Iwona's Sources - Surnames

 Main Page Article Directory Church PhotosIndexesiPGS
PlacesRecordsSurnames

See Surname & Places Introduction for a description of the databases.

Surnames are from different periods in the 19th century unless otherwise stated.

A Ba Bl C D E F G H I J Ka Kon L M N O P Q R Sa Sob T U V W X Y Z

A

Surname Town County Partition Comment
AbakiewiczSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AbakoKiernow, Wilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1864
AbakusMusniki, Lithuania - Russia1817-1825
AbalewiczKiernow, Wilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1864
AbanowskiSlupca, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AbarhanLyskow, Grodno - Polish Kingdom1790-1797, diocese: Vilno
AbarisTelsza / Telsiai - Russia (now Lithuania)1820-1840
AbbaLask, Lodz - Russia
AbbaZdunska Wola, Lodz - Russiajews, 1820-1850
AbbeLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbbeOstrow Wlk - Prussia
AbczynskiBadkowo Koscielne, Plock - Russia
AbczynskiBzowo - Prussia
AbczynskiMokowo, Plock - Russia
AbelMaslaki - PrussiaLutherans, 1857-1860
AbelMaslaki, Konin - Russiaevangelics
AbelRiga - LativaEvangelics
AbelowiczLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AbelowiczLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AbelowiczVilno - Polish KingdomVilno notary records, 1610-1810
AbendBrzeg, Opole - Prussiacivil, 1884
AbendNieszawa - Russia
AbenrodtOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AbenrotLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AberszicOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AbezhauzLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbieciunasSereje - Russia
AbiszadasGielwany (Gelvonai), Lithuania - Russia1820-1860
AbizurSzczuczyn, Lida - Russia (now Lithuania)
AblamowiczSejny, Augustow - Russianotary records, 1860-1868
AblassKozmin (Koschmin), Poznan - Prussia
AblewskiKurowo - Russia
AblewskiProboszczewice, Plock - Russia1820-1870
AbolingRiga - LativaEvangelics
AbolingRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
AbowiczLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbraamChelmno, Kolo - Russia1810-1874
AbraamOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AbrachamChodecz - Russia
AbrahamBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
AbrahamGniewkowo, Argenau - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1900
AbrahamGrudziadz - Prussia
AbrahamKoscielec, Inowroclaw - Prussia
AbrahamKozmin (Koschmin), Poznan - Prussia
AbrahamLask, Lodz - Russia
AbrahamLask, Lodz - Russiaevangelicals, 1870-1910
AbrahamLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
AbrahamMaslaki - PrussiaLutherans, 1857-1860
AbrahamMaslaki, Konin - Russiaevangelics
AbrahamObrzycko - Prussia
AbrahamOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AbrahamPiotrowo - Prussia
AbrahamPlochocin - Prussia
AbrahamSerock, Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia
AbrahamWronki, Inowroclaw - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1890
AbrahamowiczKrosna, Lituania - Russia
AbrahamowiczKroze (Kraziai), Lithuania - Russia
AbrahamowskiKolomyja - Galicia1820-1860
AbrahamsbergBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AbramHusow, Rzeszow - Galicia
AbramKnychowek, Drohiczyn - Russia
AbramLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AbramLubien Wielki - Prussia
AbramMokre, Grudziadz - Prussia
AbramOpatow, Kalisz - Prussia
AbramRajcza - Galicia
AbramSmogless, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1820-1830
AbramczikLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbramczukKolembrody - Russia
AbramczykBrodowe Laki, Pultusk - Russia
AbramczykDrohiczyn, Drohiczyn - Polish Kingdomland records, 1640-1700
AbramowiczButrymance, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AbramowiczGadonow (Gadunavo), Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia1830-1845
AbramowiczJanopol, Grodno - Russia
AbramowiczKomarow - Russia
AbramowiczKonopnica, Lublin - Russia
AbramowiczKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AbramowiczLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbramowiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AbramowiczOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AbramowiczPakruojo - Russia (Lithuania)1820-1840, parish: Pakruojo
AbramowiczRozanka, Lida - Russia (now Lithuania)
AbramowiczSuchowola, Bialystok - Russiacemetery
AbramowiczSzadek - Russia
AbramowiczSztabin - Russia
AbramowiczTykocin - Russia1890-1905
AbramowiczWarsaw - RussiaLutheran
AbramowiczWiejsieje, Lithuania - Russia1850-1860
AbramowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AbramowiczZgierz - Russia
AbramowskiBurkat - Prussia
AbramowskiGrodki / Grodtken, Mlawa - Prussia1874-1911
AbramowskiGrudziadz - Prussia
AbramowskiKramsk, Konin - Russia
AbramowskiLaznow, Lodz - Russia1810-1860
AbramowskiPlosnica - Prussia1880-1881
AbramowskiSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AbramowskiSzrensk - Russia
AbramowskiTuczki / Tautschken, Neidenburg - Prussia1874-1900
AbramowskiTur, Lodz - Russia
AbramowskiZagorow, Konin - Russiacivil records, 1810-1825
AbramowskiZielona (by Zuromin), Mlawa - Prussia
AbramskiRozan, Ciechanow - Russia
AbramskiSzelkow, Pultusk - Russia
AbramsonLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbrasewiczBoguslawiszki (Bagaslavisko) - Russia (now Lithuania)1790-1830
AbratBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AbratowskiJaslo - Galicia
AbremskiSereje - Russia
AbromajtisSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AbronskiLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbrozkoNowy Dwor, Lida - Russia (now Lithuania)
AbryckiOpole Lubelskie, Lublin - Russia
AbsalonLwow - Galicia1770-1799
AbsalonLwow / Lviv - Galicia1770-1799
AbtLegnica - PrussiaLiegnitz
AbugielPoniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia Lithuania1820-1830
AbugowLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AbukiewiczLiskiava (Liszkow) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AbukiewiczLiszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)
AccordLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AccordLozdzieje - Russia
AccordLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AccordSereje - Russia
AcedanskiZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
AcewiczJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AcewiczJezno, Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia
AcheBreslau - Prussia
AchembachSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AchillesBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
AchimowiczCzemierniki, Lublin - Russia
AchmembachPrzerosl - Russia
AchmetoiczGoniadz, Grodzkie - Polish KingdomAsani, 1678-1679, diocese: Vilno
AchnapsLiszkowo - Prussia1800-1850, diocese: Gniezno
AchoranianWloclawek - Russia1855
AchtabowskiGostkowo, Tylice, Torun - Prussia
AchtelMielec - Galicia1890-1893
AchtylMielec - Galicia1890-1893
AchunBrzezany - Galicia
AcickiBzowo - Prussia
AciusJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AckermannBarlinek - Prussia
AckermannBartodzieje Male (Klein Bartelsee), Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia
AckermannBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AckermannJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AckermannRiga - LativaEvangelics
AczejkaNaliboki, Oszmiany - Russia1875-1900
AdamBreslau - Prussia
AdamDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AdamGrodziec, Konin county - Russiaevangelics, 1820-1865
AdamJaslo - Galicia
AdamKolomyja - Galicia1820-1860
AdamKoscierzyna - Prussia
AdamObrzycko - Prussia
AdamPolany, Dukla - Galicia1784-1830
AdamPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AdamSiolkowice (Schiolkowitz) - Prussia
AdamStary Sambor - Galicia1858-1888
AdamSzlechtyngowa, Glogow / Glogau - Prussia1795-1830
AdamaszekKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AdamaytSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AdamcewiczNaliboki, Oszmiany - Russia1875-1900
AdamcioDubszcze, Brzezany - Galicia
AdamcioRzochow, Mielec - GaliciaCemetery
AdamczakBrudnia, Inowroclaw - Prussia
AdamczakChlewiska, Inowroclaw - Prussia1818-1840
AdamczakGac - Galicia
AdamczakGostyn - Prussia1864-1874
AdamczakJamno - Russia
AdamczakKeblow - Prussia1880-1900
AdamczakKowal - Russia
AdamczakManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AdamczakObra, Wolsztyn - Prussia
AdamczakPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AdamczakSuszerz - Russia
AdamczakWronki, Inowroclaw - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1890
AdamczewskiIzbica Kujawska, Kolo - Russia
AdamczewskiKalisz - Russia1840-1860, parish: Najswietszej Maryi Panny
AdamczewskiKawnice, Konin - Russia
AdamczewskiKawnice, Konin - Russia1824-1864
AdamczewskiLaznow, Lodz - Russia1810-1860
AdamczewskiLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AdamczewskiManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AdamczewskiOjrzanow - Warsaw
AdamczewskiOsieciny, Plock Gubernia - Russiacivil register, 1880-1913
AdamczewskiStojanów - Galicia1784-1865
AdamczewskiStrzelno - Prussia
AdamczewskiWasosze, Konin - Russia
AdamczukGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia
AdamczukGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia1800-1860
AdamczukJasienica - Russia
AdamczukKrasnystaw - Russia
AdamczukRachanie, Tomaszow Lubelski - Russia1880-1893
AdamczukWerbkowice, Lublin - RussiaGreek catolics
AdamczykAndrzejewo, Lomza - Russia
AdamczykBeszowa - Russia1900-1910
AdamczykBoby, Lublin - Russia
AdamczykBozewo, Plock - Russia1826-1909
AdamczykBrwilno, Plock - Russia1813-1825
AdamczykBuczacz - Galicia1870-1875
AdamczykBurzenin, Sieradz - Russia
AdamczykChelmno, Kolo - Russia1810-1874
AdamczykCiechanow, Mlawa - Russia
AdamczykCienin, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AdamczykCzestoborowice - Russia
AdamczykGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AdamczykGiewartow, Konin - Russia
AdamczykJezowe, Nisko - Galicia
AdamczykKielczewice, Lublin - Russia
AdamczykKilo, Lipno - Russia
AdamczykKrakow - Galiciaparish: St. Szczepan
AdamczykKramsk, Konin - Russia
AdamczykKutno - Russia
AdamczykLichen, Kolo - Russia
AdamczykLodygowice - Polish Commonwealth1630-1730
AdamczykMinoga, Kielce - Polish Kingdom1750-1810
AdamczykMogilno, Posen - Prussiacemetery
AdamczykOksa, Kielce - Russia1870-1890
AdamczykOpole Lubelskie, Lublin - Russia
AdamczykRanizow, Kolbuszowa - Galicia
AdamczykSlaboszow, Miechow - Russia
AdamczykSwieciechow, Lublin - Russia
AdamczykTrebki, Plock - Russia
AdamczykUnierzyz, Mlawa - Russia
AdamczykZmijewo, Mlawa - Russia
Adamczyk,JozefRadlin gmina - Silesialisted as emigrant in Katowice archive, 1921
AdamczynskiBzowo - Prussia
AdamekBralin, Kalisz - Prussia
AdamekBrzeg, Opole - Prussiacivil, 1884
AdamekChomiakowka, Lviv - Galicia
AdamekMinoga, Kielce - Polish Kingdom1750-1810
AdamekOpatow, Kalisz - Prussia
