gugul Halinowski Hankiewicz Harbowski Heberstreit Herbowski Herunczyk Hoflinger  Holowiecki Holubowicz   Homme  Hyszka Janicki Januszewski  Jaroszczak Jastrzebski Jednorog Kalicki Kamoszka Kamyczura Kasiewicz Kasowski Kedzierski Kierzniowski  Kijowski Kilar Kindrat Klewko Klita Kobiela Kohut Komarnicki Kosarczyn Kostrzyszyn Koszela Kotarski Koziolkiewicz  Kret  Krzysztofowicz Kszaklewski Kuflewicz Kulas Kulczyk  Kurpiel  Krupierz Krymski Krzyzanowski Kutrowski Kuzdrowski Lasota Latacki Licznar Lira Literski Loszczuk Luczka Machaj Mangin Markowski Medynski Michulik Mikulak Mitraszewski Mocyk  Moneta Morasiewicz Morozowicz Moroziewicz Mroczkowski Nahajowski  Nazaruk Netrebiak Niedzwiedzki Nuzdrowski  Ochocki Olearski Oleczynski Osypowicz Panicz Patronik Perdzyj Pirozek Pirus Piller  Piszko Podlewski Popiel Przyjemski Ptasznik  Pulik  Rajtar Regajlo Reicher Rejczakorski Rekusz Rempega Resiec Reszyc Rutyna Sadownik Schirl Serbanski Serdeczny Sikorski Skrzypek Slobodian Slonski Sobski Sochacki  Sokojka Sosnowski  Stabiszewski Stadnicki Stecko Stecula Suszynski Swierzko Szandurski Szegda  Szeptycki Szindler Szklarski  Szozda Szpakowski Szujski Tabisz Tarachomyn Taraszek  Tarczynski  Tatara Tchorowski Teterwak Trela Turczanski  Twardowski  Tworowski Tudorowski Tycholis Ufryjewicz Urzedowski  Utrat  Wagner Werber Wilinski Witwicki Wlasiewicz Wojakowski  Wojnar Wojton Wujcik Wysoborski Zapotoczny Zarywny Zazula Zwarycz Zawislak  Zdzanski Zielinski Zubik  Zukowski Zyczynski

Buczany, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Buczkowice - Galicia -- Town Info - Photo
(location: N 49°43′41″ E 19°4′10″ / elevation: 437 m)

Adamus Bozek Byrdy Cader Caputa Dobij Domek Gembala Gluza Gorny Gruszecki Jachnicki Jakubiec Janica Kania Kanik Kopacz Kruczek Kubica Kubionka Kufel Kwasny Laszczak Marek Migdal Mocek Moczek Piperek Raczek Ryczek Sternal Tarnawa Tomasik Wartoka Wiezik Wrona

Buczkowice - Polish Commonwealth (1630-1730) (see town: Lodygowice)

Buczkowo, Prussia (see town: Gniewkowo) -- Town Info

Buczuny, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Buczynszczyzna - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Miroslawiec)

Buda, Lida - Russia (see town: Lacza)

Buda, Lithuania - Russia (1820-1860) (see town: Gielwany)

Buda, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Budkow, Swirz - Galicia (1780-1841) (see town: Stare Siolo)

Budne, Lomza - Russia
(location: N 53.5°, E 22.716° / elevation: 123 m)

Budny Chodnicki Gosiewski Lempicki Markowski Ossowski Rawa Rozanski Rutkowski Skubich Sulewski Swiecinski Szymanski Toczylowski

Budy - Prussia (see town: Strzelno) -- Town Info
(location: N 52°34′26″ E 18°15′27″)

Budy Gladczynskie, Pultusk - Russia (1850-1910) (see town: Pniewo)

Budy Lancuckie, Rzeszow - Galicia (see town: Grodzisko)

Budy Stawiski, Lomza – Russia (see town: Poryte)

Budzanow, Czortkow - Galicia

Boczarski Chlipawka Cipa Czaczkowski Drozdowski Drybka Filipowicz Frankiewicz Gargol Gasiorowski Gruszka Gumienski Haczynski Hreczuk Hubicz Jastko Karmzynski Kasiewicz Krolewicz Krukowski Krzycki Kubaczkiewicz Lomacz Morag Mroczko Nowicki Pikulski Rainski Robaczkiewicz Rosiewicz Rozdalski Sak Serwatka Sliwinski Slobodzinski Sokolowski Sosnowski Swiatalski Szozda Tesla Wilczykiewicz Wilowski Witomski Witwicki Worobiec Ziemski

