Iwona's Sources - Konin Resident Lists

iPGSMain Page Article DirectoryChurch PhotosIndexesPlacesRecordsSurnames

Konin, Prussia - Books of Residents 1910

Babinski Bauman Bodal Braciak Buchner Cadek Chan Czerniakowski Damin Daum Dobrowolski Dobrzynski Dreger Dworski Dziubka Enke Finkelsztejn Frasunkiewicz Fristenberg Gajewski Gelbart Gerszon Grinbaum Gutman Han Hejman Hiller Ignaszewski Jarecki Kac Kalkowski Kaplon Katz Kluc Kondratowski Kotlewski Krauze Krynski Kura Kurowski Kutner Langner Laube Laufer Lewi Lipowski Maks Majer Margules Margulies Molinski Ott Peczke Pokornowski Polanski Pomykalski Ronczkowski Rozanski Rozental Sander Slodki Smorawinski Swiniarski (Julian, Janina, Stanislawa, Waclaw, Regina) Szablewski Szklarkowski Szloss Szpiro Tarnowski Torenc Tyl Tyll Wajnsztajn Wajs Walicki Walter Wandelt Winter Zadek Zaniewski

Foreigners who came to Konin in 1833-1850 (not complete)

Aurbach Edward

Badylkyn Olga Fiedorowa, Baier Gotfryd, Barth Romuald, Baumgart August, Berensdorf Dobrowulska Elzbieta, Blankie Adam Juliusz, Boleslawski Alojzy, Boleslawski Antoni, Borodzicz Antoni, Bucki Jozef, Budulkin Mikolaj, Buske Adolf

Calderode Elzbieta

Ditrych Gotfryd, Durieux Stanislaw, Dyminski Stanislaw

Ellert Wl.

Frubus Julianna

Gellert Wilhelm

Harke Anna

Ilowiecki Jozef, Izert Pawel

Jedrzejewski Jan, Jurczynski Jan

Kalusza Tomasz, Kapski Wojciec, Kernig Karl Adolf, Khauzer Adolf Hen, Koralewski Balbina, Koszczynski Filip Krzyzanowski Jozef, Krzyzanowski Emilia, Kunicki Hilary, Kunig Karl Adolf

Lechman Karol, Liczbinska Barbara, Lindner Beata, Lipinski Jakub, Luczycki Wladyslaw, Ludwikiewicz Andrzej

Matuszewski Xavery

Nawrocki Szczepan, Nowicki Mikolaj

Paczkowski August, Pekarik Georg, Pfaifer Karolina, Piasecki Apolinary, Pinski Albert, Podacki Stanislaw, Prochowicz Jozef, Pruski Krystian Arnold, Przygoda Kazimierz

Rakowska Jozefa, Riesman Karl, Rosinska Kordula

Schoen Jan Kasper, Sloniecki Kacper, Smorowski Teofil, Sobieski Wojciech, Sobkiewicz Piotr, Starzewski Jozef, Stefanski Mateusz, Stramke Samuel, Summerfeld Adam, Surzankow (Suszankow) Iwan Alexander, Surzankow (Suszankow) Fiedor, Swiderski Marcin, Szaps K., Szczanicki Klemens, Szoldrski Wladyslaw, Szrajer Franciszek, Sztejnberg Abram, Szuczynski Mikolaj Alexander, Szuczynski Teodor

Thieman Ernst, Tietze Anna Wilhelmina, Toczkiewicz Antoin

Urbankiewicz Marianna

Wassereng Hejman, Wielichowska Katarzyna, Wolkowicz Aureliusz

Zachariasz Henrych, Zwierzchleyski Jan

Source: (AmK-587a)

Top of Page

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2010—Iwona Dakiniewicz— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 7, 2017