AdamekZagurow (now Zagorow), Konin - Russia
AdametzSiolkowice (Schiolkowitz) - Prussia
AdamiakBanica, Jaslo - Galicia
AdamiakDzierzgowo, Przasnysz - Russia
AdamiakFajslawice, Lublin - Russia
AdamiakGebice - Prussia
AdamiakGizyce, Sochaczew - Russia1856-1890
AdamiakJarocin - Prussiacivil register, 1874-1910
AdamiakKrasnystaw - Russia
AdamiakLeszczyny - Galicia
AdamiakMilejow, Lublin - Russia
AdamiakOstrow Wlk - Prussia
AdamiakPiaski, Lublin - Russia
AdamiakPilichowo, Plock - Russia1820-1850
AdamiakPogrzybow, Raszko - Prussia
AdamiakRaszkow, Ostrow Wlkp - Prussia
AdamiakStawiszyn - Russia
AdamiakWylow - Russia
AdamiakZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
AdamiakZielona - Russia
AdamiecGlogow Malopolski - Galicia1832-1904
AdamiecRzeszow - Galicia1850-1900s
AdamiecZagnansk, Kielce - Polish Kingdom / Russia1771-1815
AdamierCieszyn / Tesin, Silesia - Austria
AdamiewiczDrobin, Plock - Russia
AdamikCieszyn / Tesin, Silesia - Austria
AdamikJaslo - Galicia
AdamikJemielnica, Opole - Prussia1797-1810
AdamiszynBorszczow - Galicia1799, parish: Borszczow
AdamiukDziurow, Sniatyn - Galicia
AdamiukKnychowek, Drohiczyn - Russia1755-1790
AdamiukOrszynowo, Plock - Russia1815-1825
AdamkaBoleszczyn, Konin - RussiaCatholic
AdamkiewiczChocz, Kalisz - Russia
AdamkiewiczGojsk, Sierpc - Russia
AdamkiewiczJarocin - Prussiacivil register, 1874-1910
AdamkiewiczKrajkowo, Mlawa - Russia
AdamkiewiczKurowo - Russia
AdamkiewiczLeg Koscielny, Plock - Russia
AdamkiewiczLwow / Lviv - Galicia1764-1770
AdamkiewiczPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AdamkiewiczRogotworsk, Plock - Russia
AdamkiewiczUnierzyz, Mlawa - Russia
AdamkiewiczWalkow, Kozmin - Prussia
AdamkiewiczZielona (by Zuromin), Mlawa - Prussia
AdamkiewiczZychlin, Lodz - Russia1850-1870
AdamkowiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AdamkowskiBonislaw, Plock - Russia
AdamkowskiGumino, Mlawa - Russia1790-1870
AdamkowskiLeg Koscielny, Plock - Russia
AdamkowskiProboszczewice, Plock - Russia1820-1870
AdamkowskiRokicie, Plock - Russia1840-1860
AdamkowskiSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AdamkowskiSejny - Russia
AdamoBrunary - Galicia
AdamonisRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AdamowKomarowka, Brzezany - Galicia1800-1890
AdamowZimna Woda - Galica / Austria1800-1850, diocese: Lviv
AdamowicKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
AdamowiczBanica - Galicia1784-1830
AdamowiczBanica, Jaslo - Galicia
AdamowiczBieliczna - Galicia
AdamowiczBoguslawiszki (Bagaslavisko) - Russia (now Lithuania)1790-1830
AdamowiczHorodenka - Galicia1770-1780
AdamowiczJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AdamowiczJezno, Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia
AdamowiczKopyczynce - Galicia
AdamowiczKrasnopol - Russia
AdamowiczKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AdamowiczLacza, Lida - Russia
AdamowiczLyskow, Grodno - Polish Kingdom1790-1797, diocese: Vilno
AdamowiczMusniki, Lithuania - Russia1817-1825
AdamowiczNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AdamowiczNowogrod, Lomza - Russia
AdamowiczOlita - Russia (now Lithuania)
AdamowiczPoniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia Lithuania1820-1830
AdamowiczRadzyn Podlaski - Russia
AdamowiczRozdol - Galicia1680-1780
AdamowiczSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AdamowiczSejny - Russia
AdamowiczSiemianowka, Szczerzec - Galicia1750-1777
AdamowiczSzadek - Russia
AdamowiczSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
AdamowiczTroki Town - Russia / Lithuania1908
AdamowiczWidziniszki / Videniskiai - Russia / Lithuania1780-1800
AdamowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AdamowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AdamowiczWojstom, Swiecany - Russia (now Lithuania)
AdamowiczZubrza, Lviv - Polish Kingdom1744-1770
AdamowskiBorszczow - Galicia1799, parish: Borszczow
AdamowskiDabrowa - Polish Kingdom1694-1727, diocese: Kielce, parish: Dabrowa
AdamowskiDrohiczyn, Drohiczyn - Polish Kingdomland records, 1640-1700
AdamowskiGrodek Jagielonski - Galiciawhole parish, 1830-1875
AdamowskiJaglowo, Augustow - Russia1759-1800
AdamowskiJaslo - Galicia
AdamowskiKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
AdamowskiSiemianowka, Szczerzec - Galicia1750-1777
AdamowskiSolec, Kielce - Russia1790-1817
AdamskiBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
AdamskiBielsk, Plock - Russia
AdamskiBogurzyn, Malta - Russia1885-1886
AdamskiBogurzyn, Mlawa - Russia1870-1890
AdamskiBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AdamskiBoleszczyn, Konin - RussiaCatholic
AdamskiBudziwoj, Tyczyn - Galicia
AdamskiCiechanow, Mlawa - Russia
AdamskiCiemniewko, Mlawa - Russia1820-1900
AdamskiDabrowa (near Mlawa), Plock - Prussia
AdamskiDabrowa, Mlawa - Russia1860-1870
AdamskiDebowiec, Jaslo - Galicia1746-1774
AdamskiDrobin, Plock - Russia
AdamskiDzierzgowo, Przasnysz - Russia
AdamskiGniewkowo, Argenau - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1900
AdamskiGolina, Konin - Russia
AdamskiGostkowo, Tylice, Torun - Prussia
AdamskiJazwiny - Galiciadiocese: Tarnow
AdamskiJoniec, Mlawa - Russia1760-1780
AdamskiKcynia - Prussia
AdamskiKilo, Lipno - Russia
AdamskiKobyla Gora, Kalisz - Prussia
AdamskiKrakow - Galiciaparish: St. Szczepan
AdamskiKrasne, Rzeszow - Galicia
AdamskiLisewo Koscielne - Prussia
AdamskiLiszkowo - Prussia1800-1850, diocese: Gniezno
AdamskiLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AdamskiLwow / Lviv, Bazylika - Galicia1784-1790
AdamskiOpatow, Kalisz - Prussia
AdamskiPlochocin - Prussia
AdamskiPoryte, Lomza - Russia
AdamskiPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AdamskiRajgrod, Suwalki - Russia
AdamskiSedziny - Prussia
AdamskiSlopnice - Galicia
AdamskiSochocin, Mlawa - Russia
AdamskiStrzegowo, Plock - Prussia
AdamskiSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
AdamskiTruskolasy, Czestochowa - Russia
AdamskiTuczno and Dzwierzchno, Inowroclaw - Prussia1817-1840
AdamskiTykocin - Russia1890-1905
AdamskiWierzbowiec, Mlawa - Russia1825-1870
AdamskiWronki, Inowroclaw - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1890
AdamskiWyszogrod, Plock - Russia
AdamsohnRiga - LativaEvangelics
AdamusBuczkowice - Galicia
AdamusCieszyn / Tesin, Silesia - Austria
AdamusGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AdamusLaznow, Lodz - Russia1810-1860
AdamusListkow, Kalisz - Russia1870-1900
AdamusRzejowice - Russia
AdamusZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
AdapunasRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AdasBeszowa - Russia1900-1910
AdasiakZychlin, Lodz - Russia1850-1870
AdasiewiczBialaszewo, Lomza - Russia
AdasiewiczRajgrod, Suwalki - Russia
AdasiewiczTajno - Russia
AdasikKutno - Russia
AdaszeskiBoby, Lublin - Russia
AdaszewskiStrusow, Trembowla - Galicia
AdaszkiewiczKrasnybor, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AdaszkiewiczTomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz - Russiaevaneglic, 1830-1850
AdaszynskiKrzemieniec, Wolyn - Poland1919-1935
AdelDziepluc - Russia
AdelRiga - LativaEvangelics
AdelmannLviv (Lwow) - RussiaRoman Catholic, parish: Corpus Christi
AdelsbergerBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AdeltBrzeg, Opole - Prussiacivil, 1884
AdeltSlupca, Konin - Russia
AdemskiPlosnica - Prussia1880-1881
AderkasRiga - LativaEvangelics
AdermanZbikow - Warsaw
AdjunckiGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AdkielskiPrzerosl - Russia
AdlerBarlinek - Prussia
AdlerBurzenin, Sieradz - Russia
AdlerCzarnkow - Prussia
AdlerCzestoborowice - Russia
AdlerGrodziec, Konin county - Russiaevangelics, 1820-1865
AdlerHorodenka - Galicia1780-1830
AdlerKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AdlerKoscierzyna - Prussia
AdlerLask, Lodz - Russiaevangelicals, 1870-1910
AdlerLobzenica - Polish Commonwealth1768-1772
AdlerLodz - Russiaevangelic
AdlerLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AdlerLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AdlerMstyczow, Kielce - Russia
AdlerPlochocin - Prussia
AdlerPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AdlerRiga - LativaEvangelics
AdlerTrabczyn - Russia
AdlerZdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia
AdlerfligelLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AdlungPinczow, Kielce - Russia
AdolfBreslau - Prussia
AdolphiRiga - LativaEvangelics
AdoltDabrowa - Polish Kingdom1694-1727, diocese: Kielce, parish: Dabrowa
AdomajtisJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AdomajtisPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AdomaycioKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
AdomaycioPakruojo - Russia (Lithuania)1820-1840, parish: Pakruojo
AdomaytisNiemokszty ( Lit. Nemaksciai ), Kowno - Russia1780-1850
AdomaytisPakruojo - Russia (Lithuania)1820-1840, parish: Pakruojo
AdomuytisPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AdranowiczBiezun, Mlawa - Russia
AdranowiczChamsk, Plock - Prussia
AdranowskiBurkat - Prussia
AdrelczykKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
AdriaKisiny, Mlawa - Prussia
AdrianczykLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AdrowskiMokre, Grudziadz - Prussia
AdryanPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AdryanczakZadzim - Russia
AdryanczykPrzechowo - Prussiacemetery
AdryankaMichalki - Russia
AdryanskiChelmce, Inowroclaw - Prussia
AdrychBobowo (Bobau) - Prussiacemetery
AdrychJezewo, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AdrychOsie, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AdrychPrzechowo - Prussiacemetery
AdrynczykSzadek - Russia
AdrysiakLeczyca, Lodz - Russiabased on civil records, 1821
AdryszakBrudnia, Inowroclaw - Prussia
AdryszakSlupca, Konin - Russia
AdryszczakKorczow, Szadek - Russia
AdukiewiczNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AfeltOsiek Wielki - Russia
AfenskiGumino, Mlawa - Russia1790-1870
AfetliwiczWloclawek - Russia1855
AffeldBartodzieje Male (Klein Bartelsee), Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia
AffeltDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AffeltNieszawa - Russia
AffeltPrzysiersk, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AffeltSepolno Krajenskie - Prussia
AfranowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AftanasStarzawa, Mosciska - Galicia
AftanskiUnieck, Plock - Prussia
AftelskiFordon, Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia
AfteniczukStrusow, Trembowla - Galicia
AftowiczCzarne, Lipno - Russia
AftowiczZychlin, Lodz - Russia1850-1870
AgacinskiManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AgackiWloclawek - Russia
AgamowiczFilipow, Augustow - Russia
AgarkowTroki Town - Russia / Lithuania1908
AgatowskiOsie, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AgdanoskiLubcz, Gniezno - Prussia
AgielczykGostyczyna, Ostrow - Prussia1820-1840
AginowiczDabrowa Bialostocka, Podlasie - Russia1720-1735