Budziska - Russia (see town: Krasnybor)

Lisowski

Budzislaw, Konin - Russia

Bednarski Bengier Blaszak Blazejewski Bloch Bozacki Brozynski Brzyszkiewicz Bulakowski Charbinski Chojnacki Cypel Czechorowski Czekarzewski Czubakowski Domanski Domeradzki Dunaj Dylewski Fabich Ferszter Feszter Filmut Flejszman Fryza Glanc Goinski Grefuz Guzik Guzikiewicz Helicki Hewner Hordelasinski Kapelinski Karlowski Karnowicz Kiszkowski Kolaczynski Krop Kropski Krysinski Kurzawski Lakomski Laskowski Lastowski Muszynski Nygowski Opalinski Osada Pietrzak Polowczyk Prus Przewozny Przybyl Rachfalski Rozmarynowski Ryzynski Samulczyk Sarnowski Siwinski Smetkiewicz Sobkowiak Spilis Struzynski Strzeszyna Sypniewski Szelag Targas Targasinski Tarnacki Wagner Wanat Wardecki Welnik Werchowski Werdt Wolicki Wolski Wydrzynski Zieleskiewicz Zielinski

Budziwoj, Tyczyn - Galicia

Adamski Baran Bartynski Bembenek Bida Bieniasz Bomba Borowiec Busz Domino Drazek Dudek Gliwa Glodowski Goryl Gos Grzebyk Hadala Huchla Janda Jarzebski Jopek Kalwa Kawa Kielek Konkol Kopiec Koszuba Kotula Koza Kozik Kustra Kyc Lasota Magierlo Marciniec Miciuda Najduch Pajak Pasko Paszkiewicz Piasecki Piekielek Pienta Piotrowski Pitera Podgorski Predki Puc Rog Skoczylas Sobota Solecki Stachurski Szczech Szelewa Szwed Tondera Turczyn Waclawek Warzocha Wazybok Witek Wojcik Wrona Wyjas Zabiegly Ziemba Zurad Zuraf

Budzyn - Russia (Evangelical Lutheran records 1856-1874) (see town: Lowicz)

Bujniszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Bukaczowce, Galicia (1790-1820)

Augustynowicz Bomer Chmurowicz Czechowski Demczuk Dobruchowski Eppler Farkass Gryzowski Gurski Heer Huczata Ilnicki Kail Klawinski Krasuski Krebuszowski Kuczynski Kunzel Kutynski Malkowski Markowski Marks Mazur Moszynski Odzga Okleja Oklja Popiel Proskowski Rakszewski Retka Rose Rosenberg Slawinski Solicki Srokowski Stankiewicz Szklarzow Tabecki Tabedzki Wasylow Widaiewicz Wilwicki Wolczynski Zima Zyman

Bukowiec - Pomerania (see town: Trabki)

Bukowiec - Prussia
(includes towns: Buchwald)

Bader Balzer Bansch Baumgart Beier Bendl Berg Bergamann Berger Bertermann Bettermann Bien Bittner Blasel Bohm Borner Brauner Breuer Bruchmann Brunner Burgel Kretschmer

Bulkowo, Plock - Russia

Ambroziak Antoniak Balwinowski Barcinski Bielicki Borowski Botfinowski Brzozowski Chrobocinski Ciemnicki Cieslak Czapski Dondalski Fistek Gajewski Gawlisiak Golacik Graczyk Grzelak Hochus Jaroszkiewicz Jeziak Kaczmarczyk Kaczynski Kamienski Klonowski Komorowski Koper Krawczynski Kryszewicz Lakosz Lewandowski Lyszkowski Majewski Mankowski Marcak Marciniak Murawski Nowacki Oginski Ostrowski Piechocinski Piegat Pietrzak Pikala Plebaniak Przytulny Przytuski Ptasinski Pydyn Pydyniak Raczyński Radecki Rafanowicz Sepetowski Skierski Sladowski Smarzdewski Sobotka Swiecicki Tokarski Turkowski Ujzdowski Wesolowski Wieckowski Wojtanowicz Wojtylak Wypych Zarebski Ziolkowski

Burakowka, Tlumacz - Galicia (see town: (see town: Jazlowiec)

