Iwona's Sources - Recruitment Records

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Recruitment records of the Zywiec and Bielsko-Biala regions for men born in 1876-1900

Bestwina - Adamaszek Barber Beczala Bieronski Blotko Chmielniak Chrapek Chromik Duraj Fejdych Figuranek Folesinski Furczyk Gandor Grygierzec Grzywa Hamerlak Hujczyk Jaromin Jaszek Jonkisz Klimczak Kocur Korczyk Kosmaty Koza Krawczyk Kraus Krzak Maga Merta Miodynski Mos Niemczyk Pasierbek Paszek Placuch Puczka Pys Rezik Rywik Slusarczyk Stasicki Stopka Tonikowski Wilczek Wojtylak Wrobel Zborek Zelezniak Zioberek Zurek

Brzusnik
- Drewniak Kania

Buczkowice
- Byrdy Cader Gluza Golec Kania Kubica Leszczak Migdal

Ciecina - Bohm Dziedzic Fijak Jarco Juraszek Pawlus Urbanski

Czernichow -
Ryczek

Gilowice - Lubert Markwat Rozumek Skalski Widuk

Hucisko - Pal

Isep - Habdas

Jelesnia - Juraszek Kitka Pal

Kamesznica - Bialozyt Bielas Huboj Hyla Kalfas Kurowski Martynek Sleziak Szubert

Kocon - Cacak

Koszarawa - Halaszek Hernas Kimla

Kukow - Fluder Lenart Palichleb Spyrka

Kurow - Gach Pepek Pochopien

Krzeszow - Bargiel

Krzyzowa - Bargiel Majcherek Mocek Plaza

Lachowice - Gustof Pajak

Lekawica - Sewera Wulkan

Lesna - Suplat

Lodygowice - Bozek Faber Imielski Kania Klis Knapek Krysta Kufel Maslanka Mrowiec Pawelek Raczka Tomasik Tomecki Wajda

Milowka - Hylinski Jelesnianski Tyc

Nieledwia
- Gawel Witos Zeman

Oczkow
- Kolonko

Okrajnik
- Satlawa

Pewel
- Gach Pecikiewicz Pluta Ponikwia Wiewiora Zydek

Pietrzykowice - Caputa Ficon Kulec Madej Schretter

Radziechow
- Cul Goryl Itzeli Konior Mrowiec Ulrich

Rajcza - Bobek Butor Kukuczka Langer Liszka Niepioro Paciorek Rytko Sury Wloch

Rychwal - Firlej Kastelik Meres Paciorek

Rycerka Gorna - Bulka Capanda Ciurla Cmiel Gardas Harmata Huppert Kus Orawiec Poreba Sadlik Sury Szwancarz

Saybrusch
- Bathel Cholewka Dowsilas Malek Maultz Obtulowicz Obrocki Romowicz Wawak

Sienna
- Konior

Slemien - Hulboj Gorny Ormaniec

Slotwina
- Caputa

Sol
- Bury Gawel Mis Nesselroth Pydych Szczotka

Sopotnia - Ciuczka Duraj Lokaj Marszalek Stachura Zabys

Sporysz
- Micherdzinski Mucharski Sanetra

Stryszawa - Balcer Bogdanik Bury Chrzaszcz CipciaIciek Knapczyk Lalik Mika Popielarczyk Rusin Sala Skowron Sobanski Starzak Swierszcz Szpyrka Wojtylko

Sucha -Bacala Drapella Glattman Hajdyla Haranczyk Knapczyk Kulig Kumorowicz Landercz Lesniak Niklinski Piasek Smolik Szumera Talaga Waligora

Szare - Babicki Gren Krutak Porebski Stanco

Tarnawa
- Kaszycki Paleczny Zadora

Tresna
- Barabasz Drewniak Harezlak Omasta Szatanik

Ujsoly
- Bryja Hutyra Kozubek Krecichwast Miesiaczek Salachna Sobel Szatanik

Wieprz
- Kellner Noga

Zablocie
- Figura Piotronski Sanetra Stoklosa Zyzak Zulawski

Zabnica
- Romanski

Zadziele - Gowin Grzesicki Szostak Talik

Top of Page

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2010—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 7, 2017