AglinskiJezno, Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia
AgulskiTrebki, Plock - Russia
AhbolinRiga - LativaEvangelics
AhellGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AhlBreslau - Prussia
AhlRiga - LativaEvangelics
AhlSielec, Sandomierz - GaliciaEvangelics, 1875-1899
AhlbergRiga - LativaEvangelics
AhnersLodz - Russiaevangelic
AhnertZdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia
AhrendNasielsk - RussiaLutherans
AhrensRiga - LativaEvangelics
AidelmanLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AifensztaynGorzkow, Lublin - Russia
AilLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AizenbergLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AjbuszycKonstantynow, Lodz - Russiabooks of residence, 1890-1930
AjdudaKalinowka Koscielna, Bialystok - Russia1760-1780
AjdukGrajewo - Russia1890-1895
AjdukGrajewo, Lomza - Russia1890-1895
AjewskiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AjewskiRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AjewskiSereje - Russia
AjwasBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AjznerLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AjznerOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AkackiWasosz, Lomza - Russia
AkarmanLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AkawickiGadonow (Gadunavo), Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia1830-1845
AkczynskiSzrensk - Russia
AkdomowiczBrok - Russia
AkenBydgoszcz (Bromberg), Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia1840-1855
AkerKrakow - Galiciaparish: St. Szczepan
AkerbergLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AkermanLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AkermannBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AkielaszekKrzywcza, Przemysl - Galicia
AklOlkusz, Silesia - Prussia1900-1930
AksamilPoreba Radlna - Galicia
AksamitSiolkowice (Schiolkowitz) - Prussia
AksamitowskiCiechanow, Mlawa - Russia
AksamitowskiGumino, Mlawa - Russia1790-1870
AkscMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AkscinMarcinkance, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AkscinMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AkscinRondomance, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)1700s
AkscinasLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AkscinowRotnica (Ratnica), Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AkscinowiczLacza, Lida - Russia
AksiniewiczMiroslawiec - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Miroslawiec
AksiukWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AksztolisKiejdany, Lithuania - Russia1755-1763
AktonRiga - LativaEvangelics
AkuniewiczMusniki, Lithuania - Russia1817-1825
AlabardaLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AlabasterZgierz - Russia
AlabrudzinskiPlock - RussiaMarriages, 1850-1880, parish: Duninow
AlaburdaLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AlaburdaLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlaburdaRadzyn Podlaski - Russia
AlagierskiWitowo, Wloclawek - Russia1755-1817
AlakBlazowa - Galicia
AlaksiejKalinowka Koscielna - Russia1800s
AlancewiczWojstom, Swiecany - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlatczynskiOsiek Wielki - Russia
AlbanowskiCienin, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AlbanowskiGoslawice, Konin - Russia
AlbanskiKawnice, Konin - Russia1824-1864
AlbanskiZbaraz - Polish Kingdom1730-1750
AlbczykowskiRzeszow - Galicia1850-1900s
AlbczykowskiRzeszow - Galiciaties, 1880-1900
AlbeckiZukowo (Zuckau) - Prussia
AlberKcynia (Exin) - PrussiaGerman colonists, 1840-1850
AlbertKonstantynow, Lodz - Russiabooks of residence, 1890-1930
AlbertMieleszyn, Kalisz - Russia
AlbertRiga - LativaEvangelics
AlbertSochocin, Mlawa - Russia
AlbertStrzelno - Prussia
AlbertTurek, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AlbicherSniatyn - Galicia1730-1800
AlbignerTomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz - Russia1810-1825
AlbikLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AlbinChelmno, Kolo - Russia1810-1874
AlbinDabie, Konin - RussiaRoman Catholic, 1810-1880
AlbinNiewiescin - Prussia
AlbinPansowka, Skalat - Galicia
AlbinPilzno - Galicia
AlbinSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
AlbinowiczKalisz - Russia1840-1860, parish: Najswietszej Maryi Panny
AlbinowskiGrodek Jagielonski - Galiciawhole parish, 1830-1875
AlbinowskiJaslo - Galicia
AlbinskiBurzenin, Sieradz - Russia
AlbinskiKonopnica, Lublin - Russia
AlbinskiKrosniewice, Lodz - Russia
AlbinskiPeczniew - Russia
AlbinskiWasosz, Lomza - Russia
Albinski,FranciszekRadlin gmina - Silesialisted as emigrant in Katowice archive, 1921
AlbosztSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlbosztSejny - Russia
AlbosztyKaletnik - Russia
AlbowiaRaczki, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AlbowiczJanowka, Augustow - Russia1880-1890
AlbowiczLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AlbowiczLozdzieje - Russia
AlbowiczLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlbrechtBarlinek - Prussia
AlbrechtBreslau - Prussia
AlbrechtChelmno, Kolo - Russia1810-1874
AlbrechtChodecz - Russia
AlbrechtDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AlbrechtGostynin, Plock - Russia
AlbrechtIzbica Kujawska, Kolo - Russia
AlbrechtKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AlbrechtKonin - Russiaevangelics
AlbrechtLabiszyn - Prussia
AlbrechtLask, Lodz - Russiaevangelicals, 1870-1910
AlbrechtLodz - Russiaevangelic
AlbrechtLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
AlbrechtLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AlbrechtMaslaki - PrussiaLutherans, 1857-1860
AlbrechtMaslaki, Konin - Russiaevangelics
AlbrechtNasielsk - RussiaLutherans
AlbrechtNeusalz / Nowa Sol - Prussia
AlbrechtObrzycko - Prussia
AlbrechtPabianice, Lodz - Russiaevangelics
AlbrechtPiotrowo - Prussia
AlbrechtPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AlbrechtRiga - LativaEvangelics
AlbrechtSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AlbrechtWielen - Prussia
AlbrechtzynskiLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
AlbreszynskiGniewkowo, Argenau - PrussiaOstrowo Cemetary
AlbrychDobron, Lodz - Russia
AlbrychtGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia1800-1860
AlbrychtJaslo - Galicia
AlbrychtLubatowa - Galiciadeaths, 1777-1910
AlbrychtRaclawice, Nisko - Galica
AlchimowiczButrymance, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlchwirowiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlczewskiGadonow (Gadunavo), Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia1830-1845
AldyckiJelonki - Russia
AlechinKrzemieniec, Wolyn - Poland1919-1935
AlechnierowiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlechniewiczKaletnik - Russia
AlechnorowiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlechnowiczPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AlechnowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AleksanderCieszyn / Tesin, Silesia - Austria
AleksanderPoryte, Lomza - Russia
AleksandrowiczBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AleksandrowiczDziewieniszki (Dieveniskiu) - Lithuania / Russia1755-1800
AleksandrowiczGniewkowo, Argenau - PrussiaPlonkowo Cemetary
AleksandrowiczJoniec, Mlawa - Russia1760-1780
AleksandrowiczKiejdany, Lithuania - Russia1755-1763
AleksandrowiczLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AleksandrowiczOlita - Russia (now Lithuania)
AleksandrowiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AleksandrowiczRiga - LativaEvangelics
AleksandrowiczRumszyszki, Kowno - Russia
AleksandrowiczSierpc, Plock - Russia1810-1860
AleksandrowiczSlupca, Konin - Russia
AleksandrowiczSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
AleksandrowiczUchanie, Lublin - Russia
AleksandrowiczVilno - Polish KingdomVilno notary records, 1610-1810
AleksandrowiczWarsaw - RussiaLutheran
AleksandrowskiKamienica, Mlawa - Russia
AleksandrukRajsk, Bialystok - Russia
AleksandrzakBoleszczyn, Konin - RussiaCatholic
AleksanisRotnica (Ratnica), Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AleksanisWiejsieje, Lithuania - Russia1850-1860
AleksewiczLiskiava (Liszkow) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AleksewiczLiszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)
AleksiewiczLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AleksiewiczTykocin - Russia1890-1905
AleksinskiRadomysl Wielki, Mielec - GaliciaCemetery
AleksiukRajsk, Bialystok - Russia
AlelunasRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AlenbergLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AlencewiczGrajewo - Russia1890-1895
AlencewiczGrajewo, Lomza - Russia1890-1895
AlencewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlendBrzeg, Opole - Prussiacivil, 1884
AlendzewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlepcewiczWojstom, Swiecany - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlesiukLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AlesiukLozdzieje - Russia
AlesiukLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlesiukSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlesiukSejny - Russia
AleszkiewiczDabrowa Bialostocka, Podlasie - Russia1720-1735
AleszkiewiczLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AleszkiewiczWidziniszki / Videniskiai - Russia / Lithuania1780-1800
AleszkiewiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AleszkiewiczasRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AletyckiOstrow Mazowiecka - Russia
AlexDobrzyn by Vistula - Russia
AlexSierpc, Mazovia - RussiaEvangelics
AlexaMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexanderLeczyca, Lodz - Russiabased on civil records, 1821
AlexanderLobzenica - Polish Commonwealth1768-1772
AlexanderLodz - Russiaevangelic
AlexanderMokre, Grudziadz - Prussia
AlexanderZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
AlexandratisCitowiany / Tutuvenu - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexandrowBuczacz - Galicia1870-1875
AlexandrowiczPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AlexandrowiczSkierbieszow, Zamosc - Russia
AlexandrowiczTawsiuny, Lida (Tatars) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexandrowiczWielki Leck (Lesnk), Mlawa - Prussia
AlexandrowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexandrowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AlexandrowiczZukow, Obertyn - Galicia1710-1790
AlexandrukDziurow, Sniatyn - Galicia
AlexandrzakGostyczyna, Ostrow - Prussia1820-1840
AlexanisLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexerunPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AlexewiczGrab - Galicia
AlexewiczOzenna - Galicia
AlexewiczWyszowatka - Galicia
AlexiejewDumbel - Russia
AlexiejowMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexiewiczBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AlexiewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlexiunasRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AlexiusJaslo - Galicia