Burbiszki - Lithuania (see town: Miroslawiec)

Burbiszki - Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Lozdzieje)

Burdakowce - Galicia (1780–1845) (see town: Skala)

Burkat (Borchersdorf) – Prussia

Abramowski Adranowski Bergholz Bartikowski Blaski Bohlke Bolz Borowski Bukowski Burski Cilius Cyborski Czech Czeratzki Czudzewitz Czybowski Dalkowski Dembski Denda Dobrzenietzki Dombrowski Dominik Dubowski Dudek Dworak Erwin Freytag Gallasch Geister Grabienski Grabowski Gralla Grochmann Gromatzki Gurka Jagodzinski Jankowski Janowicz Jeruszek Junga Kaczorek Kaminski Karpa Kewert Kitzki Kolczenski Koslowski Kotowski Krajewski Kruger Krzykowski Kubinski Kuhn Kungowski Lehmann Lenski Lesczynski Lewalski Libuda Lomparski Lukaszewski Majewski Malkowski Marschewski Mazannek Mechajewski Mill Mogilowski Mosakowski Moses Mross Niedanowski Nowak Nowakowski Ostrowski Pajewski Patzki Pelka Piegrzymowski Piskors Plenikowski Preuss Pukropski Retkowski Rokitta Rolka Roschkowski Ruckheim Schilkowski Schroeder Schulkowski Schwesig Selkmann Sendzicki Skonietzki Skusa Socha Sontopski Sowa Strzelewski Szczipiorski Talarek Thimm Tomkel Truszkowski Turek Wahn Wartikowski Wenzlawski Wilamowski Wondzinski Wongel Woycziechowski Zawatzki Zbikowski Zebrowski Zuchowski

Bukownica, Posen - Prussia (1880-1890) (see town: Grabow)

Burnicze (Gurnicze), Goniadz - Polish Kingdom (1710-1744) (see town: Dolistowo)

Burniszki, Wilno - Russia – Russia (see town: Lawaryszki)

Burniszki, Russia (now Lithuania) (see town: Poszwityn)

Burwele, Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia) (1800-1846) (see town: Surwiliszki)

Burzenin, Sieradz - Russia

Adamczyk Adler Albinski Aplos Augustyniak Baberowski Bak Bakowicz Baranski Barcinski Barczynski Berft Bialczak Bednarek Berek Bijak Bilecki Blaszczyk Bocian Bogus Buczkowski Budzinski Cegielski Chorzenski Ciapczynski Cichecki Cieslik Ciuchnianka Chwalek Czarnecki Czaykowski Czechowski Danielewski Debowski Dluzynski Dobrowolski Domagala Dudkiewicz Ferler Figas Florczak Forysiak Franio Fulko Furmanski Gajewski Garbaczynski Golab Gralak Gibczak Grabarczyk Gromsch Gruda Grzelak Grzybowski Gwizdala Haak Hoja Hybzinski Ispanat Janik Janiszewski Jasiewicz Jaworski Jedras Jedrzejewski John Jost Jura Juszczak Kaleta Kaluza Kopczynski Kozlowski Kosakowicz Kott Kaszycki Knapik Kotala Kowalczyk Krakowski Krowiranda Krusiak Kruszyn Kubiak Kuntze Kurzakowski Kuznik Laczkowski Lamorski Langa Lakomy Lebiedzinski Lechowicz Lesniewski Luczak Magnuski Majewski Makos Malkowski Matys Matysiak Meloch Mielcarek Mikolajczyk Milka Mitkowski Mrozinski Mucha Nowak Olbinski Opalenski Otfinowski Owczarek Pawelek Perczynski Pietrzak Piotrowski Pisarek Pobralski Porebski Przepiorka Pstrokonski Redecki Remnitz Rosinski Roznau Rudkiewicz Rychter Rzebiszewski Rzetecki Schultz Scigalski Sierota Szalinski Sierzchlak Skowronek Skrzydlowski Skupinski Stasiak Stefaniak Stepien Stokowski Strzelczyk Styrowski Swider Swiniarski Switlinski Szarowski Szczesniak Szczesny Szeligowski Szostak Szpikowski Talarczyk Toderka Tomalik Topolski Trebacz Tripke Turalinski Turek Tymieniecki Tyzner Wachowicz Walkiewicz Wdowicki Witkowski Winkler Witczak Wlodarczyk Wolny Woszczynski Woyciechowski Woycik Woyterski Wozniczak Wronski Wypych Zagalski Zalewski Zaremba Zayde Zbik Zieter