AlfertiGrodziec, Konin county - Russiaevangelics, 1820-1865
AlfetDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AlfosienskiGostkowo, Tylice, Torun - Prussia
AlfutOsie, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AlgierDobron, Lodz - Russia
AlgierowiczGrabkowo, Kowal - Russia
AlgminowiczTelsza / Telsiai - Russia (now Lithuania)1820-1840
AlgnerBreslau - Prussia
AlguszewiczJarocin - Prussiacivil register, 1874-1910
AliaszewiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AlichBrzeg, Opole - Prussiacivil, 1884
AlickiDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1710-1744
AlickiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AlickiPoryte, Lomza - Russia
AliniakKutno - Russia
AlinskiLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AlisiewiczRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AliszewskiPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AlkiewiczTomaszow Lubelski - Russia
AlkoWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AlkoskiTuczno and Dzwierzchno, Inowroclaw - Prussia1817-1840
AlkowskiCiemniewko, Mlawa - Russia1820-1900
AlkowskiCzarne, Lipno - Russia
AllandObrzycko - Prussia
AllelunasRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AllgererKrakow - Galiciaevangelical
AllmankoLubien Wielki - Prussia
AlmsTorun - Prussiacivic records, 1876-1888
AlonisRumszyszki, Kowno - Russia
AlowaczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AlsZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
AlscherBreslau - Prussia
AlschweigBarlinek - Prussia
AlsewiczGielwany (Gelvonai), Lithuania - Russia1820-1860
AltJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AltLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AltafZgierz, Lodz - RussiaEvangelics, 1820-1850
AltbaumLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AltemborskiSikorz, Plock - Russia
AltenauKcynia (Exin) - PrussiaGerman colonists, 1840-1850
AltenbergTomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz - Russiaevaneglic, 1830-1850
AltmajerSkierbieszow, Zamosc - Russia
AltmanDublany - Galicia
AltmanJaslo - Galicia
AltmanJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AltmanLodz - Russiaevangelic
AltmanLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AltmanLwow / Lviv, Bazylika - Galicia1784-1790
AltmanRzeszow - Galicia1850-1900s
AltmanRzeszow - Galiciaties, 1880-1900
AltmannKociubince, Kopyczynce - Galicia
AltmannKozmin (Koschmin), Poznan - Prussia
AltmannSzlechtyngowa, Glogow / Glogau - Prussia1795-1830
AltmannTomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz - Russiaevaneglic, 1830-1850
AltmanskiKobyla Gora, Kalisz - Prussia
AltoffLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
AltrowskiKrosna, Lituania - Russia
AltrowskiKroze (Kraziai), Lithuania - Russia
AltszulerLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AltukowiczKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AltwasserDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AltwasserSpicimierz - Russia
AltwasserUniejow - Russia
AlukLacza, Lida - Russia
AluszkiewiczSereje - Russia
AluszykNowy Dwor, Bialystok Podlasie - Russiacemetery
AlwarskiBorszczow - Polish Kingdom1740-1755
AlweisTarnobrzeg - Galiciacensus, 1880
AlwinPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AlwinSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
AlywiakMosciska - Galicia
AlzbutPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AmanowiczBerzniki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmanowiczZbikow - Warsaw
AmarowiczKrzywcza, Przemysl - Galicia
AmasandrowiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AmbickiSanok - Galicia
AmbickiSniatyn - Galicia1730-1800
AmbozewiczKowal - Russia
AmbramowiczGoniadz, Grodzkie - Polish KingdomEliasz, 1678-1679, diocese: Vilno
AmbrasBohorodczany - Galiciamarriages, 1840-1859
AmbrasasSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AmbraszewiczSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AmbraytanSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AmbresewiczKietowiski, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)1841, parish: Kietowiski
AmbrosSanok - Galicia
AmbroszkiewiczJarocin - Prussiacivil register, 1874-1910
AmbroszkiewiczMiescisko, Wagrowiec - Prussia
AmbroszkiewiczRaszkow, Ostrow Wlkp - Prussia
AmbrozakWasewo - Russia
AmbrozewiczBadkowo Koscielne, Plock - Russia
AmbrozewiczCitowiany / Tutuvenu - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmbrozewiczJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AmbrozewiczJezno, Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia
AmbrozewiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AmbrozewiczRumszyszki, Kowno - Russia
AmbroziakAndrzejewo, Lomza - Russia
AmbroziakBolimow, Lodz - Russia
AmbroziakBrodowe Laki, Pultusk - Russia
AmbroziakBulkowo, Plock - Russia
AmbroziakDlugosiodlo, Ostrow - Russia
AmbroziakGizyce, Sochaczew - Russia1856-1890
AmbroziakJamno - Russia
AmbroziakKamienica, Mlawa - Russia
AmbroziakKiernozia - Russiaparish: Kiernozia
AmbroziakKutno - Russia
AmbroziakLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AmbroziakOrszynowo, Plock - Russia1815-1825
AmbroziakRokicie, Plock - Russia1840-1860
AmbroziakSiecien, Plock - Russia
AmbroziakSuszerz - Russia
AmbroziakWitowo, Wloclawek - Russia1755-1817
AmbroziewiczKaletnik - Russia
AmbroziewiczKrasne, Rzeszow - Galicia
AmbroziewiczLeg Koscielny, Plock - Russia
AmbroziewiczPoniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia Lithuania1820-1830
AmbroziewiczPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AmbroziewiczZakrzewce, Ottynia - Galicia
AmbrozioMecina - Galicia
AmbrozyGrabow by Prosna, Posen - Prussia1880-1890
AmbrozySikorz, Plock - Russia
AmbrozySlupca, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AmbrozyStrzegowo, Plock - Prussia
AmbrozykKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
AmbrulewiczMiroslawiec - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Miroslawiec
AmbuckSniatyn - Galicia1730-1800
AmchowiczLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AmeckiSochocin, Mlawa - Russia
AmendaPlosnica - Prussia1880-1881
AmenduLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
AmerLaznow, Lodz - Russia1810-1860
AmerlaWojslawice, Lublin - Russia
AmernikSepolno Krajenskie - Prussia
AmerskiKutno - Russia
AmerskiRogotworsk, Plock - Russia
AmkewiczGostkowo, Tylice, Torun - Prussia
AmmerDlugosiodlo, Ostrow - Russia
AmonWielen - Prussia
AmonayKaletnik - Russia
AmonaytisKaletnik - Russia
AmosowiczGniezno, Gniezno - Prussia1808-1825, parish: St Trinity
AmplikowiczZolkiew - Galicia1762-1780
AmpulaSzwelice, Pultusk - Russia
AmrogiewiczKorszow, Ottynia - Galicia
AmrogowiczJanow Trembowelski, Trembowla - Galicia
AmrogowiczPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AmsiejLiskiava (Liszkow) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmsiejLiszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmsterdamKamien, Gorno - Galicia
AmszejLiskiava (Liszkow) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmszejLiszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmszejMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmszejSereje - Russia
AmszeyMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AmszfetBakalarzewo - Russia
AmzelBzowo - Prussia
AmzelLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AmzelLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AnarczykMinoga, Kielce - Polish Kingdom1750-1810
AnasCzulczyce, Chelm, Lublin - Russia
AnasiakGizyce, Sochaczew - Russia1856-1890
AnasiewiczBronisław, Wloclawek - Russia
AnasiewiczKleczew, Konin - Russia
AnasiewiczLadek, Konin - Russia
AnasiewiczSlupca, Konin - Russiafrom notary records, 1880s
AncewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AncewiczWiejsieje, Lithuania - Russia1850-1860
AncowStrzelno - Prussia
AncypaWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AnczakLubatowa - Galiciadeaths, 1777-1910
AnczakowskaBuczacz - Galicia1870-1875
AnczanCzulczyce, Chelm, Lublin - Russia
AnczarowiczLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnczewskiLizdy, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)1700s
AnczkowskiZmijewo, Mlawa - Russia
AnczorekKonopnica, Lublin - Russia
AnczycKrakow - Galiciaparish: St. Szczepan
AnderGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AnderKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AnderackiJaminy, Augustow - Russia1759-1800
AnderekLodygowice - Polish Commonwealth1630-1730
AndermannRiga - LativaEvangelics
AndermannnSiolkowice (Schiolkowitz) - Prussia
AndersChodecz - Russia
AndersJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AndersKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AndersKobyla Gora, Kalisz - Prussia
AndersLegnica - PrussiaLiegnitz
AndersLowicz - RussiaRoman Catholic
AndersMieleszyn, Kalisz - Russia
AndersObra, Wolsztyn - Prussia
AndersPabianice, Lodz - Russiaevangelics
AndersPaczewo, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AndersPlochocin - Prussia
AndersPrzysiersk, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AndersSzlechtyngowa, Glogow / Glogau - Prussia1795-1830
AndersWarsaw - RussiaLutheran
AnderschochStary Sambor - Galicia1800-1870
AnderschochStary Sambor - Galicia1858-1888
AndersohnRiga - LativaEvangelics
AnderszOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AnderszZimna Woda - Galica / Austria1800-1850, diocese: Lviv
AndlerRusocice, Konin - Russia1808-1835
AndrackiAugustow - RussiaAugustow county notary records, 1808-1830
AndrackiAugustow - Russianotary records: contracts, inheritances, purchases and sales, 1830-1835
AndrackiGlebockie, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1860-1910
AndrackiSlupca, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AndrackiSuchowola, Bialystok - Russiacemetery
AndracySztabin, Augustow - Russia
AndraczJaglowo, Augustow - Russia1759-1800
AndraczekBieliczna - Galicia
AndraczewRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
AndradzkiJaminy, Augustow - Russiamarriages, 1800-1868
AndrakBanica, Jaslo - Galicia
AndrakKalinowka Koscielna - Russia1800s
AndrakaJaglowo, Augustow - Russia1759-1800
AndrakaJaminy, Augustow - Russiamarriages, 1800-1868
AndrakaJaswily, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AndrakowJaminy - Russia
AndrakowPolkowo, Goniadz - Russia
AndrasiewiczRososza, Podlasie - Russia
AndrasikKonopnica, Lublin - Russia
AndrasiukSzyperki - Galicia
AndraszBanica - Galicia1784-1830
AndraszBanica, Jaslo - Galicia
AndraszMochnaczka - Galicia
AndraszkoKrzywcza, Przemysl - Galicia
AndraszykBanica - Galicia1784-1830
AndrearczykDrzycim - Prussiacemetary
AndrearczykPrzysiersk, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AndreasRiga - LativaEvangelics
AndreasZimna Woda - Galica / Austria1800-1850, diocese: Lviv
AndreasiewiczKuty, Kolomyja - Galicia1880-1900
AndreckiKalisz - Russia1840s, parish: Saint Nicholas
AndreckiWarsaw - RussiaLutheran
AndreeePowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AndrejczukChomiakowka, Lviv - Galicia
AndrejczukCzortkow - Galicia1740-1850
AndrejczukJaryczow, Lwow - Galicia
AndrejczukObertyn - Galicia1834, 1860
AndrejczykGlebockie, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1860-1910
AndrejczykNowy Dwor, Bialystok Podlasie - Russiacemetery
AndrejczynIzby - Galicia
AndrejkowKopyczynce - Galicia
AndrejkowUwisla, Trembowla - Galicia
AndrejowHelenkow, Brzezany - Galiciaparish: Kozowa
AndrejukRajsk, Bialystok - Russia
AndrejunBoguslawiszki (Bagaslavisko) - Russia (now Lithuania)1790-1830
AndrelczykJadeszki - Polish Kingdom1700s, parish: Dolistowo
AndrelczykJaswily, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AndrelczykKalinowka Koscielna - Russia1800s
AndresJaryczow, Lwow - Galicia
AndressIwanowice, Kalisz - Russia1790-1820
AndrewiczDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1620-1630
AndreykusTelsza / Telsiai - Russia (now Lithuania)1820-1840
AndrijowskiStarzawa, Mosciska - Galicia
AndrikRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
AndriunasRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AndroczkoMyscowa - Galicia
AndroniszynJanow Trembowelski, Trembowla - Galicia
AndrowiakGostyn - Prussia1864-1874
AndruchowiczChomcimierz - Galicia1825, 1860
AndruchowiczGrodek Jagielonski - Galiciawhole parish, 1830-1875
AndruchowiczHorodenka - Galicia1780-1830
AndruczewskiLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
AndruczukPrzerosl - Russia
AndruczykKroscienko, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1790-1870
AndrukGrajewo - Russia1890-1895
AndrukGrajewo, Lomza - Russia1890-1895
AndrukKalinowka Koscielna - Russia1800s
AndrukaDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1710-1744
AndrukajtysLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AndrukanisSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndrukanisSejny - Russia
AndrukiewiczBerzniki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndrukiewiczKamienna, Dabrowa Bialostocka Podlasie - Russia1730-1745
AndrukowiczWojstom, Swiecany - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndrulKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
AndrulanisSejny, Augustow - Russianotary records, 1860-1868
AndrulewiczBerzniki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndrulewiczJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AndrulewiczKaletnik - Russia
AndrulewiczKrosna, Lituania - Russia
AndrulewiczKroze (Kraziai), Lithuania - Russia
AndrulewiczSereje - Russia
AndrulikDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1620-1630
AndrulisPakruojo - Russia (Lithuania)1820-1840, parish: Pakruojo
AndrunikKroscienko, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1790-1870
AndrusDanilowce, Jezierna - Eastern Galicia1780-1850
AndrusRozdol - Galicia1680-1780
AndrusiewiczBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AndrusiewiczWasosz, Lomza - Russia
AndrusiukBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AndruskiewiczDzierzbice - Russia
AndrusykZablotow, Sniatyn - Galicia
AndruszStrzelno - Prussia
AndruszaniecNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AndruszatSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AndruszewiczRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AndruszkiewiczBielsk, Plock - Russia
AndruszkiewiczGniezno, Gniezno - Prussia1808-1825, parish: St Trinity
AndruszkiewiczKaletnik - Russia
AndruszkiewiczKiejdany, Lithuania - Russia1755-1763
AndruszkiewiczKiernow, Wilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1864
AndruszkiewiczKrasnybor, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AndruszkiewiczKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AndruszkiewiczLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AndruszkiewiczLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AndruszkiewiczLozdzieje - Russia
AndruszkiewiczLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndruszkiewiczNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AndruszkiewiczNizborg, Kopyczynce - Galicia
AndruszkiewiczPoniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia Lithuania1820-1830
AndruszkiewiczPunsk - Russia
AndruszkiewiczRumszyszki, Kowno - Russia
AndruszkiewiczSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndruszkiewiczSejny - Russia
AndruszkiewiczSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
AndruszkiewiczTykocin - Russia1890-1905
AndruszkiewiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndruszkiewiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AndruszkiewiczWyszkow, Mazovia - Russia1808-1825
AndruszkoStojanów - Galicia1784-1865
AndruszynBarwinek - Galicia
AndruszynMyscowa - Galicia
AndruszynSidorow, Czortkow - Galicia
AndrutajtisPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AndrychJaslo - Galicia
AndrychowskiBroniszewo, Konin - Russia
AndrychowskiBydgoszcz (Bromberg), Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia1840-1855
AndrychowskiFordon, Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia
AndrychowskiGrajewo - Russia1890-1895
AndrychowskiGrajewo, Lomza - Russia1890-1895
AndryczKrzemieniec, Wolyn - Poland1919-1935
AndryczLug - Galicia1800-1850
AndryczWarsaw - RussiaLutheran
AndryczWysowa - Galicia
AndryczczykBrok - Russia
AndryczkaOsielsk - Prussia
AndryczkoByslaw - Prussia
AndryczukBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AndryjanczykLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AndrynekLaznow, Lodz - Russia1810-1860
AndrysiakBolimow, Lodz - Russia
AndrysiakKutno - Russia
AndrysiakLiszkowo - Prussia1800-1850, diocese: Gniezno
AndrysiewiczChelmno, Kolo - Russia1810-1874
AndrysiewiczLwow - Galicia1770-1799
AndrysiewiczLwow / Lviv - Galicia1764-1770
AndrysiewiczLwow / Lviv - Galicia1770-1799
AndryszakGniewkowo, Argenau - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1900
AndryszczykDlugosiodlo, Ostrow - Russia
AndryszczykFilipow, Augustow - Russia
AndryszewiczOsieciny, Plock Gubernia - Russiacivil register, 1880-1913
AndryszowskiDrohiczyn, Drohiczyn - Polish Kingdomland records, 1640-1700
AndrzeiewskiFilipow, Augustow - Russia
AndrzejakCzernice Borowe - Russia
AndrzejakKazimierz Biskupi, Konin - Russia
AndrzejakSlesin, Konin - Russia
AndrzejczakGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AndrzejczakOsieciny, Plock Gubernia - Russiacivil register, 1880-1913
AndrzejczakPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AndrzejczakWrzesnia - Prussia
AndrzejczukAndrzejewo, Lomza - Russia
AndrzejczukBoguty Pianki, Lomza - Russia
AndrzejczukCzyzew, Lomza - Russia
AndrzejczukTopczewo, Bialystok - Russiacemetary
AndrzejczykJelonki - Russia
AndrzejczykLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AndrzejczykNowogrod, Lomza - Russia
AndrzejekOsiek Wielki - Russia
AndrzejewskiBnin, Kalisz - Prussia
AndrzejewskiBogurzyn, Malta - Russia1885-1886
AndrzejewskiBogurzyn, Mlawa - Russia1870-1890
AndrzejewskiBorszczow - Polish Kingdom1740-1755
AndrzejewskiChocz, Kalisz - Russia
AndrzejewskiCitowiany / Tutuvenu - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndrzejewskiCzekanowo, Gniezno - Poland1928
AndrzejewskiCzeszewo, Wrzesnia - Prussia
AndrzejewskiDabrowa (near Mlawa), Plock - Prussia
AndrzejewskiDabrowa, Mlawa - Russia1860-1870
AndrzejewskiGiewartow, Konin - Russia
AndrzejewskiGolancz - Prussia
AndrzejewskiGostyn - Prussia1864-1874
AndrzejewskiGostynin, Plock - Russia
AndrzejewskiIzbica Kujawska, Kolo - Russia
AndrzejewskiJewienski, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)1841, parish: Jewienski
AndrzejewskiKaletnik - Russia
AndrzejewskiKazimierz Biskupi, Konin - Russia
AndrzejewskiKomarow - Russia
AndrzejewskiKorkozyszki, Lithuania - Russia
AndrzejewskiKrajkowo, Mlawa - Russia
AndrzejewskiListkow, Kalisz - Russia1870-1900
AndrzejewskiLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AndrzejewskiLozdzieje - Russia
AndrzejewskiLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AndrzejewskiLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AndrzejewskiManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AndrzejewskiMogilno, Posen - Prussiacemetery
AndrzejewskiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AndrzejewskiOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AndrzejewskiPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AndrzejewskiPrzasnysz - Russia
AndrzejewskiRokicie, Plock - Russia1840-1860
AndrzejewskiSliwice, Tuchola - Prussia
AndrzejewskiSlupca, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AndrzejewskiSzelkow, Pultusk - Russia
AndrzejewskiSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
AndrzejewskiSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
AndrzejewskiTroki Town - Russia / Lithuania1908
AndrzejewskiUniejow - Russia
AndrzejewskiWierzbowiec, Mlawa - Russia1825-1870
AndrzejewskiWrzesnia - Prussia
AndrzejsiakCiemniewko, Mlawa - Russia1820-1900
AndrzejukGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia1800-1860
AndrzelczykDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1710-1744
AndulSuchowola, Bialystok - Russiacemetery
AndulskiZolkiew - Galicia1762-1780
AndusBreslau - Prussia
AndzalowskiBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AndzelSzadek - Russia
AndzielDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1620-1630
AneszakKaletnik - Russia
AneszkoJeleniewo - Russia
AngalewskiBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
AngeloRzeszow - Galicia1850-1900s
AngerRiga - LativaEvangelics
AngerhoferKielpiny, Lidzbark - Prussia
AngermajorJaslo - Galicia
AngermanBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AngermanJaslo - Galicia
AngermanOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AngermiejerPodwloczyska, Toki - Galicia
AngersbachLodz - Russiaevangelic
AngielLwow - Galicia1770-1799
AngielLwow / Lviv - Galicia1770-1799
AngielczykLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AngielczykTopczewo, Bialystok - Russiacemetary
AngielskiDrohobycz, Lviv - Galicia
AngielskiGlebockie, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1860-1910
AngielskiKaletnik - Russia
AngielskiWielen - Prussia
AngierPiaski, Lublin - Russia
AnglardkaSzczercow, Lodz - Russia1800-1820
AngliszewskiGidle - Russia1790-1880
AnickiGniezno - Prussia
AniczkoJaminy, Augustow - Russiamarriages, 1800-1868
AnielskiLowicz - RussiaRoman Catholic
AnigarzGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia
AniolJemielnica, Opole - Prussia1797-1810
AniolManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AniolSleszyn Wielki, Lowicz - Russia
AniolTlumacz - Galicia1740-1760
AniolTruskolasy, Czestochowa - Russia
AniolaLudomy - Prussiacemetery, former Prussia
AniolczykPeczniew - Russia
AniolekManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AniolkowskiBydgoszcz (Bromberg), Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia1840-1855
AniolkowskiChocz, Kalisz - Russia
AniolkowskiLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AniolkowskiZbikow - Warsaw
AniskiewiczJaminy, Augustow - Russia1759-1800
AnislawskiPlochocin - Prussia
AniszczykLipsk, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AniszewskiGostynin, Plock - Russia
AniszewskiJezewo, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AniszewskiRajgrod, Suwalki - Russia
AniszkiewiczJaminy, Augustow - Russiamarriages, 1800-1868
AniszkiewiczJasionowka, Podlasie - Russia1764-1799
AniszkiewiczKrasnopol - Russia
AniszkoSzczebra, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AniukiewiczJaglowo, Augustow - Russia1759-1800
AniuksztysMusniki, Lithuania - Russia1817-1825
AniuszasPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AnjewiczTorun - Prussiacivic records, 1876-1888
AnkeBonislaw, Plock - Russia
AnkerCzarny Las, Augustow - Russiaevangelical parish
AnkielPakosc - Prussia
AnkielPakosc, Gniezno - Prussia
AnkielSiemianowka, Szczerzec - Galicia1750-1777
AnkiewiczBiezun, Mlawa - Russia
AnkiewiczGostkowo, Tylice, Torun - Prussia
AnkiewiczKoziczynek, Mlawa - Russia
AnkiewiczLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
AnkiewiczLubstowek, Konin - Russia
AnkiewiczLysakowo, Przasnysz - Russia
AnkiewiczMiescisko, Wagrowiec - Prussia
AnkiewiczObra, Wolsztyn - Prussia
AnkiewiczOsie, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AnkiewiczWolsztyn - Prussia
AnkiewiczZenbok, Mlawa - Russia
AnkiewiczZurominek, Mlawa - Russia
AnklewiczKawnice, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AnkowskiSzrensk - Russia
AnksztulisPrzelaje (Perlojos), Lithuania - Russia
AnnertGrodek Jagielonski - Galiciawhole parish, 1830-1875
AnnisaRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
AnniszewskiPlochocin - Prussia
AnnowskiKlobka, Wloclawek - Russia1790-1820
AnnowskiLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AnozewskiLowicz - RussiaRoman Catholic
AnsGostynin, Plock - Russia
AnscinRotnica (Ratnica), Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnselmiSanok - Galiciafrom Tyrol
AnsewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnsionSlupca, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
AnsohnRiga - LativaEvangelics
AnstruszeskiGniezno - Prussia
AntLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AntalcikLipnica Wielka, Orawa - Galicia
AntczakBorki, Kalisz - Prussia
AntczakCiemniewko, Mlawa - Russia1820-1900
AntczakDabie, Konin - RussiaRoman Catholic, 1810-1880
AntczakDzierzgowo, Przasnysz - Russia
AntczakGoslawice, Konin - Russia
AntczakGostynin, Plock - Russia
AntczakIzbica Kujawska, Kolo - Russia
AntczakKalisz - Russia1840-1860, parish: Najswietszej Maryi Panny
AntczakKrosniewice, Lodz - Russia
AntczakKutno - Russia
AntczakListkow, Kalisz - Russia1870-1900
AntczakLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AntczakOrszynowo, Plock - Russia1815-1825
AntczakPakosc, Gniezno - Prussia
AntczakPilichowo, Plock - Russia1820-1850
AntczakPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AntczakStaw - Russia
AntczakWegrzynowo, Ciechanow - Russia
AntczakZadzim - Russia
AntczakZagorow, Konin - Russiacivil records, 1810-1825
AntczczakIwanowice, Kalisz - Russia1790-1820
AnteckiGolancz - Prussia1750-1800
AnteckiStare Miasto, Konin - Russia
AntenskiDzikow, Tarnobrzeg - Galicia1788-1840
AntesCzarny Las, Augustow - Russiaevangelical parish
AntkiewiczChelmno, Kolo - Russia1810-1874
AntkiewiczGradzanowo, Sierpc - RussiaCatholic
AntkiewiczLysakowo, Przasnysz - Russia
AntkiewiczMokowo, Plock - Russia
AntkiewiczPilichowo, Plock - Russia1820-1850
AntkowBorszczow - Galicia1799, parish: Borszczow
AntkowiakCzeszewo, Wrzesnia - Prussia
AntkowiakGasawa, Gniezno - Prussia
AntkowiakGolina, Konin - Russia
AntkowiakGoslawice, Konin - Russia
AntkowiakGostyn - Prussia1864-1874
AntkowiakSarnowo Zurominskie, Plock - Prussia
AntkowiakSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
AntkowiczUnieck, Plock - Prussia
AntkowskiJarocin - Prussiacivil register, 1874-1910
AntolCzemierniki, Lublin - Russia
AntolecRabka, Nowy Targ - Galiciaold cemetary
AntolewskiLeczyca, Lodz - Russiabased on civil records, 1821
AntomiakMosciska - Galicia
AntonJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AntonNiedrzwica Koscielna, Lublin - Russia
AntonajtisSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AntonczykDzikow, Tarnobrzeg - Galicia1870-1890
AntoniakBoguty Pianki, Lomza - Russia
AntoniakBulkowo, Plock - Russia
AntoniakCienin Kosc., Konin - Russia
AntoniakCzyzew, Lomza - Russia
AntoniakKrasnystaw - Russia
AntoniakNur, Lomza - Russia
AntoniakPlock - RussiaMarriages, 1850-1880, parish: Duninow
AntoniakSlesin, Konin - Russia
AntoniewiczBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AntoniewiczHanuszyszki (Onuskis), Troki - Russia (Lithuania)1770-1840
AntoniewiczKalisz - Russia1840s, parish: Saint Nicholas
AntoniewiczKowal - Russia
AntoniewiczKrosniewice, Lodz - Russia
AntoniewiczKuty, Kolomyja - Galicia1880-1900
AntoniewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AntoniewiczPinczow, Kielce - Russia
AntoniewiczRadomin, Dobrzyn - Russia
AntoniewiczRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
AntoniewiczTroki Town - Russia / Lithuania1908
AntoniewiczWielen - Prussia
AntoniewiczZolkiew - Galicia1762-1780
AntoniewskiManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AntonikDabrowa - Polish Kingdom1694-1727, diocese: Kielce, parish: Dabrowa
AntonikGlebockie, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1860-1910
AntonikPrzewrotne - Galicia1879-1902
AntoniszynMosciska - Galicia
AntoniukStezyca, Lublin - Russia
AntoniukZerczyce, Drohiczyn - Russia1798-1820
AntonowLudwikowka, Mikulince - Galicia
AntonowiczCiemniewko, Mlawa - Russia1820-1900
AntonowiczDolina, Tarnopol - Galicia
AntonowiczKrzemieniec, Wolyn - Poland1919-1935
AntonowiczMielnica, Borszczow - Galicia1784-1850
AntonowiczOrszynowo, Plock - Russia1815-1825
AntonowiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AntonowiczPakruojo - Russia (Lithuania)1820-1840, parish: Pakruojo
AntonowiczSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AntonowiczSzelkow, Pultusk - Russia
AntonowiczSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
AntonowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AntonowskiPoniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia Lithuania1820-1830
AntosKomarow - Russia
AntosiewiczDzierzgowo, Przasnysz - Russia
AntosiewiczJamno - Russia
AntosiewiczLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
AntosiewiczZmijewo, Mlawa - Russia
AntosikBilgoraj, Zamosc - Russia
AntosikJoniec, Mlawa - Russia1760-1780
AntosiukGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia1800-1860
AntoskiewiczCiechanow, Mlawa - Russia
AntoszNowy Targ - Galicia
AntoszczyszynKozlow, Brzezany - Galicia
AntoszekSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
AntoszewiczJoniec, Mlawa - Russia1760-1780
AntoszewiczWierzbowiec, Mlawa - Russia1825-1870
AntoszewiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AntoszewskiCzeszewo, Wrzesnia - Prussia
AntoszewskiLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AntoszewskiSuszerz - Russia
AntoszewskiVolyn - Russia1820-1870, parish: Jalowicze
AntoszewskiWierzbowiec, Mlawa - Russia1825-1870
AntoszkiewiczKrajkowo, Mlawa - Russia
AntoszkiewiczSochocin, Mlawa - Russia
AntoszkowProsowce, Toki - Galicia
AntrofGostynin, Plock - Russia
AntszczakPowidz, Gniezno - Prussiacivil records, 1874-1910
AntulskiBuczacz - Galicia1870-1875
AntygnusLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AnuksztisBoguslawiszki (Bagaslavisko) - Russia (now Lithuania)1790-1830
AnusewiczWidziniszki / Videniskiai - Russia / Lithuania1780-1800
AnusiakPistyn, Kolomyja - Galicia
AnuskiewiczFilipow, Augustow - Russia
AnuszakCzulczyce - Russia
AnuszekMlawa - RussiaEvangelic
AnuszewiczJeleniewo - Russia
AnuszewskiRadzyn, Plock - Prussia
AnuszkiewiczBolimow, Lodz - Russia
AnuszkiewiczJanowka, Augustow - Russia1880-1890
AnuszkiewiczJeleniewo - Russia
AnuszkiewiczJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AnuszkiewiczLipsk, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AnuszkiewiczNiemojuny, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnuszkiewiczRaczki, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AnuszkiewiczSzczebra, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AnuszkiewiczZbaraz - Polish Kingdom1730-1750
AnxelisLiskiava (Liszkow) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnxelisLiszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnxolanisLiskiava (Liszkow) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnxolanisLiszkow - Russia (now Lithuania)
AnyszekSedziszow Malopolski - Galicia
AnyszewskiLowicz - RussiaRoman Catholic
AnyzekSedziszow Malopolski - Galicia
AnyzewskiKcynia - Prussia
AnzolowskiGadonow (Gadunavo), Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia1830-1845
AnzulowskiTelsza / Telsiai - Russia (now Lithuania)1820-1840
ApaRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
ApalinskiOstrow Mazowiecka - Russia
ApanasowiczWojstom, Swiecany - Russia (now Lithuania)
ApanowiczGielwany (Gelvonai), Lithuania - Russia1820-1860
ApanowiczKalinowka Koscielna - Russia1800s
ApanowiczKiejdany, Lithuania - Russia1755-1763
ApanowiczLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
ApanowiczLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
ApanowiczLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
ApanowiczMusniki, Lithuania - Russia1817-1825
ApciaOpole Lubelskie, Lublin - Russia
ApczenskiLubien Wielki - Prussia
ApczynskiBozewo, Plock - Russia1826-1909
ApczynskiKowal - Russia
ApelKrosniewice, Lodz - Russia
ApelLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
ApelSzrensk - Russia
ApelakKrosniewice, Lodz - Russia
ApelbamGrudziadz - Prussia
ApelbaumLeczyca, Lodz - Russiabased on civil records, 1821
ApelewiczLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
ApeltTurek, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AperaczGoslawice, Konin - Russia
AperowiczKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
ApirboKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
ApirubisKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
ApitzBarlinek - Prussia
ApkaBadkowo Koscielne, Plock - Russia
AplosBurzenin, Sieradz - Russia
ApolczykGrabkowo, Kowal - Russia
ApolinskiWasewo - Russia
ApolowiczKiejdany, Lithuania - Russia1755-1763
ApolowiczRyliszki, Merecz - Russia (now Lithuania)1700s
AponowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
ApostelGlogowek (Ober Glogau) - Silesia
ApostolowiczNiezywiec - Prussia
ApostolskiStrzelno - Prussia
AppelDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AppelLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AppelbaumManiewo, Oborniki - Prussia1874-1904
AppelmannZimna Woda - Galica / Austria1800-1850, diocese: Lviv
AppeltLodz - Russiaevangelic
AppeltObrzycko - Prussia
AppeltOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AppeltStrzelno - Prussia