Butkuny Lepary, Szawle county, Kowno gubernia – Russia (see town: Kruki)

Butrymance, Troki - Lithuania
(includes towns: Pieskunce, Plasonniki, Szandubra)

Abramowicz Alchimowicz Assakowicz Bajorewicz Baranowski Bengoszkiewicz Branicki Cegielski Cybulski Czerniawski Czesonis Drzerwow Gurski Januszkiewicz Kalczynski Kaminski Kiablikow Komblewicz Korsakow Kozlowski Lachowicz Maslowski Moroz Patynski Pietraszko Rachlewicz Rozanowski Sinkiewicz Slosarowicz Szerpinski Szilanski Szyszkiewicz Tankiewicz Walentynowicz Winski Wojciechowicz Zdrojewski

Bychowczyszki, Troki - Litunania (see town: Daugi)

Byczkowce - Galicia (1740-1850) (see town: Czortkow)

Byczkowce, Lviv - Galicia (see town: Chomiakowka)

Byczyna, Wloclawek - Russia -- Town Info
(location: N 52°39′48″ E 18°37′7″ / elevation: 104 m)

Batkiewicz Bojerski Braszkiewicz Bruzda Brzakala Chalas Chojnacki Chrupczak Cwiklinski Danielski Dankiewicz Depta Dudczak Duszczak Fabiszak Figmaka Gapski Gasiorowski Gmurczak Gnyszek Gonsiorowski Gotowka Grabinski Gralak Gruszka Gulczynski Halas Janas Janiak Jarzeczka Jaskulski Kacprzak Kaszubski Kawalerski Kiermasz Klamowski Kocent Kofrysiak Kolent Konkol Kontowicz Kopaczewski Koprowski Korzecki Kosman Kostrzewinski Kruzynski Krzewinski Kubacki Kwapiszewski Kwasny Kwiatkowski Lasota Ledechowski Lenczewski Lepczynski Lewicki Lipski Machtyl Mamrot Molesty Morzycki Nadzieja Nogacki Odurocki OdwrockiOgrodowski Olewicki Olewinski Olszak Oziminski Paczkowski Pajerski Pawolski Pelyk Pikulski Piwonski Podlucki Pryka Przybysz Ptaszynski Rosinski Rucki Rudkowski Sikorski Skibinski Skicz Sliwinski Sloma Smul Smurlit Sobieraj Splittstoessert Stasiak Studzinski Swierczynski Szczerbinski Szczypinski Szmagala Szparaga Szwarc Twardowski Wasiela Wedkiewicz Wielgopolski Wilana Wolecki Wychodzki Zielewicz Zienkiewicz Zywiczka

Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia (1840 -1855)
(includes towns: Bocianowo, Bartodzieje, Bielawki, Bocianowo, Jaksice, Prady)

Aken Andrychowski Aniolkowski Arkuszewski Babulewicz Bagniewski Barski Betyna Boinski Borucki Bronikowski Brunek Bruski Brzyzikowski Bubacz Budkowski Bukowski Bulley Burdanowicz Centkowski Chroblewski Ciegelski Crisolli Dabzalski Dekepper Dereszewicz Doering Donarski Drewke Dutkowski Dzielinski Dzionara Eberle Eiff Eubrenner Follmann Fuerst Gajewski Gasiorowski Gawinski Geiser Gemski Gerszewski Glemm Glowinski Glozik Gnutt Grabski Gradowski Grajkowski Grucki Gucza Halm Hamburger Hampe Haredziak Hartmanski Heese Hildebrandt Hopa Hubner Hunt Ischler Jaskulski Jendal Jonowicz Jordan Juli Junker Jurgowski Kerber Kierzewski Kloss Kocikowski Kopczynski Korber Kornowski Kruger Kruswicki Kryspin Krzyszewski Kuberra Kuklinski Kukulka Kulczynski Kunikowski Kurczewski Laiss Lamberski Laudanski Leski Lisak Litowski Lorenczewski Ludkowski Maczkiewicz Manties Marchlik Mautz Mekin Millmann Miniszewski Misterski Modrakowski Mohritz Mrugowski Musolf Myk Mykowski Myszkowski Nalikowski Niemczewski Ossowski Oszuscik Palicki Palm Pankau Pankow Paradzinski Paruszynski Pepinski Perlik Pilichowski Pradzynski Priell Prykowski Pulcyn Pusz Pydynski Pyszka Remus Retzlaw Richnow Ring Rio Roggemann Rozanski Ruminski Rydlewski Rylski Rzezniacki Sakowski Siebert Skopinski Skrzeszewski Smichowski Sobecki Sprung Stangrecki Stybert Swiecicki Sworsk Szalinski Szambelinski Szczetkowski Szkudlinski Szmelter Szutkowski Szwejdrowski Szwengler Szydlowski Szyszka Tagaszewski Theyss Thortas Treder Tucholski Turczynski Tusinski Tybus Ulanski Uteinski Wegnorowicz Welanowski Wenda Wildt Wilecki Wirzchaczewski Witecki Wohlgemuth Wolowski Wunnert Wybranski Zabczynski Zamojski

Bykowce - Galicia (see town: Olechowce) -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 49°32′37″ 22°E 16′32″° / elevation: 411 m)

Bykowce - Galicia (land & mortgage records 1870-1918) - (see town: Sanok)

Byslaw - Prussia -- Town Info - Website
(location: N 53°30′25″ E 17°59′38″ / elevation: 112 m)

Andryczko Bak Behnke Beinka Belinski Bila Bobrowski Bona Bramecki Brzezinski Byk Calbok Cyranowski Dombrowski Donarewicz Donarski Dunczyk Dziuk Ebertowski Elsdorff Flakow Frank Glaner Glasik Glombski Gorecki Gronkowicz Gronowski Grzymski Guminski Gutzman Herman Iwicki Jagielski Jankowski Jedryczka Karczykowski Karowski Kittkowski Klawitter Kobus Konarski Kotlega Krygier Kulczyk Kurczewski Latacki Leper Lic Lica Lisa Luchomski Magerholz Maronin Marusz Matasik Meller Mik Niedzielski Nowicki Ostrowicki Parteka Pilarski Porozynski Pospercki Pregar Pryll Pultyn Rozynek Ruzynek Rybacki Rybka Rzymski Schmidt Schneider Schweda Sobiechowski Suchomski Szala Szczepanowski Szwydowski Szymanski Talaska Vikier Wloch Zwifka

Bystrowice, Lublin - Russia (see town: Melgiew)

Byton, Wloclawek - Russia (1790-1830)
(includes towns: Brylewo, Dabek, Gluszyn , Holendry, Morzyce, Napietewo, Potolowo, Struzewo, Swiesz, Trojaczek)

Borek Borkowski Canter Chrzasny Digorski Dobrzynski Doregowski Florczak Fudelski Glowacki Jakubowski Jankowski Kapela Kapelak Karpinski Kielm Kostrzewski Kowalski Kowalewski Kraszkowski Kurzawa Kwiatkowski Maciejewski Lachecki Malecki Malkowski Marciniak Margulski Mikolajczak Muller Ojczenasz Piechocki Pietrzak Podgorski Rosinski Rusek Rutkowski Skarboszewski
Smolenski Sobucki Sosnicki Stawicki Szmigielski Turski Wachowicz Wesolowski Weys Wozniak Zalesinski Zalewski Zbiczak Zgodzinski Ziolkowski

Bytow - Prussia (see town: Strzelno)

Bzowka, Lodz - Russia (see town: Krosniewice)

Bzowko - Prussia (see town: Bzowo)

Czarnowksi Ermann Ruczewski Wielecki

Bzowo - Prussia -- Town Info
(location: N 53°33′ E18°39′)
(includes towns: Bzowko, Fletnowo, Gruppa Niska, Gruppa Wyso, Krusze, Montawy, Tragasz)

Abczynski Acicki Adamczynski Amzel Blum Bojanowski Brzeski Bugalecki Cierznicki Cwertowski Cyranowski Damrot Dolman Dolus Dropinski Drwecki Ellert Ermann Fiolkoski Graiczik Grochalski Grzelewski Huba Kiper Kocik Komorowski Kuberski Martinski Medorski Mozelewski Pawlowski Piekielek Prusecki Pulkownik Raciniewski Rozynski Smeltrowski Sztyrkowski Tomkowski Walkman Wieluchowski Wislinski Zaxa

Top of Page


For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2017—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 17, 2017