AppenheimerZimna Woda - Galica / Austria1800-1850, diocese: Lviv
AppingRiga - LativaEvangelics
ApponowiczDrohiczyn, Drohiczyn - Polish Kingdomland records, 1640-1700
ApreckTorun - Prussiacivic records, 1876-1888
ApriaszTarnowiec, Jaslo - Galiciacemetary
ApszytChomcimierz - Galicia1825, 1860
AptoniewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AptowiczBiezun, Mlawa - Russia
AptowiczSzrensk - Russia
AputawiczKrosna, Lituania - Russia
AputowiczKroze (Kraziai), Lithuania - Russia
ArabczikLacka, Lida - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArabczukKumow, Lublin - Russia
ArabczukUhorniki, Ottynia - Galicia
ArabskiCzarnkow - Prussia1750-1799
ArabuckiZenbok, Mlawa - Russia
ArabusDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1620-1630
AraczyDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1710-1744
AradziukJadeszki - Polish Kingdom1600s, parish: Dolistowo
ArafimowiczWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
AramakowskiKrzywcza, Przemysl - Galicia
AranieckiKozakiski, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)1841, parish: Kozakiski
AranowiczBrok - Russia
AranowskiGradzanowo, Sierpc - RussiaCatholic
AranowskiKielpiny, Lidzbark - Prussia
AranowskiKoszelewki (Koschalu), Ciechanow - Prussia
AranowskiRadomin, Dobrzyn - Russia
ArantBrzezany - Galicia1775-1795
ArantZagurow (now Zagorow), Konin - Russia
ArantZurominek, Mlawa - Russia
ArasKilo, Lipno - Russia
ArasiewiczKilo, Lipno - Russia
ArasimBadkowo, Augustow - Russia
ArasimRaczki, Augustow - Russiacemetery
ArasimRajgrod, Suwalki - Russia
ArasimSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
ArasimowiczAugustow - RussiaAugustow county notary records, 1808-1830
ArasimowiczFilipow, Augustow - Russia
ArasimowiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArasmusPaczewo, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
AraszkiewiczSochocin, Mlawa - Russia
AraximowiczJewienski, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)1841, parish: Jewienski
AraznikJasienica - Russia
ArbaczewskiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
ArbaczowRotnica (Ratnica), Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArbaiterBreslau - Prussia
ArbaszewskiDlugosiodlo, Ostrow - Russia
ArbatRadomin, Dobrzyn - Russia
ArbatowskiSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
ArbatowskiTarczyn - Warsaw
ArbeckiWegrzynowo, Ciechanow - Russia
ArbetmanLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
ArbikJanowka - Russia
ArbogastZdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia
ArbowskiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
ArbusterGorzkow, Lublin - Russia
ArbuzLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
ArcabaRachanie, Tomaszow Lubelski - Russia1880-1893
ArcabaWerbkowice, Lublin - RussiaGreek catolics
ArcepowskiUzdowo (Usdau), Mlawa - Prussia
ArchackiLomza - Russiacatholic parish
ArchackiPniewo, Pultusk - Russia1850-1910
ArchendorfKcynia (Exin) - PrussiaGerman colonists, 1840-1850
ArchimowiczRadlow, Tarnow - Galicia
ArchipowskiWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArchitaLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
ArchmanLowicz - RussiaRoman Catholic
ArchockiMyszyniec - Russia
ArchutBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
ArchutowskiDaniszewo, Plock - Russia
ArcichowskiGolancz - Prussia
ArcieniukKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
ArcimikKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
ArcimowiczDziewieniszki (Dieveniskiu) - Lithuania / Russia1755-1800
ArcimowiczKrasnybor, Augustow - Russiacemetery
ArcinchowiczDabrowa Bialostocka, Podlasie - Russia1720-1735
ArcinowiczAugustow - Russianotary records: contracts, inheritances, purchases and sales, 1830-1835
ArcinskiGralewo, Mlawa - Russia
ArcinskiLysakowo, Przasnysz - Russia
ArcinskiSochocin, Mlawa - Russia
ArcipowskiDabrowa, Mlawa - Russia1860-1870
ArciszewskiBiezun, Mlawa - Russia
ArciszewskiGrajewo - Russia1890-1895
ArciszewskiGrajewo, Lomza - Russia1890-1895
ArciszewskiJanowka, Augustow - Russia1880-1890
ArciszewskiKrasnybor - Russia
ArciszewskiLawaryszki ( Lit. Lavoriskiu ), Wilno - Russia1820-1850
ArciszewskiRajgrod, Suwalki - Russia
ArciszewskiSwieto Jeziora - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArciszewskiTykocin - Russia1890-1905
ArciszewskiWasosz, Lomza - Russia
ArciszewskiWidelka - Galicia
ArciszewskiWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1742-1747
ArciszkiewiczGieguzyn, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)1841, parish: Gieguzyn
ArciuszkiewiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
ArczakowskiKurowo - Russia
ArczuchowskiKurowo - Russia
ArczynskiCekcyn - Prussia
ArczynskiGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
ArczynskiKrakow - Galiciaparish: St. Szczepan
ArczynskiOsie, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
ArczynskiPrzysiersk, Swiecie - Prussiacemetary
ArczyszewskiKaletnik - Russia
ArczyszewskiStojanów - Galicia1784-1865
ArdanGrab - Galicia
ArdanKrempna - Galicia
ArdanOzenna - Galicia
ArdanPolany, Dukla - Galicia1784-1830
ArdanRozstajne, Dukla - Galicia
ArdanWyszowatka - Galicia
ArdanZarzecze, Jaslo - Galicia
ArdanowskiRadomin, Dobrzyn - Russia
ArdanskiDolina, Tarnopol - Galicia
ardasPoryte, Lomza - Russia
ArdeltRzeszow - Galicia1850-1900s
ArdeltRzeszow - Galiciaties, 1880-1900
ArderWasosz, Lomza - Russia
ArdowiczSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
ArdruchowiczCzernelice, Horodenka - Galicia1880-1902
ArdziejewskiSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArdziejewskiSejny - Russia
ArdziejewskiSereje - Russia
AreciusUzdowo (Usdau), Mlawa - Prussia
AreczczukGrabowiec, Zamosc - Russia1800-1860
ArelczykDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1620-1630
ArendNasielsk - RussiaLutherans
ArendarczukSniatyn - Galicia1730-1800
ArendarekSlupca, Konin - RussiaParish cemetery
ArendtChelmce, Inowroclaw - Prussia
ArendtDobrzyn by Vistula - Russia
ArendtKowal - Russia
ArendtLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
ArendtSzubin, Bydgoszcz - Prussia1830-1850
ArengowskiStubno, Mosciska - Galicia
AreninBoby, Lublin - Russia
ArensZukow, Obertyn - Galicia1710-1790
ArensteinZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
ArentAugustow - Russianotary records: contracts, inheritances, purchases and sales, 1830-1835
ArentBarcin - Prussiacemetery, diocese: Gniezno
ArentDabie, Konin - RussiaRoman Catholic, 1810-1880
ArentKurcewo - Prussia
ArentMokre, Grudziadz - Prussia
ArentOrchowo - Prussia
ArentPoryte, Lomza - Russia
ArentWyszyny, Mlawa - Russia
ArentZgierz, Lodz - RussiaEvangelics, 1820-1850
ArentZurominek, Mlawa - Russia
ArentowiczBaboszewo, Plonsk, Warsaw - Russia
ArentowiczKilo, Lipno - Russia
ArentowiczKrosniewice, Lodz - Russia
ArentowiczLipno - Russia
ArentowiczPlowez, Bydgoszcz - Prussia
ArentowiczWloclawek - Russia1855
ArewiczKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
ArfistOpole Lubelskie, Lublin - Russia
ArgulewiczKorkozyszki, Lithuania - Russia
AriepkoRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AriesMogilno, Posen - Prussiacemetery
ArkiewiczTrabczyn - Russia
ArksznisLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArkuszZgierz - Russia
ArkuszewskiBodzanow, Plock - Russia
ArkuszewskiBydgoszcz (Bromberg), Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia1840-1855
ArkuszewskiDabie, Konin - RussiaRoman Catholic, 1810-1880
ArkuszewskiGizyce, Sochaczew - Russia1856-1890
ArkuszewskiKurowo - Russia
ArkuszewskiKwieciszewo - Prussia
ArkuszewskiLiszkowo - Prussia1800-1850, diocese: Gniezno
ArkuszewskiLubien Kujawski - Russiacommunity civil records, 1870-1930
ArkuszewskiNowogrod, Lomza - Russia
ArkuszewskiOsielsk - Prussia
ArkuszewskiSerock, Bydgoszcz (Bromberg) - Prussia
ArkuszewskiSierpc, Plock - Russia1810-1860
ArkuszewskiTrebki, Plock - Russia
ArlasTymbark - Galicia
ArletLask, Lodz - Russiaevangelicals, 1870-1910
ArlikSzadek - Russia
ArlittBreslau - Prussia
ArltMogilno - Prussia
ArmackiBroniszewo, Konin - Russia
ArmalTelsza / Telsiai - Russia (now Lithuania)1820-1840
ArmannLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
ArmanowiczNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
ArmanowiczRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
ArmatowiczJaslo - Galicia
ArmatusSkrzyszow, Tarnow - Galicia
ArmbusterDrohobycz, Lviv - Galicia
ArminskiKrajkowo, Mlawa - Russia
ArmonKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
ArmonowiczSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
ArmonsBoguslawiszki (Bagaslavisko) - Russia (now Lithuania)1790-1830
ArmonujtisLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
ArmonujtisLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArmoszkoSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
ArnalskiBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
ArndPrzedecz - Russia
ArndtBabiaki, Konin - Russiaevangelical, 1867-1868
ArndtBrudzew, Konin - Russia1808-1835
ArndtBrzeg, Opole - Prussiacivil, 1884
ArndtCzarnkow - Prussia
ArndtDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
ArndtGrodziec, Konin county - Russiaevangelics, 1820-1865
ArndtKcynia (Exin) - PrussiaGerman colonists, 1840-1850
ArndtLabiszyn - Prussia
ArndtLodz - Russiaevangelic
ArndtLowicz - Russia
ArndtLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
ArndtMaslaki, Konin - Russiaevangelics
ArndtObrzycko - Prussia
ArndtRaszkow, Ostrow Wlkp - Prussia
ArndtSierpc, Mazovia - RussiaEvangelics
ArnelaLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
ArnholdLodz - Russiaevangelic
ArnholtzKonin - Russiaevangelics
ArniewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArnoldPabianice, Lodz - Russiaevangelics
ArnoldSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArnoldSejny - Russia
ArnoldZgierz, Lodz - RussiaEvangelics, 1820-1850
ArnoldtRozniatow, Lviv - Galicia
ArntChodecz - Russia
ArntGlogowek (Ober Glogau) - Silesia
ArntMaslaki - PrussiaLutherans, 1857-1860
ArntPrzedecz - Russia
ArntTurek, Konin - Russiaevangelical
ArnusiewiczLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AronLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AronTarnobrzeg - Galiciacensus, 1880
AronowiczAugustow - Russianotary records: contracts, inheritances, purchases and sales, 1830-1835
AronowiczLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AronowiczLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AronowiczWasewo - Russia
AronowiczZgierz - Russia
AronskiDanilowce, Jezierna - Eastern Galicia1780-1850
AronsohnBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
AronsohnLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
ArontewiczLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
ArsieciusWiejsieje, Lithuania - Russia1850-1860
ArszewskiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
ArszynowskiOpole Lubelskie, Lublin - Russia
ArtBaboszewo, Plonsk, Warsaw - Russia
ArtGralewo, Mlawa - Russia
ArtKrajkowo, Mlawa - Russia
ArtPabianice, Lodz - Russiaevangelics
ArtemiakCiachcin, Plock - Russia
ArtemiukRajsk, Bialystok - Russia
ArtemowiczZukow, Obertyn - Galicia1710-1790
ArtmanskiOstrow Wlk - Prussia
ArtonioMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArttGostyn - Prussia1864-1874
ArtungLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
ArtungLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
ArtymiakSwiatkowa Wielka - Galicia
ArtymiukDziurow, Sniatyn - Galicia
ArtynKroscienko, Przemysl - Galiciagreek-catholic, 1790-1870
ArunowskiLubowidz, Zuromin - Russiamarriages, 1800-1823
ArusiewiczTajno - Russia
ArychorowiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AryczenikKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
ArytmiukMikulince, Sniatyn - Galicia
ArztJaslo - Galicia
AsadowskiSereje - Russia
AsandiZagnansk, Kielce - Polish Kingdom / Russia1771-1815
AschbrennerObrzycko - Prussia
AschenbrennerLobzenica - Polish Commonwealth1768-1772
AscherLidzbark / Lautenburg, Mlawa - Prussia
AscherStrzelno - Prussia
AschmanObrzycko - Prussia
AschmannRiga - LativaEvangelics
AsfahlBielczyny (Bildschon), Torun - Prussia
AsfeldtSzwelice, Pultusk - Russia
AslanBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AslanowiczJazlowiec, Tlumacz - Galicia1750-1756
aslawskiLwow - Galicia1770-1799
aslawskiLwow / Lviv - Galicia1770-1799
AsmanBolimow, Lodz - Russia
AsmanMaslaki - PrussiaLutherans, 1857-1860
AsmusRiga - LativaEvangelics
AsmusTorun - Prussiacivic records, 1876-1888
AsmutLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
AsprysKrowinka, Trembowla - Galicia
AssakowiczButrymance, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AssakowskiGostynin, Plock - Russia
AssanowiczTawsiuny, Lida (Tatars) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AssejangWilno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AssenheimerLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
AssilowiczRumszyszki, Kowno - Russia
AssmanChmielowka - Russia
AssmanCzarny Las, Augustow - Russiaevangelical parish
AssmanLodz - Russiaevangelic
AssmanMokre, Grudziadz - Prussia
AssmanPiotrowo - Prussia
AssmannRaszkow, Ostrow Wlkp - Prussia
AssmusBarlinek - Prussia
AssmusPrzedecz - Russia
AssowskiJanopol, Grodno - Russia
AstKcynia (Exin) - PrussiaGerman colonists, 1840-1850
AstLadek, Konin - Russia
AstLodz - Russiaevangelic
AstOzorkow, Lodz - Russia1870-1930
AstSzadek - Russia
AstZdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia
AstapczukLyskow, Grodno - Polish Kingdom1790-1797, diocese: Vilno
AsteGniezno, Gniezno - Prussia1808-1825, parish: St Trinity
AstemborskiBiezun, Mlawa - Russia
AstewskiDrzycim - Prussiacemetary
AstriadWysowa - Galicia
AstrofGralewo, Mlawa - Russia
AstrzemskiPoniemon (Aukstosios) - Russia Lithuania1820-1830
AszawulaZubrza, Lviv - Polish Kingdom1744-1770
AszembergKiernow, Wilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1864
AszembergSorokpol, Vilno - Russia (now Lithuania)1909
AszemberkWiejsieje, Lithuania - Russia1850-1860
AszenmacherGorzkow, Lublin - Russia
AszlarLubatowa - Galiciadeaths, 1777-1910
AszpiszGorzkow, Lublin - Russia
AsztemborskiKrajkowo, Mlawa - Russia
AsztembskiChamsk, Plock - Prussia
AszykBobowo (Bobau) - Prussiacemetery
AtamanczukChomiakowka, Lviv - Galicia
AtamaniukChomcimierz - Galicia1825, 1860
AtemborskiBonislaw, Plock - Russia
AtemborskiSierpc, Plock - Russia1810-1860
AtkielskiPrzerosl - Russia
AtkulisWidziniszki / Videniskiai - Russia / Lithuania1780-1800
AtlakBodzanow, Plock - Russia
AtlasowskiKilo, Lipno - Russia
AtominasPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AtrasKrasnystaw - Russia
AttamaniukPistyn, Kolomyja - Galicia
AtzeLegnica - PrussiaLiegnitz
AuNasielsk - RussiaLutherans
AuWarsaw - RussiaLutheran
AubekBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AuchLowicz - Russia
AuchLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
AuchSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AuczarewiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AudakimJezno - Russia (Lithuania)1787-1883
AudniewiczTorun - Prussiacivic records, 1876-1888
AudringRiga - LativaEvangelics
AudyckiOstrow Mazowiecka - Russia
AudykowskiDanilowce, Jezierna - Eastern Galicia1780-1850
AudysHyzne, Rzeszow - Galicia
AuerKrakow - Galiciaparish: St. Szczepan
AuerbachKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AugSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AugielPakruojo - Russia (Lithuania)1820-1840, parish: Pakruojo
AugiewiczKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AugiewiczSurwiliszki (Surviliskis), Kowno (Kaunas) - Lithuania (Russia)1800-1846
AugsburgKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AugsburgerLodz - Russiaevangelic
AugsburgerLowicz - Russia
AugsburgerLowicz - Russiaevangelic, 1856-1874
AugstinJazwiny - Galiciadiocese: Tarnow
AugswegerDabie, Konin - Russiaevangelical
AugucLejpuny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AugunasWidziniszki / Videniskiai - Russia / Lithuania1780-1800
AugurNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AugurskiLozdzieje - Russia (now Lithuania)parish: Lozdzieje
AugurskiLozdzieje, Grodno - Russia (now Lithuania)
AugusciakLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AugusciakMilejow, Lublin - Russia
AugustGrodziec, Konin county - Russiaevangelics, 1820-1865
AugustanKamienna Gora - Galiciaparish: Przeczyce
AugustinLegnica - PrussiaLiegnitz
AugustinWidelka - Galicia
AugustinZdunska Wola, Lodz - Russia
AugustinasPoszwityn (Pasvitinio) - Russia / Lithuania
AugustisRiga - LativaRoman Catholic, 1870-1900
AugustowskiBiecz - Galicia
AugustowskiBogurzyn, Plock - Prussia
AugustowskiBorszczow - Galicia1799, parish: Borszczow
AugustowskiGostynin, Plock - Russia
AugustowskiMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AugustowskiNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AugustowskiVilno - Russia1830-1835
AugustynCmolas, Rzeszow - Galicialocal cemetery
AugustynGac - Galicia
AugustynJaslo - Galicia
AugustynKaletnik - Russia
AugustynKamionka Mala - Galicia
AugustynLeki Gorne - Galicia
AugustynMarkowa, Rzeszow - Galicia
AugustynMoszczenica - Galicia
AugustynSuwalki - Russiaevangelics, 1830-1850
AugustynWojnicz - Galicia
AugustynZasanie, Przemysl - Galicia
AugustyniakBoleszczyn, Konin - RussiaCatholic
AugustyniakBroniszewo, Konin - Russia
AugustyniakBurzenin, Sieradz - Russia
AugustyniakCzeszewo, Wrzesnia - Prussia
AugustyniakDabie, Konin - RussiaRoman Catholic, 1810-1880
AugustyniakGumino, Mlawa - Russia1790-1870
AugustyniakJelonki - Russia
AugustyniakKalisz - Russia1840-1860, parish: Najswietszej Maryi Panny
AugustyniakKalisz - Russia1840s, parish: Saint Nicholas
AugustyniakKawnice, Konin - Russia1824-1864
AugustyniakKozmin (Koschmin), Poznan - Prussia
AugustyniakKramsk, Konin - Russia
AugustyniakListkow, Kalisz - Russia1870-1900
AugustyniakOjrzanow - Warsaw
AugustyniakOstrow Mazowiecka - Russia
AugustyniakPeczniew - Russia
AugustyniakSlesin, Konin - Russia
AugustyniakStrzelno - Prussia
AugustyniakWasosze, Konin - Russia
AugustyniakZadzim - Russia
AugustyniakZielona - Russia
Augustyniak,MartaRadlin gmina - Silesialisted as emigrant in Katowice archive, 1921
AugustynikCzarna - Galiciadiocese: Tarnow
AugustynowiczBukaczowce - Galicia1790-1820
AugustynowiczGleboczek, Borszczow - Galicia
AugustynowiczGlogow Malopolski - Galicia1832-1904
AugustynowiczGrajewo - Russia1890-1895
AugustynowiczGrajewo, Lomza - Russia1890-1895
AugustynowiczKaletnik - Russia
AugustynowiczKolomyja - Galicia1820-1860
AugustynowiczKutno - Russia
AugustynowiczNowy Dwor, Bialystok Podlasie - Russiacemetery
AugustynowiczRzeszow - Galicia1850-1900s
AugustynowiczSedziszow Malopolski - Galicia
AugustynowiczSejny - Russia (now Lithuania)
AugustynowiczSejny - Russia
AugustynowiczSzczebra, Augustow - Russiacemetery
AugustynowiczSzydlow / Siluvos, Siluvos - Russia ( Lithuania )1800-1850
AugustynowiczTykocin - Russia1890-1905
AugustynowiczVolyn - Russia1820-1870, parish: Jalowicze
AugustynowiczWidelka - Galicia
AugustynowiczWyszyny, Mlawa - Russia
AugustynowiczZolkiew - Galicia1762-1780
AugustynskiCekcyn - Prussia
AugustynskiZagorow, Konin - Russiacivil records, 1810-1825
AugutisNienokszty (Nemeksciu) - Lithuania (Russia)1783-1870
AukstKrzemieniec, Wolyn - Poland1919-1935
AukszczinioKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AukunKozakiski, Troki - Russia (now Lithuania)1841, parish: Kozakiski
AulakKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
AulbikKroze (Kraziai), Lithuania - Russia
AulginskiKurtowiany (Lith.Kurtuvenai) - Russia / Lithuania1820-1850
AulichKalisz, Posen - PrussiaLutherans
AumannRiga - LativaEvangelics
AumillerStrzelno - Prussia
AurasBreslau - Prussia
AurilikKorycin, Bialystok Podlasie - Russia1650-1700
AurwoynCitowiany / Tutuvenu - Russia (now Lithuania)
AurylaKalinowka Koscielna, Bialystok - Russia1760-1780
AurzysMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AuscioGadonow (Gadunavo), Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia1830-1845
AusikiewiczGielwany (Gelvonai), Lithuania - Russia1820-1860
AuslanderSiolkowice (Schiolkowitz) - Prussia
AusorgeJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AustJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AustKoscierzyna - Prussia
AustLodz - Russiaevangelic
AustioGadonow (Gadunavo), Kowno (Kaunas) - Russia1830-1845
AustryakGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AuszBoby, Lublin - Russia
AuszelKraczkowa, Rzeszow - Galicia
AuszenkerLodz - Russiajewish, 1920-1925
AuszpitzLwow - Galicia1770-1799
AuszpitzLwow / Lviv - Galicia1770-1799
AuszrisRemigola (Ramygala), Kiejdany - Russia (now Lithuania)1779-1796
AutowiczWyszyny, Mlawa - Russia
AuxDobrzyn by Vistula - Russia
AuzeckiSanok - Galicia
AuzerGabin, Plock - Russia1808-1825
AvingerLwow - Galicia1770-1799
AvingerLwow / Lviv - Galicia1770-1799
AwakowiczBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AwakowiczTysmienica - Galicia1850-1900
AwandowskiMokre, Grudziadz - Prussia
AwarinPruchnik - Galicia
AweckiKoziczynek, Mlawa - Russia
AwerkinKlewan, Volyn - Russia
AwicaPogorska Wola, Tarnow - Galicia
AwiusinisLacza, Lida - Russia
AwizoKruki ( Lit. Kriuku ), Szawle, Kowno - Russia1830-1850
AwizynisLacza, Lida - Russia
AwlokiewiczOszmiany - Russia (now Lithuania)1906
AwritkoDolistowo, Goniadz - Polish Kingdom1620-1630
AwronskiLodz, Piotrkow - Russia
AwrynajtysSztabin, Augustow - Russia
AxamitowskiCzortkow - Galicia1740-1780
AxmannJelenia Gora - PrussiaHirschberg
AyDobron, Lodz - Russia
AyLodz - Russiaevangelic
AybnerZagurow (now Zagorow), Konin - Russia
AydulewiczBerzniki - Russia (now Lithuania)
AywasBojan, Czerniowce - Galicia
AzarewiczKrasnopol - Russia
AzarowiczMerecz (Merkine) - Russia (now Lithuania)
AzelskiJamno - Russia
AzomowiczLomza - Russiacatholic parish
AzyryczVilno - Polish KingdomVilno notary records, 1610-1810

Top of Page

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2016—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on June 14, 2016